Weightlifting

Weightlifting at the Olympic Games

World Championships

Total 56 kg Men

Snatch 56 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 56 kg Men

Total 62 kg Men

Snatch 62 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 62 kg Men

Total 69 kg Men

Snatch 69 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 69 kg Men

Total 77 kg Men

Snatch 77 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 77 kg Men

Total 85 kg Men

Snatch 85 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 85 kg Men

Total 94 kg Men

Snatch 94 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 94 kg Men

Total 105 kg Men

Snatch 105 kg Men

Clean & Jerk 105 kg Men

Total 105+ kg Men

Snatch 105+ kg Men

Clean & Jerk 105+ kg Men

Total 48 kg Women

Snatch 48 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 48 kg Women

Total 53 kg Women

Snatch 53 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 53 kg Women

Total 58 kg Women

Snatch 58 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 58 kg Women

Total 63 kg Women

Snatch 63 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 63 kg Women

Total 69 kg Women

Snatch 69 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 69 kg Women

Total 75 kg Women

Snatch 75 kg Women

Clean & Jerk 75 kg Women

Total 75+ kg Women

Snatch 75+ kg Women

Clean & Jerk 75+ kg Women


Weightlifting at the Olympic Games

All the results until 2009 you can find on these three CD. They are originally about weightlifting in Germany but also consisting section about international weightlifting (in German). As the results of 2008 have been amended following retests of samples in 2015/16, the corrected medalists also shown here.

29. 2008, Aug 09-19 Beijing CHN
30. 2012, Jul 28 - Aug 07 London GBR
31. 2016, Aug 06-16 Rio de Janeiro BRA

56 kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 LONG Qingquan CHN 292 TUAN Hoŕng Anh VIE 290 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 288
2012 OM Yun Chol PRK 293 WU Jingbiao CHN 289 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 286
2016 LONG Qingquan CHN 307 OM Yun Chol PRK 303 KRUAITHONG Sinphet THA 289

62 kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 ZHANG Xiangxiang CHN 319 SALAZAR Diego COL 305 TIRYATNO INA 298
2012 KIM Un Guk PRK 327 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 317 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 317
2016 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 318 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 312 KHARKI Farkhad KAZ 305

69 kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 LIAO Hui CHN 348 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 338 BORRERO Yordanis CUB 328
2012 LIN Qingfeng CHN 344 TRIYATNO INA 333 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 332
2016 SHI Zhiyong CHN 352 ÍSMAYILOV Daniyar TUR 351 MOSQUERA Luis Javier COL 338

77 kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 SA Jae Hyouk KOR 366 LI Hongli CHN 366 DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM 360
2012 LU Xiaojun CHN 379 LU Haojie CHN 360 CAMBAR Iván CUB 349
2016 RAHIMOV Nijat KAZ 379 LU Xiaojun CHN 379 MAHMOUD Mohamed EGY 361

85 kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 LU Yong CHN 394 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 380 VALLADARES Jadier CUB 372
2012 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 385 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 380 ABDELAZIM Tarek Yehia Fouad EGY 375
2016 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 396 TIAN Tao CHN 395 ULANOV Denis KAZ 390

94 kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 403 KASABIEV Arsen GEO 399 HERNÁNDEZ Yoandry CUB 393
2012 MOHAMMADPOU Saeid IRI 402 KIM Min Jae KOR 395 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 385
2016 MORADI Sohrab IRI 403 STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 395 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 392

105 kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 ARAMNAU Andrei BLR 436 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 423 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 420
2012 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 412 NASSIRSHALAL Navab IRI 411 BONK Bartłomiej POL 410
2016 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 431 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 417 ZAICHIKOV Aleksandr KAZ 416

105+ kg Men

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 STEINER Matthias GER 461 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 460 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 448
2012 SALIMI Behdad IRI 455 ANOUSHIRAVANI Sajjad IRI 449 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 448
2016 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 473 MINASYAN Gor ARM 451 TURMANIDZE Iraki GEO 448

48 kg Women

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 CHEN Xiexia CHN 212 CHEN Wei-Ling TPE 196 IM Jyoung Hwa KOR 196
2012 WANG Mingjuan CHN 205 MIYAKE Hiromi JPN 197 RYANG Chun Hwa PRK 192
2016 TANASAN Sopita THA 200 AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni INA 192 MIYAKE Hiromi JPN 188

53 kg Women

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee THA 221 YOON Jin Hee KOR 213 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa INA 206
2012 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 219 FEBRIANTI Citra INA 206 PARATOVA Iulia UKR 199
2016 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 212 DIAZ Hidilyn PHI 200 YOON Jin Hee KOR 199

58 kg Women

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 CHEN Yanqing CHN 244 O Jong Ae PRK 226 KAMEAIM Wandee THA 226
2012 LI Xueying CHN 246 PIMSIRI Sirikaew THA 236 KALINA Yuliya UKR 235
2016 SRISURAT Sukanya THA 240 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri THA 232 KUO Hsing-Chun TPE 231

63 kg Women

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 PAK Hyon Suk PRK 241 LU Ying-Chi TPE 231 GIRARD Christine CAN 228
2012 GIRARD Christine CAN 236 MANEVA Milka BUL 233 ACOSTA Luz MEX 224
2016 DENG Wei CHN 262 CHOE Hyo Sim PRK 248 GORICHEVA Karina KAZ 243

69 kg Women

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 LIU Chunhong CHN 286 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 255 SOLÍS Leydi COL 240
2012 RIM Jong Sim PRK 261 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 256 NURMUKHAMBETOVA Anna KAZ 251
2016 XIANG Yanmei CHN 261 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira KAZ 259 AHMED Sara EGY 255

75 kg Women

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 VAZHENINA Alla KAZ 266 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 250 AGUIRRE Damaris MEX 245
2012 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 265 ABDELRAHMAN Abeer EGY 258 NZESSO Madias CMR 246
2016 RIM Jong Sim PRK 274 NAUMAVA Darya BLR 258 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 257

75+ kg Women

  Olympic Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2008 JANG Mi Ran KOR 326 OPELOGE Ele SAM 269 USMAN Mariam NGR 265
2012 ZHOU Lulu CHN 333 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 332 JANG Mi Ran KOR 289
2016 MENG Suping CHN 307 KIM Kuk Hyang PRK 306 ROBLES Sarah USA 286

Back to top


World Championships

All the results until 2009 you can find on these three CD. They are originally about weightlifting in Germany but also consisting section about international weightlifting (in German).

78./21. 2010, Sep 17-26 Antalya TUR
79./22. 2011, Nov 05-13 Paris FRA
80./23. 2013, Oct 16-27 Wrocław POL
81./24. 2014, Nov 04-16 Almaty KAZ
82./25. 2015, Nov 19-28 Houston USA

Total 56 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 WU Jingbiao CHN 292 LONG Qingquan CHN 288 CHA Kum Chol PRK 280
2011 WU Jingbiao CHN 292 ZHAO Chaojun CHN 284 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 276
2013 OM Yun Chol PRK 289 LONG Qingquan CHN 287 THACH Kim Tuan VIE 283
2014 OM Yun Chol PRK 296 THACH Kim Tuan VIE 296 LONG Qingquan CHN 293
2015 OM Yun Chol PRK 302 WU Jingbiao CHN 302 THACH Kim Tuan VIE 287

Total 62 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KIM Un Guk PRK 320 ZHANG Jie CHN 315 BILGIN Erol TUR 314
2011 ZHANG Jie CHN 321 KIM Un Guk PRK 320 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 310
2013 CHEN Lijun CHN 321 KIM Un Guk PRK 320 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 316
2014 KIM Un Guk PRK 325 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 316 DING Jianjun CHN 312
2015 CHEN Lijun CHN 333 MOSQUERA Francisco Antonio COL 315 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 315

Total 69 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 BINAY Mete TUR 335 KAZARYAN Armen RUS 329 TRIYATNO INA 324
2011 TANG Deshang CHN 341 CHEN Oleg RUS 336 WU Chao CHN 335
2013 LIAO Hui CHN 358 CHEN Oleg RUS 340 KIM Myong Hyok PRK 337
2014 LIAO Hui CHN 359 MAHMOUD Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed EGY 334 KIM Myong Hyok PRK 334
2015 SHI Zhiyong CHN 348 CHEN Oleg RUS 344 ISMAYILOV Daniyar TUR 343

Total 77 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 373 LU Xiaojun CHN 370 YEHIA Tarek EGY 356
2011 LU Xiaojun CHN 375 SU Dajin CHN 372 SA Jae-Hyouk KOR 360
2013 LU Xiaojun CHN 380 KIM Kwang Song PRK 359 ALIMOV Ulugbek UZB 355
2014 ZHONG Guoshun CHN 367 KIM Kwang Song PRK 363 PAVLOV Kirill KAZ 352
2015 RAHIMOV Nijat KAZ 372 MOHAMED IHAB Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 363 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 363

Total 85 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 383 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 380 LAHUN Siarhei BLR 377
2011 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 382 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 378 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 376
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 387 Markov Ivan BUL 381 OKULOV Artem RUS 381
2014 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 391 MARKOV Ivan BUL 390 OKULOV Artem RUS 385
2015 OKULOV Artem RUS 391 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 387 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 380

Total 94 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 403 IVANOV Artem UKR 402 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 397
2011 ILIN Ilya KAZ 407 IVANOV Artem UKR 407 MOHAMMADPOUR Saeid IRI 402
2013 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 402 UTESHOV Almas KAZ 397 SEDOV Vladimir KAZ 396
2014 KYDYRBAYEV Zhassulan KAZ 408 SEDOV Vladimir KAZ 407 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 399
2015 STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 405 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 391 CHUMAK Dmytro UKR 386

Total 105 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2009 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 421 LAPIKOV Dmitriy RUS 416 KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS 400
2010 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 415 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 415 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 410
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 430 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 428 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 410
2013 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 425 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 405 BONK Bartłomiej POL 404
2014 ILYIN Ilya KAZ 432 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 432 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 427
2015 ZAICHIKOV Aleksandr KAZ 421 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 411 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 405

2009: correct results

Total 105+ kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 SALIMI Behdad IRI 453 STEINER Matthias GER 440 UDACHYN Artem UKR 440
2011 SALIMI Behdad IRI 464 ANOUSHIRAVANI Sajjad IRI 439 JEON Sang Guen KOR 433
2013 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 464 MOULAEI Bahador IRI 458 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 430
2014 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 462 SALIMI Behdad IRI 457 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia EGY 436
2015 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 454 SEIM Mart EST 438 MINASYAN Gor ARM 437

Back to top

Total 48 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 214 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 205 TIAN Yuan CHN 204
2011 TIAN Yuan CHN 207 KHAMSRI Panida THA 187 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 183
2013 TAN Yayun CHN 199 RYANG Chun Hwa PRK 186 DO THI THU Hoai VIE 176
2014 TAN Yayun CHN 194 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 189 KHAMSRI Panida THA 189
2015 JIANG Huihua CHN 198 VUONG Thi Huyen VIE 194 MIYAKE Hiromi JPN 193

Total 53 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 CHEN Xiaoting CHN 222 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 211 CONTRERAS Yuderqui DOM 206
2011 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya KAZ 227 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 219 JI Jing CHN 214
2013 LI Yajun CHN 221 TANASAN Sopita THA 203 SUTANAN Kittima THA 200
2014 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya KAZ 232 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 218 LI Yajun CHN 214
2015 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 221 CHEN Xiaoting CHN 221 DIAZ Hidilyn PHI 213

Total 58 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 DENG Wei CHN 237 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 233 JONG Chun Mi PRK 230
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 237 LI Xueying CHN 236 PIMSIRI Sirikaew THA 223
2013 KUO Hsing-Chun TPE 241 ESCOBAR Alexandra ECU 225 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 218
2014 DENG Mengrong CHN 235 SRISURAT Sukanya THA 231 GULNOI Rattikan THA 231
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 252 DENG Mengrong CHN 245 KUO Hsing-Chun TPE 237

Total 63 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MANEZA Maiya KAZ 248 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 241 OUYANG Xiaofang CHN 241
2011 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 255 MANEZA Maiya KAZ 248 OUYANG Xiaofang CHN 246
2013 TURIEVA Tima RUS 252 JO Pok Hyang PRK 249 DENG Mengrong CHN 244
2014 DENG Wei CHN 252 TURIEVA Tima RUS 252 CHOE Hyo Sim PRK 248
2015 DENG Wei CHN 259 TURIEVA Tima RUS 248 CHOE Hyo Sim PRK 243

Total 69 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 256 KANG Yue CHN 253 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 251
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 266 XIANG Yanmei CHN 264 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 253
2013 XIANG Yanmei CHN 271 RYO Un Hui PRK 262 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 259
2014 RYO Un Hui PRK 265 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira KAZ 262 CHEN Youjuan CHN 261
2015 XIANG Yanmei CHN 263 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira KAZ 256 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 253

Total 75 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 295 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 293 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 283
2011 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 293 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 287 KIM Un Ju PRK 265
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 277 KANG Yue CHN 276 VALENTIN Lidia ESP 260
2014 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 279 KANG Yue CHN 277 RIM Jong Sim PRK 276
2015 KANG Yue CHN 282 RIM Jong Sim PRK 280 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 276

Total 75+ kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 315 MENG Suping CHN 310 JANG Mi-Ran KOR 309
2011 ZHOU Lulu CHN 328 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 322 USMAN Maryam NGR 273
2013 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 332 ZHOU Lulu CHN 328 PULSABSAKUL Chitchnok THA 291
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 348 MENG Suping CHN 320 PULSABSAKUL Chitchnok THA 294
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 333 MENG Suping CHN 325 KIM Kuk Hyang PRK 298

Back to top

Snatch 56 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 WU Jingbiao CHN 132 CHA Kum Chol PRK 130 LONG Qingquan CHN 127
2011 WU Jingbiao CHN 133 ZHAO Chaojun CHN 128 TRAN Le Quoc Toan VIE 125
2013 LONG Qingquan CHN 130 OM Yun Chol PRK 127 THACH Kim Tuan VIE 126
2014 THACH Kim Tuan VIE 135 LI Fabin CHN 134 LONG Qingquan CHN 133
2015 WU Jingbiao CHN 139 CHONTEY Arli KAZ 132 OM Yun Chol PRK 131

Snatch 62 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KIUN Guk PRK 147 BILGIN Erol TUR 143 DING Jianjun CHN 142
2011 KIM Un Guk PRK 150 ZHANG Jie CHN 145 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 141
2013 KIM Un Guk PRK 150 CHEN Lijun CHN 146 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 139
2014 KIM Un Guk PRK 150 DING Jianjun CHN 142 MOSQUERA Luis Javier COL 141
2015 CHEN Lijun CHN 150 MOSQUERA Francisco Antonio COL 140 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 140

Snatch 69 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 BINAY Mete TUR 160 KAZARYAN Armen RUS 148 TRIYATNO INA 146
2011 BINAY Mete TUR 157 CHEN Oleg RUS 156 TANG Deshang CHN 155
2013 LIAO Hui CHN 160 CHEN Oleg RUS 160 KIM Myong Hyok PRK 152
2014 LIAO Hui CHN 166 CHEN Oleg RUS 154 MAHMOUD Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed EGY 152
2015 ISMAYILOV Daniyar TUR 160 CHEN Oleg RUS 160 SHI Zhiyong CHN 158

Snatch 77 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 173 LU Xiaojun CHN 170 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 161
2011 LU Xiaojun CHN 170 SU Dajin CHN 166 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 166
2013 LU Xiaojun CHN 176 KIM Kwang Song PRK 163 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof 161
2014 ZHONG Guoshun CHN 171 KIM Kwang Song PRK 163 ASAYONAK Petr BLR 159
2015 LU Xiaojun CHN 175 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 167 RAHIMOV Nijat KAZ 165

Snatch 85 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 175 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 173 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 172
2011 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 178 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 174 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 173
2013 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 179 MARKOV Ivan BUL 175 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 175
2014 MARKOV Ivan BUL 179 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 178 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 175
2015 TIAN Tao CHN 178 OKULOV Artem RUS 176 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 173

Snatch 94 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 185 IVANOV Artem UKR 185 SEDOV Vladimir KAZ 180
2011 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 186 IVANOV Artem UKR 186 KIM Min Jae KOR 182
2013 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 180 SEDOV Vladimir KAZ 180 UTESHOV Almas KAZ 175
2014 SEDOV Vladimir KAZ 188 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 185 KYDYRBAYEV Zhassulan KAZ 179
2015 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 180 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 177 STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 175

Snatch 105 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2009 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 195 LAPIKOV Dmitriy RUS 194 KIM Whaseung KOR 182
2010 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 192 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 190 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 188
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 198 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 196 MACHAVARIANI Gia GEO 187
2013 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 190 BONK Bartłomiej POL 188 LOBAN Aleh BLR 182
2014 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 193 YANG Zhe CHN 191 ILYIN Ilya KAZ 190
2015 EFREMOV Ivan UZB 192 ZAICHIKOV Aleksandr KAZ 191 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 186

2009: correct results

Snatch 105+ kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 210 SALIMI Behdad IRI 208 UDACHYN Artem UKR 205
2011 SALIMI Behdad IRI 214 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 200 ANOUSHIRAVANI Sajjad IRI 198
2013 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 209 MOULAEI Bahador IRI 203 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 200
2014 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 210 SALIMI Behdad IRI 206 ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 199
2015 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 207 MINASYAN Gor ARM 203 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 202

Back to top

Snatch 48 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 93 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 90 TIAN Yuan CHN 88
2011 TIAN Yuan CHN 90 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 83 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 82
2013 TAN Yayun CHN 84 RYANG Chun Hwa PRK 81 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 78
2014 TAN Yayun CHN 85 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 84 KHAMSRI Panida THA 81
2015 JIANG Huihua CHN 88 VUONG Thi Huyen VIE 85 MIYAKE Hiromi JPN 85

Snatch 53 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 CHEN Xiaoting CHN 100 CONTRERAS Yuderqui DOM 93 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 90
2011 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya KAZ 97 CONTRERAS Yuderqui DOM 95 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 93
2013 LI Yajun CHN 100 TANASAN Sopita THA 91 PARATOVA Iulia UKR 90
2014 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 99 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya KAZ 98 LI Yajun CHN 96
2015 CHEN Xiaoting CHN 101 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 96 DIAZ Hidilyn PHI 96

Snatch 58 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 PAK Hyon Suk PRK 103 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 103 DENG Wei CHN 102
2011 LI Xueying CHN 103 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 101 BEGAJ Romela ALB 100
2013 DENG Wei CHN 108 KUO Hsing-Chun TPE 108 ESCOBAR Alexandra ECU 103
2014 SRISURAT Sukanya THA 106 DENG Mengrong CHN 105 ÁLVAREZ Yenny COL 100
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 112 DENG Mengrong CHN 108 SRISURAT Sukanya THA 106

Snatch 63 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 OUYANG Xiaofang CHN 112 ŞIMŞEK Sibel TUR 111 KIM Soo Kyung KOR 107
2011 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 117 OUYANG Xiaofang CHN 113 MANEZA Maiya KAZ 109
2013 TURIEVA Tima RUS 112 JO Pok Hyang PRK 109 DENG Mengrong CHN 108
2014 GORICHEVA Karina KAZ 113 TURIEVA Tima RUS 112 LIN Tzu-Chi TPE 110
2015 DENG Wei CHN 113 TURIEVA Tima RUS 112 GORICHEVA Karina KAZ 112

Snatch 69 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 116 KANG Yue CHN 113 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 112
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 118 XIANG Yanmei CHN 116 HUANG Shih Hsu TPE 116
2013 XIANG Yanmei CHN 123 RYO Un Hui PRK 119 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 118
2014 RYO Un Hui PRK 120 CHEN Youjuan CHN 118 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira KAZ 118
2015 XIANG Yanmei CHN 120 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 116 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira KAZ 116

Snatch 75 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 134 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 133 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 123
2011 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 131 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 130 KULESHA Iryna BLR 121
2013 KANG Yue CHN 126 VALENTIN Lidia ESP 122 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 120
2014 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 126 KANG Yue CHN 126 VALENTIN Lidia ESP 124
2015 KANG Yue CHN 127 RIM Jong Sim PRK 125 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 121

Snatch 75+ kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 145 MENG Suping CHN 131 JANG Mi-Ran KOR 130
2011 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 147 ZHOU Lulu CHN 146 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 125
2013 ZHOU Lulu CHN 146 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 142 PULSABSAKUL Chitchnok THA 131
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 155 MENG Suping CHN 140 PULSABSAKUL Chitchnok THA 132
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 148 MENG Suping CHN 145 PULSABSAKUL Chitchnok THA 136

Back to top

Clean & Jerk 56 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 LONG Qingquan CHN 161 WU Jingbiao CHN 160 BERNA Carlos COL 152
2011 WU Jingbiao CHN 159 ZHAO Chaojun CHN 156 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 154
2013 OM Yun Chol PRK 162 LONG Qingquan CHN 157 THACH Kim Tuan VIE 157
2014 OM Yun Chol PRK 168 THACH Kim Tuan VIE 161 LONG Qingquan CHN 160
2015 OM Yun Chol PRK 171 WU Jingbiao CHN 163 COLONIA Nestor PHI 158

Clean & Jerk 62 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 ZHANG Jie CHN 174 KIUN Guk PRK 173 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 172
2011 ZHANG Jie CHN 176 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 171 KIM Un Guk PRK 170
2013 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 177 CHEN Lijun CHN 175 KIM Un Guk PRK 170
2014 KIM Un Guk PRK 175 IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA 175 HASBI Muhamad INA 171
2015 CHEN Lijun CHN 183 MOSQUERA Francisco Antonio COL 175 FIGUEROA Óscar COL 175

Clean & Jerk 69 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 KIM Kum Sok PRK 181 KAZARYAN Armen RUS 181 ROQUE Bredni CUB 180
2011 TANG Deshang CHN 186 WU Chao CHN 185 WON Jeongsik KOR 182
2013 LIAO Hui CHN 198 KIM Myong Hyok PRK 185 LIANG Chenxi CHN 183
2014 LIAO Hui CHN 193 MAHMOUD Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed EGY 182 KIM Myong Hyok PRK 182
2015 SHI Zhiyong CHN 190 KIM Myong Hyok PRK 187 ROQUE Bredni MEX 186

Clean & Jerk 77 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 LU Xiaojun CHN 200 MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM 200 YEHIA Tarek EGY 199
2011 SU Dajin CHN 206 LU Xiaojun CHN 205 SA Jae-Hyouk KOR 203
2013 LU Xiaojun CHN 204 ALIMOV Ulugbek UZB 197 KIM Kwang Song PRK 196
2014 KIM Kwang Song PRK 200 ZHONG Guoshun CHN 196 PAVLOV Kirill KAZ 195
2015 RAHIMOV Nijat KAZ 207 MOHAMED IHAB Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 201 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 196

Clean & Jerk 85 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 LAHUN Siarhei BLR 211 HERNÁNDEZ Yoelmis CUB 210 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 210
2011 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 209 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 208 HERNÁNDEZ Yoelmis CUB 205
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 212 OKULOV Artem RUS 209 HERNÁNDEZ Yoelmis CUB 208
2014 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 213 ALIMOV Ulugbek UZB 213 OKULOV Artem RUS 211
2015 OKULOV Artem RUS 215 ROSTAMI Kianoush IRI 214 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 212

Clean & Jerk 94 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 220 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 218 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 218
2011 ILIN Ilya KAZ 226 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 221 MOHAMMADPOUR Saeid IRI 211
2013 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 222 UTESHOV Almas KAZ 222 SEDOV Vladimir KAZ 216
2014 KYDYRBAYEV Zhassulan KAZ 229 LIU Hao CHN 221 SEDOV Vladimir KAZ 219
2015 STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 230 LIU Hao CHN 219 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 214

Clean & Jerk 105 kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2009 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 226 LAPIKOV Dmitriy RUS 222 KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS 220
2010 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 227 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 223 BONK Bartłomiej POL 222
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 232 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 232 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 229
2013 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 235 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 225 BARARI Mohammad Reza IRI 221
2014 ILYIN Ilya KAZ 242 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 240 NURUDINOV Ruslan UZB 239
2015 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 231 ZAICHIKOV Aleksandr KAZ 230 DUSMUROTOV Sardorbek UZB 228

2009: correct results

Clean & Jerk 105+ kg Men

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 STEINER Matthias GER 246 SALIMI Behdad IRI 245 JEON Sang Guen KOR 242
2011 SALIMI Behdad IRI 250 ANOUSHIRAVANI Sajjad IRI 241 JEON Sang Guen KOR 241
2013 MOULAEI Bahador IRI 255 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 255 UDACHYN Artem UKR 232
2014 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 257 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 252 SALIMI Behdad IRI 251
2015 SEIM Mart EST 248 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 247 MOHAMED Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz EGY 241

Back to top

Clean & Jerk 48 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 121 TIAN Yuan CHN 116 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 115
2011 TIAN Yuan CHN 117 KHAMSRI Panida THA 107 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 103
2013 TAN Yayun CHN 115 RYANG Chun Hwa PRK 105 DO THI THU Hoai VIE 98
2014 TAN Yayun CHN 109 KHAMSRI Panida THA 108 AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni INA 106
2015 RI Song Gum PRK 110 JIANG Huihua CHN 110 VUONG Thi Huyen VIE 109

Clean & Jerk 53 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 CHEN Xiaoting CHN 122 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 121 MIYAKE Hiromi JPN 113
2011 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya KAZ 130 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 126 JI Jing CHN 121
2013 LI Yajun CHN 121 SUTANAN Kittima THA 114 VILLAR Rusmeris COL 112
2014 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya KAZ 134 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 119 LI Yajun CHN 118
2015 HSU Shu-Ching TPE 125 CHEN Xiaoting CHN 120 DIAZ Hidilyn PHI 117

Clean & Jerk 58 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 DENG Wei CHN 135 JONG Chun Mi PRK 130 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 130
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 136 LI Xueying CHN 133 PIMSIRI Sirikaew THA 131
2013 KUO Hsing-Chun TPE 133 ESCOBAR Alexandra ECU 122 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 122
2014 GULNOI Rattikan THA 131 DENG Mengrong CHN 130 ÁLVAREZ Yenny COL 125
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 140 DENG Mengrong CHN 137 KUO Hsing-Chun TPE 133

Clean & Jerk 63 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MANEZA Maiya KAZ 143 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther COL 134 O Jong Ae PRK 130
2011 MANEZA Maiya KAZ 139 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 138 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 136
2013 TURIEVA Tima RUS 140 JO Pok Hyang PRK 140 DENG Mengrong CHN 136
2014 DENG Wei CHN 142 CHOE Hyo Sim PRK 140 TURIEVA Tima RUS 140
2015 DENG Wei CHN 146 CHOE Hyo Sim PRK 139 TURIEVA Tima RUS 136

Clean & Jerk 69 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 140 KANG Yue CHN 140 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 139
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 148 XIANG Yanmei CHN 148 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 143
2013 XIANG Yanmei CHN 148 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 143 RYO Un Hui PRK 143
2014 RYO Un Hui PRK 145 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira KAZ 144 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 143
2015 XIANG Yanmei CHN 143 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira KAZ 140 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 137

Clean & Jerk 75 kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 161 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 160 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 160
2011 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 163 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 156 KIM Un Ju PRK 151
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 157 KANG Yue CHN 150 VALENTIN Lidia ESP 138
2014 RIM Jong Sim PRK 153 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 153 KANG Yue CHN 151
2015 RIM Jong Sim PRK 155 KANG Yue CHN 155 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana KAZ 155

Clean & Jerk 75+ kg Women

  World Champion kg 2nd place kg 3rd place kg
2010 MENG Suping CHN 179 JANG Mi-Ran KOR 179 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 170
2011 ZHOU Lulu CHN 182 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 175 USMAN Maryam NGR 156
2013 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 190 ZHOU Lulu CHN 182 PULSABSAKUL Chitchnok THA 160
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 193 MENG Suping CHN 180 KHENJANTUEK Praeonapa THA 163
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 185 MENG Suping CHN 180 KIM Kuk Hyang PRK 168

Back to top


Last modified: 12.12.16