Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Radsport / Cycling Sports    Fb

UEC Road European Championships

1. - 10. 1995 - 2004 U23 only
11. - 21. 2004 - 2015 U23 and Juniors only
22. 2016, Sep 14 - 18 Plumelec FRA (M=232,9 km, W=109,6 km, TM=45,5 km, TW=25,4 km)
23. 2017, Aug 02 - 06 Herning DEN (M=241,2 km, W=120,6 km, TM=46 km, TW=31,5 km)
24. 2018, Aug 05 - 12 Glasgow GBR (M=230,4 km, W=130 km, TM=45,7 km, TW=32,3 km)
25. 2019, Aug 07 - 11 Alkmaar NED (M=172,5 km, W=115 km, TM=22,4 km, TW=22,4 km, Relay=44,8 km)
26. 2020, Aug 24 - 28 Plouay FRA (M=177,45 km, W=109,2 km, TM=25,6 km, TW=25,6 km, Relay=54,6 km)

2020: Originally planed on Sep 09 - 13 in Trento ITA, but rescheduled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Elite Men

European champions Runners-up Third place
2016 SAGAN Peter SVK ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA MORENO Daniel ESP
2017 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR VIVIANI Elia ITA HOFLAND Moreno NED
2018 TRENTIN Matteo ITA VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED VAN AERT Wout BEL
2019 VIVIANI Elia ITA LAMPAERT Yves BEL ACKERMANN Pascal GER
2020 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA DÉMARE Arnaud FRA ACKERMANN Pascal GER


Elite Women

European champions Runners-up Third place
2016 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA
2017 VOS Marianne NED BRONZINI Giorgia ITA ZABELINSKAYA Olga RUS
2018 BASTIANELLI Marta ITA VOS Marianne NED BRENNAUER Lisa GER
2019 PIETERS Amy NED CECCHINI Elena ITA KLEIN Lisa GER
2020 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL


Elite Men's Time Trial

European champions Runners-up Third place
2016 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL MOSER Moreno IAT
2017 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL BODNAR Maciej POL MULLEN Ryan IRL
2018 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
2019 EVENEPOEL Remco BEL ASGREEN Kasper DEN AFFINI Edoardo ITA
2020 KÜNG Stefan SUI CAVAGNA Rèmi FRA CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL


Elite Women's Time Trial

European champions Runners-up Third place
2016 VAN DIJK Ellen NED VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED ZABELINSKAYA Olga RUS
2017 VAN DIJK Ellen NED DUYCK Ann-Sophie BEL VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED
2018 VAN DIJK Ellen NED VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED WORRACK Trixi GER
2019 VAN DIJK Ellen NED KLEIN Lisa GER BRAND Lucinda NED
2020 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED VAN DIJK Ellen NED REUSSER Marlen SUI


Mixed Team Relay

The starting three men/women change to the three women/men on halfway.


2019 1. NED BOUWMAN Koen - MOLLEMA Bauke - SINKELDAM Ramon - MACKAIJ Floortje - MARKUS Riejanne - PIETERS Amy
2. GER MATHIS Marco - SÜTTERLIN Jasha - WOLF Justin - BRENNAUER Lisa - KLEIN Lisa - KRÖGER Mieke
3. ITA AFFINI Edoardo - BOARO Manuele - MARTINELLI Davide - GUAZZINI Vittoria - LONGO BORGHINI Elisa - VALSECCHI Silvia
2020 1. GER HEIDEMANN Miguel - HEßMANN Michel - WOLF Justin - BRENNAUER Lisa - KLEIN Lisa - KRÖGER Mieke
2. SUI STIRNEMANN Kathrin - REUSSER Marlen - CHABBEY Elise - IMHOF Claudio - BISSEGGER Stefan - FROIDEVAUX Robin
3. ITA BUSSI Vittoria - CECCHINI Elena - GUAZZINI Vittoria - BERTAZZO Liam - AFFINI Edoardo - PLEBANI Davide


Road Cycling at the European Games

The European Games are a multi-sport event organized by the organization European Olympic Committees (EOC).

1. 2015, Jun 18 - 21 Baku AZE (M=215,8 km, W=120,7 km, TM=51,6 km, TW=25,8 km)
2. 2019, Jun 22 - 25 Minsk BLR (M=180 km, W=120 km, TM=28,6 km, TW=28,6 km)


Elite Men

Gold Silver Bronze
2015 SÁNCHEZ Luis León ESP HRIVKO Andriy UKR VAKOČ Petr CZE
2019 BALLERINI Davide ITA JAKIN Alo EST AUER Daniel AUT


Elite Men's Time Trial

Gold Silver Bronze
2015 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR CLEMENT Stef NED SÁNCHEZ Luis León ESP
2019 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR OLIVEIRA Nelson POR BÁRTA Jan CZE


Elite Women

Gold Silver Bronze
2015 AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL van der BREGGEN Anna NED
2019 WIEBES Lorena NED VOS Marianne NED SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR


Elite Women's Time Trial

Gold Silver Bronze
2015 VAN DIJK Ellen NED SOLOVEY Hanna UKR VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED
2019 REUSSER Marlen SUI BLAAK Chantal NED SIMMONDS Hayley GBR



Last modified: 12.11.2020