Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Leichtathletik / Athletics    Fb

European Cross Country Championships

The EAA organizes the annual European Cross Country Championships since 1994. The team ranking is calculated by adding the top 4 of a maximum of 6 runners, (excepts 1994 - 2000 only 3 of 5 at the women and junior competitions) resp.

1. 1994, Dec 10 Alnwick GBR
2. 1995, Dec 02 Alnwick GBR
3. 1996, Dec 15 Charleroi BEL
4. 1997, Dec 14 Oeiras POR
5. 1998, Dec 13 Ferrara ITA
6. 1999, Dec 12 Velenje SLO
7. 2000, Dec 10 Malmö SWE
8. 2001, Dec 09 Thun SUI
9. 2002, Dec 08 Medulin CRO
10. 2003, Dec 14 Edinburgh GBR
11. 2004, Dec 12 Heringsdorf GER
12. 2005, Dec 11 Tilburg NED
13. 2006, Dec 10 San Giorgio su Legnano ITA
14. 2007, Dec 09 Toro ESP
15. 2008, Dec 14 Bruxelles BEL
16. 2009, Dec 13 Dublin IRL
17. 2010, Dec 12 Albufeira POR
18. 2011, Dec 11 Velenje SLO
19. 2012, Dec 09 Szentendre HUN
20. 2013, Dec 08 Beograd SRB
21. 2014, Dec 14 Samokov BUL
22. 2015, Dec 13 Hyères FRA
23. 2016, Dec 11 Chia ITA
24. 2017, Dec 10 Šamorín SVK
25. 2018, Dec 09 Tilburg NED


Men

Champions min. Runners-up min. Third place min.
1994 GUERRA Paulo POR 27:43 CASTRO Domingos POR 27:59 SERRANO Antonio ESP 28:03
1995 GUERRA Paulo POR 26:40 GÓMEZ Alejandro ESP 26:46 PEARSON Andrew GBR 26:47
1996 BROWN Jon GBR 32:37 GUERRA Paulo POR 33:12 ESSAÏD Mustapha FRA 33:19
1997 JØRGENSEN Carsten DEN 27:19 NYBERG Claes SWE 27:20 LEBID Serhiy UKR 27:23
1998 LEBID Serhiy UKR 28:07 MOURHIT Mohammed BEL 28:08 EL HIMER Driss FRA 28:16
1999 GUERRA Paulo POR 32:45 HENRIQUES Eduardo POR 32:50 BROWN Jon GBR 33:32
2000 GUERRA Paulo POR 29:29 LEBID Serhiy UKR 29:39 EL HIMER Driss FRA 29:45
2001 LEBID Serhiy UKR 27:52 MAASE Kamiel NED 28:05 JIMÉNEZ Antonio David ESP 28:10
2002 LEBID Serhiy UKR 25:58 ESSAÏD Mustapha FRA 29:03 RONCERO Fabián ESP 29:03
2003 LEBID Serhiy UKR 30:47 DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos ESP 31:08 HENRIQUES Eduardo POR 31:15
2004 LEBID Serhiy UKR 27:31 DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos ESP 27:54 MAAZOUZI Driss FRA 28:05
2005 LEBID Serhiy UKR 27:09 GARCÍA Alberto ESP 27:21 MAAZOUZI Driss FRA 27:26
2006 FARAH Mohamed GBR 27:56 DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos ESP 28:06 MOHAMED Mustafa SWE 28:08
2007 LEBID Serhiy UKR 31:47 MOHAMED Mustafa SWE 31:56 SILVA Rui POR 31:58
2008 LEBID Serhiy UKR 30:49 FARAH Mohamed GBR 30:57 MOHAMED Mustafa SWE 31:13
2009 BEZABEH Alemayehu ESP 30:45 FARAH Mohamed GBR 31:02 LEBID Serhiy UKR 31:17
2010 LEBID Serhiy UKR 29:15 LAMDASSEM Ayad ESP 29:18 EL KALAI Youssef POR 29:19
2011 BEKELE Atelaw Yeshetela BEL 29:15 LAMDASSEM Ayad ESP 29:20 CHAHDI Hassan FRA 29:22
2012 LALLI Andrea ITA 30:01 CHAHDI Hassan FRA 30:11 MEUCCI Daniele ITA 30:13
2013 BEZABEH Alemayehu ESP 29:11 ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR 29:32 VERNON Andy GBR 29:35
2014 ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR 32:19 KAYA Ali TUR 32:19 BEZABEH Alemayehu ESP 32:30
2015 KAYA Ali TUR 29:20 BEZABEH Alemayehu ESP 29:31 MECHAAL Adel ESP 29:51
2016 KAYA Aras TUR 27:39 ARIKAN Polat Kemboi TUR 27:42 HAWKINS Callum GBR 27:49
2017 ÖZBILEN Kaan Kigen TUR 29:45 MECHAAL Adel ESP 29:54 BUTCHART Andrew GBR 30:00
2018 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip NOR 28:49 KIMELI Isaac BEL 28:52 KAYA Aras TUR 28:56


Men's Team

Pts.
1994 1. POR GUERRA Paulo - CASTRO Domingos - PINTO António - MARAVILHA Alberto 20
9,5 km 2. ESP SERRANO Antonio - ADÁN José Carlos - GARCÍA José Manuel - GÓMEZ Alejandro 27
3. FRA BÉHAR Abdellah - ESSAÏD Mustapha - EZZHER Mohamed - FRECHARD Bertrand 50
1995 1. ESP GÓMEZ Alejandro - GARCÍA José Manuel - PANCORBO Manuel - ARCO Pere 32
9,1 km 2. POR GUERRA Paulo - BRAS Alfredo - RAMOS José - REGALO José 37
3. GBR PEARSON Andrew - CULLEN Keith - BROWN Jon - TAYLOR David 55
1996 1. POR GUERRA Paulo - HENRIQUES Eduardo - ALMEIDA Vítor - REGALO José 27
9,7 km 2. FRA ESSAÏD Mustapha - MILLON Yann - DEHOUCK Cedric - EZZHER Mohamed 47
3. BEL ROUSSEAU Vincent - VANDERSTRAETEN Marc - van RIE Koen - BOUFFIOUX Erik 59
1997 1. POR BRAS Alfredo - CASTRO Domingos - REGALO José - MARAVILHA Alberto 34
9,3 km 2. FRA ESSAÏD Mustapha - FRECHARD Bertrand - MILLON Yann - BÉHAR Abdellah 46
3. ESP GARCÍA José Manuel - REY Julio - VICIOSA Isaac - LÓPEZ Victor 56
1998 1. ITA BATTOCLETTI Giuliano - DE NARD Gabriele - PUSTERLA Umberto - di NAPOLI Gennaro 53
9,7 km 2. POR HENRIQUES Eduardo - GUERRA Paulo - JUNQUEIRA João - RAMOS José 55
3. ESP PANCORBO Manuel - REY Julio - FIZ Martín - RONCERO Fabián 68
1999 1. GBR BROWN Jon - KESKA Karl - BANNISTER Dominic - CULLEN Keith 35
9,8 km 2. POR GUERRA Paulo - HENRIQUES Eduardo - CASTRO Domingos - ALMEIDA Vítor 41
3. FRA EL AHMADI Mustapha - HANINI Lahbib - GOMES Augusto - VAPAILLE Laurent 58
2000 1. FRA EL HIMER Driss - RAMOUL Lyes - EL AHMADI Mustapha - MILLON Yann 23
9,8 km 2. ESP ADÁN José Carlos - MARTÍNEZ José Manuel - JIMÉNEZ Antonio David - GÓMEZ Juan 51
3. IRL MATTHEWS Peter - POWER Seamus - TURNBULL Gareth - KELLY Keith 72
2001 1. ESP JIMÉNEZ Antonio David - ADÁN José Carlos - GARCÍA José Manuel - GÓMEZ Alejandro 40
9,2 km 2. FRA EL AHMADI Mustapha - GOMES Augusto - VAPAILLE Laurent - LAHSSINI El Hassan 50
3. POR GUERRA Paulo - RAMOS José - ORNELAS Hélder - MARAVILHA Alberto 72
2002 1. ESP RONCERO Fabián - DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos - MOLINA Enrique - MARTÍNEZ José Manuel 31
9,8 km 2. FRA ESSAÏD Mustapha - LETELLIER Loic - THOMAS Mickaël - LAHSSINI El Hassan 43
3. POR HENRIQUES Eduardo - ORNELAS Hélder - GUERRA Paulo - RAMOS José 57
2003 1. FRA ESSAÏD Mustapha - LAHSSINI El Hassan - EL HIMER Driss - ZOUBAA Khalid 47
10,1 2. ESP DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos - RONCERO Fabián - HIERRO Iván - ZIANI Kamal 47
3. POR HENRIQUES Eduardo - SILVA Fernando - RIBAS Ricardo - RAMOS José 65
2004 1. FRA MAAZOUZI Driss - ELHOUSNI Mounir - ESSAÏD Mustapha - BENHARI Mokhtar 28
9,6 km 2. ITA PUSTERLA Umberto - LEONE Maurizio - GAMBA Michele - DE NARD Gabriele 50
3. GBR KESKA Karl - FARAH Mohamed - THOMPSON Chris - RILEY Peter 63
2005 1. FRA MAAZOUZI Driss - TAHRI Bouabdellah - BENHARI Mokhtar - ZOUBAA Khalid 21
9,84 km 2. ESP GARCÍA Alberto - DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos - RÍOS José - GALÁN Iván 64
3. UKR LEBID Serhiy - RYBAK Leonid - BOZHKO Yevhen - HYCHUN Yuriy 71
2006 1. FRA ZOUBAA Khalid - EL HIMER Driss - ESSAÏD Mustapha - MAAZOUZI Driss 29
9,95 km 2. ESP DE LA OSSA Juan Carlos - CASTILLEJO Carles - MARTÍN Eliseo - MARTÍNEZ José Manuel 40
3. POR SILVA Rui - FEITEIRA Luís - RIBAS Ricardo - LICÍNIO Pimentel 54
2007 1. ESP MARTÍNEZ José Manuel - ESPAÑA Jesús - RÍOS José - GARCÍA Alberto 33
10,7 km 2. POR SILVA Rui - RIBAS Ricardo - ROCHA José - CARVALHO Leão 64
3. FRA LAHSSINI El Hassan - BENHARI Mokhtar - MUNYUTU Simon - LAKHAL Irba 75
2008 1. ESP LAMDASSEM Ayad - BEZABEH Alemayehu - SÁNCHEZ Sergio - GUERRA Javier 39
10,0 km 2. FRA TAHRI Bouabdellah - BENHARI Mokhtar - EL HIMER Driss - THEURY James 49
3. GBR FARAH Mohamed - TICKNER Frank - SKINNER Michael - MERRIEN Lee 54
2009 1. ESP BEZABEH Alemayehu - SÁNCHEZ Sergio - LAMDASSEM Ayad - LÓPEZ Francisco Javier 34
9,997 km 2. GBR FARAH Mohamed - VERNON Andy - SKINNER Michael - WHITBY Benedict 54
3. ITA MEUCCI Daniele - LA ROSA Stefano - LALLI Andrea - DE NARD Gabriele 62
2010 1. FRA MEFTAH Abdellatif - AMDOUNI Mourad - BENHARI Mokhtar - EL HIMER Driss 33
9,87 km 2. POR EL KALAI Youssef - MBENGANI Eduard - SILVA Rui Pedro - SILVA Rui 35
3. ESP LAMDASSEM Ayad - ESPAÑA Jesús - SERRANO Ricardo - LÓPEZ Francisco Javier 58
2011 1. FRA CHAHDI Hassan - AMDOUNI Mourad - BENHARI Mokhtar - MALATY Benjamin 30
10,0 km 2. GBR VERNON Andy - McLEOD Ryan - WALSH James - DRAPER Mark 55
3. ESP LAMDASSEM Ayad - GUERRA Javier - SERRANO Ricardo - AAKAOU Youssef 64
2012 1. ESP CASTILLEJO Carles - LAMDASSEM Ayad - GUERRA Javier - HIGUERO Juan Carlos 35
9,9 km 2. GBR FARRELL Thomas - VERNON Steve - TAYLOR Jonathan - VERNON Andy 38
3. ITA LALLI Andrea - MEUCCI Daniele - DE NARD Gabriele - NASTI Patrick 62
2013 1. ESP BEZABEH Alemayehu - MARHUM Mohamed - FERNÁNDEZ Iván - JIMÉNEZ Antonio Dávid 31
10,0 km 2. BEL D'HOEDT Jeroen - ABDI Bashir - NAERT Koen - BOUCHIKHI Soufiane 49
3. GBR VERNON Andy - FARRELL Thomas - GERRARD Keith - HICKEY Adam 60
2014 1. TUR ARIKAN Polat Kemboi - KAYA Ali - ULUS Cihat - ÖZDEMIR Ramazan 33
10,01 km 2. ESP BEZABEH Alemayehu - MARHUM Mohamed - ABADÍA Antonio - ALAIZ Roberto 36
3. ITA LA ROSA Stefano - RAZINE Marouan - NASTI Patrick - EL MAZOURY Ahmed 59
2015 1. ESP BEZABEH Alemayehu - MECHAAL Adel - LAMDASSEM Ayad - FIFA Ilias 14
10,117 km 2. FRA CARVALHO Florian - DURAND Yohan - AMDOUNI Mourad - BOMMIER Timothée 35
3. GBR LANCASHIRE Tom - MILLINGTON Ross - GRIFFITHS Dewi - TAYLOR Jonathan 78
2016 1. GBR HAWKINS Callum - BUTCHART Andrew - VERNON Andy - CONNOR Ben 28
9,94 km 2. ESP FIFA Ilias - LAMDASSEM Ayad - MECHAAL Adel - ABADÍA Antonio 32
3. TUR ARIKAN Polat Kemboi - KAYA Aras - ÖZBILEN Kaan Kigen - DEMIR Alper 38
2017 1. TUR ARIKAN Polat Kemboi - KAYA Aras - ÖZBILEN Kaan Kigen 17
10,18 km 2. ESP LAMDASSEM Ayad - MECHAAL Adel - MATEO Daniel 20
3. GBR BUTCHART Andrew - CONNOR Ben - LANCASHIRE Tom 35
2018 1. TUR ARIKAN Polat Kemboi - KAYA Aras - ÖZBILEN Kaan Kigen 14
10,3 km 2. GBR SCOTT Marc - JONES Kristian - GRIFFITHS Dewi 34
3. ITA CRIPPA Yemaneberhan - MEUCCI Daniele - CRIPPA Nekagenet 37


Women

Champions min. Runners-up min. Third place min.
1994 McKIERNAN Catherina IRL 14:29 VAQUERO Julia ESP 14:30 FIDATOF Elena ROM 14:36
1995 SANDELL Annemari FIN 13:52 WEDLUND Sara SWE 14:07 BELIKOVA Nina RUS 14:09
1996 WEDLUND Sara SWE 17:04 VAQUERO Julia ESP 17:14 SANDELL Annemari FIN 17:19
1997 LLADO Josiane FRA 17:20 FIDATOF Elena ROM 17:33 JEVTIĆ Olivera YUG 17:37
1998 RADCLIFFE Paula GBR 18:07 SANDELL Annemari FIN 18:10 JEVTIĆ Olivera YUG 18:11
1999 WEYERMANN Anita SUI 18:53 DIŢĂ Constantina ROM 19:01 JEVTIĆ Olivera YUG 19:03
2000 SZENTGYÖRGYI Katalin HUN 16:34 TORRE Analídia POR 16:35 JEVTIĆ Olivera YUG 16:39
2001 BELKACEM Yamna FRA 15:48 ROMANOVA Olga RUS 15:49 BĄK Justyna POL 15:51
2002 JAVORNIK Helena SLO 20:16 BOGOMOLOVA Galina RUS 20:18 ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR 20:19
2003 RADCLIFFE Paula GBR 22:04 ABEYLEGESSE Elvan TUR 22:13 KÁLOVICS Anikó HUN 22:26
2004 YELLING Hayley GBR 18:06 BĄK Justyna POL 18:07 PAVEY Joanne GBR 18:08
2005 KIPLAGAT Lornah NED 19:55 MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina GER 20:00 NILSSON Johanna SWE 20:01
2006 HOLOVCHENKO Tetyana UKR 25:17 KONOVALOVA Mariya 25:18 JEVTIĆ Olivera SRB 25:21
2007 DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP 26:58 COULAUD Julie FRA 27:01 MORATÓ Rosa ESP 27:04
2008 KIBET Hilda NED 27:45 AUGUSTO Jéssica POR 27:54 MONTEIRO Inês POR 28:02
2009 YELLING Hayley GBR 27:49 MORATÓ Rosa ESP 27:56 HERZOG Adrienne NED 28:04
2010 AUGUSTO Jéssica POR 26:52 USLU Binnaz TUR 26:57 FÉLIX Ana Dulce POR 26:59
2011 BRITTON Fionnuala IRL 25:55 FÉLIX Ana Dulce POR 26:02 STEEL Gemma GBR 26:04
2012 BRITTON Fionnuala IRL 27:45 FÉLIX Ana Dulce POR 27:47 HERZOG Adrienne NED 27:48
2013 DUARTE Sophie FRA 26:34 STEEL Gemma GBR 26:39 FÉLIX Ana Dulce POR 26:41
2014 STEEL Gemma GBR 28:27 AVERY Kate GBR 28:27 BAHTA Meraf SWE 28:52
2015 HASSAN Sifan NED 25:47 AVERY Kate GBR 25:55 BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR 25:57
2016 CAN Yasemin TUR 24:46 AKDAĞ Meryem TUR 24:56 BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR 25:56
2017 CAN Yasemin TUR 26:48 BAHTA Meraf SWE 27:03 BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR 27:04
2018 CAN Yasemin TUR 26:05 SCHLUMPF Fabienne SUI 26:06 BJERKELI GRØVDAL Karoline NOR 26:07


Women's Team

Pts.
1994 1. ROM FIDATOF Elena - CHIRILĂ-STANESCU Mariana - KESZEG Margareta 26
4,5 km 2. FRA REBÉLO Maria - BITZNNER-DUCRET Blandine - FATÈS Farida 28
3. POR RIBEIRO Fernanda - SACRAMENTO Carla - DIAS Ana 29
1995 1. RUS BELIKOVA Nina - ZHILIYEVA Alla - BARANOVA Yelena 20
4,5 km 2. ROM FIDATOF Elena - OLTEANU Stela - NEGURĂ Julia 23
3. FRA SERGENT-PALLUY Annette - DAHMANI Zaiha - VIVIER Laurence 41
1996 1. FRA OUBOUHOU Yamna - VIVIER Laurence - GIRARD Chyssie 27
4,6 km 2. GBR HAINING Hayley - WHITCOMBE Andrea - RIGG Suzanne 41
3. BEL SMOLDERS Anja - COLLARD Véronique - SLEGERS Lieve 43
1997 1. FRA LLADO Josiane - BELKACEM Yamna - YVELAIN Fatima 21
5,4 km 2. ROM FIDATOF Elena - CHIRILĂ-STANESCU Mariana - OLTEANU Stela 22
3. ESP ALONSO Ana Isabel - VAQUERO Julia - MARTIN Jacqueline 46
1998 1. POR RIBEIRO Fernanda - SAMPAIO Helena - DIAS Albertina 16
5,6 km 2. FRA BELKACEM Yamna - DAHMANI Zaiha - YVELAIN Fatima 25
3. ROM LLOC Christina - Diţă Constantina - GOGIRLEA Luminiţa 41
1999 1. FRA MARAOUI-QUÉTIER Rakiya - YVELAIN Fatima - OUHAMOU Fitima H. 34
5,0 km 2. ROM DIŢĂ Constantina - OLTEANU Iulia - PAPURĂ Lelia 35
3. POR SAMPAIO Helena - BASTOS Marina - TORRE Analídia 39
2000 1. POR TORRE Analídia - ROSA Mónica - ROSA Anália 18
5,0 km 2. GBR BUTLER Kathy - YELLING Liz - KRZYWICKI Tara 33
3. GER MÖLLER Michaela - MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina - RITTER Susanne 54
2001 1. POR SAMPAIO Helena - MONTEIRO Inês - TORRE Analídia - DIAS Ana 41
4,7 km 2. GBR YELLING Liz - YELLING Hayley - BUTLER Kathy - MORRIS Sharon 49
3. FRA BELKACEM Yamna - YVELAIN Fatima - MOROIANU Rodica Daniela - OLIVARES Élodie 66
2002 1. RUS BOGOMOLOVA Galina - ZUBOVA Anastasiya - VOLKOVA Liliya - ROMANOVA Olga 48
6,2 km 2. POR MONTEIRO Inês - TORRE Analídia - ROSA Anália - AUGUSTO Jéssica 54
3. GBR TULLETT Hayley - YELLING Hayley - YELLING Liz - MORRIS Sharon 80
2003 1. GBR RADCLIFFE Paula - YELLING Hayley - YELLING Liz - TULLETT Hayley 25
6,6 km 2. IRL O'SULLIVAN Sonia - RYAN Rosemary - KEENAN Ann - McKIERNAN Catherina 78
3. POR ROSA Anália - SAMPAIO Helena - TORRE Analídia - MONTEIRO Inês 84
2004 1. POR ROSA Mónica - MONTEIRO Inês - ROSA Anália - RIBEIRO Fernanda 38
5,6 km 2. GBR YELLING Hayley - PAVEY Joanne - HARVEY Natalie - CLITHEROE Helen 44
3. FRA MARTINS Maria - CHEBILI Rkia - KLILECH-FAUVEL Fatiha - MOROIANU Rodica Daniela 97
2005 1. RUS ABITOVA Inga - KONOVALOVA Mariya - GRIGORYEVA Lidiya - SHOBUKHOVA Liliya 52
6,5 km 2. GBR YELLING Hayley - YELLING Liz - REED Kate - HARVEY Natalie 54
3. FRA ESSAROKH Latina - OUBOUHOU Yamna - MARTINS Maria - KLILECH-FAUVEL Fatiha 73
2006 1. POR AUGUSTO Jéssica - ROSA Anália - CARNEIRO Leonor - ROSA Mónica 47
8,03 km 2. GBR YELLING Hayley - PAVEY Joanne - YELLING Liz - REED Kate 47
3. FRA COULAUD Julie - CHELLAH Samira - KLILECH-FAUVEL Fatiha - DAUNAY Christelle 69
2007 1. ESP DOMÍNGUEZ Marta - MORATÓ Rosa - FUENTES-PILA Iris - AGUILAR Alessandra 33
8,2 km 2. GBR REED Kate - YELLING Hayley - YELLING Liz - CLITHEROE Helen 47
3. POR AUGUSTO Jéssica - ROSA Mónica - RIBEIRO Fernanda - DIAS Ana 69
2008 1. POR AUGUSTO Jéssica - MONTEIRO Inês - ROSA Anália - FÉLIX Ana Dulce 29
8,0 km 2. GBR DEAN Hattie - DAMEN Louise - KENNEY Laura - YELLING Hayley 49
3. FRA DUARTE Sophie - DAUNAY Christelle - BARDELLE Christine - MARTINS Maria 78
2009 1. POR AUGUSTO Jéssica - MONTEIRO Inês - FÉLIX Ana Dulce - MOREIRA Sara 25
8,018 km 2. GBR YELLING Hayley - MURRAY Freya - WOOTTON Katrina - SAMUELS Sonia 51
3. ESP MORATÓ Rosa - FUENTES-PILA Iris - AGUILAR Alessandra - FERNÁNDEZ Nuria 58
2010 1. POR AUGUSTO Jéssica - FÉLIX Ana Dulce - BARROS Marisa - MOREIRA Sara 19
8,17 km 2. GBR DEAN Harriet "Hatti" - DAMEN Louise - TWELL Stephanie - CLITHEROE Helen 65
3. ESP AGUILAR Alessandra - MARTÍN Diana - FERNÁNDEZ Nuria - PELAYO Irene 71
2011 1. GBR STEEL Gemma - MURRAY Freya - BLEASDALE Julia - BAKER Elle 42
8,0 km 2. POR FÉLIX Ana Dulce - CARNEIRO Leonor - ROSA Anália - DIAS Ana 51
3. GER RESTLE Simret - MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina - DREIER Verena - HAHN Susanne 83
2012 1. IRL BRITTON Fionnuala - BYRNE Linda - HUTCHINSON Ava - LEE Lizzie 52
8,05 km 2. FRA PICOCHE Laurane - DUARTE Sophie - BARDELLE Christine - BERNARD Magali 52
3. GBR DAMEN Louise - JONES Caryl - SMITH Rosie - BAKER Elle 60
2013 1. GBR STEEL Gemma - BLEASDALE Julia - HOWARTH Lauren - TWELL Steph 35
8,0 km 2. FRA DUARTE Sophie - CALVIN Clémence - BARDELLE Christine - TRABY Laila 54
3. ESP FUENTES-PILA Iris María - MARTÍN Diana - RODRÍGUEZ Lidia - SILVESTRE Marta 61
2014 1. GBR STEEL Gemma - AVERY Kate - TWELL Steph - PARTRIDGE Lily 21
7,782 km 2. ESP FUENTES-PILA Iris María - GEBRE Trihas - MARTÍN Diana - RODRÍGUEZ Lidia 70
3. IRL BRITTON Fionnuala - TREACY Sara - FINN Michelle - McGLYNN Annmarie 87
2015 1. GBR STEEL Gemma - AVERY Kate - TWELL Steph - HOWARTH Lauren 33
8,087 km 2. FRA CALVIN Clémence - DAUNAY Christelle - WESTPHAL Liv - BARDELLE Christine 78
3. IRL McCORMACK Fionnuala - LEE Lizzie - CROWLEY Caroline - DURKAN Ciara 83
2016 1. TUR CAN Yasemin - AKDAĞ Meryem - KAYA Özlem - EYTEMIŞ Sevilay 35
7,97 km 2. GBR STEEL Gemma - TWELL Steph - WOOTTON Katrina - WOOLVEN Pippa 51
3. ROU BOBOCEL Ancuţa - BÂRCĂ Roxana - NEGRU Cristina - TODORAN Paula 79
2017 1. GBR STEEL Gemma - TAYLOR Charlotte - GORECKA Emelia 23
8,23 km 2. ROU BOBOCEL Ancuţa - BÂRCĂ Roxana - SIMION Cristina 31
3. TUR CAN Yasemin - KAYA Özlem - AYDEMIR Esma 54
2018 1. NED KRUMINS Susan - VASTENBURG Jip - KOSTER Maureen 20
8,3 km 2. GBR ARTER Charlotte - COURTNEY Melissa - WOOLVEN Pippa 24
3. GER BURKARD Elena - AMRHEIN Fabienne - GRANZ Caterina 50

1994: CHIRILĂ-STANESCU Mariana née CHIRILĂ, REBÉLO Maria née LELUT
1995: SERGENT-PALLUY Annette née SERGENT
1997: BELKACEM Yamna née OUBOUHOU
2004: CLITHEROE Helen née PATTINSON
2005: SHOBUKHOVA Liliya née VOLKOVA
2015: McCORMACK Fionnuala née BRITTON

Mixed Relay

min.
2017 1. GBR COURTNEY Melissa - BOYEK Cameron - McDONALD Sarah - MARSHALL Tom 18:24
6,28 km 2. CZE VRZALOVÁ Simona - SASÍNEK Filip - MÄKI Kristiina - HOLUŠA Jakub 18:25
3. ESP PEREIRA Solange - RUIZ Víctor - GUERRERO Esther - GÓMEZ Jesús 18:26
2018 1. ESP ORDÓÑEZ Saúl - GUERRERO Esther - RUIZ Víctor - PEREIRA Solange 16:10
5,8 km 2. FRA MIELLET Alexis - LAMOTE Renelle - MEKHISSI Mahiedine - GEYER CARLES Johanna 16:12
3. BLR LOHISH Artsiom - IVANAU Ilona - PLATONAU Siarhei - NEMAHAI Volha 16:21


European Champion Clubs Cup Cross Country

Men
1. 1962, Jan 07 Arlon BEL
2. 1963, Jan 13 Arlon BEL
3. 1964, Jan 12 Arlon BEL
4. 1965, Jan 24 Arlon BEL
5. 1966, Jan 23 Arlon BEL
6. 1967, Jan 22 Arlon BEL
7. 1968, Jan 19 Arlon BEL
8. 1969, Dec 28 Arlon BEL
9. 1970, Nov 22 Arlon BEL
1971 not held
10. 1972, Jan 16 Arlon BEL
11. 1973, Jan 14 Arlon BEL
12. 1974, Jan 06 Arlon BEL
13. 1975, Jan 19 Arlon BEL
14. 1976, Jan 25 Arlon BEL
15. 1977, Feb 06 Palencia ESP
1978 not held
16. 1979, Feb 04 Arlon BEL
17. 1980, Feb 10 Liège BEL
18. 1981, Jan 31 Varese ITA Frauen
19. 1982, Jan 30 Clusone ITA 1982, Jan 31 Formia ITA
20. 1983, Jan 30 Lyon FRA 1983, Jan 30 Viterbo ITA
21. 1984, Feb 05 Aldeia das Açoteias POR 1984, Jan 04 Cassino ITA
22. 1985, Feb 03 Aldeia das Açoteias POR 1985, Feb 03 Fuenlabrada ESP
23. 1986, Feb 02 Aldeia das Açoteias POR 1986 jointly with men
24. 1987, Feb 01 Clusone ITA 1987 jointly with men
25. 1988, Feb 06 Clusone ITA 1988, Feb 07 Cardiff WAL
26. 1989, Feb 05 Aldeia das Açoteias POR 1989 jointly with men
27. 1990, Feb 04 Aldeia das Açoteias POR 1990, Feb 03 Braga POR
28. 1991, Feb 10 Marignane FRA 1991, Feb 09 San Marino SMR
29. 1992, Feb 02 Alicante ESP 1992, Feb 01 Cassino ITA
30. 1993, Feb 07 Aldeia das Açoteias POR 1993 jointly with men
31. 1994, Feb 06 Amorebieta ESP 1994, Feb 06 Cassino ITA
32. 1995, Feb 12 Aldeia das Açoteias POR 1995, Feb 05 Maia POR
33. 1996, Feb 04 La Flèche FRA 1996, Feb 03 Lanciano ITA
34. 1997, Feb 02 Cáceres ESP 1997, Feb 09 Newport WAL
35. 1998, Feb 08 Vilamoura POR 1998, Feb 08 İstanbul TUR
36. 1999, Jan 31 Oeiras POR 1999, Feb 07 Lanciano ITA
37. 2000, Jan 30 San Sebastián ESP 2000, Feb 06 SalamancaESP
38. 2001, Feb 04 Vilamoura POR 2001 jointly with men
39. 2002, Feb 03 Saint-Junien FRA 2002, Feb 03 Ortuella ESP
40. 2003, Feb 02 Jaén ESP 2003 jointly with men
41. 2004, Feb 01 Almeirim POR 2004, Jan 31 Lanciano ITA
Combined
42. 2005, Feb 05 Mantova ITA
43. 2006, Feb 05 Cáceres ESP
44. 2007, Feb 04 İstanbul TUR
45. 2008, Feb 02 Albufeira POR
46. 2009, Feb 01 İstanbul TUR
47. 2010, Feb 07 Bilbao ESP
48. 2011, Feb 06 San Vittore Olona ITA
49. 2012, Feb 05 Castellón de la Plana ESP
50. 2013, Feb 03 Castellón de la Plana ESP
51. 2014, Feb 02 Albufeira POR
52. 2015, Feb 01 Guadalajara ESP
53. 2016, Feb 07 Kastamonu TUR
54. 2017, Feb 05 Albufeira POR
55. 2018, Feb 04 Mira POR


Men

Champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1962 Derby & County AC ENG 26 Union St. Gilloise BEL 29 VfL Wolfsburg FRG 74
1963 Derby & County AC ENG 46 FC Barcelona ESP 47 Benfield MAR 47
1964 Union St. Gilloise BEL 41 Coventry Godiva Harriers ENG 42 Benfield MAR 58
1965 Portsmouth AC ENG 12 Union St. Gilloise BEL 26 KSV Hessen Kassel FRG 55
1966 Portsmouth AC ENG 9 Donore Harriers IRL 32 Brühl St. Gallen SUI 32
1967 North Staffs and Stone Harriers ENG 19 Daring Louvain BEL 20 Paris Police FRA 28
1968 ASC Darmstadt FRG 26 Donore Harriers IRL 35 Pro Patria Milano ITA 45
1969 RFC Liège BEL 17 ASC Darmstadt FRG 46 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 54
1970 RFC Liège BEL 30 City of Stoke AC ENG 33 Real Celta Vigo ESP 46
1972 RFC Liège BEL 17 Shettleston Harriers SCO 41 ASC Darmstadt FRG 52
1973 RFC Liège BEL 29 Shettleston Harriers SCO 31 Tipton Harriers ENG 51
1974 RFC Liège BEL 34 Real Madrid ESP 44 ASC Darmstadt FRG 50
1975 Educación y Descanso Palencia ESP 24 ST Bern SUI 27 Edinburgh AC SCO 53
1976 Educación y Descanso Palencia ESP 18 LAC Quelle Fürth FRG 33 Gateshead Harriers ENG 37
1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 15 Educación y Descanso Palencia ESP 22 LAC Quelle Fürth FRG 34
1979 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 18 RFC Liège BEL 21 FC Sochaux FRA 26
1980 RFC Liège BEL 15 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 18 IK Tjalve Oslo NOR 26
1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 20 Tipton Harriers ENG 33 Pro Patria Milano ITA 35
1982 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 21 FC Barcelona ESP 22 Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 25
1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 19 Pro Patria Pierrel ITA 58 FC Sochaux FRA 72
1984 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 23 Galgo MAM Madrid ESP 37 Pro Patria Pierrel ITA 47
1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 17 Pro Patria Milano ITA 29 Galgo MAM Madrid ESP 44
1986 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 18 Pro Patria Freedent Milano ITA 35 Galgo MAM Madrid ESP 77
1987 Pro Patria Freedent Milano ITA 16 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 50 Şişe Cam AK İstanbul TUR 65
1988 Pro Patria Freedent Milano ITA 31 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 54 DYC AU Segovia ESP 65
1989 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 12 DYC AU Segovia ESP 38 Racing Club de France FRA 70
1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 10 CS Marignane FRA 32 DYC AU Segovia ESP 49
1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 25 ART Alicante ESP 31 Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 32
1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 19 Reebok Tossol ESP 26 PAF Verona ITA 48
1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 15 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 33 PAF Verona ITA 49
1994 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 22 Reebok Racing Club ESP 28 JIM Marignane FRA 49
1995 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 16 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 28 Reebok Racing Club ESP 44
1996 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 16 New Balance Vigo ESP 24 La Flèche FRA 58
1997 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 21 New Balance Vigo ESP 23 Bingley Harriers ENG 68
1998 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 22 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Lisboa) POR 37 Diadora SS Viladecans ESP 59
1999 Milla Int. Madrid Adidas RC ESP 18 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 18 GS Fiamme Oro Padova ITA 53
2000 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 21 Adidas RT Madrid ESP 35 GS Fiamme Oro Padova ITA 59
2001 Olympique Marseille FRA 25 Cover Sportiva ITA 27 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 54
2002 CA Adidas ESP 26 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 33 Olympique Marseille FRA 49
2003 CA Adidas ESP 10 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 30 Olympique Marseille FRA 74
2004 CA Adidas ESP 20 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 39 GDR Conforlimpa POR 48
2005 CA Adidas ESP 23 Olympique Marseille FRA 52 CS Carabinieri Bologna ITA 59
2006 CA Adidas ESP 14 GDR Conforlimpa POR 28 Olympique Marseille FRA 53
2007 CA Adidas ESP 12 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 29 Athlétisme Légion Étrangère FRA 60
2008 CA Adidas ESP 16 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 28 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 53
2009 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 55 Kocaeli Büyükşehir Belediye Spor Külübü TUR 62 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 63
2010 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 36 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 42 Grupo Desportivo Recreativo Conforlimpa POR 56
2011 Grupo Desportivo Recreativo Conforlimpa POR 24 Athleg Provence FRA 44 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 45
2012 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 25 Otsu Colibrí Guadalajara ESP 40 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 42
2013 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 27 GS Fiamme Gialle Ostia ITA 27 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 59
2014 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 22 Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 37 İstanbul BBSK TUR 58
2015 J*COE Guadalajara ESP 51 İstanbul BBSK TUR 55 Alès Cévennes Athlétisme FRA 57
2016 Alès Cévennes Athlétisme FRA 17 İstanbul BBSK TUR 31 IK Tjalve NOR 43
2017 İstanbul BBSK TUR 37 Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 45 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 76
2018 Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 25 Olympic Essenbeek Halle BEL 40 Atletismo Bikila Toledo ESP 74


Women

Champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1982 Fiat Sud Lazio Formia ITA 14 Sale Harriers ENG 18 FC Porto POR 30
1983 Fiat Sud Lazio Formia ITA 19 Dublin City Harriers IRL 40 Sale Harriers ENG 46
1984 Cardiff AAC WAL 33 Dublin City Harriers IRL 56 Sale Harriers ENG 73
1985 Dublin City Harriers IRL 24 Sporting Braga POR 31 Cardiff AAC WAL 35
1986 Dublin City Harriers IRL 50 Sporting Braga POR 65 GS SNIA Milano ITA 101
1987 Sporting Braga POR 37 Sale Harriers ENG 55 Tintoretto Madrid ESP 88
1988 Sporting Braga POR 14 Cardiff AAC WAL 14 Juventus Silos ESP 44
1989 Sporting Braga POR 35 Birchfield Harriers ENG 49 Club Kelme Madrid ESP 54
1990 Sporting Braga POR 25 Club Kelme Madrid ESP 46 Dublin City Harriers IRL 90
1991 Sporting Braga POR 22 Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 45 Club Kelme Madrid ESP 53
1992 Sporting Braga POR 17 Fiat Sud Formia ITA 49 Club Inter Carrera ESP 66
1993 Sporting Braga POR 22 JIM Marignane FRA 49 VVS RUS 51
1994 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 23 Sporting Braga POR 77 Club Marathon BLR 93
1995 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 20 New Balance Vigo ESP 37 Roma ITA 61
1996 New Balance Vigo ESP 33 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 34 SK Antonina Kursk RUS 57
1997 New Balance Vigo ESP 40 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 52 Hässelby SK SWE 64
1998 SK Luch Moskva RUS 18 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 37 New Balance Vigo ESP 42
1999 SK Luch Moskva RUS 34 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 42 AD Universidad de Salamanca ESP 49
2000 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 26 SK Luch Moskva RUS 42 Milla Int. Madrid Adidas RC ESP 50
2001 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 21 SK Luch Moskva RUS 28 AD Universidad de Salamanca ESP 39
2002 Maratona Clube da Maia POR 13 AD Universidad de Salamanca ESP 32 CS Forestale Rieti ITA 61
2003 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 10 AD Universidad de Salamanca ESP 19 CS Forestale Rieti ITA 35
2004 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 9 Olimp Orenburg RUS 21 Valencia CA Terra i Mar ESP 32
2005 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 14 Valencia CA Terra i Mar ESP 15 Olimp Orenburg RUS 29
2006 Klub Moskva RUS 14 SCO Sainte-Marguerite Marseille FRA 26 Valencia CA Terra i Mar ESP 28
2007 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 14 Klub Moskva RUS 15 Valencia CA Terra i Mar ESP 22
2008 Valencia CA Terra i Mar ESP 33 Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 43 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 43
2009 Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 13 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 45 SK Moskva RUS 47
2010 SK Moskva RUS 51 Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 52 CS Esercito ITA 56
2011 Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 34 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 36 CS Esercito ITA 60
2012 Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 19 SK Luch Moskva RUS 29 Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 54
2013 SK Luch-Flano Moskva RUS 30 Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor TUR 38 União Desportiva da Várzea POR 49
2014 SK Luch Moskva RUS 18 CS Esercito ITA 40 Atletismo Santutxu Bilbao ESP 57
2015 Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor TUR 27 Atletismo Santutxu Bilbao ESP 38 Aldershot, Farnham and District AC GBR 53
2016 Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor TUR 13 Atletismo Santutxu Bilbao ESP 29 Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 36
2017 Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü TUR 26 Atletismo Santutxu Bilbao ESP 36 Aldershot, Farnham and District AC GBR 43
2018 Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 22 Atletismo Santutxu Bilbao ESP 31 Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor TUR 55



Last modified: 02.01.2019