Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schwimmsport / Aquatic Sports    Fb

European Water polo Club Competitions

LEN Champions League - Men

1965, 1970 - 1981, 1997 - 2013 the winners were determined in a Final Four. 1964, 2014 - 2017 there was a Final Six and since 2018 there is a Final Eight.

European champions Final Runners-up Third place
European Champions Cup
1964, Mar 13 - 15 Zagreb YUG VK Partizan Beograd YUG --- Dinamo Moskva URS SG Dynamo Magdeburg GDR
1965, Apr 09 - 11 Milano ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA --- VK Partizan Beograd YUG SG Dynamo Magdeburg GDR
1966, Feb 20 + 27 Zagreb + Magdeburg VK Partizan Beograd YUG 5:3,3:4 SG Dynamo Magdeburg GDR ---
1966, Dec 18 + 22 + 1967 Jan 08 Zagreb + Genova + Genève SUI VK Partizan Beograd YUG 5:3,1:2,4:3 A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA ---
1968, Jan 17 + 20 Zagreb + Bucureşti HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG 4:2,4:4 Dinamo Bucureşti ROM ---
1969, Feb 01 + 08 Beograd + Moskva HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG 7:3,4:4 Dinamo Moskva URS ---
1969, Nov 29 + Dec 06 Beograd + Genova HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG 5:3,2:3 A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA ---
1970, Dec 18 - 20 Beograd YUG VK Partizan Beograd YUG --- HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG Dinamo Moskva URS
1971, Dec 03 - 05 Hvar YUG HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG --- A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA CSK VMF Moskva URS
1972, Dec 01 - 03 Budapest HUN OSC Budapest HUN --- VK Partizan Beograd YUG CSK VMF Moskva URS
1973, Dec 07 - 09 Moskva URS MGU Moskva URS --- OSC Budapest HUN VK Partizan Beograd YUG
1974, Dec 06 - 08 Beograd YUG VK Partizan Beograd YUG --- OSC Budapest HUN Dinamo Bucureşti ROM
1975, Nov 21 - 23 Amersfoort NED VK Partizan Beograd YUG --- Vasas SC Budapest HUN Circolo Canottieri Napoli ITA
1976, Dec 03 - 05 Moskva URS CSK VMF Moskva URS --- Zian Vitesse den Haag NED SV Würzburg FRG
1977, Dec 16 - 18 Palermo ITA Circolo Canottieri Napoli ITA --- CSK VMF Moskva URS Partizan Beograd YUG
1978, Dec 08 - 10 Barcelona ESP OSC Budapest HUN --- CN Montjuic Barcelona ESP SV Würzburg FRG
1979, Dec 07 - 09 Berlin (West) FRG Vasas SC Budapest HUN --- Partizan Beograd YUG SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG
1980, Dec 05 - 07 Dubrovnik YUG VK Jug Dubrovnik YUG --- SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG Vasas SC Budapest HUN
1981, Dec 04 - 06 Barcelona ESP CN Barcelona ESP --- SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG Vasas SC Budapest HUN
1982, Nov 27 + Dec 04 Moskva + Berlin SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG 7:10,10:6 Dinamo Alma Ata URS ---
1983, Nov 27 + Dec 04 Veenendal + Genova A.S.D. Stefanel Recco Genova ITA 8:10,8:5 ZC Alphen NED ---
1984, Nov 25 + Dec 01 Moskva + Budapest Vasas SC Budapest HUN 11:11,10:5 CSK VMF Moskva URS ---
1985, Nov 23 + 30 Budapest + Berlin SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG 7:9,7:4 Vasas SC Budapest HUN ---
1986, Nov 22 + 29 Berlin + Moskva SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG 10:5,7:8 Dinamo Moskva URS ---
1987, Nov 21 + 28 Pescara + Berlin Sisley Pescara ITA 12:10,9:9 SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG ---
1988, Dec 04 + 11 Berlin + Sabadell SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG 11:10,11:11 CN Catalunya Barcelona ESP ---
1989, Nov 18 + 26 Berlin + Zagreb HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG 9:10,11:9aet SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG ---
1990, Oct 28 + Nov 04 Zagreb + Napoli HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG 10:7,11:10 Circolo Canottieri Napoli ITA ---
1992, Feb 19 + 29 Savona + Trieste VK Jadran Koteks Split CRO 10:12,11:8 Rari Nantes Savona ITA ---
1993, Feb 07 + 21 Zagreb + Split VK Jadran Koteks Split CRO 7:8,6:4 HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO ---
1994, Mar 26 + Apr 10 Budapest + Barcelona Újpesti TE Budapest HUN 10:6,11:11 CN Catalunya Barcelona ESP ---
1995, Apr 02 + 10 Barcelona + Budapest CN Catalunya Barcelona ESP 7:6,8:7 Újpesti TE Budapest HUN ---
1996, Mar 23 + 30 Budapest + Zagreb HAVK Dukat Mladost Zagreb CRO 4:7,6:6 Újpesti TE Budapest HUN ---
Champions League
1997, Apr 04 - 05 Napoli ITA CN „Themis‟ Posillipo Napoli ITA 10:7 HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO CN Barcelona ESP
1998, Jun 05 - 06 Zagreb CRO CN „Themis‟ Posillipo Napoli ITA 8:6 Waltertosto Pescara ITA HAVK Mladost HL Zagreb CRO
1999, Jun 04 - 05 Napoli ITA Splitska Banka Water Polo Club Split CRO 8:7 VK Bečej Naftagas Niš YUG Dinamo Olimpiskiy Moskva RUS
2000, May 26 - 27 Bečej YUG VK Bečej Naftagas YUG 11:8 HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO Vasas SC Budapest HUN
2001, May 18 - 19 Dubrovnik CRO VK Jug Dubrovnik CRO 8:7aet Olympiakos Piräus GRE CN Posillipo Neapel ITA
2002, May 24 - 25 Budapest HUN Olympiakos Piräus GRE 9:7 Honved Budapest HUN CN Posillipo Neapel ITA
2003, May 16 - 17 Genova ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 9:4 Honved Budapest HUN HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO
LEN Euroleague
2004, May 28 - 29 Budapest HUN Honvéd „Dominó‟ Budapest HUN 7:6 Jadran Herceg Novi SCG VK Primorje Rijeka CRO
2005, May 20 - 21 Napoli ITA CN „Lottomatica‟ Posillipo Napoli ITA 9:8aet Honvéd „Dominó‟ Budapest HUN A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA
2006, May 19 - 20 Dubrovnik CRO VK Jug Dubrovnik CRO 9:7 A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA CN „Atlantis‟ Posillipo Napoli ITA
2007, Jun 22 - 23 Milano ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 9:8 VK Jug „Croatia osiguranje‟ Dubrovnik CRO VK Partizan „Raiffeisen‟ Beograd SRB
2008, May 09 - 10 Barcelona ESP A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 13:12aet VK Jug „Croatia osiguranje‟ Dubrovnik CRO TEVA Vasas Plaket Budapest
2009, May 22 - 23 Rijeka CRO VK Primorac Kotor MNE 8:7aet A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA VK Jug „Croatia osiguranje‟ Dubrovnik CRO
2010, May 14 - 15 Napoli ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 9:3 VK Primorac Kotor MNE VK Partizan „Raiffeisen‟ Beograd SRB
2011, Jun 03 - 04 Roma ITA VK Partizan „Raiffeisen‟ Beograd SRB 11:7 A.S.D. „Ferla‟ Pro Recco Genova ITA VK Budva „M-Tel‟ MNE
LEN Champions League
2012, May 11 - 12 Oradea ROU A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 11:8 VK Primorje Rijeka CRO HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO
2013, May 31 - Jun 01 Beograd SRB VK Crvena Zezda Beograd SRB 8:7 VK Jug CO Dubrovnik CRO CN Atletic Barceloneta ESP
2014, May 29 - 31 Barcelona ESP CN Atletic Barceloneta ESP 7:6 VK Radnički Kragujevac SRB VK Primorje Rijeka CRO
2015, May 28 - 30 Barcelona ESP A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 8:7 VK Primorje Rijeka CRO CN Atletic Barceloneta ESP
2016, Jun 02 - 04 Budapest HUN VK Jug CO Dubrovnik CRO 6:4 NC Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Szolnoki VSC HUN
2017, May 25 - 27 Budapest HUN Szolnoki VSC HUN 10:5 VK Jug CO Dubrovnik CRO A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA
2018, Jun 07 - 09 Genova ITA NC Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 9:7 A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA CN Atletic Barceloneta ESP
2019, Jun 06 - 08 Hannover GER Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 10:10 4:3p NC Olympiakos Piraeus GRE A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA


Cup Winners' Cup - Men (defunct)

European champions Final Runners-up Third place
1974, Nov 29 - Dec 01 Budapest HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN --- Zian Vitesse den Haag NED HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG
1975, Nov 21 - 23 Šibenik YUG HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG --- OSC Budapest HUN SNC Civitavecchia ITA
1976, Nov 26 - 28 Šibenik YUG MGU Moskva URS --- Primorje Rijeka YUG Dinamo Bucureşti ROM
1977, Dec 02 - 04 Milano ITA Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN --- VK Primorac Kotor YUG A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA
1978, Dec 01 - 03 Dubrovnik YUG KP Korčula YUG --- Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN Circolo Canottieri Napoli ITA
1979, Nov 30 - Dec 02 Budapest HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN --- POŠK Split YUG Hilversumse ZV de Robben NED
1980, Nov 27 - 29 Rijeka YUG CSK VMF Moskva URS --- Honved Budapest HUN Primorje Rijeka YUG
1981, Nov 27 - 29 Split YUG POŠK Brodomerkur Split YUG --- CS Crisul Oradea ROM CN Montjuic Barcelona ESP
1982, Nov 27 + Dec 04 Barcelona + Moskva CSK VMF Moskva URS 8:11,11:6 CN Montjuic Barcelona ESP ---
1983, Nov 26 + Dec 05 Split + Budapest POŠK Brodomerkur Split YUG 11:9,11:12 Vasas SC Budapest HUN ---
1984, Nov 24 + Dec 01 Moskva + Dubrovnik Dinamo Moskva URS 12:5,8:7 VK Jug Dubrovnik YUG ---
1985, Nov 24 + Dec 01 Budapest + Piteşti Vasas SC Budapest HUN 12:11,10:10 Dinamo Bucuresti ROM ---
1986, Nov 22 + 29 Barcelona + Split Molnar Split YUG 4:4,6:4 CN Catalunya Barcelona ESP ---
1987, Nov 21 + 28 Dubrovnik + Napoli CN Posillipo Napoli ITA 8:9,13:10aet VK Jug Dubrovnik YUG ---
1988, Dec 04 + 11 Budapest + Genova R.N. Arenzano ITA 9:9,9:6 Spartacus Budapest HUN ---
1989, Nov 18 + 26 Moskva + Pescara Sisley Pescara ITA 14:11,11:11 Dinamo Moskva URS ---
1990, Oct 28 + Nov 04 Beograd + Alphen VK Partizan Beograd YUG 13:7,7:9 ZC Alphen NED ---
1992, Feb 16 + 29 Barcelona + Caserta CN Catalunya Barcelona ESP 13:9,5:8 Volturno Caserta ITA ---
1993, Feb 06/07 + 20 Hagen + Pescara Oro d'Abruzzo Pescara ITA 14:11,12:8 Hohenlimburger SV GER ---
1994, Mar 29 + Apr 10 Pescara + Barcelona Miglioli Pescara ITA 8:9,9:6 Mediterranei Barcelona ESP ---
1995, Apr 04 + 11 Budapest + Pescara Vasas SC Budapest HUN 8:5,9:6 Mall Pescara ITA ---
1996, Mar 24 + 30 Budapest + Roma INA Assitalia Roma ITA 8:6,10:4 Vasas SC Budapest HUN ---
1997, Mar 15 + 22 Roma + Athína N.C. Vouliagmeni Athína GRE 9:9,7:6 INA Assitalia Roma ITA ---
1998, May 02 + 17 Athína + Budapest Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 6:7,8:6 Olympiakos Athinai GRE ---
1999, Apr 27 + May 12 Zagreb + Piraeus HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO 13:4,6:10 Olympiakos Piraeus GRE ---
2000, Mar 25 + Apr 08 Firenze + Moskva Dinamo Moskva RUS 3:5,14:7 Rari Firenze ITA ---
2001, Mar 25 + Apr 08 Firenze + Barcelona Rari Nantes Florentia ITA 11:5,8:5 CN Barcelonetta ESP ---
2002, Mar 24 + Apr 14 Budapest + Zagreb Vasas SC Plaket Budapest HUN 6:3,5:7aet HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO ---
2003, Mar 15 + 29 Budapest + Napoli CN Posillipo Napoli ITA 10:10,4:3 Vasas SC Plaket Budapest HUN ---


LEN Euro Cup - Men

European champions Final Runners-up
LEN Cup
1993, Feb 07 + 23 Budapest + Genova Újpesti TE Budapest HUN 12:7,13:16 A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA
1994, Mar 30 + Apr 12 Roma + Caserta A.S.D. Racing SC Nuoto Roma ITA 15:14,8:7 Volturno Caserta ITA
1995, Apr 01 + 09 Budapest + Barcelona CN Barcelona ESP 10:8,9:7 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN
1996, Mar 22 + 30 Szeged + Pescara Cus d'Annunzio Pescara ITA 10:9,18:11 SC Szeged HUN
1997, Mar 16 + 23 Budapest + Budapest Újpesti TE Budapest HUN 10:8,12:11aet Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN
1998, May 02/03 + 17 Beograd + Split VK Partizan „Bambi‟ Beograd YUG 8:8,3:1 VK Jadran Split CRO
1999, Apr 28 + May 12 Budapest + Patras Újpesti TE Budapest HUN 12:7,9:10 Kotsobolos Patras GRE
2000, Mar 25 + Apr 08 Pescara + Dubrovnik VK Jug Dubrovnik CRO 8:7,14:7 Conrad Pescara ITA
2001, Mar 25 + Apr 07 Zagreb + Brescia HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO 9:6,7:8 Systema Leonessa Brescia ITA
2002, Mar 23 + Apr 13 Genova + Brescia Systema Leonessa Brescia ITA 7:8,8:5 Pro Recco Genova ITA
2003, Mar 15 + 29 Firenze + Brescia Leonessa Brescia ITA 4:3,5:4 RN Firenze ITA
LEN Trophy
2004, Apr 24 + May 01 Vougliameni + Barcelona CN Barcelona „Nofer‟ ESP 11:11,11:5 NC Vougliameni GRE
2005, Apr 20 + 30 Beograd + Savona RN La Filanda Carisa Savona ITA 6:7,7:4 VK Partizan Beograd SCG
2006, Mar 22 + Apr 19 Brescia + Kazan Systema Pompea Leonessa Nuoto Brescia ITA 11:8,6:7aet Sintez Kazan RUS
2007, May 09 + 23 Šibenik + Kazan Sintez Kazan RUS 12:10,9:10 VK Šibenik CRO
2008, Mar 26 + Apr 08 Eger + Chekhov Shturm 2002 Chekhov RUS 8:8,12:7 Brendon Eger HUN
2009, Apr 08 + 22 Athína + Szeged Szeged Beton VE HUN 6:8,17:13p Panionios G.S.S. Athína GRE
2010, Mar 24 + Apr 13 Imperia + Kotor VK Akademija Kotor MNE 7:9,8:5aet Rari Nantes Savona ITA
2011, Apr 13 + 27 Athína + Savona Rari Nantes Savona ITA 9:9,11:3 Panionios G.S.S. Athína GRE
LEN Euro Cup
2012, Apr 18 + May 03 Savona + Sabadell Rari Nantes Savona ITA 14:9,6:8 C.N. Sabadell ESP
2013, Mar 20 + Apr 06 Firenze + Kragujevac VK Radnički Kragujevac SRB 8:4,7:6 RN Firenze ITA
2014, Mar 26 + Apr 09 Volgograd + Zagreb GAU VO Spartak Volgograd RUS 11:5,5:9 HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO
2015, Mar 28 + Apr 11 Napoli + Napoli CN Posillipo Napoli ITA 6:6,11:10 AS Acquachiara Napoli ITA
2016, Apr 16 + 30 Kazan + Brescia AN Brescia ITA 11:4,12:6 Sintez Kazan RUS
2017, Mar 22 + Apr 05 Oradea + Budapest Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 12:6,7:7 CSM Digi Oradea ROU
2018, Mar 31 + Apr 18 Budapest + Busto Arsizio Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 9:8,8:5 Banco BPM SM Busto Arsizio ITA
2019, Mar 30 + Apr 13 Marseille + Nikšić CN Marseille FRA 9:8,7:7 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi MNE

2009 second leg: full time result 9:7, after extra time result 12:10
2010 second leg: full time result 7:5

LEN Super Cup - Men

In the beginning, the Champions Cup winners and the Cup Winners' Cup winners contested for the Super Cup, then the Cup Winners' Cup winners were replaced by the winners of the LEN Cup.

European champions Final Runners-up
1976, May 04 Ljubljana YUG HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG 11:10 VK Partizan Beograd YUG
1976, Dec 11 Ljubljana YUG CSK VMF Moskva URS 6:4 MGU Moskva URS
1977, Dec 22 Ljubljana YUG Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 6:4 Circolo Canottieri Napoli ITA
1978, Dec 17 Ljubljana YUG OSC Budapest HUN 5:3 KP Korčula YUG
1979, Dec 15 Ljubljana YUG Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 7:6 Vasas SC Budapest HUN
1980, Dec 13 Ljubljana YUG CSK VMF Moskva URS 14:11a2et VK Jug Dubrovnik YUG
1981, Dec 12 Skopje YUG CN Barcelona ESP 12:11aet POŠK Brodomerkur Split YUG
1982, Dec 12 Barcelona ESP CSK VMF Moskva URS 11:6 SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG
1983, Dec 18 Barcelona ESP POŠK Brodomerkur Split YUG 12:11 A.S.D. Stefanel Recco Genova ITA
1984, Dec 15 Barcelona ESP Dinamo Moskva URS 15:9aet Vasas SC Budapest HUN
1985, Dec 15 Zürich SUI SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG 13:12 Vasas SC Budapest HUN
1986, Dec 07 Zürich SUI SV Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 FRG 12:10 Molnar Split YUG
1987, Dec 12 Zürich SUI Sisley Pescara ITA 9:8 CN Posillipo Napoli ITA
1989 not held
1990, Mar 2? + Apr 10 Pescara + Zagreb HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG 12:11,11:7 Sisley Pescara ITA
1991, ? + Feb 2? Beograd + Zagreb VK Partizan Beograd YUG 8:7,11:10 HAVK Mladost Zagreb YUG
1992, Mar 17+22 Barcelona + Budapest HUN CN Catalunya Barcelona ESP 15:9,8:12 VK Jadran Koteks Split CRO
1993, Mar 06+13 Split + Pescara Oro d'Abruzzo Pescara ITA 12:12,7:5 VK Jadran Koteks Split CRO
1994, Apr 24+30 Budapest + Pescara Újpesti TE Budapest HUN 9:5,12:15aet Miglioli Pescara ITA
1995, Apr 23+ 29 Budapest + Barcelona CN Catalunya Barcelona ESP 6:8,12:9aet Vasas SC Budapest HUN
1996, Apr 20+27 Roma + Zagreb HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO 7:7,9:7 A.S.D. Racing SC Nuoto Roma ITA
1997 - 2001 not held
2002, Dec 29 Budapest HUN Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 6:5 Vasas SC „Plaket‟ Budapest HUN
2004, Mar 18 Brescia ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 6:5 Leonessa Nuoto Brescia ITA
2004, Nov 06 Budapest HUN Honvéd „Dominó‟ Budapest HUN 10:9 CN Barcelona „Nofer‟ ESP
2006, Jan 18 Vicenza ITA CN „Atlantis‟ Posillipo Neapel ITA 11:9 RN „La Filanda Carisa‟ Savona ITA
2006, Dec 20 Brescia ITA VK Jug Dubrovnik CRO 12:8 „Systema‟ Leonessa Nuoto Brescia ITA
2007, Nov 17 Kazan RUS A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 11:9 Sintez Kazan RUS
2008, Dec 17 Sori ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 13:8 Shturm 2002 Chekhov RUS
2009, Dec 20 Kotor MNE VK Primorac Kotor MNE 8:6 Szeged Beton VE HUN
2010, Dec 14 Trieste ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 13:4 VK Akademija Kotor MNE
2011, Dec 06 Savona ITA VK Partizan Beograd SRB 11:6 Rari Nantes Savona ITA
2012, Dec 12 Savona ITA A.S.D. Felro Recco Genova ITA 14:7 Blu Shelf Carisa Savona ITA
2013, Nov 30 Bečej SRB VK Crvena Zezda Beograd SRB 9:8 VK Radnički Kragujevac SRB
2014, Nov 21 Barcelona ESP CN Atletic Barceloneta ESP 12:7 GAU VO Spartak Volgograd RUS
2015, Nov 25 Sori ITA A.S.D. Pro Recco Genova ITA 12:4 CN Posillipo Napoli ITA
2016, Dec 14 Dubrovnik CRO VK Jug CO Dubrovnik CRO 10:4 AN Brescia ITA
2017, Nov 04 Budapest HUN Szolnoki VSC HUN 6:6 4:2p Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN
2018, Nov 30 Budapest HUN Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 7:7 4:2p NC Olympiakos Piraeus GRE
2019, Nov 02 Marseille FRA Ferencvárosi TC Budapest HUN 14:11 CN Marseille FRA

1994 second leg: full time result 8:12
1995 second leg: full time result 11:9
2004: Third participant was the winner of the Cup Winners' Cup CN Posillipo Napoli ITA. All three teams played a double preliminary round and the first two teams then the final game.

LEN Euro League - Women

1987, 1988, 2005 - 2019 the winners is determined in a Final Four. 1990 - 1995 there was a Final Six and 1996 - 1999 there was a Final Eight.

European champions Final Runners-up Third place
European Cup
1987, Dec 03 - 06 Créteil FRA Z.P.C. Donk Gouda NED 15:10 Dauphins de Créteil FRA VS Szentes HUN
1988, Dec 02 - 04 Volturno ITA Z.P.C. Donk Gouda NED --- BVSC Budapest HUN SC Volturno ITA
1989, Nov 25 + Dec 03 Zaandam + Budapest ZC Nereus Zaandam NED 21:6,11:6 BVSC Budapest HUN ---
1990, Nov 08 - 11 Créteil FRA Z.P.C. Donk Diana Gouda NED 8:6 SC Volturno ITA SUN Berlin FRG
1992, Feb 19 - 23 Budapest HUN BZC-Brandenburg Bilthoven NED 12:8 Uralochka Zlatust RUS Vasas SC Budapest HUN
1993, Feb 10 - 14 Szentes HUN SC Hungerit Szentes HUN 6:5 AS Orizzonte Catania ITA Z.P.C. Donk Gouda NED
1994, Mar 16 - 20 Palermo ITA AS Orizzonte Catania ITA 6:3 ZC Nereus Zaandam NED Vasutas Budapest HUN
1995, Mar 15 - 19 Zaandam NED ZC Nereus Zaandam NED 9:8a2et AS Orizzonte Catania ITA SC Szentes HUN
1996, Mar 13 - 17 Nancy FRA ZWV-Nereus Zaandam NED 8:7a2et SKIF Moskva RUS AS Orizzonte Catania ITA
1997, Mar 12 - 16 Zaandam NED SKIF-MFP Moskva RUS 7:6 ZWV-Nereus Zaandam NED AS Orizzonte Catania ITA
1998, May 20 - 24 Catania ITA AS Orizzonte Catania ITA 7:6aet SKIF-MFP Moskva RUS ZWV-Nereus Zaandam NED
1999, May 05 - 09 Moskva RUS SKIF-MFP Moskva RUS 8:6 Z.P.C. Donk Gouda NED AS Orizzonte Catania ITA
LEN Champions Cup
2000, Mar 08 - 12 Athína GRE A.N.C. Glyfada Athína GRE 7:5 SKIF Moskva RUS VK Szentes HUN
2001, Apr 17 - 22 Catania ITA AS Orizzonte Catania ITA --- A.N.C. Glyfada Athína GRE Uralochka Zlatust RUS
2002, Apr 19 - 21 Dunaújváros HUN AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA --- Uralochka Zlatust RUS A.N.C. Glyfada Athína GRE
2003, Apr 18 - 20 Athína GRE A.N.C. Glyfada Athína GRE --- Dunaújvárosi FVE HUN Uralochka Zlatust RUS
2004, May 07 -09 Athína GRE AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA --- A.N.C. Glyfada Athína GRE Dunaújvárosi FVE HUN
2005, Apr 22 - 24 Kirishi RUS AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA --- Kinef Kirishi RUS Dunaújvárosi FVE HUN
2006, Apr 28 - 30 Catania ITA AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA --- Kinef Kirishi RUS Dunaújvárosi FVE HUN
2007, Apr 20 - 22 Firenze ITA Fiorentina Nuoto & Waterpolo Firenze ITA --- Kinef Kirishi RUS A.N.C. Glyfada Athína GRE
2008, Apr 25 - 26 Catania ITA AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA 14:12aet Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE Fiorentina WPC ITA
2009, Apr 04 - 05 Kirishi RUS Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE 12:9 ASD Rizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA Kinef Kirishi RUS
2010, Apr 09 - 10 Corfu GRE Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE 10:7 Kinef-Surgutneftegaz Kirishi RUS AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA
2011, Apr 22 - 23 Sabadell ESP C.N. Sabadell-Astral Pool ESP 13:8 AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA Olympiacos Piraeus GRE
2012, May 04 - 05 Kirishi RUS GMG Pro Recco ITA 8:7 Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE Kinef Kirishi RUS
2013, Apr 26 - 27 Eger HUN C.N. Sabadell ESP 13:11 Kinef Surgutneftegas Kirishi RUS Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE
LEN Euro League Women
2014, Apr 11-12 Sabadell ESP C.N. Sabadell ESP 19:10 Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE AS Orizzonte Catania ITA
2015, Apr 24-25 Athína GRE Olympiacos Piraeus GRE 10:9 C.N. Sabadell ESP Kinef Kirishi RUS
2016, Apr 22-23 Sabadell ESP C.N. Sabadell ESP 11:8 UVSE Budapest HUN Kinef Kirishi RUS
2017, Apr 28-29 Kirishi RUS Kinef Kirishi RUS 7:6 Olympiacos Piraeus GRE C.N. Sabadell ESP
2018, Apr 20-21 Kirishi RUS Kinef Kirishi RUS 8:8 5:4p C.N. Sabadell ESP Ekipe Orizzonte Catania ITA
2019, Apr 19-20 Sabadell ESP C.N. Sabadell ESP 13:11 Olympiacos Piraeus GRE Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE

On 01.07.1995 ZC Nereus Zaandam merged with ZWV Zaandam into ZWV-Nereus Zaandam.

LEN Trophy - Women

Since 2014 there is a Final Four

European champions Final Runners-up Third place
Cup Winners' Cup Women
2000, Mar 11 - 12 Athína GRE GIFA Città di Palermo ITA 9:5 NC Vouliagmeni Athína GRE Damixa Het Ravijn NED
2001, Apr 17 - 22 Barcelona ESP SKIF-MFP Moskva RUS --- VSE Dunaújvárosi HUN Mediterrani Barcelona ESP
2002, Apr 19 - 21 Palermo ITA GIFA Città di Palermo ITA --- SKIF Moskva RUS Mediterrani Barcelona ESP
2003, Apr 18 - 20 Athína GRE NC Vouliagmeni Athína GRE --- SKIF Moskva RUS Het Ravijn Nijverdahl NED
LEN Trophy Women
2004, May 07 - 09 Syracusa ITA CC „IGM‟ Ortigia Syracusa ITA --- Uralochka Zlatust RUS CN Sabadell ESP
2005, Apr 22 - 24 Athína GRE CC Ortigia Syracusa ITA --- Uralochka Zlatust RUS Vouliagmeni N.C. „Fujitsu‟ Athína GRE
2006, Apr 28 - 30 Athína GRE Dominó Póló SC Budapest HUN --- A.N.C. Glyfada „Renault‟ Athína GRE Lumio het Ravijn Nijverdal NED
2007, Apr 20 - 22 Amsterdam NED A.S.D. Roma ITA --- ZWV-Nereus Zaandam NED OSC Budapest HUN
2008, Apr 19 - 20 Padova ITA Ecofim Roma ITA 10:9 Olympiakos Piraeus GRE OSC Budapest HUN
2009, Mar 28 + Apr 04 Dunaújváros + Chekhov WSK Shturm 2002 Chekhov RUS 11:12,14:11 DF „Elco‟ Dunaújváros HUN ---
2010, Mar 17 + Apr 07 Khanty-Mansiysk + Piraeus Ethnikos O.F.P.F. Piraeus GRE 12:13,17:15p UGRA Khanty-Mansiysk RUS ---
2011, Apr 06 + 20 Nijverdal + Camogli A.S.D. Rapallo Nuoto ITA 5:12,12:3 Het Ravijn Nijverdahl NED ---
2012, Apr 28 + May 02 Imperia + Khanty-Mansiysk RN Mediterranea Imperia ITA 12:13,7:5 UGRA Khanty-Mansiysk RUS ---
2013, Apr 10 + 24 Moskva + Ruza WSK Shturm 2002 Chekhov RUS 17:10,14:11 SKIF-CSP Izmailovo Moskva RUS ---
2014, Apr 04 - 05 Firenze ITA Olympiacos Piraeus GRE 10:9 Firenze Pallanuoto ITA UGRA Khanty-Mansiysk RUS
2015, Apr 10 - 11 Imperia ITA RN Mediterranea Imperia ITA 8:7 Plebiscito Padova ITA NC Vouliagmeni Athína GRE
2016, Apr 15 - 16 Mataró ESP La Sirena CN Mataró ESP 6:5 NC Vouliagmeni Athína GRE VK Hungerit Szentes HUN
2017, Apr 14 - 15 Budapest HUN UVSE Budapest HUN 7:6 Plebiscito Padova ITA Dunaújvárosi FVE HUN
2018, Apr 13 - 14 Mataró ESP Dunaújvárosi FVE HUN 13:11 Olympiacos Piraeus GRE La Sirena CN Mataró ESP
2019, Apr 12 - 13 Kirishi RUS AS Orizzonte Catania ITA 10:9 UVSE Budapest HUN Kinef Kirishi RUS

2010 second leg: full time result 10:9, after extra time result 13:12

LEN Super Cup - Women

European champions Final Runners-up
2006, Nov 11 Budapest HUN Dominó Póló SC Budapest HUN 9:8 AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA
2007, Nov 29 Firenze ITA Fiorentina Nuoto & Waterpolo Firenze ITA 10:8 A.S.D. Roma ITA
2008, Nov 23 Roma ITA AS Orizzonte „Geymonat‟ Catania ITA 16:8 Roma Pallanuoto ITA
2009, Oct 03 Athína GRE Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE 11:6 WSK Shturm 2002 Chekhov RUS
2010, Nov 26 Piraeus GRE Vouliagmeni N.C. Athína GRE 13:5 Ethnikos O.F.P.F. Piraeus GRE
2011, Oct 29 Genova ITA GMG Pro Recco ITA 9:8aet C.N. Sabadell-Astral Pool ESP
2012, Dec 20 Imperia ITA RN Mediterranea Imperia ITA 10:7 A.S.D. Rapallo Nuoto ITA
2013, Dec 07 Moskva RUS C.N. Sabadell ESP 10:9 SKIF-CSP Izmailovo Moskva RUS
2014, Nov 21 Barcelona ESP C.N. Sabadell ESP 9:8 Olympiacos Piraeus GRE
2015, Nov 20 Piraeus GRE Olympiacos Piraeus GRE 10:6 Plebiscito Padova ITA
2016, Nov 06 Barcelona ESP C.N. Sabadell ESP 10:9 La Sirena CN Mataró ESP
2017, Nov 04 Budapest HUN Kinef Kirishi RUS 10:6 UVSE Budapest HUN
2018, Nov 10 Kirishi RUS Dunaújvárosi FVE HUN 11:11 4:2p Kinef Kirishi RUS
2019, Nov 26 Sabadell ESP AS Orizzonte Catania ITA 13:11 C.N. Sabadell ESP

2011: In the 2011/12 season the women’s team of A.S.D. Rapallo Nuoto was part of GMG Pro Recco.
2015: The LEN Trophy winner RN Mediterranea Imperia ITA withdrew. Therefore played Plebiscito Padova.



Last modified: 17.01.2020