Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schwimmsport / Aquatic Sports    Fb

Diving at the Olympic Games

3. 1904, Sep 05 + 07 St. Louis USA
1906, Apr 27 - 28 Athína GRE
4. 1908, Jul 14 - 24 London GBR
5. 1912, Jul 06 - 15 Stockholm SWE
6. 1916, Jul 02 - 10 Berlin GER (cancelled due to World War I)
7. 1920, Aug 22 - 29 Antwerpen BEL
8. 1924, Jul 14 - 20 Paris FRA
9. 1928, Aug 06 - 11 Amsterdam NED
10. 1932, Aug 08 - 13 Los Angeles USA
11. 1936, Aug 10 - 15 Berlin GER
12. 1940, Jul 29 - Aug 02 Helsinki FIN (cancelled due to World War II)
13. 1944 London GBR (cancelled due to World War II)
14. 1948, Jul 30 - Aug 06 London GBR
15. 1952, Jul 27 - Aug 02 Helsinki FIN
16. 1956, Nov 30 - Dec 07 Melbourne AUS
17. 1960, Aug 26 - Sep 02 Roma ITA
18. 1964, Oct 11 - 18 Tokyo JPN
19. 1968, Oct 17 - 26 Ciudad de México MEX
20. 1972, Aug 27 - Sep 04 München FRG
21. 1976, Jul 19 - 27 Montreal CAN
22. 1980, Jul 20 - 28 Moskva URS
23. 1984, Aug 05 - 12 Los Angeles USA
24. 1988, Sep 17 - 27 Seoul KOR
25. 1992, Jul 26 - Aug 04 Barcelona ESP
26. 1996, Jul 26 - Aug 02 Atlanta USA
27. 2000, Sep 22 - 30 Sydney AUS
28. 2004, Aug 14 - 28 Athína GRE
29. 2008, Aug 10 - 23 Beijing CHN
30. 2012, Jul 29 - Aug 11 London GBR
31. 2016, Aug 07 - 20 Rio de Janeiro BRA


Plunge for distance (discontinued)

Gold m Silver m Bronze m
1904 DICKEY William Paul USA 19,05 ADAMS Edgar USA 17,526 GOODWIN Leo Budd USA 17,37


Plain high diving (discontinued)

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1912 ADLERZ Erik SWE 40,0 JOHANSSON Hjalmar SWE 39,3 JANSSON John SWE 39,1
1920 WALLMAN Arvid SWE 183,5 SKOGLUND Nils SWE 183,0 JANSSON John SWE 175,0
1924 EVE Dick AUS 13,5 JANSSON John SWE 14,5 CLARKE Harold GBR 15,5

1912, 1924: 5-m and 10-m platform
1920: 3-m and 10-m platform

10 m platform - Men

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1904 SHELDON George USA 12,66 HOFFMANN Georg GER 11,66 KEHOE Frank USA 11,33
1906 WALZ Gottlob GER 156,0 HOFFMANN Georg GER 150,2 SALZINGER Otto AUT 147,4
1908 JOHANSSON Hjalmar SWE 83,75 MALMSTRÖM Karl SWE 78,73 SPÅNGBERG Arvid SWE 74,00
1912 ADLERZ Erik SWE 73,94 ZÜRNER Albert GER 72,60 BLOMGREN Gustaf SWE 69,56
1920 PINKSTON Clarence USA 503,30 ADLERZ Erik SWE 495,40 PRIESTE Harry USA 468,65
1924 WHITE Albert USA 9 FALL David USA 11,5 PINKSTON Clarence USA 16,5
1928 DESJARDINS Pete USA 6 SIMAIKA Farid EGY 9 GALITZEN Michael USA 15
1932 SMITH Harold USA 124,80 GALITZEN Michael USA 124,28 KURTZ Frank USA 121,98
1936 WAYNE Marshall USA 113,58 ROOT Elbert USA 110,60 STORK Hermann GER 110,31
1948 LEE Sammy USA 130,05 HARLAN Bruce USA 122,30 CAPILLA Joaquín MEX 113,52
1952 LEE Sammy USA 156,28 CAPILLA Joaquín MEX 145,21 HAASE Günther GER 141,31
1956 CAPILLA Joaquín MEX 152,44 TOBIAN Gary USA 152,41 CONNOR Richard USA 149,79
1960 WEBSTER Bob USA 165,56 TOBIAN Gary USA 165,25 PHELPS Brian GBR 157,13
1964 WEBSTER Bob USA 148,58 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 147,54 GOMPF Tom USA 146,57
1968 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 164,18 GAXIOLA Álvaro MEX 154,49 YOUNG Win USA 154,49
1972 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 504,12 RYDZE Richard USA 480,75 CAGNOTTO Franco ITA 475,83
1976 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 600,51 LOUGANIS Greg USA 576,99 ALEYNIK Vladimir URS 548,61
1980 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 835,650 ALEYNIK Vladimir URS 819,705 AMBARTSUMYAN David URS 817,440
1984 LOUGANIS Greg USA 710,91 KIMBALL Bruce USA 643,50 LI Kongzheng CHN 638,28
1988 LOUGANIS Greg USA 638,61 XIONG Ni CHN 637,47 MENA Jesús MEX 594,39
1992 SUN Shuwei CHN 677,31 DONIE Scott USA 633,63 XIONG Ni CHN 600,15
1996 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 692,34 HEMPEL Jan GER 663,27 XIAO Hailiang CHN 658,20
2000 TIAN Liang CHN 724,53 HU Jia CHN 713,55 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 679,26
2004 HU Jia CHN 748,08 HELM Matthew AUS 730,56 TIAN Liang CHN 729,66
2008 MITCHAM Matthew AUS 537,95 ZHOU Lüxin CHN 533,15 GALPERIN Gleb RUS 525,80
2012 BOUDIA David USA 568,65 QIU Bo CHN 566,85 DALEY Tom GBR 556,95
2016 CHEN Aisen CHN 585,30 SÁNCHEZ Germán MEX 532,70 BOUDIA David USA 525,25

1904: 3,5-m platform
1906: 4-m, 8-m and 12-m platform
1908 - 1932: 5-m and 10-m platform

Synchronized 10 m platform - Men

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
2000 SAUTIN Dmitriy / LUKASHIN Igor RUS 365,04 HU Jia / TIAN Liang CHN 358,74 HEMPEL Jan / MEYER Heiko GER 338,88
2004 YANG Jinhui / TIAN Liang CHN 383,88 WATERFIELD Peter / TAYLOR Leon GBR 371,52 HELM Matthew / NEWBERY Robert AUS 366,84
2008 LIN Yue / HUO Liang CHN 468,18 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 450,42 GALPERIN Gleb / DOBROSKOK Dmitriy RUS 445,26
2012 CAO Yuan / ZHANG Yanquan CHN 486,78 GARCÍA Iván / SÁNCHEZ Germán MEX 468,90 McCRORY Nicholas / BOUDIA David USA 463,47
2016 LIN Yue / CHEN Aisen CHN 496,98 JOHNSON Steele / BOUDIA David USA 457,11 GOODFELLOW Daniel / DALEY Tom GBR 444,45


3 m springboard - Men

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1908 ZÜRNER Albert GER 85,5 BEHRENS Kurt GER 85,3 GAIDZIK George USA
WALZ Gottlob GER
80,8
1912 GÜNTHER Paul GER 79,23 LUBER Hans GER 76,78 BEHRENS Kurt GER 73,73
1920 KUEHN Louis USA 675,40 PINKSTON Clarence USA 655,30 BALBACH Louis USA 649,50
1924 WHITE Albert USA 7 DESJARDINS Pete USA 8 PINKSTON Clarence USA 15
1928 DESJARDINS Pete USA 5 GALITZEN Michael USA 14 SIMAIKA Farid EGY 13
1932 GALITZEN Michael USA 161,38 SMITH Harold USA 158,54 DEGENER Richard USA 151,82
1936 DEGENER Richard USA 163,57 WAYNE Marshall USA 159,56 GREENE Alan USA 146,29
1948 HARLAN Bruce USA 163,64 ANDERSON Miller USA 157,29 LEE Sammy USA 145,52
1952 BROWNING David USA 205,29 ANDERSON Miller USA 199,84 CLOTWORTHY Bob USA 184,92
1956 CLOTWORTHY Bob USA 159,56 HARPER Donald USA 156,23 CAPILLA Joaquín MEX 150,69
1960 TOBIAN Gary USA 170,00 HALL Samuel USA 167,08 BOTELLA Juan MEX 162,30
1964 SITZBERGER Kenneth USA 159,90 GORMAN Frank USA 157,63 ANDREASEN Lawrence USA 143,77
1968 WRIGHTSON Bernard USA 170,15 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 159,74 HENRY Jim USA 158,09
1972 VASIN Vladimir URS 594,09 CAGNOTTO Franco ITA 591,63 LINCOLN Craig USA 577,29
1976 BOGGS Phil USA 619,05 CAGNOTTO Franco ITA 570,48 KOSENKOV Aleksandr URS 567,24
1980 PORTNOV Aleksandr URS 905,025 GIRÓN Carlos MEX 892,140 CAGNOTTO Franco ITA 871,500
1984 LOUGANIS Greg USA 754,41 TAN Liangde CHN 662,31 MERRIOTT Ronald USA 661,32
1988 LOUGANIS Greg USA 730,80 TAN Liangde CHN 704,88 LI Deliang CHN 665,28
1992 LENZI Mark USA 676,53 TAN Liangde CHN 645,57 SAUTIN Dmitriy EUN 627,78
1996 XIONG Ni CHN 701,46 YU Zhuocheng CHN 690,93 LENZI Mark USA 686,49
2000 XIONG Ni CHN 708,72 PLATAS Fernando MEX 708,42 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 703,20
2004 PENG Bo CHN 787,38 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 755,97 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 753,27
2008 HE Chong CHN 572,90 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 536,65 Qin Kai CHN 530,10
2012 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 555,90 Qin Kai CHN 541,75 HE Chong CHN 524,15
2016 CAO Yuan CHN 547,60 LAUGHER Jack GBR 523,85 HAUSDING Patrick GER 498,90

1908 - 1928: 1-m and 3-m board

Synchronized 3 m springboard - Men

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
2000 XIONG Ni / XIAO Hailiang CHN 365,58 SAUTIN Dmitriy / DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 329,97 NEWBERY Robert / PULLAR Dean AUS 322,86
2004 BIMIS Thomas / SIRANIDIS Nikolaos GRE 353,34 SCHELLENBERG Tobias / WELS Andreas GER 350,01 NEWBERY Robert / BARNETT Steven AUS 349,59
2008 WANG Feng / Qin Kai CHN 469,08 SAUTIN Dmitriy / KUNAKOV Yuriy RUS 421,98 KVASHA Illya / PRYHOROV Oleksiy UKR 415,05
2012 LUO Yufong / Qin Kai CHN 477,00 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy / ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 459,63 DUMAIS Troy / IPSEN Kristian USA 446,70
2016 MEARS Chris / LAUGHER Jack GBR 454,32 DORMAN Sam / HIXON Michael USA 450,21 CAO Yuan / Qin Kai CHN 443,70


10 m platform - Women

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1912 JOHANSSON Greta SWE 39,9 REGNELL Lisa SWE 36,0 WHITE Isabelle GBR 34,0
1920 CLAUSEN Stefanie DEN 173,0 ARMSTRONG Beatrice GBR 166,0 OLLIWIER Eva SWE 166,0
1924 SMITH Caroline USA 10,5 BECKER Elizabeth USA 11 TÖPEL Hjördis SWE 15,5
1928 BECKER-PINKSTON Elizabeth USA 9 COLEMAN Georgia USA 10,5 SJÖGVIST Laura SWE 13,5
1932 POYNTON Dorothy USA 40,26 COLEMAN Georgia USA 35,56 ROPER Marion USA 35,22
1936 POYNTON-HILL Dorothy USA 33,93 DUNN Velma USA 33,63 KÖHLER Käthe GER 33,43
1948 DRAVES Vicki USA 68,87 ELSENER Patsy USA 66,28 CHRISTOFFERSEN Birte DEN 66,04
1952 McCORMICK Pat USA 79,37 MYERS Paula Jean USA 71,63 STOVER-IRWIN Juno USA 70,49
1956 McCORMICK Pat USA 84,85 STOVER-IRWIN Juno USA 81,64 MYERS Paula Jean USA 81,58
1960 KRÄMER Ingrid GER 91,28 MYERS-POPE Paula Jean USA 89,94 KRUTOVA Ninel URS 86,99
1964 BUSH Lesley USA 99,80 ENGEL-KRÄMER Ingrid GER 98,45 ALEKSEYEVA Galina URS 97,60
1968 DUCHKOVÁ Milena TCH 109,59 LOBANOVA Natalya URS 105,14 PETERSON Ann USA 101,11
1972 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 390,00 DUCHKOVÁ Milena TCH 370,92 JANICKE Marina GDR 360,54
1976 VAYTSEKHOVSKAYA Yelena URS 406,59 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 402,60 WILSON Deborah USA 401,07
1980 KALININA Irina URS 725,910 PROEBER Martina GDR 698,895 GUTHKE Karin GDR 685,245
1984 ZHOU Jihong CHN 435,51 MITCHELL Michele USA 431,19 WYLAND Wendy USA 422,07
1988 XU Yanmei CHN 445,20 MITCHELL Michele USA 435,95 WILLIAMS Wendy USA 400,44
1992 FU Mingxia CHN 461,43 MIROSHINA Yelena EUN 411,63 CLARK Mary Ellen USA 401,91
1996 FU Mingxia CHN 521,58 WALTER Annika GER 479,22 CLARK Mary Ellen USA 472,95
2000 WILKINSON Laura USA 543,75 LI Na CHN 542,01 MONTMINY Anne CAN 540,15
2004 NEWBERY Chantelle AUS 590,31 LAO Lishi CHN 576,30 TOURKY Loudy AUS 561,66
2008 CHEN Ruolin CHN 447,70 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 437,05 WANG Xin CHN 429,90
2012 CHEN Ruolin CHN 422,30 BROBEN Brittany AUS 366,50 RINONG Pandelela MAS 359,20
2016 REN Qian CHN 439,25 SI Yajie CHN 419,40 BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 389,20

1912, 1924 - 1956: 5-m and 10-m platform
1920: 4-m and 8-m platform
BECKER-PINKSTON Elizabeth née BECKER
POYNTON-HILL Dorothy née POYNTON
MYERS-POPE Paula Jean née MYERS
ENGEL-KRÄMER Ingrid née KRÄMER

Synchronized 10 m platform - Women

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
2000 LI Na / SANG Xue CHN 345,12 HEYMANS Émilie / MONTMINY Anne CAN 312,03 GILMORE Rebecca / TOURKY Loudy AUS 301,50
2004 LAO Lishi / LI Ting CHN 352,14 GONCHAROVA Natalya / KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 340,92 HEYMANS Émilie / HARTLEY Blythe CAN 327,78
2008 WANG Xin / CHEN Ruolin CHN 363,54 COLE Briony / WU Melissa AUS 335,16 ESPINOSA Paola / ORTIZ Tatiana MEX 330,06
2012 WANG Hao / CHEN Ruolin CHN 368,40 ESPINOSA Paola / OROZCO Alejandra MEX 343,24 BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline CAN 337,62
2016 LIU Huixia / CHEN Ruolin CHN 354,00 CHEONG Jun Hoong / RINONG Pandelela MAS 344,34 BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline CAN 336,18


3 m springboard - Women

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
1920 RIGGIN Aileen USA 539,9 WAINWRIGHT Helen USA 534,8 PAYNE Thelma USA 534,1
1924 BECKER Elizabeth USA 8 RIGGIN Aileen USA 12 FLETCHER Caroline USA 16
1928 MEANY Helen USA 6 POYNTON Dorothy USA 13 COLEMAN Georgia USA 14
1932 COLEMAN Georgia USA 87,52 RAWLS Katherine USA 82,56 FAUNTZ Jane USA 82,12
1936 GESTRING Marjorie USA 89,27 RAWLS Katherine USA 88,35 POYNTON-HILL Dorothy USA 82,36
1948 DRAVES Vicki USA 108,74 OLSEN Zoe Ann USA 108,23 ELSENER Patsy USA 101,30
1952 McCORMICK Pat USA 147,30 MOREAU Madeleine FRA 139,34 OLSEN-JENSEN Zoe Ann USA 127,57
1956 McCORMICK Pat USA 142,36 STUNYO Jeanne USA 125,89 MacDONALD Irene CAN 121,40
1960 KRÄMER Ingrid GER 155,81 MYERS-POPE Paula Jean USA 141,24 FERRIS Elizabeth GBR 139,09
1964 ENGEL-KRÄMER Ingrid GER 145,00 COLLIER Jeanne USA 138,36 WILLARD Patsy USA 138,18
1968 GOSSICK Sue USA 150,77 POGOZHEVA Tamara URS 145,30 O'SULLIVAN Keala USA 145,23
1972 KING Micki USA 450,03 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 434,19 JANICKE Marina GDR 430,92
1976 CHANDLER Jennifer USA 506,19 KÖHLER Christa GDR 469,41 McINGVALE Cynthia USA 466,83
1980 JÄSCHKE Martina GDR 596,250 EMIRZYAN Sirvard URS 576,465 TSOTADZE Liana URS 575,925
1984 BERNIER Sylvie CAN 530,70 McCORMICK Kelly USA 527,46 SEUFERT Christina USA 517,62
1988 GAO Min CHN 580,23 LI Qing CHN 534,33 McCORMICK Kelly USA 533,19
1992 GAO Min CHN 572,40 LASHKO Irina EUN 514,14 BALDUS Britta GER 503,07
1996 FU Mingxia CHN 547,68 LASHKO Irina RUS 512,19 PELLETIER Annie CAN 509,64
2000 FU Mingxia CHN 609,42 GUO Jingjing CHN 597,81 LINDNER Dörte GER 574,35
2004 GUO Jingjing CHN 633,15 WU Minxia CHN 612,00 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 610,62
2008 GUO Jingjing CHN 415,35 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 398,60 WU Minxia CHN 389,85
2012 WU Minxia CHN 414,00 HE Zi CHN 379,20 SÁNCHEZ Laura MEX 362,40
2016 SHI Tingmao CHN 406,05 HE Zi CHN 387,90 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 372,80

1920 - 1928: 1-m and 3-m board
POYNTON-HILL Dorothy née POYNTON
OLSEN-JENSEN Zoe Ann née OLSEN
MYERS-POPE Paula Jean née MYERS
ENGEL-KRÄMER Ingrid née KRÄMER

Synchronized 3 m springboard - Women

Gold Pts. Silver Pts. Bronze Pts.
2000 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 332,64 FU Mingxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 321,60 SOROKINA Ganna / ZHUPINA Olena UKR 290,34
2004 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 336,90 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 330,84 NEWBERY Chantelle / LASHKO Irina AUS 309,30
2008 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 343,50 POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 323,61 KOTZIAN Ditte / FISCHER Heike GER 318,90
2012 WU Minxia / HE Zi CHN 346,20 BRYANT Kelci / JOHNSTON Abigail USA 321,90 HEYMANS Émilie / ABEL Jennifer CAN 316,80
2016 WU Minxia / SHI Tingmao CHN 345,60 DALLAPÉ Francesca / CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 313,83 KEENEY Maddison / SMITH Anabelle AUS 299,19

2004: LASHKO Irina former Russia


Diving at the FINA World Aquatics Championships

1. 1973, Aug 31 - Sep 09 Beograd YUG
2. 1975, Jul 19 - 27 Cali COL
3. 1978, Aug 20 - 28 Berlin (West) FRG
4. 1982, Jul 29 - Aug 08 Guayaquil ECU
5. 1986, Aug 13 - 23 Madrid ESP
6. 1991, Jan 03 - 13 Perth AUS
7. 1994, Sep 01 - 11 Roma ITA
8. 1998, Jan 08 - 17 Perth AUS
9. 2001, Jul 16 - 29 Fukuoka JPN
10. 2003, Jul 12 - 27 Barcelona ESP
11. 2005, Jul 16 - 31 Montreal CAN
12. 2007, Mar 18 - Apr 01 Melbourne AUS
13. 2009, Jul 17 - Aug 02 Roma ITA
14. 2011, Jul 16 - 31 Shanghai CHN
15. 2013, Jul 19 - Aug 04 Barcelona ESP
16. 2015, Jul 24 - Aug 09 Kazan RUS
17. 2017, Jul 14 - 30 Budapest HUN
18. 2019, Jul 12 - 28 Gwangju KOR


1 m springboard - Men

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1991 JONGEJANS Edwin NED 588,51 LENZI Mark USA 578,22 WANG Yijie CHN 577,86
1994 STEWART Evan ZIM 382,14 LAN Wei CHN 375,96 EARLEY Brian USA 361,59
1998 YU Zhuocheng CHN 417,54 DUMAIS Troy USA 415,74 SCHLEPPS Holger GER 398,31
2001 WANG Feng CHN 444,03 WANG Tianling CHN 433,14 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 414,21
2003 XU Xiang CHN 431,94 WANG Kenan CHN 412,41 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 391,26
2005 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 489,69 XU Xiang CHN 445,68 WANG Feng CHN 445,56
2007 LUO Yutong CHN 477,40 HE Chong CHN 469,85 SACCHIN Christopher ITA 441,40
2009 QIN Kai CHN 449,00 ZHANG Xinhua CHN 445,90 MITCHAM Matthew AUS 440,20
2011 LI Shixin CHN 463,90 HE Min CHN 444,00 ROZENBERG Pavlo GER 436,50
2013 LI Shixin CHN 460,95 KVASHA Ilya UKR 434,30 CHAVEZ Alejandro MEX 431,55
2015 XIE Siyi CHN 485,50 KVASHA Ilya UKR 449,05 HIXON Mike USA 428,30
2017 PENG Jianfeng CHN 448,40 HE Chao CHN 447,20 TOCCI Giovanni ITA 444,25
2019 WANG Zongyuan CHN 440,25 PACHECO Rommel MEX 420,15 PENG Jianfeng CHN 415,00


3 m springboard - Men

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1973 BOGGS Philip USA 618,57 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 615,18 RUSSELL Keith USA 579,48
1975 BOGGS Philip USA 597,12 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 588,20 STRAKHOV Vyacheslav URS 577,59
1978 BOGGS Philip USA 913,95 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 873,33 CAGNOTTO Giorgio ITA 845,51
1982 LOUGANIS Gregory USA 752,67 KUZMIN Sergey URS 636,15 PORTNOV Aleksandr URS 631,56
1986 LOUGANIS Gregory USA 750,06 TAN Liangde CHN 692,28 LI Hongping CHN 642,06
1991 FERGUSON Kent USA 650,25 TAN Liangde CHN 643,95 KILLAT Albin GER 619,77
1994 YU Zhuocheng CHN 655,44 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 646,59 WANG Tianling CHN 638,22
1998 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 750,90 ZHOU Yilin CHN 694,92 LISOVSKIY Vasiliy RUS 651,60
2001 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 725,82 WANG Tianling CHN 717,27 TERAUCHI Ken JPN 712,38
2003 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 788,37 PENG Bo CHN 780,84 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 776,64
2005 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 813,60 DUMAIS Troy USA 752,76 HE Chong CHN 730,77
2007 QIN Kai CHN 545,35 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 518,65 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 517,10
2009 HE Chong CHN 505,20 DUMAIS Troy USA 498,40 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 490,30
2011 HE Chong CHN 554,30 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 508,95 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 493,55
2013 HE Chong CHN 544,95 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 508,00 CASTILLO Yahel MEX 498,30
2015 HE Chao CHN 555,05 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 547,60 LAUGHER Jack GBR 528,90
2017 XIE Siyi CHN 547,10 HAUSDING Patrick GER 526,15 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 505,90
2019 XIE Siyi CHN 545,45 CAO Yuan CHN 517,85 LAUGHER Jack GBR 504,55


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Men

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 XU Hao / YU Zhuocheng CHN 313,50 MESCH Alexander / SCHLEPPS Holger GER 308,28 ROY Shannon / PULLAR Dean AUS 305,16
2001 PENG Bo / WANG Kenan CHN 342,63 RODRIGUEZ Joel / PLATAS Fernando MEX 328,49 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 335,19
2003 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 369,18 WANG Tianlin / WANG Feng CHN 343,29 WELS Andreas / SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 334,44
2005 HE Chong / WANG Feng CHN 384,42 WELS Andreas / SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 364,59 DUMAIS Justin / DUMAIS Troy USA 360,27
2007 QIN Kai / WANG Feng CHN 458,76 DESPATIE Alexandre / MIRANDA Arturo CAN 418,92 WELS Andreas / SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 414,54
2009 QIN Kai / WANG Feng CHN 467,94 DUMAIS Troy / IPSEN Kristian USA 445,59 DESPATIE Alexandre / ROSS Reuben CAN 428,64
2011 QIN Kai / LUO Yutong CHN 463,98 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 451,89 CASTILLO Yahel / SÁNCHEZ Julián MEX 437,61
2013 QIN Kai / HE Chong CHN 448,86 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 428,01 OCAMPO Jahír / PACHECO Rommel MEX 422,79
2015 QIN Kai / CAO Yuan CHN 471,45 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 459,18 LAUGHER Jack / MEARS Chris GBR 445,20
2017 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 450,30 XIE Siyi / CAO Yuan CHN 443,40 KOLODIY Oleh / KVASHA Illya UKR 429,99
2019 XIE Siyi / CAO Yuan CHN 439,74 LAUGHER Jack / GOODFELLOW Daniel GBR 415,02 CASTILLO Yahel / CELAYA Juan MEX 413,94


10 m platform - Men

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1973 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 559,53 RUSSELL Keith USA 523,74 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 492,15
1975 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 547,98 MIKHAILIN Nikolay URS 532,95 GIRÓN Carlos MEX 529,71
1978 LOUGANIS Gregory USA 844,11 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 836,76 ALEYNIK Vladimir URS 813,62
1982 LOUGANIS Gregory USA 634,26 ALEYNIK Vladimir URS 629,95 KIMBALL Bruce USA 619,68
1986 LOUGANIS Gregory USA 668,58 LI Kongzheng CHN 624,33 KIMBALL Bruce USA 599,91
1991 SUN Shuwei CHN 626,79 XIONG Ni CHN 603,81 CHOGOVADZE Giorgi URS 580,68
1994 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 634,71 SUN Shuwei CHN 630,03 TIMOSHININ Vladimir RUS 607,32
1998 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 750,90 TIAN Liang CHN 699,30 HEMPEL Jan GER 624,15
2001 TIAN Liang CHN 688,77 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 670,95 HELM Mathew AUS 670,23
2003 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 716,91 HELM Mathew AUS 697,74 TIAN Liang CHN 696,06
2005 HU Jia CHN 698,01 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 691,14 GALPERIN Gleb RUS 656,19
2007 GALPERIN Gleb RUS 554,70 ZHOU Lüxin CHN 519,15 LIN Yue CHN 513,70
2009 DALEY Thomas GBR 539,85 QIU Bo CHN 532,20 ZHOU Lüxin CHN 530,55
2011 QIU Bo CHN 585,45 BOUDIA David USA 544,25 KLEIN Sascha GER 534,50
2013 QIU Bo CHN 581,00 BOUDIA David USA 517,40 KLEIN Sascha GER 508,55
2015 QIU Bo CHN 587,00 BOUDIA David USA 560,20 DALEY Thomas GBR 537,95
2017 DALEY Thomas GBR 590,95 CHEN Aisen CHN 585,25 YANG Jian CHN 565,15
2019 YANG Jian CHN 598,65 YANG Hao CHN 585,75 BONDAR Aleksandr RUS 541,05


Synchronized 10 m platform - Men

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 SUN Shuwei / TIAN Liang CHN 326,34 KÜHNE Michael / HEMPEL Jan GER 308,28 VARLAMOV Aleksandr / LUKASHIN Igor RUS 304,02
2001 TIAN Liang / HU Jia CHN 361,41 RUEDA Eduardo / PLATAS Fernando MEX 336,63 VOLODKOV Roman / ZAKHAROV Anton UKR 336,06
2003 HELM Mathew / NEWBERY Robert AUS 384,60 VOLODKOV Roman / ZAKHAROV Anton UKR 372,60 TIAN Liang / HU Jia CHN 367,14
2005 DOBROSKOK Dmitriy / GALPERIN Gleb RUS 392,88 YANG Jinghui / HU Jia CHN 347,79 WATERFIELD Peter / TAYLOR Leon GBR 367,95
2007 HUO Liang / LIN Yue CHN 499,48 DOBROSKOK Dmitriy / GALPERIN Gleb RUS 467,16 BOUDIA David / FINCHUM Thomas USA 463,56
2009 HUO Liang / LIN Yue CHN 482,58 BOUDIA David / FINCHUM Thomas USA 456,84 GUERRA OLIVA José / AGUIRRE Jeinkler CUB 456,60
2011 QIU Bo / HUO Liang CHN 480,03 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 443,01 GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr / BONDAR Oleksandr UKR 435,36
2013 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 461,46 MINIBAYEV Viktor / CHESAKOV Artyom RUS 445,95 CAO Yuan / ZHANG Yanquan CHN 445,56
2015 CHEN Aisen / LIN Yue CHN 495,72 GARCÍA Iván / SÁNCHEZ Germán MEX 448,89 MINIBAYEV Viktor / IZMAILOV Roman RUS 441,33
2017 CHEN Aisen / YANG Hao CHN 498,48 MINIBAYEV Viktor / BONDAR Aleksandr RUS 458,85 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 440,82
2019 CHEN Aisen / CAO Yuan CHN 486,93 MINIBAYEV Viktor / BONDAR Aleksandr RUS 444,60 DALEY Tom / LEE Matty GBR 425,91


1 m springboard - Women

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1991 GAO Min CHN 478,26 LUCERO Wendy USA 467,82 BÁRTOVÁ Heidemarie TCH 449,76
1994 CHEN Lixia CHN 279,30 TAN Shuping CHN 276,00 PELLETIER Annie CAN 273,84
1998 LASHKO Irina RUS 296,07 ILYINA Vera RUS 288,06 ZHANG Jing CHN 260,31
2001 HARTLEY Blythe CAN 300,81 WU Minxia CHN 297,57 ZHANG Jing CHN 294,15
2003 LASHKO Irina RUS 299,97 SCHMALFUß Conny GER 296,13 HARTLEY Blythe CAN 291,33
2005 HARTLEY Blythe CAN 325,65 WU Minxia CHN 299,70 FISCHER Heike GER 299,46
2007 HE Zi CHN 316,65 HARTLEY Blythe CAN 311,20 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 304,60
2009 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 325,05 WU Minxia CHN 311,90 WANG Han CHN 303,95
2011 SHI Tingmao CHN 318,65 WANG Han CHN 310,20 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 295,45
2013 HE Zi CHN 307,10 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 307,00 WANG Han CHN 297,75
2015 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 310,85 SHI Tingmao CHN 309,20 HE Zi CHN 300,30
2017 KEENEY Maddison AUS 314,95 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 304,70 BERTOCCHI Elena ITA 296,40
2019 XHEN Yiwen CHN 285,45 BACON Sarah USA 262,00 KIM Su-Ji KOR 257,20


3 m springboard - Women

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1973 KÖHLER Christa GDR 442,17 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 434,19 JANICKE Marina GDR 426,33
1975 KALININA Irina URS 489,81 BOLYNKINA Tatyana URS 473,37 LOOCK Christine USA 466,92
1978 KALININA Irina URS 691,43 POTTER Cynthia USA 643,22 CHANDLER Jennifer USA 637,41
1982 NEYER Megan USA 501,03 SEUFERT Christina USA 490,02 PENG Yuanchuan CHN 482,10
1986 GAO Min CHN 582,90 LI Yihua CHN 549,42 BABKOVA Marina URS 525,21
1991 GAO Min CHN 539,01 LASHKO Irina URS 524,70 BALDUS Brita GER 503,73
1994 TAN Shuping CHN 548,49 ILYINA Vera RUS 498,60 BÖCKNER Claudia GER 480,15
1998 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 544,62 GUO Jingjing CHN 518,76 MICHELL Chantelle AUS 515,07
2001 GUO Jingjing CHN 596,67 LASHKO Irina AUS 552,39 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 543,54
2003 GUO Jingjing CHN 617,94 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 611,58 WU Minxia CHN 589,80
2005 GUO Jingjing CHN 645,54 WU Minxia CHN 619,05 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 591,27
2007 GUO Jingjing CHN 381,75 WU Minxia CHN 368,80 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 341,70
2009 GUO Jingjing CHN 388,20 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 346,45 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 341,25
2011 WU Minxia CHN 380,85 HE Zi CHN 379,15 ABEL Jennifer CAN 365,10
2013 HE Zi CHN 383,40 WANG Han CHN 356,25 WARE Pamela CAN 350,25
2015 SHI Tingmao CHN 383,55 HE Zi CHN 377,45 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 356,15
2017 SHI Tingmao CHN 383,50 WANG Han CHN 359,40 ABEL Jennifer CAN 351,55
2019 SHI Tingmao CHN 391,00 WANG Han CHN 372,85 KEENEY Maddison AUS 367,05


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Women

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 LASHKO Irina / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 282,30 RAO Lang / LI Rongiuan CHN 276,18 PESEK Kathy / BONNER Tracy USA 263,91
2001 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 347,31 PAKHALINA Yuliya / ILYINA Vera RUS 320,61 KOTZIAN Ditte / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 303,03
2003 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 357,30 PAKHALINA Yuliya / ILYINA Vera RUS 321,24 ESPINOSA Paola / SÁNCHEZ Laura MEX 299,64
2005 LI Ting / GUO Jingjing CHN 349,80 KOTZIAN Ditte / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 319,05 ISHCHENKO Kristina / FEDOROVA Olena UKR 308,82
2007 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 355,80 KOTZIAN Ditte / FISCHER Heike GER 318,45 STRATTON Sharleen / COLE Briony AUS 313,14
2009 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 348,00 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 329,70 PAKHALINA Yuliya / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 310,80
2011 WU Minxia / HE Zi CHN 356,40 HEYMANS Émilie / ABEL Jennifer CAN 313,50 SMITH Anabelle / STRATTON Sharleen AUS 306,90
2013 WU Minxia / SHI Tingmao CHN 338,40 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 307,80 WARE Pamela / ABEL Jennifer CAN 292,08
2015 WU Minxia / SHI Tingmao CHN 351,30 WARE Pamela / ABEL Jennifer CAN 319,47 MILLS Samantha / QIN Esther AUS 304,20
2017 CHANG Yani / SHI Tingmao CHN 333,30 CITRINI-BEAULIEU Mélissa / ABEL Jennifer CAN 323,43 BAZHINA Nadezhda / ILINYKH Kristina RUS 312,60
2019 WANG Han / SHI Tingmao CHN 342,00 CITRINI-BEAULIEU Mélissa / ABEL Jennifer CAN 311,10 ESPINOSA Paola / HERNÁNDEZ Melaney MEX 294,90


10 m platform - Women

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1973 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 406,77 DUCHKOVÁ Milena TCH 387,18 KALININA Irina URS 381,42
1975 ELY Janet USA 403,89 KALININA Irina URS 387,99 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 387,90
1978 KALININA Irina URS 412,71 JÄSCHKE Martina GDR 384,09 BRILEY Melissa USA 364,74
1982 WYLAND Wendy USA 438,78 WENZEL Ramona GDR 417,99 ZHOU Jihong CHN 399,78
1986 CHEN Lin CHN 449,67 LU Wei CHN 422,25 WYLAND Wendy USA 412,47
1991 FU Mingxia CHN 426,61 MIROSHINA Yelena URS 402,87 WILLIAMS Wendy Lian USA 400,23
1994 FU Mingxia CHN 434,04 CHI Bin CHN 420,24 ALCALÁ María José MEX 396,48
1998 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 550,41 YUYAN Cai CHN 536,25 LI Chen CHN 519,45
2001 XU Mian CHN 532,65 DUAN Qing CHN 522,54 TOURKY Loudy AUS 511,50
2003 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 597,45 LAO Lishi CHN 595,56 LI Na CHN 563,43
2005 WILKINSON Laura USA 564,87 TOURKY Loudy AUS 551,25 JIA Tong CHN 550,98
2007 WANG Xin CHN 432,85 CHEN Ruolin CHN 410,30 STEUER Christin GER 386,85
2009 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 428,25 CHEN Ruolin CHN 417,60 KANG Li CHN 410,35
2011 CHEN Ruolin CHN 405,30 HU Yadan CHN 394,00 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 377,15
2013 SI Yajie CHN 392,15 CHEN Ruolin CHN 388,70 PROPKOPCHUK Iulia UKR 358,40
2015 KIM Kuk Hyang PRK 397,05 REN Qian CHN 388,00 RINONG Pandelela MAS 385,05
2017 HOONG Cheong Jun MAS 397,50 SI Yajie CHN 396,00 REN Qian CHN 391,95
2019 CHEN Yuxi CHN 439,00 LU Wei CHN 377,80 SCHNELL Delaney USA 364,20


Synchronized 10 m platform - Women

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 ZHUPINA Olena / SERBINA Svitlana UKR 278,28 CAI Yuyan / LI Chen CHN 276,54 LINK Kristin / LONG Lindsay USA 265,47
2001 DUAN Qing / SANG Xue CHN 329,94 OLSHEVSKAYA Yevgeniya / TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 306,90 MIYAZAKI Takiri / OTSUKI Emi JPN 297,00
2003 LAO Lishi / LI Ting CHN 344,58 TOURKY Loudy / DACKIW Lynda AUS 323,34 OLSHEVSKAYA Yevgeniya / TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 300,12
2005 JIA Tong / YUAN Peilin CHN 351,60 TOURKY Loudy / NEWBERY Chantelle AUS 334,89 BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline CAN 328,80
2007 JIA Tong / CHEN Ruolin CHN 361,32 COLE Briony / WU Melissa AUS 324,00 GAMM Annett / SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 306,63
2009 CHEN Ruolin / WANG Xin CHN 369,18 DUNNICHAY Mary Beth / ISHIMATSU Haley USA 324,66 LEONG Mun Yee / RINONG Pandelela MAS 321,66
2011 WANG Hao / CHEN Ruolin CHN 362,58 CROAK Alexandra / WU Melissa AUS 325,92 STEUER Christin / SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 316,29
2013 CHEN Ruolin / LIU Huixia CHN 356,28 BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline CAN 331,41 LEONG Mun Yee / RINONG Pandelela MAS 331,14
2015 CHEN Ruolin / LIU Huixia CHN 359,52 BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline CAN 339,99 KIM Un Hyang / SONG Nam Hyang PRK 325,26
2017 REN Qian / SI Yajie CHN 352,56 KIM Mi Rae / KIM Kuk Hyang PRK 336,48 HOONG Cheong Jun / RINONG Pandelela MAS 328,74
2019 LU Wei / ZHANG Jiaqi CHN 345,24 LEONG Mun Yee / RINONG Pandelela MAS 312,72 BROMBERG Samantha / YOUNG Katrina USA 304,86

NEWBERY Chantelle née MICHELL

Synchronized 3 m springboard - Mixed

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 WANG Han / YANG Hao CHN 339,90 ABEL Jennifer / IMBEAU-DULAC François CAN 317,01 CAGNOTTO Tania / VERZOTTO Maicol ITA 315,30
2017 WANG Han / LI Zheng CHN 323,70 REID Grace / DALEY Tom GBR 308,04 ABEL Jennifer / IMBEAU-DULAC François CAN 297,72
2019 CARTER Matthew / KEENEY Maddison AUS 304,86 ABEL Jennifer / IMBEAU-DULAC François CAN 304,08 MASSENBERG Lou / PUNZEL Tina GER 301,62


Synchronized 10 m platform - Mixed

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 SI Yajie / TAI Xiaohu CHN 350,88 BENFEITO Meaghan / RIENDEAU Vincent CAN 309,66 BEDGGOOD Domonic / WU Melissa AUS 308,22
2017 REN Qian / LIAN Junjie CHN 352,98 TOULSON Lois / LEE Matty GBR 402,35 KIM Mi Rae / HYON Il Myong PRK 318,12
2019 SI Yajie / LIAN Junjie CHN 346,14 MINIBAYEV Viktor / BELYAYEVA Yekaterina RUS 311,28 BALLEZA José / SÁNCHEZ María MEX 287,64


Team Event 3 m + 10 m - Mixed

Five dives in total: one dive must be performed by the female or the male from the trampoline of 1m, from the trampoline of 3m and from the platform each. The other two dives must be performed as mixed dives synchronized by the 1m springboard and the 3m springboard.

World champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 GALLANTREE Rebecca / DALEY Thomas GBR 434,65 GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr / PROKOPCHUK Iuliia UKR 426,45 XIE Siyi / CHEN Ruolin CHN 425,40
2017 MARINO Laura / ROSSET Matthieu FRA 406,40 DEL ÁNGEL Viviana / PACHECO Rommel MEX 402,35 PALMER Krysta / DINSMORE David USA 395,90
2019 YANG Jian / LIN Shan CHN 416,65 NAZIN Sergey / TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 390,05 CAPOBIANCO Andrew / YOUNG Katrina USA 357,60


FINA Diving World Cup

1. 1979, Sep 14 - 16 Woodlands USA
2. 1981, Jun 11 - 14 Ciudad de México MEX
3. 1983, Apr 28 - May 01 Woodlands USA
4. 1985, Apr 25 - 28 Shanghai CHN
5. 1987, Apr 23 - 26 Amersfoort NED
6. 1989, May 03 - 07 Indianapolis USA
7. 1991, May 02 - 04 Winnipeg CAN
8. 1993, May 28 - Jun 01 Beijing CHN
9. 1995, Sep 05 - 09 Atlanta USA
10. 1997, Sep 10 - 14 Ciudad de México MEX
11. 1999, Jan 12 - 16 Wellington NZL
12. 2000, Jan 25 - 29 Sydney AUS
13. 2002, Jun 25 - 29 Sevilla ESP
14. 2004, Feb 18 - 22 Athína GRE
15. 2006, Jul 19 - 23 Changshu CHN
16. 2008, Feb 19 - 24 Beijing CHN
17. 2010, Jun 02 - 06 Changzhou CHN
18. 2012, Feb 20 - 26 London GBR
19. 2014, Jul 15 - 20 Shanghai CHN
20. 2016, Feb 19 - 24 Rio de Janeiro BRA
21. 2018, Jun 05 - 10 Wuhan CHN


1 m springboard - Men (discontinued)

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1989 LENZI Mark USA 402,18 STATSENKO Valeriy URS 376,50 EVANS Pat USA 367,53
1991 WANG Yijie CHN 398,34 LAN Wei CHN 389,04 STATSENKO Valeriy URS 379,23
1993 LAN Wei CHN 368,41 WANG Yijie CHN 344,52 KOGALEV Aleksey BLR 341,64
1995 YU Zhuocheng CHN 418,50 LIU Ben CHN 388,17 WELS Andreas GER 380,94
1997 LIU Ben CHN 391,20 DUMAIS Troy USA 385,77 ZHOU Yilin CHN 385,62
1999 ZHOU Yilin CHN 409,50 WANG Tainling CHN 393,30 WELS Andreas GER 385,47
2000 WANG Tianling CHN 417,60 WANG Feng CHN 410,94 PULLAR Dean AUS 387,89
2002 XU Xiang CHN 421,80 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 407,79 GIL José Miguel ESP 379,47
2004 not competed
2006 HE Chong CHN 505,65 LUO Yutong CHN 445,55 COLWILL Chris USA 423,85


1 m springboard - Women (discontinued)

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1989 GAO Min CHN 277,23 YU Xiaoling CHN 275,52 LASHKO Irina URS 271,98
1991 YU Xiaoling CHN 290,82 LASHKO Irina URS 271,08 BALDUS Brita GER 265,26
1993 TAN Shuping CHN 271,20 LASHKO Irina RUS 264,12 YU Xiaoling CHN 243,42
1995 ILYINA Vera RUS 287,49 LASHKO Irina RUS 272,25 TAN Shuping CHN 253,71
1997 ZHANG Jing CHN 281,55 TAN Shuping CHN 267,45 LINDNER Dörte GER 265,98
1999 ZHANG Jing CHN 278,58 MICHELL Chantelle AUS 274,86 YANG Lan CHN 263,10
2000 LASHKO Irina RUS 287,76 MICHELL Chantelle AUS 273,99 ZHANG Jing CHN 269,14
2002 GUO Jingjing CHN 312,84 LASHKO Irina AUS 299,01 FISCHER Heike GER 277,68
2004 not competed
2006 GUO Jingjing CHN 323,70 WU Minxia CHN 301,10 HARTLEY Blythe CAN 300,25


3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 SNODE Chris GBR 619,70 BOGGS Phil USA 616,90 KOSENKOV Aleksandr URS 567,60
1981 GIRÓN Carlos MEX 649,25 LOUGANIS Greg USA 643,20 LI Kongzheng CHN 606,45
1983 LOUGANIS Greg USA 444,84 STAJKOVIC Niki AUT 420,33 TAN Liangde CHN 409,05
1985 TAN Liangde CHN 448,80 BRADSHAW Mark USA 422,82 MEYER Ron USA 408,78
1987 LOUGANIS Greg USA 480,15 TAN Liangde CHN 458,82 FERGUSON Kent USA 439,69
1989 TAN Liangde CHN 430,38 FERGUSON Kent USA 425,85 KILLAT Albin FRG 391,98
1991 LENZI Mark USA 442,65 KILLAT Albin GER 428,70 TAN Liangde CHN 424,08
1993 YU Zhuocheng CHN 427,83 WANG Tianling CHN 404,52 PLATAS Fernando MEX 402,93
1995 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 684,21 XIONG Ni CHN 683,78 WANG Tianling CHN 682,86
1997 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 456,75 ZHOU Yilin CHN 455,79 XU Hao CHN 451,53
1999 PLATAS Fernando MEX 457,20 WELS Andreas GER 431,70 YU Zhuocheng CHN 430,32
2000 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 708,72 XIAO Hailiang CHN 698,25 PLATAS Fernando MEX 657,66
2002 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 519,06 PENG Bo CHN 517,47 WANG Tianling CHN 508,32
2004 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 761,70 WANG Feng CHN 745,71 PENG Bo CHN 732,27
2006 KAI Quin CHN 538,50 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 475,65 DUMAIS Troy USA 475,15
2008 HE Chong CHN 530,30 KAI Qin CHN 515,30 CASTILLO Yahel MEX 515,00
2010 HE Chong CHN 546,55 KAI Qin CHN 522,35 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 501,85
2012 HE Chong CHN 535,35 KAI Qin CHN 524,00 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 511,95
2014 HE Chong CHN 540,35 CAO Yuan CHN 526,70 LAUGHER Jack GBR 488,20
2016 PACHECO Rommel MEX 504,40 KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona-Roshen JAM 459,25 ISPEN Kristian USA 457,60
2018 XIE Siyi CHN 557,60 CAO Yuan CHN 544,60 LAUGHER Jack GBR 515,00


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 EARLEY Brian / McMAHON Kevin USA 327,09 HEMPEL Jan / GORSKI Alexander GER 304,98 ACOSTA Alberto / RODRÍGUEZ Joel MEX 279,12
1997 GONG Ming / XU Hao CHN 332,91 ROY Shannon / PULLAR Dean AUS 296,94 SCHLEPPS Holger / MESCH Alexander GER 291,75
1999 YU Zhuocheng / XIAO Hailang CHN 313,02 GILLOOLY Bryan / MANTILLA Chris USA 304,23 AHRENS Stefan / WELS Andreas GER 303,24
2000 XIONG Ni / XIAO Hailang CHN 353,70 BARNETT Steven / PULLAR Dean AUS 323,58 RUEDA Eduardo / PLATAS Fernando MEX 320,79
2002 WANG Tianling / WANG Feng CHN 363,24 NEWBERY Robert / BARNETT Steven AUS 341,85 BAIBAKOV Dmitriy / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 336,60
2004 PENG Bo / WANG Kenan CHN 342,27 NEWBERY Robert / BARNETT Steven AUS 333,93 WELS Andreas / SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 318,48
2006 WANG Feng / HE Chong CHN 446,73 RICHESON Mitchell / DUMAIS Troy USA 428,43 WELS Andreas / SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 393,30
2008 WANG Feng / QIN Kai CHN 462,12 KUNAKOV Yuriy SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 418,65 DESPATIE Alexandre / MIRANDA Arturo CAN 416,94
2010 QIN Kai / LUO Yutong CHN 460,62 DUMAIS Troy / IPSEN Kristian USA 440,01 KVASHA Illya / PRYGOROV Oleksiy UKR 432,30
2012 QIN Kai / LUO Yutong CHN 445,71 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy / ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 439,83 NICKSON LOMAS Bryan / HUANG Qiang MAS 432,09
2014 LIN Yue / CAO Yuan CHN 461,31 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 431,40 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy / ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 431,34
2016 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 429,33 QIN Kai / CAO Yuan CHN 419,67 OCAMPO Jahir / PACHECO Rommel MEX 409,38
2018 XIE Siyi / CAO Yuan CHN 448,74 MEARS Chris / LAUGHER Jack GBR 440,64 OCAMPO Jahir / PACHECO Rommel MEX 435,72


10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 LOUGANIS Greg USA 588,90 ALEYNIK Vladimir URS 566,45 STAJKOVIC Niki AUT 531,70
1981 LI Hongping CHN 613,25 GIRÓN Carlos MEX 576,95 KIMBALL Bruce USA 550,60
1983 LOUGANIS Greg USA 457,89 KIMBALL Bruce USA 453,78 HAMBARDZUMYAN Davit URS 414,36
1985 TONG Hui CHN 420,39 TROSHIN Vyacheslav URS 415,17 LI Kongzheng CHN 414,39
1987 TONG Hui CHN 442,17 CHOGOVADZE Giorgi URS 420,72 KIMBALL Bruce USA 408,63
1989 XIONG Ni CHN 461,19 TIMOSHININ Vladimir URS 441,75 DZHAVADIAN Arsen URS 399,24
1991 SUN Shuwei CHN 460,53 SAUTIN Dmitriy URS 458,25 XIONG Ni CHN 444,15
1993 XIONG Ni CHN 458,40 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 433,71 XIAO Hailiang CHN 422,52
1995 SUN Shuwei CHN 681,48 HEMPEL Jan GER 629,64 VOLODKOV Roman UKR 605,37
1997 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 509,37 PLATAS Fernando MEX 480,03 XU Hao CHN 476,40
1999 TIAN Liang CHN 488,13 HE Wei CHN 448,56 RUIZ Mark USA 446,88
2000 TIAN Liang CHN 679,41 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 664,71 LUKASHIN Igor RUS 647,82
2002 TIAN Liang CHN 558,84 HU Jia CHN 554,00 GUERRA José Antonio CUB 525,33
2004 TIAN Liang CHN 776,70 HU Jia CHN 746,52 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 688,26
2006 LUXIN Zhou CHN 567,65 YUE Lin CHN 558,20 KRAVCHENKO Aleksey RUS 477,20
2008 KLEIN Sascha GER 566,85 LUXIN Zhou CHN 543,40 BOUDIA David USA 526,65
2010 MITCHAM Matthew AUS 562,80 LIANG Huo CHN 555,40 QIU Bo CHN 554,70
2012 QIU Bo CHN 574,90 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 523,60 WATERFIELD Peter GBR 510,35
2014 YANG Jian CHN 543,85 QIU Bo CHN 528,50 GARCÍA Iván MEX 504,90
2016 QIU Bo CHN 557,75 CHEN Aisen CHN 534,25 DINSMORE David USA 497,05
2018 CHEN Aisen CHN 557,80 YANG Jian CHN 537,40 DINSMORE David USA 489,80


Synchronized 10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 XIAO Hailiang / TIAN Liang CHN 304,59 PICHLER David / WADE Chuck USA 279,60 MEYER Heiko / GORSKI Alexander GER 272,28
1997 LI Chengwei / HUANG Quiang CHN 355,50 MEYER Heiko / GORSKI Alexander GER 299,46 ACOSTA Alberto / PÉREZ Francisco MEX 297,75
1999 TIAN Liang / SUN Shuwei CHN 341,25 LAWSON Tony / HELM Mathew AUS 290,07 RUEDA Eduardo / PLATAS Fernando MEX 287,82
2000 TIAN Liang / HUANG Qiang CHN 353,34 HELM Mathew / NEWBERY Robert AUS 337,20 WATERFIELD Peter / TAYLOR Leon GBR 328,29
2002 TIAN Liang / LUO Yutong CHN 353,31 FORNARIS Erik / GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 342,72 HELM Mathew / NEWBERY Robert AUS 332,49
2004 TIAN Liang / YANG Jinghui CHN 381,48 WATERFIELD Peter / TAYLOR Leon GBR 366,81 DESPATIE Alexandre / COMTOIS Philippe CAN 354,06
2006 HUO Liang / LIN Yue CHN 499,08 BOUDIA David / FINCHUM Thomas USA 443,22 KYUNG Min Kwon / KWAN Hoon Cho KOR 434,52
2008 HUO Liang / LIN Yue CHN 482,46 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 466,74 ALDRIDGE Blake / DALEY Thomas GBR 446,07
2010 CAO Yuan / ZHANG Yanquan CHN 500,46 MINIBAYEV Viktor / ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 492,90 GUERRA OLIVA José / AGUIRRE Jeinkler CUB 462,60
2012 CAO Yuan / ZHANG Yanquan CHN 481,29 GARCÍA Iván / SÁNCHEZ Germán MEX 460,17 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 457,41
2014 CAO Yuan / LIN Yue CHN 494,46 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 444,78 BOUDIA David / JOHNSON Steele USA 414,12
2016 CHEN Aisen / LIN Yue CHN 456,00 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 448,44 GOODFELLOW Daniel / DALEY Thomas GBR 446,40
2018 CHEN Aisen / YANG Hao CHN 491,73 BELEVTSEV Aleksandr / SHLEIKHER Nikita RUS 427,20 STACEY Declan / BEDGGOOD Domonic AUS 409,59


3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 McFARLANE Valerie AUS 420,55 NUTTER Janet CAN 409,95 KALININA Irina URS 441,45
1981 SHI Meiqin CHN 501,35 NEYER Megan USA 484,40 McFARLANE Valerie AUS 471,30
1983 LI Yihua CHN 311,70 PENG Yuanchuan CHN 299,73 BERNIER Sylvie CAN 282,15
1985 LI Yihua CHN 310,32 LI Qiaoxian CHN 291,15 BALDUS Brita GDR 259,50
1987 GAO Min CHN 317,58 LASHKO Irina URS 308,22 BALDUS Brita GDR 299,05
1989 GAO Min CHN 323,46 LASHKO Irina URS 315,15 McCORMICK Kelly USA 269,40
1991 BALDUS Brita GER 281,46 LASHKO Irina URS 280,35 BÁRTOVÁ Heidemarie TCH 276,39
1993 TAN Shuping CHN 315,21 LASHKO Irina RUS 301,86 FU Mingxia CHN 297,18
1995 FU Mingxia CHN 540,63 TAN Shuping CHN 492,54 ILYINA Vera RUS 482,94
1997 BULMER Eryn CAN 333,45 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 333,33 SHI Lei CHN 326,73
1999 LIANG Xiaoqiao CHN 294,72 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 274,62 GUO Jingjing CHN 272,97
2000 GUO Jingjing CHN 571,68 FU Mingxia CHN 566,25 BULMER Eryn CAN 520,47
2002 GUO Jingjing CHN 355,08 WU Minxia CHN 322,74 LASHKO Irina AUS 322,56
2004 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 603,15 GUO Jingjing CHN 595,62 WU Minxia CHN 591,00
2006 WU Minxia CHN 373,40 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 372,85 GUO Jingjing CHN 368,40
2008 WU Minxia CHN 391,35 GUO Jingjing CHN 387,75 STRATTON Sharleen AUS 350,70
2010 HE Zi CHN 395,55 WU Minxia CHN 371,05 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 367,80
2012 WU Minxia CHN 368,95 HE Zi CHN 365,40 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 345,75
2014 SHI Tingmao CHN 383,40 HE Zi CHN 369,65 ABEL Jennifer CAN 364,05
2016 SHI Tingmao CHN 398,70 HE Zi CHN 387,90 ABEL Jennifer CAN 354,45
2018 SHI Tingmao CHN 404,70 WANG Han CHN 383,55 WARE Pamela CAN 348,75


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 GUO Jingjing / DENG Yong CHN 278,37 SCHMALFUß Conny / BOCKNER Claudia GER 278,04 VYGUZOVA Irina / CHIKINA Natalya KAZ 251,28
1997 ZHANG Jing / SHI Lei CHN 304,05 LINDNER Dörte / KOCH Simona GER 279,48 SÁEZ Dolores / CRUZ Julia ESP 266,20
1999 GUO Jingjing / YANG Lan CHN 295,20 LASHKO Irina / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 293,46 ZHUPINA Olena / SOROKINA Hanna UKR 255,27
2000 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 320,50 GUO Jingjing / LIANG Xiaoqiao CHN 315,84 ZHUPINA Olena / SOROKINA Hanna UKR 285,51
2002 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 329,31 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 328,65 KOTZIAN Ditte / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 305,25
2004 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 360,30 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 331,29 KOTZIAN Ditte / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 315,33
2006 GUO Jingjing / LI Ting CHN 343,80 RITTENHOUSE Ariel / BRYANT Kelci USA 306,30 FISCHER Heike / KOTZIAN Ditte GER 298,68
2008 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 362,10 PAKHALINA Yuliya / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 329,61 RITTENHOUSE Ariel / BRYANT Kelci USA 322,50
2010 HE Zi / WU Minxia CHN 354,90 FILIPPOVA Svetlana / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 323,52 ABEL Jennifer / HEYMANS Émilie CAN 322,50
2012 HE Zi / WU Minxia CHN 345,30 ABEL Jennifer / HEYMANS Émilie CAN 321,90 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 317,40
2014 SHI Tingmao / WU Minxia CHN 340,50 ABEL Jennifer / WARE Pamela CAN 318,33 KEENEY Maddison / SMITH Anabelle AUS 310,14
2016 SHI Tingmao / WU Minxia CHN 339,60 ABEL Jennifer / WARE Pamela CAN 312,27 QIN Esther / MILLS Samantha AUS 307,50
2018 SHI Tingmao / CHANG Yani CHN 334,80 ABEL Jennifer / CITRINI BEAULIEU Melissa CAN 302,04 QIN Esther / SMITH Anabelle AUS 290,10


10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1979 KALININA Irina URS 401,95 BRILEY Melissa USA 395,70 YAMANAKA Rikiko JPN 364,75
1981 CHEN Xiaoxia CHN 461,15 CANSECO Guadalupe MEX 421,15 WYLAND Wendy USA 390,65
1983 ZHOU Jihong CHN 286,86 LOBANKINA Alla URS 270,21 CHEN Xiaoxia CHN 256,17
1985 MITCHELL Michele USA 289,92 CHEN Xiaoxia CHN 263,49 LOBANKINA Alla URS 259,20
1987 XU Yanmei CHN 284,88 MEYER Bianca GDR 246,54 INSELMANN Kerstin GDR 231,36
1989 WILLIAMS Wendy Lian USA 257,91 CHEN Xiaodan CHN 251,01 XU Yanmei CHN 245,07
1991 MIROSHINA Yelena URS 271,20 ZHU Jinhong CHN 268,50 LI Yuanxia CHN 261,27
1993 CHI Bin CHN 259,59 KHOKHLOVA Svetlana RUS 257,94 TARASOVA Alla RUS 244,89
1995 CHI Bin CHN 512,82 FU Mingxia CHN 496,47 ARLOW Vyninka AUS 487,47
1997 BOILEAU Myriam CAN 352,23 WANG Rui CHN 347,10 CHI Bin CHN 330,18
1999 SANG Xue CHN 375,78 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 328,17 GILMORE Rebecca AUS 327,51
2000 LI Na CHN 552,72 MONTMINY Anne CAN 525,24 CAI Yuyan CHN 519,09
2002 LAO Lishi CHN 377,88 SOLDATI Kimiko USA 336,54 LI Ting CHN 323,55
2004 WILKINSON Laura USA 553,53 TOURKY Loudy AUS 537,09 MIYAZAKI Takiri JPN 513,15
2006 JIA Tong CHN 385,30 LAO Lishi CHN 379,85 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 376,35
2008 CHEN Ruolin CHN 449,35 WANG Xin CHN 405,00 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 396,35
2010 HU Yadan CHN 452,80 CHEN Ruolin CHN 437,20 WU Melissa AUS 374,30
2012 CHEN Ruolin CHN 405,25 HU Yadan CHN 397,10 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 350,25
2014 HUANG Xiaohui CHN 373,60 LIU Huixia CHN 354,35 WU Melissa AUS 349,50
2016 REN Qian CHN 454,65 SI Yajie CHN 412,80 WU Melissa AUS 380,50
2018 ZHANG Jiaqi CHN 427,30 REN Qian CHN 403,85 RINONG Pandelela MAS 349,15

TARASOVA Alla née LOBANKINA

Synchronized 10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 GUO Jingjing / WANG Rui CHN 321,42 WETZIG Ute / WALTER Annika GER 241,14 WILKINSON Laura / ARMSTRONG Patty USA 232,23
1997 CHI Bin / WANG Rui CHN 312,54 PIPER Anke / WETZIG Ute GER 268,47 LINK Kristin / LONG Lindsay USA 261,54
1999 LI Na / SANG Xue CHN 273,36 GILMORE Rebecca / TOSH Phillipa AUS 269,79 PIPER Anke / WETZIG Ute GER 249,39
2000 LI Na / SANG Xue CHN 309,24 ARBOLÈS-SOUCHON Odile / DANAUX Julie FRA 290,67 TOURKY Loudy / GILMORE Rebecca AUS 289,44
2002 LAO Lishi / LI Ting CHN 317,16 OLSHEVSKAYA Yevgeniya / TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 289,02 McILLWAINE Anna / GILMORE Rebecca AUS 278,46
2004 LAO Lishi / LI Ting CHN 343,20 HARTLEY Blythe / HEYMANS Émilie CAN 319,50 ESPINOSA Paola / LUNA Jashia MEX 316,14
2006 JIA Tong / CHEN Ruolin CHN 360,42 NAKAGAWA Mai / YAMASHITA Misako JPN 302,70 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 297,99
2008 WANG Xin / CHEN Ruolin CHN 375,66 HEYMANS Émilie / MARLEAU Marie-Ève CAN 340,05 WU Melissa / COLE Briony AUS 334,80
2010 WANG Hao / CHEN Ruolin CHN 349,56 WU Melissa / CROAK Alexandra AUS 331,56 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 322,89
2012 WANG Hao / CHEN Ruolin CHN 359,58 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 331,65 BARROW Sarah / COUCH Tonia GBR 314,40
2014 LIU Huixia / CHEN Ruolin CHN 357,66 LEONG Mun Yee / CHEONG Jun Hoong MAS 336,66 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 335,25
2016 LIU Huixia / CHEN Ruolin CHN 344,04 RINONG Pandelela / CHEONG Jun Hoong MAS 318,90 BARROW Sarah / COUCH Tonia GBR 308,82
2018 ZHANG Jiaqi / ZHANG Minjie CHN 366,12 KIM Mi Hwa / KIM Kwang Hui PRK 328,98 McKAY Caeli / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 324,42


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Mixed

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2018 WANG Han / LI Zheng CHN 337,95 VERZOTTO Maicol / BERTOCCHI Elena ITA 303,90 HASLAM Ross / REID Grace GBR 302,64


Synchronized 10 m platform - Mixed

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2018 LIAN Junjie / SI Yajie CHN 353,31 McKAY Caeli / RIENDEAU Vincent CAN 301,20 BELOVA Valeriya / NAZIN Sergey RUS 299,88


Team Event 3 m + 10 m - Mixed

Five dives in total: one dive must be performed by the female or the male from the trampoline of 1m, from the trampoline of 3m and from the platform each. The other two dives must be performed as mixed dives synchronized by the 1m springboard and the 3m springboard.

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2014 HUANG Xiaohui / CHEN Aisen CHN 408,60 BONDAR Oleksandr / PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 390,55 BAZHINA Nadezhda / MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 381,30
2016 not competed
2018 QIU Bo / CHEN Yiwen CHN 406,20 LYSKUN Sofiia / KOLODIY Oleg UKR 388,90 DINSMORE David / PALMER Krysta USA 374,65


FINA Diving World Series

This series is held around the world (three to five venues) where the divers collect points depending on their results to determine the World Series champions. This series is reserved for only the best divers in the world and national wild cards.


3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 QIN Kai CHN 52 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN
HE Chong CHN
44 ---
2008 HE Chong CHN
QIN Kai CHN
48 --- CASTILLO Yahel MEX 44
2009 QIN Kai CHN 70 ZHANG Xinhua CHN
CASTILLO Yahel MEX
52 ---
2010 QIN Kai CHN 48 CASTILLO Yahel MEX 44 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 42
2011 QIN Kai CHN 70 HE Chong CHN 64 CASTILLO Yahel MEX 40
2012 HE Chong CHN 54 QIN Kai CHN 48 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 46
2013 HE Chong CHN 64 KVASHA Ilya UKR 58 CASTILLO Yahel MEX 56
2014 HE Chong CHN 93 KVASHA Ilya UKR 76 LAUGHER Jack GBR 72
2015 LAUGHER Jack GBR 79 HAUSDING Patrick GER 72 KVASHA Ilya UKR 52
2016 CAO Yuan CHN 72 HE Chao CHN 62 PACHECO Rommel MEX 44
2017 XIE Siyi CHN 66 LAUGHER Jack GBR 64 CAO Yuan CHN 60
2018 CAO Yuan CHN 68 XIE Siyi CHN 66 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 56
2019 LAUGHER Jack GBR 80 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 53 XIE Siyi CHN 52


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 QIN Kai / WANG Feng CHN 81 DESPATIE Alexandre / MIRANDA Arturo CAN 69 BETANCOURT Jorge / FORNARIS Erick CUB 57
2008 QIN Kai / WANG Feng CHN 81 SAUTIN Dmitriy / KUNAKOV Yuriy RUS 69 SWAIN Ben / ROBINSON-BAKER Nicholas GBR 60
2009 SWAIN Ben / ROBINSON-BAKER Nicholas GBR 87 no other team participating at all events
2010 XINHUA Zhang / QIN Kai CHN 81 SAUTIN Dmitriy / KUNAKOV Yuriy RUS 69 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 57
2011 CASTILLO Yahel / ISLAS Daniel MEX 87 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER
KVASHA Ilya / PRYGOROV Oleksiy UKR
81 ---
2012 KVASHA Ilya / PRYGOROV Oleksiy UKR
GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr / KOLODIY Oleg UKR
87 --- QIN Kai / LUO Yutong CHN 81
2013 CHN 129 UKR 111 MEX 90
2014 CHN 153 UKR 114 GER 103,5
2015 CHN 162 MEX 117 GER 111
2016 UKR 84 CHN 81 GBR 72
2017 CHN 102 RUS 90 GBR 81
2018 CHN 108 RUS 96 UKR 72
2019 CHN 120 MEX 105 RUS 96


10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 ZHOU Lüxin CHN 52 LIN Yue CHN 50 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 36
2008 DALEY Thomas GBR 38 AGUIRRE Jeinkler CUB 34 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 32
2009 QIU Bo CHN 54 MITCHAM Matthew AUS 44 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB
PACHECO Rommel MEX
37
2010 QIU Bo CHN 54 SÁNCHEZ Germán MEX 32 KRAVCHENKO Aleksey RUS 30
2011 QIU Bo CHN 72 KLEIN Sascha GER 46 DALEY Thomas GBR 43
2012 DALEY Thomas GBR 66 BOUDIA David USA 52 KLEIN Sascha GER 42
2013 MINBAYEV Viktor RUS 72 LIN Yue CHN 54 GARCÍA Iván MEX 50
2014 MINBAYEV Viktor RUS 76 QIU Bo CHN 66 DALEY Thomas GBR 64
2015 YANG Jian CHN 98 DALEY Thomas GBR 78 SÁNCHEZ Germán MEX 59
2016 CHEN Aisen CHN 70 DALEY Thomas GBR 48 QIU Bo CHN 46
2017 CHEN Aisen CHN 72 YANG Hao CHN 62 DALEY Thomas GBR 58
2018 YANG Jian CHN 68 BONDAR Aleksandr RUS 52 SHLEIKHER Nikita RUS 50
2019 DALEY Thomas GBR 74 BONDAR Aleksandr RUS 59 YANG Jian CHN 52


Synchronized 10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 LIN Yue / HUO Liang CHN 81 GUERRA OLIVA José / FORNARIS Erick CUB 66 FINCHUM Thomas / BOUDIA David USA 60
2008 VIKULOV Oleg / KHANBEKOV Konstantin RUS 60 GUERRA OLIVA José / FORNARIS Erick CUB 60 no other team participating at all events
2009 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 90 GUERRA OLIVA José / AGUIRRE Jeinkler CUB 75 no other team participating at all events
2010 ZHANG Yanquan / CAO Yuan CHN 81 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 66 GUERRA OLIVA José / AGUIRRE Jeinkler CUB 60
2011 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 87 GUERRA OLIVA José / AGUIRRE Jeinkler CUB 75 no other team participating at all events
2012 WATERFIELD Peter / DALEY Thomas GBR 78 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER
BOUDIA David / McCRORY Nick USA
75 ---
2013 RUS 123 CUB 105 MEX 87
2014 CHN 159 GER 129 MEX 90
2015 CHN 147 GER 135 MEX 132
2016 CHN 108 GBR 90 UKR 81
2017 CHN 108 GER 96 RUS 81
2018 RUS 90 UKR 87 CHN 81
2019 CHN 132 GBR
RUS
108 ---


3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 GUO Jingjing 54 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 46 WU Minxia CHN 42
2008 WU Minxia CHN 48 GUO Jingjing 46 HARTLEY Blythe CAN 40
2009 HE Zi CHN 68 STRATTON Sharleen AUS 46 DIECKOW Katja GER 24
2010 HE Zi CHN 54 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 44 ABEL Jennifer CAN 30
2011 HE Zi CHN 70 ABEL Jennifer CAN 58 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 41
2012 HE Zi CHN 70 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 58 WU Minxia CHN 50
2013 HE Zi CHN 88 SÁNCHEZ Laura MEX 55 FEDOROVA Olena UKR 48
2014 WANG Han CHN 82 HE Zi CHN 70 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 66
2015 ABEL Jennifer CAN 76 WARE Pamela CAN 52 CHEONG Jun Hoong MAS 40
2016 SHI Tingmao CHN 64 HE Zi CHN 52 KEENEY Maddison AUS 46
2017 SHI Tingmao CHN 72 KEENEY Maddison AUS 54 ABEL Jennifer CAN 50
2018 SHI Tingmao CHN 72 WANG Han CHN 64 ABEL Jennifer CAN 46
2019 ABEL Jennifer CAN 74 KEENEY Maddison AUS 64 WANG Han CHN 52


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 81 PAKHALINA Yuliya / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 69 COLE Briony / WU Melissa AUS 57
2008 WU Minxia / GUO Jingjing CHN 81 PAKHALINA Yuliya / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 72 GERRARD Tandi / SAGE Hayley GBR 57
2009 HAN Wang / HE Zi CHN 108 COLE Briony / STRATTON Sharleen AUS 84 DIECKOW Katja / SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 75
2010 HE Zi / WU Minxia CHN 72 FILIPPOVA Svetlana / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 69 no other team participating at all events
2011 HE Zi / WU Minxia CHN 108 ABEL Jennifer / HEYMANS Émilie CAN 87 no other team participating at all events
2012 HE Zi / WU Minxia CHN 108 LOUKAS Christina / COOK Kassidy USA
BRYANT Kelci / JOHNSTON Abigail USA
93 ---
2013 CHN 135 UKR 93 MAS 84
2014 CHN 162 ITA 117 CAN 102
2015 CHN 162 CAN 126 GBR 96
2016 CHN 108 ITA 93 UKR 81
2017 CHN 108 AUS 90 CAN 75
2018 CHN 108 CAN 90 AUS 87
2019 CHN 132 AUS 117 CAN 90


10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 CHEN Ruolin CHN 54 WANG Xin CHN 48 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 36
2008 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 50 WANG Xin CHN 44 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 42
2009 KANG Li CHN 66 FILION Roseline CAN 38 WU Melissa AUS 38
2010 CHEN Ruolin CHN 54 KANG Li CHN 44 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 42
2011 CHEN Ruolin CHN
HU Yadan CHN
52 --- ESPINOSA Paola MEX 46
2012 CHEN Ruolin CHN 54 RINONG Pandelela MAS 50 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 44
2013 RINONG Pandelela MAS 54 CHEN Ruolin CHN
SI Yajie CHN
52 ---
2014 LIU Huixia CHN 98 RINONG Pandelela MAS 78 FILION Roseline CAN 62
2015 COUCH Tonia GBR 76 FILION Roseline CAN 70 RINONG Pandelela MAS 62
2016 REN Qian CHN 52 SI Yajie CHN 48 FILION Roseline CAN 42
2017 SI Yajie CHN 70 REN Qian CHN 64 BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 46
2018 REN Qian CHN 68 KIM Mi Rae PRK 44 KIM Kuk Hyang PRK 40
2019 KIM Mi Rae PRK 68 ZHANG Jiaqi CHN 36 BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 33


Synchronized 10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2007 WANG Xin / CHEN Ruolin CHN 81 HEYMANS Émilie / MARLEAU Marie-Ève CAN 69 WU Melissa / COLE Briony AUS 57
2008 HEYMANS Émilie / MARLEAU Marie-Ève CAN 75 ORTIZ Tatiana / ESPINOSA Paola MEX 63 no other team participating at all events
2009 WU Melissa / COLE Briony AUS 90 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 87 no other team participating at all events
2010 WANG Hao / CHEN Ruolin CHN 81 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 69 GLADDING Monique / SYLVESTER Megan GBR 48
2011 WANG Hao / CHEN Ruolin CHN 108 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 90 WU Melissa / CROAK Alexandra AUS 84
2012 WANG Hao / CHEN Ruolin CHN 108 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 84 RINONG Pandelela / LEONG Mun Yee MAS 78
2013 CHN 135 UKR 93 MAS 84
2014 CHN 162 ITA 117 CAN 102
2015 CHN 162 CAN 132 MAS 120
2016 CHN 108 CAN 90 GBR 84
2017 CHN 108 MAS 87 CAN 78
2018 CHN 102 MAS 93 PRK 90
2019 CHN 129 PRK 123 CAN
GBR
81


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Mixed

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 CHN 159 CAN 141 MEX 117
2016 CHN 105 CAN 96 MEX 78
2017 CHN 108 CAN 93 AUS 78
2018 GBR 96 CAN 90 GER
RUS
72
2019 CHN 123 GBR 114 CAN 108


Synchronized 10 m platform - Mixed

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2015 CHN 162 CAN 135 MEX 111
2016 CHN 108 CAN 87 ITA 63
2017 CHN 108 AUS 81 CAN
RUS
78
2018 PRK
RUS
90 --- GER 60
2019 CHN 135 RUS 108 PRK 105


FINA Diving Grand Prix

From 1998 to 2006, a Super Final concluded the Grand Prix and the season with the best divers of the year. Since 2015 there is no more overall ranking.

Super Finals
1. 1998, Aug 22 - 23 Aachen GER
2. 1999, Sep 11 - 12 Ciudad Juárez MEX
3. 2000, Dec 09 - 10 Bangkok THA
4. 2001, Dec 01 - 02 Athína GRE
5. 2002, Sep 07 - 08 Ciudad de México MEX
6. 2003, Jun 14 - 15 Tultitlán de Mariano Escobedo MEX
7. 2004, Jun 19 - 20 Ciudad de México MEX
8. 2005, Jun 25 - 26 Veracruz MEX
9. 2006, Nov 17 - 18 Guadalajara MEX


Super Final 3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 XU Hao CHN 429,30 LENGYEL Imre HUN 417,06 WELS Andreas GER 411,39
1999 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 477,84 PLATAS Fernando MEX 444,75 YU Zhuogheng CHN 437,13
2000 WANG Tianling CHN 470,58 PENG Bo CHN 446,76 PLATAS Fernando MEX 433,62
2001 WANG Tianling CHN 480,06 WANG Feng CHN 468,33 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 458,70
2002 PLATAS Fernando MEX 482,50 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 479,50 WANG Feng CHN 474,20
2003 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 481,26 PLATAS Fernando MEX 443,70 DUMAIS Troy USA 432,33
2004 WANG Feng CHN 489,51 TERAUCHI Ken JPN 468,09 PLATAS Fernando MEX 463,80
2005 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 477,57 XU Xiang CHN 462,57 BETANCOURT Jorge CUB 442,92
2006 HE Chong CHN 507,75 LUO Yutong CHN 501,95 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 472,95


3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 195 HEMPEL Jan GER 190 PLATAS Fernando MEX 165
1996 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 240 PLATAS Fernando MEX 150 McMAHON Kevin USA 138
1997 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 240 YU Zhuocheng CHN 195 ZHOU Yilin CHN 165
1998 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 270 XU Hao CHN 200 LENGYEL Imre HUN 167
1999 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 280 YU Zhuocheng CHN 240 NI Xiong CHN 240
2000 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 84 PLATAS Fernando MEX 72 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 62
2001 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 63 WANG Feng CHN 57 WANG Tianling CHN 53
2002 WANG Tianling CHN 78 WANG Feng CHN 57 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 70
2003 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 82 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 67 NEWBERY Robert AUS
DUMAIS Troy USA
55
2004 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 82 WANG Feng CHN 52 TERAUCHI Ken JPN 50
2005 XU Xiang CHN 76 HE Chong CHN 74 CASTRO César BRA 70
2006 HE Chong CHN 82 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 70 LUO Yutong CHN 57
2007 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 72 COLWILL Chris USA 66 LUO Yutong CHN 59
2008 ZHANG Xinhua CHN 80 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 58 LI Shixin CHN 55
2009 LI Shixin CHN 61 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 46 ROSS Reuben CAN 40
2010 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 51 KVASHA Ilya UKR 49 ILLANA Javier ESP 41
2011 LI Shixin CHN 59 ZHANG Xinhua CHN 51 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 49
2012 ILLANA Javier ESP 55 WARREN Ethan AUS 53 IMBEAU-DULAC François CAN 46
2013 HE Chao CHN 84 SUN Zhiyi CHN 51 BLAHA Constantin AUT 41
2014 HE Chong CHN 93 KVASHA Ilya UKR 76 LAUGHER Jack GBR 72


Super Final Synchronized 3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2003 SAUTIN Dmitriy / DOBROSKOV Aleksandr RUS 343,53 RODRIGUEZ Joel / PLATAS Fernando MEX 325,41 DUMAIS Justin / DUMAIS Troy USA 317,10
2004 PENG Bo / WANG Kenan CHN 363,87 NEWBERY Robert / BARNETT Steven AUS 336,51 SAUTIN Dmitriy / DOBROSKOV Aleksandr RUS 326,61
2005 XU Xiang / WANG Feng CHN 356,61 WELS Andreas / SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 325,68 HUERTA Luis / MARTÍNEZ Jorge Pablo MEX 321,00
2006 WANG Feng / HE Chong CHN 445,29 SAUTIN Dmitriy / KUNAKOV Yuriy RUS 407,10 FORNARIS Eric / BETANCOURT Jorge CUB 368,67


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2002 CHN 72 RUS 62 AUS 60
2003 CHN 75 RUS 50 AUS 66
2004 CHN 76 AUS 65 ITA
USA
54
2005 CHN 81 CUB 71 GER 60
2006 CHN 78 GER 66 CUB 60
2007 CHN 76 RUS 70 CAN 67
2008 CHN 75 UKR 61 AUS 58
2009 CHN 75 RUS 46 FRA 41
2010 CHN 80 UKR 66 FRA 55
2011 CHN 77 FRA 59 RUS 52
2012 CHN 48 MEX 45 MAS 36
2013 CHN 75 MEX 67 UKR 49
2014 CHN 153 UKR 114 GER 103,5


Super Final 10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 522,00 TIAN Liang CHN 502,68 PENG Bo CHN 461,70
1999 TIAN Liang CHN 521,97 QIANG Huang CHN 484,08 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 464,64
2000 HU Jia CHN 472,23 LUKASHIN Igor RUS 385,14 VOLODKOV Roman UKR 363,09
2001 TIAN Liang CHN 516,27 VOLODKOV Roman UKR 433,32 MEYER Heiko GER 427,92
2002 MEYER Heiko GER 489,00 XU Xiang CHN 450,15 PACHECO Rommel MEX 452,35
2003 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 509,04 PLATAS Fernando MEX 500,40 PACHECO Rommel MEX 490,02
2004 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 553,77 TAYLOR Leon GBR 551,74 PACHECO Rommel MEX 512,97
2005 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 515,55 PACHECO Rommel MEX 489,96 LIN Yue CHN 481,74
2006 LIN Yue CHN 504,60 ZHOU Luxin CHN 489,20 MILYAEV Kostyantyn UKR 441,55


10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 195 TIMOSHININ Vladimir RUS 180 XIYO Hai Liang CHN 165
1996 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 240 PLATAS Fernando MEX 177 TIMOSHININ Vladimir RUS 150
1997 Sun Shuwei CHN
SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS
225 --- TIMOSHININ Vladimir RUS 172
1998 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 260 TIAN Liang CHN 235 TIMOSHININ Vladimir RUS 199
1999 TIAN Liang CHN 260 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 255 XU Xiang CHN 250
2000 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 82 TIAN Liang CHN 79 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 73
2001 VOLODKOV Roman UKR
LUO Yutong CHN
62 --- TIAN Liang CHN 56
2002 LUO Yutong CHN 76 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 63 MEYER Heiko GER 54
2003 HELM Mathew AUS 70 NEWBERY Robert AUS 67 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 58
2004 TIAN Liang CHN 60 TAYLOR Leon GBR 59 PACHECO Rommel MEX 58
2005 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 76 GALPERIN Gleb RUS 61 MEYER Heiko GER 53
2006 LIN Yue CHN 79 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 72 ZHOU Luxin CHN 52
2007 ZHOU Luxin CHN 71 YANG Liguang CHN 56 FINCHUM Thomas USA 59
2008 MITCHAM Matthew AUS 67 YANG Liguang CHN 49 KLEIN Sascha GER 47
2009 ZHOU Luxin CHN 35 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 32 XIANG Yang CHN 30
2010 CHEN Aisen CHN 69 GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 38 ZAKHAROV Anton UKR 37
2011 ZHOU Luxin CHN 54 BONDAR Oleksandr UKR 45 GALPERIN Gleb RUS 34
2012 CHEN Aisen CHN
YANG Jian CHN
40 --- AGUIRRE Jeinkler CUB 34
2013 YANG Jian 73 BOUCHARD Maxim CAN
XE Siyi CHN
37 ---
2014 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 76 QIU Bo CHN 66 DALEY Tom GBR 64


Super Final Synchronized 10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2003 MAMONTOV Andrei / VARLAMOV Aliaksander BLR 319,71 WATERFIELD Peter / TAYLOR Leon GBR 317,88 COMTOIS Philippe / DESPATIE Alexande CAN 315,43
2004 HELM Mathew / NEWBERY Robert AUS 363,30 TIAN Liang / YANG Jinghui CHN 353,40 DOBROSKOK Dmitriy / GALPERIN Gleb RUS 353,04
2005 WEI Zhao / LIN Yue CHN 365,40 FORNARIS Erik / GUERRA OLIVA José CUB 330,48 BENEDETTI Michele / DELL'UOMO Francesco ITA 322,26
2006 LIN Yue / HUO Liang CHN 466,74 DOBROSKOK Dmitriy / GALPERIN Gleb RUS 418,80 BOUDIA David / FINCHUM Thomas USA 390,48


Synchronized 10 m platform - Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2002 CHN 70 GRE 56 RUS 44
2003 CHN
AUS
70 --- UKR 58
2004 CHN 75 GBR 67 RUS 64
2005 CHN 72 RUS 70 ITA 56
2006 CHN 72 RUS 68 CUB 60
2007 CHN 72 USA 66 RUS 62
2008 CHN 70 RUS 68 AUS 44
2009 CHN 68 RUS 46 CUB 36
2010 CHN 70 UKR 48 RUS 46
2011 CHN 72 RUS 64 MEX 60
2012 CHN 64 MEX 54 SWE 48
2013 CHN 72 MEX 52 GER 40
2014 CHN 159 GER 129 MEX 90


Super Final 3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 LINDNER Dörte GER 304,71 BULMER Eryn CAN 302,88 ZHANG Jing CHN 297,03
1999 GUO Jingjing CHN 342,40 MICHELL Chantelle AUS 309,80 ALCALA Maria José MEX 275,70
2000 GUO Jingjing CHN 345,72 WU Minxia CHN 319,41 VYGUZOVA Irina KAZ 305,52
2001 GUO Jingjing CHN 334,14 LASHKO Irina AUS 325,89 SCHMALFUß Conny GER 291,99
2002 ILYINA Vera RUS 331,05 SÁNCHEZ Laura MEX 317,90 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 312,90
2003 ILYINA Vera RUS 349,02 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 337,92 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 314,43
2004 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 364,47 ILYINA Vera RUS 356,01 WU Minxia CHN 336,48
2005 WU Minxia CHN 343,35 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 334,38 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 319,44
2006 WU Minxia CHN 355,65 GUO Jingjing CHN 341,35 SÁNCHEZ Laura MEX 317,15


3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 LASHKO Irina URS 190 TAN Shuping CHN 180 LI Rong Jian CHN 120
1996 LASHKO Irina URS 240 ILYINA Vera RUS 225 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 120
1997 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 225 BULMER Eryn CAN 180 LINDBERG Anna SWE 140
1998 VYGUZOVA Irina KAZ 260 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 205 BULMER Eryn CAN 163
1999 GUO Jingjing CHN 260 LIANG Xiaoqiao CHN 205 ZHANG Jing CHN 195
2000 GUO Jingjing CHN 84 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 80 ILYINA Vera RUS 76
2001 UMYSKOVA Natalya RUS 53 GUO Jingjing CHN 51 WU Minxia CHN 50
2002 LINDBERG Anna SWE
YANG Yuting CHN
69 --- UMYSKOVA Natalya RUS 62
2003 MICHELL Chantelle AUS 57 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 53 LINDBERG Anna SWE 51
2004 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 73 HARTLEY Blythe CAN
WU Minxia CHN
71 ---
2005 WU Minxia CHN
CAGNOTTO Tania ITA
61 --- LINDBERG Anna SWE 58
2006 GUO Jingjing CHN 79 WU Minxia CHN 78 LI Ting CHN 75
2007 LI Ting CHN 79 HE Zi CHN 76 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 67
2008 HE Zi CHN 82 STRATTON Sharleen AUS
FEDOROVA Olena UKR
43 ---
2009 QU Lin CHN 50 MORAN Mandy CAN 33 DONG Jun CHN 32
2010 WANG Han CHN 80 STRATTON Sharleen AUS 57 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 53
2011 WANG Han CHN 61 LIU Jiao CHN 51 ABEL Jennifer CAN 40
2012 WANG Han CHN 78 LIU Jiao CHN 59 STRATTON Sharleen AUS 54
2013 LIU Jiao CHN 68 HERNÁNDEZ Dolores MEX 49 WANG Han CHN 42
2014 WANG Han CHN 82 HE Zi CHN 70 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 66


Super Final Synchronized 3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2003 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 299,49 ESPINOSA Paola / SÁNCHEZ Laura MEX 286,77 GERRARD Tandi / SMITH Jane GBR 265,95
2004 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 317,40 WU Minxia / LI Ting CHN 313,74 NEWBERY Chantelle / LASHKO Irina AUS 291,30
2005 MIN Fang / HOU Yuanyuan CHN 302,10 ESPINOSA Paola / LUNA Jashia MEX 290,37 SAGE Hayley / VAN HOOF Luise GBR 267,72
2006 RITTENHOUSE Ariel / BRYANT Kelci USA 277,80 ESPINOSA Paola / ORTIZ Tatiana MEX 275,70 GUO Jingjing / LI Ting CHN 267,00


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2002 CHN 72 GER 67 ITA 63
2003 CHN 72 AUS 62 RUS 60
2004 CHN 75 RUS 71 AUS 61
2005 CHN 75 MEX 52 GER 50
2006 CHN 75 UKR 60 ITA 57
2007 CHN 78 AUS 66 RUS 57
2008 CHN 73 AUS 65 GER 57
2009 CHN 72 CAN 42 RUS 36
2010 CHN 72 AUS 58 CAN
ITA
UKR
50
2011 CHN 78 CAN 62 MEX 57
2012 CHN 70 AUS
CAN
58 ---
2013 CHN 75 RUS 55 AUS 51
2014 CHN 162 ITA 117 CAN 102


Super Final 10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1998 LI Na CHN 337,53 CAI Yuyan CHN 318,99 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 298,26
1999 LI Na CHN 368,25 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 344,40 HUE Xang CHN 335,04
2000 SANG Xue CHN 367,77 XU Mian CHN 334,95 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 330,24
2001 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 329,46 LI Ting CHN 322,83 LI Rao CHN 301,92
2002 LI Na CHN 363,95 LAO Lishi CHN 359,70 TOURKY Loudy AUS 308,40
2003 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 367,21 VELOSO Juliana BRA 301,50 TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 291,22
2004 LAO Lishi CHN 370,97 TOURKY Loudy AUS 370,68 NEWBERY Chantelle AUS 368,73
2005 JIA Dongjin CHN 382,86 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 347,34 FILION Roseline CAN 328,05
2006 CHEN Ruolin CHN 372,00 JIA Tong CHN 341,50 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 299,65


10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1995 TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 210 CAI Yuyan CHN 142 XIAN Wang CHN 120
1996 TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 210 VYGUZOVA Irina KAZ 154 WANG Rui CHN
WALTER Annika GER
KRISTOFOROVA Olga RUS
105
1997 WANG Rui CHN 240 KRISTOFOROVA Olga RUS 175 TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 165
1998 VYGUZOVA Irina KAZ 240 LI Na CHN 230 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 225
1999 LI Na CHN 240 ZHUPINA Olena UKR 235 XANG Xue CHN 230
2000 LI Na CHN 81 XU Mian CHN 79 XANG Xue CHN 74
2001 LI Ting CHN 73 QIN Duang CHN 58 PIPER Anke GER 52
2002 LI Na CHN 63 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 57 LAO Lishi CHN 56
2003 TOURKY Loudy AUS 73 DACKIW Lynda AUS 59 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 57
2004 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 66 TOURKY Loudy AUS 59 ESPINOSA Paola MEX 48
2005 JIA Tong CHN 77 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 60 TOURKY Loudy AUS 51
2006 JIA Tong CHN 79 CHEN Ruolin CHN 72 PROPKOPCHUK Iulia UKR 46
2007 CHEN Ruolin CHN 79 WANG Xin CHN 75 HEYMANS Émilie CAN 60
2008 HAO Wang CHN 82 CAO Jing Zhen CHN 54 FILION Roseline CAN 41
2009 FILION Roseline CAN 53 BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 41 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 37
2010 MA Sinou CHN 61 WU Melissa AUS 44 HU Yadan CHN 39
2011 KE Tingting CHN 56 MA Sinou CHN 52 THEK Hannah AUS 40
2012 LIU Huixia CHN 56 SI Yajie CHN 54 WU Melissa AUS 47
2013 LIAN Jie CHN 77 HUANG Xiaohui CHN
PROPKOPCHUK Iulia UKR
52 ---
2014 LIU Huixia CHN 98 PAMG Pandeleia Rinong MAS 78 FILION Roseline CAN 62


Super Final Synchronized 10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2003 OLSHEVSKAYA Yevgeniya / TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 300,99 CARDINELL Cassandra / HILDEBRAND Sara USA 286,38 HEYMANS Émilie / MARLEAU Marie-Ève CAN 276,00
2004 LAO Lishi / LI Ting CHN 335,28 ESPINOSA Paola / LUNA Jashia MEX 310,62 GONCHAROVA Natalia / KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 309,84
2005 LI Na / NI Chen CHN 319,56 ESPINOSA Paola / LUNA Jashia MEX 297,81 FILION Roseline / BENFEITO Meaghan CAN 295,59
2006 JIA Tong / CHEN Ruolin CHN 331,14 ESPINOSA Paola / LUNA Jashia MEX 303,66 GONCHAROVA Natalia / KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 276,36


Synchronized 10 m platform - Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2002 CHN 72 JPN 48 RUS 46
2003 CHN
AUS
72 --- CAN 58
2004 CHN 75 AUS 60 MEX 57
2005 CHN 72 RUS 56 AUS 36
2006 CHN 72 AUS 56 RUS 54
2007 CHN 72 CAN 62 AUS 56
2008 CHN 72 AUS 60 CAN 58
2009 CHN 70 CAN 68 GER 52
2010 CHN 72 AUS
CAN
58 ---
2011 CHN 72 CAN 64 AUS 56
2012 CHN 72 AUS 60 CAN 58
2013 CHN 72 MEX 62 CAN 30
2014 CHN 144 MAS 126 GBR 114



Letzte Änderung: 19.11.2019