Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schwerathletik / Strength Sports    Fb

European Weightlifting Championships 1993 onwards

71. 1993, Apr 20-25 Sofia BUL (Men)
1993, Sep 15-22 Valencia ESP (Women)
72. 1994, May 02-08 Sokolov CZE (Men)
1994, Oct 03-09 Roma ITA (Women)
73. 1995, May 02-07 Warszawa POL (Men)
1995, Jun 08-16 Beer-Sheva ISR (Women)
74. 1996, Apr 09-14 Stavanger NOR (Men)
1996, Nov 04-10 Praha CZE (Women)
75. 1997, May 19-26 Rijeka CRO (Men)
1997, Jun 22-30 Sevilla ESP (Women)
76. 1998, Apr 28 - May 03 Riesa GER
77. 1999, Apr 14-18 La Coruña ESP
78. 2000, Apr 22-30 Sofia BUL
79. 2001, Apr 23-29 Trenčín SVK
80. 2002, Apr 21-28 Antalya TUR
81. 2003, Apr 15-20 Loutraki GRE
82. 2004, Apr 20-25 Kyiv UKR
83. 2005, Apr 19-24 Sofia BUL
84. 2006, May 02-07 Władysławowo POL
85. 2007, Apr 17-22 Strasbourg FRA
86. 2008, Apr 11-20 Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA
87. 2009, Apr 04-12 Bucureşti ROU
88. 2010, Apr 02-11 Minsk BLR
89. 2011, Apr 11-17 Kazan RUS
90. 2012, Apr 09-15 Antalya TUR
91. 2013, Apr 06-15 Tirana ALB
92. 2014, Apr 03-13 Tel Aviv ISR
93. 2015, Apr 09-18 Tbilisi GEO
94. 2016, Apr 07-16 Førde NOR
95. 2017, Apr 02-08 Split CRO
96. 2018, Mar 26 - Apr 01 Bucureşti ROU


1993 - 1997

In 1993, the IWF introduced new bodyweight categories.

54 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 IVANOV Ivan BUL 272,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 272,5 PETUKHOV Nikolay RUS 240,0
1994 MUTLU Halil TUR 277,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 275,0 POLANIDIS Iakovos GRE 260,0
1995 MUTLU Halil TUR 285,0 IVANOV Ivan BUL 277,5 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 260,0
1996 MUTLU Halil TUR 275,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 255,0 CIHĂREAN Traian ROU 250,0
1997 MUTLU Halil TUR 280,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 260,0 SHEVCHENKO Mikhail RUS 245,0


54 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 122,5 CIHĂREAN Traian ROU 117,5 IVANOV Ivan BUL 115,0
1994 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 125,0 MUTLU Halil TUR 122,5 POLANIDIS Iakovos GRE 115,0
1995 MUTLU Halil TUR 130,0 IVANOV Ivan BUL 120,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 115,0
1996 MUTLU Halil TUR 120,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 115,0 CIHĂREAN Traian ROU 115,0
1997 MUTLU Halil TUR 125,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 120,0 SHEVCHENKO Mikhail RUS 115,0


54 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 IVANOV Ivan BUL 157,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 150,0 SCARANTINO Giovanni ITA 132,5
1994 MUTLU Halil TUR 155,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 150,0 POLANIDIS Iakovos GRE 145,0
1995 IVANOV Ivan BUL 157,5 MUTLU Halil TUR 155,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 145,0
1996 MUTLU Halil TUR 155,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 140,0 GDANIETZ Volker GER 137,5
1997 MUTLU Halil TUR 155,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 140,0 SHEVCHENKO Mikhail RUS 130,0


59 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 295,0 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 290,0 NASIBULIN Albert UKR 282,5
1994 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 297,5 PANAYOTOV Radostin BUL 290,0 TZELILIS Giorgios GRE 287,5
1995 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 305,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 302,5 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 302,5
1996 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 292,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 287,5 CIHĂREAN Marius ROU 282,5
1997 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 290,0 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 287,5 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 282,5

1996: SABANIS former Albanian SHABANI


59 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 137,5 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 130,0 KHARITHONCHIK Viktor BLR 127,5
1994 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 135,0 PANAYOTOV Radostin BUL 132,5 MELIKHOV Vladimir RUS 127,5
1995 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 140,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 137,5 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 135,0
1996 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 132,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 130,0 CIHĂREAN Marius ROU 127,5
1997 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 132,5 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 130,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 127,5


59 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 NASIBULIN Albert UKR 160,0 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 160,0 SÂRBU Aurel ROU 157,5
1994 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 162,5 TZELILIS Giorgios GRE 162,5 MELIKHOV Vladimir RUS 157,5
1995 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 170,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 165,0 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 162,5
1996 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 160,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 157,5 CIHĂREAN Marius ROU 155,0
1997 PESHALOV Nikolay BUL 160,0 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 155,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 155,0


64 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 CZANKA Attila HUN 315,0 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 312,5 DIMITROV Radostin BUL 310,0
1994 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 325,0 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 317,5 TSANKOV Ilian BUL 312,5
1995 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 325,0 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 322,5 PETROV Petar BUL 310,0
1996 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 312,5 PETROV Petar BUL 305,0 ILIEV Ilian BUL 305,0
1997 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 307,5 FARKAS Zoltán HUN 305,0 DODIŢĂ Marian ROU 295,0


64 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 CZANKA Attila HUN 145,0 DIMITROV Radostin BUL 142,5 DARBINYAN Eduard ARM 140,0
1994 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 145,0 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 142,5 TSANKOV Ilian BUL 142,5
1995 PETROV Petar BUL 145,0 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 142,5 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 140,0
1996 PETROV Petar BUL 142,5 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 140,0 TZELILIS Giorgios GRE 137,5
1997 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 142,5 FARKAS Zoltán HUN 140,0 DODIŢĂ Marian ROU 132,5


64 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 175,0 CZANKA Attila HUN 170,0 DARBINYAN Eduard ARM 167,5
1994 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 180,0 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 177,5 DARBINYAN Eduard ARM 172,5
1995 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 182,5 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 182,5 TZELILIS Giorgios GRE 170,0
1996 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 172,5 YAĞcİ Mücahit TUR 170,0 MELIKOV Asif AZE 167,5
1997 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Hafız TUR 165,0 FARKAS Zoltán HUN 165,0 DODIŢĂ Marian ROU 162,5


70 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 YOTOV Yoto BUL 342,5 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 335,0 MUSAYEV Ramzan RUS 335,0
1994 YOTOV Yoto BUL 345,0 GÜLER Fedail TUR 342,5 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 332,5
1995 GÜLER Fedail TUR 350,0 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 345,0 FERI Attila HUN 340,0
1996 VANEV Zlatan BUL 337,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 332,5 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 327,5
1997 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 347,5 VANEV Zlatan BUL 345,0 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 330,0


70 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 155,0 YOTOV Yoto BUL 152,5 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 150,0
1994 MILITOSYAN Israel ARM 157,5 GÜLER Fedail TUR 155,0 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 152,5
1995 GÜLER Fedail TUR 157,5 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 157,5 DIMITROV Radostin BUL 155,0
1996 VANEV Zlatan BUL 152,5 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 152,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 152,5
1997 VANEV Zlatan BUL 155,0 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 155,0 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 150,0


70 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 YOTOV Yoto BUL 190,0 BEHM Andreas GER 185,0 MUSAYEV Ramzan RUS 185,0
1994 YOTOV Yoto BUL 192,5 GÜLER Fedail TUR 187,5 YEGHIAZARYAN Hayk ARM 185,0
1995 GÜLER Fedail TUR 192,5 FERI Attila HUN 190,0 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 187,5
1996 VANEV Zlatan BUL 185,0 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 180,0 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 175,0
1997 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 192,5 VANEV Zlatan BUL 190,0 POPA Adrián HUN 180,0


76 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 362,5 KECHKO Oleg BLR 360,0 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 360,0
1994 SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR 355,0 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 355,0 SEVASTEEV Roman UKR 355,0
1995 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 360,0 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 352,5 BARSEGHYAN Hovhannes ARM 350,0
1996 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 350,0 FILIMONOV Sergey RUS 350,0 MITROU Victor GRE 345,0
1997 YOTOV Yoto BUL 355,0 STEINHÖFEL Ingo GER 350,0 SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR 350,0


76 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 EDIYEV Aslambek RUS 167,5 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 165,0 LOBACHEV Leonid BLR 162,5
1994 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 165,0 SEVASTEEV Roman UKR 162,5 SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR 160,0
1995 LOBACHEV Leonid BLR 162,5 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 160,0 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 160,0
1996 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 160,0 FILIMONOV Sergey RUS 160,0 MITROU Victor GRE 150,0
1997 YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR 160,0 GARDEV Georgi BUL 160,0 YOTOV Yoto BUL 160,0


76 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 200,0 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 197,5 SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR 197,5
1994 SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR 195,0 MITROU Victor GRE 192,5 SEVASTEEV Roman UKR 192,5
1995 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 200,0 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 192,5 CHLEBOSZ Mirosław POL 190,0
1996 MITROU Victor GRE 195,0 KOSIŃSKI Waldemar POL 190,0 GOSSMANN Ringo GER 190,0
1997 YOTOV Yoto BUL 195,0 STEINHÖFEL Ingo GER 192,5 SAVCHENKO Ruslan UKR 190,0


83 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR 380,0 SIEMION Krzysztof POL 372,5 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 370,0
1994 BAZHAN Vadym UKR 377,5 BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR 372,5 VACARCIUC Vadim MDA 370,0
1995 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 387,5 COFALIK Andrzej POL 372,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 365,0
1996 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 367,5 MIKIASHVILI Bidzina GEO 357,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 355,0
1997 HUSTER Marc GER 377,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 372,5 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 370,0


83 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR 175,0 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 170,0 BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL 170,0
1994 BAZHAN Vadym UKR 172,5 BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR 170,0 CHAKHOYAN Sergo ARM 165,0
1995 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 177,5 COFALIK Andrzej POL 167,5 BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR 167,5
1996 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 167,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 160,0 TOSI Fausto ITA 155,0
1997 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 170,0 HUSTER Marc GER 170,0 COFALIK Andrzej POL 167,5


83 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 SIEMION Krzysztof POL 207,5 BULUT Sunay TUR 207,5 BLYSHCHYK Oleksandr UKR 205,0
1994 VACARCIUC Vadim MDA 205,0 BAZHAN Vadym UKR 205,0 CHAKHOYAN Sergo ARM 202,5
1995 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 210,0 COFALIK Andrzej POL 205,0 MIKIASHVILI Bidzina GEO 205,0
1996 MIKIASHVILI Bidzina GEO 202,5 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 200,0 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 195,0
1997 HUSTER Marc GER 207,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 205,0 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 200,0


91 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO 402,5 WOŁCZANIECKI Sergiusz POL 390,0 CHAKAROV Ivan BUL 390,0
1994 PETROV Aleksey RUS 412,5 KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO 400,0 CHAKAROV Ivan BUL 395,0
1995 KAKIASVILIS Akakios GRE 407,5 BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL 387,5 KARAPETYAN Aleksandr ARM 382,5
1996 BULUT Sunay TUR 382,5 CARUSO Oliver GER 380,0 BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL 372,5
1997 BULUT Sunay TUR 387,5 CARUSO Oliver GER 385,0 CHUMAK Oleh UKR 380,0

1995: KAKIASVILIS former Georgian KAKHIASHVILI


91 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO 180,0 CHAKAROV Ivan BUL 180,0 ALEKSEYEV Igor RUS 175,0
1994 ALEKSEYEV Igor RUS 185,0 PETROV Aleksey RUS 185,0 KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO 180,0
1995 KAKIASVILIS Akakios GRE 180,0 BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL 177,5 KARAPETYAN Aleksandr ARM 172,5
1996 CARUSO Oliver GER 175,0 BULUT Sunay TUR 172,5 BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL 170,0
1997 BULUT Sunay TUR 177,5 AGAPITOV Maksim RUS 175,0 CARUSO Oliver GER 175,0

1995: KAKIASVILIS former Georgian KAKHIASHVILI


91 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO 222,5 WOŁCZANIECKI Sergiusz POL 220,0 KARAPETYAN Aleksandr ARM 210,0
1994 PETROV Aleksey RUS 227,5 KAKHIASHVILI Kakhi GEO 220,0 CHAKAROV Ivan BUL 215,0
1995 KAKIASVILIS Akakios GRE 227,5 KOKAS Leonidas GRE 212,5 BULUT Sunay TUR 212,5
1996 BULUT Sunay TUR 210,0 CARUSO Oliver GER 205,0 BRATOYCHEV Plamen BUL 202,5
1997 CHUMAK Oleh UKR 210,0 CARUSO Oliver GER 210,0 BULUT Sunay TUR 210,0

1995: KAKIASVILIS former Georgian KAKHIASHVILI


99 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 RUBIN Vyacheslav RUS 405,0 ZAWADA Sławomir POL 405,0 CHIRITSO Oleg BLR 395,0
1994 SYRTSOV Sergey RUS 415,0 CHIRITSO Oleg BLR 387,5 GOGIA Mukhran GEO 387,5
1995 CHIRITSO Oleg BLR 395,0 HOTFRID Denys UKR 395,0 ZAWADZKI Krzysztof POL 392,5
1996 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 392,5 SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS 392,5 IVANOVSKI Viacheslav ISR 377,5
1997 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR 390,0 SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS 385,0 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 377,5


99 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 RUBIN Vyacheslav RUS 185,0 ZAWADA Sławomir POL 185,0 GARBAR Volodimir UKR 180,0
1994 SYRTSOV Sergey RUS 190,0 GRIGORYAN Aghvan ARM 177,5 GOGIA Mukhran GEO 177,5
1995 HOTFRID Denys UKR 180,0 YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR 177,5 GRIGORYAN Aghvan ARM 175,0
1996 SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS 177,5 IVANOVSKI Viacheslav ISR 175,0 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 170,0
1997 SADYKOV Igor GER 177,5 POGOSYAN Norair RUS 177,5 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR 177,5


99 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 RUBIN Vyacheslav RUS 220,0 ZAWADA Sławomir POL 220,0 CHIRITSO Oleg BLR 217,5
1994 SYRTSOV Sergey RUS 225,0 CHIRITSO Oleg BLR 217,5 GOGIA Mukhran GEO 210,0
1995 SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS 220,0 CHIRITSO Oleg BLR 220,0 ZAWADZKI Krzysztof POL 220,0
1996 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 222,5 SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS 215,0 KADIR Metin BUL 205,0
1997 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR 212,5 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 210,0 SMIRNOV Dmitriy RUS 210,0


108 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 TAYMAZOV Timur UKR 427,5 WELLER Ronny GER 420,0 POPOV Aleksandr RUS 417,5
1994 TAYMAZOV Timur UKR 430,0 STASENKO Vadim RUS 405,0 RAZORONOV Ihor UKR 402,5
1995 SYRTSOV Sergey RUS 410,0 OSUCH Dariusz POL 400,0 FLERKO Sergey RUS 400,0
1996 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 405,0 VLAD Nicu ROU 402,5 YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR 400,0
1997 HOTFRID Denys UKR 415,0 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 415,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 397,5


108 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KACHURIN Igor RUS 197,5 TAYMAZOV Timur UKR 195,0 WELLER Ronny GER 185,0
1994 TAYMAZOV Timur UKR 195,0 STASENKO Vadim RUS 185,0 RAZORONOV Ihor UKR 182,5
1995 SYRTSOV Sergey RUS 185,0 GOGIA Mukhran GEO 180,0 VARDANYAN Ara ARM 180,0
1996 VLAD Nicu ROU 187,5 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 185,0 YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR 185,0
1997 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 190,0 HOTFRID Denys UKR 185,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 182,5


108 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 POPOV Aleksandr RUS 235,0 WELLER Ronny GER 235,0 TAYMAZOV Timur UKR 232,5
1994 TAYMAZOV Timur UKR 235,0 STASENKO Vadim RUS 230,0 POPOV Aleksandr RUS 220,0
1995 OSUCH Dariusz POL 227,5 SYRTSOV Sergey RUS 225,0 FLERKO Sergey RUS 222,5
1996 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 220,0 VENKOV Aleksandr RUS 220,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 217,5
1997 HOTFRID Denys UKR 230,0 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 225,0 PROCHOROW Dimitri GER 215,0


108+ kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 NERLINGER Manfred GER 427,5 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 425,0 LEVANDOVSKI Oleksandr UKR 422,5
1994 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 450,0 NAHIRNYI Serhiy UKR 412,5 SKRIPKIN Artur RUS 410,0
1995 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 442,5 NERLINGER Manfred GER 417,5 SALTSIDIS Pavlos GRE 412,5
1996 TARANENKO Leonid BLR 415,0 KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR 407,5 FRANZ Axel GER 405,0
1997 STARK Tibor HUN 412,5 BERGMANIS Raimonds LAT 407,5 GRIMSETH Stian NOR 405,0


108+ kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 LEVANDOVSKI Oleksandr UKR 197,5 SKRIPKIN Artur RUS 195,0 UDREA Constantin ROU 187,5
1994 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 200,0 SKRIPKIN Artur RUS 195,0 NAHIRNYI Serhiy UKR 182,5
1995 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 190,0 ERDINÇ Arslan TUR 185,0 SALTSIDIS Pavlos GRE 182,5
1996 GRIMSETH Stian NOR 182,5 TARANENKO Leonid BLR 182,5 STASENKO Vadim RUS 180,0
1997 GRIMSETH Stian NOR 190,0 STARK Tibor HUN 187,5 BERGMANIS Raimonds LAT 180,0


108+ kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 240,0 NERLINGER Manfred GER 240,0 KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR 232,5
1994 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 250,0 NAHIRNYI Serhiy UKR 230,0 KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR 230,0
1995 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 252,5 NERLINGER Manfred GER 235,0 KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR 232,5
1996 KRUSEVICH Aleksei BLR 235,0 TARANENKO Leonid BLR 232,5 FRANZ Axel GER 227,5
1997 CHMELEV Vadym UKR 227,5 BERGMANIS Raimonds LAT 227,5 STARK Tibor HUN 225,0


46 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 150,0 FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP 137,5 MANCA Danila ITA 132,5
1994 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 147,5 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 137,5 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 135,0
1995 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 147,5 FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP 145,0 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 142,5
1996 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 147,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 147,5 CAN Esma TUR 140,0
1997 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 152,5 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 150,0 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 147,5


46 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 67,5 FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP 60,0 MANCA Danila ITA 57,5
1994 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 67,5 MANCA Danila ITA 60,0 STÜHLER Stefanie GER 60,0
1995 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 65,0 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 62,5 STÜHLER Stefanie GER 62,5
1996 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 67,5 CAN Esma TUR 62,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 62,5
1997 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 65,0 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 65,0 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 65,0


46 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 82,5 FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP 77,5 MANCA Danila ITA 75,0
1994 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 80,0 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 80,0 FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP 75,0
1995 FERNÁNDEZ Blanca ESP 85,0 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 82,5 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 80,0
1996 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 85,0 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 80,0 CAN Esma TUR 77,5
1997 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 87,5 AVERYANOVA Lyubov RUS 85,0 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 82,5


50 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 STROUBOU Anna GRE 160,0 YANKOVA Neli BUL 155,0 SOTOCA María Dolores ESP 147,5
1994 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 160,0 STROUBOU Anna GRE 150,0 STOEVA Siyka BUL 150,0
1995 STROUBOU Anna GRE 162,5 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 160,0 MACHEFAUX Stéphanie FRA 150,0
1996 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 167,5 STOEVA Siyka BUL 165,0 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 152,5
1997 CAN Esma TUR 165,0 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 165,0 SIRES Rebeca ESP 152,5


50 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 STROUBOU Anna GRE 72,5 YANKOVA Neli BUL 67,5 SOTOCA María Dolores ESP 67,5
1994 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 70,0 MACHEFAUX Stéphanie FRA 67,5 STROUBOU Anna GRE 67,5
1995 STROUBOU Anna GRE 72,5 MACHEFAUX Stéphanie FRA 70,0 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 70,0
1996 STOEVA Siyka BUL 72,5 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 72,5 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 67,5
1997 CAN Esma TUR 75,0 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 72,5 SIRES Rebeca ESP 70,0


50 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 STROUBOU Anna GRE 87,5 YANKOVA Neli BUL 87,5 LOCCI Melania ITA 80,0
1994 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 90,0 LOCCI Melania ITA 85,0 STROUBOU Anna GRE 82,5
1995 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 90,0 STROUBOU Anna GRE 90,0 SAIB Linda FRA 82,5
1996 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 95,0 STOEVA Siyka BUL 92,5 FÖLDI Csilla HUN 85,0
1997 RIFATOVA Izabela BUL 92,5 CAN Esma TUR 90,0 CHATZIAVRAMIDOU Evdokia GRE 82,5


54 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL 177,5 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 165,0 ERNAULT Aurore FRA 140,0
1994 YANKOVA Neli BUL 177,5 GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL 177,5 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 160,0
1995 YANKOVA Neli BUL 172,5 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 165,0 KARTASHOVA Marina RUS 162,5
1996 DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR 177,5 YANKOVA Neli BUL 167,5 CHATZIAVRAMIDOU Evdokia GRE 165,0
1997 YANKOVA Neli BUL 175,0 DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR 172,5 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 170,0


54 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL 82,5 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 75,0 ERNAULT Aurore FRA 65,0
1994 GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL 82,5 YANKOVA Neli BUL 75,0 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 72,5
1995 YANKOVA Neli BUL 75,0 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 75,0 KARTASHOVA Marina RUS 75,0
1996 DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR 82,5 YANKOVA Neli BUL 77,5 ABBASOVA Tarana AZE 72,5
1997 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 80,0 YANKOVA Neli BUL 77,5 DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR 77,5


54 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL 95,0 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 90,0 CORTÉS Pilar ESP 77,5
1994 YANKOVA Neli BUL 102,5 GEORGIEVA Janeta BUL 95,0 KABADAYİ Fatma TUR 90,0
1995 YANKOVA Neli BUL 97,5 MISIRLI Konstantina GRE 90,0 KARTASHOVA Marina RUS 87,5
1996 CHATZIAVRAMIDOU Evdokia GRE 95,0 DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR 95,0 YANKOVA Neli BUL 90,0
1997 YANKOVA Neli BUL 97,5 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 95,0 DEMİRÖZ Neslihan TUR 95,0


59 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 200,0 RAJ Timea HUN 167,5 GREENIDGE Diane GBR 165,0
1994 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 192,5 COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA 172,5 GREENIDGE Diane GBR 167,5
1995 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 200,0 TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS 185,0 IOANNIDI Christina GRE 172,5
1996 KABADAYİ Fatma TUR 202,5 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 182,5 DEMİRÖZ Hatice TUR 177,5
1997 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 187,5 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 182,5 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 182,5


59 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 90,0 RAJ Timea HUN 77,5 GREENIDGE Diane GBR 72,5
1994 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 87,5 COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA 77,5 ARISTOVA Galina RUS 77,5
1995 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 90,0 TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS 80,0 RAJ Timea HUN 80,0
1996 KABADAYİ Fatma TUR 90,0 DEMİRÖZ Hatice TUR 85,0 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 82,5
1997 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 85,0 ARISTOVA Galina RUS 82,5 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 82,5


59 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 110,0 GREENIDGE Diane GBR 92,5 FODOR Emese HUN 92,5
1994 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 105,0 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 97,5 COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA 95,0
1995 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 110,0 TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS 105,0 IOANNIDI Christina GRE 95,0
1996 KABADAYİ Fatma TUR 112,5 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 100,0 RAJ Timea HUN 95,0
1997 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 105,0 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 100,0 ACONITI Isabella ITA 97,5


64 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 192,5 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 192,5 UTSCH Stephanie GER 187,5
1994 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 192,5 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 190,0 PAPAGEORGIOU Alexia GRE 182,5
1995 COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA 192,5 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 192,5 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 190,0
1996 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 202,5 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 197,5 TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS 187,5
1997 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 197,5 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 197,5 TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS 192,5


64 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 90,0 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 85,0 UTSCH Stephanie GER 85,0
1994 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 90,0 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 85,0 MARTÍNEZ María Dolores ESP 82,5
1995 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 90,0 COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA 85,0 MARTÍNEZ María Dolores ESP 85,0
1996 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 92,5 COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA 90,0 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 87,5
1997 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 90,0 IACUZZO Katia ITA 87,5 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 87,5


64 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 107,5 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 102,5 SAMUELSSON Susanna FIN 102,5
1994 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 107,5 PAPAGEORGIOU Alexia GRE 105,0 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 100,0
1995 COMBLEZ Bénédicte FRA 107,5 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 107,5 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 102,5
1996 MILONA Kleanthi GRE 117,5 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 110,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 110,0
1997 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 110,0 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 107,5 TEZIKOVA Tatyana RUS 107,5


70 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 210,0 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 207,5 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 205,0
1994 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 207,5 SPANOU Theodoula GRE 200,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 192,5
1995 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 210,0 GAFAROVA Aigul RUS 200,0 TATSI Maria GRE 197,5
1996 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 217,5 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 212,5 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 207,5
1997 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 220,0 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 215,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 215,0


70 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 95,0 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 92,5 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 90,0
1994 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 95,0 SPANOU Theodoula GRE 90,0 KONOVALOVA Viktoria UKR 85,0
1995 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 90,0 TATSI Maria GRE 90,0 GAFAROVA Aigul RUS 90,0
1996 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 100,0 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 100,0 KOMENDANTSKAYA Irina RUS 95,0
1997 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 100,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 97,5 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 92,5


70 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 115,0 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 115,0 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 115,0
1994 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 112,5 SPANOU Theodoula GRE 110,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 107,5
1995 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 120,0 SAMUELSSON Susanna FIN 110,0 GAFAROVA Aigul RUS 110,0
1996 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 117,5 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 117,5 TATSI Maria GRE 115,0
1997 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 122,5 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 120,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 117,5


76 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 ASENOVA Senka BUL 220,0 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 210,0 TOSHEVA Valkana BUL 195,0
1994 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 215,0 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 210,0 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 207,5
1995 KHOMICH Albina RUS 225,0 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 217,5 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 215,0
1996 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 215,0 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 212,5 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 207,5
1997 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 227,5 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 217,5 CARRIÓ Mónica ESP 212,5


76 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 ASENOVA Senka BUL 100,0 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 90,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 90,0
1994 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 95,0 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 92,5 KHOMICH Albina RUS 92,5
1995 KHOMICH Albina RUS 102,5 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 97,5 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 95,0
1996 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 97,5 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 92,5 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 90,0
1997 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 105,0 CARRIÓ Mónica ESP 97,5 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 97,5


76 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 ASENOVA Senka BUL 120,0 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 120,0 TOSHEVA Valkana BUL 115,0
1994 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 122,5 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 122,5 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 115,0
1995 KHOMICH Albina RUS 122,5 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 120,0 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 120,0
1996 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 120,0 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 117,5 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 117,5
1997 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 122,5 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 120,0 CARRIÓ Mónica ESP 115,0


83 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 SPANOU Theodoula GRE 202,5 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 195,0 MARY Line FRA 182,5
1994 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 222,5 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 212,5 MANNANOVA Venera RUS 210,0
1995 FYODOROVA Alla RUS 212,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 210,0 MARY Line FRA 205,0
1996 KHOMICH Albina RUS 232,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 225,0 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 220,0
1997 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 257,5 KHOMICH Albina RUS 232,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 227,5

1993: LUNDAHL née LEPPÄLUOTO


83 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 SPANOU Theodoula GRE 90,0 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 85,0 MARY Line FRA 80,0
1994 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 97,5 MANNANOVA Venera RUS 95,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 95,0
1995 MARY Line FRA 95,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 95,0 FYODOROVA Alla RUS 95,0
1996 KHOMICH Albina RUS 107,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 100,0 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 100,0
1997 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 115,0 KHOMICH Albina RUS 107,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 100,0

1993: LUNDAHL née LEPPÄLUOTO


83 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 SPANOU Theodoula GRE 112,5 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 110,0 MARY Line FRA 102,5
1994 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 125,0 ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota GRE 122,5 MANNANOVA Venera RUS 115,0
1995 FYODOROVA Alla RUS 117,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 115,0 MARY Line FRA 110,0
1996 KHOMICH Albina RUS 125,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 125,0 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 120,0
1997 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 142,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 127,5 KHOMICH Albina RUS 125,0

1993: LUNDAHL née LEPPÄLUOTO


83+ kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 200,0 SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS 192,5 NAGY Bernadette HUN 192,5
1994 GRIGURKO Lubov UKR 217,5 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 212,5 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 207,5
1995 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 215,0 TÓBIÁS Veronika HUN 212,5 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 210,0
1996 GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR 235,0 ISKIN Sylvie FRA 220,0 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 215,0
1997 GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR 237,5 BONTOZI Stamatia GRE 212,5 SEDERHOLM Katarina FIN 210,0


83+ kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 87,5 SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS 85,0 NAGY Bernadette HUN 85,0
1994 GRIGURKO Lubov UKR 100,0 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 95,0 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 92,5
1995 TÓBIÁS Veronika HUN 97,5 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 97,5 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 95,0
1996 GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR 105,0 ISKIN Sylvie FRA 97,5 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 92,5
1997 GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR 107,5 SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS 92,5 BONTOZI Stamatia GRE 92,5


83+ kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1993 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 115,0 SHIRYAYEVA Natalya RUS 107,5 NAGY Bernadette HUN 107,5
1994 GRIGURKO Lubov UKR 117,5 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 117,5 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 115,0
1995 AUGEE Myrtle GBR 120,0 TÓBIÁS Veronika HUN 115,0 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 112,5
1996 GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR 130,0 ISKIN Sylvie FRA 122,5 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 122,5
1997 GÖNÜL Nurcihan TUR 130,0 SEDERHOLM Katarina FIN 120,0 GOROSTEGUI Lourdes ESP 120,0

1998 -2018

In 1998, the IWF introduced new bodyweight categories once again.

56 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 IVANOV Ivan BUL 282,5 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 260,0 RUSEV Nayden BUL 260,0
1999 MUTLU Halil TUR 295,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 277,5 IVANOV Ivan BUL 272,5
2000 MUTLU Halil TUR 300,0 IVANOV Ivan BUL 282,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 282,5
2001 MUTLU Halil TUR 302,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 267,5 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 262,5
2002 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 277,5 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 267,5 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 267,5
2003 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 275,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 270,0 RUSEV Naiden CYP 250,0
2004 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 280,0 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 280,0 TANCSICS László HUN 270,0
2005 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 275,0 BİLGİN Erol TUR 265,0 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 260,0
2006 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 268 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 249 TANCSICS László HUN 246
2007 BOUR Igor MDA 270 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 266 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 253
2008 MUTLU Halil TUR 269 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 244 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 239
2009 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 252 DELLINO Vito ITA 247 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 246
2010 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 256 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 255 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 254
2011 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 262 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 256 CROITORU Florin ROU 256
2012 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 280 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 262 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 257
2013 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 261 MURADOV Asen BUL 258 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 248
2014 CROITORU Florin ROU 259 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 257 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 256
2015 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 264 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 259 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 259
2016 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 264 BRACHI Josué ESP 264 CIOTOIU Ilie ROU 247
2017 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 266 DUDOGLO Iurie MDA 261 CIOTOIU Ilie ROU 242
2018 BRACHI Josué ESP 254 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 253 CIOTOIU Ilie ROU 247

2003: RUSEV Naiden former Bulgarian RUSEV Nayden


56 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 IVANOV Ivan BUL 122,5 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 115,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 115,0
1999 MUTLU Halil TUR 135,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 125,0 LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR 120,0
2000 MUTLU Halil TUR 135,0 IVANOV Ivan BUL 125,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 125,0
2001 MUTLU Halil TUR 135,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 122,5 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 120,0
2002 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 125,0 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 122,5 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 122,5
2003 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 127,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 120,0 RUSEV Naiden CYP 110,0
2004 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 127,5 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 125,0 TANCSICS László HUN 122,5
2005 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 125,0 BİLGİN Erol TUR 120,0 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 117,5
2006 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 123 TANCSICS László HUN 112 MAKARSKI Marcin POL 111
2007 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 122 BOUR Igor MDA 119 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 115
2008 MUTLU Halil TUR 120 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 111 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 110
2009 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 115 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 110 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 110
2010 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 118 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 116 DUDOGLO Iurie MDA 115
2011 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 118 CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR 118 DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA 115
2012 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 125 KILIÇ Gökhan TUR 121 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 116
2013 MURADOV Asen BUL 118 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 116 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 113
2014 CROITORU Florin ROU 122 ALGÜL İsmet TUR 115 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 115
2015 BRACHI Josué ESP 118 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 118 ALGÜL İsmet TUR 114
2016 BRACHI Josué ESP 121 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 120 ALGÜL İsmet TUR 115
2017 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 120 DUDOGLO Iurie MDA 115 KOZŁOWSKI Dominik POL 114
2018 BRACHI Josué ESP 116 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 115 BERDELIDZE Goderdzi GEO 112


56 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 IVANOV Ivan BUL 160,0 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 145,0 RUSEV Nayden BUL 145,0
1999 MUTLU Halil TUR 160,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 152,5 IVANOV Ivan BUL 152,5
2000 MUTLU Halil TUR 165,0 IVANOV Ivan BUL 157,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 157,5
2001 MUTLU Halil TUR 167,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 145,0 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 145,0
2002 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 152,5 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 145,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 145,0
2003 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 150,0 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 147,5 AKTİ Gülbeyi TUR 142,5
2004 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 155,0 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 152,5 TANCSICS László HUN 147,5
2005 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 150,0 BİLGİN Erol TUR 145,0 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 142,5
2006 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 145 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 139 TAMRAZYAN Arsen ARM 139
2007 BOUR Igor MDA 151 DZERBIANIOU Vitali BLR 144 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 138
2008 MUTLU Halil TUR 149 DELLINO Vito ITA 135 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 133
2009 DELLINO Vito ITA 138 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 137 GRABUCEA Igor MDA 136
2010 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 146 ARTUÇ Sedat TUR 139 GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 138
2011 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 150 CROITORU Florin ROU 141 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 140
2012 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 155 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 146 MURADOV Asen BUL 136
2013 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 145 MURADOV Asen BUL 140 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 136
2014 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 147 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 146 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 143
2015 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 151 MARGARYAN Smbat ARM 146 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 141
2016 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 144 BRACHI Josué ESP 143 ALİYEV Elmar AZE 136
2017 DUDOGLO Iurie MDA 146 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 146 CIOTOIU Ilie ROU 131
2018 SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 138 BRACHI Josué ESP 138 CIOTOIU Ilie ROU 137


62 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 295,0 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 292,5 YAĞCİ Mücahit TUR 290,0
1999 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 317,5 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 315,0 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 312,5
2000 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 325,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 322,5 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 310,0
2001 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 300,0 SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE 287,5 POPOV Vladimir MDA 287,5
2002 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 305,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 297,5 LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR 292,5
2003 MUTLU Halil TUR 320,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 310,0 ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR 307,5
2004 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 302,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 297,5 MELIKOV Asif AZE 280,0
2005 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 297,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 295,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 290,0
2006 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 286 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 285 NDICKA MATAM Samson FRA 277
2007 PETROSYAN Sergey RUS 289 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 288 BİLGİN Erol TUR 286
2008 PETROSYAN Sergey RUS 302 BİLGİN Erol TUR 295 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 278
2009 BİLGİN Erol TUR 293 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE 285 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 284
2010 BİLGİN Erol TUR 304 BUCI Antoniu ROU 300 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 291
2011 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 298 BUCI Antoniu ROU 290 ATAK Hurşit TUR 289
2012 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 301 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 288 ENEV Stoyan BUL 282
2013 CROITORU Florin ROU 290 ENEV Stoyan BUL 278 DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA 275
2014 FILEV Ivaylo BUL 299 CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR 293 ENEV Stoyan BUL 286
2015 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 295 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 288 CROITORU Florin ROU 287
2016 ATAK Hurşit TUR 296 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 289 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 288
2017 ATAK Hurşit TUR 290 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 289 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 285
2018 MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO 299 GROZDEV Stilyan BUL 293 ILIE Ionuț ROU 283

1999: PEŠALOV former Bulgarian PESHALOV


62 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 135,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 130,0 FARKAS Zoltán HUN 130,0
1999 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 145,0 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 142,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 140,0
2000 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 147,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 145,0 SÜLEYMANOĞLU Naim TUR 140,0
2001 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 140,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 130,0 LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR 130,0
2002 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 140,0 SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE 132,5 LIKHVALD Oleksandr UKR 132,5
2003 MUTLU Halil TUR 145,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 140,0 ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR 137,5
2004 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 137,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 137,5 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 132,5
2005 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 132,5 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 132,5 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 130,0
2006 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 129 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 128 NDICKA MATAM Samson FRA 127
2007 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 134 PETROSYAN Sergey RUS 130 POPOV Vladimir MDA 130
2008 BİLGİN Erol TUR 135 PETROSYAN Sergey RUS 135 HASANOV Sardar AZE 125
2009 BİLGİN Erol TUR 133 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 127 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE 125
2010 BİLGİN Erol TUR 139 SEZER Bünyami TUR 136 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 136
2011 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 140 BUCI Antoniu ROU 134 WIŚNIEWSKI Damian POL 130
2012 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 142 CROITORU Florin ROU 131 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 130
2013 CROITORU Florin ROU 135 NAZIF Ferdi BUL 126 DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA 125
2014 FILEV Ivaylo BUL 136 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 135 CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR 135
2015 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 135 CROITORU Florin ROU 134 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 134
2016 BİLGİN Erol TUR 133 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 133 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 129
2017 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 135 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 131 ATAK Hurşit TUR 130
2018 GROZDEV Stilyan BUL 135 MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO 134 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 130

1999: PEŠALOV former Bulgarian PESHALOV


62 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 165,0 YAĞCİ Mücahit TUR 162,5 SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE 160,0
1999 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 177,5 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 170,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 170,0
2000 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 177,5 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 177,5 ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR 170,0
2001 ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR 170,0 SULEYMANOV Elkhan AZE 160,0 POPOV Vladimir MDA 160,0
2002 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 167,5 SABANIS Leonidas GRE 165,0 YAĞCİ Mücahit TUR 162,5
2003 MUTLU Halil TUR 175,0 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 170,0 ALIASHCHUK Henadzi BLR 170,0
2004 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 165,0 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 165,0 MELIKOV Asif AZE 155,0
2005 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 165,0 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 162,5 GEORGIEV Stefan BUL 160,0
2006 JIGĂU Adrian ROU 158 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi BLR 156 MINCHEV Sevdalin BUL 150
2007 PETROSYAN Sergey RUS 159 BİLGİN Erol TUR 158 STOYANOV Yasen BUL 157
2008 PETROSYAN Sergey RUS 167 BİLGİN Erol TUR 160 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE 158
2009 BİLGİN Erol TUR 160 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE 160 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 157
2010 BUCI Antoniu ROU 165 BİLGİN Erol TUR 165 SÎRGHI Oleg MDA 160
2011 GÎSCAN Marius ROU 162 ATAK Hurşit TUR 161 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 158
2012 ENEV Stoyan BUL 160 SEZER Bünyamin TUR 159 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 158
2013 CROITORU Florin ROU 155 ENEV Stoyan BUL 155 AKRITIDIS Arthouros GRE 150
2014 FILEV Ivaylo BUL 163 ENEV Stoyan BUL 160 CHADOVICH Stanislau BLR 158
2015 HRISTOV Valentin AZE 160 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 156 AYDIN Emrah TUR 155
2016 ATAK Hurşit TUR 170 URUMOV Vladimir BUL 159 DUDOGLO Iurie MDA 156
2017 ATAK Hurşit TUR 160 MINASIDIS Dimitris CYP 157 GROZDEV Stilyan BUL 154
2018 MISHVELIDZE Shota GEO 165 GROZDEV Stilyan BUL 158 ILIE Ionuț ROU 154

1999: PEŠALOV former Bulgarian PESHALOV


69 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 330,0 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 322,5 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 317,5
1999 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 352,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 350,0 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 340,0
2000 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 337,5 MARKOV Georgi BUL 337,5 ARSLAN Yasin TUR 325,0
2001 CELİL Ekrem TUR 322,5 MATVEYEV Andrey RUS 322,5 MIRZAYEV Turan AZE 320,0
2002 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 350,0 TZELILIS Giorgios GRE 332,5 ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR 330,0
2003 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 347,5 MIRZAYEV Turan AZE 340,0 CELİL Ekrem TUR 325,0
2004 CELİL Ekrem TUR 337,5 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 330,0 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 325,0
2005 DEMIREV Demir BUL 335,0 ŞEN Ferit TUR 330,0 FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL 312,5
2006 DEMIREV Demir BUL 329 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 325 GHAZARYAN Armen ARM 325
2007 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 331 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 331 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 322
2008 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 346 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 333 FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL 315
2009 MIRZOYAN Arakel ARM 336 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 333 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 330
2010 MICULESCU Ninel ROU 333 GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS 319 BİNAY Mete TUR 314
2011 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 332 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 331 GODELLI Daniel ALB 321
2012 BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE 321 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 318 MATAM Bernardin FRA 318
2013 CHEN Oleg RUS 331 GODELLI Daniel ALB 325 MATAM Bernardin FRA 311
2014 CHEN Oleg RUS 327 AVETISYAN Vanik ARM 315 CECHIR Serghei MDA 315
2015 İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR 337 PETROV Sergey RUS 322 MATAM Bernardin FRA 321
2016 İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR 333 PETROV Sergey RUS 322 SÁNCHEZ David ESP 318
2017 MATAM Bernardin FRA 320 CHEN Oleg RUS 319 JOACHIM Robert GER 317
2018 CALJA Briken ALB 321 JOACHIM Robert GER 311 SÁNCHEZ David ESP 309


69 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 152,5 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 150,0 BATMAZ Ergün TUR 145,0
1999 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 160,0 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 157,5 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 150,0
2000 MARKOV Georgi BUL 152,5 ARSLAN Yasin TUR 150,0 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 150,0
2001 ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR 150,0 MAXINEANU Lucian ROU 145,0 MATVEYEV Andrey RUS 142,5
2002 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 160,0 ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR 150,0 TZELILIS Giorgios GRE 150,0
2003 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 157,5 MIRZAYEV Turan AZE 155,0 SMÓŁKA Arkadiusz POL 150,0
2004 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 150,0 ARSLAN Yasin TUR 150,0 CELİL Ekrem TUR 147,5
2005 DEMIREV Demir BUL 150,0 ŞEN Ferit TUR 147,5 CASADO José ESP 137,5
2006 DEMIREV Demir BUL 148 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 146 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 145
2007 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 155 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 148 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 147
2008 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 158 DEMIREV Demir BUL 146 MIRZAYEV Turan AZE 146
2009 MIRZOYAN Arakel ARM 151 MICULESCU Ninel ROU 150 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 147
2010 MICULESCU Ninel ROU 153 BİNAY Mete TUR 149 GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS 148
2011 BİNAY Mete TUR 154 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 150 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 146
2012 CHEN Oleg RUS 158 MATAM Bernardin FRA 145 GODELLI Daniel ALB 145
2013 CHEN Oleg RUS 155 GODELLI Daniel ALB 145 CECHIR Serghei MDA 143
2014 CHEN Oleg RUS 151 CECHIR Serghei MDA 143 KHALIBEKOV Feliks RUS 143
2015 İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR 156 MATAM Bernardin FRA 146 PETROV Sergey RUS 146
2016 İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR 155 PETROV Sergey RUS 147 CALJA Briken ALB 145
2017 CHEN Oleg RUS 150 ZANNI Mirko ITA 143 OKYAY Ahmet TUR 142
2018 CALJA Briken ALB 146 ZANNI Mirko ITA 143 SÁNCHEZ David ESP 141


69 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 MATVEYEV Andrey RUS 180,0 GÜLER Fedail TUR 177,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 177,5
1999 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 192,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 192,5 LEONIDIS Valerios GRE 190,0
2000 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 187,5 MARKOV Georgi BUL 185,0 CELİL Ekrem TUR 180,0
2001 CELİL Ekrem TUR 182,5 MIRZAYEV Turan AZE 180,0 MATVEYEV Andrey RUS 180,0
2002 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 190,0 TZELILIS Giorgios GRE 182,5 CELİL Ekrem TUR 180,0
2003 BOEVSKI Galabin BUL 190,0 CELİL Ekrem TUR 185,0 MIRZAYEV Turan AZE 185,0
2004 CELİL Ekrem TUR 190,0 PEŠALOV Nikolaj CRO 182,5 LAURENAU Siarhei BLR 175,0
2005 DEMIREV Demir BUL 185,0 ŞEN Ferit TUR 182,5 FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL 177,5
2006 DEMIREV Demir BUL 181 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 180 GHAZARYAN Armen ARM 180
2007 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 183 BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE 177 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 176
2008 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 188 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 188 FIKRETOV Mehmed BUL 175
2009 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 186 MIRZOYAN Arakel ARM 185 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 183
2010 MICULESCU Ninel ROU 180 GOBEYEV Mikhail RUS 171 ŞPAC Alexandru MDA 168
2011 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 186 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 181 GODELLI Daniel ALB 176
2012 BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE 178 CECHIR Serghei MDA 175 DABAYA Vencelas FRA 175
2013 GODELLI Daniel ALB 180 CHEN Oleg RUS 176 CALJA Briken ALB 174
2014 CHEN Oleg RUS 176 AVETISYAN Vanik ARM 175 CECHIR Serghei MDA 172
2015 İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR 181 PETROV Sergey RUS 176 MATAM Bernardin FRA 175
2016 İSMAYİLOV Daniyar TUR 178 PETROV Sergey RUS 175 AVETISYAN Vanik ARM 175
2017 MATAM Bernardin FRA 180 JOACHIM Robert GER 176 CALJA Briken ALB 175
2018 CALJA Briken ALB 175 DUMITRAŞCU Paul ROU 174 JOACHIM Robert GER 173


77 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 VANEV Zlatan BUL 360,0 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 360,0 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 355,0
1999 TANEV Petar BUL 360,0 MARKOV Georgi BUL 360,0 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 360,0
2000 VANEV Zlatan BUL 372,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 365,0 SULI Ilirjan ALB 360,0
2001 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 375,0 AMREYAN Hovannes ARM 352,5 FERI Attila HUN 350,0
2002 MARKOV Georgi BUL 367,5 VANEV Zlatan BUL 362,5 YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR 360,0
2003 MARKOV Georgi BUL 367,5 ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR 365,0 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 350,0
2004 SAĞİR Taner TUR 367,5 YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR 360,0 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 360,0
2005 SAĞİR Taner TUR 360,0 DOGARIU Sebastian ROU 347,5 STOITSOV Ivan BUL 345,0
2006 DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM 360 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 352 MARKOV Georgi BUL 351
2007 DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM 363 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 361 SAĞİR Taner TUR 353
2008 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 362 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 361 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 355
2009 CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR 344 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 342 IVANENKO Dmitriy RUS 341
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 360 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 351 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 344
2011 YAĞCI Semih TUR 347 MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM 347 TKÁČ Richard SVK 335
2012 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 347 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 344 ŞPAC Alexandr MDA 340
2013 KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS 351 STOICHIŢĂ Paul ROU 334 KUCZYŃSKI Damian POL 330
2014 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 349 GODELLI Daniel ALB 349 UNANYAN Razmik RUS 344
2015 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 351 GETTS Viktor RUS 351 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 350
2016 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 367 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 352 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 348
2017 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 360 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 348 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 348
2018 MÜLLER Nico GER 346 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 343 MATA Andrés ESP 342


77 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 165,0 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 165,0 VANEV Zlatan BUL 160,0
1999 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 167,5 MARKOV Georgi BUL 162,5 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 162,5
2000 VANEV Zlatan BUL 165,0 SULI Ilirjan ALB 165,0 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur ARM 162,5
2001 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 165,0 AMREYAN Hovannes ARM 160,0 HEGHEDUS Vasile Claudiu ROU 152,5
2002 MARKOV Georgi BUL 167,5 YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR 165,0 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 165,0
2003 ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR 165,0 MARKOV Georgi BUL 165,0 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 160,0
2004 SAĞİR Taner TUR 167,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 165,0 YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR 162,5
2005 SAĞİR Taner TUR 167,5 DOGARIU Sebastian ROU 160,0 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 157,5
2006 DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM 165 MARKOV Georgi BUL 159 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 158
2007 DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM 166 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 165 CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR 160
2008 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 165 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 164 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 155
2009 IVANENKO Dmitriy RUS 156 CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR 155 GUMÁN Viktor SVK 155
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 165 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 160 KELEŞ Samet TUR 158
2011 MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM 160 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 157 YAĞCI Semih TUR 155
2012 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 159 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 158 IVANENKO Dmitriy RUS 155
2013 KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS 161 SAVCHENKO Eduard UKR 148 STOICHIŢĂ Paul ROU 148
2014 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 157 GODELLI Daniel ALB 157 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 155
2015 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 164 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 160 GETTS Viktor RUS 160
2016 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 170 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 160 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 156
2017 GODELLI Daniel ALB 161 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 160 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 158
2018 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 158 MATA Andrés ESP 157 SUHAREVS Ritvars LAT 156


77 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 VANEV Zlatan BUL 200,0 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 197,5 FERI Attila HUN 195,0
1999 TANEV Petar BUL 202,5 MARKOV Georgi BUL 197,5 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 197,5
2000 VANEV Zlatan BUL 207,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 202,5 SULI Ilirjan ALB 195,0
2001 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 210,0 FERI Attila HUN 197,5 AMREYAN Hovannes ARM 192,5
2002 VANEV Zlatan BUL 207,5 MARKOV Georgi BUL 200,0 YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR 195,0
2003 MARKOV Georgi BUL 202,5 ARABACİOĞLU Reyhan TUR 200,0 KOZŁOWSKI Andrzej POL 190,0
2004 SAĞİR Taner TUR 200,0 YİLMAZ Mehmet TUR 197,5 ZHELYAZKOV Plamen BUL 195,0
2005 SAĞİR Taner TUR 192,5 STOITSOV Ivan BUL 190,0 DOGARIU Sebastian ROU 187,5
2006 LUKANIN Vladislav RUS 200 DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM 195 MARKOV Georgi BUL 192
2007 DAVTYAN Gevorg ARM 197 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 196 SAĞİR Taner TUR 193
2008 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 200 PEREPECHYONOV Oleg RUS 198 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 196
2009 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 190 CHARNIAK Mikalai BLR 189 CHRUŚCIEWICZ Piotr POL 189
2010 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 195 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL 191 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 190
2011 YAĞCI Semih TUR 192 MIRZOYAN Arayik ARM 187 TKÁČ Richard SVK 183
2012 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 188 ŞPAC Alexandr MDA 187 YAĞCI Semih TUR 186
2013 KHOMYAKOV Dmitriy RUS 190 STOICHIŢĂ Paul ROU 186 KUCZYŃSKI Damian POL 185
2014 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 194 GODELLI Daniel ALB 192 UNANYAN Razmik RUS 192
2015 BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE 192 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 191 GETTS Viktor RUS 191
2016 KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 197 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg ARM 192 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 192
2017 CAPTARI Dumitru ROU 200 QERIMAJ Erkand ALB 193 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 190
2018 MÜLLER Nico GER 191 MARTIN Răzvan ROU 185 MATA Andrés ESP 185


85 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 HUSTER Marc GER 382,5 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 377,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 377,5
1999 HUSTER Marc GER 387,5 GARDEV Georgi BUL 385,0 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 377,5
2000 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 390,0 GARDEV Georgi BUL 385,0 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 375,0
2001 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 380,0 GARDEV Georgi BUL 372,5 ZHUKOV Sergey RUS 367,5
2002 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 380,0 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz POL 380,0 EDIYEV Aslambek RUS 367,5
2003 VANEV Zlatan BUL 382,5 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 380,0 LIZUNOV Ruslan RUS 370,0
2004 İNCE İzzet TUR 380,0 TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS 377,5 SUNAR Erdal TUR 377,5
2005 NOVIKAU Ruslan BLR 375,0 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 367,5 MELIKYAN Arsen ARM 362,5
2006 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 392 MISHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 372 TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS 370
2007 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 373 İNCE İzzet TUR 373 STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 373
2008 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Vardan ARM 377 POLOVNIKOV Vasiliy RUS 373 MARKOV Georgi BUL 362
2009 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 369 ZAIROV Intigam AZE 368 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 367
2010 POGHOSYAN Gevorik ARM 369 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 368 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 367
2011 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 385 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 385 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 373
2012 TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO 365 BAYDAR Fatih TUR 359 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 359
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 388 MARKOV Ivan BUL 375 SAYAKHOV Albert RUS 367
2014 MARKOV Ivan BUL 385 MALIGOV Adam RUS 373 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 367
2015 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 367 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 362 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 361
2016 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 372 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 371 CERNEI Gheorghe ROU 358
2017 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 386 OKULOV Artyom RUS 377 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL 358
2018 DAVITADZE Revaz GEO 353 KŁOS Kacper POL 342 VAUTARD Brandon FRA 335


85 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 HUSTER Marc GER 172,5 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 172,5 GARDEV Georgi BUL 172,5
1999 GARDEV Georgi BUL 180,0 HUSTER Marc GER 172,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 170,0
2000 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 180,0 GARDEV Georgi BUL 175,0 KHACHATRYAN Gagik ARM 172,5
2001 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 175,0 GARDEV Georgi BUL 172,5 DOBREV Milen BUL 170,0
2002 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 175,0 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz POL 172,5 SPYROU Christos GRE 170,0
2003 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 180,0 ANISHCHANKA Aliaksandr BLR 172,5 İNCE İzzet TUR 170,0
2004 TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS 177,5 İNCE İzzet TUR 175,0 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 175,0
2005 NOVIKAU Ruslan BLR 170,0 MELIKYAN Arsen ARM 165,0 CHERPAK Oleksandr UKR 165,0
2006 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 186 TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS 170 MISHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 170
2007 İNCE İzzet TUR 172 STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 172 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 165
2008 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Vardan ARM 172 POLOVNIKOV Vasiliy RUS 168 İNCE İzzet TUR 167
2009 ZAIROV Intigam AZE 168 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 167 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 166
2010 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 171 İNCE İzzet TUR 170 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 165
2011 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 173 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 170 GEVORGYAN Edgar ARM 165
2012 BAYDAR Fatih TUR 166 TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO 165 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 164
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 173 MARKOV Ivan BUL 170 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 166
2014 MARKOV Ivan BUL 175 MALIGOV Adam RUS 171 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 161
2015 BULAT Iurie MDA 172 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 166 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 165
2016 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 169 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 168 BARDIS Giovanni FRA 166
2017 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 175 OKULOV Artyom RUS 165 KHADASEVICH Pavel BLR 160
2018 DAVITADZE Revaz GEO 163 KŁOS Kacper POL 153 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 150


85 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 HUSTER Marc GER 210,0 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 210,0 DIMAS Pyrros GRE 205,0
1999 HUSTER Marc GER 215,0 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 207,5 GARDEV Georgi BUL 205,0
2000 GARDEV Georgi BUL 210,0 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 210,0 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 205,0
2001 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 205,0 ZHUKOV Sergey RUS 202,5 KUTLÍK Ondrej SVK 202,5
2002 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz POL 207,5 ASANDIZE Giorgi GEO 205,0 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 205,0
2003 VANEV Zlatan BUL 215,0 MYSHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 212,5 KAFARANI Ilir ALB 205,0
2004 ANISHCHANKA Aliaksandr BLR 207,5 MARKOULAS Georgios GRE 207,5 İNCE İzzet TUR 205,0
2005 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 205,0 NOVIKAU Ruslan BLR 205,0 İNCE İzzet TUR 200,0
2006 RYBAKOU Andrei BLR 206 MISHKOVETS Yuriy RUS 202 TAKHUSHEV Zaur RUS 200
2007 CALANCEA Valeriu ROU 208 İNCE İzzet TUR 201 STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 201
2008 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Vardan ARM 205 POLOVNIKOV Vasiliy RUS 205 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 200
2009 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 205 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 204 NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 201
2010 POGHOSYAN Gevorik ARM 204 KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM 203 CHYKYDA Yuriy UKR 197
2011 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 215 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 212 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 208
2012 SCHWARZBACH Tom GER 201 TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO 200 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 195
2013 AUKHADOV Apti RUS 215 MARKOV Ivan BUL 205 SAYAKHOV Albert RUS 202
2014 MARKOV Ivan BUL 210 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 206 MALIGOV Adam RUS 202
2015 HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA 202 YUFKIN Aleksey RUS 198 DUDOGLO Alexandru MDA 197
2016 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 204 SÎNCRĂIAN Gabriel ROU 202 PIZZOLATO Antonino ITA 197
2017 OKULOV Artyom RUS 212 PIELIESHENKO Oleksandr UKR 211 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL 199
2018 VAUTARD Brandon FRA 191 DAVITADZE Revaz GEO 190 KŁOS Kacper POL 189


94 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 CARUSO Oliver GER 395,0 CHAKAROV Ivan BUL 387,5 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 380,0
1999 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 405,0 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 402,5 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 390,0
2000 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 412,5 VACARCIUC Vadim MDA 395,0 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 392,5
2001 PASHAYEV Nizami AZE 387,5 STOYANOV Nikolay BUL 385,0 PILOSYAN Hakob ARM 382,5
2002 PETROV Aleksey RUS 400,0 DOBREV Milen BUL 397,5 PASHAYEV Nizami AZE 395,0
2003 DOBREV Milen BUL 405,0 ZHUKOV Sergey RUS 397,5 DRZAZGA Tadeusz POL 397,5
2004 DOBREV Milen BUL 402,5 TYUKIN Eduard RUS 397,5 MUSHYK Anatoliy UKR 395,0
2005 YİLMAZ Hakan TUR 385,0 SKOROBOGATOV Andrey RUS 382,5 PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR 380,0
2006 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 394 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 393 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE 387
2007 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 395 KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS 393 BRATAN Evgheni MDA 382
2008 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 397 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 385 SOZAYEV Mukhamad RUS 384
2009 SPIEß Jürgen GER 390 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE 385 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 380
2010 KASABIJEW Arsen POL 392 IVANOV Artem UKR 383 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 376
2011 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 391 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 390 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 382
2012 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 402 BIDEYEV Aslan RUS 382 ARAT İbrahim TUR 380
2013 KIREYEV Rinat RUS 389 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 372 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr BLR 366
2014 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 390 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 380 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 379
2015 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 403 KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS 399 VENSKEL Aliaksandr BLR 386
2016 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 387 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 381 KUPTSOV Georgiy RUS 376
2017 MALIGOV Adam RUS 388 CHUMAK Dmytro UKR 388 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 386
2018 ONICĂ Nicolae ROU 381 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 374 GRELA Łukasz POL 357


94 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 CARUSO Oliver GER 182,5 CHAKAROV Ivan BUL 180,0 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav UKR 175,0
1999 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 180,0 PILOSYAN Hakob ARM 180,0 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 177,5
2000 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 180,0 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 175,0 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 175,0
2001 PASHAYEV Nizami AZE 177,5 SEVINÇ Dursun TUR 175,0 STOYANOV Nikolay BUL 172,5
2002 PETROV Aleksey RUS 185,0 DOBREV Milen BUL 182,5 PASHAYEV Nizami AZE 180,0
2003 DOBREV Milen BUL 182,5 YARKIN Vladislav RUS 180,0 ZHUKOV Sergey RUS 180,0
2004 DOBREV Milen BUL 185,0 HARKAVY Pavel BLR 182,5 TYUKIN Eduard RUS 180,0
2005 HARKAVY Pavel BLR 177,5 PATOTSKI Mikalai BLR 175,0 YARKIN Vladislav RUS 170,0
2006 BONK Bartłomiej POL 179 PATOTSKI Mikalai BLR 177 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 176
2007 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 177 KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS 176 BRATAN Evgheni MDA 173
2008 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 177 GEVORGYAN Edgar ARM 176 SOZAYEV Mukhamad RUS 174
2009 IVANOV Artem UKR 182 SPIEß Jürgen GER 178 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE 175
2010 IVANOV Artem UKR 180 KASABIJEW Arsen POL 176 BRATAN Evgheni MDA 170
2011 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 177 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 173 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 171
2012 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 178 ARAT İbrahim TUR 171 BIDEYEV Aslan RUS 170
2013 KIREYEV Rinat RUS 173 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 172 GHONGHADZE Vazha GEO 168
2014 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 180 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 174 MANUSHI Redon FRA 170
2015 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 182 KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS 180 GRELA Łukasz POL 178
2016 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 176 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 175 GRELA Łukasz POL 174
2017 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 181 MALIGOV Adam RUS 180 CHUMAK Dmytro UKR 174
2018 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 172 ONICĂ Nicolae ROU 171 GRELA Łukasz POL 169


94 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 CARUSO Oliver GER 212,5 KOKAS Leonidas GRE 207,5 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 207,5
1999 KAKISVILIS Akakios GRE 225,0 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 225,0 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 220,0
2000 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 232,5 VACARCIUC Vadim MDA 225,0 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 217,5
2001 STOYANOV Nikolay BUL 212,5 PILOSYAN Hakob ARM 212,5 PASHAYEV Nizami AZE 210,0
2002 VACARCIUC Vadim MDA 217,5 DOBREV Milen BUL 215,0 PASHAYEV Nizami AZE 215,0
2003 DOBREV Milen BUL 222,5 ZHUKOV Sergey RUS 217,5 DRZAZGA Tadeusz POL 217,5
2004 DOBREV Milen BUL 217,5 MUSHYK Anatoliy UKR 217,5 TYUKIN Eduard RUS 217,5
2005 YİLMAZ Hakan TUR 215,0 SKOROBOGATOV Andrey RUS 212,5 PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR 210,0
2006 KASABIEV Arsen GEO 220 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 219 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 217
2007 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 218 KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS 217 PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR 213
2008 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 220 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 213 PILIEV Kostiantyn UKR 212
2009 SPIEß Jürgen GER 212 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos GRE 210 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 210
2010 KASABIJEW Arsen POL 216 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 208 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 205
2011 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 220 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 217 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 205
2012 CÎRÎCU Anatolie MDA 224 ZAIROV Intigam AZE 213 BIDEYEV Aslan RUS 212
2013 KIREYEV Rinat RUS 216 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr BLR 200 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 200
2014 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 210 ZIELIŃSKI Adrian POL 210 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 205
2015 DIDŽBALIS Aurimas LTU 221 KHUGAYEV Khetag RUS 219 VENSKEL Aliaksandr BLR 209
2016 KLIMONOV Yegor RUS 211 ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 211 KUPTSOV Georgiy RUS 206
2017 CHUMAK Dmytro UKR 214 KLIMONOV Yegor RUS 213 MALIGOV Adam RUS 208
2018 ONICĂ Nicolae ROU 210 STANULIS Žygimantas LTU 202 KOŽEVŅIKOVS Vadims LAT 198


105 kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS 402,5 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 400,0 OSUCH Dariusz POL 395,0
1999 HOTFRID Denys UKR 420,0 JĘDRA Mariusz POL 407,5 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 405,0
2000 KADIR Metin BUL 415,0 DOŁĘGA Robert POL 410,0 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 410,0
2001 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 422,5 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 412,5 KOVÁCS Zoltán HUN 412,5
2002 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 420,0 HOTFRID Denys UKR 417,5 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 417,5
2003 RAZORONOV Ihor UKR 425,0 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 420,0 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 415,0
2004 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 420,0 BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS 417,5 BRATAN Alexandru MDA 412,5
2005 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 422,5 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 410,0 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 410,0
2006 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 424 AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR 412 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 410
2007 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 411 PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS 407 LAPIKOV Dmitriy RUS 402
2008 BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS 410 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 405 DOŁĘGA Robert POL 395
2009 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 411 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 405 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 405
2010 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 409 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 408 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 396
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 425 MACHAVARIANI Gia GEO 400 BONK Bartłomiej POL 394
2012 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 405 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 401 TAHIROV Serhiy UKR 390
2013 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 411 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 404 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 397
2014 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 405 NANIYEV Timur RUS 404 ARAMNAU Andrei BLR 396
2015 BONK Bartłomiej POL 408 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 399 MURATOV Gennadiy RUS 398
2016 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 403 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 403 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 402
2017 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 414 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 397 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 387
2018 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 396 SHIKOV Georgi BUL 388 MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT 384


105 kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS 182,5 YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR 182,5 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 180,0
1999 HOTFRID Denys UKR 192,5 MATEAS Adrian ROU 187,5 YEMELYANOV Vladimir BLR 187,5
2000 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 187,5 MATEAS Adrian ROU 185,0 KADIR Metin BUL 185,0
2001 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 195,0 DOŁĘGA Robert POL 185,0 PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS 185,0
2002 IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS 190,0 HOTFRID Denys UKR 187,5 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 185,0
2003 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 195,0 RAZORONOV Ihor UKR 192,5 ROHDE André GER 185,0
2004 HORDIYCHUK Mykola UKR 190,0 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 190,0 BRATAN Alexandru MDA 190,0
2005 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 195,0 LAPIKOV Dmitriy RUS 190,0 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 182,5
2006 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 199 AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR 186 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 185
2007 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 187 HORDIYCHUK Mykola UKR 186 PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS 186
2008 BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS 190 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 185 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 180
2009 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 190 KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS 183 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 182
2010 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 193 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 185 HORDIYCHUK Mykola UKR 180
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 195 MACHAVARIANI Gia GEO 183 AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR 181
2012 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 185 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 185 TAHIROV Serhiy UKR 180
2013 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 184 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 181 KUZILOV Albert GEO 180
2014 ARAMNAU Andrei BLR 184 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 183 NANIYEV Timur RUS 182
2015 BONK Bartłomiej POL 185 MURATOV Gennadiy RUS 183 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 181
2016 BOCHKOV Rodion RUS 182 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 182 MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT 181
2017 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 184 MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT 181 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 180
2018 MARTIROSJAN Sargis AUT 182 SHIKOV Georgi BUL 176 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 175


105 kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 IVANOVSKIY Vyacheslav RUS 220,0 OSUCH Dariusz POL 220,0 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 220,0
1999 HOTFRID Denys UKR 227,5 JĘDRA Mariusz POL 227,5 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 225,0
2000 KADIR Metin BUL 230,0 DOŁĘGA Robert POL 227,5 SHISHLYANNIKOV Yevgeniy RUS 225,0
2001 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 232,5 KOVÁCS Zoltán HUN 230,0 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 227,5
2002 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 235,0 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 232,5 HOTFRID Denys UKR 230,0
2003 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 235,0 RAZORONOV Ihor UKR 232,5 KOŁECKI Szymon POL 230,0
2004 TSAGAEV Alan BUL 237,5 BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS 227,5 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 225,0
2005 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 227,5 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 227,5 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 227,5
2006 AUDZEYEU Mikhail BLR 226 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 225 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 225
2007 TEŠOVIČ Martin SVK 224 PISAREVSKIY Gleb RUS 221 NANIYEV Alan AZE 220
2008 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 220 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 220 BERESTOV Dmitriy RUS 220
2009 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 224 VYŠNIAUSKAS Ramūnas LTU 223 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 221
2010 KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS 224 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 221 BABAYAN Artur ARM 216
2011 AKKAYEV Khadzhimurat RUS 230 MACHAVARIANI Gia GEO 217 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy UKR 215
2012 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 220 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 216 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 212
2013 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 230 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 222 SHEYKO Maksim RUS 220
2014 NANIYEV Timur RUS 222 DEMANOV Andrey RUS 222 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 218
2015 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 227 BONK Bartłomiej POL 223 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 221
2016 PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 226 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 226 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 220
2017 MARTIROSYAN Simon ARM 230 BEDZHANYAN David RUS 221 GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 217
2018 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 221 SHIKOV Georgi BUL 212 KOVÁČ Matej SVK 206


105+ kg Men Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 WELLER Ronny GER 465,0 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 445,0 VARDANYAN Ara ARM 425,0
1999 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 447,5 WELLER Ronny GER 437,5 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 435,0
2000 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 457,5 WELLER Ronny GER 455,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 445,0
2001 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 440,0 NAJDEK Paweł POL 420,0 KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL 417,5
2002 WELLER Ronny GER 450,0 NAJDEK Paweł POL 430,0 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy UKR 427,5
2003 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 447,5 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 447,5 DAMYANOV Damyan BUL 442,5
2004 CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL 445,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 437,5 WELLER Ronny GER 437,5
2005 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 450,0 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 447,5 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 440,0
2006 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 445 CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL 434 NAJDEK Paweł POL 432
2007 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 447 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 435 NAJDEK Paweł POL 421
2008 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 447 STEINER Matthias GER 446 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 442
2009 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 433 VELAGIC Almir GER 418 PISAREV Yevgeniy RUS 418
2010 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 440 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 432 STEINER Matthias GER 426
2011 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 412 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 410 ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 410
2012 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 429 STEINER Matthias GER 424 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 423
2013 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 442 UDACHYN Artem UKR 442 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 422
2014 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 457 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 436 VELAGIC Almir GER 423
2015 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 435 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz RUS 432 VELAGIC Almir GER 418
2016 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 463 MINASYAN Gor ARM 442 SEIM Mart EST 424
2017 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 467 MINASYAN Gor ARM 446 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 434
2018 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 457 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 417 NAGY Péter HUN 416


105+ kg Men Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 WELLER Ronny GER 205,0 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 195,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 190,0
1999 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 202,5 WELLER Ronny GER 200,0 KRASILNIKOV Gennadiy UKR 197,5
2000 WELLER Ronny GER 205,0 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 205,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 200,0
2001 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 195,0 SMORCHKOV Vladimir RUS 185,0 NOZADZE Aleko GEO 185,0
2002 MESHCHERYAKOV Roman RUS 207,5 WELLER Ronny GER 202,5 KARASIOU Siarhei BLR 190,0
2003 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 207,5 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 205,0 DAMYANOV Damyan BUL 202,5
2004 VARDANYAN Ara UKR 200,0 CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL 200,0 WELLER Ronny GER 195,0
2005 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 205,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 200,0 VARDANYAN Ara UKR 200,0
2006 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 200 UDACHYN Artem UKR 198 CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL 198
2007 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 205 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 202 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios GRE 192
2008 STEINER Matthias GER 200 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 196 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 195
2009 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 203 PISAREV Yevgeniy RUS 193 VELAGIC Almir GER 190
2010 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 205 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 195 VELAGIC Almir GER 190
2011 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 195 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 188 ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 187
2012 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 195 HAKOBYAN Hayk ARM 195 NAGY Péter HUN 192
2013 UDACHYN Artem UKR 200 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 195 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 192
2014 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 205 DOŁĘGA Marcin POL 192 MURATOV Gennadiy RUS 191
2015 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz RUS 202 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 201 VELAGIC Almir GER 193
2016 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 212 MINASYAN Gor ARM 205 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 196
2017 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 217 MINASYAN Gor ARM 211 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 201
2018 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 210 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 192 NAGY Péter HUN 191


105+ kg Men Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 WELLER Ronny GER 260,0 CHEMERKIN Andrey RUS 250,0 VARDANYAN Ara ARM 235,0
1999 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 245,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 237,5 WELLER Ronny GER 237,5
2000 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 252,5 WELLER Ronny GER 250,0 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 245,0
2001 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 245,0 NAJDEK Paweł POL 245,0 KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL 232,5
2002 WELLER Ronny GER 247,5 NAJDEK Paweł POL 245,0 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy UKR 240,0
2003 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 242,5 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 240,0 NAJDEK Paweł POL 240,0
2004 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 245,0 CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL 245,0 WELLER Ronny GER 242,5
2005 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 250,0 DANIELYAN Ashot ARM 247,5 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 242,5
2006 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 245 NAJDEK Paweł POL 243 CHOLAKOV Velichko BUL 236
2007 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 245 NAJDEK Paweł POL 241 KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL 232
2008 ŠČERBATIHS Viktors LAT 252 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 247 STEINER Matthias GER 246
2009 SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR 230 KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL 229 VELAGIC Almir GER 228
2010 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 237 STEINER Matthias GER 236 CHIGISHEV Yevgeniy RUS 235
2011 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 226 SUDAŞ Bünyamin TUR 224 ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 223
2012 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 238 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 235 KOZLOV Andrey RUS 235
2013 ALBEGOV Ruslan RUS 247 UDACHYN Artem UKR 242 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 237
2014 LOVCHEV Aleksey RUS 252 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 246 SEIM Mart EST 236
2015 TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 234 DOŁĘGA Daniel POL 230 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz RUS 230
2016 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 251 SEIM Mart EST 239 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 238
2017 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 250 SEIM Mart EST 246 ALEKSANYAN Ruben ARM 244
2018 TALAKHADZE Lasha GEO 247 ORSÁG Jiří CZE 236 KUČERA Kamil CZE 226


48 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 162,5 TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL 155,0 AJKAI Anikó HUN 152,5
1999 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 175,0 TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL 175,0 PERIS Gema ESP 157,5
2000 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 187,5 GIGANTI Eva ITA 170,0 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 170,0
2001 PERIS Gema ESP 165,0 POPOVA Snezhana RUS 165,0 JOSÉ María ESP 152,5
2002 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 177,5 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 172,5 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 167,5
2003 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 175,0 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 175,0 PERIS Gema ESP 167,5
2004 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 180,0 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 175,0 SIRES Rebeca ESP 175,0
2005 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 177,5 SIRES Rebeca ESP 175,0 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 165,0
2006 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 185 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 183 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 179
2007 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 189 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 186 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 179
2008 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 196 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 196 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 194
2009 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 196 IOVU Cristina MDA 171 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 170
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 208 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 179 OKUR Şaziye TUR 173
2011 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 195 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 180 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 180
2012 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 187 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 177 ANGELOVA Silviya AZE 175
2013 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 181 DIACHENKO Yana UKR 164 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 164
2014 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 180 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 177 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 175
2015 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 179 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 178 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 176
2016 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 182 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 180 CSENGERI Monica ROU 178
2017 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 180 CSENGERI Monica ROU 179 ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU 164
2018 ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU 179 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 174 PANDOVA Daniela BUL 165

1998: TUMPAROVA née STOEVA


48 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 70,0 TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL 70,0 AJKAI Anikó HUN 67,5
1999 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 77,5 TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL 77,5 PERIS Gema ESP 72,5
2000 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 85,0 GIGANTI Eva ITA 75,0 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 75,0
2001 PERIS Gema ESP 75,0 GIGANTI Eva ITA 72,5 POPOVA Snezhana RUS 72,5
2002 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 80,0 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 77,5 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 77,5
2003 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 80,0 PERIS Gema ESP 75,0 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 75,0
2004 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 82,5 PERIS Gema ESP 80,0 SIRES Rebeca ESP 80,0
2005 SIRES Rebeca ESP 80,0 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 77,5 PERIS Gema ESP 77,5
2006 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 83 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 83 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 81
2007 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 85 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 84 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 83
2008 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 88 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 87 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 86
2009 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 88 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 78 IOVU Cristina MDA 75
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 90 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 83 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 79
2011 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 90 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 82 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 80
2012 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 85 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 81 ANGELOVA Silviya AZE 78
2013 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 82 DIACHENKO Yana UKR 75 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 73
2014 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 82 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 81 DIACHENKO Yana UKR 81
2015 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 81 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 81 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 80
2016 CSENGERI Monica ROU 83 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 82 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 81
2017 CSENGERI Monica ROU 85 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 80 ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU 75
2018 ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU 79 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 78 PAGLIARO Alessandra ITA 74

1998: TUMPAROVA née STOEVA


48 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 92,5 AJKAI Anikó HUN 85,0 POPOVA Snezhana RUS 85,0
1999 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 97,5 TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL 97,5 PERIS Gema ESP 85,0
2000 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 102,5 GIGANTI Eva ITA 95,0 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 95,0
2001 POPOVA Snezhana RUS 92,5 PERIS Gema ESP 90,0 JOSÉ María ESP 82,5
2002 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 97,5 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 95,0 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 90,0
2003 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 100,0 ZINOVIEVA Olena UKR 95,0 PERIS Gema ESP 92,5
2004 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 100,0 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 97,5 SIRES Rebeca ESP 95,0
2005 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 100,0 SIRES Rebeca ESP 95,0 MINCHEVA Donka BUL 92,5
2006 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 102 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 100 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 98
2007 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 104 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 103 NOËL Mélanie FRA 99
2008 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 110 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 109 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 106
2009 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 108 IOVU Cristina MDA 96 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 92
2010 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 118 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 96 OKUR Şaziye TUR 95
2011 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 105 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 100 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 98
2012 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 102 KARAGÖZ Nurdan TUR 100 ANGELOVA Silviya AZE 97
2013 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 99 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 92 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 90
2014 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 98 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 96 KARPIŃSKA Marzena POL 96
2015 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 99 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 98 CSENGERI Monica ROU 98
2016 ÖZKAN Sibel TUR 100 PAGLIARO Genny ITA 99 DIACHENKO Yana UKR 98
2017 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 100 CSENGERI Monica ROU 94 ERDOǦAN Şaziye TUR 90
2018 ANDRIEŞ Elena ROU 100 MICHEL Anaïs FRA 96 PANDOVA Daniela BUL 94


53 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 182,5 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 177,5 STROUBOU Anna GRE 157,5
1999 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 190,0 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 177,5 SIRES Rebeca ESP 172,5
2000 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 187,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 182,5 TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL 177,5
2001 BİLGİN Emine TUR 187,5 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 185,0 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 175,0
2002 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 205,0 BİLGİN Emine TUR 185,0 AJKAI Anikó HUN 180,0
2003 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 210,0 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 205,0 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 187,5
2004 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 210,0 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 190,0 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 190,0
2005 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 195,0 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 192,5 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 187,5
2006 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 191 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 190 LACHAUME Virginie FRA 178
2007 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 190 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 186 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 184
2008 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 197 DE LA PUENTE María ESP 190 ROHDE Julia GER 188
2009 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 192 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 187 BİLGİN Emine TUR 186
2010 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 208 KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL 199 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR 198
2011 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 202 ROHDE Julia GER 187 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 180
2012 IOVU Cristina MDA 207 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 201 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 201
2013 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 194 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 188 IVANOVA Maya BUL 186
2014 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 195 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 194 IVANOVA Maya BUL 185
2015 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 200 SCHWARZBACH Julia GER 186 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 184
2016 IOVU Cristina ROU 210 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 202 KOHA Rebeka LAT 198
2017 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 192 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 191 PANKOVA Liudmila BLR 189
2018 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 196 LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA 191 RUSSO Giorgia ITA 186

1998: DRAGNEVA née RIFATOVA
2015: SCHWARZBACH née ROHDE


53 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 80,0 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 80,0 BOHM Maria SWE 70,0
1999 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 85,0 SIRES Rebeca ESP 77,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 77,5
2000 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 82,5 TUMPAROVA Siyka BUL 82,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 80,0
2001 BİLGİN Emine TUR 85,0 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 82,5 AJKAI Anikó HUN 77,5
2002 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 92,5 BİLGİN Emine TUR 80,0 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 80,0
2003 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 95,0 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 92,5 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 85,0
2004 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 95,0 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 87,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 82,5
2005 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 87,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 85,0 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 85,0
2006 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 87 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 82 LACHAUME Virginie FRA 78
2007 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 86 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 86 DERKACH Yuliya UKR 83
2008 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 88 DE LA PUENTE María ESP 86 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 86
2009 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 87 BİLGİN Emine TUR 83 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 82
2010 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 88 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR 87 KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL 87
2011 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 90 ROHDE Julia GER 83 VIDLYVANA Mariya UKR 83
2012 IOVU Cristina MDA 91 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 88 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 88
2013 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 90 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 82 LORENTZ Manon FRA 81
2014 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 88 LORENTZ Manon FRA 84 IVANOVA Maya BUL 83
2015 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 90 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 83 SCHWARZBACH Julia GER 83
2016 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 94 KOHA Rebeka LAT 90 IOVU Cristina ROU 90
2017 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 86 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 86 TUNADAǦI Bediha TUR 84
2018 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 88 LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA 84 LORENTZ Manon FRA 83

1998: DRAGNEVA née RIFATOVA
2015: SCHWARZBACH née ROHDE


53 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 102,5 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 97,5 STROUBOU Anna GRE 87,5
1999 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 105,0 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 100,0 SIRES Rebeca ESP 95,0
2000 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 105,0 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 102,5 AJKAI Anikó HUN 95,0
2001 DANEKOVÁ Dagmar SVK 102,5 BİLGİN Emine TUR 102,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 100,0
2002 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 112,5 BİLGİN Emine TUR 105,0 AJKAI Anikó HUN 105,0
2003 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 115,0 DRAGNEVA Izabela BUL 112,5 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 102,5
2004 TAYLAN Nurcan TUR 115,0 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 107,5 JUAN TELLO Estefanía ESP 105,0
2005 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 110,0 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 105,0 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 105,0
2006 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 109 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 103 LACHAUME Virginie FRA 100
2007 MUNTEANU Mărioara ROU 104 ULYANOVA Svetlana RUS 103 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 100
2008 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 109 ROHDE Julia GER 105 DE LA PUENTE María ESP 104
2009 TROTSENKO Nataliya UKR 105 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 105 BİLGİN Emine TUR 103
2010 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 120 KOSTOVA Boyanka BUL 112 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina BLR 111
2011 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 112 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 105 ROHDE Julia GER 104
2012 IOVU Cristina MDA 116 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 113 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 113
2013 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 106 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 105 IVANOVA Maya BUL 105
2014 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 114 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 106 IVANOVA Maya BUL 102
2015 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 110 ÇOBAN Ayşegül TUR 109 SCHWARZBACH Julia GER 103
2016 IOVU Cristina ROU 120 ACARTÜRK Sema TUR 109 KOHA Rebeka LAT 108
2017 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 106 PANKOVA Liudmila BLR 106 HERNÁNDEZ Atenery ESP 105
2018 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 108 LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA 107 RUSSO Giorgia ITA 106

1998: DRAGNEVA née RIFATOVA
2015: SCHWARZBACH née ROHDE


58 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 YANKOVA Neli BUL 192,5 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 190,0 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 182,5
1999 YANKOVA Neli BUL 195,0 FÈVRE Ingrid FRA 190,0 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 187,5
2000 YANKOVA Neli BUL 202,5 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 197,5 SKAKUN Nataliya UKR 195,0
2001 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 210,0 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 202,5 AY Döndü TUR 200,0
2002 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 212,5 YANKOVA Neli BUL 205,0 RÁKI Henrietta HUN 205,0
2003 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 220,0 BİLGİN Emine TUR 212,5 BREEZE Michaela GBR 202,5
2004 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 222,5 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 220,0 ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL 215,0
2005 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 222,5 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 210,0 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 200,0
2006 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 237 KASAJ Fetije ALB 227 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 218
2007 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 230 KASIRYE Ruth NOR 210 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 208
2008 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 212 BEGAJ Romela ALB 212 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 209
2009 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 216 KALINA Yuliya UKR 212 BEGAJ Romela ALB 207
2010 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 238 BEGAJ Romela ALB 207 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 206
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 225 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 200 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 196
2012 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 215 BEGAJ Romela ALB 215 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 211
2013 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 213 TOMA Loredana ROU 210 BEGAJ Romela ALB 207
2014 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 212 TOMA Loredana ROU 211 SMITH Zoe GBR 204
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 246 LEPŞA Irina ROU 205 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 202
2016 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 235 LEPŞA Irina ROU 205 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 204
2017 KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS 214 KOHA Rebeka LAT 213 MOLIE Mǎdǎlina ROU 208
2018 KOHA Rebeka LAT 220 ROOS Angelica SWE 191 PENCIU Andreea ROU 190

2011: KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA née KLEJNOWSKA


58 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 YANKOVA Neli BUL 85,0 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 82,5 ARISTOVA Galina RUS 82,5
1999 YANKOVA Neli BUL 87,5 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 85,0 FÈVRE Ingrid FRA 85,0
2000 BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR 90,0 YANKOVA Neli BUL 87,5 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 87,5
2001 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 95,0 AY Döndü TUR 95,0 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 90,0
2002 RÁKI Henrietta HUN 92,5 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 90,0 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 90,0
2003 BİLGİN Emine TUR 97,5 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 97,5 KASTRITSI Charikleia GRE 92,5
2004 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 97,5 INCE Seda TUR 97,5 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 95,0
2005 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 97,5 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 95,0 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 90,0
2006 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 102 KASAJ Fetije ALB 97 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 94
2007 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 100 BEGAJ Romela ALB 96 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 93
2008 BEGAJ Romela ALB 101 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 94 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 91
2009 BEGAJ Romela ALB 96 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 96 KALINA Yuliya UKR 95
2010 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 105 BEGAJ Romela ALB 96 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 96
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 100 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 92 DERKACH Yuliya UKR 88
2012 BEGAJ Romela ALB 102 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 98 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 95
2013 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 95 BEGAJ Romela ALB 95 TOMA Loredana ROU 93
2014 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 97 TOMA Loredana ROU 96 LUBINA Mariya RUS 91
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 109 GRISHINA Natalya RUS 93 LEPŞA Irina ROU 91
2016 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 105 IVASIUK Veronika UKR 90 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 90
2017 KOHA Rebeka LAT 95 IVASIUK Veronika UKR 95 KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS 95
2018 KOHA Rebeka LAT 100 PENCIU Andreea ROU 88 ROOS Angelica SWE 85


58 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 YANKOVA Neli BUL 107,5 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 107,5 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria GRE 102,5
1999 YANKOVA Neli BUL 107,5 MARX Ingeborg BEL 105,0 FÈVRE Ingrid FRA 105,0
2000 YANKOVA Neli BUL 115,0 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 110,0 MARX Ingeborg BEL 110,0
2001 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 120,0 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 107,5 RÁKI Henrietta HUN 105,0
2002 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 122,5 YANKOVA Neli BUL 117,5 RÁKI Henrietta HUN 112,5
2003 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 122,5 BİLGİN Emine TUR 115,0 BREEZE Michaela GBR 112,5
2004 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 127,5 DAŞDELEN Aylin TUR 122,5 ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL 122,5
2005 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 125,0 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 120,0 RADUKHUSKAYA Natasha BLR 107,5
2006 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 135 KASAJ Fetije ALB 130 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 124
2007 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 130 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 118 KASIRYE Ruth NOR 117
2008 KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL 121 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 120 BEGAJ Romela ALB 111
2009 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 120 KALINA Yuliya UKR 117 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 114
2010 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 133 BEGAJ Romela ALB 111 GOTFRYD Marieta POL 110
2011 NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 125 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 110 PARATOVA Yuliya UKR 108
2012 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 117 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 117 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 116
2013 CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 118 TOMA Loredana ROU 117 BEGAJ Romela ALB 112
2014 SHADRINA Yelena RUS 115 TOMA Loredana ROU 115 SMITH Zoe GBR 114
2015 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 137 LEPŞA Irina ROU 114 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA Aleksandra POL 113
2016 KOSTOVA Boyanka AZE 130 LEPŞA Irina ROU 117 ŁOCHOWSKA Joanna POL 114
2017 KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS 119 KOHA Rebeka LAT 118 KENTLİ Sümeyye TUR 116
2018 KOHA Rebeka LAT 120 ROOS Angelica SWE 106 GRIGORIU Maria ROU 104

2011: KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWAŃSKA née KLEJNOWSKA


63 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 207,5 POPOVA Valentina RUS 202,5 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 190,0
1999 POPOVA Valentina RUS 212,5 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 210,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 205,0
2000 POPOVA Valentina RUS 227,5 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 190,0 BUROŇOVÁ Veronika CZE 182,5
2001 POPOVA Valentina RUS 230,0 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 227,5 SKAKUN Nataliya UKR 225,0
2002 SKAKUN Nataliya UKR 240,0 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 230,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 217,5
2003 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 220,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 220,0 ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL 217,5
2004 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 227,5 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 227,5 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 217,5
2005 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 235,0 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 220,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 220,0
2006 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 250 BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR 234 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 221
2007 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 243 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 215 BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR 215
2008 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 235 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 226 MANEVA Milka BUL 223
2009 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 236 KASIRYE Ruth NOR 231 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 231
2010 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 244 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 244 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 229
2011 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 245 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 245 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 238
2012 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 225 NAGY Nikoletta HUN 210 OKUMUŞ Neslihan TUR 208
2013 MANEVA Milka BUL 217 LEPŞA Irina ROU 212 LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL 203
2014 TURIYEVA Tima RUS 236 LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS 233 KALINA Yuliya UKR 228
2015 KALINA Yuliya UKR 238 LIKHACHYOVA Nadezhda RUS 223 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 214
2016 KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS 222 AKHMETOVA Diana RUS 219 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 219
2017 TOMA Loredana ROU 226 ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS 223 TURIYEVA Tima RUS 218
2018 TOMA Loredana ROU 236 LEPŞA Irina ROU 219 VUOHIJOKI Anni FIN 203


63 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 95,0 POPOVA Valentina RUS 87,5 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 85,0
1999 POPOVA Valentina RUS 95,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 92,5 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 92,5
2000 POPOVA Valentina RUS 102,5 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 85,0 BUROŇOVÁ Veronika CZE 80,0
2001 POPOVA Valentina RUS 105,0 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 100,0 SKAKUN Nataliya UKR 97,5
2002 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 105,0 SKAKUN Nataliya UKR 105,0 OBREZKOVA Olga RUS 102,5
2003 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 100,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 100,0 ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL 95,0
2004 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 100,0 STUKALAVA Tatsiana BLR 100,0 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 100,0
2005 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 105,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 100,0 BREEZE Michaela GBR 97,5
2006 BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR 110 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 109 BREEZE Michaela GBR 98
2007 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 108 BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR 99 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 98
2008 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 107 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 105 KASIRYE Ruth NOR 101
2009 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 108 KASIRYE Ruth NOR 107 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 103
2010 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 114 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 110 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 100
2011 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 112 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 108 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 104
2012 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 100 NAGY Nikoletta HUN 94 BRIL Liudmila BLR 93
2013 MANEVA Milka BUL 96 LEPŞA Irina ROU 90 LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL 89
2014 TURIYEVA Tima RUS 105 KALINA Yuliya UKR 103 LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS 103
2015 KALINA Yuliya UKR 106 LIKHACHYOVA Nadezhda RUS 105 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 97
2016 AKHMETOVA Diana RUS 100 KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS 99 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 99
2017 TOMA Loredana ROU 100 ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS 98 TURIYEVA Tima RUS 97
2018 TOMA Loredana ROU 105 LEPŞA Irina ROU 97 MARTÍNEZ Irene ESP 94


63 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 POPOVA Valentina RUS 115,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 112,5 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 105,0
1999 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna GRE 117,5 POPOVA Valentina RUS 117,5 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 112,5
2000 POPOVA Valentina RUS 125,0 PÉREZ Josefa ESP 105,0 BUROŇOVÁ Veronika CZE 102,5
2001 SKAKUN Nataliya UKR 127,5 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 127,5 POPOVA Valentina RUS 125,0
2002 SKAKUN Nataliya UKR 135,0 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 125,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 120,0
2003 ATANASOVA Zlatina BUL 122,5 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 120,0 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 120,0
2004 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 127,5 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 127,5 TSAKIRI Anastasia GRE 120,0
2005 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 130,0 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 122,5 KIRILOVA Gergana BUL 120,0
2006 SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 141 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 124 BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR 124
2007 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 135 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 117 BATSIUSHKA Hanna BLR 116
2008 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 128 MANEVA Milka BUL 123 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 121
2009 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 128 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 128 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 128
2010 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 134 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 130 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 130
2011 SHAINOVA Marina RUS 141 TSARUKAYEVA Svetlana RUS 133 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 130
2012 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 125 NAGY Nikoletta HUN 116 OKUMUŞ Neslihan TUR 115
2013 LEPŞA Irina ROU 122 MANEVA Milka BUL 121 LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL 114
2014 TURIYEVA Tima RUS 131 LOMOVA Nadezhda RUS 130 KALINA Yuliya UKR 125
2015 KALINA Yuliya UKR 132 LIKHACHYOVA Nadezhda RUS 118 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 117
2016 KHLYOSTKINA Natalya RUS 123 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 120 SMITH Zoe GBR 119
2017 TOMA Loredana ROU 126 ALEYEVA Tatyana RUS 125 TURIYEVA Tima RUS 121
2018 TOMA Loredana ROU 131 LEPŞA Irina ROU 122 VUOHIJOKI Anni FIN 112


69 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 215,0 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 207,5 PREI Beata POL 207,5
1999 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 237,5 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 227,5 PREI Beata POL 222,5
2000 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 232,5 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 227,5 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 222,5
2001 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 217,5 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 215,0 MILONA Kleanthi GRE 215,0
2002 POPOVA Valentina RUS 252,5 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 247,5 TATSI Maria GRE 212,5
2003 POPOVA Valentina RUS 245,0 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 237,5 KASAYEVA Zarema RUS 235,0
2004 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 247,5 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 245,0 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 242,5
2005 KASAYEVA Zarema RUS 265,0 KISELYOVA Olga RUS 252,5 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 242,5
2006 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 257 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 239 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 221
2007 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 257 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 241 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 241
2008 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 242 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 239 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka BUL 219
2009 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 255 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 245 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 239
2010 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 262 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 260 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 242
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 265 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 251 KRUTZLER Eszter HUN 231
2012 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 258 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 252 SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS 252
2013 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 257 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 252 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 230
2014 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 245 MANEVA Milka BUL 228 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 227
2015 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 255 KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS 235 İBRAHIMLI Anastasiya AZE 233
2016 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 237 PACHABUT Darya BLR 236 TILER Rebekah GBR 222
2017 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 247 KHLYAN Mariya UKR 225 MIKHALENKA Anastasiya BLR 225
2018 STRENIUS Patricia SWE 230 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 224 PIECHOWIAK Patrycja POL 215


69 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 95,0 GLAZ Olga RUS 92,5 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 90,0
1999 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 102,5 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 100,0 PREI Beata POL 97,5
2000 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 105,0 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 100,0 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 97,5
2001 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 97,5 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 95,0 AREFYEVA Lyudmila RUS 92,5
2002 POPOVA Valentina RUS 112,5 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 107,5 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 92,5
2003 POPOVA Valentina RUS 110,0 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 107,5 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 105,0
2004 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 112,5 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 110,0 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 107,5
2005 KASAYEVA Zarema RUS 120,0 KISELYOVA Olga RUS 110,0 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 110,0
2006 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 112 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 109 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 99
2007 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 112 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 109 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 105
2008 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 106 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 103 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 101
2009 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 115 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 110 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 108
2010 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 117 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 115 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 111
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 120 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 110 KRUTZLER Eszter HUN 104
2012 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 115 SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS 115 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 110
2013 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 112 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 112 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 105
2014 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 115 MOLIE Mădălina ROU 105 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 104
2015 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 115 KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS 105 KASIRYE Ruth NOR 105
2016 PACHABUT Darya BLR 106 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 105 TILER Rebekah GBR 99
2017 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 112 TILER Rebekah GBR 100 KHLYAN Mariya UKR 99
2018 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 102 STRENIUS Patricia SWE 99 PIECHOWIAK Patrycja POL 98


69 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 MÁRKUS Erzsébet HUN 120,0 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 117,5 PREI Beata POL 117,5
1999 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 135,0 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 130,0 PREI Beata POL 125,0
2000 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 127,5 KERKELOVA Daniela BUL 127,5 KASIMOVA Irina RUS 125,0
2001 MILONA Kleanthi GRE 125,0 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 122,5 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 117,5
2002 POPOVA Valentina RUS 140,0 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 140,0 TATSI Maria GRE 122,5
2003 POPOVA Valentina RUS 135,0 TRENDAFILOVA Milena BUL 130,0 KASAYEVA Zarema RUS 130,0
2004 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 137,5 ŞİMŞEK Sibel TUR 135,0 MASLOVSKA Vanda UKR 132,5
2005 KASAYEVA Zarema RUS 145,0 KISELYOVA Olga RUS 142,5 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 132,5
2006 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 145 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 130 MISTERSKA Dominika POL 122
2007 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 145 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 136 DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR 132
2008 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 136 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 136 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka BUL 124
2009 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 140 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 137 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 135
2010 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 145 DALUZYAN Meline ARM 145 ARTEMOVA Yuliya UKR 131
2011 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 145 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 141 KRUTZLER Eszter HUN 127
2012 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 143 COCOŞ Roxana ROU 142 SAVENKO Viktoriya RUS 137
2013 SLIVENKO Oksana RUS 145 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 140 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 127
2014 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 130 MANEVA Milka BUL 125 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 123
2015 SAZANAVETS Dzina BLR 140 KONDRASHOVA Yana RUS 130 İBRAHIMLI Anastasiya AZE 130
2016 AVDALYAN Nazik ARM 132 PACHABUT Darya BLR 130 TILER Rebekah GBR 123
2017 ROMANOVA Anastasiya RUS 135 MIKHALENKA Anastasiya BLR 130 KHLYAN Mariya UKR 126
2018 STRENIUS Patricia SWE 131 BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 122 LORTKIPANIDZE Tatia GEO 121


75 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 225,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 222,5 CARRIÓ Mónica ESP 215,0
1999 ŠEVČÍKOVÁ Radomíra CZE 230,0 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 225,0 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 225,0
2000 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 240,0 MANNANOVA Venera RUS 232,5 PREI Beata POL 227,5
2001 LIKERECZ Gyöngyi HUN 237,5 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 232,5 LUNDAHL Karoliina FIN 230,0
2002 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 245,0 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 240,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 235,0
2003 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 240,0 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 237,5 IOANNIDI Christina GRE 237,5
2004 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS 250,0 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 247,5 IOANNIDI Christina GRE 240,0
2005 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS 262,5 POPOVA Valentina RUS 260,0 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 235,0
2006 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 278 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 261 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 242
2007 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 262 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 247 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 247
2008 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 264 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 245 KRANZ Yvonne GER 220
2009 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 265 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 253 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 252
2010 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 285 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 282 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 273
2011 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 292 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 286 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 264
2012 ZUBOVA Olga RUS 265 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 260 YILMAZ Hatice TUR 223
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 278 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 255 WIEJAK Małgorzata POL 216
2014 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 268 KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS 264 MIZDAL Ewa POL 230
2015 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 263 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 248 PACHABUT Darya BLR 247
2016 DEKHA Iryna UKR 250 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 242 PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA 240
2017 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 252 VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS 238 POGHOSYAN Sona ARM 227
2018 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 250 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 234 ILMARINEN Meri FIN 223


75 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 100,0 CARRIÓ Mónica ESP 100,0 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 97,5
1999 ŠEVČÍKOVÁ Radomíra CZE 102,5 CARRIÓ Mónica ESP 102,5 KOMENDANTSKAYA Irina RUS 100,0
2000 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 107,5 MANNANOVA Venera RUS 107,5 MANTEK Stephanie GER 100,0
2001 LIKERECZ Gyöngyi HUN 107,5 MANNANOVA Venera RUS 107,5 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 105,0
2002 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 112,5 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 110,0 MANNANOVA Venera RUS 110,0
2003 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 112,5 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 110,0 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 107,5
2004 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 115,0 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 112,5 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS 112,5
2005 POPOVA Valentina RUS 117,5 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS 115,0 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 107,5
2006 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 127 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 115 MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 108
2007 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 122 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 115 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 108
2008 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 123 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 115 ZHUKOVA Tetyana UKR 98
2009 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 120 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 120 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 116
2010 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 129 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 127 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 122
2011 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 133 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 130 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 122
2012 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 117 ZUBOVA Olga RUS 115 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 100
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 123 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 120 WIEJAK Małgorzata POL 100
2014 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 121 KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS 121 PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA 102
2015 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 118 PACHABUT Darya BLR 117 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 111
2016 DEKHA Iryna UKR 115 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 110 PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA 110
2017 DEKHA Iryna UKR 120 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 115 VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS 113
2018 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 115 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 103 WIEJAK Małgorzata POL 101

2000: MANTEK née UTSCH FRG


75 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 127,5 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 122,5 CARRIÓ Mónica ESP 115,0
1999 ŠEVČÍKOVÁ Radomíra CZE 127,5 TAKÁCS Mária HUN 125,0 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 125,0
2000 KHABIROVA Svetlana RUS 132,5 PREI Beata POL 130,0 SUKHORUK Oksana UKR 125,0
2001 LIKERECZ Gyöngyi HUN 130,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 127,5 SUKHORUK Oksana UKR 127,5
2002 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 132,5 ÖZGÜR Aysel TUR 130,0 DANKÓ Ilona HUN 127,5
2003 IOANNIDI Christina GRE 135,0 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 132,5 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 132,5
2004 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS 137,5 IOANNIDI Christina GRE 135,0 ŞAHBAZ Şule TUR 132,5
2005 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana RUS 147,5 POPOVA Valentina RUS 142,5 PETKOVA Rumyana BUL 127,5
2006 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 151 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 146 IVANENKA Natallia BLR 135
2007 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 140 MATVEYEVA Tatyana RUS 139 KISELYOVA Olga RUS 135
2008 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 141 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 141 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 130
2009 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 145 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 137 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 132
2010 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 156 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 155 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 151
2011 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 162 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya RUS 153 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 142
2012 ZUBOVA Olga RUS 150 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 143 YILMAZ Hatice TUR 125
2013 YEVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 155 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 135 WEDOW Mandy GER 116
2014 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 147 KARPUNENKO Oksana RUS 143 MIZDAL Ewa POL 129
2015 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 145 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 137 YUTVOLINA Yekaterina RUS 133
2016 DEKHA Iryna UKR 135 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 132 PRIŞCEPA Natalia MDA 130
2017 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 137 POGHOSYAN Sona ARM 126 VOSTRIKOVA Mariya RUS 125
2018 VALENTÍN Lidia ESP 135 NAYO-KETCHANKE Gaëlle FRA 131 ILMARINEN Meri FIN 123


90 kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
2017 MSTIYEVA Diana RUS 241 KISIL Valentyna UKR 240 HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM 230
2018 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 256 FISCHER Sarah AUT 226 KACZMARCZYK Kinga POL 225


90 kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
2017 KISIL Valentyna UKR 110 MSTIYEVA Diana RUS 109 HAKOBYAN Tatev ARM 105
2018 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 124 VAN BELLINGHEN Anna BEL 102 FISCHER Sarah AUT 101


90 kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
2017 MSTIYEVA Diana RUS 132 KISIL Valentyna UKR 130 VAN BELLINGHEN Anna BEL 127
2018 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 132 KACZMARCZYK Kinga POL 129 FISCHER Sarah AUT 125


90+ (until 2016 75+) kg Women Total

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 RIESTERER Monique GER 225,0 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 225,0 WRÓBEL Agata POL 225,0
1999 WRÓBEL Agata POL 262,5 KHOMICH Albina RUS 260,0 RUDENOK Vita UKR 235,0
2000 RUDENOK Vita UKR 250,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 245,0 KHOMICH Albina RUS 237,5
2001 KHOMICH Albina RUS 260,0 VARGA Viktória HUN 245,0 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 237,5
2002 WRÓBEL Agata POL 282,5 VARGA Viktória HUN 275,0 KHOMICH Albina RUS 270,0
2003 KHOMICH Albina RUS 285,0 WRÓBEL Agata POL 277,5 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 270,0
2004 WRÓBEL Agata POL 287,5 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 277,5 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 270,0
2005 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 270,0 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 260,0 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL 242,5
2006 KOROBKA Olha UKR 290 GAGARINA Natalya RUS 271 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL 245
2007 KOROBKA Olha UKR 293 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna BLR 256 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 255
2008 KOROBKA Olha UKR 277 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 258 UFNAL Magdalena POL 237
2009 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 280 GAGARINA Natalya RUS 253 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 252
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 297 KOROBKA Olha UKR 273 KNIAZHYSHCHA Volha BLR 257
2011 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 327 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 254 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 249
2012 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 328 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 274 DOVHAL Yuliya AZE 273
2013 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 229 KOZENKO Ganna UKR 228 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 220
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 323 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 265 AANEI Andreea ROU 249
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 322 LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR 280 AANEI Andreea ROU 261
2016 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 250 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 249 BROWN Mercy GBR 230
2017 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 317 LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR 277 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 234
2018 MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL 237 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 236 AANEI Andreea ROU 222

2012: DOVHAL former Ukrainian


90+ (until 2016 75+) kg Women Snatch

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 WRÓBEL Agata POL 105,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 102,5 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 100,0
1999 WRÓBEL Agata POL 120,0 KHOMICH Albina RUS 117,5 RUDENOK Vita UKR 107,5
2000 RUDENOK Vita UKR 112,5 KHOMICH Albina RUS 110,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 110,0
2001 KHOMICH Albina RUS 120,0 VARGA Viktória HUN 115,0 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 107,5
2002 WRÓBEL Agata POL 127,5 KHOMICH Albina RUS 125,0 VARGA Viktória HUN 120,0
2003 KHOMICH Albina RUS 130,0 WRÓBEL Agata POL 125,0 KASAPI Vasiliki GRE 117,5
2004 WRÓBEL Agata POL 130,0 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 127,5 KASAPI Vasiliki GRE 120,0
2005 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 125,0 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 120,0 RODITI Katerina GRE 110,0
2006 KOROBKA Olha UKR 126 GAGARINA Natalya RUS 120 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL 113
2007 KOROBKA Olha UKR 133 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna BLR 116 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 115
2008 KOROBKA Olha UKR 127 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 118 UFNAL Magdalena POL 110
2009 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 125 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 111 GAGARINA Natalya RUS 110
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 135 KOROBKA Olha UKR 123 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 117
2011 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 146 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 114 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 113
2012 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 145 DOVHAL Yuliya AZE 123 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 121
2013 KOZENKO Ganna UKR 101 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 101 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 96
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 143 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 115 AANEI Andreea ROU 111
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 142 LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR 126 AANEI Andreea ROU 120
2016 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 113 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 113 BROWN Mercy GBR 103
2017 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 137 LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR 125 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 104
2018 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 104 MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL 103 AANEI Andreea ROU 102

2012: DOVHAL former Ukrainian


90+ (until 2016 75+) kg Women Clean & Jerk

European Champions kg Runners-up kg Third place kg
1998 TAKÁCS Erika HUN 125,0 RIESTERER Monique GER 122,5 RUDENOK Vita UKR 120,0
1999 KHOMICH Albina RUS 142,5 WRÓBEL Agata POL 142,5 SEDERHOLM Katarina NOR 127,5
2000 WRÓBEL Agata POL 160,0 RUDENOK Vita UKR 137,5 RIESTERER Monique GER 135,0
2001 KHOMICH Albina RUS 140,0 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 130,0 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 130,0
2002 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 155,0 VARGA Viktória HUN 155,0 WRÓBEL Agata POL 155,0
2003 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 155,0 KHOMICH Albina RUS 155,0 WRÓBEL Agata POL 152,5
2004 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 157,5 WRÓBEL Agata POL 157,5 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 150,0
2005 SHAIMARDANOVA Viktoriya UKR 145,0 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 140,0 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka BUL 132,5
2006 KOROBKA Olha UKR 164 GAGARINA Natalya RUS 151 SCHÖPPE Kathleen GER 133
2007 KOROBKA Olha UKR 160 AÇİKGÖZ Derya TUR 141 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 140
2008 KOROBKA Olha UKR 150 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 140 SCHÖPPE Kathleen GER 129
2009 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 155 GAGARINA Natalya RUS 143 DOVHAL Yuliya UKR 141
2010 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 162 KOROBKA Olha UKR 150 KNIAZHYSHCHA Volha BLR 141
2011 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 181 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 140 UÇAR Ümmühan TUR 136
2012 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 183 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 153 DOVHAL Yuliya AZE 150
2013 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 128 KOZENKO Ganna UKR 127 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 124
2014 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 180 KONOVALOVA Yuliya RUS 150 AANEI Andreea ROU 138
2015 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 180 LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR 154 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 141
2016 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime ARM 137 HOTFRID Anastasiia GEO 136 BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 131
2017 KASHIRINA Tatyana RUS 180 LYSENKO Anastasiya UKR 152 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 130
2018 MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL 134 MAGÁT Krisztina HUN 132 AANEI Andreea ROU 120

1999: SEDERHOLM former Finland
2012: DOVHAL former Ukrainian



Last modified: 23.11.2018