Weightlifting - European Championships

Total 56 kg Men

Snatch 56 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 56 kg Men

Total 62 kg Men

Snatch 62 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 62 kg Men

Total 69 kg Men

Snatch 69 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 69 kg Men

Total 77 kg Men

Snatch 77 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 77 kg Men

Total 85 kg Men

Snatch 85 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 85 kg Men

Total 94 kg Men

Snatch 94 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 94 kg Men

Total 105 kg Men

Snatch 105 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 105 kg Men

Total 105+ kg Men

Snatch 105+ kg Men

Clean & Jerk 105+ kg Men

Total 48 kg Women

Snatch 48 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 48 kg Women

Total 53 kg Women

Snatch 53 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 53 kg Women

Total 58 kg Women

Snatch 58 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 58 kg Women

Total 63 kg Women

Snatch 63 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 63 kg Women

Total 69 kg Women

Snatch 69 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 69 kg Women

Total 75 kg Women

Snatch 75 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 75 kg Women

Total 90 kg Women

Snatch 90 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 90 kg Women

Total 90+ (since 2016 75+) kg Women

Snatch 90+ (since 2016 75+) kg Women

Clean & Jerk 90+ (since 2016 75+) kg Women

All the results until 2009 you can find on these three CD. They are originally about weightlifting in Germany but also consisting section about international weightlifting (in German).

88./23. 2010, Apr 02-11 Minsk BLR
89./24. 2011, Apr 11-17 Kazan RUS
90./25. 2012, Apr 09-15 Antalya TUR
91./26. 2013, Apr 06-15 Tirana ALB
92./27. 2014, Apr 03-13 Tel Aviv ISR
93./28. 2015, Apr 09-18 Tbilisi GEO
94./29. 2016, Apr 07-16 Førde NOR
95./30. 2017, Apr 02-08 Split CRO

Total 56 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 Derbenyev Vitaliy BLR 256 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 255 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 254
2011 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 262 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 256 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 256
2012 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 280 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 262 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 257
2013 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 261 MURADOV Asen BUL 258 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 248
2014 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 259 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 257 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 256
2015 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 264 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 259 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 259
2016 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 264 BRACHI Josué ESP 264 CIOTOIU Ilie Constantin ROU 247
2017 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 266 DUDOGLO Iuri MDA 261 CIOTOIU Ilie Constantin ROU 242


Total 62 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 BILGIN Erol TUR 304 BUCI Victor Antoniu ROU 300 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 291
2011 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 298 BUCI Victor Antoniu ROU 290 ATAK Hurşit TUR 289
2012 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 301 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 288 ENEV Stoyan BUL 282
2013 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 290 ENEV Stoyan BUL 278 DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA 275
2014 FILEV Ivaylo BUL 299 CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR 293 ENEV Stoyan BUL 286
2015 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 295 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 288 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 287
2016 ATAK Hurşit TUR 296 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 289 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 288
2017 ATAK Hurşit TUR 290 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 289 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 285


Total 69 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MICULESCU Ninel ROU 333 GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS 319 BINAY Mete TUR 314
2011 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 332 MARTIN Răzvan Constantin ROU 331 GODELLI Daniel ALB 321
2012 BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE 321 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 318 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 318
2013 CHEN Oleg RUS 331 GODELLI Daniel ALB 325 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 311
2014 CHEN Oleg RUS 327 AVETISYAN Vanik ARM 315 CECHIR Serghei MDA 315
2015 ÍSMAYÍLOV Daniyar TUR 337 PETROV Sergey RUS 322 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 321
2016 ÍSMAYÍLOV Daniyar TUR 333 PETROV Sergey RUS 322 SÁNCHEZ David ESP 318
2017 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 320 CHEN Oleg RUS 319 JOACHIM Robert GER 317


Total 77 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 360 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 351 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 344
2011 YAĞCI Semih TUR 347 MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM 347 TKÁČ Richard SVK 335
2012 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 347 DUDOGLU Alexandru MDA 344 ŞPAC Alexandr MDA 340
2013 KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS 351 STOICHIŢĂ Paul Cătălin ROU 334 KUCZYŃSKI Damian POL 330
2014 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 349 GODELLI Daniel ALB 349 UNANYAN Razmik RUS 344
2015 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 351 GETTS Viktor RUS 351 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 350
2016 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 367 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 352 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 348
2017 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 360 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 348 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 348


Total 85 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 POGHOSYAN Gevorik ARM 369 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 368 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 367
2011 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 385 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 385 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 373
2012 TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO 365 BAYDAR Fatih TUR 359 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 359
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 388 MARKOV Ivan BUL 375 SAYAKHOV Albert RUS 367
2014 MARKOV Ivan BUL 385 MALIGOV Adam RUS 373 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 367
2015 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 367 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 362 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 361
2016 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 372 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 371 CERNEI Gheorghii ROU 358
2017 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 386 OKULOV Artyom RUS 377 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL 358


Total 94 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KASABIJEW Arsen POL 392 IVANOV Artem UKR 383 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 376
2011 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 391 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 390 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 382
2012 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 402 BIDEYEV Aslan RUS 382 ARAT İbrahim TUR 380
2013 KIREYEV Rinat RUS 389 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 372 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr BLR 366
2014 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 390 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 380 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 379
2015 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 403 KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS 399 VENSKEL Aliaksandr BLR 386
2016 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 387 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 381 KUPTSOV Georgiy RUS 376
2017 MALIGOV Adam RUS 388 CHUMAK Dmytro UKR 388 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 386


Total 105 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 409 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 408 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 396
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 425 MACHAVARIANI Gla GEO 400 BONK Bartłomiej POL 394
2012 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 405 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 401 TAHYROV Serhiy UKR 390
2013 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 411 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 404 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 397
2014 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 405 NANIEV Timur RUS 404 ARAMNAU Andrei BLR 396
2015 BONK Bartłomiej POL 408 ZBÎRNEA Andrian MDA 399 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 399
2016 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 403 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 403 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 402
2017 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 414 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 397 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 387


Total 105+ kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 440 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 432 STEINER Matthias GER 426
2011 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 412 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 410 ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 410
2012 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 429 STEINER Matthias GER 424 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 423
2013 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 442 UDACHYN Artem UKR 442 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 422
2014 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 457 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 436 VELAGIC Almir GER 423
2015 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 435 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz RUS 432 VELAGIC Almir GER 418
2016 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 463 AMINASYAN Gor ARM 442 SEIM Mart EST 424
2017 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 467 MINASYAN Gor ARM 446 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 434

Back to top


Total 48 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 208 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 179 OKUR Şaziye TUR 173
2011 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 195 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 180 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 180
2012 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 187 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 177 ANGELOVA Silviya AZE 175
2013 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 181 DIACHENKO Iana UKR 164 MICHEL Anais FRA 164
2014 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 180 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 177 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 175
2015 ÖZKAN KONAK Sibel TUR 179 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 178 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 176
2016 ÖZKAN KONAK Sibel TUR 182 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 180 CSENGERI Monica Suneta ROU 178
2017 MICHEL Anais FRA 180 CSENGERI Monica Suneta ROU 179 ANDRIEŞ Elena Ramona ROU 164


Total 53 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 208 KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL 199 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR 198
2011 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 202 ROHDE Julia GER 187 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 180
2012 IOVU Cristina MDA 207 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 201 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 201
2013 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 194 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 188 IVANOVA Maya BUL 186
2014 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 195 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 194 IVANOVA Maya BUL 185
2015 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 200 SCHWARZBACH Julia GER 186 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 184
2016 IOVU Cristina ROU 210 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 202 KOHA Rebeka LAT 198
2017 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 192 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 191 PANKOVA Liudmila BLR 189


Total 58 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 238 BEGAJ Romela ALB 207 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 206
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 225 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 200 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 196
2012 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 215 BEGAJ Romela ALB 215 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 211
2013 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 213 TOMA Loredana ROU 210 BEGAJ Romela ALB 207
2014 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 212 TOMA Loredana ROU 211 SMITH Zoe GBR 204
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 246 LĂCRĂMIOARA LEPŞA Irina ROU 205 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 202
2016 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 235 LĂCRĂMIOARA LEPŞA Irina ROU 205 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 204
2017 KHLESTKINA Natalya RUS 214 KOHA Rebeka LAT 213 MOLIE Mădălina ROU 208


Total 63 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 244 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 244 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 229
2011 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 245 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 245 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 238
2012 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 225 NAGY Nikoletta HUN 210 OKUMUŞ Neslihan TUR 208
2013 MANEVA Milka BUL 217 LEPŞA Irina ROU 212 LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL 212
2014 TURIEVA Tima RUS 236 LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS 233 KALINA Iuliya UKR 228
2015 KALINA Iuliya UKR 238 LIKHACHEVA Nadezhda RUS 223 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 214
2016 KHLESTKINA Natalya RUS 222 AKHMETOVA Diana RUS 219 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 219
2017 TOMA Loredana ROU 226 ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS 223 TURIEVA Tima RUS 218


Total 69 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 262 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 260 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 242
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 265 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 251 KRUTZLER Eszter HUN 231
2012 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 258 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 252 SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS 252
2013 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 257 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 252 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 230
2014 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 245 MANEVA Milka BUL 228 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 227
2015 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 255 KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS 235 ÍBRAHIMLI Anastasiya AZE 233
2016 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 237 PACHABUT Darya BLR 236 TILER Rebekah GBR 222
2017 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 243 KHLYAN Mariya UKR 225 MIKHALENKA Anastasiya BLR 225


Total 75 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 285 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 282 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 273
2011 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 286 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 286 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 264
2012 ZUBOVA Olga RUS 265 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 260 YILMAZ Hatice TUR 223
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 278 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 255 WIEJAK Małgorzata POL 216
2014 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 268 KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS 264 MIZDAL Ewa POL 230
2015 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 263 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 248 PACHABUT Darya BLR 247
2016 DEKHA Iryna UKR 250 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 242 PRISCEPA Natalia MDA 240
2017 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 252 VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS 238 POGHOSYAN Sona ARM 227


Total 90 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2017 MSTIEVA Diana RUS 241 KISIL Valentyna UKR 240 HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM 230


Total 90+ (since 2016 75+) kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 297 KOROBKA Olha UKR 273 KNIAZHYSHCHA Volha BLR 257
2011 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 327 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 254 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 249
2012 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 328 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 274 DOVHAL Yulya UKR 273
2013 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 229 KOZENKO Ganna UKR 228 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 220
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 323 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 265 AANEI Andreea ROU 249
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 322 LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR 280 AANEI Andreea ROU 261
2016 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 250 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 249 BROWN Mercy GBR 230
2017 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 317 LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR 277 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 234

Back to top


Snatch 56 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 Derbenyev Vitaliy BLR 118 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 116 DUDOGLO Iuri MDA 115
2011 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 118 CHADOVICH Stanislav BLR 118 DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA 115
2012 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 125 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 121 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 116
2013 MURADOV Asen BUL 118 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 116 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 113
2014 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 122 ALGÜL Ísmet TUR 115 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 115
2015 BRACHI Josué ESP 118 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 118 ALGÜL Ísmet TUR 114
2016 BRACHI Josué ESP 121 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 120 ALGÜL Ísmet TUR 115
2017 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 120 DUDOGLO Iuri MDA 115 KOZŁOWSKI Dominik POL 114


Snatch 62 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 BILGIN Erol TUR 139 SEZER Bünyami TUR 136 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 136
2011 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 140 BUCI Victor Antoniu ROU 134 WIŚNIEWSKI Damian POL 130
2012 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 142 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 131 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 130
2013 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 135 NAZIF Ferdi BUL 126 DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA 125
2014 FILEV Ivaylo BUL 136 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 135 CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR 135
2015 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 135 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 134 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 134
2016 BILGIN Erol TUR 133 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 133 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 129
2017 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 135 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 131 ATAK Hurşit TUR 130


Snatch 69 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MICULESCU Ninel ROU 153 BINAY Mete TUR 149 GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS 148
2011 BINAY Mete TUR 154 MARTIN Răzvan Constantin ROU 150 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 146
2012 CHEN Oleg RUS 158 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 145 GODELLI Daniel ALB 145
2013 CHEN Oleg RUS 155 GODELLI Daniel ALB 145 CECHIR Serghei MDA 143
2014 CHEN Oleg RUS 151 CECHIR Serghei MDA 143 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 143
2015 ÍSMAYÍLOV Daniyar TUR 156 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 146 PETROV Sergey RUS 146
2016 ÍSMAYÍLOV Daniyar TUR 155 PETROV Sergey RUS 147 ÇALJA Briken ALB 145
2017 CHEN Oleg RUS 150 ZANNI Mirko ITA 143 OKYAY Ahmet TUR 142


Snatch 77 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 165 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 160 KELEŞ Samet TUR 158
2011 MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM 160 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 157 YAĞCI Semih TUR 155
2012 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 159 DUDOGLU Alexandru MDA 158 IVANENKO Dmitriy RUS 155
2013 KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS 161 SAVCHENKO Eduard UKR 148 STOICHIŢĂ Paul Cătălin ROU 148
2014 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 157 GODELLI Daniel ALB 157 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 155
2015 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 164 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 160 GETTS Viktor RUS 160
2016 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 170 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 160 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 156
2017 GODELLI Daniel ALB 161 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 160 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 158


Snatch 85 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 171 İNCE İzzet TUR 170 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 165
2011 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 173 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 170 GEVORGYAN Edgar ARM 165
2012 BAYDAR Fatih TUR 166 TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO 165 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 164
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 173 MARKOV Ivan BUL 170 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 166
2014 MARKOV Ivan BUL 175 MALIGOV Adam RUS 171 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 161
2015 BULAT Iurie MDA 172 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 166 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 165
2016 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 169 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 168 BARDIS Giovanni FRA 166
2017 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 175 OKULOV Artyom RUS 165 KHADASEVICH Pavel BLR 160


Snatch 94 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 IVANOV Artem UKR 180 KASABIJEW Arsen POL 176 BRATAN Evgheni MDA 170
2011 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 177 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 173 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 171
2012 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 178 ARAT İbrahim TUR 171 BIDEYEV Aslan RUS 170
2013 KIREYEV Rinat RUS 173 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 172 GHONGHADZE Vazha GEO 168
2014 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 180 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 174 MANUSHI Redon FRA 170
2015 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 182 KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS 180 GRELA Łukasz POL 178
2016 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 176 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 175 GRELA Łukasz POL 174
2017 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 181 MALIGOV Adam RUS 180 CHUMAK Dmytro UKR 174


Snatch 105 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 193 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 185 HORDIYCHUK Mykola UKR 180
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 195 MACHAVARIANI Gla GEO 183 AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR 181
2012 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 185 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 185 TAHYROV Serhiy UKR 180
2013 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 184 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 181 KUZILOV Albert GEO 180
2014 ARAMNAU Andrei BLR 184 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 183 NANIEV Timur RUS 182
2015 BONK Bartłomiej POL 185 MURATOV Gennadiy RUS 183 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 181
2016 BOCHKOV Rodion RUS 182 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 182 MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT 181
2017 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 184 MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT 181 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 180


Snatch 105+ kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 205 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 195 VELAGIC Almir GER 190
2011 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 195 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 188 ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 187
2012 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 195 HAKOBYAN Hayk ARM 195 NAGY Péter HUN 192
2013 UDACHYN Artem UKR 200 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 195 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 192
2014 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 205 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 192 MURATOV Gennadiy RUS 191
2015 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz RUS 202 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 201 VELAGIC Almir GER 193
2016 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 212 MINASYAN Gor ARM 205 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 196
2017 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 217 MINASYAN Gor ARM 211 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 201

Back to top


Snatch 48 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 90 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 83 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 79
2011 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 90 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 82 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 80
2012 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 85 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 81 ANGELOVA Silviya AZE 78
2013 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 82 DIACHENKO Iana UKR 75 JUAN TELLO EstefanÍa ESP 73
2014 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 82 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 81 DIACHENKO Iana UKR 81
2015 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 81 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 81 ÖZKAN KONAK Sibel TUR 80
2016 CSENGERI Monica Suneta ROU 83 ÖZKAN KONAK Sibel TUR 82 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 81
2017 CSENGERI Monica Suneta ROU 85 MICHEL Anais FRA 80 ANDRIEŞ Elena Ramona ROU 75


Snatch 53 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 88 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR 87 KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL 87
2011 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 90 ROHDE Julia GER 83 VIDLYVANA Mariya UKR 83
2012 IOVU Cristina MDA 91 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 88 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 88
2013 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 90 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 82 LORENTZ Manon FRA 81
2014 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 88 LORENTZ Manon FRA 84 IVANOVA Maya BUL 83
2015 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 90 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 83 SCHWARZBACH Julia GER 83
2016 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 94 KOHA Rebeka LAT 90 IOVU Cristina ROU 90
2017 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 86 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 86 TUNADAǦI Bediha TUR 84


Snatch 58 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 105 BEGAJ Romela ALB 96 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 96
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 100 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 92 DERKACH Yuliya UKR 88
2012 BEGAJ Romela ALB 102 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 98 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 95
2013 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 95 BEGAJ Romela ALB 95 TOMA Loredana ROU 93
2014 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 97 TOMA Loredana ROU 96 LUBINA Mariya RUS 91
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 109 GRISHINA Natalya RUS 93 LĂCRĂMIOARA LEPŞA Irina ROU 91
2016 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 105 IVASIUK Veronika UKR 90 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 90
2017 KOHA Rebeka LAT 95 IVASIUK Veronika UKR 95 KHLESTKINA Natalya RUS 95


Snatch 63 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 114 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 110 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 100
2011 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 112 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 108 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 104
2012 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 100 NAGY Nikoletta HUN 94 BRIL Liudmila BLR 93
2013 MANEVA Milka BUL 96 LEPŞA Irina ROU 90 LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL 90
2014 TURIEVA Tima RUS 105 KALINA Iuliya UKR 103 LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS 103
2015 KALINA Iuliya UKR 106 LIKHACHEVA Nadezhda RUS 105 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 97
2016 AKHMETOVA Diana RUS 100 KHLESTKINA Natalya RUS 99 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 99
2017 TOMA Loredana ROU 100 ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS 98 TURIEVA Tima RUS 97


Snatch 69 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2009 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 115 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 110 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 108
2010 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 117 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 115 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 111
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 120 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 110 KRUTZLER Eszter HUN 104
2012 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 115 SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS 115 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 110
2013 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 112 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 112 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 105
2014 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 115 MOLIE Mădălina ROU 105 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 104
2015 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 115 KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS 105 KASIRYE Ruth NOR 105
2016 PACHABUT Darya BLR 106 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 105 TILER Rebekah GBR 99
2017 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 112 TILER Rebekah GBR 100 KHLYAN Mariya UKR 99

2009: correct results


Snatch 75 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 129 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 127 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 122
2011 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 133 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 130 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 122
2012 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 117 ZUBOVA Olga RUS 115 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 100
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 123 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 120 WIEJAK Małgorzata POL 100
2014 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 121 KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS 121 PRISCEPA Natalia MDA 102
2015 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 118 PACHABUT Darya BLR 117 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 111
2016 DEKHA Iryna UKR 115 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 110 PRISCEPA Natalia MDA 110
2017 DEKHA Iryna UKR 120 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 115 VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS 113


Snatch 90 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2017 KISIL Valentyna UKR 110 MSTIEVA Diana RUS 109 HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM 105


Snatch 90+ (since 2016 75+) kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 135 KOROBKA Olha UKR 123 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 117
2011 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 146 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 114 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 113
2012 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 145 DOVHAL Yulya AZE 123 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 121
2013 KOZENKO Ganna UKR 101 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 101 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 96
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 143 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 115 AANEI Andreea ROU 111
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 142 LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR 126 AANEI Andreea ROU 120
2016 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 113 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 113 BROWN Mercy GBR 103
2017 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 137 LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR 125 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 104

Back to top


Clean & Jerk 56 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 146 ARTUNÇ Sedat TUR 139 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 138
2011 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 150 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 141 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 140
2012 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 155 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 146 MURADOV Asen BUL 136
2013 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 145 MURADOV Asen BUL 140 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 136
2014 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 147 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 146 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 143
2015 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 151 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 146 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 141
2016 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 144 BRACHI Josué ESP 143 ALIYEV Elmar AZE 136
2017 DUDOGLO Iuri MDA 146 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 146 CIOTOIU Ilie Constantin ROU 131


Clean & Jerk 62 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 BUCI Victor Antoniu ROU 165 BILGIN Erol TUR 165 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 160
2011 GÎSCAN Marius ROU 162 ATAK Hurşit TUR 161 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 158
2012 ENEV Stoyan BUL 160 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 159 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 158
2013 CROITORU Florin Ionuţ ROU 155 ENEV Stoyan BUL 155 AKRITIDIS Arthouros GRE 150
2014 FILEV Ivaylo BUL 163 ENEV Stoyan BUL 160 CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR 158
2015 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 160 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 156 AYDIN Emrah TUR 155
2016 ATAK Hurşit TUR 170 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 159 DUDOGLO Iuri MDA 156
2017 ATAK Hurşit TUR 160 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 157 GROZDEV Stilyan BUL 154


Clean & Jerk 69 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MICULESCU Ninel ROU 180 GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS 171 ŞPAC Alexandru MDA 168
2011 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 186 MARTIN Răzvan Constantin ROU 181 GODELLI Daniel ALB 176
2012 BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE 178 CECHIR Serghei MDA 175 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 175
2013 GODELLI Daniel ALB 180 CHEN Oleg RUS 176 CALJA Briken ALB 174
2014 CHEN Oleg RUS 176 AVETISYAN Vanik ARM 175 CECHIR Serghei MDA 172
2015 ÍSMAYÍLOV Daniyar TUR 181 PETROV Sergey RUS 176 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 175
2016 ÍSMAYÍLOV Daniyar TUR 178 PETROV Sergey RUS 175 AVETISYAN Vanik ARM 175
2017 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 180 JOACHIM Robert GER 176 ÇALJA Briken ALB 175


Clean & Jerk 77 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 195 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 191 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 190
2011 YAĞCI Semih TUR 192 MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM 187 TKÁČ Richard SVK 183
2012 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 188 ŞPAC Alexandr MDA 187 YAĞCI Semih TUR 186
2013 KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS 190 STOICHIŢĂ Paul Cătălin ROU 186 KUCZYŃSKI Damian POL 185
2014 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 194 GODELLI Daniel ALB 192 UNANYAN Razmik RUS 192
2015 BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE 192 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 191 GETTS Viktor RUS 191
2016 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 197 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 192 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 192
2017 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 200 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 193 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 190


Clean & Jerk 85 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 POGHOSYAN Gevorik ARM 204 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 203 CHYKYDA Iuriy UKR 197
2011 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 215 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 212 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 208
2012 SCHWARZBACH Tom GER 201 TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO 200 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 195
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 215 MARKOV Ivan BUL 205 SAYAKHOV Albert RUS 202
2014 MARKOV Ivan BUL 210 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 206 MALIGOV Adam RUS 202
2015 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 202 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 198 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 197
2016 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 204 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 202 PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA 197
2017 OKULOV Artyom RUS 212 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 211 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL 199


Clean & Jerk 94 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KASABIJEW Arsen POL 216 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 208 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 205
2011 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 220 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 217 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 205
2012 CÎRÎCU Anatolii MDA 224 ZAIROV Intigam AZE 213 BIDEYEV Aslan RUS 212
2013 KIREYEV Rinat RUS 216 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr BLR 200 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 200
2014 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 210 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 210 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 205
2015 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 221 KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS 219 VENSKEL Aliaksandr BLR 209
2016 KLIMONOV Yegor RUS 211 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 211 KUPTSOV Georgiy RUS 206
2017 CHUMAK Dmytro UKR 214 KLIMONOV Yegor RUS 213 MALIGOV Adam RUS 208


Clean & Jerk 105 kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 224 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 221 BABAYAN Artur ARM 216
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 230 MACHAVARIANI Gla GEO 217 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 215
2012 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 220 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 216 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 212
2013 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 230 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 222 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 220
2014 NANIEV Timur RUS 222 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 222 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 218
2015 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 227 BONK Bartłomiej POL 223 ZBÎRNEA Andrian MDA 222
2016 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 226 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 226 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 220
2017 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 230 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 221 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 217


Clean & Jerk 105+ kg Men

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 237 STEINER Matthias GER 236 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 235
2011 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 226 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 224 ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 223
2012 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 238 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 235 KOZLOV Andrey RUS 235
2013 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 247 UDACHYN Artem UKR 242 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 237
2014 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 252 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 246 SEIM Mart EST 236
2015 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 234 DOŁĘGA Daniel POL 230 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz RUS 230
2016 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 251 SEIM Mart EST 239 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 238
2017 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 250 SEIM Mart EST 246 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 244

Back to top


Clean & Jerk 48 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 118 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 96 OKUR Şaziye TUR 95
2011 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 105 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 100 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 98
2012 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 102 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 100 ANGELOVA Silviya AZE 97
2013 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 99 MICHEL Anais FRA 92 JUAN TELLO EstefanÍa ESP 90
2014 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 98 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 96 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 96
2015 ÖZKAN KONAK Sibel TUR 99 MICHEL Anais FRA 98 CSENGERI Monica Suneta ROU 98
2016 ÖZKAN KONAK Sibel TUR 100 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 99 DIACHENKO Iana UKR 98
2017 MICHEL Anais FRA 100 CSENGERI Monica Suneta ROU 94 ERDOĞAN Şaziye TUR 90


Clean & Jerk 53 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 120 KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL 112 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR 111
2011 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 112 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 105 ROHDE Julia GER 104
2012 IOVU Cristina MDA 116 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 113 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 113
2013 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 106 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 105 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 105
2014 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 114 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 106 IVANOVA Maya BUL 102
2015 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 110 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 109 SCHWARZBACH Julia GER 103
2016 IOVU Cristina ROU 120 ACARTÜRK Sema TUR 109 KOHA Rebeka LAT 108
2017 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 106 PANKOVA Liudmila BLR 106 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 105


Clean & Jerk 58 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 133 BEGAJ Romela ALB 111 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 110
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 125 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 110 PARATOVA Iuliya UKR 108
2012 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 117 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 117 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 116
2013 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 118 TOMA Loredana ROU 117 BEGAJ Romela ALB 112
2014 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 115 TOMA Loredana ROU 115 SMITH Zoe GBR 114
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 137 LĂCRĂMIOARA LEPŞA Irina ROU 114 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 113
2016 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 130 LĂCRĂMIOARA LEPŞA Irina ROU 117 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 114
2017 KHLESTKINA Natalya RUS 119 KOHA Rebeka LAT 118 KENTLI Sümeyye TUR 116


Clean & Jerk 63 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 134 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 130 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 130
2011 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 141 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 133 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 130
2012 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 125 NAGY Nikoletta HUN 116 OKUMUŞ Neslihan TUR 115
2013 LEPŞA Irina ROU 122 MANEVA Milka BUL 121 LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL 114
2014 TURIEVA Tima RUS 131 LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS 130 KALINA Iuliya UKR 125
2015 KALINA Iuliya UKR 132 LIKHACHEVA Nadezhda RUS 118 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 117
2016 KHLESTKINA Natalya RUS 123 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 120 SMITH Zoe GBR 119
2017 TOMA Loredana ROU 126 ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS 125 TURIEVA Tima RUS 121


Clean & Jerk 69 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 145 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 145 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 131
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 145 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 141 KRUTZLER Eszter HUN 127
2012 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 143 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 142 SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS 137
2013 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 145 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 140 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 127
2014 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 130 MANEVA Milka BUL 125 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 123
2015 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 140 KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS 130 ÍBRAHIMLI Anastasiya AZE 130
2016 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 132 PACHABUT Darya BLR 130 TILER Rebekah GBR 123
2017 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 131 MIKHALENKA Anastasiya BLR 130 KHLYAN Mariya UKR 126


Clean & Jerk 75 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 156 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 155 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 151
2011 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 162 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 153 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 142
2012 ZUBOVA Olga RUS 150 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 143 YILMAZ Hatice TUR 125
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 155 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 135 WEDOW Mandy GER 116
2014 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 147 KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS 143 MIZDAL Ewa POL 129
2015 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 145 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 137 YUTVOLINA Yekaterina RUS 133
2016 DEKHA Iryna UKR 135 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 132 PRISCEPA Natalia MDA 130
2017 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 137 POGHOSYAN Sona ARM 126 VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS 125


Clean & Jerk 90 kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2017 MSTIEVA Diana RUS 132 KISIL Valentyna UKR 130 VANBELLINGHEN Anna BEL 127


Clean & Jerk 90+ (since 2016 75+) kg Women

  European Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 162 KOROBKA Olha UKR 150 KNIAZHYSHCHA Volha BLR 141
2011 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 181 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 140 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 136
2012 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 183 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 153 DOVHAL Yulya UKR 150
2013 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 128 KOZENKO Ganna UKR 127 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 124
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 180 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 150 AANEI Andreea ROU 138
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 180 LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR 154 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 141
2016 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 137 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 136 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 131
2017 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 180 LYSENKO Anastasiia UKR 152 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 130

Back to top


Last modified: 05.07.17