Starting with a world championship of 50 km race walk, which was dropped out of the program of the Olympic Games 1976, the IAAF organized the first regular world championship in athletics in 1983.
1976, Sep 18 | Malmö SWE (50 km race walk) | |
1980, Aug 14-16 | Sittard NED (three events for women) | |
1. | 1983, Aug 07-14 | Helsinki FIN |
2. | 1987, Aug 28 - Sep 06 | Roma ITA |
3. | 1991, Aug 23 - Sep 01 | Tokyo JPN |
4. | 1993, Aug 13-22 | Stuttgart GER |
5. | 1995, Aug 05-13 | Göteborg SWE |
6. | 1997, Aug 01-10 | Athína GRE |
7. | 1999, Aug 20-29 | Sevilla ESP |
8. | 2001, Aug 03-12 | Edmonton CAN |
9. | 2003, Aug 23-31 | Paris FRA |
10. | 2005, Aug 06-14 | Helsinki FIN |
11. | 2007, Aug 24 - Sep 02 | Osaka JPN |
12. | 2009, Aug 15-23 | Berlin GER |
13. | 2011, Aug 27 - Sep 04 | Daegu KOR |
14. | 2013, Aug 10-18 | Moskva RUS |
15. | 2015, Aug 22-30 | Beijing CHN |
16. | 2017, Aug 04-13 | London GBR |
17. | 2019, Sep 27 - Oct 06 | Doha QAT |
18. | 2022, Jul 15 - 24 | Eugene USA |
19. | 2023, Aug 19 - 27 | Budapest HUN |
2022: Originally scheduled for 2021, Aug 06-15 but rescheduled to avoid a clash with the Olympic Games, which were postponed to 2021 due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | LEWIS Carl USA | 10,07 | SMITH Calvin USA | 10,21 | KING Emmit USA | 10,24 |
1987 | LEWIS Carl USA | 9,93 | STEWART Ray JAM | 10,08 | CHRISTIE Linford GBR | 10,14 |
1991 | LEWIS Carl USA | 9,86 | BURRELL Leroy USA | 9,88 | MITCHELL Dennis USA | 9,91 |
1993 | CHRISTIE Linford GBR | 9,87 | CASON Andre USA | 9,92 | MITCHELL Dennis USA | 9,99 |
1995 | BAILEY Donovan CAN | 9,97 | SURIN Bruny CAN | 10,03 | BOLDON Ato TRI | 10,03 |
1997 | GREENE Maurice USA | 9,86 | BAILEY Donovan CAN | 9,91 | MONTGOMERY Tim USA | 9,94 |
1999 | GREENE Maurice USA | 9,80 | SURIN Bruny CAN | 9,84 | CHAMBERS Dwain GBR | 9,97 |
2001 | GREENE Maurice USA | 9,82 | WILLIAMS Bernard USA | 9,94 | BOLDON Ato TRI | 9,98 |
2003 | COLLINS Kim SKN | 10,07 | BROWN Darrel TRI | 10,08 | CAMPBELL Darren GBR | 10,08 |
2005 | GATLIN Justin USA | 9,88 | FRATER Michael JAM | 10,05 | COLLINS Kim SKN | 10,05 |
2007 | GAY Tyson USA | 9,85 | ATKINS Derrick BAH | 9,91 | POWELL Asafa JAM | 9,96 |
2009 | BOLT Usain JAM | 9,58 | GAY Tyson USA | 9,71 | POWELL Asafa JAM | 9,84 |
2011 | BLAKE Yohan | 9,92 | DIX Walter USA | 10,08 | COLLINS Kim SKN | 10,09 |
2013 | BOLT Usain JAM | 9,77 | GATLIN Justin USA | 9,85 | CARTER Nesta JAM | 9,95 |
2015 | BOLT Usain JAM | 9,79 | GATLIN Justin USA | 9,80 |
BROMELL Trayvon USA DE GRASSE Andre CAN |
9,92 |
2017 | GATLIN Justin USA | 9,92 | COLEMAN Christian USA | 9,94 | BOLT Usain JAM | 9,95 |
2019 | COLEMAN Christian USA | 9,76 | GATLIN Justin USA | 9,89 | DE GRASSE Andre CAN | 9,90 |
2022 | KERLEY Fred USA | 9,86 | BRACY Marvin USA | 9,88 | BROMELL Trayvon USA | 9,88 |
2023 | LYLES Noah USA | 9,83 | TEBOGO Letsile BOT | 9,88 | HUGHES Zharnel GBR | 9,88 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | SMITH Calvin USA | 20,14 | QUOW Elliott USA | 20,41 | MENNEA Pietro ITA | 20,51 |
1987 | SMITH Calvin USA | 20,16 | QUENÉHERVÉ Gilles FRA | 20,16 | REGIS John GBR | 20,18 |
1991 | JOHNSON Michael USA | 20,01 | FREDERICKS Frankie NAM | 20,34 | MAHORN Atlee CAN | 20,49 |
1993 | FREDERICKS Frankie NAM | 19,85 | REGIS John GBR | 19,94 | LEWIS Carl USA | 19,99 |
1995 | JOHNSON Michael USA | 19,79 | FREDERICKS Frankie NAM | 20,12 | WILLIAMS Jeff USA | 20,18 |
1997 | BOLDON Ato TRI | 20,04 | FREDERICKS Frankie NAM | 20,23 | DA SILVA Claudinei BRA | 20,26 |
1999 | GREENE Maurice USA | 19,90 | DA SILVA Claudinei BRA | 20,00 | OBIKWELU Francis NGR | 20,11 |
2001 | KENTERIS Konstantinos GRE | 20,04 | WILLIAMS Christopher JAM | 20,20 |
COLLINS Kim SKN CRAWFORD Shawn USA |
20,20 |
2003 | CAPEL John USA | 20,30 | PATTON Darvis USA | 20,31 | SUETSUGU Shingo JPN | 20,38 |
2005 | GATLIN Justin USA | 20,04 | SPEARMON Wallace USA | 20,20 | CAPEL John USA | 20,31 |
2007 | GAY Tyson USA | 19,76 | BOLT Usain JAM | 19,91 | SPEARMON Wallace USA | 20,05 |
2009 | BOLT Usain JAM | 19,19 | EDWARD Alonso PAN | 19,81 | SPEARMON Wallace USA | 19,85 |
2011 | BOLT Usain JAM | 19,40 | DIX Walter USA | 19,70 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 19,80 |
2013 | BOLT Usain JAM | 19,66 | WEIR Warren JAM | 19,79 | MITCHELL Curtis USA | 20,04 |
2015 | BOLT Usain JAM | 19,55 | GATLIN Justin USA | 19,74 | JOBODWANA Anaso RSA | 19,87 |
2017 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 20,09 | VAN NIEKERK Wayde RSA | 20,11 | RICHARDS Jereem TRI | 20,11 |
2019 | LYLES Noah USA | 19,83 | DE GRASSE Andre CAN | 19,95 | QUIÑÓNEZ Alex ECU | 19,98 |
2022 | LYLES Noah USA | 19,31 | BEDNAREK Kenneth USA | 19,77 | KNIGHTON Erriyon USA | 19,80 |
2023 | LYLES Noah USA | 19,52 | KNIGHTON Erriyon USA | 19,75 | TEBOGO Letsile BOT | 19,81 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | CAMERON Bert JAM | 45,05 | FRANKS Mike USA | 45,22 | NIX Sunder USA | 45,24 |
1987 | SCHÖNLEBE Thomas GDR | 44,33 | EGBUNIKE Innocent NGR | 44,56 | REYNOLDS Butch USA | 44,80 |
1991 | PETTIGREW Antonio USA | 44,57 | BLACK Roger GBR | 44,62 | EVERETT Danny USA | 44,63 |
1993 | JOHNSON Michael USA | 43,65 | REYNOLDS Butch USA | 44,13 | KITUR Samson KEN | 44,54 |
1995 | JOHNSON Michael USA | 43,39 | REYNOLDS Butch USA | 44,22 | HAUGHTON Gregory JAM | 44,56 |
1997 | JOHNSON Michael USA | 44,12 | KAMOGA Davis UGA | 44,37 | WASHINGTON Tyree USA | 44,39 |
1999 | JOHNSON Michael USA | 43,18 | PARRELA Sanderlei BRA | 44,29 | CÁRDENAS Alejandro MEX | 44,31 |
2001 | MONCUR Avard BAH | 44,64 | SCHULTZ Ingo GER | 44,87 | HAUGHTON Gregory JAM | 44,98 |
2003 | WASHINGTON Tyree USA | 44,77 | RAQUIL Marc FRA | 44,79 | BLACKWOOD Michael JAM | 44,80 |
2005 | WARINER Jeremy USA | 43,93 | ROCK Andrew USA | 44,35 | CHRISTOPHER Tyler CAN | 44,44 |
2007 | WARINER Jeremy USA | 43,45 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 43,96 | TAYLOR Angelo USA | 44,32 |
2009 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 44,06 | WARINER Jeremy USA | 44,60 | QUOW Renny TRI | 45,02 |
2011 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 44,60 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 44,63 | BORLÉE Kévin BEL | 44,90 |
2013 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 43,74 | McQUAY Tony USA | 44,40 | SANTOS Luguelín DOM | 44,52 |
2015 | VAN NIEKERK Wayde RSA | 43,48 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 43,65 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 43,78 |
2017 | VAN NIEKERK Wayde RSA | 43,98 | GARDINER Steven BAH | 44,41 | HAROUN Abdalelah QAT | 44,48 |
2019 | GARDINER Steven BAH | 43,48 | ZAMBRANO Anthony José COL | 44,15 | KERLEY Fred USA | 44,17 |
2022 | NORMAN Michael USA | 44,29 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 44,48 | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR | 44,66 |
2023 | WATSON Antonio JAM | 44,22 | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR | 44,31 | HALL Quincy USA | 44,37 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | WÜLBECK Willi FRG | 1:43,65 | DRUPPERS Rob NED | 1:44,20 | CRUZ Joaquim BRA | 1:44,27 |
1987 | KONCHELLAH Billy KEN | 1:43,06 | ELLIOTT Peter GBR | 1:43,41 | BARBOSA José Luiz BRA | 1:43,76 |
1991 | KONCHELLAH Billy KEN | 1:43,99 | BARBOSA José Luiz BRA | 1:44,24 | EVERETT Mark USA | 1:44,67 |
1993 | RUTO Paul KEN | 1:44,71 | d'URSO Giuseppe ITA | 1:44,86 | KONCHELLAH Billy KEN | 1:44,89 |
1995 | KIPKETER Wilson DEN | 1:45,08 | HATUNGIMANA Arthémon BDI | 1:45,64 | RODAL Vebjørn NOR | 1:45,68 |
1997 | KIPKETER Wilson DEN | 1:43,38 | TÉLLEZ Norberto CUB | 1:44,00 | KENAH Rich USA | 1:44,25 |
1999 | KIPKETER Wilson DEN | 1:43,30 | SEPENG Hezekiél RSA | 1:43,32 | GUERNI Djabir Saïd ALG | 1:44,18 |
2001 | BUCHER André SUI | 1:43,70 | BUNGEI Wilfred KEN | 1:44,55 | CZAPIEWSKI Paweł POL | 1:44,63 |
2003 | GUERNI Djabir Saïd ALG | 1:44,81 | BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS | 1:44,84 | MULAUDZI Mbulaeni RSA | 1:44,90 |
2005 | RAMZI Rashid BRN | 1:44,24 | BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS | 1:44,51 | YIAMPOY William KEN | 1:44,55 |
2007 | YEGO Alfred Kirwa KEN | 1:47,09 | REED Gary CAN | 1:47,10 | BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS | 1:47,39 |
2009 | MULAUDZI Mbulaeni RSA | 1:45,30 | YEGO Alfred Kirwa KEN | 1:45,35 | KAMEL Yusuf Saad BRN | 1:45,35 |
2011 | RUDISHA David Lekuta KEN | 1:43,91 | KAKI Abubaker SUD | 1:44,41 | BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy RUS | 1:44,49 |
2013 | AMAN Mohammed ETH | 1:43,31 | SYMMONDS Nick USA | 1:43,55 | SOULEIMAN Ayanleh DJI | 1:43,76 |
2015 | RUDISHA David Lekuta KEN | 1:45,84 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:46,08 | TUKA Amel BIH | 1:46,30 |
2017 | BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA | 1:44,67 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:44,95 | BETT Kipyegon KEN | 1:45,21 |
2019 | BRAZIER Donavan USA | 1:42,34 | TUKA Amel BIH | 1:43,47 | ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN | 1:43,82 |
2022 | KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN | 1:43,71 | SEDJATI Djamel ALG | 1:44,14 | AROP Marco CAN | 1:44,28 |
2023 | AROP Marco CAN | 1:44,24 | WANYONYI Emmanuel KEN | 1:44,53 | PATTISON Ben GBR | 1:44,83 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | CRAM Steve GBR | 3:41,59 | SCOTT Steve USA | 3:41,87 | AOUITA Saïd MAR | 3:42,02 |
1987 | BILE Abdi SOM | 3:36,80 | GONZÁLEZ José Luis ESP | 3:38,03 | SPIVEY Jim USA | 3:38,82 |
1991 | MORCELI Noureddine ALG | 3:32,84 | KIROCHI Wilfred KEN | 3:34,84 | FUHLBRÜGGE Hauke GER | 3:35,28 |
1993 | MORCELI Noureddine ALG | 3:34,24 | CACHO Fermín ESP | 3:35,56 | BILE Abdi SOM | 3:35,96 |
1995 | MORCELI Noureddine ALG | 3:33,73 | EL GUERROUJ Hicham MAR | 3:35,28 | NIYONGABO Vénuste BDI | 3:35,56 |
1997 | EL GUERROUJ Hicham MAR | 3:35,83 | CACHO Fermín ESP | 3:36,63 | ESTÉVEZ Reyes ESP | 3:37,26 |
1999 | EL GUERROUJ Hicham MAR | 3:27,65 | NGENY Noah KEN | 3:28,73 | ESTÉVEZ Reyes ESP | 3:30,57 |
2001 | EL GUERROUJ Hicham MAR | 3:30,68 | LAGAT Bernard KEN | 3:31,10 | MAAZOUZI Driss FRA | 3:31,54 |
2003 | EL GUERROUJ Hicham MAR | 3:31,77 | BAALA Mehdi FRA | 3:32,31 | HESHKO Ivan UKR | 3:33,17 |
2005 | RAMZI Rashid BRN | 3:37,88 | KAOUCH Adil MAR | 3:38,00 | SILVA Rui POR | 3:38,02 |
2007 | LAGAT Bernard USA | 3:34,77 | RAMZI Rashid BRN | 3:35,00 | KORIR Shedrack Kibet KEN | 3:35,04 |
2009 | KAMEL Yusuf Saad BRN | 3:35,93 | MEKONNEN Deresse ETH | 3:36,01 | LAGAT Bernard USA | 3:36,20 |
2011 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 3:35,69 | KIPLAGAT Silas KEN | 3:35,92 | CENTROWITZ Matthew USA | 3:36,08 |
2013 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 3:36,28 | CENTROWITZ Matthew USA | 3:36,78 | CRONJE Johan RSA | 3:36,83 |
2015 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 3:34,40 | MANANGOI Elijah Motonei KEN | 3:34,63 | IGUIDER Abdalaati MAR | 3:34,67 |
2017 | MANANGOI Elijah Motonei KEN | 3:33,61 | CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN | 3:33,99 | INGEBRIGTSEN Filip NOR | 3:34,53 |
2019 | CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN | 3:29,26 | MAKHLOUFI Taoufik ALG | 3:31,38 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 3:31,46 |
2022 | WIGHTMAN Jake GBR | 3:29,23 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:29,47 | KATIR Mohamed ESP | 3:29,90 |
2023 | KERR Josh GBR | 3:29,38 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:29,65 | NORDÅS Narve Gilje NOR | 3:29,68 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | COGHLAN Eamonn IRL | 13:28,53 | SCHILDHAUER Werner GDR | 13:30,20 | VAINIO Martti FIN | 13:30,34 |
1987 | AOUITA Saïd MAR | 13:26,44 | CASTRO Domingos POR | 13:27,59 | BUCKNER Jack GBR | 13:27,74 |
1991 | ONDIEKI Yobes KEN | 13:14,45 | BAYISA Fita ETH | 13:16,64 | BOUTAYEB Brahim MAR | 13:22,70 |
1993 | KIRUI Ismael KEN | 13:02,75 | GEBRSELASSIE Haile ETH | 13:03,17 | BAYISA Fita ETH | 13:05,40 |
1995 | KIRUI Ismael KEN | 13:16,77 | BOULAMI Khalid MAR | 13:17,15 | KORORIA Shem KEN | 13:17,59 |
1997 | KOMEN Daniel KEN | 13:07,38 | BOULAMI Khalid MAR | 13:09,34 | NYARIKI Tom KEN | 13:11,09 |
1999 | HISSOU Salah MAR | 12:58,13 | LIMO Benjamin KEN | 12:58,72 | MOURHIT Mohammed BEL | 12:58,80 |
2001 | LIMO Richard KEN | 13:00,77 | WOLDE Million ETH | 13:03,47 | KIBOWEN John KEN | 13:05,20 |
2003 | KIPCHOGE Eliud KEN | 12:52,79 | EL GUERROUJ Hicham MAR | 12:52,83 | BEKELE Kenenisa ETH | 12:53,12 |
2005 | LIMO Benjamin KEN | 13:32,55 | SIHINE Sileshi ETH | 13:32,81 | MOTTRAM Craig AUS | 13:32,96 |
2007 | LAGAT Bernard USA | 13:45,87 | KIPCHOGE Eliud KEN | 13:46,00 | KIPSIRO Moses Ndiema UGA | 13:46,75 |
2009 | BEKELE Kenenisa ETH | 13:17,10 | LAGAT Bernard USA | 13:17,33 | C'KURUI KWALIA James QAT | 13:17,78 |
2011 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:23,36 | LAGAT Bernard USA | 13:23,64 | GEBREMESKEL Dejen ETH | 13:23,92 |
2013 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:26,98 | GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH | 13:27,26 | KOECH Isiah Kiplangat KEN | 13:27,26 |
2015 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:50,38 | NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi KEN | 13:51,75 | GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH | 13:51,86 |
2017 | EDRIS Muktar ETH | 13:32,79 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:33,22 | CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi USA | 13:33,30 |
2019 | EDRIS Muktar ETH | 12:58,85 | BAREGA Selemon ETH | 12:59,70 | AHMED Mohammed CAN | 13:01,11 |
2022 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 13:09,24 | KROP Jacob KEN | 13:09,98 | CHELIMO Oscar UGA | 13:10,20 |
2023 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 13:11,30 | KATIR Mohamed ESP | 13:11,44 | KROP Jacob KEN | 13:12,28 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | COVA Alberto ITA | 28:01,04 | SCHILDHAUER Werner GDR | 28:01,18 | KUNZE Hansjörg GDR | 28:01,26 |
1987 | KIPKOECH Paul KEN | 27:38,63 | PANETTA Francesco ITA | 27:48,98 | KUNZE Hansjörg GDR | 27:50,37 |
1991 | TANUI Moses KEN | 27:38,74 | CHELIMO Richard KEN | 27:39,41 | SKAH Khalid MAR | 27:41,74 |
1993 | GEBRSELASSIE Haile ETH | 27:46,02 | TANUI Moses KEN | 27:46,54 | CHELIMO Richard KEN | 28:06,02 |
1995 | GEBRSELASSIE Haile ETH | 27:12,95 | SKAH Khalid MAR | 27:14,53 | TERGAT Paul KEN | 27:14,70 |
1997 | GEBRSELASSIE Haile ETH | 27:24,58 | TERGAT Paul KEN | 27:25,62 | HISSOU Salah MAR | 27:28,67 |
1999 | GEBRSELASSIE Haile ETH | 27:57,27 | TERGAT Paul KEN | 27:58,56 | MEZGEBU Assefa ETH | 27:59,15 |
2001 | KAMATHI Charles KEN | 27:53,25 | MEZGEBU Assefa ETH | 27:53,97 | GEBRSELASSIE Haile ETH | 27:54,41 |
2003 | BEKELE Kenenisa ETH | 26:49,57 | GEBRSELASSIE Haile ETH | 26:50,77 | SIHINE Sileshi ETH | 27:01,44 |
2005 | BEKELE Kenenisa ETH | 27:08,33 | SIHINE Sileshi ETH | 27:08,87 | MOSOP Moses KEN | 27:08,96 |
2007 | BEKELE Kenenisa ETH | 27:05,90 | SIHINE Sileshi ETH | 27:09,03 | MATHATHI Martin Irungu KEN | 27:12,17 |
2009 | BEKELE Kenenisa ETH | 26:46,31 | TADESE Zersenay ERI | 26:50,12 | MASAI Moses Ndiema KEN | 26.57,39 |
2011 | JEILAN Ibrahim ETH | 27:13,81 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 27:14,07 | MERGA Imane ETH | 27:19,14 |
2013 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 27:21,71 | JEILAN Ibrahim ETH | 27:22,23 | TANUI Paul Kipngetich KEN | 27:22,61 |
2015 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 27:01,13 | KAMWOROR Geoffrey Kipsang KEN | 27:01,76 | TANUI Paul Kipngetich KEN | 27:02,83 |
2017 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 26:49,51 | CHEPTEGEI Joshua Kiprui UGA | 26:49,94 | TANUI Paul Kipngetich KEN | 26:50,60 |
2019 | CHEPTEGEI Joshua Kiprui UGA | 26:48,36 | KEJELCHA Yomif ETH | 26:49,34 | KIPRUTO Rhonex KEN | 26:50,32 |
2022 | CHEPTEGEI Joshua Kiprui UGA | 27:27,43 | MBURU Stanley Waithaka KEN | 27:27,90 | KIPLIMO Jacob UGA | 27:27,90 |
2023 | CHEPTEGEI Joshua Kiprui UGA | 27:51,42 | EBENYO Daniel Simiu KEN | 27:52,60 | BAREGA Selemon ETH | 27:52,72 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | FOSTER Greg USA | 13,42 | BRYGGARE Arto FIN | 13,46 | GAULT Willie USA | 13,48 |
1987 | FOSTER Greg USA | 13,21 | RIDGEON Jon GBR | 13,29 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 13,38 |
1991 | FOSTER Greg USA | 13,06 | PIERCE Jack USA | 13,06 | JARRETT Tony GBR | 13,25 |
1993 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 12,91 | JARRETT Tony GBR | 13,00 | PIERCE Jack USA | 13,06 |
1995 | JOHNSON Allen USA | 13,00 | JARRETT Tony GBR | 13,04 | KINGDOM Roger USA | 13,19 |
1997 | JOHNSON Allen USA | 12,93 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 13,05 | KOVÁČ Igor SVK | 13,18 |
1999 | JACKSON Colin GBR | 13,04 | GARCÍA Anier CUB | 13,07 | ROSS Duane USA | 13,12 |
2001 | JOHNSON Allen USA | 13,04 | GARCÍA Anier CUB | 13,07 | DORIVAL Dudley HAI | 13,25 |
2003 | JOHNSON Allen USA | 13,12 | TRAMMELL Terrence USA | 13,20 | LIU Xiang CHN | 13,23 |
2005 | DOUCOURÉ Ladji FRA | 13,07 | LIU Xiang CHN | 13,08 | JOHNSON Allen USA | 13,10 |
2007 | LIU Xiang CHN | 12,95 | TRAMMELL Terrence USA | 12,99 | PAYNE David USA | 13,02 |
2009 | BRATHWAITE Ryan BAR | 13,14 | TRAMMELL Terrence USA | 13,15 | PAYNE David USA | 13,15 |
2011 | RICHARDSON Jason USA | 13,16 | LIU Xiang CHN | 13,27 | TURNER Andrew GBR | 13,44 |
2013 | OLIVER David USA | 13,00 | WILSON Ryan USA | 13,13 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 13,24 |
2015 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 12,98 | PARCHMENT Hansle JAM | 13,03 | MERRITT Aries USA | 13,04 |
2017 | McLEOD Omar JAM | 13,04 | SHUBENKOV Sergey ANA | 13,14 | BAJI Balász HUN | 13,28 |
2019 | HOLLOWAY Grant USA | 13,10 | SHUBENKOV Sergey ANA | 13,15 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA ORTEGA Orlando ESP |
13,18 13,30 |
2022 | HOLLOWAY Grant USA | 13,03 | CUNNINGHAM Trey USA | 13,08 | MARTÍNEZ Asier ESP | 13,17 |
2023 | HOLLOWAY Grant USA | 12,96 | PARCHMENT Hansle JAM | 13,07 | ROBERTS Daniel USA | 13,09 |
2017: Authorized Neutral Athletes (ANA) is the category under which
Russian athletes can compete at international athletics
competitions after the doping scandal which first came to light in
December 2014.
2019: The IAAF awarded a second bronze medal to ORTEGA after an appeal of the Spanish federation. Ortega running on the second position was obstructed by a falling competitor.
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | MOSES Edwin USA | 47,50 | SCHMID Harald FRG | 48,61 | KHARLOV Aleksandr URS | 49,03 |
1987 | MOSES Edwin USA | 47,46 | HARRIS Danny USA | 47,48 | SCHMID Harald FRG | 47,48 |
1991 | MATETE Samuel ZAM | 47,64 | GRAHAM Winthrop JAM | 47,74 | AKABUSI Kriss GBR | 47,86 |
1993 | YOUNG Kevin USA | 47,18 | MATETE Samuel ZAM | 47,60 | GRAHAM Winthrop JAM | 47,62 |
1995 | ADKINS Derrick USA | 47,98 | MATETE Samuel ZAM | 48,03 | DIAGANA Stéphane FRA | 48,14 |
1997 | DIAGANA Stéphane FRA | 47,70 | HERBERT Llewellyn RSA | 47,86 | BRONSON Bryan USA | 47,88 |
1999 | MORI Fabrizio ITA | 47,72 | DIAGANA Stéphane FRA | 48,12 | SCHELBERT Marcel SUI | 48,13 |
2001 | SÁNCHEZ Félix DOM | 47,49 | MORI Fabrizio ITA | 47,54 | TAMESUE Dai JPN | 47,89 |
2003 | SÁNCHEZ Félix DOM | 47,25 | WOODY Joey USA | 48,18 | IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE | 48,24 |
2005 | JACKSON Bershawn USA | 47,30 | CARTER James USA | 47,43 | TAMESUE Dai JPN | 48,10 |
2007 | CLEMENT Kerron USA | 47,61 | SÁNCHEZ Félix DOM | 48,01 | PLAWGO Marek POL | 48,12 |
2009 | CLEMENT Kerron USA | 47,91 | CULSON Javier PUR | 48,09 | JACKSON Bershawn USA | 48,23 |
2011 | GREENE David GBR | 48,26 | CULSON Javier PUR | 48,44 | VAN ZYL L.J. RSA | 48,80 |
2013 | GORDON Jehue TRI | 47,69 | TINSLEY Michael USA | 47,70 | BEKRIĆ Emir SRB | 48,05 |
2015 | BETT Nicholas KEN | 47,79 | KUDRYAVTSEV Denis RUS | 48,05 | GIBSON Jeffery BAH | 48,17 |
2017 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 48,35 | COPELLO Yasmani TUR | 48,49 | CLEMENT Kerron USA | 48,52 |
2019 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 47,42 | BENJAMIN Rai USA | 47,66 | SAMBA Abderrahman QAT | 48,03 |
2022 | DOS SANTOS Alison BRA | 46,29 | BENJAMIN Rai USA | 46,89 | BASSITT Trevor USA | 47,39 |
2023 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 46,89 | McMASTER Kyron IVB | 47,34 | BENJAMIN Rai USA | 47,56 |
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | ILG Patriz FRG | 8:15,06 | MAMIŃSKI Bogusław POL | 8:17,03 | REITZ Colin GBR | 8:17,75 |
1987 | PANETTA Francesco ITA | 8:08,57 | MELZER Hagen GDR | 8:10,32 | VAN DIJCK William BEL | 8:12,18 |
1991 | KIPTANUI Moses KEN | 8:12,59 | SANG Patrick KEN | 8:13,44 | BRAHMI Azzedine ALG | 8:15,54 |
1993 | KIPTANUI Moses KEN | 8:06,36 | SANG Patrick KEN | 8:07,53 | LAMBRUSCHINI Alessandro ITA | 8:08,78 |
1995 | KIPTANUI Moses KEN | 8:04,16 | KOSGEI Christopher KEN | 8:09,30 | AL-ASMARI Saad Shaddad KSA | 8:12,95 |
1997 | KIPKETER Wilson Boit KEN | 8:05,84 | KIPTANUI Moses KEN | 8:06,04 | BARMASAI Bernard KEN | 8:06,04 |
1999 | KOSGEI Christopher KEN | 8:11,76 | KIPKETER Wilson Boit KEN | 8:12,09 | EZZINE Ali MAR | 8:12,73 |
2001 | KOSGEI Reuben KEN | 8:15,16 | EZZINE Ali MAR | 8:16,21 | BARMASAI Bernard KEN | 8:16,59 |
2003 | SHAHEEN Saif Saaeed QAT | 8:04,39 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 8:05,11 | MARTÍN Eliseo ESP | 8:09,09 |
2005 | SHAHEEN Saif Saaeed QAT | 8:13,31 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 8:14,95 | KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN | 8:15,30 |
2007 | KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN | 8:13,82 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 8:16,94 | MATEELONG Richard Kipkemboi KEN | 8:17,59 |
2009 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 8:00,43 | MATEELONG Richard Kipkemboi KEN | 8:00,89 | TAHRI Bouabdellah FRA | 8:01,18 |
2011 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 8:14,85 | KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN | 8:16,05 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 8:10,09 |
2013 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 8:06,01 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8:06,37 | MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA | 8:07,86 |
2015 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 8:11,28 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8:12,38 | KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN | 8:12,54 |
2017 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8:14,12 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:14,49 | JAGER Evan USA | 8:15,53 |
2019 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8:01,35 | GIRMA Lamecha ETH | 8:01,36 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:03,76 |
2022 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:25,13 | GIRMA Lamecha ETH | 8:26,01 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8:27,92 |
2023 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:03,53 | GIRMA Lamecha ETH | 8:05,44 | KIBIWOT Abraham KEN | 8:11,98 |
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | 1. | USA | KING Emmit - GAULT Willie - SMITH Calvin - LEWIS Carl | 37,86 |
2. | ITA | TILLI Stefano - SIMIONATO Carlo - PAVONI Pierfrancesco - MENNEA Pietro | 38,37 | |
3. | URS | PROKOFYEV Andrey - SIDOROV Nikolay - MURAVYOV Vladimir- BRYZGIN Viktor | 38,41 | |
1987 | 1. | USA | McRAE Lee - McNEILL Lee - GLANCE Harvey - LEWIS Carl | 37,90 |
2. | URS | YEVGENYEV Aleksandr - BRYZGIN Viktor - MURAVYOV Vladimir - KRYLOV Vladimir | 38,02 | |
3. | JAM | MAIR John - SMITH Andrew - WRIGHT Clive - STEWART Ray | 38,41 | |
1991 | 1. | USA | CASON Andre - BURRELL Leroy - MITCHELL Dennis - LEWIS Carl | 37,50 |
2. | FRA | MORINIÈRE Max - SANGOUMA Daniel - TROUABAL Jean-Charles - MARIE-ROSE Bruno | 37,87 | |
3. | GBR | JARRETT Tony - REGIS John - BRAITHWAITE Darren - CHRISTIE Linford | 38,09 | |
1993 | 1. | USA | DRUMMOND Jon - CASON Andre - MITCHELL Dennis - BURRELL Leroy | 37,48 |
2. | GBR | JACKSON Colin - JARRETT Tony - REGIS John - CHRISTIE Linford | 37,77 | |
3. | CAN | ESMIE Robert - GILBERT Glenroy - SURIN Bruny - MAHORN Atlee | 37,83 | |
1995 | 1. | CAN | ESMIE Robert - GILBERT Glenroy - SURIN Bruny - BAILEY Donovan | 38,31 |
2. | AUS | HENDERSON Paul - JACKSON Tim - BRIMACOMBE Steve - MARSH Damien | 38,50 | |
3. | ITA | PUGGIONI Giovanni - MADONIA Ezio - CIPOLLONI Angelo - FLORIS Sandro | 39,07 | |
1997 | 1. | CAN | ESMIE Robert - GILBERT Glenroy - SURIN Bruny - BAILEY Donovan | 37,86 |
2. | NGR | EZINWA Osmond - ADENIKEN Olapade - OBIKWELU Francis - EZINWA Davidson | 38,07 | |
3. | GBR | BRAITHWAITE Darren - CAMPBELL Darren - WALKER Douglas - GOLDING Julian | 38,14 | |
1999 | 1. | USA | DRUMMOND Jon - MONTGOMERY Tim - LEWIS Brian - GREENE Maurice | 37,59 |
2. | GBR | GARDENER Jason - CAMPBELL Darren - DEVONISH Marlon - CHAMBERS Dwain | 37,73 | |
3. | BRA | DE OLIVEIRA Raphael - DA SILVA Claudinei - RIBEIRO Édison Luciano - DA SILVA André | 38,05 | |
2001 | 1. | RSA | NAGEL Morne - du PLESSIS Corne - NEWTON Lee-Roy - QUINN Mathew | 38,47 |
2. | TRI | BURNS Marc - BOLDON Ato - HARPER Jaycey - BROWN Darrel | 38,58 | |
3. | AUS | SHIRVINGTON Matt - DI BELLA Paul - BRIMACOMBE Steve - BASIL Adam | 38,83 | |
2003 | 1. | USA | CAPEL John - WILLIAMS Bernard - PATTON Darvis - JOHNSON Joshua J. | 38,06 |
2. | BRA | DE LIMA Vicente - RIBEIRO Édison Luciano - DA SILVA André - SOUZA Cláudio Roberto | 38,26 | |
3. | NED | BECK Timothy - DOUGLAS Troy - van BALKOM Patrick - DOUGLAS Caimin | 38,87 | |
2005 | 1. | FRA | DOUCOURÉ Ladji - POGNON Ronald - de LÉPINE Eddy - DOVY Lueyi | 38,08 |
2. | TRI | PIERRE Kevon - BURNS Marc - HARPER Jacey - BROWN Darrel | 38,10 | |
3. | GBR | GARDENER Jason - DEVONISH Marlon - MALCOLM Christian - LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark | 38,27 | |
2007 | 1. | USA | PATTON Darvis - SPEARMON Wallace - GAY Tyson - DIXON Leroy | 37,78 |
2. | JAM | ANDERSON Marvin - BOLT Usain - CARTER Nesta - POWELL Asafa | 37,89 | |
3. | GBR | MALCOLM Christian - PICKERING Craig - DEVONISH Marlon - LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark | 37,90 | |
2009 | 1. | JAM | MULLINGS Steve - FRATER Michael - BOLT Usain - POWELL Asafa | 37,31 |
2. | TRI | BROWN Darrel - BURNS Marc - CALLANDER Emmanuel - THOMPSON Richard | 37,62 | |
3. | GBR | WILLIAMSON Simeon - EDGAR Tyrone - DEVONISH Marlon - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry | 38,02 | |
2011 | 1. | JAM | CARTER Nesta - FRATER Michael - BLAKE Yohan - BOLT Usain | 37,04 |
2. | FRA | TINMAR Teddy - LEMAITRE Christophe - LESOURD Yannick - VICAUT Jimmy | 38,20 | |
3. | SKN | ROGERS Jason - COLLINS Kim - ADAMS Antoine - LAWRENCE Brijesh | 38,49 | |
2013 | 1. | JAM | CARTER Nesta - BAILEY-COLE Kemar - ASHMEADE Nickel - BOLT Usain | 37,36 |
2. | USA | SILMON Charles - ROGERS Mike - SALAAM Rakieem - GATLIN Justin | 37,66 | |
3. | CAN | SMELLIE Gavin - BROWN Aaron - RICHARDS-KWOK Dontae - WARNER Justyn | 37,92 | |
2015 | 1. | JAM | CARTER Nesta - POWELL Asafa - ASHMEADE Nickel - BOLT Usain | 37,36 |
2. | CHN | MO Youxue - XIE Zhenye - SU Bingtian - ZHANG Peimeng | 38,01 | |
3. | CAN | BROWN Aaron - DE GRASSE Andre - RODNEY Brendon - WARNER Justyn | 38,13 | |
2017 | 1. | GBR | UJAH Chijindu - GEMILI Adam - TALBOT Daniel - MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel | 37,47 |
2. | USA | RODGERS Mike - GATLIN Justin - BACON Jaylen - COLEMAN Christian | 37,52 | |
3. | JPN | TADA Shuhei - IIZUKA Shota - KIRYU Yoshihide - FUJIMITSU Kenji | 38,04 | |
2019 | 1. | USA | COLEMAN Christian - GATLIN Justin - RODGERS Mike - LYLES Noah | 37,10 |
2. | GBR | GEMILI Adam - HUGHES Zharnel - KILTY Richard - MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel | 37,36 | |
3. | JPN | TADA Shuhei - SHIRAISHI Kirara - KIRYU Yoshihide - SANI BROWN Abdul Hakim | 37,43 | |
2022 | 1. | CAN | BROWN Aaron - BLAKE Jerome - RODNEY Brendon - DE GRASSE Andre | 37,48 |
2. | USA | COLEMAN Christian - LYLES Noah - HALL Elijah - BRACY Marvin | 37,55 | |
3. | GBR | EFOLOKO Jona - HUGHES Zharnel - MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel - PRESCOD Reece | 37,83 | |
2023 | 1. | USA | LYLES Noah - CARNES Brandon - COLEMAN Christian - KERLEY Fred | 37,38 |
2. | ITA | RIGALI Roberto - JACOBS Marcell - PATTA Lorenzo - TORTU Filippo | 37,62 | |
3. | JAM | FORDE Ryiem - BLAKE Ackeem - SEVILLE Oblique - WATSON Rohan | 37,76 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | 1. | URS | LOVACHOV Sergey - TROSHCHILO Aleksandr - CHERNETSKIY Nikolay - MARKIN Viktor | 3:00,79 |
2. | FRG | SKAMRAHL Erwin - VAIHINGER Jörg - SCHMID Harald - WEBER Hartmut | 3:01,83 | |
3. | GBR | BENNETT Ainsley - COOK Garry - BENNETT Todd - BROWN Philip | 3:03,53 | |
1987 | 1. | USA | EVERETT Danny - HALEY Roddie - McKAY Antonio - REYNOLDS Butch | 2:57,29 |
2. | GBR | REDMOND Derek - AKABUSI Kriss - BLACK Roger - BROWN Philip | 2:58,86 | |
3. | CUB | PEÑALVER Leandro - PAVÓ Agustin - MARTÍNEZ Lázaro - HERNÁNDEZ Roberto | 2:59,16 | |
1991 | 1. | GBR | BLACK Roger - REDMOND Derek - REGIS John - AKABUSI Kriss | 2:57,53 |
2. | USA | VALMON Andrew - WATTS Quincy - EVERETT Danny - PETTIGREW Antonio | 2:57,57 | |
3. | JAM | O'CONNOR Patrick - MORRIS Devon - GRAHAM Winthrop - FAGAN Seymour | 3:00,10 | |
1993 | 1. | USA | VALMON Andrew - WATTS Quincy - REYNOLDS Butch - JOHNSON Michael | 2:54,29 |
2. | KEN | OCHIENG Kennedy - KEMBOI Simon - MATILU Abednego - KITUR Samson | 2:59,82 | |
3. | GER | LIEDER Rico - JUST Karsten - HENSE Olaf - SCHÖNLEBE Thomas | 2:59,99 | |
1995 | 1. | USA | RAMSEY Marlon - MILLS Derek - REYNOLDS Butch - JOHNSON Michael | 2:57,32 |
2. | JAM | McDONALD Michael - CLARKE Davian - McFARLANE Danny - HAUGHTON Gregory | 2:59,88 | |
3. | NGR | EKPEYONG Udeme - ADEJUYIGBE Kunle - MONYE Jude - BADA Sunday | 3:03,18 | |
1997 | 1. | GBR | THOMAS Iwan - BLACK Roger - BAULCH Jamie - RICHARDSON Mark | 2:56,65 |
2. | JAM | McDONALD Michael - HAUGHTON Gregory - McFARLANE Danny - CLARKE Davian | 2:56,75 | |
3. | POL | CZUBAK Tomasz - RYSIUKIEWICZ Piotr - HACZEK Piotr - MAĆKOWIAK Robert | 3:00,26 | |
1999 | 1. | POL | CZUBAK Tomasz - MAĆKOWIAK Robert - BOCIAN Jacek - HACZEK Piotr | 2:58,91 |
2. | JAM | McDONALD Michael - HAUGHTON Gregory - McFARLANE Danny - CLARKE Davian | 2:59,34 | |
3. | RSA | van OUDTSHOORN Jopie - MOKGANYETSI Hendrik - BOTHA Adriaan - MALHERBE Arnaud | 3:00,20 | |
2001 | 1. | BAH | MONCUR Avard - BROWN Chris - McINTOSH Troy - MUNNINGS Timothy | 2:58,19 |
2. | JAM | SIMPSON Brandon - WILLIAMS Christopher - HAUGHTON Gregory - McFARLANE Danny | 2:58,39 | |
3. | POL | WIERUSZEWSKI Rafał - HACZEK Piotr - DŁUGOSIELSKI Piotr - RYSIUKIEWICZ Piotr | 2:59,71 | |
2003 | 1. | FRA | DJHONE Leslie - KEÏTA Naman - DIAGANA Stéphane - RAQUIL Marc | 2:58,96 |
2. | JAM | SIMPSON Brandon - McFARLANE Danny - CLARKE Davian - BLACKWOOD Michael | 2:59,60 | |
3. | BAH | MONCUR Avard - DARLING Dennis - McKINNEY Nathaniel - BROWN Chris | 3:00,53 | |
2005 | 1. | USA | ROCK Andrew - BREW Derrick - WILLIAMSON Darold - WARINER Jeremy | 2:56,91 |
2. | BAH | McKINNEY Nathaniel - MONCUR Avard - WILLIAMS Andrae - BROWN Chris | 2:57,32 | |
3. | JAM | AYRE Sanjay - SIMPSON Brandon - SPENCE Lansford - CLARKE Davian | 2:58,07 | |
2007 | 1. | USA | MERRITT LaShawn - TAYLOR Angelo - WILLIAMSON Darold - WARINER Jeremy | 2:55,56 |
2. | BAH | MONCUR Avard - MATHIEU Michael - WILLIAMS Andrae - BROWN Chris | 2:59,18 | |
3. | POL | PLAWGO Marek - DĄBROWSKI Daniel - MARCINISZYN Marcin - KOZŁOWSKI Kacper | 3:00,05 | |
2009 | 1. | USA | TAYLOR Angelo - WARINER Jeremy - CLEMENT Kerron - MERRITT LaShawn | 2:57,86 |
2. | GBR | WILLIAMS Conrad - BINGHAM Michael - TOBIN Robert - ROONEY Martyn | 3:00,53 | |
3. | AUS | STEFFENSEN John - OFFEREINS Ben - THOMAS Tristan - WROE Sean | 3:00,90 | |
2011 | 1. | USA | NIXON Greg - JACKSON Bershawn - TAYLOR Angelo - MERRITT LaShawn | 2:59,31 |
2. | RSA | VICTOR Shane - MOGAWANE Ofentse - DE BEER Willem - VAN ZYL L.J. | 2:59,87 | |
3. | JAM | FOTHERGILL Allodin - GONZALES Jermaine - HYLTON Riker - GREEN Leford | 3:00,10 | |
2013 | 1. | USA | VERBURG David - McQUAY Tony - HALL Arman - MERRITT LaShawn | 2:58,71 |
2. | JAM | McDONALD Rusheen - STEELE Edino - JOHNSON Omar - FRANCIS Javon | 2:59,88 | |
3. | GBR | WILLIAMS Conrad - ROONEY Martyn - BINGHAM Michael - LEVINE Nigel | 3:00,88 | |
2015 | 1. | USA | VERBURG David - McQUAY Tony - NELLUM Bryshon - MERRITT LaShawn | 2:57,82 |
2. | TRI | QUOW Renny - GORDON Lalonde - LENDORE Deon - CEDENIO Machel | 2:58,20 | |
3. | GBR | YOUSIF Rabah - WILLIAMS Delanno - DUNN Jarryd - ROONEY Martyn | 2:58,51 | |
2017 | 1. | TRI | SOLOMON Jarrin - RICHARDS Jereem - CEDENIO Machel - GORDON Lalonde | 2:58,12 |
2. | USA | LONDON Wilbert III - ROBERTS Gil - CHERRY Michael - KERLEY Fred | 2:58,61 | |
3. | GBR | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew - COWAN Dwayne - YOUSIF Rabah - ROONEY Martyn | 2:59,00 | |
2019 | 1. | USA | KERLEY Fred - CHERRY Michael - LONDON Wilbert III - BENJAMIN Rai | 2:56,69 |
2. | JAM | BLOOMFIELD Akeem - ALLEN Nathon - THOMAS Terry - GAYE Demish | 2:57,90 | |
3. | BEL | SACOOR Jonathan - VANDERBEMDEN Robin - BORLÉE Dylan - BORLÉE Kevin | 2:58,78 | |
2022 | 1. | USA | GODWIN Elija - NORMAN Michael - DEADMON Bryce - ALLISON Champion | 2:56,17 |
2. | JAM | BLOOMFIELD Akeem - ALLEN Nathon - POWELL Jevaughn - TAYLOR Christopher | 2:58,58 | |
3. | BEL | BORLÉE Dylan - WATRIN Julien - DOOM Alexander - BORLÉE Kevin | 2:58,72 | |
2023 | 1. | USA | HALL Quincy - NORWOOD Vernon - BENJAMIN Rai - ROBINSON Justin | 2:57,31 |
2. | FRA | SOMBÉ David - BIRON Gilles - VAILLANT Ludvy - ANDANT Téo | 2:58,45 | |
3. | GBR | MITCHAM Rio - HAYDOCK-WILSON Alex - DAVEY Lewis - DOBSON Charles | 2:58,71 |
World champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | DE CASTELLA Rob AUS | 2:10:03 | BALCHA Kebebe ETH | 2:10:27 | CIERPINSKI Waldemar GDR | 2:10:37 |
1987 | WAKIIHURI Douglas KEN | 2:11:48 | SALAH Ahmed DJI | 2:12:30 | BORDIN Gelindo ITA | 2:12:40 |
1991 | TANIGUCHI Hiromi JPN | 2:14:57 | SALAH Ahmed DJI | 2:15:26 | SPENCE Steve USA | 2:15:36 |
1993 | PLAATJES Mark USA | 2:13:57 | SWARTBOOI Lucketz NAM | 2:14:11 | VAN VLAANDEREN Bert NED | 2:15:12 |
1995 | FIZ Martín ESP | 2:11:41 | CERÓN Dionicio MEX | 2:12:13 | DOS SANTOS Luíz Antônio BRA | 2:12:49 |
1997 | ANTÓN Abel ESP | 2:13:16 | FIZ Martín ESP | 2:13:21 | MONEGHETTI Steve AUS | 2:14:16 |
1999 | ANTÓN Abel ESP | 2:13:36 | MODICA Vincenzo ITA | 2:14:03 | SATO Nobuyuki JPN | 2:14:07 |
2001 | ABERA Gezahegne ETH | 2:12:42 | BIWOTT Simon KEN | 2:12:43 | BALDINI Stefano ITA | 2:13:18 |
2003 | GHARIB Jaouad MAR | 2:08:31 | REY Julio ESP | 2:08:38 | BALDINI Stefano ITA | 2:09:14 |
2005 | GHARIB Jaouad MAR | 2:10:10 | ISENGWE Christopher TAN | 2:10:21 | OGATA Tsuyoshi JPN | 2:11:16 |
2007 | KIBET Luke KEN | 2:15:59 | SHAMI Mubarak Hassan QAT | 2:17:18 | RÖTHLIN Viktor SUI | 2:17:25 |
2009 | KIRUI Abel KEN | 2:06:55 | MUTAI Emmanuel Kipchirchir KEN | 2:07:48 | KEBEDE Tsegay ETH | 2:08:35 |
2011 | KIRUI Abel KEN | 2:07:38 | KIPRUTO Vincent KEN | 2:10:06 | LILESA Feyisa ETH | 2:10:32 |
2013 | KIPROTICH Stephen UGA | 2:09:51 | DESISA Lelisa ETH | 2:10:12 | TOLA Tadese ETH | 2:10:23 |
2015 | GHEBRESLASSIE Ghirmay ERI | 2:12:28 | TSEGAY Yemane ETH | 2:13:08 | MUTAI Munyo Solomon UGA | 2:13:30 |
2017 | KIRUI Geoffrey Kipkorir KEN | 2:08:27 | TOLA Tamirat ETH | 2:09:49 | SIMBU Alphonce Felix TAN | 2:09:51 |
2019 | DESISA Lelisa ETH | 2:10:40 | GEREMEW Mosinet ETH | 2:10:44 | KIPRUTO Amos KEN | 2:10:51 |
2022 | TOLA Tamirat ETH | 2:05:36 | GEREMEW Mosinet ETH | 2:06:44 | ABDI Bashir BEL | 2:06:48 |
2023 | KIPLANGAT Victor UGA | 2:08:53 | TEFERI Maru ISR | 2:09:12 | GEBRESILASE Leul ETH | 2:09:19 |
World champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | CANTO Ernesto MEX | 1:20:49 | PRIBILINEC Jozef TCH | 1:20:59 | YEVSYUKOV Yevgeniy URS | 1:21:08 |
1987 | DAMILANO Maurizio ITA | 1:20:45 | PRIBILINEC Jozef TCH | 1:21:07 | MARÍN José ESP | 1:21:24 |
1991 | DAMILANO Maurizio ITA | 1:19:37 | SHCHENIKOV Mikhail URS | 1:19:46 | MISYULYA Yevgeniy URS | 1:20:22 |
1993 | MASSANA Valentí ESP | 1:22:31 | DE BENEDICTIS Giovanni ITA | 1:23:06 | PLAZA Daniel ESP | 1:23:18 |
1995 | DIDONI Michele ITA | 1:19:59 | MASSANA Valentí ESP | 1:20:23 | MISYULYA Yauhen BLR | 1:20:48 |
1997 | GARCÍA Daniel MEX | 1:21:43 | SHCHENIKOV Mikhail RUS | 1:21:53 | KHMELNITSKIY Mikhail BLR | 1:22:01 |
1999 | MARKOV Ilya RUS | 1:23:34 | PÉREZ Jefferson ECU | 1:24:19 | GARCÍA Daniel MEX | 1:24:31 |
2001 | RASSKAZOV Roman RUS | 1:20:31 | MARKOV Ilya RUS | 1:20:33 | BURAYEV Viktor RUS | 1:20:36 |
2003 | PÉREZ Jefferson ECU | 1:17:21 | FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP | 1:18:00 | RASSKAZOV Roman RUS | 1:18:07 |
2005 | PÉREZ Jefferson ECU | 1:18:35 | FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP | 1:19:36 | MOLINA Juan Manuel ESP | 1:19:44 |
2007 | PÉREZ Jefferson ECU | 1:22:20 | FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier ESP | 1:22:40 | GHOULA Hatem TUN | 1:22:40 |
2009 | WANG Hao CHN | 1:19:06 | SÁNCHEZ Eder MEX | 1:19:22 | RUBINO Giorgio ITA | 1:19:50 |
2011 | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando COL | 1:20:38 | WANG Zhen CHN | 1:20:54 | KIM Hyun Sub KOR | 1:21:17 |
2013 | DING Chen CHN | 1:21:09 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel ESP | 1:21:21 | VIEIRA João POR | 1:22:05 |
2015 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel ESP | 1:19:14 | WANG Zhen CHN | 1:19:29 | THORNE Benjamin CAN | 1:19:57 |
2017 | ARÉVALO Eider COL | 1:18:55 | SHIROBOKOV Sergey ANA | 1:18:55 | BONFIM Caio BRA | 1:19:04 |
2019 | YAMANASHI Toshikazu JPN | 1:26:34 | MIZINOV Vasiliy ANA | 1:26:49 | KARLSTRÖM Perseus SWE | 1:27:00 |
2022 | YAMANASHI Toshikazu JPN | 1:19:07 | IKEDA Koki JPN | 1:19:14 | KARLSTRÖM Perseus SWE | 1:19:18 |
2023 | MARTÍN Álvaro ESP | 1:17:32 | KARLSTRÖM Perseus SWE | 1:17:39 | BONFIM Caio BRA | 1:17:47 |
MISYULYA Yauhen in Russian MISYULYA Yevgeniy
World champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1976 | SOLDATENKO Veniamin URS | 3:54:40 | VERA Enrique MEX | 3:58:14 | SALONEN Reima FIN | 3:58:53 |
1983 | WEIGEL Ronald GDR | 3:43:08 | MARÍN José ESP | 3:43:42 | YUNG Sergey URS | 3:49:03 |
1987 | GAUDER Hartwig GDR | 3:40:53 | WEIGEL Ronald GDR | 3:41:30 | IVANENKO Vyacheslav URS | 3:44:02 |
1991 | POTASHOV Aleksandr URS | 3:53:09 | PERLOV Andrey URS | 3:53:09 | GAUDER Hartwig GDR | 3:55:14 |
1993 | GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP | 3:41:41 | KONONEN Valentin FIN | 3:42:02 | SPITSYN Valeriy RUS | 3:42:50 |
1995 | KONONEN Valentin FIN | 3:43:42 | PERRICELLI Giovanni ITA | 3:45:11 | KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL | 3:45:57 |
1997 | KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL | 3:44:46 | GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP | 3:44:59 | RODRÍGUEZ Miguel Ángel MEX | 3:48:30 |
1999 | BRUGNETTI Ivano ITA | 3:47:54 | MATYUKHIN Nikolay RUS | 3:48:18 | CLAUSEN Curt USA | 3:50:55 |
2001 | KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL | 3:42:08 | GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP | 3:43:07 | HERNÁNDEZ Edgar MEX | 3:46:12 |
2003 | KORZENIOWSKI Robert POL | 3:36:03 | SKURYGIN German RUS | 3:36:42 | ERM Andreas GER | 3:37:46 |
2005 | KIRDYAPKIN Sergey RUS | 3:38:08 | VOYEVODIN Aleksey RUS | 3:41:25 | SCHWAZER Alex ITA | 3:41:54 |
2007 | DEAKES Nathan AUS | 3:43:53 | DINIZ Yohann FRA | 3:44:22 | SCHWAZER Alex ITA | 3:44:38 |
2009 | NYMARK Trond NOR | 3:41:16 | GARCÍA Jesús Ángel ESP | 3:41:37 | SUDOŁ Grzegorz POL | 3:42:34 |
2011 | NIZHEGORODOV Denis RUS | 3:42:45 | TALLENT Jared AUS | 3:43:36 | SI Tianfeng CHN | 3:44:40 |
2013 | HEFFERNAN Robert IRL | 3:37:56 | TALLENT Jared AUS | 3:40:03 | HLAVAN Ihor UKR | 3:40:39 |
2015 | TÓTH Matej SVK | 3:40:32 | TALLENT Jared AUS | 3:42:17 | TANII Takayuki JPN | 3:42:55 |
2017 | DINIZ Yohann FRA | 3:33:12 | ARAI Hirooki JPN | 3:41:17 | KOBAYASHI Kai JPN | 3:41:19 |
2019 | SUZUKI Yusuke JPN | 4:04:20 | VIEIRA Joõo POR | 4:04:59 | DUNFEE Evan CAN | 4:05:02 |
2022 | STANO Massimo ITA | 2:23:14 | KAWANO Masatora JPN | 2:23:15 | KARLSTRÖM Perseus SWE | 2:23:44 |
2023 | MARTÍN Álvaro ESP | 2:24:30 | PINTADO Brian Daniel ECU | 2:24:34 | KAWANO Masatora JPN | 2:25:12 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | AVDEYENKO Gennadiy URS | 2,32 | PEACOCK Tyke USA | 2,32 | ZHU Jianhua CHN | 2,29 |
1987 | SJÖBERG Patrik SWE | 2,38 |
AVDEYENKO Gennadiy URS PAKLIN Igor URS |
2,38 | ----- | |
1991 | AUSTIN Charles USA | 2,38 | SOTOMAYOR Javier CUB | 2,36 | CONWAY Hollis USA | 2,36 |
1993 | SOTOMAYOR Javier CUB | 2,40 | PARTYKA Artur POL | 2,37 | SMITH Steve GBR | 2,37 |
1995 | KEMP Troy BAH | 2,37 | SOTOMAYOR Javier CUB | 2,37 | PARTYKA Artur POL | 2,35 |
1997 | SOTOMAYOR Javier CUB | 2,37 | PARTYKA Artur POL | 2,35 | FORSYTH Tim AUS | 2,35 |
1999 | VORONIN Vyacheslav RUS | 2,37 | BOSWELL Mark CAN | 2,35 | BUß Martin GER | 2,32 |
2001 | BUß Martin GER | 2,36 |
RYBAKOV Yaroslav RUS VORONIN Vyacheslav RUS |
2,33 | ----- | |
2003 | FREITAG Jacques RSA | 2,35 | HOLM Stefan SWE | 2,32 | BOSWELL Mark CAN | 2,32 |
2005 | KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR | 2,32 |
MOYA Victor CUB RYBAKOV Yaroslav RUS |
2,29 | ----- | |
2007 | THOMAS Donald BAH | 2,35 | RYBAKOV Yaroslav RUS | 2,35 | IOANNOU Kyriakos CYP | 2,35 |
2009 | RYBAKOV Yaroslav RUS | 2,32 | IOANNOU Kyriakos CYP | 2,32 |
BEDNAREK Sylwester POL SPANK Raul GER |
2,32 |
2011 | WILLIAMS Jesse USA | 2,35 | DMITRIK Aleksey RUS | 2,35 | BARRY Trevor BAH | 2,32 |
2013 | BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR | 2,41 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 2,38 | DROUIN Derek CAN | 2,38 |
2015 | DROUIN Derek CAN | 2,34 |
ZHANG Guowei CHN BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR |
2,33 | --- | |
2017 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 2,35 | LYSENKO Danil ANA | 2,32 | GHAZAL Majd Eddin SYR | 2,29 |
2019 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 2,37 | AKIMENKO Mikhail ANA | 2,35 | IVANYUK Ilya ANA | 2,35 |
2022 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 2,37 | WOO Sanghyeok KOR | 2,35 | PROTSENKO Andriy UKR | 2,33 |
2023 | TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA | 2,36 | HARRISON JuVaughn USA | 2,36 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 2,33 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | BUBKA Sergey URS | 5,70 | VOLKOV Konstantin URS | 5,60 | TAREV Atanas BUL | 5,60 |
1987 | BUBKA Sergey URS | 5,85 | VIGNERON Thierry FRA | 5,80 | GATAULLIN Rodion URS | 5,80 |
1991 | BUBKA Sergey URS | 5,95 | BAGYULA István HUN | 5,90 | TARASOV Maksim URS | 5,85 |
1993 | BUBKA Sergey UKR | 6,00 | YEGOROV Grigoriy KAZ | 5,90 |
TARASOV Maksim RUS TRANDENKOV Igor RUS |
5,80 |
1995 | BUBKA Sergey UKR | 5,92 | TARASOV Maksim RUS | 5,86 | GALFIONE Jean FRA | 5,86 |
1997 | BUBKA Sergey UKR | 6,01 | TARASOV Maksim RUS | 5,96 | STARKEY Dean USA | 5,91 |
1999 | TARASOV Maksim RUS | 6,02 | MARKOV Dmitri AUS | 5,90 | AVERBUKH Aleksandr ISR | 5,80 |
2001 | MARKOV Dmitri AUS | 6,05 | AVERBUKH Aleksandr ISR | 5,85 | HYSONG Nick USA | 5,85 |
2003 | GIBILISCO Giuseppe ITA | 5,90 | BRITS Okkert RSA | 5,85 | KRISTIANSSON Patrik SWE | 5,85 |
2005 | BLOM Rens NED | 5,80 | WALKER Brad USA | 5,75 | GERASIMOV Pavel RUS | 5,65 |
2007 | WALKER Brad USA | 5,86 | MESNIL Romain FRA | 5,86 | ECKER Danny GER | 5,81 |
2009 | HOOKER Steven AUS | 5,90 | MESNIL Romain FRA | 5,85 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,80 |
2011 | WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POL | 5,90 | BORGES Lázaro CUB | 5,90 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,85 |
2013 | HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER | 5,89 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,89 | OTTO Björn GER | 5,82 |
2015 | BARBER Shawnacy CAN | 5,90 | HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER | 5,90 |
WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POL LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA LISEK Piotr POL |
5,80 |
2017 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 5,95 | LISEK Piotr POL | 5,89 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 5,89 |
2019 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 5,97 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 5,97 | LISEK Piotr POL | 5,87 |
2022 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 6,21 | NILSEN Christopher USA | 5,94 | OBIENA Ernest John PHI | 5,94 |
2023 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 6,10 | OBIENA Ernest John PHI | 6,00 | MARSCHALL Kurtis AUS NILSEN Christopher USA |
5,95 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | LEWIS Carl USA | 8,55 | GRIMES Jason USA | 8,29 | CONLEY Mike USA | 8,12 |
1987 | LEWIS Carl USA | 8,67 | EMMIYAN Robert URS | 8,53 | MYRICKS Larry USA | 8,33 |
1991 | POWELL Mike USA | 8,95 | LEWIS Carl USA | 8,91 | MYRICKS Larry USA | 8,42 |
1993 | POWELL Mike USA | 8,59 | TARASENKO Stanislav RUS | 8,16 | KYRYLENKO Vitaliy UKR | 8,15 |
1995 | PEDROSO Iván CUB | 8,70 | BECKFORD James JAM | 8,30 | POWELL Mike USA | 8,29 |
1997 | PEDROSO Iván CUB | 8,42 | WALDER Erick USA | 8,38 | SOSUNOV Kirill RUS | 8,18 |
1999 | PEDROSO Iván CUB | 8,56 | LAMELA Yago ESP | 8,40 | CANKAR Gregor SLO | 8,36 |
2001 | PEDROSO Iván CUB | 8,40 | STRINGFELLOW Savanté USA | 8,24 | CALADO Carlos POR | 8,21 |
2003 | PHILLIPS Dwight USA | 8,32 | BECKFORD James JAM | 8,28 | LAMELA Yago ESP | 8,22 |
2005 | PHILLIPS Dwight USA | 8,60 | GAISAH Ignisious GHA | 8,34 | EVILÄ Tommi FIN | 8,25 |
2007 | SALADINO Irving PAN | 8,57 | HOWE Andrew ITA | 8,47 | PHILLIPS Dwight USA | 8,30 |
2009 | PHILLIPS Dwight USA | 8,54 | MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA | 8,47 | WATT Mitchell AUS | 8,37 |
2011 | PHILLIPS Dwight USA | 8,45 | WATT Mitchell AUS | 8,33 | MAKUSHA Ngonidzashe ZIM | 8,29 |
2013 | MENKOV Aleksandr RUS | 8,56 | GAISAH Ignisious NED | 8,29 | RIVERA Luis MEX | 8,27 |
2015 | RUTHERFORD Greg GBR | 8,41 | LAPIERRE Fabrice AUS | 8,24 | WANG Jianan CHN | 8,18 |
2017 | MANYONGA Luvo RSA | 8,48 | LAWSON Jarrion USA | 8,44 | SAMAAI Ruswahl RSA | 8,32 |
2019 | GAYLE Tajay JAM | 8,69 | HENDERSON Jeff USA | 8,39 | ECHEVARRÍA Juan Miguel CUB | 8,34 |
2022 | WANG Jianan CHN | 8,36 | TENTOGLOU Miltiadis GRE | 8,32 | EHAMMER Simon SUI | 8,16 |
2023 | TENTOGLOU Miltiadis GRE | 8,52 | PINNOCK Wayne JAM | 8,50 | GAYLE Tajay JAM | 8,27 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | HOFFMANN Zdzisław POL | 17,42 | BANKS Willie USA | 17,18 | AGBEKAKU Ajayi NGR | 17,18 |
1987 | MARKOV Khristo BUL | 17,92 | CONLEY Mike USA | 17,67 | SAKIRKIN Oleg URS | 17,43 |
1991 | HARRISON Kenny USA | 17,78 | VOLOSHIN Leonid URS | 17,75 | CONLEY Mike USA | 17,62 |
1993 | CONLEY Mike USA | 17,86 | VOLOSHIN Leonid RUS | 17,65 | EDWARDS Jonathan GBR | 17,44 |
1995 | EDWARDS Jonathan GBR | 18,29 | WELLMAN Brian BER | 17,62 | ROMAIN Jérôme DMA | 17,59 |
1997 | QUESADA Yoelbi CUB | 17,85 | EDWARDS Jonathan GBR | 17,69 | URRUTIA Aliecer CUB | 17,64 |
1999 | FRIEDEK Charles GER | 17,59 | DIMITROV Rostislav BUL | 17,49 | EDWARDS Jonathan GBR | 17,48 |
2001 | EDWARDS Jonathan GBR | 17,92 | OLSSON Christian SWE | 17,47 | SPASOVKHODSKIY Igor RUS | 17,44 |
2003 | OLSSON Christian SWE | 17,72 | BETANZOS Yoandri CUB | 17,28 | SANDS Leevan BAH | 17,26 |
2005 | DAVIS Walter USA | 17,57 | BETANZOS Yoandri CUB | 17,42 | OPREA Marian ROU | 17,40 |
2007 | ÉVORA Nelson POR | 17,74 | GREGÓRIO Jadel BRA | 17,59 | DAVIS Walter USA | 17,33 |
2009 | IDOWU Phillips GBR | 17,73 | ÉVORA Nelson POR | 17,55 | COPELLO Alexis CUB | 17,36 |
2011 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 17,96 | IDOWU Phillips GBR | 17,77 | CLAYE Will USA | 17,50 |
2013 | TAMGHO Teddy FRA | 18,04 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo CUB | 17,68 | CLAYE Will USA | 17,52 |
2015 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 18,21 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo CUB | 17,73 | ÉVORA Nelson POR | 17,52 |
2017 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 17,68 | CLAYE Will USA | 17,63 | ÉVORA Nelson POR | 17,19 |
2019 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 17,92 | CLAYE Will USA | 17,74 | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR | 17,66 |
2022 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo POR | 17,95 | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR | 17,55 | ZHU Yaming CHN | 17,31 |
2023 | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR | 17,64 | MARTÍNEZ Lázaro CUB | 17,41 | NÁPOLES Cristian CUB | 17,40 |
PICHARDO Pedro Pablo until 2017, Dec 07 Cuban citizen
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | SARUL Edward POL | 21,39 | TIMMERMANN Ulf GDR | 21,16 | MACHURA Remigius TCH | 20,98 |
1987 | GÜNTHÖR Werner SUI | 22,23 | ANDREI Alessandro ITA | 21,88 | BRENNER John USA | 21,75 |
1991 | GÜNTHÖR Werner SUI | 21,67 | NILSEN Lars Arvid NOR | 20,75 | KLIMENKO Aleksandr URS | 20,34 |
1993 | GÜNTHÖR Werner SUI | 21,97 | BARNES Randy USA | 21,80 | BAHACH Oleksandr UKR | 20,40 |
1995 | GODINA John USA | 21,47 | HALVARI Mika FIN | 20,93 | BARNES Randy USA | 20,41 |
1997 | GODINA John USA | 21,44 | BUDER Oliver-Sven GER | 21,24 | HUNTER Cottrell J. USA | 20,33 |
1999 | HUNTER Cottrell J. USA | 21,79 | BUDER Oliver-Sven GER | 21,42 | BAHACH Oleksandr UKR | 21,26 |
2001 | GODINA John USA | 21,87 | NELSON Adam USA | 21,24 | HARJU Arsi FIN | 20,93 |
2003 | MIKHNEVICH Andrei BLR | 21,69 | NELSON Adam USA | 21,26 | BILONOH Yuriy UKR | 21,10 |
2005 | NELSON Adam USA | 21,73 | SMITH Rutger NED | 21,29 | BARTELS Ralf GER | 20,99 |
2007 | HOFFA Reese USA | 22,04 | NELSON Adam USA | 21,61 | SMITH Rutger NED | 21,13 |
2009 | CANTWELL Christian USA | 22,03 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 21,91 | BARTELS Ralf GER | 21,37 |
2011 | STORL David GER | 21,78 | ARMSTRONG Dylan CAN | 21,64 | CANTWELL Christian USA | 21,36 |
2013 | STORL David GER | 21,73 | WHITING Ryan USA | 21,57 | ARMSTRONG Dylan CAN | 21,34 |
2015 | KOVACS Joe USA | 21,93 | STORL David GER | 21,74 | RICHARDS O'Dayne JAM | 21,69 |
2017 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 22,03 | KOVACS Joe USA | 21,66 | ŽUNIĆ Stipe CRO | 21,46 |
2019 | KOVACS Joe USA | 22,91 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,90 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 22,90 |
2022 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,94 | KOVACS Joe USA | 22,89 | AWOTUNDE Josh USA | 22,29 |
2023 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 23,51 | FABBRI Leonardo ITA | 22,34 | KOVACS Joe USA | 22,12 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | BUGÁR Imrich TCH | 67,72 | DELÍS Luis CUB | 67,36 | VALENT Gejza TCH(CZE) | 66,08 |
1987 | SCHULT Jürgen GDR | 68,74 | POWELL John USA | 66,22 | DELÍS Luis CUB | 66,02 |
1991 | RIEDEL Lars GER | 66,20 | DE BRUIN Erik NED | 65,82 | HORVÁTH Attila HUN | 65,32 |
1993 | RIEDEL Lars GER | 67,72 | SHEVCHENKO Dmitriy RUS | 66,90 | SCHULT Jürgen GER | 66,12 |
1995 | RIEDEL Lars GER | 68,76 | DUBROUSHCHYK Uladzimir BLR | 65,98 | KAPTSYUKH Vasil BLR | 65,88 |
1997 | RIEDEL Lars GER | 68,54 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 66,70 | SCHULT Jürgen GER | 66,14 |
1999 | WASHINGTON Anthony USA | 69,08 | SCHULT Jürgen GER | 68,18 | RIEDEL Lars GER | 68,09 |
2001 | RIEDEL Lars GER | 69,72 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 69,40 | MÖLLENBECK Michael GER | 67,61 |
2003 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 69,69 | FAZEKAS Róbert HUN | 69,01 | KAPTSYUKH Vasil BLR | 66,51 |
2005 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 70,17 | KANTER Gerd EST | 68,57 | MÖLLENBECK Michael GER | 65,95 |
2007 | KANTER Gerd EST | 68,94 | HARTING Robert GER | 66,68 | SMITH Rutger NED | 66,42 |
2009 | HARTING Robert GER | 69,43 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 69,15 | KANTER Gerd EST | 66,88 |
2011 | HARTING Robert GER | 68,97 | KANTER Gerd EST | 66,95 | HADADI Ehsan IRI | 66,08 |
2013 | HARTING Robert GER | 69,11 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 68,36 | KANTER Gerd EST | 65,19 |
2015 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 67,40 | MILANOV Philip BEL | 66,90 | URBANEK Robert POL | 65,18 |
2017 | GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU | 69,21 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 69,19 | FINLEY Mason USA | 68,03 |
2019 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 67,59 | DACRES Fedrick JAM | 66,94 | WEIßHAIDINGER Lukas AUT | 66,82 |
2022 | ČEH Kristjan SLO | 71,13 | ALEKNA Mykolas LTU | 69,27 | GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU | 67,55 |
2023 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 71,46 | ČEH Kristjan SLO | 70,02 | ALEKNA Mykolas LTU | 68,85 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | LITVINOV Sergey URS | 82,68 | SEDYKH Yuriy URS | 80,94 | KWAŚNY Zdzisław POL | 79,42 |
1987 | LITVINOV Sergey URS | 83,06 | TAMM Jüri URS(EST) | 80,84 | HABER Ralf GDR | 80,76 |
1991 | SEDYKH Yuriy URS | 81,70 | ASTAPKOVICH Igor URS(BLR) | 80,94 | WEIS Heinz GER | 80,44 |
1993 | ABDUVALIYEV Andrey TJK | 81,64 | ASTAPKOVICH Ihar BLR | 79,88 | GÉCSEK Tibor HUN | 79,54 |
1995 | ABDUVALIYEV Andrey TJK | 81,56 | ASTAPKOVICH Ihar BLR | 81,10 | GÉCSEK Tibor HUN | 80,98 |
1997 | WEIS Heinz GER | 81,78 | SKVARUK Andriy UKR | 81,46 | SIDORENKO Vasiliy RUS | 80,76 |
1999 | KOBS Karsten GER | 80,24 | NÉMETH Zsolt HUN | 79,05 | PISKUNOV Vladyslav UKR | 79,03 |
2001 | ZIÓŁKOWSKI Szymon POL | 83,38 | MUROFUSHI Koji JPN | 82,92 | KONOVALOV Ilya RUS | 80,27 |
2003 | TSIKHAN Ivan BLR | 83,05 | ANNUS Adrián HUN | 80,36 | MUROFUSHI Koji JPN | 80,12 |
2005 | DZEVYATOUSKI Vadzim BLR | 82,60 | ZIÓŁKOWSKI Szymon POL | 79,35 | ESSER Markus GER | 79,16 |
2007 | TSIKHAN Ivan BLR | 83,63 | KOZMUS Primož SLO | 82,29 | CHARFREITAG Libor SVK | 81,60 |
2009 | KOZMUS Primož SLO | 80,84 | ZIÓŁKOWSKI Szymon POL | 79,30 | ZAGORNYY Aleksey RUS | 78,09 |
2011 | MUROFUSHI Koji JPN | 81,24 | PARS Krisztián HUN | 81,18 | KOZMUS Primož SLO | 79,39 |
2013 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 81,97 | PARS Krisztián HUN | 80,30 | MELICH Lukáš CZE | 79,36 |
2015 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 80,88 | NAZAROV Dilshod TJK | 78,55 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 78,55 |
2017 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 79,81 | PRONKIN Valeriy ANA | 78,16 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 78,03 |
2019 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 80,50 | BIGOT Quentin FRA | 78,19 | HALÁSZ Bence HUN NOWICKI Wojciech POL |
78,18 77,69 |
2022 | FAJDEK Paweł POL | 81,98 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 81,03 | HENRIKSEN Eivind NOR | 80,87 |
2023 | KATZBERG Ethan CAN | 81,25 | NOWICKI Wojciech POL | 81,02 | HALÁSZ Bence HUN | 80,82 |
2019: After the competition, the Polish delegation protested the officials call on Halász in the first round, claiming his stepping outside of the circle, a foul, being missed. On further review, IAAF decided the officials acted improperly but the early call affected the rest of way Halász performed in the competition. Nowicki was awarded an additional bronze medal.
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | MICHEL Detlef GDR | 89,48 | PETRANOFF Tom USA | 85,60 | KŪLA Dainis URS | 85,58 |
1987 | RÄTY Seppo FIN | 83,54 | YEVSYUKOV Viktor URS | 82,52 | ŽELEZNÝ Jan TCH | 82,20 |
1991 | KINNUNEN Kimmo FIN | 90,82 | RÄTY Seppo FIN | 88,12 | SASIMOVICH Vladimir URS | 87,08 |
1993 | ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE | 85,98 | KINNUNEN Kimmo FIN | 84,78 | HILL Mick GBR | 82,96 |
1995 | ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE | 89,58 | BACKLEY Steve GBR | 86,30 | HENRY Boris GER | 86,08 |
1997 | CORBETT Marius RSA | 88,40 | BACKLEY Steve GBR | 86,80 | GATSIOUDIS Konstandinos GRE | 86,64 |
1999 | PARVIAINEN Aki FIN | 89,52 | GATSIOUDIS Konstandinos GRE | 89,18 | ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE | 87,67 |
2001 | ŽELEZNÝ Jan CZE | 92,80 | PARVIAINEN Aki FIN | 91,31 | GATSIOUDIS Konstandinos GRE | 89,95 |
2003 | MAKAROV Sergey RUS | 85,44 | VÄRNIK Andrus EST | 85,17 | HENRY Boris GER | 84,74 |
2005 | VÄRNIK Andrus EST | 87,17 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 86,18 | MAKAROV Sergey RUS | 83,54 |
2007 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 90,33 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 88,61 | GREER Breaux USA | 86,21 |
2009 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 89,59 | MARTÍNEZ Guillermo CUB | 86,41 | MURAKAMI Yukifumi JPN | 82,97 |
2011 | DE ZORDO Matthias GER | 86,27 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 84,78 | MARTÍNEZ Guillermo CUB | 84,30 |
2013 | VESELÝ Vitězslav CZE | 87,17 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 87,07 | TARABIN Dmitriy RUS | 86,23 |
2015 | YEGO Julius KEN | 92,72 | EL SAYED Ihab Abdelrahman EGY | 88,99 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 87,64 |
2017 | VETTER Johannes GER | 89,89 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 89,73 | FRYDRYCH Petr CZE | 88,32 |
2019 | PETERS Anderson GRN | 86,89 | KIRT Magnus EST | 86,21 | VETTER Johannes GER | 85,37 |
2022 | PETERS Anderson GRN | 90,54 | CHOPRA Neeraj IND | 88,13 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 88,09 |
2023 | CHOPRA Neeraj IND | 88,17 | NADEEM Arshad PAK | 87,82 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 86,67 |
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1.500 | pts. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | 1. | THOMPSON Daley GBR | 10,60 | 7,88 | 15,35 | 2,03 | 48,12 | 14,37 | 44,46 | 5,10 | 65,24 | 4:29,72 | 8666 |
2. | HINGSEN Jürgen FRG | 10,95 | 7,75 | 15,66 | 2,00 | 48,08 | 14,36 | 43,30 | 4,90 | 67,42 | 4:21,59 | 8561 | |
3. | WENTZ Siegfried FRG | 10,94 | 7,24 | 15,11 | 2,00 | 48,09 | 14,13 | 44,98 | 4,70 | 75,08 | 4:28,52 | 8478 | |
1987 | 1. | VOSS Torsten GDR | 10,69 | 7,88 | 14,98 | 2,10 | 47,96 | 14,13 | 43,96 | 5,10 | 58,02 | 4:25,93 | 8680 |
2. | WENTZ Siegfried FRG | 10,78 | 7,42 | 15,57 | 1,98 | 48,48 | 14,06 | 47,36 | 4,70 | 65,28 | 4:33,70 | 8461 | |
3. | TARNOVETSKIY Pavel URS | 11,01 | 7,43 | 15,32 | 2,07 | 49,22 | 14,86 | 47,66 | 4,90 | 58,60 | 4:23,96 | 8375 | |
1991 | 1. | O'BRIEN Dan USA | 10,41 | 7,90 | 16,24 | 1,91 | 46,53 | 13,94 | 47,20 | 5,20 | 60,66 | 4:37,50 | 8812 |
2. | SMITH Mike CAN | 10,81 | 7,68 | 15,69 | 2,09 | 47,53 | 14,78 | 48,42 | 4,40 | 65,46 | 4:29,14 | 8549 | |
3. | SCHENK Christian GER | 11,37 | 7,55 | 15,77 | 2,18 | 50,10 | 15,26 | 45,98 | 4,90 | 61,98 | 4:22,58 | 8394 | |
1993 | 1. | O'BRIEN Dan USA | 10,57 | 7,99 | 15,41 | 2,03 | 47,46 | 14,08 | 47,92 | 5,20 | 65,56 | 4:40,08 | 8817 |
2. | HÄMÄLÄINEN Eduard BLR | 10,72 | 7,05 | 15,49 | 2,09 | 47,64 | 13,57 | 49,26 | 5,30 | 61,88 | 4:39,34 | 8724 | |
3. | MEIER Paul GER | 10,57 | 7,57 | 15,45 | 2,15 | 47,73 | 14,63 | 45,72 | 4,60 | 61,22 | 4:32,05 | 8548 | |
1995 | 1. | O'BRIEN Dan USA | 10,57 | 7,55 | 14,82 | 2,13 | 47,81 | 13,78 | 46,92 | 5,20 | 62,90 | 4:52,52 | 8695 |
2. | HÄMÄLÄINEN Eduard BLR | 10,90 | 7,31 | 15,71 | 1,95 | 47,05 | 13,73 | 49,96 | 5,10 | 55,88 | 4:41,01 | 8489 | |
3. | SMITH Mike CAN | 10,93 | 7,13 | 16,78 | 1,98 | 48,11 | 14,53 | 50,84 | 4,80 | 61,46 | 4:43,06 | 8419 | |
1997 | 1. | DVOŘÁK Tomáš CZE | 10,60 | 7,64 | 16,32 | 2,00 | 47,56 | 13,61 | 45,16 | 5,00 | 70,34 | 4:35,40 | 8837 |
2. | HÄMÄLÄINEN Eduard BLR | 10,81 | 7,56 | 15,71 | 1,97 | 46,71 | 13,74 | 50,50 | 5,20 | 59,82 | 4:37,10 | 8730 | |
3. | BUSEMANN Frank GER | 10,76 | 7,96 | 13,53 | 2,09 | 48,32 | 13,55 | 45,56 | 5,00 | 63,92 | 4:29,27 | 8652 | |
1999 | 1. | DVOŘÁK Tomáš CZE | 10,60 | 7,98 | 16,49 | 2,00 | 48,42 | 13,75 | 46,26 | 4,60 | 70,11 | 4:39,87 | 8744 |
2. | MACEY Dean GBR | 10,69 | 7,48 | 15,14 | 2,12 | 46,72 | 14,35 | 43,78 | 4,60 | 64,03 | 4:29,31 | 8556 | |
3. | HUFFINS Chris USA | 10,43 | 7,67 | 15,67 | 2,00 | 49,04 | 13,98 | 49,48 | 4,80 | 64,35 | 4:53,83 | 8547 | |
2001 | 1. | DVOŘÁK Tomáš CZE | 10,62 | 8,07 | 16,57 | 2,00 | 47,74 | 13,80 | 45,51 | 5,00 | 68,53 | 4:35,13 | 8902 |
2. | NOOL Erki EST | 10,60 | 7,63 | 14,90 | 2,03 | 46,23 | 14,40 | 43,40 | 5,40 | 67,01 | 4:29,58 | 8815 | |
3. | MACEY Dean GBR | 10,72 | 7,59 | 15,41 | 2,15 | 46,21 | 14,34 | 46,96 | 4,70 | 54,61 | 4:29,05 | 8603 | |
2003 | 1. | PAPPAS Tom USA | 10,80 | 7,62 | 16,11 | 2,09 | 47,58 | 13,99 | 46,94 | 5,10 | 65,90 | 4:44,31 | 8750 |
2. | ŠEBRLE Roman CZE | 11,00 | 7,64 | 15,47 | 2,06 | 47,90 | 14,25 | 47,47 | 4,80 | 69,79 | 4:34,45 | 8634 | |
3. | KARPOV Dmitriy KAZ | 10,72 | 7,75 | 15,51 | 2,12 | 47,33 | 13,95 | 47,38 | 4,40 | 47,53 | 4:37,70 | 8374 | |
2005 | 1. | CLAY Bryan USA | 10,43 | 7,54 | 16,25 | 2,00 | 47,78 | 14,43 | 53,68 | 4,90 | 72,00 | 5:03,77 | 8732 |
2. | ŠEBRLE Roman CZE | 10,91 | 7,86 | 16,29 | 2,06 | 48,62 | 14,71 | 46,85 | 4,80 | 63,21 | 4:39,54 | 8521 | |
3. | ZSIVÓCZKY Attila HUN | 10,90 | 7,03 | 15,72 | 2,15 | 49,29 | 15,15 | 49,58 | 4,80 | 63,02 | 4:32,17 | 8385 | |
2007 | 1. | ŠEBRLE Roman CZE | 11,04 | 7,56 | 15,92 | 2,12 | 48,80 | 14,33 | 48,75 | 4,80 | 71,18 | 4:35,32 | 8676 |
2. | SMITH Maurice JAM | 10,62 | 7,50 | 17,32 | 1,97 | 47,48 | 13,91 | 52,36 | 4,80 | 53,61 | 4:33,52 | 8644 | |
3. | KARPOV Dmitriy KAZ | 10,70 | 7,19 | 16,08 | 2,06 | 47,44 | 14,03 | 48,95 | 5,00 | 59,84 | 4:39,68 | 8586 | |
2009 | 1. | HARDEE Trey USA | 10,45 | 7,83 | 15,33 | 1,99 | 48,13 | 13,86 | 48,08 | 5,20 | 68,00 | 4:58,91 | 8790 |
2. | SUÁREZ Leonel CUB | 11,13 | 7,24 | 15,20 | 2,11 | 48,00 | 14,45 | 44,71 | 5,00 | 75,19 | 4:27,25 | 8640 | |
3. | KASYANOV Aleksey UKR | 10,63 | 7,80 | 15,72 | 2,05 | 47,85 | 14,44 | 46,70 | 4,80 | 49,00 | 4:24,52 | 8479 | |
2011 | 1. | HARDEE Trey USA | 10,55 | 7,45 | 15,09 | 2,02 | 48,37 | 13,97 | 49,89 | 4,80 | 68,99 | 4:45,68 | 8607 |
2. | EATON Ashton USA | 10,46 | 7,46 | 14,44 | 2,02 | 46,99 | 13,85 | 46,17 | 4,60 | 55,17 | 4:18,94 | 8505 | |
3. | SUÁREZ Leonel CUB | 11,07 | 7,33 | 14,54 | 2,05 | 49,17 | 14,29 | 46,25 | 5,00 | 69,12 | 4:24,16 | 8501 | |
2013 | 1. | EATON Ashton USA | 10,35 | 7,73 | 14,39 | 1,93 | 46,02 | 13,72 | 45,00 | 5,20 | 64,83 | 4:29,80 | 8809 |
2. | SCHRADER Michael GER | 10,73 | 7,85 | 14,56 | 1,99 | 47,66 | 14,29 | 46,44 | 5,00 | 65,67 | 4:25,38 | 8670 | |
3. | WARNER Damian CAN | 10,43 | 7,39 | 14,23 | 2,05 | 48,41 | 13,96 | 44,13 | 4,80 | 64,67 | 4:29,97 | 8512 | |
2015 | 1. | EATON Ashton USA | 10,23 | 7,88 | 14,52 | 2,01 | 45,00 | 13,69 | 43,34 | 5,20 | 63,63 | 4:17,52 | 9045 |
2. | WARNER Damian CAN | 10,31 | 7,65 | 14,44 | 2,04 | 47,30 | 13,63 | 44,99 | 4,80 | 63,50 | 4:31,51 | 8695 | |
3. | FREIMUTH Rico GER | 10,51 | 7,51 | 15,50 | 1,95 | 47,82 | 13,91 | 50,17 | 4,80 | 60,61 | 4:37,05 | 8561 | |
2017 | 1. | MAYER Kevin FRA | 10,70 | 7,52 | 15,72 | 2,08 | 48,26 | 13,75 | 47,14 | 5,10 | 66,10 | 4:36,73 | 8768 |
2. | FREIMUTH Rico GER | 10,53 | 7,48 | 14,85 | 1,99 | 48,41 | 13,68 | 51,17 | 4,80 | 62,34 | 4:41,57 | 8564 | |
3. | KAZMIREK Kai GER | 10,91 | 7,64 | 13,78 | 2,11 | 47,19 | 14,66 | 45,06 | 5,10 | 62,45 | 4:38,07 | 8488 | |
2019 | 1. | KAUL Niklas GER | 11,27 | 7,19 | 15,10 | 2,02 | 48,48 | 14,64 | 49,20 | 5,00 | 79,05 | 4:15,70 | 8691 |
2. | UIBO Maicel EST | 11,10 | 7,46 | 15,12 | 2,17 | 50,44 | 14,43 | 46,64 | 5,40 | 63,83 | 4:31,51 | 8604 | |
3. | WARNER Damian CAN | 10,35 | 7,67 | 15,17 | 2,02 | 48,12 | 13,56 | 42,19 | 4,70 | 62,87 | 4:40,77 | 8529 | |
2022 | 1. | MAYER Kevin FRA | 10,62 | 7,54 | 14,98 | 2,05 | 49,40 | 13,92 | 49,44 | 5,40 | 70,31 | 4:41,44 | 8816 |
2. | LePAGE Pierce CAN | 10,39 | 7,54 | 14,83 | 1,99 | 46,84 | 13,78 | 53,26 | 5,00 | 57,52 | 4:42,77 | 8701 | |
3. | ZIEMEK Zachery USA | 10,57 | 7,70 | 15,37 | 2,08 | 49,56 | 14,47 | 48,40 | 5,40 | 62,18 | 4:44,97 | 8676 | |
2023 | 1. | LePAGE Pierce CAN | 10,45 | 7,59 | 15,81 | 2,08 | 47,21 | 13,77 | 50,98 | 5,20 | 60,90 | 4:39,88 | 8909 |
2. | WARNER Damian CAN | 10,32 | 7,77 | 15,03 | 2,05 | 47,86 | 13,67 | 45,82 | 4,90 | 63,09 | 4:27,73 | 8804 | |
3. | VICTOR Lindon GRN | 10,60 | 7,55 | 15,94 | 2,02 | 48,05 | 14,47 | 54,97 | 4,80 | 68,05 | 4:39,67 | 8756 |
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | GÖHR Marlies GDR | 10,97 | KOCH Marita GDR | 11,02 | WILLIAMS Diane USA | 11,06 |
1987 | GLADISCH Silke GDR | 10,90 | DRECHSLER Heike GDR | 11,00 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 11,04 |
1991 | KRABBE Katrin GER | 10,99 | TORRENCE Gwen USA | 11,03 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 11,06 |
1993 | DEVERS Gail USA | 10,82 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 10,82 | TORRENCE Gwen USA | 10,89 |
1995 | TORRENCE Gwen USA | 10,85 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 10,94 | PRIVALOVA Irina RUS | 10,96 |
1997 | JONES Marion USA | 10,83 | PINTUSEVYCH Zhanna UKR | 10,85 | FYNES Savatheda BAH | 11,03 |
1999 | JONES Marion USA | 10,70 | MILLER Inger USA | 10,79 | THANOU Ekaterini GRE | 10,84 |
2001 | BLOCK Zhanna UKR | 10,82 | THANOU Ekaterini GRE | 10,91 | STURRUP Chandra BAH | 11,02 |
2003 | EDWARDS Torri USA | 10,93 | STURRUP Chandra BAH | 11,02 | THANOU Ekaterini GRE | 11,03 |
2005 | WILLIAMS Lauryn USA | 10,93 | CAMPBELL Veronica JAM | 10,95 | ARRON Christine FRA | 10,98 |
2007 | CAMPBELL Veronica JAM | 11,01 | WILLIAMS Lauryn USA | 11,01 | JETER Carmelita USA | 11,02 |
2009 | FRASER Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,73 | STEWART Kerron JAM | 10,75 | JETER Carmelita USA | 10,90 |
2011 | JETER Carmelita USA | 10,90 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM | 10,97 | BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann TRI | 10,98 |
2013 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,71 | AHOURÉ Murielle | 10,93 | JETER Carmelita USA | 10,94 |
2015 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,76 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 10,81 | BOWIE Tori USA | 10,86 |
2017 | BOWIE Tori USA | 10,85 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 10,86 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 10,96 |
2019 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,71 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 10,83 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 10,90 |
2022 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,67 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 10,73 | THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine JAM | 10,81 |
2023 | RICHARDSON Sha’Carri USA | 10,65 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 10,72 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,77 |
GÖHR née OELSNER
DRECHSLER née DAUTE
BLOCK divorced PINTUSEVYCH née TARNOPOLSKAYA
CAMPBELL-BROWN née CAMPBELL
FRASER-PRYCE née FRASER
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | KOCH Marita GDR | 22,13 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 22,19 | COOK Kathy GBR | 22,37 |
1987 | GLADISCH Silke GDR | 21,74 | GRIFFITH Florence USA | 21,96 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 22,06 |
1991 | KRABBE Katrin GER | 22,09 | TORRENCE Gwen USA | 22,16 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 22,21 |
1993 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 21,98 | TORRENCE Gwen USA | 22,00 | PRIVALOVA Irina RUS | 22,13 |
1995 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 22,12 | PRIVALOVA Irina RUS | 22,12 | MALCHUGINA Galina RUS | 22,37 |
1997 | PINTUSEVYCH Zhanna UKR | 22,32 | JAYASINGHE Susanthika SRI | 22,39 | OTTEY Merlene JAM | 22,40 |
1999 | MILLER Inger USA | 21,77 | McDONALD Beverly JAM | 22,22 |
FRAZER Merlene JAM PHILIPP Andrea GER |
22,26 |
2001 | FERGUSON Debbie BAH | 22,52 | JENKINS LaTasha USA | 22,85 | MOTHERSILLE Cydonie CAY | 22,88 |
2003 | KAPACHINSKAYA Anastasiya RUS | 22,38 | EDWARDS Torri USA | 22,47 | HURTIS Muriel FRA | 22,59 |
2005 | FELIX Allyson USA | 22,16 | BOONE-SMITH Rachelle USA | 22,31 | ARRON Christine FRA | 22,31 |
2007 | FELIX Allyson USA | 21,81 | CAMPBELL Veronica JAM | 22,34 | JAYASINGHE Susanthika SRI | 22,63 |
2009 | FELIX Allyson USA | 21,81 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM | 22,35 | FERGUSON-McKENZIE Debbie BAH | 22,41 |
2011 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM | 22,22 | JETER Carmelita USA | 22,37 | FELIX Allyson USA | 22,42 |
2013 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 22,17 | AHOURÉ Murielle CIV | 22,32 | OKAGBARE Blessing NGR | 22,32 |
2015 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 21,63 | THOMPSON Elaine JAM | 21,66 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM | 21,97 |
2017 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 22,05 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 22,08 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH | 22,15 |
2019 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 21,88 | BROWN Brittany USA | 22,22 | KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI | 22,51 |
2022 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 21,45 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 21,81 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 22,02 |
2023 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 21,41 | THOMAS Gabrielle USA | 21,81 | RICHARDSON Sha’Carri USA | 21,92 |
COOK née SMALLWOOD
CAMPBELL-BROWN née CAMPBELL
FERGUSON-McKENZIE née FERGUSON
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila TCH | 47,99 | KOCEMBOVÁ Taťána TCH | 48,59 | PINIGINA Mariya URS | 49,19 |
1987 | BRYZGINA Olga URS | 49,38 | MÜLLER Petra GDR | 49,94 | EMMELMANN Kirsten GDR | 50,20 |
1991 | PÉREC Marie-José FRA | 49,13 | BREUER Grit GER | 49,42 | MYERS Sandra ESP | 49,78 |
1993 | MILES Jearl USA | 49,82 | KAISER-BROWN Natasha USA | 50,17 | RICHARDS Sandie JAM | 50,44 |
1995 | PÉREC Marie-José FRA | 49,28 | DAVIS Pauline BAH | 49,96 | MILES Jearl USA | 50,00 |
1997 | FREEMAN Cathy AUS | 49,77 | RICHARDS Sandie JAM | 49,79 | MILES CLARK Jearl USA | 49,90 |
1999 | FREEMAN Cathy AUS | 49,67 | RÜCKER Anja GER | 49,74 | GRAHAM Lorraine JAM | 49,92 |
2001 | THIAM Amy Mbacké SEN | 49,86 | FENTON Lorraine JAM | 49,88 | GUEVARA Ana MEX | 49,97 |
2003 | GUEVARA Ana MEX | 48,89 | FENTON Lorraine JAM | 49,43 | THIAM Amy Mbacké SEN | 49,95 |
2005 | WILLIAMS-DARLING Tonique BAH | 49,55 | RICHARDS Sanya USA | 49,74 | GUEVARA Ana MEX | 49,81 |
2007 | OHURUOGU Christine GBR | 49,61 | SANDERS Nicola GBR | 49,65 | WILLIAMS Novlene JAM | 49,66 |
2009 | RICHARDS Sanya USA | 49,00 | WILLIAMS Shericka JAM | 49,32 | KRIVOSHAPKA Antonina RUS | 49,71 |
2011 | MONTSHO Amantle BOT | 49,56 | FELIX Allyson USA | 49,59 | McCORORY Francena USA | 50,45 |
2013 | OHURUOGU Christine GBR | 49,41 | MONTSHO Amantle BOT | 49,41 | McPHERSON Stephenie Ann JAM | 49,99 |
2015 | FELIX Allyson USA | 49,26 | MILLER Shaunae BAH | 49,67 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 49,99 |
2017 | FRANCIS Phyllis USA | 49,92 | NASER Salwa Eid BRN | 50,06 | FELIX Allyson USA | 50,08 |
2019 | NASER Salwa Eid BRN | 48,14 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH | 48,37 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 49,47 |
2022 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH | 49,11 | PAULINO Marileidy DOM | 49,60 | WILLIAMS Sada BAR | 49,75 |
2023 | PAULINO Marileidy DOM | 48,76 | KACZMAREK Natalia POL | 49,57 | WILLIAMS Sada BAR | 49,60 |
PINIGINA née KULCHUNOVA
BRYZGINA née VLADYKINA
MILES CLARK née MILES
FENTON née GRAHAM
MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH née MILLER
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila TCH | 1:54,68 | GURINA Lyubov URS | 1:56,11 | PODKOPAYEVA Yekaterina URS | 1:57,58 |
1987 | WODARS Sigrun GDR | 1:55,26 | WACHTEL Christine GDR | 1:55,32 | GURINA Lyubov URS | 1:55,56 |
1991 | NURUTDINOVA Liliya URS | 1:57,50 | QUIROT Ana Fidelia CUB | 1:57,55 | KOVÁCS Ella ROU | 1:57,58 |
1993 | MUTOLA Maria MOZ | 1:55,43 | GURINA Lyubov RUS | 1:57,10 | KOVÁCS Ella ROU | 1:57,92 |
1995 | QUIROT Ana Fidelia CUB | 1:56,11 | VRIESDE Letitia SUR | 1:56,11 | HOLMES Kelly GBR | 1:56,95 |
1997 | QUIROT Ana Fidelia CUB | 1:57,14 | AFANASYEVA Yelena RUS | 1:57,56 | MUTOLA Maria MOZ | 1:57,59 |
1999 | FORMANOVÁ Ludmila CZE | 1:56,68 | MUTOLA Maria MOZ | 1:56,72 | MASTERKOVA Svetlana RUS | 1:56,93 |
2001 | MUTOLA Maria MOZ | 1:57,17 | GRAF Stephanie AUT | 1:57,20 | VRIESDE Letitia SUR | 1:57,35 |
2003 | MUTOLA Maria MOZ | 1:59,89 | HOLMES Kelly GBR | 2:00,18 | KHRUSHCHELEVA Natalya RUS | 2:00,29 |
2005 | CALATAYUD Zulia CUB | 1:58,82 | BENHASSI Hasna MAR | 1:59,42 | ANDRIANOVA Tatyana RUS | 1:59,60 |
2007 | JEPKOSGEI Janeth KEN | 1:56,04 | BENHASSI Hasna MAR | 1:56,99 | MARTÍNEZ Mayte ESP | 1:57,62 |
2009 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 1:55,45 | JEPKOSGEI Janeth KEN | 1:57,90 | MEADOWS Jennifer GBR | 1:57,93 |
2011 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 1:56,35 | JEPKOSGEI Janeth KEN | 1:57,42 | MONTAÑO Alysia USA | 1:57,48 |
2013 | SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN | 1:57,38 | MartInez Brenda USA | 1:57,91 | MONTAÑO Alysia USA | 1:57,95 |
2015 | ARZAMASOVA Marina BLR | 1:58,03 | BISHOP Melissa CAN | 1:58,12 | SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN | 1:58,18 |
2017 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 1:55,16 | NYONSABA Francine BDI | 1:55,92 | WILSON Ajee USA | 1:56,65 |
2019 | NAKAAYI Halimah UGA | 1:58,04 | ROGERS Raevyn USA | 1:58,18 | WILSON Ajee USA | 1:58,84 |
2022 | MU Athing USA | 1:56,30 | HODGKINSON Keely GBR | 1:56,38 | MORAA Mary KEN | 1:56,71 |
2023 | MORAA Mary KEN | 1:56,03 | HODGKINSON Keely GBR | 1:56,34 | MU Athing USA | 1:56,61 |
MONTAÑO née JOHNSON
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | DECKER Mary USA | 4:00,90 | ZAITSEVA Zamira URS | 4:01,19 | PODKOPAYEVA Yekaterina URS | 4:02,25 |
1987 | SAMOLENKO Tatyana URS | 3:58,56 | KÖRNER Hildegard GDR | 3:58,67 | MELINTE Doina ROU | 3:59,27 |
1991 | BOULMERKA Hassiba ALG | 4:02,21 | DOROVSKYCH Tatyana URS | 4:02,58 | ROGACHOVA Lyudmila URS | 4:02,72 |
1993 | LIU Dong CHN | 4:00,50 | O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL | 4:03,48 | BOULMERKA Hassiba ALG | 4:04,29 |
1995 | BOULMERKA Hassiba ALG | 4:02,42 | HOLMES Kelly GBR | 4:03,04 | SACRAMENTO Carla POR | 4:03,79 |
1997 | SACRAMENTO Carla POR | 4:04,24 | JACOBS Regina USA | 4:04,63 | WEYERMANN Anita SUI | 4:04,70 |
1999 | MASTERKOVA Svetlana RUS | 3:59,53 | JACOBS Regina USA | 4:00,35 | DULECHA Kutre ETH | 4:00,96 |
2001 | SZABÓ Gabriela ROU | 4:00,57 | SZEKELY Violeta ROU | 4:01,70 | GORELOVA Natalya RUS | 4:02,40 |
2003 | TOMASHOVA Tatyana RUS | 3:58,52 | AYHAN Süreyya TUR | 3:59,04 | TULLETT Hayley GBR | 3:59,95 |
2005 | TOMASHOVA Tatyana RUS | 4:00,35 | YEGOROVA Olga RUS | 4:01,46 | GHEZIELLE Bouchra FRA | 4:02,45 |
2007 | YUSUF Jamal Maryam BRN | 3:58,75 | LISHCHYNSKA Iryna UKR | 4:00,69 | YORDANOVA Daniela BUL | 4:00,82 |
2009 | YUSUF Jamal Maryam BRN | 4:03,74 | DOBRISKEY Lisa GBR | 4:03,75 | ROWBURY Shannon USA | 4:04,18 |
2011 | SIMPSON Jennifer USA | 4:05,40 | ENGLAND Hannah GBR | 4:05,68 | RODRÍGUEZ Natalia ESP | 4:05,87 |
2013 | AREGAWI Abeba SWE | 4:02,67 | SIMPSON Jennifer USA | 4:02,99 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 4:03,86 |
2015 | DIBABA Genzebe ETH | 4:08,09 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 4:08,96 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 4:09,34 |
2017 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 4:02,59 | SIMPSON Jennifer USA | 4:02,76 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 4:02,90 |
2019 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 3:51,95 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 3:54,22 | TSEGAY Gudaf ETH | 3:54,38 |
2022 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 3:52,96 | TSEGAY Gudaf ETH | 3:54,52 | MUIR Laura GBR | 3:55,28 |
2023 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 3:54,87 | WELTEJI Diribe ETH | 3:55,69 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 3:56,00 |
DOROVSKYCH née SAMOLENKO
SZEKELY née BECLEA
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1980 | FRIEDMANN Birgit FRG | 8:48,05 | NEMETZ Karoline SWE | 8:50,22 | CHRISTENSEN Ingrid NOR | 8:58,80 |
1983 | DECKER Mary USA | 8:34,62 | KRAUS Brigitte FRG | 8:35,11 | KAZANKINA Tatyana URS | 8:35,13 |
1987 | SAMOLENKO Tatyana URS | 8:38,73 | PUICĂ Maricica ROU | 8:39,45 | BRUNS Ulrike GDR | 8:40,30 |
1991 | DOROVSKYCH Tatyana URS | 8:35,82 | ROMANOVA Yelena URS(RUS) | 8:36,06 | SIRMA Susan KEN | 8:39,41 |
1993 | QU Yunxia CHN | 8:28,71 | ZHANG Linli CHN | 8:29,25 | ZHANG Lirong CHN | 8:31,95 |
1995 | O'SULLIVAN Sonia IRL | 14:46,47 | RIBEIRO Fernanda POR | 14:48,54 | OUAZIZ Zahra MAR | 14:53,77 |
1997 | SZABÓ Gabriela ROU | 14:57,68 | BRUNET Roberta ITA | 14:58,29 | RIBEIRO Fernanda POR | 14:58,85 |
1999 | SZABÓ Gabriela ROU | 14:41,82 | OUAZIZ Zahra MAR | 14:43,15 | WORKU Ayelech ETH | 14:44,22 |
2001 | YEGOROVA Olga RUS | 15:03,39 | DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP | 15:06,59 | WORKU Ayelech ETH | 15:10,17 |
2003 | DIBABA Tirunesh ETH | 14:51,72 | DOMÍNGUEZ Marta ESP | 14:52,26 | MASAI Edith KEN | 14:52,30 |
2005 | DIBABA Tirunesh ETH | 14:38,59 | DEFAR Meseret ETH | 14:39,54 | DIBABA Ejegayehu ETH | 14:42,47 |
2007 | DEFAR Meseret ETH | 14:57,91 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 14:58,50 | CHERONO Priscah Jepleting KEN | 14:59,21 |
2009 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 14:57,97 | KIBET Sylvia Jebiwott KEN | 14:58,33 | DEFAR Meseret ETH | 14:58,41 |
2011 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 14:55,36 | KIBET Sylvia Jebiwott KEN | 14:56,21 | DEFAR Meseret ETH | 14:56,94 |
2013 | DEFAR Meseret ETH | 14:50,19 | CHERONO Mercy KEN | 14:51,22 | AYANA Almaz ETH | 14:51,33 |
2015 | AYANA Almaz ETH | 14:26,83 | TEFERI Senbere ETH | 14:44,07 | DIBABA Genzebe ETH | 14:44,14 |
2017 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 14:34,86 | AYANA Almaz ETH | 14:40,35 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 14:42,73 |
2019 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 14:26,72 | KIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo KEN | 14:27,49 | KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER | 14:28,43 |
2022 | TSEGAY Gudaf ETH | 14:46,29 | CHEBET Beatrice KEN | 14:46,75 | SEYAUM Dawit ETH | 14:47,36 |
2023 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 14:53,88 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 14:54,11 | CHEBET Beatrice KEN | 14:54,33 |
DOROVSKYCH née SAMOLENKO
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1980 | BINNS Kath GBR | 32:57,17 | MORRISH Fionnuala IRL | 33:51,7 | ILANDS Magda BEL | 34:25,3 |
1983 | not on the programme | |||||
1987 | KRISTIANSEN Ingrid NOR | 31:05,85 | ZHUPIYEVA Yelena URS | 31:09,40 | ULLRICH Kathrin GDR | 31:11,34 |
1991 | McCOLGAN Liz GBR | 31:14,31 | ZHONG Huandi CHN | 31:35,08 | WANG Xiuting CHN | 31:35,99 |
1993 | WANG Junxia CHN | 30:49,30 | ZHONG Huandi CHN | 31:12,55 | BARSOSIO Sally KEN | 31:15,38 |
1995 | RIBEIRO Fernanda POR | 31:04,99 | TULU Derartu ETH | 31:08,10 | LOROUPE Tegla KEN | 31:17,66 |
1997 | BARSOSIO Sally KEN | 31:32,92 | RIBEIRO Fernanda POR | 31:39,15 | CHIBA Masako JPN | 31:41,93 |
1999 | WAMI Gete ETH | 30:24,56 | RADCLIFFE Paula GBR | 30:27,13 | LOROUPE Tegla KEN | 30:32,03 |
2001 | TULU Derartu ETH | 31:48,81 | ADERE Berhane ETH | 31:48,85 | WAMI Gete ETH | 31:49,98 |
2003 | ADERE Berhane ETH | 30:04,18 | KIDANE Werknesh ETH | 30:07,15 | SUN Yingjie CHN | 30:07,20 |
2005 | DIBABA Tirunesh ETH | 30:24,02 | ADERE Berhane ETH | 30:25,41 | DIBABA Ejegayehu ETH | 30:26,00 |
2007 | DIBABA Tirunesh ETH | 31:55,41 | GOUCHER Kara USA | 32:02,05 | PAVEY Joanne GBR | 32:03,81 |
2009 | MASAI Linet Chepkwemoi KEN | 30:51,24 | MELKAMU Meselech ETH | 30:51,34 | AYALEW Wude ETH | 30:51,95 |
2011 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 30:48,98 | KIPYEGO Sally KEN | 30:50,04 | MASAI Linet Chepkwemoi KEN | 30:53,59 |
2013 | DIBABA Tirunesh ETH | 30:43,35 | CHERONO Gladys KEN | 30:45,17 | OLJIRA Belaynesh ETH | 30:46,98 |
2015 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 31:41,31 | BURKA Gelete ETH | 31:41,77 | INFELD Emily USA | 31:43,49 |
2017 | AYANA Almaz ETH | 30:16,32 | DIBABA Tirunesh ETH | 31:02,69 | TIROP Agnes Jebet KEN | 31:03,50 |
2019 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 30:17,62 | GIDEY Letesenbet ETH | 30:21,23 | TIROP Agnes Jebet KEN | 30:25,20 |
2022 | GIDEY Letesenbet ETH | 30:09,94 | OBIRI Hellen KEN | 30:10,02 | KIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo KEN | 30:10,07 |
2023 | TSEGAY Gudaf ETH | 31:27,18 | GIDEY Letesenbet ETH | 31:28,16 | TAYE Ejgayehu ETH | 31:28,31 |
1980: invitation event
KRISTIANSEN née CHRISTENSEN
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | JAHN Bettine GDR | 12,35 | KNABE Kerstin GDR | 12,42 | ZAGORCHEVA Ginka BUL | 12,62 |
1987 | ZAGORCHEVA Ginka BUL | 12,34 | UIBEL Gloria GDR | 12,44 | OSCHKENAT Cornelia GDR | 12,46 |
1991 | NAROZHILENKO Lyudmila URS | 12,59 | DEVERS Gail-Roberts USA | 12,63 | GRIGORYEVA Natalya URS | 12,69 |
1993 | DEVERS Gail USA | 12,46 | AZYABINA Marina RUS | 12,60 | TOLBERT Lynda USA | 12,67 |
1995 | DEVERS Gail USA | 12,68 | SHISHIGINA Olga KAZ | 12,80 | GRAUDYN Yuliya RUS | 12,85 |
1997 | ENGQUIST Ludmila SWE | 12,50 | DIMITROVA Svetla BUL | 12,58 | FREEMAN Michelle JAM | 12,61 |
1999 | DEVERS Gail USA | 12,37 | ALOZIE Glory NGR | 12,44 | ENGQUIST Ludmila SWE | 12,47 |
2001 | KIRKLAND Anjanette USA | 12,42 | DEVERS Gail USA | 12,54 | SHISHIGINA Olga KAZ | 12,58 |
2003 | FELICIEN Perdita CAN | 12,53 | FOSTER Brigitte JAM | 12,57 | McKELVY Miesha USA | 12,67 |
2005 | PERRY Michelle USA | 12,66 | ENNIS-LONDON Delloreen JAM | 12,76 | FOSTER-HYLTON Brigitte JAM | 12,76 |
2007 | PERRY Michelle USA | 12,46 | FELICIEN Perdita CAN | 12,49 | ENNIS-LONDON Delloreen JAM | 12,50 |
2009 | FOSTER-HYLTON Brigitte JAM | 12,51 | LOPES-SCHLIEP Priscilla CAN | 12,54 | ENNIS-LONDON Delloreen JAM | 12,55 |
2011 | PEARSON Sally AUS | 12,28 | CARRUTHERS Danielle USA | 12,47 | HARPER Dawn USA | 12,47 |
2013 | ROLLINS Brianna USA | 12,44 | PEARSON Sally AUS | 12,50 | PORTER Tiffany GBR | 12,55 |
2015 | WILLIAMS Danielle JAM | 12,57 | ROLEDER Cindy GER | 12,59 | TALAY Alina BLR | 12,66 |
2017 | PEARSON Sally AUS | 12,59 | HARPER NELSON Dawn USA | 12,63 | DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GER | 12,72 |
2019 | ALI Nia USA | 12,34 | HARRISON Kendra USA | 12,46 | WILLIAMS Danielle JAM | 12,47 |
2022 | AMUSAN Tobi NGR | 12,06 | ANDERSON Britany JAM | 12,23 | CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine PUR | 12,23 |
2023 | WILLIAMS Danielle JAM | 12,43 | CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine PUR | 12,44 | HARRISON Kendra USA | 12,46 |
ENGQUIST divorced NAROZHILENKO
FOSTER-HYLTON née FOSTER
HARPER NELSON née HARPER
World champions | s | Runners-up | s | Third place | s | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1980 | BROSCHAT Bärbel GDR | 54,55 | NEUMANN Ellen GDR | 54,56 | PFAFF Petra GDR | 55,84 |
1983 | FESENKO Yekaterina URS | 54,14 | AMBRAZIENė Anna URS | 54,15 | FIEDLER Ellen GDR | 54,55 |
1987 | BUSCH Sabine GDR | 53,62 | FLINTOFF-KING Debbie AUS | 54,19 | ULLRICH Cornelia GDR | 54,31 |
1991 | LEDOVSKAYA Tatyana URS(BLR) | 53,11 | GUNNELL Sally GBR | 53,16 | VICKERS Janeene USA | 53,47 |
1993 | GUNNELL Sally GBR | 52,74 | FARMER-PATRICK Sandra USA | 52,79 | PONOMARYOVA Margarita RUS | 53,48 |
1995 | BATTEN Kim USA | 52,61 | BUFORD Tonja USA | 52,62 | HEMMINGS Deon JAM | 53,48 |
1997 | BIDOUANE Nezha MAR | 52,97 | HEMMINGS Deon JAM | 53,09 | BATTEN Kim USA | 53,52 |
1999 | PERNÍA Daimí CUB | 52,89 | BIDOUANE Nezha MAR | 52,90 | HEMMINGS Deon JAM | 53,16 |
2001 | BIDOUANE Nezha MAR | 53,34 | NOSOVA Yuliya RUS | 54,27 | PERNÍA Daimí CUB | 54,51 |
2003 | PITTMAN Jana AUS | 53,22 | GLOVER Sandra USA | 53,65 | PECHONKINA Yuliya RUS | 53,71 |
2005 | PECHONKINA Yuliya RUS | 52,90 | DEMUS Lashinda USA | 53,27 | GLOVER Sandra USA | 53,32 |
2007 | RAWLINSON Jana AUS | 53,31 | PECHONKINA Yuliya RUS | 53,50 | JESIEŃ Anna POL | 53,92 |
2009 | WALKER Melanie JAM | 52,42 | DEMUS Lashinda USA | 52,96 | LUCAS Josanne TRI | 53,20 |
2011 | DEMUS Lashinda USA | 52,47 | WALKER Melanie JAM | 52,73 | ANTYUKH Natalya RUS | 53,85 |
2013 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 52,83 | MUHAMMAD Dalilah USA | 54,09 | DEMUS Lashinda USA | 54,27 |
2015 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 53,50 | LITTLE Shamier USA | 53,94 | TATE Cassandra USA | 54,02 |
2017 | CARTER Kori USA | 53,07 | MUHAMMAD Dalilah USA | 53,50 | TRACEY Ristananna JAM | 53,74 |
2019 | MUHAMMAD Dalilah USA | 52,16 | McLAUGHLIN Sydney USA | 52,23 | CLAYTON Rushell JAM | 53,74 |
2022 | McLAUGHLIN Sydney USA | 50,68 | BOL Femke NED | 52,27 | MUHAMMAD Dalilah USA | 53,13 |
2023 | BOL Femke NED | 51,70 | LITTLE Shamier USA | 52,80 | CLAYTON Rushell JAM | 52,81 |
BROSCHAT née KLEPP
AMBRAZIENė née KOSTECKAJA
FIEDLER née NEUMANN
FARMER-PATRICK née FARMER
PECHONKINA née NOSOVA
RAWLINSON née PITTMAN
World champions | min. | Runners-up | min. | Third place | min. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | INZIKURU Dorcus UGA | 9:18,24 | VOLKOVA Yekaterina RUS | 9:20,49 | KIPTUM Jeruto KEN | 9:26,95 |
2007 | VOLKOVA Yekaterina RUS | 9:06,57 | PETROVA Tatyana RUS | 9:09,19 | JEPKORIR Eunice KEN | 9:20,09 |
2009 | ZARUDNEVA Yuliya RUS | 9:08,39 | CHEYWA Milcah Chemos KEN | 9:08,57 | GALKINA Gulnara RUS | 9:11,09 |
2011 | GHRIBI Habiba TUN | 9:11,97 | CHEYWA Milcah Chemos KEN | 9:17,16 | NJOROGE Mercy Wanjiku KEN | 9:17,88 |
2013 | CHEYWA Milcah Chemos KEN | 9:11,65 | CHEPKURUI Lidya KEN | 9:12,55 | ASSEFA Sofia ETH | 9:12,84 |
2015 | JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng KEN | 9:19,11 | GHRIBI Habiba TUN | 9:19,24 | KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas GER | 9:19,25 |
2017 | COBURN Emma USA | 9:02,58 | FRERICHS Courtney USA | 9:03,77 | JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng KEN | 9:04,03 |
2019 | CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN | 8:57,84 | COBURN Emma USA | 9:02,35 | KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas GER | 9:03,30 |
2022 | JERUTO Norah KAZ | 8:53,02 | GETACHEW Werkuha ETH | 8:54,61 | ABEBE Mekides ETH | 8:56,08 |
2023 | YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN | 8:54,29 | CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN | 8:58,98 | CHEROTICH Faith KEN | 9:00,69 |
GALKINA née SAMITOVA
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | 1. | GDR | GLADISCH Silke - KOCH Marita - AUERSWALD Ingrid - GÖHR Marlies | 41,76 |
2. | GBR | BAPTISTE Joan - COOK Kathryn - CALLANDER Beverley - THOMAS Shirley | 42,71 | |
3. | JAM | HODGES Leileth - PUSEY Jacqueline - CUTHBERT Juliet - OTTEY Merlene | 42,73 | |
1987 | 1. | USA | BROWN Alice - WILLIAMS Diane - GRIFFITH-JOYNER Florence - MARSHALL Pam | 41,58 |
2. | GDR | GLADISCH Silke - OSCHKENAT Cornelia - BEHRENDT Kerstin - GÖHR Marlies | 41,95 | |
3. | URS | SLYUSAR Irina - POMOSHCHNIKOVA Natalya - GERMAN Natalya - Olga Antonova | 42,33 | |
1991 | 1. | JAM | DUHANEY Dahlia - CUTHBERT Juliet - McDONALD Beverly - OTTEY Merlene | 41,94 |
2. | URS | KOVTUN Natalya - MALCHUGINA Galina - VINOGRADOVA Yelena - PRIVALOVA Irina | 42,20 | |
3. | GER | BREUER Grit - KRABBE Katrin - RICHTER Sabine - DRECHSLER Heike | 43,01 | |
1993 | 1. | RUS | BOGOSLOVSKAYA Olga - MALCHUGINA Galina - VORONOVA Natalya - PRIVALOVA Irina | 41,49 |
2. | USA | FINN Michelle - TORRENCE Gwen - VEREEN Wenda - DEVERS Gail | 41,49 | |
3. | JAM | FREEMAN Michelle - CAMPBELL Juliet - MITCHELL Nikole - OTTEY Merlene | 41,94 | |
1995 | 1. | USA | MONDIE-MILNER Celena - GUIDRY-WHITE Carlette - GAINES Chryste - TORRENCE Gwen | 42,12 |
2. | JAM | DUHANEY Dahlia - CUTHBERT Juliet - McDONALD Beverly - OTTEY Merlene | 42,25 | |
3. | GER | PASCHKE Melanie - LICHTENHAGEN Silke - KNOLL Silke-Beate - BECKER Gabriele | 43,01 | |
1997 | 1. | USA | GAINES Chryste - JONES Marion - MILLER Inger - DEVERS Gail | 41,47 |
2. | JAM | McDONALD Beverly - FRAZER Merlene - CUTHBERT Juliet - GRANT Beverly | 42,10 | |
3. | FRA | GIRARD Patricia - ARRON Christine - COMBE Delphine - FÉLIX Sylviane | 42,21 | |
1999 | 1. | BAH | FYNES Savatheda - STURRUP Chandra - DAVIS-THOMPSON Pauline - FERGUSON Debbie | 41,92 |
2. | FRA | GIRARD Patricia - HURTIS Muriel - BENTH Katia - ARRON Christine | 42,06 | |
3. | JAM | BAILEY Aleen - FRAZER Merlene - McDONALD Beverly - DOWDIE Peta-Gaye | 42,15 | |
2001 | 1. | GER | PASCHKE Melanie - ROCKMEIER Gabi - ROCKMEIER Birgit - WAGNER Marion | 42,32 |
2. | FRA | FÉLIX Sylviane - BANGUÉ Frédérique - HURTIS Muriel - SIDIBÉ Odiah | 42,39 | |
3. | JAM | CAMPBELL Juliet - FRAZER Merlene - McDONALD Beverly - WALKER Astia | 42,40 | |
2003 | 1. | FRA | GIRARD Patricia - HURTIS Muriel - FÉLIX Sylviane - ARRON Christine | 41,78 |
2. | USA | WILLIAMS Angela - GAINES Chryste - MILLER Inger - EDWARDS Torri | 41,83 | |
3. | RUS | FYODOROVA Olga - TABAKOVA Yuliya - KISLOVA Marina - KRUGLOVA Larisa | 42,66 | |
2005 | 1. | USA | DAIGLE Angela - LEE Muna - BARBER Me'Lisa - WILLIAMS Lauryn | 41,78 |
2. | JAM | BROWNING Daniele - SIMPSON Sherone - BAILEY Aleen - CAMPBELL Veronica | 41,99 | |
3. | BLR | NESTSIARENKA Yulia - SALAHUB Natallya - NEUMIARZHITSKAYA Alena - DRAHUN Aksana | 42,56 | |
2007 | 1. | USA | WILLIAMS Lauryn - FELIX Allyson - BARBER Mikele - EDWARDS Torri | 41,98 |
2. | JAM | BROOKS Sheri-Ann - STEWART Kerron - FACEY Simone - CAMPBELL Veronica | 42,01 | |
3. | BEL | BORLÉE Olivia - MARIËN Hanna - OUÉDRAOGO Élodie - GEVAERT Kim | 42,75 | |
2009 | 1. | JAM | FACEY Simone - FRASER Shelly-Ann - BAILEY Aleen - STEWART Kerron | 42,06 |
2. | BAH | FERGUSON Sheniqua - STURRUP Chandra - AMERTIL Christine - FERGUSON-McKENZIE Debbie | 42,29 | |
3. | GER | WAGNER Marion - MÖLLINGER Anne - TSCHIRCH Cathleen - SAILER Verena | 42,87 | |
2011 | 1. | USA | KNIGHT Bianca - FELIX Allyson - MYERS Marshevet - JETER Carmelita | 41,56 |
2. | JAM | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann - STEWART Kerron - SIMPSON Sherone - CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica | 41,70 | |
3. | UKR | POVH Olesya - POHREBNYAK Nataliya - RYEMYEN Mariya - STUY Hrystyna | 42,51 | |
2013 | 1. | JAM | RUSSELL Carrie - STEWART Kerron - CALVERT Schillonie - FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann | 41,29 |
2. | USA | TARMOH Jeneba - ANDERSON Alexandria - GARDNER English - FREEMAN Octavious | 42,75 | |
3. | GBR | ASHER-SMITH Dina - NELSON Ashleigh - LEWIS Annabelle - JONES Hayley | 42,87 | |
2015 | 1. | JAM | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica - MORRISON Natasha - THOMPSON Elaine - FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann | 41,07 |
2. | USA | GARDNER English - FELIX Allyson - PRANDINI Jenna - TODD Jasmine | 41,68 | |
3. | TRI | BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann - AHYE Michelle-Lee - THOMAS Reyare - HACKETT Semoy | 42,03 | |
2017 | 1. | USA | BROWN Aaliyah - FELIX Allyson - AKINOSUN Morolake - BOWIE Tori | 41,82 |
2. | GBR | PHILIP Asha - HENRY Desiree - ASHER-SMITH Dina - NEITA Daryll | 42,12 | |
3. | JAM | LEVY Jura - MORRISON Natasha - FACEY Simone - FORBES Sashalee | 42,19 | |
2019 | 1. | JAM | WHYTE Natalliah - FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann - SMITH Jonielle - JACKSON Shericka | 41,44 |
2. | GBR | PHILIP Asha - ASHER-SMITH Dina - NELSON Ashleigh - NEITA Daryll | 41,85 | |
3. | USA | BRYANT Dezerea - DANIELS Teahna - AKINOSUN Morolake - PARKER Kiara | 42,10 | |
2022 | 1. | USA | JEFFERSON Melissa - STEINER Abby - PRANDINI Jenna - TERRY Twanisha | 41,14 |
2. | JAM | NELSON Kemba - THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine - FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann - JACKSON Shericka | 41,18 | |
3. | GER | PINTO Tatjana - BURGHARDT Alexandra - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - HAASE Rebekka | 42,03 | |
2023 | 1. | USA | DAVIS Tamari - THOMAS Gabrielle - TERRY Twanisha - RICHARDSON Sha’Carri | 41,03 |
2. | JAM | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann - MORRISON Natasha - JACKSON Shericka - FORBES Shashalee | 41,21 | |
3. | GBR | LANSIQUOT Imani - WILLIAMS Bianca - PHILIP Asha - NEITA Daryll | 41,97 |
COOK née SMALLWOOD
GRIFFITH-JOYNER née GRIFFITH
GLADISCH née MÖLLER
VORONOVA née POMOSHCHNIKOVA
DAVIS-THOMPSON née DAVIS
FERGUSON-McKENZIE née FERGUSON
FRASER-PRYCE née FRASER
CAMPBELL-BROWN née CAMPBELL
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | 1. | GDR | WALTHER Kerstin - BUSCH Sabine - KOCH Marita - RÜBSAM Dagmar | 3:19,73 |
2. | TCH | KOCEMBOVÁ Taťána - MATEJKOVIČOVÁ Milena - MORAVČÍKOVÁ Zuzana - KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila | 3:20,32 | |
3. | URS | KORBAN Yelena - IVANOVA Marina - BASKAKOVA Irina - PINIGINA Mariya | 3:21,16 | |
1987 | 1. | GDR | NEUBAUER Dagmar - EMMELMANN Kirsten - MÜLLER Petra - BUSCH Sabine | 3:18,63 |
2. | URS | YURCHENKO Aelita - NAZAROVA Olga - PINIGINA Mariya - BRYZGINA Olga | 3:19,50 | |
3. | USA | DIXON Diane - HOWARD Denean - BRISCO Valerie - LEATHERWOOD Lillie | 3:21,04 | |
1991 | 1. | URS | LEDOVSKAYA Tatyana - DZHIGALOVA Lyudmila - NAZAROVA Olga - BRYZGINA Olga | 3:18,43 |
2. | USA | STEVENS Rochelle - DIXON Diane - MILES Jearl - LEATHERWOOD Lillie | 3:20,15 | |
3. | GER | ROHLÄNDER Uta - KRABBE Katrin - WACHTEL Christine - BREUER Grit | 3:21,25 | |
1993 | 1. | USA | TORRENCE Gwen - MALONE Maicel - KAISER-BROWN Natasha - MILES Jearl | 3:16,71 |
2. | RUS | RUZINA Yelena - ALEKSEYEVA Tatyana - PONOMARYOVA Margarita - PRIVALOVA Irina | 3:18,38 | |
3. | GBR | KEOUGH Linda - SMITH Phylis - GODDARD Tracy - GUNNELL Sally | 3:23,41 | |
1995 | 1. | USA | GRAHAM Kim - STEVENS Rochelle - JONES Camara - MILES Jearl | 3:22,39 |
2. | RUS | CHEBYKINA Tatyana - GONCHARENKO Svetlana - SOTNIKOVA Yuliya - ANDREYEVA Yelena | 3:23,98 | |
3. | AUS | NAYLOR Lee - POETSCHKA Renée - GAINSFORD Melinda - FREEMAN Cathy | 3:25,88 | |
1997 | 1. | GER | FELLER Anke - ROHLÄNDER Uta - RÜCKER Anja - BREUER Grit | 3:20,92 |
2. | USA | MALONE-WALLACE Maicel - GRAHAM Kim - BATTEN Kim - MILES CLARK Jearl | 3:21,03 | |
3. | JAM | TURNER Inez - GRAHAM Lorraine - HEMMINGS Deon - RICHARDS Sandie | 3:21,30 | |
1999 | 1. | RUS | CHEBYKINA Tatyana - GONCHARENKO Svetlana - KOTLYAROVA Olga - NAZAROVA Natalya | 3:21,98 |
2. | USA | REID Suziann - MALONE-WALLACE Maicel - COLLINS Michele - MILES CLARK Jearl | 3:22,09 | |
3. | GER | FELLER Anke - ROHLÄNDER Uta - RÜCKER Anja - BREUER Grit | 3:22,43 | |
2001 | 1. | JAM | RICHARDS Sandie - SCOTT Catherine - PARRIS Debbie-Ann - FENTON Lorraine | 3:20,65 |
2. | GER | EKPO-UMOH Florence - GHOSH Shanta - MARX Claudia - BREUER Grit | 3:21,97 | |
3. | RUS | ROSIKHINA Irina - NOSOVA Yuliya - KAPACHINSKAYA Anastasiya - ZYKINA Olesya | 3:24,92 | |
2003 | 1. | USA | BARBER Me'Lisa - WASHINGTON Demetria - MILES CLARK Jearl - RICHARDS Sanya | 3:22,63 |
2. | RUS | ZYKINA Olesya - PECHONKINA Yuliya - KAPACHINSKAYA Anastasiya - NAZAROVA Natalya | 3:22,91 | |
3. | JAM | RICHARDS Sandie - BECKFORD Allison - SMITH Ronetta - FENTON Lorraine | 3:22,92 | |
2005 | 1. | RUS | PECHONKINA Yuliya - KRASNOMOVETS Olesya - ANTYUKH Natalya - POSPELOVA Svetlana | 3:20,95 |
2. | JAM | WILLIAMS Shericka - WILLIAMS Novlene - SMITH Ronetta - FENTON Lorraine | 3:23,29 | |
3. | GBR | McCONNELL Lee - FRASER Donna - SANDERS Nicola - OHURUOGU Christine | 3:24,44 | |
2007 | 1. | USA | TROTTER DeeDee - FELIX Allyson - WINEBERG Mary - RICHARDS Sanya | 3:18,55 |
2. | JAM | WILLIAMS Shericka - LLOYD Shereefa - PRENDERGAST Davita - WILLIAMS Novlene | 3:19,73 | |
3. | GBR | OHURUOGU Christine - OKORO Marylin - McCONNELL Lee - SANDERS Nicola | 3:20,04 | |
2009 | 1. | USA | DUNN Debbie - FELIX Allyson - DEMUS Lashinda - RICHARDS Sanya | 3:17,83 |
2. | JAM | WHYTE Rosemarie - WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene - LLOYD Shereefa - WILLIAMS Shericka | 3:21,15 | |
3. | GBR | McCONNELL Lee - OHURUOGU Christine - BARR Vicki - SANDERS Nicola | 3:25,16 | |
2011 | 1. | USA | RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya - FELIX Allyson - BEARD Jessica - McCORORY Francena | 3:18,71 |
2. | JAM | WHYTE Rosemarie - PRENDERGAST Davita - WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene - WILLIAMS Shericka | 3:18,71 | |
3. | GBR | SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri - SANDERS Nicola - OHURUOGU Christine - McCONNELL Lee | 3:23,63 | |
2013 | 1. | USA | BEARD Jessica - HASTINGS Natasha - SPENCER Ashley - McCORORY Francena | 3:20,41 |
2. | GBR | CHILD Eilidh - COX Shana - ADEOYE Margaret - OHURUOGU Christine | 3:22,61 | |
3. | FRA | GAYOT Marie - GUION-FIRMIN Lénora - HURTIS Muriel - GUEI Floria | 3:24,21 | |
2015 | 1. | JAM | DAY Christine - JACKSON Shericka - McPHERSON Stephenie Ann - WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene | 3:19,13 |
2. | USA | RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya - HASTINGS Natasha - FELIX Allyson - McCORORY Francena | 3:19,44 | |
3. | GBR | OHURUOGU Christine - ONUORA Anyika - CHILD Eilidh - BUNDY-DAVIES Seren | 3:23,62 | |
2017 | 1. | USA | HAYES Quanera - FELIX Allyson - WIMBLEY Shakima - FRANCIS Phyllis | 3:19,02 |
2. | GBR | CLARK Zoey - NIELSEN Laviai - DOYLE Eilidh - DIAMOND Emily | 3:25,00 | |
3. | POL | HOŁUB Małgorzata - BAUMGART Iga - GAWORSKA Aleksandra - ŚWIĘTY Justyna | 3:25,41 | |
2019 | 1. | USA | FRANCIS Phyllis - McLAUGHLIN Sydney - MUHAMMAD Dalilah - JONATHAS Wadeline | 3:18,92 |
2. | POL | HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata - WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja - BAUMGART-WITAN Iga - ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna | 3:21,89 | |
3. | JAM | LE-ROY Anastasia - JAMES Tiffany - McPHERSON Stephenie Ann - JACKSON Shericka | 3:22,37 | |
2022 | 1. | USA | DIGGS Talitha - STEINER Abby - WILSON Britton - McLAUGHLIN Sydney | 3:17,79 |
2. | JAM | McLEOD Candice - RUSSELL Janieve - McPHERSON Stephenie Ann - YOUNG Charokee | 3:20,74 | |
3. | GBR | OHURUOGU Victoria - YEARGIN Nicole - KNIGHT Jessie - NIELSEN Laviai | 3:22,64 | |
2023 | 1. | NED | SAALBERG Eveline - KLAVER Lieke - PEETERS Cathelijn - BOL Femke | 3:20,72 |
2. | JAM | PRYCE Nickisha - RUSSELL Janieve - McLEOD Candice - WILLIAMS Stacey Ann | 3:20,88 | |
3. | GBR | NIELSEN Laviai - ANNING Amber - YEARGIN Nicole - PIPI Ama | 3:21,04 |
NEUBAUER née RüBSAM
MALONE-WALLACE née MALONE
PECHONKINA née NOSOVA
WINEBERG née DANNER
WILLIAMS-MILLS née WILLIAMS
RICHARDS-ROSS née RICHARDS
HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata née HOŁUB
BAUMGART-WITAN Iga née BAUMGART
ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna née ŚWIĘTY
World champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | WAITZ Grete NOR | 2:28:09 | DICKERSON Marianne USA | 2:31:09 | SMEKHNOVA Raisa URS | 2:31:13 |
1987 | MOTA Rosa POR | 2:25:17 | IVANOVA Zoya URS(KAZ) | 2:32:38 | VILLETON Jocelyne FRA | 2:32:53 |
1991 | PANFIL Wanda POL | 2:29:53 | YAMASHITA Sachiko JPN | 2:29:57 | DÖRRE Katrin GDR | 2:30:10 |
1993 | ASARI Junko JPN | 2:30:03 | MACHADO Manuela POR | 2:30:54 | ABE Tomoe JPN | 2:31:01 |
1995 | MACHADO Manuela POR | 2:25:39 | CĂTUNĂ Anuţa ROU | 2:26:25 | FERRARA Ornella ITA | 2:30:11 |
1997 | SUZUKI Hiromi JPN | 2:29:48 | MACHADO Manuela POR | 2:31:12 | ŞIMON Lidia ROU | 2:31:55 |
1999 | JONG Song-Ok PRK | 2:26:59 | ICHIHASHI Ari JPN | 2:27:02 | ŞIMON Lidia ROU | 2:27:41 |
2001 | ŞIMON Lidia ROU | 2:26:01 | TOSA Reiko JPN | 2:26:06 | ZAKHAROVA Svetlana RUS | 2:26:18 |
2003 | NDEREBA Catherine KEN | 2:23:55 | NOGUCHI Mizuki JPN | 2:24:14 | CHIBA Masako JPN | 2:25:09 |
2005 | RADCLIFFE Paula GBR | 2:20:57 | NDEREBA Catherine KEN | 2:22:01 | TOMESCU Constantina ROU | 2:23:19 |
2007 | NDEREBA Catherine KEN | 2:30:37 | ZHOU Chunxiu CHN | 2:30:45 | TOSA Reiko JPN | 2:30:55 |
2009 | BAI Xue CHN | 2:25:15 | OZAKI Yoshimi JPN | 2:25:25 | MERGIA Aselefech ETH | 2:25:32 |
2011 | KIPLAGAT Edna Ngeringwony KEN | 2:28:43 | JEPTOO Priscah KEN | 2:29:00 | CHEROP Sharon Jemutai KEN | 2:29:14 |
2013 | KIPLAGAT Edna Ngeringwony KEN | 2:25:44 | STRANEO Valeria ITA | 2:25:58 | FUKUSHI Kayoko JPN | 2:27:45 |
2015 | DIBABA Mare ETH | 2:27:35 | KIPROP Helah KEN | 2:27:36 | KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui BRN | 2:27:39 |
2017 | CHELIMO Rose BRN | 2:27:11 | KIPLAGAT Edna Ngeringwony KEN | 2:27:18 | CRAGG Amy USA | 2:27:18 |
2019 | CHEPNGETICH Ruth KEN | 2:32:43 | CHELIMO Rose BRN | 2:33:46 | JOHANNES Helalia NAM | 2:34:15 |
2022 | GEBRESLASE Gotytom ETH | 2:18:11 | KORIR Judith Jeptum KEN | 2:18:20 | SALPETER Lonah Chemtai ISR | 2:20:18 |
2023 | SHANKULE Amane Beriso ETH | 2:24:23 | GEBRESLASE Gotytom ETH | 2:24:34 | GARDADI Fatima Ezzahra MAR | 2:25:17 |
1995: the distance was 400 m to short
TOMESCU née DIŢĂ
World champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1987 | STRAKHOVA Irina URS | 44:12 | SAXBY Kerry AUS | 44:23 | YAN Hong CHN | 44:42 |
1991 | IVANOVA Alina URS | 42:57 | SVENSSON Madelein SWE | 43:13 | ESSAYAH Sari FIN | 43:13 |
1993 | ESSAYAH Sari FIN | 42:59 | SALVADOR Ileana ITA | 43:08 | GRANADOS Encarna ESP | 43:21 |
1995 | STANKINA Irina RUS | 42:13 | PERRONE Elisabetta ITA | 42:16 | NIKOLAYEVA Yelena RUS | 42:20 |
1997 | SIDOTI Annarita ITA | 42:55,49 | KARDOPOLTSEVA Olga BLR | 43:30,20 | TSYBULSKAYA Valiantsina BLR | 43:49,24 |
1999 | LIU Hongyu CHN | 1:30:50 | WANG Yan CHN | 1:30:52 | SAXBY-JUNNA Kerry AUS | 1:31:18 |
2001 | IVANOVA Olimpiada RUS | 1:27:48 | TSYBULSKAYA Valiantsina BLR | 1:28:49 | PERRONE Elisabetta ITA | 1:28:56 |
2003 | NIKOLAYEVA Yelena RUS | 1:26:52 | O'SULLIVAN Gillian IRL | 1:27:34 | TSYBULSKAYA Valiantsina BLR | 1:28:10 |
2005 | IVANOVA Olimpiada RUS | 1:25:41 | TURAVA Ryta BLR | 1:27:05 | FEITOR Susana POR | 1:28:44 |
2007 | KANISKINA Olga RUS | 1:30:09 | SHEMYAKINA Tatyana RUS | 1:30:42 | VASCO María ESP | 1:30:47 |
2009 | LOUGHNANE Olive IRL | 1:28:58 | LIU Hong CHN | 1:29:10 | KIRDYAPKINA Anisya RUS | 1:30:09 |
2011 | LIU Hong CHN | 1:30:00 | RIGAUDO Elisa ITA | 1:30:44 | QIEYANG Shijie CHN | 1:31:14 |
2013 | LIU Hong CHN | 1:28:10 | SUN Huanhuan CHN | 1:28:32 | RIGAUDO Elisa ITA | 1:28:41 |
2015 | LIU Hong CHN | 1:27:45 | LU Xiuzhi CHN | 1:27:45 | OLYANOVSKA Lyudmyla UKR | 1:28:13 |
2017 | YANG Jiayu CHN | 1:26:18 | GONZÁLEZ Maria Guadalupe MEX | 1:26:19 | PALMISANO Antonella ITA | 1:26:36 |
2019 | LIU Hong CHN | 1:32:53 | QIEYANG Shijie CHN | 1:33:10 | YANG Jiayu CHN | 1:33:17 |
2022 | GARCÍA Kimberly PER | 1:26:58 | ZDZIEBŁO Katarzyna POL | 1:27:31 | QIEYANG Shijie CHN | 1:27:56 |
2023 | PÉREZ María ESP | 1:26:51 | MONTAG Jemima AUS | 1:27:16 | PALMISANO Antonella ITA | 1:27:26 |
1997: track racing
SAXBY-JUNNA née SAXBY
World champions | h | Runners-up | h | Third place | h | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | HENRIQUES Inês POR | 4:05:56 | YIN Hang CHN | 4:08:58 | YANG Shuqing CHN | 4:20:49 |
2019 | LIANG Rui CHN | 4:23:26 | LI Maocuo CHN | 4:26:40 | GIORGI Eleonora Anna ITA | 4:29:13 |
2022 | GARCÍA Kimberly PER | 2:39:16 | ZDZIEBŁO Katarzyna POL | 2:40:03 | QIEYANG Shijie CHN | 2:40:37 |
2023 | PÉREZ María ESP | 2:38:40 | GARCÍA Kimberly PER | 2:40:52 | NTRISMPIOTI Antigoni GRE | 2:43:22 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | BYKOVA Tamara URS | 2,01 | MEYFARTH Ulrike FRG | 1,99 | RITTER Louise USA | 1,95 |
1987 | KOSTADINOVA Stefka BUL | 2,09 | BYKOVA Tamara URS | 2,04 | BEYER Susanne GDR | 1,99 |
1991 | HENKEL Heike GER | 2,05 | YELESINA Yelena URS | 1,98 | BABAKOVA Inga URS | 1,96 |
1993 | QUINTERO Ioamnet CUB | 1,99 | COSTA Silvia CUB | 1,97 | KIRCHMANN Sigrid AUT | 1,97 |
1995 | KOSTADINOVA Stefka BUL | 2,01 | ASTAFEI Alina GER | 1,99 | BABAKOVA Inha UKR | 1,99 |
1997 | HAUGLAND Hanne NOR | 1,99 |
BABAKOVA Inha UKR KALITURINA Olga RUS |
1,96 | ----- | |
1999 | BABAKOVA Inha UKR | 1,99 | YELESINA Yelena RUS | 1,99 | LAPINA Svetlana RUS | 1,99 |
2001 | CLOETE Hestrie RSA | 2,00 | BABAKOVA Inha UKR | 2,00 | BERGQVIST Kajsa SWE | 1,97 |
2003 | CLOETE Hestrie RSA | 2,06 | KUPTSOVA Marina RUS | 2,00 | BERGQVIST Kajsa SWE | 2,00 |
2005 | BERGQVIST Kajsa SWE | 2,02 | HOWARD Chaunte USA | 2,00 | GREEN Emma SWE | 1,96 |
2007 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 2,05 |
DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA CHICHEROVA Anna RUS |
2,03 | ----- | |
2009 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 2,04 | FRIEDRICH Ariane GER | 2,02 | DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA | 1,99 |
2011 | CHICHEROVA Anna RUS | 2,03 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 2,03 | DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA | 2,00 |
2013 | BARRETT Brigetta USA | 2,00 |
BEITIA Ruth ESP CHICHEROVA Anna RUS |
1,97 | --- | |
2015 | KUCHINA Mariya RUS | 2,01 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 2,01 | CHICHEROVA Anna RUS | 2,01 |
2017 | LASITSKENE Mariya ANA | 2,03 | LEVCHENKO Yuliia UKR | 2,01 | LIĆWINKO Kamila POL | 1,99 |
2019 | LASITSKENE Mariya ANA | 2,04 | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR | 2,04 | CUNNINGHAM Vashti USA | 2,00 |
2022 | PATTERSON Eleanor AUS | 2,02 | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR | 2,02 | VALLORTIGARA Elena ITA | 2,00 |
2023 | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR | 2,01 | PATTERSON Eleanor AUS | 1,99 | OLYSLAGERS Nicola AUS | 1,99 |
BEYER née HELM
ASTAFEI until 28.02.1995 Romanian ASTAFEI Galina
LASITSKENE née KUCHINA
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | DRAGILA Stacy USA | 4,60 | BALAKHONOVA Anzhela UKR | 4,55 | GRIGORIEVA Tatiana AUS | 4,45 |
2001 | DRAGILA Stacy USA | 4,75 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4,75 | PYREK Monika POL | 4,55 |
2003 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4,75 | BECKER Annika GER | 4,70 | ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS | 4,65 |
2005 | ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS | 5,01 | PYREK Monika POL | 4,60 | HAMÁČKOVÁ Pavla CZE | 4,50 |
2007 | ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS | 4,80 | BAĎUROVÁ Kateřina CZE | 4,75 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4,75 |
2009 | ROGOWSKA Anna POL | 4,75 |
JOHNSON Chelsea USA PYREK Monika POL |
4,65 | ----- | |
2011 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 4,85 | STRUTZ Martina GER | 4,80 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 4,75 |
2013 | ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS | 4,89 | SUHR Jennifer USA | 4,82 | SILVA Yarisley CUB | 4,82 |
2015 | SILVA Yarisley CUB | 4,90 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 4,85 | KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikoleta GRE | 4,80 |
2017 | STEFANÍDI Ekaterini GRE | 4,91 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 4,75 |
PEINADO Robeilys VEN SILVA Yarisley CUB |
4,65 |
2019 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika ANA | 4,95 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 4,90 | STEFANÍDI Ekaterini GRE | 4,85 |
2022 | NAGEOTTE Katie USA | 4,85 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 4,85 | KENNEDY Nina AUS | 4,80 |
2023 | KENNEDY Nina AUS MOON Katie USA 4,90 |
4,90 | --- | MURTO Wilma FIN | 4,80 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | DAUTE Heike GDR | 7,27 | CUŞMIR Anişoara ROU | 7,15 | LEWIS Carol USA | 7,04 |
1987 | JOYNER-KERSEE Jackie USA | 7,36 | BELEVSKAYA Yelena URS | 7,14 | DRECHSLER Heike GDR | 7,13 |
1991 | JOYNER-KERSEE Jackie USA | 7,32 | DRECHSLER Heike GER | 7,29 | BEREZHNAYA Larisa URS | 7,11 |
1993 | DRECHSLER Heike GER | 7,11 | BEREZHNA Larysa UKR | 6,98 | NIELSEN Renata DEN | 6,76 |
1995 | MAY Fiona ITA | 6,98 | MONTALVO Niurka CUB | 6,86 | MUSHAILOVA Irina RUS | 6,83 |
1997 | GALKINA Lyudmila RUS | 7,05 | XANTHOU Niki GRE | 6,94 | MAY Fiona ITA | 6,91 |
1999 | MONTALVO Niurka ESP | 7,06 | MAY Fiona ITA | 6,94 | JONES Marion USA | 6,83 |
2001 | MAY Fiona ITA | 7,02 | KOTOVA Tatyana RUS | 7,01 | MONTALVO Niurka ESP | 6,88 |
2003 | BARBER Eunice FRA | 6,99 | KOTOVA Tatyana RUS | 6,74 | BOBBY GEORGE Anju IND | 6,70 |
2005 | MADISON Tianna USA | 6,89 | BARBER Eunice FRA | 6,76 | SAVIGNE Yargeris CUB | 6,69 |
2007 | LEBEDEVA Tatyana RUS | 7,03 | KOLCHANOVA Lyudmila RUS | 6,92 | KOTOVA Tatyana RUS | 6,90 |
2009 | REESE Brittney USA | 7,10 | MEY MELIS Karin TUR | 6,80 | GOMES Naide POR | 6,77 |
2011 | REESE Brittney USA | 6,82 | RADĒVIČA Ineta LAT | 6,76 | MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA Nastassia BLR | 6,74 |
2013 | REESE Brittney USA | 7,01 | OKAGBARE Blessing NGR | 6,99 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 6,82 |
2015 | BARTOLETTA Tianna USA | 7,14 | PROCTOR Shara GBR | 7,07 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 7,01 |
2017 | REESE Brittney USA | 7,02 | KLISHINA Darya ANA | 7,00 | BARTOLETTA Tianna USA | 6,97 |
2019 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 7,30 | BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR | 6,92 | BRUME Ese NGR | 6,91 |
2022 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 7,12 | BRUME Ese NGR | 7,02 | ORO MELO Letícia BRA | 6,89 |
2023 | VULETA Ivana SRB | 7,14 | DAVIS-WOODHALL Tara USA | 6,91 | ROTARU-KOTTMANN Alina ROU | 6,88 |
JOYNER-KERSEE née JOYNER
DRECHSLER née DAUTE
BEREZHNA Larysa in Russian BEREZHNAYA Larisa
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | BIRYUKOVA Anna RUS | 15,09 | CHEN Iolanda RUS | 14,70 | PRANDZHEVA Iva BUL | 14,23 |
1995 | KRAVETS Inessa UKR | 15,50 | PRANDZHEVA Iva BUL | 15,18 | BIRYUKOVA Anna RUS | 15,08 |
1997 | KAŠPÁRKOVÁ Šárka CZE | 15,20 | MATEESCU Rodica ROU | 15,16 | HOVOROVA Olena UKR | 14,67 |
1999 | TSIAMÍTA Paraskeví GRE | 14,88 | ALDAMA Yamilé CUB | 14,61 | VASDÉKI Ólga GRE | 14,61 |
2001 | LEBEDEVA Tatyana RUS | 15,25 | ETONE Françoise Mbango CMR | 14,60 | MARINOVA Tereza BUL | 14,58 |
2003 | LEBEDEVA Tatyana RUS | 15,18 | ETONE Françoise Mbango CMR | 15,05 | MARTÍNEZ Magdelín ITA | 14,90 |
2005 | SMITH Trecia JAM | 15,11 | SAVIGNE Yargelis CUB | 14,82 | PYATYKH Anna RUS | 14,78 |
2007 | SAVIGNE Yargelis CUB | 15,28 | LEBEDEVA Tatyana RUS | 15,07 | ŠESTAK Marija SLO | 14,72 |
2009 | SAVIGNE Yargelis CUB | 14,95 | GAY Mabel CUB | 14,61 | PYATYKH Anna RUS | 14,58 |
2011 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,94 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 14,89 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 14,84 |
2013 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 14,85 | KONEVA Yekaterina RUS | 14,81 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14,65 |
2015 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 14,90 | KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO Hanna ISR | 14,78 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 14,77 |
2017 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 14,91 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 14,89 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 14,77 |
2019 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 15,37 | RICKETTS Shanieka JAM | 14,92 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 14,73 |
2022 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 15,47 | RICKETTS Shanieka JAM | 14,89 | FRANKLIN Tori USA | 14,72 |
2023 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 15,08 | BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR | 15,00 | PÉREZ Leyanis CUB | 14,96 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | FIBINGEROVÁ Helena TCH | 21,05 | KNORSCHEIDT Helma GDR | 20,70 | SLUPIANEK Ilona GDR | 20,56 |
1987 | LISOVSKAYA Natalya URS | 21,24 | NEIMKE Kathrin GDR | 21,21 | MÜLLER Ines GDR | 20,76 |
1991 | HUANG Zhihong CHN | 20,83 | LISOVSKAYA Natalya URS | 20,29 | KRIVELYOVA Svetlana URS | 20,16 |
1993 | HUANG Zhihong CHN | 20,57 | KRIVELYOVA Svetlana RUS | 19,97 | NEIMKE Kathrin GER | 19,71 |
1995 | KUMBERNUSS Astrid GER | 21,22 | HUANG Zhihong CHN | 20,04 | MITKOVA Svetla BUL | 19,56 |
1997 | KUMBERNUSS Astrid GER | 20,71 | PAVLYSH Vita UKR | 20,66 | STORP Stephanie GER | 19,22 |
1999 | KUMBERNUSS Astrid GER | 19,85 | KLEINERT Nadine GER | 19,61 | KRIVELYOVA Svetlana RUS | 19,43 |
2001 | KOROLCHYK Yanina BLR | 20,61 | KLEINERT-SCHMITT Nadine GER | 19,86 | PAVLYSH Vita UKR | 19,41 |
2003 | KRIVELYOVA Svetlana RUS | 20,63 | ASTAPCHUK Nadzeya BLR | 20,12 | PAVLYSH Vita UKR | 20,08 |
2005 | RYABINKINA Olga RUS | 19,64 | VILI Valerie NZL | 19,62 | KLEINERT Nadine GER | 19,07 |
2007 | VILI Valerie NZL | 20,54 | KLEINERT Nadine GER | 19,77 | LI Ling CHN | 19,38 |
2009 | VILI Valerie NZL | 20,44 | KLEINERT Nadine GER | 20,20 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,89 |
2011 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 21,24 | CAMARENA-WILLIAMS Jilian USA | 20,02 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,97 |
2013 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 20,88 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 20,41 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,95 |
2015 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 20,37 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 20,30 | CARTER Michelle USA | 19,76 |
2017 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,94 | MÁRTON Anita HUN | 19,49 | CARTER Michelle USA | 19,14 |
2019 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,55 | THOMAS-DODD Danniel JAM | 19,47 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,17 |
2022 | EALEY Chase USA | 20,49 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 20,39 | SCHILDER Jessica NED | 19,77 |
2023 | EALEY Chase USA | 20,43 | MITTON Sarah CAN | 20,08 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,69 |
KLEINERT: 2000 - 2004 married KLEINERT-SCHMITT
ADAMS: Since 2010 she uses once again her maiden name as surname but was
divorced to her husband Bertrand Vili in 2012.
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | OPITZ Martina GDR | 68,94 | MURAŠOVA Galina URS | 67,44 | PETKOVA Mariya BUL | 66,44 |
1987 | HELLMANN Martina GDR | 71,62 | GANSKY Diana GDR | 70,12 | KHRISTOVA Tsvetanka BUL | 68,82 |
1991 | KHRISTOVA Tsvetanka BUL | 71,02 | WYLUDDA Ilke GER | 69,12 | MIKHALCHENKO Larisa URS | 68,26 |
1993 | BUROVA Olga RUS | 67,40 | COSTIAN Daniela AUS | 65,36 | MIN Chunfeng CHN | 65,26 |
1995 | ZVERAVA Elina BLR | 68,64 | WYLUDDA Ilke GER | 67,20 | CHERNYAVSKAYA Olga RUS | 66,86 |
1997 | FAUMUINA Beatrice NZL | 66,82 | ZVERAVA Elina BLR | 65,90 | SADOVA Natalya RUS | 65,14 |
1999 | DIETZSCH Franka GER | 68,14 | KELESIDOU Anastasia GRE | 66,05 | GRASU Nicoleta ROU | 65,35 |
2001 | ZVERAVA Elina BLR | 67,10 | GRASU Nicoleta ROU | 66,24 | KELESIDOU Anastasia GRE | 65,50 |
2003 | YATCHANKA Iryna BLR | 67,32 | KELESIDOU Anastasia GRE | 67,14 | VOGGOLI Ekaterini GRE | 66,73 |
2005 | DIETZSCH Franka GER | 66,56 | SADOVA Natalya RUS | 64,33 | CECHLOVÁ Věra CZE | 63,19 |
2007 | DIETZSCH Franka GER | 66,61 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 63,90 | GRASU Nicoleta ROU | 63,40 |
2009 | SAMUELS Dani AUS | 65,44 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 65,31 | GRASU Nicoleta ROU | 65,20 |
2011 | LI Yanfeng CHN | 66,52 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 65,97 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 65,73 |
2013 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 67,99 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 66,28 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 64,96 |
2015 | CABALLERO Denia CUB | 69,28 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 67,39 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 65,53 |
2017 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 70,31 | STEVENS Dani AUS | 69,64 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 66,21 |
2019 | PÉREZ Yaimé CUB | 69,17 | CABALLERO Denia CUB | 68,44 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 66,72 |
2022 | FENG Bin CHN | 69,12 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 68,45 | ALLMAN Valarie USA | 68,30 |
2023 | TAUSAGA Laulauga USA | 69,49 | ALLMAN Valarie USA | 69,23 | FENG Bin CHN | 68,20 |
HELLMANN née OPITZ
CHERNYAVSKAYA divorced BUROVA
CECHLOVÁ née POSPÍŠILOVÁ
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | MELINTE Mihaela ROU | 75,20 | KUZENKOVA Olga RUS | 72,56 | MISIPEKA Lisa ASA | 66,06 |
2001 | MORENO Yipsi CUB | 70,65 | KUZENKOVA Olga RUS | 70,61 | EAGLES Bronwyn AUS | 68,87 |
2003 | MORENO Yipsi CUB | 73,33 | KUZENKOVA Olga RUS | 71,71 | MONTEBRUN Manuela FRA | 70,92 |
2005 | MORENO Yipsi CUB | 73,08 | LYSENKO Tatyana RUS | 72,46 | MONTEBRUN Manuela FRA | 71,41 |
2007 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 74,76 | MORENO Yipsi CUB | 74,74 | ZHANG Wenxiu CHN | 74,39 |
2009 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 77,96 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 77,12 | HRAŠNOVÁ Martina SVK | 74,79 |
2011 | LYSENKO Tatyana RUS | 77,13 | HEIDLER Betty GER | 76,06 | ZHANG Wenxiu CHN | 75,03 |
2013 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 78,46 | ZHANG Wenxiu CHN | 75,58 | WANG Zheng CHN | 74,90 |
2015 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 80,85 | ZHANG Wenxiu CHN | 76,33 | TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA | 74,02 |
2017 | WŁODARCZYK Anita POL | 77,90 | WANG Zheng CHN | 75,98 | KOPRON Malwina POL | 74,76 |
2019 | DeANNA Price USA | 77,54 | FIODOROW Joanna POL | 76,35 | WANG Zheng CHN | 74,76 |
2022 | ANDERSEN Brooke USA | 78,96 | ROGERS Camryn CAN | 75,52 | KASSANAVOID Janee’ USA | 74,86 |
2023 | ROGERS Camryn CAN | 77,22 | KASSANAVOID Janee’ USA | 76,36 | DeANNA Price USA | 75,41 |
World champions | m | Runners-up | m | Third place | m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | LILLAK Tiina FIN | 70,82 | WHITBREAD Fatima GBR | 69,14 | VEROULI Anna GRE | 65,72 |
1987 | WHITBREAD Fatima GBR | 76,64 | FELKE Petra GDR | 71,76 | PETERS Beate FRG | 68,82 |
1991 | XU Demei CHN | 68,78 | MEIER Petra GER | 68,68 | RENK Silke GER | 66,8 |
1993 | HATTESTAD Trine NOR | 69,18 | FORKEL Karen GER | 65,80 | SHYKALENKA Natallia BLR | 65,64 |
1995 | SHYKALENKA Natallia BLR | 67,56 | ŢILEA Felicia ROU | 65,22 | INGBERG Mikaela FIN | 65,16 |
1997 | HATTESTAD Trine NOR | 68,78 | STONE Joanna AUS | 68,64 | DAMASKE Tanja GER | 67,12 |
1999 | TZELILI Mirela GRE | 67,09 | SHIKOLENKO Tatyana RUS | 66,37 | HATTESTAD Trine NOR | 66,06 |
2001 | MENÉNDEZ Osleidys CUB | 69,53 | TZELILI Mirela GRE | 65,78 | BISSET Sonia CUB | 64,69 |
2003 | MANJANI Mirela GRE | 66,52 | SHIKOLENKO Tatyana RUS | 63,28 | NERIUS Steffi GER | 62,70 |
2005 | MENÉNDEZ Osleidys CUB | 71,70 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 70,03 | NERIUS Steffi GER | 65,96 |
2007 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 67,07 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 66,46 | NERIUS Steffi GER | 66,42 |
2009 | NERIUS Steffi GER | 67,30 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 66,42 | STOIAN Monica ROU | 64,51 |
2011 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 71,58 | VILJOEN Sunette RSA | 68,38 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 65,24 |
2013 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 69,05 | MICKLE Kimberley AUS | 66,60 | ABAKUMOVA Mariya RUS | 65,09 |
2015 | MOLITOR Katharina GER | 67,69 | LYU Huihui CHN | 66,13 | VILJOEN Sunette RSA | 65,79 |
2017 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 66,76 | LI Lingwei CHN | 66,25 | LYU Huihui CHN | 65,26 |
2019 | BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS | 66,56 | LIU Shiying CHN | 65,88 | LYU Huihui CHN | 65,49 |
2022 | BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS | 66,91 | WINGER Kara USA | 64,05 | KITAGUCHI Haruka JPN | 63,27 |
2023 | KITAGUCHI Haruka JPN | 66,73 | RUIZ Flor COL | 65,47 | LITTLE Mackenzie AUS | 63,38 |
MEIER née FELKE
MANJANI: 1997 - 2002 maried TZELILI
100H | HJ | SP | 200 | LJ | JT | 800 | pts. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | 1. | NEUBERT Ramona GDR | 13,29 | 1,80 | 15,38 | 23,27 | 6,67 | 45,12 | 2:11,34 | 6714 |
2. | PAETZ Sabine GDR | 13,11 | 1,83 | 14,23 | 23,60 | 6,68 | 44,52 | 2:11,59 | 6662 | |
3. | VATER Anke GDR | 13,58 | 1,86 | 14,05 | 23,49 | 6,32 | 37,84 | 2:05,64 | 6532 | |
1987 | 1. | JOYNER-KERSEE Jackie USA | 12,91 | 1,90 | 16,00 | 22,95 | 7,14 | 45,68 | 2:16,29 | 7128 |
2. | NIKITINA Larisa URS | 13,77 | 1,87 | 15,66 | 24,48 | 6,33 | 55,24 | 2:27,01 | 6564 | |
3. | FREDERICK Jane USA | 13,65 | 1,78 | 16,30 | 24,69 | 6,33 | 46,62 | 2:13,77 | 6502 | |
1991 | 1. | BRAUN Sabine GER | 13,32 | 1,91 | 13,62 | 24,49 | 6,67 | 48,66 | 2:16,09 | 6672 |
2. | NĂSTASE Liliana ROU | 13,02 | 1,76 | 13,52 | 23,98 | 6,54 | 43,58 | 2:11,48 | 6493 | |
3. | BELOVA Irina URS | 13,70 | 1,85 | 13,23 | 24,13 | 6,33 | 40,96 | 2:05,23 | 6448 | |
1993 | 1. | JOYNER-KERSEE Jackie USA | 12,89 | 1,81 | 14,38 | 23,19 | 7,04 | 43,76 | 2:14,49 | 6837 |
2. | BRAUN Sabine GER | 13,25 | 1,90 | 14,62 | 24,12 | 6,54 | 53,44 | 2:17,82 | 6797 | |
3. | BURAGA Svetlana BLR | 12,95 | 1,84 | 14,55 | 23,69 | 6,58 | 41,04 | 2:13,65 | 6635 | |
1995 | 1. | SHOUAA Ghada SYR | 14,11 | 1,86 | 15,16 | 24,21 | 6,30 | 54,92 | 2:14,33 | 6651 |
2. | MOSKALETS Svetlana RUS | 13,48 | 1,89 | 13,60 | 23,51 | 6,70 | 41,08 | 2:16,32 | 6575 | |
3. | INÁNCSI Rita HUN | 13,61 | 1,83 | 14,73 | 24,38 | 6,53 | 46,66 | 2:16,56 | 6522 | |
1997 | 1. | BRAUN Sabine GER | 13,16 | 1,90 | 15,08 | 24,46 | 6,42 | 51,48 | 2:17,32 | 6739 |
2. | LEWIS Denise GBR | 13,43 | 1,84 | 14,55 | 24,13 | 6,47 | 52,70 | 2:17,54 | 6654 | |
3. | NAZAROVIENĖ Remigija LTU | 13,32 | 1,81 | 15,41 | 24,19 | 6,34 | 43,46 | 2:10,51 | 6566 | |
1999 | 1. | BARBER Eunice FRA | 12,89 | 1,93 | 12,37 | 23,57 | 6,86 | 49,88 | 2:15,65 | 6861 |
2. | LEWIS Denise GBR | 13,61 | 1,87 | 16,12 | 24,26 | 6,64 | 47,44 | 2:16,87 | 6724 | |
3. | SHOUAA Ghada SYR | 14,21 | 1,81 | 15,76 | 24,26 | 6,04 | 54,82 | 2:16,20 | 6500 | |
2001 | 1. | PROKHOROVA Yelena RUS | 13,77 | 1,88 | 13,15 | 23,73 | 6,61 | 50,73 | 2:11,53 | 6694 |
2. | SAZANOVICH Natallia BLR | 13,29 | 1,76 | 15,90 | 23,87 | 6,50 | 46,72 | 2:20,87 | 6539 | |
3. | BURRELL Shelia USA | 13,05 | 1,67 | 12,87 | 22,92 | 6,45 | 48,74 | 2:14,24 | 6472 | |
2003 | 1. | KLÜFT Carolina SWE | 13,18 | 1,94 | 14,19 | 22,98 | 6,68 | 49,90 | 2:12,12 | 7001 |
2. | BARBER Eunice FRA | 13,05 | 1,91 | 12,97 | 23,92 | 6,61 | 49,60 | 2:13,68 | 6755 | |
3. | SAZANOVICH Natallia BLR | 13,67 | 1,76 | 16,81 | 24,25 | 6,47 | 44,93 | 2:16,53 | 6524 | |
2005 | 1. | KLÜFT Carolina SWE | 13,19 | 1,82 | 15,02 | 23,70 | 6,87 | 47,20 | 2:08,89 | 6887 |
2. | BARBER Eunice FRA | 12,94 | 1,91 | 13,20 | 24,01 | 6,75 | 48,24 | 2:11,94 | 6824 | |
3. | SIMPSON Margaret GHA | 13,55 | 1,79 | 13,33 | 24,94 | 6,09 | 56,36 | 2:17,02 | 6375 | |
2007 | 1. | KLÜFT Carolina SWE | 13,15 | 1,95 | 14,81 | 23,38 | 6,85 | 47,98 | 2:12,56 | 7032 |
2. | BLONSKA Lyudmyla UKR | 13,25 | 1,92 | 14,44 | 24,09 | 6,88 | 47,77 | 2:16,68 | 6832 | |
3. | SOTHERTON Kelly GBR | 13,21 | 1,86 | 14,14 | 23,40 | 6,68 | 31,90 | 2:11,58 | 6510 | |
2009 | 1. | ENNIS Jessica GBR | 12,93 | 1,92 | 14,14 | 23,25 | 6,29 | 43,54 | 2:12,22 | 6731 |
2. | OESER Jennifer GER | 13,62 | 1,83 | 14,29 | 24,30 | 6,42 | 46,70 | 2:14,34 | 6493 | |
3. | CHUDZIK Kamila POL | 13,50 | 1,74 | 15,10 | 24,33 | 6,55 | 48,72 | 2:18,58 | 6471 | |
2011 | 1. | ENNIS Jessica GBR | 12,94 | 1,86 | 14,67 | 23,27 | 6,51 | 39,95 | 2:07,81 | 6751 |
2. | OESER Jennifer GER | 13,33 | 1,83 | 13,70 | 24,58 | 6,28 | 51,30 | 2:10,39 | 6572 | |
3. | TYMIŃSKA Karolina POL | 13,12 | 1,74 | 14,70 | 23,87 | 6,39 | 41,32 | 2:05,21 | 6544 | |
2013 | 1. | MELNICHENKO Ganna UKR | 13,29 | 1,86 | 13,85 | 23,87 | 6,49 | 41,87 | 2:09,85 | 6586 |
2. | THEISEN EATON Brianne CAN | 13,17 | 1,83 | 13,07 | 24,18 | 6,37 | 45,64 | 2:09,03 | 6530 | |
3. | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 13,30 | 1,77 | 12,91 | 22,84 | 6,35 | 41,47 | 2:08,62 | 6477 | |
2015 | 1. | ENNIS-HILL Jessica GBR | 12,91 | 1,86 | 13,73 | 23,42 | 6,43 | 42,51 | 2:10,13 | 6669 |
2. | THEISEN EATON Brianne CAN | 12,98 | 1,80 | 13,70 | 23,94 | 6,55 | 42,94 | 2:11,52 | 6554 | |
3. | IKAUNIECE-ADMIDIŅA Laura LAT | 13,21 | 1,77 | 12,71 | 23,97 | 6,32 | 53,67 | 2:13,79 | 6516 | |
2017 | 1. | THIAM Nafissatou BEL | 13,54 | 1,95 | 15,17 | 24,57 | 6,57 | 53,93 | 2.21,42 | 6784 |
2. | SCHÄFER Carolin GER | 13,09 | 1,86 | 14,84 | 23,58 | 6,20 | 49,99 | 2.15,34 | 6696 | |
3. | VETTER Anouk NED | 13,31 | 1,77 | 15,09 | 24,36 | 6,32 | 58,41 | 2.19,43 | 6636 | |
2019 | 1. | JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina GBR | 13,09 | 1,95 | 13,86 | 23,08 | 6,77 | 43,93 | 2:07,26 | 6981 |
2. | THIAM Nafissatou BEL | 13,36 | 1,95 | 15,22 | 24,60 | 6,40 | 48,04 | 2:18,93 | 6677 | |
3. | PREINER Verena AUT | 13,25 | 1,77 | 14,21 | 23,96 | 6,36 | 46,68 | 2:08,88 | 6560 | |
2022 | 1. | THIAM Nafissatou BEL | 13,21 | 1,95 | 15,03 | 24,39 | 6,59 | 53,01 | 2:13,00 | 6947 |
2. | VETTER Anouk NED | 13,30 | 1,80 | 16,25 | 23,73 | 6,52 | 58,29 | 2:20,09 | 6867 | |
3. | HALL Anna USA | 13,20 | 1,86 | 13,67 | 23,08 | 6,39 | 45,75 | 2:06,67 | 6755 | |
2023 | 1. | JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina GBR | 13,50 | 1,86 | 13,64 | 23,48 | 6,54 | 46,14 | 2:05,63 | 6740 |
2. | HALL Anna USA | 12,97 | 1,83 | 15,54 | 23,56 | 6,19 | 44,88 | 2:04,09 | 6720 | |
3. | VETTER Anouk NED | 13,42 | 1,71 | 15,72 | 24,28 | 5,99 | 59,57 | 2:20,49 | 6501 |
ENNIS-HILL née ENNIS
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 1. | USA | LONDON Wilbert III - FELIX Allyson - OKOLO Courtney - CHERRY Michael | 3:09,34 |
2. | JAM | ALLEN Nathon - McGREGOR Roneisha - JAMES Tiffany - FRANCIS Javon | 3:11,78 | |
3. | BRN | ISAH Musa - JAMAL Aminat - NASER Salwa Eid - ABBAS Abbas Abubakar | 3:11,82 | |
2022 | 1. | DOM | FELIZ Lidio Andres - PAULINO Marileidy - OGANDO Alexander - COFIL Fiordaliza | 3:09,82 |
2. | NED | BONEVACIA Liemarvin - KLAVER Lieke - VAN DIEPEN Tony - BOL Femke | 3:09,90 | |
3. | USA | GODWIN Elija - FELIX Allyson - NORWOOD Vernon - SIMON Kennedy | 3:10,16 | |
2023 | 1. | USA | BOLING Matthew - EFFIONG Rosey - ROBINSON Justin - HOLMES Alexis | 3:08,80 |
2. | GBR | JOHN Yemi Mary - DAVEY Lewis - MITCHAM Rio - NIELSEN Lavial | 3:11,06 | |
3. | CZE | KRSEK Matěj - ŠORM Patrik - PETRŽILKOVÁ Tereza - VONDROVÁ Lada | 3:11,98 |
The IAAF Diamond League replaced the IAAF Golden League in 2010. The
IAAF Diamond League consists of 14 meetings around the world. At each
meeting 16 of the 32 disciplines are scheduled.
The scoring to the Diamond Race: At every meeting the
winners got 4 points (runners-up 2 points and third place 1 point). At
the final competition of the annual series the points were doubled. On
tie on points the first tie breaker were the number of wins, then the
result of the final competition. The overall winners in each discipline
were awarded a diamond of about USD 80.000.
Since 2017, the best 8 and 12 athletes on points resp. qualify to the
Diamond League Final. Only the winners at this final are the Diamond
League Winners of the season.
Due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic the format was changed in 2020. The series was no structured series
of events leading up to a final and athletes had not earned Diamond League points.
Diamond League Final | ||
---|---|---|
1. | 2017, Aug 24 | Zürich SUI (16 events) |
2017, Sep 01 | Bruxelles BEL (16 events) | |
2. | 2018, Aug 30 | Zürich SUI (16 events) |
2018, Aug 31 | Bruxelles BEL (16 events) | |
3. | 2019, Aug 29 | Zürich SUI (16 events) |
2019, Sep 06 | Bruxelles BEL (16 events) | |
2020 | not held | |
4. | 2021, Sep 08-09 | Zürich SUI |
5. | 2022, Sep 07-08 | Zürich SUI |
6. | 2023, Sep 16-17 | Eugene USA |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | GAY Tyson USA | 16 | THOMPSON Richard TRI | 8 | BLAKE Yohan JAM | 7 |
2011 | POWELL Asafa JAM | 18 | BLAKE Yohan JAM | 8 | CARTER Nesta JAM | 4 |
2012 | BOLT Usain JAM | 16 | CARTER Nesta JAM | 8 | BAILEY Ryan USA | 6 |
2013 | GATLIN Justin USA | 14 | BOLT Usain JAM | 10 | CARTER Nesta JAM | 5 |
2014 | GATLIN Justin USA | 16 | RODGERS Mike USA | 13 | CARTER Nesta JAM | 7 |
2015 | GATLIN Justin USA | 20 | VICAUT Jimmy FRA | 7 | RODGERS Mike USA | 5 |
2016 | POWELL Asafa JAM | 26 | MEITÉ Ben Youssef CIV | 24 | SIMBINE Akani RSA | 18 |
2017 | UJAH Chijindu GBR | 9,97 | MEITÉ Ben Youssef CIV | 9,97 | BAKER Ronnie USA | 10,01 |
2018 | COLEMAN Christian USA | 9,79 | BAKER Ronnie USA | 9,93 | BLAKE Yohan JAM | 9,94 |
2019 | LYLES Noah USA | 9,98 | XIE Zhenye CHN | 10,04 | BLAKE Yohan JAM | 10,07 |
2021 | KERLEY Fred USA | 9,87 | DE GRASSE Andre CAN | 9,89 | BAKER Ronnie USA | 9,91 |
2022 | BROMELL Trayvon USA | 9,94 | BLAKE Yohan JAM | 10,05 | BROWN Aaron CAN | 10,06 |
2023 | COLEMAN Christian USA | 9,83 | LYLES Noah USA | 9,85 | OMANYALA Ferdinand KEN | 9,85 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | SPEARMON Wallace USA | 13 | BLAKE Yohan JAM | 6 | BAILEY Ryan USA | 4 |
2011 | DIX Walter USA | 16 | BLAKE Yohan JAM | 8 | NDURE Jaysuma Saidy NOR | 5 |
2012 | ASHMEADE Nickel JAM | 15 | BOLT Usain JAM | 12 | MARTINA Churandy NED | 12 |
2013 | WEIR Warren JAM | 18 | ASHMEADE Nickel JAM | 8 | SMELYK Serhiy UKR | 4 |
2014 | EDWARD Alonso PAN | 19 | ASHMEADE Nickel JAM | 18 | LEMAITRE Christophe FRA | 4 |
2015 | EDWARD Alonso PAN | 16 | JOBODWANA Anaso RSA | 11 | DWYER Rasheed JAM | 4 |
2016 | EDWARD Alonso PAN | 44 | MARTINA Churandy NED | 27 | FORTE Julian JAM | 25 |
2017 | LYLES Noah USA | 20,00 | WEBB Ameer USA | 20,01 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 20,02 |
2018 | LYLES Noah USA | 19,67 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 19,98 | RICHARDS Jereem TRI | 20,04 |
2019 | LYLES Noah USA | 19,74 | GULIYEV Ramil TUR | 19,86 | DE GRASSE Andre CAN | 19,87 |
2021 | BEDNAREK Kenneth USA | 19,70 | DE GRASSE Andre CAN | 19,72 | KERLEY Fred USA | 19,83 |
2022 | LYLES Noah USA | 19,52 | BROWN Aaron CAN | 20,02 | OGANDO Alexander DOM | 20,02 |
2023 | DE GRASSE Andre CAN | 19,76 | BEDNAREK Kenneth USA | 19,95 | KNIGHTON Erriyon USA | 19,97 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | WARINER Jeremy USA | 28 | GONZALES Jermaine JAM | 14 | TAYLOR Angelo USA | 4 |
2011 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 12 | GONZALES Jermaine JAM | 11 | BROWN Chris BAH | 6 |
2012 | BORLÉE Kévin BEL | 10 | SANTOS Luguelín DOM | 10 | BORLÉE Jonathan BEL | 9 |
2013 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 20 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 18 | MASRAHI Yousef Ahmed KSA | 4 |
2014 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 26 | ROBERTS Gil USA | 6 |
MAKWALA Isaac BOT MASRAHI Yousef Ahmed KSA |
5 |
2015 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 14 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 11 | VAN NIEKERK Wayde RSA | 10 |
2016 | MERRITT LaShawn USA | 50 | TAPLIN Bralon GRN | 24 | MAKWALA Isaac BOT | 20 |
2017 | MAKWALA Isaac BOT | 43,95 | ROBERTS Gil USA | 44,54 | NORWOOD Vernon USA | 45,01 |
2018 | KERLEY Fred USA | 44,80 | STROTHER Nathan USA | 44,93 | HUDSON-SMITH Matthew GBR | 44,95 |
2019 | NORMAN Michael USA | 44,26 | KERLEY Fred USA | 44,46 | BLOOMFIELD Akeem JAM | 44,67 |
2021 | CHERRY Michael USA | 44,41 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 44,42 | LENDORE Deon TRI | 44,81 |
2022 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 44,26 | DEADMON Bryce USA | 44,47 | NORWOOD Vernon USA | 44,66 |
2023 | JAMES Kirani GRN | 44,30 | HALL Quincy USA | 44,44 | NORWOOD Vernon USA | 44,61 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | RUDISHA David Lekuta KEN | 20 | KAKI KHAMIS Abubaker SUD | 10 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 5 |
2011 | RUDISHA David Lekuta KEN | 16 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 8 | YEGO Alfred Kirwa KEN | 5 |
2012 | AMAN Mohammed ETH | 14 | RUDISHA David Lekuta KEN | 12 | KOSENCHA Leonard Kirwa KEN | 6 |
2013 | AMAN Mohammed ETH | 22 | SOLOMON Duane USA | 4 | SYMMONDS Nick USA | 4 |
2012 | AMAN Mohammed ETH | 14 | RUDISHA David Lekuta KEN | 12 | KOSENCHA Leonard Kirwa KEN | 6 |
2013 | AMAN Mohammed ETH | 22 | SOLOMON Duane USA | 4 | SYMMONDS Nick USA | 4 |
2014 | AMOS Nijel BOT | 14 | RUDISHA David Lekuta KEN | 10 | SOULEIMAN Ayanleh DJI | 6 |
2015 | AMOS Nijel BOT | 16 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 10 | TUKA Amel BIH | 6 |
2016 | ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN | 39 | BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA | 29 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 27 |
2017 | AMOS Nijel BOT | 1:44,53 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 1:44,77 | KSZCZOT Adam POL | 1:44,84 |
2018 | KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN | 1:44,72 | LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL | 1:45,21 | ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN | 1:45,28 |
2019 | BRAZIER Donovan USA | 1:42,70 | AMOS Nijel BOT | 1:42,98 | McBRIDE Brandon CAN | 1:43,51 |
2021 | KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN | 1:44,56 | ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN | 1:44,96 | MURPHY Clayton USA | 1:45,21 |
2022 | KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN | 1:43,26 | AROP Marco CAN | 1:43,38 | WIGHTMAN Jake GBR | 1:44,10 |
2023 | WANYONYI Emmanuel KEN | 1:42,80 | AROP Marco CAN | 1:42,82 | SEDJATI Djamel ALG | 1:43,06 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 22 | CHOGE Augustine Kiprono KEN | 13 | MANZANO Leonel USA | 6 |
2011 | CHEPSEBA Nixon Kiplimo KEN | 12 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 11 | KIPLAGAT Silas KEN | 10 |
2012 | KIPLAGAT Silas KEN | 16 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 14 | GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen ETH | 13 |
2013 | SOULEIMAN Ayanleh DJI | 18 | KIPLAGAT Silas KEN | 14 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 6 |
2014 | KIPLAGAT Silas KEN | 16 |
KIPROP Asbel KEN SOULEIMAN Ayanleh DJI |
11 | --- | |
2015 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 17 | KIPLAGAT Silas KEN | 10 | MANANGOI Elijah Motonei KEN | 4 |
2016 | KIPROP Asbel KEN | 42 | MANANGOI Elijah Motonei KEN | 28 | IGUIDER Abdalaati MAR | 21 |
2017 | CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN | 3:33,93 | KIPLAGAT Silas KEN | 3:34,26 | MANANGOI Elijah Motonei KEN | 3:34,65 |
2018 | CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN | 3:30,27 | MANANGOI Elijah Motonei KEN | 3:31,16 | SOULEIMAN Ayanleh DJI | 3:31,24 |
2019 | CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN | 3:30,22 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:31,62 | INGEBRIGTSEN Filip NOR | 3:33,33 |
2021 | CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN | 3:31,37 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:31,45 | McSWEYN Stewart AUS | 3:32,14 |
2022 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:29,02 | CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN | 3:30,27 | HOARE Oliver AUS | 3:30,59 |
2023 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 3:43,73 | NUGUSE Yared USA | 3:43,97 | MILLS George GBR | 3:47,65 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | MERGA Imane ETH | 16 | BEKELE Tariku ETH | 14 |
CHEPKOK Vincent Kiprop KEN KICHOGE Eliud KEN |
6 |
2011 | MERGA Imane ETH | 15 | CHEPKOK Vincent Kiprop KEN | 7 | GEBREMESKEL Dejen ETH | 4 |
2012 | KOECH Isiah Kiplangat KEN | 15 | GEBREMESKEL Dejen ETH | 8 | LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei KEN | 6 |
2013 | ALAMIREW Yenew ETH | 19 | GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH | 15 | SOI Edwin Cheruiyot KEN | 4 |
2014 | NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi KEN | 15 | ALAMIREW Yenew ETH | 14 | EDRIS Muktar ETH | 8 |
2015 | KEJELCHA Yomif ETH | 14 | GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH | 9 | LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei KEN | 5 |
2016 | GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH | 35 | EDRIS Muktar ETH | 30 | KEJELCHA Yomif ETH | 22 |
2017 | FARAH Mohamed GBR | 13:06,05 | EDRIS Muktar ETH | 13:06,09 | KEJELCHA Yomif ETH | 13:06,18 |
2018 | BAREGA Selemon ETH | 12:43,02 | GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH | 12:45,82 | KEJELCHA Yomif ETH | 12:46,79 |
2019 | CHEPTEGEI Joshua UGA | 12:57,41 | GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH | 12:58,15 | KIMELI Nicholas Kipkorir KEN | 12:59,05 |
2021 | AREGAWI Berihu ETH | 12:58,65 | BALEW Birhanu BRN | 13:01,27 | KROP Jacob KEN | 13:01,81 |
2022 | KIPKORIR Nicholas KEN | 12:59,05 | LOBALU Domnic Lokinyomo SSD | 12:59,40 | FISHER Grant USA | 13:00,56 |
2023 | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR | 7:23,63 | KEJELCHA Yomif ETH | 7:23,64 | FISHER Grant USA | 7:25,47 |
2023: 3.000 m
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | OLIVER David USA | 28 | THOMAS Dwight JAM | 9 | WILSON Ryan USA | 8 |
2011 | ROBLES Dayron CUB | 16 | OLIVER David USA | 13 | RICHARDSON Jason USA | 10 |
2012 | MERRITT Aries USA | 18 | RICHARDSON Jason USA | 18 | OLIVER David USA | 5 |
2013 | OLIVER David USA | 18 | RICHARDSON Jason USA | 6 | WILSON Ryan USA | 6 |
2014 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 27 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 8 | ORTEGA Orlando CUB | 6 |
2015 | OLIVER David USA | 16 | ORTEGA Orlando CUB | 12 | SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS | 11 |
2016 | ORTEGA Orlando CUB | 60 | MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA | 23 | BASCOU Dimitri FRA | 21 |
2017 | SHUBENKOV Sergey ANA | 13,14 | ORTEGA Orlando ESP | 13,17 | MERRITT Aries USA | 13,20 |
2018 | SHUBENKOV Sergey ANA | 12,97 | ORTEGA Orlando ESP | 13,10 | PARCHMENT Hansle JAM | 13,35 |
2019 | ORTEGA Orlando ESP | 13,22 | LEVY Ronald JAM | 13,31 | SHUBENKOV Sergey ANA | 13,33 |
2021 | ALLEN Devon USA | 13,06 | LEVY Ronald JAM | 13,06 | PARCHMENT Hansle JAM | 13,17 |
2022 | HOLLOWAY Grant USA | 13,02 | BROADBELL Rasheed JAM | 13,06 | PARCHMENT Hansle JAM | 13,26 |
2023 | PARCHMENT Hansle JAM | 12,93 | HOLLOWAY Grant USA | 13,06 | ROBERTS Daniel USA | 13,07 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | JACKSON Bershawn USA | 28 | CULSON Javier PUR | 7 | GREENE David GBR | 6 |
2011 | GREENE David GBR | 16 | CULSON Javier PUR | 15 | FREDERICKS Cornel RSA | 4 |
2012 | CULSON Javier PUR | 16 | TAYLOR Angelo USA | 13 | TINSLEY Michael USA | 4 |
2013 | CULSON Javier PUR | 15 | GORDON Jehue TRI | 12 | TINSLEY Michael USA | 9 |
2014 | TINSLEY Michael USA | 21 | CULSON Javier PUR | 17 | FREDERICKS Cornel RSA | 12 |
2015 | JACKSON Bershawn USA | 18 |
DUTCH Johnny USA GIBSON Jeffery BAH |
9 | --- | |
2016 | CLEMENT Kerron USA | 51 | CULSON Javier PUR | 37 | VAN ZYL L.J. RSA | 17 |
2017 | McMASTER Kyron IVB | 48,07 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 48,22 | HUSSEIN Kariem SUI | 48,45 |
2018 | McMASTER Kyron IVB | 48,08 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 48,10 | COPELLO Yasmani TUR | 48,73 |
2019 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 46,92 | BENJAMIN Rai USA | 46,98 | McMASTER Kyron IVB | 48,58 |
2021 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 47,35 | DOS SANTOS Alison BRA | 47,81 | McMASTER Kyron IVB | 48,24 |
2022 | DOS SANTOS Alison BRA | 46,98 | ROSSER Khallifah USA | 47,76 | ALLEN C.J. USA | 48,21 |
2023 | BENJAMIN Rai USA | 46,39 | WARHOLM Karsten NOR | 46,53 | McMASTER Kyron IVB | 47,31 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | KOECH Paul Kipsiele KEN | 17 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 15 | KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN | 10 |
2011 | KOECH Paul Kipsiele KEN | 17 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 16 | KIPLAGAT Benjamin UGA | 5 |
2012 | KOECH Paul Kipsiele KEN | 20 | KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN | 10 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8 |
2013 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 15 | YEGO Hillary Kipsang KEN | 14 | KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN | 6 |
2014 | BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge KEN | 28 | KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN | 5 |
JAGER Evan USA KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA |
4 |
2015 | BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge KEN | 20 | KOECH Paul Kipsiele KEN | 12 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 9 |
2016 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 70 |
KIBIWOTT Abraham KEN KOECH Paul Kipsiele KEN |
20 | --- | |
2017 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8:04,73 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:04,83 | JAGER Evan USA | 8:11,71 |
2018 | KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN | 8:10,15 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:10,19 | JAGER Evan USA | 8:13,22 |
2019 | WALE Getnet ETH | 8:06,92 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:07,08 | GIRMA Lamecha ETH | 8:07,66 |
2021 | KIGEN Benjamin KEN | 8:17,45 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:17,70 | KIBIWOTT Abraham KEN | 8:18,16 |
2022 | ELBAKKALI Soufiane MAR | 8:07,67 | WALE Getnet ETH | 8:08,56 | KIBIWOTT Abraham KEN | 8:08,61 |
2023 | KOECH Simon Kiprop KEN | 8:06,26 | FIREWU Samuel ETH | 8:10,74 | BEAMISH George NZL | 8:14,01 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | UKHOV Ivan RUS | 20 | WILLIAMS Jesse USA | 13 | SHUSTOV Aleksandr RUS | 2 |
2011 | WILLIAMS Jesse USA | 9 | SILNOV Andrey RUS | 9 | CHONDROKOÚKIS Dimítrios GRE | 8 |
2012 | GRABARZ Robert GBR | 17 | WILLIAMS Jesse USA | 12 | UKHOV Ivan RUS | 12 |
2013 | BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR | 26 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 13 | BANIOTIS Konstadinos GRE | 4 |
2014 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 20 | BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR | 20 | UKHOV Ivan RUS | 8 |
2015 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 20 | ZHANG Guowei CHN | 9 | BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR | 6 |
2016 | KYNARD Erik USA | 46 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 36 | GRABARZ Robert GBR | 31 |
2017 | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT | 2,36 | GHAZAL Majd Eddin SYR | 2,31 | BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR | 2,31 |
2018 | STARC Brandon AUS | 2,33 | PRZYBYLKO Mateusz GER | 2,33 | TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA | 2,31 |
2019 | PROTSENKO Andriy UKR | 2,32 | STARC Brandon AUS | 2,30 | IVANOV Tihomir BUL | 2,30 |
2021 | TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA | 2,34 | PROTSENKO Andriy UKR | 2,30 | IVANYUK Ilya ANA | 2,30 |
2022 | TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA | 2,34 | HARRISON JuVaughn USA | 2,34 | LOVETT Django CAN | 2,27 |
2023 | WOO Sanghyeok KOR | 2,35 | KOBIELSKI Norbert POL | 2,33 | HARRISON JuVaughn USA | 2,33 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 20 | MOHR Malte GER | 15 | MICHALSKI Łukasz POL | 5 |
2011 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 20 | MOHR Malte GER | 12 | FILIPPÍDIS Konstadínos GRE | 10 |
2012 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 24 | OTTO Björn GER | 11 | MOHR Malte GER | 6 |
2013 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 22 | FILIPPÍDIS Konstadínos GRE | 13 | DE OLIVEIRA Augusto BRA | 3 |
2014 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 28 | FILIPPÍDIS Konstadínos GRE | 11 |
DE OLIVEIRA Augusto BRA SOBERA Robert POL |
4 |
2015 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 21 | FILIPPÍDIS Konstadínos GRE | 12 |
BARBER Shawnacy CAN KENDRICKS Sam USA WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POL |
4 |
2016 | LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA | 72 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 50 | LISEK Piotr POL | 15 |
2017 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 5,87 |
LISEK Piotr POL WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POL |
5,80 | --- | |
2018 | MORGUNOV Timur ANA | 5,93 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 5,88 | BARBER Shawnacy CAN | 5,83 |
2019 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 5,93 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 5,83 | LISEK Piotr POL WALSH Cole USA |
5,83 |
2021 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 6,06 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 5,93 | MORGUNOV Timur ANA | 5,93 |
2022 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 6,07 | GUTTORMSEN Sondre NOR | 5,86 | NILSEN Christopher USA | 5,81 |
2023 | DUPLANTIS Armand SWE | 6,23 | OBIENA Ernest John PHI | 5,82 | KENDRICKS Sam USA | 5,72 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | PHILLIPS Dwight USA | 24 | LAPIERRE Fabrice AUS | 11 | REIF Christian GER | 4 |
2011 | WATT Mitchell AUS | 12 | MAKUSHA Ngonidzashe ZIM | 8 | MENKOV Aleksandr RUS | 4 |
2012 | MENKOV Aleksandr RUS | 17 | MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA | 7 | MORGUNOV Sergey RUS | 4 |
2013 | MENKOV Aleksandr RUS | 18 | VISSER Zarck RSA | 8 | MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA | 6 |
2014 | MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA | 12 | GAISAH Ignisious NED | 9 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 8 |
2015 | RUTHERFORD Greg GBR | 21 | DENDY Marquis USA | 10 | HARTFIELD Mike USA | 8 |
2016 | LAPIERRE Fabrice AUS | 36 | GAO Xinglong CHN | 30 | MANYONGA Luvo RSA | 20 |
2017 | MANYONGA Luvo RSA | 8,49 | SAMAAI Ruswahl RSA | 8,31 | LAWSON Jarrion USA | 8,12 |
2018 | MANYONGA Luvo RSA | 8,36 | SAMAAI Ruswahl RSA | 8,32 | FRAYNE Henry AUS | 8,16 |
2019 | ECHEVARRÍA Juan Miguel CUB | 8,65 | SAMAAI Ruswahl RSA | 8,20 | GAYLE Tajay JAM | 8,20 |
2021 | MONTLER Thobias SWE | 8,17 | McCARTER Steffin USA | 8,14 | SAMAAI Ruswahl RSA | 7,99 |
2022 | TENTOGLOU Miltiadis GRE | 8,42 | DENDY Marquis USA | 8,18 | MASSÓ Maykel CUB | 8,05 |
2023 | EHAMMER Simon SUI | 8,22 | GAYLE Tajay JAM | 8,22 | HASHIOKA Yuki JPN | 8,15 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | TAMGHO Teddy FRA | 18 | COPELLO Alexis CUB | 13 | OLSSON Christian SWE | 10 |
2011 | IDOWU Philips GBR | 18 | COPELLO Alexis CUB | 9 | COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA | 8 |
2012 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 19 | DONATO Fabrizio ITA | 8 | EL-SHERYF Sheryf UKR | 3 |
2013 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 23 | TAMGHO Teddy FRA | 13 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo CUB | 5 |
2014 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 20 | CLAYE Will USA | 16 | COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA | 8 |
2015 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 22 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo CUB | 20 | CRADDOCK Omar USA | 3 |
2016 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 60 | COPELLO Alexis CUB | 32 | CARTER Chris USA | 28 |
2017 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 17,49 | CLAYE Will USA | 17,35 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo CUB | 17,32 |
2018 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo CUB | 17,49 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 17,31 | SCOTT Donald USA | 17,25 |
2019 | TAYLOR Christian USA | 17,85 | CLAYE Will USA | 17,22 | CRADDOCK Omar USA | 17,17 |
2021 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo POR | 17,70 | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR | 17,20 | TRIKI Yasser Mohamed ALG | 17,03 |
2022 | DÍAZ Andy CUB | 17,70 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo POR | 17,63 | DÍAZ Jordan CUB | 17,60 |
2023 | DÍAZ Andy ITA | 17,43 | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR | 17,25 | SCOTT Donald USA | 16,84 |
PICHARDO Pedro Pablo POR until 2017, Dec 07 Cuban citizen
DÍAZ Andy ITA until 2023, Feb 22 Cuban citizen
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | CANTWELL Christian USA | 25 | HOFFA Reese USA | 14 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 7 |
2011 | ARMSTRONG Dylan CAN | 17 | HOFFA Reese USA | 16 | CANTWELL Christian USA | 11 |
2012 | HOFFA Reese USA | 24 | MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL | 12 | ARMSTRONG Dylan CAN | 10 |
2013 | WHITING Ryan USA | 26 | IVANOV Georgi BUL | 4 | PRÁŠIL Ladislav CZE | 3 |
2014 | HOFFA Reese USA | 23 | STORL David GER | 13 | KOVACS Joe USA | 10 |
2015 | KOVACS Joe USA | 16 | STORL David GER | 14 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 9 |
2016 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 58 | KOVACS Joe USA | 42 | ROBERTS Kurt USA | 22 |
2017 | HILL Darrell USA | 22,44 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,37 | KOVACS Joe USA | 21,62 |
2018 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 22,60 | HILL Darrell USA | 22,40 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,18 |
2019 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 22,30 | ROMANI Darlan BRA | 22,15 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,08 |
2021 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,67 | KOVACS Joe USA | 22,29 | SINANČEVIĆ Armin SRB | 21,86 |
2022 | KOVACS Joe USA | 23,23 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,74 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 21,90 |
2023 | KOVACS Joe USA | 22,93 | CROUSER Ryan USA | 22,91 | WALSH Tomas NZL | 22,69 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 18 | KŐVÁGÓ Zoltán HUN | 13 | KANTER Gerd EST | 10 |
2011 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 17 | HARTING Robert GER | 16 | KANTER Gerd EST | 9 |
2012 | KANTER Gerd EST | 19 | ALEKNA Virgilijus LTU | 7 | WIERIG Martin GER | 4 |
2013 | KANTER Gerd EST | 16 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 14 | HARTING Robert GER | 12 |
2014 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 22 | HARTING Robert GER | 20 | KANTER Gerd EST | 5 |
2015 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 21 | URBANEK Robert POL | 19 | MILANOV Philip BEL | 6 |
2016 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 54 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 34 | MILANOV Philip BEL | 26 |
2017 | GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU | 68,16 | DACRES Federick JAM | 66,31 | MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL | 65,73 |
2018 | DACRES Federick JAM | 68,67 | GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU | 67,56 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 66,74 |
2019 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 68,68 | WEIßHAIDINGER Lukas AUT | 66,03 | DACRES Federick JAM | 65,27 |
2021 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 66,49 | ČEH Kristjan SLO | 65,39 | DACRES Federick JAM | 65,33 |
2022 | ČEH Kristjan SLO | 67,10 | WEIßHAIDINGER Lukas AUT | 65,70 | GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU | 65,28 |
2023 | DENNY Matthew AUS | 68,43 | ČEH Kristjan SLO | 67,64 | STÅHL Daniel SWE | 67,36 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 30 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 13 | DE ZORDO Matthias GER | 5 |
2011 | DE ZORDO Matthias GER | 28 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 14 | VASIĻEVSKIS Vadims LAT | 4 |
2012 | VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE | 14 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 12 | PYATNYTSYA Oleksandr UKR | 11 |
2013 | VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE | 18 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 16 | THORKILDSEN Andreas NOR | 8 |
2014 | RÖHLER Thomas GER | 15 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 10 |
EL SAYED Ihab Abdelrahman EGY VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE |
8 |
2015 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 17 | VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE | 15 | WALCOTT Keshorn TRI | 8 |
2016 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 50 | RÖHLER Thomas GER | 46 | WEBER Julian GER | 15 |
2017 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 88,50 | RÖHLER Thomas GER | 86,59 | PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN | 86,57 |
2018 | HOFMANN Andreas GER | 91,44 | KIRT Magnus EST | 87,57 | RÖHLER Thomas GER | 85,76 |
2019 | KIRT Magnus EST | 89,13 | CHENG Chao-Tsun TPE | 89,05 | HOFMANN Andreas GER | 87,49 |
2021 | VETTER Johannes GER | 89,11 | WEBER Julian GER | 87,03 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 85,22 |
2022 | CHOPRA Neeraj IND | 88,44 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 86,94 | WEBER Julian GER | 83,73 |
2023 | VADLEJCH Jakub CZE | 84,24 | CHOPRA Neeraj IND | 83,80 | HELANDER Oliver FIN | 83,74 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | JETER Carmelita USA | 21 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM | 14 |
BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann TRI Simpson Sherone JAM |
3 |
2011 | JETER Carmelita USA | 22 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM | 10 | BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann TRI | 8 |
2012 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 19 | JETER Carmelita USA | 13 | FELIX Allyson USA | 6 |
2013 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 20 | ANDERSON Alexandria USA | 6 | STEWART Kerron JAM | 4 |
2014 | CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica JAM | 10 |
AHOURÉ Murielle CIV STEWART Kerron JAM |
7 | --- | |
2015 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 20 | OKAGBARE Blessing NGR | 12 | BOWIE Tori USA | 7 |
2016 | THOMPSON Elaine JAM | 50 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 34 | HENRY Desiree GBR | 12 |
2017 | THOMPSON Elaine JAM | 10,92 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 10,93 | OKAGBARE Blessing NGR | 11,07 |
2018 | AHOURÉ Murielle CIV | 11,01 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 11,08 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 11,10 |
2019 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 10,88 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,95 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 11,09 |
2021 | THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine JAM | 10,65 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 10,87 | DEL PONTE Ajla SUI | 10,93 |
2022 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 10,65 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 10,81 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 10,91 |
2023 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 10,70 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 10,75 | THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine JAM | 10,79 |
THOMPSON-HERAH née THOMPSON
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | FELIX Allyson USA | 22 | SOLOMON Shalonda USA | 8 | KNIGHT Bianca USA | 4 |
2011 | JETER Carmelita USA | 13 | KNIGHT Bianca USA | 10 | FELIX Allyson USA | 10 |
2012 | WILLIAMS ChaRonda USA | 12 | SOUMARÉ Myriam FRA | 8 | McLAUGHLIN Anneisha JAM | 6 |
2013 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM | 15 | AHOURÉ Murielle CIV | 12 | RYEMYEN Mariya UKR | 6 |
2014 | FELIX Allyson USA | 21 | OKAGBARE Blessing NGR | 11 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 6 |
2015 | FELIX Allyson USA | 14 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 12 | TARMOH Jeneba USA | 9 |
2016 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 48 | THOMPSON Elaine JAM | 30 |
ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR FACEY Simone JAM |
16 |
2017 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH | 21,88 | THOMPSON Elaine JAM | 22,00 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 22,09 |
2018 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH | 22,12 | SCHIPPERS Dafne NED | 22,53 | SAMUEL Jamile NED | 22,64 |
2019 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH | 21,74 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 22,08 | THOMPSON Elaine JAM | 22,44 |
2021 | MBOMA Christine NAM | 21,78 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 21,81 | ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR | 22,19 |
2022 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 21,80 | THOMAS Gabrielle USA | 22,38 | CLARK Tamara USA | 22,42 |
2023 | JACKSON Shericka JAM | 21,57 | TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV | 22,10 | STRACHAN Anthonique BAH | 22,16 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | FELIX Allyson USA | 20 | MONTSHO Amantle BOT | 10 | DUNN Debbie USA | 10 |
2011 | MONTSHO Amantle BOT | 28 | WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene JAM | 7 | HASTINGS Natasha USA | 1 |
2012 | MONTSHO Amantle BOT | 20 | RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya USA | 16 | OHURUOGU Christine GBR | 5 |
2013 | MONTSHO Amantle BOT | 24 | HASTINGS Natasha USA | 11 | McCORORY Francena USA | 8 |
2014 | WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene JAM | 20 | RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya USA | 16 | McPHERSON Stephanie Ann JAM | 8 |
2015 | McCORORY Francena USA | 20 | MILLER Shaunae BAH | 14 | McPHERSON Stephanie Ann JAM | 12 |
2016 | McPHERSON Stephanie Ann JAM | 39 | HASTINGS Natasha USA | 32 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 20 |
2017 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH | 49,46 | NASER Salwa Eid BRN | 49,88 | OKOLO Courtney USA | 50,91 |
2018 | NASER Salwa Eid BRN | 49,33 | FRANCIS Phyllis USA | 50,51 | WIMBLEY Shakima USA | 50,77 |
2019 | NASER Salwa Eid BRN | 50,24 | WIMBLEY Shakima USA | 51,21 | DE WITTE Lisanne NED | 51,30 |
2021 | HAYES Quanera USA | 49,88 | PAULINO Marileidy DOM | 49,96 | WILLIAMS Sada BAR | 50,24 |
2022 | PAULINO Marileidy DOM | 48,99 | COFIL Fiordaliza DOM | 49,93 | WILLIAMS Sada BAR | 49,98 |
2023 | PAULINO Marileidy DOM | 49,58 | KACZMAREK Natalia POL | 50,38 | KLAVER Lieke NED | 50,47 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | JEPKOSGEI Janeth KEN | 17 | SAVINOVA Mariya RUS | 12 | JOHNSON Alysia USA | 8 |
2011 | MEADOWS Jennifer GBR | 11 | SINCLAIR Kenia JAM | 10 | SAVINOVA Mariya RUS | 10 |
2012 | JELIMO Pamela KEN | 16 | NIYONSABA Francine BDI | 10 | SAVINOVA Mariya RUS | 9 |
2013 | SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN | 12 | AKKAOUI Malika MAR | 6 | POISTOGOVA Yekaterina RUS | 4 |
2014 | SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN | 22 | MARTINEZ Brenda USA | 9 | SHARP Lynsey GBR | 8 |
2015 | SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN | 24 | SHARP Lynsey GBR | 7 | LAMOTE Rénelle FRA | 4 |
2016 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 60 | NIYONSABA Francine BDI | 50 | SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN | 17 |
2017 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 1:55,84 | NIYONSABA Francine BDI | 1:56,71 | WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera KEN | 1:56,87 |
2018 | SEMENYA Caster RSA | 1:55,27 | WILSON Ajee USA | 1:57,86 | GOULE Natoya JAM | 1:58,49 |
2019 | WILSON Ajee USA | 2:00,24 | ROGERS Raevyn USA | 2:00,67 | NANYONDO Winnie UGA | 2:00,69 |
2021 | HODGKINSON Keely GBR | 1:57,98 | GRACE Kate USA | 1:58,34 | GOULE Natoya JAM | 1:58,34 |
2022 | MORAA Mary KEN | 1:57,63 | GOULE Natoya JAM | 1:57,85 | HURTA Sage USA | 1:58,47 |
2023 | MU Athing USA | 1:54,97 | HODGKINSON Keely GBR | 1:55,19 | GOULE-TOPPIN Natoya JAM | 1:55,96 |
GOULE-TOPPIN Natoya née GOULE
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | LANGAT Nancy KEN | 25 | BURKA Gelete ETH | 11 | ALMINOVA Anna RUS | 8 |
2011 | UCENY Morgan USA | 19 | YUSUF JAMAL Maryam BRN | 11 | MISHCHENKO Anna UKR | 6 |
2012 | AREGAWI Abeba ETH | 20 | YUSUF JAMAL Maryam BRN | 8 | CHERONO Mercy KEN | 4 |
2013 | AREGAWI Abeba ETH | 28 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 6 | SIMPSON Jennifer USA | 5 |
2014 | SIMPSON Jennifer USA | 17 | AREGAWI Abeba ETH | 12 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 10 |
2015 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 18 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 12 | SEYAUM Dawit ETH | 6 |
2016 | MUIR Laura GBR | 40 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 36 | ROWBURY Shannon USA | 23 |
2017 | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich KEN | 3:57,04 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 3:57,22 | CHEBET Winny KEN | 4:00,18 |
2018 | MUIR Laura GBR | 3:58,49 | HOULIHAN Shelby USA | 3:58,94 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 3:59,41 |
2019 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 3:57,08 | KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER | 3:59,02 | DEBUES-STAFFORD Gabriela CAN | 3:59,59 |
2021 | KIPYEGON Faith KEN | 3:58,33 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 3:58,55 | NORRIS Josette USA | 4:00,41 |
2022 | KIPYEGON Faith KEN | 4:00,44 | MAGEEAN Ciara IRL | 4:01,68 | HAILU Freweyni ETH | 4:01,73 |
2023 | KIPYEGON Faith KEN | 3:50,72 | WELTEJI Diribe ETH | 3:53,93 | MUIR Laura GBR | 3:55,16 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 18 | EJIGU Sentayehu ETH | 15 | MASAI Linet Chepkwemoi KEN | 6 |
2011 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 20 | KIPYEGO Sally KEN | 6 | EJIGU Sentayehu ETH | 6 |
2012 | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi KEN | 18 | CHERONO Mercy KEN | 16 | KIBET Sylvia Jebiwott KEN | 5 |
2013 | DEFAR Meseret ETH | 18 | DIBABA Tirunesh ETH | 12 | CHERONO Mercy KEN | 6 |
2014 | CHERONO Mercy KEN | 22 | DIBABA Genzebe ETH | 12 | KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat KEN | 5 |
2015 | DIBABA Genzebe ETH | 16 | AYANA Almaz ETH | 14 |
CHERONO Mercy KEN TEFFERI Senbere ETH |
5 |
2016 | AYANA Almaz ETH | 50 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 28 | TEFFERI Senbere ETH | 15 |
2017 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 14:25,88 | KIPKIRUI Caroline Chepkoech KEN | 14:27,55 | TEFFERI Senbere ETH | 14:32,03 |
2018 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 14:38,39 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 14:38,77 | TEFFERI Senbere ETH | 14:40,97 |
2019 | HASSAN Sifan NED | 14:26,26 | GIDEY Letesenbet ETH | 14:29,54 | KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER | 14:29,89 |
2021 | NIYONSABA Francine BDI | 14:28,98 | OBIRI Hellen Onsando KEN | 14:29,68 | TAYE Ejgayehu ETH | 14:30,30 |
2022 | CHEBET Beatrice KEN | 14:31,03 | KIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo KEN | 14:31,52 | TSEGAY Gudaf ETH | 14:32,11 |
2023 | TSEGAY Gudaf ETH | 14:00,21 | CHEBET Beatrice KEN | 14:05,92 | TAYE Ejgayehu ETH | 14:21,52 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | LOPES-SCHLIEP Priscilla CAN | 22 | JONES LoLo USA | 14 | PEARSON Sally AUS | 10 |
2011 | CARRUTHERS Danielle USA | 19 | PEARSON Sally AUS | 12 | WELLS Kellie USA | 12 |
2012 | HARPER Dawn USA | 16 | WELLS Kellie USA | 12 | HARRISON Queen USA | 4 |
2013 | HARPER Dawn USA | 24 | WELLS Kellie USA | 7 | PORTER Tiffany GBR | 5 |
2014 | HARPER NELSON Dawn USA | 21 | HARRISON Queen USA | 17 | PEARSON Sally AUS | 6 |
2015 | HARPER NELSON Dawn USA | 18 | NELVIS Sharika USA | 14 | STOWERS Jasmin USA | 12 |
2016 | HARRISON Kendra USA | 70 | HARPER NELSON Dawn USA | 23 | STOWERS Jasmin USA | 17 |
2017 | PEARSON Sally AUS | 12,55 | NELVIS Sharika USA | 12,55 | MANNING Christina USA | 12,67 |
2018 | McNEAL Brianna USA | 12,61 | HARRISON Kendra USA | 12,63 | WILLIAMS Danielle JAM | 12,64 |
2019 | WILLIAMS Danielle JAM | 12,46 | HARRISON Kendra USA | 12,73 | ALI Nia USA | 12,74 |
2021 | AMUSAN Tobi NGR | 12,42 | VISSER Nadine NED | 12,51 | TAPPER Megan JAM | 12,55 |
2022 | AMUSAN Tobi NGR | 12,29 | JONES Tia USA | 12,40 | ANDERSON Britany JAM | 12,42 |
2023 | AMUSAN Tobi NGR | 12,33 | CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine PUR | 12,38 | HARRISON Kendra USA | 12,44 |
HARPER NELSON née HARPER
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | SPENCER Kaliese JAM | 24 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 8 | ANTYUKH Natalya RUS | 5 |
2011 | SPENCER Kaliese JAM | 24 | WALKER Melaine JAM | 10 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 8 |
2012 | SPENCER Kaliese JAM | 24 | SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri GBR | 8 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 7 |
2013 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 32 | SPENCER Kaliese JAM | 7 | ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE | 2 |
2014 | SPENCER Kaliese JAM | 30 | CHILD Eilidh GBR | 7 | OLUWAKEMI Adekoya BRN | 6 |
2015 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 22 | SPENCER Kaliese JAM | 12 | PETERSEN Sara Slott DEN | 8 |
2016 | TATE Cassandra USA | 50 | DOYLE Eilidh GBR | 40 | PETERSEN Sara Slott DEN | 20 |
2017 | MUHAMMAD Dalilah USA | 53,89 | HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE | 53,93 | SPENCER Ashely USA | 54,92 |
2018 | MUHAMMAD Dalilah USA | 53,88 | LITTLE Shamier USA | 54,21 | RUSSELL Janieve JAM | 54,38 |
2019 | McLAUGHLIN Sydney USA | 52,85 | LITTLE Shamier USA | 53,86 | MUHAMMAD Dalilah USA | 54,13 |
2021 | BOL Femke NED | 52,80 | LITTLE Shamier USA | 53,35 | RYZHYKOVA Anna UKR | 53,70 |
2022 | BOL Femke NED | 53,03 | WOODRUFF Gianna PAN | 53,72 | RUSSELL Janieve JAM | 53,77 |
2023 | BOL Femke NED | 51,98 | LITTLE Shamier USA | 53,45 | CLAYTON Rushell JAM | 53,56 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | CHEYWA Milcah Chemos KEN | 24 | ASSEFA Sofia ETH | 9 | ROTICH Lydia KEN | 5 |
2011 | CHEYWA Milcah Chemos KEN | 20 | ASSEFA Sofia ETH | 10 | NJOROGE Mercy Wanjiku KEN | 6 |
2012 | CHEYWA Milcah Chemos KEN | 12 | DIRO Etenesh ETH | 9 | ASSEFA Sofia ETH | 7 |
2013 | CHEYWA Milcah Chemos KEN | 20 | CHEPKURUI Lidya KEN | 12 | ASSEFA Sofia ETH | 12 |
2014 | AYALEW Hiwot ETH | 19 | ASSEFA Sofia ETH | 13 |
COBURN Emma USA GHRIBI Habiba TUN |
10 |
2015 | NGANGA Virginia Nyambura KEN | 15 | JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng KEN | 13 | GHRIBI Habiba TUN | 12 |
2016 | JEBET Ruth BRN | 56 | JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng KEN | 44 | ASSEFA Sofia ETH | 19 |
2017 | JEBET Ruth BRN | 8:55,29 | CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN | 8:59,84 | TANUI Norah Jeruto KEN | 9:05,31 |
2018 | CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN | 8:55,10 | TANUI Norah Jeruto KEN | 8:59,62 | JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng KEN | 9:01,60 |
2019 | CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN | 9:01,71 | KIYENG Hyvin KEN | 9:03,83 | JERUTO Norah KEN | 9:05,15 |
2021 | JERUTO Norah KEN | 9:07,33 | KIYENG Hyvin KEN | 9:08,55 | FRERICHS Courtney USA | 9:08,74 |
2022 | GETACHEW Werkuha ETH | 9:03,57 | YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN | 9:04,47 | CHEROTICH Faith KEN | 9:06,14 |
2023 | YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN | 8:50,67 | CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN | 8:51,67 | CHEROTICH Faith KEN | 8:59,65 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 32 | DI MARTINO Antonietta ITA | 4 | GREEN Emma SWE | 3 |
2011 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 18 | CHICHEROVA Anna RUS | 14 | SLESARENKO Yelena RUS | 4 |
2012 | LOWE Chaunté USA | 17 | CHICHEROVA Anna RUS | 13 | SHKOLINA Svetlana RUS | 12 |
2013 | CHICHEROVA Anna RUS | 24 | GREEN TREGARO Emma SWE | 11 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 8 |
2014 | KUCHINA Mariya RUS | 18 | ŠIMIĆ Ana CRO | 12 | VLAŠIĆ Blanka CRO | 10 |
2015 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 14 | KUCHINA Mariya RUS | 13 | CHICHEROVA Anna RUS | 10 |
2016 | BEITIA Ruth ESP | 61 | SPENCER Levern LCA | 25 | SKOOG Sofie SWE | 20 |
2017 | LASITSKENE Mariya ANA | 2,02 | LEVCHENKO Yuliia UKR | 1,94 | HRUBÁ Michaela CZE | 1,88 |
2018 | LASITSKENE Mariya ANA | 1,97 | LEVCHENKO Yuliia UKR | 1,94 | JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence GER | 1,90 |
2019 | LASITSKENE Mariya ANA | 1,99 | LEVCHENKO Yuliia UKR | 1,97 | THIAM Nafissatou BEL | 1,95 |
2021 | LASITSKENE Mariya ANA | 2,05 | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR | 2,03 | McDERMOTT Nicola AUS | 2,01 |
2022 | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR | 2,03 | GERASHCHENKO Iryna UKR | 1,94 | OLYSLAGERS Nicola AUS | 1,94 |
2022 | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR | 2,03 | OLYSLAGERS Nicola AUS | 2,03 | TOPIĆ Angelina SRB | 1,95 |
GREEN TREGARO née GREEN
LASITSKENE née KUCHINA
OLYSLAGERS Nicola née McDERMOTT
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 23 | FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS | 14 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 11 |
2011 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 14 | SUHR Jennifer USA | 13 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 10 |
2012 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 16 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 14 | SILVA Yarisley CUB | 12 |
2013 | SPIEGELBURG Silke GER | 17 | SILVA Yarisley CUB | 13 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 10 |
2014 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 20 |
STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE SUHR Jennifer USA |
9 | --- | |
2015 | KYRIAKOPOÚLOU Níkoléta GRE | 24 | MURER Fabiana BRA | 14 | SILVA Yarisley CUB | 11 |
2016 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 62 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 30 | BÜCHLER Nicole SUI | 27 |
2017 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,85 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 4,75 | NEWMAN Alysha CAN | 4,75 |
2018 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,87 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 4,82 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika ANA | 4,82 |
2019 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,83 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika ANA | 4,83 | NEWMAN Alysha CAN | 4,77 |
2021 | SIDOROVA Anzhelika ANA | 5,01 | STEFANÍDI Ekateríni GRE | 4,77 | ŠUTEJ Tina SLO | 4,67 |
2022 | KENNEDY Nina AUS | 4,81 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 4,76 | ŠUTEJ Tina SLO | 4,61 |
2023 | MOON Katie USA | 4,86 | ŠUTEJ Tina SLO | 4,81 | MORRIS Sandi USA | 4,71 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | REESE Brittney USA | 18 | KLISHINA Darya RUS | 9 | GOMES Naide POR | 7 |
2011 | REESE Brittney USA | 23 | JIMOH Funmi USA | 10 | DeLOACH Janay USA | 6 |
2012 | SOKOLOVA Yelena RUS | 22 | PROCTOR Shara GBR | 8 | DeLOACH Janay USA | 8 |
2013 | PROCTOR Shara GBR | 17 | OKAGBARE Blessing NGR | 14 | REESE Brittney USA | 10 |
2014 | BARTOLETTA Tianna USA | 16 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 16 | LESUEUR Éloyse FRA | 7 |
2015 | BARTOLETTA Tianna USA | 20 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 12 | PROCTOR Shara GBR | 9 |
2016 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 68 | REESE Brittney USA | 36 | UGEN Lorraine GBR | 22 |
2017 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 6,70 | UGEN Lorraine GBR | 6,65 | SAUNDERS Shakeelah USA | 6,64 |
2018 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 6,80 | PROCTOR Shara GBR | 6,70 | SAUNDERS Shakeelah USA | 6,68 |
2019 | MIHAMBO Malaika GER | 7,03 | REESE Brittney USA | 6,85 | JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina GBR | 6,73 |
2021 | ŠPANOVIĆ Ivana SRB | 6,96 | SAGNIA Khaddi SWE | 6,83 | BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR | 6,75 |
2022 | VULETA Ivana SRB | 6,97 | SAGNIA Khaddi SWE | 6,55 | BURKS Quanesha USA | 6,54 |
2023 | VULETA Ivana SRB | 6,85 | BRUME Ese NGR | 6,85 | BURKS Quanesha USA | 6,77 |
VULETA Ivana née ŠPANOVIĆ
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | SAVIGNE Yargelis CUB | 22 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 22 | ALEKHINA Nadezhda RUS | 4 |
2011 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 24 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 6 | GAY Mabel CUB | 5 |
2012 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 24 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 14 | WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM | 6 |
2013 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 28 | SALADUHA Olha UKR | 11 | WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM | 7 |
2014 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 28 | KONEVA Yekaterina RUS | 8 |
SALADUHA Olha UKR WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM |
6 |
2015 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 28 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 7 | KONEVA Yekaterina RUS | 6 |
2016 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 76 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 39 | PAPAHRÍSTOU Paraskeví GRE | 20 |
2017 | RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ | 14,55 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 14,52 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 14,48 |
2018 | IBARGÜEN Caterine COL | 14,56 | RICKETTS Shanieka JAM | 14,55 | WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM | 14,47 |
2019 | RICKETTS Shanieka JAM | 14,93 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 14,74 | POVEA Liadagmis CUB | 14,49 |
2021 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 15,48 | RICKETTS Shanieka JAM | 14,64 | WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM | 14,47 |
2022 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 15,28 | BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR | 14,96 | RICKETTS Shanieka JAM | 14,85 |
2023 | ROJAS Yulimar VEN | 15,35 | RICKETTS Shanieka JAM | 15,03 | WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM | 14,61 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 32 | CAMARENA-WILLIAMS Jilian USA | 6 |
GONG Lijiao CHN GONZÁLEZ Misleydis CUB |
4 |
2011 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 24 | ASTAPCHUK Nadzeya BLR | 16 | CAMARENA-WILLIAMS Jilian USA | 8 |
2012 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 28 | CARTER Michelle USA | 9 | BOREL Cleopatra TRI | 3 |
2013 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 24 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 12 | CARTER Michelle USA | 8 |
2014 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 32 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 10 | CARTER Michelle USA | 6 |
2015 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 26 | CARTER Michelle USA | 13 | MÁRTON Anita HUN | 3 |
2016 | ADAMS Valerie NZL | 58 | MÁRTON Anita HUN | 33 | CARTER Michelle USA | 32 |
2017 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,60 | MÁRTON Anita HUN | 18,54 | LEANTSIUK Yuliya BLR | 18,47 |
2018 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 19,83 | SAUNDERS Raven USA | 19,64 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,50 |
2019 | GONG Lijiao CHN | 20,31 | EALEY Chase USA | 19,68 | SCHWANITZ Christina GER | 19,37 |
2021 | EWEN Maggie USA | 19,41 | DONGMO Auriol POR | 18,86 | ROOS Fanny SWE | 18,75 |
2022 | EALEY Chase USA | 20,19 | MITTON Sarah CAN | 19,56 | DONGMO Auriol POR | 19,46 |
2023 | EALEY Chase USA | 20,76 | MITTON Sarah CAN | 19,94 | DONGMO Auriol POR | 19,92 |
ADAMS: Since 2010 she uses once again her maiden name as surname but was divorced to her husband Bertrand Vili in 2012.
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 20 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 16 |
Grasu Nicoleta ROU SAMUELS Dani AUS THURMOND Aretha USA |
3 |
2011 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 14 | LI Yanfeng CHN | 13 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 11 |
2012 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 30 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 6 | MÜLLER Nadine GER | 5 |
2013 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 32 | LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia USA | 9 | BARRIOS Yarelis CUB | 6 |
2014 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 30 | LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia USA | 13 | SAMUELS Dani AUS | 9 |
2015 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 30 | PÉREZ Yaimé CUB | 7 | CABALLERO Denia CUB | 5 |
2016 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 80 | ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA | 28 | CABALLERO Denia CUB | 24 |
2017 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 68,82 | STEVENS Dani AUS | 65,85 | CABALLERO Denia CUB | 64,61 |
2018 | PÉREZ Yaimé CUB | 65,00 | DE MORAIS Andressa BRA | 64,65 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 64,31 |
2019 | PÉREZ Yaimé CUB | 68,27 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 66,00 | PUDENZ Kristin GER | 63,73 |
2021 | ALLMAN Valarie USA | 69,20 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 67,22 | PÉREZ Yaimé CUB | 64,83 |
2022 | ALLMAN Valarie USA | 67,77 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 67,31 | CÁ Liliana POR | 63,34 |
2023 | ALLMAN Valarie USA | 68,66 | TAUSAGA Laulauga USA | 68,36 | PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO | 66,85 |
Diamond Race Winners | pts. | Runners-up | pts. | Third place | pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 20 | PATTERSON Kara USA | 10 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 8 |
2011 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 28 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 10 | ABAKUMOVA Mariya RUS | 9 |
2012 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 26 | VILJOEN Sunette RSA | 11 | ABAKUMOVA Mariya RUS | 6 |
2013 | OBERGFÖLL Christina GER | 25 | ABAKUMOVA Mariya RUS | 18 | STAHL Linda GER | 4 |
2014 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 22 | RATEJ Martina SLO | 10 |
STAHL Linda GER VILJOEN Sunette RSA |
5 |
2015 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 19 | VILJOEN Sunette RSA | 7 | PALAMEIKA Madara LAT | 5 |
2016 | PALAMEIKA Madara LAT | 59 | MITCHELL Kathryn AUS | 25 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 23 |
2017 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE | 65,54 | ROBERTS Kelsey-Lee AUS | 64,53 | KOLAK Sara CRO | 64,47 |
2018 | KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR | 66,99 | LIU Shiying CHN | 66,00 | WINGER Kara USA | 64,75 |
2019 | LYU Huihui CHN | 66,88 | BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS | 64,74 | OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE | 63,05 |
2021 | HUSSONG Christin GER | 65,26 | BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS | 62,68 | OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE | 61,54 |
2022 | WINGER Kara USA | 64,98 | BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS | 63,72 | KITAGUCHI Haruka JPN | 63,56 |
2023 | KITAGUCHI Haruka JPN | 63,78 | PEETERS Tori NZL | 61,30 | LITTLE Mackenzie AUS | 61,24 |
BARBER Kelsey-Lee née ROBERTS
1. | 2014, May 24-25 | Nassau BAH |
2. | 2015, May 02-03 | Nassau BAH |
3. | 2017, Apr 22-23 | Nassau BAH |
4. | 2019, May 11-12 | Yokohama JPN |
5. | 2021, May 01-02 | Chorzów POL |
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | JAM | CARTER Nesta - ASHMEADE Nickel - FORTE Julian - BLAKE Yohan | 37,77 |
2. | TRI | BLEDMAN Keston - BURNS Marc - SORRILLO Rondel - THOMPSON Richard | 38,04 | |
3. | GBR | KILTY Richard - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - ELLINGTON James - CHAMBERS Dwain | 38,19 | |
2015 | 1. | USA | RODGERS Mike - GATLIN Justin - GAY Tyson - BAILEY Ryan | 37,38 |
2. | JAM | CARTER Nesta - BAILEY-COLE Kemar - ASHMEADE Nickel - BOLT Usain | 37,68 | |
3. | JPN | OSETO Kazuma - FUJIMITSU Kenji - KIRYU Yoshihide - TANIGUCHI Kotaro | 38,20 | |
2017 | 1. | USA | COLLINS Leshon - RODGERS Mike - BAKER Ronnie - GATLIN Justin | 38,43 |
2. | BAR | BURKE Mario - GITTENS Ramon - DESHONG Nicholas - ELLIS jr. Burkheart | 39,18 | |
3. | CHN | TANG Xingqiang - XIE Zhenye - SU Bingtian - LIANG Jinsheng | 39,22 | |
2019 | 1. | BRA | NASCIMENTO Rodrigo - VIDES Jorge - SILVA Derick - CAMILO DE OLIVEIRA Paulo André | 38,05 |
2. | USA | RODGERS Mike - GATLIN Justin - YOUNG Isiah - LYLES Noah | 38,07 | |
3. | GBR | UJAH Chijindu - AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry - GEMILI Adam - MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel | 38,15 | |
2021 | 1. | ITA | DESALU Eseosa Fostine - JACOBS Lamont Marcell - MANENTI Davide - TORTU Filippo | 39,21 |
2. | JPN | SAKAI Ryuichiro - SUZUKI Ryota - MIYAMOTO Daisuke - YANAGITA Hiroki | 39,42 | |
3. | DEN | HANSEN Simon - KAMANGA-DYRBAK Tazana Mikkel - MUSAH Kojo - SCHOU-NIELSEN Frederik | 39,56 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | JAM | ASHMEADE Nickel - WEIR Warren - BROWN Jermaine - BLAKE Yohan | 1:18,63 |
2. | SKN | ADAMS Antoine - ROLAND Lestrod - LAWRENCE Brijesh - CLARKE Allistar | 1:20,51 | |
3. | FRA | LEMAITRE Christophe - FONSAT Yannick - BASSAW Ben - ROMAIN Ken | 1:20,66 | |
2015 | 1. | JAM | ASHMEADE Nickel - DWYER Rasheed - LIVERMORE Jason - WEIR Warren | 1:20,97 |
2. | FRA | TINMAR Teddy - LEMAITRE Christophe - PESSONNEAUX Pierre-Alexis - BASSAW Ben | 1:21,49 | |
3. | GER | EREWA Robin - KNIPPHALS Sven - MENGA Aleixo-Platini - KOSENKOW Alexander | 1:22,65 | |
2017 | 1. | CAN | SMELLIE Gavin - RODNEY Brendon - DE GRASSE Andre - BROWN Aaron | 1:19,42 |
2. | USA | LYLES Noah - LAWSON Jarrion - YOUNG Isiah - WEBB Ameer | 1:19,88 | |
3. | JAM | ASHMEADE Nickel - BAILEY Oshane - DWYER Rasheed - BLAKE Yohan | 1:21,09 | |
2019 | 1. | USA | BELCHER Christopher - ROBINSON Bryce - NORWOOD Vernon - McCLAIN Remontay | 1:20,12 |
2. | RSA | MAGAKWE Simon - VAN WYK Chederick - DAMBILE Sinesipho - SIMBINE Akani | 1:20,42 | |
3. | GER | HUKE Maurice - DOMOGALA Patrick - MENGA Aleixo-Platini - EREWA Robin | 1:21,26 | |
2021 | 1. | GER | MÜLLER Steven - STRAUB Felix - ANSAH-PEPRAH Lucas - ANSAH Owen | 1:22,43 |
2. | KEN | ODHIAMBO Mark Otieno - NYANG’AU Mike Mokamba - MATHEW Elijah Onkware - OCHIENG Hesbron | 1:24,26 | |
3. | POR | CURVELO Frederico - SANTOS Delvis - ANTUNES Diogo - PRAZERES André | 1:24,53 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | USA | VERBURG David - McQUAY Tony - TAYLOR Christian - MERRITT LaShawn | 2:57,25 |
2. | BAH | WILLIAMS LaToy - PINDER Demetrius - BROWN Chris - MATHIEU Michael | 2:57,59 | |
3. | TRI | GORDON Lalonde - QUOW Renny - CEDENIO Machel - SOLOMON Jarrin | 2:58,34 | |
2015 | 1. | USA | VERBURG David - McQUAY Tony - WARINER Jeremy - MERRITT LaShawn | 2:58,43 |
2. | BAH | MILLER Ramon - MATHIEU Michael - GARDINER Steven - BROWN Chris | 2:58,91 | |
3. | BEL | BORLÉE Dylan - WATRIN Julien - BORLÉE Jonathan - BORLÉE Kévin | 2:59,33 | |
2017 | 1. | USA | VERBURG David - McQUAY Tony - CLEMONS Kyle - MERRITT LaShawn | 3:02,13 |
2. | BOT | MAKWALA Isaac - THEBE Baboloki - NKOBOLO Onkabetse - SIBANDA Karabo | 3:02,28 | |
3. | JAM | MATTHEWS Peter - GAYE Demish - MANLEY Martin - GAYLE Steven | 3:02,86 | |
2019 | 1. | TRI | LENDORE Deon - RICHARDS Jereem - GUEVARA Asa - CEDENIO Machel | 3:00,81 |
2. | JAM | GAYE Demish - BLOOMFIELD Akeem - McDONALD Rusheen - ALLEN Nathon | 3:01,57 | |
3. | BEL | BORLÉE Dylan - VANDERBEMDEN Robin - BORLÉE Jonathan - SACOOR Jonathan | 3:02,70 | |
2021 | 1. | NED | DOBBER Jochem - BONEVACIA Liemarvin - ANGELA Ramsey - VAN DIEPEN Tony | 3:03,45 |
2. | JPN | ITO Rikuya - KAWABATA Kaito - SATO Kentaro - SUZUKI Aoto | 3:04,45 | |
3. | BOT | MAKWALA Isaac - MASILO Boitumelo - NZAMANI Ditiro - SCOTCH Leungo | 3:04,77 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | KEN | ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot - KIRONGO Sammy Kibet - KINYOR Job Koech - KIPKETER Alfred | 7:08,40 |
2. | POL | KONIECZNY Karol - KRAWCZYK Szymon - LEWANDOWSKI Marcin - KSZCZOT Adam | 7:08,69 | |
3. | USA | RUTT Michael - ANDREWS Robby - JOHNSON Brandon - SOLOMON Duane | 7:09,06 | |
2015 | 1. | USA | SOLOMON Duane - SOWINSKI Erik - LOXSOM Casimir - ANDREWS Robby | 7:04,84 |
2. | POL | KONIECZNY Karol - GURDAK Kamil - LEWANDOWSKI Marcin - KSZCZOT Adam | 7:09,98 | |
3. | AUS | WEST Jared - RALPH Joshua - GREGSON Ryan - WILLIAMSZ Jordan | 7:16,30 | |
2017 | 1. | USA | KIDDER Brannon - SOWINSKI Erik - LOXSOM Casimir - MURPHY Clayton | 7:13,16 |
2. | KEN | KIPKETER Alfred - BETT Kipyegon - KITUM Timothy - ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot | 7:13,70 | |
3. | POL | KUCIAPSKI Artur - BORKOWSKI Mateusz - KSZCZOT Adam - LEWANDOWSKI Marcin | 7:18,74 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | KEN | CHEBOI Collins - KIPLAGAT Silas - MAGUT James Kiplagat - KIPROP Asbel | 14:22,22 |
2. | USA | CASEY Patrick - TORRENCE David - LEER Will - MANZANO Leonel | 14:40,80 | |
3. | ETH | GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen - FIDA Soresa - ALEMAYEHU Zebene - WOTE Aman | 14:41,22 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | 1. | USA | MERBER Kyle - SPRATLING Brycen - JOHNSON Brandon - BLANKENSHIP Ben | 9:15,50 |
2. | KEN | MITI Abednego Chesebe - KISHOYIAN Alphas Leken - ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot - CHERUIYOT Timothy | 9:17,20 | |
3. | AUS | GREGSON Ryan - BECK Alexander - WILLIAMSZ Jordan - BIRMINGHAM Collis | 9:21,62 |
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | USA | BARTOLETTA Tianna - ANDERSON Alexandria - TARMOH Jeneba - LAWSON LaKeisha | 41,88 |
2. | JAM | RUSSELL Carrie - STEWART Kerron - CALVERT Schillonie - HENRY-ROBINSON Samantha | 42,28 | |
3. | TRI | DURANT Kamaria - AHYE Michelle-Lee - THOMAS Reyare - SELVON Kai | 42,66 | |
2015 | 1. | JAM | FACEY Simone - STEWART Kerron - CALVERT Schillonie - CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica | 42,14 |
2. | USA | BARTOLETTA Tianna - FELIX Allyson - DUNCAN Kimberlyn - JETER Carmelita | 42,32 | |
3. | GBR | PHILIP Asha - NELSON Ashleigh - WILLIAMS Bianca - ADEOYE Margaret | 42,84 | |
2017 | 1. | GER | BURGHARDT Alexandra - MAYER Lisa - PINTO Tatjana - HAASE Rebekka | 42,84 |
2. | JAM | FACEY Simone - MORRISON Natasha - EVANS Gayon - FORBES Sashalee | 42,95 | |
3. | CHN | LIANG Xiaojing - WEI Yongli - TAO Yujia - YUAN Qiqi | 43,11 | |
2019 | 1. | USA | BRISCO Mikiah - HENDERSON Ashley - BRYANT Dezerea - HOBBS Aleia | 43,27 |
2. | JAM | EVANS Gayon - MORRISON Natasha - FORBES Sashalee - SMITH Jonielle | 43,29 | |
3. | GER | KWAYIE Lisa Marie - BURGHARDT Alexandra - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina - HAASE Rebekka | 43,68 | |
2021 | 1. | ITA | SIRAGUSA Irene - HOOPER Gloria - BONGIORNI Anna - FONTANA Vittoria | 43,79 |
2. | POL | STEFANOWICZ Magdalena - ADAMEK Klaudia - SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna - SKRZYSZOWKSA Pia | 44,10 | |
3. | NED | SAMUEL Jamile - SCHIPPERS Dafne - VISSER Nadine - SEDNEY Naomi | 44,10 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | USA | SOLOMON Shalonda - MEADOWS Tawanna - KNIGHT Bianca - DUNCAN Kimberlyn | 1:29,45 |
2. | GBR | HENRY Desiree - ONUORA Anyika - WILLIAMS Bianca - PHILIP Asha | 1:29,61 | |
3. | JAM | FACEY Simone - BROOKS Sheri-Ann - McLAUGHLIN Anneisha - FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann | 1:30,04 | |
2015 | 1. | NGR | OKAGBARE Blessing - GEORGE Regina - DUNCAN Dominique - UDOH Christy | 1:30,52 |
2. | JAM | HENRY-ROBINSON Samantha - CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica - WILLIAMS Shericka - SIMPSON Sherone | 1:31,73 | |
3. | GER | HAASE Rebekka - HAACK Anne Christina - GONSKA Nadine - ELSLER Josefina | 1:33,61 | |
2017 | 1. | JAM | LEVY Jura - JACKSON Shericka - FORBES Sashalee - THOMPSON Elaine | 1:29,04 |
2. | GER | MATHEIS Lara - PINTO Tatjana - HAASE Rebekka - LÜCKENKEMPER Gina | 1:30,68 | |
3. | USA | BRYANT Dezerea - TOWNSEND Tiffany - BROWN Felicia - SOLOMON Shalonda | 1:30,87 | |
2019 | 1. | FRA | ZAHI Carolle - RAFFAI Estelle - LEDUC Cynthia - PARÉ Maroussia | 1:32,16 |
2. | CHN | LIANG Xiaojing - WEI Yongli - KONG Lingwei - GE Manqi | 1:32,76 | |
3. | JAM | THOMPSON Elaine - McPHERSON Stephanie Ann - FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann - JACKSON Shericka | 1:33,21 | |
2021 | 1. | POL | GUZOWSKA Paulina - CIBA Kamila - ADAMEK Klaudia - GOLA Marlena | 1:34,98 |
2. | IRL | LYNCH Aoife - DOHERTY Kate - QUINN Sarah - BECKER Sophie | 1:35,93 | |
3. | ECU | TENORIO Ángela Gabriela - VILLALBA Virginia Elizabeth - LANDÁZURI Marizol - SUAREZ Gabriela Anahi | 1:36,86 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | USA | TROTTER Deedee - RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya - HASTINGS Natasha - ATKINS Joanna | 3:21,73 |
2. | JAM | SPENCER Kaliese - WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene - LE-ROY Anastasia - JACKSON Shericka | 3:23,26 | |
3. | NGR | ABUGAN Folasade - GEORGE Regina - OMOTOSO Omolara - GEORGE Patience Okon | 3:23,41 | |
2015 | 1. | USA | FRANCIS Phyllis - HASTINGS Natasha - RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya - McCORORY Francena | 3:19,39 |
2. | JAM | LE-ROY Anastasia - WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene - DAY Christine - McPHERSON Stephanie Ann | 3:22,49 | |
3. | GBR | CHILD Eilidh - ONUORA Anyika - MASSEY Kelly - BUNDY-DAVIES Seren | 3:26,38 | |
2017 | 1. | USA | FRANCIS Phyllis - SPENCER Ashley - HAYES Quanera - HASTINGS Natasha | 3:24,36 |
2. | POL | HOŁUB Małgorzata - BAUMGART Iga - JANOWICZ Adrianna - ŚWIĘTY Justyna | 3:28,28 | |
3. | JAM | RUSSELL Janieve - McLAUGHLIN-WHILBY Anneisha - CHAMBERS Verone - McPHERSON Stephanie Ann | 3:28,49 | |
2019 | 1. | POL | HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata - WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja - KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna - ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna | 3:27,49 |
2. | USA | STEPTER Jaide - WIMBLEY Shakima - BEARD Jessica - OKOLO Courtney | 3:27,65 | |
3. | ITA | CHIGBOLU Mariabenedicta - FOLORUNSO Ayomide - TREVISAN Giancarla - LUKUDO Raphaela Boaheng | 3:27,74 | |
2021 | 1. | CUB | HECHAVARRÍA Zurian - ALMANZA Rose Mary - VEITÍA Lisneidy - GÓMEZ Roxana | 3:28,41 |
2. | POL | LESIEWICZ Kornelia - HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata - ŁOZOWSKA Karolina - KACZMAREK Natalia | 3:28,81 | |
3. | GBR | NIELSEN Laviai - PIPI Ama - DIAMOND Emily - KNIGHT Jessie | 3:29,27 |
HOŁUB-KOWALIK née HOŁUB
ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC née ŚWIĘTY
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | USA | PRICE Chanelle - LARA Geena - WILSON Ajee - MARTINEZ Brenda | 8:01,58 |
2. | KEN | BUSIENEI Janeth Jepkosgei - KIMASWAI Agatha Jeruto - CHESEBE Sylivia Chematui - SUM Eunice Jepkoech | 8:04,28 | |
3. | AUS | McGOWAN Brittany - BUCKMAN Zoe - KAJAN Selma - DUNCAN Melissa | 8:13,26 | |
2015 | 1. | USA | PRICE Chanelle - VESSEY Maggie - BECKWITH-LUDLOW Molly - JOHNSON MONTANO Alysia | 8:00,62 |
2. | POL | ELLWARD Syntia - BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna - CICHOCKA Angelika - ENNAOUI Sofia | 8:11,36 | |
3. | AUS | DE LA MOTTE Abbey - HETHERINGTON Kelly - KAJAN Selma - McGOWAN Brittany | 8:13,97 | |
2017 | 1. | USA | PRICE Chanelle - WILLIAMS Chrishuna - ROESLER Laura - LIPSEY Charlene | 8:16,36 |
2. | BLR | BARYSEVICH Darya - USOVICH Ilona - KUSHNIR Viktoria - ARZAMASOVA Marina | 8:20,07 | |
3. | AUS | STOREY Lora - DE LA MOTTE Abbey - BUCKMAN Zoe - SEE Heidi | 8:21,08 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 1. | KEN | CHERONO Mercy - KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich - JELAGAT Irene - OBIRI Hellen Onsando | 16:33,58 |
2. | USA | KAMPF Heather - MACKEY Katie - GRACE Kate - MARTINEZ Brenda | 16:55,33 | |
3. | AUS | BUCKMAN Zoe - DELANEY Bridey - McGOWAN Brittany - DUNCAN Melissa | 17:08,65 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | 1. | USA | MOSER Treniere - RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya - WILSON Ajee - ROWBURY Shannon | 10:36,50 |
2. | KEN | BUSIENEI Selah Jepleting - SAKARI Joy Nakhumicha - CHESEBE Sylivia Chematui - NGANGA Virginia Nyambura | 10:43,35 | |
3. | POL | BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna - SZCZĘSNA Monika - CICHOCKA Angelika - ENNAOUI Sofia | 10:45,32 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 1. | BAH | GARDINER Steven - MILLER-UIBO Shaunae - STRACHAN Anthonique - MATHIEU Michael | 3:14,42 |
2. | USA | BERRY Michael - STEPTER Jaide - DEDEWO Paul - FRANCIS Claudia | 3:17,29 | |
3. | JAM | BELL Javere - TRACEY Ristananna - GOULE Natoya - ROSE Jamari | 3:20,26 | |
2019 | 1. | USA | KERLEY My'Lik - ATKINS Joanna - BLOCKER Jasmine - WRIGHT Dontavius | 3:16,43 |
2. | CAN | COLE Austin - STIVERNE Aiyanna - SHERAR Zoe - OSEI Philip | 3:18,15 | |
3. | KEN | MOMANYI Jared Nyambweke - THOMAS Maureen Nyatichi - STOMBUA Hellen - KOECH Aron Kipchumba | 3:19,43 | |
2021 | 1. | ITA | SCOTTI Edoardo - TREVISAN Giancarla - MANGIONE Alice - RE Davide | 3:16,60 |
2. | BRA | FREITAS HENRIQUES Anderson - SILVA MARINHO Tiffani - COUTINHO Geisa Aparecida - DOS SANTOS Alison | 3:17,54 | |
3. | DOM | FELIZ Lidio Andres - MEDINA VENTURA Anabel - PAULINO Marileidy - OGANDO Alexander | 3:17,58 |
min. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 1. | USA | BROWN Ce'Aira - BRAZIER Donavan | 3:36,92 |
2. | AUS | BISSET Catriona - RALPH Joshua | 3.37,61 | |
3. | JPN | SHIOMI Ayano - CLAY Allon Tatsunami | 3:37,61 | |
2021 | 1. | POL | JÓŹWIK Joanna - DOBEK Patryk | 3:40,92 |
2. | KEN | KORIR Naomi - ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot | 3:41,79 | |
3. | SLO | HORVAT Anita - RUDOLF Žan | 3:41,95 |
s | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 1. | USA | CLEMONS Christina - CRITTENDEN Freddie - NELVIS Sharika - ALLEN Devon | 54,96 |
2. | JPN | KIMURA Ayako - TAKAYAMA Shunya - AOKI Masumi - KANAI Taio | 55,59 | |
AUS | BEAHAN Brianna - HOUGH Nicholas - MUCCI Celeste - ANDREWS Nick | disq. | ||
2021 | 1. | GER | ZAPALSKA Monika - BALNUWEIT Erik - WEIGOLD Anne - TRABER Gregor | 56,53 |
2. | POL | HULISZ Zuzanna - KILJAN Krzysztof - WOJTUNIK Klaudia - CZYKIER Damian | 56,68 | |
3. | KEN | TABUNDA Priscilla - NZUKU Michael Musyoka - RUKIA Nusra - MUKHOBE Wiseman Were | 59,89 |
Women run 100 m hurdles + 10 m from the finish line of the 110 m hurdles to the start line of the 110 m hurdles. Men run 110 m hurdles in the normal matter.
Last modified: 09.03.2024