Volleyball European Cups

CEV Champions League - Men

CEV Champions League - Women

CEV-Cup - Men

CEV-Cup - Women

Challenge Cup - Men

Challenge Cup - Women

Super Cup - Men

Super Cup - Women

European U18 Champions Cup - Men


CEV Champions League (until 2000 European Champions Cup) - Men

Since 1972 the winner will be determined in a Final Four.

Venue

1st place

Final(s)

2nd place

3rd place

1960, Jun 18+24 Moskva + Bucureşti CSKA Moskva URS 3:0, 1:3 Rapid Bucureşti ROM ---
1961, Jun ?? Bucureşti + Moskva Rapid Bucureşti ROM 3:1, 3:2 CSKA Moskva URS ---
1962, Jun 11+17 Bucureşti + Moskva CSKA Moskva URS 2:3, 3:1 Rapid Bucureşti ROM ---
1963, May 19+26 Moskva + Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti ROM 1:3, 3:0 CSKA Moskva URS ---
1964, Mar 21 + Apr 02 Zagreb + Leipzig SC Leipzig GDR 3:1, 3:1 HAŠK Mladost Zagreb YUG ---
1965, May 09+16+20 Pernik + Bucureşti + Bruxelles BEL Rapid Bucureşti ROM 1:3,3:1,3:2 Minyor Pernik BUL ---
1966, May 15+22 Bucureşti CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM 3:1, 3:2 Rapid Bucureşti ROM ---
1967, ?+?+May 10 Bucureşti CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM 3:0,1:3,3:1 Rapid Bucureşti ROM ---
1968, May 18+25+30 Bucureşti + Brno + La Louvičre BEL Spartak Brno ZJŠ TCH 1:3,3:0,3:2 CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM ---
1969, Jun 07+15 Sofia + Bucureşti CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL 3:0,3:2 CSA Steaua Bucureşti ROM ---
1970, Jun 26 + Jul 03 Brno + Moskva Burevestnik Alma Ata URS 3:0, 3:1 Zbrojovka Zetor Brno TCH ---
1971, Apr 15+22+29 Brno + Alma Ata + Bruxelles BEL Burevestnik Alma Ata URS 2:3,3:1,3:2 Zbrojovka Zetor Brno TCH ---
1972, Feb 04-06 Bruxelles BEL Zbrojovka Zetor Brno TCH --- AMVJ Delta Lloyd Amstelveen NED Ruini Firenze ITA
1973, Mar 23-25 Antwerpen BEL CSKA Moskva URS --- AKS Resovia Rzeszów POL Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH
1974, Mar 01-03 Paris FRA CSKA Moskva URS --- CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM SC Leipzig GDR
1975, Feb 28 - Mar 02 Amstelveen NED CSKA Moskva URS --- Zbrojovka Brno TCH SC Leipzig GDR
1976, Apr 06-08 Bruxelles BEL Dukla Liberec TCH --- Slavia Sofia BUL Spartak Subotica YUG
1977, Feb 18-20 Pieksamäki FIN CSKA Moskva URS --- CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL
1978, Feb 17-19 Basel SUI GKS Płomień Milowice POL --- Starlift BV den Haag NED Aero Odolena Voda TCH
1979, Feb 18-19 Bruxelles BEL Červená Hviezda Bratislava TCH 3:2 CSA Steaua Bucureşti ROM GKS Płomień Milowice POL
1980, Mar 07-09 Ankara TUR Klippan Torino ITA --- Červená Hviezda Bratislava TCH Eczacıbaşı İstanbul TUR
1981, Feb 20-22 Palma de Mallorca ESP CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM --- CSKA Moskva URS KS Gwardia Wrocław POL
1982, Feb 20-22 Paris FRA CSKA Moskva URS --- Robe di Kappa Torino ITA CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM
1983, Feb 18-20 Parma ITA CSKA Moskva URS --- AS Cannes FRA Santal Parma ITA
1984, Feb 17-19 Basel SUI Santal Parma ITA --- HAŠK Mladost Zagreb YUG Dukla Liberec TCH
1985, Feb 15-17 Bruxelles BEL Santal Parma ITA --- HAŠK Mladost Monter Zagreb YUG CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL
1986, Feb 21-23 Parma ITA CSKA Moskva URS --- Santal Parma ITA Brother Martinus Amstelveen NED
1987, Feb 20-22 den Bosch NED CSKA Moskva URS --- Panini Modena ITA Brother Martinus Amstelveen NED
1988, Feb 19-21 Lorient FRA CSKA Moskva URS 3:0 Panini Modena ITA Brother Martinus Amstelveen NED
1989, Mar 11 Athína GRE CSKA Moskva URS 3:1 Panini Modena ITA ---
1990, Mar 10-11 Amstelveen NED Philips Modena ITA 3:2 AS Fréjus VB FRAU CV Son Amar Palma de Malorca ESP
1991, Mar 01-02 Modena ITA CSKA Moskva URS 3:1 Maxicono Parma ITA Philips Modena ITA
1992, Feb 28-29 Athína GRE Il Messaggero Ravenna ITA 3:0 Olympiakos Piraeus GRE CSKA Moskva URS
1993, Mar 11-12 Piraeus GRE Il Messaggero Ravenna ITA 3:0 Maxicono Parma ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE
1994, Mar 11-12 Bruxelles BEL Il Messaggero Ravenna ITA 3:0 Maxicono Parma ITA Maes Pils Zellik BEL
1995, Mar 11-12 Wien AUT Sisley Treviso ITA 3:0 Edilcuoghi Ravenna ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE
1996, Mar 01-02 Bologna ITA Las-Daytona Modena ITA 3:1 ASV Dachau GER Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG
1997, Mar 08-09 Wien AUT Las Valtur Modena ITA 3:0 VC Noliko Maaseik BEL HAOK Mladost Zagreb CRO
1998, Mar 14-15 Novi Sad YUG Casa Modena Unibon ITA 3:0 CV Unicaja Almería ESP Paris UC Volley FRA
1999, Mar 13-14 El Ejido ESP Sisley Treviso ITA 3:0 VC Noliko Maaseik BEL VfB Friedrichshafen GER
2000, Mar 18-19 Treviso ITA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:1 VfB Friedrichshafen GER VC Noliko Maaseik BEL
2001, Mar 23-24 Paris FRA Paris Volley FRA 3:2 Sisley Treviso ITA Piaggio Roma ITA
2002, Mar 23-24 Opole POL Lube Banca Marche Macerata ITA 3:1 Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Iraklis Thessaloniki GRE
2003, Mar 22-23 Milano ITA Lokomotiv-Belogorye Belgorod RUS 3:0 Kerakoll Modena ITA Mostostal Azoty SSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle POL
2004, Mar 27-28 Belgorod RUS Lokomotiv-Belogorye Belgorod RUS 3:0 Iskra Odintsovo RUS Tours VB FRA
2005, Mar 26-27 Thessaloniki GRE Tours VB FRA 3:1 Iraklis Thessaloniki GRE Lokomotiv-Belogorye Belgorod RUS
2006, Mar 25-26 Treviso ITA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:1 Iraklis Thessaloniki GRE Lokomotiv-Belogorye Belgorod RUS
2007, Mar 31 - Apr 01 Moskva RUS VfB Friedrichshafen GER 3:1 Tours VB FRA Dinamo Moskva RUS
2008, Mar 29-30 Łódź POL Dinamo Tattransgaz Kazan RUS 3:2 Copra Volley Piacenza ITA PGE Skra Bełchatów POL
2009, Apr 04-05 Praha CZE Trentino Volley ITA 3:1 Iraklis Thessaloniki GRE VK Iskra Odintsovo RUS
2010, May 01-02 Łódź POL Trentino BetClic Volley ITA 3:0 Dinamo Moskva RUS PGE SKRA Bełchatów POL
2011, Mar 26-27 Bolzano ITA Trentino BetClic Volley ITA 3:1 Zenit Kazan RUS Dinamo Moskva RUS
2012, Mar 17-18 Łódź POL Zenit Kazan RUS 3:2 PGE SKRA Bełchatów POL Trentino PlanetWin365 Volley ITA
2013, Mar 16-17 Omsk RUS Lokomotiv Novosibirsk RUS 3:2 Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo ITA Zenit Kazan RUS
2014, Mar 22-23 Ankara TUR Lokomotiv-Belogorye Belgorod RUS 3:1 Halkbank Ankara TUR KS Jastrzębski Węgiel S.A. POL
2015, Mar 28-29 Berlin GER Zenit Kazan RUS 3:0 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów POL Berlin Recycling Volleys GER
2016, Apr 16-17 Rzeszów POL Zenit Kazan RUS 3:2 Trentino Diatec ITA Cucine Lube Civitanova ITA
2017, Apr 29-30 Roma ITA Zenit Kazan RUS 3:0 Sir Sicoma Colussi Perugia ITA Cucine Lube Civitanova ITA

1989: no Final Four; only a final match of both winners of the semifinal groups

Back to top

CEV-Cup - Men

The name of this cup changed several times: Until 2000 European Cup Winners Cup, then Top Teams Cup and since 2008 CEV Cup.
Until 2010 the winner was determined in a Final Four.

Venue

1st place

Final(s)

2nd place

3rd place

1973, Mar 16-18 Athína GRE Zarya Voroshilovgrad URS --- Csepel Budapest HUN Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL
1974, Mar 08-10 Bruxelles BEL Radiotekhnika Riga URS --- Zvezda Voroshilovgrad URS AKS Resovia Rzeszów POL
1975, Feb 28 - Mar 02 Ankara TUR Radiotekhnika Riga URS --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL Aero Odolena Voda TCH
1976, Apr 02-04 Bratislava TCH CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL --- Červená Hviezda Bratislava TCH Klippan Torino ITA
1977, Feb 18-20 Bruxelles BEL Radiotekhnika Riga URS --- CSA Steaua Bucureşti ROM Aero Odolena Voda TCH
1978, Feb 17-19 Assen NED Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH --- AZS Olsztyn POL Paoletti Catania ITA
1979, Feb 16-18 Roeselare BEL CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH
1980, Mar 07-09 Athína GRE Panini Modena ITA --- Panathinaikos Athína GRE Aero Odolena Voda TCH
1981, Feb 20-22 Arlon BEL Červená Hviezda Bratislava TCH --- CSA Steaua Bucureşti ROM Avtomobilist Leningrad URS
1982, Feb 12-14 Bruxelles BEL Avtomobilist Leningrad URS --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL CSA Steaua Bucureşti ROM
1983, Feb 18-20 Schaan LIE Avtomobilist Leningrad URS --- Kappa Torino ITA Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG
1984, Feb 24-26 Innsbruck AUT Kappa Torino ITA --- CV Son Amar Palma de Malorca ESP Asničres Sports FRA
1985, Feb 15-17 Saint-Nazaire FRA Dinamo Moskva URS --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL CSA Steaua Bucureşti ROM
1986, Feb 21-23 Athína GRE Panini Modena ITA --- CSA Steaua Bucureşti ROM CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL
1987, Feb 20-22 Basel SUI Tartarini Bologna ITA --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL Bosna Sarajevo YUG
1988, Feb 19-21 Bologna ITA Maxicono Parma ITA 3:0 US Zinelli Bologna ITA Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL
1989, Mar 10-12 Varkaus FIN Maxicono Parma ITA 3:0 Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL Panathinaikos Athína GRE
1990, Mar 08-09 Parma ITA Maxicono Parma ITA 3:1 Sisley Treviso ITA Dinamo Moskva URS
1991, Mar 01-02 Palma de Mallorca ESP Gabeca Montichiari ITA 3:1 Avtomobilist Leningrad URS AS Fréjus VB FRA
1992, Feb 22-23 Moers GER Gabeca Montichiari ITA 3:2 Mediolanum Milano ITA Moerser SC GER
1993, Mar 06-07 Verona ITA Mediolanum Misura Milano ITA 3:1 AS Cannes FRA Gabeca Montichiari ITA
1994, Mar 12-13 Genčve SUI Sisley Treviso ITA 3:2 Misura Milano ITA AS Cannes FRA
1995, Mar 04-05 Genčve SUI Daytona- Las Modena ITA 3:0 GD San Jose Soria ESP VT Knack Roeselare BEL
1996, Mar 09-10 Piraeus GRE Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 3:2 SV Bayer Wuppertal GER Alcom/Capelle NED
1997, Mar 07+09 Thessaloniki GRE Alpitour Traco Cuneo ITA 3:0 Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Belogorye-Dinamo Belgorod RUS
1998, Mar 14-15 Cuneo ITA Alpitour Traco Cuneo ITA 3:0 Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Castelo da Maia G.C. POR
1999, Mar 13-14 İstanbul TUR AS Cannes FRA 3:2 TNT Alpitour Cuneo ITA UEM-Izumrud Yekaterinburg RUS
2000, Mar 09-10 Athína GRE Paris Volley FRA 3:1 TNT Alpitour Cuneo ITA AEK Athína GRE
2001, Mar 17-18 Ereğli TUR S.C. de Espinho POR 3:2 UEM-Izumrud Yekaterinburg RUS CV Unicaja Almería ESP
2002, Mar 16-17 Częstochowa POL VT Knack Roeselare BEL 3:1 S.C. de Espinho POR Galaxia Starter mBank AZS Częstochowa POL
2003, Mar 15-16 Apeldoorn NED Piet Zoomers/Dynamo Apeldoorn NED 3:1 VK Lokomotiv Kharkiv UKR VC Omniworld Almere NED
2004, Mar 13-14 Innsbruck AUT VK Lokomotiv Kharkiv UKR 3:1 CSM CSS Deltacons Tulcea ROM VT Tiroler Wasserkraft Innsbruck AUT
2005, Mar 11-12 Piraeus GRE Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 3:0 ORTEC Rotterdam.Nesselande NED Dukla Liberec CZE
2006, Mar 11-12 Palma de Mallorca ESP Copra Volley Piacenza ITA 3:2 CV Pňrtol Son Amar Palma de Mallorca ESP Panathinaikos Athína GRE
2007, Mar 10-11 Modena ITA OK Autocommerce Bled SLO 3:2 Cimone Modena ITA VK Iskra Odintsovo RUS
2008, Mar 23-24 Roma ITA M. Roma Volley ITA 3:0 Noliko VC Maaseik BEL OK Budvanska Rivijera MNE
2009, Mar 21-22 Athína GRE Lokomotiv-Belogorye Belgorod RUS 3:1 Panathinaikos Athína GRE BreBanca Lannutti Cuneo ITA
2010, Mar 27-28 Maaseik BEL BreBanca Lannutti Cuneo ITA 3:1 VK Iskra Odintsovo RUS Noliko VC Maaseik BEL
2011, Mar 09+12 Treviso + Kędzierzyn-Koźle Sisley Treviso ITA 2:3,3:1+15:11gS ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle POL ---
2012, Mar 28 + Apr 01 Rzeszów + Moskva Dinamo Moskva RUS 3:2,3:2 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów POL ---
2013, Feb 27 + Mar 03 Latina + Ankara Halkbank Ankara TUR 3:1,3:2 Andreoli Latina ITA ---
2014, Mar 26 + 29 Nizhniy Novgorod + Paris Guberniya Nizhniy Novgorod RUS 3:0,1:3 Paris Volley FRA ---
2015, Apr 07 + 11 Trento + Moskva Dinamo Moskva RUS 3:1,1:3+15:12gS Trentino Volley ITA ---
2016, Mar 29 + Apr 02 Berlin + Surgut Berlin Recycling Volleys GER 3:2,3:0 Gazprom-Yugra Surgut RUS ---
2017, Apr 11 + 15 Trento + Tours Tours Volley-Ball FRA 0:3,3:1+15:13gS Trentino Volley ITA ---

2011: For the first time the new rule introduced in 1999 was effective: In case of exchanged wins in two games a golden set had to be played regardless of the number of earned sets. Beginning from 2013/14, this rule was changed in the following way: The teams will earn points like in the League standings for the KO-matches too. So, for 3:0 or 3:1 win - three points will be awarded, for a 3:2 win - two points and for 2:3 loss - one point. Golden set will be played only when the two teams finish with equal points - three after two matches. If a team won the first match 3:0 or 3:1, in the second leg they would need two sets won to qualify without playing a golden set.

Back to top

Challenge Cup (until 2007 CEV Cup) - Men

Until 2010 the winner was determined in a Final Four.

Venue

1st place

Final(s)

2nd place

3rd place

1981, Feb 20-22 Cannes FRA AS Cannes FRA --- Amaro Piů Loreto ITA Santal Parma ITA
1982, Feb 19-21 Voorburg NED Starlift Voorburg NED --- Toseroni AS Roma ITA Güney Sanayi TUR
1983, Feb 18-20 Leuven NED Panini Modena ITA --- Orbis Orion Doetinchem NED AS Grenoble FRA
1984, Feb 17-19 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre BEL Panini Modena ITA --- Casio Gonzaga Milano ITA Verbunt VC Vught NED
1985, Feb 15-17 Beograd YUG Panini Modena ITA --- OK Partizan Beograd YUG Kruikenberg Ternat BEL
1986, Feb 21-23 Sarajevo YUG Kutiba Falconara ITA --- Bosna Sarajevo YUG Kappa Torino ITA
1987, Feb 20-22 Bruxelles BEL Enermix Milano ITA --- Santal Parma ITA Červená Hviezda Bratislava TCH
1988, Feb 19-21 Dudelange LUX Avtomobilist Leningrad URS 3:1 AS Petrarca Padova ITA Montpellier UC FRA
1989, Feb 17-19 Bordeaux FRA Avtomobilist Leningrad URS 3:0 AS Petrarca Padova ITA Debic Zonhoven BEL
1990, Feb 09-11 Moers FRG Moerser SC FRG --- OK Partizan Beograd YUG Avtomobilist Leningrad URS
1991, Feb 08-10 Padova ITA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:2 Radiotekhnika Riga URS AS Petrarca Padova ITA
1992, Feb 07-09 Parma ITA Maxicono Parma ITA 3:0 AS Petrarca Padova ITA SV Bayer Wuppertal GER
1993, Feb 12-14 Montpellier FRA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:0 AS Petrarca Padova ITA Dinamo Moskva RUS
1994, Feb 05-06 Padova ITA AS Petrarca Padova ITA 3:0 Samotlor Nizhnevartovsk RUS VfB Friedrichshafen GER
1995, Mar 04-05 Parma ITA Cariparma Parma ITA 3:0 AVC Orestiada GRE Milan Volley Milano ITA
1996, Mar 02-03 Paris FRA Alpitour Traco Cuneo ITA 3:0 Edilcuoghi Ravenna ITA Aero Odolena Voda CZE
1997, Mar 01-02 Genčve SUI Porto Ravenna Volley ITA 3:0 Netaş İstanbul TUR SV Bayer Wuppertal GER
1998, Mar 07-08 Rieti ITA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:0 VT Knack Roeselare BEL A.S. Lube Volley Macerata ITA
1999, Mar 06-07 San Bernedetto del Tronto ITA Iveco Palermo ITA 3:0 VT Knack Roeselare BEL SCC Berlin GER
2000, Mar 04-05 Firenze ITA Piaggio Roma ITA 3:2 Casa Modena Unibon ITA Mostostal Azoty Kędzierzyn-Koźle POL
2001, Mar 17-18 Arezzo Lube Banca Marche Macerata ITA 3:0 Casa Modena Salumi ITA VC Noliko Maaseik BEL
2002, Mar 09-10 Cuneo ITA Noicom BreBanca Cuneo ITA 3:1 Lokomotiv-Belogorye Belgorod RUS Asystel Volley Milano ITA
2003, Mar 15-16 Jesolo ITA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:0 Lube Banca Marche Macerata ITA Iskra Odintsovo RUS
2004, Mar 05-06 Modena ITA Kerakoll Modena ITA 3:2 Coprasystel Piacenza ITA Lokomotiv-Izumrud Yekaterinburg RUS
2005, Mar 05-06 Palma de Mallorca ESP Lube Banca Marche Macerata ITA 3:2 CV Son Amar Palma de Mallorca ESP Tourcoing VB Lille Métropole FRA
2006, Mar 04-05 Padova ITA Lube Banca Marche Macerata ITA 3:0 Iskra Odintsovo RUS Paris Volley FRA
2007, Mar 17-18 Noviy Urengoi RUS Fakel Noviy Urengoi VK RUS 3:0 Copra Volley Piacenza ITA Halkbank Ankara TUR
2008, Mar 22-23 Rzeszów POL Pallavolo Cimone Modena ITA 3:1 Lokomotiv-Izumrud Yekaterinburg RUS Stade Poitevin FRA
2009, Mar 21-22 İzmir TUR Arkas İzmir TUR 3:2 KS Jastrzębski Węgiel S.A. POL CVM Tomis Constanţa ROU
2010, Mar 27-28 Perugia ITA RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia ITA 3:0 HAOK Mladost Zagreb CRO SCC Berlin GER
2011, Mar 09+13 Macerata + İzmir Lube Banca Marche Macerata ITA 3:0,3:2 Arkas İzmir TUR ---
2012, Mar 27+31 Warszawa + Częstochowa Tytan AZS Częstochowa POL 3:1,2:3+18:16gS AZS Politechnika Warszawa POL ---
2013, Mar 20+24 Ufa + Piacenza Copra Elior Piacenza ITA 3:0,3:0 Ural Ufa RUS ---
2014, Mar 26+29 Latina + İstanbul Fenerbahçe SK Grundig İstanbul TUR 2:3,3:0 Andreoli Latina ITA ---
2015, Apr 08+12 Novi Sad + Lisboa Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad SRB 3:1,2:3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR ---
2016, Mar 30 + Apr 03 Verona + Urengoy Calzedonia Verona ITA 3:2,3:2 Fakel Noviy Urengoy RUS ---
2017, Apr 12+16 Chaumont + Noviy Urengoy Chaumont Volley-Ball 52 FRA 1:3,1:3 Fakel Noviy Urengoy RUS ---

Back to top

Super Cup - Men

Initially the Super Cup was played between the winner of the European Champions Cup and the winner of the European Cup Winners Cup. 1996 - 2000 the Super Cup was a tournament of all three European Cup winners and the hosting team.

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1987, Nov 29 Bologna ITA CSKA Moskva URS 3:1 Camst Bologna ITA ---
1988, Nov 27? Parma ITA CSKA Moskva URS 3:0 Maxicono Parma ITA ---
1989, Mar 22 Parma ITA Maxicono Parma ITA 3:0 CSKA Moskva URS ---
1990, Mar 27 Modena ITA Maxicono Parma ITA 3:2 Philips Modena ITA ---
1991, Mar 27 Brescia ITA CSKA Moskva URS 3:1 Gabeca Montichiari ITA ---
1992, Oct 22 Verona ITA Il Messaggero Ravenna ITA 3:1 Gabeca Montichiari ITA ---
1993, Nov 11 Bologna ITA Il Messaggero Ravenna ITA 3:1 Misura Mediolanum Milano ITA ---
1994, Nov 30 Arezzo ITA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:1 Il Messaggero Ravenna ITA ---
1995, Oct 05 Arezzo ITA Daytona-Las Modena ITA 3:1 Sisley Treviso ITA ---
1996, Oct 12-13 Dachau GER Alpitour Traco Cuneo ITA 3:0 ASV Dachau GER Las-Daytona Modena ITA
1997, Nov 01-02 Maaseik BEL Alpitour Traco Cuneo ITA 3:1 Las-Daytona Modena ITA Porto Ravenna Volley ITA
1999, Oct 23-24 Cannes FRA Sisley Treviso ITA 3:0 VC Noliko Maaseik BEL Palermo Volley ITA
2000, Nov 15-16 Arezzo ITA Paris Volley FRA 3:2 Sisley Treviso ITA VfB Friedrichshafen GER

Back to top

European U18 Champions Cup - Men

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

2010, Sep 17-19 Castellana Grotte ITA Delic-Pol Norwid Częstochowa POL 3:1 Arkas Spor İzmir TUR ATC Trenčín COP SVK
2011, Sep 08-11 Castellana Grotte ITA MaterdominiVolley.it Castellana ITA 3:0 BreBanca Lannutti Cuneo ITA ATC Trenčín COP SVK

No longer competed.

Back to top

CEV Champions League (until 2000 European Champions Cup) - Women

Since 1972 the winner will be determined in a Final Four.

Venue

1st place

Final(s)

2nd place

3rd place

1961, Apr 27 + Jun 08 Warszawa + Moskva Dinamo Moskva URS 3:2,3:0 KS AZS-AWF Warszawa POL ---
1962, Apr 28 + May 05 Sofia + Odesa Burevestnik Odesa URS 3:1,3:0 Slavia Sofia BUL ---
1963, May 01+08 Moskva + Warszawa Dinamo Moskva URS 3:1,3:2 KS AZS-AWF Warszawa POL ---
1964, Feb 20 + Mar 07 Sofia + Berlin Levski Sofia BUL 3:0,1:3 SC Dynamo Berlin GDR ---
1965, May 12+19 Berlin + Moskva Dinamo Moskva URS 3:0,3:0 SC Dynamo Berlin GDR ---
1966, Apr 29+30 Moskva CSKA Moskva URS 3:0,3:0 Dinamo Moskva URS ---
1967, Jun 0? Moskva CSKA Moskva URS 3:2,3:1 Dinamo Moskva URS ---
1968, ? + Jun 07 Moskva Dinamo Moskva URS 3:0,3:2 CSKA Moskva URS ---
1969, Jun 11+12 Moskva Dinamo Moskva URS 3:2,3:1 CSKA Moskva URS ---
1970, Jun 11+18 Budapest + Moskva Dinamo Moskva URS 3:1,3:0 NIM-SE Budapest HUN ---
1971, Apr ?+10/11 Praha + Moskva Dinamo Moskva URS 3:0,3:0 Tatran Střešovice Praha TCH ---
1972, Mar 10-12 La Louvičre BEL Dinamo Moskva URS --- Tatran Střešovice Praha TCH Lokomotiv Moskva URS
1973, Mar 09-11 Apeldoorn NED NIM-SE Budapest HUN --- Dinamo Moskva URS SKS Start Łódź POL
1974, Mar 08-10 Bursa TUR Dinamo Moskva URS --- NIM-SE Budapest HUN Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL
1975, Mar 07-09 Catania ITA Dinamo Moskva URS --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL NIM-SE Budapest HUN
1976, Apr 09-11 Eupen BEL Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL van Houten/VC Heerlen NED
1977, Feb 11-13 İzmir TUR Dinamo Moskva URS --- NIM-SE Budapest HUN SC Traktor Schwerin GDR
1978, Feb 10-12 Rheine FRG SC Traktor Schwerin GDR --- NIM-SE Budapest HUN SKS Start Łódź POL
1979, Feb 09-11 İzmir TUR CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL --- NIM-SE Budapest HUN SC Dynamo Berlin GDR
1980, Mar 07-09 Jičín TCH Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH --- Eczacıbaşı İstanbul TUR NIM-SE Budapest HUN
1981, Feb 13-15 Schaan LIE Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS --- Levski/Spartak Sofia BUL SC Traktor Schwerin GDR
1982, Feb 12-14 Ravenna ITA Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS --- FBTO/DVC Dokkum NED SV Lohhof FRG
1983, Feb 11-13 Ankara TUR Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS --- Vasas Izzó Budapest HUN Slávia Bratislava UK TCH
1984, Feb 24-26 München FRG CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL --- Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA SV Lohhof FRG
1985, Feb 08-10 Forli ITA ADK Alma Ata URS --- Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA Tungsram SC Budapest HUN
1986, Feb 14-16 Uppsala SWE CSKA Moskva URS --- Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA SC Dynamo Berlin GDR
1987, Feb 13-15 Karlsruhe FRG Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS --- Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA SC Dynamo Berlin GDR
1988, Feb 12-14 Thessaloniki GRE Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA 3:1 Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS SC Dynamo Berlin GDR
1989, Feb 10-12 Bruxelles BEL Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS 3:1 Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA SC Dynamo Berlin GDR
1990, Feb 23-25 Forlě ITA Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS 3:1 Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA Dinamo Tirana ALB
1991, Feb 21-23 Zagreb YUG HAŠK Mladost Zagreb YUG 3:0 Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA
1992, Feb 21-23 Ravenna ITA Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA 3:2 HAŠK Mladost Zagreb YUG Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS
1993, Feb 26 - Mar 01 Santeramo in Colle ITA Parmalat Matera ITA 3:1 Olimpia Teodora Ravenna ITA Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS
1994, Mar 12+13 Zagreb CRO Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS 3:2 HAOK Mladost Zagreb CRO Latte Rugiada Matera ITA
1995, Mar 11+12 Bari ITA Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS 3:0 CV Murcia ESP Iskra Lugansk UKR
1996, Mar 09-10 Wien AUT Parmalat Matera ITA 3:2 Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS Iskra Lugansk UKR
1997, Mar 08-09 Bergamo ITA Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:1 Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS Racing Club de Cannes FRA
1998, Mar 14-15 Dubrovnik CRO OK Dubrovnik CRO 3:0 VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta Ankara TUR Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA
1999, Mar 13-14 Bergamo ITA Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:0 VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta Ankara TUR Racing Club de Cannes FRA
2000, Mar 11-12 Bursa TUR Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:1 Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS Eczacıbaşı İstanbul TUR
2001, Mar 17-18 Nizhniy Tagil RUS AS Volley Modena ITA 3:0 Capo Sud Reggio Calabria ITA Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS
2002, Mar 16-17 İstanbul TIR Racing Club de Cannes FRA 3:1 Radio 105 Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA CV Tenerife Marichal ESP
2003, Mar 15-16 Piła POL Racing Club de Cannes FRA 3:1 Uralochka Yekaterinburg RUS Radio 105 Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA
2004, Mar 20-21 Tenerife ESP CV Tenerife Marichal ESP 3:2 Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA Racing Club de Cannes FRA
2005, Mar 19-20 Tenerife ESP Radio 105 Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:0 Sant′Orsola Asystel Volley Novara ITA CV Tenerife Marichal ESP
2006, Mar 18-19 Cannes FRA Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA 3:1 Racing Club de Cannes FRA Radio 105 Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA
2007, Mar 24-25 Zürich SUI Play Radio Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:2 Dinamo Moskva RUS CV El Spar Tenerife Marichal ESP
2008, Apr 05-06 Murcia ESP Pallavolo Colussi Perugia ITA 3:1 VK Zarechye Odintsovo RUS Sant′Orsola Asystel Volley Novara ITA
2009, Mar 28-29 Perugia ITA Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:2 Dinamo Moskva RUS Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA
2010, Apr 03-04 Cannes FRA Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:2 Fenerbahçe Acıbadem İstanbul TUR Racing Club de Cannes FRA
2011, Mar 19-20 İstanbul TUR VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta Türk Telekom İstanbul TUR 3:0 Rabita Baku AZE Fenerbahçe Acıbadem İstanbul TUR
2012, Mar 24-25 Baku AZE Fenerbahçe Universal İstanbul TUR 3:0 Racing Club de Cannes FRA Dinamo Kazan RUS
2013, Mar 09-10 İstanbul TUR Güneş VakıfBank İstanbul TUR 3:0 Rabita Baku AZE Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio ITA
2014, Mar 15-16 Baku AZE Dinamo Kazan RUS 3:0 Güneş VakıfBank İstanbul TUR Rabita Baku AZE
2015, Apr 04-05 Szczecin POL Eczacıbaşı VitrA Ístanbul TUR 3:0 FV Busto Arsizio ITA VakıfBank İstanbul TUR
2016, Apr 09-10 Montichiari ITA Pomi Casalmaggiore ITA 3:0 VakıfBank İstanbul TUR Fenerbahçe Grundig İstanbul TUR
2017, Apr 22-23 Treviso ITA VakıfBank İstanbul TUR 3:0 Imoco Volley Conegliano ITA Eczacıbaşı VitrA İstanbul TUR

Back to top

CEV-Cup - Women

The name of this cup changed several times: Until 2000 European Cup Winners Cup, then Top Teams Cup and since 2008 CEV Cup.
Until 2010 the winner was determined in a Final Four.

Venue

1st place

Final(s)

2nd place

3rd place

1973, Mar 16-18 Lyon FRA CSKA Moskva RUS --- CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL Wisła Kraków POL
1974, Mar 11-13 Osijek YUG CSKA Moskva RUS --- Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH CS Dinamo Bucureşti ROM
1975, Mar 06-08 Eupen BEL SC Traktor Schwerin GDR --- CSKA Moskva RUS Slávia Bratislava UK TCH
1976, Apr 07-09 Bratislava TCH Slávia Bratislava UK TCH --- CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL USC Medico Münster FRG
1977, Feb 18-20 Roeselare BEL Iskra Voroshilovgrad URS --- SC Dynamo Berlin GDR Újpesti Dózsa HUN
1978, Feb 10-12 Treviso ITA SC Dynamo Berlin GDR --- TJK Brno TCH 1.VC Schwerte 1968 FRG
1979, Feb 09-11 Schaan LIE Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH --- SC Traktor Schwerin GDR SKS Start Łódź POL
1980, Mar 07-09 Voorburg NED Vasas Izzó Budapest HUN --- USC Münster FRG Alidea Catania ITA
1981, Feb 13-15 Roeselare BEL Vasas Izzó Budapest HUN --- Spartak Leningrad URS CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL
1982, Feb 12-14 İzmir TUR CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Sofia BUL --- Dinamo Moskva URS Slávia Bratislava UK TCH
1983, Mar 04-06 Reggio Emilia ITA Median Odesa URS --- Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH Nelsen Reggio Emilia ITA
1984, Feb 10-12 Ankara TUR SC Dynamo Berlin GDR --- Nelsen Reggio Emilia ITA Rudá Hvězda Praha TCH
1985, Feb 08-10 Ankara TUR SC Dynamo Berlin GDR --- Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS Akademik Sofia BUL
1986, Feb 14-16 Ankara TUR Uralochka Sverdlovsk URS --- SV Lohhof FRG Újpesti Dózsa HUN
1987, Feb 13-15 İzmir TUR Komunalnik Minsk URS --- Nelsen Reggio Emilia ITA SG JDZ Feuerbach FRG
1988, Feb 12-14 Göppingen FRG CSKA Moskva RUS 3:2 AS Volley Modena ITA SC Traktor Schwerin GDR
1989, Feb 10-12 Bari ITA ADK Alma Ata URS 3:1 SC Traktor Schwerin GDR CSKA Moskva RUS
1990, Feb 16-18 Lille FRA ADK Alma Ata URS 3:1 Braglia Cucine Reggio Emilia ITA SC Traktor Schwerin GDR
1991, Feb 15-17 Dingolfing GER ADK Alma Ata URS 3:2 CSKA Sofia BUL VF Bayern Lohhof GER
1992, Feb 15-17 Münster GER USC Münster GER 3:2 Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA Schweriner SC GER
1993, Feb 19-21 Perugia ITA CJD Berlin GER 3:1 BZBK Baku AZE Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA
1994, Mar 05-06 Ancona ITA Brummel Ancona ITA 3:1 Racing Club de France Paris FRA Komfort Police Bydgoszcz POL
1995, Mar 04-05 Münster GER Anthesis Modena ITA 3:2 USC Münster GER Brummel Ancona ITA
1996, Mar 09-10 Modena ITA Anthesis Modena ITA 3:0 VBC Riom FRA CSKA Moskva RUS
1997, Mar 08-09 Moskva RUS Anthesis Modena ITA 3:0 VBC Riom FRA CSKA Moskva RUS
1998, Mar 14-15 Cannes FRA CSKA Moskva RUS 3:2 Racing Club de Cannes FRA AS Volley Modena ITA
1999, Mar 13-14 Bursa TUR Eczacıbaşı İstanbul TUR 3:1 Cermagica Reggio Emilia ITA Filathletic Club Vrilissia GRE
2000, Mar 11-12 Perugia ITA Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA 3:0 Panathinaikos Athína GRE Enka İstanbul TUR
2001, Mar 22-23 Wien AUT Asterix Kieldrecht VC BEL 3:2 Telekom Austria Post SV Wien AUT Dinamo-Dzhenestra Odesa UKR
2002, Mar 09-10 Baku AZE AzerRail Baku AZE 3:0 OK Jedinstvo Užice YUG Bank Pocztowy Bydgoszcz POL
2003, Mar 08-09 Bern SUI R.C. 91 Villebon FRA 3:0 VC Zeiler Köniz SUI VBC Eburon Tongeren BEL
2004, Mar 13-14 Bursa TUR VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta İstanbul TUR 3:0 SSV „Aliud Pharma” Ulm 1846 GER VBC Eburon Tongeren BEL
2005, Mar 12-13 Torino ITA BigMat Kerakoll Chieri ITA 3:0 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen GER Eczacıbaşı İstanbul TUR
2006, Mar 11-12 Moskva RUS Sant′Orsola Asystel Volley Novara ITA 3:0 Dinamo Moskva RUS Longa′59 Lichtenvoorde NED
2007, Mar 10-11 Münster GER C.A. Voleibol Murcia 2005 - Grupo 2002 ESP 3:0 CSKA Moskva RUS Schweriner SC GER
2008, Mar 15-16 Beograd SRB Scavolini Pesaro ITA 3:0 E.S. Cannet Rocheville FRA OK Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB
2009, Mar 14-15 Novara ITA Asystel Volley Novara ITA 3:0 VK Uralochka-NTMK Yekaterinburg RUS Fenerbahçe Acıbadem İstanbul TUR
2010, Mar 20-21 Baku AZE Yamamay Busto Arsizio 3:1 OK Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRB Rabita Baku AZE
2011, Mar 30 + Apr 03 Krasnodar + Urbino Chateau d′Ax Urbino ITA 3:0,3:1 Dinamo Krasnodar RUS ---
2012, Mar 27+31 İstanbul + Busto Arsizio Yamamay Busto Arsizio ITA 1:3,3:1+15:9gS Galatasaray İstanbul TUR ---
2013, Feb 27 + Mar 02 Muszyna + İstanbul Bank BPS Fakro Muszyna POL 3:2,3:2 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul TUR ---
2014, Mar 26 + 29 Yekaterinburg + İstanbul Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul TUR 3:2,3:0 VK Uralochka-NTMK Yekaterinburg RUS ---
2015, Apr 07 + 11 Krasnodar + Sopot Dinamo Krasnodar RUS 3:0,1:3+15:10gS PGE Atom Trefl Sopot POL ---
2016, Mar 29 + Apr 02 Ístanbul + Krasnodar Dinamo Krasnodar RUS 2:3,3:0 Galatasaray Daikin İstanbul TUR ---
2017, Apr 11 + 15 Kazan + Busto Arsizio Dinamo Kazan RUS 3:1,3:2 FV Busto Arsizio ITA ---

Back to top

Challenge Cup (until 2007 CEV Cup) - Women

Until 2010 the winner was determined in a Final Four.

Venue

1st place

Final(s)

2nd place

3rd place

1981, Feb 13-15 Lohhof FRG SV Lohhof FRG --- Mobili Cecina ITA 1. VC Wiesbaden FRG
1982, Feb 12-14 Rheine FRG USC Münster FRG --- Lions Baby Ancona ITA Orbis Orion Doetinchem NED
1983, Feb 11-13 Feuerbach FRG SG JDZ Feuerbach FRG --- US Pallavolo Cecina ITA TG 1862 Rüsselsheim FRG
1984, Feb 10-12 Feuerbach FRG Victoria Village Bari ITA --- VIC Modena ITA SG JDZ Feuerbach FRG
1985, Feb 08-10 Augsburg FRG TG Viktoria Augsburg 1897 FRG --- Victoria Village Bari ITA Lynx Parma ITA
1986, Feb 14-16 Reggio Emilia ITA Nelsen Reggio Emilia ITA --- SG JDZ Feuerbach FRG OK Crvena Zvezda Beograd YUG
1987, Feb 13-15 Ancona ITA Civ&Civ Modena ITA --- USC Münster FRG Yoghi Ancona ITA
1988, Feb 13-15 Ankara TUR Yoghi Ancona ITA 3:2 Braglia Cucine Reggio Emilia ITA Emlakbank Ankara TUR
1989, Feb 10-12 Bursa TUR Braglia Cucine Reggio Emilia ITA 3:0 SK Slavia Praha TCH 1.VC Schwerte 1968 FRG
1990, Feb 16-18 İzmir TUR Orbita Zaporozhye URS 3:1 VF Bayern Lohhof FRG Rapid Bucureşti ROM
1991, Feb 17-19 Ankara TUR Calia Salotti Matera ITA 3:0 Braglia Cucine Reggio Emilia ITA VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta Ankara TUR
1992, Feb 14-16 Matera IAT Calia Salotti Matera ITA 3:0 Isola Modena ITA VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta Ankara TUR
1993, Feb 20-21 Ankara TUR Colli Aniene Roma ITA 3:1 Eczacıbaşı İstanbul TUR Yunisis Yekaterinburg RUS
1994, Mar 05-06 Münster GER USC Münster GER 3:1 Impresem Agrigento ITA Iskra Lugansk UKR
1995, Mar 04-05 Villebon FRA Ecoclear Sumirago ITA 3:0 Orbita Zaporozhye UKR R.C. 91 Villebon FRA
1996, Mar 02-03 Ankara TUR USC Münster GER 3:1 Emlakbank Ankara TUR Rossiy Moskva RUS
1997, Feb 28 - Mar 01 Roma ITA Alpam Roma ITA 3:2 Romanelli Firenze ITA Galatasaray İstanbul TUR
1998, Mar 07-08 Mulhouse FRA CerMagica Reggio Emilia ITA 3:0 Medinex Reggio Calabria ITA ASPTT Mulhouse FRA
1999, Mar 20-21 Napoli ITA INN Volley Napoli ITA 3:0 Iskra Lugansk UKR Uraltransbank Yekaterinburg RUS
2000, Mar 03-04 Reggio Calabria ITA Medinex Reggio Calabria ITA 3:1 Minetti Volley Vicenza ITA VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta İstanbul TUR
2001, Mar 03-04 Vicenza ITA Veneto Banca Vicenza ITA 3:0 Radio 105 Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA
2002, Mar 02-03 Schio ITA Edison Volley Modena ITA 3:1 Marine Consulting Ravenna ITA Balakovskaya AES Balakovo RUS
2003, Mar 08-09 Perugia ITA Sant′Orsola Asystel Volley Novara ITA 3:0 CV Gran Canaria Hotel Cantur Las Palmas ESP Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA
2004, Mar 06-07 Treviglio ITA Radio 105 Foppapedretti Volley Bergamo ITA 3:2 Vini Monteschiavo Jesi ITA Caja de Ávila C.S.C. ESP
2005, Mar 05-06 Perugia ITA Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA 3:0 Balakovskaya AES Balakovo RUS Vini Monteschiavo Jesi ITA
2006, Mar 03-04 Torino ITA Scavolini Pesaro ITA 3:1 BigMat Kerakoll Chieri ITA Universidad de Burgas ESP
2007, Mar 17-18 Perugia ITA Pallavolo Sirio Perugia ITA 3:0 VK Zarechye Odintsovo RUS Sant′Orsola Asystel Volley Novara ITA
2008, Mar 15-16 Bursa TUR VakıfBank Güneş Sigorta Ankara TUR 3:2 Minetti Infoplus Imola Vicenza ITA Dresdner SC GER
2009, Mar 14-15 Jesi ITA Vini Monte Schiavo Volley Jesi ITA 3:0 Panathinaikos Athína GRE Leningradka Sankt-Peterburg RUS
2010, Mar 20-21 Dresden GER Dresdner SC GER 3:1 Asterix Kieldrecht VC BEL Galatasaray İstanbul TUR
2011, Mar 29 + Apr 02 Baku AZE Azerrrail Baku AZE 3:1,3:1 Lokomotiv Baku AZE ---
2012, Mar 28 + Apr 01 Baku AZE Lokomotiv Baku AZE 3:2,2:3+15:13gS Bakı Baku AZE ---
2013, Mar 20+24 Piacenza + Krasnodar Dinamo Krasnodar RUS 3:2,1:3+15:8gS Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza ITA ---
2014, Mar 27+30 Odintsovo + İstanbul VK Zarechye Odintsovo RUS 3:2, 3:1 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul TUR ---
2015, Apr 08+12 Yekaterinburg + Bursa Bursa BBSK TUR 0:3,3:1+15:11gS VK Uralochka-NTMK Yekaterinburg RUS ---
2016, Mar 30 + Apr 03 Bucureşti + Trabzon CSM Bucureşti ROU 3:1,3:1 Trabzon Ídmanocağı TUR ---
2017, Apr 12+16 Piraeus + Bursa Bursa BBSK TUR 2:3,3:0 Olympiacos Piraeus GRE ---

Back to top

Super Cup - Women

The Super Cup was played between the winner of the European Champions Cup and the winner of the European Cup Winners Cup in 1993. 1996, the Super Cup was played once again as a tournament of all three European Cup winners and the hosting team.

Venue

1st place

Final

2nd place

3rd place

1993, Nov 04 Berlin GER Latte Rugiada Matera ITA 3:0 CJD Berlin GER ---
1994 - 1995 not played
1996, Oct 05-06 Münster GER Anthesis Modena ITA 3:2 USC Münster GER Emlakbank Ankara TUR

Back to top


Last modified: 07.07.17