Softball Club Competitions

European Premiere Cup Women

European Cup Winners Cup Women

European Cup Women

European Super Cup Junior Women

European Cup Men

European Cup Winners Cup Men

European Super Cup Men

European Super Cup Coed Slowpitch

European Premiere Cup Women

Until 2013 European Cup Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1978, Sep 22-24 Haarlem NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED --- r.k.h.&s.v. D.S.S. Haarlem NED Kerodex Bollate SC ITA
1979, Sep 14-16 Haarlem NED H.H.C. Haarlem NED --- s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Kerodex Bollate SC ITA
1980, Sep 26-28 Brasschaat BEL s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED --- H.H.C. Haarlem NED General Motors Antwerp BEL
1981, Sep 30 - Oct 03 Ligure ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 3:1 Kerodex Bollate SC ITA H.H.C. Haarlem NED
1982, Sep 30 - Oct 03 Ligure ITA b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED 2:1 ,0:1, 1:0 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Kerodex Bollate SC ITA
1983, Sep 22-25 Santpoort NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 6:0, 7:2 Seven Up S.S. Lazio Roma ITA b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED
1984, Sep 20-23 Nuenen NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 0:x, 3:0 ,6:0 r.k.h.&s.v. D.S.S. Haarlem NED S.S. Lazio Roma ITA
1985 Roma ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
San Saba Roma ITA H.H.C. Haarlem NED
1986, Sep 18-21 Oosterhout NED s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 5:0,2:0 H.C.A.W. Bussum NED S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA
1987, Nov Roma ITA b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED 3:0,3:0 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA
1988, Sep 21-27 Antwerpen BEL Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 1:0 b.v.c. Bloemendaal NED Leksands Base o SBK SWE
1989, Sep 20-24 Parma ITA s.v. Staller Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 2:1games Crocetta B.C. Parma ITA Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED
1990, Sep 19-23 Santpoort NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 8:5 s.v. Staller Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Crocetta B.C. Parma ITA
1991, Sep 18-22 Roma ITA S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA 5:0,1:0 s.v. Staller Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED
1992, Sep 16-20 Praha CZE Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED
Bollate SC ITA S.S. Lazio Girls Roma ITA
1993, Sep 14-19 Nice FRA Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 6:3, 4:0 Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED Porta Mortara BS Novara ITA
1994, Sep 13-18 Bussum NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 1:0,3:4,3:0 A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
1995, Sep 10-17 Antwerpen BEL Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 2:1 A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED
1996, Sep 09-15 Bussolengo ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 1:4, 3:2, 5:1 Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA
1997, Sep 15-21 Haarlem NED Italpaghe SC Forlì ITA 4:3, 1:0 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED SPARKS Haarlem NED
1998, Sep 14-20 Forli ITA Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED 1:0 Italpaghe SC Forlì ITA Bollate SC ITA
1999, Sep 13-19 Bussum NED Vismap A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA 5:0 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Mr. Cocker H.C.A.W. Bussum NED
2000, Aug 14-19 Macerata ITA Vismap A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA 5:0 Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP Karusel Tuchkovo RUS
2001, Sep 03-08 Santpoort-Zuid NED Salvatelli A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA 1:0 Fiorini SC Forlì ITA s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2002, Sep 02-07 Macerata ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 3:0 SPARKS Haarlem NED A.S.D. Softball Macerata ITA
2003, Aug 18-23 Forli ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 2:0 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2004, Sep 06-11 Viladecans ESP NY Pizza SPARKS Haarlem NED 2:0 Sanotint Bollate SC ITA BSC Dornbirn Sharx AUT
2005, Aug 15-20 Macerata ITA Fabi Macerata ITA 3:0 NY Pizza SPARKS Haarlem NED s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2006, Jul 24-29 Bollate ITA Fabi Macerata ITA 4:1 SPARKS Haarlem NED Sanotint Bollate SC ITA
2007, Aug 20-25 Haarlem NED Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 5:2 Mosca Macerata ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED
2008, Sep 01-06 Praha CZE BSC Legnano Amga ITA 4:0 BSC Dornbirn Sharx AUT Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2009, Aug 17-22 Legnano ITA BSC Dornbirn Sharx AUT 1:0 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2010, Aug 15-21 Haarlem NED Tex Town Tigers NED 6:3 DES Caserta ITA Dornbirn Sharx AUT
2011, Aug 15-20 Caserta ITA Tex Town Tigers NED 6:0 SPARKS Haarlem NED DES Caserta ITA
2012, Aug 20-25 Enschede NED SPARKS Haarlem NED 7:2 DES Caserta ITA Tex Town Tigers NED
2013, Aug 19-24 Praha CZE Eagles Praha CZE 4:1 SPARKS Haarlem NED DES Caserta ITA
2014, Sep 01-06 Unione Fermana ITA La Loggia Softball Club ITA 5:0 SK Joudrs Praha CZE Eagles Praha CZE
2015, Aug 17-22 Praha CZE A.S.D. Bussolengo SC Verona ITA 1:0 La Loggia Softball Club ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED
2016, Aug 15-20 Ronchi dei Legionari ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 3:1 SK Joudrs Praha CZE SC Forli ITA

Remark: SPARKS Haarlem is former H.H.C. Haarlem

Back to top

European Cup Winners Cup Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1992, Sep 16-20 Přibram CZE CUS Genova Coopsette ITA 11:2,4:2,7:3 s.v. & h.v. Schiedam NED Savigny Lions FRA
1993, Sep 14-19 Schiedam NED CUS Genova Coopsette ITA 2:1,2:0 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED SC Marcheno ITA
1994, Sep 13-18 Livorno ITA Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED
SC Liburnia Livorno ITA Sokol Krč Praha CZE
1995, Sep 11-17 Livorno ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
SPARKS Haarlem NED SC Liburnia Livorno ITA
1996, Sep 18-24 Bussum NED s.v. Amsterdam Pirates NED 6:1, 3:1 SPARKS Haarlem NED Mkf Bollate SC ITA
1997, Sep 08-14 Oosterhout NED s.v. Amsterdam Pirates NED 1:0, 3:0 Rimini Softball ITA Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED
1998, Sep 14-20 Almere NED Peanuts SC Ronchi die Legionari ITA 1:0 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED s.v. Amsterdam Pirates NED
1999, Sep 13-19 Praha CZE Peanuts SC Ronchi die Legionari ITA
Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED Sokol Krč Praha CZE
2000, Aug 14-19 Praha CZE Italpaghe SC Forlì ITA 5:0 SC Čechie Praha CZE Alby IF Softboll Norsborg SWE
2001, Sep 03-08 Ronchi dei Legionari ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 8:1 SC Čechie Praha CZE Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP
2002, Sep 02-07 Praha CZE SC Čechie Praha CZE 1:0 Gambro Twins SC Made Oosterhout NED SK Moskoviya Moskva RUS
2003, Aug 18-23 Valencia ESP s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 7:2 Nälsta BSK Kungsängen SWE SaBaT Praha CZE
2004, Sep 13-18 Moskovskaya okblast RUS Karusel Tuchkovo RUS 2:1 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED CBS Antorcha Valencia ESP
2005, Aug 15-20 Ronchi dei Legionari ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 1:0 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS SK Joudrs Praha CZE
2006, Jul 24-29 Caronno Pertusella/ Saronno ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 1:0 SK Joudrs Praha CZE s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2007, Aug 20-25 Praha CZE BSC Legnano Amga ITA 3:2 s.v. A4 Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Krč Altron Praha CZE
2008, Sep 01-06 Bollate ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 5:2 Sanotint Bollate SC ITA SaBaT Praha CZE
2009, Aug 17-22 Parma ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 3:2 SK Joudrs Praha CZE SPARKS Haarlem NED
2010, Aug 15-21 Haarlem NED SPARKS Haarlem NED 7:6 Fiorini SC Forlì ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED
2011, Aug 15-20 Castions di Strada ITA Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 9:3 s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED Moskovia Marino RUS
2012, Aug 20-25 Nuoro ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 8:1 S.S. Nuoro ITA SK Joudrs Praha CZE
2013, Aug 19-24 Torre San Patrizio/ Fermo ITA s.v. Terrasvogels Santpoort NED 6:2 SK Joudrs Praha CZE HSv Gryphons NED
2014, Sep 01-06 Porpetto ITA SPARKS Haarlem NED 4:0 Neunkirchen Nightmares GER Fiorini SC Forlì ITA
2015, Aug 17-22 Praha CZE Fiorini SC Forlì ITA 5:0 SK Joudrs Praha CZE Neunkirchen Nightmares GER
2016, Aug 15-20 Ostrava CZE SV Olympia Haarlem NED 5:4 BSC Legnano ITA Brasschaat Braves BEL

Back to top

European Cup Women

Until 2013 European Cup B Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1993, Sep 14-19 Nice FRA CB Viladecans ESP 13:4 Vienna Razorbacks AUT Crows Košice SVK
1994, Sep 13-18 Bussum NED Crows Košice SVK 5:3 Barracudas Zürich SUI Vienna Razorbacks AUT
1995, Sep 10-17 Antwerpen BEL Vienna Razorbacks AUT 4:3 Karusel Tuchkovo RUS CB Viladecans ESP
1996, Sep 09-15 Bussolengo ITA Karusel Tuchkovo RUS 10:0, 9:0 Barracudas Zürich SUI A.D.A. Santa Isabel Zaragoza ESP
1997, Sep 08-14 Brasschaat BEL Brasschaat Braves BEL 8:2 Vienna Razorbacks AUT Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP
1998, Sep 14-20 Forli ITA TJ Slávia STU Spiders Bratislava SVK CB Viladecans ESP Mannheim Tornados GER
1999, Sep 13-19 Rivas-Vaciamadrid ESP Rivas-Vaciamadrid C.B.S. ESP 9:3 Vienna Wanderers AUT Barracudas Zürich SUI
2000, Aug 14-19 Brasschaat BEL Vienna Wanderers AUT np Mannheim Tornados GER Brasschaat Braves BEL
2001, Sep 03-08 Santpoort-Zuid NED Alby IF Softboll Norsborg SWE 4:0 Cavigal Nice FRA Mannheim Tornados GER
2002, Sep 02-07 Nice FRA Eagles Reussbühl SUI 1:0 Cavigal Nice FRA Brauweiler Raging Abbots GER
2003, Aug 16-23 Merksem BEL Cavigal Nice FRA 7:0 Royal Greys Merksem BEL Brauweiler Raging Abbots GER
2004 not played


2005, Aug 15-20 Porto Sant’Elpidio ITA Brasschaat Braves BEL 6:2 Unione Picenca ITA Nälsta BSK Kungsängen SWE
2006, Sep 11-16 Tuchkovo RUS Karusel Tuchkovo RUS 7:0 Princ Zagreb CRO Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR
2007, Aug 20-25 Sant’Arcangelo SMR Skövde Saints SWE 2:1 Titano Hornets SMR Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR
2008, Sep 01-06 Praha CZE Maroussi 2004 GRE 4:2 Titano Hornets SMR Spiders Bratislava TJS SVK
2009, Aug 17-22 Dupnitsa BUL Borgerhout Squirrels BEL 6:1 Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR Tranava Panthers SVK
2010, Aug 16-21 San Marino SMR Titano Hornets SMR 7:0 Therwill Flyers SUI Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR
2011, Aug 15-20 Dupnitsa BUL Nika-Dalevski Universytet Luhansk UKR 7:6 Les Comanches Toulon FRA Orioko Bate Bizkorrak ESP
2012, Aug 20-25 Ostrava CZE Skövde Saints SWE 3:0 Les Comanches Toulon FRA Luzern Eagles SUI
2013, Aug 19-24 Dupnitsa BUL London Angels GBR 5:4 Luzern Eagles SUI Orioko Bate Bizkorrak ESP
2014, Sep 02-06 Dupnitsa BUL Therwill Flyers SUI 2:1 Les Comanches Toulon FRA Barracudas Hørsholm DEN
2015, Aug 18-22 Dupnitsa BUL Les Comanches Toulon FRA 3:2 CB Sant Boi ESP Princ Zagreb CRO
2016, Aug 15-20 Most CZE Mediterraneo ST MLT 8:0 SC Storms Řepy CZE CB Sant Boi ESP

Remarks: Vienna Razorbacks merged with Vienna Wanderers in 1998
2000 - final match rained out

Back to top

European Super Cup Junior Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2015, Jul 08-11 Ostrava CZE Arrrows Ostrava CZE 8:5 ZBSV Birds Zoetermeer NED SK Joudrs Praha CZE

Back to top

European Cup Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1990, Sep 12-16 Praha CZE A.S.C. Hilversum NED
Sokol Krč Praha TCH Hørsholm BSK DEN
1991, Sep 25-29 Hilversum NED Antillian Stars Utrecht NED
Sokol Krč Praha TCH A.S.C. Hilversum NED
1992, Sep 23-27 Hilversum NED Antillian Stars Utrecht NED
A.S.C. Hilversum NED Sokol Krč Praha TCH
1993, Sep 22-26 Thamen NED Antillian Stars Utrecht NED
TIW-Survivors Diemen NED London Rebels GBR
1994, Sep 20-25 La Force FRA BSC Alphians NED 2:8,4:2,4:2 Antillian Stars Utrecht NED Tarup Giants DEN
1995, Sep 18-24 Alphen a/d Rijn NED BSC Alphians NED 2:0, 7:0 Odense Giants DEN Libertas Yankees Forlì ITA
1996, Sep 16-22 Chomutov CZE Meteors SC London GBR 1:2,3:2,7:2 Odense Giants DEN BSC Alphians NED
1997, Sep 15-21 Uithoorn NED BSC Alphians NED 1:2, 3:1,7:3 Ballerup BSK Vandals DEN Meteors SC London GBR
1998, Sep 21-27 Forli ITA BSC Alphians NED 1:0 SC Čechie Praha CZE Domstad Dodgers Utrecht NED
1999, Sep 20-25 Schiedam NED Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE --- Meteors SC London GBR BSC Alphians NED
2000, Aug 21-26 Praha CZE Sokol Krč Praha CZE 2:1 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE Libertas Yankees Forlì ITA
2001, Sep 10-15 Uithoorn NED Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 3:2 h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED A.D.A. Santa Isabel Zaragoza ESP
2002, Sep 09-14 Chomutov CZE h.s.v. Storks den Haag NED 1:0 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE FEL Praha CZE
2003, Aug 25-30 Sala Baganza ITA Ballerup BSK Vandals DEN 5:4 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED
2004, Sep 06-11 Haarlem NED Allerød Penguins SK DEN 8:4 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE AIMS EHS Haarlem NED
2005, Aug 22-27 Stabroek BEL Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 2:0 h.s.v. Screenhouse Storks den Haag NED A.D.A. Santa Isabel Zaragoza ESP
2006, Aug 21-26 Praha CZE h.s.v. Het Nederlandse Rode Kruis Storks den Haag NED 3:0 Stenløse Bulls DEN Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE
2007, Aug 27 - Sep 01 Praha CZE Stenløse Bulls DEN 5:1 h.s.v. Screenhouse Storks den Haag NED Radotín SK Praha CZE
2008, Aug 25-30 Antwerpen BEL Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 4:1 Stenløse Bulls DEN A.D.A.S.I. Servisolutions Zaragoza ESP
2009, Aug 24-29 Bagnaria Arsa ITA Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 5:0 Magos de Tenerife ESP DeMo EHS Haarlem NED
2010, Aug 23-28 Ronchi die Legionari ITA Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE 7:1 HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED Ballerup BSK Vandals DEN
2011, Aug 22-27 Hørsholm DEN Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 1:0 Magos de Tenerife ESP Spectrum Praha CZE

1999: Ballerup Vandals DEN won the gold medal game 5:4 vs. Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE but was later disqualified and ranked on 6th place.
Remark: Odense Giants is former Tarup Giants
Since 2012 there is only one European Cup competition for men: European Super Cup

Back to top

European Cup Winners Cup Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2002, Sep 09-14 Praha CZE Allerød Penguins SK DEN 5:2 Spectrum Praha CZE Brasschaat BSC BEL
2003, Aug 25-30 Brasschaat BEL Allerød Penguins SK DEN 7:1 AIMS EHS Haarlem NED Radotín SK Praha CZE
2004, Sep 06-11 Praha CZE h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED 4:3 Radotín SK Praha CZE Amager Vikings SC DEN
2005, Sep 06-11 Praha CZE Krč Altron Praha CZE 6:3 h.s.v. Raggers Thamen Uithoorn NED AIMS EHS Haarlem NED
2006, Aug 21-26 Haarlem NED DeMo EHS Haarlem NED 9:2 Odense Giants DEN Starbroek Chicaboo′s BEL
2007, Aug 28 - Sep 01 Liberec CZE Decos EHS Haarlem NED 10:0 Beavers SC 80 Chomutov CZE h.s.v Centrals Utrecht NED
2008, Aug 25-30 Havlíčkův Brod CZE Decos EHS Haarlem NED 5:2 Hroši Havlíčkův Brod CZE Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN
2009, Aug 24-29 Spijkenisse NED Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 11:0 h.s.v Centrals Utrecht NED HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED
2010, Aug 23-28 Praha CZE Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 4:1 Stenløse Bulls DEN Spectrum Praha CZE
2011, Aug 22-27 Praha CZE HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED --- Radotínsky SK CZE Stabroek Chicaboo′s SC BEL

2011: Grand Final rained out
Since 2012 there is only one European Cup competition for men: European Super Cup

Back to top

European Super Cup Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2012, Aug 27 - Sep 01 Praha CZE Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN 7:2 Lupi Roma ITA HSV Spikes Spijkenisse NED
2013, Aug 26-31 Castions delle Mura/ Udine ITA Lupi Roma ITA 6:4 Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN Spectrum Praha CZE
2014, Aug 25-30 Amstelveen NED DVH Amstelveen NED 4:0 Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN Stenløse Bulls DEN
2015, Aug 24-29 Praha CZE Lupi Roma ITA 7:0 Brasschaat Braves BEL Hørsholm BSK Hurricanes DEN
2016, Aug 29 - Sep 03 Azzano ITA Pro Roma ITA 2:1 Brasschaat Braves BEL Spectrum Praha CZE

Back to top

European Super Cup Coed Slowpitch

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2007, Sep 19-22 Limeil Brevannes FRA London Chromies GBR 10:3 Dodder Dynamoes IRL Sparks Mladé Buky CZE
2008, Sep 02-06 Dupnitsa BUL Baker Tomkins GBR 16:11 Dodder Dynamoes IRL ASKÖ Linz Stamm Bandits AUT
2009, Aug 26-29 Dupnitsa BUL Dodder Dynamoes IRL 20:11 Dragons GBR ASKÖ Linz Stamm Bandits AUT
2010, Aug 03-07 Ljubljana SLO London Chromies GBR 7:4 Dodder Dynamoes IRL BatPak SC Dublin IRL
2011, Aug 03-06 Mladé Buky CZE London Chromies GBR 6:3 Limerick IRL London Pioneers GBR
2012, Jul 31 - Aug 04 Pardubice CZE Lisičke SLO 6:4 London Chromies GBR UCE Travellers Köln GER
2013 not played
2014, Jul 29 - Aug 02 Mladé Buky CZE UCE Travellers Köln GER 8:4 London Chromies GBR H2O GBR
2015 not played
2016, Aug 01-06 Wiener Neustadt AUT H2O GBR 19:18 London Chromies GBR UCE Travellers Köln GER

Since 2016 officially named European Super Cup

Back to top

Last modified: 12.12.16