Softball National Team Competitions

European Championship Women

European Championship Under 22 Girls

European Championship Junior Girls (Under 18)

European Championship Cadet Girls (Under 15)

European Championship Minime Girls (Under 12)

Massimo Romeo Youth Trophy (u13 Girls)

European Championship Men

European Championship Junior Boys (Under 18)

European Championship Coed Slow Pitch

European Championship Women

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1979, Aug 26 - Sep 01 Rovereto ITA NED 5:0 ITA BEL
1981, Sep 12-19 Haarlem NED NED 2:1 ITA SWE
1983, Aug 23-28 Parma ITA NED 5:0 ITA BEL
1984, Aug 14-19 Antwerpen BEL NED 5:0 ITA BEL
1986, Sep 03-07 Antwerpen BEL ITA 1:0,2:1 NED BEL
1988, Jul 05-10 Hørsholm DEN NED 4:0 ITA SWE
1990, Aug 29 - Sep 02 Genova ITA NED 10:0,4:0 BEL ITA
1992, Aug 12-16 Bussum NED ITA 1:0 NED TCH
1995, Jun 26 - Jul 02 Settimo Torinese ITA ITA 2:1 NED CZE
1997, Jun 30 - Jul 06 Praha CZE ITA 3:0 NED CZE
1999, Jul 19-30 Antwerpen BEL ITA 6:1 CZE RUS
2001, Jul 30 - Aug 04 Praha CZE ITA 2:1 CZE NED
2003, Jul 06-12 Saronno ITA ITA 7:0 RUS NED
2005, Jul 31 - Aug 06 Praha CZE ITA 5:0 GRE NED
2007, May 27 - Jun 02 Amsterdam NED ITA 9:3 NED RUS
2009, Jul 27 - Aug 01 Valencia ESP NED 4:0 GBR CZE
2011, Jul 31 - Aug 06 Ronchi die Legionari ITA NED 10:2 ITA GBR
2013, Jul 07-13 Praha CZE NED 3:0 ITA CZE
2015, Jul 19-26 Rosmalen NED ITA 2:1 NED CZE

Back to top

European Championship Under 22 Girls

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2008, Jul 28 - Aug 02 Torino ITA ITA 8:1 RUS ESP
2010, Aug 02-07 Praha CZE CZE --- ITA RUS
2012, Jul 10-14 Havlíčkův Brod CZE RUS 10:0 CZE FRA
2014, Jul 07-12 Dupnitsa BUL RUS 14:13 CZE GRE
2016, Jul 04-10 Pardubice CZE NED 8:0 RUS CZE

2010: Grand Final rained out

Back to top

European Championship Junior Girls (Under 18)

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1991, Aug 28 - Sep 04 Praha CZE ITA 2:0 TCH ESP
1993, Aug 04-08 Livorno ITA ITA
NED CZE
1994, Aug 17-21 Leksand SWE ITA
NED CZE
1996, Jul 22-28 Nuoro ITA NED 2:1,1:8,6:5 CZE ITA
1998, Aug 10-16 Praha CZE NED 10:3 CZE ITA
2000, Jul 24-29 Enschede NED NED 7:1 RUS CZE
2002, Jul 08-13 Choceň-Kostelec CZE ITA 1:0 RUS CZE
2004, Jul 12-17 Le Thillay-Roissy FRA NED 5:4 CZE ITA
2006, Aug 07-12 Collecchio ITA ITA 7:0 NED RUS
2008, Aug 10-16 Deggendorf GER NED 4:3 ITA CZE
2010, Jul 25-31 Wien AUT ITA 9:2 GER RUS
2012, Jul 23-28 Rosmalen NED NED 7:0 GER RUS
2014, Jul 21-26 Rosmalen NED CZE 5:3 ITA RUS
2016, Aug 01-06 Sant Boi de Llobregat ESP GBR 1:0 ITA CZE

Back to top

European Championship Cadet Girls (Under 15)

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2002, Aug 18-24 Collecchio ITA CZE 5:0 RUS ITA
2003, Aug 11-16 Praha CZE ITA 7:0 CZE RUS
2005, Jul 11-16 Tuchkovo RUS CZE 6:5 NED RUS
2007, Jul 09-14 Plzeň CZE NED 1:0 CZE RUS
2009, Jul 13-18 Alkmaar NED RUS 3:1 NED ESP
2011, Aug 08-13 Deurne/ Antwerpen BEL NED 3:1 RUS ITA
2013, Aug 05-10 Ostrava CZE RUS 1:0 CZE NED
2015, Jun 29 - Jul 04 Nuoro ITA ITA 4:3 CZE RUS

Back to top

European Championship Minime Girls (Under 12)

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2002, Aug 18-24 Collecchio ITA ITA 6:0 CZE RUS
2004, Aug 24-28 Collecchio ITA ITA 7:0 CZE RUS
2006, Aug 01-05 Mladé Buky CZE CZE 10:1 RUS GBR
2008, Aug 19-23 Praha CZE NED 5:4 RUS CZE
2010, Jul 06-10 Ankara TUR RUS 14:0 SRB GBR

Replaced by Massimo Romeo Youth Trophy

Massimo Romeo Youth Trophy (U13 Girls)

Open to national teams, regional teams and clubs; successor of European Championship Minime Girls

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2012, Aug 14-18 Collecchio, Parma ITA ITA2 6:2 Moskovia RUS RUS
2013, Aug 14-17 Collecchio, Parma ITA ITA1 1:0 Czech Stars CZE ITA2
2014, Aug 13-16 Collecchio, Parma ITA ITA1 6:1 Moskovia Marino RUS ITA2
2015, Aug 12-15 Collecchio ITA Moskovia RUS 6:3 GBU SD 42 Moskomsporta RUS ITA2
2016, Aug 10-13 Collecchio ITA ITA1 5:4 ITA2 Moskovia Marino RUS

Back to top

European Championship Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1993, Jul 14-18 Praha CZE NED Best of Three DEN CZE
1995, Jul 10-49 Hørsholm DEN NED 2:1 DEN CZE
1997, Aug 18-24 Bussum NED CZE 2:1,1:0 DEN NED
1999, Aug 02-07 Praha CZE CZE 9:4 NED DEN
2001, Aug 13-18 Antwerpen BEL CZE 3:1 NED GBR
2003, Jul 21-26 Choceň CZE NED 3:2 CZE GBR
2005, Jun 17 - Jul 02 Nijmegen NED CZE 4:0 DEN NED
2007, Jul 02-07 Beveren BEL CZE 2:0 DEN NED
2008, Jul 28 - Aug 02 København DEN CZE 7:5 DEN GBR
2010, Jul 25-31 Havlíčkův Brod CZE DEN 5:2 CZE GBR
2012, Jul 24-28 Amstelveen NED CZE 9:2 NED GBR
2014, Jul 14-19 Havlíčkův Brod CZE CZE 8:0 DEN NED
2016, Jul 11-16 Montegranaro ITA CZE 7:1 DEN BEL

Back to top

European Championship Junior Boys (Under 18)

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1998, Aug 10-16 Praha CZE CZE 10:0,23:0 DEN NED
2000, Jul 24-29 Enschede NED CZE 10:0 NED ISR
2002, Jul 08-13 Choceň-Kostelec CZE CZE 10:0 DEN ISR
2004, Jul 12-17 Le Thillay-Roissy FRA DEN 7:3 CZE FRA
2006, Jul 11-15 Havlíčkův Brod CZE CZE 12:1 DEN SVK
2009, Jun 30 - Jul 04 Ledenice CZE DEN 3:2 CZE ISR
2011, Jul 11-16 Choceň-Kostelec CZE CZE 6:0 DEN CRO
2013, Jul 08-13 Stenløse DEN CZE 7:0 DEN CRO
2015, Jul 13-18 Most CZE CZE 8:0 DEN CRO

Back to top

European Championship Coed Slow Pitch

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1998, Aug 18-22 London GBR GBR 6:8, 14:1, 13:9 CZE IRL
2000, Sep 04-09 Dublin IRL GBR 14:6 CZE IRL
2002, Aug 12-17 Mladé Buky CZE GBR 16:3 IRL AUT
2004, Aug 23-28 Linz AUT GBR 6:2 IRL CZE
2006, Aug 23-26 Ljubljana SLO GBR 15:3 CZE IRL
2008, Jul 09-12 Southampton GBR GBR 11:6 IRL CZE
2010, Jul 07-10 Praha CZE GBR 19:4 CZE IRL
2011, Jul 19-23 Dupnitsa BUL GBR 22:5 SLO IRL
2013, Jul 17-20 Pardubice CZE GBR 13:7 SLO GER
2015, Jul 28 - Aug 01 Dupnitsa BUL GBR --- CZE IRL

2015: final games rained out

Back to top


Last modified: 12.12.16