Cyclo-cross European Championships
1.
2003, Nov 08
Tábor CZE
2.
2004, Nov 07
Vossem BEL
3.
2005, Nov 06
Pontchâteau FRA
4.
2006, Dec 09
Huijbergen NED
5.
2007, Nov 04
Hittnau SUI
6.
2008, Nov 02
Liévin FRA
7.
2009, Nov 01
Hoogstraten BEL
8.
2010, Nov 07
Frankfurt GER
9.
2011, Nov 06
Lucca ITA
10.
2012, Nov 03
Ipswich GBR
11.
2013, Nov 03
Mladá Boleslav CZE
12.
2014, Nov 08
Lorsch GER
13.
2015, Nov 07
Huijbergen NED
14.
2016, Oct 29 - 30
Pontchâteau FRA
15.
2017, Nov 05
Tábor CZE
16.
2018, Nov 03 - 04
Rosmalen NED
17.
2019, Nov 10
Silvelle ITA
18.
2020, Nov 07 - 08
's-Hertogenbosch NED
19.
2021, Nov 06 - 07
Col du Vam NED
20.
2022, Nov 04 - 06
Namur BEL
21.
2023, Nov 04 - 05
Pontchâteau FRA
Men Elite
European champions
Runners-up
Third place
2015
VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
VAN AERT Wout BEL
PAUWELS Kevin BEL
2016
AERTS Toon BEL
VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
VAN AERT Wout BEL
2017
VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
AERTS Toon BEL
2018
VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
VAN AERT Wout BEL
SWEECK Laurens BEL
2019
VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
ISERBYT Eli BEL
SWEECK Laurens BEL
2020
ISERBYT Eli BEL
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL
VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
2021
VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
HERMANS Quinten BEL
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL
2022
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL
VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
SWEECK Laurens BEL
2023
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL
MASON Cameron GBR
VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
Women Elite
European champions
Runners-up
Third place
2003
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER
VOS Marianne NED
SALVETAT Maryline FRA
2004
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER
SALVETAT Maryline FRA
LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA
2005
VOS Marianne NED
VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER
2006
VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER
VOS Marianne NED
2007
VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
SALVETAT Maryline FRA
FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel FRA
2008
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER
SALVETAT Maryline FRA
NASH Kateřina CZE
2009
VOS Marianne NED
VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
WYMAN Helen GBR
2010
VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
VAN PAASSEN Sanne NED
WYMAN Helen GBR
2011
VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED
CHAINEL Lucie FRA
FERRAND-PRÉVOST Pauline FRA
2012
WYMAN Helen GBR
VAN PAASSEN Sanne NED
HARRIS Nikki GBR
2013
WYMAN Helen GBR
HARRIS Nikki GBR
CHAINEL-LEFÈVRE Lucie FRA
2014
CANT Sanne BEL
HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla CZE
HARRIS Nikki GBR
2015
CANT Sanne BEL
VERSCHUEREN Jolien BEL
HARRIS Nikki GBR
2016
DE JONG Thalita NED
BRAND Lucinda NED
MANI Caroline FRA
2017
CANT Sanne BEL
BRAND Lucinda NED
ARZUFFI Alice Maria ITA
2018
WORST Annemarie NED
VOS Marianne NED
BETSEMA Denise NED
2019
KASTELIJN Yara NED
LECHNER Eva ITA
WORST Annemarie NED
2020
DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin NED
WORST Annemarie NED
BRAND Lucinda NED
2021
BRAND Lucinda NED
VAS Kata Blanka HUN
KASTELIJN Yara NED
2022
VAN EMPEL Fem NED
DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin NED
VAS Kata Blanka HUN
2023
VAN EMPEL Fem NED
DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin NED
CASASOLA Sara ITA
Team relay
The teams consist of one male elite rider, one female elite rider, one male under 23 rider, one female under 23 rider, one male junior
rider and one female junior rider.
2023
1.
FRA
SPARFEL Aubin - LELANDAIS Rémi - GERY Célia - GALLEZOT Electa - CLAUZEL Hélène - DUBAU Joshua
2.
GBR
KAY Anna - BARNES Daniel - WOLFF Imogen - AMEY Oscar - FERGUSON Cat - MASON Cameron
3.
BEL
LAURYSSEN Yorben - DE CLERCQ Naud - VAN SINAEY Xaydee - DE SCHOESITTER Shanyl - CANT Sanne - MEEUSSEN Witse
← Back
Cyclo-cross European Cups
1.
2022, Dec 17 - 18
Ostrava CZE
2023
not held
Men Elite
Winners
Runners-up
Third place
2022
KONWA Marek POL
MAYER Daniel CZE
ZELENÝ Ondřej CZE
Women Elite
Winners
Runners-up
Third place
2022
KRZYSTAŁA Zuzanna POL
MAZUREK Małgorzata POL
CHMUROVÁ Šárka CZE
← Back