Figure Skating is one of the main sports at the Winter Olympic Games since their introduction in 1924. But it was also part of the (Summer) Olympic Games 1908 and 1920.
|
Olympic Games | |
4. | 1908, Oct 28-29 | London GBR |
5. | 1912 | Stockholm SWE (not on the program) |
6. | 1916, Feb 04-06 | Berlin GER (planned) |
7. | 1920, Apr 25-27 | Antwerpen BEL |
|
Winter Olympic Games | |
1. | 1924, Jan 29-31 | Chamonix FRA |
2. | 1928, Feb 14-19 | St. Moritz SUI |
3. | 1932, Feb 08-12 | Lake Placid USA |
4. | 1936, Feb 09-15 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER |
1940, Feb 05-10 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen GER (planned) | |
5. | 1948, Feb 03-07 | St. Moritz SUI |
6. | 1952, Feb 16-22 | Oslo NOR |
7. | 1956, Jan 29 - Feb 03 | Cortina d′Ampezzo ITA |
8. | 1960, Feb 19-26 | Squaw Valley USA |
9. | 1964, Jan 29 - Feb 06 | Innsbruck AUT |
10. | 1968, Feb 07-16 | Grenoble FRA |
11. | 1972, Feb 07-11 | Sapporo JPN |
12. | 1976, Feb 07-13 | Innsbruck AUT |
13. | 1980, Feb 17-23 | Lake Placid USA |
14. | 1984, Feb 12-18 | Sarajevo YUG |
15. | 1988, Feb 14-27 | Calgary CAN |
16. | 1992, Feb 09-22 | Albertville FRA |
17. | 1994, Feb 13-25 | Lillehammer NOR |
18. | 1998, Feb 08-20 | Nagano JPN |
19. | 2002, Feb 11-21 | Salt Lake City USA |
20. | 2006, Feb 11-24 | Torino ITA |
21. | 2010, Feb 14-25 | Vancouver CAN |
22. | 2014, Feb 06-22 | Sochi RUS |
23. | 2018, Feb 09-23 | PyeongChang KOR |
24. | 2022, Feb 04-20 | Beijing CHN |
two figures each, only 1908
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
1908 | PANIN Nikolay RUS | CUMMING Arthur GBR | HALL-SAY Geoffrey GBR |
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
2014 | RUS | CAN | USA |
2018 | CAN | OAR | USA |
2022 | ROC | USA | JPN |
2018: Olympic Athlete from Russia (OAR) is the International Olympic Committee′s designation of select Russian athletes
permitted to participate in the 2018 Winter Olympics in PyeongChang KOR. The designation is the result of the suspension of the Russian
Olympic Committee after the Olympic doping controversy.
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called
ROC, the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
1908 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | JOHANSSON Richard SWE | THORÉN Per SWE |
1920 | GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE | KROGH Andreas NOR | STIXRUD Martin NOR |
1924 | GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE | BÖCKL Willy AUT | GAUTSCHI Georges SUI |
1928 | GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE | BÖCKL Willy AUT | VAN ZEEBROECK Robert BEL |
1932 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE | WILSON Montgomery CAN |
1936 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | BAIER Ernst GER | KASPAR Felix AUT |
1948 | BUTTON Richard USA | GERSCHWILER Hans SUI | RADA Edi AUT |
1952 | BUTTON Richard USA | SEIBT Helmut AUT | GROGAN James USA |
1956 | JENKINS Hayes Alan USA | ROBERTSON Ronald USA | JENKINS David USA |
1960 | JENKINS David USA | DIVÍN Karol TCH | JACKSON Donald CAN |
1964 | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG | CALMAT Alain FRA | ALLEN Scott USA |
1968 | SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT | WOOD Tim USA | PÉRA Patrick FRA |
1972 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS | PÉRA Patrick FRA |
1976 | CURRY John GBR | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | CRANSTON Toller CAN |
1980 | COUSINS Robin GBR | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | TICKNER Charles USA |
1984 | HAMILTON Scott USA | ORSER Brian CAN | SABOVČÍK Jozef TCH |
1988 | BOITANO Brian USA | ORSER Brian CAN | PETRENKO Viktor URS |
1992 | PETRENKO Viktor EUN | WYLIE Paul USA | BARNA Petr TCH |
1994 | URMANOV Aleksey RUS | STOJKO Elvis CAN | CANDELORO Philippe FRA |
1998 | KULIK Ilya RUS | STOJKO Elvis CAN | CANDELORO Philippe FRA |
2002 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | GOEBEL Timothy USA |
2006 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | BUTTLE Jeffery CAN |
2010 | LYSACEK Evan USA | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN |
2014 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | CHAN Patrick CAN | TEN Denis KAZ |
2018 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | UNO Shoma JAN | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP |
2022 | CHEN Nathan USA | KAGIYAMA Yuma JPN | UNO Shoma JPN |
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
1908 | SYERS Madge GBR | RENDSCHMIDT Elsa GER | GREENHOUGH-SMITH Dorothy GBR |
1920 | JULIN Magda SWE | NORÉN Svea SWE | WELD Theresa USA |
1924 | SZABÓ Herma AUT | LOUGHRAN Beatrix USA | MUCKELT Ethel GBR |
1928 | HENIE Sonja NOR | BURGER Fritzi AUT | LOUGHRAN Beatrix USA |
1932 | HENIE Sonja NOR | BURGER Fritzi AUT | VINSON Maribel USA |
1936 | HENIE Sonja NOR | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE |
1948 | SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN | PAWLIK Eva AUT | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR |
1952 | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR | ALBRIGHT Tenley USA | du BIEF Jacqueline FRA |
1956 | ALBRIGHT Tenley USA | HEISS Carol USA | WENDL Ingrid AUT |
1960 | HEISS Carol USA | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | ROLES Barbara USA |
1964 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HEITZER Regine AUT | BURKA Petra CAN |
1968 | FLEMING Peggy USA | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH |
1972 | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN | LYNN Janet USA |
1976 | HAMILL Dorothy USA | de LEEUW Dianne NED | ERRATH Christine GDR |
1980 | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | FRATIANNE Linda USA | LURZ Dagmar FRG |
1984 | WITT Katarina GDR | SUMNERS Rosalynn USA | IVANOVA Kira URS |
1988 | WITT Katarina GDR | MANLEY Elizabeth CAN | THOMAS Debi USA |
1992 | YAMAGUCHI Kristi USA | ITO Midori JPN | KERRIGAN Nancy USA |
1994 | BAIUL Oksana UKR | KERRIGAN Nancy USA | CHEN Lu CHN |
1998 | LIPINSKI Tara USA | KWAN Michelle USA | CHEN Lu CHN |
2002 | HUGHES Sarah USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | KWAN Michelle USA |
2006 | ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN | COHEN Sasha USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS |
2010 | KIM Yu-Na KOR | ASADA Mao JPN | ROCHETTE Joannie CAN |
2014 | SOTNIKOVA Adelina RUS | KIM Yu-Na KOR | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2018 | ZAGITOVA Alina OAR | MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya OAR | OSMOND Kaetlyn CAN |
2022 | SHCHERBAKOVA Anna ROC | TRUSOVA Aleksandra ROC | SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN |
2018: Olympic Athlete from Russia (OAR) is the International Olympic Committee′s designation of select Russian athletes
permitted to participate in the 2018 Winter Olympics in PyeongChang KOR. The designation is the result of the suspension of the Russian
Olympic Committee after the Olympic doping controversy.
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called
ROC, the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
1908 | HÜBLER Anna - BURGER Heinrich GER | JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR | SYERS Madge - SYERS Edgar GBR |
1920 | JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | BRYN Alexia - BRYN Yngvar NOR | JOHNSON Phyllis - WILLIAMS Basil GBR |
1924 | ENGELMANN Helene - BERGER Alfred AUT | JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA |
1928 | JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT | BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT |
1932 | BRUNET Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | LOUGHRAN Beatrix - BADGER Sherwin USA | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN |
1936 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN |
1948 | LANNOY Micheline - BAUGNIET Pierre BEL | KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN | MORROW Suzanne - DIESTELMEYER Wallace CAN |
1952 | BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG | KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN |
1956 | SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT | DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN |
1960 | WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | LUDINGTON Nancy - LUDINGTON Ronald USA |
1964 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS |
WILKES
Debbi - REVELL Guy CAN
KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG |
JOSEPH Vivian - JOSEPH Ronald USA |
1968 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS | GLOCKSHUBER Margot - DANNE Wolfgang FRG |
1972 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS | GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR |
1976 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR | GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR |
1980 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS | MAGER Manuela - BEWERSDORF Uwe GDR |
1984 | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | CARRUTHERS Kitty - CARRUTHERS Peter USA | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS |
1988 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | WATSON Jill - OPPEGARD Peter USA |
1992 | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur EUN | BECHKE Yelena - PETROV Denis EUN | BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN |
1994 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey RUS | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur RUS | BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN |
1998 | KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur RUS | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER |
2002 |
BEREZHNAYA
Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS
SALÉ Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN |
--- | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN |
2006 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN |
2010 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER |
2014 | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fyodor RUS | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER |
2018 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN |
2022 | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir ROC | MISHINA Anastasiya - GALLYAMOV Aleksandr ROC |
1932: BRUNET Andrée née JOLY
1964: Originally KILIUS - BÄUMLER won silver ahead of WILKES - REVELL. Two years
later the Germans were disqualified because the pair had signed a
professional contract before the Olympics. So the Canadians were new
ranked on 2nd and JOSEPH - JOSEPH on 3rd.
However, in 1987, KILIUS - BÄUMLER got the medals back
after appealing that other figure skaters had signed similar
contracts but weren't disqualified. In 2014, the IOC clarified that
the 1964 pair competition had two silver and also a bronze medalist.
2002: Some days after the competition IOC and ISU announced that it would
award a second gold medal to Salé - Pelletier, and that the
French judge implicated in collusion, was guilty of „misconduct‟
and was suspended effective immediately.
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called
ROC, the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
1976 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | O′CONNOR Colleen - MILLNS James GBR |
1980 | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS |
1984 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS |
1988 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN |
1992 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey EUN | DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr EUN |
1994 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr RUS | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR |
1998 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA |
2002 | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA |
2006 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA | HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR |
2010 | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Maksim RUS |
2014 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | ILYINYKH Yelena - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS |
2018 | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA |
2022 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | SINITSINA Viktoriya - KATSALAPOV Nikita ROC | HUBBELL Madison - DONOHUE Zachary USA |
2022: ROC = Following the Court of Arbitration in Sport (CAS) ruling in the case WADA v. RUSADA the Russian team is called ROC, the abbreviation of the Russian Olympic Committee.
At the first world championships there was only a men′s
competition. However, there was no rule that women are excluded and
so Madge Syers took part in the competition in 1902 and she even won
the silver medal. The international federation International Skating Union (ISU) introduced a
separate competition for ladies in 1906.
In the early years the judges have been invited by the host country and
were therefore often only locals. After a judge controversy at the
Ladies′ competition in 1927 this was changed. From 1928
onwards only one judge per country was admitted.
In 1960, the ISU limited the number of participants of a nation per
competition to three.
In 1991, the compulsory figures, in which the individual athletes had to
run special patterns and figures in front of the judges as possible
accurately, were abolished. The 6.0 scoring system, which was the
scoring basis most of the time, used until 2004. From 2005, a new
points system was established, which is to assess the performance
more objective.
1. | 1896, Feb 09 | Sankt Peterburg RUS |
2. | 1897, Feb 13-14 | Stockholm SWE |
3. | 1898, Feb 15 | London GBR |
4. | 1899, Feb 12 | Davos SUI |
5. | 1900, Feb 10-11 | Davos SUI |
6. | 1901, Feb 10-11 | Stockholm SWE |
7. | 1902, Feb 13 | London GBR |
8. | 1903, Feb 20-21 | Sankt Peterburg RUS |
9. | 1904, Feb 23-24 | Berlin GER |
10. | 1905, Feb 05-06 | Stockholm SWE |
11. | 1906, Jan 28-29 | Davos SUI (Ladies) |
|
1906, Feb 04 | München GER (Men) |
12. | 1907, Jan 21-22 | Wien AUT |
13. | 1908, Jan 25-26 | Troppau AUT (Men &Ladies) |
|
1908, Feb 16 | Sankt Peterburg RUS (Pairs) |
14. | 1909, Jan 23-24 | Budapest HUN (Ladies) |
|
1909, Feb 07-08 | Stockholm SWE (Men & Pairs) |
15. | 1910, Jan 29-30 | Davos SUI (Men) |
|
1910, Feb 04 | Berlin GER (Ladies & Pairs) |
16. | 1911, Jan 22 | Wien AUT (Ladies & Pairs) |
|
1911, Feb 02-03 | Berlin GER (Men) |
17. | 1912, Jan 27-28 | Davos SUI (Ladies) |
|
1912, Feb 16-17 | Manchester GBR (Men & Pairs) |
18. | 1913, Feb 10-11 | Stockholm SWE (Ladies & Pairs) |
|
1913, Feb 23 | Wien AUT (Men) |
19. | 1914, Jan 24-25 | St. Moritz SUI (Ladies & Pairs) |
|
1914, Feb 21-22 | Helsinki FIN (Men) |
|
1915 - 1921 | not organized |
20. | 1922, Jan 29 | Davos SUI (Pairs) |
|
1922, Feb 04-06 | Stockholm SWE (Men &Ladies) |
21. | 1923, Jan 21 | Kristiania NOR (Pairs) |
|
1923, Jan 27-28 | Wien AUT (Men &Ladies) |
22. | 1924, Feb 16-17 | Kristiania NOR (Ladies) |
|
1924, Feb 26-27 | Manchester GBR (Men & Pairs) |
23. | 1925, Jan 31 - Feb 01 | Davos SUI (Ladies) |
|
1925, Feb 14-15 | Wien AUT (Men & Pairs) |
24. | 1926, Feb 07-08 | Stockholm SWE (Ladies) |
|
1926, Feb 13-14 | Berlin GER (Men & Pairs) |
25. | 1927, Jan 22-23 | Wien AUT (Pairs) |
|
1927, Feb 05-06 | Davos SUI (Men) |
|
1927, Feb 19-20 | Oslo NOR (Ladies) |
26. | 1928, Feb 25-26 | Berlin GER (Men) |
|
1928, Mar 05-06 | London GBR (Ladies & Pairs) |
27. | 1929, Feb 02.-03 | Budapest HUN (Ladies & Pairs) |
|
1929, Mar 04-05 | London GBR (Men) |
28. | 1930, Feb 03-05 | New York USA |
29. | 1931, Feb 28 - Mar 01 | Berlin GER |
30. | 1932, Feb 17-20 | Montréal CAN |
31. | 1933, Feb 11-12 | Stockholm SWE (Ladies & Pairs) |
|
1933, Feb 18-19 | Zürich SUI (Men) |
32. | 1934, Feb 10-11 | Oslo NOR (Ladies) |
|
1934, Feb 16-18 | Stockholm SWE (Men) |
|
1934, Feb 23 | Helsinki FIN (Pairs) |
33. | 1935, Feb 08-09 | Wien AUT (Ladies) |
|
1935, Feb 16-17 | Budapest HUN (Men & Pairs) |
34. | 1936, Feb 21-22 | Paris FRA (Ladies) |
|
1936, Feb 28-29 | Paris FRA (Men & Pairs) |
35. | 1937, Feb 12-13 | Wien AUT (Men) |
|
1937, Mar 01-02 | London GBR (Ladies & Pairs) |
36. | 1938, Feb 04-06 | Stockholm SWE (Ladies) |
|
1938, Feb 18-19 | Berlin GER (Men & Pairs) |
37. | 1939, Feb 11-12 | Praha TCH (Ladies) |
|
1939, Feb 17-19 | Budapest HUN (Men & Pairs) |
|
1940 - 1946 | not organized |
38. | 1947, Feb 13-17 | Stockholm SWE |
39. | 1948, Feb 11-15 | Davos SUI |
40. | 1949, Feb 16-18 | Paris FRA |
41. | 1950, Mar 06-08 | London GBR |
42. | 1951, Feb 23-25 | Milano ITA |
43. | 1952, Feb 27 - Mar 01 | Paris FRA |
44. | 1953, Feb 08-15 | Davos SUI |
45. | 1954, Feb 16-19 | Oslo NOR |
46. | 1955, Feb 15-18 | Wien AUT |
47. | 1956, Feb 16-19 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen FRG |
48. | 1957, Feb 26 - Mar 02 | Colorado Springs USA |
49. | 1958, Feb 13-15 | Paris FRA |
50. | 1959, Feb 24-28 | Colorado Springs USA |
51. | 1960, Mar 01-05 | Vancouver CAN |
|
1961, Feb 22-26 | Praha TCH canceled |
52. | 1962, Mar 14-17 | Praha TCH |
53. | 1963, Feb 28 - Mar 03 | Cortina d′Ampezzo ITA |
54. | 1964, Feb 25 - Mar 01 | Dortmund FRG |
55. | 1965, Mar 02-07 | Colorado Springs USA |
56. | 1966, Feb 22-27 | Davos SUI |
57. | 1967, Feb 28 - Mar 04 | Wien AUT |
58. | 1968, Feb 27 - Mar 03 | Genève SUI |
59. | 1969, Feb 25 - Mar 02 | Colorado Springs USA |
60. | 1970, Mar 03-08 | Ljubljana YUG |
61. | 1971, Feb 23-28 | Lyon FRA |
62. | 1972, Mar 07-11 | Calgary CAN |
63. | 1973, Feb 27 - Mar 03 | Bratislava TCH |
64. | 1974, Mar 05-09 | München FRG |
65. | 1975, Mar 04-08 | Colorado Springs USA |
66. | 1976, Mar 02-06 | Göteborg SWE |
67. | 1977, Mar 01-05 | Tokyo JPN |
68. | 1978, Mar 07-11 | Ottawa CAN |
69. | 1979, Mar 13-18 | Wien AUT |
70. | 1980, Mar 11-16 | Dortmund FRG |
71. | 1981, Mar 03-08 | Hartford USA |
72. | 1982, Mar 09-14 | København DEN |
73. | 1983, Mar 07-13 | Helsinki FIN |
74. | 1984, Mar 19-24 | Ottawa CAN |
75. | 1985, Mar 04-09 | Tokyo JPN |
76. | 1986, Mar 17-22 | Genève SUI |
77. | 1987, Mar 10-14 | Cincinnati USA |
78. | 1988, Mar 23-27 | Budapest HUN |
79. | 1989, Mar 14-19 | Paris FRA |
80. | 1990, Mar 06-11 | Halifax CAN |
81. | 1991, Mar 12-17 | München GER |
82. | 1992, Mar 24-29 | Oakland USA |
83. | 1993, Mar 09-14 | Praha CZE |
84. | 1994, Mar 11-16 | Chiba JPN |
85. | 1995, Mar 07-12 | Birmingham GBR |
86. | 1996, Mar 19-23 | Edmonton CAN |
87. | 1997, Mar 18-22 | Lausanne SUI |
88. | 1998, Mar 27 - Apr 05 | Minneapolis USA |
89. | 1999, Mar 20-28 | Helsinki FIN |
90. | 2000, Mar 23 - Apr 03 | Nice FRA |
91. | 2001, Mar 17-25 | Vancouver CAN |
92. | 2002, Mar 16-24 | Nagano JPN |
93. | 2003, Mar 24-30 | Washington USA |
94. | 2004, Mar 22-28 | Dortmund GER |
95. | 2005, Mar 14-20 | Moskva RUS |
96. | 2006, Mar 19-26 | Calgary CAN |
97. | 2007, Mar 19-25 | Tokyo JPN |
98. | 2008, Mar 17-23 | Göteborg SWE |
99. | 2009, Mar 22-29 | Los Angeles USA |
100. | 2010, Mar 22-28 | Torino ITA |
101. | 2011, Apr 24 - May 01 | Moskva RUS |
102. | 2012, Mar 26 - Apr 01 | Nice FRA |
103. | 2013, Mar 10-17 | London CAN |
104. | 2014, Mar 24-30 | Saitama JPN |
105. | 2015, Mar 23-29 | Shanghai CHN |
106. | 2016, Mar 28 - Apr 03 | Boston USA |
107. | 2017, Mar 27 - Apr 02 | Helsinki FIN |
108. | 2018, Mar 21-25 | Milano ITA |
109. | 2019, Mar 18-24 | Saitama JPN |
2020, Mar 16-22 | Montreal CAN cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic | |
110. | 2021, Mar 22-28 | Stockholm SWE |
111. | 2022, Mar 21-27 | Montpellier FRA |
112. | 2023, Mar 20-26 | Saitama JPN |
1908 Troppau:
Today's Czech Opava was then capital of Crownland Silesia within Austro-Hungarian Empire.
1923 & 1924: Oslo was known as Kristiania from 1877 to 1925.
1961: On 15 February, the Sabena Flight 548 had crashed with the US
National Team on board. After this disaster with 73 dead, the World
Championship was canceled.
World Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1896 | FUCHS Gilbert GER | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | SANDERS Georgiy RUS |
1897 | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | LEFSTAD Johan NOR |
1898 | GRENANDER Henning SWE | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | FUCHS Gilbert GER |
1899 | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | SYERS Edgar GBR |
1900 | HÜGEL Gustav AUT | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | only two participants |
1901 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | FUCHS Gilbert GER | only two participants |
1902 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | SYERS Madge GBR | GORDAN Martin GER |
1903 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | PANIN Nikolay RUS | BOHATSCH Max AUT |
1904 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | BURGER Heinrich GER | GORDAN Martin GER |
1905 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | BOHATSCH Max AUT | THORÉN Per SWE |
1906 | FUCHS Gilbert GER | BURGER Heinrich GER | MEYER Bror SWE |
1907 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | BOHATSCH Max AUT | FUCHS Gilbert GER |
1908 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | FUCHS Gilbert GER | BURGER Heinrich GER |
1909 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | THORÉN Per SWE | HERZ Ernst AUT |
1910 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | RITTBERGER Werner GER | SZENDE Andor HUN |
1911 | SALCHOW Ulrich SWE | RITTBERGER Werner GER | KACHLER Fritz AUT |
1912 | KACHLER Fritz AUT | RITTBERGER Werner GER | SZENDE Andor HUN |
1913 | KACHLER Fritz AUT | BÖCKL Willy AUT | SZENDE Andor HUN |
1914 | SANDAHL Gösta SWE | KACHLER Fritz AUT | BÖCKL Willy AUT |
1922 | GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE | KACHLER Fritz AUT | BÖCKL Willy AUT |
1923 | KACHLER Fritz AUT | BÖCKL Willy AUT | SANDAHL Gösta SWE |
1924 | GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE | BÖCKL Willy AUT | OPPACHER Ernst AUT |
1925 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | KACHLER Fritz AUT | PREISSECKER Otto AUT |
1926 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | PREISSECKER Otto AUT | PAGE John GBR |
1927 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | PREISSECKER Otto AUT | SCHÄFER Karl AUT |
1928 | BÖCKL Willy AUT | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | DISTLER Hugo AUT |
1929 | GRAFSTRÖM Gillis SWE | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | WREDE Ludwig AUT |
1930 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | TURNER Roger USA | GAUTSCHI Georges SUI |
1931 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | TURNER Roger USA | BAIER Ernst GER |
1932 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | WILSON Montgomery CAN | BAIER Ernst GER |
1933 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | BAIER Ernst GER | NIKKANEN Marcus FIN |
1934 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | BAIER Ernst GER | ERDÖS Erich AUT |
1935 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | DUNN Jack GBR | PATAKY Dénes HUN |
1936 | SCHÄFER Karl AUT | SHARP Graham GBR | KASPAR Felix AUT |
1937 | KASPAR Felix AUT | SHARP Graham GBR | TERTÁK Elemér HUN |
1938 | KASPAR Felix AUT | SHARP Graham GBR | ALWARD Herbert AUT |
1939 | SHARP Graham GBR | TOMLINS Freddie GBR | FABER Horst GER |
1947 | GERSCHWILER Hans SUI | BUTTON Richard USA | APFEL Arthur GBR |
1948 | BUTTON Richard USA | GERSCHWILER Hans SUI | KIRÁLY Ede HUN |
1949 | BUTTON Richard USA | KIRÁLY Ede HUN | RADA Edi AUT |
1950 | BUTTON Richard USA | KIRÁLY Ede HUN | JENKINS Hayes Alan USA |
1951 | BUTTON Richard USA | GROGAN James USA | SEIBT Helmut AUT |
1952 | BUTTON Richard USA | GROGAN James USA | JENKINS Hayes Alan USA |
1953 | JENKINS Hayes Alan USA | GROGAN James USA | FASSI Carlo ITA |
1954 | JENKINS Hayes Alan USA | GROGAN James USA | GILETTI Alain FRA |
1955 | JENKINS Hayes Alan USA | ROBERTSON Ronald USA | JENKINS David USA |
1956 | JENKINS Hayes Alan USA | ROBERTSON Ronald USA | JENKINS David USA |
1957 | JENKINS David USA | BROWN Tim USA | SNELLING Charles CAN |
1958 | JENKINS David USA | BROWN Tim USA | GILETTI Alain FRA |
1959 | JENKINS David USA | JACKSON Donald CAN | BROWN Tim USA |
1960 | GILETTI Alain FRA | JACKSON Donald CAN | CALMAT Alain FRA |
1962 | JACKSON Donald CAN | DIVÍN Karol TCH | CALMAT Alain FRA |
1963 | McPHERSON Donald CAN | CALMAT Alain FRA | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG |
1964 | SCHNELLDORFER Manfred FRG | CALMAT Alain FRA | DIVÍN Karol TCH |
1965 | CALMAT Alain FRA | ALLEN Scott USA | KNIGHT Donald CAN |
1966 | DANZER Emmerich AUT | SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT | VISCONTI Gary USA |
1967 | DANZER Emmerich AUT | SCHWARZ Wolfgang AUT | VISCONTI Gary USA |
1968 | DANZER Emmerich AUT | WOOD Tim USA | PÉRA Patrick FRA |
1969 | WOOD Tim USA | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | PÉRA Patrick FRA |
1970 | WOOD Tim USA | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | ZÖLLER Günter GDR |
1971 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | PÉRA Patrick FRA | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS |
1972 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS | KOVALEV Vladimir URS |
1973 | NEPELA Ondrej TCH | CHETVERUKHIN Sergey URS | HOFFMANN Jan GDR |
1974 | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | VOLKOV Sergey URS | CRANSTON Toller CAN |
1975 | VOLKOV Sergey URS | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | CURRY John GBR |
1976 | CURRY John GBR | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | HOFFMANN Jan GDR |
1977 | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | SANO Minoru JPN |
1978 | TICKNER Charles USA | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | COUSINS Robin GBR |
1979 | KOVALEV Vladimir URS | COUSINS Robin GBR | HOFFMANN Jan GDR |
1980 | HOFFMANN Jan GDR | COUSINS Robin GBR | TICKNER Charles USA |
1981 | HAMILTON Scott USA | SANTEE David USA | BOBRIN Igor URS |
1982 | HAMILTON Scott USA | SCHRAMM Norbert FRG | POCKAR Brian CAN |
1983 | HAMILTON Scott USA | SCHRAMM Norbert FRG | ORSER Brian CAN |
1984 | HAMILTON Scott USA | ORSER Brian CAN | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS |
1985 | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS | ORSER Brian CAN | BOITANO Brian USA |
1986 | BOITANO Brian USA | ORSER Brian CAN | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS |
1987 | ORSER Brian CAN | BOITANO Brian USA | FADEYEV Aleksandr URS |
1988 | BOITANO Brian USA | ORSER Brian CAN | PETRENKO Viktor URS |
1989 | BROWNING Kurt CAN | BOWMAN Christopher USA | FILIPOWSKI Grzegorz POL |
1990 | BROWNING Kurt CAN | PETRENKO Viktor URS | BOWMAN Christopher USA |
1991 | BROWNING Kurt CAN | PETRENKO Viktor URS | ELDREDGE Todd USA |
1992 | PETRENKO Viktor EUN | BROWNING Kurt CAN | STOJKO Elvis CAN |
1993 | BROWNING Kurt CAN | STOJKO Elvis CAN | URMANOV Aleksey RUS |
1994 | STOJKO Elvis CAN | CANDELORO Philippe FRA | ZAGORODNIUK Viacheslav UKR |
1995 | STOJKO Elvis CAN | ELDREDGE Todd USA | CANDELORO Philippe FRA |
1996 | ELDREDGE Todd USA | KULIK Ilya RUS | GALINDO Rudy USA |
1997 | STOJKO Elvis CAN | ELDREDGE Todd USA | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS |
1998 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | ELDREDGE Todd USA | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS |
1999 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | WEISS Michael USA |
2000 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | STOJKO Elvis CAN | WEISS Michael USA |
2001 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | ELDREDGE Todd USA |
2002 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | GOEBEL Timothy USA | HONDA Takeshi JPN |
2003 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | GOEBEL Timothy USA | HONDA Takeshi JPN |
2004 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | JOUBERT Brian FRA | LINDEMANN Stefan GER |
2005 | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | BUTTLE Jeffery CAN | LYSACEK Evan USA |
2006 | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | JOUBERT Brian FRA | LYSACEK Evan USA |
2007 | JOUBERT Brian FRA | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI |
2008 | BUTTLE Jeffery CAN | JOUBERT Brian FRA | WEIR Johnny USA |
2009 | LYSACEK Evan USA | CHAN Patrick CAN | JOUBERT Brian FRA |
2010 | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN | CHAN Patrick CAN | JOUBERT Brian FRA |
2011 | CHAN Patrick CAN | KOZUKA Takahiko JPN | GACHINSKIY Artur RUS |
2012 | CHAN Patrick CAN | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN |
2013 | CHAN Patrick CAN | TEN Denis KAZ | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP |
2014 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | MACHIDA Tatsuki JPN | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP |
2015 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | TEN Denis KAZ |
2016 | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | JIN Boyang CHN |
2017 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | UNO Shoma JPN | JIN Boyang CHN |
2018 | CHEN Nathan USA | UNO Shoma JPN | KOLYADA Mikhail RUS |
2019 | CHEN Nathan USA | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | ZHOU Vincent USA |
2021 | CHEN Nathan USA | KAGIYAMA Yuma JPN | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN |
2022 | UNO Shoma JPN | KAGIYAMA Yuma JPN | ZHOU Vincent USA |
2023 | UNO Shoma JPN | CHA Junhwan KOR | MALININ Ilia USA |
1903: PANIN Nikoly Pseudonym of KOLOMENKIN Nikolay
World Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1906 | SYERS Magde GBR | HERZ Jenny AUT | KRONBERGER Lily HUN |
1907 | SYERS Magde GBR | HERZ Jenny AUT | KRONBERGER Lily HUN |
1908 | KRONBERGER Lily HUN | RENDSCHMIDT Elsa GER | only two participants |
1909 | KRONBERGER Lily HUN | only one participant |
|
1910 | KRONBERGER Lily HUN | RENDSCHMIDT Elsa GER | only two participants |
1911 | KRONBERGER Lily HUN | von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN | EILERS Ludowika GER |
1912 | von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN | GREENHOUGH-SMITH Dorothy GBR | JOHNSON Phyllis GBR |
1913 | von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN | JOHNSON Phyllis GBR | NORÉN Svea SWE |
1914 | von MÉRAY HORVÁTH Opika HUN | HANKA Angela AUT | JOHNSON Phyllis GBR |
1922 | SZABÓ Herma AUT | NORÉN Svea SWE | MOE Margot NOR |
1923 | SZABÓ Herma AUT | REICHMANN Gisela AUT | NORÉN Svea SWE |
1924 | SZABÓ Herma AUT | BROCKHÖFT Ellen GER | LOUGHRAN Beatrix USA |
1925 | SZABÓ Herma AUT | BROCKHÖFT Ellen GER | BÖCKEL Elisabeth GER |
1926 | SZABÓ Herma AUT | HENIE Sonja NOR | SHAW Kathleen GBR |
1927 | HENIE Sonja NOR | SZABÓ Herma AUT | SIMENSEN Karen NOR |
1928 | HENIE Sonja NOR | VINSON Maribel USA | BURGER Fritzi AUT |
1929 | HENIE Sonja NOR | BURGER Fritzi AUT | BRUNNER Melita AUT |
1930 | HENIE Sonja NOR | SMITH Cecil CAN | VINSON Maribel USA |
1931 | HENIE Sonja NOR | HOLOVSKY Hilde AUT | BURGER Fritzi AUT |
1932 | HENIE Sonja NOR | BURGER Fritzi AUT | WILSON Constance CAN |
1933 | HENIE Sonja NOR | HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE | HOLOVSKY Hilde AUT |
1934 | HENIE Sonja NOR | TAYLOR Megan GBR | LANDBECK Liselotte AUT |
1935 | HENIE Sonja NOR | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE |
1936 | HENIE Sonja NOR | TAYLOR Megan GBR | HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE |
1937 | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | TAYLOR Megan GBR | HULTÉN Vivi-Anne SWE |
1938 | TAYLOR Megan GBR | COLLEDGE Cecilia GBR | STENUF Hedy USA |
1939 | TAYLOR Megan GBR | STENUF Hedy USA | WALKER Daphne GBR |
1947 | SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN | WALKER Daphne GBR | MERRILL Gretchen USA |
1948 | SCOTT Barbara Ann CAN | PAWLIK Eva AUT | NEKOLOVÁ Jiřína TCH |
1949 | VRZÁŇOVÁ Alena TCH | SHERMAN Yvonne USA | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR |
1950 | VRZÁŇOVÁ Alena TCH | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR | SHERMAN Yvonne USA |
1951 | ALTWEGG Jeannette GBR | du BIEF Jacqueline FRA | KLOPFER Sonya USA |
1952 | du BIEF Jacqueline FRA | KLOPFER Sonya USA | BAXTER Virginia USA |
1953 | ALBRIGHT Tenley USA | BUSCH Gundi FRG | OSBORN Valda GBR |
1954 | BUSCH Gundi FRG | ALBRIGHT Tenley USA | BATCHELOR Erica GBR |
1955 | ALBRIGHT Tenley USA | HEISS Carol USA | EIGEL Hanna AUT |
1956 | HEISS Carol USA | ALBRIGHT Tenley USA | WENDL Ingrid AUT |
1957 | HEISS Carol USA | EIGEL Hanna AUT | WENDL Ingrid AUT |
1958 | HEISS Carol USA | WENDL Ingrid AUT | WALTER Hanna AUT |
1959 | HEISS Carol USA | WALTER Hanna AUT | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED |
1960 | HEISS Carol USA | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | ROLES Barbara USA |
1962 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | GRINER Wendy CAN | HEITZER Regine AUT |
1963 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HEITZER Regine AUT | HASSLER Nicole FRA |
1964 | DIJKSTRA Sjoukje NED | HEITZER Regine AUT | BURKA Petra CAN |
1965 | BURKA Petra CAN | HEITZER Regine AUT | FLEMING Peggy USA |
1966 | FLEMING Peggy USA | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | BURKA Petra CAN |
1967 | FLEMING Peggy USA | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH |
1968 | FLEMING Peggy USA | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | MAŠKOVÁ Hana TCH |
1969 | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | ALMÁSSY Zsuzsa HUN |
1970 | SEYFERT Gabriele GDR | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | LYNN HOLMES Julie USA |
1971 | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | LYNN HOLMES Julie USA | MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN |
1972 | SCHUBA Beatrix AUT | MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN | LYNN Janet USA |
1973 | MAGNUSSEN Karen CAN | LYNN Janet USA | ERRATH Christine GDR |
1974 | ERRATH Christine GDR | HAMILL Dorothy USA | de LEEUW Dianne NED |
1975 | de LEEUW Dianne NED | HAMILL Dorothy USA | ERRATH Christine GDR |
1976 | HAMILL Dorothy USA | ERRATH Christine GDR | de LEEUW Dianne NED |
1977 | FRATIANNE Linda USA | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | LURZ Dagmar FRG |
1978 | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | FRATIANNE Linda USA | DRIANO Susanna ITA |
1979 | FRATIANNE Linda USA | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | WATANABE Emi JPN |
1980 | PÖTZSCH Anett GDR | LURZ Dagmar FRG | FRATIANNE Linda USA |
1981 | BIELLMANN Denise SUI | ZAYAK Elaine USA | KRISTOFICS-BINDER Claudia AUT |
1982 | ZAYAK Elaine USA | WITT Katarina GDR | KRISTOFICS-BINDER Claudia AUT |
1983 | SUMNERS Rosalyn USA | LEISTNER Claudia FRG | VODOREZOVA Yelena URS |
1984 | WITT Katarina GDR | KONDRASHOVA Anna URS | ZAYAK Elaine USA |
1985 | WITT Katarina GDR | IVANOVA Kira URS | CHIN Tiffany USA |
1986 | THOMAS Debi USA | WITT Katarina GDR | CHIN Tiffany USA |
1987 | WITT Katarina GDR | THOMAS Debi USA | KADAVY Caryn USA |
1988 | WITT Katarina GDR | MANLEY Elizabeth CAN | THOMAS Debi USA |
1989 | ITO Midori JPN | LEISTNER Claudia FRG | TRENARY Jill USA |
1990 | TRENARY Jill USA | ITO Midori JPN | COOK Holly USA |
1991 | YAMAGUCHI Kristi USA | HARDING Tonya USA | KERRIGAN Nancy USA |
1992 | YAMAGUCHI Kristi USA | KERRIGAN Nancy USA | CHEN Lu CHN |
1993 | BAIUL Oksana UKR | BONALY Surya FRA | CHEN Lu CHN |
1994 | SATŌ Yuka JPN | BONALY Surya FRA | SZEWCZENKO Tanja GER |
1995 | CHEN Lu CHN | BONALY Surya FRA | BOBEK Nicole USA |
1996 | KWAN Michelle USA | CHEN Lu CHN | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS |
1997 | LIPINSKI Tara USA | KWAN Michelle USA | GUSMEROLI Vanessa FRA |
1998 | KWAN Michelle USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS |
1999 | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS | KWAN Michelle USA | SOLDATOVA Yuliya RUS |
2000 | KWAN Michelle USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS |
2001 | KWAN Michelle USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | HUGHES Sarah USA |
2002 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | KWAN Michelle USA | SUGURI Fumie JPN |
2003 | KWAN Michelle USA | SOKOLOVA Yelena RUS | SUGURI Fumie JPN |
2004 | ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN | COHEN Sasha USA | KWAN Michelle USA |
2005 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | COHEN Sasha USA | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2006 | MEISSNER Kimmie USA | SUGURI Fumie JPN | COHEN Sasha USA |
2007 | ANDŌ Miki JPN | ASADA Mao JPN | KIM Yu-Na KOR |
2008 | ASADA Mao JPN | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | KIM Yu-Na KOR |
2009 | KIM Yu-Na KOR | ROCHETTE Joannie CAN | ANDŌ Miki JPN |
2010 | ASADA Mao JPN | KIM Yu-Na KOR | LEPISTÖ Laura FIN |
2011 | ANDŌ Miki JPN | KIM Yu-Na KOR | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2012 | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | LEONOVA Alena RUS | SUZUKI Akiko JPN |
2013 | KIM Yu-Na KOR | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | MURAKAMI Kanako JPN |
2014 | ASADA Mao JPN | LIPNITSKAYA Yuliya RUS | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2015 | TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS | MIYAHARA Satoko JPN | RADIONOVA Yelena RUS |
2016 | MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya RUS | WAGNER Ashley USA | POGORILAYA Anna RUS |
2017 | MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya RUS | OSMOND Kaetlyn CAN | DALEMAN Gabrielle CAN |
2018 | OSMOND Kaetlyn CAN | HIGUCHI Wakaba JPN | MIYAHARA Satoko JPN |
2019 | ZAGITOVA Alina RUS | TURSYNBAYEVA Elizabet KAZ | MEDVEDEVA Yevgeniya RUS |
2021 | SHCHERBAKOVA Anna RUS | TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS | TRUSOVA Aleksandra RUS |
2022 | SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN | HENDRICKX Loena BEL | LIU Alysa USA |
2023 | SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN | LEE Haein KOR | HENDRICKX Loena BEL |
World Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1908 | HÜBLER Anna - BURGER Heinrich GER | JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR | POPOVA Lidiya - FISHER Aleksandr RUS |
1909 | JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR | LINDAHL Valborg - ROSENIUS Nils SWE | STRÖM Gertud - JOHANSSON Richard SWE |
1910 | HÜBLER Anna - BURGER Heinrich GER | EILERS Ludowika GER - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR |
1911 | EILERS Ludowika GER - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | only one pair competing | |
1912 | JOHNSON Phyllis - JOHNSON James H. GBR | EILERS Ludowika GER - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | SCHØIEN Alexia - BRYN Yngvar NOR |
1913 | ENGELMANN Helene - MEJSTRIK Karl AUT | JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | von SZABÓ Christa - HORWITZ Leo AUT |
1914 | JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | ENGELMANN Helene - MEJSTRIK Karl AUT | von SZABÓ Christa - HORWITZ Leo AUT |
1922 | ENGELMANN Helene - BERGER Alfred AUT | JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | METZNER Margarete - METZNER Paul GER |
1923 | JAKOBSSON Ludowika - JAKOBSSON Walter FIN | BRYN Alexia - BRYN Yngvar NOR | HENRIKSON Elna - af EKSTRÖM Kaj SWE |
1924 | ENGELMANN Helene - BERGER Alfred AUT | MUCKELT Ethel - PAGE John GBR | HENRIKSON Elna - af EKSTRÖM Kaj SWE |
1925 | SZABÓ Herma - WREDE Ludwig AUT | JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT |
1926 | JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT | SZABÓ Herma - WREDE Ludwig AUT |
1927 | SZABÓ Herma - WREDE Ludwig AUT | SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT | HOPPE Else - HOPPE Oskar TCH |
1928 | JOLY Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT | BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT |
1929 | SCHOLZ Lilly - KAISER Otto AUT | BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT | ORGONISTA Olga - SZALAY Sándor HUN |
1930 | BRUNET Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | BRUNNER Melita - WREDE Ludwig AUT | LOUGHRAN Beatrix - BADGER Sherwin USA |
1931 | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | ORGONISTA Olga - SZALAY Sándor HUN | PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT |
1932 | BRUNET Andrée - BRUNET Pierre FRA | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | LOUGHRAN Beatrix - BADGER Sherwin USA |
1933 | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT | BAKKE Randi - CHRISTENSEN Christen NOR |
1934 | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | PAPEZ Idi - ZWACK Karl AUT | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER |
1935 | ROTTER Emília - SZOLLÁS László HUN | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT | GALLÓ Lucy - DILLINGER Rezső HUN |
1936 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT | CLIFF Violet - CLIFF Leslie GBR |
1937 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT | CLIFF Violet - CLIFF Leslie GBR |
1938 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik AUT | KOCH Inge - NOACK Günther GER |
1939 | HERBER Maxi - BAIER Ernst GER | PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik GER | KOCH Inge - NOACK Günther GER |
1947 | LANNOY Micheline - BAUGNIET Pierre BEL | KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA | DISKEUVE Suzanne - VERBUSTEL Edmond BEL |
1948 | LANNOY Micheline - BAUGNIET Pierre BEL | KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN | MORROW Suzanne - DIESTELMEYER Wallace CAN |
1949 | KÉKESY Andrea - KIRÁLY Ede HUN | KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA | DAVIES Anne - HOFFNER Carleton USA |
1950 | KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN |
1951 | BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG | KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR |
1952 | BARAN Ria - FALK Paul FRG | KENNEDY Karol - KENNEDY Peter USA | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR |
1953 | NICKS Jennifer - NICKS John GBR | DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN |
1954 | DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN | GRANDJEAN Silvia - GRANDJEAN Michel SUI | SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT |
1955 | DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN | SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT | NAGY Marianna - NAGY László HUN |
1956 | SCHWARZ Sissy - OPPELT Kurt AUT | DAFOE Frances - BOWDEN Norris CAN | KILIUS Marika - NINGEL Franz FRG |
1957 | WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN | KILIUS Marika - NINGEL Franz FRG | JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN |
1958 | WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN | SUCHÁNKOVÁ Věra - DOLEŽAL Zdeněk TCH | JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN |
1959 | WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | LUDINGTON Nancy - LUDINGTON Ronald USA |
1960 | WAGNER Barbara - PAUL Robert CAN | JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG |
1962 | JELINEK Maria - JELINEK Otto CAN | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | GÖBL Margret - NINGEL Franz FRG |
1963 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | ZHUK Tatyana - GAVRILOV Aleksandr URS |
1964 | KILIUS Marika - BÄUMLER Hans-Jürgen FRG | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | WILKES Debbi - REVELL Guy CAN |
1965 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | JOSEPH Vivian - JOSEPH Ronald USA | ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS |
1966 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS | KAUFFMANN Cynthia - KAUFFMANN Ronald USA |
1967 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | GLOCKSHUBER Margot - DANNE Wolfgang FRG | KAUFFMANN Cynthia - KAUFFMANN Ronald USA |
1968 | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS | ZHUK Tatyana - GORELIK Aleksandr URS | KAUFFMANN Cynthia - KAUFFMANN Ronald USA |
1969 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | MOSKVINA Tamara - MISHIN Aleksey URS | BELOUSOVA Lyudmila - PROTOPOPOV Oleg URS |
1970 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS | STEINER Heidemarie - WALTHER Heinz-Ulrich GDR |
1971 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS | STARBUCK Alicia - SHELLEY Kenneth USA |
1972 | RODNINA Irina - ULANOV Aleksey URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - SURAIKIN Andrey URS | STARBUCK Alicia - SHELLEY Kenneth USA |
1973 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - ULANOV Aleksey URS | GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR |
1974 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | SMIRNOVA Lyudmila - ULANOV Aleksey URS | KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR |
1975 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR | GROß Manuela - KAGELMANN Uwe GDR |
1976 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | KERMER Romy - ÖSTERREICH Rolf GDR | VOROBYEVA Irina - VLASOV Aleksandr URS |
1977 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | VOROBYEVA Irina - VLASOV Aleksandr URS | BABILONIA Tai - GARDNER Randy USA |
1978 | RODNINA Irina - ZAITSEV Aleksandr URS | MAGER Manuela - BEWERSDORF Uwe GDR | BABILONIA Tai - GARDNER Randy USA |
1979 | BABILONIA Tai - GARDNER Randy USA | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR |
1980 | CHERKASOVA Marina - SHAKHRAY Sergey URS | MAGER Manuela - BEWERSDORF Uwe GDR | PESTOVA Marina - LEONOVICH Stanislav URS |
1981 | VOROBYEVA Irina - LISOVSKIY Igor URS | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR | RIEGEL Tina - NISCHWITZ Andreas FRG |
1982 | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR | PESTOVA Marina - LEONOVICH Stanislav URS | CARRUTHERS Caitlin - CARRUTHERS Peter USA |
1983 | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR | UNDERHILL Barbara - MARTINI Paul CAN |
1984 | UNDERHILL Barbara - MARTINI Paul CAN | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | BAEß Sabine - THIERBACH Tassilo GDR |
1985 | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS | MATOUSEK Katherina - EISLER Lloyd CAN |
1986 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | COULL Cynthia - ROWSOM Mark CAN |
1987 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | WATSON Jill - OPPEGARD Peter USA |
1988 | VALOVA Yelena - VASILYEV Oleg URS | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | SELEZNEVA Larisa - MAKAROV Oleg URS |
1989 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | LANDRY Cindy - JOHNSTON Lyndon CAN | BECHKE Yelena - PETROV Denis URS |
1990 | GORDEYEVA Yekaterina - GRINKOV Sergey URS | BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur URS |
1991 | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur URS | BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN | KUCHIKI Natasha - SAND Todd USA |
1992 | MISHKUTENOK Natalya - DMITRIYEV Artur EUN | KOVAŘÍKOVÁ Radka - NOVOTNÝ René TCH | BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN |
1993 | BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS |
1994 | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS | BRASSEUR Isabelle - EISLER Lloyd CAN | YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS |
1995 | KOVAŘÍKOVÁ Radka - NOVOTNÝ René TCH | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS | MENO Jenni - SAND Todd USA |
1996 | YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | MENO Jenni - SAND Todd USA |
1997 | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS | KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS |
1998 | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | MENO Jenni - SAND Todd USA | SCHWARZ Peggy - MÜLLER Mirko GER |
1999 | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | ZAGÓRSKA Dorota - SIUDEK Mariusz POL |
2000 | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA |
2001 | SALÉ Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN |
2002 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | INA Kyoko - ZIMMERMAN John USA |
2003 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2004 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN |
2005 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN |
2006 | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2007 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER |
2008 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN | DUBÉ Jessica - DAVISON Bryce CAN |
2009 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS |
2010 | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS |
2011 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN |
2012 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | TAKAHASHI Narumi - TRAN Mervin JPN |
2013 | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN |
2014 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fyodor RUS | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN |
2015 | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN |
2016 | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER |
2017 | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS |
2018 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | JAMES Vanessa - CIPRÈS Morgan FRA |
2019 | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | ZABIYAKO Natalya - ENBERT Aleksandr RUS |
2021 | MISHINA Anastasiya - GALLYAMOV Aleksandr RUS | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | BOIKOVA Aleksandra - KOZLOVSKIY Dmitriy RUS |
2022 | KNIERIM Alexa - FRAZIER Brandon USA | MIURA Riku - KIHARA Ryuichi JPN | JAMES Vanessa - RADFORD Eric CAN |
2023 | MIURA Riku - KIHARA Ryuichi JPN | KNIERIM Alexa - FRAZIER Brandon USA | CONTI Sara - MACII Niccolò ITA |
1913: JAKOBSSON Ludowika née EILERS (Germany)
1923: BRYN Alexia née SCHØIEN
1930: BRUNET Andrée née JOLY
1939: PAUSIN Ilse - PAUSIN Erik: 1938 - 1945 Austria was annexed by Nazi Germany
World Champions | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1952 | WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR | DEWHIRST Joan - SLATER John GBR | PETERS Carol - RYAN Daniel USA |
1953 | WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR | DEWHIRST Joan - SLATER John GBR | PETERS Carol - RYAN Daniel USA |
1954 | WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR | DAVIES Nesta - THOMAS Paul GBR | BODEL Carmel - BODEL Edward USA |
1955 | WESTWOOD Jean - DEMMY Lawrence GBR | WEIGHT Pamela - THOMAS Paul GBR | RADFORD Barbara - LOCKWOOD Raymond GBR |
1956 | WEIGHT Pamela - THOMAS Paul GBR | MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR | THOMPSON Barbara - RIGBY Gerard GBR |
1957 | MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR | FENTON Geraldine - McLACHLAN William CAN | McKENZIE Sharon - WRIGHT Bert USA |
1958 | MARKHAM June - JONES Courtney GBR | FENTON Geraldine - McLACHLAN William CAN | ANDERSON Andree - JACOBY Donald USA |
1959 | DENNY Doreen - JONES Courtney GBR | ANDERSON Andree - JACOBY Donald USA | FENTON Geraldine - McLACHLAN William CAN |
1960 | DENNY Doreen - JONES Courtney GBR | THOMPSON Virgina - McLACHLAN William CAN | GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA |
1962 | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH | GUHEL Christiane - GUHEL Jean Paul FRA | THOMPSON Virgina - McLACHLAN William CAN |
1963 | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH | SHEARMAN Linda - PHILLIPS Michael GBR | DOAN Paulette - ORMSBY Kenneth CAN |
1964 | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH | DOAN Paulette - ORMSBY Kenneth CAN | SAWBRIDGE Janet - HICKINBOTTOM David GBR |
1965 | ROMANOVÁ Eva - ROMAN Pavel TCH | SAWBRIDGE Janet - HICKINBOTTOM David GBR | DYER Lorna - CARRELL John USA |
1966 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | FORTUNE Kristin - SVEUM Dennis USA | DYER Lorna - CARRELL John USA |
1967 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | DYER Lorna - CARRELL John USA | SUDDICK Yvonne - CANNON Malcolm GBR |
1968 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | SUDDICK Yvonne - CANNON Malcolm GBR | SAWBRIDGE Janet - LANE Jon GBR |
1969 | TOWLER Diane - FORD Bernard GBR | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA |
1970 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG |
1971 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG | SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA |
1972 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG | SCHOWMEYER Judy - SLADKY James USA |
1973 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | BUCK Angelika - BUCK Erich FRG | GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR |
1974 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS |
1975 | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | O′CONNOR Colleen - MILLNS James GBR | GREEN Hilary - WATTS Glyn GBR |
1976 | PAKHOMOVA Lyudmila - GORSHKOV Aleksandr URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | O′CONNOR Colleen - MILLNS James GBR |
1977 | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | THOMPSON Janet - MAXWELL Warren GBR | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS |
1978 | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN |
1979 | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS |
1980 | REGÖCZY Krisztina - SALLAY András HUN | LINICHUK Natalya - KARPONOSOV Gennadiy URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS |
1981 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS |
1982 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | MOISEYEVA Irina - MINENKOV Andrey URS |
1983 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | BLUMBERG Judy - SEIBERT Michael USA |
1984 | TORVILL Jayne - DEAN Christopher GBR | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | BLUMBERG Judy - SEIBERT Michael USA |
1985 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | BLUMBERG Judy - SEIBERT Michael USA |
1986 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN |
1987 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN |
1988 | BESTEMYANOVA Natalya - BUKIN Andrey URS | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | WILSON Tracy - McCALL Robert CAN |
1989 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS | DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA |
1990 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS |
1991 | DUCHESNAY Isabelle - DUCHESNAY Paul FRA | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey URS | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr URS |
1992 | KLIMOVA Marina - PONOMARENKO Sergey EUN | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr EUN | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy EUN |
1993 | USOVA Maiya - ZHULIN Aleksandr RUS | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - FEDOROV Vladimir RUS |
1994 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | MONIOTTE Sophie - LAVANCHY Pascal FRA | RAHKAMO Susanna - KOKKO Petri FIN |
1995 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | RAHKAMO Susanna - KOKKO Petri FIN | MONIOTTE Sophie - LAVANCHY Pascal FRA |
1996 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN |
1997 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN |
1998 | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN |
1999 | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN |
2000 | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA | DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU |
2001 | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS |
2002 | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN | CHAIT Galit - SAKHNOVSKI Sergei ISR |
2003 | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL |
2004 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL | WINKLER Kati - LOHSE René GER |
2005 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA | HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR |
2006 | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL | DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA |
2007 | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL | DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA |
2008 | DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | KHOKHLOVA Yana - NOVITSKIY Sergey RUS |
2009 | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN |
2010 | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | FAIELLA Federica - SCALI Massimo ITA |
2011 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA |
2012 | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA |
2013 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | BOBROVA Yekaterina - SOLOVYOV Dmitriy RUS |
2014 | CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA | WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA |
2015 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA | WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN |
2016 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA |
2017 | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA |
2018 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | HUBBELL Madison - DONOHUE Zachary USA | WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN |
2019 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | SINITSINA Viktoriya - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS | HUBBELL Madison - DONOHUE Zachary USA |
2021 | SINITSINA Viktoriya - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS | HUBBELL Madison - DONOHUE Zachary USA | GILLES Piper - POIRIER Paul CAN |
2022 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | HUBBELL Madison - DONOHUE Zachary USA | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA |
2023 | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA | GUIGNARD Charlène - FABBRI Marco ITA | GILLES Piper - POIRIER Paul CAN |
The ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating is a series of senior international figure skating competitions organized by the International Skating Union. The invitational series was inaugurated in 1995, incorporating several previously existing events. Every year the Grand Prix Series culminate in the Grand Prix Final in which the top six skaters competing for the medals.
ISU Champions Series | ||
---|---|---|
1. | 1996, Feb 23-25 | Paris FRA |
2. | 1997, Feb 28 - Mar 02 | Hamilton CAN |
ISU Grand Prix | ||
3. | 1997, Dec 18-20 | München GER |
4. | 1999, Mar 05-07 | Sankt-Peterburg RUS |
5. | 2000, Jan 13-16 | Lyon FRA |
6. | 2001, Feb 15-18 | Tokyo JPN |
7. | 2001, Dec 13-16 | Kitchener CAN |
8. | 2003, Feb 28 - Mar 02 | Sankt-Peterburg RUS |
9. | 2003, Dec 11-14 | Colorado Springs USA |
10. | 2004, Dec 16-19 | Beijing CHN |
11. | 2005, Dec 16-18 | Tokyo JPN |
12. | 2006, Dec 14-17 | Sankt-Peterburg RUS |
13. | 2007, Dec 13-16 | Torino ITA |
14. | 2008, Dec 10-14 | Goyang KOR |
15. | 2009, Dec 02-06 | Tokyo JPN |
16. | 2010, Dec 08-12 | Beijing CHN |
17. | 2011, Dec 08-11 | Quebec City CAN |
18. | 2012, Dec 06-09 | Sochi RUS |
19. | 2013, Dec 05-08 | Fukuoka JPN |
20. | 2014, Dec 11-14 | Barcelona ESP |
21. | 2015, Dec 10-13 | Barcelona ESP |
22. | 2016, Dec 08-11 | Marseille FRA |
23. | 2017, Dec 07-10 | Nagoya JPN |
24. | 2018, Dec 06-09 | Vancouver CAN |
25. | 2019, Dec 05-08 | Torino ITA |
2020, Dec 10-13 | Beijing CHN cancelled on Dec 10 due to COVID-19 pandemic | |
2021, Dec 09-12 | Osaka JPN cancelled on Dec 17 due to COVID-19 pandemic | |
26. | 2022, Dec 08-11 | Torino ITA |
Winner | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1996 | URMANOV Aleksey RUS | STOJKO Elvis CAN | MILLOT Éric FRA |
1997 | STOJKO Elvis CAN | ELDREDGE Todd USA | URMANOV Aleksey RUS |
1998 | KULIK Ilya RUS | STOJKO Elvis CAN | ELDREDGE Todd USA |
1999 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | URMANOV Aleksey RUS | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS |
2000 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | STOJKO Elvis CAN | GOEBEL Timothy USA |
2001 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | SAVOIE Matthew USA |
2002 | YAGUDIN Aleksey RUS | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | GOEBEL Timothy USA |
2003 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | KLIMKIN Ilya RUS | JOUBERT Brian FRA |
2004 | SANDHU Emanuel CAN | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | WEISS Michael USA |
2005 | PLYUSHCHENKO Yevgeniy RUS | BUTTLE Jeffrey CAN | LI Chengjiang CHN |
2006 | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | BUTTLE Jeffrey CAN | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN |
2007 | JOUBERT Brian FRA | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN | ODA Nobunari JPN |
2008 | LAMBIEL Stéphane SUI | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN | LYSACEK Evan USA |
2009 | ABBOTT Jeremy USA | KOZUKA Takahiko JPN | WEIR Johnny USA |
2010 | LYSACEK Evan USA | ODA Nobunari JPN | WEIR Johnny USA |
2011 | CHAN Patrick CAN | ODA Nobunari JPN | KOZUKA Takahiko JPN |
2012 | CHAN Patrick CAN | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP |
2013 | TAKAHASHI Daisuke JPN | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | CHAN Patrick CAN |
2014 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | CHAN Patrick CAN | ODA Nobunari JPN |
2015 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | VORONOV Sergey RUS |
2016 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | FERNÁNDEZ Javier ESP | UNO Shoma JPN |
2017 | HANYŪ Yuzuru JPN | CHEN Nathan USA | UNO Shoma JPN |
2018 | CHEN Nathan USA | UNO Shoma JPN | KOLYADA Mikhail RUS |
2019 | CHEN Nathan USA | UNO Shoma JPN | CHA Junhwan KOR |
2020 | CHEN Nathan USA | HANYU Yuzuru JPN | AYMOZ Kevin FRA |
2023 | UNO Shoma JPN | YAMAMOTO Sota JPN | MALININ Ilia USA |
Winner | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1996 | KWAN Michelle USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | CHOUINARD Josée CAN |
1997 | LIPINSKI Tara USA | KWAN Michelle USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS |
1998 | LIPINSKI Tara USA | SZEWCZENKO Tanja GER | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS |
1999 | MALININA Tatyana UZB | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS |
2000 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | KWAN Michelle USA | BUTYRSKAYA Mariya RUS |
2001 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | KWAN Michelle USA | HUGHES Sarah USA |
2002 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | KWAN Michelle USA | HUGHES Sarah USA |
2003 | COHEN Sasha USA | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | VOLCHKOVA Viktoriya RUS |
2004 | SUGURI Fumie JPN | COHEN Sasha USA | ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN |
2005 | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN | ROCHETTE Joannie CAN |
2006 | ASADA Mao JPN | SLUTSKAYA Irina RUS | NAKANO Yukari JPN |
2007 | KIM Yuna KOR | ASADA Mao JPN | MEIER Sarah SUI |
2008 | KIM Yuna KOR | ASADA Mao JPN | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2009 | ASADA Mao JPN | KIM Yuna KOR | KOSTNER Carolina ITA |
2010 | KIM Yuna KOR | ANDO Miki JPN | SUZUKI Akiko JPN |
2011 | CZISNY Alissa USA | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | MURAKAMI Kanako JPN |
2012 | KOSTNER Carolina ITA | SUZUKI Akiko JPN | LEONOVA Alena RUS |
2013 | ASADA Mao JPN | WAGNER Ashely USA | SUZUKI Akiko JPN |
2014 | ASADA Mao JPN | LIPINITSKAYA Yuliya RUS | WAGNER Ashely USA |
2015 | TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS | RADIONOVA Yelena RUS | WAGNER Ashely USA |
2016 | MEDVEDEVA Yevgenia RUS | MIYAHARA Satoko JPN | RADIONOVA Yelena RUS |
2017 | MEDVEDEVA Yevgenia RUS | MIYAHARA Satoko JPN | POGORILAYA Anna RUS |
2018 | ZAGITOVA Alina RUS | SOTSKOVA Mariya RUS | OSMOND Kaetlyn CAN |
2019 | KIHIRA Rika JPN | ZAGITOVA Alina RUS | TUKTAMYSHEVA Yelizaveta RUS |
2020 | KOSTORNAYA Alyona RUS | SHCHERBAKOVA Anna RUS | TRUSOVA Aleksandra RUS |
2023 | MIHARA Mai JPN | LEVITO Isabeau USA | HENDRICKX Loena BEL |
Winner | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1996 | SHISHKOVA Yevgeniya - NAUMOV Vadim RUS | YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER |
1997 | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS | YELTSOVA Marina - BUSHKOV Andrey RUS |
1998 | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | WÖTZEL Mandy - STEUER Ingo GER | KAZAKOVA Oksana - DMITRIYEV Artur URS |
1999 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2000 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | ABITBOL Sarah - BERNADIS Stéphane FRA | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS |
2001 | SALÉ Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN |
2002 | SALÉ Jamie - PELLETIER David CAN | BEREZHNAYA Yelena - SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN |
2003 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2004 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS |
2005 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | PETROVA Mariya - TIKHONOV Aleksey RUS | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN |
2006 | TOTMYANINA Tatyana - MARININ Maksim RUS | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER |
2007 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN |
2008 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN |
2009 | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN | ZHANG Dan - ZHANG Hao CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER |
2010 | SHEN Xue - ZHAO Hongbo CHN | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER |
2011 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN |
2012 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS |
2013 | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | BAZAROVA Vera - LARIONOV Yuriy RUS | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN |
2014 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - SZOLKOWY Robin GER | VOLOSOZHAR Tatyana - TRANKOV Maksim RUS | PANG Qing - TONG Jian CHN |
2015 | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN |
2016 | STOLBOVA Kseniya - KLIMOV Fedor RUS | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN | KAVAGUTI Yuko - SMIRNOV Aleksandr RUS |
2017 | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS | YU Xiaoyu - ZHANG Han CHN | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN |
2018 | SAVCHENKO Aljona - MASSOT Bruno GER | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | DUHAMEL Meagan - RADFORD Eric CAN |
2019 | JAMES Vanessa - CIPRÈS Morgan FRA | PENG Cheng - JIN Yang CHN | TARASOVA Yevgeniya - MOROZOV Vladimir RUS |
2020 | SUI Wenjing - HAN Cong CHN | PENG Cheng - JIN Yang CHN | MISHINA Anastasiya - GALLYAMOV Aleksandr RUS |
2023 | MIURA Riku - KIHARA Ryuichi JPN | KNIERIM Alexa - FRAZIER Brandon USA | CONTI Sara - MACII Niccolò ITA |
Winner | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
1996 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA |
1997 | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA |
1998 | GRISHCHUK Oksana - PLATOV Yevgeniy RUS | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA |
1999 | KRYLOVA Anzhelika - OVSYANNIKOV Oleg RUS | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS |
2000 | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA | DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU |
2001 | FUSAR-POLI Barbara - MARGAGLIO Maurizio ITA | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS | DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU |
2002 | BOURNE Shae-Lynn - KRAATZ Victor CAN | ANISSINA Marina - PEIZERAT Gwendal FRA | DOBRIAZKO Margarita - VANAGAS Povilas LTU |
2003 | LOBACHEVA Irina - AVERBUKH Ilya RUS | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL |
2004 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA |
2005 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL |
2006 | NAVKA Tatyana - KOSTOMAROV Roman RUS | HRUSHYNA Olena - HONCHAROV Ruslan UKR | DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN |
2007 | DENKOVA Albena - STAVISKI Maksim BUL | DUBREUIL Marie-France - LAUZON Patrice CAN | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS |
2008 | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS | BELBIN Tanith - AGOSTO Benjamin USA | DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA |
2009 | DELOBEL Isabelle - SCHOENFELDER Olivier FRA | DOMNINA Oksana - SHABALIN Makism RUS | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA |
2010 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA |
2011 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA | CRONE Vanessa - POIRIER Paul CAN |
2012 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA |
2013 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA |
2014 | DAVIS Meryl - WHITE Charlie USA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | PÉCHALAT Nathalie - BOURZAT Fabian FRA |
2015 | WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA |
2016 | WEAVER Kaitlyn - POJE Andrew CAN | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA | CAPPELLINI Anna - LANOTTE Luca ITA |
2017 | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA |
2018 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | VIRTUE Tessa - MOIR Scott CAN | SHIBUTANI Maia - SHIBUTANI Alex USA |
2019 | HUBBELL Madison - DONOHUE Zachary USA | SINITSINA Viktoriya - KATSALAPOV Nikita RUS | GUIGNARD Charlène - FABBRI Marco ITA |
2020 | PAPADAKIS Gabriella - CIZERON Guillaume FRA | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA | HUBBELL Madison - DONOHUE Zachary USA |
2023 | GILLES Piper - POIRIER Paul CAN | CHOCK Madison - BATES Evan USA | GUIGNARD Charlène - FABBRI Marco ITA |
The ISU World Team Trophy is a competition for national figure skating teams. Each team consists of two men, two ladies, one pair and one ice dance pair.
1. | 2009, Apr 15-19 | Tokyo JPN |
2011, Apr 14-17 | Yokohama JPN (canceled due to Tsunami) | |
2. | 2012, Apr 18-22 | Tokyo JPN |
3. | 2013, Apr 11-14 | Tokyo JPN |
4. | 2015, Apr 16-19 | Tokyo JPN |
5. | 2017, Apr 20-23 | Tokyo JPN |
6. | 2019, Apr 11-14 | Fukuoka JPN |
7. | 2021, Apr 15-18 | Osaka JPN |
8. | 2023, Apr 13-16 | Tokyo JPN |
Winners | Runners-up | Third place | |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | USA | CAN | JPN |
2012 | JPN | USA | CAN |
2013 | USA | CAN | JPN |
2015 | USA | RUS | JPN |
2017 | JPN | RUS | USA |
2019 | USA | JPN | RUS |
2021 | RUS | USA | JPN |
2023 | USA | KOR | JPN |
Last modified: 07.06.2023