Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Bogenschießen / Archery Sports    Fb

European Archery Championships

European Cup
I. 1965, Aug 20 - 24 Nürnberg FRG
II. 1966, Sep 04 Varese ITA
III. 1967, May 20 - 21 Genève SUI
European Championship
1968, Sep 06 - 07 Reutte AUT
1970, Jul 10 - 11 Hradec Králové TCH
1. 1972, Jul 22 - 23 Walferdange LUX
2. 1974, Aug 24 - 25 Zagreb YUG
3. 1976, Jun 19 - 20 København DEN
4. 1978, Aug 05 - 06 Stoneleigh GBR
Championship of Europe and the Mediterranean
5. 1980, Aug 30 - 31 Compiègne FRA
6. 1982, Aug 21 - 22 Kecskemét HUN
1984, Oct in ITA not held
7. 1986, Jun 28 - 29 İzmir TUR
8. 1988, Jun 25 - 29 Hesperange LUX
9. 1990, Jul 25 - 29 Barcelona ESP
10. 1992, Jun 20 - 28 La Valetta MLT
11. 1994, Jul 19 - 23 Nymburk CZE
12. 1996, Jun 17 - 23 Kranjska Gora SLO
13. 1998, Aug 19 - 23 Boé-Agen FRA
14. 2000, Jun 14 - 18 Antalya TUR
15. 2002, Jul 22 - 27 Oulu FIN
16. 2004, May 17 - 22 Bruxelles BEL
17. 2006, Sep 10 - 16 Athína GRE
18. 2008, May 12 - 17 Vittel FRA
19. 2010, May 24 - 30 Rovereto ITA
20. 2012, May 21 - 26 Amsterdam NED
European Archery Championship
21. 2014, Jul 21 - 26 Echmiadzin ARM
22. 2016, May 23 - 29 Nottingham GBR
23. 2018, Aug 27 - Sep 01 Legnica POL
24. 2021, May 31 - Jun 06 Antalya TUR
25. 2022, Jun 06 - 12 München GER

2021: Originally planned on 2020, May 19 - 26 but postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Recurve (until 1992 Free Style, 1994 - 1996 Olympic) Men

90 m 70 m 50 m 30 m FITA
1965 1. DE PRETER Armand BEL ??? 1120
2. BECKEN Jacques FRA ??? 1102
3. MAIER Hans FRG ??? 1098
1966 1. FIOCCHI Luigi ITA 223 272 287 325 1107
2. COGNIAUX Robert BEL 224 261 277 326 1088
3. MENGHI Roberto ITA 209 260 286 311 1066
1967 1. BECKEN Jacques FRA ??? 1112
2. VOKURKA Karel TCH ??? 1070
3. GIRO Jose FRA ??? 1068
1968 1. LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 251 284 310 341 1186
2. BECKEN Jacques FRA 254 282 290 331 1157
3. BOSTRÖM Olle SWE 243 271 295 335 1144
1970 1. SIDORUK Viktor URS 250 279 305 332 1166
2. JAKOBSEN Arne DEN 251 269 312 330 1162
3. LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 250 292 296 320 1158
1972 1. JERVILL Gunnar SWE 286 305 305 340 1236
2. JAKOBSEN Arne DEN 283 302 306 342 1233
3. LAURILA Olavi FIN 274 301 309 341 1221
1974 1. SCHIFFL Rudolf FRG 273 309 319 342 1243
2. JACOBS Paul BEL 282 299 319 337 1237
3. INKERI Jukka FIN 276 299 312 338 1225
1976 1. SVENSSON Rolf SWE 284 277 315 338 1214
2. SPIGARELLI Sante ITA 269 297 307 340 1213(?/38)
3. LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 280 281 311 341 1213(?/34)
1978 1. LAASONEN Kyösti FIN 290 316 325 351 1282
2. MAKSIMOV Vladimir URS 291 316 313 343 1263
3. FLINK Tommy SWE 285 318 312 347 1262
1980 1. VERVINCK Marnix BEL 279 303 316 341 1239
2. BJERENDAL Gert SWE 277 299 323 336 1235
3. BJERENDAL Göran SWE 257 308 318 348 1231
1982 1. YESHEYEV Vladimir URS 288 328 319 339 1274
2. VAN DEN BOSSCHE Willy BEL 284 320 318 347 1269
3. POIKOLAINEN Tomi FIN 292 318 306 345 1261
1986 1. POIKOLAINEN Tomi FIN 275 304 314 331 1224
2. PROKOPYEV Igor URS 269 303 319 333 1224
3. RENIERS Tiny NED 275 269 323 344 1211
FITA R16 QF SF F
1988 1. LEONTYEV Yuriy URS 1338 (1) 319 (9) 320 (8) 330 (3) 317/27
2. YESHEYEV Vladimir URS 1299 (8) 327 (2) 334 (2) 331 (2) 317/21
3. POIKOLAINEN Tomi FIN 1317 (3) 324 (4) 336 (1) 332 (1) 312
1990 1. ZABRODSKIY Stanislav URS 1282 (13) 324 (7) 325 (2) 326 (6) 335
2. DI BUÒ Ilario ITA 1312 (1) 320 (13) 319 (7) 332 (1) 328
3. VERSTEGEN Erwin NED 1275 (19) 316 (17) 318 (8) 329 (3) 327
1992 1. FLÛTE Sébastien FRA 1260 (8) 314 (3) 294 (10) 315 (2) 307
2. ZABRODSKIY Stanislav EUN 1270 (5) 309 (9) 316 (1) 319 (1) 305/21
3. LIPPONEN Jari FIN 1249 (16) 307 (10) 299 (6) 315 (2) 305/20
FITA R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
1994 1. LIPPONEN Jari FIN 1323 (3) 168-160 164-158 163-161 111-108 110-104 114-110
2. FLÛTE Sébastien FRA 1331 (1) 171-151 172-162 168-164 113-110 115-109 110-114
3. YOTOV Ivan BUL 1277 (31) 161-156 163-158 165-164 107-106 104-110 110-109
1996 1. TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima RUS 1294 (8) 169-??? 166-??? 165-??? 109-??? 108-??? 114-107
2. DI BUÒ Ilario ITA 1315 (2) 170-??? 165-??? 163-??? 110-??? 104-??? 107-114
3. LETULLE Damien FRA 1283 (11) 163-??? 167-??? 165-??? 109-??? 103-??? 109-106
1998 1. TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima RUS 1300 (13) 165-??? 161-??? 163-??? 111-??? 110-??? 108-105
2. TORRES Lionel FRA 1324 (2) 163-??? 156-??? 163-??? 107-??? 108-??? 105-108
3. PARKHOMENKO Igor UKR 1325 (1) 163-??? 153-??? 161-??? 107-??? 107-??? 108-???
70 m R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
2000 1. TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima RUS 662 (1) 164-??? 166-??? 166-??? 107-106 115-107 114-110
2. DI BUÒ Ilario ITA 656 (3) 163-??? 165-??? 168-??? 112-104 116-109 110-114
3. DE GRANDIS Jocelyn FRA 633 (21) 158-??? 158-??? 162-??? 108-103 107-115 110-110
2002 1. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 673 (2) 164-??? 172-??? 169-??? 110-102 109-101 104-91
2. TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima RUS 666 (4) 160-??? 166-??? 165-??? 109-97 111-99 91-104
3. DI BUÒ Ilario ITA 678 (1) 166-??? 169-??? 168-??? 111-105 99-111 97-91
2004 1. GALIAZZO Marco ITA 667 (3) 155-146 167-157 168-161 108T10 112-111 107-105
2. LIND Hasse DEN 656 (20) 166-??? 164-??? 168-??? 115-110 117-111 105-107
3. CUSTERS Pieter NED 659 (15) 160-??? 165-??? 159-??? 109-105 111-112 110-106
2006 1. PETERSSON Magnus SWE 572 (14) 107-??? 105-??? 103-??? 105-??? 97-96 99-94
2. FRANKENBERG Michael GER 568 (17) 96-??? 102-??? 100-??? 99-??? 100-95 94-99
3. PIĄTEK Piotr POL 559 (21) 106-??? 97-??? 97-??? 99-??? 95-100 102-100
2008 1. TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima RUS 647 (19) 112-104 105-103 113*-113 107-101 109-104 112-106
2. IVASHKO Markiyan UKR 672 (1) 116-110 111-105 115-112 111-94 110-108 106-112
3. DOBROWOLSKI Rafał POL 652 (14) 112-105 112-105 105*-105 110-104 104-109 109-104
2010 1. GIROUILLE Romain FRA 643 (12) 4-2 4-2 4-0 6-5 6-0 6-4
2. FRANGILLI Michele ITA 660 (3) 4-0 5-1 4-0 6-5 6-0 4-6
3. IVASHKO Markiyan UKR 637 (17) 4-3 5-1 4-2 6-4 0-6 7-3
70 m R96 R48 R32 R16 QF SF F
2012 1. VAN DER VEN Rick NED 661 (4) bye bye 7-3 6-2 6-0 7-1 6-0
2. ŠTRAJHAR Klemen SLO 640 (34) 7-1 6-2 6-5 6-4 6-0 7-3 0-6
3. FAUCHERON Thomas FRA 659 (6) bye bye 6-0 6-2 7-3 3-7 7-1
2014 1. KAHLLUND Florian GER 663 (5) bye bye 7-1 6-2 6-0 6-1 7-1
2. PRILEPOV Anton BLR 661 (7) bye bye 6-2 7-1 6-5 6-5 1-7
3. PLIHON Pierre FRA 652 (22) 6-0 6-0 6-2 6-4 6-2 5-6 6-2
2016 1. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 671 (1) bye bye 7-3 6-2 6-5 7-3 6-4
2. GAZOZ Mete TUR 670 (2) bye bye 6-0 6-2 6-0 6-4 4-6
3. HOUSTON Patrick GBR 638 (37) 6-5 6-5 6-0 6-2 6-2 3-7 6-2
2018 1. WIJLER Steve NED 676 (3) bye bye 6-0 6-0 7-3 6-4 6-5
2. OLARU Dan MDA 675 (4) bye bye 7-1 6-4 6-5 6-4 5-6
3. VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 670 (9) 6-0 6-5 7-1 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-2
2021 1. ACHA Pablo ESP 651 (17) bye 6-0 7-3 7-3 6-4 6-2 6-4
2. BAZARZHAPOV Galsan RUS 650 (19) 6-0 6-2 6-2 6-2 6-0 6-4 4-6
3. WIESER Moritz GER 642 (31) 6-0 7-3 6-0 6-2 6-4 4-6 6-0
2022 1. ALVARIÑO Miguel ESP 681 (2) bye bye 7-1 6-5 6-0 7-1 6-2
2. UNRUH Florian GER 687 (1) bye bye 6-4 6-4 7-1 6-4 2-6
3. GAZOZ Mete TUR 679 (4) bye bye 6-4 6-2 6-0 4-6 6-4

1976: Ties were broken by the greatest number of hits, if this is still a tie by the greatest number of hits scoring 10 points, if this is still a tie by the greatest number of hits scoring 9 points, if this is still a tie then the archers are equal.
1988 - 1992: Ties were decided by three-arrows-shootouts at 90 m, repeated until the tie was broken.

Recurve Men's team

FITA
1965 1. FRA BECKEN Jacques - ??? 3202
2. FRG MAIER Hans - ??? 3180
3. BEL DE PRETER Armand - ??? 3162
1966 1. ???
2. ???
3. ???
1967 1. FRA BECKEN Jacques - GIRO Jose - ??? 3243
2. TCH VOKURKA Karel - ??? 3117
3. SUI ??? 3070
1968 1. GBR DIXON Ian - GAMBLE Edward - MATTHEWS Roy 3389
2. FIN LAASONEN Kyösti - SANDELIN Jorma - VIRTANEN Tuomo 3383
3. DEN JACOBSEN Arne - ANDERSEN Herluf - NIELSEN Emil 3337
1970 1. BEL COGNIAUX Robert - DE Hondt René - DE PRETER Armand 3396
2. FIN HUTTUNEN Arvo - LAASONEN Kyösti - SANDELIN Jorma 3395
3. URS REZNIKOV Vadim - SIDORUK Viktor - STRILBITSKIY Lyubomir 3387
1972 1. SWE BOSTRÖM Olle - JERVILL Gunnar - SVENSSON Rolf 3643
2. FIN LAURILLA Olavi - INKERI Jukka - SANDELIN Jorma 3619
3. SUI WOLFENSBERGER Jakob - SCHÖNBERG Manfred - HÉRITIER Jean-Pierre 3580
1974 1. FRG SCHIFFL Rudolf - ENDERLE Franz - LIEBERT Werner 3594
2. DEN BRANDT Henrik - JACOBSEN Arne - ROSSEN Friethiof 3594
3. ITA FERRARI Giancarlo - MASSAZZA Alfredo - SPIGARELLI Sante 3587
1976 1. FIN LAASONEN Kyösti - LAASONEN Kauko - INKERI Jukka 3566
2. SWE SVENSSON Rolf - WALLNER Rune - JERVILL Gunnar 3546
3. ITA SPIGARELLI Sante - FERRARI Giancarlo - MINGOZZI Cleante 3536
1978 1. URS MAKSIMOV Vladimir - AULOV Aleksandr - CHENDAROV Vladimir 3743
2. FIN LAASONEN Kyösti - LAASONEN Kauko - POIKOLAINEN Tomi 3713
3. GBR BLENKARNE Mark - KNIGHT George - PINK David 3691
1980 1. SWE BJERENDAL Gert - BJERENDAL Göran - NORDLANDER Mats 3678
2. URS YESHEYEV Vladimir - MAKSIMOV Vladimir - AULOV Aleksandr 3671
3. BEL VERVINCK Marnix - VAN DEN BOSSCHE Willy - MESTDAGH Marc 3652
1982 1. BEL VAN DEN BOSSCHE Willy - DE KONING Alfons - VERVINCK Marnix 3752
2. URS YESHEYEV Vladimir - ZABRODSKIY Stanislav - ISACHENKO Boris 3740
3. FIN POIKOLAINEN Tomi - LAASONEN Kyösti - LAASONEN Kauko 3705
1986 1. URS PROKOPYEV Igor - DASHITSYRENOV Munko-Badra - SHIN Vitaliy 3608
2. FIN POIKOLAINEN Tomi - SAVOLA Asko - LAASONEN Kyösti 3592
3. SWE Bjerendal Göran - NORDLANDER Mats - BJERENDAL Gert 3573
FITA SF F
1988 1. URS LEONTYEV Yuriy - YESHEYEV Vladimir - ZABRODSKIY Stanislav 3928 (1) 946 (2) 960
2. SWE NORDLANDER Mats - BJERENDAL Göran - BJERENDAL Gert 3879 (3) 944 (4) 950
3. FIN POIKOLAINEN Tomi - ALAHUHTA Petteri - FALCK Ismo 3891 (2) 947 (1) 948
1990 1. URS ZABRODSKIY Stanislav - YESHEYEV Vladimir - SHIKAREV Vadim 3849 (5) ??? 984
2. ITA PARENTI Andrea - BOSSI Claudio - DI BUÒ Ilario 3863 (2) ??? 970
3. NED VOGELS Henk - CAMPS Michel - VERSTEGEN Erwin 3856 (3) ??? 962
1992 1. EUN ZABRODSKIY Stanislav - YESHEYEV Vladimir - SIZOV Dmitriy 3821 (1) 904 (2) 927
2. FRA BRUNO Felipe - FLÛTE Sébastien - TAUPIN Michaël 3743 (6) 893 (3) 881
3. DEN GAMMELGARD Ole - TOFT Henrik - RYTTER Jan 3728 (8) 878 (6) 879
FITA R16 QF SF F
1994 1. FIN FALCK Ismo - LIPPONEN Jari - POIKALAINEN Tomi 3890 (4) 244-232 240-232 240-240 249-238
2. RUS BADENOV Bair - LYSENKO Valeriy - MITROFANOV Gennadiy 3868 (6) 248-245 243-241 246-239 238-249
3. FRA FLÛTE Sébastien - TORRES Lionel - DUBORPER Guillaume 3955 (1) 247-238 245-234 240-240 244-233
1996 1. RUS MITROFANOV Gennadiy - BADENOV Bair - TSYREMPILOV Balzhinima 3905 (1) 247-??? 248-??? 249-??? 238-236
2. ITA DI BUÒ Ilario - FRANGILLI Michele - BISIANI Matteo 3866 (2) 242-??? 248-245 241-??? 236-238
3. FRA LETULLE Damien - TORRES Lionel - FLÛTE Sébastien 3833 (6) 245-??? 240-??? 239-??? 239-233
1998 1. ITA DI BUÒ Ilario - FRANGILLI Michele - CASAVECCHIA Mario 3934 (1) 249-??? 247-??? 242-??? 245-236
2. POL PONIKOWSKI Arkadiusz - SZYMCZAK Paweł - TARGOŃSKI Grzegorz 3819 (10) 241-??? 235-??? 243-??? 236-245
3. FRA FLÛTE Sébastien - ROCHE Jean-François - TORRES Lionel 3897 (4) 240-??? 240-??? 239-??? 249-???
70 m R16 QF SF F
2000 1. TUR ÖZDEMIR Akbal - ORBAY Hasan - ŞATIR Serdar 1886 (7) 235-??? 239-236 239-238 237-229
2. NED VAN ALTEN Wietse - VAN ZUTPHEN Fred - VOGELS Henk 1873 (9) 240-??? 244-240 251-238 229-237
3. FRA FLÛTE Sébastien - TORRES Lionel - DE GRANDIS Jocelyn 1912 (4) 248-??? 246-245 238-251 241-237
2002 1. FRA ARDIET Willy - TAVERNIER Oliver - DE GRANDIS Jocelyn 1935 (10) 243-??? 252-??? 235-235 246-227
2. NED VAN ALTEN Wietse - VAN DER HOFF Ron - CUSTERS Pieter 1952 (4) 241-??? 247-??? 245-242 227-246
3. ITA DI BUÒ Ilario - FRANGILLI Michele - GALIAZZO Marco 2010 (1) 248-??? 252-??? 242-245 242-239
2004 1. NED VAN ALTEN Wietse - CUSTERS Pieter - VAN DER HOFF Ron 1974 (4) 249-??? 233-231 245T28 242-240
2. GBR GODFREY Laurence - NASH Roy - NEEDHAM Simon 1956 (7) 236-??? 234-224 242-235 240-242
3. DEN BAGER Dennis - LIND Hasse - CASPERSEN Morten 1948 (9) 245-??? 241T28 245T27 250-234
2006 1. BLR MARUSAU Mikalai - PRYLEPAV Anton - VITORSKI Siarhei 1599 (15) 204-??? 197-??? 201-176 193-191
2. ESP GÓMEZ Andres - LÓPEZ Felipe - MORILLO Daniel 1705 (4) 207-??? 202-??? 199-195 191-193
3. ITA DI BUÒ Ilario - FRANGILLI Michele - GALIAZZO Marco 1781 (1) 195-185 207-180 195-199 206-203
2008 1. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - GALIAZZO Marco - DI BUÒ Ilario 1976 (1) 221-211 222-216 225-223 226-221
2. FRA AUBERT Thomas - GIROUILLE Romain - VALLADONT Jean-Charles 1969 (3) 214-210 222-218 221-217 221-226
3. NED VAN ALTEN Wietse - CUSTERS Pieter - VAN DER HOFF Ron 1931 (7) 213-204 217-211 217-221 217-213
2010 1. GER ROHRBERG Sebastian - FLOTO Florian - POPPENBORG Rafael 1851 (11) 214-209 208T30 214-213 206-197
2. ITA FRANGILLI Michele - GALIAZZO Marco - DI BUÒ Ilario 1966 (1) 224-198 211-207 221-216 197-206
3. FIN HATAVA Matti - TEKONIEMI Antti - MANSUKOSKI Antti 1905 (5) 205-197 219-218 216-221 210-208
2012 1. NED VAN DER VEN Rick - VAN DEN BERG Sjef - VAN DEN OEVER Rick 1974 (2) 218-203 208-200 219-214 215-212
2. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - FRANGILLI Michele - GALIAZZO Marco 1989 (1) 212-205 216-205 216-213 212-215
3. UKR IVASHKO Markiyan - HRACHOV Dmytro - RUBAN Viktor 1956 (6) 213-208 212-210 214-219 204-200
2014 1. FRA VALLADONT Jean-Charles - KOENIG Thomas - PLIHON Pierre 1970 (2) 6-2 6-0 6-2 5-1
2. GER KAHLLUND Florian - WEISS Christian - NESEMANN Simon 1962 (5) 6-0 5-4 5-3 1-5
3. RUS TSYBEKDORZHIYEV Bair - NIKOLAYEV Aleksey - TSYBZHITOV Bolot 1967 (3) 6-2 6-0 2-6 6-2
2016 1. RUS BALDANOV Arsalan - KOZHIN Aleksandr - POPOV Vitaliy 1955 (3) 6-2 6-0 5-4 5-4
2. GBR GODFREY Larry - HOUSTON Patrick - SLATER Kieran 1909 (13) 5-4 6-0 6-0 4-5
3. BEL RAMAEKERS Robin - ADRIAENSEN Ben - THIRY Nico 1896 (16) 5-4 5-1 0-6 5-4
70 m R24 R16 QF SF F
2018 1. RUS BALDANOV Arsalan - BAZARZHAPOV Galsan - POPOV Vitaliy 1969 (7) bye 5-4 5-3 5-4 5-4
2. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - PASQUALUCCI David - GALIAZZO Marco 1986 (4) bye 6-0 5-3 6-0 4-5
3. LUX HENCKELS Jeff - KLEIN Joe - KLEIN Pit 1913 (16) 5-4 5-4 5-4 0-6 5-4
2021 1. NED VAN DEN BERG Sjef - VAN DER VEN Rick - WIJLER Steve 1970 (2) bye 6-2 6-0 6-2 5-3
2. UKR HUNBIN Oleksii - IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy - KOZHOKAR Ivan 1953 (4) bye 5-4 5-1 5-3 3-5
3. RUS TSYNGUYEV Beligto - BAZARZHAPOV Galsan - TSYBIKZHAPOV Aldar 1957 (3) bye 6-2 6-0 2-6 5-4
2022 1. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - MUSOLESI Federico - PAOLI Alessandro 2003 (3) bye 6-2 5-4 5-3 5-1
2. ESP ACHA Pablo - ALVARIÑO Miguel - CASTRO Daniel 2030 (1) bye 6-2 6-2 5-3 1-5
3. SUI CHABIN Keziah - FABER Florian - RUFER Thomas 1978 (4) bye 6-2 6-0 3-5 5-3

1974: The tie was decided to those team having the archer with the highest individual score. If this is also a tie, to those team having the archer with the second highest individual score. If this is also a tie, then the teams are equal.

Recurve Women

70 m 60 m 50 m 30 m FITA
1965 1. COLLIN Pierrette FRA ??? 984
2. SCHEINERT BEL ??? 978
3. BIERBAUM Hermine FRG ??? ???
1966 1. COLLIN Pierrette FRA 227 240 262 308 1037
2. BERNER A AUT 223 254 253 302 1032
3. BŘIZOVÁ Irena TCH 229 242 248 292 1011
1967 1. BERNER A AUT ??? 1040
2. VAN STEVENS Marie-Claire BEL ??? 1038
3. MILLÁN Paquita ESP ??? 978
1968 1. MĄCZYŃSKA Maria POL 274 295 271 315 1155
2. EDWARDS Pauline M. GBR 259 290 270 316 1135
3. JOHANSSON Sigrid SWE 275 267 268 317 1127
1970 1. BERGLUND Anna-Lisa SWE 269 281 290 321 1161
2. GAPCHENKO Emma URS 269 280 275 323 1144
3. SUITS Eve URS 267 278 271 325 1141
1972 1. LOSABERIDZE Ketevan URS 305 304 274 324 1207
2. PEUNOVA Alla URS 281 304 292 324 1201
3. BERGLUND Anna-Lisa SWE 284 302 278 326 1189
1974 1. GOULD Barbara GBR 290 314 290 324 1218
2. GAPCHENKO Emma URS 293 309 280 310 1192
3. ARKHIPOVA Galina URS 289 306 278 317 1190
1976 1. RULENKO Alla URS 286 292 312 329 1219
2. KOVPAN Valentina URS 286 306 269 335 1196
3. RUSTAMOVA Zebiniso URS 281 290 283 325 1179
1978 1. KOVPAN Valentina URS 303 329 310 337 1279
2. SHIKOTA Lidiya URS 292 316 306 331 1245
3. WILEJTO Jadwiga POL 287 321 299 324 1231
1980 1. BUTUZOVA Natalya URS 285 318 295 336 1234(144)
2. ROGOVA Olga URS 295 313 291 335 1234(143)
3. CISKOWSKA Alicja POL 308 306 288 322 1224
1982 1. BUTUZOVA Natalya URS 304 325 306 346 1281
2. MERILUOTO Päivi FIN 300 307 305 335 1247
3. ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila URS 302 314 276 339 1231
1986 1. ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila URS 303 300 319 338 1260
2. MARFEL Yelena URS 304 303 310 328 1245
3. RUSTAMOVA Zebiniso URS 293 294 302 335 1224
FITA R16 QF SF F
1988 1. ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila URS 1305 (1) 326 (1) 321 (3) 339 (1) 311
2. KRIZ Claudia FRG 1266 (12) 320 (7) 317 (6) 323 (3) 307
3. PELLEN Cathérine FRA 1277 (7) 317 (9) 317 (5) 321 (4) 299
1990 1. NASARIDZE Natalya URS 1325 (1) 322 (6) 330 (1) 319 (4) 330
2. ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila URS 1306 (4) 315 (11) 320 (5) 320 (3) 329
3. KVRIVISHVILI Khatuna URS 1308 (2) 315 (10) 314 (8) 327 (1) 328
1992 1. KVRIVISHVILI Khatuna EUN 1266 (1) 290 (18) 315 (1) 317 (2) 316
2. WILLIAMSON Alison GBR 1242 (9) 309 (3) 310 (2) 319 (1) 303
3. NOWICKA Joanna POL 1252 (5) 300 (7) 302 (6) 307 (7) 300
FITA R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
1994 1. TUTACHIKOVA Yelena RUS 1340 (1) 162-129 162-155 163-162 106-102 110-109 110-103
2. MENSING Barbara GER 1322 (6) 156-148 161-150 155-151 103-100 110-110 103-110
3. BONAL Séverine FRA 1301 (20) 165-153 160-159 161-154 110-102 109-110 108-105
1996 1. NASARIDZE Natalia TUR 1323 (1) --- 163-??? 159-??? 106-??? 105-??? 109-109
2. VALEEVA Natalia MDA 1316 (2) --- 168-??? 160-??? 103-??? 103-??? 109-109
3. ALTINKAYNAK Elif TUR 1279 (13) --- 158-??? 153-??? 109-??? 100-??? 109-106
1998 1. PAVCHUK Lina UKR 1327 (7) --- 161-??? 157-??? 101-??? 104-??? 100-95
2. PRIESTMAN Vladlena GBR 1302 (16) --- 144-??? 153-??? 108-??? 104-??? 95-100
3. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 1326 (5) --- 153-??? 142-??? 100-??? 103-??? 102-???
70 m R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
2000 1. NASARIDZE Natalia TUR 627 (2) --- 159-??? 159-??? 101-99 102-101 106-103
2. BOLOTOVA Natalya RUS 588 (29) --- 155-??? 156-??? 101-100 104-94 103-106
3. KARASEVA Anna BLR 607 (11) --- 161-??? 158-??? 100-94 101-102 109-106
2002 1. VALEEVA Natalia ITA 671 (1) 166-??? 167-??? 164-??? 112-98 105-98 94-85
2. SARIALTIN Derya TUR 639 (11) 160-??? 151-??? 159-??? 101-97 103-99 85-94
3. MOSPINEK Justyna POL 646 (5) 164-??? 156-??? 157-??? 102-99 98-105 96-93
2004 1. MARCINKIEWICZ Iwona POL 653 (5) 156-??? 161-??? 160-??? 109-102 110T9 104-102
2. WILLIAMSON Alison GBR 643 (14) 153-145 155-??? 161-??? 105T10 107-102 102-104
3. KARASEVA Anna BLR 645 (10) 161-??? 154-??? 159-??? 103-98 102-107 106-105
2006 1. GALLARDO Almudena ESP 558 (14) 102-??? 100-??? 101-??? 107-??? 106-103 101-99
2. BORODAY Tatyana RUS 550 (17) 106-??? 106-??? 107-??? 111-??? 113-107 99-101
3. LIONETTI Pia-Carmen ITA 569 (7) 93-77 104-101 101-99 102-96 103-106 96-95
2008 1. SCHUH Bérengère FRA 656 (4) 98-??? 106-??? 108-??? 107-??? 109-102 104-99
2. FOLKARD Naomi GBR 657 (2) 110-95 105-89 106-100 103-100 111-104 99-104
3. LIONETTI Pia-Carmen ITA 654 (6) 107-104 108-93 108-106 114-105 104-111 105-98
2010 1. ERDYNIYEVA Natalya RUS 635 (10) 4-0 4-0 4-2 6-2 6-0 6-4
2. STEPANOVA Inna RUS 642 (4) 4-0 4-0 4-0 6-2 7-1 4-6
3. ÜNSAL Elif TUR 630 (11) 4-0 4-3 4-2 6-5 0-6 7-3
70 m R96 R48 R32 R16 QF SF F
2012 1. PEROVA Kseniya RUS 647 (2) bye bye 6-4 6-5 7-3 6-4 6-0
2. FOLKARD Naomi GBR 640 (8) bye bye 7-1 6-4 6-2 7-3 0-6
3. COTRY Cyrielle FRA 622 (30) bye 6-4 6-0 6-4 7-1 4-6 6-2
2014 1. SEGINA Tatyana RUS 652 (3) bye bye 7-1 6-4 6-0 6-0 6-0
2. LEŚNIAK Natalia POL 628 (25) bye 6-2 6-2 6-4 6-0 6-5 0-6
3. MARIN Alicia ESP 641 (13) bye 6-0 7-3 6-5 6-5 5-6 7-3
2016 1. MARCHENKO Veronika UKR 637 (7) bye bye 6-4 6-5 6-5 6-0 7-1
2. DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuyana RUS 661 (1) bye bye 6-0 6-0 6-2 6-2 1-7
3. UNRUH Lisa GER 635 (12) bye 7-1 6-0 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
2018 1. ANAGÖZ Yasemin TUR 662 (3) bye bye 7-3 7-3 6-2 6-0 6-5
2. JAGER Maja DEN 643 (13) bye 6-2 6-2 6-2 6-4 6-0 5-6
3. COŞKUN Gülnaz TUR 649 (10) bye 6-2 6-4 6-5 6-4 0-6 6-5
2021 1. BARBELIN Lisa FRA 653 (9) bye 6-0 6-0 7-1 6-4 6-5 6-0
2. DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna BLR 642 (23) bye 6-0 6-5 7-3 7-3 7-3 0-6
3. BARÁNKOVÁ Denisa SVK 653 (12) bye 6-4 6-5 6-2 6-2 5-6 6-2
2022 1. COŞKUN Gülnaz TUR 658 (6) bye bye 6-2 6-5 6-2 7-3 6-2
2. KROPPEN Michelle GER 675 (1) bye bye 6-0 6-4 6-2 6-4 2-6
3. BAUER Katharina GER 659 (5) bye bye 6-5 7-3 6-2 4-6 6-0


Recurve Women's team

FITA
1967 1. FRA ??? 2814
2. SUI ??? 2629
3. BEL VAN STEVENS Marie-Claire - ??? 2057
1968 1. POL KOTLARZ Grażyna - MĄCZYŃSKA Maria - PISKOREK Zofia 3374
2. GBR EDWARDS Pauline M. - SIMESTER Sandra - HILLS Jennifer 3328
3. DEN TØNNESEN Anne - HENDRIKSEN Inga - LENTZ Lilli 3231
1970 1. URS GAPCHENKO Emma - OBRAZTSOVA Tatyana - SUITS Eve 3407
2. POL BRZEZIŃSKA Hanna - MĄCZYŃSKA Maria - SZYDŁOWSKA Irena 3270
3. HUN BARTA Margit - HANNVAS Ágnes - NAGY Gyöngyi 3212
1972 1. URS GAPCHENKO Emma - LOSABERIDZE Ketevan - PEUNOVA Alla 3584
2. POL MĄCZYŃSKA Maria - PALCZAK Maria - BIELAS Bogumiła 3466
3. SWE BERGLUND Anna-Lisa - JOHANSSON Sigrid - DANIELSSON Irma 3419
1974 1. URS GAPCHENKO Emma - ARKHIPOVA Galina - VELLEND Endla 3571
2. GBR GOULD Barbara - EDWARDS Pauline - WALLACE Alice 3509
3. SWE SJÖHOLM Lena - SUNDMAN Birgitta - BERGLUND Anna-Lisa 3474
1976 1. URS RULENKO Alla - KOVPAN Valentina - RUSTAMOVA Zebiniso 3594
2. FRG SCHULZ Sieglinde - OLTMANN Marion - BÖSER Rita 3416
3. SWE SJÖHOLM Lena - DAHLIN Alva - BERGLUND Anna-Lisa 3372
1978 1. URS KOVPAN Valentina - SHIKOTA Lidiya - LOSABERIDZE Ketevan 3751
2. POL WILEJTO Jadwiga - SZELIGA Maria née PALCZAK - SKOWRONEK Lucyna 3626
3. FIN MERILUOTO Päivi - JUSSILA Carita - HAVELA Hanna-Leena 3538
1980 1. URS BUTUZOVA Natalya - LOSABERIDZE Ketevan - ROGOVA Olga 3680
2. FIN JUSSILA Carita - MERILUOTO Päivi - VAHAOJA Jutta 3563
3. POL CISKOWSKA Alicja - Pawlik Joanna - FIRAN Katarzyna 3502
1982 1. URS BUTUZOVA Natalya - ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila - GROMOVA Sonya 3737
2. GBR ROBINSON Eileen - CALLADINE Charlotte - EDWARDS Pauline M. 3608
3. FIN MERILUOTO Päivi - RANTALA Ulla - PUMMI Eile 3591
1986 1. URS ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila - MARFEL Yelena - RUSTAMOVA Zebiniso 3729
2. FRG DACHNER Manuela - BENZ Margot - HAAS Doris 3622
3. FRA MAREST Valerie - BAZIN Marie-José - TURAZZI Marie-Louise 3559
FITA SF F
1988 1. URS ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila - MUNTYAN Tetyana - BUTUZOVA Natalya 3843 (1) 953 (1) 943
2. FIN HEINONEN Minna - POIKOLAINEN Jutta - VILANDER Helena 3792 (5) 934 (4) 933
3. FRG KRIZ Claudia - BENZ Margot - ÖCKL Christa 3772 (6) 912 (6) 920
1990 1. URS NASARIDZE Natalya - KVRIVISHVILI Khatuna - VALEYEVA Natalya 3940 (1) 961 (?) 987
2. SWE BÄCKMAN Christa - SJÖWALL Jenny - ERICSSON Petra 3744 (3) 928 (?) 961
3. TUR ÖKTEM Zehra - EKŞI Elif - ÖZBAŞ Belgin 3731 (5) 898 (?) 949
1992 1. EUN KVRIVISHVILI Khatuna - ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila - BADMATSYRENOVA Nadezhda 3794 (1) 902 (2) 856
2. SWE SJÖWALL Jenny - PERSSON Kristina - DJERF Lise-Lotte 3648 (5) 896 (5) 851
3. HUN KISS Timea - SZENDEY Marina- KOVÁCS Judit 3551 (10) 860 (7) 839
FITA R16 QF SF F
1994 1. RUS BOLOTOVA Natalya - POSTNIKOVA Yelena - TUTACHIKOVA Yelena 3927 (3) 244-193 231-220 236-232 240-240
2. GER MENSING Barbara - PFOHL Cornelia - WAGNER Sandra 3927 (4) 237-215 238-230 240-225 240-240
3. TUR ALTINKAYNAK Elif - EKŞI Elif - ÖKTEM Zehra 3929 (2) bye 237-230 232-236 239-233
1996 1. ITA ALDEGANI Giovanna - DI BLASI Giuseppina - CANALI Claudia 3792 (4) --- 239-??? 241-??? 242-234
2. UKR HERASYMENKO Lina - BELUCHA Nataliya - SADOVNYCHAYA Yelena 3808 (3) --- 237*-237 233-??? 234-242
3. NED ARZHANNIKOVA Ludmilla - VERSTEGEN Christel - VAN DIJCK Sjan 3739 (7) --- 237-??? 225-??? 232-223
1998 1. GER SACHSE Sandra - PFOHL Cornelia - BÜHREN Britta 3971 (1) --- 235-??? 244-??? 240-235
2. ITA ALDEGANI Giovanna - IORIATTI Cristina - VALEEVA Natalia 3846 (7) --- 227-??? 236-??? 235-240
3. SWE ERICSSON Petra - LARSSON Karin - SJÖWALL Jenny 3907 (4) --- 231-??? 239-??? 227-???
70 m R16 QF SF F
2000 1. TUR NASARIDZE Natalia - ALTINKAYNAK Elif - SATIR Zekiye 1852 (1) --- 235-231 232-232 227-222
2. GER SACHSE Sandra - BÜHREN Britta - MENSING Barbara 1841 (2) --- 224-213 229-227 222-227
3. ITA FRANCHINI Irene - IORIATTI Cristina - VALEEVA Natalia 1801 (5) --- 227-??? 232-232 231-229
2002 1. RUS GALINOVSKAYA Margarita - BOLOTOVA Natalya - DOSTAY Yelena 1878 (6) 235-??? 242-??? 239-233 231-221
2. POL MARCINKIEWICZ Iwona - MOSPINEK Justyna - MYSZOR Wioletta 1939 (1) 242-??? 241-??? 245-236 221-231
3. UKR PALEKHA Kateryna - SADOVNICHAYA Yelena - SERDYUK Kateryna 1907 (2) 230-??? 246-??? 233-239 236-222
2004 1. UKR BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - PALEKHA Kateryna - DOROKHOVA Tetyana 1970 (1) bye 230-229 234-233 232-227
2. ITA VALEEVA Natalia - MAFFIOLI Elena - LIONETTI Pia-Carmen 1956 (2) 234-209 239-231 241-234 227-232
3. POL MARCINKIEWICZ Iwona - SOBIERAJ Małgorzata - MYSZOR Wioletta 1918 (5) 238-??? 242-225 233-234 241-234
2006 1. GBR FOLKARD Naomi - NEEDHAM Lana - WILLIAMSON Alison 1668 (5) 186-??? 185-??? 186-182 195-194
2. UKR BEREZHNAYA Tetyana - DOROKHOVA Tetyana - LOBZHENIDZE Yuliya 1707 (2) 184-??? 169-??? 195-189 194-195
3. POL ĆWIEŃCZEK Małgorzata née SOBIERAJ - MARCINKIEWICZ Iwona - MOSPINEK Justyna 1727 (1) bye 192-??? 182-185 201-187
2008 1. POL MOSPINEK Justyna - MARCINKIEWICZ Iwona - ĆWIEŃCZEK Małgorzata 1913 (5) 211-205 214-200 216-211 218-199
2. GER WINTER Karina - UNRUH Lisa - HITZLER Anja 1928 (2) 219-196 210-201 214*-214 199-218
3. RUS ERDYNIEVA Natalya - PEROVA Kseniya - KHARKHANOVA Yekaterina 1922 (3) 216-199 207-199 214-214* 210-202
2010 1. RUS ERDYNIEVA Natalya - PEROVA Kseniya - STEPANOVA Inna 1912 (2) 218-195 208-200 213-211 202-195
2. ESP FOULON Magali - BUITRÓN Gema - FERNÁNDEZ Helena 1830 (8) 216-203 209-205 212T27 195-202
3. ITA VALEEVA Natalia - TOMASI Jessica - LIONETTI Pia Carmen 1878 (3) 211-200 213-203 211-213 209-195
2012 1. FRA SCHUH Bérengère - BEZAULT Celine - COTRY Cyrielle 1886 (6) 195-188 214-198 210-204 200-198
2. ESP GRANDAL Iria - FOULON Magali - FERNÁNDEZ Helena 1813 (16) 201-195 204-195 210-205 198-200
3. GER RICHTER Elena - UNRUH Lisa - WINTER Karina 1888 (5) 207-187 201-191 205-210 197-196
2014 1. FRA PLANEIX Sophie - RUGGIERI Laura - CARLIER Aurélie 1923 (3) 6-0 5-4 6-2 5-3
2. GER RICHTER Elena - UNRUH Lisa - WINTER Karina 1950 (1) 6-0 6-0 6-2 3-5
3. POL MOSPINEK Justyna - LEŚNIAK Natalia - LIPIARSKA Karina 1926 (2) 6-2 5-4 2-6 5-4
2016 1. UKR PAVLOVA Anastasia - MARCHENKO Veronika - SICHENIKOVA Lidiia 1897 (3) 6-2 6-0 5-4 6-0
2. GEO ESEBUA Kristine - LOBZHENIDZE Yulia - NARIMANIDZE Khatuna 1842 (12) 5-4 5-4 5-3 0-6
3. GER RICHTER Elena - UNRUH Lisa - HAIDN-TSCHALOVA Veronika 1908 (2) 5-1 6-0 4-5 6-2
70 m R24 R16 QF SF F
2018 1. TUR AKTUNA Aybüke - ANAGÖZ Yasemin - COŞKUN Gülnaz 1920 (3) bye 5-4 6-2 5-1 6-2
2. ITA BOARI Lucilla - ANDREOLI Tatiana - LANDI Vanessa 1919 (5) bye 5-3 5-4 5-1 2-6
3. GER RICHTER Elena - UNRUH Lisa - KROPPEN Michelle 1966 (1) bye 6-0 5-4 1-5 6-2
2021 1. RUS GOMBOYEVA Svetlana - OSIPOVA Yelena - PEROVA Kseniya 2000 (1) bye 6-0 5-4 6-2 5-3
2. GER SCHWARZ Charline - UNRUH Lisa - KROPPEN Michelle 1931 (3) bye 6-0 5-4 6-2 3-5
3. DEN ANDERSEN Kirstine - DEGN Randi - JAGER Maja 1910 (7) bye 6-0 6-0 2-6 5-4
2022 1. GER SCHWARZ Charline - BAUER Katharina - KROPPEN Michelle 1990 (1) bye 6-0 6-0 5-1 5-4
2. TUR BAŞARAN Ezgi - ANAGÖZ Yasemin - COŞKUN Gülnaz 1961 (3) bye 5-1 6-0 5-1 4-5
3. SLO ČAVIČ Ur┼íka - COREL Nina - UMER Ana 1869 (13) 6-0 6-0 6-2 1-5 5-3


Recurve Mixed

70 m R16 QF SF F
2010 1. ITA GALIAZZO Marco - VALEEVA Natalia 1298 (2) 144-134 147-134 145-141 150-148
2. GER ROHRBERG Sebastian - RICHTER Elena 1295 (4) 143-131 146-135 140-137 148-150
3. GBR TERRY Simon - BURGESS Charlotte 1295 (3) 138-133 149-142 141-145 144-141
2012 1. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - VALEEVA Natalia 1315 (1) 149-140 146-137 150-141 140-134
2. POL NOWAK Piotr - SZUKALSKA Anna 1295 (7) 145-141 141-138 148-141 134-140
3. TUR YILMAZ Yağız - LÖKLÜOĞLU Begül 1283 (11) 143-142 146-136 141-148 143-137
2014 1. RUS SEGINA Tatyana - TSYBEKDORZHIYEV Bair 1311 (4) 5-1 6-2 5-3 6-2
2. DEN JAGER Maja - WULFF Nikolaj 1300 (7) 5-4 5-3 6-2 2-6
3. BLR TOLKACH Alena - PRILEPOV Anton 1298 (9) 6-0 5-3 3-5 5-4
2016 1. MDA MÎRCA Alexandra - OLARU Dan 1272 (12) 6-0 6-0 6-2 6-0
2. FRA SCHUH Bérengère - VALLADONT Jean-Charles 1302 (3) 5-4 6-2 5-3 0-6
3. UKR PAVLOVA Anastasia - RUBAN Viktor 1274 (10) 6-2 6-2 3-5 5-3
70 m R24 R16 QF SF F
2018 1. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - LANDI Vanessa 1323 (5) bye 6-0 5-1 5-4 6-0
2. FRA CHIRAULT Thomas - GAUBIL Mélanie 1328 (3) bye 6-0 5-3 6-0 0-6
3. RUS BALDANOV Arsalan - STEPANOVA Inna 1313 (7) bye 5-1 6-2 0-6 5-3
2021 1. RUS OSIPOVA Yelena - TSYBIKZHAPOV Aldar 1343 (1) bye 6-0 6-2 6-2 6-0
2. ESP CANALES Elia - ACHA Pablo 1312 (7) bye 6-2 6-0 5-4 0-6
3. POL ŚMIAŁKOWSKA Magdalena - SIERAKOWSKI Kacper 1290 (12) 5-1 5-3 5-4 2-6 6-0
2022 1. NED SCHLOESSER Gaby - VAN DER VEN Rick 1311 (7) bye 6-0 5-3 6-0 5-3
2. GER KROPPEN Michelle - UNRUH Florian 1362 (1) bye 6-0 6-0 5-1 3-5
3. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - ANDREOLI Tatiana 1330 (4) bye 6-2 5-3 1-5 6-2


Compound Men

FITA R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
1994 1. TARPLEE Simon GBR 1327 (2) --- 165-160 167-158 108-107 110-108 108-106
2. CAROLLO Pietro ITA 1324 (4) --- 162-157 168-165 108-104 111-105 106-108
3. HENRIKSEN Tom DEN 1320 (6) --- 164-158 167-166 109-103 108-110 112-106
1996 1. TARPLEE Simon GBR 1298 (22) --- 164-??? 166-??? 111-??? 108-??? 109-107
2. TOSCO Antonio ITA 1319 (4) --- 163-??? 166-??? 110-??? 105-??? 107-109
3. ONDRIK Tibor HUN 1324 (2) --- 164-??? 164-??? 112-108 105-??? 110-100
1998 1. RANDALL Thomas FRA 1357 (21) --- 173-??? 172-??? 115-??? 115-??? 113-108
2. SITAR Dejan SLO 1377 (3) --- 177-??? 171-??? 114-??? 109-??? 108-113
3. ANDERSSON Peter SWE 1361 (18) --- 171-??? 167-??? 112-??? 108-??? 112-???
70 m R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
2000 1. TARPLEE Simon GBR 688 (2) --- 170-??? 173-??? 115-??? 115-??? 113-113
2. ONDRIK Tibor HUN 677 (12) --- 173-??? 171-??? 114-??? 117-??? 113-113
3. PEART Michael GBR 687 (3) --- 172-??? 172-??? 115-??? 115-??? 116-???
2002 1. PALUMBO Michele ITA 672 (?) 170-??? 168-??? 172-??? 110-108 110-109 113-104
2. ANDERSSON Björn SWE 677 (?) 172-??? 171-??? 172-170 110-110 114-109 104-113
3. VAN ZUTPHEN Fred NED 688 (2) 172-??? 171-??? 172-??? 106-104 109-110 108-99
2004 1. ELZINGA Peter NED 695 (6) 174-??? 172-??? 167-??? 118-??? 117-115 118-115
2. TOSCO Antonio ITA 691 (12) 167-166 172-164 173-170 113-110 116-114 115-118
3. VAN ZUTPHEN Fred NED 699 (2) 174-??? 167-??? 169-??? 119T10 115-117 116-115
2006 1. BRASSEUR Sébastien FRA 664 (2) 112-102 111-109 116-113 116-115 116-113 111-109
2. DARDENNE Stephane FRA 643 (25) 111T10 114-110 115-112 117-106 116-114 109-111
3. DUO Jose ESP 644 (21) 113-107 112-104 116-111 115-114 114-116 110-109
2008 1. LUNDIN Morgan SWE 695 (14) 114-113 113*-113 114-111 115-113 116-115 117-114
2. SITAR Dejan SLO 695 (12) 115-107 116-111 113-111 114*-114 118-116 114-117
3. DAMSBO Martin DEN 705 (1) 116-113 115*-115 117-115 119-113 116-118 118-115
2010 1. RIKUNENKO Andrew GBR 698 (3) 4-0 4-0 4-0 6-4 6-5 6-4
2. PAGNI Sergio ITA 691 (8) 4-0 4-0 5-1 6-4 6-4 4-6
3. ELZINGA Peter NED 688 (18) 4-0 4-0 4-3 6-5 5-6 7-3
50 m R96 R48 R32 R16 QF SF F
2012 1. PAGNI Sergio ITA 688 (25) bye 147-145 145T10,10 148-146 147-145 145-138 145-143
2. DAMSBO Martin DEN 700 (3) bye bye 149-142 147-145 147T10* 146-140 143-145
3. TITSCHER Paul GER 686 (29) bye 148-141 146-145 147-139 148-145 138-145 145-142
2014 1. ELZINGA Peter NED 707 (4) bye bye 147T10 147-141 147-142 147-145 146-142
2. PAGNI Sergio ITA 704 (6) bye bye 147-145 147-144 148-147 149-142 142-146
3. PEINEAU Sébastien FRA 703 (8) bye bye 144-141 145-142 144-141 145-147 145-140
2016 1. HANSEN Stephan DEN 687 (10) bye 144-137 146-144 147-145 149-146 147-144 147-145
2. ELZINGA Peter NED 684 (16) bye 144-141 147-142 148-147 147-142 146-142 145-147
3. GENÊT Dominique FRA 688 (6) bye bye 149-148 143-142 145-144 144-147 143-142
2018 1. BULAYEV Anton RUS 702 (4) bye bye 147-146 148-146 145T10* 145-144 147-145
2. PAGNI Sergio ITA 703 (3) bye bye 148TX 147-T10 147-145 146-145 145-147
3. PAGNONI Federico ITA 700 (10) bye 148-146 147-145 149-147 145TX 145-146 149-144
2021 1. YILDIZ Yakup TUR 707 (6) bye bye 148-145 150-143 148-146 147-143 143-141
2. FULLERTON Mathias DEN 706 (12) bye 146-143 147-142 148-145 149-145 147-146 141-143
3. PRZYBYLSKI Łukasz POL 707 (9) bye 149-146 144T10* 145-144 148-145 146-147 143-142
2022 1. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 712 (1) bye bye 143-142 148-140 148-145 149-146 148-146
2. YILDIZ Yakup TUR 705 (10) bye 148-145 145-141 148-145 148-144 145TX 146-148
3. JÄÄTMA Robin EST 708 (4) bye bye 150-143 146-144 148-145 146-149 148T10

2010: Shooting with the compound bow was changed as a test for the season April 1, 2010 - March 31, 2011: After the qualifying round, the knockout rounds were shot on a hit-miss target. This target has a 10 cm hit zone (value 1) and a 30 cm miss zone (value 0). A match consists of four sets of 3 arrows each. Only the medal matches consist of six sets. If a match ends in a tie, there is a single-arrow-shootout. After this system had not proven itself, there was a "conventional" elimination match again from April 1st, 2011.

Compound Men's team

FITA R16 QF SF F
1994 1. SWE LINDBLAD Fredrik - LUNDIN Morgan - PERSSON Ulf 3914 (2) --- 242-230 240-240 243-240
2. GBR DICKS Bernard - TARPLEE Simon - SIMMONDS Christopher 3907 (4) --- 243-240 243-243 240-243
3. ITA CAROLLO Pietro - RUELE Mario - NOTARDONATO Fabio 3908 (3) --- 241-237 240-240 239-232
1996 1. ITA RUELE Mario - TOSCO Antonio - PALUMBO Michele 3958 (1) --- 245-239 244-??? 245-238
2. HUN ONDRIK Tibor - POVAZSÁN János - FODOR Ferenc 3897 (6) --- 245-241 246-??? 238-245
3. FRA GUILLARD Stephane - DOUIS Gérard - SCHNEIDER Daniel 3927 (2) --- 239-237 235-??? 238-236
1998 1. HUN FODOR Ferenc - ONDRIK Tibor - SZOKOL Antal 4049 (?) --- 254-??? 252-??? 251-245
2. SWE ANDERSSON Peter - LUNDIN Morgan - MALM Anders 4099 (3) --- 256-??? 251-??? 245-251
3. DEN HENRIKSEN Tom - KNUDSEN Per - ROSENGREN Keld 4088 (?) --- 254-??? 248-??? 258-???
70 m R16 QF SF F
2000 1. SLO SITAR Dejan - SITAR Vlado - OSEP Stefan ??? --- 253-??? 254-??? 256-256
2. HUN ONDRIK Tibor - SZOKOL Antal - POVAZSÁN Janos 2036 (3) --- 255-??? 256-??? 256-256
3. GBR GOODEN Stephen - TARPLEE Simon - PEART Michael 2048 (1) --- 254-??? 253-??? 253-???
2002 1. NED VAN ZUTPHEN Fred - VAN DEN Bosch Guido - ELZINGA Peter 2032 (3) 252-??? 257-??? 253-??? 250-233
2. SLO UŠAJ Rajko - GROGL Tevž - SITAR Dejan 2018 (?) 253-??? 255-??? 255-??? 233-250
3. FRA VANEZ Denis - SAUVIGNON Stéphane - BEAUD Jean-Marc 2031 (?) 256-??? 255-??? 253-??? 251-???
2004 1. FRA GENÊT Dominique - BEAUD Jean-Marc - SAUVIGNON Stéphane 2076 (3) 256-??? 262-??? 258-253 263-249
2. NED ELZINGA Peter - VAN ZUTPHEN Fred - VAN DONGEN Johan 2082 (1) 256-??? 258-??? 256-254 249-263
3. ITA MAZZI Stefano - RUELE Mario - TOSCO Antonio 2077 (2) 253-243 257-253 253-258 254-251
2006 1. SWE CARLSSON Magnus - LUNDIN Morgan - MALM Anders 1917 (10) 204T24 213-208 208-192 216-206
2. CRO GREGEC Dario - UIDL Darko - VILLI Goran 1937 (5) 195-193 210-207 205-197 206-216
3. GER GRIEM Stefan - HASENFUß Thomas - TITSCHER Paul 1948 (3) 199-197 204-197 192-208 220-208
2008 1. NED ELZINGA Peter - CUSTERS Emiel - POLMAN Rob 2089 (1) 230-222 228-223 225-223 227-224
2. FRA GENÊT Dominique - DELOCHE Pierre Julien - BRASSEUR Sébastien 2086 (2) 229-219 228-227 226*-226 224-227
3. SWE CARLSSON Magnus - LUNDIN Morgan - MALM Anders 2085 (3) 226-221 228-221 226-226* 224-216
2010 1. RUS DAMBAYEV Aleksandr - KHALUDOROV Danzan - SEGIN Denis 2034 (12) 228-224 234-231 228-227 226-223
2. NED ELZINGA Peter - VAN ZUTPHEN Fred - POLMAN Rob 2077 (2) 230-221 231-225 234-233 223-226
3. ITA PAGNI Sergio - GRECO Pietro - TOSCO Antonio 2053 (6) 233-223 234-233 233-234 229-217
50 m R16 QF SF F
2012 1. FRA DELOCHE Pierre Julien - GENÊT Dominique - DOUSSOT Christophe 2081 (2) 229-221 226-221 230-219 229-227
2. GBR BUSBY Duncan - GRIMWOOD Liam - WHITE Chris 2074(4) 224-212 227-224 228-227 227-229
3. NED ELZINGA Peter - SCHLOESSER Mike - BLEYENDAAL Ruben 2091 (1) 231-225 228-215 227-228 226-216
2014 1. NED ELZINGA Peter - SCHLOESSER Mike - BLEYENDAAL Ruben 2116 (1) bye 233-223 232-225 234-227
2. TUR BACAK Ahmet - ELMAAĞAÇLI Demir - ÇAĞIRAN Evren 2076 (7) 227-225 233-231 233-229 227-234
3. ITA PAGNI Sergio - PAGNONI Federico - DRAGONI Luigi 2094 (3) 234-219 228-227 229-233 229T30
2016 1. DEN HANSEN Stephan - DARUM Andreas - DAMSBO Martin 2050 (3) 229-223 228-221 233-231 231T29
2. RUS DAMBAYEV Aleksandr - KALASHNIKOV Viktor - BULAYEV Anton 2075 (1) 227-215 229-226 237-235 231T26
3. FRA BOULCH Jean-Philippe - GENÊT Dominique - PEINEAU Sébastien 2020 (12) 229-224 229-219 235-237 233-225
50 m R24 R16 QF SF F
2018 1. GBR BRIDGEWATER Neil - MASON James - RAVENSCROFT Adam 2090 (4) bye 235-227 234-230 236T28 230-229
2. FRA BOULCH Jean-Philippe - DELOCHE Pierre Julien - PEINEAU Sébastien 2094 (2) bye 231T29 237-232 233-230 229-230
3. CRO BUDEN Domagoj - MARKEŠ Ivan - VAVRO Mario 2099 (1) bye 237-229 233-231 236T27 233-229
2021 1. TUR ÇAĞIRAN Evren - ORUÇ Furkan - YILDIZ Yakup 2115 (2) --- 233-231 238-232 236-229 225-219
2. FRA BARAER Quentin - GIRARD Nicolas - GONTIER Adrien 2104 (5) --- 235-228 233-221 237-235 219-225
3. GRE DRAKIOTIS Dimitrios-Konstantinos - KIUMERTAS Stavros - ZACHARAKIS Andreas 2086 (9) --- 233-227 231-230 235-237 224-221
2022 1. TUR AKÇAOĞLU Batuhan - HANEY Emircan - YILDIZ Yakup 2115 (2) bye 225-221 235-227 232T30 238-230
2. NED PATER Sil - SCHLOESSER Mike - WILLEMS Stef 2078 (12) 238-211 226-223 233-229 236-235 230-238
3. AUT HEINCZ Stefan - MATZNER Michael - WIENER Nico 2106 (3) bye 230-226 234-230 232T28 233-227


Compound Women

FITA R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
1994 1. NELSON Helen SWE 1324 (1) --- --- 164-28 108-107 106-103 107-106
2. SIMPSON Nichola GBR 1318 (2) --- --- 161-156 101-99 106-106 106-107
3. FABRE Valérie FRA 1311 (3) --- --- 159-148 102-98 106-106 111-107
1996 1. ERICSSON Petra SWE 1335 (1) --- 163-154 163-152 109-105 114-103 110-103
2. ZEMLJAK Bernarda SLO 1265 (28) --- 159-??? 165-??? 102-??? 109-105 103-110
3. CAMPAGNOLI Anna ITA 1298 (10) --- 157-??? 162-??? 105-??? 105-109 104-103
1998 1. PALAZZINI Fabiola ITA 1363 (1) --- ??? 107-91
2. AGUDO Fátima ESP 1358 (2) --- ??? 109-??? ??? 91-107
3. RICHARDSON Maryann GBR ??? --- ??? 114-???
70 m R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
2000 1. LUYTING Irma NED 675 (1) --- 169-??? 166-??? 113-??? 114-??? 114-111
2. AGUDO Fátima ESP 651 (?) --- 166-??? 168-??? 113-??? 115-??? 111-114
3. TREAMAN Claire GBR 666 (2) --- 166-??? 167-??? 109-??? 107-??? 115-???
2002 1. TUUTTU Anna-Liisa FIN 661 (?) --- 165-??? 167-??? 111-104 109-107 105-96
2. DORTMUND Petra GER 666 (2) --- 161-??? 164-??? 110-106 111-107 96-105
3. PELLEN Cathérine FRA 647 (?) --- 168-??? 165-??? 105-104 107-111 107-99
2004 1. FABRE Valérie FRA 686 (1) bye 171-??? 166-??? 116-??? 114-??? 116-112
2. HAUGE Louise DEN 681 (3) bye 167-??? 167T10 114-??? 117-??? 112-116
3. VANDIONANT Sandrine FRA 681 (4) bye 167-??? 165-??? 114-??? 113-??? 119-112
2006 1. SØMOD Camilla DEN 640 (1) bye 107-??? 113-??? 112-??? 106-100 104-103
2. LAURILA Anne FIN 607 (10) bye 109-??? 112-??? 109-??? 109-109 103-104
3. BOUILLOT Amandine FRA 618 (4) bye 109-??? 98-??? 108-??? 100-106 107-105
2008 1. TRAYAN Aurore FRA 682 (6) bye 112-109 117-115 111-110 114-110 111-108
2. SØMOD Camilla DEN 689 (1) bye 114-108 113-111 114-112 113-110 108-111
3. BOUILLOT Amandine FRA 682 (5) bye 113-107 111-109 110-109 110-113 111*-111
2010 1. BALZHANOVA Viktoriya RUS 667 (4) bye 5-1 4-2 6-4 6-2 6-2
2. WILLEMS Gladys BEL 670 (2) bye 4-2 4-0 6-2 6-2 2-6
3. LOGINOVA Albina RUS 663 (7) bye 4-2 4-0 6-0 2-6 6-2
50 m R96 R48 R32 R16 QF SF F
2012 1. BERGER Kristina GER 691 (3) --- bye 144-135 146-138 144-140 144-142 141-134
2. ANASTASIO Anastasia ITA 688 (5) --- bye 143-139 141T10 144-138 146-138 134-141
3. TONIOLI Marcella ITA 694 (2) --- bye 144-143 143-142 144-142 142-144 138-136
2014 1. CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana RUS 683 (9) --- bye 143-138 139T10 143-140 141-139 143T10
2. LONGO Laura ITA 681 (11) --- bye 141-136 144-142 141T9 142-137 143T9
3. SÖNNICHSEN Sarah Holst DEN 682 (10) --- bye 146-138 143-137 140T10 137-142 144-142
2016 1. PRIEELS Sarah BEL 671 (12) --- bye 141-138 146-143 143-142 142TX 146-135
2. SAVENKOVA Aleksandra RUS 671 (11) --- bye 146-141 143-139 144-141 144-141 135-146
3. VINOGRADOVA Mariya RUS 675 (9) --- bye 143T10 149-145 144-138 142T10 143-142
2018 1. MARCOS Andrea ESP 689 (12) --- bye 146-133 144-139 142-140 145-143 146-144
2. BOSTAN Yeşim TUR 696 (7) --- bye 148-138 145-143 145-139 147-146 144-146
3. JENSEN Tanja DEN 702 (1) --- bye 147-139 148-145 145-138 143-145 146-144
2021 1. GELLENTHIEN Tanja DEN 706 (1) --- bye 148-134 142-141 146-139 149-144 147-141
2. GIBSON Ella GBR 703 (2) --- bye 145-138 144-143 144-136 144-142 141-147
3. DE LAAT Sanne NED 696 (5) --- bye 144-135 142-141 144-138 144-149 142-140
2022 1. CARPENTER Isabelle GBR 677 (28) --- 145-143 143-142 145-136 144-142 146-142 143-141
2. DODEMONT Sophie FRA 695 (7) --- bye 143T10,10 143-139 142-134 145-141 141-143
3. SÜZER Ayşe Bera TUR 693 (11) --- bye 143-140 143-142 147-139 141-145 144-142


Compound Women's team

FITA R16 QF SF F
1994 1. FRA FABRE Valérie - CORDIER Sophie - DELORAINE Michèle 3913 (1) --- --- bye 238-202
2. ITA BASCHETTI Paola - MONTAGNONI Maria Stefania - PALAZZINI Fabiola 3862 (3) --- --- 233-233 202-238
3. SWE NELSON Helen - OLSSON Eva - VIKLUND Eva 3908 (2) --- --- 233-233 ---
1996 1. SWE ERICSSON Petra - SJÖWALL Jenny - SVENSSON Pernilla 3912 (2) --- --- 243-237 242-238
2. ITA PALAZZINI Fabiola - BETTINELLI Barbara - CAMPAGNOLI Anna 3912 (1) --- --- 245-233 238-242
3. NED VOGELS Jose - PIGNEY Marjon - PUTS Annemarie 3875 (4) --- --- 233-245 240-227
1998 1. FRA FABRE Valérie - PELLEN Cathérine - DELORAINE Michèle ??? 234-232
2. GBR SIMPSON Nichola - RICHARDSON Maryann - TREAMAN Claire ??? 232-234
3. ITA PALAZZINI Fabiola - PISANO Serena - PERNAZZA Cristina ??? 243-???
70 m R16 QF SF F
2000 1. NED LUYTING Irma - PUTS Annemarie - ZANDVLIET Olga ??? --- 149-??? 248-??? 245-245
2. FRA FABRE Valérie - PELLEN Cathérine - VANDIONANT Sandrine 1971 (2) --- 245-??? 249-??? 245-245
3. GBR GARNER Linda - RICHARDSON Maryann - TREAMAN Claire 1980 (1) --- 244-??? 234-??? 243-???
2002 1. RUS BOLOGOVA Anna - GONCHAROVA Sofya - BOLOTOVA Oktyabrina 1959 (3) --- 250-??? 256-??? 247-240
2. FIN SOKKA-MATIKAINEN Sirkka - TUUTTU Anna-Liisa - LAURILA Anne 1970 (1) --- 253-??? 252-??? 240-247
3. FRA VANDIONANT Sandrine - DEBURCK Cathérine - FABRE Valérie 1957 (?) --- 250-??? 245-??? 247-???
2004 1. FRA VANDIONANT Sandrine - BRAEM Peggy - FABRE Valérie 2043 (1) --- 250-??? 253-247 256-250
2. RUS GONCHAROVA Sofya - BOLOTOVA Oktyabrina - KONDRASHENKO Svetlana 2014 (3) --- 250-??? 256-256 250-256
3. GER DORTMUND Petra - WEIHE Andrea - LANDESFEIND Dorith 2026 (2) --- 250-??? 256-256 260-249
2006 1. ITA ATORINO Assunta - SALVI Eugenia - SOLATO Giorgia 1760 (8) 202-183 212-191 207-197 207-204
2. RUS GONCHAROVA Sofya - KAZANTSEVA Anna née BOLOGOVA - LOGINOVA Albina 1815 (2) bye 197-??? 206-189 204-207
3. FRA BOUILLOT Amandine - CHESSE Joanna - FABRE Valérie 1815 (3) bye 207-??? 189-207 204-193
2008 1. RUS GONCHAROVA Sofya - KAZANTSEVA Anna - LOGINOVA Albina 2037 (2) bye 228-220 223-220 233-222
2. NED MARKOVIC Irina - ENTHOVEN Inge - HEIJNEN Wilma 1955 (8) 220-212 224-219 216*-216 222-233
3. GER JAGEMANN Sabrina - WEIHE Andrea - MIKALA Melanie 1987 (6) 225-210 229-219 220-233 223-221
2010 1. BEL WILLEMS Gladys - PRIEELS Sarah - MASSINA Michele 1952 (5) bye 227-226 231-220 221-217
2. ITA ANASTASIO Anastasia - SALVI Eugenia - LONGO Laura 1981 (2) bye 228-220 230-223 217-221
3. RUS BALZHANOVA Viktoriya - TONTOYEVA Diana - LOGINOVA Albina 1969 (3) bye 227-224 223-230 222-219
50 m R16 QF SF F
2012 1. GER BERGER Kristina - WEIHE Andrea - MIKALA Melanie 2033 (3) bye 223-216 222-221 222-216
2. ITA ANASTASIO Anastasia - TONIOLI Marcella - LONGO Laura 2071 (1) bye 222-210 222-219 216-222
3. FRA LEBECQUE Pascale - MARTRET Caroline - CHESSE Joanna 2014 (5) 222-211 223-218 219-222 223-221
2014 1. RUS CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana - AVDEYEVA Natalya - LOGINOVA Albina 2055 (1) bye 227-224 233-227 226-225
2. GBR O'SULLIVAN Lucy - GALES Andrea - BINGHAM Rikki 2025 (6) bye 226-225 226-220 225-226
3. TUR BOSTAN Yeşim - COŞKUN Cansu Ecem - KOCAMAN Gizem 2020 (7) bye 226-224 220-226 226-223
2016 1. TUR BOSTAN Yeşim - SÜZER Ayşe Bera - SAĞLAM Evrim 1948 (9) 222-217 218-212 222-220 219-217
2. RUS VINOGRADOVA Mariya - SAVENKOVA Aleksandra - LOGINOVA Albina 2019 (3) bye 227-219 231T8 217-219
3. NED COUWENBERG Martine - VAN CASPEL Inge - MARKOVIC Irina 2003 (4) bye 217-215 220-222 225-217
50 m R24 R16 QF SF F
2018 1. TUR BOSTAN Yeşim - SÜZER Ayşe Bera - ELMAAĞAÇLI Gizem 2069 (2) --- bye 232-228 231-226 227T30
2. ITA ANASTASIO Anastasia - TONIOLI Marcella - FRANCHINI Irene 2087 (1) --- bye 233-225 232-223 227T28
3. GER HEIGENHAUSER Kristina née BERGER - MEIßNER Janine - SCHALL Velia 2045 (3) --- bye 233-228 226-231 234-230
2021 1. FRA DODEMONT Sophie - GRANDJEAN Lola - RENAUDIN Tiphaine 2075 (2) --- bye 226-225 227-224 224-216
2. NED DE LAAT Sanne - VAN DER VEN Inge - VERMEULEN Jody 2075 (1) --- bye 230-221 230-227 216-224
3. ITA RET Sara - TONIOLI Marcella - FRANCHINI Irene 2071 (3) --- bye 226-225 224-227 224-221
2022 1. GBR CARPENTER Isabelle - GIBSON Ella - STRETTON Jessica 2076 (2) --- bye 230-224 231-227 232-229
2. ITA RET Sara - TONIOLI Marcella - RONER Elisa 2065 (4) --- bye 230-227 233-231 229-232
3. TUR BOSTAN Yeşim - SÜZER Ayşe Bera - LÖK Songül 2082 (1) --- bye 229-220 231-233 231-226


Compound Mixed

70 m R16 QF SF F
2010 1. SWE MALM Anders - DANIELSSON Isabell 1343 (9) 151-147 149-145 149-146 146-145
2. DEN DAMSBO Martin - SØMOD Camilla 1371 (2) 150-148 150T19 153-149 145-146
3. SLO SITAR Dejan - MARCEN PAVLIN Maja 1332 (14) 153-152 150-147 149-153 147-146
50 m R16 QF SF F
2012 1. NED ELZINGA Peter - VAN CASPEL Inge 1389 (1) 158-149 153-149 156-155 149-147
2. ITA PAGNI Sergio - TONIOLI Marcella 1385 (2) 157-150 156-147 158-150 147-149
3. RUS KOZHIN Dmitriy - LOGINOVA Albina 1382 (4) 158-150 155-152 155-156 155-150
2014 1. DEN DAMSBO Martin - JENSEN Tanja 1393 (2) 152-146 151-148 156-154 152T20
2. RUS DAMBAYEV Aleksandr - LOGINOVA Albina 1390 (4) 154-150 155-152 153-151 152T18
3. NED SCHLOESSER Mike - VAN CASPEL Inge 1391 (3) 152-150 158-155 154-156 153-150
2016 1. ITA PAGNONI Federico - TONIOLI Marcella 1359 (7) 154-151 157-151 155-154 157-148
2. SLO SITAR Dejan - ELLISON Toja 1372 (1) 158-146 154-147 156-155 148-157
3. ESP MARCOS Andrea - BLÁZQUEZ Alberto 1330 (13) 158-155 157-156 155-156 155-154
50 m R24 R16 QF SF F
2018 1. FRA BOULCH Jean-Philippe - DODÉMONT Sophie 1400 (3) bye 157-154 154T20 149-146 157-153
2. NED SCHLOESSER Mike - VERMEULEN Jody 1396 (5) bye 154-153 152-150 152-134 153-157
3. CRO BUDEN Domagoj - MLINARIĆ Amanda 1387 (9) 154-135 154-151 153-152 134-152 151-150
2021 1. BEL PRIEELS Sarah - KOOLS Reginald 1383 (12) bye 153-147 155-152 157-154 149T20
2. EST JÄÄTMA Lisell - JÄÄTMA Robin 1390 (10) bye 154-152 157T20* 154-153 149T17
3. GER MEIßNER Janine - KRIPPENDORF Tim 1397 (8) bye 155-154 154-151 154-157 154-152
2022 1. DEN GELLENTHIEN Tanja - HANSEN Stephan 1416 (1) bye 157-152 155-154 156-153 156-153
2. EST JÄÄTMA Lisell - JÄÄTMA Robin 1404 (6) bye 157-153 158-157 154T19* 153-156
3. TUR BOSTAN Yeşim - HANEY Emircan 1409 (2) bye 157-151 158-154 154T19 156-155


Archery at the European Games

The European Games are a multi-sport event organized by the organization European Olympic Committees (EOC).

1. 2015, Jun 16 - 22 Baku AZE
2. 2019, Jun 21 - 27 Minsk BLR
3. 2023, Jun 23 - Jul 02 Kraków POL


Recurve Men

70 m R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
2015 1. ALVARIÑO Miguel ESP 666 (12) 6-4 6-0 7-3 6-5 7-3 7-1
2. VAN DEN BERG Sjef NED 678 (3) 6-0 7-3 6-2 7-3 6-0 1-7
3. PRILEPOV Anton BLR 673 (7) 7-3 6-0 6-4 6-4 0-6 7-3
2019 1. NESPOLI Mauro ITA 678 (4) bye 7-3 6-2 6-0 6-5 6-4
2. WIJLER Steve NED 667 (10) bye 7-1 6-5 7-1 7-3 4-6
3. ACHA Pablo ESP 675 (6) bye 6-0 6-0 6-2 3-7 7-1
2023 1. UNRUH Florian GER 686 (2) bye 7-3 6-2 6-5 7-1 6-2
2. ALVARIÑO Miguel ESP 678 (8) bye 6-4 6-5 6-4 6-4 2-6
3. ACHA Pablo ESP 673 (14) bye 6-2 6-2 6-4 1-7 7-1


Recurve Men's team

70 m R16 QF SF F
2015 1. UKR IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy - IVASHKO Markiyan - RUBAN Viktor 2003 (4) 6-2 6-2 5-3 5-4
2. ESP ALVARIÑO Miguel - RODRIGUEZ Juan Ignacio - FERNÁNDEZ Antonio 1975 (7) 5-4 6-0 5-4 4-5
3. NED VAN DEN VEN Rick - VAN DEN BERG Sjef - DIELEMANS Mitch 2012 (1) bye 5-4 3-5 5-3
70 m QF SF F
2019 1. FRA CHIRAULT Thomas - PLIHON Pierre - VALLADONT Jean-Charles 2024 (1) 5-4 6-0 5-4
2. NED VAN DEN BERG Sjef - VAN TONGEREN Jan - WIJLER Steve 2014 (2) 6-0 5-1 4-5
3. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - GALIAZZO Marco - PASQUALUCCI David 1958 (5) 5-1 0-6 6-2
2023 1. ITA NESPOLI Mauro - MUSOLESI Federico - PAOLI Alessandro 2020 (4) 5-1 5-4 5-1
2. ESP ALVARIÑO Miguel - ACHA Pablo - TEMIÑO Andrés 2023 (3) 5-1 5-1 1-5
3. SUI CHABIN Keziah - FABER Florian - RUFER Thomas 1971 (7) 5-4 1-5 6-2


Recurve Women

70 m R64 R32 R16 QF SF F
2015 1. WINTER Karina GER 646 (9) 6-0 6-5 7-1 7-1 6-2 6-2
2. JAGER Maja DEN 657 (2) bye 7-3 6-4 7-1 7-1 2-6
3. MARIN Alicia ESP 636 (19) 6-2 6-5 6-2 6-2 1-7 6-4
2019 1. ANDREOLI Tatiana ITA 645 (12) bye 6-5 6-5 6-4 6-2 7-1
2. BOARI Lucilla ITA 650 (6) bye 6-2 6-2 6-2 6-0 1-7
3. BAYARDO Gabriela NED 666 (1) bye 7-1 6-2 6-5 2-6 7-1
2023 1. HEALEY Penny GBR 681 (2) bye 6-0 7-1 7-3 6-0 6-2
2. CANALES Elia ESP 670 (4) bye 6-0 6-2 6-4 6-5 2-6
3. REBAGLIATI Chiara ITA 653 (14) bye 6-2 7-1 6-4 0-6 6-4


Recurve Women's team

70 m R16 QF SF F
2015 1. ITA VALEEVA Natalia - SARTORI Guendalina - TONETTA Elena 1938 (3) 6-2 5-4 5-3 5-3
2. BLR MARUSAVA Hanna - TIMOFEYEVA Ekaterina - TOLKACH Alena 1887 (9) 5-3 6-2 5-3 3-5
3. UKR SICHENIKOVA Lidia - MARCHENKO Veronika - PAVLOVA Anastasia 1917 (4) 5-3 5-4 3-5 5-4
70 m QF SF F
2019 1. GBR BETTLES Sarah - FOLKARD Naomi - PITMAN Bryony 1922 (4) 6-0 6-0 6-2
2. BLR MARUSAVA Hanna - DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna - KAZLOUSKAYA Karyna 1930 (2) 5-3 6-0 2-6
3. DEN DEGN Randi - JAGER Maja - LAURSEN Anne Marie 1844 (8) 5-4 0-6 5-4
2023 1. GBR HEALEY Penny - SAGOO Jaspreet - PITMAN Bryony 1970 (3) 5-3 5-4 5-1
2. FRA ADICEOM Audrey - BARBELIN Lisa - LOPEZ Caroline 1970 (4) 6-0 6-0 1-5
3. ITA REBAGLIATI Chiara - ANDREOLI Tatiana - BOARI Lucilla 1972 (2) 6-0 4-5 5-3


Recurve Mixed

70 m R16 QF SF F
2015 1. ITA VALEEVA Natalia - NESPOLI Mauro 1336 (1) 6-0 6-2 5-1 5-3
2. GEO NARIMANIDZE Khatuna - PKHAKADZE Lasha 1322 (3) 5-3 5-4 5-1 3-5
3. UKR SICHENIKOVA Lidia - IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy 1321 (4) 6-0 6-0 1-5 5-1
70 m R24 R16 QF SF F
2019 1. ITA BOARI Lucilla - NESPOLI Mauro 1328 (4) bye 6-0 5-4 6-2 5-1
2. GBR FOLKARD Naomi - HUSTON Patrick 1308 (7) bye 5-3 6-0 5-4 1-5
3. GER KROPPEN Michelle - RIEGER Cedric 1291 (11) 6-0 6-2 6-0 4-5 6-2
2023 1. ESP CANALES Elia - ALVARIÑO Miguel 1346 (4) bye 6-2 6-2 6-2 5-1
2. UKR PAVLOVA Anastasia - KOZHOKAR Ivan 1357 (3) bye 5-4 5-3 5-4 1-5
3. GER KROPPEN Michelle - UNRUH Florian 1366 (1) bye 6-0 6-0 2-6 5-4


Compound Men

50 m R16 QF SF F
2019 1. SCHLOESSER Mike NED 707 (2) 149-148 147-144 145-141 145-144
2. SEYWERT Gilles LUX 699 (5) 144-142 144-143 140-138 144-145
3. VAVRO Mario CRO 702 (3) 145-142 142-132 141-145 145-139
2023 1. BOŠANSKÝ Jozef SVK 709 (7) 146-144 149-145 147-145 146-144
2. BRUNO Marco ITA 708 (8) 149-148 148T10* 145-144 144-146
3. HANEY Emircan TUR 712 (6) 149-145 147-141 144-147 149-146


Compound Women

50 m R16 QF SF F
2019 1. ELLISON Toja SLO 702 (1) 144-131 141-139 145-143 144-144
2. AVDEYEVA Natalya RUS 698 (2) 142-137 147-143 147-144 144-144
3. DODÉMONT Sophie FRA 697 (3) 143-142 143-142 144-147 148-142
2023 1. RONER Elisa ITA 703 (6) 148-138 144-142 141T10 145-139
2. GIBSON Ella GBR 715 (1) bye 143-142 148-144 139-145
3. BURUN Hazal TUR 705 (5) 147-143 143-136 144-148 146-138


Compound Mixed

50 m R16 QF SF F
2019 1. RUS AVDEYEVA Natalya - BULAYEV Anton 1400 (1) bye 154-143 152-145 152-152
2. NED DE LAAT Sanne - SCHLOESSER Mike 1398 (2) bye 155-147 150-142 152-152
3. TUR BOSTAN Yeşim - ÇAĞIRAN Evren 1394 (5) bye 151-148 145-152 153-152
2023 1. EST JÄÄTMA Lisell - JÄÄTMA Robin 1407 (6) bye 159-156 159T20* 156T20
2. DEN GELLENTHIN Tanja - FULLERTON Mathias 1429 (1) bye 158-154 156-154 156T19
3. ITA RONER Elisa - BRUNO Marco 1411 (5) bye 156T20* 154-156 153-152


European Club Team Cups

All teams consist of three archers.

1990, Jun 14 - 17 Trakošćan YUG
1. 2008, Sep 13 - 14 Moliets FRA
2. 2009, Oct 09 - 11 Madrid ESP
3. 2010, Oct 01 - 03 Įzmir TUR
4. 2011, Sep 03 - 04 Hannover GER
5. 2012, Sep 21 - 23 Compiègne FRA
6. 2013, Sep 07 - 08 Kamnik SLO
7. 2014, Oct 03 - 05 Rovereto ITA
8. 2015, Oct 02 - 04 Riom FRA
9. 2016, Oct 01 - 02 Sofia BUL
10. 2017, Sep 16 - 17 Iaşi ROU
11. 2018, Sep 15 - 16 Fuengirola ESP
12. 2019, Sep 14 - 15 Čatež SLO
2020 - 2021 not held
13. 2022, Sep 17 - 18 Ruse BUL

1990: Only one time the FITA organized the Club Team World Cup in 1990. As only European clubs competed it is printed here.

Men

Winners Runners-up Third place
1990 G.S. Chizzoli ITA Stade Clermontois FRA BSC Jenbach AUT
2008 Shturm UKR Sport et loisirs de Torpes FRA LKS Łucznik Żywiec POL
2009 Sport et loisirs de Torpes FRA Les Archers de Rennes FRA Clermont Ferrand FRA
2010 Arc Club de Nîmes FRA Sport et loisirs de Torpes FRA Club s'Arc d'Eivissa ESP
2011 Les Archers de Rennes FRA Kosmos Rovereto ITA BS Feucht GER
2012 Įzmir Metropolitan Sport Club TUR Les Archers de Rennes FRA CASAS Saint-Avertin FRA
2013 Stella Kielce POL LK Kamnik SLO Sport et loisirs de Torpes FRA
2014 LK Kamnik SLO Schützengilde Welzheim GER Arc Club de Nîmes FRA
2015 Les Archers Riomois FRA Arc Club de Nîmes FRA LK Kamnik SLO
2016 Stade Clermontois FRA Cheetah RUS Les Archers Riomois FRA
2017 Les Archers de Rennes FRA Stade Clermontois FRA Blankenfelder BS GER
2018 Francs Archers de Nice FRA Arc Club de Nîmes FRA Blankenfelder BS GER
2019 Les Archers de Rennes FRA FSG Tacherting GER Francs Archers de Nice FRA
2022 LK Kamnik SLO Compagnie D'archers de Rennes FRA Compagnie des Archers du Parc Mouans Sartoux FRA


Women

Winners Runners-up Third place
1990 G.S. Chizzoli ITA Stade Clermontois FRA only two teams
2008 La Sentinelle Brienon-sur-Armançon FRA Shturm UKR LKS Łucznik Żywiec POL
2009 Les Archers Catalans-Perpignan FRA Kappa Kosmos Rovereto ITA Arc Club de Nîmes FRA
2010 CASAS Saint-Avertin FRA Club de Tir Amb Arc es Cubells ESP Antalya Okçuluk IK TUR
2011 SG Bergmann-Borsig Berlin GER CASAS Saint-Avertin FRA Įzmir Metropolitan Sport Club TUR
2012 Les Archers Catalans Perpignan FRA LK Ankaran SLO ACSIM Issy les Moulineaux FRA
2013 Club de Tir Amb Arc es Cubells ESP Kosmos Rovereto ITA LKS Łucznik Żywiec POL
2014 CASAS Saint-Avertin FRA PS Arcieri del Sud ITA Les Archers de Boé FRA
2015 La Sentinelle Brienon-sur-Armançon FRA CASAS Saint-Avertin FRA Dublin Archers IRL
2016 Les Archers Riomois FRA ANC 93 Neuilly-Sur-Marne FRA La Sentinelle Brienon-sur-Armançon FRA
2017 La Sentinelle Brienon-sur-Armançon FRA Les Archers Catalans Perpignan FRA ANC 93 Neuilly-Sur-Marne FRA
2018 Arc Club de Nîmes FRA Al'kala de Madrid ESP La Sentinelle Brienon-sur-Armançon FRA
2019 Les Archers Riomois FRA LKS Łucznik Żywiec POL CASAS Saint-Avertin FRA
2022 Les Archers Riomois FRA Club Arqueros de Pozuelo ESP Arc Club de Nîmes FRA



Last modified: 12.10.2023