Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Radsport / Cycling Sports    Fb

Cyclo-cross World Championships

1. 1950, Mar 04 Paris FRA
2. 1951, Feb 18 Luxembourg LUX
3. 1952, Feb 24 Genève SUI
4. 1953, Mar 08 Oñati ESP
5. 1954, Feb 28 Crenna ITA
6. 1955, Mar 06 Saarbrücken SAA
7. 1956, Feb 19 Luxembourg LUX
8. 1957, Feb 24 Edelare BEL
9. 1958, Feb 23 Limoges FRA
10. 1959, Feb 15 Genève SUI
11. 1960, Feb 21 Tolosa ESP
12. 1961, Feb 19 Hannover FRG
13. 1962, Feb 18 Esch-sur-Alzette LUX
14. 1963, Feb 17 Calais FRA
15. 1964, Feb 16 Overboelare BEL
16. 1965, Feb 14 Cavaria con Premezzo ITA
17. 1966, Feb 27 Beasain ESP
18. 1967, Feb 19 Zürich SUI
19. 1968, Feb 25 Luxembourg LUX
20. 1969, Feb 23 Magstadt FRG
21. 1970, Feb 22 Zolder BEL
22. 1971, Feb 28 Apeldoorn NED
23. 1972, Feb 27 Praha TCH
24. 1973, Feb 25 London GBR
25. 1974, Feb 24 Vera de Bidasoa ESP
26. 1975, Jan 26 Melchnau SUI
27. 1976, Jan 25 Chazay-d'Azergues FRA
28. 1977, Jan 30 Hannover FRG
29. 1978, Jan 22 Amorebieta-Echano ESP
30. 1979, Jan 28 Saccolongo ITA
31. 1980, Jan 26 - 27 Wetzikon SUI
32. 1981, Feb 21 - 22 Tolosa ESP
33. 1982, Feb 20 - 21 Lanarvily FRA
34. 1983, Feb 19 - 20 Birmingham GBR
35. 1984, Feb 18 - 19 Oss NED
36. 1985, Feb 16 - 17 München FRG
37. 1986, Jan 25 - 26 Lembeek BEL
38. 1987, Jan 24 - 25 Mladá Boleslav TCH
39. 1988, Jan 30 - 31 Hägendorf SUI
40. 1989, Jan 28 - 29 Pontchâteau FRA
41. 1990, Feb 03 - 04 Getxo ESP
42. 1991, Feb 02 - 03 Gieten NED
43. 1992, Feb 01 - 02 Leeds GBR
44. 1993, Jan 30 - 31 Corva ITA
45. 1994, Jan 30 Koksijde BEL
46. 1995, Jan 29 Eschenbach SUI
47. 1996, Feb 03 - 04 Montreuil FRA
48. 1997, Feb 01 - 02 München GER
49. 1998, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Middelfart DEN
50. 1999, Jan 30 - 31 Poprad SVK
51. 2000, Jan 29 - 30 Sint-Michielsgestel NED
52. 2001, Feb 03 - 04 Tábor CZE
53. 2002, Feb 02 - 03 Zolder BEL
54. 2003, Feb 01 - 02 Monopoli ITA
55. 2004, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Pontchâteau FRA
56. 2005, Jan 29 - 30 St. Wendel GER
57. 2006, Jan 28 - 29 Zeddam NED
58. 2007, Jan 27 - 28 Hooglede-Gits BEL
59. 2008, Jan 26 - 27 Treviso ITA
60. 2009, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Hoogerheide NED
61. 2010, Jan 30 - 31 Tábor CZE
62. 2011, Jan 29 - 30 St. Wendel GER
63. 2012, Jan 28 - 29 Koksijde BEL
64. 2013, Feb 02 - 03 Louisville USA
65. 2014, Feb 01 - 02 Hoogerheide NED
66. 2015, Jan 31 - Feb 01 Tábor CZE
67. 2016, Jan 30 - 31 Heusden-Zolder BEL
68. 2017, Jan 28 - 29 Bieles LUX
69. 2018, Feb 03 - 04 Valkenburg aan de Geul NED
70. 2019, Feb 02 - 03 Bogense DEN
71. 2020, Feb 01 - 02 Dübendorf SUI


Men Elite (1967 - 1993 Professionals, 1994 - 1995 Open, since 1996 Elite)

World champions Runners-up Third place
1950 ROBIC Jean FRA RONDEAUX Roger FRA JODET Pierre FRA
1951 RONDEAUX Roger FRA DUFRAISSE André FRA JODET Pierre FRA
1952 RONDEAUX Roger FRA DUFRAISSE André FRA MEIER Albert SUI
1953 RONDEAUX Roger FRA BAUVIN Gilbert FRA DUFRAISSE André FRA
1954 DUFRAISSE André FRA JODET Pierre FRA BIERI Hans SUI
1955 DUFRAISSE André FRA BIERI Hans SUI SEVERINI Amerigo ITA
1956 DUFRAISSE André FRA MEUNIER Georges FRA PLATTNER Emanuel SUI
1957 DUFRAISSE André FRA VAN KERREBROEK Firmin BEL MEUNIER Georges FRA
1958 DUFRAISSE André FRA SEVERINI Amerigo ITA WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG
1959 LONGO Renato ITA WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG SEVERINI Amerigo ITA
1960 WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG HUNGERBÜHLER Arnold SUI AUBRY Robert FRA
1961 WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG LONGO Renato ITA DUFRAISSE André FRA
1962 LONGO Renato ITA GANDOLFO Maurice FRA DUFRAISSE André FRA
1963 WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG LONGO Renato ITA DUFRAISSE André FRA
1964 LONGO Renato ITA DE CLERCQ Roger BEL MAHÉ Joseph FRA
1965 LONGO Renato ITA WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG SEVERINI Amerigo ITA
1966 DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL GRETENER Hermann SUI WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG
1967 LONGO Renato ITA WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG GRETENER Hermann SUI
1968 DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL GRETENER Hermann SUI PELCHAT Michel FRA
1969 DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG LONGO Renato ITA
1970 DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL VAN DAMME Albert BEL WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG
1971 DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL VAN DAMME Albert BEL DE CLERCQ René BEL
1972 DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG GRETENER Hermann SUI
1973 DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL WILHELM André FRA WOLFSHOHL Rolf FRG
1974 VAN DAMME Albert BEL DE VLAEMINCK Roger BEL FRISCHKNECHT Peter SUI
1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger BEL ZWEIFEL Albert SUI FRISCHKNECHT Peter SUI
1976 ZWEIFEL Albert SUI FRISCHKNECHT Peter SUI WILHELM André FRA
1977 ZWEIFEL Albert SUI FRISCHKNECHT Peter SUI DE VLAEMINCK Eric BEL
1978 ZWEIFEL Albert SUI FRISCHKNECHT Peter SUI THALER Klaus-Peter FRG
1979 ZWEIFEL Albert SUI BLASER Gilles SUI VERMEIRE Robert BEL
1980 LIBOTON Roland BEL THALER Klaus-Peter FRG STAMSNIJDER Hennie NED
1981 STAMSNIJDER Hennie NED LIBOTON Roland BEL ZWEIFEL Albert SUI
1982 LIBOTON Roland BEL ZWEIFEL Albert SUI STAMSNIJDER Hennie NED
1983 LIBOTON Roland BEL ZWEIFEL Albert SUI THALER Klaus-Peter FRG
1984 LIBOTON Roland BEL STAMSNIJDER Hennie NED ZWEIFEL Albert SUI
1985 THALER Klaus-Peter FRG VAN DER POEL Adrie NED MICHELY Claudy LUX
1986 ZWEIFEL Albert SUI RICHARD Pascal SUI STAMSNIJDER Hennie NED
1987 THALER Klaus-Peter FRG DE BIE Danny BEL LAVAINNE Christophe FRA
1988 RICHARD Pascal SUI VAN DER POEL Adrie NED BREU Beat SUI
1989 DE BIE Danny BEL VAN DER POEL Adrie NED LAVAINNE Christophe FRA
1990 BAARS Henk NED VAN DER POEL Adrie NED LEBRAS Bruno FRA
1991 ŠIMŮNEK Radomír TCH VAN DER POEL Adrie NED LEBRAS Bruno FRA
1992 KLUGE Mike GER CAMRDA Karel TCH VAN DER POEL Adrie NED
1993 ARNOULD Dominique FRA KLUGE Mike GER DE VOS Wim NED
1994 HERIJGERS Paul BEL GROENENDAAL Richard NED VERVECKEN Erwin BEL
1995 RUNKEL Dieter SUI GROENENDAAL Richard NED WABEL Beat SUI
1996 VAN DER POEL Adrie NED PONTONI Daniele ITA BRAMATI Luca ITA
1997 PONTONI Daniele ITA FRISCHKNECHT Thomas SUI BRAMATI Luca ITA
1998 DE CLERCQ Mario BEL VERVECKEN Erwin BEL DJERNIS Henrik DEN
1999 DE CLERCQ Mario BEL VERVECKEN Erwin BEL VAN DER POEL Adrie NED
2000 GROENENDAAL Richard NED DE CLERCQ Mario BEL NYS Sven BEL
2001 VERVECKEN Erwin BEL DLASK Petr CZE DE CLERCQ Mario BEL
2002 DE CLERCQ Mario BEL VANNOPPEN Tom BEL NYS Sven BEL
2003 WELLENS Bart BEL DE CLERCQ Mario BEL VERVECKEN Erwin BEL
2004 WELLENS Bart BEL DE CLERCQ Mario BEL VANTHOURENHOUT Sven BEL
2005 NYS Sven BEL VERVECKEN Erwin BEL VANTHOURENHOUT Sven BEL
2006 VERVECKEN Erwin BEL WELLENS Bart BEL MOUREY Francis FRA
2007 VERVECKEN Erwin BEL PAGE Jonathan USA FRANZOI Enrico ITA
2008 BOOM Lars NED ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE NYS Sven BEL
2009 ALBERT Niels BEL ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE NYS Sven BEL
2010 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE VANTORNOUT Klaas BEL NYS Sven BEL
2011 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE NYS Sven BEL PAUWELS Kevin BEL
2012 ALBERT Niels BEL PEETERS Rob BEL PAUWELS Kevin BEL
2013 NYS Sven BEL VANTORNOUT Klaas BEL VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
2014 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE NYS Sven BEL PAUWELS Kevin BEL
2015 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED VAN AERT Wout BEL VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
2016 VAN AERT Wout BEL VAN DER HAAR Lars NED PAUWELS Kevin BEL
2017 VAN AERT Wout BEL VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED PAUWELS Kevin BEL
2018 VAN AERT Wout BEL VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
2019 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED VAN AERT Wout BEL AERTS Toon BEL
2020 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED PIDCOCK Tom GBR AERTS Toon BEL


Women Elite

World champions Runners-up Third place
2000 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER ROBINSON Louise GBR VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
2001 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER DORLAND Corine NED VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
2002 LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
2003 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA
2004 LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA SALVETAT Maryline FRA KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER
2005 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER SPITZ Sabine GER MELCHERS Mirjam NED
2006 VOS Marianne NED KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
2007 SALVETAT Maryline FRA COMPTON Katherine USA LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA
2008 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER VOS Marianne NED LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA
2009 VOS Marianne NED KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER COMPTON Katherine USA
2010 VOS Marianne NED KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
2011 VOS Marianne NED COMPTON Katherine USA NASH Kateřina CZE
2012 VOS Marianne NED VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED CANT Sanne BEL
2013 VOS Marianne NED COMPTON Katherine USA CHAINEL-LEFÈVRE Lucie FRA
2014 VOS Marianne NED LECHNER Eva ITA WYMAN Helen GBR
2015 FERRAND-PRÉVOT Pauline FRA CANT Sanne BEL VOS Marianne NED
2016 DE JONG Thalita NED MANI Caroline FRA CANT Sanne BEL
2017 CANT Sanne BEL VOS Marianne NED NASH Kateřina CZE
2018 CANT Sanne BEL COMPTON Katherine USA BRAND Lucinda NED
2019 CANT Sanne BEL BRAND Lucinda NED VOS Marianne NED
2020 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen NED WORST Annemarie NED BRAND Lucinda NED


Men Amateurs (defunct)

World champions Runners-up Third place
1967 PELCHAT Michel FRA VAN DEN HAESEVELDE Julien BEL FRISCHKNECHT Peter SUI
1968 DE VLAEMINCK Roger BEL FRISCHKNECHT Peter SUI VAN DER HULST Cock NED
1969 DE CLERCQ René BEL DE VLAEMINCK Roger BEL VERMEIRE Robert BEL
1970 VERMEIRE Robert BEL BASUALDO José Maria ESP DEDECKERE Norbert BEL
1971 VERMEIRE Robert BEL UEBING Dieter FRG SPETGENS Jacques NED
1972 DEDECKERE Norbert BEL FIŠERA Miloš TCH RENNER Wolfgang FRG
1973 THALER Klaus-Peter FRG VERMEIRE Robert BEL TEICHREBER Ekkehard FRG
1974 VERMEIRE Robert BEL THALER Klaus-Peter FRG TEICHREBER Ekkehard FRG
1975 VERMEIRE Robert BEL THALER Klaus-Peter FRG SCHEFFER Gerrit NED
1976 THALER Klaus-Peter FRG VERMEIRE Robert BEL TEICHREBER Ekkehard FRG
1977 VERMEIRE Robert BEL TEICHREBER Ekkehard FRG ČERVÍNEK Vojtěch TCH
1978 LIBOTON Roland BEL BLASER Gilles SUI HELBLING Karl-Heinz SUI
1979 DI TANO Vito ITA STAMSNIJDER Hennie NED MÜLLER Ueli SUI
1980 SALADIN Fritz SUI MĄKOWSKI Andrzej POL JAROSZEWSKI Grzegorz POL
1981 FIŠERA Miloš TCH JAROSZEWSKI Grzegorz POL DE BRAUWER Paul BEL
1982 FIŠERA Miloš TCH ŠIMŮNEK Radomír TCH MÜLLER Ueli SUI
1983 ŠIMŮNEK Radomír TCH VAN DER FRAENEN Werner BEL KLOUČEK Petr TCH
1984 ŠIMŮNEK Radomír TCH KVASNIČKA Miroslav TCH VAN BAKEL Frank NED
1985 KLUGE Mike FRG SCHUMACHER Beat SUI D'ARSIE Bruno SUI
1986 DI TANO Vito ITA MESSELIS Ivan BEL DE REY Ludo BEL
1987 KLUGE Mike FRG KLOUČEK František TCH KREUZIGER Roman TCH
1988 CAMRDA Karel TCH HONEGGER Roger SUI DJERNIS Henrik DEN
1989 GLAJZA Ondrej TCH ŠIMŮNEK Radomír TCH HONEGGER Roger SUI
1990 BÜSSER Andreas SUI KVASNIČKA Miroslav TCH FRISCHKNECHT Thomas SUI
1991 FRISCHKNECHT Thomas SUI DJERNIS Henrik DEN PONTONI Daniele ITA
1992 PONTONI Daniele ITA RUNKEL Dieter SUI FRISCHKNECHT Thomas SUI
1993 DJERNIS Henrik DEN BERNER Timo GER PONTONI Daniele ITA


Men's Team (inofficial)

World champions Runners-up Third place
1950 FRA ITA SUI
1951 FRA SUI LUX
1952 FRA SUI ITA
1953 FRA BEL ESP
1954 FRA BEL ESP
1955 FRA ITA SUI
1956 FRA SUI LUX
1957 FRA BEL ITA
1958 FRA ITA SUI
1959 ITA FRA BEL
1960 BEL SUI FRG
1961 BEL FRA ITA
1962 FRA BEL ITA
1963 FRA ITA BEL
1964 BEL FRA ITA
1965 BEL ITA FRA
1966 BEL ITA FRG
1967 ITA SUI BEL
1968 BEL FRA SUI
1969 BEL ITA SUI
1970 BEL ITA SUI
1971 BEL SUI ITA
1972 BEL SUI FRA
1973 FRG BEL SUI
1974 BEL SUI ESP
1975 BEL SUI FRA
1976 SUI BEL FRA
1977 SUI BEL ESP
1978 SUI BEL NED
1979 SUI BEL ITA
1980 SUI BEL NED
1981 SUI BEL NED
1982 BEL SUI FRG
1983 BEL SUI NED
1984 BEL NED SUI
1985 NED SUI ITA
1986 SUI NED BEL
1987 NED BEL SUI
1988 SUI NED BEL
1989 NED BEL FRA
1990 NED SUI BEL
1991 NED FRA TCH
1992 TCH SUI FRA
1993 FRA NED ITA
1994 BEL NED FRA
1995 SUI NED FRA
1996 ITA NED FRA
1997 SUI ITA NED
1998 BEL FRA SUI
1999 BEL NED CZE
2000 NED BEL ITA
2001 BEL CZE NED


Men Amateurs' Team (inofficial)

World champions Runners-up Third place
1967 FRA ITA SUI
1968 BEL SUI ITA
1969 BEL SUI ITA
1970 BEL FRG ESP
1971 NED BEL FRG
1972 FRG TCH BEL
1973 FRG BEL SUI
1974 FRG BEL FRA
1975 BEL FRG NED
1976 FRG BEL NED
1977 FRG TCH BEL
1978 SUI BEL FRA
1979 POL NED
SUI
---
1980 SUI POL BEL ITA
1981 ITA POL SUI
1982 TCH SUI BEL
1983 TCH BEL POL
1984 TCH NED POL
1985 SUI TCH NED
1986 BEL TCH FRA
1987 TCH FRG FRA
1988 SUI TCH FRA
1989 TCH SUI FRA
1990 SUI NED TCH
1991 SUI TCH BEL
1992 SUI TCH FRA
1993 CZE SUI GER


Women's Team (inofficial)

World champions Runners-up Third place
2000 NED USA GER


Cyclo-cross World Cup

The annual Autum-Winter-World Cup Series consists of up to nine races. 2004/05 - 2007/08 the UCI did not set an official World Cup ranking.

Men

World Cup winners Runners-up Third place
1993/94 HERIJGERS Paul BEL DE BIE Danny BEL JANSSENS Marc BEL
1994/95 PONTONI Daniele ITA ARNOULD Dominique FRA ŠIMŮNEK Radomír CZE
1995/96 BRAMATI Luca ITA GROENENDAAL Richard NED WABEL Beat SUI
1996/97 VAN DER POEL Adrie NED GROENENDAAL Richard NED JANSSENS Marc BEL
1997/98 GROENENDAAL Richard NED VAN DER POEL Adrie NED PONTONI Daniele ITA
1998/99 DE CLERCQ Mario BEL PONTONI Daniele ITA NYS Sven BEL
1999/00 NYS Sven BEL GROENENDAAL Richard NED DE CLERCQ Mario BEL
2000/01 GROENENDAAL Richard NED WELLENS Bart BEL DE CLERCQ Mario BEL
2001/02 NYS Sven BEL DE CLERCQ Mario BEL WELLENS Bart BEL
2002/03 WELLENS Bart BEL NYS Sven BEL DE CLERCQ Mario BEL
2003/04 GROENENDAAL Richard NED NYS Sven BEL WELLENS Bart BEL
2004/05 NYS Sven BEL VANTHOURENHOUT Sven BEL VERVECKEN Erwin BEL
2005/06 NYS Sven BEL VERVECKEN Erwin BEL WELLENS Bart BEL
2006/07 NYS Sven BEL WELLENS Bart BEL VERVECKEN Erwin BEL
2007/08 NYS Sven BEL BOOM Lars NED WELLENS Bart BEL
2008/09 NYS Sven BEL WELLENS Bart BEL ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE
2009/10 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE ALBERT Niels BEL NYS Sven BEL
2010/11 ALBERT Niels BEL PAUWELS Kevin BEL NYS Sven BEL
2011/12 PAUWELS Kevin BEL NYS Sven BEL ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE
2012/13 ALBERT Niels BEL PAUWELS Kevin BEL NYS Sven BEL
2013/14 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED WALSLEBEN Philipp GER ALBERT Niels BEL
2014/15 PAUWELS Kevin BEL VAN DER HAAR Lars NED VAN KESSEL Corné NED
2015/16 VAN AERT Wout BEL VAN DER HAAR Lars NED PAUWELS Kevin BEL
2016/17 VAN AERT Wout BEL PAUWELS Kevin BEL MEEUSEN Tom BEL
2017/18 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED VAN AERT Wout BEL AERTS Toon BEL
2018/19 AERTS Toon BEL VAN AERT Wout BEL VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
2019/20 AERTS Toon BEL ISERBYT Eli BEL VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL


Women

World Cup winners Runners-up Third place
2002/03 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED QUINTENS Hilde BEL NOBUS Anja BEL
2003/04 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka VOS Marianne NED SALVETAT Maryline FRA
2004/05 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER SALVETAT Maryline FRA
2005/06 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED VOS Marianne NED SALVETAT Maryline FRA
2006/07 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER VOS Marianne NED WYMAN Helen GBR
2007/08 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED SALVETAT Maryline FRA WYMAN Helen GBR
2008/09 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED COMPTON Katherine USA
2009/10 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED VOS Marianne NED VAN PAASSEN Sanne NED
2010/11 VAN PAASSEN Sanne NED COMPTON Katherine USA VOS Marianne NED
2011/12 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED VOS Marianne NED COMPTON Katherine USA
2012/13 COMPTON Katherine USA VAN PAASSEN Sanne NED HARRIS Nikki GBR
2013/14 COMPTON Katherine USA HARRIS Nikki GBR VOS Marianne NED
2014/15 CANT Sanne BEL VAN LOY Ellen NED COMPTON Katherine USA
2015/16 CANT Sanne BEL LECHNER Eva ITA HARRIS Nikki GBR
2016/17 DE BOER Sophie NED CANT Sanne BEL NASH Kateřina CZE
2017/18 CANT Sanne BEL KEOUGH Kaitlin USA LECHNER Eva ITA
2018/19 VOS Marianne NED CANT Sanne BEL WORST Annemarie NED
2019/20 WORST Annemarie NED ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen NED NASH Kateřina CZE



Last modified: 15.10.2020