Basketball European National Team Competitions

EuroBasket - Men

EuroBasket - Women

FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship - Men

FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship - Women

FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship - Men

FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship - Women

FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship - Men

FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship - Women

Basketball at the European Youth Olympic Festival - Boys

Basketball at the European Youth Olympic Festival - Girls

3x3 Europe Cup

3x3 at the European Games

3x3 U18 European Championship


EuroBasket (until 2003 European Championship) - Men

From 2005 - 2011 there was also a Division B as part of the qualification process to the EuroBaskets. Furthermore the FIBA organizes a biannual Championship for Small Countries for the weakest national federations.

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1935, May 02-04 Genčve SUI LAT 24:18 ESP TCH
1937, May 03-07 Rīga LAT LTU 24:23 ITA FRA
1939, May 22-28 Kaunas LTU LTU --- LAT POL
1941 Kaunas LTU cancelled due to World War II
1946, Apr 30 - May 04 Genčve SUI TCH 34:32 ITA HUN
1947, Apr 27 - May 03 Praha TCH URS 56:37 TCH EGY
1949, May 15-22 Cairo EGY EGY --- FRA GRE
1951, May 03-12 Paris FRA URS 45:44 TCH FRA
1953, May 23 - Jun 04 Moskva URS URS --- HUN FRA
1955, Jun 07-19 Budapest HUN HUN --- TCH URS
1957, Jun 20-30 Sofia BUL URS --- BUL TCH
1959, May 21-31 İstanbul TUR URS --- TCH FRA
1961, Apr 29 - May 08 Beograd YUG URS 60:53 YUG BUL
1963, Oct 04-13 Wrocław POL URS 61:45 POL YUG
1965, May 30 - Jun 10 Moskva URS URS 58:49 YUG POL
1967, Sep 28 - Oct 08 Helsinki FIN URS 89:77 TCH POL
1969, Sep 27 - Oct 05 Napoli ITA URS 81:72 YUG TCH
1971, Sep 10-19 Essen FRG URS 69:64 YUG ITA
1973, Sep 27 - Oct Barcelona ESP YUG 78:67 ESP URS
1975, Jun 07-15 Beograd YUG YUG --- URS ITA
1977, Sep 15-24 Ličge BEL YUG 74:61 URS TCH
1979, Jun 09-20 Torino ITA URS 98:76 ISR YUG
1981, May 26 - Jun 05 Praha TCH URS 84:67 YUG TCH
1983, May 26 - Jun 04 Nantes FRA ITA 105:96 ESP URS
1985, Jun 05-16 Stuttgart FRG URS 120:89 TCH ITA
1987, Jun 03-14 Piraeus GRE GRE 103:101ot URS YUG
1989, Jun 20-25 Zagreb YUG YUG 98:77 GRE URS
1991, Jun 24-29 Roma ITA YUG 88:73 ITA ESP
1993, Jun 22 - Jul 04 München GER GER 71:70 RUS CRO
1995, Jun 21 - Jul 02 Athína GRE YUG 96:90 LTU CRO
1997, Jun 25 - Jul 06 Barcelona ESP YUG 61:49 ITA RUS
1999, Jun 21 - Jul 03 Paris FRA ITA 64:56 ESP YUG
2001, Aug 31 - Sep 09 İstanbul TUR YUG 78:69 TUR ESP
2003, Sep 05-14 Stockholm SWE LTU 93:84 ESP ITA
2005, Sep 16-25 Beograd SCG GRE 78:62 GER FRA
2007, Sep 03-16 Madrid ESP RUS 60:59 ESP LTU
2009, Sep 07-20 Katowice POL ESP 85:63 SRB GRE
2011, Aug 31 - Sep 18 Kaunas LTU ESP 98:85 FRA RUS
2013, Sep 04-22 Ljubljana SLO FRA 80:66 LTU ESP
2015, Sep 05-20 Lille FRA ESP 80:63 LTU FRA

Back to top

FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship - Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1992, Jul 12-19 Athína GRE ITA 65:63 GRE FRA
1994, Jul 03-10 Ljubljana SLO BLR 96:91 ITA ESP
1996, Jun 30 - Jul 07 İstanbul TUR LTU 85:81 ESP YUG
1998, Jul 14-23 Trapani ITA YUG 92:73 SLO TUR
2000, Jul 28 - Aug 06 Ohrid MKD SLO 66:65 ISR ESP
2002, Jul 26 - Aug 04 Vilnius LTU GRE 77:73 ESP FRA
2004, Jul 23 - Aug 01 Brno CZE SLO 66:61 ISR LTU
2005, Jul 08-17 Chekhov RUS RUS 61:53 LTU SCG
2006, Jul 14-23 İzmir TUR SCG 64:58 TUR SLO
2007, Jul 06-15 Gorizia ITA SRB 87:78 ESP ITA
2008, Aug 01-10 Rīga LAT SRB 96:89 LTU ESP
2009, Jul 16-29 Rhodes GRE GRE 90:85 FRA ESP
2010, Jul 08-18 Zadar CRO FRA 73:62 GRE ESP
2011, Jul 14-24 Bilbao ESP ESP 82:70 ITA FRA
2012, Jul 12-22 Ljubljana SLO LTU 50:49 FRA ESP
2013, Jul 09-21 Tallinn EST ITA 67:60 LAT ESP
2014, Jul 08-20 Heraklion GRE TUR 65:57 ESP SRB
2015, Jul 07-19 Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA SRB 70:64 ESP TUR
2016, Jul 16-24 Helsinki FIN ESP 68:55 LTU TUR
2017, Jul 15-23 Heraklion GRE GRE 65:56 ISR FRA

Until 2002 European Championship for Men “22 and under”
Since 2005 the competition consists of two tier divisions (A+B) with promotion and relegation.

Back to top

FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship - Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1964, Apr 01-05 Napoli ITA URS 62:41 FRA ITA
1966, Aug 23-28 Porto San Giorgio ITA URS 71:50 YUG ITA
1968, Aug 02-10 Vigo ESP URS 82:73 YUG ITA
1970, Aug 06-14 Athína GRE URS 80:48 GRE ITA
1972, Jul 15-23 Zadar YUG YUG 89:65 ITA URS
1974, Jul 17-27 Orléans de Gyen FRA YUG 80:79 ESP ITA
1976, Aug 03-12 Santiago de Compostela ESP YUG 92:83 URS ESP
1978, Aug 22-30 Roseto ITA URS 104:100 ESP YUG
1980, Aug 22-30 Celje YUG URS 83:81 YUG BUL
1982, Aug 21-28 Haskovo BUL URS 97:87 YUG BUL
1984, Aug 19-26 Jönköping SWE URS 75:74 ITA YUG
1986, Aug 15-23 Vöcklabruck, Gmunden AUT YUG 111:87 URS ITA
1988, Aug 21-28 Titov Vrbas, Srbobran YUG YUG 84:75 ITA TCH
1990, Aug 18-25 Groningen NED ITA 92:79 URS ESP
1992, Aug 16-23 Budapest HUN FRA 94:83 ITA CIS
1994, Jul 18-25 Tel Aviv ISR LTU 73:71 CRO ESP
1996, Jul 07-14 Auch, Lourdes, Tarbes FRA CRO 64:51 FRA YUG
1998, Jul 03-12 Varna BUL ESP 81:70 CRO GRE
2000, Jul 14-23 Zadar CRO FRA 65:64 CRO GRE
2002, Jul 12-21 Böblingen GER CRO 74:72 SLO GRE
2004, Jul 09-18 Zaragoza ESP ESP 89:71 TUR FRA
2005, Jul 15-24 Beograd YUG SCG 78:61 TUR ITA
2006, Jul 18-27 Amaliada GRE FRA 77:72 LTU ESP
2007, Aug 03-12 Madrid ESP SRB 92:89 GRE LAT
2008, Jul 25 - Aug 03 Pyrgos GRE GRE 57:50 LTU CRO
2009, Jul 23 - Aug 02 Metz FRA SRB 78:72 FRA TUR
2010, Jul 22 - Aug 01 Vilnius LTU LTU 90:61 RUS LAT
2011, Jul 21-31 Wrocław POL ESP 71:65 SRB TUR
2012, Aug 09-19 Vilnius LTU CRO 88:76 LTU SRB
2013, Jul 18-28 Rīga LAT TUR 81:74 CRO ESP
2014, Jul 24 - Aug 03 Konya TUR TUR 85:68 SRB CRO
2015, Jul 23 - Aug 02 Volos GRE GRE 64:61 TUR LTU
2016, Dec 16-22 Samsun TUR FRA 75:68 LTU ITA

Until 2002 European Championship for Junior Men
Since 2005 the competition consists of two tier divisions (A+B) with promotion and relegation. For the weakest national federations exists a Division C (1997 - 2004 European Promotion Cup for Junior Men).

Back to top

FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship - Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1971, Jul 10-17 Gorizia ITA YUG 74:60 ITA URS
1973, Jul 19-29 Angri ITA URS 68:57 ESP YUG
1975, Jul 16-24 Athína GRE URS 64:61 GRE YUG
1977, Jul 22-30 Touquet de Berck FRA TUR 68:66 YUG URS
1979, Jul 19-27 Damascus SYR YUG 103:100 ITA ESP
1981, Aug 18-28 Thessaloniki, Katerini GRE URS 72:57 ITA FRG
1983, Jul 16-24 Tübingen FRG YUG 89:86ot ESP FRG
1985, Aug 18-26 Ruse BUL YUG 99:81 ESP ITA
1987, Aug 08-15 Székesfehérvár, Kaposvár HUN YUG 83:77ot ITA URS
1989, Aug 19-26 Guadalajara, Tarancon, Cuenca ESP GRE 81:79 YUG ITA
1991, Aug 18-25 Thessaloniki GRE ITA 106:91 GRE ESP
1993, Aug 01-08 Samsun TUR GRE 76:58 ESP RUS
1995, Jul 23-30 Setúbal POR CRO 75:62 ESP GRE
1997, Jul 11-20 Pepinster, Kortrijk, Quaregnon BEL YUG 100:87 RUS ISR
1999, Jul 15-24 Polzela, Celje, Laško SLO YUG 59:48 GRE TUR
2001, Jul 13-22 Rīga LAT YUG 55:43 RUS ESP
2003, Jul 18-27 Madrid ESP SCG 83:68 TUR RUS
2004, Aug 06-15 Amaliada, Pyrgos GRE FRA 65:60 RUS TUR
2005, Jul 29 - Aug 09 Léon ESP TUR 61:55 FRA ESP
2006, Aug 11-20 Linares ESP ESP 110:106o2t RUS SCG
2007, Jul 20-29 Rethymnon GRE SRB 56:55 ESP LTU
2008, Aug 15-24 Chieti ITA LTU 75:33 CZE TUR
2009, Aug 06-16 Kaunas LTU ESP 70:64 LTU SRB
2010, Aug 05-15 Bar MNE CRO 80:52 LTU TUR
2011, Jul 28 - Aug 07 Pardubice CZE CRO 67:57 CZE ESP
2012, Jul 19-29 Vilnius LTU TUR 66:61 FRA SRB
2013, Aug 08-18 Kyiv UKR ESP 65:63ot SRB GRE
2014, Aug 20-30 Rīga LAT FRA 78:53 LAT ESP
2015, Aug 06-16 Kaunas LTU BIH 85:83 LTU TUR
2016, Aug 12-20 Radom POL ESP 74:72 LTU TUR

Until 2003 European Championship for Cadets
Since 2004 the competition consists of two tier divisions (A+B) with promotion and relegation. For the weakest national federations exists a Division C (2000 - 2007 European Promotion Cup for Cadets Men).

Back to top

Basketball at the European Youth Olympic Festival - Boys

The biennial European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) is a multi-sport event organized by the organization European Olympic Committees (EOC).

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1991, Jul 18-20 Bruxelles BEL ESP 84:80 ITA GRE
1993, Jul 03-09 Valkenswaard NED ESP 79:71 ITA GRE
1995, Jul 09-14 Bath GBR GRE 102:84 ESP CRO
1997, Jul 18-24 Lisboa POR no boys' competition
1999, Jul 10-16 Esbjerg DEN CRO 67:63 YUG SLO
2001, Jul 22-26 Murcia ESP no boys' competition
2003, Jul 03-08 Paris FRA no boys' competition
2005, Jul 04-08 Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA ESP 67:61 GER LTU
2007, Jul 21-28 Beograd SRB LTU 74:72 ESP SRB
2009, Jul 18-25 Tampere FIN LTU 80:66 RUS TUR
2011, Jul 24-29 Trabzon TUR LTU 86:79 SRB TUR
2013, Jul 14-19 Utrecht NED SRB 70:57 CRO TUR
2015, Jul 25 - Aug 01 Tbilisi GEO BIH 89:79 ESP GER
2017, Jul 24-29 Győr HUN TUR 77:70 CRO FIN

Back to top

EuroBasket (until 2003 European Championship) - Women

From 2005 - 2011 there was also a Division B as part of the qualification process to the EuroBaskets. Furthermore the FIBA organizes a biannual Championship for Small Countries for the weakest national federations.

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1938, Oct 12-16 Roma ITA ITA --- LTU POL
1950, May 14-20 Budapest HUN URS --- HUN TCH
1952, May 18-25 Moskva URS URS --- TCH HUN
1954, Jun 04-13 Beograd YUG URS --- TCH BUL
1956, Jun 01-10 Praha TCH URS 49:41 HUN TCH
1958, May 09-18 Łódź POL BUL --- URS TCH
1960, Jun 03-11 Sofia BUL URS --- BUL TCH
1962, Sep 22-29 Mulhouse FRA URS 63:46 TCH BUL
1964, Sep 06-13 Budapest HUN URS 55:53 BUL TCH
1966, Oct 02-09 Sibiu, Cluj ROM URS 74:66 TCH GDR
1968, Jul 05-15 Messina ITA URS --- YUG POL
1970, Sep 11-19 Rotterdam, Leeuwarden NED URS 94:33 FRA YUG
1972, Oct 08-16 Varna, Burgas BUL URS --- BUL TCH
1974, Aug 23 - Sep 03 Cagliari ITA URS --- TCH ITA
1976, May 20-29 Moulins, Le Mont-Dore, Vichy, Clermont Ferrand FRA URS --- TCH BUL
1978, May 20-30 Konin, Toruń, Zielona Góra, Poznań POL URS --- YUG TCH
1980, Sep 19-28 Maglaj, Brosanski Brod, Prijedor, Banja Luka YUG URS 95:49 POL YUG
1981, Sep 13-20 Ancona ITA URS 85:42 POL TCH
1983, Sep 11-18 Budapest HUN URS 91:70 BUL HUN
1985, Sep 08-15 Vicenza, Treviso ITA URS 103:69 BUL HUN
1987, Sep 04-11 Cádiz ESP URS 83:73 YUG HUN
1989, Jun 13-18 Varna BUL URS 64:61 TCH BUL
1991, Jun 12-17 Tel Aviv ISR URS 97:84 YUG HUN
1993, Jun 08-13 Perugia ITA ESP 63:53 FRA SVK
1995, May 08-18 Brno CZE UKR 77:66 ITA RUS
1997, Jun 06-15 Budapest HUN LTU 72.62 SVK GER
1999, May 28 - Jun 06 Poznań, Pruszków, Katowice POL POL 59:56 FRA RUS
2001, Sep 14-23 Le Mans FRA FRA 73:68 RUS ESP
2003, Sep 19-28 Patras GRE RUS 59:56 CZE ESP
2005, Sep 02-11 Ankara TUR CZE 72:70 RUS ESP
2007, Sep 24 - Oct 07 Chieti ITA RUS 74:68 ESP BLR
2009, Jun 07-20 Rīga LAT FRA 57:53 RUS ESP
2011, Jun 18 - Jul 03 Łódź POL RUS 59:42 TUR FRA
2013, Jun 15-30 Orchies FRA ESP 70:69 FRA TUR
2015, Jun 11 - 28 Budapest HUN SRB 76:68 FRA ESP
2017, Jun 16-25 Praha CZE ESP 71:55 FRA BEL

Back to top

FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship - Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2000, Jul 28 - Aug 06 Bardejov, Lučenec, Ružomberok SVK RUS 84:57 CZE ROU
2002, Jul 26 - Aug 04 Zagreb CRO CZE 77:74 RUS FRA
2004, Jul 23 - Aug 04 Quimper FRA RUS 80:64 FRA CZE
2005, Jul 01-10 Brno CZE FRA 72:52 POL LAT
2006, Jul 07-16 Sopron HUN RUS 77:68 HUN FRA
2007, Jul 13-22 Sofia BUL ESP 75:60 SRB FRA
2008, Jul 11-20 Pescara ITA RUS 67:58 FRA SRB
2009, Jul 09-19 Gdynia POL FRA 74:52 ESP LAT
2010, Jul 15-25 Liepaja LAT RUS 75:74 ESP LAT
2011, Jul 07-17 Novi Sad SRB ESP 62:53 RUS POL
2012, Aug 16-26 Debrecen HUN ESP 59:46 RUS TUR
2013, Jul 04-14 Samsun TUR ESP 59:53 ITA TUR
2014, Jul 03-13 Udine ITA FRA 47:42ot ESP ITA
2015, Jul 02-12 Teguise ESP ESP 66:47 FRA NED
2016, Jul 09-17 Matosinhos POR ESP 71:69 ITA RUS
2017, Jul 08-16 Matosinhos POR ESP 73:63 SLO RUS

Until 2004 European Championship for Young Woman
Since 2005 the competition consists of two tier divisions (A+B) with promotion and relegation.

Back to top

FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship - Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1965, Aug 22-29 Kjustendil, Lom, Botevgrad, Sofia BUL URS --- YUG TCH
1967, Aug 18-26 Nuoro, Sassari, Cagliari ITA URS --- TCH YUG
1969, Aug 01-09 Köln, Lünen, Essen, Hoehnlimburg, Hagen FRG URS --- BUL YUG
1971, Jul 31 - Aug 08 Bačka Topola, Subotica YUG URS 76:52 TCH BUL
1973, Jul 31 - Aug 07 Loano ITA URS 68:47 YUG ITA
1975, Aug 01-09 Vigo ESP TCH 53:48 POL URS
1977, Aug 06-14 Dimitrovgrad BUL URS 96:53 POL TCH
1979, Jul 20-29 Capo d'Orlando, Piazza Armerina, Catania, Palermo, Messina ITA URS --- HUN TCH
1981, Aug 16-23 Eger, Kecskemét HUN URS 74:61 FRA BUL
1983, Jul 09-16 Pescara, Vasto ITA TCH 98:80 URS ITA
1984, Aug 18-25 Toledo ESP YUG 67:61 URS TCH
1986, Jul 26 - Aug 02 Perugia, Gualdo Tadino ITA URS 71:70ot YUG ITA
1988, Jul 24-31 Veliko Tarnovo BUL URS 73:65 TCH YUG
1990, Jul 21-29 Alcalá de Henares ESP URS 79:76ot ESP ROU
1992, Aug 08-16 Kalamatra, Tripolis, Patra GRE CIS 86:60 BUL POL
1994, Jul 11-19 Veliko Tarnovo BUL ITA 74:68 ESP HUN
1996, Jul 06-14 Žilina SVK RUS 69:59 SVK CZE
1998, Jul 03-12 Bursa TUR ESP 78:52 SVK RUS
2000, Jul 14-23 Cetniewo POL RUS 64:51 CZE POL
2002, Jul 12-21 Škofja Loka SLO RUS 60:56 FRA CZE
2004, Jul 09-18 Bratislava SVK RUS 77:59 ESP HUN
2005, Aug 05-14 Budapest HUN SCG 66:52 ESP FRA
2006, Jul 21-30 Tenerife ESP ESP 78:74 SCG SWE
2007, Jun 29 - Jul 08 Novi Sad SRB SRB 72:48 ESP RUS
2008, Jul 18-27 Nitra SVK LTU 63:57 RUS CZE
2009, Jul 02-12 Södertälje SWE ESP 64:54 FRA SWE
2010, Jul 29 - Aug 08 Poprad SVK ITA 66:61 ESP FRA
2011, Aug 04-14 Oradea ROU BEL 77:49 FRA ESP
2012, Jul 26 - Aug 05 Bucureşti ROU FRA 65:61 RUS SRB
2013, Aug 08-18 Vukovar CRO ESP 60:46 FRA SRB
2014, Jul 17 - 27 Matosinhos POR RUS 57:53 FRA ITA
2015, Jul 30 - Aug 09 Celje SLO ESP 76:60 FRA RUS
2016, Jul 23 - 31 Sopron HUN FRA 74:44 ESP RUS

Until 2002 European Championship for Junior Women
Since 2005 the competition consists of two tier divisions (A+B) with promotion and relegation. For the weakest national federations exists a Division C (1997 - 2004 European Promotion Cup for Junior Women).

Back to top

FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship - Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1976, Aug 15-22 Szczecin POL URS --- HUN BUL
1978, Aug 14-24 Cuenca ESP URS 77:62 ITA BUL
1980, Aug 06-14 Zalaegerszeg, Pécs HUN URS --- ITA BUL
1982, Aug 08-15 Forssa, Uusikaupunki FIN URS 66:65 YUG ITA
1984, Jul 08-15 Perugia, Marsciano ITA URS 72:67 BUL ITA
1985, Jul 20-27 Tuzla YUG URS 78:55 ITA YUG
1987, Jul 26 - Aug 02 Gorzów Wielkopolski POL URS 83:58 TCH YUG
1989, Aug 05-12 Timişoara ROU TCH 58:57 ROU URS
1991, Jul 20-28 Estarreja, Travasso, Anadia POR URS 84:75 YUG ITA
1993, Jul 17-25 Poprad SVK RUS 66:65 ESP ITA
1995, Jul 29 - Aug 06 Cetniewo POL RUS 104:68 ITA BEL
1997, Jul 18-27 Sopron HUN RUS 69:60 CZE FRA
1999, Jul 23 - Aug 01 Tulcea ROU ESP 66:58 YUG FRA
2001, Jul 20-29 Veliko Tarnovo BUL FRA 68:66 RUS CRO
2003, Jul 18-27 Nevşehir TUR SCG 73:61 BLR UKR
2004, Jul 30 - Aug 08 Biella ITA ESP 58:52 SCG RUS
2005, Jul 22-31 Poznań POL ESP 74:65 FRA POL
2006, Aug 04-13 Košice SVK ESP 80:78 CZE LTU
2007, Jul 27 - Aug 05 Valmiera LAT FRA 60.57 ESP CZE
2008, Aug 08-17 Katowice POL ESP 71.59 ITA FRA
2009, Jul 30 - Aug 09 Napoli ITA ESP 57:53ot BEL FRA
2010, Aug 12-22 Kozani GRE RUS 71:53 CRO FRA
2011, Aug 11-21 Cagliari ITA ESP 67:43 BEL ITA
2012, Jul 12-22 Miskolc HUN ESP 70:49 ITA RUS
2013, Aug 01-11 Albena BUL ESP 54:49 CZE HUN
2014, Jul 31 - Aug 10 Debrecen HUN RUS 72:47 CZE ESP
2015, Aug 13-23 Matosinhos POR CZE 79:55 POR ITA
2016, Aug 06-14 Udine ITA ESP 64:48 GER FRA

Until 2003 European Championship for Cadettes
Since 2004 the competition consists of two tier divisions (A+B) with promotion and relegation. For the weakest national federations exists a Division C (2000 - 2007 European Promotion Cup for Cadettes).

Back to top

Basketball at the European Youth Olympic Festival - Girls

The biennial European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) is a multi-sport event organized by the organization European Olympic Committees (EOC).

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1991 - 1995
no girls' competition
1997, Jul 18-24 Lisboa POR SVK
TCH BEL
1999, Jul 10-16 Esbjerg DEN no girls' competition
2001, Jul 22-26 Murcia ESP ESP 79:53 BLR SVK
2003, Jul 03-08 Paris FRA SVK
TCH BLR
2005, Jul 04-08 Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA no girls' competition
2007, Jul 21-28 Beograd SRB no girls' competition
2009, Jul 18-25 Tampere FIN FRA 77:68 BEL TUR
2011, Jul 24-29 Trabzon TUR BEL 65:58 FRA RUS
2013, Jul 14-19 Utrecht NED TCH 67:61 FRA HUN
2015, Jul 25 - Aug 01 Tbilisi GEO TCH 52:33 BEL HUN
2017, Jul 24-29 Győr HUN ESP 73:57 HUN TUR

Back to top


3x3 Europe Cup

1. 2014, Sep 05-07 Bucureşti ROU
2. 2016, Sep 02-04 Bucureşti ROU
3. 2017, Jul 07-09 Amsterdam NED

Until 2016 European Championship

Men

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2014 ROU 18:16 SLO LTU
2016 SLO 19:17 SVK NED
2017 LAT 16:13 SLO UKR

Women

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2014 RUS 16:13 SLO BEL
2016 HUN 21:14 ROU RUS
2017 RUS 22:14 ESP NED

Back to top

3x3 at the European Games

1. 2015, Jun 22-26 Baku AZE

Men

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2015 RUS 18:14 ESP SRB

Women

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2015 RUS 22:17 UKR ESP

Back to top

3x3 U18 European Championship

1. 2015, Aug 21-23 Minsk BLR
2. 2016, Sep 09-11 Debrecen HUN

Men

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2015 TUR 16:14 FRA ESP
2016 FRA 19:15 BEL TUR

Women

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2015 HUN 16:15 BLR ISR
2016 FRA 11:10 HUN CZE

Back to top


Last modified: 02.08.17