Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schießsport / Shooting Sports    Fb

Shotgun shooting at the Olympic Games

Since 1968, women were allowed to compete shooting alongside the men. In 1996, the program was segregated for the shotgun events also.

1. 1896 not competed
2. 1900, Jul 15 - 17 Paris FRA
3. 1904 not competed
1906, Apr 26 Athína GRE
4. 1908, Jul 08 - 11 London GBR
5. 1912, Jun 29 - Jul 04 Stockholm SWE
6. 1916, May 28 - Jun 03 Berlin GER (canceled due to World War I)
7. 1920, Jul 22 - 24 Antwerpen BEL
8. 1924, Jul 06 - 09 Paris FRA
9. - 14. 1928 - 1948 not competed
15. 1952, Jul 25 - 26 Helsinki FIN
16. 1956, Nov 29 - Dec 01 Melbourne AUS
17. 1960, Sep 05 - 09 Roma ITA
18. 1964, Oct 15 - 17 Tokyo JPN
19. 1968, Oct 18 - 22 Ciudad de México MEX
20. 1972, Aug 27 - Sep 02 München FRG
21. 1976, Jul 18 - 24 Montreal CAN
22. 1980, Jul 20 - 26 Moskva URS
23. 1984, Jul 29 - Aug 04 Los Angeles USA
24. 1988, Sep 18 - 23 Seoul KOR
25. 1992, Jul 28 - Aug 02 Barcelona ESP
26. 1996, Jul 20 - 27 Atlanta USA
27. 2000, Sep 16 - 23 Sydney AUS
28. 2004, Aug 14 - 22 Athína GRE
29. 2008, Aug 09 - 16 Beijing CHN
30. 2012, Jul 29 - Aug 06 London GBR
31. 2016, Aug 07 - 13 Rio de Janeiro BRA
32. 2021, Jul 24 - Aug 02 Tokyo JPN

2021: The IOC postponed the Olympic Games to 2021 due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Shooting was originally scheduled on 2020, Jul 25 - Aug 03.

Trap, 75 targets - Women

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2000 GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina LTU 71 93 RACINET Delphine FRA 67 92 GAO E CHN 68 90
2004 BALOGH Suzanne AUS 66 88 QUINTANAL María ESP 65 84 LEE Bo-Na KOR 60 83
2008 MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu FIN 70 91 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 70 89 COGDELL Corey USA 69 86
2012 ROSSI Jessica ITA 75 99 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 73 93/3 RÉAU Delphine FRA 72 93/2
Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2016 SKINNER Catherine AUS 72 14 12 ROONEY Natalie NZL 70 13/1 11 COGDELL Corey USA 72 13/0 13/1
Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2021 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 125 43 BROWNING Kayle USA 120/1 42 PERILLI Alessandra SMR 122 29

2000 - 2012: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were broken by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 15 targets (only one shot). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 15 targets (only one shot) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2020: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 50) shots. Every five shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 25. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 41 - 50.
RÉAU Delphine née RACINET
REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana née ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ

Trap - Men

Gold pts. Silver pts. Bronze pts.
1900 DE BARBARIN Roger FRA 17/13 GUYOT René FRA 17/12 DE CLARY Justinien FRA 17/?
1906 MERLIN Sindney GBR 15 METAXAS Anastasios GRE 13 MERLIN Gerald GBR 12
1908 EWING Walter CAN 72 BEATTIE George CAN 60 MAUNDER Alexander GBR
METAXAS Anastasios GRE
57
1912 GRAHAM James USA 96 GOELDEL-BRONIKOWEN Alfred GER 94 BLAUS Haralds RUS 91
1920 ARIE Mark USA 95 TROEH Frank USA 93 WRIGHT Frank USA 87
1924 HALASY Gyula HUN 98/10 HUBER Konrad FIN 98/9 HUGHES Frank USA 97
1952 GENEREUX George CAN 192 HOLMQVIST Knut SWE 191 LILJEDAHL Hans SWE 190
1956 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 195 SMELCZYŃSKI Adam POL 190 CICERI Alessandro ITA 188
1960 DUMITRESCU Ion ROU 192 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 191 KALININ Sergey URS 190
1964 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 198 SENIČEVS Pāvels URS 194/25 MORRIS William USA 194/24
1968 BRAITHWAITE Bob GBR 198 GARRIGUS Thomas USA 196/25/25 CZEKALLA Kurt GDR 196/25/23
1972 SCALZONE Angelo ITA 199 CARREGA Michel FRA 198 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 195
1976 HALDEMAN Donald USA 190 MARQUES Armando POR 189/25 BALDI Ubaldesco ITA 189/23
1980 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 198 YAMBULATOV Rustam URS 196/24/25 DAMME Jörg GDR 196/24/24
1984 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 192/24 BOZA Francisco PER 192/23 CARLISLE Daniel USA 192/22
Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
1988 MONAKOV Dmitriy URS 197 222/8 BEDNAŘÍK Miloslav TCH 197 222/7 PEETERS Frans BEL 195 219
1992 HRDLIČKA Petr TCH 195 219/1 WATANABE Kazumi JPN 195 219/0 VENTURINI Marco ITA 195 218
1996 DIAMOND Michael AUS 124 149 LAKATOS Josh USA 123 147/28 BADE Lance USA 123 147/27
2000 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 147 PEEL Ian GBR 118 142 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 116 140
2004 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 124 149 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 146 VELLA Adam AUS 121 145
2008 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 121 146 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120 143 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 121 142
2012 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 146/6 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 123 146/5 AL-DEEHANI Fehaid KUW 124 145
Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2016 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 120 15 13/4 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 14 13/3 LING Edward GBR 120 12/3 13
Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2021 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 124 43/7 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 123/5 43/6 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew GBR 123/21 33

1900 - 1906: 20 targets; Ties were decided by a shoot-off of another 20 targets.
1908: 80 targets
1912 - 1924: 100 targets
1924: Ties were decided by a shoot-off of 10 targets.
1952 - 1984: 200 targets; Ties were decided by a shoot-offs of 25 targets until the tie was broken.
1988 - 1992: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1996 - 2012: 125 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 15 targets (only one shot). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 15 targets (only one shot) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2020: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 50) shots. Every five shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 25. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 41 - 50. Ties in the Gold medal shooting were decided by an single shot shoot-off.

Trap - Mixed team

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2021 GÁLVEZ Fátima - FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 148/1 41 PERILLI Alessandra - BERTI Gian Marco SMR 148/0 40 BERNAU Madelynn - BURROWS Brian USA 146/10 42/3

Since 2020: The top 2 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 75 targets) moved on to the Gold medal match, and the 3rd and 4th ranked mixed teams competing on the Bronze medal. There, every pair fired on additional 50 targets. In case of a tie each team member fired on 1 target in every round until the tie is broken.

Skeet - Men

Gold pts. Silver pts. Bronze pts.
1968 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 198/25 GARAGNANI Romano ITA 198/24/25 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 198/24/23
1972 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 195/25 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 195/24 BUCHHEIM Michael GDR 195/23
1976 PANÁČEK Josef TCH 198/25/25 SWINKELS Eric NED 198/25/24 GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław POL 196
1980 RASMUSSEN Kjeld DEN 196/25/25 CARLSSON Lars-Göran SWE 196/25/24 CASTRILLO Roberto CUB 196/25/23
1984 DRYKE Matthew USA 198 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 196/25 SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca ITA 196/23
Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
1988 WEGNER Axel GDR 198 222 DE IRUARRIZAGA Alfonso CHI 198 221 GUARDIOLA Jorge ESP 196 220
1992 ZHANG Shan CHN 200 223 GIHA Juan PER 198 222/3 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 198 222/2
1996 FALCO Ennio ITA 125 149 RZEPKOWSKI Mirosław POL 123 148 BENELLI Andrea ITA 123 147
2000 MILCHEV Mykola UKR 125 150 MÁLEK Petr CZE 124 148 GRAVES James USA 123 147
2004 BENELLI Andrea ITA 124 149/5 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 125 149/4 RODRÍGUEZ Juan Miguel CUB 122 147
2008 HANCOCK Vincent USA 121 145/4 BROVOLD Tore NOR 120 145/3 TERRAS Anthony FRA 120 144
2012 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 148 GOLDING Anders DEN 122 146 AL-ATTIYAH Nasser QAT 121 144
Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2016 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 121/12 16 16 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 123 16 15 AL-RASHIDI Abdullah IOA 123 14/4 16
Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2021 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122/8 59 HANSEN Jesper DEN 122/5/8/20 55 AL-RASHIDI Abdullah KUW 122/7 46

1968 - 1984: 200 targets; Ties were broken by shoot-offs of 25 targets until the tie was broken.
1988 - 1992: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1996 - 2012: 125 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on double targets until the tie was broken.
2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 16 targets (as doubles). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 16 targets (as doubles) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2020: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 60) shots. Every ten shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 20. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 51 - 60.
2016: IOA = Independent Olympic Athletes: The team was composed of Kuwaiti athletes who competed under the Olympic flag, as the Kuwait Olympic Committee had been suspended by the International Olympic Committee (IOC) for the second time in five years due to governmental interference.

Skeet, 75 targets - Women

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2000 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 73 98 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 70 95 IGALY Diána HUN 71 93
2004 IGALY Diána HUN 72 97 WEI Ning CHN 70 93/2 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 71 93/1
2008 CAINERO Chiara ITA 72 93/2 RHODE Kim USA 70 93/1/2 BRINKER Christine GER 70 93/1/1
2012 RHODE Kim USA 74 99 WEI Ning CHN 68 91 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 70 90
Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2016 BACOSI Diana ITA 72 15 15 CAINERO Chiara ITA 70 16 14 RHODE Kim USA 72 14/4 15/7
Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
2021 ENGLISH Amber USA 121 56 BACOSI Diana ITA 123 55 WEI Meng CHN 124 46

2000 - 2012: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on double targets until the tie was broken.
2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 16 targets (as doubles). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 16 targets (as doubles) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2020: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 60) shots. Every ten shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 20. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 51 - 60.

Trap, single shot, 30 targets (1906 only)

Gold pts. Silver pts. Bronze pts.
1906 MERLIN Gerald GBR 24/4/4 PERIDIS Ioannis GRE 24/4/3 MERLIN Sindney GBR 23

Ties were decided by shoot-offs on 5 targets until the tie was broken.

Trap, 100 targets - Team (defunct)

pts.
1908 1. GBR I MAUNDER Alexander - PIKE John - PALMER Charles - POSTANS John - MOORE Frank - EASTE Peter 407
2. CAN EWING Walter - BEATTIE George - WESTOVER Arthur - FLETCHER Mylie - VIVIAN George - McMACKON David 405
3. GBR II WHITAKER George - SKINNER Gerald - BUTT John - MORRIS William - CREASEY Harold - HUTTON Bob 372
1912 1. USA GRAHAM James - BILLINGS Charles - SPOTTS Ralph - HENDRICKSON John H. - HALL Frank - GLEASON Edward 532
2. GBR MAUNDER Alexander - HUMBY Harold - PALMER Charles - GROSVENOR William - WHITAKER George - BUTT John 511
3. GER GOELDEL-BRONIKOWEN Alfred - von ZEDLITZ und LEIPE Franz - GOELDEL-BRONIKOWEN Horst - Graf von BERNSTORFF-GYLDENSTEEN Erich - KOCH Erland - PREUß Albert 510
1920 1. USA ARIE Mark - TROEH Frank - BONSER Horace - McNEIR Frank - WRIGHT Frank - CLARK Jay 547
2. BEL BOSQUET Albert - COGELS Joseph - DUPONT Émile - QUERSIN Henri - VAN TILT Louis - FESINGER Edouard 503
3. SWE LUNDQUIST Erik - KINDE Per - LANDELIUS Per Fredric - SWAHN Alfred - RICHTER Karl - SÖKJER-PETERSÉN Erik 500
1924 1. USA HUGHES Frank - SHARMAN Samuel - SILKWORTH William - ETCHEN Frederick - (NOEL John - PLATT Clarence) 363
2. CAN BEATTIE George - MONTGOMERY Robert - VANCE Samuel - BLACK John - (BARNES William - NEWTON Samuel) 360/?
3. FIN HUBER Konrad - HUBER Robert - EKMAN Werner - TIKKANEN Robert - (NORDBLAD Georg - WEGELIUS Magnus) 360/?

1908: 105 targets
1924: A maximum of six competitors per nation were allowed. The scores of the best four shooters on each team were summed to give a team result. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on 10 targets for each shooter.

Double trap, 150 targets - Men (defunct)

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
1996 MARK Russell AUS 141 189 PERA Albano ITA 139 183/7 ZHANG Bing CHN 140 183/6
2000 FAULDS Richard GBR 141 187/3 MARK Russell AUS 143 187/2 AL DEEHANI Fehaid KUW 141 186
2004 AL MAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 144 189 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 135 179 WANG Zheng CHN 137 178
2008 ELLER Walton USA 145 190 D'ANIELLO Francesco ITA 141 187 HU Binyuan CHN 138 184
2012 WILSON Peter GBR 143 188 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 137 186 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 140 185
Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2016 AL DEEHANI Fehaid IOA 135/12 28 26 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 136 27 24 SCOTT Steven GBR 138 26/2 30

1996 - 2012: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 50 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on double targets until the tie was broken.
2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (150 targets as 75 doublets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 30 targets as 15 doublets. A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches each shooter had 30 targets as 15 doublets again. Ties decided broken by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
2016: IOA = Independent Olympic Athletes: The team was composed of Kuwaiti athletes who competed under the Olympic flag, as the Kuwait Olympic Committee had been suspended by the International Olympic Committee (IOC) for the second time in five years due to governmental interference.

Double trap, 120 targets - Women (defunct)

Gold Quali Final Silver Quali Final Bronze Quali Final
1996 RHODE Kim USA 108 141 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 105 139/2 HUDDLESTON Deserie AUS 103 139/1
2000 HANSEN Pia SWE 112 148 GELISIO Deborah ITA 107 144 RHODE Kim USA 103 139
2004 RHODE Kim USA 110 146 LEE Bo-Na KOR 110 145 GAO E CHN 107 142

1996 - 2004: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 40 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on double targets until the tie was broken.

Shotgun shooting World Championships

Shotgun shooting World championships were held under the aegis of FITASC before 1951. In some cases together with the UIT World Championships.

At the World Shooting Championships
1.-25. 1897 - 1928 no shotgun events
26. 1929, Aug 13 - 15 Stockholm SWE
27. 1930 no shotgun events
28. 1931, Aug 30 - Sep 01 Lwów POL
29.-30. 1933 - 1935 no shotgun events
31. 1937, Aug 05 - 07 Helsinki FIN
32. 1939 no shotgun events
1940 - 1946 not held
33. 1947, Aug 05 - 07 Stockholm SWE
34. 1949, Nov 09 - 11 Buenos Aires ARG
35. 1952, Jul 12 - 17 Oslo NOR
36. 1954, Nov 19 - 24 Caracas VEN
37. 1958, Aug 19 - 23 Moskva URS
38. 1962, Oct 13 - 18 Cairo EGY
39. 1966, Jul 14 - 23 Wiesbaden FRG
40. 1970, Oct 17- 25 Phoenix USA
41. 1974, Sep 22 - 28 Bern SUI
42. 1978, Sep 24 - Oct 05 Seoul KOR
43. 1982, Oct 30 - Nov 14 Caracas VEN
44. 1986, Sep 06 - 14 Suhl GDR
45. 1990, Aug 05 - 20 Moskva URS
46. 1994, Jul 27 - Aug 02 Fagnano ITA
47. 1998, Jul 14 - 28 Barcelona ESP
48. 2002, Jul 02 - 16 Lahti FIN
49. 2006, Jul 21 - Aug 05 Zagreb CRO
50. 2010, Jul 29 - Aug 11 München GER
51. 2014, Sep 06 - 20 Granada ESP
52. 2018, Aug 31 - Sep 15 Changwon KOR
Inofficial Clay pigeon shooting World championship
1910, Jul 10 - 30 Wien AUT
1911 - 1926 not held
FITASC Clay pigeon shooting World championships
1927, May Bruxelles BEL (postponed to 1928)
1928, May Paris FRA (not held)
1. 1930, Jun 05 - 07 Roma ITA
1931 - 1932 not held
2. 1933, Aug 04 - 06 Wien AUT
3. 1934, May 04 - 06 Budapest HUN
4. 1935, Jun 10 - 12 Bruxelles BEL
5. 1936, Jul 26 - 28 Berlin GER
1937 not held
6. 1938, Aug 27 - 28 Lázně Luhačovice TCH
7. 1939, Aug 18 - 20 Berlin GER
1940 - 1949 not held
8. 1950, May 10 - 12 Madrid ESP
1951 - 1958 not held
Special Shotgun shooting World championships of the ISSF (odd years)
1. 1959, Nov 02 - 06 Cairo EGY
2. 1961, Jun 08 - 12 Oslo NOR
1963, Oct Caracas VEN cancelled due to political unrest
3. 1965, Nov 11 - 21 Santiago de Chile CHI
4. 1967, Sep 14 - 24 Bologna ITA
5. 1969, Oct 16 - 27 San Sebastian ESP
6. 1971, Sep 18 - 24 Bologna ITA
7. 1973, Nov 13 - 22 Melbourne AUS
8. 1975, Sep 12 - 19 München FRG
9. 1977, Sep 07 - 17 Antibes FRA
10. 1979, Oct 02 - 14 Montecatini ITA
11. 1981, Oct 22 - Nov 03 San Miguel de Tucumán ARG
12. 1983, Jun 15 - 25 Edmonton CAN
13. 1985, Sep 01 - 10 Montecatini ITA
14. 1987, Nov 04 - 08 Valencia VEN
15. 1989, Sep 04 - 10 Montecatini ITA
16. 1991, Nov 05 - 14 Perth AUS
17. 1993, Jun 12 - 21 Barcelona ESP
18. 1995, Jun 12 - 20 Nicosia CYP
19. 1997, Nov 10 - 16 Lima PER
20. 1999, Jul 02 - 11 Tampere FIN
21. 2001, Apr 30 - May 08 Cairo EGY
22. 2003, Sep 12 - 16 Nicosia CYP
23. 2005, May 24 - 31 Lonato ITA
24. 2007, Sep 03 - 09 Nicosia CYP
25. 2009, Aug 06 - 17 Maribor SLO
26. 2011, Sep 03 - 14 Beograd SRB
27. 2013, Sep 14 - 25 Lima PER
28. 2015, Sep 09 - 18 Lonato ITA
29. 2017, Aug 30 - Sep 11 Moskovskaya oblast RUS
30. 2019, Jun 30 - Jul 11 Lonato ITA

Lwów POL today Ukrainian Lviv
1910: The World Championship was organized during the International Hunting Exhibition.
1961, 1963, 1975, 1983: together with running targets

Trap

World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1910 GOELDEL Horst GER 94 BARTOSCH Heinrich Anton AUT 92/17 EILERS Konrad GER 92/16
1929 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 287 LANDELIUS Per Fredric SWE 286 KELLER Helmuth GER 285
1930 ARIE Mark Peter USA 93/65 KELLER Helmuth GER 93/64 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN
SCHÖBEL Kurt GER
92
1931 KISZKURNO Józef POL 279 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 275 BAUMGARTNER August AUT 271
1933 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 298 DÓRA Sándor HUN 295/? DÓRA Pál HUN 295/?
1934 MONTAGH András HUN 281/17 DE BEAUMONT Jean FRA 281/16 SCHÖBEL Kurt GER 279
1935 SACK Rudolf GER 281/20 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 281/19 SHEID Ludo BEL 281/16
1936 KISZKURNO Józef POL 273 HALASY Gyula HUN 272 SCHÖBEL Kurt GER 270
1937 HUBER Konrad Walentin FIN 294 AF FORSELLES Åke FIN 292/? LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 292/?
1938 STRASSBURGER István HUN 190 HOCKE Karel TCH 188 KISZKURNO Józef POL 185
1939 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 288 von dem BONGART Hermann-Josef Freiherr GER 285 MANFREDI Adolfo ITA 284
1947 LILJEDAHL Hans SWE 285 KLEBERG Klas SWE 276/? GHALEB Seifullah EGY 276/?
1949 ROCCHI Fulvio ARG 284 KLEBERG Klas SWE 283 BORG Ivar SWE 281
1950 SALA Carlo ITA 296 BELLINI Italo ITA 293 PRATI Giulio ITA 292
1952 GROSSI Pablo ARG 287 GENEREUX George CAN 286/? HOLMQVIST Knut SWE 286/?
1954 MERLO Cesare ITA 296 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 293/? AASNÆS Hans NOR 293/?
1958 EISENLAUER Francis USA 289 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 288/? CASCIANO Edoardo ITA 288/?
1959 BADRAWI Hassan EGY 293 CASCIANO Edoardo ITA 292 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 290
1961 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 296/25 EISENLAUER Francis USA 296/24 DUMITRESCU Ion ROM 295
1962 ZIMENKO Vladimir URS 295/25/25/24/24 SINGH Karni IND 295/25/25/24/22 MARSCHEIDER Joachim GDR 294
1965 LIRA Mario Enrique Juan CHI 292 ROUSSOS Peter USA 290/25 ABBOTT William USA 290/22
1966 JONES Ken USA 297 ENACHE Gheorghe ROM 292/25 SENICHEV Pavel URS 292/24
1967 RENARD Guy BEL 283 LOFFELMACHER Raichard USA 282/24 SMELCZYŃSKI Adam POL 282/23
1969 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 192 HENKE Jürgen GDR 191/24 BECK James USA 191/23
1970 CARREGA Michel FRA 197/25 BAUD Jean-Jacques FRA 197/24/25 STAFFORD Larry USA 197/24/24
1971 CARREGA Michel FRA 188/25/25 HENKE Jürgen GDR 188/25/19 FLORESCU Gheorghe ROM 187
1973 ANDROSHKIN Aleksandr URS 196 BOWIE Charles USA 195 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 193
1974 CARREGA Michel FRA 199 ROSATTI Giorgio ITA 195/25/24 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 195/25/23
1975 PRIMROSE John CAN 197 ALIPOV Aleksandr URS 193/25/25 DIXON Charvin USA 193/25/23
1977 AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban ESP 197 MARQUES da SILVA Armando POR 195 DANNA Carlo ITA 193
1978 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 198 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 197 ELLIS James AUS 195
1979 CARREGA Michel FRA 194 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 193 GIANI Angelo Alberto ITA 190
1981 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 197 ELLIS James AUS 194 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 193
1982 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA
VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP
197/25/25/25 --- CIONI Daniele ITA 197/25/24
1983 PRIMROSE John CAN 188 CARLISLE Daniel USA 187/25 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 187/23
1985 BEDNAŘÍK Miloslav TCH 197 CIONI Daniele ITA 196 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 194
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1986 BEDNAŘÍK Miloslav TCH 199 224 DAMME Jörg GDR 198 223 CIONI Daniele ITA 197 222
1987 MONAKOV Dmitriy URS 192 217 DAMME Jörg GDR 191 216 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 191 215
1989 VENTURINI Marco ITA 193 217 REBELO João POR 189 213/4 PERA Albano ITA 189 213/3
1990 DAMME Jörg GDR 200 224 CIONI Daniele ITA 199 223 VENTURINI Marco ITA 196 221
1991 VENTURINI Marco ITA 193 218 DIAMOND Michael AUS 192 217 DAMME Jörg GER 192 216
1993 VENTURINI Marco ITA 123 148 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 147/3 BLADAS José ESP 123 147/2
1994 MONAKOV Dmytro UKR 124 148 VICARD Christophe FRA 123 146/1 BADE Lance USA 123 146/0
1995 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 148 DIAMOND Michael AUS 124 147/5 AMICI Francesco SMR 124 147/4
1997 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120 144 SILVA José POR 119 143/6 SCALZONE Roberto ITA 119 143/5
1998 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 124 149/7 BADE Lance USA 125 149/6 VENTURINI Marco ITA 122 146
1999 DIAMOND Michael AUS 120 145/3 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 123 145/2 SILVA Manuel POR 120 144
2001 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 145/6 ERICKSON Bret USA 121 145/5 GURKIN Pavel RUS 121 145/3
2002 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 122 146 DIAMOND Michael AUS 120 144/4 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 144/3
2003 BINDRICH Karsten GER 124 148/10 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 124 148/9 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 123 148/1
2005 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 121 144 MOLA Massimiliano ITA 121 142 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 120 141
2006 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 121 143 FRASCA Erminio ITA 121 142/4 ERICKSON Bret USA 122 142/3
2007 DIAMOND Michael AUS 123 148 MURPHY Philip IRL 123 145 BINDRICH Karsten GER 124 144
2009 KOVAČÓCY Marián SVK 122 146 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 123 145/1 TÜZÜN Oğuzhan TUR 123 145/0
2010 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 121 143 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 122 142/2 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 123 142/1
2011 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 125 149 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 122 146 CLAMENS Stéphane FRA 122 145
World champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121 13 13 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 121 12/2 11 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 121 11/1 13
2014 VARGA Erik SVK 124 15 12/5 LING Edward GBR 124 14/1 12/4 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 124 14/0 15
2015 VARGA Erik SVK 120 12/1 12/2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120 13 12/1 MOTTET Maxime BEL 120 12/0 13
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 RESCA Daniele ITA 122 43 LING Edward GBR 121/13 40 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 121/5 33
2018 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 122/43 48 VARGA Erik SVK 123/2 47 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 122/6 32
2019 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew GBR 122/8 45 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 124 39 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 123/0 33

1910: 100 clay pigeons; The tie was decided by a shoot-off on single targets until the tie was broken.
1929: 3x100 clay pigeons on three days
1930: 100 clay pigeons; distance 15 m; with Standhandicap, i.e. the best shooters so far had to shoot from the most difficult of the three available ranges. The tie was decided by a shoot-off on single targets until the tie was broken.
1931 - 1937: 3x100 clay pigeons on three days
1934 - 1938: The ties on medals were decided by a shoot-off on 20 targets.
1938: 3x200 clay pigeons on two days
1939 - 1967: 3x100 clay targets on three days
1969 - 1991: 200 clay targets; The tie was decided by (since 1977 max. 3) shoot-offs of 25 clay targets.
1986 - 1991: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
since 1993 125 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2015: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 15 targets (only one shot). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 15 targets (only one shot) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 50) shots. Every five shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 25. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 41 - 50.

Trap - Team

pts.
1929 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 754
2. FIN AF FORSELLES Åke - EKMAN Verner - HUBER Konrad Walentin - HUBER Robert Waldemar 744
3. GER KELLER Helmuth - SACK Rudolf - SCHIWY Ludwig - Graf von FRANCKEN-SIERSTORPFF 737
1930 not competed
1931 1. AUT BAUMGARTNER August - CZERNIN Otto Graf von - Dr. MÜHLBAUER Hans - POLSTERER Josef 705
2. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - MONTAGH András 692
3. POL BARANOWSKI - BARAŃSKI Tadeusz - KISZKURNO Józef - ŁYSZKOWSKI Konstantyn 678
1933 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - MONTAGH András 1178
2. DEN HOUMANN H - JACOBSEN H.O. - HANSEN - HASELBALCH 1163
3. AUT CZERNIN Otto Graf von - BAUMGARTNER August - Dr. MÜHLBAUER Hans - POLSTERER Josef 1156
1934 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - MONTAGH András - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 1085
2. GER SCHÖBEL Kurt - GOELDEL Horst - SCHMIDT - SACK Rudolf 1060
3. DEN HOUMANN H - HANSEN - HASELBACH - JACOBSEN 1053
1935 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 1103
2. BEL SHEID Ludo - ??? 1086
3. GER SCHÖBEL Kurt - ??? - SCHMIDT - SACK Rudolf 1077
1936 1. HUN DÓRA Sándor - HALASY Gyula - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 1062
2. GER SCHÖBEL Kurt - GOELDEL Horst - SACK Rudolf - WINTER 1061
3. GBR JENKINS E - HUGHES - SABLE - BAMBER 1034
1937 1. FIN AF FORSELLES Åke - EKMAN Werner - HEINONEN Verner - HUBER Konrad Walentin 1155
2. GER SACK Rudolf - SCHÖBEL Kurt - von dem BONGART Hermann-Josef Freiherr - von CRAMON 1121
3. SWE ADLERS Torsten - EKBLOM Axel - KLEBERG Klas - LUNDGREN Gunnar 1103
1938 1. POL SZTUKOWSKI Stefan - ZIEGENHIRTE Wilhelm - KISZKURNO Józef - ŁYSZKOWSKI Konstantyn 731
2. TCH HOCKE Karel - BLÁHA - CZERNIN R - SCHUSTER K 710
3. HUN DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István - HALASY Gyula 685
1939 1. GER von dem BONGART Hermann-Josef Freiherr - BEISENHERZ - ROß 829
2. ITA MANFREDI Adolfo - RAMPONI Dino - PIERVITALI Lorenzo 822
3. HUN DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István - SZAPÁRY Ladislaus 809
1947 1. SWE HÖGFELDT Nils - KLEBERG Klas - LILJEDAHL Hans - PALMSTIERNA Carl 737
2. EGY GHALEB Seif Allah - LABIB Mahmoud - MAKARIUS Farid - SHAHINE Sherif 713
3. FIN DE PRADO Albert - EKMAN Werner - HUBER Konrad Walentin - ROSENLEW Sven-Erik 681
1949 1. ARG BOZZI León A. - DE GIACOMI Juan - MARTINI Juan Ángel - ROCCHI Fulvio 736/94
2. SWE BORG Ivar - KLEBERG Klas - LILJEDAHL Hans - PALMSTIERNA Carl 736/87
3. URU BARRERA H. - FLEURGUIN F. - MALUGANI L. - NOCETTI Juan 716
1950 1. ITA SALA Carlo - BELLINI Italo - PRATI Giulio - PRATI Giacomo 952
2. GRE COUTZIS Jean - MANFREDIS - COUTZIS George - LINARDAKIS Panagiotis 928
3. ESP MASCORT AMIGÓ Ramón - SERRAHIMA Jorge - SARASQUETA Víctor - GARCIA Rafael Juan 916
1952 1. SWE ALWÉN Knut - HOLMQVIST Knut - LILJEDAHL Hans - PALMSTIERNA Carl 754
2. EGY FARES Youssef - GHALEB Seif Allah - MARABOUTI Michel - SHAHINE Sherif 746
3. ITA BELLINI Italo - CROCCO Albino - MANFREDI Adolfo - ROSSINI Galliano 743
1954 1. ITA DE DONATO Raffaele - MERLO Cesare- ROSSINI Galliano - TUCCIMEI Guglielmo 773
2. SWE ALWÉN Claess - ALWÉN Knut - HOLMQVIST Knut - MALMGREN Bengt 768/97
3. EGY BADRAWI Hassan - GHALEB Seif Allah - RIAD Ali - El SENOUSSI Rafi 768/96
1958 1. URS KALININ Sergey - NIKANDROV Yuriy - STEPIN Valentin - ZIMENKO Vladimir 763/95
2. ITA CASCIANO Edoardo - CICERI Alessandro - CICERI Daniele - ROSSINI Galliano 763/89
3. USA CLARK Homer - EISENLAUER Francis - EVERHART William - SESSION Edward 741
1959 1. ITA CASCIANO Edoardo - TOMASSINI Giorgio - ROSSINI Galliano 578
2. LIB ??? 572
3. EGY ??? 569
1961 not competed
1962 1. URS KALININ Sergey - NIKANDROV Yuriy - SENICHEV Pavel- ZIMENKO Vladimir 777
2. GDR MARSCHEIDER Joachim - KRAMER Karl-Heinz - REHDER Heinz - AßMUS Gerhard 768
3. EGY BADRAWI Ezzedine - BIDAIR Choukri - MEHREZ Mohamed Chahin - SALEH Youssef 767
1965 not competed
1966 1. USA HICKS Billy - HORNER Gordon - JENSON Charles - JONES Ken 768
2. ROM DUMITRESCU Ion - POPOVICI Stefan - FLORESCU Gheorghe - ENACHE Gheorghe 764
3. URS NIKANDROV Yuriy - ALIPOV Aleksandr - SENICHEV Pavel - ZIMENKO Vladimir 757
1967 1. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - MATTARELLI Ennio - SCALZONE Angelo - ROSSINI Galliano 732
2. USA HICKS Billy - BECK James - LOFFELMACHER Raichard - BISHOP Chris 719
3. URS ALIPOV Aleksandr - SENICHEV Pavel - DARASELIYA Karlo - KOSTYLEV Yuriy 716
1969 1. ITA BERTOZZI Umberto - MATTARELLI Ennio - GIANI Alberto - ROSATTI Giorgio 559
2. USA GARRIGUS Thomas - BECK James - HOWARD Terry - STAFFORD Larry 555
3. EGY DALY Assem - SABET Mounir - WAHDAN Medhat - MEHREZ Mohamed Shahine 538
1970 1. USA COLUMBO James - KRAPF Dallas - STAFFORD Larry - ZOBELL Walter 579
2. FRA BAUD Jean-Jacques - CANDELO Pierre - CARREGA Michel - VENENY Dominique 578
3. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - MATTARELLI Ennio - ROSATTI Giorgio - ROSSINI Galliano 576
1971 1. FRG BLECHER Peter - LEIBINGER Heinz - UNDERBERG Hubertus - ROSELIUS Ludwig 551
2. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - MATTARELLI Ennio - ROSATTI Giorgio - GIANI Serafino 548
3. FRA BAUD Jean-Jacques - CANDELO Pierre - CARREGA Michel - PREVOST Michel 547
1973 1. URS ANDROSHKIN Aleksandr - ALIPOV Aleksandr - GALKIN Gennadiy - VEHM Peeter 575
2. USA BOWIE Charles - GILBERT Kenneth- LITTLE Frank - SKALSKY Harry 574
3. AUS SMITH Douglas - ELLIS James - LOWRY Kenneth - URAY Peter 569
1974 1. FRA CARREGA Michel - BAUD Jean-Jacques - LAGARRIGUE Daniel - PEREIRA Robert 578
2. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - ROSATTI Giorgio - CARNEROLI Alberto - MATTARELLI Ennio 577
3. USA POINDEXTER James - BLASI Ken - ZOBELL Walter - LITTLE Frank 571
1975 1. USA DIXON Charvin - CARLISLE Daniel - HALDEMAN Donald - ZOBELL Walter 388
2. CAN PRIMROSE John - PLATZ James - IVANNY Larry- WLADICHUK Edward 386
3. ESP SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban - BLADAS SANTASUSAGNA Jaime - VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio 380
1977 1. ITA DANNA Carlo - BASAGNI Silvano - CARNEROLI Alberto - GIANI Angelo Alberto 575
2. ESP AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - RUMOROSO Ruiz 572
3. USA BOWIE Hugh - HALDEMAN Donald - LITTLE Frank - POINDEXTER James 568
1978 1. USA VOSS Randy - CARLISLE Daniel - ZOBELL Walter - BANNERMAN Lee 580
2. JPN OBARA Masao - WATANABE Kazumi - KAN Numajiri - KODAIRA Mitsuyoshi 576/?
3. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - RUMOROSO Ruiz - GRANADOS Luis 576/?
1979 1. ITA GIANI Angelo Alberto - BASAGNI Silvano - CARNEROLI Alberto - GIOVANNETTI Luciano 568
2. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - NIKANDROV Yuriy - YAMBULATOV Rustam - OKHOTSKIY Sergey 567
3. FRA CARREGA Michel - BLONDEAU Bernard - DEMARLE Christian- BOUTIN Pierre 563
1981 1. URS ASANOV Aleksandr- LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - OKHOTSKIY Sergey - YAMBULATOV Rustam 572
2. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban - SAINZ Pedro 563
3. GBR BODEN Peter - CROFT Peter - TENNISON John - YOUNG James 562
1982 1. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - CIONI Daniele - GIANI Angelo Alberto 587
2. FRA CARREGA Michel - BLONDEAU Bernard - BLEIN Christophe - MAHAUT Patrick 582
3. URS ASANOV Aleksandr- LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - OKHOTSKIY Sergey - SEMYONOV Igor 581
1983 1. USA CARLISLE Daniel - PIFFATH Peter - JOHNSON Dayne 413
2. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - SEMYONOV Igor 399
3. AUS BOYD Graeme - ELLIS James - MAXWELL John 397
1985 1. ITA CIONI Daniele - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - BASAGNI Silvano 434
2. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - YAMBULATOV Rustam 428/?
3. TCH BEDNAŘÍK Miloslav - MACHAN Josef - PAROUBEK Jindřich 428/?
1986 1. TCH BEDNAŘÍK Miloslav - MACHAN Josef - PAROUBEK Jindřich 443
2. ITA CIONI Daniele - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - PERA Albano 440
3. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - STARODUB Aleksandr 439
1987 1. POR PINTO José Palhavã - CAVACO Hélder - REBELO João 424
2. URS MONAKOV Dmitriy - LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - SAALISTE Urmas 423
3. USA BLASI Ken - CARLISLE Daniel - HAAS George Allen 420
1989 1. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PERA Albano - CIONI Daniele 425
2. HUN BODÓ Zoltán - GOMBOS Károly - PUTZ István 422
3. POR MARQUES António - TINOCO Luis - REBELO João 421
1990 1. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PERA Albano - CIONI Daniele 441
2. POR MARQUES António - SILVA Manuel - REBELO João 440
3. GDR DAMME Jörg - FICHTNER Thomas - REHBERG Ralf 432
1991 1. USA CHORDASH Richard - ERICKSON Bret - WALDRON Jay 423
2. GBR BODEN Peter - CROFT Peter - GILL Kevin 422/?
3. ESP BLADAS José - AXPE Rafael - TORNÉ Juan Miguel 422/?
1. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PELLIELO Giovanni - SCALZONE Roberto 366
2. ESP BLADAS José - PEREZ José Luis - MARTIN Pedro 363
3. GER DAMME Jörg - KIRCHSTEIN Olaf - MÖLLER Uwe 361
1994 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - VENTURINI Marco - SCALZONE Roberto 363
2. POR PEREIRA Luís - SILVA Manuel - REBELO João 355
3. GER HILLE Björn - DAMME Jörg - BINDRICH Karsten 353
1995 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - VENTURINI Marco - TITTARELLI Marcello 368
2. AUS DIAMOND Michael - MARK Russell - PETRIELLA Filippo 366
3. USA BALLARD Brian - BADE Lance - LAKATOS Joshua 363
1997 1. ITA VIGANO Rodolfo - PELLIELO Giovanni - SCALZONE Roberto 358
2. POR SILVA José - SILVA Manuel - REBELO João 345
3. AUS VELLA Adam - MARK Russell - KELLEY Benjamin 338
1998 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - VENTURINI Marco - TITTARELLI Marcello 363
2. USA BADE Lance - GRAZIOLI David - GRAVES James 358
3. POR SILVA José - REBELO João - PEREIRA Luís 357
1999 1. AUS DIAMOND Michael - MARK Russell - KABLE Glenn 352
2. RUS ALIPOV Aleksey - LYUBOMIROV Sergey - CHEBANOV Igor 351/?
3. USA GRAZIOLI Dominic - DEPUYDT Matthew - BADE Lance 351/?
2001 1. AUS DIAMOND Michael - KELLEY Benjamin - CASSELLS Nathan 358/?
2. USA ERICKSON Bret - LAKATOS Joshua - BADE Lance 358/?
3. RUS GURKIN Pavel - ALIPOV Aleksey - DEREVSKIY Ivan 357
2002 1. IRL BURNETT Derek - MALONE David - MURPHY Philip 357
2. AUS DIAMOND Michael - MARK Russell - VELLA Adam 352
3. FIN ANDELIN Tommi - NUMMELA Petri - LAITINEN Ville 351
2003 1. RUS ALIPOV Aleksey - KOSAREV Maksim - CHEBANOV Igor 361
2. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - VENTURINI Marco - FABBRIZI Massimo 358(?)
3. SVK SLAMKA Vladimír - FILIPOVIČ Mário - ČAVARA Roman 358(?)
2005 1. ITA FABBRIZI Massimo - MOLA Massimiliano - PELLIELO Giovanni 362
2. AUS TURNER Thomas - DIAMOND Michael - VELLA Adam 355
3. FRA CLAMENS Stéphane - CHAVASSIEUX Jean-Pierre - TRONC Yves 354
2006 1. RUS GURKIN Pavel - ALIPOV Aleksey - KOSAREV Maksim 362
2. IND SANDHU Manavjit Singh - SINGH Mansher - SULTAN Anwer 360
3. USA ERICKSON Bret - WALLACE Matthew - BADE Lance 359
2007 1. KUW ALMUDHAF Khaled - MEQLAD Naser - AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman 368
2. ITA FABBRIZI Massimo - FRASCA Erminio - PELLIELO Giovanni 361
3. IRL BURNETT Derek - MALONE David - MURPHY Philip 359
2009 1. ITA FABBRIZI Massimo - FRASCA Erminio - PELLIELO Giovanni 362
2. SVK VARGA Erik - FILIPOVIČ Mário - KOVAČÓCY Marián 361(72)
3. CZE KOSTELECKÝ David - DANĚK Robin - LIPTÁK Jiří 361(69)
2010 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - FRASCA Erminio - FABBRIZI Massimo 361
2. CHN LI Yajun - SUN Chonglun - YU Yiaokai 359(71)
3. SMR SELVA Stefano - MANCINI Manuel - AMICI Francesco 359(70)
2011 1. ITA FABBRIZI Massimo - PELLIELO Giovanni - VIGANO Rodolfo 369
2. CZE KOSTELECKÝ David - GACH Jiří - LIPTÁK Jiří 362
3. GBR HEADING Aaron - LING Edward - EXTON Carl 359
2013 1. ESP FERNÁNDEZ Alberto - SERRANO Jesús - BAILÓN Antonio 357
2. POR BRUNO FARIA José Manuel - COLAÇO Ricardo - AZEVEDO João 353(73)
3. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni - SEDMAK Saša 353(69)
2014 1. ITA FABBRIZI Massimo - PELLIELO Giovanni - GRAZINI Valerio 368
2. KUW ALDEEHANI Fehaid - ALRASHIDI Talal - AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman 367
3. CZE KOSTELECKÝ David - DANĚK Robin - LIPTÁK Jiří 365
2015 1. RUS ZOTOV Denis - ALIPOV Aleksey - SMYKOV Maksim 356
2. ITA FABBRIZI Massimo - PELLIELO Giovanni - GRAZINI Valerio 354
3. SMR SELVA Stefano - MANCINI Manuel - BERTI Gian Marco 352
2017 1. ITA RESCA Daniele - PELLIELO Giovanni - GRAZINI Valerio 362
2. CZE KOSTELECKÝ David - ŠTĚPÁN Vladimír - LIPTÁK Jiří 359
3. ESP FERNÁNDEZ Alberto - RODRÍGUEZ José Luis - BAILÓN Antonio 357
2018 1. KUW ALMUDHAF Khaled - ALRASHIDI Talal - AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman 360(74/74)
2. USA ELLER Walton - DAVEY Grayson Trent - WALLACE Casey 360(74/71)
3. ITA DE FILIPPIS Mauro - PELLIELO Giovanni - GRAZINI Valerio 360(72)
2019 1. ITA DE FILIPPIS Mauro - PELLIELO Giovanni - GRAZINI Valerio 367
2. KUW ALMUDHAF Khaled - ALRASHIDI Talal - AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman 363(72/74)
3. GBR HEADING Aaron - HALES Nathan - COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew GBR 363(72/72)

1929 and 1931: The results of the best four shooters from the days two and three came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1933 - 1937: The results of the best four shooters from all days came into account (300 clay pigeons each).
1938: The results of the best four shooters from all days came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1939: The results of the best three shooters from all days came into account (300 clay pigeons each).
1947 - 1949: The results of the best four shooters from the first two days came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1949 - 1954: The tie was decided by a shoot-off of 25 clay pigeons each shooter.
1950: scoring: 250 clay pigeons each?
1952 - 1958: The results of the best four shooters from the first two days came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1959: The results of the best three shooters from the first two days came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1962 - 1967: The results of the four shooters from the first two days came into account (200 clay targets each).
1969 - 1974: The first 150 clay targets of each shooter came into account.
1975: The first 100 clay targets of each shooter came into account.
1977 - 1991: The first 150 clay targets of each shooter came into account.
since 1993 125 targets
2009 - 2019: The tie was decided by comparison of the last series of 25 shots etc. each shooter (in parentheses).

Skeet

World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1947 KJELLIN G. SWE 95 PALMSTIERNA Carl SWE 94 NORMAN Arne SWE 93
1949 not competed
1950 BATTEN Gerard USA 99 MARIOT William GBR 94 MANDEL Carola USA 92
1952 EDWINSON Clarence Theodroe USA 150 JONES Cecil USA 149 MICHAELIS Charles USA 148
1954 CRITES Chester USA 148 PENDERGRASS Kenneth USA 145/23 MALMGREN Bengt SWE 145/21
1958 KAPLUN Ariy URS 196 DURNEV Nikolay URS 194/? GARCIA Juan VEN 194/?
1959 LOSEV Oleg URS 195 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 192 DURNEV Nikolay URS 191
1961 PLAZA MARQUEZ Carlos VEN 199 HARTMAN Bernard C. CAN 198 KAPLUN Ariy URS 197
1962 DURNEV Nikolay URS 200 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 198 HEFFRON Thomas USA 197
1965 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 199 JOTTAR Jorge CHI 196 RAYDAN Guillermo VEN 195
1966 JOTTAR Jorge CHI 197 SUPPLI Hans-Joachim FRG 196 ROGOWSKI Artur POL 195
1967 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 198 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 197/25/25 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 197/25/24
1969 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 198 BENESH Nikolay URS 196/25 GARAGNANI Romano ITA 196/?
1970 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 200 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 196/25/24/24/25 PÉNOT Élie FRA 196/25/24/24/24
1971 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 200 RESCHKE Klaus GDR 198 BECCHERONI Loris ITA 197
1973 ANDREYEV Vladimir URS 196 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 194/? SEABROOK David GBR 194/?
1974 GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław POL 198 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 197/25 REMES Markus FIN 197/24
1975 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 197/25/25/25 SWINKELS Eric NED
GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław POL
197/25/25/24 ---
1977 SEIFFERT Benny DEN 196 ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio ARG
KARLSSON Anders SWE
194/25/25/25 ---
1978 BRUNETTI Luciano ITA 197 ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio ARG 193/? GARAGNANI Romano ITA 193/?
1979 JUSTESEN Ole DEN 198/25 CARLSSON Lars-Göran SWE 198/24 IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz URS 197
1981 IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz URS 198 GIARDINI Celso ITA 195/? PÉNOT Élie FRA
ROSSETTI Bruno FRA
195/?
1982 CARLISLE Daniel USA 199/25/25/25 CLARK Dean USA 199/25/25/24 HOFMANN Norbert FRG 199/25/24
1983 DRYKE Matthew USA 195 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 194 THOMPSON Michael USA 193
1985 HOCHWALD Bernhard GDR 196 SIN Nam-Ho PRK
THORWALDSON Björn SWE
195/? ---
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1986 DRYKE Matthew USA 199 224 BENELLI Andrea ITA 197 222/? TOMAN Ioan ROM 197 222/?
1987 BENELLI Andrea ITA 195 219/7 DRYKE Matthew USA 195 219/6 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 193 218
1989 GIOVANNANGELO Claudio ITA 197 222/13 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 197 222/12 SOKOLOV Vladimir URS 199 222
1990 BENELLI Andrea ITA 198 222 PULDÓN Servando CUB 196 221 IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz URS 196 220
1991 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 196 221 van IEPEREN Kiek NED 195 220 DOMPELING Hennie NED 196 220
1993 CLARK Dean USA 124 149 IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz GEO 122 147/31 KROGNER Karsten DEN 123 147/30
1994 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 123 148 CHERKASOV Aleksandr RUS 120 145/21 FALCO Ennio ITA 124 145/19
1995 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 124 148/3 TIMOKHIN Valery AZE 124 148/0 DOMPELING Hennie NED 123 147
1997 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 125 149 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 146 GIHA Juan PER 121 145
1998 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 123 148 TYOPLYY Nikolay RUS 123 147 GRAVES James USA 121 146
1999 GENGA Pietro ITA 123 147/2 HARVEY Drew GBR 123 147/0 BENELLI Andrea ITA 123 146
2001 DULOHERY Shawn USA 123 148/2 FALCO Ennio ITA 123 148/1 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 122 147
2002 JENSEN Harald NOR 122 147/4 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 123 147/3 FALCO Ennio ITA 123 146
2003 GŁYDA Andrzej POL 122 146 DULOHERY Shawn USA 122 145/16 JIN Di CHN 122 145/15
2005 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 148 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 147 GRAVES James USA 121 146
2006 INESHIN Andrei EST 123 148 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 147/8 BROVOLD Tore NOR 122 147/7
2007 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 148 TOMAN Ioan ROM 123 147/2 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 147/1
2009 HANCOCK Vincent USA 124 149 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 148 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 147
2010 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 124 149/22 FALCO Ennio ITA 124 149/21 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 148
2011 ARAMBURU Juan José ESP 125 149/12 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 149/11 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 124 149/9
World champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 15/2 16 FALCO Ennio ITA 122/12 15/2 15 JANSSON Henrik SWE 123 15/1 15
2014 ZEMLIN Aleksandr RUS 122 15/4 16 TERRAS Anthony FRA 122 15/4 14 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 121/8 15/3 15
2015 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122/4 16 16/8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 125 16 16/7 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122/4 13 15
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 123 54 HAAGA Vincent GER 122/2 52 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122/3/10 42
2018 HANCOCK Vincent USA 125 59 WATNDAL Erik NOR 122/9 55 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 123/6 46
2019 NÝDRLE Tomáš CZE 123/8 60 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 124/12 57 BIRD Jeremy GBR 123/7 46

1947 - 1950 100 clay pigeons
1952 - 1954 150 clay pigeons
1958 - 1991 200 clay targets
1967 - 1975: The tie was decided by shoot-offs of 25 clay targets.
1986 - 1991: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
since 1993 125 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2015: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 16 targets (as doubles). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 16 targets (as doubles) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 60) shots. Every ten shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 20. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 51 - 60.
ROSSETTI Bruno ITA until 1985 French citizen

Skeet - Team

pts.
1958 1. URS ANTONOV Boris - TSURANOV Yuriy - DURNEV Nikolay - KAPLUN Ariy 382
2. VEN CARDENAS Ismael - GARCIA Juan - PLAZA MARQUEZ Carlos - RINCONES Arnaldo 377/?
3. ROM DUMITRESCU Ion - ENACHE Gheorghe - FLORESCU Gheorghe - POPOVICI Stefan 377/?
1959 - 1961 not competed
1962 1. USA CALHOUN Edwin - HEFFRON Thomas - PENDERGRASS Kenneth - RODALE Robert David 394
2. URS TSURANOV Yuriy - DURNEV Nikolay - KAPLUN Ariy - PETROV Yevgeniy 392
3. SWE ALWÉN Claes - KLINGSPOR Gösta - RUNESSON Bo - STANDAR Lennart 386
1965 not competed
1966 1. USA HARRIS Arthur - HORNER Gordon - SHUMATE Strother - SUBER Frank 383
2. URS DURNEV Nikolay - TSURANOV Yuriy - KONDRATYEV Yevgeniy - PETROV Yevgeniy 381
3. FRG RETHWISCH Haymo - WIRNHIER Konrad - VON HOHENTHAL Peter Graf - SUPPLI Hans-Joachim 380
1967 1. URS DURNEV Nikolay - TSURANOV Yuriy - KONDRATYEV Yevgeniy - PETROV Yevgeniy 392
2. ITA BECCHERONI Loris - CHIONO Giancarlo - RIVOIRA Luigi - RIVOIRA Stefano 375
3. DEN FOLTING O.W. - JENSEN Benny Peter - PETERSEN Karl Eigil - SEIFFERT Benny 374
1969 1. URS BENESH Nikolay - TSURANOV Yuriy - BULBA Boris - PETROV Yevgeniy 587
2. POL DANEK Włodzimierz - GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - KOROLKIEWICZ Olgierd Jan - ROGOWSKI Artur 567
3. USA HERRING Earl Francis - PROVENCE Phil - RODALE Robert David - SCHUEHLE Robert 560
1970 1. URS BENESH Nikolay - TSURANOV Yuriy - PETROV Yevgeniy - SEROV Valeriy 587
2. USA GILBERT Kenneth - MORRISON Allen - RODALE Robert David - TINER James 584
3. FRA GUADAGNINI Jean Claude - MELINETTE Robert - PÉNOT Élie - SWEC Guy 574
1971 1. URS TSURANOV Yuriy - SEDINKIN Gennadiy - ZHGENTI Tariel - PETROV Yevgeniy 585(100/99)
2. GDR RESCHKE Klaus - KRUMPHOLZ Klaus - BUCHHEIM Michael - SCHULZE Klaus 585(100/97)
3. ITA CASADIO Ercole - BECCHERONI Loris - DEL ANGELI Floriano - GARAGNANI Romano 580
1973 1. URS ANDREYEV Vladimir - TSURANOV Yuriy - ZHGENTI Tariel - PETROV Yevgeniy 580
2. SWE BENGTSSON Gert-Åke - CARLSSON Jimmy - KARLSSON Anders - SAMUELSSON Kurt 569/?
3. GBR SEABROOK David - BONNETT Alec - SEPHTON Colin John - HAWKE John 569/?
1974 1. URS TSURANOV Yuriy - ZHGENTI Tariel - ALIYEV Alik - ANDREYEV Vladimir 572(97)
2. POL GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - TRZASKOWSKI Jerzy - NOWAKOWSKI Piotr - PAWŁOWSKI Hubert 572(96)
3. USA SATTERWHITE John - BUNTROCK Allen - SLAHUCKA William - HARRIS Arthur 568
1975 1. GDR RESCHKE Klaus - HOCHWALD Bernhard - BUCHHEIM Michael - KLAUS Wolfgang 386
2. POL GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - TRZASKOWSKI Jerzy - NOWAKOWSKI Piotr - SOCHARSKI Andrzej 384
3. DEN JUSTESEN Ole - STEFFENSEN Poul - RASMUSSEN Hans Kjeld - CHRISTENSEN Leo 382
1977 1. USA MULLINS Alger - CLEMMONS Joseph - CARLISLE Daniel - SIMMONS Bradley Jay 577
2. FRA PÉNOT Élie - PETIPIED Jean-François - BEASSE Gilbert - CREPIN Gerard 573
3. SWE KARLSSON Anders - BENGTSSON Jan-Åke - OLSSON Lars Erik - LAND Mats 571
1978 1. ITA BRUNETTI Luciano - GARAGNANI Romano - DOMINICI Lindo - MECOCCI Giancarlo 578
2. FRA PÉNOT Élie - PETIPIED Jean-François - ROSSETTI Bruno - CREPIN Gerard 571
3. SWE KARLSSON Anders - BENGTSSON Gert-Åke - JOHNSSON Mikael - GUSTAVSSON Kent Göran 570
1979 1. USA DRYKE Matthew - CLEMMONS Joseph - SATTERWIHITE John - SIZEMORE Jeffrey 586
2. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - CHERKASOV Aleksandr - SKUBAK Aleksandr - MATOYAN Timur 584
3. ITA GIARDINI Celso - GARAGNANI Romano - DOMINICI Lindo - MECOCCI Giancarlo 583
1981 1. ITA GIARDINI Celso - BENELLI Andrea - CIANFARANI Italo - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 575
2. FRA PÉNOT Élie - ROSSETTI Bruno - PETIPIED Jean-François -TYSSIER Stéphane 574
3. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - ZHGENTI Tariel - PAAK Peeter - SHAKHVOROSTOV Sergey 572
1982 1. USA CARLISLE Daniel - CLARK Dean - DRYKE Matthew - MULLINS Alger 591
2. FRA PÉNOT Élie - ROSSETTI Bruno - CREPIN Gerard -TYSSIER Stéphane 587
3. ITA GIARDINI Celso - VENTILATI Raffaele - CIANFARANI Italo - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 583
1983 1. USA DRYKE Matthew - THOMPSON Michael - CLARK Dean 438
2. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - ZHGENTI Tariel - SHAKHVOROSTOV Sergey 433
3. TCH HŮLA Jan - ADAMEC Luboš - KALIŠ Miloslav 431
1985 1. USA SCHMIDT Michael jun. - DICKSON Joseph - CLARK Dean 433/?
2. ITA BENELLI Andrea - GIARDINI Celso - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 433/?
3. TCH KLOFANDA Stanislav - ADAMEC Luboš - BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav 432
1986 1. ITA BENELLI Andrea - GIARDINI Celso - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 442/?
2. GDR DUNKEL Matthias - HOCHWALD Bernhard - WEGNER Axel 442/?
3. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - TIMOKHIN Valeriy - KOLOS Sergey 441
1987 1. GDR HOCHWALD Bernhard - WEGNER Axel - REMTER Torsten 430
2. ITA BENELLI Andrea - GIARDINI Celso - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 428
3. TCH
CUB
HLAVÁČEK Leoš - ADAMEC Luboš - BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav
PULDÓN Servando - RODRÍGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel - TORRES Guillermo Alfredo
422/?
1989 1. ITA GIOVANNANGELO Claudio - ROSSETTI Bruno - BENELLI Andrea 440
2. URS SOKOLOV Vladimir - TIMOKHIN Valeriy - GUSEV Vasiliy 436
3. CUB PULDÓN Servando - RODRÍGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel - TORRES Guillermo Alfredo 433
1990 1. TCH HLAVÁČEK Leoš - BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - MÁLEK Petr 439
2. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - TIMOKHIN Valeriy - PAAK Peeter 438
3. CUB PULDÓN Servando - RODRÍGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel - TORRES Guillermo Alfredo 435
1991 1. USA CLARK Dean - SCHMIDT Michael - ROY William 432
2. URS SOKOLOV Vladimir - CHERKASOV Aleksandr - INESHIN Andrey 431
3. TCH HLAVÁČEK Leoš - ADAMEC Luboš - MÁLEK Petr 430
1993 1. ITA BENELLI Andrea - ROSSETTI Bruno - GIOVANNANGELO Claudio 361
2. DEN KROGNER Karsten - NIELSEN Frank - RASMUSSEN Ole Riber 360/?
3. USA CLARK Dean - GRAVES James - ROY William 360/?
1994 1. ITA FALCO Ennio - ROSSETTI Bruno - BENELLI Andrea 366
2. RUS CHERKASOV Aleksandr - AKSYUTIN Sergey - TISHIN Oleg 354
3. GER HOCHWALD Bernhard - WEGNER Axel - HEINRICH Jan-Henrik 353
1995 1. ROM MATEI Marin - TOMAN Ioan - CIORBA Attila 362
2. ITA FALCO Ennio - ROSSETTI Bruno - BENELLI Andrea 360/?
3. GEO KVATADZE David - IMNAISHVILI Tamaz - SHENGELIA Givi 360/?
1997 1. USA BUFFA Joseph - DULOHERY Shawn - GRAVES James 357
2. CUB PULDÓN Servando - RODRÍGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel - TORRES Guillermo Alfredo 354
3. RUS TYOPLYY Nikolay - SALMIN Nikolay - TISHIN Oleg 353
1998 1. FIN LAITINEN Timo - HIMANKA Janne - EKLUND Jani 361
2. CZE BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - SYCHRA Jan - MÁLEK Petr 359/?
3. RUS TYOPLYY Nikolay - VETOSH Aleksey - TISHIN Oleg 359/?
1999 1. ITA GENGA Pietro - BENELLI Andrea - FALCO Ennio 368
2. CUB PULDÓN Servando - RODRÍGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel - TORRES Guillermo Alfredo 360
3. KUW ALRASHIDI Abdullah - ALMUTAIRI Salah - ALHAMMAD Anwar 359
2001 1. CZE MÁLEK Petr - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - SYCHRA Jan 361/?
2. CYP ANDREOU Antonakis - ACHILLEOS Georgios - CHRISTOFOROU Kyriacos 361/?
3. USA DULOHERY Shawn - BUFFA Joseph - GRAVES James 361/?
2002 1. CZE SYCHRA Jan - BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - HLAVÁČEK Leoš 355(71)
2. USA GRAVES James - DULOHERY Shawn - TREADWELL David 355(69)
3. RUS SHOMIN Valeriy - TISHIN Oleg - SKOROBOGATOV Aleksey 354
2003 1. CYP CHRISTOFOROU Kyriacos - NIKOLAIDIS Antonis - KOURTELLAS Christos 357(?)
2. CHN JIN Di - QU Ridong - GAO Xiguang 357(?)
3. ITA BENELLI Andrea - GENGA Pietro - FALCO Ennio 357(?)
2005 1. NOR BROVOLD Tore - WATNDAL Erik - JENSEN Harald 355(?)
2. USA HANCOCK Vincent - GRAVES James - WEEKS Mark 355(?)
3. ITA FALCO Ennio - LUCHINI Valerio - BENELLI Andrea 353
2006 1. ITA LUCHINI Valerio - FALCO Ennio - BENELLI Andrea 365
2. CZE SYCHRA Jan - HUTAŘ Aleš - HLAVÁČEK Leoš 361
3. NOR BROVOLD Tore - WATNDAL Erik - JENSEN Harald 360
2007 1. CYP CHRISTOFOROU Kyriacos - NIKOLAIDIS Antonis - ACHILLEOS Georgios 364
2. CZE SYCHRA Jan - DOLEČEK Břetislav - HLAVÁČEK Leoš 362
3. USA HANCOCK Vincent - GRAVES James - DULOHERY Shawn 359
2009 1. USA HANCOCK Vincent - THOMPSON Frank - DULOHERY Shawn 366
2. FIN KEMPPAINEN Marko - MERILUOTO Heikki - LESKINEN Lauri 361(72)
3. DEN GOLDING Anders - HANSEN Jesper - NIELSEN Michael 361(71)
2010 1. CYP ANDREOU Antonakis - ACHILLEOS Georgios - CHRISTOFOROU Kyriacos 364
2. ITA FALCO Ennio - MOSCARIELLO Angelo - LUCHINI Valerio 363
3. FRA TERRAS Anthony - DELAUNAY Eric - POUMAILLOU Edouard 362
2011 1. RUS SHOMIN Valeriy - ASTAKHOV Anton - SERBIN Yevgeniy 367
2. DEN HOLMGAARD Martin - HANSEN Jesper - GOLDING Anders 366(75)
3. UAE BIN FUTTAIS Saif - ALMAKTOUM Saeed - AHMAD Mohamed 366(74)
2013 1. ITA TAZZA Giancarlo - FALCO Ennio - LODDE Luigi 365
2. CZE NÝDRLE Tomáš - SYCHRA Jan - TOMEČEK Jakub 362(72)
3. NOR EILIF UNDSETH Ole - BEIER JENSEN Tom - BROVOLD Tore 362(70)
2014 1. ITA FILIPPELLI Riccardo - CASSANDRO Tammaro - LODDE Luigi 362
2. USA HANCOCK Vincent - THOMPSON Frank - PERRY Dustin David 359
3. FRA TERRAS Anthony - DELAUNAY Eric - PETIT Emmanuel 358
2015 1. FRA TERRAS Anthony - DELAUNAY Eric - PETIT Emmanuel 364
2. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - LUCHINI Valerio - LODDE Luigi 362
3. USA HANCOCK Vincent - BAYER Thomas - PERRY Dustin David 360
2017 1. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - FILIPPELLI Riccardo - CASSANDRO Tammaro 364
2. RUS TEPLYY Nikolay - ASTAKHOV Anton - ZEMLIN Aleksandr 363
3. CZE NÝDRLE Tomáš - SLAVIČEK Miloš - ZÁMEČNIK Jan 361
2018 1. FRA TERRAS Anthony - DELAUNAY Eric - PETIT Emmanuel 365
2. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - FILIPPELLI Riccardo - CASSANDRO Tammaro 363
3. RUS STARTSEV Yaroslav - ASTAKHOV Anton - ZEMLIN Aleksandr 361
2019 1. SWE SVENSSON Marcus - NILSSON Stefan - JANSSON Henrik 365
2. CYP ACHILLEOS Georgios - KONSTANTINOU Dimitris - VASILIOU Nicolas 364
3. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - FILIPPELLI Riccardo - CASSANDRO Tammaro 361

1958 - 1967: The results of the four shooters from the first day came into account (100 clay targets each).
1969 - 1974: The first 150 clay targets of each shooter came into account.
1971 - 1974: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 25 shots each shooter etc. (in parentheses).
1975: The first 100 clay targets of each shooter came into account.
1977 - 1991: The first 150 clay targets of each shooter came into account.
since 1993 125 targets
2002 - 2013: The tie was decided by comparison of the last series of 25 shots etc. each shooter (in parentheses).
ROSSETTI Bruno until 1985 French citizen

Trap - Women

World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1962 GERASINA Valentina URS 87 BERKENKAMP Charlotte USA 86 BRECKON Sheila GBR 81
1965 not competed
1966 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 95 BERKENKAMP Charlotte USA 90 GERASINA Valentina URS 89
1967 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 86 GERASINA Valentina URS 82 VERIGINA Vera URS 77
1969 GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile ITA 129 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 123/23/23 GERASINA Valentina URS 123/23/22
1970 SIDOROVA Yuliya URS 136 GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile ITA 133/24 GERASINA Valentina URS 133/19
1971 KHOMUTOVA Galina URS 133 NATTRASS Susan CAN 132 ORTIZ CAMPOS Nuria MEX 130
1973 not competed
1974 NATTRASS Susan CAN 143 GROSCH Audrey USA 137 ROBROLLE Françoise FRA 136
1975 NATTRASS Susan CAN 188 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 179 UKOLOVA Natalya URS 178
1977 NATTRASS Susan CAN 192 GROSCH Audrey USA 188 GENTILETTI Wanda ITA 182
1978 NATTRASS Susan CAN 195 GENTILETTI Wanda ITA 185 GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen ESP 179
1979 NATTRASS Susan CAN 189 KLEKOVA Yuliya URS 185 TYUSHKINA Larisa URS 176
1981 NATTRASS Susan CAN 189 COLAVITO Mauricette FRA 173/? STRODTMAN Frances USA 173/?
1982 GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen ESP 191 NATTRASS Susan CAN 186 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 185
1983 TOMSOVIC Connie USA 177 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 171 NATTRASS Susan CAN 169
1985 LI Li CHN 188 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 182 STRODTMAN Frances USA 176
1986 GAO E CHN 192 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 190/24/24/24 NATTRASS Susan CAN 190/24/24/23
1987 YIN Weiping CHN 183 GAO E CHN 181 PUSILA Satu FIN 179
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1989 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 184 205 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 185 200 BERNARD Muriel FRA 178 197
World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1990 BALDISSERRI Pia ITA 189 PELOSI Roberta ITA 188 WANG Yujin CHN 184
1991 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 182 NATTRASS Susan CAN 180/? PELOSI Roberta ITA 180/?
1993 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 117/3 JULIN Deena USA 117/2 GAO E CHN 117/0
1994 TATTINI Paola ITA 112/? JULIN Deena USA 112/? MORRISON Denise USA 112/?
1995 STRODTMAN Frances USA 121 JULIN Deena USA 119 MÄKELÄ Satu FIN 116
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1997 RABAYA Yelena RUS 63 87 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 64 86/5 WAKEFIELD-BAYNES Desiree AUS 63 86/4
1998 PUSILA Satu FIN 70 94 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 70 91/6 HUA Guo CHN 70 91/5
1999 GENTRY Cindy USA 71 94 PUSILA Satu FIN 68 93 RACINET Delphine FRA 69 92
2001 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 69 92/2 NATTRASS Susan CAN 70 92/1 GAO E CHN 70 92/0
2002 TKACH Yelena RUS 70 93 GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina LTU 69 92 WANG Yujin CHN 69 91
2003 CHUIKO Viktoriya UKR 71 92/4 PELOSI Roberta ITA 69 92/3 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 68 92/2
2005 GELISIO Deborah ITA 70 91 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 71 90 NATTRASS Susan CAN 69 89
2006 NATTRASS Susan CAN 69 90 CHEN Li CHN 68 89 CHAE Hye-Gyong PRK 68 88
2007 LIU Yingzi CHN 66 86 GELISIO Deborah ITA 66 85/2 DEL DIN Daniela SMR 67 85/1
2009 ROSSI Jessica ITA 71 92 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 73 90 MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu FIN 74 89
2010 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 72 91 LIU Yingzi CHN 72 89 ROSSI Jessica ITA 71 87
2011 LIU Yingzi CHN 72 95 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 72 92 TKACH Yelena RUS 73 90
World champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 ROSSI Jessica ITA 70 12 12 NAKAYAMA Yukei JPN 70 11/4 10 TKACH Yelena RUS 70 11/3 12
2014 QUOOß Katrin GER 73 15 13 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 72/1 15 12 SKINNER Catherine AUS 72/1 12/1 13
2015 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 69/5 12 11 TKACH Yelena RUS 71 11/2 9 PAK Yong Hui PRK 70 11/1 12
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 ROSSI Jessica ITA 73 43 SKINNER Catherine AUS 71/2/1 41 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 71/3 32
2018 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 117/2 45/3 WANG Xiaojing CHN 117/1 45/2 STANCO Silvana ITA 119/3 36
2019 CARROLL Ashley USA 120 42 WANG Xiaojing CHN 119/1 41 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 119/2 33

1962 - 1967: 100 clay targets
1969 - 1974: 150 clay targets; The tie was decided by shoot-offs of 25 clay targets.
1975 - 1991 200 clay targets; The tie was decided by (since 1977 max. 3) shoot-offs of 25 clay targets.
1989: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1993 - 1995: 125 targets, Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1997 - 2011 75 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2015: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 15 targets (only one shot). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 15 targets (only one shot) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 50) shots. Every five shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 25. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 41 - 50. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2018 qualification 125 targets
KLEKOVA Yuliya née SIDOROVA
RABAYA Yelena née SHISHIRINA
MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu née MÄKELÄ
REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana née ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ

Trap - Women's team

pts.
1975 1. URS UKOLOVA Natalya - GERASINA Valentina - KLEKOVA Yuliya 267
2. FRG VON SODEN Elisabeth - ROSELIUS Beate - CASPARY Marlene 257
3. USA GROSCH Audrey - STRODTMAN Frances - SEDLECZKY Kathleen 254
1977 1. ITA GENTILETTI Wanda - ROLANDI Elda - GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile 395
2. USA GROSCH Audrey - STRODTMAN Frances - DELANEY Loral 392
3. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - de LLAURADOR Teresa 384
1978 1. ITA GENTILETTI Wanda - HANSBERG Bianca Rosa - GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile 387
2. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa 385
3. USA GROSCH Audrey - JOHNSON Valeria - DELANEY Loral 382
1979 1. URS KLEKOVA Yuliya - TYUSHKINA Larisa - KHLEBNIKOVA Valentina 394
2. ITA GENTILETTI Wanda - ROLANDI Elda - GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile 378
3. USA STRODTMAN Frances - JOHNSON Valeria - HOYLE Connie 367
1981 1. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa 382
2. USA STRODTMAN Frances - GROSCH Audrey - STARK Glenda 381
only two teams participating
1982 1. USA STRODTMAN Frances - McCLURE Carol - TOMSOVIC Connie 396
2. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores 395
3. CHN GAO E - LI Li - XU Yali 389
1983 1. USA TOMSOVIC Connie - STRODTMAN Frances - DELANEY Loral 357
2. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores 339
3. CHN GAO E - LI Li - XU Yali 325
1985 1. CHN LI Li - GAO E - WANG Yujin 383
2. ITA TATTINI Paola - BALDISSERRI Pia - GENTILETTI Wanda 377
3. CAN NATTRASS Susan - McGARVEY Anne - SALT Lisa 366
1986 1. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - MIKHAILOVA Marina - LAZAREVA Svetlana 427
2. CHN GAO E - LI Li - YIN Weiping 423
3. ITA MORARA Roberta - BALDISSERRI Pia - GENTILETTI Wanda 411
1987 not competed
1989 1. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina - LAZAREVA Svetlana 395
2. ESP USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores - QUINTANAL ZUBIZARRETA María 391
3. CHN GAO E - LU Ruizhen - YIN Weiping 367
1990 1. ITA BALDISSERRI Pia - PELOSI Roberta - TATTINI Paola 414
2. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - GUBIEVA Maiya 402
3. CHN WANG Yujin - YIN Weiping - LU Ruizhen 401
1991 1. CHN LI Li - WANG Yujin - YIN Weiping 387/?
2. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - TKACH Yelena - CHUIKO Viktoriya 387/?
3. FRA BERNARD Muriel - COLAVITO Mauricette - RENAUD Gisèle 364
1993 1. CHN GAO E - WANG Yujin - YIN Weiping 348
2. GER HÜSING Silke - KIERMAYER Susanne - KNETEMANN Petra 342
3. ESP USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores - TEROL Mari Luz 339
1994 1. ITA Caponi Emanuela - TATTINI Paola - PELOSI Roberta 329
2. USA JULIN Deena - MORRISON Denise - WENTZEL Theresa 323
3. GER KNETEMANN Petra - HÜSING Silke - KIERMAYER Susanne 321
1995 1. USA STRODTMAN Frances - MORRISON Denise - JULIN Deena 353
2. ITA BOCCA Cristina - TATTINI Paola - PELOSI Roberta 342
3. FIN MÄKELÄ Satu - PUSILA Satu - VILJANEN Tiina 341
1997 1. ITA TATTINI Paola - PELOSI Roberta - BOCCA Cristina 188
2. USA KOCH-PARAMORE Carolyn - MENDICINO Deena - NOVINSKI Joetta 174
3. RUS RABAYA Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - VOLKOVA Mariya 170
1998 1. CHN HUA Guo - LI Chen - GAO E 210
2. USA MINYARD Deena - GENTRY Cindy - DEWITT Theresa 199
3. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - HÜSING Silke - SCHEIBL Sonja 198
1999 1. CHN HAN Fang - LI Chen - GAO E 204
2. FRA RACINET Delphine - RENAUD Gisèle - VIDAL Yolande 198/?
3. ITA BOCCA Cristina - IANOTTI Giulia - PELOSI Roberta 198/?
2001 1. RUS LARICHEVA Irina - TKACH Yelena - ZUB Mariya 204
2. CHN GAO E - HUA Guo - LIU Yingzi 199
3. AUS BALOGH Suzanne - BAYNES Deserie - JENKINS Nessa 197
2002 1. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - ZUB Mariya 199
2. ESP MAJUELO Vanessa - QUINTANAL María - LEÓN Vanessa 198(63)
3. CHN WANG Yujin - MA Huike - GAO E 198(62)
2003 1. ITA IANOTTI Giulia - PELOSI Roberta - SANTASILIA Maria Sole 201
2. CHN GAO E - WANG Yujin - LIU Yingzi 200(?)
3. ESP MAJUELO Vanessa - QUINTANAL María - LEÓN Vanessa 200(?)
2005 1. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - RABAYA Yelena 202(66)
2. ITA GELISIO Deborah - GIANSANTI Romina - IANOTTI Giulia 202(63)
3. CHN MA Huike - GAO E - WANG Yi Wen 197
2006 1. CHN CHEN Li - ZHU Mei - GAO E 201(69)
2. GBR GODDARD Lesley - KERWOOD Charlotte - MARSHALL Shona 201(66)
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - BARSUK Tatyana 196
2007 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - PERILLI Arianna - IANOTTI Giulia 195
2. CHN CHEN Li - LIU Yingzi - GAO E 194
3. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - BECKMANN Jana - SCHEIBL Sonja 191
2009 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - ROSSI Jessica - IANOTTI Giulia 211
2. GBR BURTON Abbey - KERWOOD Charlotte - MARSHALL Shona 207
3. SMR PERILLI Alessandra - DEL DIN Daniela - SPADONI Francesca 204
2010 1. ITA ROSSI Jessica - GELISIO Deborah - IANOTTI Giulia 211
2. CHN LIU Yingzi - GAO E - LU Xingyu 209
3. SMR SANTOLINI Marina - PERILLI Alessandra - DEL DIN Daniela 207
2011 1. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - BARSUK Tatyana 213(73)
2. FRA SAUZET Marina - RACINET Delphine - NEAU Stéphanie 213(72)
3. CHN LIU Yingzi - GAO E - WU Cuicui 211
2013 1. ITA ROSSI Jessica - CAPORUSCIO Federica - STANCO Silvana 206
2. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - BARSUK Tatyana 203
3. AUS BALOGH Suzanne - SKINNER Catherine - SCANLAN Laetisha 202
2014 1. GER QUOOß Katrin - BECKMANN Jana - GÖHRING Christiane 214
2. ITA ROSSI Jessica - GELISIO Deborah - STANCO Silvana 213
3. ESP GÁLVEZ Fátima - CLEMENTE Eva Maria - QUINTANAL ZUBIZARRETA Maria 209
2015 1. GBR KERWOOD Charlotte - BARR Kirsty - LING Abbey 203
2. FIN SALMI Marika - ANTIKAINEN Noora - MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu 201
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - RABAYA Yekaterina - BARSUK Tatyana 200
2017 1. USA CARROLL Ashely - BARNEY WEINHEIMER Caitlin - COGDELL Corey 203(70)
2. FIN SALMI Marika - MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - VEROMAA Mopsi 203(68)
3. ITA ROSSI Jessica - IEZZI Alessia - STANCO Silvana 203(63)
2018 1. ITA ROSSI Jessica - IEZZI Alessia - STANCO Silvana 343
2. ESP GÁLVEZ Fátima - MARTÍNEZ Beatriz - MUÑOZ DE LEÓN MORAL Francisca 342
3. USA CARROLL Ashely - BROWNING Kayle - SKINNER Aeriel Alease 339
2019 1. USA CARROLL Ashely - BROWNING Kayle - TOZIER Rachel 352
2. RUS SAVELYEVA Yuliya - TUGOLUKOVA Yuliya - BARSUK Tatyana 349
3. ITA ROSSI Jessica - PALMITESSA Maria Lucia - STANCO Silvana 343

1975: 100 clay targets
1977 - 1991: 150 clay targets
1993 - 1995: 125 targets
since 1997: 75 targets
2002 - 2017: The tie was decided by comparison of the last series of 25 shots etc. each shooter (in parentheses).
Since 2018 125 targets
RABAYA Yelena née SHISHIRINA
MINYARD Deena née JULIN

Skeet - Women

World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1962 MATA Mercedes VEN 99 ANNAN Marjorie USA 85 SHEBASHOVA Yelena URS 84
1965 not competed
1966 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 91 GARCIA Mercedes VEN 88 VALERY Michele FRA 83
1967 GURVICH Larisa URS 94 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 93 LENZINI Mirella ITA 85
1969 ORTIZ CAMPOS Nuria MEX 145 GURVICH Larisa URS 142 SHEBASHOVA Yelena URS 137
1970 KORCHINSKAYA Larisa URS 147 ORTIZ CAMPOS Nuria MEX 140 LINDEN Kari NOR 135
1971 ORTIZ CAMPOS Nuria MEX 146/25 KORCHINSKAYA Larisa URS 146/24 LINDEN Kari NOR 140
1973 not competed
1974 KORCHINSKAYA Larisa URS 142 BRIXNER Saskia FRG 141 MELANDER Evior SWE 140
1975 GURVICH Larisa URS 191 LE GRELLE Pinky BEL 189 JORDAN Ruth FRG 188
1977 JORDAN Ruth FRG 189 HILL Ila USA 187 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 183
1978 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 189 BANKEY Terry USA 186 JORDAN Ruth FRG 183
1979 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 192 GURVICH Larisa URS 191/23 YAKIMOVA Svetlana URS 191/22
1981 WU Lanying CHN 184 HILL Ila USA 183 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 180
1982 YAKIMOVA Svetlana URS 194(25) FENG Meimei CHN 194(24) SHAO Weiping CHN 192
1983 YAKIMOVA Svetlana URS 190 ORTIZ CAMPOS Nuria MEX 184 CARLISLE Terry USA 179
1985 CARLISLE Terry USA 190 LIU Ling CHN 185 SHAO Weiping CHN 184
1986 DEMINA Svetlana URS 196 RINK Michaela FRG 194 SCHILLER Connie USA 192
1987 FENG Meimei CHN 192 McLAURIN Bonnie USA 188 ORTIZ CAMPOS Nuria MEX 185
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1989 ZHANG Shan CHN 191 214 PARRINI Antonella ITA 186 210/7 VASVÁRI Erzsébet HUN 186 210/6
World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1990 DEMINA Svetlana URS 195 VASVÁRI Erzsébet HUN 193 ZHANG Shan CHN 192
1991 PAK Jong-Ran PRK 191 DEMINA Svetlana URS 189 VASVÁRI Erzsébet HUN 187
1993 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 122 ZHANG Shan CHN 121 LE GRELLE Pinky GBR 118
1994 AVETISYAN Erdzhanik ARM 116 IGALY Diána HUN 113 BOLIS Daniela ITA 111
1995 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 118 SCHILLER Connie USA 116/6 IGALY Diána HUN 116/5
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1997 PARRINI Antonella ITA 67 92 VAN DER VALK Diana NED 67 91 PITKÄNEN Jaana FIN 66 89
1998 IGALY Diána HUN 72 96/2 ZHANG Shan CHN 72 96/0 STRANOVSKÁ Andrea SVK 71 95
1999 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 72 96 VITALI Cristina ITA 70 94 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 69 92
2001 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 72 94/4 PANARINA Olga RUS 71 94/3 VITALI Cristina ITA 69 93
2002 IGALY Diána HUN 73 98 STRANOVSKÁ Andrea SVK 71 95 LITTLE Elena GBR 68 92
2003 WEI Ning CHN 70 95/4 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 71 95/3 IGALY Diána HUN 74 94
2005 GIRARDET Véronique FRA 72 96 VITALI Cristina ITA 72 93 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 71 92
2006 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 71 95 CAINERO Chiara ITA 71 94/4 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 71 94/3
2007 BRINKER Christine GER 73 98 WEI Ning CHN 72 97 CAINERO Chiara ITA 73 96
2009 BRINKER Christine GER 72 95 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 73 94 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 72 93
2010 RHODE Kimberly USA 72 97 WEI Ning CHN 71 96 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 72 95
2011 WENZEL Christine GER 74 98 WEI Ning CHN 73 97/8 RHODE Kimberly USA 72 97/7
World champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 WENZEL Christine GER 72/4 16 15 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 72/4 14 12 ALLEN Elena GBR 72/4 12/3/4 12
2014 DROZD Brandy USA 73 16 14 ALLEN Elena GBR 73 15/2 13 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 73 15/1 14/6
2015 CRAFT Morgan USA 73 15/4 15 CONNOR Caitlin USA 73 15/3/6 13 WEI Ning CHN 72 15/3/5 15
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 73 54 SHAKIROVA Albina RUS 72/6 52 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 72/5 43
2018 CONNOR Caitlin USA 118/3 57 RHODE Kimberly USA 118/4 56 ENGLISH Amber USA 119/2 46
2019 BACOSI Diana ITA 119/6 58 WEI Meng CHN 120/2 53 LARSSON Victoria SWE 119/5 44

1962 - 1967: 100 clay targets
1969 - 1974: 150 clay targets
1975 - 1991: 200 clay targets
1989: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1993 - 1995: 125 targets, Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1993 no World Championship (only 13 shooters)
1997 - 2011: 75 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2015: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 16 targets (as doubles). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 16 targets (as doubles) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 60) shots. Every ten shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 20. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 51 - 60.
Since 2018 qualification 125 targets
GARCIA Mercedes née MATA
KORCHINSKAYA Larisa née GURVICH
CARLISLE Terry née BANKEY
DEMINA Svetlana correct transcription DYOMINA, née YAKIMOVA
WENZEL Christine née BRINKER

Skeet - Women's team

pts.
1975 1. URS GURVICH Larisa - KONEYEVA Polina - ZAKORDONETS Valentina 272
2. BEL LE GRELLE Pinky - FONTAINE Anne Marie - MICHEL Odette 268
3. FRG JORDAN Ruth - BRIXNER Saskia - von KANITZ Claudia 265
1977 1. FRG JORDAN Ruth - BRIXNER Saskia - von KANITZ Claudia 410
2. USA HILL Ila - ELKINS Joan - FUNES Eva 406
3. FRA BLOT Jeanne - BRETAULT Odile - LESPRIT Daniele 387
1978 1. FRG JORDAN Ruth - BRIXNER Saskia - von KANITZ Claudia 395
2. USA BANKEY Terry - HILL Ila - FUNES Eva 393
3. KOR PARK Sam-Lim - SHIN Hyun-Dug - CHA Keun-Sil 268
1979 1. URS GURVICH Larisa - YAKIMOVA Svetlana - KUZMENKO Natalya 417
2. USA BANKEY Terry - HILL Ila - ELKINS Joan 395
3. FRA BLOT Jeanne - DELBES Martine - LESPRIT Daniele 362
1981 1. CHN WU Lanying - FENG Meimei - SHAO Weiping 383
2. USA HILL Ila - DRYKE Ellen - CARLISLE Terry 382
3. FRA BLOT Jeanne - DELBES Martine - LESPRIT Daniele 363
1982 1. CHN FENG Meimei - SHAO Weiping - WU Lanying 436
2. USA SCHILLER Connie - DRYKE Ellen - CARLISLE Terry 411
3. SWE JANSSON Ylva - MAGNUSSON Käte - SAMUELSSON Ulla 402
1983 1. CHN WU Lanying - FENG Meimei - SHAO Weiping 405
2. USA CARLISLE Terry - HILL Ila - SCHILLER Connie 374
3. SWE JANSSON Ylva - MAGNUSSON Käte - SAMUELSSON Ulla 357
1985 1. CHN WU Jie - LIU Ling - SHAO Weiping 412
2. USA CARLISLE Terry - DRYKE Ellen - FUNES Eva 405
3. ITA HANSBERG Bianca Rosa - GARAGNANI Sonja - BERNARDINI Rossane 386
1986 1. CHN LIU Ling - FENG Meimei - SHAO Weiping 430
2. URS DEMINA Svetlana - MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira - PUSHINA Yelena 428
3. POL BEDNARCZUK Elżbieta - CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota - WILCZYŃSKA Alicja 424
1987 not competed
1989 1. CHN ZHANG Shan - WU Lanying - FENG Meimei 415
2. USA FLUKER Connie - RAUHAUGE Cindy - VANDENTOP Dorie Ann 410
3. HUN VASVÁRI Erzsébet - IGALY Diána - IGALY Józsefné 403
1990 1. HUN VASVÁRI Erzsébet - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána 429
2. CHN ZHANG Shan - WU Lanying - SHAO Weiping 418
3. URS DEMINA Svetlana - MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira - PUSHINA Yelena 416
1991 1. PRK PAK Jong-Ran - KIM Myong-Hwa - LI Hyon-Ok 418
2. CHN ZHANG Shan - WU Lanying - SHAO Weiping 416
3. HUN VASVÁRI Erzsébet - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána 414
1993 1. USA BANKEY Terry - SHENBERGER Cindy - SCHILLER Connie 346
2. ITA VITALI Cristina - NARDINI Sabrina - PARRINI Antonella 326
3. HUN VASVÁRI Erzsébet - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána 323
1994 1. HUN VASVÁRI Erzsébet - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána 323
2. USA BANKEY Terry - LEGATE Shari - SCHILLER Connie 321
3. ITA BOLIS Daniela - NARDINI Sabrina - PARRINI Antonella 316
1995 1. USA RHODE Kimberly - RUMORE Colleen - SCHILLER Connie 337
2. HUN VASVÁRI Erzsébet - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána 333
3. ITA BOLIS Daniela - VITALI Cristina - ZAINO Antonietta 326
1997 1. ITA GOBBO Erica - VITALI Cristina - PARRINI Antonella 197
2. FIN PITKÄNEN Jaana - SUKULA Kirsi - LEPOMÄKI Maarit 190
1998 1. CHN ZHANG Shan - LIAO Haiyan - CHEN Zhenru 213
2. RUS TARASEVICH Marina - DEMINA Svetlana - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik 206
3. ITA BOLIS Daniela - PARRINI Antonella - NARDINI Sabrina 199
1999 1. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - ANTOKHINA Larisa 203
2. CHN ZHANG Shan - CHEN Zhenru - NIE Chang 194
3. GBR ELVIN Kelly - BRAMLEY Susan - LITTLE Elena 189
2001 1. RUS PANARINA Olga - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana 209
2. CHN ZHANG Shan - CHEN Zhenru - WEI Ning 202
3. ITA VITALI Cristina - CAINERO Chiara - NARDINI Sabrina 199
2002 1. CHN CHEN Zhenru - SHI Hongyan - WEI Ning 202
2. RUS PANARINA Olga - DEMINA Svetlana - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik 199
3. HUN IGALY Diána - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 198
2003 1. USA SMOTEK Connie - NEAL Brandie - LEGATE Shari 207
2. RUS PANARINA Olga - DEMINA Svetlana - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik 203
3. ITA SPADA Katiuscia - VITALI Cristina - CAINERO Chiara 202
2005 1. ITA SPADA Katiuscia - VITALI Cristina - CAINERO Chiara 210
2. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea - BARTEKOVÁ Lenka 201
3. USA DUNN Haley - SMOTEK Connie - NEAL Brandie 196
2006 1. USA SMOTEK Connie - NEAL Brandie - DUNN Haley 211
2. RUS PANARINA Olga - DEMINA Svetlana - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik 209(73)
3. ITA CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia - VITALI Cristina 209(70)
2007 1. CHN ZHANG Shan - YU Xiumin - WEI Ning 214
2. USA SMOTEK Connie - RHODE Kimberly - DUNN Haley 210
3. ITA CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia - VITALI Cristina 204
2009 1. RUS PANARINA Olga - DEMINA Svetlana - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda 211
2. ITA CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia - VITALI Cristina 209
3. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - ZEMKOVÁ Monika - BARTEKOVÁ Lenka 204
2010 1. USA RHODE Kimberly - DUNN Haley - ENGLISH Amber 205
2. CHN WEI Ning - ZHANG Shan - ZHANG Heng 204
3. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - BARTEKOVÁ Lenka - ZEMKOVÁ Monika 201
2011 1. CHN WEI Ning - ZHANG Shan - ZHANG Donglian 216
2. ITA SPADA Katiuscia - CAINERO Chiara - SCOCCHETTI Simona 211
3. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea - ZEMKOVÁ Monika 208
2013 1. ITA BACOSI Diana - SCOCCHETTI Simona - SPADA Katiuscia 215
2. GBR HILL Amber - ALLEN Elena - LE GRELLE Pinky 212
3. RUS PANARINA Olga - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda - KVARTALOVA Landish 207
2014 1. GBR HILL Amber - ALLEN Elena - GRAY Sarah 213(74)
2. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea - ŠTIBRAVÁ Monika 213(72)
3. USA RHODE Kimberly - DUNN Haley - DROZD Brandy 212
2015 1. USA RHODE Kimberly - CRAFT Morgan - CONNOR Caitlin 215
2. ITA BACOSI Diana - CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia 212
3. CHN WEI Ning - WEI Meng - LIN Piao Piao 209
2017 1. USA RHODE Kimberly - VIZZI Dania Jo - CONNOR Caitlin 216
2. ITA BACOSI Diana - SCOCCHETTI Simona - SPADA Katiuscia 211
3. RUS SHAKIROVA Albina - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda - KRAKHMALEVA Anastasiya 209
2018 1. USA RHODE Kimberly - ENGLISH Amber - CONNOR Caitlin 355
2. ITA BACOSI Diana - CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia 347
3. CYP ELEFTHERIOU Andri - NIKOLAOU Konstantia - ANDREOU Panagiota 345
2019 1. USA RHODE Kimberly - VIZZI Dania Jo - SIMONTON Samantha 356
2. ITA BACOSI Diana - CAINERO Chiara - SCOCCHETTI Simona 355
3. CHN WEI Meng - ZHANG Heng - ZHANG Donglian 348

1975: 100 clay targets
1977 - 1991: 150 clay targets
1993 - 1995: 125 targets
1993 no World Championship (only 13 shooters)
since 1997: 75 targets
1997 no World Championship (2 teams only)
2006 - 2014: The tie was decided by comparison of the last series of 25 shots etc. each shooter (in parentheses).
Since 2018 125 targets
CARLISLE Terry née BANKEY, after the divorce again BANKEY
DEMINA Svetlana correct transcription DYOMINA, née YAKIMOVA
ŠTIBRAVÁ Monika née ZEMKOVÁ

Double Trap

World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1989 TAIOLA Victorio ITA 84 VENTURINI Marco ITA 80 GOLFARI Parini ITA 79
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1990 ERICKSON Bret USA 175 221 GILL Kevin GBR 175 215 GROS Jean-Paul FRA 172 214
1991 BODEN Peter GBR 137 173 ERICKSON Bret USA 129 171 GILL Kevin GBR 125 166
1993 LAKATOS Joshua USA 143 191 SİVRİKAYA Servet TUR 141 187 PERA Albano ITA 141 186
1994 MARK Russell AUS 141 189/4 GILL Kevin GBR 140 189/3 PERA Albano ITA 141 187
1995 HABERMAN Steve AUS 141 188 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 140 187 GACH Jiří CZE 142 185
1997 MARK Russell AUS 145 189 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 139 186 CENCI Mirco ITA 139 185
1998 DIAMOND Michael AUS 147 192 MARK Russell AUS 142 190 FAULDS Richard GBR 145 189
1999 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 146 194 PERSSON Conny SWE 140 187 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 137 183
2001 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 144 190 GEREBICS Roland HUN 143 186 LI Shuangchun CHN 141 184
2002 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 142 188 ELLER Walton USA 140 187/14 OLKKONEN Joonas FIN 140 187/13
2003 ELLER Walton USA 144 192 MARK Russell AUS 143 191 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 141 189
2005 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 143 189 WANG Nan CHN 141 187 PARK Jung-Hwan KOR 138 185
2006 FOKEYEV Vitaliy RUS 140 190 HU Binyuan CHN 142 189 GEREBICS Roland HUN 142 187
2007 D'ANIELLO Francesco ITA 143 191 HU Binyuan CHN 143 190 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 189
2009 D'ANIELLO Francesco ITA 146 190 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 144 186/2 WANG Nan CHN 144 186/0
2010 RICHMOND Joshua USA 146 196 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 147 193/30 HU Binyuan CHN 144 193/29
2011 LI Jun CHN 146 194/4 LÖW Andreas GER 146 194/3 ELLER Walton USA 145 193
World champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 ELLER Walton USA 137 28 26 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 134/4 27/4 25 HU Binyuan CHN 137 27/2 29
2014 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 30 30 BARILLA Antonio ITA 143 30 29 SCOTT Steven GBR 143 28 27
2015 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 140 28 29 KNEALE Tim GBR 142 27 26 ALAFASI Ahmad KUW 138/6 26/2 24/4
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 FOKEYEV Vitaliy RUS 141/3 68 MITTAL Ankur IND 145 66 HU Binyuan CHN 144 50
World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2018 MITTAL Ankur IND 140/4 YANG Yiyang CHN 140/3 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 140/1
2019 BARILLA Antonio ITA 141 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 139 VESCOVI Andrea ITA 136

1989: 100 targets as 50 doublets
1990: 200 targets as 100 doublets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 doublets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
1991 - 2011: 150 targets as 75 doublets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 doublets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1994 - 2009: Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2015: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (150 targets as 75 doublets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 30 targets as 15 doublets. A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches each shooter had 30 targets as 15 doublets again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (150 targets as 75 doublets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 40) doublets. Every five doublets the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from doublets 15. Only the last two competitors fired to the doublets 31 - 40.

Double Trap - Team

pts.
1989 1. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PERA Albano - CIONI Daniele 231
2. AUS MARK Russell - MAXWELL John - RUMBEL Terry 199
3. KUW ALDEEHANI Fehaid - ALHAMMAD Ali - ALRASHIDI Abdallah 173
1990 1. FRA GROS Jean-Paul - BLONDEAU Bernard - TRONC Yves 364
2. AUS MARK Russell - DIAMOND Michael - TILLEY Craig 358
3. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PERA Albano - CIONI Daniele 354
1991 1. GBR BODEN Peter - CROFT Peter - GILL Kevin 376
2. USA ERICKSON Bret - CHORDASH Richard - WALDRON Jay 363
3. ITA VENTURINI Marco - CASADEI Fabio - SCALZONE Roberto 359
1993 1. ITA BUFFOLI Ercole - CENCI Mirco - PERA Albano 422
2. USA LAKATOS Joshua - ERICKSON Bret - BADE Lance 418
3. HUN BODÓ Zoltán - GOMBOS Károly - KRONOME János 411
1994 1. GBR GILL Kevin - GRICE John - ROUSE Michael 406(?)
2. AUS MARK Russell - KELLEY Benjamin - TILLEY Craig 406(?)
3. ITA BUFFOLI Ercole - CENCI Mirco - PERA Albano 406(?)
1995 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - CENCI Mirco - PERA Albano 420
2. AUS MARK Russell - HABERMAN Steve - TILLEY Craig 417
3. USA PULS Steve - ERICKSON Bret - BADE Lance 413
1997 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - CENCI Mirco - PERA Albano 415
2. AUS MARK Russell - DAIMOND Michael - VELLA Adam 413
3. USA ALCORIZA David - REDDING Charles - BADE Lance 400
1998 1. AUS DIAMOND Michael - MARK Russell - VELLA Adam 425
2. ITA MARINI Luca - FRANZONI Claudio - CENCI Mirco 418
3. CHN HU Binyuan - LI Bo - ZHANG Bing 411
1999 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco - MARINI Luca 416
2. SWE PERSSON Conny - DAHLBY Håkan - BERNDTSSON Jonas 401
3. CHN HU Binyuan - LI Bo - WANG Hao 400
2001 1. USA ELLER Walton - ALCORIZA David - HOLGUIN Jeffrey 418
2. KUW ALAFASI Hamad - ALDEEHANI Fehaid - ALMUTAIRI Mashfi 416
3. ITA INNOCENTI Marco - CENCI Mirco - DI SPIGNO Daniele 415
2002 1. ITA BERNASCONI Emanuele - DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco 415
2. CHN LI Shuangchun - HU Binyuan - LI Bo 408(136)
3. KUW ALMUTAIRI Mashfi - ALAFASI Hamad - ALDEEHANI Fehaid 408(130)
2003 1. USA ELLER Walton - HOLGUIN Jeffrey - KEEVER Bill 418
2. AUS MARK Russell - VELLA Adam - HABERMAN Steve 410
3. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco - MARINI Luca 409
2005 1. CHN WANG Nan - LI Bo - HU Binyuan 414
2. KSA ALMAKTOUM Ahmed - ALKENDI Abdulla - ALSHAMSY Saif 411
3. USA HOLGUIN Jeffrey - ERICKSON Bret - ELLER Walton 406
2006 1. USA RICHMOND Joshua - ELLER Walton - KEEVER Bill 414(140)
2. CHN HU Binyuan - WANG Nan - PAN Qiang 414(137)
3. RUS FOKEYEV Vitaliy - MOROZOV Boris - MOSIN Vasiliy 403
2007 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - D'ANIELLO Francesco - FRANZONI Claudio 430
2. CHN HU Binyuan - WANG Nan - PAN Qiang 422
3. GBR SCOTT Steven - FAULDS Richard - WILSON Peter Robert Russell 418
2009 1. USA RICHMOND Joshua - ELLER Walton - HOLGUIN Jeffrey 430
2. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - D'ANIELLO Francesco - FRANZONI Claudio 421
3. GBR SCOTT Steven - FAULDS Richard - WALTON Stevan 418
2010 1. USA RICHMOND Joshua - HOLGUIN Jeffrey - CRAWFORD William 433
2. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - LEYBO Mikhail 427
3. GBR KNEALE Tim - SCOTT Steven - WILSON Peter 425
2011 1. CHN HU Binyuan -LI Jun - MO Junjie 432(143/147)
2. RUS FOKEYEV Vitaliy - MOSIN Vasiliy - LEYBO Mikhail 432(143/143)
3. KUW ALMUTAIRI Mashfi - ALAFASI Hamad - ALDEEHANI Fehaid 431
2013 1. USA HALDEMAN Derek - ELLER Walton - HOLGUIN Jeffrey 406
2. CHN HU Binyuan - WANG Hao - PAN Qiang 404
3. ITA BARILLA Antonio - GASPARINI Davide - DI SPIGNO Daniele 393
2014 1. ITA BARILLA Antonino - DI SPIGNO Daniele - GASPARINI Davide 424
2. USA RICHMOND Joshua - ELLER Walton - HOLGUIN Jeffrey 422
3. CHN HU Binyuan - MO Junjie - LI Jun 418
2015 1. GBR KNEALE Tim - COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John - FRENCH Matthew 414
2. RUS FOKEYEV Vitaliy - MOSIN Vasiliy - NEKRASKOV Artem 406
3. IND MOHD Asab - MITTAL Ankur - DAHIYA Sangram 400
2017 1. ITA BARILLA Antonino - DI SPIGNO Daniele - CHIANESE Alessandro 418
2. CHN HU Binyuan - CHEN Xinyu - YANG Yiyang 416
3. RUS FOKEYEV Vitaliy - MOSIN Vasiliy - NEKRASKOV Artem 415
2018 1. ITA VESCOVI Andrea - DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco 411
2. CHN LIU Anlong - QI Ying - YANG Yiyang 410
3. IND MOHD Asab - MITTAL Ankur - VIHAN Shardul 409
2019 1. ITA VESCOVI Andrea - BARILLA Antonio - CHIANESE Alessandro 404
2. KUW ALAFASI Ahmad - AL MUTAIRI Saad - ALSHOWAIER Jarrah 377
3. SVK OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej - HUTAN Filip - PRAJ Filip 376

1989: 100 targets as 50 doublets
since 1990: 150 clay targets as 75 doublets
2002 - 2011: The tie was decided by comparison of the last series of 25 doublets etc. each shooter (in parentheses).
2019: no World Championship (only three teams)

Double Trap - Women

World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1989 MORARA Roberta ITA 57 PELOSI Roberta ITA 56 BIANCHI Anna Maria ITA 55
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1990 PUSILA Satu FIN 132 162 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 130 157 GROSCH Audrey USA 120 147
1991 PUSILA Satu FIN 98 129 TKACH Yelena URS 91 121 JULIN Deena USA 90 119
1993 STRODTMAN Frances USA 107 144 JULIN Deena USA 106 141 DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria ITA 106 138
1994 PUSILA Satu FIN 103 140 SHISHIRINA Yelena RUS 104 139/? DEMINA Svetlana RUS 104 139/?
1995 GELISIO Deborah ITA 113 149 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 106 141 XU Xiang CHN 106 140
1997 GELISIO Deborah ITA 111 148 MEYER Cynthia CAN 103 138 MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari FIN 102 136
1998 GELISIO Deborah ITA 109 144 RHODE Kimberly USA 110 141/5 GENTRY Cindy USA 107 141/4
1999 JULIN Pia FIN 109 148 HANSEN Pia SWE 105 140 MIURA Yoshiko JPN 105 139
2001 ZHANG Yafei CHN 111 143 LIN Yi Chun TPE 110 142 LI Qingnian CHN 109 141
2002 LIN Yi Chun TPE 107 143 WANG Jinglin CHN 107 142/4 SON Hye-Kyoung KOR 105 142/3
2003 QUINTANAL María ESP 107 139/2 CHEN Fang CHN 105 139/1/12 WANG Jinglin CHN 107 139/1/11
World champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2005 WANG Jinglin CHN 113 LI Qingnian CHN 108 GIROTTO Monica ITA 107
2006 SON Hye-Kyoung KOR 106 LI Yuxiang CHN 104 LEE Bo-Na KOR 103
2007 HANSEN Pia SWE 132 KANG Gee Eun KOR 131 MEYER Cynthia CAN 119
2009 not competed
2010 LI Rui CHN 115 ZHANG Yafei CHN 109 LI Qingnian CHN 107
2011 - 2015 not competed
2017 LI Qingnian CHN 103 KANG Gee Eun KOR 100 PARISH Rachel GBR 99
2018 not competed
2019 DE LUCA Claudia ITA 117 MAGLIO Sofia ITA 111 VEROMAA Mopsi FIN 108

1989: 80 clay targets as 40 doublets
1990: 160 targets as 80 doublets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 20 doublets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
1991 - 2003: 120 targets as 60 doublets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 20 doublets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
Since 2005: 120 targets as 60 doublets
2007: no World Championship (only four starters)
2017: no World Championship (Grand Prix only)
2019: no World Championship (only five starters)

Double Trap - Women's team

pts.
1990 1. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - GUBIEVA Maiya 246
2. CHN LU Ruizhen - WANG Yujin - YIN Weiping 231
3. USA GROSCH Audrey - MORRISON Denise - GEPHART Carol 230
1991 1. URS TKACH Yelena - SHISHIRINA Yelena - CHUIKO Viktoriya 260
2. CHN WANG Yujin - YIN Weiping - LI Li 225
3. FRA BERNARD Muriel - RENAUD Gisèle - COLAVITO Mauricette 221
1993 1. USA STRODTMAN Frances - JULIN Deena - BANKEY Terry 309/?
2. ITA DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria - GELISIO Deborah - RATEK Zdenka 309/?
3. CHN WANG Yujin - YIN Weiping - GAO E 304
1994 1. RUS LARICHEVA Irina - DEMINA Svetlana - SHISHIRINA Yelena 306
2. FIN PUSILA Satu - MÄKELÄ Satu - MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari 302
3. CHN WANG Yujin - LIU Yingzi - GAO E 296
1995 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - INNOCENTI Nadia - PASELLO Giovanna 323
2. CHN WANG Yujin - XU Xiang - DING Hongping 310
3. USA JULIN Deena - RHODE Kimberly - WENTZEL Theresa 306
1997 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - INNOCENTI Nadia - PERILLI Arianna 298
2. CHN WU Yunxia - JAING Xiaoguang - DING Hongping 293
3. RUS RABAYA Yelena - TKACH Yelena - KRAVCHUK Yelena 287
1998 1. USA RHODE Kimberly - GENTRY Cindy - MINYARD Deena 317
2. CHN ZHU Mei - GAO E - DING Hongping 311
3. KOR SON Hye-Kyong - LEE Eun-Shim - JIN Hyun-Ok 308
1999 1. CHN ZHANG Yafei - GAO E - DING Hongping 302
2. JPN MIURA Yoshiko - NAKAYAMA Yukie - TAHARA Akane 297
3. FIN JULIN Pia - PUSILA Satu - MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari 294
2001 1. CHN ZHANG Yafei - LI Qingnian - DING Hongping 328
2. USA RHODE Kimberly - HOGAN Kyndra - SCHAD Elizabeth 306
3. TPE LIN Yi Chun - WEN Kai Lu - WU Meng Ying 305
2002 1. CHN WANG Jinglin - ZHANG Yafei - DING Hongping 313
2. USA RHODE Kimberly - DEWITT Theresa - DEMENT Joetta 301
3. TPE LIN Yi Chun - WEN Kai Lu - WU Meng Ying 298
2003 1. CHN LI Qingnian - WANG Jinglin - CHEN Fang 320
2. USA RHODE Kimberly - DEMENT Joetta - HOGAN Kyndra 296
3. RUS RABAYA Yelena - DUDNIK Yelena - KHOKHLOVA Lyudmila 295
2005 1. CHN LI Qingnian - WANG Jinglin - LI Yuxiang 328
2. ITA GIROTTO Monica - INNOCENTI Elena - CISTERNINO Elisabetta 300
3. TPE WU Meng Ying - LIN Yi Chun - HSU Jie Yu 276
2006 1. CHN LI Yuxiang - ZHANG Yafei - WANG Jing Lin 306
2. KOR SON Hye Kyoung - LEE Bo Na - KIM Mi Jin 305
3. JPN NAKAYAMA Yukie - INOUE Megumi - SUZU Keiko 260
2007 - 2009 no teams
2010 1. CHN LI Rui - ZHANG Yafei - LI Qingnian 331
2. KOR KANG Gee Eun - LEE Bo Na - KIM Mi Jin 308
3. THA SRISONGKRAM Janejira - KITCHAROEN Chattaya - ASVANIT Punnapa 278
2011 - 2015 not competed
2017 1. ITA DE LUCA Claudia - MAGLIO Sofia - LITTAME Sofia 259
2. GBR PARISH Rachel - PEARSON Linda Louise - GIZZI Cheryl Carolyn 240
3. RUS VALEYEVA Liliya - TKACH Yelena - KHOKHLOVA Lyudmila 234
2018 not competed
2019 1. ITA DE LUCA Claudia - MAGLIO Sofia - SOKHA Valeriya 335

since 1990: 120 clay targets as 60 doublets
2005: no World Championship (only three teams)
2006, 2010: no World Championship (only four teams)
2017: no World Championship (Grand Prix only)
2019: no World Championship (only one team)
RABAYA Yelena née SHISHIRINA
MINYARD Deena née JULIN

Trap - Mixed team

World champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2017 GRICE Thomas Derek - SMITH Penny AUS 95/1 44/4 33 BAILÓN Antonio - MARTÍNEZ Beatriz ESP 97 47 32 HALDEMAN Derek - CARROLL Ashley USA 95/0/1 45 41
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2018 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana - VARGA Erik SVK 146/2 45 RABAYA Yekaterina - ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 146/3 40 BARR Kirsty - HEADING Aaron GBR 141/7 33
2019 SCANLAN Laetisha - WILLETT James AUS 144/1 42/2 SAVELYEVA Yuliya - SMYKOV Maksim RUS 145 44/1 GRICE Thomas Derek - SMITH Penny AUS 144/0 45

2017: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 50 targets) moved on to the semifinals without taking into account the qualification scores. In the two semifinal groups of three pairs each every shooter fired on 25 targets. The group winners advanced to the Gold match and the runners-up to the Bronze match. In the medal matches every shooter fired on 25 targets again.
2018: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 75 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, every pair fired on additional (max. 50) targets. Every five shots the lowest-ranked pair is eliminated beginning from target 25. Only the last two pairs fired on the targets 41 - 50.
2019: The top 2 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 75 targets) moved on to the Gold medal match, and the 3rd and 4th ranked mixed teams competing on the Bronze medal. There, every pair fired on additional 50 targets. In case of a tie each team member fired on 1 target in every round until the tie is broken.

Skeet - Mixed team

World champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2017 TEPLYY Nikolay - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda RUS 97/0 29/9 30 STEWART Hayden - VIZZI Dania Jo USA 97/2 29/8 27 CASSANDRO Tammaro - SPADA Katiuscia ITA 96/19 29/8 28
World champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2018 not competed
2019 BACOSI Diana - ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 147 38 RHODE Kimberly - ELLIOTT Christian USA 148 36 WEI Meng - JIN Di CHN 145 36

2017: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 50 shots) moved on to the semifinals without taking into account the qualification scores. In the two semifinal groups of three pairs each every shooter fired 15 shots. The group winners advanced to the Gold match and the runners-up to the Bronze match. In the medal matches every shooter fired 15 shots again.
2019: The top 2 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 75 targets) moved on to the Gold medal match, and the 3rd and 4th ranked mixed teams competing on the Bronze medal. There, every pair fired on additional 40 targets. In case of a tie each team member fired on 1 double in every round until the tie is broken.


Word Cup Finals - Shotgun shooting

The ISSF World Cup was introduced in 1986 to provide a homogeneous system for qualification to the Olympic shooting competitions. It still is carried out in the Olympic shooting events, with four competitions per year in each event. For the best shooters there is a World Cup Final since 1988.
To the Final, the following shooters are qualified:
- The defending Olympic, World, ISSF World Cup Final champions.
- Silver and Bronze medalists of either the last Olympic or the World Championship, whichever competition that was most recently held.
- The eight shooters that have made the best performances at the World Cup competitions during the year. For rating the performances, a special score system is used by taking into account of both the rank and the score achieved in the competitions.
- As many as two shooters can be nominated by the host country to compete in two of the World Cup Final events if no one from the host country qualifies.

1. 1988, Oct 19 - 22 München FRG (all disciplines)
2. 1989, Oct 12 - 14 München FRG (all disciplines)
3. 1990, Oct 12 - 14 München GER (all disciplines)
4. 1991, Aug 29 - 31 München GER (all disciplines)
5. 1992, Aug 26 - 31 München GER (all disciplines)
6. 1993, Aug 27 - 29 München GER (all disciplines)
7. 1994, Sep 07 - 12 München GER (all disciplines)
8. 1995, Sep 01 - 03 München GER (all disciplines)
9. 1996, Sep 27 - 29 Montecatini ITA
10. 1997, Sep 19 - 21 Montecatini ITA
11. 1998, Sep 16 - 21 Montecatini ITA
12. 1999, Oct 20 - 22 Kuwait City KUW
13. 2000, Oct 20 - 22 Nicosia CYP
14. 2002, Jan 25 - Feb 01 Doha QAT (2001)
15. 2002, Oct 19 - 22 Lonato ITA
16. 2003, Oct 16 - 19 Roma ITA
17. 2004, Sep 25 - 27 Maribor SLO
18. 2005, Nov 19 - 25 Dubai UAE
19. 2006, Oct 02 - 08 Granada ESP (all disciplines)
20. 2007, Oct 15 - 21 Beograd SRB
21. 2008, Sep 27 - 30 Minsk BLR
22. 2009, Oct 29 - Nov 03 Beijing CHN
23. 2010, Sep 16 - 23 İzmir TUR
24. 2011, Sep 30 - Oct 07 Al Ain UAE
25. 2012, Sep 20 - 26 Maribor SLO
26. 2013, Oct 21 - 29 Abu Dhabi UAE
27. 2014, Oct 21 - 28 Gabala AZE (all disciplines)
28. 2015, Oct 15 - 21 Nicosia CYP
29. 2016, Oct 10 - 16 Roma ITA
30. 2017, Oct 23 - 30 New Delhi IND (all disciplines)
2018 no final event
31. 2019, Oct 09 - 14 Al Ain UAE
2020 no final event

2020: Only one World Cup event took place, all others were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Trap

Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1988 BEDNÁRIK Miroslav TCH 199 223 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 198 221 PEETERS Frans BEL 195 217
1989 PERA Albano ITA
BLADAS José ESP
196 220/? --- CIONI Daniele ITA 193 217
1990 CONI Daniele ITA 198 222 REBELO João POR 196 218 ERICKSON Bret USA 192 217
1991 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 195 220 MARK Russell AUS 193 218 KNUTSSON Tomas SWE 195 218
1992 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 199 224 ASANOV Aleksandr EUN 197 222 PALMINHA António POR 195 218
1993 BADE Lance USA 122 147 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 121 146 LAKATOS Joshua USA 121 145
1994 VENTURINI Marco ITA 124 149 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 124 146 BADE Lance USA 120 145
1995 VENTURINI Marco ITA 123 147 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 146 KIZILSU Alp TUR 120 143
1996 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 148 DIAMOND Michael AUS 121 145 LAKATOS Joshua USA 119 143
1997 DIAMOND Michael AUS 119 144 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 142 SCALZONE Roberto ITA 116 139
1998 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 145 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 120 140 MACABBI Sandro ITA 117 138
1999 REBELO João POR 124 147 VENTURINI Marco ITA 122 146 MARK Russell AUS 120 145
2000 DIAMOND Michael AUS 118 142 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 119 138/8 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 116 138/7
2001 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121 146 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 143 GRAZIOLI Dominic USA 119 142
2002 VELLA Adam AUS 118 143 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120 142 DIAMOND Michael AUS 116 138
2003 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 147 MOLA Massimiliano ITA 117 141 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 115 138
2004 VELLA Adam AUS 122 144/3 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 120 144/2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120 143
2005 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 145 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 123 144 VELLA Adam AUS 122 143
2006 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 122 147/7 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 125 147/6 FRASCA Erminio ITA 120 142
2007 FRASCA Erminio ITA 117 140/3 MOLA Massimiliano ITA 120 140/2 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 119 139
2008 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120 145 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 144 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 123 142
2009 DIAMOND Michael AUS 117 134 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 117 133 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 118 130
2010 TÜZÜN Oğuzhan TUR 120 144 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 121 143/2 VELLA Adam AUS 120 143/1
2011 DIAMOND Michael AUS 119 142/4 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 119 142/3 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 119 140
2012 TÜZÜN Oğuzhan TUR 123 145/3 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 120 145/2 SERRANO Jesús ESP 119 144
Winners Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 VARGA Erik SVK 119 13/1 14/5 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 123 13/1 14/4 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 120 12/14 14
2014 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 122 15/9 14/19 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 15/9 14/18 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 122 15/5 15
2015 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 14 14 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 14 13 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 123 13 15/23
2016 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 14 15 VARGA Erik SVK 120 14 14 BAILÓN Antonio ESP 121 13/2 11
Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 119/3 48 RESCA Daniele ITA 120 46 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122/2 37
2019 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 123/4 44 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 123/5 41 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 122/6 34

1991: Ties were decided first by the total of the final.

Skeet

Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1988 SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca ITA 195 220/? HLAVÁČEK Leoš TCH 195 220/? ADAMEC Luboš TCH 192 217
1989 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 196 221/? TIMOKHIN Valeriy URS 196 221/? WEGNER Axel GDR 195 220
1990 DOMPELING Hennie NED 198 222 HLAVÁČEK Leoš TCH 195 219 KRAUS Richard TCH 192 217
1991 WEGNER Axel GER 200 225/12 DOMPELING Hennie NED 200 225/11 SOKOLOV Vladimir URS 197 222
1992 TIMOKHIN Valeriy AZE 197 221 FALCO Ennio ITA 195 220 JENSEN Harald NOR 196 220
1993 WEGNER Axel GER 122 146 FALCO Ennio ITA 118 142 McCAMISH Edward USA 117 141
1994 FALCO Ennio ITA 120 144/6 WEGNER Axel GER 120 144/3 HLAVÁČEK Leoš CZE 121 143
1995 DOMPELING Hennie NED 122 146 SYCHRA Jan CZE 120 145/? ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 122 145/?
1996 FALCO Ennio ITA 123 147 BENELLI Andrea ITA 121 145/3 RZEPKOWSKI Mirosław POL 120 145/2
1997 BENELLI Andrea ITA 121 146 GRAVES James USA 121 145 FALCO Ennio ITA 119 144
1998 INESHIN Andrei EST 121 146 TYOPLYY Nikolay RUS 121 145 BENELLI Andrea ITA 121 144
1999 TIMOFEJEVS Boriss LAT 123 147 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 122 146 YAKSHIN Sergey KAZ 120 144
2000 MÁLEK Petr CZE 122 147 DOMPELING Hennie NED 120 144 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 119 143
2001 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 147 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 119 143/4 BUFFA Joseph USA 119 143/3
2002 GRAVES James 124 149 HLAVÁČEK Leoš CZE 122 147 FALCO Ennio ITA 121 146
2003 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 147 TISHIN Oleg RUS 121 146 DULOHERY Shawn USA 120 145
2004 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 149 BENELLI Andrea ITA 123 148 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 123 147
2005 NIKOLAIDIS Antonis CYP 124 149 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 148/2 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 124 148/1
2006 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 120 145 FALCO Ennio ITA 119 144 BROVOLD Tore NOR 118 143
2007 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 147/24 SYCHRA Jan CZE 112 147/23 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 147/5
2008 BROVOLD Tore NOR 123 148 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 147 SYCHRA Jan CZE 121 144
2009 TERRAS Anthony FRA 121 145 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 143 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 142
2010 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 147 GOLDING Anders DEN 121 145/2 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 121 145/1
2011 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 121 146 BROVOLD Tore NOR 118 143 ARAMBURU Juan José ESP 118 141
2012 GOLDING Anders DEN 124 149 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 146 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 122 145
Winners Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 ARAMBURU Juan José ESP 121 16 15 BROVOLD Tore NOR 123 15/22 14 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 124 15/21 15
2014 JIN Di CHN 122 15 15/22 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 123 16 15/21 ZEMLIN Aleksandr RUS 122 13 16
2015 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122 15 16 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 16 15 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 14/14 14/8
2016 TEPLYY Nikolay RUS 119 15/12 16 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 119 15/12 13 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 121 15/3 15
Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 122/2 59/4 LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 123/11 59/3 GIL Federico ARG 122/1 49
2019 LODDE Luigi ITA 124/55 60 HANCOCK Vincent USA 124/56 59 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 123/8 49

1991 - 1992: Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1994: Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.

Trap - Women

Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1998 VOLKOVA Mariya RUS 68 90 PUSILA Satu FIN 65 88 PELOSI Roberta ITA 64 86
1999 RACINET Delphine FRA 65 88 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 64 87 NORTH Anita GBR 64 86
2000 GAO E CHN 64 86/2 BAYNES Deserie AUS 67 86/1 FOCAN Anne BEL 65 85
2001 TAKEBA Taeko JPN 65 88/3 TKACH Yelena RUS 66 88/2 BALOGH Suzanne AUS 65 87
2002 GAO E CHN 68 92 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 68 90 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 69 87
2003 GAO E CHN 71 94 PELOSI Roberta ITA 69 91 IANNOTTI Giulia ITA 67 90
2004 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 71 95 GAO E CHN 70 91/1 BALOGH Suzanne AUS 72 91/0
2005 TKACH Yelena RUS 70 92/2 GAO E CHN 70 92/1 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 68 88
2006 TKACH Yelena RUS 72 90 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 67 87 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 67 86
2007 IANNOTTI Giulia ITA 71 92 DEL DIN Daniela SMR 69 91/2 LIU Yingzi CHN 69 91/1
2008 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 72 94 LIU Yingzi CHN 71 92 IANNOTTI Giulia ITA 69 90
2009 LIU Yingzi CHN 69 84 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 61 79 MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu FIN 60 75
2010 LIU Yingzi CHN 67 91/4 ROSSI Jessica ITA 71 91/3 VOLKOVA Mariya RUS 70 89
2011 ROSSI Jessica ITA 70 93 QUOOß Katrin GER 65 87 WU Cuicui CHN 66 83
2012 MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu FIN 72 93 ROSSI Jessica ITA 71 92 BECKMANN Jana GER 70 91
Winners Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 KERWOOD Charlotte GBR 68 14 11 BECKMANN Jana GER 70 14 10 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 71 11 11
2014 REHÁK ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 73 13/4 14/1 BEAMAN Janessa Jo USA 73 14 14/0 SKINNER Catherine AUS 72 13/3 13
2015 PERILLI Alessandra ITA 71 13 13 REHÁK ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 70 12/1 10 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 74 12/0 12/1
2016 ROONEY Natalie NZL 68 13 9/10 PERILLI Alessandra ITA 69 12 9/9 COGDELL Corey USA 69 10/1 12
Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 IEZZI Alessia ITA 72 41/2 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 69/4 41/1 BASSIL Ray LIB 70/1 32
2019 SKINNER Aeriel Alease USA 119 43 SCANLAN Laetisha AUS 122/4 41 IEZZI Alessia ITA 120/9 31

REHÁK ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana née ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ

Skeet - Women

Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1998 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 69 94/2 IGALY Diána HUN 70 94/1 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 67 89
1999 SMOTEK Connie USA 71 95 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 71 94 VITALI Cristina ITA 70 93
2000 PANARINA Olga RUS 73 94/2 ZHANG Shan CHN 70 94/0 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 70 92
2001 WEI Ning CHN 74 97 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 73 96 CAINERO Chiara ITA 69 94
2002 WEI Ning CHN 72 96 IGALY Diána HUN 69 92 PANARINA Olga RUS 70 89
2003 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 73 97 OGILVIE Lauryn AUS 72 96 WEI Ning CHN 70 94
2004 WEI Ning CHN 72 94 LEPOMÄKI Maarit FIN 71 93 SHI Hong Yan CHN 70 92
2005 DUNN Haley USA 72 96 ZHANG Shan CHN 69 94 SMOTEK Connie USA 69 93
2006 CAINERO Chiara ITA 73 96 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 72 95 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 72 94
2007 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 73 98 CAINERO Chiara ITA 73 97 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 72 96
2008 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 73 95 DUNN Haley USA 71 93 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 68 92
2009 WENZEL Christine GER 69 90/1 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 71 90/0 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 69 89
2010 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 73 96 RHODE Kimberly USA 74 95 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 70 94
2011 RHODE Kimberly USA 69 93 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 70 92 ZHANG Donglian CHN 70 91
2012 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 72 95 DROZD Brandy USA 69 93/9 WENZEL Christine GER 68 93/8
Winners Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 WENZEL Christine GER 72 15/2 15 PANARINA Olga RUS 74 15/2 13 BACOSI Diana ITA 69/8 14/4 15
2014 SHAKIROVA Albina RUS 71 15/4 15 WEI Meng CHN 69/2 16 11 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 73 15/3 15
2015 HILL Amber GBR 72 15 15 JEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 72 15 13 CRAFT Morgan USA 74 14 16/6
2016 RHODE Kimberly USA 71 14/7 16 WEI Meng CHN 69/2 14/6/4 15 JEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 70 14/6/3 15
Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 RHODE Kimberly USA 73/2 56/22 BACOSI Diana ITA 70/3 56/21 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 72/4 44
2019 WEI Meng CHN 121/2 59 HILL Amber GBR 122 55 ENGLISH Amber USA 120 47


Double trap - Men (defunct)

Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1993 PERA Albano ITA 136 185 KAUPPILA Raimo FIN 138 183 CENCI Mirco ITA 135 180
1994 MARK Russell AUS 139 186/31 BADE Lance USA 141 186/31 OPPIO John USA 140 186/3
1995 CENCI Mirco ITA 141 187 LI Bo CHN 138 186 PERA Albano ITA 137 183
1996 PERA Albano ITA 135 178 FRANZONI Claudio ITA 136 177 BOLL Rodney CAN 134 175
1997 PERA Albano ITA 130 172/7 MARK Russell AUS 128 172/6 MARINI Luca ITA 124 168
1998 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 133 179 PERA Albano ITA 138 178 MARINI Luca ITA 132 175
1999 LI Bo CHN 144 187 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 144 186 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 138 185
2000 LI Bo CHN 142 189/8 DIAMOND Michael AUS 140 189/7 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 142 188
2001 ELLER Walton USA 145 188 LI Bo CHN 138 182 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 135 181
2002 LI Shuangchun CHN 145 193 LI Bo CHN 143 191 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 142 187
2003 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 143 188 HU Binyuan CHN 140 187 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 142 183
2004 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 140 185 ELLER Walton USA 132 179 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 133 176
2005 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 142 185 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 139 184/4 ELLER Walton USA 139 184/3
2006 FOKEYEV Vitaliy RUS 144 191 HU Binyuan CHN 143 189/17 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 144 189/16
2007 ELLER Walton USA 145 192 HU Binyuan CHN 142 188 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 141 187
2008 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 144 191 HU Binyuan CHN 140 188/23 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 143 188/22
2009 MO Junjie CHN 144 189 HU Binyuan CHN 144 186/4 HOLGUN Jeffrey USA 144 186/3
2010 SODHI Ronjan IND 143 192 MO Junjie CHN 141 188 PAN Qiang CHN 144 187
2011 SODHI Ronjan IND 142 187/2 HU Binyuan CHN 144 187/1 FOKEYEV Vitaliy RUS 138 185
2012 RICHMOND Joshua USA 145 192 SODHI Ronjan IND 144 191 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 143 190
Winners Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 134/1/12 30 30 ELLER Walton USA 141 29/8 29 GASPARINI Davide ITA 134/2 28 29
2014 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 142 29/2 29 WANG Hao CHN 141 29/2 26 HU Binyuan CHN 146 28/6 28
2015 SCOTT Steven GBR 138 29 27 PAN Qiang CHN 136 29 25 MOHD Asab IND 135/12 28 30
2016 WILLETT James AUS 141 28/2 28 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 141 28/2 27 CHETCUTI William MLT 141 27/2 29
Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 HU Binyuan CHN 137/6 79 DAHIYA Sangram IND 144 76 GASPARINI Davide ITA 137/5 56

1994 - 2009: Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.

Double trap - Women (defunct)

Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1993 PUSILA Satu FIN 102 137/? JULIN Deena USA 103 137/? GELISIO Deborah ITA 100 135
1994 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 103 138 PUSILA Satu FIN 100 136/? LEAGTE Shari USA 102 136/?
1995 XU Xiang CHN 110 149/6 GELISIO Deborah ITA 111 149/5 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 113 146
1996 GELISIO Deborah ITA 110 145 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 109 140 MEYER Cynthia CAN 100 136
1997 GELISIO Deborah ITA 108 144 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 95 128/2 INNOCENTI Nadia ITA 100 128/1
1998 GELISIO Deborah ITA 104 138 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 100 134 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 101 133
1999 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 112 148 GELISIO Deborah ITA 112 145 HANSEN Pia SWE 108 144
2000 ZHANG Yafei CHN 115 150 DING Hongping CHN 106 143/16 RHODE Kimberly USA 111 143/15
2001 GELISIO Deborah ITA 111 141 WU Meng Ying TPE 104 139 HANSEN Pia SWE 102 134
2002 GELISIO Deborah ITA 111 149 HANSEN Pia SWE 111 147 LIN Yi Chun TPE 109 145
2003 LI Qingnian CHN 110 143 CHEN Fang CHN 109 142 RHODE Kimberly USA 110 138
2004 LI Qingnian CHN 102 139 HANSEN Pia SWE 103 136 LEE Bo-Na KOR 101 135

1993 - 1995: Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.

Trap - Mixed team (2017 only)

Winners Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 BAILÓN Antonio - MARTÍNEZ Beatriz ESP 139/1/3 42 PELIELO Giovanni - ROSSI Jessica ITA 139/2 40 HALDEMAN Derek - CARROLL Ashley USA 139/1/4 31



Last modified: 16.09.2021