Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Bogenschießen / Archery Sports    Fb

World Archery Indoor Championships

1. 1991, Mar 13-16 Oulu FIN
2. 1993, Mar 04-07 Perpignan FRA
3. 1995, Mar 23-26 Birmingham GBR
4. 1997, Mar 18-23 İstanbul TUR
5. 1999, Mar 08-12 La Habana CUB
6. 2001, Mar 19-24 Firenze ITA
7. 2003, Mar 05-09 Nîmes FRA
8. 2005, Mar 23-27 Aalborg DEN
9. 2007, Mar 13-17 İzmir TUR
10. 2009, Mar 04-08 Rzeszów POL
11. 2012, Feb 05-09 Las Vegas USA
12. 2014, Feb 25 - Mar 02 Nîmes FRA
13. 2016, Mar 01-06 Ankara TUR
14. 2018, Feb 14-19 Yankton USA


Recurve Men (until 1993 Freestyle, 1995 - 1997 Olympic, since 1999 Recurve)

Q R16 QF SF F
1991 1. FLÛTE Sébastien FRA 1168 (7) 146-142 147-146 146T29,30,30 146-145
2. BARRS Jay USA 1169 (4) 147-146 150-144 146-145 145-146
3. CHIKAREV Vadim URS 1161 (11) 148-145 145-142 146T29,30,29 147-142
1993 1. MITROFANOV Gennadiy RUS 1170 (6) 146-146 146-145 148-147 146-145
2. WU Tsung TPE 1170 (5) 146-144 144-144 150-144 145-146
3. ZABRODSKIY Stanislav BLR 1167 (8) 147-142 144-134 144-150 145-142
Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1995 1. PETTERSSON Magnus SWE 596 (1) 177-168 179-178 119-115 119-116 119-117
2. FLÛTE Sébastien FRA 581 (19) 176-172 177-177 117-115 118-116 117-119
3. VAN ZUTPHEN Feddy NED 581 (21) 178-173 175-175 120-119 116-119 119-118
1997 1. CHUNG Jae Hun KOR 593 (3) 178-174 179-175 116-114 120-112 117-115
2. PARKER Shane USA 591 (5) 173-172 174-164 119-118 119-116 115-117
3. FLÛTE Sébastien FRA 589 (9) 174-170 179-175 120-117 116-119 119-112
1999 1. PETTERSSON Magnus SWE 585 (14) 174-173 179-175 119-118 118-116 118-117
2. IVASHKO Markiyan UKR 588 (8) 175-174 173-170 114-114 118-118 117-118
3. CHUNG Jae Hun KOR 591 (2) 176-169 178-174 117-116 118-118 118-117
2001 1. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 589 (4) 178-176 178-177 118-116 118-115 118-116
2. JOHNSON Richard USA 586 (6) 175-172 179-172 120-114 116-113 116-118
3. AKBAL Özdemir TUR 578 (25) 172-171 175-173 116-115 115-118 118-114
2003 1. DI BUÒ Ilario ITA 575 (32) 179-176 177-173 117-115 117-114 120-118
2. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 593 (2) 180-172 180-172 117T10 117-116 118-120
3. TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima RUS 589 (6) 177-171 178-176 117T10 116-117 118-115
2005 1. ZHIGZHITOV Erdem RUS 587 (8) 176-171 175-173 118-117 116-113 118T10
2. WUNDERLE Victor USA 581 (18) 176-173 177-175 120-118 117-115 118T9
3. SERDYUK Oleksandr UKR 590 (3) 176-171 174-172 117-117 113-116 118-117
2007 1. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 581 (14) 116-15 118-115 117-116 120-118 118-116
2. IVASHKO Markiyan UKR 581 (13) 115-114 116-113 117-111 119-113 116-118
3. RICE Shawn USA 592 (1) 120-113 115-113 118T10,10,10 113-119 120-119
2009 1. HRISTOV Yavor BUL 580 (22) 114-111 116-114 118-117 119-117 116T10,10
2. DOBROWOLSKI Rafał POL 588 (4) 117-115 117T9 120-115 119-117 116T10,9
3. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 584 (9) 117T9 116T9 118-116 117-119 116T9,10,10
2012 1. GALIAZZO Marco ITA 584 (7) 7-3 6-4 6-5 7-1 6-5
2. KAMINSKI Jake USA 584 (5) 6-4 6-5 6-5 6-5 5-6
3. ELLISON Brady USA 592 (1) 6-0 73- 6-2 5-6 6-0
2014 1. TYACK Ryan AUS 588 (3) 6-0 7-1 7-1 6-0 6-4
2. RUBAN Viktor UKR 585 (13) 6-4 6-4 6-4 6-2 4-6
3. ELLISON Brady USA 587 (8) 6-2 6-4 6-0 2-6 6-2
2016 1. IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy UKR 588 (3) 7-3 6-5 6-5 6-2 7-3
2. MAKAREVYCH Sergii UKR 581 (13) 6-4 6-5 6-5 6-4 3-7
3. ELLISON Brady USA 595 (1) 6-2 73- 6-2 4-6 6-4
2018 1. VAN DEN BERG Sjef NED 598 (2) 6-4 7-1 6-2 7-3 6-2
2. TOMATSU Daisuke JPN 593 (5) 7-3 6-2 6-4 6-2 2-6
3. WORTH Taylor AUS 590 (11) 7-1 7-3 6-5 3-7 6-4

1991 - 1993: qualification 60 arrows at 25 m and 60 arrows at 18 m; Grand FITA round: 15 arrows each round at 25 m
1995 - 2005: Qualification 60 arrows, Round of 32 and Round of 16 = 18 arrows, quarter final, semifinal and final = 12 arrows; distance always 18 m; Ties were broken by max. three single arrow shoot offs. If the third arrow was still a tie, the arrow won which was closest to the center.
2007 - 2009: all knockout rounds = 12 arrows; All other regulations were continued.
Since 2012: In the knockout rounds every archer shoots sets of three arrows ("ends"). The winner of an end gets 2 points, the loser 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if an archer achieves at least 6 points. If the archers have 5 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout decides on the 6th ends point.

Recurve Men's team

Q R16 QF SF F
1995 1. USA JOHNSON Richard - WHITE Rodney - ELIASON Edwin 1.759 (2) 266-252 261-257 258-256 264-161
2. FRA FLÛTE Sébastien - TORRES Lionel - COTRY Ludovic 1.741 (4) 259-249 263-261 261-259 261-264
3. ITA BISIANI Matteo - SGARITO Calogero - RIVOLTA Alessandro 1.751 (3) 263-260 261-260 256-258 266-265
1997 1. KOR CHUNG Jae Hin - LEE Dong Wook - HAN Seung Hoon 1.776 (1) 258-255 264-263 265-257 265-259
2. SWE PETTERSSON Magnus - BJERENDAL Göran - SPÅNG Per-Johan 1.751 (3) 261-252 262-261 267-262 259-265
3. ITA FRANGILLI Michele - CLINI Filippo - BISIANI Mattao 1.732 (10) 261-255 263-252 262-267 265-262
1999 1. AUS FAIRWEATHER Simon - GRAY Matthew - HUNTER-RUSSELL Scott 1.738 (8) --- 262-260 263-261 260-260
2. ITA FRANGILLI Michele - BISIANI Matteo - DI BUÒ Ilario 1.764 (3) --- 266-259 263-257 260-260
3. GER FROESE Alexander - FRANKENBERG Michael - KOCH Thilo 1.747 (5) --- 260-258 261-263 261-256
2001 1. USA JOHNSON Richard - McGLYN Joseph - WUNDERLE Victor 1.758 (1) 262-250 262-255 262-260 263-256
2. RUS MITROFANOV Gennadiy - TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima - BALIKOYEV Alan 1.751 (3) 261-254 260-251 261-259 256-263
3. ITA FRANGILLI Michele - DI BUÒ Ilario - CASAVECCHIA Mario 1.752 (2) 262-247 260-259 259-261 263-256
2003 1. ITA GALIAZZO Marco - FRANGILLI Michele - DI BUÒ Ilario 1.762 (1) 266-265 260-249 264-262 262-257
2. BUL VASILEV Yavor - PETROV Plamen - YOTOV Ivan 1.741 (6) 261-259 259-257 263-261 257-262
3. FRA DE GRANDIS Jocelyn - FRIOT Antoine - FISSEUX Franck 1.743 (5) 263-251 265-258 262-264 265-260
2005 1. UKR SERDYUK Oleksandr - IVASHKO Markiyan - PARKHOMENKO Igor 1.760 (1) bye 263-259 261-249 256-255
2. ITA GALIAZZO Marco - FRANGILLI Michele - TONELLI Amedeo 1.727 (6) 264-256 265-258 260-255 255-256
3. RUS ABRAMOV Andrey - ZHIGZHITOV Erdem - TSYREMPIROV Balzhinima 1.758 (2) 260-227 262-253 255-260 263-259
2007 1. ITA GALIAZZO Marco - FRANGILLI Michele - TONELLI Amedeo 1.760 (1) bye 232-228 236-234 235-228
2. GER GINZEL Jan Christopher - HARTMANN Daniel - ROHRBERG Sebastian 1.738 (6) 235-228 234-232 233-229 228-235
3. USA HOLMES Staten - RICE Shawn - WUNDERLE Victor 1.758 (2) bye 235-230 229-233 231T28,29,30*
2009 1. USA HOLMES Staten - ELLISON Brady - WUNDERLE Victor 1.752 (2) bye 233-227 234-230 233-227
2. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - FRANGILLI Michele - TONELLI Amedeo 1.743 (4) 226-225 232-231 234T29 227-233
3. MEX LASTRA Rodrigo - SERRANO Juan René - VÉLEZ Luis Eduardo 1.747 (3) 230-226 232-230 230-234 236-232
2012 1. USA KAMINSKI Jake - ELLISON Brady - WUNDERLE Victor 1.754 (1) --- 233-229 236-231 233-231
2. RUS TSYREMPIROV Balzhinima - BORODIN Aleksey - BADENOV Bair 1.742 (3) --- 228-226 227-219 231-233
3. UKR HAVELKO Yuriy - RUBAN Viktor - MOKRYNSKY Yaroslav 1.722 (7) --- 229-225 219-227 234-227
2014 1. UKR IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy - RUBAN Viktor - IVASHKO Markiyan 1.763 (1) bye 228T29 237-225 235-229
2. JPN KIKUCHI Hideki - ONIYAMA Naoya - TABATA Shungo 1.748 (3) bye 233-232 235-230 229-235
3. NED VAN DEN BERG Sjef - VAN DEN OEVER Rick - VAN DEN VEN Rick 1.739 (7) 234-220 230T30 230-235 227T30
2016 1. GER FLOTO Florian - KAHLLUND Florian - SCHMITZ Carlo 1.747 (3) bye 5-1 5-3 5-4
2. FRA MULOT Florent - TAVERNIER Olivier - ANTOINE Thomas 1.746 (4) bye 5-1 5-4 4-5
3. RUS TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair - KOZHIN Aleksandr - BALDANOV Arsalan 1.755 (1) bye 5-1 4-5 5-1
2018 1. NED VAN DEN BERG Sjef - WIJLER Steve - VAN DEN VEN Rick 1.782 (1) bye 5-1 5-3 5-1
2. AUS DARCY Astin - TYACK Ryan - WORTH Taylor 1.744 (7) 6-0 5-3 5-1 1-5
3. UKR IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy - RUBAN Viktor - HUNBIN Oleksii 1.770 (4) bye 6-2 3-5 5-1

1995 - 2005: Qualification addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition, knockout rounds = 9 arrows each archer; distance always 18 m
2007 - 2014: knockout rounds = 8 arrows each archer; Ties were broken by max. three single arrow (each archer) shoot offs. If the third shoot off round was still a tie, the arrow won which was closest to the center.
Since 2016: Qualification addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition. In the knockout rounds every team shoots sets of three arrows each competitor (9 arrows in total) ("ends"). The winning team of an end gets 2 points, the losing one 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if a team achieves at least 5 points. If the teams have 4 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout (9 arrows in total) decides on the 5 th ends point.

Recurve Women (until 1993 Freestyle, 1995 -1997 Olympic, since 1999 Recurve)

Q R16 QF SF F
1991 1. VALEYEVA Natalya URS 1158 (3) 144-142 143-139 146-140 145-141
2. CHIN Chiu-Yueh TPE 1135 (12) 143-142 145-142 147-145 141-145
3. BONAL Séverine FRA 1133 (15) 142-138 146-141 140-146 146-145
1993 1. O'DONNELL Jennifer USA 1171 (1) 147-140 146-144 141-140 144T28
2. VALEEVA Natalia MDA 1142 (7) 145-142 140-137 141-140 144T27
3. YAKUCHEVA Olga BLR 1137 (11) 142-142 141-137 140-141 145-135
Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1995 1. VALEEVA Natalia MDA 590 (1) 175-164 176-173 119-116 120-115 119-115
2. MICHEL Patricia FRA 573 (10) 176-157 177-173 118-116 116-116 115-119
3. NASARIDZE Natalia TUR 579 (5) 178-163 173-170 119-104 115-120 117-114
1997 1. MUNTYAN Tetyana UKR 580 (8) 176-165 176-173 114T10,9,10* 114-111 118-113
2. KIM Hyun Ji KOR 587 (2) 172-165 174-173 119-113 117-116 113-118
3. NASARIDZE Natalia TUR 584 (3) 176-166 177-168 116-112 116-117 117-105
1999 1. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 584 (2) 175-168 175-175 118-117 114-110 116-116
2. BARD Svitlana UKR 577 (8) 176-175 175-168 114-110 115-113 116-116
3. BULWA Agata POL 576 (11) 171-169 173-171 114-112 110-114 118-112
2001 1. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 585 (2) 174-169 176-174 119-114 117-113 115-115
2. BULWA Agata POL 564 (24) 172-170 174-171 114-114 114-114 115-115
3. BURDEYNA Nataliya UKR 578 (6) 174-167 175-168 117-116 113-117 114-111
2003 1. SCHUH Bérengére FRA 577 (7) 177-166 175-163 115-110 115-112 119-116
2. NICHOLS Jennifer USA 577 (8) 172T10 177-171 117-115 113T10 116-119
3. PSARRA Evangelia GRE 570 (14) 172-171 176-173 117-112 112-115 115-107
2005 1. BURDEYNA Nataliya UKR 576 (10) 170-164 169-168 116-114 116-114 117T9
2. DOROKHOVA Tetyana UKR 579 (4) 176-167 175-174 117-117 112-110 117T8
3. SCHÄFER Christina GER 582 (1) 174-172 177-170 119-112 110-112 119-116
2007 1. HAYAKAWA Nami JPN 579 (8) 112-110 116-116 118-112 113-111 113-111
2. SCHUH Bérengére FRA 584 (6) 113-111 117-110 113T10,10,10 112-110 111-113
3. DOROKHOVA Tetyana UKR 576 (12) 116-113 119-114 117-115 111-113 115-112
2009 1. WINTER Karina GER 585 (4) 116-110 113-110 115-113 118-116 114-113
2. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 591 (2) 117-113 118-112 118-115 118-116 113-114
3. SCHUH Bérengére FRA 592 (1) 117-112 115-113 117-110 116-118 115-114
2012 1. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 583 (4) 6-4 6-4 6-2 6-4 6-4
2. LEEK Miranda USA 578 (7) 6-0 7-3 6-2 6-0 4-6
3. PEROVA Kseniya RUS 584 (1) 6-0 6-0 6-5 4-6 7-1
2014 1. ROMAN Aida MEX 585 (1) 6-4 6-2 7-3 6-4 6-0
2. NAKAMURA Miki JPN 584 (3) 7-3 6-2 6-4 6-0 0-6
3. PAVLOVA Anastasia UKR 584 (4) 7-3 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-0
2016 1. UNRUH Lisa GER 590 (1) 6-2 6-2 6-4 6-2 6-5
2. LEŚNIAK Natalia POL 578 (10) 6-5 7-3 6-5 6-4 5-6
3. MANDIA Claudia ITA 585 (3) 6-2 7-1 6-0 4-6 6-4
2018 1. RICHTER Elena GER 583 (4) bye 6-4 6-2 6-4 7-3
2. ROMAN Aida MEX 573 (11) 7-1 7-1 6-2 6-2 3-7
3. ADICEOM Audrey FRA 581 (7) bye 6-0 6-4 2-6 6-5


Recurve Women's team

Q R16 QF SF F
1995 1. UKR HERASYMENKO Lina - MUNTYAN Tetyana - BELUCHA Nataliya 1.721 (1) --- 250-246 253-251 261-255
2. RUS GALINOVSKAYA Margarita - TUTACHIKOVA Yelena - BADMATSYRENOVA Nadezhda 1.688 (6) --- 255-250 255-250 255-261
3. ITA MILESI Franca - FANTATO Paola - IORIATTI Cristina 1.675 (7) --- 258-250 250-255 254-251
1997 1. GER PFOHL Cornelia - NULLE Wiebke - WAGNER Sandra 1.713 (5) --- 260T29 261-257 259-237
2. KAZ TUNYANTS Yana - LEONOVA Irina - PLOTNIKOVA Yelena 1.727 (3) --- 256-254 261-258 237-259
3. UKR HERASYMENKO Lina - BARD Svitlana - MUNTYAN Tetyana 1.751 (1) --- 259-238 257-261 251-248
1999 1. FRA PISSIS Sylvie - LIZZUL Céline - FOUACE Alexandra 1.714 (5) --- 251-245 255-248 255-251
2. TUR NASARIDZE Natalia - ALTINKAYNAK Elif - GÜNAY Deniz 1.723 (3) --- 252-250 252-250 251-255
3. UKR BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - BARD Svitlana - SADOVNICHAYA Yelena 1.728 (1) --- 262-252 248-255 259-258
2001 1. RUS PUTSEVA Anna - GALINOVSKAYA Margarita - MOISEYEVA Svetlana 1.713 (3) --- 254-251 256-252 256-253
2. USA LOESCH Kathleen - CLAWSON Leah - SCAVOTTO Karen 1.712 (4) --- 244-240 259-259 253-256
3. UKR BURDEYNA Nataliya - BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - PALEKHA Kateryna 1.736 (1) --- 262-254 259-259 261-256
2003 1. UKR LOBZHENIDZE Yuliya - BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - DOROKHOVA Tetyana 1.731 (1) --- 258-256 256-255 263-249
2. TUR SARIALTIN Derya - ALTINKAYNAK Elif - NASARIDZE Natalia 1.723 (2) --- 256T29 251-250 249-263
3. RUS PUTSEVA Anna - ERDYNIYEVA Gerelma - KOZLOVA Oksana 1.723 (3) --- 265-244 250-251 261-243
2005 1. FRA ROUDEVA Svetlana - BOURDON Fabienne - ARNOLD Virginie 1.685 (10) 255-254 256-255 254-243 261-256
2. UKR BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - DOROKHOVA Tetyana - BURDEYNA Nataliya 1.737 (1) bye 257-252 260-246 256-261
3. POL SOBIERAJ Małgorzata - LIPIARSKA Karina - NIEMIEC Izabela 1.709 (6) bye 262-255 243-254 260-258
2007 1. FRA BARCZYNSKI Laure - DELAMARE Cyrielle - SCHUH Bérengère 1.718 (5) 233-229 230-218 229-255 229-224
2. GER HITZLER Anja - UNRUH Lisa - WINTER Karina 1.730 (2) bye 232-226 227-225 224-229
3. UKR BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - DOROKHOVA Tetyana - KOVAL Viktoriya 1.730 (3) bye 228-216 225-227 231-229
2009 1. ITA LIONETTI Pia Carmen - TONETTA Elena - VALEEVA Natalia 1.729 (2) bye 227T30 227T29 225-222
2. GER POßNER Susanne - RICHTER Elena - WINTER Karina 1.731 (1) bye 231-230 228-218 222-225
3. RUS ERDYNIYEVA Natalya - OBODOYEVA Sanzhi - PEROVA Kseniya 1.707 (5) bye 222-217 218-228 227-225
2012 1. USA LEEK Miranda - DELOACH Brandi - NICHOLS Jennifer 1.732 (2) --- 232-224 225T29 225-220
2. JPN OKUBO Mai - KANIE Miki - NAGAOKA Mitsue 1.717 (4) --- 226-224 228-226 220-225
3. ITA SARTORI Guendalina - TONETTA Elena - VALEEVA Natalia 1.722 (3) --- 230-223 225T27 228-226
2014 1. UKR MARCHENKO Veronika - PAVLOVA Anastasia - SICHENIKOVA Lidia 1.728 (2) bye 229-222 232-229 234-220
2. GER HAIDN-TSCHALOVA Veronika - RICHTER Elena - WINTER Karina 1.745 (1) bye 232-231 225-221 220-234
3. POL LEŚNIAK Natalia - LIPIARSKA Karina - ŻURAŃSKA Adriana 1.718 (4) bye 232-225 221-225 222T28
2016 1. JPN SUGIMOTO Tomomi - KAWANAKA Kaori - SUGIBAYASHI Rina 1.735 (2) bye 6-0 5-1 6-0
2. POL LEŚNIAK Natalia - LIPIARSKA Karina - MYSZOR Wioleta 1.707 (8) 5-1 5-4 6-2 0-6
3. GEO LOBZHENIDZE Yulia - ESEBUA Kristine - NARIMANIDZE Khatuna 1.723 (5) bye 5-4 2-6 6-2
2018 1. GER KROPPEN Michelle - UNRUH Lisa - RICHTER Elena 1.189 (7) --- 5-3 5-1 5-3
2. RUS DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuiana - OSIPOVA Yelena - TSYREMPILOVA Sayana 1.750 (1) --- bye 5-4 3-5
3. UKR MARCHENKO Veronika - PAVLOVA Anastasia - TRAPEZNIKOVA Solomiya 1.694 (4) --- 6-0 4-5 5-3


Compound Men

Q R16 QF SF F
1991 1. ASAY Joe USA 1161 (4) 146-131 148-144 148-143 146-142
2. KOLB Dan USA 1168 (2) 144-139 145-143 146-139 142-146
3. FOWLES James USA 1170 (1) 146-139 145-136 143-148 147-140
1993 1. ETHRIDGE Kirk USA 1183 (2) 148-147 149-144 149-147 149-142
2. LASSEN Paw DEN 1174 (4) 145-144 144-143 145-142 142-149
3. WILDE Dee USA 1184 (1) 149-143 145-143 142-145 150-147
Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1995 1. HENDRIKSEN Michael USA 589 (4) 179-173 175-171 118-117 118-115 118-117
2. BALDUR Niels DEN 586 (6) 174-167 178-174 116-115 117-116 117-118
3. WILDE Dee USA 594 (2) 180-171 178-172 117-115 116-117 119-116
1997 1. WILDE Dee USA 588 (6) 174-172 177-171 118-116 118-114 118-115
2. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 589 (2) 176-173 175-174 116-114 114-118 119-115
3. MIOKOVIĆ Danilo YUG 585 (13) 173-170 176-175 116-114 116T10 115-119
1999 1. BUTTS James USA 589 (5) 178-175 176-175 117-115 118-117 115-114
2. MYNOTT Jonathan GBR 581 (23) 174-173 173-172 117-116 119-117 114-115
3. TARPLEE Simon GBR 592 (1) 173-173 175-174 117-115 117-118 118-115
2001 1. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 592 (1) 176-173 178-162 118-116 120-115 116T10,9,10
2. TOSCO Antonio ITA 589 (6) 178-173 175-171 118-117 116-115 116T10,9,9
3. COUSINS Dave USA 590 (3) 177-171 177-176 118-116 115-116 118-117
2003 1. WILDE Reo USA 594 (3) 176-174 177-170 116T10 119-116 118-116
2. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 593 (4) 176-174 178-176 118-115 116-114 116-118
3. HOFER Patrizio SUI 590 (7) 177-172 178-175 118T10 116-119 118-117
2005 1. WILDE Reo usa 590 (3) 176-171 178-177 117-116 114-114 119-118
2. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 587 (9) 178-176 175-175 116-115 118-117 118-119
3. BØE Morten NOR 584 (17) 177-175 176-175 120-116 117-118 120-116
2007 1. GELLENTHIN Braden USA 588 (9) 116T10 116-116 119-118 118-117 116-114
2. DUO José ESP 587 (12) 116T10 118-118 120-116 117-116 114-116
3. GENET Dominique FRA 591 (5) 120-117 119-114 118-116 117-118 116T10,10
2009 1. BEAUBOUEF Chance USA 593 (5) 117-116 120-114 119-115 120-117 120-117
2. BROADWATER Jesse USA 595 (2) 119-118 119T10 119-117 119-116 117-120
3. GENET Dominique FRA 596 (1) 114-113 119-115 118-117 117-120 117-116
2012 1. WILDE Reo USA 594 (3) 6-4 6-2 6-2 6-5 7-3
2. BUTTS Jimmy USA 590 (9) 6-4 6-5 7-3 6-4 3-7
3. FIERRO Julio Ricardo MEX 584 (23) 6-2 6-5 6-5 5-6 6-4
2014 1. PAGNI Sergio ITA 597 (4) 6-5 6-2 6-4 6-5 6-4
2. WILDE Reo USA 594 (10) 6-0 6-5 6-5 6-4 4-6
3. HANSEN Stephan DEN 593 (11) 6-5 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-5
2016 1. PEINEAU Sébastien FRA 595 (4) 148-145 149-146 147-145 150-147 145T9*
2. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 597 (2) 150-144 150-146 149-147 149-148 145T9
3. TAHERI Omid IRI 584 (25) 149-146 148-146 147-145 147-150 147-142
2018 1. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 597 (4) bye 149-147 150-145 147T10* 146-145
2. PAGNI Sergio ITA 595 (7) 148-137 149T10* 149T10 149-147 145-146
3. BROADWATER Jesse USA 597 (3) bye 149-146 150-148 147-149 150-148

1991 - 1993: qualification 60 arrows at 25 m and 60 arrows at 18 m; Grand FITA round: 15 arrows each round at 25 m
1995 - 2005: Qualification 60 arrows, Round of 32 and Round of 16 = 18 arrows, quarter final, semifinal and final = 12 arrows; distance always 18 m; Ties were broken by max. three single arrow shoot offs. If the third arrow was still a tie, the arrow won which was closest to the center.
2007 - 2009: all knockout rounds = 12 arrows; All other regulations were continued.
2012 -2014: In the knockout rounds every archer shoots sets of three arrows ("ends"). The winner of a set gets 2 points, the loser 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if an archer achieves at least 6 points. If the archers have 5 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout decides on the 6th ends point.
Since 2016: all knockout rounds = 15 arrows; Ties are broken by a single arrow shoot off. If there is still a tie in points, the arrow wins which is closest to the center.
1997: Runners-up CROWE Thomas USA disqualified (Doping)

Compound Men's team

Q R16 QF SF F
1995 1. USA WILDE Dee - WILDE Reo - HENDRIKSEN Mike 1.777 (1) --- 266-257 260-259 267-261
2. DEN BALDUR Niels - HENRIKSEN Tom - BÆK Jacob 1.742 (6) --- 256-246 257-256 261-267
3. ITA CAROLLO Pietro - RUELE Mario - PLEBANI Marco 1.743 (5) --- 258-237 259-260 261-260
1997 1. SWE LUNDIN Morgan - NYSTRÖM Henric - RASMUSSON Peter 1.755 (2) 262-244 263-257 264-259 256-254
2. DEN HENRIKSEN Tom - BALDUR Niels - KNUDSEN Per 1.747 (5) 259-249 261-258 261-260 254-256
3. SUI GIROUD Dominique - FANKHAUSER Simon - LOPEZ David 1.754 (3) 256-255 260-246 259-264 262T30
1999 1. USA BUTTS James - PENAZ Mark - WILDE Lawrence Dee 1.750 (4) 266-259 259-258 265-263 265-258
2. GBR TARPLEE Simon - PEART Michael - MYNOTT Jonathan 1.757 (2) 265-252 254-250 261-260 258-265
3. SWE LUNDIN Morgan - ANDERSSON Peter - ANDERSSON Björn 1.744 (8) 262-260 264-261 263-265 263-261
2001 1. ITA TOSCO Antonio - ZAETTA Fabio - RUELE Mario 1.760 (1) 258-249 264-261 260-258 260-257
2. USA COUSINS Dave - BUTTS James - STUDT Gary 1.757 (2) 264-249 262-259 262-262 257-260
3. SWE LUNDIN Morgan - MALM Anders - SÖDERSTEN Dan 1.751 (4) 260-256 261-257 258-260 264-259
2003 1. USA JERVIS Stephen - WILDE Reo - COUSINS Dave 1.781 (1) 264-250 266-258 264-263 263-260
2. SWE LUNDIN Morgan - MALM Anders - JANSSON Rickard 1.766 (2) 266-254 263-258 265-257 260-263
3. ITA TOSCO Antonio - MAZZI Stefano - SAVEGNAGO Andrea 1.758 (4) 258-255 260-256 263-264 261-257
2005 1. USA COUSINS Dave - WILDE Reo - MENZER Rod 1.771 (1) bye 269-259 261-261 262-260
2. ITA TOSCO Antonio - MAZZI Stefano - BAURO Daniele 1.762 (2) bye 264-261 260-258 260-262
3. DEN DAMSBO Martin - HENRIKSEN Tom - DALL Niels 1.755 (5) 267-254 265-261 261-261 260-259
2007 1. USA COUSINS Dave - WILDE Reo - GELLENTHIEN Braden 1.780 (1) bye 234-232 239-233 232-230
2. FRA BRASSEUR Sébastien - DELOCHE Pierre-Julien - GENET Dominique 1.766 (3) walkover 238-230 236-232 230-232
3. NED CUSTERS Emiel - ELZINGA Peter - POLMAN Rob 1.755 (4) 235-227 235-227 233-239 232T29
2009 1. USA BEAUBOUEF Chance - BROADWATER Jesse - GELLENTHIEN Braden 1.782 (1) bye 234-230 234-233 240-232
2. GBR BINGHAM James - BUSBY Duncan - RIKUNENKO Andrew 1.768 (3) walkover 236-235 233-231 232-240
3. FRA BRASSEUR Sébastien - DELOCHE Pierre-Julien - GENET Dominique 1.775 (2) 236-230 237-232 231-233 231-230
2012 1. USA BUTTS Jimmy - WILDE Reo - GELLENTHIEN Braden 1.780 (1) 237-226 238-229 236-234 238-230
2. FRA PEINEAU Sébastien - DELOCHE Pierre-Julien - RUBBEN Gauillaume 1.774 (2) 233-225 236-232 229-227 230-238
3. GBR WHITE Chris - BUSBY Duncan - GRIMWOOD Liam 1.764 (3) 231-229 230-229 227-229 233-231
2014 1. USA BROADWATER Jesse - WILDE Reo - GELLENTHIEN Braden 1.790 (1) bye 238-233 240-233 237-234
2. DEN DAMSBO Martin - HANSEN Stephan - LAURSEN Patrick 1.777 (3) bye 237-234 236-231 234-237
3. SWE LUNDIN Morgan - CARLSSON Magnus - GIDENSKÖLD Carl-Henrik 1.773 (4) 236-226 238-234 233-240 232-228
2016 1. ITA PAGNI Sergio - DRAGONI Luigi - NENCIONI Michele 1.781 (1) --- 236-229 235-230 231-230
2. DEN DAMSBO Martin - HANSEN Stephan - LAURSEN Patrick 1.777 (2) --- 237-232 234-233 230-231
3. FRA PEINEAU Sébastien - DELOBELLE Fabien - BOULCH Jean-Philippe 1.773 (3) --- 235-233 233-234 231T27*
2018 1. USA BROADWATER Jesse - MORGAN Tate - SCHAFF Kristofer 1.792 (1) --- 237-233 239-236 235-234
2. ITA PAGNI Sergio - MIOR Viviano - SIMONELLI Alberto 1.781 (2) --- 239-234 239-231 234-235
3. NED PATER Sil - ELZINGA Peter - SCHLOESSER Mike 1.772 (4) --- 235-233 236-239 234T29*

1995 - 2005: Qualification addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition, knockout rounds = 9 arrows each archer; distance always 18 m
Since 2007: knockout rounds = 8 arrows each archer; Ties were broken by max. three single arrow (each archer) shoot offs. If the third shoot off round was still a tie, the arrow won which was closest to the center.
Since 2016: Ties were broken by a single arrow (each archer) shoot off round. If there is still a tie in points, the arrow wins which is closest to the center. All other regulations continue.

Compound Women

Q R16 QF SF F
1991 1. PANICO Lucia ITA 1113 (4) --- --- 143-142 144-142
2. RANTANEN Kirsi FIN 1136 (2) --- --- 142-138 142-144
3. DORAN Glenda USA 1146 (1) --- --- 142-143 145-140
1993 1. LOW Inga USA 1119 (6) 145-140 142-134 144-139 143-142
2. DORAN Glenda USA 1155 (1) 149-139 143-135 144-141 142-143
3. JOIGNIER Hélène FRA 1141 (2) 142-133 144-138 139-144 143-142
Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1995 1. PENAZ Glenda USA 579 (1) --- 173-170 115-112 118-115 118-115
2. ERIKSSON Petra SWE 577 (2) --- 171T9,X 118-116 115-112 115-118
3. SIMPSON Nichola GBR 569 (11) --- 169-168 116-115 112-115 116-113
1997 1. FABRE Valérie FRA 577 (5) 175-158 171T10,10 115-114 115-101 114-113
2. LAMBELET Sylviane SUI 576 (6) 172-170 175-169 115T10 115-112 113-114
3. LUYTING Irma NED 572 (8) 173-166 171-169 117-116 101-115 114-111
1999 1. KAMUF Ashley USA 576 (3) 173-164 176-168 115-115 116-116 116-111
2. PALAZZINI Fabiola ITA 573 (4) 173-159 173-169 115-111 116-114 111-116
3. TRENAMAN Claire GBR 571 (7) 168-162 170-169 112-111 116-116 115-113
2001 1. ZORN Mary USA 573 (8) 173-171 169-168 116-112 116-112 115-115
2. AGUDO Fátima ESP 579 (3) 171-168 173-169 115-111 113-112 115-115
3. CIZMEK Andrea CRO 566 (18) 172-166 172-169 115-108 112-113 114-111
2003 1. WILLEMS Gladys BEL 583 (2) 178-170 174-171 114-111 119-117 113T10
2. GRANT Jessica USA 580 (4) 172-166 176-172 115-114 117-108 113T9
3. ZORN Mary USA 582 (3) 174-167 175-172 117-115 117-119 117-111
2005 1. ZORN Mary USA 588 (1) 175-170 177-173 120-116 117-116 119-118
2. AGUDO Fátima ESP 577 (7) 175-167 175-174 118-115 115-112 118-119
3. VAN NATTA Jamie USA 580 (3) 174-172 173-168 118-114 112-115 115-113
2007 1. SALVI Eugenia ITA 581 (8) 115-114 115-115 115-114 119-114 117-113
2. AGUDO Fátima ESP 584 (5) 114-113 116-114 115-114 114T10 113-117
3. GALLETTI Paola ITA 576 (13) 115-113 116-113 115-114 114-119 115-114
2009 1. HAMM Mary née ZORN USA 587 (1) 117-115 120-118 118-113 117-113 120-114
2. LARSON Holly USA 585 (2) 116-114 116-112 115-113 117-115 114-120
3. ANSCHUTZ Erika USA 582 (3) 116-110 117-112 116-114 115-117 117T10,10,9*
2012 1. BALZHANOVA Viktoriya RUS 567 (23) 6-0 6-4 6-2 6-5 6-4
2. VAN CASPEL Inge NED 575 (13) 6-4 6-5 6-4 6-4 4-6
3. OCHOA Linda MEX 579 (6) 6-2 6-4 6-2 5-6 6-4
2014 1. DODEMONT Sophie FRA 586 (4) 6-4 6-2 6-5 6-4 6-4
2. COLIN Christie USA 589 (2) 6-0 6-2 6-5 7-3 4-6
3. LEBECQUE Pascale FRA 580 (8) 6-0 6-5 6-4 4-6 7-3
2016 1. FRANCHINI Irene ITA 587 (1) bye 147-141 148-146 148-145 141-138
2. LOGINOVA Albina RUS 576 (15) 146-142 149-146 144T9* 146-144 138-141
3. PRIEELS Sarah BEL 584 (4) bye 145T10 146-145 145-148 140-139
2018 1. AVDEYEVA Nataliya RUS 589 (6) bye 144-143 149-148 147-143 145-141
2. BOSTAN Yeşim TUR 590 (5) bye 148-146 150-148 148-147 141-145
3. GROSZKO Dawn CAN 569 (25) 146T10* 140-139 146-145 147-148 142-141


Compound Women's team

Q R16 QF SF F
1995 1. USA PENAZ Glenda - LOW Inga - MOSCARELLI Angela 1.717 (1) --- --- 264-259 263-256
2. SWE ERIKSSON Petra - SJÖWALL Ulrika - NELSSON Helena 1.713 (2) --- --- 253-250 256-263
3. ITA ATORINO Assunta - PALAZZINI Fabiola - CERIOTTI Carmen 1.708 (4) --- --- 259-264 254-253
1997 1. USA BERTHOLD Theresa - PENAZ Glenda - VAN NATTA Jamie 1.734 (1) --- --- 256-250 256-245
2. FRA FABRE Valérie - DELORAINE Michèle - CORDIER Sophie 1.716 (2) --- --- 256-255 245-256
3. SWE ERICSSON Petra - SJÖWALL Ulrika - SVENSSON Pernilla 1.716 (3) --- --- 255-256 257-255
1999 1. FRA PELLEN Cathérine - DELORAINE Michèle - DEBURCK Cathérine 1.726 (1) --- 259-240 256-255 254-245
2. SUI LAMBELET Sylviane - RIEDO Rita - PROBST Karin 1.708 (2) --- 252-243 256-253 245-254
3. USA KAMUF Ashley - MERILL Glenda - DAVIS Jahna 1.702 (4) --- 259-255 255-256 261-254
2001 1. USA ZORN Mary - RAGSDALE Michelle - KAMUF Ashley 1.735 (1) --- 257-248 256-254 254-252
2. FRA FABRE Valérie - DEBURCK Cathérine - PELLEN Cathérine 1.721 (2) --- 251-241 255-253 252-254
3. NED ZANDVLIET Olga - LUYTING Irma - PIGNEY Marjon 1.697 (4) --- 251-247 254-256 249-243
2003 1. USA ZORN Mary - RAGSDALE Michelle - GRANT Jessica 1.745 (1) --- 262-252 259-251 261-252
2. BEL WILLEMS Gladys - ANRIS Yolande - PARENT Cindy 1.712 (3) --- 257-255 253-249 252-261
3. GBR HARRIS Sheila - STRETTON Sam - SIMPSON Nichola 1.698 (4) --- 254-252 251-259 252-244
2005 1. USA ZORN Mary - VAN NATTA Jamie - DAWSON Amber 1.742 (1) bye 260-252 262-250 260-259
2. RUS BOLOTOVA Oktyabrina - GONCHAROVA Sofya - KONDRASHENKO Svetlana 1.726 (2) bye 259-253 254-250 259-260
3. FRA FABRE Valérie - VOLLE Françoise - BLOCH Anne-Marie 1.712 (6) 260-235 255-250 250-254 254-253
2007 1. USA COLIN Cristie - PAGEL Holly - VAN NATTA Jamie 1.758 (1) --- 233-223 233-224 227-226
2. RUS BOLOTOVA Oktyabrina - GONCHAROVA Sofya - NOVIKOVA Svetlana 1.741 (3) --- 226-224 230-228 226-227
3. ITA GALLETTI Paola - LONGO Laura - SALVI Eugenia 1.742 (2) --- 232-231 228-230 225-224
2009 1. USA HAMM Mary née ZORN - LARSON Holly - ANSCHUTZ Erika 1.754 (1) bye 236-221 235-228 232-226
2. GBR BINGHAM Rikki - HOLDERNESS Lucy - HUNT Nicky 1.723 (3) bye 227-226 230T30 226-232
3. ITA SOLATO Giorgia - LONGO Laura - SALVI Eugenia 1.722 (4) bye 227-225 228-235 229-228
2012 1. USA SKARVAN Tristan - COLIN Christie - ANSCHUTZ Erika 1.750 (1) --- bye 233-228 231-226
2. RUS AVDEYEVA Nataliya - BALZHANOVA Viktoriya - LOGINOVA Albina 1.707 (3) --- 231-223 232-228 226-231
3. GBR GALES Andrea - JONES Naomi - SIMPSON Nichola 1.719 (2) --- 231-223 228-232 227-224
2014 1. MEX DOMÍNGUEZ Rosalia - MERINO Brenda - OCHOA Linda 1.749 (2) --- 231-221 226T28 234-233
2. USA GAUVIN Crystal - COLIN Christie - JONES Erika née ANSCHUTZ 1.763 (1) --- 235-223 232-229 233-234
3. RSA ROUX Gerda - VAN KRADENBURG Jeanine - WENTZEL Danelle 1.735 (4) --- 230T30 229-232 230-225
2016 1. DEN JENSEN Tanja - ANEAR Erika - HOLST SÖNNICHSEN Sarah 1.741 (3) --- 231-228 231-229 228T30
2. RUS AVDEYEVA Nataliya - VINOGRADODVA Mariya - LOGINOVA Albina 1.746 (1) --- bye 234-226 228T28
3. ITA FRANCHINI Irene - LONGO Laura - SARTI Eleonora 1.745 (2) --- bye 229-231 230-228
2018 1. USA HAMM Mary - PEARCE-GORE Paige - THEODORE Breanna 1.750 (2) --- bye 231-229 233-226
2. RUS AVDEYEVA Nataliya - BALZHANOVA Viktoriya - SAVENKOVA Aleksandra 1.755 (1) --- bye 233-229 226-233
3. CAN GROSZKO Dawn - HART Madison - McCLEAN Fiona 1.718 (5) --- 230-224 229-233 230-228


Indoor World Series Finals

Three World Cup/ Series events take place every year before the 16 best archers compete in the World Cup/ Series final.

Indoor Archery World Cup Finals
1. 2012, Feb 10-12 Las Vegas USA
2. 2013, Feb 08-10 Las Vegas USA
3. 2014, Feb 07-09 Las Vegas USA
4. 2015, Feb 07-08 Las Vegas USA
5. 2016, Feb 07-08 Las Vegas USA
6. 2017, Feb 10-11 Las Vegas USA
7. 2018, Feb 10 Las Vegas USA
Indoor Archery World Series Finals
8. 2019, Feb 09 Las Vegas USA
9. 2020, Feb 08 Las Vegas USA
10. 2021, Feb 27-28 online
11. 2022, Feb 05 Las Vegas USA

2021's Indoor Archery World Series Finals were unique not only because of the restrictions due to the COVID-19 pandemic. It was a team-only event with at least one male and female archer resp. It was also using a brand-new competition style developed for this innovative remote tournament. Instead of a pure match format, team members shot a set of one-versus-one contests (four ends of 3 arrows) ahead of a critical deciding match in which all three archers took part (12 arrows). All matches used target faces with one 12-point ring.

Recurve Men

R16 QF SF F
2012 1. ELLISON Brady USA 7-1 6-0 6-2 6-4
2. KAMINSKI Jake USA 6-0 6-4 6-2 4-6
3. FISSORE Matteo ITA 6-5 6-2 2-6 6-4
2013 1. ELLISON Brady USA 6-2 7-3 7-1 6-4
2. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 7-3 7-3 6-2 4-6
3. VAN DER VEN Rick NED 6-5 6-4 1-7 6-2
2014 1. VAN DER VEN Rick NED 7-1 7-3 6-5 6-2
2. FISSORE Matteo ITA 6-5 6-4 6-0 2-6
3. ELLISON Brady USA 6-5 6-5 5-6 7-1
2015 1. KIM Jaeh Yeong KOR 7-1 7-1 6-2 6-2
2. MIN Byeong Yeon KOR 6-0 6-2 6-2 2-6
3. GYE Dong Hyun KOR 7-3 7-1 2-6 6-4
2016 1. ELLISON Brady USA 7-3 7-3 6-2 7-3
2. KOZHIN Aleksandr RUS 6-2 6-5 6-2 3-7
3. GYE Dong Hyun KOR 7-3 7-1 2-6 7-1
2017 1. OH Jin Hyek KOR 7-3 7-3 7-1 6-5
2. GYE Dong Hyun KOR 6-4 7-3 6-4 5-6
3. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 6-4 6-4 1-7 6-4
2018 1. HAN Jae Yeop KOR 6-4 6-5 7-3 7-3
2. ELLISON Brady USA 6-2 7-3 6-5 3-7
3. WIJLER Steve NED 6-0 6-2 5-6 6-0
2019 1. WIJLER Steve NED 7-1 6-5 6-0 6-5
2. ELLISON Brady USA 6-4 6-5 6-4 5-6
3. MIN Byeong Yeon KOR 7-1 6-5 4-6 6-2
2020 1. KAHLLUND Florian GER 6-5 6-4 6-4 6-4
2. ELLISON Brady USA 6-4 6-4 7-3 4-6
3. RIEGER Cedric GER 7-3 6-0 4-6 6-2
2021 1. Team Lancaster USA: ELLISON Brady - KAUFHOLD Casey - WILLIAMS Jack --- --- 119-113 121-113
2. Team Golden Arrow FRA: CHIRAULT Thomas - BARBELIN Lisa - JACQUEY Clément --- --- 119T1 113-121
2022 1. WIESER Felix GER 6-0 7-3 6-0 6-2
2. CHIRAULT Thomas FRA 7-3 6-4 6-4 2-6
3. WILTHAGEN Jonah NED 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-4


Recurve Women

R16 QF SF F
2012 1. PEROVA Kseniya RUS 6-0 6-4 6-2 6-2
2. FOLKARD Naomi GBR 6-4 6-4 6-4 2-6
3. UNRUH Lisa GER bye 7-3 4-6 6-2
2013 1. JEON Sung Eun KOR --- 6-0 6-2 7-3
2. KIM Min Jong KOR --- 6-2 6-4 3-7
3. SCHUH Bérengère FRA --- 6-0 4-6 6-2
2014 1. PARK Se Hui KOR 6-4 6-2 6-2 7-3
2. CHANG Hye Jin KOR 7-3 6-2 6-4 3-7
3. KIM Yu Mi KOR bye 6-0 2-6 6-5
2015 1. JO Seung Hyeon KOR 6-0 6-2 7-3 6-5
2. KIM Min Jung KOR 6-4 6-0 7-1 5-6
3. SIM Ye Ji KOR 6-0 6-4 3-7 6-0
2016 1. LORIG Khatuna USA 7-1 6-5 6-5 6-2
2. BROWN Mackenzie USA 6-2 6-4 6-2 2-6
3. SIM Ye Ji KOR 6-4 7-3 2-6 6-2
2017 1. SONG Jiyung KOR 6-5 6-4 6-4 6-2
2. JIN Yun KOR 7-1 6-2 6-5 2-6
3. CHANG Hye Jin KOR 7-1 7-1 5-6 6-4
2018 1. UNRUH Lisa GER 6-0 6-0 6-4 6-2
2. TSYREMPILOVA Sayana RUS 6-4 6-5 6-5 2-6
3. JIN Yun KOR 7-1 7-1 5-6 6-4
2019 1. SIM Ye Ji KOR 6-2 6-0 6-5 6-5
2. KANG Chae Young KOR 7-3 6-2 6-2 5-6
3. KIM Chae Yun KOR 6-0 7-3 5-6 6-4
2020 1. WI Nayeon KOR 6-2 7-1 6-2 6-4
2. CHANG Hye Jin KOR 6-0 6-4 6-0 4-6
3. RICHTER Elena GER 6-2 7-3 2-6 6-4
2021 see Recurve men
2022 1. HEALEY Penny GBR 6-5 6-0 7-3 7-3
2. KAUFHOLD Casey USA 6-2 6-2 7-1 3-7
3. RENDÓN Ana María COL 6-0 6-4 3-7 7-3


Compound Men

R16 QF SF F
2012 1. WILDE Reo USA 6-0 6-4 7-3 6-2
2. GELLENTHIEN Braden USA 6-2 7-3 6-5 2-6
3. CLELAND Ben USA 6-2 6-2 5-6 6-4
2013 1. GELLENTHIEN Braden USA 7-1 7-3 6-4 6-5
2. ELZINGA Peter NED 6-5 6-4 6-2 5-6
3. WILDE Reo USA 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-4
2014 1. PEINEAU Sébastien FRA 6-5 6-5 6-2 6-2
2. GELLENTHIEN Braden USA 6-2 6-4 6-4 2-6
3. MORGAN Levi USA 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
2015 1. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 148-146 150T10* 150-148 148-143
2. HANSEN Stephan DEN 146T10 146T10 147-146 143-148
3. DELOCHE Pierre-Julien FRA 148-146 150-146 148-150 149T10
2016 1. BROADWATER Jesse USA 149-147 150-149 149-148 148-145
2. WILDE Reo USA 149-147 146-145 145-144 145-148
3. ELZINGA Peter NED 147-143 149-145 144-145 147-144
2017 1. BROADWATER Jesse USA 149-147 149T10* 149-148 146-145
2. ANDERSON Steve USA 149-145 148T10* 149-147 145-146
3. BEAUBOUEF Chance USA 149-147 148-144 148-149 148-146
2018 1. BROADWATER Jesse USA 149-148 149-148 148-147 146T10*
2. SCHAFF Kristofer USA 150-147 150-149 149-147 146T10
3. GELLENTHIEN Braden USA 149-148 150-149 147-149 148T10
2019 1. SCHAFF Kristofer USA 150-146 150-144 149T10* 149-146
2. HANSEN Stephan DEN 148-147 150-149 150-149 146-149
3. GELLENTHIEN Braden USA 150-146 150-144 149-150 149-147
2020 1. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 149-147 150-143 150-147 150-147
2. HANSEN Stephan DEN 150-148 149-146 150-149 147-150
3. GIRARD Nicolas FRA 148-147 148-147 149-150 150-149
2021 1. Team Arc Système FRA: GONTIER Adrien - GIRAD Nicolas - GRANDJEAN Lola --- --- 127-125 121T1
2. Team Easton USA: SCHAFF Kris - WILDE Reo - OCHOR-ANDERSON Linda --- --- 119-114 121T0
2022 1. GIRARD Nicolas FRA 149-148 150-148 150-147 147-146
2. BLÁZQUEZ Alberto ESP 146-144 150-147 149-145 146-147
3. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 149T10 146T10* 147-150 148T10*


Compound Women

R16 QF SF F
2012 1. CHESSE Joanna FRA 7-1 6-4 6-4 6-5
2. VANDIONANT Sandrine FRA 6-5 6-4 7-3 5-6
3. JONES Naomi GBR 6-4 6-2 3-7 6-5
2013 1. GALES Andrea GBR 6-4 6-5 6-5 7-3
2. VANDIONANT Sandrine FRA 6-0 6-2 6-4 3-7
3. WENTZEL Danelle RSA 7-1 7-1 4-6 6-5
2014 1. JONES Erika USA 6-0 7-3 6-2 6-0
2. GAUVIN Crystal USA 6-2 6-5 7-3 0-6
3. DOMINGUEZ Rosalia MEX 6-4 6-5 2-6 6-5
2015 1. JONES Erika USA 149-142 146-142 146-139 146-141
2. GAUVIN Crystal USA 144-129 142-141 148-147 141-146
3. KELLER Lexi USA 145-140 146-144 147-148 144T10
2016 1. HOLST SÖNNICHSEN Sarah DEN 143-140 147-142 146-145 144-142
2. VANDIONANT Sandrine FRA 140-139 145-142 146-145 142-144
3. CHAE Won So KOR 147-145 144-142 145-146 144-143
2017 1. JENSEN Tanja DEN 148-139 146-144 143-142 145-142
2. MARCOS Andrea ESP 145-142 143T10* 147-145 142-145
3. OCHOA Linda MEX 144T10* 147-144 145-147 149-143
2018 1. SAVENKOVA Aleksandra RUS 147-144 146-140 148-146 146-144
2. JENSEN Tanja DEN 147-145 146T10 147-144 144-146
3. SO Chae Won KOR 146T10* 147-144 144-147 146T10*
2019 1. BALZHANOVA Viktoriya RUS 146-144 148-147 148-147 146-144
2. PRIEELS Sarah BEL 144T10* 148-146 148-147 144-146
3. JENSEN Tanja DEN 149-148 149-147 147-148 149-143
2020 1. PEARCE Paige USA 149-146 147-144 148-143 146-141
2. JÄÄTMA Lisell EST 146-145 145-143 148-147 141-146
3. PRIEELS Sarah BEL 148-147 147-146 147-148 146T10*
2021 see Compound men
2022 1. ELLISON Toja SLO 146-144 147-143 148-144 144-143
2. PAAS Meeri-Marita EST 148-145 143-142 146T10 143-144
3. GELLENTHIEN Tanja DEN walkover 148-145 146T9 148-147



Last modified: 12.10.2022