Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schießsport / Shooting Sports    Fb

Running target shooting championships

In order to rate a competition as European Championship, at least 15 male shooters or 5 male teams and at least 10 female shooters or 4 female teams must compete. In the non-Olympic events only 3 teams needed.

At the European Shooting Championships
1. 1955, Sep 11 - 18 București ROU
2. 1959, Sep 03 - 04 Monza ITA
3. 1963, Aug 10 - 13 Sandviken SWE
4. 1965, Sep 27 - Oct 01 Cairo EGY
5. 1969 no running target shooting events
6. 1971, Aug 22 - 29 Suhl GDR
7. 1975 no running target shooting events
8. 1977, Aug 30 - Sep 04 București ROU
9. 1979, Sep 07 - 10 Lvov URS
10. 1981 no running target shooting events
11. 1983, Aug 30 - Sep 09 București ROU
12. 1985, Sep 03 - 12 Osijek YUG
13. 1987, Jul 22 - Aug 02 Lahti FIN
14. 1989, Jul 04 - 17 Zagreb YUG
15. 1991, Jul 14 - 28 Bologna ITA
16. 1993, Aug 01 - 13 Brno CZE
17. 1995 no running target shooting events
18. 1997, Jun 23 - 30 Sipoo FIN
19. 1999, Jul 23 - Aug 01 Bordeaux FRA
20. 2001, Jul 24 - Aug 05 Zagreb CRO
21. 2003, Jul 18 - 27 Plzeň CZE
22. 2005, Jul 02 - 15 Beograd SCG
23. 2007, Jul 11 - 21 Granada ESP
24. 2009, Jul 12 - 25 Osijek CRO
25. 2011, Jul 31 - Aug 14 Beograd SRB
26. 2013 no running target shooting events
27. 2015, Jul 18 - Aug 01 Maribor SLO
28. 2017, Jul 21 - Aug 04 Baku AZE
29. 2021 no running target shooting events
Special Running targets European championships
1. 1969, Aug 22 - 24 Sandviken SWE
2. 1973, Aug 11 - 12 München FRG
3. 1978, Jul 11 - 22 Suhl GDR (with shotgun)
4. 1981, Aug 05 - 10 Miskolc HUN
1982 - 1994 not held
5. 1995, Jul 26 - 30 Lahti FIN (with shotgun)
1996 - 2012 not held
6. 2013, Jul 28 - Aug 08 Suhl GER (with shotgun)
2014 - 2018 not held
7. 2019, Jul 08 - 15 Gyenesdiás HUN
2020 not held
8. 2021, Jun 15 - 22 Châteauroux-Déois FRA
Special European Airgun Championships
1.- 8. 1971 - 1978 no running target shooting events
9. 1979, Mar 06 - 11 Graz AUT
10. 1980, Feb 27 - Mar 02 Oslo NOR
11. 1981, Feb 24 - 28 Athína GRE
12. 1982, Mar 15 - 20 den Haag NED
13. 1983, Mar 17 - 19 Dortmund FRG
14. 1984, Mar 03 - 04 Budapest HUN
15. 1985, Feb 27 - Mar 04 Varna BUL
16. 1986, Feb 27 - Mar 02 Espoo FIN
17. 1987, Feb 27 - Mar 02 Bratislava TCH
18. 1988, Feb 26 - 28 Stavanger NOR
19. 1989, Mar 01 - 04 København DEN
20. 1990, Feb 27 - Mar 03 Arnhem NED
21. 1991, Feb 25 - Mar 03 Manchester GBR
22. 1992, Feb 27 - Mar 01 Budapest HUN
1993 not held
23. 1994, Mar 02 - 06 Strasbourg FRA
24. 1995, Feb 21 - 26 Vantaa FIN
25. 1996, Mar 28 - 31 Budapest HUN
26. 1997, Feb 26 - Mar 02 Warszawa POL
27. 1998, Mar 11 - 16 Tallinn EST
28. 1999, Mar 01 - 06 Arnhem NED
29. 2000, Mar 01 - 05 München GER
30. 2001, Mar 12 - 18 Pontevedra ESP
31. 2002, Mar 20 - 23 Thessaloniki GRE
32. 2003, Nov 05 - 08 Göteborg SWE
33. 2004, Mar 23 - 27 Győr HUN
34. 2005, Feb 28 - Mar 06 Tallinn EST
35. 2006, Feb 27 - Mar 05 Moskva RUS
36. 2007, Mar 13 - 17 Deauville FRA
37. 2008, Feb 24 - Mar 01 Winterthur SUI
38. 2009, Feb 20 - 22 Praha CZE
39. 2010, Mar 07 - 14 Meråker NOR
40. 2011, Mar 01 - 07 Brescia ITA
41. 2012, Feb 14 - 20 Heinola and Vierumäki FIN
42. 2013, Feb 25 - Mar 03 Odense DEN
43. 2014, Feb 26 - Mar 06 Moskva RUS
44. 2015, Mar 02 - 08 Arnhem NED
45. 2016, Feb 22 - 28 Győr HUN
46. 2017, Mar 08 - 11 Maribor SLO
47. 2018, Feb 16 - 26 Győr HUN
48. 2019, Mar 15 - 24 Osijek CRO
49. 2020, Feb 23 - Mar 02 Wrocław POL
2021, Feb 26 - Mar 08 Lohja FIN cancelled

1969: European rating at the World championship
1979: Lvov today Ukrainian Lviv
2021, Feb 26 - Mar 08: Cancelled by the Finnish organizers due to the COVID-19 restrictions on Jan 11, the air rifle and air pistol competition to be held in May in Osijek.
2021, Jun 15 - 22: postponed indefinitely due tot he COVID-19 pandemic

Running deer, single shots, 50 shots, 100 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 KOVÁCS Miklós HUN 215 GRIGORISIN Dmitriy URS 214 BOBRUN Dmitriy URS 213
1959 not competed
1963 NIKITIN Iogan URS 227 FLODMAN Rune SWE 226 ZAKURENOV Oleg URS 224
1965 ZHELEZNYAK Yakov URS 224 STARATELEV Valeriy URS 222/? NIKITIN Iogan URS 222/?


Running deer, single shots, 50 shots, 100 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1955 1. URS BOBRUN Dmitriy - PUZYR Fyodor - PROZOROVSKIY Nikolay - ROMANENKO Vitaliy 848
2. HUN FARKAS József - KEGLI Ferenc - KOCSIS Miklós - KOVÁCS Miklós 821
3. SWE ANDERSSON Olle - AUSTRIN Bengt - BOMAN Åke - SKÖLDBERG Olle 790
1959 not competed
1963 1. URS NIKITIN Iogan - STARATELEV Valeriy - VESELOV Vladimir - ZAKURENOV Oleg 883
2. FIN KLING Pekka - PENKKIMÄKI Seppo - SÄTERI Matti - YRJÖUORI Heikki 869
3. SWE ERIKSSON Hans - FLODMAN Rune - HALVARDSSON Håkan - JOHANSSON Stig 854
1965 1. URS KONDAKOV Yuriy - NIKITIN Iogan - STARATELEV Valeriy - ZHELEZNYAK Yakov 874
2. EGY BADDAR Yehia - HOSSAM el DIN Refki - MAHRAM Omar - ROCHDI Hussein 738
3. SWE FLODMAN Rune - SCHULLSTRÖM Björn (only two shooters) 422


Running deer, double shots, 50 shots, 100 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1955 PUZYR Fyodor URS 206 ROMANENKO Vitaliy URS 205 BOMAN Åke SWE 201
1959 not competed
1963 ZAKURENOV Oleg URS 233 KLING Pekka FIN 227 STARATELEV Valeriy URS 220
1965 ZHELEZNYAK Yakov URS 230 NIKITIN Iogan URS 228 FLODMAN Rune SWE 225


Running deer, double shots, 50 shots, 100 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1955 1. URS BOBRUN Dmitriy - GRIGORISIN Dmitriy - PROZOROVSKIY Nikolay - ROMANENKO Vitaliy 789
2. ROU CANTILI Sorin - ENE Dragan - GHIMBASEANU Gheorghe - NEAGU Aurel 579
3. SWE AUSTRIN Bengt - BOMAN Åke - SKÖLDBERG Olle - ??? 559
1959 not competed
1963 1. URS NIKITIN Iogan - STARATELEV Valeriy - VESELOV Vladimir - ZAKURENOV Oleg 892
2. FIN KLING Pekka - PENKKIMÄKI Seppo - SÄTERI Matti - YRJÖVUORI Heikki 845
3. SWE ERIKSSON Hans - FLODMAN Rune - HALVARDSSON Håkan - JOHANSSON Stig 822
1965 1. URS NIKITIN Iogan - STARATELEV Valeriy - VESELOV Vladimir - ZHELEZNYAK Yakov 908
2. EGY BADDAR Yehia - HOSSAM el DIN Refki - MAHRAM Omar - ROCHDI Hussein 709
3. SWE FLODMAN Rune - SCHULLSTRÖM Björn (only two shooters) 418


Running roebuck, single shots, 50 m (defunct)

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1959 FLODMAN Rune SWE 331 LINNIKOV Vladimir URS 330/? ROMANENKO Vitaliy URS 330/?
1963 FLODMAN Rune SWE 167 NESTOROV Igor URS 152 KLING Pekka FIN 151

40 shots normal run (5,0 - 5,4 s for crossing the 10 m lane) + 40 shots fast run (2,5 - 2,7 s); the targets has five oval scoring rings with distances of 5 cm (height) and 7,5 cm (width) each; the „duel‟ is 5 cm high and 7,5 cm wide; small-bore rifles (5,6 mm) with max. weight of 4,5 kg

Running roebuck, single shots, 50 m - Team (defunct)

pts.
1959 1. URS LINNIKOV Vladimir - NIKITIN Iogan - PUZYR Fyodor - ROMANENKO Vitaliy 1297
2. ITA BORDONI Ferdinando - DE CARLI Antonio - PAGANI Giulio - RUGGERI Lionello 1009
3. GRE LINARDAKIS Panagiotis - MANTHOS Evlampios - PAGALOS George - TRIANTAFYLLOPOULOS Nicos 507
1963 1. URS NIKITIN Iogan - STARATELEV Valeriy - VESELOV Vladimir - NESTOROV Igor 570
2. FIN KLING Pekka - PENKKIMÄKI Seppo - SÄTERI Matti - YRJÖVUORI Heikki 565
3. SWE ERIKSSON Hans - FLODMAN Rune - JOHANSSON Stig - KARLSSON Karl-Axel 563


Running target, 60 shots, 50 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1969 NORDFORS Martin SWE 252 POSTOYANOV Valeriy URS 251 STARATELEV Valeriy URS 249
1971 GÅRD Göte SWE 566 KARLSSON Karl-Axel SWE 561 POLOSIN Vladimir UdSSR 560
1973 ZHELEZNYAK Yakov URS 573 POSTOYANOV Valeriy URS 568 SZABÓ Gyula HUN 567
1977 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 574 KEDYAROV Aleksandr URS 571 IVANOV Aleksandr URS 566
1978 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 581 BODNÁR Tibor HUN 573(?) KEDYAROV Aleksandr URS 573(?)
1979 BODNÁR Tibor HUN 578 SOKOLOV Igor URS 576(96) PFEFFER Thomas GDR 576(93)
1981 SOKOLOV Igor URS 595 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 586(?) BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt POL 586(?)
1983 DOLESCHALL András HUN 587 DEDOV Nikolay URS 586 BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt POL 585
1985 KECZELI Zoltán HUN 592 LUZOV Sergey URS 591 WEIGEL Tilo GDR 590
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1987 LAPIN Nikolay URS 596 691 KARKUSIEWICZ Wojciech POL 587 685 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy URS 587 683
European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1989 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy URS 594 HEIESTAD Tor NOR 592/97/98 HERRMANN Mike GDR 592/97/96
1991 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy URS 593 SIKE József HUN 589 JAKOSITS Michael GER 587
1993 ÁNGYÁN József HUN 593 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 592 KURZER Manfred GER 591
1995 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 592 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy UKR 590 KURZER Manfred GER 589
1997 KOLESOV Igor RUS 592 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 590/? JAKOSITS Michael GER 590/?
1999 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 593 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 592 SIKE József HUN 589
2001 SIKE József HUN 593 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 591/19 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 591/18
2003 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 590 LACZIK Zsolt HUN 589/19 SIKE József HUN 589/18
2005 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 592 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 589 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 588
2007 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 595 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 590 JONÁŠ Bedřich CZE 588
2009 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 590 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 589/20 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 589/19
2011 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 592 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 591 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 589
2013 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 591 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 589/20/20 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 589/20/19
2015 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 591 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 590 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 589
2017 NYBERG Jesper SWE 591 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 589 JONÁŠ Bedřich CZE 586
2019 NYBERG Jesper SWE 592 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 589/20/20/20 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 589/20/20/17

1969 - 1973: The name of the event was Running boar.
1969: 40 shots on the 5-score target
1978 - 1979: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots (in parentheses).
1981: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 10 shots in fast run.
1987: The top 3 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots (fast runs). The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1989: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 10 shots in fast run.
2001 - 2019: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 2 shots in fast run.
MARTINSSON Emil former ANDERSSON

Running target, 60 shots, 50 m - Team

pts.
1969 1. URS BUCIS Andris - NIKIFOROV Igor - POSTOYANOV Valeriy - STARATELEV Valeriy 654
2. SWE GÅRD Göte - JACOBSSON Runnar - JOHANSSON Stig - NORDFORS Martin 632
3. FRG CHRISTOFFER Friedrich - DANNE Günther - TIEDGE Herwald - WITTING Gert 613
1971 not competed
1973 1. URS ZHELEZNYAK Yakov - POSTOYANOV Valeriy - KEDYAROV Aleksandr - GAZOV Aleksandr 1513
2. SWE KARLSSON Karl-Axel - LINGMAN Per-Anders - GÅÅD Göte - NORDFORS Martin 1479
3. ITA MEZZANI Giovanni - CERATI Lino - MARI Italo - CECCONI Giancarlo 1458
1977 1. URS KEDYAROV Aleksandr - GAZOV Aleksandr - IVANOV Aleksandr - KOLESOV Igor 1513
2. NOR SKOGLUND Kenneth - LARSEN Thore - HAUGER Oddvar - MELDALEN Bjørn 1492
3. ITA CERATI Lino - CINI Ezio - MEZZANI Giovanni - ZANELLA Fiorenzo 1485
1978 1. URS KEDYAROV Aleksandr - GAZOV Aleksandr - JYGI Matti - PANFILOV Mikhail 1516
2. HUN BODNÁR Tibor - GULYÁS József - NÉMETH István - SZABÓ Gyula 1496
3. FRG DANNE Günther - HAMBERGER Wolfgang - LEDERER Thomas - ZEISNER Christoph-Michael 1484
1979 not competed
1981 1. URS GAZOV Aleksandr - SOKOLOV Igor - LUZOV Sergey - RUDNITSKIY Aleksey 2346
2. POL GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy - BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt - JAŃCZAK Eugeniusz - JAMIELNIAK Mirosław 2302
3. HUN BODNÁR Tibor - DOLESCHALL András - KOVÁCS Kálmán - SZEKERES János 2296
1983 1. URS SAVOSTYANOV Sergey - DEDOV Nikolay - MALASHKOV Igor 1753
2. HUN PENI István - DOLESCHALL András - BODNÁR Tibor 1739
3. ITA CINI Ezio - MEZZANI Giovanni - DONNIANNI Valerio 1722
1985 1. HUN BODNÁR Tibor - DOLESCHALL András - KECZELI Zoltán 1765
2. GDR WEIGEL Tilo - PFEFFER Thomas - HARTLEB Ralf 1758
3. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján - TESAŘ Libor 1753
1987 1. URS LUZOV Sergey - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - LAPIN Nikolay 1771
2. POL KARKUSIEWICZ Wojciech - BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt - GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy 1758
3. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján - TESAŘ Libor 1752
1989 1. URS LUZOV Sergey - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - VASILYEV Andrey 1773
2. FRG ZIMMERMANN Jens - JAKOSITS Michael - STÜTZINGER Christian 1771
3. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József - SOLTI Attila 1760
1991 1. HUN SOLTI Attila - SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József 1757
2. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - PELACH Ľubomír - TESAŘ Libor 1755
3. GER JAKOSITS Michael - KURZER Manfred - ZIMMERMANN Jens 1753
1993 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - TESAŘ Libor 1767(153)
2. GER KURZER Manfred - ZIMMERMANN Jens - JAKOSITS Michael 1767(150)
3. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József - SOLTI Attila 1766
1995 1. RUS IVANOV Aleksandr - ASRABAYEV Anatoliy - ZAKHARCHENKOV Aleksandr 1762
2. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - TASI Tamás - SIKE József 1753
3. GER JAKOSITS Michael - KURZER Manfred - ZIMMERMANN Jens 1751
1997 1. RUS KOLESOV Igor - ERMOLENKO Yuriy - LYKIN Dmitriy 1763
2. GER JAKOSITS Michael - KURZER Manfred - ZIMMERMANN Jens 1760
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - SAVIAHDE Vesa - WEDMAN Pasi 1755
1999 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - LÍZAL Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1755
2. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - SAVIAHDE Vesa - WEDMAN Pasi 1752
3. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József - TASI Tamás 1751
2001 1. RUS KOLESOV Igor - LYKIN Dmitriy - ERMOLENKO Yuriy 1762
2. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - KECZELI Zoltán 1761
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - LÍZAL Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1757
2003 1. HUN LACZIK Zsolt - SIKE József - TASI Tamás 1765
2. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - LÍZAL Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1759
3. RUS KOLESOV Igor - BLINOV Aleksandr - STEPANOV Maksim 1752
2005 1. RUS KOLESOV Igor - IVANOV Aleksandr - STEPANOV Maksim 1756
2. HUN LACZIK Zsolt - SIKE József - TASI Tamás 1739
3. SVK PELACH Peter - PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter - JURCO Miroslav 1732
2007 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - CAKNAKIS Tomáš 1760
2. RUS KOLESOV Igor - IVANOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy 1750
3. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - ULVAK Oleksandr 1749
2009 1. RUS KOLESOV Igor - ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim 1759
2. SWE BERGSTRÖM Niklas - ANDERSSON Emil - BERGMAN Mattias 1751
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - NIKL Josef 1750
2011 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy 1766
2. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas - JOHANSSON Rickard 1760
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - NIKL Josef - JONÁŠ Bedřich 1752
2013 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - ROMANOV Dmitriy - LYKIN Dmitriy 1756
2. UKR GILCHENKO Andrey - CHYRVA Yehor - PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav 1744
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - NIKL Josef 1742
2015 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy 1770
2. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas - NYBERG Jesper 1745
3. HUN BOROS László - SIKE József - TASI Tamás 1741
2017 1. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - JOHANSSON Rickard - NYBERG Jesper 1762
2. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy 1745(68)
3 FIN HULKKONEN Topi - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka 1745(66)
2019 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy 1762
2. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - ANDERSSON Oscar - NYBERG Jesper 1747
3. FIN HULKKONEN Topi - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki - HOLMBERG Krister 1741

1969 - 1973: The name of the event was Running boar.
1969: 40 shots on the 5-score target
1993: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s of each shooter (in parentheses).
2017: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s of each shooter (in parentheses).
MARTINSSON Emil former ANDERSSON

Running target mixed, 40 shots, 50 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1983 DEDOV Nikolay URS 394 PENI István HUN 390(?) SAVOSTYANOV Sergey URS 390(?)
1985 WEIGEL Tilo GDR 394 BODNÁR Tibor HUN 393(?) LUZOV Sergey URS 393(?)
1987 RAČANSKÝ Luboš TCH 395 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy URS 394 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 391
1989 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy URS 395 TRICOIRE Jean-Luc FRA 394/97 KERMIET Ján TCH 394/95
1991 JAKOSITS Michael GER 397 SOLTI Attila HUN 393/99 TRICOIRE Jean-Luc FRA 393/92
1993 SIKE József HUN 392/100 TESAŘ Libor CZE 392/98 ZIMMERMANN Jens GER 391
1995 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 394 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 393/? ASRABAYEV Anatoliy RUS 393/?
1997 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 395 SIKE József HUN 393 BURKUS Tamás HUN 392
1999 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 392/98 ÁNGYÁN József HUN 392/95 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 391
2001 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 395 PELACH Ľubomír SVK 393/20 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 393/18
2003 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 395 SIKE József HUN 392 PELACH Peter SVK 391
2005 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 395 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 393 SIKE József HUN 391
2007 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 395 JONÁŠ Bedřich CZE 391/20 LYKIN Dmitriy RUS 391/18
2009 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 396 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 394 TASI Tamás HUN 392
2011 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 395 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 393 JURČO Miroslav SVK 392
2013 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 392 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 391/20 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 391/19
2015 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 396 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 394 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 390
2017 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 395 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 392 HULKKONEN Topi FIN 390
2019 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 395 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 394 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 392

1983 - 1999: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 10 shots in fast run.
2001 - 2013: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 2 shots in fast run.
MARTINSSON Emil former ANDERSSON

Running target mixed, 40 shots, 50 m - Team

pts.
1983 1. URS SAVOSTYANOV Sergey - DEDOV Nikolay - MALASHKOV Igor 1170
2. HUN PENI István - DOLESCHALL András - BODNÁR Tibor 1167
3. POL GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy - BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt - JAŃCZAK Eugeniusz 1145
1985 1. GDR WEIGEL Tilo - HARTLEB Ralf - PFEFFER Thomas 1176
2. URS LUZOV Sergey - SOKOLOV Igor - DEDOV Nikolay 1166
3. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján - TESAŘ Libor 1158
1987 1. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - TESAŘ Libor - KERMIET Ján 1171
2. URS AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - KONEV Sergey - LUZOV Sergey 1168
3. HUN SOLTI Attila - DOLESCHALL András - HEGEDÜS András 1165
1989 1. URS LUZOV Sergey - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - VASILYEV Andrey 1174
2. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József - SOLTI Attila 1171
3. TCH KERMIET Ján - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - TESAŘ Libor 1162
1991 1. GER JAKOSITS Michael - KURZER Manfred - ZIMMERMANN Jens 1176
2. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József - SOLTI Attila 1169
3. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - PELACH Ľubomír - TESAŘ Libor 1162
1993 1. HUN SIKE József - BURKUS Tamás - ÁNGYÁN József 1174
2. CZE TESAŘ Libor - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján 1167(96)
3. GER ZIMMERMANN Jens - KURZER Manfred - JAKOSITS Michael 1167(92)
1995 1. RUS IVANOV Aleksandr - ASRABAYEV Anatoliy - ERMOLENKO Yuriy 1175
2. HUN TASI Tamás - SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József 1166
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - TESAŘ Libor - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1164
1997 1. HUN SIKE József - BURKUS Tamás - TASI Tamás 1175
2. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - KERMIET Ján - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1172
3. BLR MOCHALYN Sergey - POSLOV Aleksey - VASILYEV Andrey 1170
1999 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - LÍZAL Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1168
2. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József - TASI Tamás 1163
3. SVK JURCO Miroslav - PELACH Ľubomír - PELACH Peter 1159
2001 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - LÍZAL Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1174
2. SVK PELACH Ľubomír - PELACH Peter - JURCO Miroslav 1168(?)
3. HUN SIKE József - KECZELI Zoltán - TASI Tamás 1168(?)
2003 1. CZE RAČANSKÝ Luboš - JANUŠ Miroslav - LÍZAL Miroslav 1173
2. SVK PELACH Peter - PELACH Ľubomír - JURCO Miroslav 1166
3. HUN SIKE József - LACZIK Zsolt - TASI Tamás 1160
2005 1. RUS KOLESOV Igor - IVANOV Aleksandr - STEPANOV Maksim 1165
2. HUN LACZIK Zsolt - SIKE József - TASI Tamás 1161
3. SVK PELACH Peter - PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter - JURCO Miroslav 1155
2007 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - CAKNAKIS Tomáš 1168
2. RUS KOLESOV Igor - IVANOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy 1167
3. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - ULVAK Oleksandr 1161
2009 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - NIKL Josef 1167
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - MATSKEVICH Igor 1163
3. RUS KOLESOV Igor - ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim 1156
2011 1. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas - JOHANSSON Rickard 1173
2. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim 1167
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HYVÄRINEN Niklas - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka 1166
2013 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy 1174
2. CZE
HUN
JANUŠ Miroslav - NIKL Josef - JONÁŠ Bedřich
SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László
1159
2015 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim 1172
2. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka 1158
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1150
2017 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy 1169
2. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - JOHANSSON Rickard - NYBERG Jesper 1167
3. FIN HULKKONEN Topi - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka 1161
2019 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim 1160
2. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - ANDERSSON Oscar - NYBERG Jesper 1157
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1140

1993: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of 10s of each shooter (in parentheses).

Running target air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1979 SOKOLOV Igor URS 337 KEDYAROV Aleksandr URS 335 ÜCKERT Jörg GDR 334
1980 KEDYAROV Aleksandr URS 374 PASTERNAK Grigoriy URS 364 TERYOKHIN Andrey URS 363
1981 MALUKHIN Gennadiy URS 389 SOKOLOV Igor URS 386 TERYOKHIN Andrey URS 379
1982 BODNÁR Tibor HUN 393 SOKOLOV Igor URS 383 MALUKHIN Gennadiy URS 381
1983 BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt POL 380(?) GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 380(?) MALASHKOV Igor URS 376
1984 SOKOLOV Igor URS 380 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 378 LEDERER Thomas FRG 374
1985 KERMIET Ján TCH 383 BODNÁR Tibor HUN 379(?) DOLESCHALL András HUN 379(?)
1986 LUZOV Sergey URS 381 KERMIET Ján TCH 379 KADENATSIY Yuriy URS 378
1987 DOLESCHALL András HUN 379 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy URS 377 KERMIET Ján TCH 376
1988 TRICOIRE Jean-Luc FRA 383 RAČANSKÝ Luboš TCH 378 HEIESTAD Tor NOR 377
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1989 RAČANSKÝ Luboš TCH 559 661,7 KERMIET Ján TCH 563 657,1 SOLTI Attila HUN 557 654,7
1990 HEIESTAD Tor NOR 566 656 JAKOSITS Michael FRG 569 656 SOLTI Attila HUN 564 655
1991 JAKOSITS Michael GER 573 669 ROMANOV Andrey URS 567 665 MESERTH Peter GER 565 661
1992 VASILYEV Andrey EUN 578 672 AVRAMENKO Gennadiy EUN 577 665 KERMIET Ján TCH 570 664
1993 SIKE József HUN 581 675 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 579 670/10,9 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 575 670/7,1
1994 JAKOSITS Michael GER 577 676,7 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 573 673,2 ZIMMERMANN Jens GER 577 672,7
1995 ERMOLENKO Yuriy RUS 583 679,6 ZIMMERMANN Jens GER 576 678,7 GEKHT Yevgeniy UKR 578 678,1
1996 COLOMBO Carlo ITA 581 680,7 KURZER Manfred GER 579 680,2 ERMOLENKO Yuriy RUS 577 678,4
1997 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 578 676,2 ERMOLENKO Yuriy RUS 574 675,2 COLOMBO Carlo ITA 578 673,7
1998 LYKIN Dmitriy RUS 577 676,1 RAČANSKÝ Luboš CZE 581 674,8 SIKE József HUN 574 674,4
1999 LYKIN Dmitriy RUS 583 679,0 ZINENKO Oleksandr UKR 576 677,0 SIKE József HUN 579 676,0
2000 SIKE József HUN 582 680,2 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 576 676,2 ZINENKO Oleksandr UKR 577 675,3
2001 KURZER Manfred GER 580 681,2 SIKE József HUN 580 679,5 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 578 678,9
2002 LYKIN Dmitriy RUS 582 680,8/19,4 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 584 680,8/19,2 SIKE József HUN 577 677,3
2003 VASILYEU Andrei BLR 584 682,5 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 582 682,3 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 582 678,3
2004 SIKE József HUN 587 684,0 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 582 681,4 JAKOSITS Michael GER 582 681,2
European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2005 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 577 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 576 KURZER Manfred GER 575
2006 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 583 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 580/19 LYKIN Dmitriy RUS 580/18
2007 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 582 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 579 SIKE József HUN 577
2008 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 581/40 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 581/39 ZINENKO Oleksandr UKR 580
European champions Quali Semi Final Runners-up Quali Semi Final Third place Quali Semi Final
2009 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 577 6 6 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 581 6 5 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 580 4 6
2010 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 578/15 6 6 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 578/20 6 1 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 577/9 2 6
2011 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 575/19 6 6 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 575/20 6 2 JONÁŠ Bedřich CZE 579 3 6
2012 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 580 6 6 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 584 6 5 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 581 5 6
2013 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 585 7 6 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 584 8 3 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 578 5 10
2014 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 574/20 6 6 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 576 7 4 SIKE József HUN 584 4 6
2015 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 578 6 7 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 576 6 5 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 575 3 10
2016 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 579/20 8 6 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 578 6 4 NYBERG Jesper SWE 579/18 4 7
2017 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 578 6 6 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav RUS 587 6 4 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 577 2 7
2018 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 582 6 6 NYBERG Jesper SWE 583 6 3 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 574 3 6
2019 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 576/19 6 6 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 573/20/20 8 0 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 576/20 3 6
2020 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 577/19/20 7 6 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 577/19/19 6 3 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 584/18/20 3 7

1979 - 1988: 40 shots
1983 - 1985: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 10 shots in fast run.
1989 - 1993: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired additional 10 shots (fast runs). The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1990: The tie was decided by the final score.
1993: Ties were decided by a single shot shoot-off.
2002 - 2019: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 2 shots in fast run.
Since 2009, the first four have then competed a semi-final (1st vs. 4th and 2nd vs. 3rd). In the semi finals and the finals for gold and bronze each shooter had one shot. After each pair of shots, the shooter with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each shooter received one point). As soon as a shooter had reached 6 points, the „duel‟ was over. Since 2013, the shooting extends until a shooter is 2 points ahead.
VASILYEU Andrei new transcription of VASILYEV Andrey
MARTINSSON Emil former ANDERSSON

Running target air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m - Team

pts.
1979 1. URS SOKOLOV Igor URS - KEDYAROV Aleksandr - PANFILOV Mikhail - TERYOKHIN Andrey 1322
2. GBR GOUGH John McKinley - ASHCROFT D - THURLOW Don - LOWE Peter 1116
3. AUT WILLNAUER P - SCHNEIDER U - VONWILLER R - BECK W 1112
1980 1. URS KEDYAROV Aleksandr - PASTERNAK Grigoriy - TERYOKHIN Andrey - VITIVSKIY Vladimir 1444
2. SWE MODIGH Johnny - LINGMAN Per-Anders - IVARSSON Lars - KARLSSON Karl 1346
3. GBR GOUGH John McKinley - ASHCROFT D - THURLOW Don - LOWE Peter 1293
1981 1. URS MALUKHIN Gennadiy - SOKOLOV Igor - TERYOKHIN Andrey - KEDYAROV Aleksandr 1518
2. ITA CINI Ezio - MEZZANI Giovanni - DONNIANNI Valerio - MARI Italo 1436
1982 1. URS SOKOLOV Igor - MALUKHIN Gennadiy - MALASHKOV Igor - IVANCHIKHIN Aleksandr 1518
2. ITA CINI Ezio - MEZZANI Giovanni - DONNIANNI Valerio - MARI Italo 1438
3. SWE LINGMAN Per-Anders - MODIGH Johnny - IVARSSON Lars - KARLSSON Karl 1396
1983 1. POL BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt - GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy - JAŃCZAK Eugeniusz 1132
2. URS MALASHKOV Igor - KADENATSIY Yuriy - SAVOSTYANOV Sergey 1123
3. FRA GUIOT Thierry - TRICOIRE Jean-Luc - GASQUET Bernard 1085
1984 1. URS SOKOLOV Igor - KADENATSIY Yuriy - SAVOSTYANOV Sergey 1107
2. TCH POKORNÝ Bohumír - KERMIET Ján - TESAŘ Libor 1106
3. POL BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt - GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy - KARKUSIEWICZ Wojciech 1096
1985 1. HUN BODNÁR Tibor - DOLESCHALL András - PENI István 1132
2. URS MALUKHIN Gennadiy - IVANCHIKHIN Aleksandr - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy 1123
3. POL GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy - KARKUSIEWICZ Wojciech - BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt 1119
1986 1. URS LUZOV Sergey - KADENATSIY Yuriy - LAPIN Nikolay 1137
2. TCH KERMIET Ján - TESAŘ Libor - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1121
3. HUN DOLESCHALL András - BODNÁR Tibor - KOVÁCS Kálmán 1114
1987 1. URS AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - LUZOV Sergey - KONEV Sergey 1117
2. TCH KERMIET Ján - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - TESAŘ Libor 1113
3. HUN DOLESCHALL András - SOLTI Attila - HEGEDÜS András 1110
1988 1. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - SVOBODA Jindřich - KERMIET Ján 1127
2. HUN SOLTI Attila - DOLESCHALL András - ÁNGYÁN József 1125
3. URS KONEV Sergey - LUZOV Sergey - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy 1124
1989 1. URS AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - RAFAELYAN Armen - KONEV Sergey 1658
2. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján - TESAŘ Libor 1655
3. HUN SOLTI Attila - ÁNGYÁN József - HEGEDÜS András 1653
1990 1. HUN SOLTI Attila - SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József 1693
2. FRG JAKOSITS Michael - MESERTH Peter - ZIMMERMANN Jens 1688
3. URS POSLOV Aleksey - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - VASILYEV Andrey 1678
1991 1. GER JAKOSITS Michael - MESERTH Peter - KURZER Manfred 1701
2. HUN SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József - TASI Tamás 1688
3. TCH RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján - PELACH Ľubomír 1684
1992 1. EUN VASILYEV Andrey - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - POSLOV Aleksey 1718
2. HUN SOLTI Attila - ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József 1707
3. GER JAKOSITS Michael - MESERTH Peter - ZIMMERMANN Jens 1704
1993 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - TESAŘ Libor 1727
2. HUN SOLTI Attila - ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József 1716
3. GER JAKOSITS Michael - ZIMMERMANN Jens - KURZER Manfred 1711
1994 1. GER JAKOSITS Michael - ZIMMERMANN Jens - SCHULZE Marko 1716/?
2. HUN BURKUS Tamás - SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József 1716/?
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - TESAŘ Libor 1703
1995 1. RUS ERMOLENKO Yuriy - ASRABAYEV Anatoliy - KOLESOV Igor 1713
2. GER KURZER Manfred - ZIMMERMANN Jens - SCHULZE Marko 1710
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - SVOBODA Jindřich 1709
1996 1. GER JAKOSITS Michael - ZIMMERMANN Jens - KURZER Manfred 1727
2. RUS ERMOLENKO Yuriy - ASRABAYEV Anatoliy - KOLESOV Igor 1723
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján 1719
1997 1. SVK PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter - PELACH Peter - PELACH Ľubomír 1718
2. RUS ERMOLENKO Yuriy - KOLESOV Igor - LYKIN Dmitriy 1716
3. CZE KERMIET Ján - JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1711
1998 1. GER JAKOSITS Michael - KURZER Manfred - ZIMMERMANN Jens 1719
2. CZE LÍZAL Miroslav - JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1717(?)
3. RUS ERMOLENKO Yuriy - KOLESOV Igor - LYKIN Dmitriy 1717(?)
1999 1. UKR ZINENKO Oleksandr - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - GILCHEHNKO Andrey 1720
2. RUS LYKIN Dmitriy - ERMOLENKO Yuriy - KOLESOV Igor 1717
3. GER JAKOSITS Michael - ZIMMERMANN Jens - KURZER Manfred 1714
2000 1. HUN SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József - TASI Tamás 1718(?)
2. RUS IVANOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy - KOLESOV Igor 1718(?)
3. GER KURZER Manfred - SCHULZE Marko - JAKOSITS Michael 1716
2001 1. GER KURZER Manfred - JAKOSITS Michael - ANGERMANN Marco 1714
2. CZE RAČANSKÝ Luboš - LÍZAL Miroslav - JANUŠ Miroslav 1707(?)
3. SWE ANDERSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas - PESONEN Sami 1707(?)
2002 1. RUS BLINOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy - ERMOLENKO Yuriy 1725
2. GER KURZER Manfred - SCHULZE Marko - JAKOSITS Michael 1722
3. FIN SAVIAHDE Vesa - WEDMAN Pasi - HOLMBERG Krister 1706
2003 1. RUS BLINOV Aleksandr - KOLESOV Igor - LYKIN Dmitriy 1732
2. BLR VASILYEU Andrei - KAZAK Andrei - KANDAKOU Aliaksandr 1730
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - LÍZAL Miroslav 1721
2004 1. GER JAKOSITS Michael - SCHULZE Marko - KURZER Manfred 1720(289)
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - GILCHEHNKO Andrey - YURASOV Yuriy 1720(278)
3. CZE CAKNAKIS Tomáš - JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich 1719
2005 1. RUS BLINOV Aleksandr - KOLESOV Igor - STEPANOV Maksim 1722
2. SWE BERGSTRÖM Niklas - ANDERSSON Emil - PESONEN Sami 1719
3. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - KHRYSTENKO Igor - ZINENKO Oleksandr 1699
2006 1. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - LYKIN Dmitriy - BLINOV Aleksandr 1736
2. SWE BERGSTRÖM Niklas - ANDERSSON Emil - PESONEN Sami 1725
3. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - Yatsenko Dmytro 1709
2007 1. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - ULVAK Oleksandr 1722
2. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - LYKIN Dmitriy - BLINOV Aleksandr 1711
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - CAKNAKIS Tomáš 1703
2008 1. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - GYLCHENKO Andrey 1735
2. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - LYKIN Dmitriy - BLINOV Aleksandr 1717
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - CAKNAKIS Tomáš - JONÁŠ Bedřich 1712
2009 1. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - MARCHENKO Roman - BLINOV Aleksandr 1728
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - GYLCHENKO Andrey 1708
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - LOSOS František 1697
2010 1. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy - BLINOV Aleksandr 1731
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - GYLCHENKO Andrey 1707
3. SWE BERGSTRÖM Niklas - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGMAN Mattias 1705
2011 1. CZE JONÁŠ Bedřich - JANUŠ Miroslav - NIKL Josef 1704(41)
2. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas - BERGMAN Mattias 1704(31)
3. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - CHYRVA Yehor - ZINENKO Oleksandr 1699
2012 1. RUS ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim - BLINOV Aleksandr 1733
2. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - KOSKELA Tarmo 1713
3. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - CHYRVA Yehor - GILCHENKO Andrey 1706
2013 1. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - HEIKKILÄ Sami 1727
2. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - LYKIN Dmitriy 1717
3. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - CHYRVA Yehor - ZINENKO Oleksandr 1710
2014 1. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1734
2. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - BLINOV Aleksandr 1708
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - HEIKKILÄ Sami 1707
2015 1. RUS ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim - IVANOV Aleksandr 1704
2. CZE JONÁŠ Bedřich - JANUŠ Miroslav - NIKL Josef 1702
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1701
2016 1. RUS ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim - AZARENKO Mikhail 1727
2. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1712
3. CZE JONÁŠ Bedřich - JANUŠ Miroslav - POKORNÝ David 1702
2017 1. RUS SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav - STEPANOV Maksim - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1739
2. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1711
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1704
2018 1. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1734
2. RUS SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav - STEPANOV Maksim - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1721
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1716
2019 1. RUS BLINOV Aleksandr - STEPANOV Maksim - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1726
2. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1713
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HYVÄRINEN Niklas - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1693
2020 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1714(46)
2. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1714(44)
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1697

1979: only three teams; no European Championship
1981: only two teams; no European Championship
2004: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter.
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
MARTINSSON Emil former ANDERSSON

Running target air rifle mixed, 40 shots, 10 m

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1993 ZAKHARCHENKOV Aleksandr RUS 384 SIKE József HUN 383/96 JAKOSITS Michael GER 383/94
1994 ASRABAYEV Anatoliy RUS 385/94 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 385/91 ZIMMERMANN Jens GER 384
1995 ASRABAYEV Anatoliy RUS 390 BURKUS Tamás HUN 387 ERMOLENKO Yuriy RUS 386
1996 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 388/97 ERMOLENKO Yuriy RUS 388/93 ZIMMERMANN Jens GER 385
1997 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 387 SIKE József HUN 386 ERMOLENKO Yuriy RUS 382
1998 SIKE József HUN 389 JAKOSITS Michael GER 385/95 ELYAV Eduard ISR 385/89
1999 SIKE József HUN 385/100 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 385/94 ZINENKO Oleksandr UKR 384
2000 IVANOV Aleksandr RUS 388 KURZER Manfred GER 382/96 TASI Tamás HUN 382/?
2001 KURZER Manfred GER 391 SIKE József HUN 384 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 383
2002 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 388 LYKIN Dmitriy RUS 387/19 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 387/18
2003 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 387 LYKIN Dmitriy RUS 386 PELACH Ľubomír SVK 385
2004 JAKOSITS Michael GER 386 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 385/20 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 385/17
2005 KURZER Manfred GER 388 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 384 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 383
2006 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 390 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 386 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 385
2007 CZAPLA Łukasz POL 390 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 389 JANUŠ Miroslav CZE 382
2008 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 393 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 389/38 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 389/35
2009 BLINOV Aleksandr RUS 385 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 382 SIKE József HUN 381
2010 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 387/18 BERGSTRÖM Niklas SWE 387/17 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 385
2011 PELACH Peter SVK 387 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 386 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 383
2012 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 389 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 385/20 ROMANOV Dmitriy RUS 385/19
2013 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 385 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 384 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 383
2014 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 386 PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav UKR 385 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 383
2015 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 385/20 BOROS László HUN 385/19 HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka FIN 385/18
2016 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 385 SIKE József HUN 383 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 380
2017 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav RUS 386/19/17 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 386/19/16 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 384
2018 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav RUS 388 STEPANOV Maksim RUS 386 BOROS László HUN 385
2019 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 388 JONÁŠ Bedřich CZE 385 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 383
2020 NYBERG Jesper SWE 393 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav RUS 388 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 386

1993 - 2000: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 10 shots.
2002 - 2015: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 2 shots in fast run.
MARTINSSON Emil former ANDERSSON

Running target air rifle mixed, 40 shots, 10 m - Team

pts.
1993 1. RUS ZAKHARCHENKOV Aleksandr - ERMOLENKO Yuriy - ASRABAYEV Anatoliy 1137
2. HUN SIKE József - SOLTI Attila - ÁNGYÁN József 1132
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján 1131
1994 1. HUN ÁNGYÁN József - SIKE József - BURKUS Tamás 1136
2. RUS ASRABAYEV Anatoliy - ERMOLENKO Yuriy - ZAKHARCHENKOV Aleksandr 1133(?)
3. UKR GEKHT Yevgeniy - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - SMYSHKEVICH Vladimir 1133(?)
1995 1. HUN BURKUS Tamás - SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József 1148
2. RUS ASRABAYEV Anatoliy - ERMOLENKO Yuriy - KOLESOV Igor 1147
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - SVOBODA Jindřich 1135
1996 1. RUS ERMOLENKO Yuriy - ASRABAYEV Anatoliy - KOLESOV Igor 1152
2. GER JAKOSITS Michael - ZIMMERMANN Jens - KURZER Manfred 1146
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján 1143
1997 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - KERMIET Ján 1139
2. SVK PELACH Peter - PELACH Ľubomír - PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter 1137
3. GER JAKOSITS Michael - KURZER Manfred - SCHULZE Marko 1134
1998 1. RUS ERMOLENKO Yuriy - KOLESOV Igor - LYKIN Dmitriy 1142
2. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - SAVIAHDE Vesa - WEDMAN Pasi 1135(?)
3. SVK PELACH Peter - PELACH Ľubomír - PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter 1135(?)
1999 1. UKR ZINENKO Oleksandr - AVRAMENKO Gennadiy - GILCHEHNKO Andrey 1149
2. GER JAKOSITS Michael - ZIMMERMANN Jens - KURZER Manfred 1137(?)
3. SVK PELACH Ľubomír - PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter - PELACH Peter 1137(?)
2000 1. RUS IVANOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy - KOLESOV Igor 1142
2. SVK PELACH Peter - JURCO Miroslav - PELACH Ľubomír 1137
3. HUN TASI Tamás - SIKE József - ÁNGYÁN József 1136
2001 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš - LÍZAL Miroslav 1132
2. HUN SIKE József - SZABÓ Tibor - TASI Tamás 1127
3. GER KURZER Manfred - JAKOSITS Michael - ANGERMANN Marco 1124
2002 1. RUS BLINOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy - ERMOLENKO Yuriy 1158
2. GER KURZER Manfred - JAKOSITS Michael - SCHULZE Marko 1147
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - LÍZAL Miroslav - RAČANSKÝ Luboš 1143
2003 1. SVK PELACH Ľubomír - JURCO Miroslav - PELACH Peter 1149
2. RUS LYKIN Dmitriy - BLINOV Aleksandr - KOLESOV Igor 1137(?)
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - LACZIK Zsolt 1137(?)
2004 1. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - LACZIK Zsolt 1136
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - GILCHEHNKO Andrey - YURASOV Yuriy 1135(286)
3. CZE CAKNAKIS Tomáš - JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich 1135(279)
2005 1. RUS BLINOV Aleksandr - KOLESOV Igor - STEPANOV Maksim 1135
2. SVK PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter - JURCO Miroslav - PELACH Peter 1133
3. SWE BERGSTRÖM Niklas - ANDERSSON Emil - PESONEN Sami 1132
2006 1. SWE BERGSTRÖM Niklas - ANDERSSON Emil - PESONEN Sami 1159
2. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - BLINOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy 1145
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - SZABÓ Tibor 1131
2007 1. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - CAKNAKIS Tomáš 1137
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - ULVAK Oleksandr 1128
3. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - BLINOV Aleksandr - LYKIN Dmitriy 1119
2008 1. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - ZINENKO Oleksandr - GYLCHENKO Andrey 1147
2. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - LYKIN Dmitriy - BLINOV Aleksandr 1139
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - CAKNAKIS Tomáš - JONÁŠ Bedřich 1134
2009 1. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - MARCHENKO Roman - BLINOV Aleksandr 1143
2. SVK PLÁNOVSKÝ Peter - JURCO Miroslav - PELACH Peter 1129
3. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - LOSOS František 1126
2010 1. RUS STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy - BLINOV Aleksandr 1151
2. CZE JANUŠ Miroslav - JONÁŠ Bedřich - NIKL Josef 1136
3. SWE BERGSTRÖM Niklas - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGMAN Mattias 1123
2011 1. SWE MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas - BERGMAN Mattias 1134
2. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - BLINOV Aleksandr 1132
3. CZE JONÁŠ Bedřich - JANUŠ Miroslav - NIKL Josef 1130
2012 1. RUS ROMANOV Dmitriy - STEPANOV Maksim - BLINOV Aleksandr 1144
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - CHYRVA Yehor - GILCHENKO Andrey 1138(30)
3. CZE JONÁŠ Bedřich - JANUŠ Miroslav - NIKL Josef 1138(25)
2013 1. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - HEIKKILÄ Sami 1131
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - CHYRVA Yehor - ZINENKO Oleksandr 1130
3. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - LYKIN Dmitriy 1128
2014 1. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - HEIKKILÄ Sami 1141
2. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - BLINOV Aleksandr 1127
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1120
2015 1. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1140
2. UKR PRYANISHNIKOV Vladyslav - CHYRVA Yehor - ZINENKO Oleksandr 1130
3. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - LYKIN Dmitriy 1128
2016 1. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - STEPANOV Maksim - ROMANOV Dmitriy 1141
2. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Sami - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1128
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1112
2017 1. RUS SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav - STEPANOV Maksim - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1153
2. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1133(27)
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1133(20)
2018 1. RUS SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav - STEPANOV Maksim - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1155
2. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1145
3. HUN SIKE József - TASI Tamás - BOROS László 1135
2019 1. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1141
2. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HYVÄRINEN Niklas - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1136
3. RUS BLINOV Aleksandr - STEPANOV Maksim - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1128
2020 1. SWE NYBERG Jesper - MARTINSSON Emil - BERGSTRÖM Niklas 1155
2. RUS AZARENKO Mikhail - SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav - PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav 1147
3. FIN HOLMBERG Krister - HEIKKILÄ Tomi-Pekka - LÄHDEKORPI Heikki 1114

2004: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter.
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
MARTINSSON Emil former ANDERSSON

Running target, 60 shots, 50 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2019 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 573 HONCHAROVA Valentyna 567 VOGELBACHER Daniela GER 565


Running target, 60 shots, 50 m - Women's team

pts.
2019 1. UKR HONCHAROVA Valentyna - AVRAMENKO Galina - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya 1704
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1639
3. HUN KÖRTVÉLYESSY Gabriella - BEDEKOVICH Viktória - MAJOR Veronika 1535


Running target mixed, 40 shots, 50 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2019 MAJOR Veronika HUN 380 AVRAMENKO Galina UKR 377 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 375


Running target mixed, 40 shots, 50 m - Women's team

pts.
2019 1. UKR HONCHAROVA Valentyna - AVRAMENKO Galina - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya 1107
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1103
3. HUN KÖRTVÉLYESSY Gabriella - BEDEKOVICH Viktória - MAJOR Veronika 1056


Running target air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1993 SJÖKVIST Ann FIN 355 MADARI Csilla HUN 346 THOME Kirsten GER 345
1994 JOHANNES Silke GER 365(85) NAGY Ágnes HUN 365(84) SJÖKVIST Ann FIN 357
1995 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 361(?) CSANAKI Rita HUN 361(?) NAGY Ágnes HUN 346
1996 CSANAKI Rita HUN 360 KUTI Orsolya HUN 349 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 346
1997 MÁTHÉ Edit HUN 360 KORABLEVA Yelena RUS 358 CHAPALA Maryna UKR 357
1998 JOHANNES Silke GER 372 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 367 GRYGORIEVA Yulia UKR 364
1999 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 373 JOHANNES Silke GER 371/? PATSORA Anna UKR 371/?
2000 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 379/95 MARKAVA Volha BLR 379/90 SOQUET Audrey FRA 377
2001 SOQUET Audrey FRA 372 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 368 MARKAVA Volha BLR 366
2002 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 383 PATSORA Anna UKR 377 SOQUET Audrey FRA 376
2003 EDEL Aleksandra POL 380 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 378/58 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 378/55
2004 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 379 NEUSTROYEVA Ganna UKR 378 SOQUET Audrey FRA 375
2005 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 382 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 381 ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya UKR 375
2006 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 381/20/19 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 381/20/17 MARKAVA Volha BLR 381/16
2007 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 379/54 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 379/50 MARKAVA Volha BLR 373
2008 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 382 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 376 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 375
European champions Quali Semi Final Runners-up Quali Semi Final Third place Quali Semi Final
2009 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 370 6 6 ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya UKR 372 6 1 GULAK Marina RUS 369 1 6
2010 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 379 6 6 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 375 6 2 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 377 5 6
2011 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 372 6 6 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 363 6 4 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 377 2 6
2012 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 380 6 6 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 389 6 2 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 379 4 6
2013 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 375 6 6 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 377 6 1 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 376 3 7
2014 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 369 7 7 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 384 6 5 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 386 5 6
2015 no competitors
2016 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 367 6 6 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 376 6 1 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 380 3 6
2017 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 372 7 6 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 369 8 2 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 371 5 6
2018 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 563/20/18 6 6 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 563/20/20 6 4 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 571 3 6
2019 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 571 9 7 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 580 6 5 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 575 7 6
2020 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 558 7 7 VOGELBACHER Daniela GER 559/18 6 5 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 561 5 6

1993 - 2017: 40 shots
2000: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 10 shots.
2003 - 2018: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 2 shots in fast run.
Since 2009, the first four have then competed a semi-final (1st vs. 4th and 2nd vs. 3rd). In the semi finals and the finals for gold and bronze each shooter had one shot. After each pair of shots, the shooter with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each shooter received one point). As soon as a shooter had reached 6 points, the „duel‟ was over. Since 2013, the shooting extends until a shooter is 2 points ahead.
2010: only six competitors; no European Championship
2014: only seven competitors; no European Championship
CORENFLOS Audrey née SOQUET
RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya née ZABOLOTNAYA

Running target air rifle, 60 shots, 10 m - Women's team

pts.
1994 1. HUN NAGY Ágnes - CSANAKI Rita - MADARI Csilla 1063
2. GER JOHANNES Silke - THOME Kirsten - SCHMIDT Elke 1026
3. FRA DEGUERNE Laurence - SODOYER Catherine - BARJOU Beatrice 846
1995 1. HUN NAGY Ágnes - CSANAKI Rita - MADARI Csilla 1050
2. GER GANSLMEIER Martina - THOME Kirsten - SCHMIDT Elke 1018
1996 1. HUN CSANAKI Rita - KUTI Orsolya - NAGY Ágnes 1041
2. UKR CHAPLIEVA Anna - GANILOVSKA Olena - CHAPALA Maryna 1018
3. GER HURTH Ursula - GRUNOW Anja - THOME Kirsten 1007
1997 1. UKR GRYGORIEVA Yulia - CHAPALA Maryna - CHAPLIEVA Anna 1049
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - KORABLEVA Yelena - VASILYEVA Yelena 1042
3. HUN MADARI Csilla - KUTI Orsolya - MÁTHÉ Edit 1040
1998 1. UKR GRYGORIEVA Yulia - CHAPALA Maryna - CHAPLIEVA Anna 1068
2. GER HURTH Ursula - JOHANNES Silke - RAMNICK Jacqueline 1054
3. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - KORABLEVA Yelena - VASILYEVA Yelena 1053
1999 1. UKR PATSORA Anna - CHAPALA Maryna - CHAPLIEVA Anna 1081
2. GER JOHANNES Silke - RAMNICK Jacqueline - GANSLMEIER Martina 1063
3. HUN KUTI Orsolya - MADARI Csilla - MESTER Orsolya 1037
2000 1. BLR MARKAVA Volha - SHYTSIKAVA Anastasiya - PANKAVETS Larysa 1096
2. HUN MÁTHÉ Edit - KUTI Orsolya - BUJTOR Gabriella 1086
3. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - KORABLEVA Yelena - MAKUKHA Irina 1061
2001 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - SPIRIDONOVA Yuliya - KORABLEVA Yelena 1075
2. BLR MARKAVA Volha - SHYTSIKAVA Anastasiya - ZAKALODNAYA Nataliya 1074(?)
3. GER JOHANNES Silke - RAMNICK Jacqueline - SCHMIDT Elke 1074(?)
2002 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - PATSORA Anna - SAMOKHINA Kateryna 1124
2. HUN SZILÁGYI Nikoletta - KUTI Orsolya - MÁTHÉ Edit 1098
3. BLR MARKAVA Volha - BANDARENKA Maryia - SHYTSIKAVA Anastasiya 1088
2003 1. POL EDEL Aleksandra - OWCZAREK Katarzyna - MAZUR Małgorzata 1113(?)
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - NEUSTROYEVA Ganna - SAMOKHINA Kateryna 1113(?)
3. RUS EIDENZON Yuliya - ILYINA Anna - KORABLEVA Yelena 1096
2004 1. UKR NEUSTROYEVA Ganna - AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya 1131
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - EIDENZON Yuliya - ILYINA Anna 1106
3. POL EDEL Aleksandra - OWCZAREK Katarzyna - MAZUR Małgorzata 1105
2005 1. UKR NEUSTROYEVA Ganna - AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya 1125
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - YASLOVETSKAYA Marina - GULAK Marina 1098
3. BLR MARKAVA Volha - BANDARENKA Maryia - PANKAVETS Larysa 1075
2006 1. RUS ILINA Anna - IZMALKOVA Irina - EIDENZON Yuliya 1125
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1110
2007 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1128
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1087
2008 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1123
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - YEVSEYENKO Tetyana 1120
3. GER NEFF Elena - WEIGEL Anne - FAUST Daniela 1091
2009 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1114
2. RUS GULAK Marina - STAVINOVA Viktoriya - IZMALKOVA Irina 1090
3. GER ABRAMOVIC Silke - WEIGEL Anne - FAUST Daniela 1082
2010 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1136
2011 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1104
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1094
3. GER ABRAMOVIC Silke - FAUST Daniela - KLÖTZL Claudia 1040
2012 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1139
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1118
3. FIN SALMINEN Marika - MÖLLÄRI Marianne - HEIKOLA Maria 1027
2013 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1127
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1110
3. GER VOGELBACHER Daniela - KIRR Julie - KLÖTZL Claudia 1058
2014 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - FEDORENKO Marina 1116
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1105
2015 no competitors
2016 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1118
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - FEDORENKO Marina 1091
3. GER VOGELBACHER Daniela - KIRR Julie - DANNER Nina 1074
2017 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1112
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1107
3. HUN KÖRTVÉLYESSY Gabriella - FORRÁSINÉ MÁTHÉ Edit - ÁDÁM Hajnalka 998
2018 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1694
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1663
3. HUN KÖRTVÉLYESSY Gabriella - FORRÁSINÉ MÁTHÉ Edit - MAJOR Veronika 1617
2019 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1699
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - HONCHAROVA Valentyna 1675
3. ARM MKRTCHYAN Lilit - HARUTYUNYAN Gohar - GRIGORYAN Arusyak 1607
2020 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - HONCHAROVA Valentyna 1672
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1650
3. ARM MKRTCHYAN Lilit - HARUTYUNYAN Gohar - GRIGORYAN Arusyak 1637

1995, 2006, 2007, 2014: only two teams; no European Championship
2010: only one team; no European Championship
ABRAMOVIC Silke née JOHANNES
RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya née ZABOLOTNAYA
VOGELBACHER Daniela née FAUST
FEDORENKO Marina née YASLOVETSKAYA
FORRÁSINÉ MÁTHÉ Edit née MÁTHÉ

Running target air rifle mixed, 40 shots, 10 m - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1999 PATSORA Anna UKR 369 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 365 CHAPLIEVA Anna UKR 364
2000 SOQUET Audrey FRA 372 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 371 MARKAVA Volha BLR 367
2001 SOQUET Audrey FRA 370 SHYTSIKAVA Anastasiya BLR 368 MARKAVA Volha BLR 366
2002 SOQUET Audrey FRA 380 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 378 PATSORA Anna UKR 377
2003 SOQUET Audrey FRA 388 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 383 NEUSTROYEVA Ganna UKR 380
2004 NEUSTROYEVA Ganna UKR 382 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 379 SOQUET Audrey FRA 377
2005 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 383 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 375 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 368
2006 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 385 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 381 MARKAVA Volha BLR 375
2007 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 385 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 376 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 374
2008 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 382 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 374 ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya UKR 371
2009 ABRAMOVIC Silke GER 377 ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya UKR 376 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 375
2010 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 379 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 370 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 365
2011 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 381 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 380 FAUST Daniela GER 377
2012 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 378 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 377 VASYLYUK Liudmyla UKR 373
2013 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 381 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 378 VOGELBACHER Daniela GER 374
2014 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 380 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 378 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 368
2015 no competitors
2016 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 386 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 379 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 377
2017 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 373 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 371 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 370
2018 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 381 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 379/18 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 379/17
2019 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 374/19 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 374/18 EIDENZON Yuliya RUS 369
2020 AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 383 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 373 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 372

2010: only six competitors; no European Championship
2014: only seven competitors; no European Championship
2018 - 2019: The tie was decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 2 shots in fast run.
CORENFLOS Audrey née SOQUET
VOGELBACHER Daniela née FAUST

Running target air rifle mixed, 40 shots, 10 m - Women's team

pts.
1999 1. UKR PATSORA Anna - CHAPALA Maryna - CHAPLIEVA Anna 1079
2. GER JOHANNES Silke - RAMNICK Jacqueline - GANSLMEIER Martina 1050
3. HUN KUTI Orsolya - MADARI Csilla - MESTER Orsolya 1035
2000 1. BLR MARKAVA Volha - SHYTSIKAVA Anastasiya - PANKAVETS Larysa 1080
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - KORABLEVA Yelena - MAKUKHA Irina 1068
3. HUN MÁTHÉ Edit - KUTI Orsolya - BUJTOR Gabriella 1057
2001 1. BLR MARKAVA Volha - SHYTSIKAVA Anastasiya - ZAKALODNAYA Nataliya 1075
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - SPIRIDONOVA Yuliya - KORABLEVA Yelena 1072
3. HUN MÁTHÉ Edit - KUTI Orsolya - SZILÁGYI Nikoletta 1070
2002 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - PATSORA Anna - SAMOKHINA Kateryna 1114
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - EIDENZON Yuliya - KORABLEVA Yelena 1092(?)
3. BLR MARKAVA Volha - BANDARENKA Maryia - SHYTSIKAVA Anastasiya 1092(?)
2003 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - NEUSTROYEVA Ganna - SAMOKHINA Kateryna 1126
2. POL OWCZAREK Katarzyna - EDEL Aleksandra - MAZUR Małgorzata 1078
3. RUS EIDENZON Yuliya - ILYINA Anna - KORABLEVA Yelena 1070
2004 1. UKR NEUSTROYEVA Ganna - AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya 1132
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - EIDENZON Yuliya - ILYINA Anna 1093
3. POL EDEL Aleksandra - OWCZAREK Katarzyna - MAZUR Małgorzata 1090
2005 1. UKR NEUSTROYEVA Ganna - AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya 1096
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - YASLOVETSKAYA Marina - GULAK Marina 1076
3. GER NEFF Elena - KIRR Julie - FAUST Daniela 1066
2006 1. RUS ILINA Anna - IZMALKOVA Irina - EIDENZON Yuliya 1117
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1114
2007 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1113
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1091
2008 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - YEVSEYENKO Tetyana 1117
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1090(270)
3. GER NEFF Elena - WEIGEL Anne - FAUST Daniela 1090(263)
2009 1. GER ABRAMOVIC Silke - WEIGEL Anne - FAUST Daniela 1108
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - ZABOLOTNAYA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1101
3. RUS GULAK Marina - STAVINOVA Viktoriya - IZMALKOVA Irina 1072
2010 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1114
2011 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1136
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1089(17)
3. GER ABRAMOVIC Silke - FAUST Daniela - KLÖTZL Claudia 1089(12)
2012 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1120
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1119
3. FIN SALMINEN Marika - MÖLLÄRI Marianne - HEIKOLA Maria 1002
2013 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1116
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1096
3. GER VOGELBACHER Daniela - KIRR Julie - KLÖTZL Claudia 1052
2014 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - FEDORENKO Marina 1111
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - SAMOHINA Kateryna 1100
2015 no competitors
2016 1. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1121
2. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - FEDORENKO Marina 1107
3. GER VOGELBACHER Daniela - KIRR Julie - DANNER Nina 1065
2017 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1110
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1102
3. HUN KÖRTVÉLYESSY Gabriella - FORRÁSINÉ MÁTHÉ Edit - ÁDÁM Hajnalka 1008
2018 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1135
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - VASYLYUK Liudmyla 1114
3. HUN KÖRTVÉLYESSY Gabriella - FORRÁSINÉ MÁTHÉ Edit - MAJOR Veronika 1025
2019 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1109
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - HONCHAROVA Valentyna 1101
3. ARM MKRTCHYAN Lilit - HARUTYUNYAN Gohar - GRIGORYAN Arusyak 1089
2020 1. RUS IZMALKOVA Irina - STEPANOVA Olga - EIDENZON Yuliya 1093
2. UKR AVRAMENKO Galyna - RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya - HONCHAROVA Valentyna 1085
3. ARM MKRTCHYAN Lilit - HARUTYUNYAN Gohar - GRIGORYAN Arusyak 1080

2006, 2007, 2014: only two teams; no European Championship
2008: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 10 shots etc. of each shooter.
Since 2009: The tie was decided by comparsion of the number of inner 10s (in parentheses).
2010: only one team; no European Championship
ABRAMOVIC Silke née JOHANNES
RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya née ZABOLOTNAYA
VOGELBACHER Daniela née FAUST
FEDORENKO Marina née YASLOVETSKAYA
FORRÁSINÉ MÁTHÉ Edit née MÁTHÉ

Running target air rifle, 40 shots, 50 m - Mixed team

European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2019 STEPANOVA Olga - STEPANOV Maksim RUS 386 6 6 IZMALKOVA Irina - AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 379 6 1 LÄHDEKORPI Heikki FIN - HONCHAROVA Valentyna UKR 378/19 0 7

The top four mixed tam of the qualifiying round (20 shots each shooter) competed in the semi-finals (1st vs. 4th and 2nd vs. 3rd). In the semi finals and the finals for gold and bronze each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each team received no point). As soon as a team had reached 6 points, the „duel‟ was over. The shooting extends until a team is 2 points ahead. Ties were decided by (max. 3) shoot-offs of 2 shots in fast run.

Running target air rifle, 40 shots, 10 m - Mixed team

European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2018 STEPANOVA Olga / STEPANOV Maksim RUS 377 6 6 EYDENZON Yuliya / SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav RUS 384 6 3 LOUIS Florence / TRANCHANT Nicolas FRA 376 3 6
2019 STEPANOVA Olga / STEPANOV Maksim RUS 375 7 10 KIZYMA Ihor / AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 380 7 8 GROßHEIM Kris / VOGELBACHER Daniela GER 374 5 6
2020 EYDENZON Yuliya / AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 379 8 6 KIZYMA Ihor / AVRAMENKO Galyna UKR 383 6 4 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya / DANILENKO Danylo UKR 380 3 6

The top four mixed tam of the qualifiying round (20 shots each shooter) competed in the semi-finals (1st vs. 4th and 2nd vs. 3rd). In the semi finals and the finals for gold and bronze each team had two shots. After each round of two shots, the team with the higher score (incremental scoring) received one point (with identical score each team received no point). As soon as a team had reached 6 points, the „duel‟ was over. The shooting extends until a team is 2 points ahead.



Last modified: 23.08.2021