Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Softball    Fb

Women′s European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1979, Aug 26 - Sep 01 Rovereto ITA NED 5:0 ITA BEL
1981, Sep 12-19 Haarlem NED NED 2:1 ITA SWE
1983, Aug 23-28 Parma ITA NED 5:0 ITA BEL
1984, Aug 14-19 Antwerpen BEL NED 3:0,7:2 ITA BEL
1986, Sep 03-07 Antwerpen BEL ITA 1:0,2:1 NED BEL
1988, Jul 05-10 Hørsholm DEN NED 4:2,0:3,4:0 ITA SWE
1990, Aug 29 - Sep 02 Genova ITA NED 10:0,4:0 BEL ITA
1992, Aug 12-16 Bussum NED ITA 5:4,1:0 NED TCH
1995, Jun 26 - Jul 02 Settimo Torinese ITA ITA 1:2,5:4,5:4 NED CZE
1997, Jun 30 - Jul 06 Praha CZE ITA 3:0 NED CZE
1999, Jul 19-30 Antwerpen BEL ITA 6:1 CZE RUS
2001, Jul 30 - Aug 04 Praha CZE ITA 2:1 CZE NED
2003, Jul 06-12 Saronno ITA ITA 7:0 RUS NED
2005, Jul 31 - Aug 06 Praha CZE ITA 5:0 GRE NED
2007, May 27 - Jun 02 Amsterdam NED ITA 9:3 NED RUS
2009, Jul 27 - Aug 01 Valencia ESP NED 4:0 GBR CZE
2011, Jul 31 - Aug 06 Ronchi die Legionari ITA NED 10:2 ITA GBR
2013, Jul 07-13 Praha CZE NED 3:0 ITA CZE
2015, Jul 19-26 Rosmalen NED ITA 2:1 NED CZE
2017, Jun 25 - Jul 01 Bollate ITA NED 7:1 ITA GBR


U-22 Women′s European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2008, Jul 28 - Aug 02 Torino ITA ITA 8:1 RUS ESP
2010, Aug 02-07 Praha CZE CZE --- ITA RUS
2012, Jul 10-14 Havlíčkův Brod CZE RUS 10:0 CZE FRA
2014, Jul 07-12 Dupnitsa BUL RUS 14:13 CZE GRE
2016, Jul 04-10 Pardubice CZE NED 8:0 RUS CZE
2018, Jul 23-28 Trnava SVK ITA 5:4 NED IRL

2010: Grand Final rained out

European Championship Junior Women (U-18)

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1991, Aug 28 - Sep 04 Praha CZE ITA 2:0 TCH ESP
1993, Aug 04-08 Livorno ITA ITA ? NED CZE
1994, Aug 17-21 Leksand SWE ITA ? NED CZE
1996, Jul 22-28 Nuoro ITA NED 2:1,1:8,6:5 CZE ITA
1998, Aug 10-16 Praha CZE NED 10:3 CZE ITA
2000, Jul 24-29 Enschede NED NED 7:1 RUS CZE
2002, Jul 08-13 Choceň-Kostelec CZE ITA 1:0 RUS CZE
2004, Jul 12-17 Le Thillay-Roissy FRA NED 5:4 CZE ITA
2006, Aug 07-12 Collecchio ITA ITA 7:0 NED RUS
2008, Aug 10-16 Deggendorf GER NED 4:3 ITA CZE
2010, Jul 25-31 Wien AUT ITA 9:2 GER RUS
2012, Jul 23-28 Rosmalen NED NED 7:0 GER RUS
2014, Jul 21-26 Rosmalen NED CZE 5:3 ITA RUS
2016, Aug 01-06 Sant Boi de Llobregat ESP GBR 1:0 ITA CZE
2018, Jul 16-21 Staranzano ITA ITA 7:3 IRL CZE

2018: U19

U-16 Women′s European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2002, Aug 18-24 Collecchio ITA CZE 5:0 RUS ITA
2003, Aug 11-16 Praha CZE ITA 7:0 CZE RUS
2005, Jul 11-16 Tuchkovo RUS CZE 6:5 NED RUS
2007, Jul 09-14 Plzeň CZE NED 1:0 CZE RUS
2009, Jul 13-18 Alkmaar NED RUS 3:1 NED ESP
2011, Aug 08-13 Deurne/ Antwerpen BEL NED 3:1 RUS ITA
2013, Aug 05-10 Ostrava CZE RUS 1:0 CZE NED
2015, Jun 29 - Jul 04 Nuoro ITA ITA 4:3 CZE RUS
2017, Jul 10-15 Ostrava CZE NED 4:2 CZE ITA

Until 2015: European Championship Cadet Girls (U-15)

European Championship Minime Girls (U-12) (defunct)

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2002, Aug 18-24 Collecchio ITA ITA 6:0 CZE RUS
2004, Aug 24-28 Collecchio ITA ITA 7:0 CZE RUS
2006, Aug 01-05 Mladé Buky CZE CZE 10:1 RUS GBR
2008, Aug 19-23 Praha CZE NED 5:4 RUS CZE
2010, Jul 06-10 Ankara TUR RUS 14:0 SRB GBR

Replaced by Massimo Romeo Youth Trophy

Massimo Romeo Youth Trophy (U-13 Girls)

Open to national teams, regional teams and clubs; successor of European Championship Minime Girls

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2012, Aug 14-18 Collecchio, Parma ITA ITA2 6:2 Moskovia RUS RUS
2013, Aug 14-17 Collecchio, Parma ITA ITA1 1:0 Czech Stars CZE ITA2
2014, Aug 13-16 Collecchio, Parma ITA ITA1 6:1 Moskovia Marino RUS ITA2
2015, Aug 12-15 Collecchio ITA Moskovia RUS 6:3 GBU SD 42 Moskomsporta RUS ITA2
2016, Aug 10-13 Collecchio ITA ITA1 5:4 ITA2 Moskovia Marino RUS
2017, Aug 09-12 Collecchio ITA ITA1 11:1 Princ Zagreb CRO Joudrs Orange CZE
2018, Aug 15-18 Collecchio ITA ITA1 6:5 Moskovia 1 RUS ITA2


Men′s European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1993, Jul 14-18 Praha CZE NED Best of Three DEN CZE
1995, Jul 10-49 Hørsholm DEN NED 2:1 DEN CZE
1997, Aug 18-24 Bussum NED CZE 2:1,1:0 DEN NED
1999, Aug 02-07 Praha CZE CZE 9:4 NED DEN
2001, Aug 13-18 Antwerpen BEL CZE 3:1 NED GBR
2003, Jul 21-26 Choceň CZE NED 3:2 CZE GBR
2005, Jun 17 - Jul 02 Nijmegen NED CZE 4:0 DEN NED
2007, Jul 02-07 Beveren BEL CZE 2:0 DEN NED
2008, Jul 28 - Aug 02 København DEN CZE 7:5 DEN GBR
2010, Jul 25-31 Havlíčkův Brod CZE DEN 5:2 CZE GBR
2012, Jul 24-28 Amstelveen NED CZE 9:2 NED GBR
2014, Jul 14-19 Havlíčkův Brod CZE CZE 8:0 DEN NED
2016, Jul 11-16 Montegranaro ITA CZE 7:1 DEN BEL
2018, Jun 25-30 Havlíčkův Brod CZE CZE 10:3 NED DEN


U-19 Men′s European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1998, Aug 10-16 Praha CZE CZE 10:0,23:0 DEN NED
2000, Jul 24-29 Enschede NED CZE 10:0 NED ISR
2002, Jul 08-13 Choceň-Kostelec CZE CZE 10:0 DEN ISR
2004, Jul 12-17 Le Thillay-Roissy FRA DEN 7:3 CZE FRA
2006, Jul 11-15 Havlíčkův Brod CZE CZE 12:1 DEN SVK
2009, Jun 30 - Jul 04 Ledenice CZE DEN 3:2 CZE ISR
2011, Jul 11-16 Choceň-Kostelec CZE CZE 6:0 DEN CRO
2013, Jul 08-13 Stenløse DEN CZE 7:0 DEN CRO
2015, Jul 13-18 Most CZE CZE 8:0 DEN CRO
2017, Jul 24-29 Praha CZE CZE 10:0 DEN ISR

Until 2015: European Championship Junior Boys (U-18)

U-16 Men′s European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2017, Jul 24-29 Praha CZE CZE 15:0 ISR DEN


Men′s Slowpitch European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
2018, Jun 12-16 Choceň CZE GBR 20:5 GER NED


Coed Slowpitch European Championship

Venue Champions Final Runners-up Third place
1998, Aug 18-22 London GBR GBR 6:8, 14:1, 13:9 CZE IRL
2000, Sep 04-09 Dublin IRL GBR 14:6 CZE IRL
2002, Aug 12-17 Mladé Buky CZE GBR 16:3 IRL AUT
2004, Aug 23-28 Linz AUT GBR 6:2 IRL CZE
2006, Aug 23-26 Ljubljana SLO GBR 15:3 CZE IRL
2008, Jul 09-12 Southampton GBR GBR 11:6 IRL CZE
2010, Jul 07-10 Praha CZE GBR 19:4 CZE IRL
2011, Jul 19-23 Dupnitsa BUL GBR 22:5 SLO IRL
2013, Jul 17-20 Pardubice CZE GBR 13:7 SLO GER
2015, Jul 28 - Aug 01 Dupnitsa BUL GBR --- CZE IRL
2017, Jul 11-15 Sofia BUL GER 20:9 GBR SLO

2015: final games rained out

Super 6

The Super 6 is a tournament of the best six nations of the last European Championship. It is held in co-junction with the Super 6 Baseball.

Venue Champions Final Runners-up 3rd place
2018, Sep 18-23 Hoofddorp NED CZE Rained out ITA GBR



Last modified: 04.12.2018