Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Leichtathletik / Athletics    Fb

100 km World Championships

Since 1991 an official team world champion is calculated. Therefore the times of the best three finishers are added.


World Cup
1. 1987, Jun 20-21 Torhout BEL
2. 1988, Oct 01 Santander ESP

World Cup under Patronage of IAAF

1989, Jun 25 Paris-Rambouillet FRA (unofficial)
3. 1990, Oct 27 Little Marais-Duluth USA
4. 1991, May 25-26 Firenze-Faenza ITA
5. 1992, Feb 16 Palamós ESP

IAU 100 km Challenge
6. 1993, Aug 07-08 Torhout BEL
7. 1994, Jun 26 Lake SaromaJPN
8. 1995, Sep 16 Winschoten NED
9. 1996, May 04 Moskva RUS
10. 1997, Sep 13 Winschoten NED
11. 1998, Oct 18 River Shimanto JPN
12. 1999, May 15 Chavagnes-en-Paillers FRA
13. 2000, Sep 09 Winschoten NED

IAU World Challenge
14. 2001, Aug 26 Cléder FRA
15. 2002, Jun 21-22 Torhout BEL
16. 2003, Nov 16 Tainan TPE

IAU World Cup
17. 2004, Sep 11 Winschoten NED
18. 2005, Jun 26 Lake Saroma JPN
19. 2006, Oct 08 Seoul Misari KOR
20. 2007, Sep 08 Winschoten NED
21. 2008, Nov 08 Tuscania ITA
22. 2009, Jun 19-20 Torhout BEL

IAU 100 km World Championship under Patronage of IAAF
23. 2010, Nov 07 Gibraltar GIB
24. 2011, Sep 10 Winschoten NED
25. 2012, Apr 22 Seregno ITA

2013, Oct 26 Durban RSA (cancelled)
26. 2014, Nov 21 Doha QAT
27. 2015, Sep 12 Winschoten NED
28. 2016, Nov 27 Los Alcázares ESP

2017 not competed

2010: The remeasured distance was only 99,903 km.

Men

World Champion h Runner-up h Third place h
1987 CATALÁN Domingo ESP 6:19:35 RITCHIE Don GBR 6:40:51 VUILLEMENOT Roland FRA 6:43:22
1988 CATALÁN Domingo ESP 6:34:41 BELLOCQ Jean-Marc FRA 6:41:50 SCELSI Bruno FRA 6:48:18
1989 SCELSI Bruno FRA 6:47:06 JOPPEN Bruno NED 6:48:52 CUNTZ Herbert FRG 6:51:16
1990 VUILLEMENOT Roland FRA 6:34:02 PRINCE Russell NZL 6:38:00 FEKNER Stefan CAN 6:42:12
1991 NUÑES Valmir BRA 6:35:39 VUILLEMENOT Roland FRA 6:39:14 BELLOCQ Jean-Marc FRA 6:52:55
1992 SANTALOV Konstantin EUN 6:23:35 CATALÁN Domingo ESP 6:30:37 SEEDHOUSE Erik GBR 6:33:03
1993 SANTALOV Konstantin RUS 6:26:26 HERMANNS Peter BEL 6:36:26 MATONANE Cornet RSA 6:38:54
1994 VOLGIN Aleksey RUS 6:22:43 JANICKI Jarosław POL 6:23:34 BAK Kazimierz GER 6:24:29
1995 NUÑES Valmir BRA 6:18:09 VOLGIN Aleksey RUS 6:20:44 JOHNSON Tom USA 6:30:11
1996 SANTALOV Konstantin RUS 6:32:41 JANICKI Jarosław POL 6:35:40 KRUGLIKOV Aleksey RUS 6:36:13
1997 YANENKO Sergey UKR 6:25:25 KOKOREV Mikhail RUS 6:31:22 MAGIER Andrzej POL 6:33:16
1998 MURZIN Grigoriy RUS 6:30:06 TYUPIN Igor RUS 6:34:10 KASHAPOV Ravil RUS 6:36:33
1999 PRIDE Simon GBR 6:24:05 GUICHARD Thierry FRA 6:24:26 SUNADA Takahiro JPN 6:26:06
2000 FÉTIZON Pascal FRA 6:23:15 RADYUCHENKO Dmitriy RUS 6:29:13 KHARITONOV Oleg RUS 6:29:29
2001 MIKAMI Yasufumi JPN 6:33:28 HANNA Rich USA 6:43:09 FÉTIZON Pascal FRA 6:44:48
2002 FATTORE Mario ITA 6:34:23 TYAZHKOROB Igor RUS 6:39:33 MARTÍNEZ Fermín ESP 6:39:57
2003 FATTORE Mario ITA 7:04:57 MURZIN Grigoriy RUS 7:08:21 SOMMER Michael GER 7:15:04
2004 ARDEMAGNI Mario ITA 6:18:24 JANICKI Jarosław POL 6:26:21 KHARITONOV Oleg RUS 6:32:56
2005 MURZIN Grigoriy RUS 6:24:15 AUBESO Jorge ESP 6:33:03 TSUTOMU Sassa JPN 6:40:20
2006 DJOUADI Yannick FRA 6:38:27 KHARITONOV Oleg RUS 6:42:01 ZHALYBIN Denis RUS 6:42:02
2007 WATANABE Shinichi JPN 6:23:21 NAKANISHI Kenji JPN 6:30:21 KHARITONOV Oleg RUS 6:30:22
2008 CALCATERRA Giorgio ITA 6:37:41 JANICKI Jarosław POL 6:40:04 JIMÉNEZ Miguel Ángel ESP 6:53:44
2009 MIYASATO Yasukazu JPN 6:40:44 BUUD Jonas SWE 6:41:50 CALCATERRA Giorgio ITA 6:42:05
2010 NAKADAI Shinji JPN 6:43:44 BUUD Jonas SWE 6:47:40 WARDIAN Michael USA 6:49:18
2011 CALCATERRA Giorgio ITA 6:27:32 WARDIAN Michael USA 6:42:49 HENSHAW Andrew USA 6:44:35
2012 CALCATERRA Giorgio ITA 6:23:20 BUUD Jonas SWE 6:28:57 di CECCO Alberico ITA 6:40:30
2014 KING Max USA 6:27:43 BUUD Jonas SWE 6:32:04 REQUEJO José Antonio ESP 6:37:01
2015 BUUD Jonas SWE 6:22:44 CUEVAS Asier ESP 6:35:49 CALCATERRA Giorgio ITA 6:36:49
2016 YAMAUCHI Hideaki JPN 6:18:22 MTHEMBU Bongmusa RSA 6:24:06 REAGAN Patrick USA 6:35:42


Men's team

h
1991 1. FRA VUILLEMENOT Roland - BELLOCQ Jean-Marc - OLRY Gilles 20:53:09

2. GER HÜGLIN Heinz - MENNEL Jürgen - CUNTZ Herbert 21:23:18

3. GBR MACKE Patrick - RITCHIE Donald A. - MOORE Stephen 21:47:40
1992 1. GER HÜGLIN Heinz - BECKER-WIRBEL Volker - SCHNEIDER Josef 20:23:20

2. ESP CATALÁN Domingo - ALVAREZ Ramón - GONZÁLEZ Víctor 20:29:57

3. GBR SEEDHOUSE Erik - MOORE Stephen - MACKE Patrick 20:33:23
1993 1. RUS SANTALOV Konstantin - STARIKOV Yuriy - RYABOV Igor 19:51:53

2. RSA MATONANE Cornet - BESTER Nicolaas - MATLALA Lucas 20:09:59

3. BEL HERMANNS Peter - TAELMAN Lucien - VANNESTE Jean-Pierre 20:31:41
1994 1. GER BAK Kazimierz - ADERHOLD Lutz - SOMMER Michael 20:07:01

2. JPN NAKAGAWA Eiji - KOJIMA Narihisa - DEGUCHI Yoshio 20:09:59

3. USA JOHNSON Tom - HANNA Rich - HACKER Bryan 20:22:45
1995 1. RUS VOLGIN Aleksey - KOKOREV Mikhail - MOTORIN Aleksandr 19:43:52

2. USA JOHNSON Tom - GARCIA James - SETNES Kevin 20:35:26

3. POL MAGIER Andrzej - PŁOCHOCKI Ryszard - BREGUŁA Damian 20:42:55
1996 1. RUS SANTALOV Konstantin - KRUGLIKOV Aleksey - KOKOREV Mikhail 19:57:47

2. RSA JABANGA Livingstone - CRAWFORD Russell - ACKERMANN Sarel 20:42:18

3. POL JANICKI Jarosław - PŁOCHOCKI Ryszard - BREGUŁA Damian 21:02:16
1997 1. RUS KOKOREV Mikhail - KOREPANOV Anatoliy - MURZIN Grigoriy 19:53:47

2. GBR MOORE Stephen - PRIDE Simon - DELL Greg 20:44:27

3. POL MAGIER Andrzej - PŁOCHOCKI Ryszard - STROŃSKI Franciszek 20:51:47
1998 1. RUS MURZIN Grigoriy - KASHAPOV Ravil - KOREPANOV Anatoliy 19:44:41

2. GER MÜLLER Rainer - SOMMER Michael - ADERHOLD Lutz 22:20:34

3. RSA KELEHE Andrew - CRAWFORD Russell - SCHALKWYK Neil 22:25:53
1999 1. RUS KOREPANOV Anatoliy - RADYUCHENKO Dmitriy - MOTORIN Aleksandr 19:54:59

2. FRA GUICHARD Thierry - MAGROUN Mohamed - HEUBI Burno 20:01:05

3. GBR PRIDE Simon - MOORE Stephen - BRADLEY Mick 20:31:26
2000 1. FRA FÉTIZON Pascal - GUICHARD Thierry - DIEHL Gilles 19:46:25

2. USA HELD Dan - NIPPERT Howard - GARCIA James 20:45:42

3. RSA WRIGHT Donovan - KELEHE Andrew - MTETO Welcome 21:01:32
2001 1. FRA FÉTIZON Pascal - GUICHARD Thierry - GEHIN Jean-Marie 20:17:11

2. BEL HOSTENS Ivan - VANDENDRIESSCHE Jan - GOETHALS Rik 21:03:42

3. GER MÜLLER Rainer - AMBORN Ulrich - KRAJENSKI Volker 21:07:28
2002 1. RUS TYAZHKOROB Igor - NETREBA Vladimir - AKHMETSHIN Eldar 20:11:32

2. BEL VANDENDRIESSCHE Jan - HOSTENS Ivan - TAELMAN Lucien 20:52:00

3. ITA FATTORE Mario - VIDELEI Enrico - BELLISARIO Claudio 21:44:38
2003 1. ITA FATTORE Mario - SARTORI Stefano - ARDEMAGNI Mario 22:10:18

2. RUS MURZIN Grigoriy - KHARITONOV Oleg - TYAZHKOROB Igor 22:31:56

3. GER SOMMER Michael - HIRSCH Thomas - HOOß Jörg 23:35:37
2004 1. ITA ARDEMAGNI Mario - SARTORI Stefano - TRINCHERI Lorenzo 20:06:38

2. JPN KOBAYASHI Yoshiaki - YAMAMOTO Yasunori - MIZOBUCHI Manabu 20:59:32

3. BEL PAPANIKITAS Marc - HOSTENS Ivan - TAELMAN Lucien 21:31:55
2005 1. JPN TSUTOMU Sassa - KOBAYASHI Yoshiaki - YAMAMOTO Yasunori 20:34:07

2. FRA BARCZA Sandor - FÉTIZON Pascal - BLANCHARD Bruno 20:43:27

3. GER SOMMER Michael - HOOß Jörg - BECKER Michel 21:25:19
2006 1. RUS KHARITONOV Oleg - IZMAILOV Aleksey - ZHALYBIN Denis 20:17:23

2. FRA DJOUADI Yannick - BACHELIER Christophe - BARCZA Sandor 20:28:19

3. GER HOOß Jörg - SOMMER Michael - KERSTEN Sven 21:20:25
2007 1. JPN WATANABE Shinichi - NAKANISHI Kenji - SHINOHARA Mitsuru 19:48:14

2. RUS KHARITONOV Oleg - TYAZHKOROB Igor - IZMAILOV Aleksey 19:58:02

3. USA NIPPERT Howard - CROWTHER Gregory - RICKLEFS Chad 20:43:33
2008 1. ITA CALCATERRA Giorgio - d’INNOCENTI Marco - RIGO Andrea 20:35:26

2. FRA BUQUET Christophe - LEGAT Eric - BRETAUD Bernard 21:44:40

3. ESP JIMÉNEZ Miguel Ángel - ROMERO Ludisvindo - MARTÍNEZ Fermin 21:49:07
2009 1. JPN MIYASATO Yasukazu - TAKAHASHI Masakazu - SHINOHARA Mitsuru 20:31:01

2. ITA CALCATERRA Giorgio - BOFFO Marco - BERNABEI Andrea 20:43:12

3. FRA BUQUET Christophe - LEGAT Eric - BRETAUD Bernard 21:00:46
2010 1. JPN NAKADAI Shinji - ARAKI Noriyuki - HARA Yoshikazu 20:32:21

2. USA WARDIAN Michael - OMINE Chikara - WOODS J. Matthews 20:46:03

3. FRA BUQUET Christophe - REGIS Raymond - BRETAUD Bernard 21:05:52
2011 1. USA WARDIAN Michael - HENSHAW Andrew - WOOD Matt 20:17:47

2. JPN NAKADAI Shinji - TAKADA Yoshiki - TAKAHASHI Masakazu 21:05:00

3. FRA BORDET Dominique - BOCH Michaël - JEANNE Mickaël 21:36:19
2012 1. ITA CALCATERRA Giorgio - di CECCO Alberico - PALLADINO Daniele 20:06:41

2. USA RIDDLE David - OLSEN Jon - WARDIAN Michael 20:23:09

3. FRA BORDET Dominique - BOCH Michaël - DILMI Ludovic 20:58:44
2014 1. USA KING Max - BITTER Zach - MILLER Zach 20:08:06

2. JPN NOJO Hideo - TAKADA Yoshiki - HAYASAKA Koji 20:55:09

3. GBR GIBLIN Paul - WAY Steve - HOLGATE Craig 20:57:51
2015 1. SWE BUUD Jonas - FAGERLUND Fritjof - JANNBORG Henrik 19:59:40

2. ITA CALCATERRA Giorgio - ACHMÜLLER Hermann - ZAMBELLI Andrea 20:32:29

3. FRA BELLANCA Jérôme - BORDET Dominique - ANDRIEU Jérôme 20:37:43
2016 1. RSA MTHEMBU Bongmusa - KELEHE Gift - GATEBE David 19:51:40

2. JPN YAMAUCHI Hideaki - TOIKE Kaitaro - TAKADA Yoshiki 19:55:46

3. USA REAGAN Patrick - BURNS Geoff - OMINE Chikara 20:03:04


Women

World Champion h Runner-up h Third place h
1987 EBERLE Agnes SUI 8:01:33 EXBRAYAT Monique FRA 8:19:48 PLAS Marie-France FRA 8:21:10
1988 TRASON Ann USA 7:30:49 VASS Márta HUN 7:56:07 ADAMS Eleanor GBR 8:07:38
1989 JANICKE Katharina FRG 8:07:41 LOMSKY Sigrid FRG 8:16:37 WALKER Hilary GBR 8:21:51
1990 ADAMS Eleanor GBR 7:55:08 TRASON Ann USA 8:06:15 VASS Márta HUN 8:07:18
1991 ADAMS Eleanor GBR 7:52:15 GUMEROVA Nadezhda URS 8:05:47 VASS Márta HUN 8:15:28
1992 BAGMANOVA Nurzia EUN 7:44:37 VASS Márta HUN 7:53:50 HUNTER-ROWE Carolyn GBR 7:56:50
1993 HUNTER-ROWE Carolyn GBR 7:27:19 SHATYAYEVA Valentina RUS 7:27:39 LYAKHOVA Valentina RUS 7:38:01
1994 SHATYAYEVA Valentina RUS 7:34:58 THOMSON Trudi GBR 7:42:17 PETROVA Irina RUS 7:46:35
1995 TRASON Ann USA 7:00:47 JOUBERT Helene RSA 7:31:47 BAK Maria GER 7:35:48
1996 SHATYAYEVA Valentina RUS 7:33:10 MEADOWS Linda AUS 7:46:27 SIDORENKOVA Yelena RUS 7:48:25
1997 LYAKHOVA Valentina RUS 7:30:37 OLIVE Isabelle FRA 7:40:09 du PLESSIS René RSA 7:41:52
1998 HUNTER-ROWE Carolyn GBR 8:16:07 FLAY Lilac NZL 8:19:11 VENÂNCIO Maria BRA 8:21:55
1999 BALOŠÁKOVÁ Anna SVK 7:33:02 CUBIZOLLES Martine FRA 7:37:19 LADYZHINA Oksana RUS 7:40:05
2000 BÉRCES Edit HUN 7:25:21 KOLPAKOVA Elvira RUS 7:35:01 WAGNER Constanze GER 7:39:35
2001 KOLPAKOVA Elvira RUS 7:31:12 BYCHKOVA Marina RUS 7:38:21 CASIRAGHI Monica ITA 7:39:42
2002 ZHYRKOVA Tatyana RUS 7:37:06 SEKIYA Akiko JPN 7:38:03 CASIRAGHI Monica ITA 7:40:00
2003 CASIRAGHI Monica ITA 8:04:47 SANNA Paola ITA 8:15:13 HIEBL Elke GER 8:23:06
2004 ZHYRKOVA Tatyana RUS 7:10:32 BYCHKOVA Marina RUS 7:26:37 CASIRAGHI Monica ITA 7:29:20
2005 SHO Hiroko JPN 7:53:41 RIDDLE LUNDBLAD Anne USA 7:54:22 YAMAZAWA Yoko JPN 8:10:27
2006 HAWKER Elizabeth GBR 7:28:56 CARLIN Monica ITA 7:29:01 SHO Hiroko JPN 7:31:48
2007 SAKURAI Norimi JPN 7:00:27 FRICOTTEAUX Laurence FRA 7:26:44 SHO Hiroko JPN 7:27:12
2008 ZHYRKOVA Tatyana RUS 7:23:33 SEMICK Kami USA 7:33:58 CARLIN Monica ITA 7:35:38
2009 SEMICK Kami USA 7:37:24 VISHNEVSKAYA Irina RUS 7:46:26 CARLIN Monica ITA 7:53:58
2010 GREENWOOD Ellie GBR 7:29:05 CARLIN Monica ITA 7:30:50 HAWKER Elizabeth GBR 7:33:26
2011 BYCHKOVA Marina RUS 7:27:19 ZAKRZEWSKI Joanna GBR 7:41:06 VAN ASWEGEN Lindsay Anne RSA 7:42:05
2012 SPROSTON Amy USA 7:34:08 BERG Kajsa SWE 7:35:23 VISHNEVSKAYA Irina RUS 7:36:01
2014 GREENWOOD Ellie GBR 7:30:48 MOCHIZUKI Chuyuki JPN 7:38:23 ZAKRZEWSKI Joasia GBR 7:42:02
2015 HERRON Camille USA 7:08:35 BERG Kajsa SWE 7:20:48 VRAJIĆ Marija CRO 7:27:11
2016 BULL Kirstin AUS 7:34:25 ŠUSTIĆ Nikolina CRO 7:36:10 ZAKRZEWSKI Joasia GBR 7:41:38


Women's team

h
1991 1. GER JANICKE Katharina - LOMSKY Sigrid - BÖTTCHER Angelika 25:41:03

2. URS GUMEROVA Nadezhda - BAGMANOVA Nurzia - OSTROVSKAYA Mariya 25:41:54

3. GBR ADAMS Eleanor - ASHLEY Susan - WALKER Hilary 26:11:57
1992 1. GER MÖLLENSIEP Sybille - JANICKE Katharina - LOMSKY Sigrid 24:20:05

2. GBR HUNTER-ROWE Carolyn - WATSON Sylvia - WALKER Hilary 24:41:04

3. FRA JOUAULT Huguette - DUCHEMIN Nicole - FRUSSOTTE Monique 25:13:42
1993 1. RUS SHATYAYEVA Valentina - LYAKHOVA Valentina - MASKINA Yelena 22:54:00

2. GBR HUNTER-ROWE Carolyn - WALKER Hilary - THOMSON Trudi 23:37:35

3. USA CLARK-SETNES Kristine - McCURTIN Ellen - TRAPP Sue Ellen 24:35:25
1994 1. RUS SHATYAYEVA Valentina - PETROVA Irina - MASKINA Yelena 23:08:26

2. FRA OLIVE Isabelle - JOUAULT Huguette - GEFFROY Danièle 24:06:07

3. GBR THOMSON Trudi - HUNTER-ROWE Carolyn - WATSON Sylvia 24:12:07
1995 1. USA TRASON Ann - PARKINS Donna - DURYEA-FERGUSON Christine 22:28:20

2. GER BAK Maria - BOTZON Ricarda - DRESCHER Anke 23:25:05

3. RUS SHATYAYEVA Valentina - PETROVA Irina - LAPINA Olga 23:25:12
1996 1. RUS SHATYAYEVA Valentina - SIDORENKOVA Yelena - LYAKHOVA Valentina 23:14:49

2. GER PHILIPPIN Jutta - DRESCHER Anke - BOTZON Ricarda 24:19:01

3. UKR OSTROVSKAYA Mariya - KROKHMAL Larysa - MITROFANOVA Nina 25:54:10
1997 1. FRA OLIVE Isabelle - CUBIZOLLES Martine - JOUAULT Huguette 23:26:52

2. RSA du PLESSIS René - NOBLE Charlotte - DALI Berna 23:46:58

3. GER MÖLLENSIEP Sybille - BOTZON Ricarda - DRESCHER Anke 23:56:14
1998 1. GER BOTZON Ricarda - DRESCHER Anke - MÖLLENSIEP Sybille 26:23:24

2. FRA JOUAULT Huguette - BRIONNE Murielle - FLORIS Anny 26:46:54

3. USA CHERNIAK Daniele - DURYEA-FERGUSON Christine - OLSEN Sue 26:58:45
1999 1. FRA CUBIZOLLES Martine - SEMUR Joëlle - BRIONNE Murielle 23:24:05

2. RUS LADYZHINA Oksana - SIDORENKOVA Yelena - SEMENOVA Larisa 23:38:09

3. GER SCHÄFER Tanja - DRESCHER Anke - KRAJENSKI Andrea 23:50:44
2000 1. GER WAGNER Constanze - HIEBL Elke - BOTZON Ricarda 23:39:28

2. FRA MAGGIOLINI Magali - BEAULIEU Sylvie - BRIONNE Murielle 24:07:58

3. USA BOLLIG Deb - PARK Luanne - CZERNIAK Daniele 25:03:01
2001 1. RUS KOLPAKOVA Elvira - BYCHKOVA Marina - LADYZHINA Oksana 23:31:12

2. FRA HERRY Karine - REYMONENQ Magali - BEAULIEU Sylvie 24:10:21

3. GER SCHÄFER Tanja - DRESCHER Anke - STÖPPLER Simone 24:49:14
2002 1. RUS ZHYRKOVA Tatyana - MYSHLYANOVA Marina - KARASEVA Nadezhda 23:13:56

2. FRA HERRY Karine - REYMONENQ Magali - DUVAL Dominique 24:17:56

3. USA PACEV Tania - RIDDLE LUNDBLAD Anne - HEASLETT Ann 25:32:45
2003 1. ITA CASIRAGHI Monica - SANNA Paola - CAVALLI Giovanna 25:52:06

2. GER HIEBL Elke - HOOß Tanja - DRESCHER Anke 26:30:00

3. JPN SEKIYA Akiko - YAMAZAWA Yoko - KONDO Kazuko 26:44:29
2004 1. RUS ZHYRKOVA Tatyana - BYCHKOVA Marina - KARASEVA Nadezhda 23:09:59

2. ITA CASIRAGHI Monica - SANNA Paola - CAVALLI Giovanna 23:28:34

3. JPN SEKIYA Akiko - IZUTSU Kazuho - YAMAZAWA Yoko 23:37:45
2005 1. USA RIDDLE LUNDBLAD Anne - KIMBALL Nikki - PACEV Tania 24:46:39

2. FRA FRICOTTEAUX Laurence - REYMONENQ Magali - DENIS-BILLET Christine 25:01:07

3. JPN SHO Hiroko - YAMAZAWA Yoko - NOSE Yuki 25:17:40
2006 1. ITA CARLIN Monica - SANNA Paola - CAVALLI Giovanna 23:23:43

2. JPN SHO Hiroko - IWASAKI Emi - YAMAZAWA Yoko 23:27:46

3. FRA FRICOTTEAUX Laurence - REYMONENQ Magali - LELAN Christine 23:36:19
2007 1. JPN SAKURAI Norimi - SHO Hiroko - IZUTSU Kazuho 22:25:11

2. FRA FRICOTTEAUX Laurence - REYMONENQ Magali - SIGNORIO-BALDACCHINO Patricia 23:12:23

3. GER SCHÖNHERR-HÖLSCHER Birgit - GROß Martina - BRAUN Marion 23:52:44
2008 1. RUS ZHYRKOVA Tatyana - VISHNEVSKAYA Irina - BYCHKOVA Marina 22:58:51

2. USA SEMICK Kami - ARBOGAST Meghan - CROSBY-HELMS Devon 23:28:11

3. JPN SHO Hiroko - FUJISAWA Mai - IZUTSU Kazuho 23:42:11
2009 1. USA SEMICK Kami - CROSBY-HELMS Devon - ARBOGAST Meghan 23:41:08

2. RUS VISHNEVSKAYA Irina - ILYINA Vera - KLEYMENOVA Larisa 24:32:06

3. JPN FUJISAWA Mai - YAMAZAWA Yoko - OTA Naoko 24:41:21
2010 1. GBR GREENWOOD Ellie - HAWKER Elizabeth - GELDER Emily 23:16:54

2. ITA CARLIN Monica - CERETTO Sonia - GIZZI Noemy 23:47:11

3. JPN KATAYAMA Shiho - FUJISAWA Mai - OTA Mikiko 24:00:22
2011 1. RUS BYCHKOVA Marina - VISHNEVSKAYA Irina - AKSENOVA Mariya 23:19:40

2. USA ARBOGAST Meghan - BEDNOSKY Annette - SPROSTON Amy 23:56:20

3. JPN OCHIAI Naomi - ITO Yuko - KATAYAMA Shiho 24:35:13
2012 1. USA SPROSTON Amy - ARBOGAST Meghan - SMITH Pam 22:59:03

2. JPN KUDO Mami - ITO Yuko - FUJISAWA Mai 23:44:02

3. RUS VISHNEVSKAYA Irina - AKSENOVA Mariya - SHIKHANOVA Nadezhda 24:02:28
2014 1. GBR GREENWOOD Ellie - ZAKRZEWSKI Joasia - MEEK Jo 22:56:24

2. JPN MOCHIZUKI Chiyuki - KATAYAMA Shiho - FUJISAWA Mai 23:22:32

3. USA ARBOGAST Meghan - SMITH Pam - SPROSTON Amy 24:05:25
2015 1. USA HERRON Camille - BARD Sarah - ARBOGAST Meghan 22:39:35

2. SWE BERG Kajsa - SVENSSON Stina - SÖDERMARK Frida 22:51:06

3. RUS ZGALYBINA Marina - ANTROPOVA Irina - KIRILOVA Marina 23:30:05
2016 1. JPN OTA Mikiko - KANEMATSU Aiko - MOCHIZUKI Chiyuki 23:23:14

2. CRO ŠUSTIĆ Nikolina - JURIŠIĆ Veronika - ORLIĆ Antonija 23:48:49

3. USA ARBOGAST Meghan - SMITH Pam - FALBO Traci 24:05:33

2001: REYMONENQ Magali née MAGGIOLINI
2003: HOOß Tanja née SCHÄFER

24 Hour World Championships

Preceded in 1990 and 2001 by the International 24 hours championships the IAU started the annual World 24 Hours Challenge in 2003. Since then an official team world champion is calculated. Therefore the distances of the best three finishers are added.


International 24 Hours Championship

1990, Feb 02-03 Milton Keynes GBR

1991 - 2000 not competed

IAU World 24 Hours Track Championship

2001, Sep 22-23 San Giovanni Lupatoto ITA

2002 not competed

IAU World 24 Hours Challenge
1. 2003, Oct 11-12 Uden NED
2. 2004, Oct 23-24 Brno CZE
3. 2005, Jul 16-17 Wörschach AUT
4. 2006, Feb 25-26 Taipei TPE
5. 2007, Jul 28-29 Drummondville CAN
6. 2008, Oct 18-19 Seoul KOR
7. 2009, May 02-03 Bergamo ITA

IAU 24 Hours World Championship
8. 2010, May 13-14 Brive-la-Gaillarde FRA

2011 Brugg SUI (cancelled)
9. 2012, Sep 08-09 Katowice POL
10. 2013, May 11-12 Steenbergen NED

2014 Plzeň CZE (cancelled)
11. 2015, Apr 11-12 Torino ITA

2016 not competed
12. 2017, Jul 01-02 Belfast GBR

2018 not competed


Men

World Champion km Runner-up km Third place km
1990 RITCHIE Donald A. GBR 267,543 SMITH Bryan AUS 251,310 PIRRUNG Roy USA 248,125
2001 KOUROS Yiannis GRE 275,828 HRMO Ľubomír SVK 270,337 PRUAL Alain FRA 259,778
2003 BECKERS Paul BEL 270,087 SEKIYA Ryoichi JPN 267,223 van ACKER Etienne BEL 264,967
2004 SEKIYA Ryoichi JPN 269,085 HRMO Ľubomír SVK 259,064 MAGROUN Mohamed FRA 257,881
2005 KRUGLIKOV Anatoliy RUS 268,065 EDER Ewald AUT 263,810 LUKAS Jens GER 256,368
2006 SEKIYA Ryoichi JPN 272,936 MAGROUN Mohamed FRA 248,563 BYCHKOV Vladimir RUS 246,098
2007 SEKIYA Ryoichi JPN 263,562 MAGROUN Mohamed FRA 257,018 OTAKI Masayuki JPN 253,814
2008 SEKIYA Ryoichi JPN 273,366 HOBLÉA Fabien FRA 267,074 SAKAI Yuji JPN 264,389
2009 OLSSON Henrik SWE 257,042 WEIS Ralf GER 244,492 SAKAI Yuji JPN 242,713
2010 INOUE Shingo JPN 273,708 JUREK Scott USA 266,677 CUDIN Ivan ITA 263,841
2012 MORTON Mike USA 277,544 REUS Florian GER 261,718 DILMI Ludovic FRA 257,819
2013 OLSEN Jonathan USA 269,675 DENNIS John USA 262,734 REUS Florian GER 259,939
2015 REUS Florian GER 263,899 SZYNAL Paweł POL 261,181 BRITTON Robbie GBR 261,140
2017 ISHIKAWA Yoshihiko JPN 270,870 BIAŁOBRZESKI Sebastian POL 267,187 STEENE Johan SWE 266,515


Men's team

km
2003 1. BEL BECKERS Paul - van ACKER Etienne - TAELMAN Lucien 791,901

2. RUS KAZANTSEV Andrey - TISHIN Dmitriy - KURBATOV Vladimir 739,569

3. JPN SEKIYA Ryoichi - SAKURAI Kaname - KURODA Muneharu 729,956
2004 1. FRA MAGROUN Mohamed - CONRAUX Emmanuel - HARDEL Claude 745,725

2. JPN SEKIYA Ryoichi - SAKURAI Kaname - TAKADA Ryuji 740,396

3. RUS BYCHKOV Vladimir - KAZANTSEV Andrey - USHAKOV Yevgeniy 704,876
2005 1. JPN SEKIYA Ryoichi - OTAKI Masayuki - SAKURAI Kaname 734,498

2. RUS KRUGLIKOV Anatoliy - BYCHKOV Vladimir - TIVIKOV Vladimir 731,299

3. ITA ORSI Sergio - BELTRAMINO Osvaldo - MAMMOLI Antonio 725,897
2006 1. JPN SEKIYA Ryoichi - OTAKI Masayuki - OKIYAMA Kenji 755,569

2. FRA MAGROUN Mohamed - HOBLÉA Fabien - GUYOMARC’H Jean-Pierre 724,412

3. ITA BELTRAMINO Osvaldo - BARTOLINI Enrico - BARICHELLO Gastone 709,677
2007 1. JPN SEKIYA Ryoichi - OTAKI Masayuki - SUZUKI Makoto 761,842

2. FRA MAGROUN Mohamed - HOBLÉA Fabien - BRUNETEAU Patrice 742,206

3. GER BAIER Andreas - STEIßLINGER Ralf - DUDACY Gerard 673,092
2008 1. JPN SEKIYA Ryoichi - SAKAI Yuji - TAKEDA Kenji 785,432

2. FRA HOBLÉA Fabien - MARTIN Christophe - WAREMBOURG Philippe 773,635

3. RUS BYCHKOV Vladimir - DEDYUKIN Semyon - KAZANTSEV Andrey 723,287
2009 1. JPN SAKAI Yuji - SUZUKI Makoko - TAKEDA Kenji 706,984

2. RUS BYCHKOV Vladimir - DEDYUKIN Semyon - KRUGLIKOV Anatoliy 693,445

3. GER WEIS Ralf - RIEDEL Roland - HECKE Friedmann 689,111
2010 1. JPN INOUE Shingo - SAKAI Yuji - HONDA Masahiko 778,678

2. ITA CUDIN Ivan - GROSS Ulrich - MARCHESI Tiziano 758,932

3. USA JUREK Scott - HENZE Michael - ARBONA Serge 757,468
2012 1. GER REUS Florian - VANICEK Michael - HÖSL Patrick 759,457

2. FRA DILMI Ludovic - FONTAINE Emmanuel - HARRUIS Jean-François 756,711

3. USA MORTON Mike - LEWIS Harvey - FEJES Joe 754,787
2013 1. USA OLSEN Jonathan - DENNIS John - FEJES Joseph 780,552

2. JPN NARAKI Toshiro - ODANI Shuhei - ABIKO Ryo 752,567

3. GER REUS Florian - HÖSL Patrick - LEU Oliver 752,007
2015 1. GBR BRITTON Robbie - ROBBINS Pat - HOLYOAK Steve 770,777

2. AUS ECKFORD Matthew - HORSBURGH Ewan - THWAITES Michael 752,665

3. GER REUS Florian - MARHOLD Günter - STU THOMS Stefan 745,075
2017 1. JPN ISHIKAWA Yoshihiko - TAKAHASHI Nobuyuki - NARAKI Toshiro 786,463

2. POL BIAŁOBRZESKI Sebastian - BASA Przemysław - ELWART Roman 766,934

3. USA LEBLOND Olivier - SLABY Steve - OLSEN Jon 757,110


Women

World Champion km Runner-up km Third place km
1990 ADAMS-ROBINSON Eleanor GBR 237,861 SAVAGE Marianne GBR 228,112 KUNO Monika GER 218,012
2001 BÉRCES Edit HUN 235,029 REUTOVICH Irina RUS 226,781 KOVAL Irina RUS 222,445
2003 REUTOVICH Irina RUS 237,052 YEREMINA Galina RUS 232,050 SEMUR Joëlle FRA 227,279
2004 INAGAKI Sumie JPN 237,154 YEREMINA Galina RUS 235,012 EHRET Stephanie USA 225,573
2005 KALININA Lyudmila RUS 242,228 YEREMINA Galina RUS 239,874 INAGAKI Sumie JPN 234,803
2006 INAGAKI Sumie JPN 237,144 KALININA Lyudmila RUS 231,356 NOTO Kimie JPN 229,146
2007 KALININA Lyudmila RUS 236,848 BEC Brigitte FRA 233,137 YEREMINA Galina RUS 230,288
2008 VERNET Anne-Marie FRA 239,685 FONTAINE Anne-Cécile FRA 239,252 BEC Brigitte FRA 229,818
2009 FONTAINE Anne-Cécile FRA 243,644 BEC Brigitte FRA 234,977 CASIRAGHI Monica ITA 223,848
2010 FONTAINE Anne-Cécile FRA 239,797 CASIRAGHI Monica ITA 231,390 ALTER Julia GER 230,258
2012 DIMITRIADU Michaela CZE 244,232 GARDNER Connie USA 240,386 GELDER Emily GBR 238,876
2013 KUDO Mami JPN 252,205 LITTLE Sabrina USA 244,669 BON Suzanna USA 236,228
2015 NAGY Katalin USA 244,495 FALBO Traci USA 239,740 JANSSON Maria SWE 238,964
2017 BEREZNOWSKA Patrycja POL 259,991 NIWIŃSKA Aleksandra POL 251,078 NAGY Katalin USA 250,622


Women's team

km
2003 1. RUS REUTOVICH Irina - YEREMINA Galina - KOVAL Irina 684,858

2. FRA SEMUR Joëlle - MUSY Colette - JEHANNO Véronique 649,303

3. JPN KAMURA Masae - SATA Fumie - OKIYAMA Hiroko 628,440
2004 1. RUS YEREMINA Galina - REUTOVICH Irina - KOVAL Irina 661,559

2. JPN INAGAKI Sumie - OKANDA Sachiko - KAMURA Masae 657,611

3. USA EHRET Stephanie - REED Pam - POWELL Sandy 635,933
2005 1. RUS KALININA Lyudmila - YEREMINA Galina - KOVAL Irina 709,573

2. JPN INAGAKI Sumie - NOTO Kimie - KAMURA Masae 654,385

3. USA POWELL Sandy - SMITH Carolyn - OLSEN Sue 604,514
2006 1. RUS KALININA Lyudmila - YEREMINA Galina - REUTOVICH Irina 671,477

2. JPN INAGAKI Sumie - NOTO Kimie - Okiyama Hiroko 654,555

3. FRA FIRMIN Nathalie - JEHANNO Véronique - BEC Brigitte 596,172
2007 1. RUS KALININA Lyudmila - YEREMINA Galina - KOVAL Irina 671,329

2. JPN KANCHIRA Yasuke - NOTO Kimie - FURUYAMA Takako 641,207

3. FRA BEC Brigitte - PAIN Chantal - GUILHEMBET Martine 614,488
2008 1. FRA BEC Brigitte - VERNET Anne-Marie - FONTAINE Anne-Cécile 708,755

2. JPN KUDO Mami - KANEHIRA Yasuko - INAGAKI Sumie 650,257

3. GER BELAU Monika - SAMSE Anja - STROTKAMP Sabine 629,868
2009 1. FRA FONTAINE Anne-Cécile - BEC Brigitte - BOUFFLERT Kora 684,078

2. USA DONALDSON Jamie - BEDNOSKY Annette - HORN Debra 636,159

3. ITA CASIRAGHI Monica - GROSS Annemarie - di VITO Lorena 626,386
2010 1. FRA FONTAINE Anne-Cécile - PEUCH Sylvie - VERNET Anne-Marie 685,800

2. ITA CASIRAGHI Monica - GROSS Annemarie - di VITO Lorena 658,112

3. AUS SCHOLZ Sharon - QUINLAN Meredith - HARVEY-JAMESON Susannah 654,863
2012 1. USA GARDNER Coniie - BON Suzanna - LUNDBLAD Anne 694,621

2. FRA NISSEN Cécile - VERNET Anne-Marie - BOULY Pascale 666,503

3. GBR GELDER Emily - MARTIN-CONSANI Debbie - LAW Sharon 666,461
2013 1. USA LITTLE Sabrina - BON Suzanna - FALBO Traci 710,599

2. JPN KUDO Mami - OKA Sayuri - SHIRAKAWA Kiyoko 705,582

3. FRA VERNET Anne-Marie - NISSEN Cécile - BOULY Pascale 670,698
2015 1. USA NAGY Katalin - FALBO Traci - GUTERL Maggie 720,046

2. SWE JANSSON Maria - NILRUD Annika - FONN Torill 684,981

3. POL BEREZNOWSKA Patrycja - NIWIŃSKA Aleksandra - MATEJCZUK Agata 678,468
2017 1. USA NAGY Katalin - SLABY Gina - SMITH Pam 742,508

2. POL BEREZNOWSKA Patrycja - NIWIŃSKA Aleksandra - BIEGASIEWICZ Monika 741,886

3. GER KRAUSE Antje - FATTON Julia - HOFFMANN Sigrid 691,274


50 km World Championships

The World Trophy was the final race of the IAU 50 km World Challenge circuit. The best runners of this annual circuit races qualified to this final race. The time of the final race was added to the best time achieved at one of the circuit races to decide the World Trophy winners. 2009 -2014 the result of the final race was taking into account only. Since 2015 the competition was changed into a world championship.


IAU 50 km World Trophy Final
1. 2005, Oct 16 Palermo ITA
2. 2006, Sep 16 Winschoten NED
3. 2007, Oct 14 Palermo ITA

2008 not competed
4. 2009, Oct 31 Gibraltar GIB
5. 2010, Aug 29 Galway IRL
6. 2011, Aug 20 Assen NED
7. 2012, Oct 20 Vallecrosia-Bordighera ITA

2013 not competed
8. 2014, Oct 31 Doha QAT

IAU 50 km World Championship
1. 2015, Dec 04 Doha QAT
2. 2016, Nov 11 Doha QAT

2017 Doha QAT (cancelled)

2018 not competed


Men

World Champion h Runner-up h Third place h
2005 BARCZA Sandor FRA 6:05:33 KHARITONOV Oleg RUS 6:15:40 BOLTACHEV Aleksandr RUS 6:21:56
2006 BULA Dzmitry BLR 6:06:54 CROFT Dominic GBR 6:14:31 HARRIS Rod GBR 6:17:32
2007 PAPANIKITAS Marc BEL 6:17:23 RENDALL Julian GBR 6:22:49 SANTNER Bernhard AUT 6:29:54
2009 NONYANA Lucas RSA 2:58:04 MOLINEAUX Paul GBR 3:00:15 WARDIAN Michael USA 3:00:56
2010 MAKAZA Collen ZIM 2:47:22 NGUNUZA Sandile RSA 2:53:06 WARDIAN Michael USA 2:54:57
2011 BIWOTT Eliot Kiplagat KEN 2:54:53 VERMEESCH Pieter BEL 2:57:23 IWAYAMA Kaito JPN 2:59:12
2012 WAY Steven GBR 2:53:41 MAKAZA Collen ZIM 2:57:49 MARTELLETTI Paul NZL 2:58:18
2014 MAKAZA Collen ZIM 3:00:40 ANTHONY Phil GBR 3:01:26 SENGERS Harm NED 3:05:01
2015 MIGLIOZZI Anthony USA 2:52:09 KIPTAOI Arnold Kibet KEN 2:55:35 ONGEKI Samuel Birongo KEN 2:56:16
2016 MIGLIOZZI Anthony USA 2:54:02 ANDREWS Tyler USA 2:56:04 MAKAZA Collen ZIM 2:56:58


Men's team

h
2015 1. KEN KIPTAOI Arnold Kibet - ONGEKI Samuel Birongo - MAINA Charles Wachira 8:49:09

2. USA MIGLIOZZI Anthony - DAVIS Jesse - BURNS Geoff 8:57:52

3. AUS DUTTON John - McCREDIE Craig - DAVIES Brendan 9:37:51
2016 1. USA MIGLIOZZI Anthony - ANDREWS Tyler - MORSEMAN Bryan 8:56:37

2. GBR DAVIES Andrew - KALLENBERG Michael - HOUSTON Ross 8:59:29

3. GER HOFFMANN Benedikt - BSCHEIDL Marco - BUBEL Niels 9:45:58


Women

World Champion h Runner-up h Third place h
2005 FOUNDLING-HAWKER Heather GBR 7:20:46 CASIRAGHI Monica ITA 7:32:45 DI VITO Lorena ITA 7:35:14
2006 TUCKER Sarah GBR 7:09:31 MORRALL Zelah GBR 7:10:08 TERJESEN Siri USA 7:14:39
2007 HOFER Sabine AUT 7:20:43 PETRIE June AUS 7:21:51 SATOMI Matsuo JPN 7:31:10
2009 SEMICK Kami USA 3:29:47 CARLIN Monica ITA 3:37:10 TRAIN Lesley RSA 3:38:23
2010 HARRISON Susan GBR 3:15:43 COORDT Mary USA 3:28:31 KALTER Irene NED 3:34:22
2011 GOODERHAM Emma GBR 3:17:30 HARRISON Susan GBR 3:25:05 ZAKRZEWSKI Joanna GBR 3:26:37
2012 TARANOWSKI Helen GBR 3:30:43 GOODERHAM Emma GBR 3:33:32 CIMMARUSTI Barbara ITA 3:38:58
2014 HARRISON Emily USA 3:32:27 ZAKRZEWSKI Joasia GBR 3:33:20 JONES Catrin CAN 3:37:54
2015 HERRON Camille USA 3:20:59 VRAJIĆ Marija CRO 3:28:16 JONES Catrin CAN 3:28:20
2016 KIMAIYO Risper KEN 3:22:45 ALDER-BAERENS Nele GER 3:25:53 CLEMENTS Amy GBR 3:26:17


Women's team

h
2015 1. CRO VRAJIĆ Marija - ŠUSTIĆ Nikolina - ORLIĆ Antonija 10:50:08

2. CAN JONES Catrin - DOERKSEN Kim - ST LAURENT Alissa 11:10:41

3. AUS FRASER Natasha - VAREY Kelly Ann - MAJOR Tina 11:31:40
2016 1. GBR CLEMENTS Amy - HILLAND Rebecca - AMEND Samantha 10:36:01

2. USA SMITH Caitlin - CHOUINARD Adrian - CUMMINGS Sarah 10:40:00

3. CRO VRAJIĆ Marija - BELUŠIĆ Barbara - MATOŠEVIĆ Matea 11:26:36


Trail Running World Championships


IAU World Trail Challenge
1. 2007, Dec 08 Huntsville USA (80,5 km)

2008 not competed
2. 2009, Jul 12 Serre Chevalier FRA (68 km)

2010 not competed
3. 2011, Jul 09 Connemara IRL

2012 not competed
4. 2013, Jul 06 Llanrwst WAL

2014 not competed

IAU Trail World Championship
5. 2015, May 30 Annecy FRA
6. 2016, Oct 29 Peneda-Gerês POR
7. 2017, Jun 10 Badia-Prataglia ITA
8. 2018, May 12 Castellón ESP


Men

World Champion h Runner-up h Third place h
2007 JANICKI Jarosław POL 6:07:45 VANDERLINDEN Marc BEL 6:29:20 AZEVEDO José POR 6:32:04
2009 LORBLANCHET Thomas FRA 6:38:18 SHERPA DAWA Dachhiri NEP 6:56:08 DIPPACHER Matthias GER 7:16:58
2011 CLAVERY Eric FRA 6:39:07 LOUTITT Jason CAN 6:40:30 BRINGER Patrick FRA 6:47:51
2013 LIGHTFOOT Ricky GBR 5:36:06 NEUSCHWANDER Florian GER 5:45:16 RANCON Julien FRA 5:54:21
2015 COURT Sylvain FRA 8:15:38 HERNANDO Luis Alberto ESP 8:19:06 BRINGER Patrick FRA 8:21:43
2016 HERNANDO Luis Alberto ESP 8:20:26 MARTIN Nicolas FRA 8:30:05 COURT Sylvain FRA 8:30:39
2017 HERNANDO Luis Alberto ESP 4:23:31 CLEMENTE Cristofer ESP 4:24:31 FLEURETON Cedric FRA 4:28:03
2018 HERNANDO Luis Alberto ESP 8:38:35 CLEMENTE Cristofer ESP 8:46:19 EVANS Thomas GBR 8:49:35


Men's team

h
2011 1. FRA CLAVERY Eric - BRINGER Patrick - BREUIL Thierry 20:24:50
71,5 km 2. ITA FEDEL Silvano - CAVALLO Giuliano - CARONI Francesco 20:56:36

3. NOR LUDVIGSEN Thorbjørn - SLETHAUG Sverre - ANDERSEN Thomas 21:29:02
2013 1. GBR LIGHTFOOT Ricky - RIDGWAY Iain - JAMES Andrew 17:47:59
75 km 2. FRA RANCON Julien - BREUIL Thierry - ANTOLINOS Fabien 17:58:14

3. GER NEUSCHWANDER Florian - STEGNER Carsten - STROSNY René 18:42:29
2015 1. FRA COURT Sylvain - BRINGER Patrick - MARTIN Nicolas 25:18:22
84 km 2. USA NICHOLS Alex - LANEY David - VARNER Alex 27:01:59

3. GBR OWENS Tom - COLLISON Kim - KEMP Lee 27:25:57
2016 1. FRA COURT Sylvain - CORI Benoit - MARTIN Nicolas 25:37:10
85 km 2. ESP HERNANDO Luis Alberto - CASTAÑER Cristofol - CAPELL Pau 26:26:02

3. GER HUGENSCHMIDT Stephan - REICHERT Florian - SCHEDLER Martin 28:24:03
2017 1. ESP HERNANDO Luis Alberto - CLEMENTE Cristofer - GARCÍA Daniel 13:17:32
49 km 2. FRA FLEURETON Cédric - POMMERET Ludovic - CORI Benoit 13:43:06

3. USA MENDOZA Mario - REED Cody - WACKER Andy 14:16:53
2018 1. ESP HERNANDO Luis Alberto - CLEMENTE Cristofer - VILLA Pablo Manuel 26:45:08
85,4 km 2. GBR EVANS Thomas - ALBON Jonathan - SMITH Ryan 27:09:06

3. FRA POMMERET Ludovic - MAILLARD Romain - MICHAUD Adrien 27:44:52


Women

World Champion h Runner-up h Third place h
2007 SAKURAI Norimi JPN 6:34:57 CROSSAN Helena IRL 7:18:23 SALT Adela GBR 7:22:03
2009 MORA Cecilia ITA 7:53:18 MUDGE Angela GBR 8:12:29 HAWKER Elizabeth GBR 8:22:21
2011 GOBERT Maud FRA 7:41:31 MORA Cecilia ITA 7:50:02 COLQUHOUN Lucy GBR 7:57:20
2013 MAUCLAIR Nathalie FRA 6:38:45 TRUEL Aurélia FRA 6:55:51 PARIGI Maria Chiara ITA 7:00:30
2015 MAUCLAIR Nathalie FRA 9:30:59 CHAVEROT Caroline FRA 9:33:21 MAYORA Maite ESP 9:39:36
2016 CHAVEROT Caroline FRA 9:39:39 GARCÍA de los SALMONES Azara ESP 9:45:01 DEBATS Ragna NED 9:47:37
2017 ROCHE Adeline FRA 5:00:44 FERRATO Amandine FRA 5:00:47 RAMPAZZO Silvia ITA 5:11:07
2018 DEBATS Ragna NED 9:55:00 CAÑES Laia ESP 10:11:11 MOUGEL Claire FRA 10:15:23


Women's team

h
2011 1. FRA GOBERT Maud - TRUEL Aurélia - KLEIN Laurence 24:00:42
71,5 km 2. ITA MORA Cecilia - BERTASA Cinzia - FORI Katia 24:21:35

3. CAN BOS Melanie - McHALE Denise - BENSON Bernadette 27:01:08
2013 1. FRA MAUCLAIR Nathalie - TRUEL Aurélia - DUC Stephanie 20:46:16
75 km 2. ITA PARIGI Maria Chiara - FORI Katia - BORZNAI Lisa 21:28:22

3. GBR ZAKRZEWSKI Joanna - CAMERON Fionna - DEAN Tracy 21:43:01
2015 1. FRA MAUCLAIR Nathalie - CHAVEROT Caroline - GOBERT Maud 29:37:45
84 km 2. ESP MAYORA Maite - FRAILE Uxue - NIMES Teresa 31:00:47

3. ITA GLAREY Sonia - OLIVERI Virginia - BORZNAI Lisa 33:39:36
2016 1. FRA MAUCLAIR Nathalie - CHAVEROT Caroline - TRUEL Aurélia 30:38:12
85 km 2. ESP GARCÍA de los SALMONES Azara - ARENAS Gemma - NIMES Teresa 30:50:19

3. USA MEEK Jo - PASCALL Beth - JAKRZEWSKI Joasia 33:04:37
2017 1. FRA ROCHE Adeline - FERRATO Amandine - MAUCLAIR Nathalie 15:17:43
49 km 2. ITA RAMPAZZO Silvia - GIUDICI Gloria - BANI Barbara 16:05:08

3. ESP CAÑES Laia - COMET Anna - ARENAS Gemma 16:26:05
2018 1. ESP CAÑES Laia - ARENAS Gemma - MAYORA Maite 31:05:29
85,4 km 2. FRA MOUGEL Claire - ROCHE Adeline - FERRATO Amandine 31:37:33

3. USA GALLAGHER Clare - GERBIN Kaytlyn - LITTLE Sabrina 32:01:44



Last modified: 05.07.2018