Beginning with 2007/08 the European Club Championship was reformed to the Euro Hockey League. The early competitions 1969 - 1973 were declared as unofficially in 1994.
Venue | Champions | Final | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
European Club Championship | |||||
1969, Apr 05- 07 | Bruxelles BEL | CD Egara Terrassa ESP | 1:0 | MDA Roma ITA | SV Kampong Utrecht NED |
1970, Mar 28- 30 | Terrassa ESP | CD Egara Terrassa ESP | 2:0 | Larensche MHC NED | Royal
Léopold Club Bruxelles BEL SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG |
1971, Apr 10-12 | Roma ITA | SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG | 0:0aet 1:0p | MDA Roma ITA | CD Egara Terrassa ESP |
1972, May 20-22 | Frankfurt FRG | SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG | 5:1 | HTC Eindhoven 1942 NED | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG |
1973, Jun 09-11 | Frankfurt FRG | SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG | 2:1 | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß FRG |
1974, May 31 - Jun 03 | Utrecht NED | SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG | 1:0 | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß FRG |
1975, May 16-19 | Frankfurt FRG | SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG | 1:0 | Royal Léopold Club Bruxelles BEL | Southgate HC London ENG |
1976, Jun 04-07 | Amsterdam NED | Southgate HC London ENG | 3:2 | Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG |
1977, May 27-30 | London ENG | Southgate HC London ENG | 4:1 | Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL | CD Egara Terrassa ESP |
1978, May 12-15 | Barcelona ESP | Southgate HC London ENG | 5:2 | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP |
1979, Jun 01-04 | den Haag NED | HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED | 2:1 | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG |
1980, May 23-26 | Barcelona ESP | Slough HC ENG | 1:0aet | HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP |
1981, Jun 05-08 | Bruxelles BEL | HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED | 4:0 | SKA Sverdlovsk URS | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP |
1982, May 28-31 | Versailles FRA | Dinamo Alma Ata URS | 4:3 | HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP |
1983, May 20-23 | den Haag NED | Dinamo Alma Ata URS | 4:2 | HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED | Southgate HC London ENG |
1984, Jun 08-11 | Terrassa ESP | TG Frankenthal von 1846 FRG | 3:2 | Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
1985, May 24-27 | Frankenthal FRG | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | 3:0 | HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED | Dinamo Alma Ata URS |
1986, May 16-19 | Utrecht NED | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | 2:1 | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
1987, Jun 05-08 | Terrassa ESP | HC Bloemendaal NED | 2:2aet 4:1p | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG |
1988, May 20-23 | Bloemendaal NED | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG | 3:3aet 4:3p | HC Bloemendaal NED | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
1989, May 12-15 | Mülheim/Ruhr FRG | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG | 2:0 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | HC Bloemendaal NED |
1990, Jun 01-04 | Frankfurt FRG | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG | 2:0 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | HC Bloemendaal NED |
1991, May 17-20 | Wassenaar NED | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 4:2 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | HGC Wassenaar NED |
1992, Apr 17-20 | Amsterdam NED | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 7:2 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | HC Bloemendaal NED |
1993, May 28-31 | Bruxelles BEL | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 1:0 | CD Egara Terrassa ESP | Royal Léopold Club Bruxelles BEL |
1994, May 20-23 | Bloemendaal NED | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 2:0 | HC Bloemendaal NED | Dürkheimer HC GER |
1995, Jun 02-05 | Terrassa ESP | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 1:0 | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
1996, May 24-27 | Mülheim/Ruhr GER | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 3:0 | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
1997, May 16-19 | Amsterdam NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 4:3 | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | CD Egara Terrassa ESP |
1998, Apr 10-13 | Terrassa ESP | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | 2:1 | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER |
1999, May 21-24 | Terrassa ESP | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 2:1 | CD Egara Terrassa ESP | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER |
2000, Jun 09-12 | Cannock ENG | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 1:1aet 5:3p | HC Bloemendaal NED | CD Egara Terrassa ESP |
2001, Jun 01-04 | Bloemendaal NED | HC Bloemendaal NED | 3:1 | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | CD Egara Terrassa ESP |
2002, May 17-20 | Antwerpen BEL | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 2:2aet 3:0p | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | WKS Grunwald Poznań POL |
2003, Jun 06-09 | Bruxelles BEL | Reading HC ENG | 1:1aet 4:2p | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP | HC Bloemendaal NED |
2004, May 28-31 | Barcelona ESP | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP | 1:0 | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2005, May 13-16 | Amsterdam NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 1:0 | Reading HC ENG | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
2006, Jun 02-05 | Cannock ENG | HTC Stuttgarter Kickers GER | 3:1 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED |
2007, May 25-28 | Bloemendaal NED | Crefelder HTC GER | 1:0 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | HC Bloemendaal NED |
Euro Hockey League | |||||
2008, May 10-11 | Rotterdam NED | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | 1:0aet | HGC Wassenaar NED | HC Rotterdam NED |
2009, May 30-31 | Rotterdam NED | HC Bloemendaal NED | 5:4 | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | HC Rotterdam NED |
2010, May 22-23 | Amsterdam NED | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | 3:1 | HC Rotterdam NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2011, Jun 11-12 | Wassenaar NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 1:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Reading HC ENG |
2012, May 26-27 | Amsterdam NED | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | 2:2aet 2:1p | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL |
2013, May 18-19 | Bloemendaal NED | HC Bloemendaal NED | 2:0 | KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2014, Apr 20-21 | Eindhoven NED | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | 2:2 3:1p | MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED | KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL |
2015, Apr 01-06 | Bloemendaal NED | MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED | 2:2 6:5p | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | HC Bloemendaal NED |
2016, May 14-15 | Barcelona ESP | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | 2:0 | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER |
2017, Jun 03-04 | Brasschaat BEL | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 3:2 | HC Oranje-Rood Eindhoven NED | KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL |
2018, May 26-27 | Bloemendaal NED | HC Bloemendaal NED | 8:2 | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | HC Rotterdam NED |
2019, Apr 17-22 | Eindhoven NED | Waterloo Ducks HC BEL | 4:0 | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | Mannheimer HC GER |
2020, Oct 14-18 | Amsterdam NED | Originally planned for Apr 09-13, postponed first and finally canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 14.08. | |||
2021, Apr 03-05 | Amsterdam NED | HC Bloemendaal NED | 5:2 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | Royal Léopold Club Bruxelles BEL |
2022, Apr 13-18 | Amsterdam NED | HC Bloemendaal NED | 4:0 | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | Surbiton HC ENG |
2023, Apr 06-10 | Amsterdam NED | HC Bloemendaal NED | 1:0 | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | Royal Racing Club de Bruxelles BEL |
With introducing of the Euro Hockey League, the European Cup Winners′ Cup was ceased.
Venue | Champions | Final | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990, Apr 13-16 | Frankfurt FRG | Hounslow HC ENG | 3:2 | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | --- |
1991, Mar 29-31 | Terrassa ESP | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | 2:1 | Havant HC ENG | CD Egara Terrassa ESP |
1992, Apr 17-20 | Vught NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 4:0 | Hounslow HC ENG | Royal White Star H.C. Bruxelles BEL |
1993, Apr 09-12 | Birmingham ENG | HGC Wassenaar NED | 4:0 | Hounslow HC ENG | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
1994, Apr 01-04 | Terrassa ESP | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | 3:3aet 2:1p | HGC Wassenaar NED | Teddington HC ENG |
1995, Apr 14-17 | Cagliari ITA | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | 0:0aet, 4:1p | HDM Den Haag NED | Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP |
1996, Apr 05-08 | den Haag NED | Dürkheimer HC GER | 2:2aet 3:2p | HDM Den Haag NED | Guildford HC ENG |
1997, Mar 28-31 | Reading ENG | Gladbacher HTC GER | 7:2 | Reading HC ENG | WKS Grunwald Poznań POL |
1998, Apr 10-13 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 4:0 | SKA Yekaterinburg RUS | CD Egara Terrassa ESP |
1999, Apr 02-05 | Amsterdam NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2:2aet 3:1p | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL |
2000, Apr 21-24 | Terrassa ESP | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | 4:3 | Reading HC ENG | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER |
2001, Apr 13-16 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 8:5 | Gladbacher HTC GER | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL |
2002, Mar 29 - Apr 01 | Eindhoven NED | MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED | 1:1aet 5:3p | Reading HC ENG | Rheydter SV 05 GER |
2003, Apr 18-21 | Terrassa ESP | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 4:2 | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | Surbiton HC ENG |
2004, Apr 09-12 | Eindhoven NED | MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED | 2:2aet 4:2p | Cannock HC ENG | Crefelder HTC GER |
2005, Mar 25-28 | Lille FRA | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | 4:2 | Cannock HC ENG | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER |
2006, Apr 14-17 | Reading ENG | HC Bloemendaal NED | 4:2 | Reading HC ENG | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP |
2007, Apr 05-08 | Madrid ESP | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 6:2 | Cannock HC ENG | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP |
Venue | Champions | Final | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
European Club Championship | |||||
1974, May 03-05 | Hamburg FRG | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg FRG | 1:0 | Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL | OMNI-SV „De Kieviten” Wassenaar NED |
1975, May 01-04 | Bruxelles BEL | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 1:0 | BTSV Eintracht Braunschweig von 1895 FRG | Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL |
1976, Jun 04-07 | Amsterdam NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 3:1 | BTSV Eintracht Braunschweig von 1895 FRG | SK Slavia Praha TCH |
1977, May 27-30 | Wien AUT | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 3:0 | BTSV Eintracht Braunschweig von 1895 FRG | Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL |
1978, May 12-15 | Barcelona ESP | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 1:0 | Großflottbeker THGC Hamburg FRG | Tilburg MHC NED |
1979, Jun 01-04 | den Haag NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 3:1 | Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO |
1980, May 23-26 | Barcelona ESP | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 1:0aet | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO | Muckross HC IRL |
1981, Jun 05-08 | Bruxelles BEL | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2:1 | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO | KHTC Blau-Weiß Köln 1930 FRG |
1982, May 28-31 | Alba ITA | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 1:0 | 1. Hanauer THC FRG | HK Spartak Moskva URS |
1983, May 20-23 | den Haag NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 2:0 | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen FRG | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
1984, Jun 08-11 | Wassenaar NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 3:1 | Kolos Borispol URS | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
1985, May 24-27 | Frankenthal FRG | HGC Wassenaar NED | 1:1aet 13:12p | SKIF Moskva URS | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
1986, May 16-19 | Utrecht NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 3:1 | Kolos Borispol URS | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen FRG |
1987, Jun 05-08 | Wassenaar NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 1:0 | KHTC Blau-Weiß Köln 1930 FRG | Andizhanka Andizhan URS |
1988, May 20-23 | Bloemendaal NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 4:0 | Kolos Borispol URS | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO |
1989, May 12-15 | Wassenaar NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 3:2 | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO | HGC Wassenaar NED |
1990, Jun 01-04 | Frankfurt FRG | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 4:0 | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO | Kolos Borispol URS |
1991, May 17-20 | Wassenaar NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 2:1 | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
1992, Apr 17-20 | Amsterdam NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 4:0 | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO | HGC Wassenaar NED |
1993, May 28-31 | Bruxelles BEL | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 1:1aet 3:1p | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | Slough HC ENG |
1994, May 20-23 | Bloemendaal NED | HGC Wassenaar NED | 0:0aet 4:3p | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | Ipswich Ladies HC ENG |
1995, Jun 02-05 | Utrecht NED | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | 1:1aet 2:0p | Berliner HC GER | HC Šiaulius Šiaulia LTU |
1996, May 24-27 | Rüsselsheim GER | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | 2:2aet 3:0p | Slough HC ENG | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER |
1997, May 16-19 | Amsterdam NED | Berliner HC GER | 2:1 | HGC Wassenaar NED | Hightown Ladies HC ENG |
1998, Apr 10-13 | Slough ENG | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 3:2 | Slough HC ENG | HGC Wassenaar NED |
1999, Apr 02-05 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 2:2aet 3:1 | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | Slough HC ENG |
2000, Jun 09-12 | Glasgow SCO | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 7:0 | Berliner HC GER | Kolos Borispol UKR |
2001, Jun 01-04 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 6:0 | CFiS Moskovskaya Pravda Moskva RUS | Kolos Borispol UKR |
2002, May 17-20 | Terrassa ESP | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 5:0 | Kolos Borispol UKR | Slough HC ENG |
2003, Jun 06-09 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 7:2 | Olton & West Warwickshire HC ENG | Kolos Borispol UKR |
2004, May 28-31 | Barcelona ESP | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 8:2 | Kolos Borispol UKR | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER |
2005, May 13-16 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 8:1 | Atasport Baku AZE | Hightown Ladies HC ENG |
2006, Jun 02-05 | Berlin GER | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 4:0 | Canterbury HC ENG | Berliner HC GER |
2007, May 25-28 | Baku AZE | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 2:1 | Leicester HC ENG | Berliner HC GER |
2008, May 09-12 | Köln GER | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 7:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER |
2009, May 29 - Jun 01 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 9:1 | Berliner HC GER | Atasport Baku AZE |
EuroHockey Club Champions Cup | |||||
2010, May 21-23 | Amsterdam NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 3:0 | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2011, Jun 10-12 | den Haag NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 4:1 | Leicester HC ENG | Larensche MHC NED |
2012, May 25-27 | Amsterdam NED | Larensche MHC NED | 1:0 | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER |
2013, May 19 | Bloemendaal NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 4:2 | Larensche MHC NED | --- |
2014, Apr 18-21 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2:2 3:0p | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER |
2015, Apr 03-06 | Bilthoven NED | SCHC Bilthoven NED | 2:2 3:2p | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP |
2016, May 13-16 | Bilthoven NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 1:1 3:2p | SCHC Bilthoven NED | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER |
2017, Jun 02-05 | ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 2:1 | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2018, May 17-20 | London GBR | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 2:1 | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP |
2019, Apr 19-22 | Amstelveen NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 7:0 | Real Sociedad San Sebastián ESP | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER |
Euro Hockey League | |||||
2020, Oct 14-18 | Amsterdam NED | Originally planned for Apr 09-13, postponed first and finally canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 14.08. | |||
2021, Apr 03-05 | Amsterdam NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 5:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2022, Apr 15-18 | Amsterdam NED | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2:2 3:2p | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | Júnior FC 1917 ESP |
2023, Apr 06-10 | Amsterdam NED | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 1:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Düsseldorfer HC GER |
With introducing of the EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, the European Cup Winners′ Cup was ceased.
Venue | Champions | Final | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1991, Mar 29-31 | Wassenaar NED | HK Ritm Grodno URS | 1:1aet 4:3p | Sutton Coldfield HC ENG | --- |
1992, Apr 17-20 | Vught NED | Sutton Coldfield HC ENG | 0:0aet 4:2p | Vughtse MH&CC MOP NED | SKIF Moskva URS |
1993, Apr 09-12 | Birmingham ENG | HGC Wassenaar NED | 2:1 | Hightown Ladies HC ENG | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen GER |
1994, Apr 01-04 | Cardiff WAL | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen GER | 0:0aet 3:1p | SKIF Moskva URS | Leicester HC ENG |
1995, Apr 14-17 | Groningen NED | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 1:1aet 4:2p | Slough HC ENG | Groningen HC NED |
1996, Apr 05-08 | Rotterdam NED | Hightown Ladies HC ENG | 2:1 | Berliner HC GER | HC Rotterdam NED |
1997, Mar 28-31 | Utrecht NED | SV Kampong Utrecht NED | 4:1 | Ipswich Ladies HC ENG | Pegasus HC Belfast IRL |
1998, Apr 10-13 | Leuven BEL | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 6:2 | Dinamo Sumy UKR | Berliner HC GER |
1999, Apr 02-05 | Terrassa ESP | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 3:1 | Berliner HC GER | Dinamo Sumchanka UKR |
2000, Apr 21-24 | Köln GER | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 3:2 | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | Hermes HC Dublin IRL |
2001, Apr 13-16 | Roma ITA | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2:1 | Klipper THC Hamburg GER | Bonagrass Grove Ladies HC SCO |
2002, Mar 29 - Apr 01 | Ourense ESP | HC Rotterdam NED | 3:0 | Leicester HC ENG | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO |
2003, Apr 18-21 | Rotterdam NED | HC Rotterdam NED | 5:2 | Sintez Dzerzhinsk RUS | Slough HC ENG |
2004, Apr 09-12 | Laren NED | Larensche MHC NED | 3:2 | Canterbury HC ENG | Bonagrass Grove Ladies HC SCO |
2005, Mar 25-28 | Köln GER | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2.0 | Chelmsford HC ENG | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER |
2006, Apr 14-17 | Edinburgh SCO | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2:1 | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | Leicester HC ENG |
2007, Apr 05-08 | Madrid ESP | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | 3:1 | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2008, Mar 21-24 | Paris FRA | Berliner HC GER | 3:3aet 2:1p | Slough HC ENG | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2009, Apr 10-13 | Manchester ENG | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | 2:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER |
Venue | Champions | Final | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990, Mar 02-04 | Amiens FRA | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß FRG | 8:4 | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED | Edinburgh University SCO |
1991, Jan 04-06 | Limburg GER | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 8:6 | Limburger HC GER | Hattemse Mixed HC NED |
1992, Feb 14-16 | Amiens FRA | Limburger HC GER | 4:3 | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED |
1993, Feb 19-21 | Wien AUT | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 4:3 | Limburger HC GER | Wiener Athletik Club AUT |
1994, Feb 18-20 | Köln GER | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 13:3 | SP Valdeluz Madrid ESP | WKS Grunwald Poznań POL |
1995, Feb 17-19 | Lille FRA | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 5:3 | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL |
1996, Feb 16-18 | Wien AUT | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 10:5 | TJ Bohemians Praha CZE | Wiener Athletik Club AUT |
1997, Feb 14-16 | Köln GER | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | 6:5 | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | Slagelse HK DEN |
1998, Feb 20-22 | Hamburg GER | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | 6:3 | Dürkheimer HC GER | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL |
1999, Feb 19-21 | Lille FRA | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | 9:7 | Dürkheimer HC GER | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER |
2000, Feb 18-20 | Bad Dürkheim GER | Dürkheimer HC GER | 6:3 | Slagelse HK DEN | CA Montrouge FRA |
2001, Feb 16-18 | Wettingen SUI | Dürkheimer HC GER | 4:2 | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP |
2002, Jan 25-27 | Terrassa ESP | HC Rot-Weiß Wettingen SUI | 8:4 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | HC Rot-Weiß München GER |
2003, Feb 21-23 | Hamburg GER | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL | 4:3 | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | Lille HC FRA |
2004, Feb 20-22 | Espinho POR | Münchner SC GER | 7:3 | Lille HC FRA | HC Rot-Weiß Wettingen SUI |
2005, Feb 18-20 | Wien AUT | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 5:3 | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL | Lille HC FRA |
2006, Feb 17-19 | Bad Dürkheim GER | Dürkheimer HC GER | 5:0 | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL | SV Arminen Koller Transporte AUT |
2007, Feb 23-25 | Lille FRA | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL | 6:3 | SV Arminen Koller Transporte Wien AUT | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP |
2008, Feb 15-17 | Perth SCO | Crefelder HTC GER | 3:2aet | KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP |
2009, Feb 13-15 | Rüsselsheim GER | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 3:2gg | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Luzerner SC SUI |
2010, Feb 05-07 | Köln GER | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 10:2 | Atlètic Terrassa HC ESP | Luzerner SC SUI |
2011, Feb 18-20 | Luzern SUI | Mannheimer HC GER | 7:1 | Dinamo Yekaterinburg RUS | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2012, Feb 17-19 | Hamburg GER | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 7:3 | Haagsche HV hdm NED | Dinamo Elektrostal RUS |
2013, Feb 15-17 | Lille FRA | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 7:2 | Racing Club de Bruxelles BEL | Dinamo Yekaterinburg RUS |
2014, Feb 14-16 | East Grinstead ENG | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | 10:4 | Dinamo Yekaterinburg RUS | Racing Club de Bruxelles BEL |
2015, Feb 13-15 | Mülheim/ Ruhr GER | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 5:4 | SV Arminen Wien AUT | C.H. SPV Complutense Madrid ESP |
2016, Feb 12-14 | Hamburg GER | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | 2:1 | SV Arminen Wien AUT | Partille SC SWE |
2017, Feb 10-12 | Wien AUT | HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER | 3:2 | SV Arminen Wien AUT | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2018, Feb 16-18 | Wettingen SUI | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER | 5:2 | Racing Club de Bruxelles BEL | Dinamo Elektrostal RUS |
2019, Feb 15-17 | Wien AUT | Partille SC SWE | 3:1 | SV Arminen Wien AUT | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER |
2020, Feb 14-16 | Poznań POL | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 3:1 | SV Arminen Wien AUT | HK Minsk BLR |
2021, Feb 12-14 | Alanya TUR | cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 2020 Nov 03 | |||
2022, Feb 11-13 | Alanya TUR | Dinamo Elektrostal RUS | --- | HK Zelina CRO | Post SV Wien AUT |
2023, Feb 17-19 | Alanya TUR | cancelled on Feb 10 due to the impact of the 2023 Turkey-Syria earthquake |
Venue | Champions | Final | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990, Feb 23-25 | Groningen NED | SC Brandenburg Berlin FRG | 4:3 | Slough HC ENG | GHHC Groningen NED |
1991, Feb 15-17 | Amiens FRA | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 5:2 | Ipswich Ladies HC ENG | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO |
1992, Feb 14-16 | Rüsselsheim GER | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 8:3 | Atlético de Madrid ESP | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO |
1993, Feb 19-21 | Berlin GER | Berliner HC GER | 6:3 | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | Hightown Ladies HC ENG |
1994, Feb 18-20 | Rüsselsheim GER | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 6:5 | Berliner HC GER | Edinburgh Ladies HC SCO |
1995, Feb 17-19 | Rüsselsheim GER | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 7:1 | Slough HC ENG | SP Valdeluz Madrid ESP |
1996, Feb 16-18 | Bratislava SVK | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 7:4 | Berliner HC GER | Hightown Ladies HC ENG |
1997, Feb 21-23 | Amiens FRA | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 7:6 | Berliner HC GER | Siauliai HC LTU |
1998, Feb 27 - Mar 01 | Rüsselsheim GER | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 7:4 | Eintracht Frankfurt GER | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP |
1999, Feb 26-28 | Glasgow SCO | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 7:1 | Slough HC ENG | Real Sociedad San Sebastián ESP |
2000, Feb 25-27 | Cambrai FRA | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | --- | Klipper THC Hamburg GER | HK Ritm Grodno BLR |
2001, Feb 23-25 | Angers FRA | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 8:8aet 3:1p | Berliner HC GER | Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO |
2002, Feb 22-24 | Hamburg GER | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 4:4aet 2:1p | Klipper THC Hamburg GER | HK Ritm Grodno BLR |
2003, Feb 28 - Mar 02 | Cambrai FRA | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 3:1 | HK Ritm Grodno BLR | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED |
2004, Feb 27-29 | Rüsselsheim GER | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 3:1 | HK Ritm Grodno BLR | HC Wiener Neudorf AUT |
2005, Feb 25-27 | Praha CZE | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 2:0 | HK Ritm Grodno BLR | HGC Wassenaar NED |
2006, Feb 24-26 | Sant Cugat del Vallés ESP | Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER | 2:2aet 3:2p | HK Ritm Grodno BLR | Cambrai HC FRA |
2007, Feb 23-25 | Hamburg GER | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 3:2gg | HK Ritm Grodno BLR | SV Kampong Utrecht NED |
2008, Feb 22-24 | Praha CZE | Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER | 6:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | HK Ritm Grodno BLR |
2009, Feb 20-22 | Madrid ESP | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 7:5 | Dinamo Sumchanka UKR | Larensche MHC NED |
2010, Feb 26-28 | Sumy UKR | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER | 2:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | SV Kampong Utrecht NED |
2011, Feb 25-27 | Mannheim GER | TSV 1846 Mannheim GER | 3:2 | Viktoryya Smalyavichy BLR | SV Kampong Utrecht NED |
2012, Feb 24-26 | Wien AUT | Berliner HC GER | 4:4aet 6:5p | HK Ritm-Azot Grodno BLR | SV Kampong Utrecht NED |
2013, Feb 22-24 | Wien AUT | HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED | 3:2 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER |
2014, Feb 21-23 | Cambrai FRA | Berliner HC GER | 3:2 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | SK Slavia Praha CZE |
2015, Feb 20-22 | Šiauliai LTU | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | 8:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | MSK Sumchanka UKR |
2016, Feb 19-21 | Minsk BLR | Düsseldorfer HC GER | 2:0 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | SK Slavia Praha CZE |
2017, Feb 17-19 | Wettingen SUI | Mannheimer HC GER | 5:3 | HK Minsk BLR | HC Rot-Weiß Wettingen SUI |
2018, Feb 23-25 | Dundee GBR | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER | 6:2 | Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP | Amsterdamsche H&BC NED |
2019, Feb 15-17 | Hamburg GER | Larensche MHC NED | 3:1 | Dinamo Elektrostal RUS | Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER |
2020, Feb 14-16 | Den Haag NED | Düsseldorfer HC GER | 4:2 | HDM Den Haag NED | MSK Sumchanka UKR |
2021, Feb 12-14 | Almere NED | cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 2020 Nov 03 | |||
2022, Feb 11-13 | Almere NED | cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 2022 Jan 17 | |||
2023, Feb 24-26 | Alanya TUR | cancelled on Feb 10 due to the impact of the 2023 Turkey-Syria earthquake |
Last modified: 07.08.2023