Baseball Club Competitions

European Champions Cup

European Cup Winners Cup

CEB Cup

Federations Cup

Super Cup

European Cup - Final Four

European Champions Cup

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1963, Oct 21 Barcelona ESP Picadero Jockey Club Barcelona ESP 11:8 Europhon Milano ITA ---
1964, Sep 20 Madrid ESP Piratas Madrid ESP 14:11 Simmenthal Nettuno ITA Sparta Rotterdam NED
1965, Jul 24 Nettuno ITA Simmenthal Nettuno ITA 4:2 Sparta Rotterdam NED ---
1966, Sep 03 Haarlem NED Haarlem Nicols NED 10:4 Europhon Milano ITA ---
1967, Oct 29 Madrid ESP Piratas Madrid ESP 9:4 Mannheim Tornados FRG ---
1968, Jul 14 Barcelona ESP Picadero Damm Barcelona ESP 13:6 Piratas Madrid ESP ---
1969, Aug 30 München FRG Europhon Milano ITA 6:0 El Corte Inglés ESP Picadero Damm Barcelona ESP
1970, Sep 19 Bologna ITA Europhon Milano ITA 4:3 Fortitudo Bologna ITA Bell Antwerpen BEL
1971, Oct 16 Milano ITA Milano Baseball Club ITA 2:0 Fortitudo Bologna ITA ---
1972, Sep 22-24 Milano ITA Glen Grant Nettuno ITA 3:0,5:11,7:2 Ausonia Milano ITA ---
1973, Sep 22-23 Bologna ITA Amaro Montenegro Bologna ITA 9:0 Sparta Rotterdam NED ---
1974, Sep 20-22 Nettuno ITA Haarlem Nicols NED 3:2,5:4,6:0 Nettuno Baseball Club ITA ---
1975, Sep 20-21 Haarlem NED Haarlem Nicols NED 7:6 Sparta Rotterdam NED Condepols Madrid ESP
1976, Sep 25-26 Madrid ESP Derbigum Rimini ITA 26:2 Luchtbal BSC Antwerpen BEL Condepols Madrid ESP
1977, Sep 23-25 Rimini, Parma ITA Germal Parma ITA 3:6,5:2,8:4 Derbigum Rimini ITA Tetramin Nicols Haarlem NED
1978, Sep 15-17 Parma, Bologna ITA Germal Parma ITA 2:4,10:7,2:1 Derbigum Rimini ITA Catalunya ESP
1979, Sep 21-23 Parma, Bologna, Rimini ITA Derbigum Rimini ITA --- Germal Parma ITA Biemme Fortitudo Bologna ITA
1980, Sep 17-21 Amsterdam, Rotterdam NED Parmalat Parma ITA --- Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam NED Derbigum Rimini ITA
1981, Sep 15-19 Parma ITA Parmalat Parma ITA --- Haarlem Nicols NED Papà Barzetti Rimini ITA
1982, Sep Rotterdam NED postponed to early 1983 due to problems arising from Netherlands entry in World Championship; later canceled
1983, Sep 07-10 Haarlem, Rotterdam NED Parmalat Parma ITA --- Haarlem Nicols NED KOK Neptunus Rotterdam NED
1984, Sep 06-08 Rimini ITA World Vision Parma ITA --- Riccadonna Rimini ITA Haarlem Nicols NED
1985, Sep 05-07 Bologna, Parma ITA Be.Ca. Carni Bologna ITA --- World Vision Parma ITA Royal Antwerp Eagles BEL
1986, Jun 17-22 Bologna ITA World Vision Parma ITA 8:4, 15:3 Biemme Giocattoli Bologna ITA Opel Nicols Haarlem NED
1987, Jun 16-21 Paris FRA World Vision Parma ITA 4:0 Mamoli Robinetterie Grosseto ITA Multifax Amsterdam Tijgers NED
1988, Jun 21-26 Parma ITA World Vision Parma ITA 6:4 Ronson Lenoir Rimini ITA Detach Pirates Amsterdam NED
1989, Jun 13-18 Viladecans ESP Ronson Lenoir Rimini ITA 3:1 Opel Nicols Haarlem NED World Vision Parma ITA
1990, Jun 12-17 Antwerpen BEL Haarlem Nicols NED 0:7,11:7 Ronson Lenoir Rimini ITA Mamoli Robinetterie Grosseto ITA
1991, Jun 11-16 Paris FRA SCAC Nettuno ITA 12:2 Haarlem Nicols NED Tas Detach Pirates Amsterdam NED
1992, Jun 16-21 Rotterdam NED Cariparma Angels Parma ITA 5:2,9:7 Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam NED SCAC Nettuno ITA
1993, Jun 15-19 Rimini ITA Install Data A.D.O. den Haag NED 4:1 Cariparma Angels Parma ITA Paris Université Club FRA
1994, Jun 14-19 den Haag NED Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam NED 13:9 Data Circuits A.D.O. den Haag NED Barracudas Montpellier FRA
1995, Jul 07-16 Haarlem NED Cariparma Angels Parma ITA 8:5 Tropicana Neptunus Rotterdam NED Home Pizza Kinheim Haarlem NED
1996, Jun 12-16 San Marino SMR Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam NED 4:2 Cariparma Angels Parma ITA Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA
1997, Jun 17-21 Brasschaat BEL Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA 23:19 Tropicana Neptunus Rotterdam NED Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED
1998, Jun 16-20 Viladecans ESP CUS Cariparma Parma ITA 3:1 Minolta Pioneers Hoofddorp NED Mizlu Draci Brno CZE
1999, Jun 15-19 Nettuno ITA CUS Cariparma Parma ITA 6:0 Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED
2000, Jun 13-17 San Marino SMR DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 5:1 Semenzato Rimini ITA Cantine Ceci Parma ITA
2001, Jun 20-24 Rotterdam NED DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 14:4 SMR B.C. T&A SMR Semenzato Rimini ITA
2002, Jun 19-23 Viladecans ESP DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 2:1 Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA
2003, Jun 17-22 Rimini ITA DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 3:2 Telemarket Rimini ITA SMR B.C. T&A SMR
2004, Jun 15-19 San Marino SMR DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 8:1 Italeri Fortitudo Bologna ITA Draci Brno CZE
2005, Jun 08-12 Rotterdam NED BBC Grosseto Orioles ITA 6:5 HCAW Mr. Crocker Bussum NED DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED
2006, Jun 13-17 Grosseto ITA SMR B.C. T&A SMR 3:0 BBC Grosseto Orioles ITA Italeri Fortitudo Bologna ITA
2007, Jun 12-16 San Marino SMR Corendom Kinheim Haarlem NED 3:1 Rouen Baseball 76 Huskies FRA ASD Rimini ITA
2008 - 2015 there was only one European Cup competition: European Cup - Final Four
2016, May 31 - Jun 04 Rimini ITA L&D Amsterdam 5:4 ASD Rimini ITA Fortitudo Bologna ITA

1973: forfeit; Rotterdam disagreed with the procedure of determination of both the date and the final location

Back to top

European Cup Winners Cup

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1990, Jun 12-17 Pineuilh FRA Levi`s Neptunus Rotterdam NED 4:3,7:5 World Vision Parma ITA SCAC Nettuno ITA
1991, Jun 10-15 Skellefteå SWE Mediolanum Milano ITA 8:7 Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam NED Parma Angels ITA
1992, Jun 16-21 Bussum NED Mediolanum Milano ITA 2:0,7:6 Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED Levi's Brasschaat BEL
1993, Jun 16-20 Madrid ESP Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam NED 13:3 Mediolanum Milano ITA Skellefteå Baseboll SWE
1994, Jun 14-19 Parma ITA Boom Planeta Kinheim Haarlem NED 3:1 Cariparma Angels Parma ITA Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED
1995 not played



1996, Jun 10-16 Sundyberg SWE Leksand Lumberjacks SWE 3:2 CSKA PVO Balashikha RUS Sundbyberg Heat SWE
1997, Jun 18-22 Hoofddorp NED Cariparma Angels Parma ITA 18:0 CD Arga Burlada ESP Minolta Pioneers Hoofddorp NED
1998, Jun 16-20 Zagreb CRO Tropicana Neptunus Rotterdam NED 7:5 Mediolanum 1946 Milano ITA Italeri Fortitudo Bologna ITA
1999, Jun 15-19 Brno CZE DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 10:3 Kinheim Haarlem NED Papalini Grosseto ITA
2000, Jun 13-17 Grosseto ITA Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED 4:3 Papalini Grosseto ITA Bonn Capitals GER
2001, Jun 20-24 Bussum NED DPA Kinheim Haarlem NED 6:3 Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED CUS Cantine Ceci Parma ITA
2002, Jun 18-23 Regensburg GER DPA Kinheim Haarlem NED 6:2 NTNT A.D.O. den Haag NED Regensburg Legionäre GER
2003, Jun 17-22 Sant Boi de Llobregat ESP Minolta Pioniers Hoofddorp NED 11:3 DPA Kinheim Haarlem NED CSK VVS Balashikha RUS
2004, Jun 16-50 Den Haag NED Rojos de Tenerife ESP 6:0 Minolta Pioneers Hoofddorp NED HZKR.NL Tornado's ADO den Haag NED
2005, Jun 14-18 Antwerpen BEL Rojos de Tenerife ESP 6:4 Konica Minolta Pioneers Hoofddorp NED Brasschaat Braves BEL
2006, Jun 14-18 Praha CZE Konica Minolta Pioneers Hoofddorp NED 18:0 Savigny Lions FRA FC Barcelona ESP
2007, Jun 13-17 Hoofddorp NED DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 2:0 Sant Boi ESP Konica Minolta Pioneers Hoofddorp NED

Since 2008, no longer competed

Back to top

CEB Cup

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1993, Jun 15-19 Nettuno ITA CFC Nettuno ITA 2:0 Fonte Gaudaniello Bologna ITA CAD Irabia Pamplona ESP
1994, Jun 14-18 Rimini ITA Telemarket Rimini ITA 7:0 CAD Irabia Pamplona ESP Nice Université Club FRA
1995, Jun 13-18 Brevanne FRA Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA 25:21 Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED CAD Irabia Pamplona ESP
1996, Jun 12-16 Torino ITA Juventus Torino '48 ITA 5:2 Caserta ITA TJ Kovo "Mac Source" Praha CZE
1997, Jun 17-22 Pamplona ESP BBC Papalini Grosseto ITA 12:0 CSKA PVO Balashikha RUS CAD Irabia Pamplona ESP
1998, Jun 16-20 Moskva RUS G.B. Ricambi Modena ITA 17:9 Savigny Lions FRA CAD Irabia Pamplona ESP
1999, Jun 15-19 Pamplona ESP G.B. Ricambi Modena ITA ----- CAD Irabia Pamplona ESP Szentendre Sleepwalkers HUN
2000, Jun 12-17 Nettuno ITA Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA 10:3 G.B. Ricambi Modena ITA Barracudas Montpellier FRA
2001, Jun 18-27 Metz FRA Technika Brno CZE 10:7 Savigny Lions FRA Cologne Dodgers GER
2002, Jun 18-22 Madrid ESP Sokol KRČ Praha CZE 11:1 Oskarshamns BBK Lost Boys SWE Paris Université Club FRA
2003, Jun 17-22 Karlovac CRO Cologne Dodgers GER 7:0 BC Kelteks Karlovac CRO Rojos de Tenerife ESP
2004, Jun 14-20 Köln GER CBS Marlins Puerta Cruz ESP 8:1 Solingen Alligators GER Tranås BK SWE
2005, Jun 13-19 Praha CZE Zagreb BC CRO 6:4 CBS Marlins Puerta Cruz ESP Fürth Pirates GER
2006, Jun 13-18 Viladecans ESP BC Kelteks Karlovac CRO 4:3 Solingen Alligators GER Les Templiers Sénart FRA
2007, Jun 13-17 Karlovac CRO FC Barcelona ESP 13:9 Heidenheim Heideköpfe GER STB Toulouse FRA
2008 - 2015 there was only one European Cup competition: European Cup - Final Four
2016, Jun 01-05 Rouen FRA Rouen Huskies FRA 5:2 Les Barracudas Montpellier FRA Olimpija Karolovac CRO

Back to top

Federations Cup

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2016, Jun 21-26 Brno CZE Draci Brno CZE 7:0 Sölvesborg Firehawks SWE Deurne Spartans Antwerpen BEL

Back to top

Super Cup

The Super Cup was played between the winners of European Champions Cup and European Cup Winners Cup on back-to-back (and a decider after one victory each) from 1992 until 2004.

1992, Mar 21-29 Mediolanum Milano ITA - SCAC Nettuno ITA 11:10, 3:6, 6:1
1993, Mar 20+28 Mediolanum Milano ITA - Cariparma Angels Parma ITA 1:2, 0:7
1994, May 06+07 Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam NED - Data Circuits A.D.O. den Haag NED 6:12, 4:7
1995, May 19-21 Home Pizza Kinheim Haarlem NED - Levi's Neptunus Rotterdam NED 1:12 (Haarlem), 7:2, 4:7 (both Rotterdam)
1996, Jun 06-07 Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA - Cariparma Angels Parma ITA 9:3, 7:1 (both Nettuno)
1997, Jun 13+14 Leksand Lumberjacks SWE - Tropicana Neptunus Rotterdam NED 3:19, 6:9 (both Rotterdam)
1998, Apr 04 + Jun 21 C.U.S. Cariparma Parma ITA - Caffè Danesi Nettuno ITA 1:4, 2:5 (during EC I finals in Viladecans ESP)
1999 DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED - CUS Cariparma Parma ITA withdrew due to budgetary reasons
2000 DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED - CUS Cariparma Parma ITA withdrew due to budgetary reasons
2001, Jun 15-17 Mr. Cocker HCAW Bussum NED - DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 3:4 (Bussum), 8:2, 0:7 (both Rotterdam)
2002, Jun 12+13 DPA Kinheim Haarlem NED - DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 0:8 (Haarlem), 2:10 (Rotterdam)
2003, Mar 29+30 DPA Kinheim Haarlem NED - DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 1:6 (Haarlem), 0:3 (Rotterdam)
2004, Apr 03+04 Minolta Pioniers Hoofddorp NED - DOOR Neptunus Rotterdam NED 4:2 (Hoofddorp), 2:8, 5:4 (both Rotterdam)

Back to top

European Cup - Final Four

The participants of the Final Four are determined in two qualifier tournaments. Played from 2008 until 2015.

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2008, Sep 14-15 Barcelona ESP Nettuno Baseball Club ITA 3:2 SMR B.C. T&A SMR BBC Grosseto Orioles ITA
2009, Jun 20-21 Barcelona ESP Nettuno Baseball Club ITA 1:0 Fortitudo Bologna ITA Corendom Kinheim Haarlem NED
2010, Sep 25-26 Barcelona ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 2:1 Heidenheim Heideköpfe GER Telemarket Rimini ITA
2011, Sep 21-22 Brno CZE SMR B.C. T&A SMR 7:1 ASD Parma ITA Unipol Bologna ITA
2012, Aug 29-30 Borghese ITA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 4:3 Caffé Danesi Nettuno ITA L&D Amsterdam
2013, Aug 01+02 Bologna, Rimini Var group Unipol Bologna ITA 10:0,2:1 Telemarket Rimini ITA ---
2014, Aug 07-09 Rimini, San Marino, San Marino T&A SMR 2:1,4:5,10:4 ASD Rimini ITA ---
2015, Aug 06-09 Bologna, Rotterdam, Rotterdam Curaçao Neptunus Rotterdam NED 3:5,3:2,7:3 CNF Unipolsai Bologna ITA ---

Since 2013 there was played a Best of Three series between the two winners of the qualifier tournaments and officially renamed to Champions Cup.

Back to top

Last modified: 04.07.16