European Speed Skating Championships

Men

Women

Men Sprint

Women Sprint


Since 1893 the European Championships are organized by the ISU as well as the World Championships. Until 1907 only a winner was declared, if winning at least two distances of the four ones (until 1895 three distances). If not no winner was declared. 1908 - 1925 ranking points (1 point for winning the distance, 2 points for the runner-up and so on) were awared. 1926 and 1927 the raking points were calculated by the skater′s time and the world record (in %). Since then the used system is shown in the world record section under the combination records. The rule being the european champion by winning at least three distances was still in use until 1986.
Distances:
1891 - 1892: ˝, 1 and 3 miles
1893 - 1895: 500, 1500 and 5000; After qualification races at 500 and 1500 m the top four skaters of each single race compete again in the final races.
1896 - 1935, 1946 and since 1948 for men: 500, 5000, 1500 and 10000 m
1936 - 1939 and 1947: 500, 3000, 1500 and 5000 m
1970 - 1982 for women: 500, 1500, 1000 and 3000 m
Since 1983 for women: 500, 3000, 1500 and 5000 m
In 2017, for the first time there were also competitions in Sprint.

 I. 1891, Jan 23-24 Hamburg GER unofficial

II. 1892, Jan 25-26 Wien AUT unofficial

1. 1893, Jan 21-22 Berlin GER

2. 1894, Feb 24-25 Hamar NOR

3. 1895, Jan 26-27 Budapest HUN

4. 1896, Jan 29 Hamburg GER

5. 1897, Jan 12-13 Amsterdam NED

6. 1898, Feb 19-20 Helsinki FIN

7. 1899, Jan 16-17 Davos SUI

8. 1900, Feb 03-04 Štrbské Pleso HUN

9. 1901, Feb 02-03 Trondheim NOR

10. 1902, Jan 18-19 Davos SUI

11. 1903, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Kristiania NOR

12. 1904, Jan 16-17 Davos SUI

13. 1905, Feb 04-05 Stockholm SWE

14. 1906, Jan 27-28 Davos SUI

15. 1907, Feb 02-03 Davos SUI

16. 1908, Feb 01-02 Klagenfurt AUT

17. 1909, Jan 23-24 Budapest HUN

18. 1910, Feb 26-27 Viipuri FIN

19. 1911, Feb 18-19 Hamar NOR

20. 1912, Feb 10-11 Stockholm SWE

21. 1913, Feb 22-23 Sankt Peterburg RUS

22. 1914, Feb 08-09 Berlin GER


1915 - 1921 not held

23. 1922, Feb 11-12 Helsinki FIN

24. 1923, Feb 03-04 Hamar NOR

25. 1924, Feb 16-17 Kristiania NOR

26. 1925, Feb 06-07 St. Moritz SUI

27. 1926, Jan 23-24 Chamonix FRA

28. 1927, Feb 12-13 Stockholm SWE

29. 1928, Jan 21-22 Oslo NOR

30. 1929, Jan 19-20 Davos SUI

31. 1930, Jan 25-26 Budapest HUN

32. 1931, Feb 07-08 Stockholm SWE

33. 1932, Jan 09-10 Oslo NOR

34. 1933, Feb 04-05 Viipuri FIN

35. 1934, Feb 03-04 Hamar NOR

36. 1935, Feb 03-04 Helsinki FIN

37. 1936, Jan 25-26 Oslo NOR

38. 1937, Jan 30-31 Davos SUI

39. 1938, Jan 22-23 Oslo NOR

40. 1939, Feb 04-05 Rīga LAT


1940 - 1945 not held


1946, Feb 02-03 Trondheim NOR unofficial

41. 1947, Feb 06-07 Stockholm SWE

42. 1948, Feb 14-15 Hamar NOR

43. 1949, Feb 05-06 Davos SUI

44. 1950, Feb 04-05 Helsinki FIN

45. 1951, Jan 27-28 Oslo NOR

46. 1952, Feb 02-03 Östersund SWE

47. 1953, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Hamar NOR

48. 1954, Feb 06-07 Davos SUI

49. 1955, Feb 05-06 Falun SWE

50. 1956, Feb 25-26 Helsinki FIN

51. 1957, Feb 02-03 Oslo NOR

52. 1958, Feb 01-02 Eskilstuna SWE

53. 1959, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Göteborg SWE

54. 1960, Jan 23-24 Oslo NOR

55. 1961, Feb 04-05 Helsinki FIN

56. 1962, Feb 03-04 Oslo NOR

57. 1963, Feb 02-03 Göteborg SWE

58. 1964, Jan 18-19 Oslo NOR

59. 1965, Jan 30-31 Göteborg SWE

60. 1966, Jan 22-23 Deventer NED

61. 1967, Jan 28-29 Lahti FIN

62. 1968, Jan 27-28 Oslo NOR

63. 1969, Jan 25-26 Inzell FRG Separate Women′s European Championships
64. 1970, Jan 24-25 Innsbruck AUT 1970, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Heerenveen NED
65. 1971, Jan 23-24 Heerenveen NED 1971, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Leningrad URS
66. 1972, Jan 22-23 Davos SUI 1972, Jan 15-16 Inzell FRG
67. 1973, Jan 27-28 Grenoble FRA 1973, Feb 10-11 Brandbu NOR
68. 1974, Jan 26-27 Eskilstuna SWE 1974, Feb 02-03 Medeo URS
69. 1975, Jan 25-26 Heerenveen NED
not held
70. 1976, Jan 24-25 Oslo NOR
not held
71. 1977, Jan 22-23 Larvik NOR
not held
72. 1978, Jan 28-29 Oslo NOR
not held
73. 1979, Jan 20-21 Deventer NED
not held
74. 1980, Jan 19-20 Trondheim NOR
not held
75. 1981, Jan 24-25 Deventer NED 1981, Jan 17-18 Heerenveen NED
76. 1982, Jan 30-31 Oslo NOR 1982, Jan 23-24 Heerenveen NED
77. 1983, Jan 29-30 den Haag NED 1983, Jan 23-24 Heerenveen NED
78. 1984, Jan 21-22 Larvik NOR 1984, Jan 14-15 Medeo URS
79. 1985, Jan 26-27 Eskilstuna SWE 1985, Jan 12-13 Groningen NED
80. 1986, Jan 25-26 Oslo NOR 1986, Jan 11-12 Geithus NOR
81. 1987, Jan 24-25 Trondheim NOR 1987, Jan 17-18 Groningen NED
82. 1988, Jan 23-24 den Haag NED 1988, Jan 16-17 Kongsberg NOR
83. 1989, Jan 21-22 Göteborg SWE 1989, Jan 14-15 Berlin FRG
84. 1990, Jan 17-20 Heerenveen NED

85. 1991, Jan 18-20 Sarajevo YUG

86. 1992, Jan 17-19 Heerenveen NED

87. 1993, Jan 22-24 Heerenveen NED

88. 1994, Jan 07-09 Hamar NOR

89. 1995, Jan 06-08 Heerenveen NED

90. 1996, Jan 19-21 Heerenveen NED

91. 1997, Jan 10-12 Heerenveen NED

92. 1998, Jan 09-11 Helsinki FIN

93. 1999, Jan 08-10 Heerenveen NED

94. 2000, Jan 15-16 Hamar NOR

95. 2001, Jan 12-14 Baselga di Pinč ITA

96. 2002, Jan 04-06 Erfurt GER

97. 2003, Jan 03-05 Heerenveen NED

98. 2004, Jan 09-11 Heerenveen NED

99. 2005, Jan 07-09 Heerenveen NED

100. 2006, Jan 14-15 Hamar NOR

101. 2007, Jan 12-14 Collalbo ITA

102. 2008, Jan 12-13 Kolomna RUS

103. 2009, Jan 09-11 Heerenveen NED

104. 2010, Jan 09-10 Hamar NOR

105. 2011, Jan 07-09 Ritten Klobenstein ITA

106. 2012, Jan 06-08 Budapest HUN

107. 2013, Jan 11-13 Heerenveen NED

108. 2014, Jan 11-12 Hamar NOR

109. 2015, Jan 10-11 Chelyabinsk RUS

110. 2016, Jan 08-10 Minsk BLR

111. 2017, Jan 06-08 Heerenveen NED

Men

  European Champion Pts. 2nd place Pts. 3rd place Pts.
1891 none declared
---
---
1892 SCHILLING Franz AUT
---
---
1893 ERICSON Rudolf SWE
---
---
1894 none declared
---
---
1895 NĆSS Alfred NOR
---
---
1896 SEYLER Julius GER
---
---
1897 SEYLER Julius GER
---
---
1898 ESTLANDER Gustav FIN
---
---
1899 ŘSTLUND Peder NOR
---
---
1900 ŘSTLUND Peder NOR
---
---
1901 GUNDERSEN Rudolf NOR
---
---
1902 SCHWARTZ Johan NOR
---
---
1903 none declared
---
---
1904 GUNDERSEN Rudolf NOR
---
---
1905 VIKANDER Johan FIN
---
---
1906 GUNDERSEN Rudolf NOR
---
---
1907 ÖHOLM Mauritz „Moje” SWE
---
---
1908 ÖHOLM Mauritz „Moje” SWE 5 MATHISEN Oscar NOR 9,5 BOHRER Thomas AUT 10,5
1909 MATHISEN Oscar NOR 6 BOHRER Thomas AUT 7 ÖHOLM Mauritz „Moje” SWE 11
1910 STRUNNIKOV Nikolay RUS 7 JOHANSEN Magnus NOR 11 MATHISEN Oscar NOR 16
1911 STRUNNIKOV Nikolay RUS 4 BOHRER Thomas AUT 10 ANDERSSON Otto SWE 16,5
1912 MATHISEN Oscar NOR 4 STRÖMSTÉN Gunnar FIN 16 SĆTERHAUG Martin NOR 16
1913 IPPOLITOV Vasiliy RUS 7 MATHISEN Oscar NOR 9 NAIDENOV Nikita RUS 12
1914 MATHISEN Oscar NOR 5 IPPOLITOV Vasiliy RUS 9 FRANG Bjarne NOR 12
1922 THUNBERG Clas FIN 7 OLSEN Ole NOR 10 WALLENIUS Asser FIN 14
1923 STRŘM Harald NOR 10,5 THUNBERG Clas FIN 15 LARSEN Roald NOR 16
1924 LARSEN Roald NOR 7 THUNBERG Clas FIN 16 OLSEN Oskar NOR 16
1925 POLACSEK Otto AUT 6,5 LARSEN Roald NOR 7 OLSEN Oskar NOR 12
1926 SKUTNABB Julius FIN 379,330 POLACSEK Otto AUT 367,550 PIETILÄ Uuno FIN 366,790
1927 EVENSEN Bernt NOR 371,640 THUNBERG Clas FIN 369,860 BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR 365,520
1928 THUNBERG Clas FIN 197,213 EVENSEN Bernt NOR 198,115 LARSEN Roald NOR 199,787
1929 BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR 194,123 THUNBERG Clas FIN 194,908 LARSEN Roald NOR 199,183
1930 BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR 196,727 STAKSRUD Michael NOR 200,703 STENBEK Thorstein NOR 203,127
1931 THUNBERG Clas FIN 200,910 BLOMQVIST Ossi FIN 202,357 VAN DER SCHEER Dolf NED 203,870
1932 THUNBERG Clas FIN 200,830 BLOMQVIST Ossi FIN 200,930 RIEDL Rudolf AUT 202,843
1933 BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR 205,760 WASENIUS Birger FIN 209,195 PAANANEN Kalle FIN 209,242
1934 STAKSRUD Michael NOR 195,443 STIEPL Max AUT 197,365 WAZULEK Karl AUT 197,825
1935 WAZULEK Karl AUT 200,623 EVENSEN Bernt NOR 201,525 WASENIUS Birger FIN 202,150
1936 BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR 189,956 MATHIESEN Charles NOR 190,700 HARALDSEN Harry NOR 191,817
1937 STAKSRUD Michael NOR 187,037 ENGNESTANGEN Hans NOR 188,130 WASENIUS Birger FIN 189,080
1938 MATHIESEN Charles NOR 199,273 HARALDSEN Harry NOR 199,380 BALLANGRUD Ivar NOR 199,500
1939 BĒRZIŅŠ Alfons LAT 216,973 MATHIESEN Charles NOR 220,717 JOHANSEN Aage NOR 220,387
1946 HEDLUND Göthe SWE 197,190 JOHANSEN Aage NOR 197,193 PETROV Nikolay URS 197,744
1947 SEYFFARTH Ĺke SWE 193,186 HEDLUND Göthe SWE 194,807 FARSTAD Sverre NOR 195,433
1948 LIAKLEV Reidar NOR 198,078 HEDLUND Göthe SWE 199,362 LUNDBERG Odd NOR 199,935
1949 FARSTAD Sverre NOR 188,958 ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR 189,917 PAJOR Kornél HUN 190,618
1950 ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR 199,313 LIAKLEV Reidar NOR 201,478 HAUGLI Sverre NOR 203,112
1951 ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR 194,057 VAN DER VOORT Wim NED 197,575 WAHL Henry NOR 199,063
1952 ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR 196,347 BROEKMAN Kees NED 200,440 PAJOR Kornél HUN 200,630
1953 BROEKMAN Kees NED 199,650 VAN DER VOORT Wim NED 200,690 MARTINSEN Ivar NOR 202,067
1954 SHILKOV Boris URS 189,058 ANDERSEN Hjalmar NOR 189,383 ERICSSON Sigvard SWE 191,185
1955 ERICSSON Sigvard SWE 205,960 GONCHARENKO Oleg URS 207,053 SAKUNENKO Dmitriy URS 207,707
1956 GRISHIN Yevgeniy URS 190,692 JOHANNESEN Knut NOR 190,788 ERICSSON Sigvard SWE 191,400
1957 GONCHARENKO Oleg URS 190,300 JOHANNESEN Knut NOR 190,733 AAS Roald NOR 191,828
1958 GONCHARENKO Oleg URS 197,585 SHILYKOVSKIY Vladimir URS 197,685 JOHANNESEN Knut NOR 198,125
1959 JOHANNESEN Knut NOR 189,805 JÄRVINEN Juhani FIN 190,127 SALONEN Toivo FIN 190,510
1960 JOHANNESEN Knut NOR 200,318 STENIN Boris URS 202,047 AAS Roald NOR 202,505
1961 KOSICHKIN Viktor URS 193,238 VAN DER GRIFT Henk NED 194,812 KOUPRIANOFF André FRA 195,152
1962 MERKULOV Robert URS 188,163 KOUPRIANOFF André FRA 188,455 STENIN Boris URS 188,945
1963 AANESS Nils Egil NOR 183,747 JOHANNESEN Knut NOR 184,602 MOE Per Ivar NOR 185,072
1964 ANTSON Ants URS 180,842 YUMASHEV Yuriy URS 180,948 MOE Per Ivar NOR 181,143
1965 MATUSEVICH Eduard URS 181,398 MOE Per Ivar NOR 181,658 KOSICHKIN Viktor URS 182,702
1966 SCHENK Ard NED 180,040 VERKERK Kees NED 180,730 KAPLAN Valeriy URS 181,257
1967 VERKERK Kees NED 180,277 KAPLAN Valeriy URS 182,593 MATUSEVICH Eduard URS 183,010
1968 MAIER Fred Anton NOR 177,318 MATUSEVICH Eduard URS 177,780 THOMASSEN Magne NOR 177,968
1969 FORNĆSS Dag NOR 174,085 VERKERK Kees NED 174,747 CLAESON Göran SWE 174,767
1970 SCHENK Ard NED 175,625 FORNĆSS Dag NOR 175,715 CLAESON Göran SWE 176,265
1971 FORNĆSS Dag NOR 175,840 SCHENK Ard NED 177,008 VERKERK Kees NED 178,122
1972 SCHENK Ard NED 169,702 GRŘNVOLD Roar NOR 170,647 BOLS Jan NED 170,771
1973 CLAESON Göran SWE 178,237 VAN HELDEN Hans NED 179,541 KUIPERS Harm NED 180,797
1974 CLAESON Göran SWE 178,067 SJŘBREND Amund NOR 178,090 VAN HELDEN Hans NED 178,825
1975 STENSEN Sten NOR 177,568 KUIPERS Harm NED 178,087 KLEINE Piet NED 179,158
1976 STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne NOR 169,770 STENSEN Sten NOR 169,775 STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR 169,979
1977 STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR 169,932 STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne NOR 170,377 SJŘBREND Amund NOR 170,913
1978 MARCHUK Sergey URS 171,559 STENSEN Sten NOR 172,218 STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR 172,484
1979 STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR 173,615 STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne NOR 174,533 MARCHUK Sergey URS 174,756
1980 STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne NOR 166,124 STORHOLT Jan Egil NOR 166,971 OXHOLM Tom Erik NOR 166,982
1981 SJŘBREND Amund NOR 168,206 VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED 168,934 STENSHJEMMET Kay Arne NOR 169,830
1982 GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE 164,640 FALK-LARSSEN Rolf NOR 164,661 VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED 165,676
1983 VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED 170,668 KRAMER Yep NED 170,986 NYLAND Bjřrn NOR 170,997
1984 VAN DER DUIM Hilbert NED 168,142 FALK-LARSSEN Rolf NOR 169,071 SCHALIJ Frits NED 169,097
1985 VERGEER Hein NED 168,346 SCHALIJ Frits NED 169,046 BOZHYEV Oleg URS 169,484
1986 VERGEER Hein NED 166,582 MOZIN Aleksandr URS 167,032 GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE 167,317
1987 GULYAYEV Nikolay URS 168,305 HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT 170,515 VERGEER Hein NED 170,663
1988 GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE 167,735 VISSER Leo NED 169,478 KEMKERS Gerard NED 170,768
1989 VISSER Leo NED 168,427 KEMKERS Gerard NED 170,066 KARLSTAD Geir NOR 170,847
1990 VELDKAMP Bart NED 160,110 GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE 160,347 VISSER Leo NED 160,504
1991 KOSS Johann Olav NOR 162,173 VISSER Leo NED 163,134 VELDKAMP Bart NED 163,498
1992 ZANDSTRA Falko NED 158,245 KOSS Johann Olav NOR 158,913 RITSMA Rintje NED 159,822
1993 ZANDSTRA Falko NED 156,882 KOSS Johann Olav NOR 157,961 RITSMA Rintje NED 158,047
1994 RITSMA Rintje NED 156,201 KOSS Johann Olav NOR 157,257 ZANDSTRA Falko NED 157,686
1995 RITSMA Rintje NED 159,264 ZANDSTRA Falko NED 160,252 SIGHEL Roberto ITA 162,019
1996 RITSMA Rintje NED 159,756 POSTMA Ids NED 160,175 HERSMAN Martin NED 161,392
1997 POSTMA Ids NED 157,790 RITSMA Rintje NED 158,790 ZANDSTRA Falko NED 160,444
1998 RITSMA Rintje NED 161,335 SIGHEL Roberto ITA 164,477 SAYUTIN Vadim RUS 164,882
1999 RITSMA Rintje NED 154,612 SIGHEL Roberto ITA 156,127 SHEPEL Dmitriy RUS 156,134
2000 RITSMA Rintje NED 153,608 ERVIK Eskil NOR 153,858 POSTMA Ids NED 154,585
2001 SHEPEL Dmitriy RUS 156,157 VELDKAMP Bart BEL 156,224 POSTMA Ids NED 156,410
2002 UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED 155,466 VERHEIJEN Carl NED 156,532 SHEPEL Dmitriy RUS 156,768
2003 ROMME Gianni NED 153,002 RITSMA Rintje NED 153,953 TUITERT Mark NED 154,218
2004 TUITERT Mark NED 151,691 VERHEIJEN Carl NED 152,194 UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED 152,718
2005 UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED 150,997 KRAMER Sven NED 151,107 VERHEIJEN Carl NED 151,488
2006 FABRIS Enrico ITA 151,523 ERVIK Eskil NOR 152,108 BŘKKO Hĺvard NOR 152,449
2007 KRAMER Sven NED 148,800 FABRIS Enrico ITA 149,389 VERHEIJEN Carl NED 151,045
2008 KRAMER Sven NED 147,716 BŘKKO Hĺvard NOR 148,759 FABRIS Enrico ITA 149,407
2009 KRAMER Sven NED 148,564 BŘKKO Hĺvard NOR 150,495 OLDE HEUVEL Wouter NED 150,629
2010 KRAMER Sven NED 150,227 FABRIS Enrico ITA 150,776 SKOBREV Ivan RUS 152,178
2011 SKOBREV Ivan RUS 154,167 BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED 154,273 VERWEIJ Koen NED 154,688
2012 KRAMER Sven NED 156,197 BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED 156,513 BŘKKO Hĺvard NOR 158,234
2013 KRAMER Sven NED 148,584 BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED 149,259 BŘKKO Hĺvard NOR 149,479
2014 BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED 149,196 VERWEIJ Koen NED 149,251 BŘKKO Hĺvard NOR 149,894
2015 KRAMER Sven NED 149,928 VERWEIJ Koen NED 150,107 YUSKOV Denis RUS 150,696
2016 KRAMER Sven NED 150,102 SWINGS Bart BEL 150,464 BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED 151,176
2017 KRAMER Sven NED 148,699 BLOKHUIJSEN Jan NED 149,816 SWINGS Bart BEL 151,293

1967: Due to the weather conditions 3,000 m were ran at the last distance instead of 10,000 m.
2001: VELDKAMP Bart BEL until 1995 NED

Back to top

Women

  European Champion Pts. 2nd place Pts. 3rd place Pts.
1970 STATKEVICH Nina URS 194,457 KAISER Christina „Stien” NED 195,423 SCHUT Ans NED 195,613
1971 STATKEVICH Nina URS 197,097 TITOVA Lyudmila URS 199,840 SEREGINA Kapitolina URS 200,007
1972 KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED 182,805 STATKEVICH Nina URS 183,135 SAVRULINA Lyudmila URS 183,443
1973 KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED 185,117 REP Trijnie NED 188,160 STATKEVICH Nina URS 188,809
1974 KEULEN-DEELSTRA Atje NED 183,135 STATKEVICH Nina URS 184,226 SHELEKHOVA Tatyana URS 185,803
1981 PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS 174,539 ENKE Karin GDR 176,245 SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi GDR 177,101
1982 PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS 173,386 BUSCH Karin GDR 174,471 GLEBOVA Natalya URS 176,735
1983 SCHÖNE Andrea GDR 177,669 ENKE Karin GDR 178,365 PETRUSYOVA Natalya URS 180,390
1984 SCHÖNBRUNN Gabi GDR 174,710 LALENKOVA Valentina URS 176,002 PLESHKOVA Olga URS 177,438
1985 SCHÖNE Andrea GDR 180,336 VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED 181,486 BREHM Sabine GDR 181,749
1986 EHRIG Andrea GDR 174,862 VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED 177,226 ARTAMONOVA Natalya URS 179,345
1987 EHRIG Andrea GDR 178,507 VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED 180,836 BÖRNER Jacqueline GDR 182,425
1988 EHRIG Andrea GDR 180,163 KLEEMANN Gunda GDR 181,594 VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED 183,926
1989 KLEEMANN Gunda GDR 176,005 MOSER Constanze GDR 177,161 BÖRNER Jacqueline GDR 179,257
1990 KLEEMANN Gunda GDR 170,622 BÖRNER Jacqueline GDR 173,333 SCHALLING Heike GDR 174,766
1991 KLEEMANN Gunda GER 173,945 WARNICKE Heike GER 177,300 VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED 180,512
1992 NIEMANN Gunda GER 169,898 HUNYADY Emese AUT 171,480 WARNICKE Heike GER 172,887
1993 HUNYADY Emese AUT 170,721 WARNICKE Heike GER 170,818 BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS 173,647
1994 NIEMANN Gunda GER 167,282 BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS 170,263 HUNYADY Emese AUT 170,483
1995 NIEMANN Gunda GER 169,046 THOMAS Annamarie NED 173,032 DE JONG Tonny NED 173,570
1996 NIEMANN Gunda GER 170,232 THOMAS Annamarie NED 172,133 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 172,763
1997 DE JONG Tonny NED 169,375 NIEMANN Gunda GER 171,153 DE LOOR Barbara NED 171,848
1998 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 172,818 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER 173,904 BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS 174,316
1999 DE JONG Tonny NED 163,497 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 164,439 THOMAS Annamarie NED 164,897
2000 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER 163,322 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER 163,348 GROENEWOLD Renate NED 163,915
2001 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER 166,136 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 167,026 CRAMER Wieteke NED 169,525
2002 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER 164,220 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 165,587 GROENEWOLD Renate NED 166,729
2003 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER 162,965 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 164,454 GROENEWOLD Renate NED 165,917
2004 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER 162,717 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 163,412 GROENEWOLD Renate NED 163,863
2005 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER 162,530 ANSCHÜTZ Daniela GER 163,691 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 164,076
2006 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 163,159 GROENEWOLD Renate NED 163,597 WÜST Ireen NED 163,849
2007 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 162,954 WÜST Ireen NED 162,977 GROENEWOLD Renate NED 164,178
2008 WÜST Ireen NED 160,533 VAN DEUTEKOM Paulien NED 161,229 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 161,693
2009 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 162,014 ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela GER 162,307 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 162,815
2010 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 162,825 WÜST Ireen NED 164,204 ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela GER 165,343
2011 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 165,104 WÜST Ireen NED 166,463 LEENSTRA Marrit NED 168,045
2012 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 169,922 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER 172,312 WÜST Ireen NED 172,454
2013 WÜST Ireen NED 160,889 DE VRIES Linda NED 162,335 VALKENBURG Diane NED 162,712
2014 WÜST Ireen NED 159,736 NAUTA Yvonne NED 162,253 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 162,559
2015 WÜST Ireen NED 161,734 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 162,414 DE VRIES Linda NED 163,695
2016 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 161,455 WÜST Ireen NED 163,188 DE JONG Antoinette NED 164,043
2017 WÜST Ireen NED 161,125 SÁBLÍKOVÁ Martina CZE 162,288 DE JONG Antoinette NED 162,645

1982: Busch Karin née ENKE
1983: ENKE Karin divorced BUSCH
1986: EHRIG Andrea divorced SCHÖNE, née MITSCHERLICH
1991: WARNICKE Heike née SCHALLING
1992: NIEMANN Gunda née KLEEMANN
2000: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
2009: ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS Daniela née ANSCHÜTZ

Back to top

Men Sprint

  European Champion Pts. 2nd place Pts. 3rd place Pts.
2017 VERBIJ Kai NED 139,230 NUIS Kjeld NED 139,700 IHLE Nico GER 139,785

Women Sprint

  European Champion Pts. 2nd place Pts. 3rd place Pts.
2017 ERBANOVÁ Karolina CZE 152,180 TER MORS Jorien NED 152,270 FATKULINA Olga RUS 152,535

Back to top


Last modified: 13.02.17