Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Bogenschießen / Archery Sports    Fb

European Indoor Archery Championships

1. 1983, Mar 05-06 Falun SWE
2. 1985, Mar 15-16 Odense DEN
3. 1987, Feb 07-08 Paris FRA
4. 1989, Dec 02-03 Athína GRE
5. 1996, Feb 14-18 Mol BEL
6. 1998, Mar 04-08 Oldenburg GER
7. 2000, Mar 01-05 Spała POL
8. 2002, Mar 13-17 Ankara TUR
9. 2004, Mar 16-20 Sassari ITA
10. 2006, Mar 13-18 Jaén ESP
11. 2008, Mar 03-08 Torino ITA
12. 2010, Mar 16-21 Poreč CRO
13. 2011, Mar 21-27 Cambrils ESP
14. 2013, Feb 26 - Mar 02 Rzeszów POL
15. 2015, Feb 24-28 Koper SLO
16. 2017, Mar 07-12 Vittel FRA
17. 2019, Feb 26 - Mar 02 Samsun TUR
18. 2022, Feb 14 - 19 Laško SLO

2022: Originally planned on 2021, Feb 22 - 27 in Koper SLO but postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 2020, Nov 26.


Recurve Men (1996 Olympic, since 1998 Recurve)

25 m 18 m Total
1983 1. YESHEYEV Vladimir URS 580 (2) 588 (1) 1168
2. ISACHENKO Boris URS 583 (1) 583 (2) 1166
3. SCHNEIDER Daniel FRA 578 (3) 580 (3) 1158
1985 1. LEONTYEV Yuriy URS 586 (1) 586 (2) 1172
2. DASHITSYRENOV Munko-Badra URS 581 (2) 588 (1) 1169
3. BJERENDAL Göran SWE 580 (3) 582 (4) 1162
1987 1. PROKOPYEV Igor URS 583 (1) 581 (3) 1164
2. BARTH Manfred FRG 580 (4) 583 (2) 1163
3. VERVINCK Marnix BEL 583 (1) 577 (4) 1160
1989 1. VERSTEGEN Erwin NED 591 (1) 581 (6) 1172
2. GUSAK Yaroslav URS 582 (4) 586 (1) 1168
3. VAN DE MEULBROEKKE Robin BEL 588 (2) 576 (13) 1164
Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1996 1. RIVOLTA Alessandro ITA 588 (?) 178-174 177-??? 119-115 119-??? 118-116
2. BISIANI Matteo ITA 595 (1) 178-??? 180-??? 119-??? 119-??? 116-118
3. PELLETIER Pascal FRA 584 (?) 177-??? 176-??? 115-??? 117-??? 118 -???
1998 1. TORRES Lionel FRA 580 (15) 176-??? 174-??? 119-??? 118-116 117-117
2. BISIANI Matteo ITA 587 (4) 173-??? 178-??? 117-??? 119-112 117-117
3. VOGELS Henk NED 583 (9) 175-??? 174-??? 117-??? 112-119 118-114
2000 1. ORBAY Hasan TUR 584 (10) 177-??? 174-??? 118-??? 120-??? 118-114
2. VAN ALTEN Wietse NED 582 (13) 179-??? 177-??? 117-??? 119-??? 114-118
3. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 596 (1) 177-??? 176-??? 119-??? 114-??? 119-113
2002 1. RUBAN Viktor UKR 576 (22) 174-??? 178-??? 120-??? 119-??? 118-117
2. GALIAZZO Marco ITA 591 (1) 177-??? 175-??? 120-??? 118-??? 117-118
3. POTHIER Flavier FRA 588 (4) 174-??? 173-??? 118-??? 117-??? 118 -???
2004 1. DE GRANDIS Jocelyn FRA 589 (4) 178-166 177-174 119-115 120-117 119-115
2. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 592 (2) 174-169 176-174 117-116 116-113 115-119
3. TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima RUS 596 (1) 177-164 177-173 120-115 117-120 118-114
2006 1. RIVOLTA Alessandro ITA 586 (5) 170-167 177-174 119-117 119-116 118-117
2. IVASHKO Markiyan UKR 589 (2) 173-??? 172-??? 117-??? 117-116 117-118
3. GALIAZZO Marco ITA 585 (6) 174-170 179-174 118-115 116-117 117-117
2008 1. GALIAZZO Marco ITA 589 (2) 117-111 117-114 118-117 120-117 119-118
2. BADENOV Bair RUS 585 (4) 114-113 115-114 116-115 118-117 118-119
3. DRUTSUL Oleksandr UKR 577 (17) 118-110 119-115 119-115 117-118 117-113
2010 1. ROHRBERG Sebastian GER 592 (1) 119-111 115-113 117-115 118-116 117-116
2. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 586 (3) 119-110 117T10 117T10 118-116 116-117
3. IVASHKO Markiyan UKR 589 (2) 116-112 118-117 118T10 116-118 117-113
2011 1. NESPOLI Mauro ITA 590 (2) bye 6-2 6-4 6-5 6-4
2. KOZHIN Aleksandr RUS 588 (5) 6-0 7-1 6-2 6-0 4-6
3. RUBAN Viktor UKR 592 (1) bye 6-0 6-2 0-6 6-2
2013 1. VAN DER VEN Rick NED 592 (2) 6-0 7-1 6-2 6-5 6-4
2. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 595 (1) 7-3 7-3 6-5 7-1 4-6
3. VAN DEN BERG Sjef NED 584 (4) 6-5 6-4 6-2 1-7 7-3
2015 1. IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy UKR 593 (4) 6-2 6-2 6-0 7-3 7-3
2. MANDIA Massimiliano ITA 593 (3) 6-0 7-3 7-3 6-2 3-7
3. WIESER Felix GER 577 (24) 6-4 6-4 6-4 3-7 6-4
2017 1. PASQUALUCCI David ITA 586 (4) 7-1 6-5 6-0 6-4 6-2
2. OLARU Dan MDA 584 (7) 6-2 6-4 6-0 6-2 2-6
3. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 583 (9) 6-0 7-1 7-3 4-6 6-4
2019 1. MANDIA Massimiliano ITA 590 (1) bye 6-5 6-0 6-4 6-5
2. MORELLO Marco ITA 577 (14) 7-1 6-4 6-4 7-3 5-6
3. TSYDYPOV Erdem RUS 587 (7) 6-5 6-4 6-4 3-7 7-1
2022 1. JACQUEY Clément FRA 589 (9) 6-2 7-1 6-5 6-2 6-2
2. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 592 (2) 7-1 6-5 6-2 6-4 2-6
3. TSYDYPOV Erdem RUS 589 (5) 6-2 6-4 7-3 2-6 7-3

1983 - 1989: 60 arrows at 25 m and 60 arrows at 18 m
1996 - 2006: Qualification 60 arrows, Round of 32 and Round of 16 = 18 arrows, quarter final, semifinal and final = 12 arrows; distance always 18 m
2008 - 2010: all knockout rounds = 12 arrows
Since 2011: In the knockout rounds every archer shoots sets of three arrows ("ends"). The winner of an end gets 2 points, the loser 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if an archer achieves at least 6 points. If the archers have 5 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout decides on the 6th ends point.

Recurve Men's team

Pkt.
1983 1. URS ISACHENKO Boris - YESHEYEV Vladimir - MAKSIMOV Vladimir 3477
2. FRA SCHNEIDER Daniel - NERON Gilles - BAUDRIMONT Dominique 3449
3. NED DIELS Harry - VAN ROOZENDAAL Gerry - KOONINGS Gerard 3437
1985 1. URS LEONTYEV Yuriy - DASHITSYRENOV Munko-Badra - GUSAK Yaroslav 3477
2. SWE BJERENDAL Göran - NORDLANDER Mats - QVICK Tommy 3464
3. POL KWIECIEŃ Konrad - WŁOSIK Krzysztof - POPOWICZ Jan 3418
1987 1. URS PROKOPYEV Igor - YESHEYEV Vladimir - ISACHENKO Boris 3470
2. FRG BARTH Manfred - LIPPOLDT Andreas - EMMERICH Klaus 3459
3. FRA WEIS Vincent - VENANT Thierry - BRUNO Felipe 3448
1989 1. URS GUSAK Yaroslav - YESHEYEV Vladimir - ZABRODSKIY Stanislav 3480
2. FRG BARTH Manfred - LIPPOLDT Andreas - BÖTTCHER Udo 3469
3. BEL VAN DE MEULEBROECKE Robin - ROYER Claude - VERMEIREN Paul 3461
Q R16 QF SF F
1996 1. SWE PETERSSON Magnus - BJERENDAL Göran - LARSSON Mikael 1749 (2) --- 260-252 ??? 264-260
2. ITA BISIANI Matteo - RIVOLTA Alessandro - FRANGILLI Michele 1770 (1) --- ??? 260-264
3. UKR ZABRODSKIY Stanislav - PARKHOMENKO Igor - TARASOV Dmitriy ??? 263
1998 1. ITA DI BUÒ Ilario - CASAVECCHIA Mario - BISIANI Matteo 1767 (1) --- 263-??? 264-258 265-255
2. GER FRANKENBERG Michael - FRÖSE Alexander - KLOOS Erich 1743 (3) --- 257-??? 265-253 255-265
3. ESP RECHE Josep - VÁZQUEZ Antonio - AMADOR-MARIN José-Antonio 1720 (7) --- 259-??? 253-265 259-258
2000 1. ITA FRANGILLI Michele - BISIANI Matteo - PARENTI Andrea 1771 (1) --- 268-??? 263-??? 262-250
2. GER STUBBE Christian - FRANKENBERG Michael - KLOOS Erich 1751 (3) --- 258-??? 260-??? 250-262
3. TUR ORBAY Hasan - KÜÇÜKKAYALAR Tunç - ÖZDEMIR Akbal 1744 (?) --- 263-??? 255-??? 263 -???
2002 1. ITA GALIAZZO Marco - FRANGILLI Michele - CASAVECCHIA Mario 1764 (2) --- 263-??? 268-??? 265-261
2. FRA BERENGER Chailliot - POTHIER Flavier - FISSEUX Franck 1764 (1) --- 261-??? 266-??? 261-265
3. GBR NASH Roy - BRIDGEWATER Niel - PEART Michael 1735 (?) --- 255-??? 257-??? 263 -???
2004 1. UKR SERDYUK Oleksandr - HRACHOV Dmytro - PARKHOMENKO Igor 1752 (2) bye 260-256 264-253 263-262
2. ITA FRANGILLI Michele - GALIAZZO Marco - DI BUÒ Ilario 1755 (1) bye 263-260 261-259 262-263
3. RUS TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima - BADMASLOV Bulat - ABRAMOV Andrey 1750 (3) bye 257-252 253-264 266-259
2006 1. UKR IVASHKO Markiyan - RUBAN Viktor - BEKKER Pavlo 1737 (3) --- 254-260 258-255 262-261
2. ITA RIVOLTA Alessandro - GALIAZZO Marco - FRANGILLI Michele 1754 (1) --- 265-263 265-260 261-262
3. FRA VERGE Michael - TAVERNIER Oliver - FITON Jérôme 1740 (2) --- 259-255 255-258 260-256
2008 1. FRA TAVERNIER Olivier - PIGEAUD Damien - DE GRANDIS Jocelyn 1728 (5) 235-221 234-229 229-227 231-226
2. GER ROHRBERG Sebastian - FLOTO Florian - GINZEL Jan Christopher 1727 (7) 227-221 234-229 234-226 226-231
3. TUR ERBAY Vedat - ERGIN Göktuğ - KÜÇÜKKAYALAR Tunç 1728 (6) 225-214 229-225 226-234 232-231
2010 1. ITA MANDIA Massimiliano - GALIAZZO Marco - FRANGILLI Michele 1747 (2) --- 234-225 236-225 232-225
2. UKR IVASHKO Markiyan - RUBAN Viktor - KHAVTURA Valentin 1753 (1) --- 235-226 235-233 225-232
3. FRA TAVERNIER Olivier - PIGEAUD Damien - VALLADONT Jean-Charles 1727 (4) --- 233-230 233-235 233-230
2011 1. UKR RUBAN Viktor - IVASHKO Markiyan - HAVELKO Yuriy 1761 (2) --- 233-226 237-233 234-233
2. RUS KOZHIN Aleksandr - TSYREMPILOV Belikto - TSYRENDASHIEV Chingis 1735 (4) --- 235-233 234-232 233-234
3. ITA MARAN Luca - NESPOLI Mauro - FRANGILLI Michele 1764 (1) --- bye 232-234 235-226
2013 1. NED VAN DER VEN Rick - VAN DEN BERG Sjef - VAN DEN OEVER Rick 1751 (1) bye 233-231 233-229 234-231
2. RUS KOZHIN Aleksandr - TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima - TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair 1747 (2) bye 232-225 234-229 231-234
3. ITA ZAGAMI Alberto - PALAZZI Luca - FISSORE Matteo 1746 (3) bye 232-230 229-234 234-232
2015 1. NED VAN DER VEN Rick - VAN DEN BERG Sjef - VAN TONGEREN Jan 1756 (2) bye 5-4 6-2 5-4
2. ITA MANDIA Massimiliano - MORELLO Marco - FISSORE Matteo 1758 (1) bye 6-0 5-1 4-5
3. RUS KOZHIN Aleksandr - NIKOLAYEV Aleksey - TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair 1751 (5) 5-1 5-3 1-5 5-4
2017 1. ITA MANDIA Massimiliano - GALIAZZO Marco - PASQUALUCCI David 1754 (2) --- bye 5-3 6-2
2. FRA TAVERNIER Olivier - MULOT Florent - VALLADONT Jean-Charles 1729 (4) --- 6-0 5-4 2-6
3. RUS BAZARZHAPOV Galsan - MAKHNENKO Artem - TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair 1758 (1) --- bye 4-5 5-1
2019 1. RUS BALDANOV Arsalan - TSYBZHITOV Bolot - TSYDYPOV Erdem 1748 (2) --- bye 6-2 5-1
2. UKR HAVELKO Yuriy - LISNIAK Vladyslav - RUBAN Viktor 1764 (1) --- bye 6-2 1-5
3. TUR BOZLAR Fatih - GAZOZ Mete - GÜNERI Muhammed 1745 (3) --- bye 2-6 5-4
2022 1. FRA CHIRAULT Thomas - JACQUEY Clément - VALLADONT Jean-Charles 1759 (2) bye 6-2 5-3 6-0
2. BLR FIRSAU Kiryl - KAROUKIN Anton - NIKITSIONAK Raman 1752 (5) 6-0 5-4 5-1 0-6
3. ITA MUSOLESI Federico - NESPOLI Mauro - PAOLI Alessandro 1769 (1) bye 6-0 1-5 5-4

1983 - 1989: addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition
1996 - 2006: Qualification addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition, knockout rounds = 9 arrows each archer; distance always 18 m
2008 - 2013: knockout rounds = 8 arrows each archer
Since 2015: Qualification addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition. In the knockout rounds every team shoots sets of three arrows each competitor (9 arrows in total) ("ends"). The winning team of an end gets 2 points, the losing one 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if a team achieves at least 5 points. If the teams have 4 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout (9 arrows in total) decides on the 5th ends point.

Recurve Women (1996 Olympic, since 1998 Recurve)

25 m 18 m Total
1983 1. BUTUZOVA Natalya URS 581 (1) 583 (1) 1164
2. RUSTAMOVA Zebuniso URS 575 (2) 575 (2) 1150
3. ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila URS 567 (3) 570 (3) 1137
1985 1. MARFEL Yelena URS 580 (1) 580 (1) 1160
2. RUSTAMOVA Zebuniso URS 571 (2) 571 (2) 1142
3. KARINKANTA Sirkka FIN 570 (3) 556 (5) 1126
1987 1. ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila URS 575 (1) 575 (1) 1150
2. ANDERSSON Liselotte SWE 568 (3) 572 (3) 1140
3. RUSTAMOVA Zebuniso URS 574 (2) 564 (6) 1138
1989 1. VALEYEVA Yelena URS 577 (1) 579 (1) 1156
2. VAN ROOZENDAAL Jacqueline NED 571 (2) 569 (5) 1140
3. MOLOCE Marina ROM 568 (3) 571 (3) 1139
Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1996 1. VALEEVA Natalia MDA 587 (1) 175-??? 175-??? 117-??? 119-119 118-116
2. SADOVNYCHAYA Yelena UKR 583 (3) 173-??? 178-??? 115-??? 117-115 116-118
3. MENSING Barbara GER 579 (4) 173-??? 174-??? 113-??? 119-119 116-113
1998 1. GÜNAY Deniz TUR 589 (1) 175-??? 176-??? 117-??? 118-115 117-116
2. KLATA Katarzyna POL 572 (15) 174-??? 173-??? 115-??? 116-114 116-117
3. GALLARDO Almudena ESP 557 (28) 171-??? 171-??? 116-??? 115-118 116-114
2000 1. NASARIDZE Natalia TUR 580 (4) 169-??? 173-??? 118-??? 115-??? 118-113
2. PALEKHA Kateryna UKR 581 (3) 172-??? 173-??? 117-??? 114-??? 113-118
3. TRAYAN Aurore FRA 558 (?) 167-??? 168-??? 118-??? 109-??? 115T10
2002 1. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 590 (1) 177-??? 175-??? 116-??? 119-??? 119-115
2. DOSTAY Yelena RUS 585 (3) 177-??? 175-??? 116-??? 118-??? 115-119
3. BEREZHNAYA Tetyana UKR 584 (4) 174-??? 177-??? 118-??? 115-??? 114 -???
2004 1. PUTSEVA Anna RUS 584 (3) 174-155 172-167 118-111 116-114 116T1
2. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 593 (1) 178-168 178-171 118-114 118-115 116T0
3. DOSTAY Yelena RUS 577 (7) 167-164 171-170 117-114 114-116 118-116
2006 1. SCHUH Bérengère FRA 577 (5) 171-??? 176-??? 115-114 119-??? 118-108
2. FOLKARD Naomi GBR 566 (18) 173-??? 172-??? 113-??? 114-??? 108-118
3. GALLARDO Almudena ESP 573 (11) 171-??? 170-??? 115-114 110-??? 115-111
2008 1. DOROKHOVA Tetyana UKR 582 (3) 117-107 116-113 114-113 118-114 118-116
2. LOBZHENIDZE Yuliya UKR 578 (8) 117-111 117-114 119-119 115-113 116-118
3. TONETTA Elena ITA 572 (12) 111-107 115-114 116-116 113-115 113-112
2010 1. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 587 (1) 117-110 118-116 116-115 115-114 116-111
2. HURKMANS Coby NED 577 (6) 111T10 116-115 115-114 114-113 111-116
3. ERDYNIYEVA Natalya RUS 586 (2) 114-112 118-113 115-114 113-114 115-113
2011 1. BORODAY Tatyana RUS 564 (17) 6-4 7-3 6-0 6-0 6-5
2. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 584 (2) bye 6-0 6-5 6-0 5-6
3. HURKMANS Coby NED 577 (4) bye 6-0 6-4 0-6 6-5
2013 1. ERDYNIYEVA Natalya RUS 587 (1) 6-0 7-1 7-3 7-3 7-3
2. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 576 (7) 6-4 6-2 6-4 6-2 3-7
3. MANDIA Claudia ITA 580 (6) 6-2 6-5 7-3 2-6 7-1
2015 1. HAIDN TSCHALOVA Veronika GER 578 (7) 6-2 6-2 7-3 6-4 6-2
2. NARIMANIDZE Khatuna GEO 579 (5) 7-1 6-0 7-1 7-1 2-6
3. UNRUH Lisa GER 591 (1) 6-2 7-3 6-4 1-7 6-4
2017 1. MARCHENKO Veronika UKR 589 (2) bye 6-0 6-2 6-2 6-0
2. TIMOFEYEVA Yevgeniya RUS 584 (5) bye 6-2 6-2 6-2 0-6
3. COHENDET Angéline FRA 574 (11) 7-3 6-5 6-4 2-6 6-4
2019 1. TSYREMPILOVA Sayana RUS 584 (4) bye 6-2 6-2 6-4 6-2
2. SICHENIKOVA Lidiia UKR 573 (14) 7-1 6-2 6-5 6-4 2-6
3. STEPANOVA Inna RUS 580 (8) 6-0 6-0 6-4 4-6 7-3
2022 1. BARBELIN Lisa FRA 580 (7) 6-0 6-4 6-0 6-4 6-4
2. LANDI Vanessa ITA 577 (9) 6-4 7-1 7-3 7-3 4-6
3. PAVLOVA Anastasia UKR 583 (5) 6-0 7-3 6-4 3-7 7-1


Recurve Women's team

Pkt.
1983 1. URS BUTUZOVA Natalya - RUSTAMOVA Zebuniso - ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila 3451
2. FIN MERILUOTO Päivi - PELTONEN Riita - VÄHÄOJA Jutta 3306
3. SWE ANDERSSON Liselotte - WASS Kerstin - NILSSON Monica 3272
1985 1. URS MARFEL Yelena - RUSTAMOVA Zebuniso - GOMBOZHAPOVA Khanda-Tsyren 3417
2. FRG WÖLFLE Erika - HERTH Brigitte - STROER Ingeborg 3345
3. FIN KARINKANTA Sirkka - MÄKELÄ Aino - MERILUOTO Päivi 3321
1987 1. URS ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila - RUSTAMOVA Zebuniso - MARFEL Yelena 3425
2. FRA HIBON Nathalie - BAZIN Marie-José - PELLEN Cathérine 3367
3. SWE ANDERSSON Liselotte - BÄCKMAN Christa - ANDERSSON Anette 3364
1989 1. URS VALEYEVA Natalya - NASARIDZE Natalya - KOLESNIKOVA Vladlena 3422
2. NED VAN ROOZENDAAL Jacqueline - VERSTEGEN Christel - VAN Dijck Sjan 3357
3. FRG EICHINGER Heike - KRIZ Claudia - HAAS Doris 3354
Q R16 QF SF F
1996 1. GER MENSING Barbara - PFOHL Cornelia - HÄNSCHEN Astrid 1713 (3) --- 250-249 255-??? 255-252
2. UKR SADOVNYCHAYA Yelena - ??? 1725 (1) --- ??? 252-255
3. RUS PLISHINA Tatyana - BOLOTOVA Natalya - GALINOVSKAYA Margarita ??? --- ??? 247 -???
1998 1. UKR PALEKHA Kateryna - SADOVNICHAYA Yelena - BABICH Ilona 1732 (2) --- --- 259-252 261-260
2. TUR GÜNAY Deniz - ALTINKAYNAK Elif - NASARIDZE Natalia 1749 (1) --- --- 255-254 260-261
3. GER SACHSE Sandra - MENSING Barbara - PFOHL Cornelia 1719 (3) --- --- 252-259 256-255
2000 1. POL ŁĘCKA Anna - WĘGRZYNOWSKA Barbara - BULWA Agata 1705 (3) --- 247-??? 254-??? 254-247
2. FRA FOUACE Alexandra - TRAYAN Aurore - MIGNON Celine 1669 (?) --- 258-??? 257-??? 247-254
3. RUS BADMATSYRENOVA Nadezhda - GALINOVSKAYA Margarita - GRACHEVA Yelena 1716 (2) --- 254-??? 254-??? 261 -???
2002 1. UKR PALEKHA Kateryna - BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - SADOVNICHAYA Yelena 1744 (1) --- 253-??? 262-??? 255-251
2. GEO PUTKARADZE Khatuna - LADIGINA Olga - DIASAMIDZE Asmat 1682 (?) --- 254-??? 259-??? 251-255
3. RUS DOSTAY Yelena - PUTSEVA Anna - YARKINA Sofiya 1726 (3) --- 258-??? 256-??? 257 -???
2004 1. RUS PUTSEVA Anna - ERDYNIYEVA Gerelma - DOSTAY Yelena 1743 (1) --- 263-230 262-256 258-253
2. GER WINTER Karina - NULLE Wiebke - POßNER Susanne 1691 (6) --- 260-241 256-255 253-258
3. GEO ESEBUA Kristine - NARIMANIDZE Khatuna - LADIGINA Olga 1698 (5) --- 257-253 256-262 259T1
2006 1. TUR GÜNAY Damla - NASARIDZE Natalia - SARIALTIN Derya 1733 (2) bye 255-254 252-251 258-258
2. UKR PALEKHA Kateryna - DOROKHOVA Tetyana - KOVAL Viktoriya 1735 (1) bye 254-251 260-257 257-257
3. GER RICHTER Elena - WINTER Karina - SCHÄFER Christina 1698 (6) 257-235 254-254 251-252 260-254
2008 1. RUS ERDYNIYEVA Natalya - KHARKHANOVA Ekaterina - OBODOYEVA Sanzhi 1726 (3) bye 232-223 227-222 232-229
2. UKR DOROKHOVA Tetyana - PALEKHA Kateryna - LOBZHENIDZE Yuliya 1741 (1) bye 235-228 225-224 229-232
3. GBR FOLKARD Naomi - BURGESS Charlotte - DOWNIE Emma 1709 (5) bye 231-231 224-225 229-228
2010 1. UKR DOROKHOVA Tetyana - MYLCHENKO Nina - KOVAL Viktoriya 1726 (1) --- bye 232-227 229-228
2. ITA VALEEVA Natalia - LIONETTI Pia Carmen - TONETTA Elena 1721 (2) --- 234-224 234-227 228-229
3. GEO ESEBUA Kristine - NARIMANIDZE Khatuna - DIASAMIDZE Asmat 1695 (6) --- 234-220 227-234 229-225
2011 1. GEO NARIMANIDZE Khatuna - ESEBUA Kristine - DIASAMIDZE Asmat 1701 (4) --- 227-219 226T29,29 221-215
2. UKR DOROKHOVA Tetyana - KOVAL Viktoriya - BEREZHNAYA Tetyana 1711 (3) --- 232-213 225-223 215-221
3. RUS BOMBOYEVA Anna - ERDYNIYEVA Natalya - BORODAY Tatyana 1725 (1) --- bye 226T29,25 231T30
2013 1. UKR SICHENIKOVA Lidiia - KOVAL Viktoriya - PALEKHA Kateryna 1742 (1) bye 230-216 236-225 226T30*
2. ITA VALEEVA Natalia - LIONETTI Pia Carmen - MANDIA Claudia 1736 (2) bye 231-216 232-231 226T30
3. RUS BOMBOYEVA Anna - ERDYNIYEVA Natalya - STEPANOVA Inna 1724 (3) bye 232-213 231-232 225-224
2015 1. GER UNRUH Lisa - WINTER Karina - HAIDN TSCHALOVA Veronika 1738 (2) --- 5-1 5-1 6-2
2. GEO NARIMANIDZE Khatuna - ESEBUA Kristine - LOBZHENIDZE Yulia 1754 (1) --- 6-2 5-3 2-6
3. ITA MAMMI Giulia - MERCURI Manuela - REBAGLIATI Chiara 1707 (6) --- 5-1 1-5 6-2
2017 1. POL FARASIEWICZ Karolina - LEŚNIAK Natalia - MYSZOR Wioleta 1704 (4) --- 6-0 5-3 6-2
2. FRA ADICEOM Audrey - BANCKAERT Tiffanie - COHENDET Angéline 1712 (3) --- 6-2 6-0 2-6
3. UKR SICHENIKOVA Lidiia - MARCHENKO Veronika - PAVLOVA Anastasia 1753 (2) --- bye 0-6 6-0
2019 1. RUS BUDAYEVA Viktoriya - TSYREMPILOVA Sayana - STEPANOVA Inna 1742 (1) --- bye 5-3 5-4
2. GEO NARIMANIDZE Khatuna - ESEBUA Kristine - PHUTKARADZE Tsiko 1725 (3) --- 6-2 5-3 4-5
3. UKR SICHENIKOVA Lidiia - RODIONOVA Polina - PAVLOVA Anastasia 1734 (2) --- bye 3-5 5-4
2022 1. UKR MARCHENKO Veronika - RODIONOVA Polina - PAVLOVA Anastasia 1745 (1) bye 6-0 5-1 6-0
2. TUR COŞKUN Gülnaz Büşranur - ÖZKAN Gizem - YILMAZER Assıya 1691 (6) bye 6-2 5-4 0-6
3. RUS BUDAZHAPOVA Tuyana - MYLNIKOVA Valeriya - STEPANOVA Inna 1718 (4) bye 5-4 1-5 5-4


Compound Men

Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1996 1. RUELE Mario ITA 578 (?) 172-??? 174-??? 118-??? 116-??? 115-114
2. GROß Markus GER 571 (28) 172-??? 170-??? 115-??? 114-??? 114-115
3. TOSCO Antonio ITA 582 (?) 175-??? 175-??? 118-116 114-??? 117 -???
1998 1. GIROUD Dominique SUI 587 (3) 174-??? 176-??? 118-??? 118-114 117-116
2. PEART Michael GBR 586 (5) 177-??? 177-??? 115-??? 116-115 116-117
3. VAN ELVEN Cedric BEL 579 (24) 175-??? 175-??? 117-??? 115-116 116-116
2000 1. BEAUD Jean-Marc FRA 581 (16) 175-??? 175-??? 117-??? 115-??? 117-116
2. MYNOTT Jonathan GBR 585 (?) 176-??? 176-??? 119-??? 116-??? 116-117
3. BALDUR Niels DEN 587 (?) 178-??? 176-??? 117-??? 115-??? 117 -???
2002 1. GROGL Tevž SLO 583 (5) 175-??? 174-??? 116-??? 117-??? 116-114
2. TORRIJOS Abu ESP 576 (18) 177-??? 176-??? 117-??? 116-??? 114-116
3. FANKHAUSER Simon SUI 573 (24) 174-??? 176-??? 113-??? 116-??? 116 -???
2004 1. ELZINGA Peter NED 589 (3) 174-168 179-T1 116T1 116-113 118-117
2. MAZZI Stefano ITA 587 (4) 178-174 177-175 118-114 118T1 117-118
3. WHITE Chris GBR 591 (1) 179-166 176-173 117-116 118T0 120-116
2006 1. BEAUD Jean-Marc FRA 579 (22) 173-??? 174-??? 116-??? 119-??? 115-115
2. GENET Dominique FRA 585 (9) 176-??? 178-177 117-??? 117-??? 114-115
3. CUSTERS Emiel NED 584 (10) 176-??? 177-??? 116-116 113-??? 114-113
2008 1. PAGNI Sergio ITA 592 (1) 120-113 115-115 119-117 119-116 120-118
2. ELZINGA Peter NED 591 (2) 119-116 119-118 118T10 118-116 118-120
3. HOFER Patrizio SUI 584 (14) 116-114 117-114 116-115 116-118 116-115
2010 1. PAGNI Sergio ITA 589 (10) 120-116 120-119 119-117 119-118 119-116
2. BØE Morten NOR 597 (1) 117-113 118T10,10 120-116 118-117 116-119
3. ELZINGA Peter NED 591 (3) 115-114 120-117 119-117 118-119 118T10,10,10
2011 1. BLEYENDAAL Ruben NED 590 (8) 6-5 6-5 6-2 6-4 6-5
2. PEINEAU Sebastien FRA 596 (2) 6-0 6-5 6-2 7-1 5-6
3. BØE Morten NOR 588 (12) 6-4 6-4 7-3 4-6 6-2
2013 1. DELOCHE Pierre-Julien FRA 587 (9) 7-1 6-4 6-4 6-4 6-2
2. ELZINGA Peter NED 595 (2) 6-2 6-4 6-2 6-4 2-6
3. HANSEN Stephan DEN 594 (3) 6-0 6-2 7-3 4-6 6-0
2015 1. PAGNI Sergio ITA 598 (2) 150-147 147-144 149-148 150-147 149-147
2. HANSEN Stephan DEN 590 (12) 149-141 150-148 148-147 149T10* 147-149
3. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 599 (1) 150-146 149-147 149-148 149T10 149-146
2017 1. POLIDORI Jacopo ITA 587 (18) 149-148 149-146 148-147 146-142 149-147
2. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 598 (1) bye 148-146 149-147 149-148 147-149
3. HANSEN Stephan DEN 594 (5) bye 148-147 148T10* 148-149 148-147
2019 1. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 594 (6) 149-141 150-146 150-149 149-146 148T10*
2. GONTIER Adrien FRA 594 (8) 148-146 150-149 149T10* 148T10* 148T10
3. BUDEN Domagoj CRO 594 (5) bye 150-148 148T10* 148T10 146-144
2022 1. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 599 (1) 149-136 150-145 149-148 148-147 149-148
2. BOULCH Jean Philippe FRA 596 (2) 148-140 149-144 150-148 150-147 148-149
3. GIRARD Nicolas FRA 594 (4) 149-141 150-147 149-146 147-148 150-146

1996 - 2006: Qualification 60 arrows, Round of 32 and Round of 16 = 18 arrows, quarter final, semifinal and final = 12 arrows; distance always 18 m
2008 - 2010: all knockout rounds = 12 arrows
2011 - 2013: In the knockout rounds every archer shoots sets of three arrows ("ends"). The winner of an end gets 2 points, the loser 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if an archer achieves at least 6 points. If the archers have 5 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout decides on the 6th ends point.
Since 2015: all knockout rounds = 15 arrows

Compound Men's team

Q R16 QF SF F
1996 1. ITA RUELE Mario - AGNELLO Giuseppe - TOSCO Antonio ??? 262-259
2. FRA GENET Dominique - DARDENNE Stéphane - SCHNEIDER Daniel 1740 (1) ??? 259-262
3. ESP CATALÁN José Ignacio - GARCÍA José-Antonio - ROJAS Manuel ??? 252 -???
1998 1. SUI GIROUD Dominique - LOPEZ David - HOFER Patrizio 1754 (2) --- 260-252 264-263 265-260
2. DEN KNUDSEN Per - HENRIKSEN Tom - BALDUR Niels 1755 (1) --- 262-258 261-257 260-265
3. GBR PEART Michael - TARPLEE Simon - WHITE Chris 1753 (3) --- 267-258 263-264 263-257
2000 1. GBR TARPLEE Simon - MYNOTT Jonathan - PEART Michael 1760 (1) --- 265-??? 265-??? 260-258
2. SUI FRANKHAUSER Simon - LOPEZ David - FORNERA Boris 1735 (7) --- 262-??? 261-??? 258-260
3. DEN BALDUR Niels - KNUDSEN Per - HENRIKSEN Tom 1752 (?) --- 264-??? 262-??? 260 -???
2002 1. FRA VERRIER Eric - DARDANT Hervé - SAUVIGNON Stéphane 1738 (2) --- 256-??? 261-??? 254/27
2. ESP CATALAN Nacho - TORRIJOS Abu - GONZÁLEZ Antonio 1732 (?) --- 261-??? 258-??? 254/18
3. SLO GROGL Tevž - SITAR Dejan - OSEP Stefan 1734 (3) --- 263-??? 258-??? 258 -???
2004 1. ITA MAZZI Stefano - CIAMPOLILLO Vincenzo - DEL MINISTRO Marco 1753 (1) bye 263-252 264-259 257-250
2. FRA GENET Dominique - BEAUD Jean-Marc - DELPLACE Jérôme 1752 (2) bye 263-262 262-258 250-257
3. NED ELZINGA Peter - VAN ZUTPHEN Fred - WIESER Roel 1749 (3) bye 262-260 258-262 264-261
2006 1. DEN DAMSBO Martin - HENRIKSEN Tom - NIELSEN Erik Peder 1754 (2) bye 258-253 263-253 262-259
2. ITA PAGNI Sergio - TOSCO Antonio - MAZZI Stefano 1758 (1) bye 261-257 261-261 259-262
3. FRA BEAUD Jean-Marc - GENET Dominique - BRASSEUR Sébastien 1747 (4) bye 259-250 261-261 259-253
2008 1. NED ELZINGA Peter - POLMAN Rob - CUSTERS Emiel 1766 (1) bye 236-230 233-231 234-231
2. FIN JÄRVENPÄÄ Marko - HAAVISTO Jari - HUMALJOKI Aulis 1759 (3) bye 233-230 237-228 231-234
3. SWE LUNDIN Morgan - MALM Anders - GIDENSKÖLD Carl Henrik 1751 (4) bye 232-230 231-233 231-223
2010 1. FRA DELOCHE Pierre Julien - GENET Dominique - DOUSSOT Christophe 1761 (1) bye 231-229 233-232 235-230
2. ITA PAGNI Sergio - CARMINIO Antonio - BOCCALI Herian 1760 (2) bye 235-230 233-227 230-235
3. DEN DAMSBO Martin - LAURSEN Patrick - FRIESE Nicklas 1756 (4) bye 231-225 232-233 236-234
2011 1. DEN DAMSBO Martin - LAURSEN Patrick - JOHANNESSEN Torben 1781 (1) --- 234-229 237-231 236-231
2. NED ELZINGA Peter - DOLDERMAN Sander - BLEYENDAAL Ruben 1773 (3) --- 232-229 235-234 231-236
3. FRA PEINEAU Sebastien - GENET Dominique - DOUSSOT Christophe 1774 (2) --- 234-231 234-235 234-232
2013 1. NED ELZINGA Peter - SCHLOESSER Mike - BLEYENDAAL Ruben 1783 (1) bye 235-230 237-229 237-233
2. FRA PEINEAU Sebastien - BRASSEUR Sebastien - DELOCHE Pierre Julien 1760 (3) bye 237-229 237-234 233-237
3. DEN DAMSBO Martin - HANSEN Stephan - BANG Jan 1763 (2) bye 235-233 234-237 234-232
2015 1. NED ELZINGA Peter - SCHLOESSER Mike - BLEYENDAAL Ruben 1784 (1) --- 238-234 237-233 234-229
2. FRA PEINEAU Sebastien - BRASSEUR Sebastien - DELOCHE Pierre Julien 1774 (2) --- 232-230 237-235 229-234
3. DEN DAMSBO Martin - HANSEN Stephan - BANG Jan 1769 (3) --- 240-230 235-237 233-230
2017 1. ITA NENCIONI Michele - PAGNI Sergio - POLIDORI Jacopo 1763 (5) --- 235-233 237T28* 236-235
2. NED ELZINGA Peter - SCHLOESSER Mike - VAN DE VEN Pim 1777 (3) --- 235-230 235-232 235-236
3. RUS BULAYEV Anton - DAMBAYEV Aleksandr - KALASHNIKOV Viktor 1752 (7) --- 234T30 232-235 233-231
2019 1. FRA BOULCH Jean Philippe - GONTIER Adrien - DELOCHE Pierre Julien 1779 (1) --- bye 239-234 238-231
2. ITA IBBA Fabio - PAGNI Sergio - DELLA STUA Valerio 1766 (6) --- 237-235 237-232 231-238
3. NED ELZINGA Peter - SCHLOESSER Mike - PATER Sil 1769 (4) --- 238T29 234-239 236-233
2022 1. NED VERWOERDT Max - SCHLOESSER Mike - PATER Sil 1747 (5) --- 234T30 234-233 236-235
2. TUR ELMAAĞAÇLI Demir - HANEY Emircan - ORUÇ Furkan 1770 (2) --- 236-234 239-233 235-236
3. POR ALVES Cláudio - BAPTISTA Rui - RESENDE Carlos 1752 (7) --- 235-231 233-239 231-229

1996 - 2006: Qualification addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition, knockout rounds = 9 arrows each archer; distance always 18 m
Since 2008: knockout rounds = 8 arrows each archer

Compound Women

Q R32 R16 QF SF F
1996 1. ERICSSON Petra SWE 588 (1) --- 179-169 116-114 116-113 117-115
2. SVENSSON Pernilla SWE 567 (10) --- 172-168 114-113 117-115 115-117
3. KESLER Susanne DEN 567 (?) --- 169-??? 113-??? 115-117 115-113
1998 1. FABRE Valérie FRA 574 (3) --- 174-??? 114-??? 113-113 115-112
2. SIMPSON Nichola GBR 567 (9) --- 169-??? 113-??? 115-115 112-115
3. CORDIER Sophie FRA 574 (2) --- 172-??? 115-??? 113-113 114T10
2000 1. PELLEN Cathérine FRA 581 (1) --- 175-??? 116-??? 115-??? 117-114
2. FABRE Valérie FRA 574 (?) --- 171-??? 115-??? 115-??? 114-117
3. RICHARDSON Maryann GBR 575 (?) --- 169-??? 114-??? 114-??? 117 -???
2002 1. ZANDVLIET Olga NED 571 (5) --- 174-??? 116-??? 114-113 115-115
2. SOLATO Giogia ITA 574 (3) --- 174-??? 115-??? 113-110 114-115
3. SIMPSON Nichola GBR 579 (2) --- 170-??? 117-??? 110-113 115 -???
2004 1. VANDIONANT Sandrine FRA 573 (6) bye 173-171 114-112 116-114 113-112
2. BUDEN Ivana CRO 573 (5) bye 170-169 115-113 116T1 112-113
3. SIMPSON Nichola GBR 576 (2) bye 171-167 113-112 114-116 114T1
2006 1. SØMOD Camilla DEN 579 (3) bye 173-??? 115-114 114-113 114-112
2. FABRE Valérie FRA 576 (4) bye 172-??? 115-110 114-114 112-114
3. BOUILLOT Amandine FRA 582 (2) bye 171-??? 117-??? 113-114 118-116
2008 1. LONGO Laura ITA 583 (1) bye 116-114 118-117 110-110 117-112
2. GONCHAROVA Sofya RUS 575 (7) 113-110 118-109 116-112 116-115 112-117
3. HUNT Nicola GBR 577 (5) 112-104 115-114 113-112 110-110 115-111
2010 1. STANIECZEK Anna POL 571 (12) bye 116-112 117-114 116-114 111-109
2. BUDEN Ivana CRO 573 (10) bye 116-114 116-115 116-115 109-111
3. BALZHANOVA Viktoriya RUS 586 (1) bye 115-114 116T9 114-116 116-113
2011 1. TONIOLI Marcella ITA 579 (6) 6-0 7-3 6-0 6-5 6-4
2. LOGINOVA Albina RUS 580 (5) 6-0 7-3 6-4 6-5 4-6
3. AGUDO Fátima ESP 586 (1) bye 7-3 6-2 5-6 6-2
2013 1. BUDEN Ivana CRO 576 (7) 6-0 7-3 6-5 6-4 6-4
2. JONES Naomi GBR 575 (8) 7-1 6-0 6-4 6-0 4-6
3. BABININA Jelena LTU 560 (22) 6-4 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4
2015 1. PRIEELS Sarah NED 586 (2) bye 142-141 146-145 148-146 145T9*
2. AVDEYEVA Natalya RUS 587 (1) bye 145-142 147-145 146-145 145T9
3. ANASTASIO Anastasia ITA 585 (3) bye 145-143 146-145 146-148 143-142
2017 1. SAVENKOVA Aleksandra RUS 581 (10) 146-141 149-148 147-143 147-145 146-143
2. PRIEELS Sarah BEL 594 (1) bye 145T10 147-142 145-144 143-146
3. TONIOLI Marcella ITA 581 (11) 145-142 145-144 143T10* 145-147 146-141
2019 1. ELMAAĞAÇLI Gizem TUR 592 (1) --- bye 145-144 145T10 146T10*
2. SAVENKOVA Aleksandra RUS 590 (2) --- bye 147T10* 148-142 146T10
3. AVDEYEVA Natalya RUS 580 (11) --- 146-145 147-143 142-148 148-140
2022 1. GIBSON Ella GBR 585 (6) 150-139 146-141 149-141 148-146 143-141
2. KNYAZEVA Elizaveta RUS 592 (1) bye 147-141 146-145 147-144 141-143
3. SAVENKOVA Aleksandra RUS 582 (12) 142-141 146-140 147-145 144-147 145-144


Compound Women's team

Q R16 QF SF F
1996 1. SWE ERICSSON Petra - SVENSSON Pernilla - SJÖWALL Jenny 1725 (1) --- --- ??? 257
2. FRA FABRE Valérie - CORDIER Sophie - DEBURCK Cathérine 1706 (2) --- --- ??? 252
3. DEN KESLER Susanne - AHRENFELDT Lene - HAJAANEN Mari 1695 (3) --- --- ??? 254-252
1998 1. FRA CORDIER Sophie - FABRE Valérie - PLOQUIN Cécilia 1717 (1) --- --- 252-252 257-249
2. GBR RICHARDSON Maryann - SIMPSON Nichola - TAYLOR Beverley 1699 (3) --- --- 247-246 249-257
3. SUI LAMBELET Sylviane - RIEDO Rita - PROBST Karin 1713 (2) --- --- 246-247 251-250
2000 1. FRA PELLEN Cathérine - FABRE Valérie - VANDIONANT Sandrine 1691 (?) --- 257-??? 263-??? 258-253
2. DEN SØMOD Camilla - AHRENFELDT Lene - HAUGE Louise 1696 (?) --- 255-??? 255-??? 253-258
3. SUI LAMBELET Sylviane - RIEDO Rita - PROBST Karin 1713 (1) --- 257-??? 254-??? 258 -???
2002 1. ITA SOLATO Giogia - SAMBATARO Biagia - MATTIA Floriana 1698 (3) --- 254-??? 255-??? 256-252
2. FRA DEBURCK Catherine - FABRE Valérie - MASSON Maggy 1722 (1) --- --- 255-??? 252-256
3. GBR SIMPSON Nichola - HARRIS Sheila - GARNER Linda 1706 (2) --- --- 252-??? 248 -???
2004 1. FRA VANDIONANT Sandrine - BRAEM Peggy - FABRE Valérie 1715 (2) --- 257-244 257-250 252-250
2. BEL GLADYS Willems - VERHOEVEN Noella - ANRIS Yolande 1715 (1) --- bye 262-254 250-252
3. ITA SALVI Eugenia - SOLATO Giorgia - ATORINO Assunta 1706 (5) --- 253-252 254-262 254-253
2006 1. RUS BOLOTOVA Oktyabrina - GONCHAROVA Sofya - KAZANTSEVA Anna 1707 (4) --- 255-246 256-253 258-254
2. ITA SALVI Eugenia - GALETTI Paola - SPANGHER Michela 1718 (3) --- bye 253-246 254-258
3. ESP AGUDO Fátima - BENITO Julia - RONCO Teresa 1728 (1) --- bye 253-256 258-257
2008 1. RUS LOGINOVA Albina - NOVIKOVA Svetlana - GONCHAROVA Sofya 1734 (1) --- bye 227-223 227-225
2. ITA LONGO Laura - SALVI Eugenia - GALLETTI Paola 1714 (3) --- 231-229 228-225 225-227
3. GBR SIMPSON Nichola - HUNT Nicola - HOLDERNESS Lucy 1724 (2) --- 228-219 225-228 230-221
2010 1. CRO BUDEN Ivana - ZORMAN Tanja - KOLLER FUNDELIĆ Lana 1708 (3) --- --- 227-225 227-226
2. ITA LONGO Laura - SALVI Eugenia - STUCCHI Amalia 1738 (1) --- --- 229-226 226-227
3. RUS LOGINOVA Albina - BALZHANOVA Viktoriya - AVDEYEVA Natalya 1729 (2) --- --- 225-227 229-224
2011 1. RUS BALZHANOVA Viktoriya - LOGINOVA Albina - AVDEYEVA Natalya 1737 (1) --- bye 231-227 228T29
2. ITA SALVI Eugenia - TONIOLI Marcella - d'AGOSTINO Katia 1735 (2) --- bye 232-227 228T28
3. ESP AGUDO Fátima - CUESTRA Irene - BENITO Julia 1730 (3) --- 227-224 227-232 229-228
2013 1. ITA LONGO Laura - TONIOLI Marcella - ANASTASIO Anastasia 1747 (1) --- bye 227-226 230T29*
2. RUS NOVIKOVA Yelena - LOGINOVA Albina - ANDREYEVA Kira 1735 (2) --- bye 230-229 230T29
3. GBR JONES Naomi - SIMPSON Nichola - JENNINGS Claudine 1708 (3) --- bye 229-230 232-220
2015 1. RUS VINOGRADOVA Mariya - LOGINOVA Albina - AVDEYEVA Natalya 1751 (1) --- --- 235-227 233-228
2. ITA SPANO Viviana - TONIOLI Marcella - ANASTASIO Anastasia 1733 (2) --- --- 233-226 228-233
3. NED VAN CASPEL Inge - COUWENBERG Martine - ENTHOVEN-MOKKENSTORM Inge 1710 (3) --- --- 226-233 227T29
2017 1. DEN ANEAR Erika - JENSEN Tanja - SÖNNICHSEN Sarah 1752 (1) --- bye 236-233 236-232
2. ITA FRANCHINI Irene - TONIOLI Marcella - LONGO Laura 1749 (2) --- bye 237-227 232-239
3. RUS VINOGRADOVA Mariya - SAVENKOVA Aleksandra - AVDEYEVA Natalya 1738 (4) --- 234-230 233-236 233-230
2019 1. RUS BALZHANOVA Viktoriya - SAVENKOVA Aleksandra - AVDEYEVA Natalya 1760 (1) --- --- bye 230-229
2. ITA FRANCHINI Irene - TONIOLI Marcella - RET Sara 1752 (2) --- --- 235-234 229-230
3. TUR ALTINÇIBIK Ezgi Gizem - BOSTAN Yeşim - ELMAAĞAÇLI Gizem 1749 (3) --- --- 234-235 bye
2022 1. RUS BALZHANOVA Viktoriya - SAVENKOVA Aleksandra - KNYAZEVA Elizaveta 1759 (1) --- bye 231-228 231-230
2. EST JÄÄTMA Lisell - PAAS Meeri-marita - TETSMANN Maris 1738 (3) --- 236-227 233T29 230-231
3. ITA FRANCHINI Irene - TONIOLI Marcella - RONER Elisa 1753 (2) --- 237-217 233T28 232-231


Barebow Men

Q R32 R16 QF SF F
2022 1. PETTERSSON Leo SWE 553 (2) bye 6-0 6-4 7-1 6-4
2. HICKS Oliver GBR 553 (1) bye 6-2 6-0 6-4 4-6
3. BUDYAK Vitaliy RUS 542 (3) bye 6-4 6-2 1-7 6-2

Qualification 60 arrows, In the knockout rounds every archer shoots sets of three arrows ("ends"). The winner of an end gets 2 points, the loser 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if an archer achieves at least 6 points. If the archers have 5 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout decides on the 6th ends point. distance always 18 m

Barebow Men's team

Q R16 QF SF F
2022 1. SWE AXELSSON Viggo - HASSILA Joakim - PETTERSSON Leo 1601 (1) --- bye 5-3 6-2
2. ITA BARBIERI Simone - BASTERI Valter - BELLOTTI Daniele 1590 (2) --- bye 5-3 2-6
3. SLO KELVIŠAR Klemen - LUŠTREK Robert - SPINELLI Iztok 1537 (4) --- 6-0 3-5 5-3

Qualification addition of the points of the best ranked archers in the individual competition. In the knockout rounds every team shoots sets of three arrows ("ends") each competitor (9 arrows in total). The winning team of an end gets 2 points, the losing one 0 points (in case of a tie 1 point each). The match is over if a team achieves at least 5 points. If the teams have 4 ends points each a single-arrow-shootout (9 arrows in total) decides on the 5th ends point.

Barebow Women

Q R32 R16 QF SF F
2022 1. NOZIGLIA Cinzia ITA 541 (1) --- bye 6-0 6-0 6-0
2. ROVATTI Fabia ITA 528 (2) --- 7-3 6-0 6-2 0-6
3. TURELLO Laura ITA 502 (3) --- 6-0 6-2 2-6 7-3


Barebow Women's team

Q R16 QF SF F
2022 1. ITA NOZIGLIA Cinzia - ROVATTI Fabia - TURELLO Laura 1571 (1) --- --- bye 6-2
2. RUS BLANTER Yuliya - SAVENKOVA Mariya - ZHURAVLEVA Viktoriya 1417 (2) --- --- 5-4 2-6
3. POL JUNCZYK-PACZUSKA Anna - KARKOSZKA Regina - ZAGRODZKA-DOBIJA Inga 1382 (3) --- --- 4-5 bye



Last modified: 12.10.2022