Figure Skating

Figure Skating at the Olympic Games

Men

Ladies

Pairs

Ice Dancing

World Championships

Men

Ladies

Pairs

Ice Dancing

ISU Grand Prix

Men

Ladies

Pairs

Ice Dancing


Figure Skating at the Olympic Games

Figure Skating is one of the main sports at the Winter Olympic Games since their introduction in 1924. But it was also part of the (Summer) Olympic Games 1908 and 1920.


Olympic Games
4. 1908, Oct 28-29 London GBR
7. 1920, Apr 25-27 Antwerpen BEL

Winter Olympic Games
1. 1924, Jan 29-31 Chamonix FRA
2. 1928, Feb 14-19 St. Moritz SUI
3. 1932, Feb 08-12 Lake Placid USA
4. 1936, Feb 09-15 Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER
5. 1948, Feb 03-07 St. Moritz SUI
6. 1952, Feb 16-22 Oslo NOR
7. 1956, Jan 29 - Feb 03 Cortina d′Ampezzo ITA
8. 1960, Feb 19-26 Squaw Valley USA
9. 1964, Jan 29 - Feb 06 Innsbruck AUT
10. 1968, Feb 07-16 Grenoble FRA
11. 1972, Feb Sapporo JPN
12. 1976, Feb 07-13 Innsbruck AUT
13. 1980, Feb 17-23 Lake Placid USA
14. 1984, Feb 12-18 Sarajevo YUG
15. 1988, Feb 14-27 Calgary CAN
16. 1992, Feb 09-22 Albertville FRA
17. 1994, Feb 13-25 Lillehammer NOR
18. 1998, Feb 08-20 Nagano JPN
19. 2002, Feb 11-21 Salt Lake City USA
20. 2006, Feb 11-24 Torino ITA
21. 2010, Feb 14-25 Vancouver CAN
22. 2014, Feb 06-22 Sochi RUS

Men′s Special Figures (two figures each, only 1908)

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1908 PANIN Nikolay RUS CUMMING Arthur GBR HALL-SAY Geoffrey GBR

Team Event (since 2014)

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

2014 RUS CAN USA

Men

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1908 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE JOHANSSON Richard SWE THORÉN Per SWE
1920 GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE KROGH Andreas NOR STIXRUD Martin NOR
1924 GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE BÖCKL Willy AUT GAUTSCHI Georges SUI
1928 GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE BÖCKL Willy AUT VAN ZEEBROECK Robert BEL
1932 SCHÄFER Karl AUT GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE WILSON Montgomery CAN
1936 SCHÄFER Karl AUT BAIER Ernst GER KASPAR Felix AUT
1948 BUTTON Richard USA GERSCHWILER Hans SUI RADA Edi AUT
1952 BUTTON Richard USA SEIBT Helmut AUT GROGAN James USA
1956 JENKINS Hayes Alan USA ROBERTSON Ronald USA JENKINS David USA
1960 JENKINS David USA DIVÍN Karol TCH JACKSON Donald CAN
1964 SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG CALMAT Alain FRA ALLEN Scott USA
1968 SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT WOOD Tim USA PÉRA Patrick FRA
1972 NEPELA Ondrej TCH CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS PÉRA Patrick FRA
1976 CURRY John GBR KOVALEV Vladimir URS CRANSTON Toller CAN
1980 COUSINS Robin GBR HOFFMANN Jan GDR TICKNER Charles USA
1984 HAMILTON Scott USA ORSER Brian CAN SABOVČÍK Jozef TCH
1988 BOITANO Brian USA ORSER Brian CAN PETRENKO Viktor URS
1992 PETRENKO Viktor EUN WYLIE Paul USA BARNA Petr TCH
1994 URMANOV Aleksey RUS STOJKO Elvis CAN CANDELORO Philippe FRA
1998 KULIK Ilya RUS STOJKO Elvis CAN CANDELORO Philippe FRA
2002 YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS GOEBEL Timothy USA
2006 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI BUTTLE Jeffery CAN
2010 LYSACEK Evan USA PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN
2014 HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN CHAN Patrick CAN TEN Denis KAZ

Back to top

Ladies

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1908 SYERS Madge GBR RENDSCHMIDT Elsa GER GREENHOUGH-SMITH Dorothy GBR
1920 JULIN Magda SWE NORÉN Svea SWE WELD Theresa USA
1924 SZABÓ Herma AUT LOUGHRAN Beatrix USA MUCKELT Ethel GBR
1928 HENIE Sonja NOR BURGER Fritzi AUT LOUGHRAN Beatrix USA
1932 HENIE Sonja NOR BURGER Fritzi AUT VINSON Maribel USA
1936 HENIE Sonja NOR COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE
1948 SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN PAWLIK Eva AUT ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR
1952 ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR ALBRIGHT Tenley USA du BIEF Jacqueline FRA
1956 ALBRIGHT Tenley USA HEISS Carol USA WENDL Ingrid AUT
1960 HEISS Carol USA DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED ROLES Barbara USA
1964 DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED HEITZER Regine AUT BURKA Petra CAN
1968 FLEMING Peggy USA SEYFERT Gabriele GDR MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH
1972 SCHUBA Beatrix AUT MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN LYNN Janet USA
1976 HAMILL Dorothy USA de LEEUW Dianne NED ERRATH Christine GDR
1980 PÖTZSCH Anett GDR FRATIANNE Linda USA LURZ Dagmar FRG
1984 WITT Katarina GDR SUMNERS Rosalynn USA IVANOVA Kira URS
1988 WITT Katarina GDR MANLEY Elizabeth CAN THOMAS Debi USA
1992 YAMAGUCHI Kristi USA ITO Midori JPN KERRIGAN Nancy USA
1994 BAIUL Oksana UKR KERRIGAN Nancy USA CHEN Lu CHN
1998 LIPINSKI Tara USA KWAN Michelle USA CHEN Lu CHN
2002 HUGHES Sarah USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS KWAN Michelle USA
2006 ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN COHEN Sasha USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS
2010 KIM Yu-Na KOR ASADA Mao JPN ROCHETTE Joannie CAN
2014 SOTNIKOVA Adelina RUS KIM Yu-Na KOR KOSTNER Carolina ITA

Back to top

Pairs

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1908 HÜBLER Anna - BURGER Heinrich GER JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR SYERS Madge - SYERS Edgar GBR
1920 JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN BRYN Alexia - BRYN Yngvar NOR JOHNSON Phyllis - WILLIAMS Basil GBR
1924 ENGELMANN Helene - BERGER Alfred AUT JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA
1928 JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT
1932 BRUNET Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA LOUGHRAN Beatrix - BADGER Sherwin USA ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN
1936 HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN
1948 LANNOY Micheline - BAUGNIET Pierre BEL KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN MORROW Suzanne - DIESTELMEYER Wallace CAN
1952 BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN
1956 SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN
1960 WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG LUDINGTON Nancy - LUDINGTON Ronald USA
1964 BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS WILKES Debbi - REVELL Guy CAN
KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG
JOSEPH Vivian - JOSEPH Ronald USA
1968 BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS GLOCKSHUBER Margot - DANNE Wolfgang FRG
1972 RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR
1976 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR
1980 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS MAGER Manuela - BEWERSDORF Uwe GDR
1984 VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS CARRUTHERS Kitty - CARRUTHERS Peter USA SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS
1988 GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS WATSON Jill - OPPEGARD Peter USA
1992 MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur EUN BECHKE Yelena - PETROV Denis EUN BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN
1994 GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey RUS MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur RUS BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN
1998 KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur RUS BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER
2002 BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS
SALE Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN
--- SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN
2006 TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN
2010 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER
2014 VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fyodor RUS SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER

1932: BRUNET Andrée née JOLY
1964: Originally KILIUS - BÄUMLER won silver ahead of WILKES - REVELL. Two years later the Germans were disqualified because the pair had signed a professional contract before the Olympics. So the Canadians were new ranked on 2nd and JOSEPH - JOSEPH on 3rd. However, in 1987, KILIUS - BÄUMLER got the medalls back after appealing that other figure skaters had signed similar contracts but weren't disqualified. In 2014, the IOC clarified that the 1964 pair competition had two silver and also a bronze medalist.
2002: Some days after the competition IOC and ISU announced that it would award a second gold medal to Salé - Pelletier, and that the French judge implicated in collusion, was guilty of "misconduct" and was suspended effective immediately.

Back to top

Ice Dancing

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1976 PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS O′CONNOR Colleen - MILLNS James GBR
1980 LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS
1984 TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS
1988 BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN
1992 KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey EUN DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr EUN
1994 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr RUS TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR
1998 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA
2002 ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA
2006 NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR
2010 VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Maksim
2014 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN ILYINYKH Yelena - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS

Back to top

World Championships

At the first world championships there was only a men′s competition. However, there was no rule that women are excluded and so Madge Syers took part in the competition in 1902 and she even won the silver medal. The international federation International Skating Union (ISU) introduced a separate competition for ladies in 1906.
In the early years the judges have been invited by the host country and were therefore often only locals. After a judge controversy at the Ladies′ competition in 1927 this was changed. From 1928 onwards only one judge per country was admitted.
In 1960, the ISU limited the number of participants of a nation per competition to three.
In 1991 the compulsory figures, in which the individual athletes had to run special patterns and figures in front of the judges as possible accurately, were abolished. The 6.0 scoring system, which was the scoring basis most of the time, used until 2004. From 2005, a new points system was established, which is to assess the performance more objective.

1. 1896, Feb 09 Sankt Peterburg RUS
2. 1897, Feb 13-14 Stockholm SWE
3. 1898, Feb 15 London GBR
4. 1899, Feb 12 Davos SUI
5. 1900, Feb 10-11 Davos SUI
6. 1901, Feb 10-11 Stockholm SWE
7. 1902, Feb 13 London GBR
8. 1903, Feb 20-21 Sankt Peterburg RUS
9. 1904, Feb 23-24 Berlin GER
10. 1905, Feb 05-06 Stockholm SWE
11. 1906, Jan 28-29 Davos SUI (Ladies)

1906, Feb 04 München GER (Men)
12. 1907, Jan 21-22 Wien AUT
13. 1908, Jan 25-26 Troppau AUT (Men &Ladies)

1908, Feb 16 Sankt Peterburg RUS (Pairs)
14. 1909, Jan 23-24 Budapest HUN (Ladies)

1909, Feb 07-08 Stockholm SWE (Men & Pairs)
15. 1910, Jan 29-30 Davos SUI (Men)

1910, Feb 04 Berlin GER (Ladies & Pairs)
16. 1911, Jan 22 Wien AUT (Ladies & Pairs)

1911, Feb 02-03 Berlin GER (Men)
17. 1912, Jan 27-28 Davos SUI (Ladies)

1912, Feb 16-17 Manchester GBR (Men & Pairs)
18. 1913, Feb 10-11 Stockholm SWE (Ladies & Pairs)

1913, Feb 23 Wien AUT (Men)
19. 1914, Jan 24-25 St. Moritz SUI (Ladies & Pairs)

1914, Feb 21-22 Helsinki FIN (Men)

1915 - 1921 not organized
20. 1922, Jan 29 Davos SUI (Pairs)

1922, Feb 04-06 Stockholm SWE (Men &Ladies)
21. 1923, Jan 21 Kristiania NOR (Pairs)

1923, Jan 27-28 Wien AUT (Men &Ladies)
22. 1924, Feb 16-17 Kristiania NOR (Ladies)

1924, Feb 26-27 Manchester GBR (Men & Pairs)
23. 1925, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Davos SUI (Ladies)

1925, Feb 14-15 Wien AUT (Men & Pairs)
24. 1926, Feb 07-08 Stockholm SWE (Ladies)

1926, Feb 13-14 Berlin GER (Men & Pairs)
25. 1927, Jan 22-23 Wien AUT (Pairs)

1927, Feb 05-06 Davos SUI (Men)

1927, Feb 19-20 Oslo NOR (Ladies)
26. 1928, Feb 25-26 Berlin GER (Men)

1928, Mar 05-06 London GBR (Ladies & Pairs)
27. 1929, Feb 02.-03 Budapest HUN (Ladies & Pairs)

1929, Mar 04-05 London GBR (Men)
28. 1930, Feb 03-05 New York USA
29. 1931, Feb 28 - Mar 01 Berlin GER
30. 1932, Feb 17-20 Montréal CAN
31. 1933, Feb 11-12 Stockholm SWE (Ladies & Pairs)

1933, Feb 18-19 Zürich SUI (Men)
32. 1934, Feb 10-11 Oslo NOR (Ladies)

1934, Feb 16-18 Stockholm SWE (Men)

1934, Feb 23 Helsinki FIN (Pairs)
33. 1935, Feb 08-09 Wien AUT (Ladies)

1935, Feb 16-17 Budapest HUN (Men & Pairs)
34. 1936, Feb 21-22 Paris FRA (Ladies)

1936, Feb 28-29 Paris FRA (Men & Pairs)
35. 1937, Feb 12-13 Wien AUT (Men)

1937, Mar 01-02 London GBR (Ladies & Pairs)
36. 1938, Feb 04-06 Stockholm SWE (Ladies)

1938, Feb 18-19 Berlin GER (Men & Pairs)
37. 1939, Feb 11-12 Praha TCH (Ladies)

1939, Feb 17-19 Budapest HUN (Men & Pairs)

1940 - 1946 not organized
38. 1947, Feb 13-17 Stockholm SWE
39. 1948, Feb 11-15 Davos SUI
40. 1949, Feb 16-18 Paris FRA
41. 1950, Mar 06-08 London GBR
42. 1951, Feb 23-25 Milano ITA
43. 1952, Feb 27 - Mar 01 Paris FRA
44. 1953, Feb 08-15 Davos SUI
45. 1954, Feb 16-19 Oslo NOR
46. 1955, Feb 15-18 Wien AUT
47. 1956, Feb 16-19 Garmisch-Partenkirchen FRG
48. 1957, Feb 26 - Mar 02 Colorado Springs USA
49. 1958, Feb 13-15 Paris FRA
50. 1959, Feb 24-28 Colorado Springs USA
51. 1960, Mar 01-05 Vancouver CAN

1961, Feb 22-26 Praha TCH canceled
52. 1962, Mar 14-17 Praha TCH
53. 1963, Feb 28 - Mar 03 Cortina d′Ampezzo ITA
54. 1964, Feb 25 - Mar 01 Dortmund FRG
55. 1965, Mar 02-07 Colorado Springs USA
56. 1966, Feb 22-27 Davos SUI
57. 1967, Feb 28 - Mar 04 Wien AUT
58. 1968, Feb 27 - Mar 03 Genčve SUI
59. 1969, Feb 25 - Mar 02 Colorado Springs USA
60. 1970, Mar 03-08 Ljubljana YUG
61. 1971, Feb 23-28 Lyon FRA
62. 1972, Mar 07-11 Calgary CAN
63. 1973, Feb 27 - Mar 03 Bratislava TCH
64. 1974, Mar 05-09 München FRG
65. 1975, Mar 04-08 Colorado Springs USA
66. 1976, Mar 02-06 Göteborg SWE
67. 1977, Mar 01-05 Tokyo JPN
68. 1978, Mar 07-11 Ottawa CAN
69. 1979, Mar 13-18 Wien AUT
70. 1980, Mar 11-16 Dortmund FRG
71. 1981, Mar 03-08 Hartford USA
72. 1982, Mar 09-14 Křbenhavn DEN
73. 1983, Mar 07-13 Helsinki FIN
74. 1984, Mar 19-24 Ottawa CAN
75. 1985, Mar 04-09 Tokyo JPN
76. 1986, Mar 17-22 Genčve SUI
77. 1987, Mar 10-14 Cincinnati USA
78. 1988, Mar 23-27 Budapest HUN
79. 1989, Mar 14-19 Paris FRA
80. 1990, Mar 06-11 Halifax CAN
81. 1991, Mar 12-17 München GER
82. 1992, Mar 24-29 Oakland USA
83. 1993, Mar 09-14 Praha CZE
84. 1994, Mar 11-16 Chiba JPN
85. 1995, Mar 07-12 Birmingham GBR
86. 1996, Mar 19-23 Edmonton CAN
87. 1997, Mar 18-22 Lausanne SUI
88. 1998, Mar 27 - Apr 05 Minneapolis USA
89. 1999, Mar 20-28 Helsinki FIN
90. 2000, Mar 23 - Apr 03 Nice FRA
91. 2001, Mar 17-25 Vancouver CAN
92. 2002, Mar 16-24 Nagano JPN
93. 2003, Mar 24-30 Washington USA
94. 2004, Mar 22-28 Dortmund GER
95. 2005, Mar 14-20 Moskva RUS
96. 2006, Mar 19-26 Calgary CAN
97. 2007, Mar 19-25 Tokyo JPN
98. 2008, Mar 17-23 Göteborg SWE
99. 2009, Mar 22-29 Los Angeles USA
100. 2010, Mar 22-28 Torino ITA
101. 2011, Apr 24 - May 01 Moskva RUS
102. 2012, Mar 26 - Apr 01 Nice FRA
103. 2013, Mar 10-17 London CAN
104. 2014, Mar 24-30 Saitama JPN
105. 2015, Mar 23-29 Shanghai CHN
106. 2016, Mar 28 - Apr 03 Boston USA

1908 Troppau: Today's Czech Opava was then capital of Crownland Silesia within Austro-Hungarian Empire.
1923 & 1924: Oslo was known as Kristiania from 1877 to 1925.
1961: On 15 February, the Sabena Flight 548 had crashed with the US National Team on board. After this disaster with 73 deads, the World Championship was canceled.

Men

 

World Champion

Runner-Up

Third

1896 FUCHS Gilbert GER HÜGEL Gustav AUT SANDERS Georgiy RUS
1897 HÜGEL Gustav AUT SALCHOW Ulrich SWE LEFSTAD Johan NOR
1898 GRENANDER Henning SWE HÜGEL Gustav AUT FUCHS Gilbert GER
1899 HÜGEL Gustav AUT SALCHOW Ulrich SWE SYERS Edgar GBR
1900 HÜGEL Gustav AUT SALCHOW Ulrich SWE only two participants
1901 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE FUCHS Gilbert GER only two participants
1902 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE SYERS Madge GBR GORDAN Martin GER
1903 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE PANIN Nikolay RUS BOHATSCH Max AUT
1904 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE BURGER Heinrich GER GORDAN Martin GER
1905 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE BOHATSCH Max AUT THORÉN Per SWE
1906 FUCHS Gilbert GER BURGER Heinrich GER MEYER Bror SWE
1907 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE BOHATSCH Max AUT FUCHS Gilbert GER
1908 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE FUCHS Gilbert GER BURGER Heinrich GER
1909 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE THORÉN Per SWE HERZ Ernst AUT
1910 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE RITTBERGER Werner GER SZENDE Andor HUN
1911 SALCHOW Ulrich SWE RITTBERGER Werner GER KACHLER Fritz AUT
1912 KACHLER Fritz AUT RITTBERGER Werner GER SZENDE Andor HUN
1913 KACHLER Fritz AUT BÖCKL Willy AUT SZENDE Andor HUN
1914 SANDAHL Gösta SWE KACHLER Fritz AUT BÖCKL Willy AUT
1922 GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE KACHLER Fritz AUT BÖCKL Willy AUT
1923 KACHLER Fritz AUT BÖCKL Willy AUT SANDAHL Gösta SWE
1924 GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE BÖCKL Willy AUT OPPACHER Ernst AUT
1925 BÖCKL Willy AUT KACHLER Fritz AUT PREISSECKER Otto AUT
1926 BÖCKL Willy AUT PREISSECKER Otto AUT PAGE John GBR
1927 BÖCKL Willy AUT PREISSECKER Otto AUT SCHÄFER Karl AUT
1928 BÖCKL Willy AUT SCHÄFER Karl AUT DISTLER Hugo AUT
1929 GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE SCHÄFER Karl AUT WREDE Ludwig AUT
1930 SCHÄFER Karl AUT TURNER Roger USA GAUTSCHI Georges SUI
1931 SCHÄFER Karl AUT TURNER Roger USA BAIER Ernst GER
1932 SCHÄFER Karl AUT WILSON Montgomery CAN BAIER Ernst GER
1933 SCHÄFER Karl AUT BAIER Ernst GER NIKKANEN Marcus FIN
1934 SCHÄFER Karl AUT BAIER Ernst GER ERDÖS Erich AUT
1935 SCHÄFER Karl AUT DUNN Jack GBR PATAKY Dénes HUN
1936 SCHÄFER Karl AUT SHARP Graham GBR KASPAR Felix AUT
1937 KASPAR Felix AUT SHARP Graham GBR TERTÁK Elemér HUN
1938 KASPAR Felix AUT SHARP Graham GBR ALWARD Herbert AUT
1939 SHARP Graham GBR TOMLINS Freddie GBR FABER Horst GER
1947 GERSCHWILER Hans SUI BUTTON Richard USA APFEL Arthur GBR
1948 BUTTON Richard USA GERSCHWILER Hans SUI KIRÁLY Ede HUN
1949 BUTTON Richard USA KIRÁLY Ede HUN RADA Edi AUT
1950 BUTTON Richard USA KIRÁLY Ede HUN JENKINS Hayes Alan USA
1951 BUTTON Richard USA GROGAN James USA SEIBT Helmut AUT
1952 BUTTON Richard USA GROGAN James USA JENKINS Hayes Alan USA
1953 JENKINS Hayes Alan USA GROGAN James USA FASSI Carlo ITA
1954 JENKINS Hayes Alan USA GROGAN James USA GILETTI Alain FRA
1955 JENKINS Hayes Alan USA ROBERTSON Ronald USA JENKINS David USA
1956 JENKINS Hayes Alan USA ROBERTSON Ronald USA JENKINS David USA
1957 JENKINS David USA BROWN Tim USA SNELLING Charles CAN
1958 JENKINS David USA BROWN Tim USA GILETTI Alain FRA
1959 JENKINS David USA JACKSON Donald CAN BROWN Tim USA
1960 GILETTI Alain FRA JACKSON Donald CAN CALMAT Alain FRA
1962 JACKSON Donald CAN DIVÍN Karol TCH CALMAT Alain FRA
1963 McPHERSON Donald CAN CALMAT Alain FRA SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG
1964 SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG CALMAT Alain FRA DIVÍN Karol TCH
1965 CALMAT Alain FRA ALLEN Scott USA KNIGHT Donald CAN
1966 DANZER Emmerich AUT SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT VISCONTI Gary USA
1967 DANZER Emmerich AUT SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT VISCONTI Gary USA
1968 DANZER Emmerich AUT WOOD Tim USA PÉRA Patrick FRA
1969 WOOD Tim USA NEPELA Ondrej TCH PÉRA Patrick FRA
1970 WOOD Tim USA NEPELA Ondrej TCH ZÖLLER Günter GDR
1971 NEPELA Ondrej TCH PÉRA Patrick FRA CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS
1972 NEPELA Ondrej TCH CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS KOVALEV Vladimir URS
1973 NEPELA Ondrej TCH CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS HOFFMANN Jan GDR
1974 HOFFMANN Jan GDR VOLKOV Sergey URS CRANSTON Toller CAN
1975 VOLKOV Sergey URS KOVALEV Vladimir URS CURRY John GBR
1976 CURRY John GBR KOVALEV Vladimir URS HOFFMANN Jan GDR
1977 KOVALEV Vladimir URS HOFFMANN Jan GDR SANO Minoru JPN
1978 TICKNER Charles USA HOFFMANN Jan GDR COUSINS Robin GBR
1979 KOVALEV Vladimir URS COUSINS Robin GBR HOFFMANN Jan GDR
1980 HOFFMANN Jan GDR COUSINS Robin GBR TICKNER Charles USA
1981 HAMILTON Scott USA SANTEE David USA BOBRIN Igor URS
1982 HAMILTON Scott USA SCHRAMM Norbert FRG POCKAR Brian CAN
1983 HAMILTON Scott USA SCHRAMM Norbert FRG ORSER Brian CAN
1984 HAMILTON Scott USA ORSER Brian CAN FADEYEV Aleksandr URS
1985 FADEYEV Aleksandr URS ORSER Brian CAN BOITANO Brian USA
1986 BOITANO Brian USA ORSER Brian CAN FADEYEV Aleksandr URS
1987 ORSER Brian CAN BOITANO Brian USA FADEYEV Aleksandr URS
1988 BOITANO Brian USA ORSER Brian CAN PETRENKO Viktor URS
1989 BROWNING Kurt CAN BOWMAN Christopher USA FILIPOWSKI Grzegorz POL
1990 BROWNING Kurt CAN PETRENKO Viktor URS BOWMAN Christopher USA
1991 BROWNING Kurt CAN PETRENKO Viktor URS ELDREDGE Todd USA
1992 PETRENKO Viktor EUN BROWNING Kurt CAN STOJKO Elvis CAN
1993 BROWNING Kurt CAN STOJKO Elvis CAN URMANOV Aleksey RUS
1994 STOJKO Elvis CAN CANDELORO Philippe FRA ZAGORODNIUK Viacheslav UKR
1995 STOJKO Elvis CAN ELDREDGE Todd USA CANDELORO Philippe FRA
1996 ELDREDGE Todd USA KULIK Ilya RUS GALINDO Rudy USA
1997 STOJKO Elvis CAN ELDREDGE Todd USA YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS
1998 YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS ELDREDGE Todd USA PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS
1999 YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS WEISS Michael USA
2000 YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS STOJKO Elvis CAN WEISS Michael USA
2001 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS ELDREDGE Todd USA
2002 YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS GOEBEL Timothy USA HONDA Takeshi JPN
2003 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS GOEBEL Timothy USA HONDA Takeshi JPN
2004 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS JOUBERT Brian FRA LINDEMANN Stefan GER
2005 LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI BUTTLE Jeffery CAN LYSACEK Evan USA
2006 LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI JOUBERT Brian FRA LYSACEK Evan USA
2007 JOUBERT Brian FRA TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI
2008 BUTTLE Jeffery CAN JOUBERT Brian FRA WEIR Johnny USA
2009 LYSACEK Evan USA CHAN Patrick CAN JOUBERT Brian FRA
2010 TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN CHAN Patrick CAN JOUBERT Brian FRA
2011 CHAN Patrick CAN KOZUKA Takahiko JPN GACHINSKIY Artur RUS
2012 CHAN Patrick CAN TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN
2013 CHAN Patrick CAN TEN Denis KAZ FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP
2014 HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN MACHIDA Tatsuki JPN FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP
2015 FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN TEN Denis KAZ
2016 FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN JIN Boyang CHN

1903: PANIN Nikoly Pseudonym of KOLOMENKIN Nikolay

Back to top

Ladies

 

World Champion

Runner-Up

Third

1906 SYERS Magde GBR HERZ Jenny AUT KRONBERGER Lily HUN
1907 SYERS Magde GBR HERZ Jenny AUT KRONBERGER Lily HUN
1908 KRONBERGER Lily HUN RENDSCHMIDT Elsa GER only two participants
1909 KRONBERGER Lily HUN only one participant
1910 KRONBERGER Lily HUN RENDSCHMIDT Elsa GER only two participants
1911 KRONBERGER Lily HUN von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN EILERS Ludowika GER
1912 von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN GREENHOUGH-SMITH Dorothy GBR JOHNSON Phyllis GBR
1913 von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN JOHNSON Phyllis GBR NORÉN Svea SWE
1914 von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN HANKA Angela AUT JOHNSON Phyllis GBR
1922 SZABÓ Herma AUT NORÉN Svea SWE MOE Margot NOR
1923 SZABÓ Herma AUT REICHMANN Gisela AUT NORÉN Svea SWE
1924 SZABÓ Herma AUT BROCKHÖFT Ellen GER LOUGHRAN Beatrix USA
1925 SZABÓ Herma AUT BROCKHÖFT Ellen GER BÖCKEL Elisabeth GER
1926 SZABÓ Herma AUT HENIE Sonja NOR SHAW Kathleen GBR
1927 HENIE Sonja NOR SZABÓ Herma AUT SIMENSEN Karen NOR
1928 HENIE Sonja NOR VINSON Maribel USA BURGER Fritzi AUT
1929 HENIE Sonja NOR BURGER Fritzi AUT BRUNNER Melita AUT
1930 HENIE Sonja NOR SMITH Cecil CAN VINSON Maribel USA
1931 HENIE Sonja NOR HOLOVSKY Hilde AUT BURGER Fritzi AUT
1932 HENIE Sonja NOR BURGER Fritzi AUT WILSON Constance CAN
1933 HENIE Sonja NOR HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE HOLOVSKY Hilde AUT
1934 HENIE Sonja NOR TAYLOR Megan GBR LANDBECK Liselotte AUT
1935 HENIE Sonja NOR COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE
1936 HENIE Sonja NOR TAYLOR Megan GBR HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE
1937 COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR TAYLOR Megan GBR HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE
1938 TAYLOR Megan GBR COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR STENUF Hedy USA
1939 TAYLOR Megan GBR STENUF Hedy USA WALKER Daphne GBR
1947 SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN WALKER Daphne GBR MERRILL Gretchen USA
1948 SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN PAWLIK Eva AUT NEKOLOVÁ Jiřína TCH
1949 VRZÁŇOVÁ Alena TCH SHERMAN Yvonne USA ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR
1950 VRZÁŇOVÁ Alena TCH ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR SHERMAN Yvonne USA
1951 ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR du BIEF Jacqueline FRA KLOPFER Sonya USA
1952 du BIEF Jacqueline FRA KLOPFER Sonya USA BAXTER Virginia USA
1953 ALBRIGHT Tenley USA BUSCH Gundi FRG OSBORN Valda GBR
1954 BUSCH Gundi FRG ALBRIGHT Tenley USA BATCHELOR Erica GBR
1955 ALBRIGHT Tenley USA HEISS Carol USA EIGEL Hanna AUT
1956 HEISS Carol USA ALBRIGHT Tenley USA WENDL Ingrid AUT
1957 HEISS Carol USA EIGEL Hanna AUT WENDL Ingrid AUT
1958 HEISS Carol USA WENDL Ingrid AUT WALTER Hanna AUT
1959 HEISS Carol USA WALTER Hanna AUT DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED
1960 HEISS Carol USA DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED ROLES Barbara USA
1962 DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED GRINER Wendy CAN HEITZER Regine AUT
1963 DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED HEITZER Regine AUT HASSLER Nicole FRA
1964 DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED HEITZER Regine AUT BURKA Petra CAN
1965 BURKA Petra CAN HEITZER Regine AUT FLEMING Peggy USA
1966 FLEMING Peggy USA SEYFERT Gabriele GDR BURKA Petra CAN
1967 FLEMING Peggy USA SEYFERT Gabriele GDR MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH
1968 FLEMING Peggy USA SEYFERT Gabriele GDR MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH
1969 SEYFERT Gabriele GDR SCHUBA Beatrix AUT ALMÁSSY Zsuzsa HUN
1970 SEYFERT Gabriele GDR SCHUBA Beatrix AUT LYNN HOLMES Julie USA
1971 SCHUBA Beatrix AUT LYNN HOLMES Julie USA MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN
1972 SCHUBA Beatrix AUT MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN LYNN Janet USA
1973 MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN LYNN Janet USA ERRATH Christine GDR
1974 ERRATH Christine GDR HAMILL Dorothy USA de LEEUW Dianne NED
1975 de LEEUW Dianne NED HAMILL Dorothy USA ERRATH Christine GDR
1976 HAMILL Dorothy USA ERRATH Christine GDR de LEEUW Dianne NED
1977 FRATIANNE Linda USA PÖTZSCH Anett GDR LURZ Dagmar FRG
1978 PÖTZSCH Anett GDR FRATIANNE Linda USA DRIANO Susanna ITA
1979 FRATIANNE Linda USA PÖTZSCH Anett GDR WATANABE Emi JPN
1980 PÖTZSCH Anett GDR LURZ Dagmar FRG FRATIANNE Linda USA
1981 BIELLMANN Denise SUI ZAYAK Elaine USA KRISTOFICS-BINDER Claudia AUT
1982 ZAYAK Elaine USA WITT Katarina GDR KRISTOFICS-BINDER Claudia AUT
1983 SUMNERS Rosalyn USA LEISTNER Claudia FRG VODOREZOVA Yelena URS
1984 WITT Katarina GDR KONDRASHOVA Anna URS ZAYAK Elaine USA
1985 WITT Katarina GDR IVANOVA Kira URS CHIN Tiffany USA
1986 THOMAS Debi USA WITT Katarina GDR CHIN Tiffany USA
1987 WITT Katarina GDR THOMAS Debi USA KADAVY Caryn USA
1988 WITT Katarina GDR MANLEY Elizabeth CAN THOMAS Debi USA
1989 ITO Midori JPN LEISTNER Claudia FRG TRENARY Jill USA
1990 TRENARY Jill USA ITO Midori JPN COOK Holly USA
1991 YAMAGUCHI Kristi USA HARDING Tonya USA KERRIGAN Nancy USA
1992 YAMAGUCHI Kristi USA KERRIGAN Nancy USA CHEN Lu CHN
1993 BAIUL Oksana UKR BONALY Surya FRA CHEN Lu CHN
1994 SATŌ Yuka JPN BONALY Surya FRA SZEWCZENKO Tanja GER
1995 CHEN Lu CHN BONALY Surya FRA BOBEK Nicole USA
1996 KWAN Michelle USA CHEN Lu CHN SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS
1997 LIPINSKI Tara USA KWAN Michelle USA GUSMEROLI Vanessa FRA
1998 KWAN Michelle USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS
1999 BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS KWAN Michelle USA SOLDATOVA Yuliya RUS
2000 KWAN Michelle USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS
2001 KWAN Michelle USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS HUGHES Sarah USA
2002 SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS KWAN Michelle USA SUGURI Fumie JPN
2003 KWAN Michelle USA SOKOLOVA Yelena RUS SUGURI Fumie JPN
2004 ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN COHEN Sasha USA KWAN Michelle USA
2005 SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS COHEN Sasha USA KOSTNER Carolina ITA
2006 MEISSNER Kimmie USA SUGURI Fumie JPN COHEN Sasha USA
2007 ANDŌ Miki JPN ASADA Mao JPN KIM Yu-Na KOR
2008 ASADA Mao JPN KOSTNER Carolina ITA KIM Yu-Na KOR
2009 KIM Yu-Na KOR ROCHETTE Joannie CAN ANDŌ Miki JPN
2010 ASADA Mao JPN KIM Yu-Na KOR LEPISTÖ Laura FIN
2011 ANDŌ Miki JPN KIM Yu-Na KOR KOSTNER Carolina ITA
2012 KOSTNER Carolina ITA LEONOVA Alena RUS SUZUKI Akiko JPN
2013 KIM Yu-Na KOR KOSTNER Carolina ITA MURAKAMI Kanako JPN
2014 ASADA Mao JPN LIPNITSKAYA Yuliya RUS KOSTNER Carolina ITA
2015 TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS MIYAHARA Satoko JPN RADIONOVA Yelena RUS
2016 MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya RUS WAGNER Ashley USA POGORILAYA Anna RUS

Back to top

Pairs

 

World Champion

Runner-Up

Third

1908 HÜBLER Anna - BURGER Heinrich GER JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR POPOVA Lidiya - FISHER Aleksandr RUS
1909 JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR LINDAHL Valborg - ROSENIUS Nils SWE STRÖM Gertud - JOHANSSON Richard SWE
1910 HÜBLER Anna - BURGER Heinrich GER EILERS Ludowika GER - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR
1911 EILERS Ludowika GER - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN only one pair competing
1912 JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR EILERS Ludowika GER - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN SCHŘIEN Alexia - BRYN Yngvar NOR
1913 ENGELMANN Helene - MEJSTRIK Karl AUT JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN von SZABÓ Christa - HORWITZ Leo AUT
1914 JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN ENGELMANN Helene - MEJSTRIK Karl AUT von SZABÓ Christa - HORWITZ Leo AUT
1922 ENGELMANN Helene - BERGER Alfred AUT JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN METZNER Margarete - METZNER Paul GER
1923 JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN BRYN Alexia - BRYN Yngvar NOR HENRIKSON Elna - af EKSTRÖM Kaj SWE
1924 ENGELMANN Helene - BERGER Alfred AUT MUCKELT Ethel - PAGE John GBR HENRIKSON Elna - af EKSTRÖM Kaj SWE
1925 SZABÓ Herma - WREDE Ludwig AUT JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT
1926 JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT SZABÓ Herma - WREDE Ludwig AUT
1927 SZABÓ Herma - WREDE Ludwig AUT SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT HOPPE Else - HOPPE Oskar TCH
1928 JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT
1929 SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT ORGONISTA Olga - SZALAY Sándor HUN
1930 BRUNET Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT LOUGHRAN Beatrix - BADGER Sherwin USA
1931 ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN ORGONISTA Olga - SZALAY Sándor HUN PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT
1932 BRUNET Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN LOUGHRAN Beatrix - BADGER Sherwin USA
1933 ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT BAKKE Randi - CHRISTENSEN Christen NOR
1934 ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER
1935 ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT GALLÓ Lucy - DILLINGER Rezső HUN
1936 HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT CLIFF Violet - CLIFF Leslie GBR
1937 HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT CLIFF Violet - CLIFF Leslie GBR
1938 HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT KOCH Inge - NOACK Günther GER
1939 HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik GER KOCH Inge - NOACK Günther GER
1947 LANNOY Micheline - BAUGNIET Pierre BEL KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA DISKEUVE Suzanne - VERBUSTEL Edmond BEL
1948 LANNOY Micheline - BAUGNIET Pierre BEL KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN MORROW Suzanne - DIESTELMEYER Wallace CAN
1949 KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA DAVIES Anne - HOFFNER Carleton USA
1950 KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN
1951 BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR
1952 BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR
1953 NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN
1954 DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN GRANDJEAN Silvia - GRANDJEAN Michel SUI SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT
1955 DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN
1956 SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN KILIUS Marika - NINGEL Franz FRG
1957 WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN KILIUS Marika - NINGEL Franz FRG JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN
1958 WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN SUCHÁNKOVÁ Věra - DOLEŽAL Zdeněk TCH JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN
1959 WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG LUDINGTON Nancy - LUDINGTON Ronald USA
1960 WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG
1962 JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS GÖBL Margret - NINGEL Franz FRG
1963 KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS ZHUK Tatyana - GAVRILOV Aleksandr URS
1964 KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS WILKES Debbi - REVELL Guy CAN
1965 BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS JOSEPH Vivian - JOSEPH Ronald USA ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS
1966 BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS KAUFFMANN Cynthia - KAUFFMANN Ronald USA
1967 BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS GLOCKSHUBER Margot - DANNE Wolfgang FRG KAUFFMANN Cynthia - KAUFFMANN Ronald USA
1968 BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS KAUFFMANN Cynthia - KAUFFMANN Ronald USA
1969 RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS MOSKVINA Tamara - MISHIN Aleksey URS BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS
1970 RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS STEINER Heidemarie - WALTHER Heinz-Ulrich GDR
1971 RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS STARBUCK Alicia - SHELLEY Kenneth USA
1972 RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS STARBUCK Alicia - SHELLEY Kenneth USA
1973 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - ULANOV Aleksey URS GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR
1974 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - ULANOV Aleksey URS KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR
1975 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR
1976 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR VOROBYEVA Irina - VLASOV Aleksandr URS
1977 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS VOROBYEVA Irina - VLASOV Aleksandr URS BABILONIA Tai - GARDNER Randy USA
1978 RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS MAGER Manuela - BEWERSDORF Uwe GDR BABILONIA Tai - GARDNER Randy USA
1979 BABILONIA Tai - GARDNER Randy USA CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR
1980 CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS MAGER Manuela - BEWERSDORF Uwe GDR PESTOVA Marina - LEONOVICH Stanislav URS
1981 VOROBYEVA Irina - LISOVSKIY Igor URS BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR RIEGEL Tina - NISCHWITZ Andreas FRG
1982 BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR PESTOVA Marina - LEONOVICH Stanislav URS CARRUTHERS Caitlin - CARRUTHERS Peter USA
1983 VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR UNDERHILL Barbara - MARTINI Paul CAN
1984 UNDERHILL Barbara - MARTINI Paul CAN VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR
1985 VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS MATOUSEK Katherina - EISLER Lloyd CAN
1986 GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS COULL Cynthia - ROWSOM Mark CAN
1987 GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS WATSON Jill - OPPEGARD Peter USA
1988 VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS
1989 GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS LANDRY Cindy - JOHNSTON Lyndon CAN BECHKE Yelena - PETROV Denis URS
1990 GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur URS
1991 MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur URS BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN KUCHIKI Natasha - SAND Todd USA
1992 MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur EUN KOVAŘÍKOVÁ Radka - NOVOTNÝ René TCH BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN
1993 BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS
1994 SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS
1995 KOVAŘÍKOVÁ Radka - NOVOTNÝ René TCH SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS MENO Jenni - SAND Todd USA
1996 YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER MENO Jenni - SAND Todd USA
1997 WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS
1998 BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS MENO Jenni - SAND Todd USA SCHWARZ Peggy - MÜLLER Mirko GER
1999 BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN ZAGÓRSKA Dorota - SIUDEK Mariusz POL
2000 PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA
2001 SALE Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN
2002 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS INA Kyoko - ZIMMERMAN John USA
2003 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS
2004 TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN
2005 TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN
2006 PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS
2007 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER
2008 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN DUBÉ Jessica - DAVISON Bryce CAN
2009 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS
2010 PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS
2011 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN
2012 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS TAKAHASHI Narumi - TRAN Mervin JPN
2013 VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN
2014 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fyodor RUS DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN
2015 DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN
2016 DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER

1913: JAKOBSSON Ludowika née EILERS (Germany)
1923: BRYN Alexia née SCHŘIEN
1930: BRUNET Andrée née JOLY
1939: PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik: 1938 - 1945 Austria was annexed by Nazi Germany

Back to top

Ice Dancing

 

World Champion

Runner-Up

Third

1952 WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR DEWHIRST Joan - SLATER John GBR PETERS Carol - RYAN Daniel USA
1953 WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR DEWHIRST Joan - SLATER John GBR PETERS Carol - RYAN Daniel USA
1954 WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR DAVIES Nesta - THOMAS Paul GBR BODEL Carmel - BODEL Edward USA
1955 WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR WEIGHT Pamela - THOMAS Paul GBR RADFORD Barbara - LOCKWOOD Raymond GBR
1956 WEIGHT Pamela - THOMAS Paul GBR MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR THOMPSON Barbara - RIGBY Gerard GBR
1957 MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR FENTON Geraldine - McLACHLAN William CAN McKENZIE Sharon - WRIGHT Bert USA
1958 MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR FENTON Geraldine - McLACHLAN William CAN ANDERSON Andree - JACOBY Donald USA
1959 DENNY Doreen - JONES Courtney GBR ANDERSON Andree - JACOBY Donald USA FENTON Geraldine - McLACHLAN William CAN
1960 DENNY Doreen - JONES Courtney GBR THOMPSON Virgina - McLACHLAN William CAN GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA
1962 ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA THOMPSON Virgina - McLACHLAN William CAN
1963 ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH SHEARMAN Linda - PHILLIPS Michael GBR DOAN Paulette - ORMSBY Kenneth CAN
1964 ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH DOAN Paulette - ORMSBY Kenneth CAN SAWBRIDGE Janet - HICKINBOTTOM David GBR
1965 ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH SAWBRIDGE Janet - HICKINBOTTOM David GBR DYER Lorna - CARRELL John USA
1966 TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR FORTUNE Kristin - SVEUM Dennis USA DYER Lorna - CARRELL John USA
1967 TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR DYER Lorna - CARRELL John USA SUDDICK Yvonne - CANNON Malcolm GBR
1968 TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR SUDDICK Yvonne - CANNON Malcolm GBR SAWBRIDGE Janet - LANE Jon GBR
1969 TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA
1970 PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG
1971 PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA
1972 PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA
1973 PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR
1974 PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS
1975 MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS O′CONNOR Colleen - MILLNS James GBR GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR
1976 PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS O′CONNOR Colleen - MILLNS James GBR
1977 MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS THOMPSON Janet - MAXWELL Warren GBR LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS
1978 LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN
1979 LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS
1980 REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS
1981 TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS
1982 TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS
1983 TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS BLUMBERG Judy - SEIBERT Michael USA
1984 TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS BLUMBERG Judy - SEIBERT Michael USA
1985 BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS BLUMBERG Judy - SEIBERT Michael USA
1986 BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN
1987 BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN
1988 BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN
1989 KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA
1990 KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS
1991 DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS
1992 KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey EUN USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr EUN GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy EUN
1993 USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr RUS GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS KRYLOVA Anzhelika - FEDOROV Vladimir RUS
1994 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS MONIOTTE Sophie - LAVANCHY Pascal FRA RAHKAMO Susanna - KOKKO Petri FIN
1995 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS RAHKAMO Susanna - KOKKO Petri FIN MONIOTTE Sophie - LAVANCHY Pascal FRA
1996 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN
1997 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN
1998 KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN
1999 KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN
2000 ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU
2001 FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS
2002 LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN CHAIT Galit - SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR
2003 BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL
2004 NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL WINKLER Kati - LOHSE René GER
2005 NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR
2006 DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA
2007 DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA
2008 DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN KHOKHLOVA Yana - NOVITSKIY Sergey RUS
2009 DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN
2010 VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA FAIELLA Federica - SCALI Massimo ITA
2011 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA
2012 VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA
2013 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS
2014 CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA
2015 PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN
2016 PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA

Back to top

ISU Grand Prix

The ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating (ISU Champions Series> from 1995 to 1997) is a series of senior international figure skating competitions organized by the International Skating Union. The invitational series was inaugurated in 1995, incorporating several previously existing events. Every year the Grand Prix Series culminate in the Grand Prix Final in which the top six skaters competing for the medals.

1. 1996, Feb 23-25 Paris FRA
2. 1997, Feb 28 - Mar 02 Hamilton CAN
3. 1997, Dec 18-20 München GER
4. 1999, Mar 05-07 Sankt-Peterburg RUS
5. 2000, Jan 13-16 Lyon FRA
6. 2001, Feb 15-18 Tokyo JPN
7. 2001, Dec 13-16 Kitchener CAN
8. 2003, Feb 28 - Mar 02 Sankt-Peterburg RUS
9. 2003, Dec 11-14 Colorado Springs USA
10. 2004, Dec 16-19 Beijing CHN
11. 2005, Dec 16-18 Tokyo JPN
12. 2006, Dec 14-17 Sankt-Peterburg RUS
13. 2007, Dec 13-16 Torino ITA
14. 2008, Dec 10-14 Goyang KOR
15. 2009, Dec 02-06 Tokyo JPN
16. 2010, Dec 08-12 Beijing CHN
17. 2011, Dec 08-11 Quebec City CAN
18. 2012, Dec 06-09 Sochi RUS
19. 2013, Dec 05-08 Fukuoka JPN
20. 2014, Dec 11-14 Barcelona ESP
21. 2015, Dec 10-13 Barcelona ESP

Men

 

Winner

Runner-Up

Third

1996 URMANOV Aleksey RUS STOJKO Elvis CAN MILLOT Éric FRA
1997 STOJKO Elvis CAN ELDREDGE Todd USA URMANOV Aleksey RUS
1998 KULIK Ilya RUS STOJKO Elvis CAN ELDREDGE Todd USA
1999 YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS URMANOV Aleksey RUS PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS
2000 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS STOJKO Elvis CAN GOEBEL Timothy USA
2001 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS SAVOIE Matthew USA
2002 YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS GOEBEL Timothy USA
2003 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS KLIMKIN Ilya RUS JOUBERT Brian FRA
2004 SANDHU Emanuel CAN PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS WEISS Michael USA
2005 PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS BUTTLE Jeffrey CAN LI Chengjiang CHN
2006 LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI BUTTLE Jeffrey CAN TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN
2007 JOUBERT Brian FRA TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN ODA Nobunari JPN
2008 LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN LYSACEK Evan USA
2009 ABBOTT Jeremy USA KOZUKA Takahiko JPN WEIR Johnny USA
2010 LYSACEK Evan USA ODA Nobunari JPN WEIR Johnny USA
2011 CHAN Patrick CAN ODA Nobunari JPN KOZUKA Takahiko JPN
2012 CHAN Patrick CAN TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP
2013 TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN CHAN Patrick CAN
2014 HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN CHAN Patrick CAN ODA Nobunari JPN
2015 HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP VORONOV Sergey RUS
2016 HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP UNO Shoma JPN

Back to top

Ladies

 

Winner

Runner-Up

Third

1996 KWAN Michelle USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS CHOUINARD Josée CAN
1997 LIPINSKI Tara USA KWAN Michelle USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS
1998 LIPINSKI Tara USA SZEWCZENKO Tanja GER BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS
1999 MALININA Tatyana UZB BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS
2000 SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS KWAN Michelle USA BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS
2001 SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS KWAN Michelle USA HUGHES Sarah USA
2002 SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS KWAN Michelle USA HUGHES Sarah USA
2003 COHEN Sasha USA SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS VOLCHKOVA Viktoriya RUS
2004 SUGURI Fumie JPN COHEN Sasha USA ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN
2005 SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN ROCHETTE Joannie CAN
2006 ASADA Mao JPN SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS NAKANO Yukari JPN
2007 KIM Yuna KOR ASADA Mao JPN MEIER Sarah SUI
2008 KIM Yuna KOR ASADA Mao JPN KOSTNER Carolina ITA
2009 ASADA Mao JPN KIM Yuna KOR KOSTNER Carolina ITA
2010 KIM Yuna KOR ANDO Miki JPN SUZUKI Akiko JPN
2011 CZISNY Alissa USA KOSTNER Carolina ITA MURAKAMI Kanako JPN
2012 KOSTNER Carolina ITA SUZUKI Akiko JPN LEONOVA Alena RUS
2013 ASADA Mao JPN WAGNER Ashely USA SUZUKI Akiko JPN
2014 ASADA Mao JPN LIPINITSKAYA Yuliya RUS WAGNER Ashely USA
2015 TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS RADIONOVA Yelena RUS WAGNER Ashely USA
2016 MEDVEDEVA Yevgenia RUS MIYAHARA Satoko JPN RADIONOVA Yelena RUS

Back to top

Pairs

 

Winner

Runner-Up

Third

1996 SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER
1997 WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS
1998 BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS
1999 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS
2000 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS
2001 SALÉ Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN
2002 SALÉ Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN
2003 TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS
2004 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS
2005 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN
2006 TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER
2007 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN
2008 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN
2009 PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER
2010 SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER
2011 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN
2012 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS
2013 VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS BAZAROVA Vera - LARIONOV Yuriy RUS PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN
2014 SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN
2015 DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN
2016 STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS

Back to top

Ice Dancing

 

Winner

Runner-Up

Third

1996 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA
1997 BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA
1998 GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA
1999 KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS
2000 ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU
2001 FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU
2002 BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU
2003 LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL
2004 NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA
2005 NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL
2006 NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN
2007 DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS
2008 DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA
2009 DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA
2010 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA
2011 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA CRONE Vanessa - POIRIER Paul CAN
2012 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA
2013 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA
2014 DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA
2015 WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA
2016 WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA

Back to top


Last modified: 05.07.16