Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Shorttrack / Short Track Speed Skating    Fb

European Short Track Speed Skating Championships

The European Championships are organized by the ISU as well as the World Championships.
Initially, a distance victory scores 5 points for the overall ranking, 2nd place = 3, 3rd place = 2 and 4th place = 1 point. Since 1999, the following scoring is used: 1st place = 34 points, 2nd place = 21, 3rd place = 13, 4th place = 8, 5th place = 5, 6th place = 3, 7th place = 2, 8th place = 1 point. Since 2009 the leader at 1.000 m in the 3.000 m Super Final gets additional 5 points. In 2017, the ISU introduced single distance championships (except 3.000 m) also.

1. 1997, Jan 17-19 Malmö SWE
2. 1998, Jan 23-25 Budapest HUN
3. 1999, Jan 22-24 Oberstdorf GER
4. 2000, Jan 21-23 Bormio ITA
5. 2001, Jan 19-21 den Haag NED
6. 2002, Jan 11-13 Grenoble FRA
7. 2003, Jan 17-19 Sankt-Peterburg RUS
8. 2004, Jan 16-18 Zoetermeer NED
9. 2005, Jan 14-16 Torino ITA
10. 2006, Jan 20-22 Krynica Zdrój POL
11. 2007, Jan 19-21 Sheffield GBR
12. 2008, Jan 18-20 Ventspils LAT
13. 2009, Jan 16-18 Torino ITA
14. 2010, Jan 22-24 Dresden GER
15. 2011, Jan 14-16 Heerenveen NED
16. 2012, Jan 27-29 Mladá Boleslav CZE
17. 2013, Jan 18-20 Malmö SWE
18. 2014, Jan 17-19 Dresden GER
19. 2015, Jan 23-25 Dordrecht NED
20. 2016, Jan 22-24 Sochi RUS
21. 2017, Jan 13-15 Torino ITA
22. 2018, Jan 12-14 Dresden GER
23. 2019, Jan 11-13 Dordrecht NED
24. 2020, Jan 24-26 Debrecen HUN
25. 2021, Jan 22-24 Gdańsk POL


Overall - Men

1.500 m 500 m 1.000 m 3.000 m Points
1997 1. CARTA Fabio ITA ----- 43,594 (2) 1:40,996 (1) 5:08,091 (1) 13

2. VUILLERMIN Mirko ITA 2:33,215 (1) 43,393 (1) 1:41,188 (3) disqualified 12

3. LOSCOS Bruno FRA 2:33,440 (3) 44,149 (4) 1:41,603 (4) 5:10,348 (2) 7
1998 1. CARTA Fabio ITA 2:26,390 (1) 42,651 (2) 1:32,623 (2) 5:29,179 (2) 14

2. ANTONIOLI Michele ITA 3:01,543 (6) 42,831 (3) 1:32,818 (3) 5:29,078 (1) 9


VERSTEEG Dave NED 2:27,094 (3) 42,648 (1) 1:32,828 (4) 5:29,331 (4) 9
1999 1. CARTA Fabio ITA 2:24,676 (1) ----- 1:31,783 (1) 5:18,155 (1) 102

2. FRANCESCHINA Nicola ITA 2:25,215 (3) 42,152 (1) ------ disqualified 47

3. ANTONIOLI Michele ITA ----- 42,489 (3) 1:54,380 (5) 5:18,498 (2) 39
2000 1. CARTA Fabio ITA ----- 42,830 (1) 1:52,274 (4) 4:50,374 (1) 73

2. GOOCH Nicky GBR 2:33,339 (1) 1:07,488 (4) ------ 4:51,829 (2) 63

3. FRANCESCHINA Nicola ITA 2:33,366 (2) ----- 1:31,637 (1) 4:57,385 (5) 60
2001 1. LOSCOS Bruno FRA 2:19,296 (1) ----- 1:30,842 (1) 5:08,105 (4) 76

2. JUFFERMANS Cees NED 2:19,915 (4) ----- 1:31,226 (2) 5:07,689 (1) 63

3. GOOCH Nicky GBR 2:19,597 (2) ----- disqualified 5:07,874 (2) 42
2002 1. CARTA Fabio ITA 2:20,849 (1) 43,889 (3) 1:32,915 (1) 5:03,098 (1) 115

2. RODIGARI Nicola ITA ----- ----- 1:33,204 (3) 5:09,385 (3) 81

3. LOSCOS Bruno FRA 2:22,041 (3) 43,057 (2) 1:33,192 (2) 5:06,567 (2) 42
2003 1. CARTA Fabio ITA 2:23,950 (1) 42,699 (1) 1:31,035 (3) 5:09,330 (1) 115

2. ANTONIOLI Michele ITA 2:23,999 (2) 43,240 (3) 1:30,928 (1) ----- 68

3. FRANCESCHINA Nicola ITA 2:24,055 (3) ----- 1:30,937 (2) 5:16,114 (3) 47
2004 1. RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:23,483 (1) 42,933 (2) 1:35,716 (3) 5:15,999 (3) 81

2. CARTA Fabio ITA 2:23,501 (2) ----- 1:35,599 (1) 5:16,003 (4) 63

3. FRANCESCHINA Nicola ITA ----- 42,845 (1) 1:35,613 (2) 5:23,927 (7) 57
2005 1. CARTA Fabio ITA 2:22,243 (2) 43,010 (1) 1:33,985 (4) 5:15,640 (3) 76

2. NACHBAR Arian GER 2:22,210 (1) 43,103 (2) 1:33,892 (3) 5:17,976 (5) 73

3. FRANCESCHINA Nicola ITA 2:22,485 (3) ----- 1:33,751 (1) 5:16,499 (4) 55
2006 1. RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:21,500 (1) 42,613 (1) 1:29,898 (2) 5:15,120 (4) 97

2. CARTA Fabio ITA ----- ----- 1:29,665 (1) 5:14,510 (1) 68

3. GYSEL Pieter BEL 2:21,595 (2) 43,497 (2) ----- 5:14,522 (2) 63
2007 1. RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:17,297 (1) 42,910 (2) 1:27,518 (1) 4:51,073 (3) 102

2. GYSEL Pieter BEL 2:17,579 (4) 43,028 (3) ----- 4:50,819 (1) 50

3. CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:17,759 (5) ----- 1:27,524 (2) 4:50,831 (2) 47
2008 1. SILOVS Haralds LAT 2:16,032 (1) ----- 1:26,659 (2) 5:03,706 (1) 89

2. KERSTHOLT Niels NED ----- ----- 1:26,625 (1) 5:03,931 (3) 47

3. RODIGARI Nicola ITA ----- 42,673 (2) ----- 5:03,762 (2) 42
2009 1. RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:16,190 (2) 42,233 (1) ----- 5:15,449 (2) 76

2. SILOVS Haralds LAT 2:16,109 (1) 42,692 (4) ----- 5:15,698 (3) 55

3. KNOCH Viktor HUN 2:16,277 (3) 42,286 (2) 1:27,074 (3) 5:17,117 (4) 55
2010 1. RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:15,682 (1) 1:07,883 (3) 1:27,815 (1) 4:50,078 (2) 102

2. FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 2:15,857 (2) disqualified 1:27,929 (2) 4:49,585 (1) 76

3. CHATAIGNIER Maxime FRA ----- 46,841 (1) ----- 4:50,252 (4) 42
2011 1. SILOVS Haralds LAT 2:17,829 (3) 42,376 (2) 1:26,942 (1) 4:50,426 (3) 81

2. KNEGT Sijnkie NED 2:16,733 (1) 42,506 (3) ----- 4:50,426 (2) 73

3. ZAKHAROV Ruslan RUS 2:16,921 (2) ----- 1:53,610 (3) 4:50,303 (1) 68
2012 1. KNEGT Sijnkie NED 2:15,303 (1) ----- 1:28,472 (1) 4:53,149 (3) 81

2. KERSTHOLT Niels NED 2:15,578 (3) ----- ----- 4:42,811 (1) 47

3. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:15,428 (2) ----- ----- 4:47,811 (2) 42
2013 1. VAN DER WART Freek NED 2:21,645 (4) 41,507 (4) 1:26,627 (1) 4:59,312 (1) 84

2. KNEGT Sijnkie NED 2:18,474 (1) 41,407 (2) ----- 4:59,369 (2) 76

3. GRIGORYEV Vladimir RUS disqualified 41,330 (1) ----- 5:28,629 (7) 41
2014 1. AN Viktor RUS ----- 40,644 (1) 1:24,940 (1) 4:47,462 (1) 102

2. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:14,541 (1) ----- 1:25,215 (2) 4:48,196 (4) 60

3. KERSTHOLT Niels NED 2:14,734 (2) ----- ----- 4:47,763 (2) 34
2015 1. KNEGT Sijnkie NED 2:20,320 (1) 41,834 (2) 1:27,775 (1) 5:09,074 (4) 97

2. AN Viktor RUS 2:20,594 (4) 41,780 (1) 1:29,810 (4) 5:08,812 (2) 71

3. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:20,351 (2) 41,935 (3) 1:28,245 (3) 5:08,886 (3) 60
2016 1. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:24,034 (1) 42,005 (2) 1:33,000 (1) 5:10,626 (7) 91

2. LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 2:24,463 (2) ----- 1:33,060 (2) 5:06,271 (4) 50

3. JEANNE Vincent FRA ----- ----- 1:33,385 (4) 4:54,018 (1) 44
2017 1. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:20,608 (1) 41,571 (5) 1:41,207 (3) 5:01,663 (1) 86
2. LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 2:21,453 (4) 1:16,713 (4) 1:25,964 (1) 5:01,787 (2) 71
3. KNEGT Sijnkie NED PEN (6) 41,168 (1) PEN (4) 5:02,029 (3) 54
2018 1. KNEGT Sijnkie NED 2:14,886 (1) 41,377 (1) 1:27,898 (1) 5:12,072 (5) 107
2. BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:15,432 (3) 41,229 (5) ---- 5:02,882 (1) 52
3. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:14,942 (2) ---- 1:28,119 (2) 5:26,505 (8) 43
2019 1. LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 2:13,579 (1) 41,202 (2) 1:24,702 (2) 4:46,110 (4) 84
2. LIU Shaoang HUN 2:13,665 (2) 41,120 (1) 1:29,562 (6) 4:46,026 (3) 71
3. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:13,740 (3) 42,015 (6) 1:24,624 (1) 4:46,287 (5) 55
2020 1. LIU Shaoang HUN 2:25,871 (1) 41,517 (2) 1:25,667 (2) 5:29,931 (8) 77
2. LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 2:55,043 (7) 41,244 (1) 1:25,636 (1) 5:18,075 (5) 75
3. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:26,319 (5) 41,686 (3) 1:25,831 (3) 4:57,674 (1) 65
2021 1. YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:18,384 (1) ----- 1:24,885 (1) 5:22,451 (6) 71
2. SIGHEL Pietro ITA ----- 40,896 (2) ----- 4:56,498 (1) 55
3. DE LAAT Itzhak NED 2:18,660 (4) 41,056 (3) 1:25,280 (3) 4:56,890 (2) 55

2014: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 Ahn Hyun-Soo KOR

5.000 m Relay - Men

min.
1997 1. GBR GOOCH Nicky - JASPER Matthew - ROWE Matthew - MITCHELL Robert 7:15,850

2. NED VERSTEEG Dave - VELZEBOER Marc - JANSSEN Harold - SMIT Joost 7:16,019

3. ITA CARTA Fabio - FAGONE Orazio - HERRNHOF Hugo - ANTONIOLI Michele 7:25,008
1998 1. GBR GOOCH Nicky - JASPER Matthew - ROWE Matthew - ALLARDICE Dave 7:09,168

2. ITA CARTA Fabio - ANTONIOLI Michele - CATTANI Diego - CARNINO Maurizio 7:11,402

3. NED VERSTEEG Dave - VERGEER Patrick - WOLVERS Vincent - VELZEBOER Alexander 7:18,727
1999 1. ITA CARTA Fabio - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - ANTONIOLI Michele - RODIGARI Nicola 7:01,859

2. NED VERSTEEG Dave - JUFFERMANS Cees - VELZEBOER Alexander - WOLVERS Vincent 7:11,129

3. GBR GOOCH Nicky - JASPER Matthew - ELLIS James - MITCHELL Robert 7:16,582
2000 1. ITA FRANCESCHINA Nicola - ANTONIOLI Michele - RODIGARI Nicola - CARNINO Maurizio 7:00,928

2. GBR GOOCH Nicky - JASPER Matthew - MITCHELL Robert - FLACK Leon 7:03,919

3. FRA CHEVALIER David - DURAND Gregory - MATHIEU Ludovic - LOSCOS Bruno 7:06,810
2001 1. ITA ANTONIOLI Michele - CARNINO Maurizio - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - RODIGARI Nicola 7:15,968

2. GBR GOOCH Nicky - JASPER Matthew - ALLARDICE Dave - FLACK Leon 7:18,248

3. HUN Szántó Kornél - KNOCH Balasz - KOVER Balder - SZABÓ Krisztián 7:23,216
2002 1. ITA ANTONIOLI Michele - CARTA Fabio - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - PONTI Michele 7:20,752

2. BEL VAN VOSSEL Simon - GYSEL Pieter - DE DEYNE Wim - JANSSENS Ward 7:22,452

3. GER NACHBAR Arian - HELAS Holger - HARTWIG Andre - PRAUS Sebastian 7:33,232
2003 1. ITA CARTA Fabio - FRANCESCHINA Nicola - RODIGARI Nicola - PONTI Michele 7:00,303

2. GBR IVESON Tom - ELEY Jon - STANLEY Paul - FLACK Leon 7:10,708

3. FRA MATTEI Jean Charles - MATHIEU Guillaume - MORELLE Julien - FAUCONNET Thibaut 7:13,842
2004 1. ITA FRANCESCHINA Nicola - RODIGARI Nicola - SERRA Roberto - CARNINO Maurizio 7:11,668

2. RUS PRANKEVICH Sergey - VASILENKO Dmitriy - KARPUKHIN Yaroslav - GERTSIKOV Aleksandr 7:11,966

3. GER NACHBAR Arian - PRAUS Sebastian - BAUER Thomas - HARTWIG Andre 7:13,883
2005 1. GER BAUER Thomas - HARTWIG Andre - PRAUS Sebastian - NACHBAR Arian 7:07,874

2. NED VERSTEEG Dave - MORGENDORFF Thomas - JUFFERMANS Cees - KERSTHOLT Niels 7:13,490

3. UKR SERHEYKO Mykhaylo - GRYHORTYEV Volodymyr - CHERNEGA Volodymyr - YAKOVLEV Yevgen 7:15,877
2006 1. ITA CARTA Fabio - RODIGARI Nicola - CONFORTOLA Yuri - FRANCESCHINA Nicola 6:58,658

2. FRA DE BOISSET Matthieu - CHATAIGNIER Maxime - FAUCONNET Thibaut - MATTEI Jean Charles 7:00,346

3. GER PRAUS Sebastian - HEUNG Tyson - HARTWIG Andre - BAUER Thomas 7:00,427
2007 1. GER PRAUS Sebastian - HEUNG Tyson - BECKER Robert - HERRMANN Paul 7:03,185

2. HUN TAMUS Márton - GALAMBOS Gábor - KNOCH Viktor - DARÁZS Peter 7:05,326

3. GBR WORTH Paul - IVESON Tom - STANLEY Paul - ELEY Jon 7:09,182
2008 1. ITA RODIGARI Nicola - CARTA Fabio - CONFORTOLA Yuri - SERRA Roberto 6:57,853

2. GBR WORTH Paul - IVESON Tom - STANLEY Paul - ELEY Jon 6:58,408

3. FRA PERIER Stephane - CHATAIGNIER Maxime - FAUCONNET Thibaut - MASSON Jeremy 6:59,256
2009 1. ITA RODIGARI Nicola - RINALDI Claudio - CONFORTOLA Yuri - SERRA Roberto 6:56,928

2. NED BREEUWSMA Daan - KERSTHOLT Niels - KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek 6:57,314

3. HUN BÉRES Bence - GALAMBOS Gábor - KNOCH Viktor - DARÁZS Peter 6:56,807
2010 1. ITA RODIGARI Nicola - BEAN Nicolas - CONFORTOLA Yuri - SERRA Roberto 6:45,195

2. GER PRAUS Sebastian - HEUNG Tyson - SEIFERT Robert - HERRMANN Paul 6:45,256

3. GBR DOUGLAS Anthony - IVESON Tom - WHELBOURNE Jack - ELEY Jon 6:47,691
2011 1. NED BREEUWSMA Daan - KERSTHOLT Niels - KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek 6:54,608

2. RUS YELISTRATOV Semyon - GRIGORYEV Vladimir - KOZULIN Yevgeniy - PRANKEVICH Sergey 6:54,726

3. GBR DOUGLAS Anthony - ELEY Jon - STANLEY Paul - WHELBOURNE Jack 6:56,025
2012 1. NED BREEUWSMA Daan - KERSTHOLT Niels - KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek 6:46,675

2. RUS YELISTRATOV Semyon - GRIGORYEV Vladimir - KOZULIN Yevgeniy - KURGINYAN Vyacheslav 6:47,864

3. GER BECKER Robert - KRÖGER Torsten - SEIFERT Robert - HERRMANN Paul 6:55,952
2013 1. RUS KOZULIN Yevgeniy - AN Viktor - GRIGORYEV Vladimir - YELISTRATOV Semyon 6:51,293

2. NED KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek - KERSTHOLT Niels - BREEUWSMA Daan 6:51,465

3. HUN LIU Shaolin Sándor - KNOCH Viktor - BÉRES Bence - BURJÁN Csaba 7:02,574
2014 1. RUS GRIGORYEV Vladimir - AN Viktor - MIGUNOV Dmitriy - YELISTRATOV Semyon 6:45,803

2. NED KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek - KERSTHOLT Niels - BREEUWSMA Daan 6:46,072

3. GER SCHUBERT Christoph - ZETZSCHE Daniel - SEIFERT Robert - HERRMANN Paul 6:55,952
2015 1. RUS GRIGORYEV Vladimir - AN Viktor - MIGUNOV Dmitriy - YELISTRATOV Semyon 7:04,153

2. HUN LIU Shaolin Sándor - KNOCH Viktor - LIU Shaoang - BURJÁN Csaba 7:04,492

3. NED KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek - DE LAAR Itzhak - BREEUWSMA Daan 7:04,850
2016 1. NED KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN DER WART Freek - VISSER Dennis - BREEUWSMA Daan 7:12,495

2. HUN LIU Shaolin Sándor - KNOCH Viktor - LIU Shaoang - BURJÁN Csaba 7:12,634

3. GBR WHELBOURNE Jack - SHOEBRIDGE Richard - STANLEY Paul - CHEETHAM Joshua 7:17,390
2017 1. NED KNEGT Sjinkie - DE LAAT Itzhak - HOOGERWERF Dylan - BREEUWSMA Daan 6:56,809
2. RUS ZAKHAROV Ruslan - AN Viktor - AYRAPETYAN Denis - YELISTRATOV Semyon 6:56,889
3. ITA DOTTI Tommaso - CONFORTOLA Yuri - CASSINELLI Andrea - RODIGARI Nicola 7:00,168
2018 1. NED KNEGT Sjinkie - DE LAAT Itzhak - VISSER Dennis - BREEUWSMA Daan 6:36,198
2. RUS SHULGINOV Aleksandr - AN Viktor - AYRAPETYAN Denis - YELISTRATOV Semyon 6:36,273
3. HUN LIU Shaolin Sándor - KNOCH Viktor - LIU Shaoang - BURJÁN Csaba 6:36,348
2019 1. HUN LIU Shaolin Sándor - KRUEGER Cole - LIU Shaoang - BURJÁN Csaba 6:54,168
2. NED BRUNSMANN Jasper - DE LAAT Itzhak - VISSER Dennis - BREEUWSMA Daan 6:54,249
3. RUS SHULGINOV Aleksandr - SITNIKOV Pavel - AYRAPETYAN Denis - YELISTRATOV Semyon 6:59,609
2020 1. RUS EYBORG Daniil - SITNIKOV Pavel - AYRAPETYAN Denis - YELISTRATOV Semyon 7:06,884
2. NED HOOGERWERF Dylan - DE LAAT Itzhak - VISSER Dennis - BREEUWSMA Daan 7:06,984
3. ITA DOTTI Tommaso - CONFORTOLA Yuri - CASSINELLI Andrea - GIORDANO Marco 7:07,055
2021 1. NED HOOGERWERF Dylan - DE LAAT Itzhak - KNEGT Sjinkie - VAN ‘T WOUT Jens 6:56,420
2. ITA SIGHEL Pietro - CONFORTOLA Yuri - CASSINELLI Andrea - SPECHENHAUSER Luca 6:56,544
3. RUS IVLIYEV Konstantin - SITNIKOV Pavel - EYBORG Daniil - YELISTRATOV Semyon 6:56,653

2013: AN Viktor RUS until 2011 Ahn Hyun-Soo KOR

500 m - Men

European Champions s Runners-up s Third place s
2017 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41,168 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41,549 AN Viktor RUS 41,834
2018 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41,377 AN Viktor RUS 41,441 LEPAPE Sébastien FRA 41,608
2019 LIU Shaoang HUN 41,120 LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 41,202 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 41,338
2020 LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 41,244 LIU Shaoang HUN 41,517 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 41,686
2021 IVLIYEV Konstantin RUS 40,779 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 40,896 DE LAAT Itzhak NED 41,056


1.000 m - Men

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third place min.
2017 LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 1:25,964 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:26,061 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 1:41,207
2018 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:27,898 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 1:28,119 PUĶĪTIS Roberto LAT 1:28,140
2019 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 1:24,624 LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 1:24,702 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 1:24,816
2020 LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 1:25,636 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:25,667 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 1:25,831
2021 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 1:24,885 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 1:25,232 DE LAAT Itzhak NED 1:25,280


1.500 m - Men

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third place min.
2017 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:20,608 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:20,808 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:20,822
2018 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:14,886 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:14,942 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:15,432
2019 LIU Shaolin Sándor HUN 2:13,579 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:13,665 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:13,740
2020 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:25,871 DE LAAT Itzhak NED 2:25,960 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:26,075
2021 YELISTRATOV Semyon RUS 2:18,384 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:18,521 KNEGT Sijnkie NED 2:18,561


Overall - Women

1.500 m 500 m 1.000 m 3.000 m Points
1997 1. CANCLINI Marinella ITA ----- 46,187 (1) 1:38,535 (1) 5:36,987 (1) 15

2. WIEGERS Ellen NED 2:41,571 (1) 46,537 (4) 1:39,241 (3) 5:37,341 (2) 11

3. TIKHANINA Yelena RUS 2:41,819 (2) 46,339 (3) 1:38,797 (2) 5:37,791 (4) 9
1998 1. CANCLINI Marinella ITA 2:25,291 (1) 46,337 (3) 1:33,542 (1) 5:44,256 (1) 17

2. WIEGERS Ellen NED 2:25,690 (2) ----- 1:33,803 (2) 5:55,697 (3) 8


LANDMAN Anke Jannie NED 2:26,580 (3) 46,334 (2) 1:33,991 (3) 6:08,165 (4) 8
1999 1. CANCLINI Marinella ITA 2:26,800 (2) 44,620 (1) 1:46,783 (2) 5:17,223 (1) 110

2. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:26,553 (1) 44,622 (2) 1:46,783 (1) 5:17,349 (2) 110

3. DE LANGE Maureen NED 2:29,227 (5) 45,837 (4) 1:47,163 (3) 5:27,007 (4) 26
2000 1. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:30,183 (1) 44,563 (2) 1:39,261 (1) 5:57,828 (1) 123

2. ZINI Katia ITA 2:30,467 (2) 44,551 (1) 2:32,612 (4) 5:58,197 (2) 76

3. RODIGARI Evelina ITA 2:31,385 (3) ----- 1:40,007 (2) 5:59,536 (3) 47
2001 1. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:35,542 (1) 45,360 (1) 1:36,665 (1) 5:51,694 (1) 136

2. ZINI Katia ITA 2:35,968 (2) 45,852 (2) 1:37,478 (3) 6:52,954 (6) 58

3. BOUVIER Stéphanie FRA 2:36,448 (4) 46,372 (3) 1:38,852 (5) 5:54,002 (3) 39
2002 1. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:48,183 (1) 45,565 (1) 1:38,167 (1) 6:14,786 (1) 136

2. ZINI Mara ITA 2:48,720 (3) 45,673 (2) 1:40,005 (5) 6:15,037 (2) 60

3. WILLIAMS Joanna GBR 2:48,658 (2) ----- 1:38,626 (2) 6:15,149 (3) 55
2003 1. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:34,835 (1) 45,086 (1) 1:43,993 (1) 5:30,153 (1) 136

2. BOUVIER Stéphanie FRA 2:35,488 (2) 49,435 (3) ----- 5:30,302 (2) 55

3. YEVTEYEVA Nina RUS 2:35,594 (3) ----- 1:44,495 (3) 5:36,146 (4) 34
2004 1. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:48,282 (1) 44,882 (1) 1:37,158 (1) 5:47,490 (7) 104

2. BORODULINA Tatyana RUS 2:48,429 (2) ----- 1:37,881 (2) 5:33,897 (1) 76

3. CAPURSO Marta ITA 2:48,533 (3) ----- ----- 5:35,153 (2) 34
2005 1. BORODULINA Tatyana RUS ----- 45,840 (1) 1:39,332 (2) 5:56,036 (1) 89

2. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:26,542 (1) 45,946 (3) 1:39,273 (1) 5:56,166 (4) 89

3. CAPURSO Marta ITA 2:26,685 (2) 45,885 (2) 2:38,950 (4) 5:56,697 (7) 52
2006 1. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:32,777 (1) 45,174 (1) 1:35,108 (1) 5:54,280 (5) 107

2. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:33,499 (3) 45,562 (2) ----- 5:27,801 (2) 55

3. ZINI Katia ITA 2:33,943 (4) ----- 1:35,613 (4) 5:20,949 (1) 50
2007 1. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL ----- 44,595 (1) 1:33,235 (1) 5:26,155 (1) 102

2. BOUVIER Stéphanie FRA 2:28,915 (1) ----- 1:34,026 (3) 5:26,505 (2) 68

3. ZINI Katia ITA 2:28,962 (2) ----- 1:34,436 (5) 5:27,294 (3) 39
2008 1. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:28,559 (1) ----- 1:34,840 (2) 5:43,030 (1) 89

2. RADANOVA Yevgeniya BUL 2:28,958 (6) 45,864 (3) 1:32,846 (1) 5:44,398 (4) 58

3. YEVTEYEVA Nina RUS 2:28,990 (2) ----- 1:35,093 (3) 5:44,130 (3) 47
2009 1. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:26,809 (3) 44,915 (1) 1:34,173 (1) 5:33,477 (7) 83

2. NOVOTNÁ Kateřina CZE 2:26,503 (1) ----- 1:34,713 (4) 5:28,252 (1) 76

3. BOUVIER Stéphanie FRA 2:26,553 (2) ----- 1:33,588 (2) 5:28,789 (2) 63
2010 1. NOVOTNÁ Kateřina CZE ----- 43,945 (2) 1:33,897 (1) 5:13,484 (1) 89

2. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:23,946 (1) 43,877 (1) ----- 5:14,317 (3) 86

3. CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:24,042 (2) ----- ----- 5:14,007 (2) 42
2011 1. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:29,292 (1) 1:14,525 (4) 1:35,209 (1) 5:15,742 (1) 115

2. HEIDUM Bernadett HUN ----- 45,623 (3) 1:35,356 (2) 5:19,585 (4) 42

3. VALCEPINA Martina ITA ----- 45,457 (1) ----- 5:21,937 (5) 39
2012 1. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:28,082 (1) 43,725 (1) ----- 5:14,367 (1) 107

2. TER MORS Jorien NED 2:28,576 (2) disqualified 1:30,544 (1) 5:14,379 (2) 76

3. VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:28,812 (3) 43,801 (2) 1:32,653 (4) 5:25,994 (8) 43
2013 1. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:27,197 (2) 44,961 (1) 1:30,742 (2) 6:12,987 (1) 110

2. CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:26,741 (1) ----- 1:30,445 (1) 6:42,997 (7) 70

3. TER MORS Jorien NED ----- 45,015 (2) 1:30,757 (3) 6:13,268 (2) 60
2014 1. TER MORS Jorien NED 2:35,748 (1) 44,233 (3) 1:30,557 (2) 5:53,121 (1) 107

2. CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:49,505 (4) ----- 1:30,489 (1) 5:59,126 (2) 63

3. FONTANA Arianna ITA 3:52,050 (5) 43,885 (1) ----- 5:59,272 (3) 52
2015 1. CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:42,939 (1) 43,295 (1) ----- 5:25,949 (2) 89

2. PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:43,097 (2) 43,381 (2) 1:35,395 (1) 5:29,890 (6) 79

3. MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL ----- 43,571 (3) ----- 5:23,622 (1) 52
2016 1. CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:39,510 (1) 43,923 (1) 1:33,285 (1) 5:53,419 (5) 112

2. GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR ----- ----- 1:53,925 (4) 5:40,163 (1) 47

3. SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:39,662 (3) 50,192 (3) 1:33,347 (2) disqualified 42
2017 1. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:28,884 (1) 1:24,147 (4) PEN (5) 5:27,691 (1) 79
2. PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:29,134 (2) 44,669 (5) 1:31,546 (1) 5:27,807 (3) 73
3. KONSTANTINOVA Yekaterina RUS 2:29,439 (5) ----- 1:32,214 (3) 5:27,790 (2) 39
2018 1. FONTANA Arianna ITA 3:18,081 (4) 42,852 (2) 1:31,921 (1) 5:47,690 (2) 84
2. VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:36,889 (1) 42,805 (1) 2:17,209 (8) 5:52,635 (7) 70
3. PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:26,379 (7) 43,141 (3) ---- 5:47,610 (1) 49
2019 1. SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:29,181 (1) 51,131 (4) ----- 5:06,350 (1) 76
2. PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:29,706 (3) 45,016 (5) 1:29,045 (1) 5:08,150 (5) 57
3. CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:29,416 (2) ----- 1:29,247 (3) 5:07,904 (3) 47
2020 1. SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:35,915 (1) 43,442 (1) 1:33,353 (1) penalty 102
2. FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:36,134 (2) ----- 1:33,596 (3) 5:46,150 (1) 68
3. VALCEPINA Martina ITA ----- 43,568 (2) ---- 5:46,618 (3) 34
2021 1. SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:24,446 (1) 43,317 (1) 1:28,573 (1) penalty 102
2. SEIDEL Anna GER 2:24,777 (2) ----- 1:29,357 (3) 5:37,210 (2) 55
3. PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:25,468 (3) 44,369 (6) 1:51,932 (6) 5:37,076 (1) 53


3.000 m Relay - Women

min.
1997 1. ITA CANCLINI Marinella - COLTURI Katia - RODIGARI Evelina - ZINI Mara 4:31,565

2. BUL VLAYEVA Danyela - RADANOVA Yevgeniya - KRASTEVA Anna - VUTEVA Kristina 4:32,217

3. RUS TIKHANINA Yelena - PYLAYEVA Marina - RAZINA Anastasiya - MIKHAILOVA Yekaterina 4:34,649
1998 1. ITA CANCLINI Marinella - ZINI Mara - URBANI Mara - RODIGARI Evelina 4:25,090

2. NED WIEGERS Ellen - LANDMAN Anke Jannie - DE LANGE Maureen - DE LANGE Melanie 4:26,246

3. GER KUNZE Yvonne - WEBER Katrin - BUSCH Susanne - ECKNER Anne 4:26,903
1999 1. ITA CANCLINI Marinella - BALDISSERA Barbara - COLTURI Katia - CAPURSO Marta 4:21,513

2. BUL RADANOVA Yevgeniya - KRASTEVA Anna - VLAYEVA Danyela - GEORGYEVA Marina 4:22,465

3. NED MOLENDIJK Danielle - DE LANGE Maureen - DE LANGE Melanie - WIEGERS Anouk 4:25,087
2000 1. BUL RADANOVA Yevgeniya - GEORGYEVA Marina - KRASTEVA Anna - VLAYEVA Danyela 4:22,540

2. ITA ZINI Katia - RODIGARI Evelina - ZINI Mara - GIACOMELLI Emanuela 4:23,989

3. GBR PALMER Debbie - LINDSEY Sarah - WILLIAMS Joanna - HOWELL Laura 4:31,872
2001 1. BUL RADANOVA Yevgeniya - GEORGYEVA Marina - KRASTEVA Anna - VLAYEVA Danyela 4:28,970

2. NED LANDMAN Anke Jannie - MOLENDIJK Danielle - DE LANGE Melanie - WIEGERS Anouk 4:29,428

3. RUS BORODULINA Tatyana - YEVTEYEVA Nina - DMITRIYEVA Natalya - CHACHINA Yulya 4:30,666
2002 1. ITA CANCLINI Marinella - CAPURSO Marta - RODIGARI Evelina - ZINI Mara 4:29,255

2. BUL RADANOVA Yevgeniya - GEORGYEVA Marina - VLAYEVA Danyela - KRASTEVA Anna 4:31,030

3. GER KUNZE Yvonne - PRIEBST Christin - RUDOLPH Susanne - LEHMANN Ulrike 4:31,885
2003 1. ITA BORRELLO Catia - ZINI Mara - CAPURSO Marta - RODIGARI Evelina 4:22,180

2. RUS TRETYAKOVA Marina - BORODULINA Tatyana - YEVTEYEVA Nina - DMITRIYEVA Natalya 4:32,262

3. NED WIEGERS Anouk - LOOTSMA Marielle - DE LANGE Maureen - DE LANGE Melanie 4:37,737
2004 1. RUS BORODULINA Tatyana - IVLYEVA Elizaveta - TRETYAKOVA Marina - YEVTEYEVA Nina 4:26,687

2. ITA ZINI Katia - BORRELLO Catia - RODIGARI Evelina - CAPURSO Marta 4:26,764

3. GER KUNZE Yvonne - PRIEBST Christin - KLEIN Aika - LEHMANN Ulrike 4:27,055
2005 1. RUS TRETYAKOVA Marina - IVLYEVA Elizaveta - BORODULINA Tatyana - YEVTEYEVA Nina 4:26,415

2. FRA BOUVIER Stéphanie - LECOMPÈRE Céline - GOLLIN Myrtille - CHOI Min-Kyung 4:28,293

3. GER KUNZE Yvonne - PRIEBST Christin - KLEIN Aika - GRASSOW Tina 4:34,510
2006 1. ITA CAPURSO Marta - ZINI Mara - ZINI Katia - FONTANA Arianna 4:27,436

2. FRA CHOI Min-Kyung - BOUVIER Stéphanie - LECOMPÈRE Céline - GOLLIN Myrtille 4:28,388

3. HUN DARÁZS Rózsa - HEIDUM Bernadett - HUSZÁR Erika - LAJTOS Szandra 4:30,274
2007 1. GER RUDOLPH Susanne - PRIEBST Christin - GRASSOW Tina - RIEDEL Julia 4:26,940

2. ITA CAPURSO Marta - MAFFEI Cecilia - ZINI Katia - FONTANA Arianna 4:37,427

3. NED WIEGERS Ellen - VOS Maaike - VAN DOORN Annita - TER MORS Jorien 4:40,141
2008 1. GBR CHRISTIE Elise - GILMARTIN Charlotte - WHELBOURNE Alex - LINDSAY Sarah 4:23,172

2. BUL RADANOVA Yevgeniya - PATSOVA Germana - GEORGYEVA-NIKOLOVA Marina - IVANOVA Daniela 4:23,243

3. GER RUDOLPH Susanne - PRIEBST Christin - GRASSOW Tina - KLEIN Aika 4:23,417
2009 1. HUN DARÁZS Rózsa - HEIDUM Bernadett - HUSZÁR Erika - KESZLER Andrea 4:22,769

2. GER RUDOLPH Susanne - PRIEBST Christin - WALTER Bianca - KLEIN Aika 4:24,411

3. NED VOS Maaike - VAN DOORN Annita - MAU ASAM Liesbeth - VAN KERKHOF Sanne 4:28,943
2010 1. GER RIEDEL Julia - PRIEBST Christin - WALTER Bianca - KLEIN Aika 4:15,979

2. RUS YEVTEYEVA Nina - POTEMKINA Valeriya - BELYAKOVA Olga - BELOVA Yekaterina 4:16,516

3. NED VOS Maaike - VAN DOORN Annita - MAU ASAM Liesbeth - TER MOORS Jorien 4:18,263
2011 1. NED VAN DOORN Annita - VAN KERKHOF Sanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara - TER MOORS Jorien 4:19,253

2. HUN DARÁZS Rózsa - HEIDUM Bernadett - HUSZÁR Erika - LAJTOS Szandra 4:19,284

3. ITA FONTANA Arianna - PERETTI Lucia - VALCEPINA Martina - VIVIANI Elena 4:20,473
2012 1. NED VAN DOORN Annita - VAN KERKHOF Sanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara - TER MOORS Jorien 4:15,392

2. ITA FONTANA Arianna - MAFFEI Cecilia - VALCEPINA Martina - VALCEPINA Arianna 4:15,406

3. HUN KESZLER Andrea - HEIDUM Bernadett - TÓTH Patricia - LAJTOS Szandra 4:16,867
2013 1. NED VAN RUIJVEN Lara - TER MOORS Jorien - VAN KERKHOF Sanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara 4:18,569

2. GER PRIEBST Christin - GRASSOW Tina - RIEDEL Julia - WALTER Bianca 4:18,692

3. POL MALISZEWSKA Natalia - MALISZEWSKA Patrycja - BZURA Paula - BELLA Aida 4:19,794
2014 1. NED VAN RUIJVEN Lara - TER MOORS Jorien - VAN KERKHOF Sanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara 4:14,147

2. GBR CHRISTIE Elise - STANLEY Alex - GILMARTIN Charlotte - THOMSON Kathryn 4:15,497

3. HUN KESZLER Andrea - HEIDUM Bernadett - KÓNYA Zsófia - LAJTOS Szandra 4:15,873
2015 1. RUS KONSTANTINOVA Yekaterina - MALAGICH Emina - STRELKOVA Yekaterina - PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya 4:18,084

2. NED VAN RUIJVEN Lara - DE VRIES Rianne - SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara 4:18,174

3. HUN BÁCSKAI Sára Luca - HEIDUM Bernadett - JÁSZAPÁTI Petra - LAJTOS Szandra 4:19,794
2016 1. NED VAN RUIJVEN Lara - TER MORS Jorien - SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara 4:12,556

2. RUS KONSTANTINOVA Yekaterina - MALAGICH Emina - STRELKOVA Yekaterina - ZAKHAROVA Yevgeniya 4:14,949

3. ITA VIVIANI Elena - PERETTI Lucia - MAFFEI Cecilia - VALCEPINA Arianna 4:15,219
2017 1. ITA FONTANA Arianna - PERETTI Lucia - MAFFEI Cecilia - VALCEPINA Martina 4:17,166
2. HUN BÁCSKAI Sára Luca - KESZLER Andrea - JÁSZAPÁTI Petra - KÓNYA Zsófia 4:17,195
3. NED van RUIJVEN Lara - DE VRIES Rianne - SCHULTING Suzanne - van KERKHOF Yara 4:18,446
2018 1. RUS PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya - MALAGICH Emina - YEFREMENKOVA Yekaterina - BORODULINA Tatyana 4:11,462
2. HUN HEIDUM Bernadett - KESZLER Andrea - JÁSZAPÁTI Petra - KÓNYA Zsófia 4:11,582
3. FRA HUOT-MARCHAND Tifany - PIERRON Véronique - POUTSMA Selma - DAUDET Gwendoline 4:18,935
2019 1. NED VAN RUIJVEN Lara - DE VRIES Rianne - SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara 4:09,396
2. RUS PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya - MALAGICH Emina - YEFREMENKOVA Yekaterina - KONSTANTINOVA Yekaterina 4:10,446
3. HUN BÁCSKAI Sára Luca - KNOCH Marta - JÁSZAPÁTI Petra - SOMOGYI Barbara 4:14,412
2020 1. NED VAN RUIJVEN Lara - DE VRIES Rianne - SCHULTING Suzanne - VAN KERKHOF Yara 4:12,877
2. ITA FONTANA Arianna - MASCITTO Cynthia - BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole - VALCEPINA Martina 4:13,022
3. RUS PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya - MALAGICH Emina - YEFREMENKOVA Yekaterina - KONSTANTINOVA Yekaterina 4:25,577
2021 1. FRA HUOT-MARCHAND Tifany - MONVOISIN Aurélie - LÉVÊQUE Aurélie - DAUDET Gwendoline 4:17,135
2. NED VELZEBOER Xandra - DE VRIES Rianne - SCHULTING Suzanne - POUTSMA Selma 4:23,161
3. ITA SIGHEL Arianna - MASCITTO Cynthia - IORIATTI Gloria - VALCEPINA Martina 4:14,412

2008: GEORGYEVA-NIKOLOVA née GEORGYEVA


500 m - Women

European Champions s Runners-up s Third place s
2017 DE VRIES Rianne NED 44,263 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44,320 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 44,548
2018 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 42,805 FONTANA Arianna ITA 42,852 PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 43,141
2019 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 42,842 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 43,241 VAN RUIJVEN Lara NED 43,507
2020 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 43,442 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 43,568 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 43,709
2021 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 43,317 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 43,441 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 43,474


1.000 m - Women

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third place min.
2017 PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 1:31,546 KESZLER Andrea HUN 1:31,551 KONSTANTINOVA Yekaterina RUS 1:32,214
2018 FONTANA Arianna ITA 1:31,921 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:31,942 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:32,417
2019 PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 1:29,045 HUOT-MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:29,101 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:29,247
2020 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:33,353 VAN RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:33,464 FONTANA Arianna ITA 1:33,596
2021 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:28,573 POUTSMA Selma NED 1:28,873 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:29,357


1.500 m - Women

European Champions min. Runners-up min. Third place min.
2017 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:28,884 PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:29,134 PERETTI Lucia ITA 2:29,231
2018 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:36,889 VAN KERKHOF Yara NED 2:37,373 BÁCSKAI Sára Luca HUN 2:37,689
2019 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:29,181 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:29,416 PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:29,706
2020 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:35,915 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:36,134 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:36,319
2021 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:24,446 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:24,777 PROSVIRNOVA Sofiya RUS 2:25,468



Last modified: 19.07.2021