Beach Volleyball

European Championship

Beach Volleyball at the European Games

U22 European Championship

U20 European Championship

U18 European Championship

Continental Cup


European Championship

1. 1993, Aug 14-15 Almería ESP (only Men)
2. 1994, Aug 16-21 Espinho POR (Women)

1994, Aug 27-28 Almería ESP (Men)
3. 1995, Aug 12-13 Saint-Quay-Portrieux FRA
4. 1996, Aug 30 - Sep 01 Pescara ITA
5. 1997, Aug 22-24 Riccione ITA
6. 1998, Aug 28-30 Rhodos GRE
7. 1999, Aug 27-29 Palma de Mallorca ESP
8. 2000, Aug 24-27 Getxo ESP
9. 2001, Sep 06-09 Jesolo ITA
10. 2002, Aug 29 - Sep 01 Basel SUI
11. 2003, Aug 28-31 Alanya TUR
12. 2004, Jun 10-13 Timmendorfer Strand GER
13. 2005, Aug 25-18 Moskva RUS
14. 2006, Aug 24-27 Den Haag NED
15. 2007, Aug 23-26 Valencia ESP
16. 2008, Jul 10-13 Hamburg GER
17. 2009, Sep 16-19 Sochi RUS
18. 2010, Aug 11-15 Berlin GER
19. 2011, Aug 09-14 Kristiansand NOR
20. 2012, May 30 - Jun 03 Scheveningen NED
21. 2013, Jul 31 - Aug 04 Klagenfurt AUT
22. 2014, Jun 03-08 Cagliari ITA
23. 2015, Jul 28 - Aug 02 Klagenfurt AUT
24. 2016, Jun 01-05 Biel/ Bienne SUI

Men

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
1993 JODARD Jean-Philippe/ PENIGAUD Christian FRA 2:0 KVALHEIM Jan/ MAASEIDE Bjřrn NOR GHIURGHI Andrea/ LEQUAGLIE Dionisio ITA
1994 KVALHEIM Jan/ MAASEIDE Bjřrn NOR --- BOSMA Javier/ AGUILERA Santi ESP AHMANN Jörg/ HAGER Axel GER
1995 KLOK Marko/ VAN DER KUIP Michiel NED --- DŽAVORONOK Milan/ FIKAR Václav CZE LEQUAGLIE Dionisio/ ANTONINI Piero ITA
1996 PALINEK Michal/ PAKOSTA Marek CZE --- AHMANN Jörg/ HAGER Axel GER GRIGOLO Nicola/ GHIURGHI Andrea ITA
1997 KJEMPERUD Jřrre/ HŘIDALEN Vegard NOR 2:1 KVALHEIM Jan/ MAASEIDE Bjřrn NOR LACIGA Paul/ LACIGA Martin SUI
1998 LACIGA Paul/ LACIGA Martin SUI 2:0 KVALHEIM Jan/ MAASEIDE Bjřrn NOR KJEMPERUD Jřrre/ HŘIDALEN Vegard NOR
1999 LACIGA Paul/ LACIGA Martin SUI 2:0 BOSMA Javier/ DÍEZ Fabio ESP KVALHEIM Jan/ MAASEIDE Bjřrn NOR
2000 LACIGA Paul/ LACIGA Martin SUI 2:0 EGGER Markus/ HEYER Sascha SUI KJEMPERUD Jřrre/ HŘIDALEN Vegard NOR
2001 EGGER Markus/ HEYER Sascha SUI 2:0 LACIGA Paul/ LACIGA Martin SUI KJEMPERUD Jřrre/ HŘIDALEN Vegard NOR
2002 DIECKMANN Markus/ RECKERMANN Jonas GER 2:0 LACIGA Paul/ LACIGA Martin SUI KJEMPERUD Jřrre/ HŘIDALEN Vegard NOR
2003 BERGER Nikolas/ DOPPLER Clemens AUT 2:1 DIECKMANN Markus/ RECKERMANN Jonas GER EGGER Markus/ HEYER Sascha SUI
2004 DIECKMANN Markus/ RECKERMANN Jonas GER 2:0 EGGER Markus/ HEYER Sascha SUI HEUSCHER Patrick/ KOBEL Stefan SUI
2005 HERRERA Pablo/ MESA Raúl ESP 2:1 KOBEL Stefan/ HEUSCHER Patrick SUI DIECKMANN Markus/ RECKERMANN Jonas GER
2006 BRINK Julius/ DIECKMANN Christoph GER 2:0 DE GRUIJTER Jochem/ RONNES Gijs NED KOBEL Stefan/ HEUSCHER Patrick SUI
2007 DOPPLER Clemens/ GARTMAYER Peter AUT 2:1 NUMMERDOR Reinder/ SCHUIL Richard NED KLEMPERER David/ KORENG Eric GER
2008 NUMMERDOR Reinder/ SCHUIL Richard NED 2:0 MATYSIK Kay/ UHRMANN Stefan GER BARSUK Dmitriy/ KOLODINSKIY Igor RUS
2009 NUMMERDOR Reinder/ SCHUIL Richard NED 2:0 GOSCH Florian/ HORST Alexander AUT HERRERA Pablo/ GAVIRA Adrián ESP
2010 NUMMERDOR Reinder/ SCHUIL Richard NED 2:1 DOPPLER Clemens/ MELLITZER Matthias AUT PĻAVIŅŠ Mārtiņš/ ŠMĒDIŅŠ Jānis LAT
2011 BRINK Julius/ RECKERMANN Jonas GER 2:0 ERDMANN Jonathan/ MATYSIK Kay GER NUMMERDOR Reinder/ SCHUIL Richard NED
2012 BRINK Julius/ RECKERMANN Jonas GER 2:0 BOERSMA Emiel/ SPIJKERS Daan NED SKARLUND Tarjei/ SPINNANGR Martin NOR
2013 ŠMĒDIŅŠ Jānis/ SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs LAT 2:0 HERRERA Pablo/ GAVIRA Adrián ESP FIJAŁEK Grzegorz/ PRUDEL Mariusz POL
2014 NICOLAI Paolo/ LUPO Daniele ITA 2:1 ŠMĒDIŅŠ Jānis/ SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs LAT DOPPLER Clemens/ HORST Alexander AUT
2015 ŠMĒDIŅŠ Jānis/ SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs LAT 2:0 RANGHIERI Alex/ CARAMBULA Adrian ITA NUMMERDOR Reinder/ VARENHORST Christiaan NED
2016 NICOLAI Paolo/ LUPO Daniele ITA 2:1 SEMYONOV Konstantin/ KRASILNIKOV Vyacheslav RUS FIJAŁEK Grzegorz/ PRUDEL Mariusz POL

1994 - 1996: The ranking of the European Championship results from the addition of points earned in all tournaments of the CEV series.

Women

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
1994 BÜHLER Beate/ MÜSCH Danja GER 2:1 HUDCOVÁ Martina/ ŠTORKOVÁ Dolores CZE PERROTTA Lucilla/ PARENZAN Cristiana ITA
1995 PAETOW Beate/ BORGER Cordula GER 2:0 BERNTSEN Merita/ HESTAD Ragni NOR PERROTTA Lucilla/ PARENZAN Cristiana ITA
1996 DOSOUDILOVÁ Soňa/ CELBOVÁ Eva CZE --- BÜHLER Beate/ MÜSCH Danja GER SOLAZZI Annamaria/ BRUSCHINI Laura ITA
1997 SOLAZZI Annamaria/ BRUSCHINI Laura ITA 2:0 PERROTTA Lucilla/ GATTELLI Daniela ITA DOSOUDILOVÁ Soňa/ CELBOVÁ Eva CZE
1998 DOSOUDILOVÁ Soňa/ CELBOVÁ Eva CZE 2:0 SCHOON-KADIJK Debora/ KADIJK Rebekka NED SOLAZZI Annamaria/ BRUSCHINI Laura ITA
1999 BRUSCHINI Laura/ SOLAZZI Annamaria ITA 2:0 PRAWERMAN Annabelle/ RIGAUX Cécile FRA DOSOUDILOVÁ Soňa/ CELBOVÁ Eva CZE
2000 BRUSCHINI Laura/ SOLAZZI Annamaria ITA 2:0 VOLLMER Jana/ MÜSCH Danja GER SCHOON-KADIJK Debora/ KADIJK Rebekka NED
2001 KARANTASIOU Vasiliki/ SFYRI Efrosyni GRE 2:0 SCHNYDER-BENOIT Nicole/ KUHN Simone SUI AHMANN Andrea/ SCHMIDT Ulrike GER
2002 GATTELLI Daniela/ PERROTTA Lucilla ITA 2:0 KADIJK Rebekka/ LEENSTRA Marrit NED CELBOVÁ Eva/ NOVAKOVÁ Soňa CZE
2003 POHL Stephanie/ RAU Okka GER 2:0 AHMANN Andrea/ VOLLMER Jana GER GATTELLI Daniela/ PERROTTA Lucilla ITA
2004 KUHN Simone/ SCHNYDER-BENOIT Nicole SUI 2:0 GLESNES Susanne/ MAASEIDE Kathrine NOR GATTELLI Daniela/ PERROTTA Lucilla ITA
2005 ARVANITI Vassiliki/ KARANTASIOU Vasiliki GRE 2:0 KADIJK Rebekka/ MOOREN Merel NED POHL Stephanie/ RAU Okka GER
2006 SHIRYAYEVA Aleksandra/ URYADOVA Natalya RUS 2:1 KADIJK Rebekka/ MOOREN Merel NED HĹKEDAL Nila/ TŘRLEN Ingrid NOR
2007 ARVANITI Vassiliki/ KARANTASIOU Vasiliki GRE 2:1 GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER HĹKEDAL Nila/ TŘRLEN Ingrid NOR
2008 GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER 2:0 HĹKEDAL Nila/ TŘRLEN Ingrid NOR GLESNES Susanne/ MAASEIDE Kathrine NOR
2009 JURSONE Inese/ MINUSA Ingūna LAT 2:1 GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER KUHN Simone/ ZUMKEHR Nadine SUI
2010 GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER 2:0 HOLTWICK Katrin/ SEMMLER Ilka GER NYSTRÖM Emilia/ NYSTRÖM Erika FIN
2011 CICOLARI Greta/ MENEGATTI Marta ITA 2:0 HANSEL Barbara/ MONTAGNOLI Sara AUT GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER
2012 KEIZER Sanne/ VAN IERSEL Marleen NED 2:0 TSIARTSIANI Maria/ ARVANITI Vassiliki GRE FERNÁNDEZ Liliana/ BAQUERIZO Elsa ESP
2013 SCHWAIGER Doris/ SCHWAIGER Stefanie AUT 2:1 FERNÁNDEZ Liliana/ BAQUERIZO Elsa ESP LUDWIG Laura/ WALKENHORST Kira GER
2014 MEPPELINK Madelein/ VAN IERSEL Marleen NED 2:0 GORICANEC Tanja/ HÜBERLI Tanja SUI LUDWIG Laura/ WALKENHORST Kira GER
2015 LUDWIG Laura/ WALKENHORST Kira GER 2:0 UKOLOVA Yevgeniya/ BIRLOVA Yekaterina RUS KOŁOSIŃSKA Kinga/ BRZOSTEK Monika POL
2016 LUDWIG Laura/ WALKENHORST Kira GER 2:0 SLUKOVÁ Markéta/ HERMANNOVÁ Barbora CZE BORGER Karla/ BÜTHE Britta GER

1996: The ranking of the European Championship results from the addition of points earned in all tournaments of the CEV series.
2002: NOVAKOVÁ née DOSOUDILOVÁ

Back to top

Beach Volleyball at the European Games

Multi-sport event of the European Olympic Committees (EOC), as a „continental version” of the Olympic Games

1. 2015, Jun 16-21 Baku AZE

Men

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2015 PĻAVIŅŠ Mārtiņš/ REGŽA Haralds LAT 2:1 BARSUK Dmitriy/ KOSHKARYOV Yaroslav RUS KUBALA Přemysl/ HADRAVA Jan CZE

Women

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2015 EIHOLZER Nicole/ BETSCHART Nina SUI 2:1 PLESIUTSCHNIG Lena/ SCHÜTZENHÖFER Katharina AUT DUMBAUSKAITĖ Ieva/ POVILAITYTĖ Monika LTU

Back to top

U22 European Championship


U 23
1. 2000, Aug 17-20 San Marino SMR
2. 2001, Aug 24-26 Esposende POR

2002 cancelled
3. 2003, Jul 31 - Aug 03 Stare Jabłonski POL
4. 2004, Jul 29 - Aug 01 Brno CZE
5. 2005, Aug 04-07 Mysłowice POL
6. 2006, Aug 10-13 St. Pölten AUT
7. 2007, Aug 16-19 Paralimni CYP
8. 2008, Jul 24-27 Espinho POR
9. 2009, Aug 13-16 Yantarnyy RUS
10. 2010, Aug 25-28 Kos GRE
11. 2011, Aug 04-07 Porto POR
12. 2012, Jul 18-21 Assen NED

U 22
13. 2013, Aug 15-18 Varna BUL
14. 2014, Sep 18-21 Fethiye TUR
15. 2015, Aug 26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros POR
16. 2016, Aug 25-28 Thessaloniki GRE
17. 2017, Jun 15-18 Baden AUT

Men

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2000 KLEMPERER David/ RECKERMANN Jonas GER 2:0 GARCIA THOMPSON Juan/ CORREA Agustin ESP BARSUK Dmitriy/ TARANTIN Aleksey RUS
2001 TEIXEIRA José/ PEDROSA José POR 2:1 DOPPLER Clemens/ GARTMAYER Peter AUT BARSUK Dmitriy/ TARANTIN Aleksey RUS
2003 KULIKOVSKIY Anton/ VERBOV Aleksey RUS 2:0 KORENG Eric/ POPP Marcus GER AMBELANG Hannes/ RIEKE Manuel GER
2004 HERRERA Pablo/ MESA Raúl ESP 2:0 KRUG Daniel/ URBATZKA Mischa GER KLIMEK Grzegorz/ WITCZAK Dominik POL
2005 PĻAVIŅŠ Mārtiņš/ SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs LAT 2:0 HAKALA Anssi/ SEPPÄNEN Pekka FIN HUTH Florian/ UHMANN Stefan GER
2006 BLÄUEL Felix/ HUBER Alexander AUT 2:0 POMPE Matthias/ UHMANN Stefan GER SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs/ PĻAVIŅŠ Mārtiņš LAT
2007 FUCHS Sebastian/ KACZMAREK Thomas GER 2:0 GAVIRA Adrián/ MARCO Francisco Alfredo ESP KOSHKAREV Yaroslav/ PROKOPYEV Sergey RUS
2008 FIJAŁEK Grzegorz/ PRUDEL Mariusz POL 2:0 INGROSSO Paolo/ INGROSSO Matteo ITA FUCHS Sebastian/ KACZMAREK Thomas GER
2009 WALKENHORST Alexander/ WINDSCHEIF Stefan GER 2:0 KOSTYUKHIN Sergey/ YUTVALIN Aleksey RUS KÖHLER Stefan/ ROHDE Nils GER
2010 KĄDZIOŁA Michał/ SZAŁANKIEWICZ Jakub POL 2:0 WALKENHORST Alexander/ PENK Matthias GER INGROSSO Paolo/ NICOLAI Paolo ITA
2011 KÖHLER Stefan/ FLÜGGEN Lars GER 2:1 KĄDZIOŁA Michał/ SZAŁANKIEWICZ Jakub POL KOSTYUKHIN Sergey/ BYKANOV Ruslan RUS
2012 POPOV Serhiy/ SAMODAY Valeriy UKR 2:0 ŁOSIAK Bartosz/ KANTOR Piotr POL DZIADKOU Aliaksandr/ VISHNEUSKI Yauhen BLR
2013 ŁOSIAK Bartosz/ KANTOR Piotr POL 2:0 TVINDE Lars Fredrik/ MOL Hendrik NOR KOSIAK Maciej/ RUDOŁ Maciej POL
2014 SANNAMES Runar/ SŘRUM Christian NOR 3:0 BEELER Nico/ KRATTIGER Marco SUI DRESSLER Christoph/ KATTNER Benedikt AUT
2015 BRYL Michał/ KUJAWIAK Kacper POL 2:0 DI GIANTOMMASO Romain/ THIERCY Maxime FRA VELICHKO Igor/ SIVOLAP Maksim RUS
2016 SŘRUM Christian/ MOL Anders NOR 2:0 TRUMMER Maximilian/ PRISTAUZ-TELSNIGG Moritz AUT GAUTHIER-RAT Arnaud/ LOISEAU Arnaud FRA
2017 STOYANOVSKIY Oleg/ YARZUTKIN Artyom RUS 2:1 MOL Anders/ BERNTSEN Mathias NOR BUCHEGGER Paul/ PRISTAUZ-TELSNIGG Moritz AUT

Women

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2000 HÁJEČKOVÁ Lenka/ TĚKNĚDŽJANOVÁ Marika CZE 2:0 MINUSA Ingūna/ PŪLIŅA Inga LAT JURSONE Inese/ VĒTRA Inga LAT
2001 VORONOVA Anna/ VORONOVA Yekaterina RUS 2:1 FELBÁBOVÁ Lenka/ MAIXNEROVÁ Michaela CZE POL Catalina/ RIBEIRA Ester ESP
2003 TYCHNOVÁ Kateřina/ TYCHNOVÁ Markéta CZE 2:0 BANCK Geeske/ ROMBERG Friederike GER IOANNIDOU Flora/ PARASKEYAIDOU Christina GRE
2004 NYSTRÖM Emilia/ NYSTRÖM Erika FIN 2:0 FORRER Isabelle/ SCHWER Lea SUI GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER
2005 GÜNTHER Anja/ KÖHLER Jana GER 2:0 GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER NAKLÁDALOVÁ Šárka/ POKORNÁ Veronika CZE
2006 GOLLER Sara/ LUDWIG Laura GER 2:0 HOLTWICK Katrin/ SEMMLER Ilka GER SCHWAIGER Doris/ SCHWAIGER Stefanie AUT
2007 FISCHER Frederike/ KÖHLER Jana GER 2:0 GOLIÁŠOVÁ Jana/ WEISSOVÁ Eva CZE RENKEMA Kim/ WILTENS Margo NED
2008 BRATKOVA Mariya/ UKOLOVA Yevgeniya RUS 2:0 KOLOCOVÁ Kristýna/ SLUKOVÁ Markéta CZE URBAN Katarzyna/ WIATR Joanna POL
2009 BÜTHE Britta/ GROßNER Julia GER 2:1 KOLOCOVÁ Kristýna/ SLUKOVÁ Markéta CZE BORGER Karla/ SUDE Julia GER
2010 KOLOCOVÁ Kristýna/ SLUKOVÁ Markéta CZE 2:0 MENEGATTI Marta/ GIOMBINI Laura ITA CHAIKA Irina/ RYABOVA Elizaveta RUS
2011 BRAAKMAN Rimke/ STIEKEMA Michelle NED 2:1 KOŁOSIŃSKA Kinga/BRZOSTEK Monika POL LABOUREUR Chantal/ WALKENHORST Kira GER
2012 LABOUREUR Chantal/ WALKENHORST Kira GER 2:0 CHAIKA Irina/ ABALAKINA Yuliya RUS AULENBROCK Christine/ BIENECK Victoria GER
2013 BETSCHART Nina/ VERGÉ-DÉPRÉ Anouk SUI 2:0 LOBATO Ángela/ SORIA Paula ESP TŘEŠŇÁKOVÁ Hana/ GÁLOVÁ Eliška CZE
2014 BARAN Karolina/ GRUSZCZYŃSKA Jagoda POL 3:2 KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ STRĄG Dorota POL GERSON Dunja/ EIHOLZER Nicole SUI
2015 BETSCHART Nina/ EIHOLZER Nicole SUI 2:0 KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ STRĄG Dorota POL POVILAITYTĖ Monika/ DUMBAUSKAITĖ Ieva LTU
2016 GRAUDINA Tina/ KRAVCENOKA Anastasija LAT 2:1 KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ GRUSZCZYŃSKA Jagoda POL ARNHOLDT Lisa/ GLENZKE Nadja GER
2017 KHOLOMINA Svetlana/ MAKROGUZOVA Nadezhda RUS 2:0 MATEI Adriana/ VAIDA Beata ROU ARNHOLDT Lisa/ WELSCH Leonie GER

2001: FELBÁBOVÁ née Háječková

Back to top

U20 European Championship

1. 1999, Aug 18-21 Finestrat ESP (U19)
2. 2000, Aug 03-06 Nürnberg GER

2001 cancelled
3. 2002, Aug 22-25 Basel SUI
4. 2003, Jul 01-04 Salzburg AUT
5. 2004, Jul 22-25 Koper SLO
6. 2005, Jul 28-31 Tel Aviv ISR
7. 2006, Aug 17-20 Ankaran SLO
8. 2007, Aug 30 - Sep 02 Scheveningen NED
9. 2008, Aug 04-07 San Salvo ITA
10. 2009, Aug 26-29 Kos GRE
11. 2010, Jul 08-11 Catania ITA
12. 2011, Jul 27-30 Tel Aviv ISR
13. 2012, Aug 16-19 Hartberg AUT
14. 2013, Aug 08-11 Vilnius LTU
15. 2014, Sep 04-07 Cesenatico ITA
16. 2015, Sep 02-05 Larnaca CYP
17. 2016, Jun 16-19 Antalya TUR

Men

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
1999 BARSUK Dmitriy/ TARANTIN Aleksey RUS 2:1 KLEMPERER David/ RADEMACHER Niklas GER HILDEBRAND Niklas/ WIEDERSCHEIN Igor GER
2000 KARGER Matthias/ LAMMENS Maarten GER 2:0 RADEMAKER Richard/ RADEMAKER Roland NED BRINK Julius/ RADEMACHER Niklas GER
2002 KOLÁŘ Pavel/ ROTREKL Pavel CZE 2:1 HUTH Florian/ TACKE Christoph GER KRUG Daniel/ URBATZKA Mischa GER
2003 PĒDA Jānis/ ŠMĒDIŅŠ Toms LAT 2:0 DE AMO Miguel/ LÓPEZ Germán ESP JURKOJĆ Łukasz/ NALIKOWSKI Paweł POL
2004 PĻAVIŅŠ Mārtiņš/ SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs LAT 2:0 GÖTZ Tom/ UHMANN Stefan GER LACH Michał/ ŁYCZKO Kamil POL
2005 ŠMĒDIŅŠ Jānis/ ŠMĒDIŅŠ Toms LAT 2:0 FIJAŁEK Grzegorz/ PRUDEL Mariusz POL FUCHS Sebastian/ KACZMAREK Thomas GER
2006 ERDMANN Jonathan/ WINDSCHEIF Stefan GER 2:1 FIJAŁEK Grzegorz/ ORMAN Krzysztof POL ELFERINK Tim Oude/ DAALMEIJER Marco NED
2007 KĄDZIOŁA Michał/ SZAŁANKIEWICZ Jakub POL 2:0 LYNEEL Julien/ THÉSÉE Brice FRA GIONTELLA Francesco/ NICOLAI Paolo ITA
2008 KĄDZIOŁA Michał/ SZAŁANKIEWICZ Jakub POL 2:1 BROUWER Alexander/ VARENHORST Christiaan NED KOSTYUKHIN Sergey/ PASTUKHOV Aleksey RUS
2009 WOJTASIK Damian/ LEŹNICKI Marek POL 2:1 POPOV Serhiy/ SAMODAY Valeriy UKR BOUZA Victor/ CASTIZO Jesús ESP
2010 ŁOSIAK Bartosz/ KANTOR Piotr POL 2:1 KASZAS Oliver/ KASZAS Sebastian DEN POPOV Serhiy/ SAMODAY Valeriy UKR
2011 ŁOSIAK Bartosz/ KANTOR Piotr POL 2:0 REGŽA Haralds/ ĀBOLIŅŠ Armands LAT SCHÜMANN Lorenz/ STORK Dominik GER
2012 WINTER Tobias/ PETUTSCHNIG Lorenz AUT 2:1 BRYL Michał/ KACZMAREK Sebastian POL KOSIAK Maciej/ RUDOŁ Maciej POL
2013 KACZMAREK Sebastian/ KACZMAREK Łukasz POL 2:1 BRYL Michał/ KUJAWIAK Kacper POL KIRIYENKO Vyacheslav/ URAIKIN Dmitriy RUS
2014 RUDOLF Niklas/ WICKLER Clemens GER 2:0 MARGIEV Aleksandr/ LESHUKOV Ilya RUS RUMŠEVIČIUS Arnas/ KAŽDAILIS Lukas LTU
2015 MOL Anders/ BERNTSEN Mathias NOR Injured GAUTHIER-RAT Arnaud/ LOISEAU Arnaud FRA PLOTNYTSKYI Oleh/ KOVALOV Ilia UKR
2016 SŘRUM Aleksander/ MOL Anders NOR 2:0 IVANOV Vasiliy/ KRAMARENKO Aleksandr RUS BREER Florian/ HAUSSENER Yves SUI

Women

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
1999 KOUTROUMANIDOU Efthalia/ THEODOROU Stavroula GRE 2:0 JURSONE Inese/ VĒTRA Inga LAT PUIG-ARJONA Ethel Julie/ BARRERA Tatiana FRA
2000 DEMIRCHOVA Viktoriya/ SIZOVA Viktoriya RUS 2:0 FORRER Isabelle/ SCHÖNENBERGER Melanie SUI GRAUMANN Mari-Liis/ SUTT Anna-Liisa EST
2002 NYSTRÖM Erika/ NYSTRÖM Emilia FIN 2:0 HOLTWICK Katrin/ KLEEFISCH Maria GER BRATKOVA Mariya/ MOROZOVA Anna RUS
2003 GOLLER Sara/ ROMBERG Friederike GER 2:0 BRATKOVA Mariya/ MOROZOVA Anna RUS HOLTWICK Katrin/ KLEEFISCH Maria GER
2004 FLEMIG Ruth/ SEMMLER Ilka GER 2:1 SCHWAIGER Doris/ SCHWAIGER Stefanie AUT FISCHER Frederike/ PIASECKI Sandra GER
2005 VAN IERSEL Marleen/ WESSELINK Marloes NED 2:1 JIRAK Magdalena/ SCHWAIGER Stefanie AUT KÖHLER Jana/ LUDWIG Laura GER
2006 ECKARDT Jennifer/ SUDE Julia GER 2:0 GRÄSSLI Muriel/ KAYSER Romana SUI RENKEMA Kim/ WILTENS Margo NED
2007 REMMERS Daniëlle/ VAN IERSEL Marleen NED 2:0 KOLOCOVÁ Kristýna/ SLUKOVÁ Markéta CZE BRZOSTEK Monika/ SOWAŁA Karolina POL
2008 MARKOVA Anna/ UKOLOVA Yevgeniya RUS 2:0 BRZOSTEK Monika/ ESKA Paulina POL REMMERS Daniëlle/ VAN GESTEL Sophie NED
2009 MENEGATTI Marta/ ALLEGRETTI Debora ITA 2:1 KOŁOSIŃSKA Kinga/ GAŁEK Beata POL BEKIER Renata/ PASZEK Daria POL
2010 AULENBROCK Christine/ TILLMANN Cinja GER 2:0 CHAIKA Irina/ ABALAKINA Yuliya RUS BEKIER Renata/ PASZEK Daria POL
2011 SCHÜTZENHÖFER Katharina/ PLESIUTSCHNIG Lena AUT 2:0 USHKOVA Mariya/ KARAPISHCHENKO Yekaterina RUS KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ BARAN Karolina POL
2012 KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ GRUSZCZYŃSKA Jagoda POL 2:0 KREBS Anika/ WLK Jelena GER DUMBAUSKAITĖ Ieva/ POVILAITYTĖ Monika LTU
2013 BETSCHART Nina/ EIHOLZER Nicole SUI 2:0 BARAN Karolina/ GRUSZCZYŃSKA Jagoda POL STRAUSS Nadine/ STRAUSS Teresa AUT
2014 BETSCHART Nina/ EIHOLZER Nicole SUI 2:0 STRAUSS Nadine/ STRAUSS Teresa AUT KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ GRUSZCZYŃSKA Jagoda POL
2015 STUBBE Joy/ DAALDEROP Nika NED 2:1 SINISALO Ida/ AHTIAINEN Niina FIN KHOLOMINA Svetlana/ MAKROGUZOVA Nadezhda RUS
2016 STUBBE Joy/ DAALDEROP Nika NED 2:0 TRABALLI Gaia/ MAESTRONI Ester ITA SHALAYEUSKAYA Viktoriya/ SIAKRETAVA Viktoriya BLR

Back to top

U18 European Championship

1. 2002, Aug 15-18 Illichivsk UKR
2. 2003, Aug 07-10 Brno CZE
3. 2004, Aug 05-08 Mysłowice POL
4. 2005, Aug 11-14 Illichivsk UKR
5. 2006, Jul 27-30 Bratislava SVK
6. 2007, Jul 18-21 Brno CZE
7. 2008, Aug 28-31 Loutraki GRE
8. 2009, Jul 23-26 Espinho POR
9. 2010, Aug 05-08 Porto POR
10. 2011, Aug 11-14 Vilnius LTU
11. 2012, Jul 05-08 Brno CZE
12. 2013, Aug 28-31 Maladzyechna BLR
13. 2014, Aug 21-24 Kristiansand NOR
14. 2015, Aug 06-09 Rīga LAT
15. 2016, Aug 11-14 Brno CZE

Men

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2002 DAYANOV Ruslan/ KOSHKAREV Yaroslav RUS 2:1 ALCARAZ Javier/ DE AMO Miguel ESP RAKUSOV Pavel/ VASILYEV Yevgeniy RUS
2003 MATTHIEßEN Hendrik/ UHMANN Stefan GER 2:0 ŠMĒDIŅŠ Jānis/ ŠMĒDIŅŠ Toms LAT ALCARAZ Javier/ MARCO Francisco Alfredo ESP
2004 BARTMAN Zbigniew/ KUBIAK Michał POL 2:0 KIENAST Marko/ SPÄTH Thilo GER FIJAŁEK Grzegorz/ PAJĄK Grzegorz POL
2005 ZBIERSKI Radosław/ ŻUREK Michał POL 2:0 BARAUSKIS Arnoldas/ GAIDYS Andrius LTU ZEMLJAK Nejc/ URNAUT Tine SLO
2006 KĄDZIOŁA Michał/ SZAŁANKIEWICZ Jakub POL 2:0 OSTAPENKO Pavlo/ DIDUKH Vitaliy UKR LYNEEL Julien/ LACOMBE Vincent FRA
2007 KOLLO Kristo/ VENNO Oliver EST 2:1 BOUZA Victor/ CASTIZO Jesús ESP RAGONDET Olivier/ LYNEEL Julien FRA
2008 POPOV Serhiy/ SAMODAY Valeriy UKR 2:1 POPEK Dawid/ KSIĘŻAREK Bartosz POL DOLLHOFER Benjamin/ SIEVERS Bengt GER
2009 ŁOSIAK Bartosz/ KANTOR Piotr POL 2:0 DELL′ORCO Nikša/ GLAURDIĆ Mate CRO KEEL Martti/ LIIVRAND Rauno EST
2010 KIRIYENKO Vyacheslav/ ANDRIANOV Vasiliy RUS 2:0 PEŁKA Paweł/ KOSIAK Maciej POL KOROVKA Artyom/ ZHIRKOV Maksim RUS
2011 KACZMAREK Sebastian/ KACZMAREK Łukasz POL 2:0 KIRIYENKO Vyacheslav/ URAIKIN Dmitriy RUS BRYL Michał/ MALEC Bartłomiej POL
2012 MARGIEV Aleksandr/ VELICHKO Igor RUS 2:0 PEREBEINOS Nikita/ DANILOV Vladislav RUS RUDOLF Niklas/ WICKLER Clemens GER
2013 YARZUTKIN Artyom/ STOYANOVSKIY Oleg RUS 2:0 BUCHEGGER Paul/ PRISTAUZ-TELSNIGG Moritz AUT RUDOLF Niklas/ SOSSENHEIMER David GER
2014 THOLE Julius/ WINTER Sven GER 2:1 LEWICKI Maciej/ LENC Adam POL JIMÉNEZ Óscar/ HUERTA Alejandro ESP
2015 BASSEREAU Rémi/ PLATRE Timothée FRA 2:0 POLUIAN Tymofi/ VIETSKIY Dmytro UKR BREER Florian/ HAUSSENER Yves SUI
2016 PFRETZSCHNER Lukas/ SOWA Robin GER 2:0 GORBENKO Sergey/ IVANOV Vasiliy RUS PLATRE Timothée/ BASSEREAU Rémi FRA

Women

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2002 FISCHER Frederike/ PIASECKI Sandra GER 2:1 KEIZER Sanne/ STEVENS Arjanne NED ARVANITI Vassiliki/ BOUZOUNIERAKI Areti GRE
2003 KÖHLER Jana/ LUDWIG Laura GER 2:0 BÜTTNER Florentina/ SUDE Julia GER PENNINGA Leonie/ VAN IERSEL Marleen NED
2004 URBAN Katarzyna/ WIATR Joanna POL 2:1 BÜTTNER Florentina/ SUDE Julia GER GORENC Sidonija/ SCHILLERWEIN Katharina GER
2005 KOLOCOVÁ Kristýna/ SLUKOVÁ Markéta CZE 2:0 BÜTTNER Florentina/ WIGGER Susanna GER SOROKAITĖ Indrė/ ZMITREVIČIŪTĖ Sandra LTU
2006 REMMERS Daniëlle/ STIEKEMA Michelle NED 2:1 MEPPELINK Madelein/ DIJKEMA Laura NED IWANSKY Melanie/ KOSZOWSKI Stephanie GER
2007 LABOUREUR Chantal/ SPINGER Levke GER 2:1 CROUSILLAT Camille/ MOLLINGER Julie FRA GORICANEC Tanja/ SCIARINI Sharon SUI
2008 CHAIKA Irina/ KARAPISHCHENKO Yekaterina RUS 2:0 BIENECK Victoria/ WEIHENMAIER Laura GER BEKIER Renata/ PASZEK Daria POL
2009 AULENBROCK Christine/ BEHLEN Anna GER 2:1 DOSTÁLOVÁ Veronica/ KOTVOVÁ Gabriela CZE SUKHAREVA Kseniya/ USHKOVA Mariya RUS
2010 SOROKINA Olga/ DABIZHA Kseniya RUS 2:0 NETO Joana/ ALEXANDRE Mariana POR BEHLEN Anna/ KREBS Anika GER
2011 DUMBAUSKAITĖ Ieva/ POVILAITYTĖ Monika LTU 2:1 BETSCHART Nina/ EIHOLZER Nicole SUI KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ BARAN Karolina POL
2012 KOCIOŁEK Katarzyna/ GRUSZCZYŃSKA Jagoda POL 2:0 SCHNEIDER Sarah/ SCHNEIDER Lara GER BETSCHART Nina/ EIHOLZER Nicole SUI
2013 RUDYKH Daria/ MAKROGUZOVA Nadezhda RUS 2:0 SCHNEIDER Sarah/ WELSCH Leonie GER UDOVENKO Dar′ya/ DEMIDOVA Alina UKR
2014 KLINKE Leonie/ OTTENS Lena GER 2:0 STĘPIEŃ Aleksandra/ PIETROCZUK Marta POL SINISALO Ida/ AHTIAINEN Niina FIN
2015 GRAUDINA Tina/ ŅEČIPORUKA Paula LAT 2:0 KISS Ilona/ HOLZER Katharina AUT KOTLASOVÁ Tereza/ ŠTOCHLOVÁ Marie Sára CZE
2016 MAIXNEROVÁ Martina/ ŠTOCHLOVÁ Marie Sára CZE 2:1 KOZHADEY Olga/ FEDYUNOVA Yelena RUS BASIĆ Tijana/ DROBNJAK Irena SRB

Back to top

Continental Cup

The Continental Cup was introduced by FIVB in 2010 as another possibility to qualify for the Olympic Games 2012. The Continental Cup consists of several phases:
The Sub Zonal Phase 2010 (8 tournaments of 4 nations each, the best 3 promote), the Zonal Phase 2011 (4 tournaments of 6 nations each, only the winners promote directly), the nations ranked on 2-5 determine in the Semi Final Phase 2012 four other participants for the Final Phase.
In this Final Phase 8 nations with two teams each play a knockout tournament: In every match all teams play each other (i.e. four games, a fifth game will be played as a tie-breaker). Both finalists qualify to the World Cup Final.

1. 2012, Jun 22-24 Alanya TUR
2. 2016, Jun 22-26 Stavanger NOR

Men

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2012 NOR 3:2 NED not played
2016 AUT 2:1 BEL RUS

Women

  1st place Final 2nd place 3rd place
2012 RUS 3:1 NED SUI
2016 NED 2:1 UKR CZE

Back to top


Last modified: 05.07.17