Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Radsport / Cycling Sports    Fb

Trials European Championships

2000, Jul 28 - 30 Vars FRA (Trials inofficial & MTB DHI, DL)
2001 - 2002 ---
1. 2003, Aug 16 Graz AUT (together with MTB)
2. 2004, Jul 29 Wałbrzych POL (together with MTB)
3. 2005, Jul 31 Kluisbergen BEL (together with MTB XCO)
4. 2006, Sep 16 - 17 Köln GER
5. 2007, Jul 07 Wałbrzych POL
6. 2008, May 24 - 25 Heubach GER
7. 2009, Jul 11 - 12 Zoetermeer NED (together with MTB XCO)
8. 2010, Jul 03 - 04 Melsungen GER
9. 2011, Jun 17 - 18 Biella ITA
10. 2012, Jul 20 - 22 Weilrod-Riedelbach GER
11. 2013, Jun 21 - 22 Bern SUI (together with MTB XCO)
12. 2014, Jun 14 - 15 Wałbrzych POL
13. 2015, Jul 22 - 26 Chies D'Alpago ITA (& MTB XCE)
14. 2016, Jul 23 - 24 Le Puy-en-Velay FRA
2017 ---
15. 2018, Jul 20 - 21 Moudon SUI
16. 2019, Oct 04 - 06 Lucca ITA
2020 ---


Elite Men (defunct)

European champions Runners-up Third place
2000 CAISSO Marc FRA VINCO Marc FRA ARNOLD Bruno FRA
2003 HERMANCE Vincent FRA BELAEY Kenny BEL DE LA PEÑA Juan Daniel ESP
2004 HERMANCE Vincent FRA CAISSO Marc FRA BELAEY Kenny BEL
2005 BELAEY Kenny BEL HERMANCE Vincent FRA KUMOROWSKI Rafał POL
2006 BELAEY Kenny BEL HERMANCE Vincent FRA COMAS Daniel ESP
2007 HERMANCE Vincent FRA BELAEY Kenny BEL COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA


20” Elite Men

European champions Runners-up Third place
2008 KUMOROWSKI Rafał POL ROS Benito ESP THOMÄ Marco GER
2009 COMAS Dani ESP ROS Benito ESP HOFFMANN Sebastian GER
2010 ROS Benito ESP MUSTIELES Abel ESP KUMOROWSKI Rafał POL
2011 COMAS Dani ESP ROS Benito ESP MUSTIELES Abel ESP
2012 MUSTIELES Abel ESP HERMANCE Vincent FRA ROS Benito ESP
2013 MUSTIELES Abel ESP AREITO Ion ESP KOEKOEK Rick NED
2014 MUSTIELES Abel ESP ROS Benito ESP KOEKOEK Rick NED
2015 ROS Benito ESP MUSTIELES Abel ESP RUDEAU Alex FRA
2016 MUSTIELES Abel ESP ROS Benito ESP NYMANN Joacim SWE
2018 AREITIO Ion ESP PECHHACKER Thomas AUT OSWALD Dominik GER
2019 OSWALD Dominik GER MONTALVO Alejandro ESP PECHHACKER Thomas AUT


26” Elite Men

European champions Runners-up Third place
2008 COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA COUSTELLIER Giacomo FRA HERMANCE Vincent FRA
2009 COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA HERMANCE Vincent FRA BELAEY Kenny BEL
2010 COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA BELAEY Kenny BEL HERMANCE Vincent FRA
2011 BELAEY Kenny BEL HERMANCE Vincent FRA COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA
2012 COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA HERRMANN Hannes GER DUNAND Guillaume FRA
2013 COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA HERMANCE Vincent FRA FONTENOY Aurélien FRA
2014 COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA BELAEY Kenny BEL HERMANCE Vincent FRA
2015 CARTHY Jack GBR HERMANCE Vincent FRA COUSTELLIER Giacomo FRA
2016 COUSTELLIER Gilles FRA HERMANCE Vincent FRA FONTENOY Aurélien FRA
2018 CARTHY Jack GBR VALLÉE Nicholas FRA TARRÉS Pol ESP
2019 CARTHY Jack GBR VALLÉE Nicholas FRA LLONGUERAS Sergi ESP


Elite Women

European champions Runners-up Third place
2006 ABANT Mireia ESP MOOR Karin SUI PESENTI Julie FRA
2007 ABANT Mireia ESP MOOR Karin SUI ABANT Gemma ESP
2008 MOOR Karin SUI PESENTI Julie FRA ABANT Mireia ESP
2009 MOOR Karin SUI ABANT Mireia ESP ABANT Gemma ESP
2010 MOOR Karin SUI ABANT Gemma ESP ABANT Mireia ESP
2011 MOOR Karin SUI FIX Romina GER ABANT Mireia ESP
2012 JANÍČKOVÁ Tatiana SVK ABANT Gemma ESP WESP Andrea GER
2013 ABANT Gemma ESP JANÍČKOVÁ Tatiana SVK ABANT Mireia ESP
2014 JANÍČKOVÁ Tatiana SVK ABANT Gemma ESP REICHENBACH Nina GER
2015 JANÍČKOVÁ Tatiana SVK REICHENBACH Nina GER SÝKOROVÁ Kristína SVK
2016 JANÍČKOVÁ Tatiana SVK REICHENBACH Nina GER STUDER Debi SUI
2018 REICHENBACH Nina GER BASSEVILLE Manon FRA HIDALGO Alba ESP
2019 REICHENBACH Nina GER BASSEVILLE Manon FRA BARÓN Vera ESP



Last modified: 15.10.2020