Speed Skating - World Cup

100 m - Men

100 m - Women

500 m - Men

500 m - Women

1,000 m - Men

1,000 m - Women

1,500 m - Men

1,500 m - Women

5,000/ 10,000 m - Men

3,000/ 5,000 m - Women

Team Pursuit - Men

Team Pursuit - Women

Mass Start - Men

Mass Start - Women

Grand World Cup - Men

Grand World Cup - Women

Team Sprint - Men

Team Sprint - Women


100 m - Men (2004 - 2009)

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2004 YU Fengton CHN NIELSEN Mark CAN KATO Joji JPN
2005 YU Fengtong CHN OIKAWA Yuya JPN NIELSEN Mark CAN
2006 OIKAWA Yuya JPN POUTALA Mika FIN LEE Kang-Seok KOR
2007 OIKAWA Yuya JPN USTYNOWICZ Maciej POL KOSKELA Pekka FIN
2008 LEE Kang-Seok KOR
KOSKELA Pekka FIN
--- KATO Joji JPN
2009 OIKAWA Yuya JPN YU Fengtong CHN LEE Kang-Seok KOR

Back to top

500 m - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA MEY Uwe-Jens GDR THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA
1987 THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA KUROIWA Akira JPN JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA
1988 MEY Uwe-Jens GDR JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA
1989 MEY Uwe-Jens GDR JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA BAE Ki-Tae KOR
1990 MEY Uwe-Jens GDR JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA BAE Ki-Tae KOR
1991 MEY Uwe-Jens GER MIYABE Yasunori JPN KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN
1992 JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA MIYABE Yasunori JPN
KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN
-----
1993 JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor BLR
1994 JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA HORII Manabu JPN KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS
1995 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN HORII Manabu JPN NJS Grunde NOR
1996 HORII Manabu JPN KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS MIYABE Yasunori JPN
1997 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN HORII Manabu JPN KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS
1998 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN IRELAND Mike CAN SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN
1999 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN FitzRANDOLPH Casey USA IRELAND Mike CAN
2000 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN IRELAND Mike CAN
2001 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN TAKEDA Toyoki JPN
2002 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN TAKEDA Toyoki JPN FitzRANDOLPH Casey USA
2003 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN WENNEMARS Erben NED KATO Joji JPN
2004 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN LOBKOV Dmitriy RUS SHIMIZU Hiroyasu JPN
2005 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN KATO Joji JPN LOBKOV Dmitriy RUS
2006 LEE Kang-Seok KOR DOROFEYEV Dmitriy RUS CHEEK Joey USA
2007 FREDERICKS Tucker USA NAGASHIMA Keiichiro JPN KOSKELA Pekka FIN
2008 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN LEE Kang-Seok KOR LOBKOV Dmitriy RUS
2009 YU Fengtong CHN NAGASHIMA Keiichiro JPN FREDERICKS Tucker USA
2010 FREDRICKS Tucker USA SMEEKENS Jan NED POUTALA Mika FIN
2011 LEE Kang-Seok KOR LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR KATO Joji JPN
2012 MO Tae-Bum KOR KOSKELA Pekka FIN FREDERICKS Tucker USA
2013 SMEEKENS Jan NED KATO Joji JPN MULDER Michel NED
2014 MULDER Ronald NED MULDER Michel NED SMEEKENS Jan NED
2015 KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS DUBREUIL Laurent CAN MURASHOV Ruslan RUS
2016 KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS MURASHOV Ruslan RUS JUNIO Gilmore CAN
2017 NTAB Dai Dai NED MURASHOV Ruslan RUS MULDER Ronald NED

Back to top

1,000 m - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA HENRIKSEN Erik USA
1987 THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA KUROIWA Akira JPN JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA
1988 JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA THOMETZ Keith „Nick” USA YKEMA Jan NED
1989 MEY Uwe-Jens GDR JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA BAE Ki-Tae KOR
1990 MEY Uwe-Jens GDR JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA ZINKE Olaf GDR
1991 ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor URS KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN KLIMOV Aleksandr URS
1992 ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor CIS KUROIWA Toshiyuki JPN MIYABE Yasunori JPN
1993 ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor BLR JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS
1994 JANSEN Daniel „Dan” USA KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor BLR
1995 MIYABE Yukinori JPN KIM Yun-Man KOR MIYABE Yasunori JPN
1996 SNDRL dne NOR INOUE Junichi JPN VAN VELDE Gerard NED
1997 HORII Manabu JPN FitzRANDOLPH Casey USA KLEVCHENYA Sergey RUS
1998 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN BOS Jan NED BOUCHARD Sylvain CAN
1999 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN BOS Jan NED MIYABE Yukinori JPN
2000 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan NED BOS Jan NED
2001 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN SNDRL dne NOR IRELAND Mike CAN
2002 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN BOS Jan NED SNDRL dne NOR
2003 WENNEMARS Erben NED VAN VELDE Gerard NED BOS Jan NED
2004 WENNEMARS Erben NED VAN VELDE Gerard NED NIJENHUIS Beorn NED
2005 WENNEMARS Erben NED NIJENHUIS Beorn NED VAN VELDE Gerard NED
2006 DAVIS Shani USA CHEEK Joey USA WOTHERSPOON Jeremy CAN
2007 WENNEMARS Erben NED LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR DAVIS Shani USA
2008 DAVIS Shani USA MORRISON Denny CAN BOS Jan NED
2009 DAVIS Shani USA MORRISON Denny CAN GROOTHUIS Stefan NED
2010 DAVIS Shani USA TUITERT Mark NED GROOTHUIS Stefan NED
2011 GROOTHUIS Stefan NED LEE Kyou-Hyuk KOR DAVIS Shani USA
2012 DAVIS Shani USA GROOTHUIS Stefan NED NUIS Kjeld NED
2013 NUIS Kjeld NED DAVIS Shani USA OTTERSPEER Hein NED
2014 DAVIS Shani USA MORRISON Denny CAN NUIS Kjeld NED
2015 KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS NUIS Kjeld NED IHLE Nico GER
2016 NUIS Kjeld NED KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS JORRITSMA Gerben NED
2017 NUIS Kjeld NED DE HAITRE Vincent CAN VERBIJ Kai NED

1993: ZHALAZOUSKI Ihor (Belarusian) or ZHELEZOVSKIY Igor (Russian)

Back to top

1,500 m - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT MAGNUSSON Hans SWE SILK Dave USA
1987 MAGNUSSON Hans SWE HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT VERGEER Hein NED
1988 HOFFMANN Andr GDR HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT FALK-LARSSEN Rolf NOR
1989 HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT
FLAIM Eric USA
----- ADEBERG Peter GDR
1990 KOSS Johann Olav NOR VAN DER BURG Ben NED ZINKE Olaf GDR
1991 KOSS Johann Olav NOR ADEBERG Peter GER TRGER Markus GER
1992 ZANDSTRA Falko NED KOSS Johann Olav NOR ADEBERG Peter GER
1993 RITSMA Rintje NED ADEBERG Peter GER ZANDSTRA Falko NED
1994 ZANDSTRA Falko NED SNDRL dne NOR RITSMA Rintje NED
1995 MARSHALL Neal CAN RITSMA Rintje NED STRAATHOF Jeroen NED
1996 NOAKE Hiroyuki JPN MARSHALL Neal CAN HERSMAN Martin NED
1997 RITSMA Rintje NED MARSHALL Neal CAN NOAKE Hiroyuki JPN
1998 POSTMA Ids NED SNDRL dne NOR RITSMA Rintje NED
1999 SNDRL dne NOR POSTMA Ids NED RITSMA Rintje NED
2000 SNDRL dne NOR POSTMA Ids NED RITSMA Rintje NED
2001 KIBALKO Aleksandr RUS SNDRL dne NOR RITSMA Rintje NED
2002 SNDRL dne NOR WENNEMARS Erben NED PARRA Derek USA
2003 LALENKOV Yevgeniy RUS PARRA Derek USA WENNEMARS Erben NED
2004 TUITERT Mark NED WENNEMARS Erben NED LALENKOV Yevgeniy RUS
2005 TUITERT Mark NED WENNEMARS Erben NED NIJENHUIS Beorn NED
2006 HEDRICK Chad USA MORRISON Denny CAN FABRIS Enrico ITA
2007 WENNEMARS Erben NED FABRIS Enrico ITA MORRISON Denny CAN
2008 DAVIS Shani USA KUIPERS Simon NED TUITERT Mark NED
2009 DAVIS Shani USA MARSICANO Trevor USA BKKO Hvard NOR
2010 DAVIS Shani USA BKKO Hvard NOR MORRISON Denny CAN
2011 DAVIS Shani USA BKKO Hvard NOR GROOTHUIS Stefan NED
2012 BKKO Hvard NOR NUIS Kjeld NED DAVIS Shani USA
2013 BRDKA Zbigniew POL SWINGS Bart BEL BKKO Hvard NOR
2014 VERWEIJ Koen NED YUSKOV Denis RUS DAVIS Shani USA
2015 MORRISON Denny CAN PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR NUIS Kjeld NED
2016 YUSKOV Denis RUS NUIS Kjeld NED MANTIA Joey USA
2017 NUIS Kjeld NED YUSKOV Denis RUS ROEST Patrick NED

Back to top

5,000 m/ 10,0000 m - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 SILK Dave USA GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE EMINGER Christian AUT
1987 KARLSTAD Geir NOR HADSCHIEFF Michael AUT VISSER Leo NED
1988 GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE KEMKERS Gerard NED VISSER Leo NED
1989 KEMKERS Gerard NED KARLSTAD Geir NOR GUSTAFSON Tomas SWE
1990 VELDKAMP Bart NED KARLSTAD Geir NOR KOSS Johann Olav NOR
1991 KOSS Johann Olav NOR VISSER Leo NED VELDKAMP Bart NED
1992 KARLSTAD Geir NOR KOSS Johann Olav NOR ZANDSTRA Falko NED
1993 VELDKAMP Bart NED KOSS Johann Olav NOR RITSMA Rintje NED
1994 KOSS Johann Olav NOR RITSMA Rintje NED STORELID Kjell NOR
1995 RITSMA Rintje NED SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN VELDKAMP Bart NED
1996 RITSMA Rintje NED ROMME Gianni NED SHIRAHATA Keiji JPN
1997 RITSMA Rintje NED ROMME Gianni NED DE JONG Bob NED
1998 ROMME Gianni NED STORELID Kjell NOR DE JONG Bob NED
1999 VELDKAMP Bart BEL DE JONG Bob NED DITTRICH Frank GER
2000 ROMME Gianni NED DE JONG Bob NED DITTRICH Frank GER
2001 ROMME Gianni NED VERHEIJEN Carl NED DE JONG Bob NED
2002 ROMME Gianni NED DE JONG Bob NED VERHEIJEN Carl NED
2003 VERHEIJEN Carl NED DE JONG Bob NED UYTDEHAAGE Jochem NED
2004 DE JONG Bob NED VERHEIJEN Carl NED HEDRICK Chad USA
2005 GRDUM ystein NOR DE JONG Bob NED ROMME Gianni NED
2006 HEDRICK Chad USA KRAMER Sven NED VERHEIJEN Carl NED
2007 KRAMER Sven NED VERHEIJEN Carl NED FABRIS Enrico ITA
2008 BKKO Hvard NOR KRAMER Sven NED FABRIS Enrico ITA
2009 KRAMER Sven NED BKKO Hvard NOR DE JONG Bob NED
2010 BKKO Hvard NOR SKOBREV Ivan RUS DE JONG Bob NED
2011 DE JONG Bob NED SKOBREV Ivan RUS DE VRIES Bob NED
2012 DE JONG Bob NED KRAMER Sven NED BERGSMA Jorrit NED
2013 BERGSMA Jorrit NED DE JONG Bob NED KRAMER Sven NED
2014 BERGSMA Jorrit NED BECKERT Patrick GER KRAMER Sven NED
2015 BERGSMA Jorrit NED PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR DE JONG Bob NED
2016 KRAMER Sven NED BERGSMA Jorrit NED PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR
2017 BERGSMA Jorrit NED BLOEMEN Ted-Jan CAN MICHAEL Peter NZL

1986: 5,000 m only
1999: VELDKAMP Bart BEL until 1995 NED

Back to top

Team Pursuit - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2005 ITA POL NED
2006 CAN ITA NED
2007 NED CAN GER
2008 NED CAN NOR
2009 CAN ITA JPN
2010 NOR NED CAN
2011 NOR RUS USA
2012 NED KOR GER
2013 NED KOR RUS
2014 NED USA NOR
2015 KOR NED POL
2016 NED NOR POL
2017 NED NOR JPN

Mass Start - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2012 CONTIN Alexis FRA BERGSMA Jorrit NED KUCK Jonathan USA
2013 STROETINGA Arjan NED SWINGS Bart BEL BELCHOS Jordan CAN
2014 DE VRIES Bob NED STROETINGA Arjan NED SWINGS Bart BEL
2015 LEE Seung-Hoon KOR SWINGS Bart BEL GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA
2016 STROETINGA Arjan NED SWINGS Bart BEL FRANCOLINI Fabio ITA
2017 LEE Seung-Hoon KOR GIOVANNINI Andrea ITA BERGSMA Jorrit NED

Grand World Cup (Overall result of the best 5 single results) - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2012 NUIS Kjeld NED GROOTHUIS Stefan NED DAVIS Shani USA
2013 BERGSMA Jorrit NED SMEEKENS Jan NED DAVIS Shani USA
2014 DAVIS Shani USA VERWEIJ Koen NED BERGSMA Jorrit NED
2015 KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS SWINGS Bart BEL PEDERSEN Sverre Lunde NOR
2016 NUIS Kjeld NED SWINGS Bart BEL KULIZHNIKOV Pavel RUS
2017 NUIS Kjeld NED BERGSMA Jorrit NED VERBIJ Kai NED

Team Sprint - Men

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2016 NED RUS CAN
2017 CAN NED GER

Back to top

100 m - Women (2004 - 2009)

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2004 SHINYA Shihomi JPN WOLF Jenny GER WANG Manli CHN
2005 OSUGA Sayuri JPN WOLF Jenny GER XING Aihua CHN
2006 WOLF Jenny GER LEE Sang-Hwa KOR OSUGA Sayuri JPN
2007 WOLF Jenny GER HESSE Judith GER LEE Sang-Hwa KOR
2008 WOLF Jenny GER HESSE Judith GER SHINYA Shihomi JPN
2009 WOLF Jenny GER OENEMA Thijsje NED XING Aihua CHN

Back to top

500 m - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR KANIA Karin GDR HISETH Edel Therese NOR
1987 BLAIR Bonnie USA HARINGA Ingrid NED HISETH Edel Therese NOR
1988 ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR BLAIR Bonnie USA KANIA Karin GDR
1989 LUDING Christa GDR HAUCK Angela GDR BLAIR Bonnie USA
1990 HAUCK Angela GDR
BLAIR Bonnie USA
----- AAFTINK Christine NED
1991 SHIMAZAKI Kyoko JPN HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN BLAIR Bonnie USA
1992 BLAIR Bonnie USA YE Qiaobo CHN HAUCK Angela GER
1993 YE Qiaobo CHN BLAIR Bonnie USA AUCH Susan CAN
1994 BLAIR Bonnie USA YOO Seon-Hee KOR GARBRECHT Monique GER
1995 BLAIR Bonnie USA AUCH Susan CAN ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS
1996 ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN LeMAY Catriona CAN
1997 XUE Ruihong CHN SCHENK Franziska GER OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN
1998 LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN AUCH Susan CAN VLKER Sabine GER
1999 LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN GARBRECHT Monique GER SANMIYA Eriko JPN
2000 GARBRECHT Monique GER OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN SANMIYA Eriko JPN
2001 LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS
2002 LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS VLKER Sabine GER
2003 GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN OSUGA Sayuri JPN
2004 WANG Manli CHN TIMMER Marianne NED SHINYA Shihomi JPN
2005 WANG Manli CHN OKAZAKI Tomomi JPN KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR
2006 WOLF Jenny GER ZHUROVA Svetlana RUS SIMIONATO Chiara ITA
2007 WOLF Jenny GER LEE Sang-Hwa KOR WANG Beixing CHN
2008 WOLF Jenny GER GERRITSEN Annette NED LEE Sang-Hwa KOR
2009 WOLF Jenny GER BOER Margot NED LEE Sang-Hwa KOR
2010 WOLF Jenny GER BOER Margot NED WANG Beixing CHN
2011 WOLF Jenny GER LEE Sang-Hwa KOR BOER Margot NED
2012 YU Jing CHN LEE Sang-Hwa KOR WOLF Jenny GER
2013 LEE Sang-Hwa KOR WOLF Jenny GER WANG Beixing CHN
2014 FATKULINA Olga RUS RICHARDSON Heather USA WOLF Jenny GER
2015 KODAIRA Nao JPN LEE Sang-Hwa KOR RICHARDSON Heather USA
2016 RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA ZHANG Hong CHN BOWE Brittany USA
2017 KODAIRA Nao JPN TSUJI Maki JPN KAMIYA Erina JPN

1989: LUDING Christa ne ROTHENBURGER
1998: LeMAY DOAN Catriona ne LeMAY
2001: GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique ne GARBRECHT
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather ne RICHARDSON

Back to top

1,000 m - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 KANIA Karin GDR ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR RYŚ-FERENS Erwina POL
1987 BLAIR Bonnie USA HARINGA Ingrid NED AAFTINK Christine NED
1988 ROTHENBURGER Christa GDR BLAIR Bonnie USA KANIA Karin GDR
1989 HAUCK Angela GDR LUDING Christa GDR MOSER Constanze GDR
1990 HAUCK Angela GDR BLAIR Bonnie USA HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN
1991 GARBRECHT Monique GER HASHIMOTO Seiko JPN BLAIR Bonnie USA
1992 BLAIR Bonnie USA YE Qiaobo CHN GARBRECHT Monique GER
1993 BLAIR Bonnie USA BAIER Anke GER YE Qiaobo CHN
1994 BLAIR Bonnie USA GARBRECHT Monique GER HAUCK Angela GDR
1995 BLAIR Bonnie USA KUSUNOSE Shiho JPN GARBRECHT Monique GER
1996 WITTY Christine „Chris” USA HISETH Edel Therese NOR KUSUNOSE Shiho JPN
1997 SCHENK Franziska GER WITTY Christine „Chris” USA VLKER Sabine GER
1998 LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN SCHENK Franziska GER WITTY Christine „Chris” USA
1999 GARBRECHT Monique GER WITTY Christine „Chris” USA LeMAY DOAN Catriona CAN
2000 GARBRECHT Monique GER HISETH Edel Therese NOR SANMIYA Eriko JPN
2001 GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER WITTY Christine „Chris” USA SANMIYA Eriko JPN
2002 VLKER Sabine GER RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA TONOIKE Aki JPN
2003 GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique GER WITTY Christine „Chris” USA KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR
2004 RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA TIMMER Marianne NED SIMIONATO Chiara ITA
2005 SIMIONATO Chiara ITA TIMMER Marianne NED KOTYUGA Anzhelika BLR
2006 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER SIMIONATO Chiara ITA RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA
2007 SIMIONATO Chiara ITA REMPEL Shannon CAN FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER
2008 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER WST Ireen NED REMPEL Shannon CAN
2009 NESBITT Christine CAN GROVES Kristina CAN VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED
2010 NESBITT Christine CAN BOER Margot NED ANGERMLLER Monique GER
2011 RICHARDSON Heather USA NESBITT Christine CAN BOER Margot NED
2012 NESBITT Christine CAN RICHARDSON Heather USA LEENSTRA Marrit NED
2013 RICHARDSON Heather USA BOWE Brittany USA ERBANOV Karolna CZE
2014 RICHARDSON Heather USA BOWE Brittany USA FATKULINA Olga RUS
2015 BOWE Brittany USA LEENSTRA Marrit NED LI Qishi CHN
2016 BOWE Brittany USA RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA LEENSTRA Marrit NED
2017 RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA TAGAKI Miho JPN LEENSTRA Marrit NED

1989: LUDING Christa ne ROTHENBURGER
2001: GARBRECHT-ENFELDT Monique ne GARBRECHT
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather ne RICHARDSON

Back to top

1,500 m - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 CARLN-KARLSSON Annette SWE KANIA Karin GDR CLASS Katie USA
1987 VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED STAM Marieke NED CLASS Katie USA
BADER Leslie USA
1988 BLAIR Bonnie USA KANIA Karin GDR RYŚ-FERENS Erwina POL
ZANGE Gabi GDR
1989 MOSER Constanze GDR STAM Marieke NED KLEEMANN Gunda GDR
1990 BRNER Jacqueline GDR MOSER Constanze GDR HUNYADY Emese AUT
1991 KLEEMANN Gunda GER HUNYADY Emese AUT VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED
WARNICKE Heike GER
1992 NIEMANN Gunda GER HUNYADY Emese AUT BLAIR Bonnie USA
1993 NIEMANN Gunda GER HUNYADY Emese AUT WARNICKE Heike GER
1994 HUNYADY Emese AUT NIEMANN Gunda GER BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS
1995 NIEMANN Gunda GER HUNYADY Emese AUT THOMAS Annamarie NED
1996 NIEMANN Gunda GER UEHARA Mie JPN THOMAS Annamarie NED
1997 NIEMANN Gunda GER DE JONG Tonny NED BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS
1998 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER HUNYADY Emese AUT
1999 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER DE JONG Tonny NED
2000 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER
2001 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER
2002 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER KLASSEN Cindy CAN
2003 KLASSEN Cindy CAN PECHSTEIN Claudia GER RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA
2004 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA GROENEWOLD Renate NED
2005 KLASSEN Cindy CAN RODRIGUEZ Jennifer USA FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER
2006 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER KLASSEN Cindy CAN WST Ireen NED
2007 WST Ireen NED FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER GROVES Kristina CAN
2008 GROVES Kristina CAN NESBITT Christine CAN WST Ireen NED
2009 GROVES Kristina CAN ANSCHTZ-THOMS Daniela GER NESBITT Christine CAN
2010 GROVES Kristina CAN NESBITT Christine CAN SBLKOV Martina CZE
2011 NESBITT Christine CAN LEENSTRA Marrit NED WST Ireen NED
2012 NESBITT Christine CAN WST Ireen NED LEENSTRA Marrit NED
2013 LEENSTRA Marrit NED NESBITT Christine CAN WST Ireen NED
2014 WST Ireen NED VAN BEEK Lotte NED BOWE Brittany USA
2015 LEENSTRA Marrit NED RICHARDSON Heather USA BOWE Brittany USA
2016 BOWE Brittany USA RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA LEENSTRA Marrit NED
2017 RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA LEENSTRA Marrit NED TAKAGI Miho JPN

1992: NIEMANN Gunda ne KLEEMANN
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN
2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather ne RICHARDSON

Back to top

3,000 m/ 5,000 m - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
1986 EHRIG Andrea GDR CARLN-KARLSSON Annette SWE KANIA Karin GDR
1987 VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED STAM Marieke NED MOOLHUIZEN Petra NED
1988 ZANGE Gabi GDR PAUL Ingrid NED KANIA Karin GDR
1989 SCHALLING Heike GDR KLEEMANN Gunda GDR MOSER Constanze GDR
1990 KLEEMANN Gunda GDR BRNER Jacqueline GDR SCHALLING Heike GDR
1991 WARNICKE Heike GER KLEEMANN Gunda GER VAN GENNIP Yvonne NED
1992 NIEMANN Gunda GER HUNYADY Emese AUT WARNICKE Heike GER
1993 NIEMANN Gunda GER WARNICKE Heike GER HUNYADY Emese AUT
1994 NIEMANN Gunda GER BAZHANOVA Svetlana RUS ZIJLSTRA Carla NED
1995 NIEMANN Gunda GER ZIJLSTRA Carla NED BELCI DAL FARRA Elena ITA
1996 NIEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER UEHARA Mie JPN
1997 DE JONG Tonny NED NIEMANN Gunda GER ZIJLSTRA Carla NED
1998 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER ZIJLSTRA Carla NED
1999 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER ZIJLSTRA Carla NED
2000 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER
2001 NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER
2002 FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER TABATA Maki JPN
2003 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER HUGHES Clara CAN KLASSEN Cindy CAN
2004 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER GROENEWOLD Renate NED FRIESINGER Anna Christina „Anni” GER
2005 PECHSTEIN Claudia GER GROENEWOLD Renate NED SMIT Gretha NED
2006 KLASSEN Cindy CAN PECHSTEIN Claudia GER GROVES Kristina CAN
2007 SBLKOV Martina CZE ANSCHTZ-THOMS Daniela GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER
2008 SBLKOV Martina CZE PECHSTEIN Claudia GER GROENEWOLD Renate NED
2009 SBLKOV Martina CZE ANSCHTZ-THOMS Daniela GER GROVES Kristina CAN
2010 SBLKOV Martina CZE BECKERT Stephanie GER ANSCHTZ-THOMS Daniela GER
2011 SBLKOV Martina CZE BECKERT Stephanie GER ROOKARD Jilleanne USA
2012 SBLKOV Martina CZE BECKERT Stephanie GER PECHSTEIN Claudia GER
2013 SBLKOV Martina CZE PECHSTEIN Claudia GER VALKENBURG Diane NED
2014 SBLKOV Martina CZE PECHSTEIN Claudia GER NAUTA Yvonne NED
2015 SBLKOV Martina CZE PECHSTEIN Claudia GER WST Ireen NED
2016 SBLKOV Martina CZE VORONINA Natalya RUS SCHOUTEN Irene NED
2017 SBLKOV Martina CZE YURAKOVA Anna RUS DE JONG Antoinette NED

1986: 3,000 m only
1991: WARNICKE Heike ne SCHALLING
1992: NIEMANN Gunda ne KLEEMANN
1998: NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Gunda divorced NIEMANN

Back to top

Team Pursuit - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2005 JPN CAN NED
2006 GER CAN RUS
2007 NED RUS GER
2008 CAN GER RUS
2009 CZE USA NED
2010 CAN RUS GER
2011 NED GER NOR
2012 CAN RUS KOR
2013 NED CAN POL
2014 NED POL JPN
2015 NED GER POL
2016 JPN NED RUS
2017 JPN NED RUS

Mass Start - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2012 HUISMAN Mariska NED PECHSTEIN Claudia GER ROKITA Anna AUT
2013 KIM Bo-Reum KOR HUISMAN Mariska NED BLONDIN Ivanie CAN
2014 LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA SCHOUTEN Irene NED ENSING Janneke NED
2015 BLONDIN Ivanie CAN SCHOUTEN Irene NED SBLKOV Martina CZE
2016 SCHOUTEN Irene NED BLONDIN Ivanie CAN OSHIGIRI Misaki JPN
2017 KIM Bo-Reum KOR LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca ITA BLONDIN Ivanie CAN

Grand World Cup (Overall result of the best 5 single results) - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2012 NESBITT Christine CAN SBLKOV Martina CZE WST Ireen NED
2013 WST Ireen NED NESBITT Christine CAN VALKENBURG Diane NED
2014 RICHARDSON Heather USA WST Ireen NED BOWE Brittany USA
2015 RICHARDSON Heather USA SBLKOV Martina CZE BOWE Brittany USA
2016 BOWE Brittany USA RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA SBLKOV Martina CZE
2017 RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather USA TAKAGI Miho JPN SBLKOV Martina CZE

2016: RICHARDSON-BERGSMA Heather ne RICHARDSON

Team Sprint - Women

  World Cup Winner Runner Up Third
2016 CHN NED JPN
2017 JPN NED RUS

Back to top


Last modified: 05.07.17