Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Feldhockey / Field Hockey    Fb

Euro Hockey League Men

Beginning with 2007/08 the European Club Championship was reformed to the Euro Hockey League. The early competitions 1969 - 1973 were declared as unofficially in 1994.

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
European Club Championship
1969, Apr 05- 07 Bruxelles BEL CD Egara Terrassa ESP 1:0 MDA Roma ITA SV Kampong Utrecht NED
1970, Mar 28- 30 Terrassa ESP CD Egara Terrassa ESP 2:0 Larensche MHC NED Royal Léopold Club Bruxelles BEL
SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG
1971, Apr 10-12 Roma ITA SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG 0:0aet 1:0p MDA Roma ITA CD Egara Terrassa ESP
1972, May 20-22 Frankfurt FRG SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG 5:1 HTC Eindhoven 1942 NED Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG
1973, Jun 09-11 Frankfurt FRG SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG 2:1 SV Kampong Utrecht NED Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß FRG
1974, May 31 - Jun 03 Utrecht NED SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG 1:0 SV Kampong Utrecht NED Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß FRG
1975, May 16-19 Frankfurt FRG SC 1880 Frankfurt FRG 1:0 Royal Léopold Club Bruxelles BEL Southgate HC London ENG
1976, Jun 04-07 Amsterdam NED Southgate HC London ENG 3:2 Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG
1977, May 27-30 London ENG Southgate HC London ENG 4:1 Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL CD Egara Terrassa ESP
1978, May 12-15 Barcelona ESP Southgate HC London ENG 5:2 Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP
1979, Jun 01-04 den Haag NED HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED 2:1 Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP Rüsselsheimer RK 08 FRG
1980, May 23-26 Barcelona ESP Slough HC ENG 1:0aet HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP
1981, Jun 05-08 Bruxelles BEL HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED 4:0 SKA Sverdlovsk URS Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP
1982, May 28-31 Versailles FRA Dinamo Alma Ata URS 4:3 HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP
1983, May 20-23 den Haag NED Dinamo Alma Ata URS 4:2 HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED Southgate HC London ENG
1984, Jun 08-11 Terrassa ESP TG Frankenthal von 1846 FRG 3:2 Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
1985, May 24-27 Frankenthal FRG Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP 3:0 HC Klein Zwitserland Den Haag NED Dinamo Alma Ata URS
1986, May 16-19 Utrecht NED SV Kampong Utrecht NED 2:1 HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
1987, Jun 05-08 Terrassa ESP HC Bloemendaal NED 2:2aet 4:1p Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG
1988, May 20-23 Bloemendaal NED HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG 3:3aet 4:3p HC Bloemendaal NED Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
1989, May 12-15 Mülheim/Ruhr FRG HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG 2:0 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP HC Bloemendaal NED
1990, Jun 01-04 Frankfurt FRG HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG 2:0 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP HC Bloemendaal NED
1991, May 17-20 Wassenaar NED HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 4:2 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP HGC Wassenaar NED
1992, Apr 17-20 Amsterdam NED HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 7:2 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP HC Bloemendaal NED
1993, May 28-31 Bruxelles BEL HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 1:0 CD Egara Terrassa ESP Royal Léopold Club Bruxelles BEL
1994, May 20-23 Bloemendaal NED HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 2:0 HC Bloemendaal NED Dürkheimer HC GER
1995, Jun 02-05 Terrassa ESP HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 1:0 Amsterdamsche H&BC NED Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
1996, May 24-27 Mülheim/Ruhr GER HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 3:0 Amsterdamsche H&BC NED Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
1997, May 16-19 Amsterdam NED HGC Wassenaar NED 4:3 Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER CD Egara Terrassa ESP
1998, Apr 10-13 Terrassa ESP Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP 2:1 Amsterdamsche H&BC NED HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim FRG
1999, May 21-24 Terrassa ESP HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 2:1 CD Egara Terrassa ESP Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER
2000, Jun 09-12 Cannock ENG Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER 1:1aet 5:3p HC Bloemendaal NED CD Egara Terrassa ESP
2001, Jun 01-04 Bloemendaal NED HC Bloemendaal NED 3:1 Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER CD Egara Terrassa ESP
2002, May 17-20 Antwerpen BEL Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER 2:2aet 3:0p HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED WKS Grunwald Poznań POL
2003, Jun 06-09 Bruxelles BEL Reading HC ENG 1:1aet 4:2p Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP HC Bloemendaal NED
2004, May 28-31 Barcelona ESP Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP 1:0 Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2005, May 13-16 Amsterdam NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 1:0 Reading HC ENG Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
2006, Jun 02-05 Cannock ENG HTC Stuttgarter Kickers GER 3:1 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED
2007, May 25-28 Bloemendaal NED Crefelder HTC GER 1:0 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP HC Bloemendaal NED
Euro Hockey League
2008, May 10-11 Rotterdam NED Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER 1:0aet HGC Wassenaar NED HC Rotterdam NED
2009, May 30-31 Rotterdam NED HC Bloemendaal NED 5:4 Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER HC Rotterdam NED
2010, May 22-23 Amsterdam NED Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER 3:1 HC Rotterdam NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2011, Jun 11-12 Wassenaar NED HGC Wassenaar NED 1:0 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP Reading HC ENG
2012, May 26-27 Amsterdam NED Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER 2:2aet 2:1p Amsterdamsche H&BC NED KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL
2013, May 18-19 Bloemendaal NED HC Bloemendaal NED 2:0 KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2014, Apr 20-21 Eindhoven NED Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER 2:2 3:1p MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL
2015, Apr 01-06 Bloemendaal NED MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED 2:2 6:5p Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER HC Bloemendaal NED
2016, May 14-15 Barcelona ESP SV Kampong Utrecht NED 2:0 Amsterdamsche H&BC NED Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER
2017, Jun 03-04 Brasschaat BEL Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß FRG 3:2 HC Oranje-Rood Eindhoven NED KHC Dragons Brasschaat BEL
2018, May 26-27 Bloemendaal NED HC Bloemendaal NED 8:2 SV Kampong Utrecht NED HC Rotterdam NED


European Cup Winners′ Cup Men (defunct)

With introducing of the Euro Hockey League the European Cup Winners′ Cup was ceased.

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1990, Apr 13-16 Frankfurt FRG Hounslow HC ENG 3:2 Amsterdamsche H&BC NED ---
1991, Mar 29-31 Terrassa ESP SV Kampong Utrecht NED 2:1 Havant HC ENG CD Egara Terrassa ESP
1992, Apr 17-20 Vught NED HGC Wassenaar NED 4:0 Hounslow HC ENG Royal White Star H.C. Bruxelles BEL
1993, Apr 09-12 Birmingham ENG HGC Wassenaar NED 4:0 Hounslow HC ENG Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
1994, Apr 01-04 Terrassa ESP Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP 3:3aet 2:1p HGC Wassenaar NED Teddington HC ENG
1995, Apr 14-17 Cagliari ITA Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER 0:0aet, 4:1p HDM Den Haag NED Real Club de Polo Barcelona ESP
1996, Apr 05-08 den Haag NED Dürkheimer HC GER 2:2aet 3:2p HDM Den Haag NED Guildford HC ENG
1997, Mar 28-31 Reading ENG Gladbacher HTC GER 7:2 Reading HC ENG WKS Grunwald Poznań POL
1998, Apr 10-13 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 4:0 SKA Yekaterinburg RUS CD Egara Terrassa ESP
1999, Apr 02-05 Amsterdam NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 2:2aet 3:1p Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL
2000, Apr 21-24 Terrassa ESP Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP 4:3 Reading HC ENG Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER
2001, Apr 13-16 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 8:5 Gladbacher HTC GER KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL
2002, Mar 29 - Apr 01 Eindhoven NED MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED 1:1aet 5:3p Reading HC ENG Rheydter SV 05 GER
2003, Apr 18-21 Terrassa ESP Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 4:2 Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER Surbiton HC ENG
2004, Apr 09-12 Eindhoven NED MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED 2:2aet 4:2p Cannock HC ENG Crefelder HTC GER
2005, Mar 25-28 Lille FRA Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP 4:2 Cannock HC ENG Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER
2006, Apr 14-17 Reading ENG HC Bloemendaal NED 4:2 Reading HC ENG Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP
2007, Apr 05-08 Madrid ESP Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 6:2 Cannock HC ENG Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP


EuroHockey Club Champions Cup Women

Beginning with 2010 the European Club Championship was reformed to the EuroHockey Club Champions Cup.

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
European Club Championship
1974, May 03-05 Hamburg FRG Harvestehuder THC Hamburg FRG 1:0 Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL OMNI-SV „De Kieviten” Wassenaar NED
1975, May 01-04 Bruxelles BEL Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 1:0 BTSV Eintracht Braunschweig von 1895 FRG Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL
1976, Jun 04-07 Amsterdam NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 3:1 BTSV Eintracht Braunschweig von 1895 FRG SK Slavia Praha TCH
1977, May 27-30 Wien AUT Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 3:0 BTSV Eintracht Braunschweig von 1895 FRG Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL
1978, May 12-15 Barcelona ESP Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 1:0 Großflottbeker THGC Hamburg FRG Tilburg MHC NED
1979, Jun 01-04 den Haag NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 3:1 Royal Uccle Sport Bruxelles BEL Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO
1980, May 23-26 Barcelona ESP Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 1:0aet Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO Muckross HC IRL
1981, Jun 05-08 Bruxelles BEL Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 2:1 Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO KHTC Blau-Weiß Köln 1930 FRG
1982, May 28-31 Alba ITA Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 1:0 1. Hanauer THC FRG HK Spartak Moskva URS
1983, May 20-23 den Haag NED HGC Wassenaar NED 2:0 RTHC Bayer Leverkusen FRG Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
1984, Jun 08-11 Wassenaar NED HGC Wassenaar NED 3:1 Kolos Borispol URS Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
1985, May 24-27 Frankenthal FRG HGC Wassenaar NED 1:1aet 13:12p SKIF Moskva URS Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
1986, May 16-19 Utrecht NED HGC Wassenaar NED 3:1 Kolos Borispol URS RTHC Bayer Leverkusen FRG
1987, Jun 05-08 Wassenaar NED HGC Wassenaar NED 1:0 KHTC Blau-Weiß Köln 1930 FRG Andizhanka Andizhan URS
1988, May 20-23 Bloemendaal NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 4:0 Kolos Borispol URS Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO
1989, May 12-15 Wassenaar NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 3:2 Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO HGC Wassenaar NED
1990, Jun 01-04 Frankfurt FRG Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 4:0 Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO Kolos Borispol URS
1991, May 17-20 Wassenaar NED HGC Wassenaar NED 2:1 Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
1992, Apr 17-20 Amsterdam NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 4:0 Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO HGC Wassenaar NED
1993, May 28-31 Bruxelles BEL Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 1:1aet 3:1p Amsterdamsche H&BC NED Slough HC ENG
1994, May 20-23 Bloemendaal NED HGC Wassenaar NED 0:0aet 4:3p Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER Ipswich Ladies HC ENG
1995, Jun 02-05 Utrecht NED SV Kampong Utrecht NED 1:1aet 2:0p Berliner HC GER HC Šiaulius Šiaulia LTU
1996, May 24-27 Rüsselsheim GER SV Kampong Utrecht NED 2:2aet 3:0p Slough HC ENG Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER
1997, May 16-19 Amsterdam NED Berliner HC GER 2:1 HGC Wassenaar NED Hightown Ladies HC ENG
1998, Apr 10-13 Slough ENG Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 3:2 Slough HC ENG HGC Wassenaar NED
1999, Apr 02-05 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 2:2aet 3:1 HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED Slough HC ENG
2000, Jun 09-12 Glasgow SCO HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 7:0 Berliner HC GER Kolos Borispol UKR
2001, Jun 01-04 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 6:0 CFiS Moskovskaya Pravda Moskva RUS Kolos Borispol UKR
2002, May 17-20 Terrassa ESP HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 5:0 Kolos Borispol UKR Slough HC ENG
2003, Jun 06-09 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 7:2 Olton & West Warwickshire HC ENG Kolos Borispol UKR
2004, May 28-31 Barcelona ESP HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 8:2 Kolos Borispol UKR Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER
2005, May 13-16 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 8:1 Atasport Baku AZE Hightown Ladies HC ENG
2006, Jun 02-05 Berlin GER HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 4:0 Canterbury HC ENG Berliner HC GER
2007, May 25-28 Baku AZE HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 2:1 Leicester HC ENG Berliner HC GER
2008, May 09-12 Köln GER HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 7:0 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER
2009, May 29 - Jun 01 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 9:1 Berliner HC GER Atasport Baku AZE
EuroHockey Club Champions Cup
2010, May 21-23 Amsterdam NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 3:0 Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2011, Jun 10-12 den Haag NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 4:1 Leicester HC ENG Larensche MHC NED
2012, May 25-27 Amsterdam NED Larensche MHC NED 1:0 HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER
2013, May 19 Bloemendaal NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 4:2 Larensche MHC NED ---
2014, Apr 18-21 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 2:2 3:0p HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER
2015, Apr 03-06 Bilthoven NED SCHC Bilthoven NED 2:2 3:2p HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP
2016, May 13-16 Bilthoven NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 1:1 3:2p SCHC Bilthoven NED Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER
2017, Jun 02-05 ′s-Hertogenbosch NED HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 2:1 Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2018, May 17-20 London GBR HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 2:1 Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP


European Cup Winners′ Cup Women (defunct)

With introducing of the EuroHockey Club Champions Cup the European Cup Winners′ Cup was ceased.

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1991, Mar 29-31 Wassenaar NED HK Ritm Grodno URS 1:1aet 4:3p Sutton Coldfield HC ENG ---
1992, Apr 17-20 Vught NED Sutton Coldfield HC ENG 0:0aet 4:2p Vughtse MH&CC MOP NED SKIF Moskva URS
1993, Apr 09-12 Birmingham ENG HGC Wassenaar NED 2:1 Hightown Ladies HC ENG RTHC Bayer Leverkusen GER
1994, Apr 01-04 Cardiff WAL RTHC Bayer Leverkusen GER 0:0aet 3:1p SKIF Moskva URS Leicester HC ENG
1995, Apr 14-17 Groningen NED Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 1:1aet 4:2p Slough HC ENG Groningen HC NED
1996, Apr 05-08 Rotterdam NED Hightown Ladies HC ENG 2:1 Berliner HC GER HC Rotterdam NED
1997, Mar 28-31 Utrecht NED SV Kampong Utrecht NED 4:1 Ipswich Ladies HC ENG Pegasus HC Belfast IRL
1998, Apr 10-13 Leuven BEL Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 6:2 Dinamo Sumy UKR Berliner HC GER
1999, Apr 02-05 Terrassa ESP Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 3:1 Berliner HC GER Dinamo Sumchanka UKR
2000, Apr 21-24 Köln GER Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 3:2 Amsterdamsche H&BC NED Hermes HC Dublin IRL
2001, Apr 13-16 Roma ITA Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 2:1 Klipper THC Hamburg GER Bonagrass Grove Ladies HC SCO
2002, Mar 29 - Apr 01 Ourense ESP HC Rotterdam NED 3:0 Leicester HC ENG Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO
2003, Apr 18-21 Rotterdam NED HC Rotterdam NED 5:2 Sintez Dzerzhinsk RUS Slough HC ENG
2004, Apr 09-12 Laren NED Larensche MHC NED 3:2 Canterbury HC ENG Bonagrass Grove Ladies HC SCO
2005, Mar 25-28 Köln GER Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 2.0 Chelmsford HC ENG Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER
2006, Apr 14-17 Edinburgh SCO Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 2:1 Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER Leicester HC ENG
2007, Apr 05-08 Madrid ESP Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP 3:1 Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2008, Mar 21-24 Paris FRA Berliner HC GER 3:3aet 2:1p Slough HC ENG Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2009, Apr 10-13 Manchester ENG Amsterdamsche H&BC NED 2:0 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER


EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup Men

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1990, Mar 02-04 Amiens FRA Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß FRG 8:4 Amsterdamsche H&BC NED Edinburgh University SCO
1991, Jan 04-06 Limburg GER Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 8:6 Limburger HC GER Hattemse Mixed HC NED
1992, Feb 14-16 Amiens FRA Limburger HC GER 4:3 Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER MHC Oranje Zwart Eindhoven NED
1993, Feb 19-21 Wien AUT Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 4:3 Limburger HC GER Wiener Athletik Club AUT
1994, Feb 18-20 Köln GER Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 13:3 SP Valdeluz Madrid ESP WKS Grunwald Poznań POL
1995, Feb 17-19 Lille FRA Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 5:3 Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL
1996, Feb 16-18 Wien AUT Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 10:5 TJ Bohemians Praha CZE Wiener Athletik Club AUT
1997, Feb 14-16 Köln GER Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER 6:5 Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER Slagelse HK DEN
1998, Feb 20-22 Hamburg GER Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER 6:3 Dürkheimer HC GER KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL
1999, Feb 19-21 Lille FRA Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP 9:7 Dürkheimer HC GER Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER
2000, Feb 18-20 Bad Dürkheim GER Dürkheimer HC GER 6:3 Slagelse HK DEN CA Montrouge FRA
2001, Feb 16-18 Wettingen SUI Dürkheimer HC GER 4:2 KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP
2002, Jan 25-27 Terrassa ESP HC Rot-Weiß Wettingen SUI 8:4 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP HC Rot-Weiß München GER
2003, Feb 21-23 Hamburg GER KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL 4:3 Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER Lille HC FRA
2004, Feb 20-22 Espinho POR Münchner SC GER 7:3 Lille HC FRA HC Rot-Weiß Wettingen SUI
2005, Feb 18-20 Wien AUT Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER 5:3 KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL Lille HC FRA
2006, Feb 17-19 Bad Dürkheim GER Dürkheimer HC GER 5:0 KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL SV Arminen Koller Transporte AUT
2007, Feb 23-25 Lille FRA KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL 6:3 SV Arminen Koller Transporte Wien AUT Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP
2008, Feb 15-17 Perth SCO Crefelder HTC GER 3:2aet KS Pocztowiec Poznań POL Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP
2009, Feb 13-15 Rüsselsheim GER Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 3:2gg Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP Luzerner SC SUI
2010, Feb 05-07 Köln GER Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 10:2 Atlétic Terrassa HC ESP Luzerner SC SUI
2011, Feb 18-20 Luzern SUI Mannheimer HC GER 7:1 Dinamo Yekaterinburg RUS Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2012, Feb 17-19 Hamburg GER Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER 7:3 Haagsche HV hdm NED Dinamo Elektrostal RUS
2013, Feb 15-17 Lille FRA Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 7:2 Racing Club de Bruxelles BEL Dinamo Yekaterinburg RUS
2014, Feb 14-16 East Grinstead ENG Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER 10:4 Dinamo Yekaterinburg RUS Racing Club de Bruxelles BEL
2015, Feb 13-15 Mülheim/ Ruhr GER HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 5:4 SV Arminen Wien AUT C.H. SPV Complutense Madrid ESP
2016, Feb 12-14 Hamburg GER Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER 2:1 SV Arminen Wien AUT Partille SC SWE
2017, Feb 10-12 Wien AUT HTC Uhlenhorst Mülheim GER 3:2 SV Arminen Wien AUT Amsterdamsche H&BC NED
2018, Feb 16-18 Wettingen SUI Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER 5:2 Racing Club de Bruxelles BEL Dinamo Elektrostal RUS


EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup Women

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1990, Feb 23-25 Groningen NED SC Brandenburg Berlin FRG 4:3 Slough HC ENG GHHC Groningen NED
1991, Feb 15-17 Amiens FRA Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 5:2 Ipswich Ladies HC ENG Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO
1992, Feb 14-16 Rüsselsheim GER Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 8:3 Atlético de Madrid ESP Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO
1993, Feb 19-21 Berlin GER Berliner HC GER 6:3 Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER Hightown Ladies HC ENG
1994, Feb 18-20 Rüsselsheim GER Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 6:5 Berliner HC GER Edinburgh Ladies HC SCO
1995, Feb 17-19 Rüsselsheim GER Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 7:1 Slough HC ENG SP Valdeluz Madrid ESP
1996, Feb 16-18 Bratislava SVK Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 7:4 Berliner HC GER Hightown Ladies HC ENG
1997, Feb 21-23 Amiens FRA Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 7:6 Berliner HC GER Siauliai HC LTU
1998, Feb 27 - Mar 01 Rüsselsheim GER Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 7:4 Eintracht Frankfurt GER Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP
1999, Feb 26-28 Glasgow SCO Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 7:1 Slough HC ENG Real Sociedad San Sebastián ESP
2000, Feb 25-27 Cambrai FRA Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER --- Klipper THC Hamburg GER HK Ritm Grodno BLR
2001, Feb 23-25 Angers FRA Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 8:8aet 3:1p Berliner HC GER Glasgow Western Ladies HC SCO
2002, Feb 22-24 Hamburg GER Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 4:4aet 2:1p Klipper THC Hamburg GER HK Ritm Grodno BLR
2003, Feb 28 - Mar 02 Cambrai FRA Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 3:1 HK Ritm Grodno BLR HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED
2004, Feb 27-29 Rüsselsheim GER Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 3:1 HK Ritm Grodno BLR HC Wiener Neudorf AUT
2005, Feb 25-27 Praha CZE Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 2:0 HK Ritm Grodno BLR HGC Wassenaar NED
2006, Feb 24-26 Sant Cugat del Vallés ESP Rüsselsheimer RK 08 GER 2:2aet 3:2p HK Ritm Grodno BLR Cambrai HC FRA
2007, Feb 23-25 Hamburg GER Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER 3:2gg HK Ritm Grodno BLR SV Kampong Utrecht NED
2008, Feb 22-24 Praha CZE Harvestehuder THC Hamburg GER 6:0 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP HK Ritm Grodno BLR
2009, Feb 20-22 Madrid ESP Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER 7:5 Dinamo Sumchanka UKR Larensche MHC NED
2010, Feb 26-28 Sumy UKR Der Club an der Alster Hamburg GER 2:0 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP SV Kampong Utrecht NED
2011, Feb 25-27 Mannheim GER TSV 1846 Mannheim GER 3:2 Viktoryya Smalyavichy BLR SV Kampong Utrecht NED
2012, Feb 24-26 Wien AUT Berliner HC GER 4:4aet 6:5p HK Ritm-Azot Grodno BLR SV Kampong Utrecht NED
2013, Feb 22-24 Wien AUT HC ′s-Hertogenbosch NED 3:2 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß GER
2014, Feb 21-23 Cambrai FRA Berliner HC GER 3:2 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP SK Slavia Praha CZE
2015, Feb 20-22 Šiauliai LTU Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER 8:0 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP MSK Sumchanka UKR
2016, Feb 19-21 Minsk BLR Düsseldorfer HC GER 2:0 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP SK Slavia Praha CZE
2017, Feb 17-19 Wettingen SUI Mannheimer HC GER 5:3 HK Minsk BLR HC Rot-Weiß Wettingen SUI
2018, Feb 23-25 Dundee GBR Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg GER 6:2 Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP Amsterdamsche H&BC NED



Last modified: 05.07.2018