Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schwimmsport / Aquatic Sports    Fb

Diving at the LEN European Aquatics Championships

Diving is part of the program of the LEN European Aquatics Championships from the beginning. In addition, since 2009 in the odd years there are still separate European Diving Championships.

LEN European Aquatics Championships
1. 1926, Aug 18 - 22 Budapest HUN
2. 1927, Aug 31 - Sep 04 Bologna ITA
3. 1931, Aug 23 - 30 Paris FRA
4. 1934, Aug 12 - 19 Magdeburg GER
5. 1938, Aug 06 - 13 London GBR
6. 1947, Aug 10 - Sep 14 Monte Carlo MON
7. 1950, Aug 20 - 27 Wien AUT
8. 1954, Aug 31 - Sep 05 Torino ITA
9. 1958, Aug 31 - Sep 06 Budapest HUN
10. 1962, Aug 18 - 25 Leipzig GDR
11. 1966, Aug 20 - 27 Utrecht NED
12. 1970, Aug 05 - Sep 13 Barcelona ESP
13. 1974, Aug 18 - 25 Wien AUT
14. 1977, Aug 13 - 21 Jönköping SWE
15. 1981, Sep 05 - 12 Split YUG
16. 1983, Aug 20 - 27 Roma ITA
17. 1985, Aug 04 - 11 Sofia BUL
18. 1987, Aug 16 - 23 Strasbourg FRA
19. 1989, Aug 12 - 20 Bonn FRG
20. 1991, Aug 16 - 25 Athína GRE
21. 1993, Jul 29 - Aug 08 Sheffield GBR
22. 1995, Aug 22 - 27 Wien AUT
23. 1997, Aug 13 - 24 Sevilla ESP
24. 1999, Jul 22 - Aug 01 İstanbul TUR
25. 2000, Jun 28 - Jul 09 Helsinki FIN
26. 2002, Jul 25 - Aug 04 Berlin GER
27. 2004, May 05 - 16 Madrid ESP
28. 2006, Jul 26 - Aug 06 Budapest HUN
29. 2008, Mar 13 - 24 Eindhoven NED
30. 2010, Aug 04 - 15 Budapest HUN
31. 2012, May 15 - 20 Eindhoven NED
32. 2014, Aug 13 - 24 Berlin GER
33. 2016, May 09 - 15 London GBR
34. 2018, Aug 06 - 12 Glasgow GBR
LEN European Diving Championships
1. 2009, Apr 01 - 05 Torino ITA
2. 2011, Mar 08 - 13 Torino ITA
3. 2013, Jun 18 - 23 Rostock GER
4. 2015, Jun 09 - 14 Rostock GER
5. 2017, Jun 12 - 18 Kyiv UKR
6. 2019, Aug 05 - 11 Kyiv UKR

The 2012 European Champinship originally to take place in Antwerpen BEL were reallocated to different venues.

1 m springboard - Men

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1989 JONGEJANS Edwin NED 394,08 STATSENKO Valeriy URS 378,24 GLADCHENKO Aleksandr URS 363,24
1991 SEMENYUK Andrey URS 395,19 BÖHLER Peter GER 383,76 JONGEJANS Edwin NED 359,64
1993 BÖHLER Peter GER 361,74 ANDERSSON Joakim SWE 347,70 LIETZOW Borris GER 342,24
1995 JONGEJANS Edwin NED 420,75 ANDERSSON Joakim SWE 387,60 LIETZOW Borris GER 379,26
1997 WELS Andreas GER 362,10 SCHLEPPS Holger GER 357,12 ÁLVAREZ Rafael ESP 355,56
1999 GIL José Miguel ESP 396,66 WELS Andreas GER 395,97 AHRENS Stefan GER 367,68
2000 MESCH Alexander GER 370,53 BAIBAKOV Dmitriy RUS 363,00 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 347,16
2002 MARCONI Nicola ITA 390,81 GIL José Miguel ESP 385,86 LÖFFLER Christian GER 377,94
2004 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 430,86 MARCONI Nicola ITA 392,25 SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 389,07
2006 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 425,00 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 416,60 SACCIN Christopher ITA 415,70
2008 KVASHA Illya UKR 454,65 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 432,80 SACCIN Christopher ITA 423,80
2009 KVASHA Illya UKR 420,90 SACCIN Christopher ITA 418,55 ROZENBERG Pavlo GER 405,20
2010 KVASHA Illya UKR 433,90 HAUSDING Patrick GER 430,25 ILLANER Javier ESP 414,35
2011 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 427,05 KVASHA Illya UKR 419,65 ROSSET Matthieu FRA 412,15
2012 KVASHA Illya UKR 430,50 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 412,65 ROSSET Matthieu FRA 403,95
2013 KVASHA Illya UKR 467,75 WOLFRAM Martin GER 414,75 HOMUTH Oliver GER 414,45
2014 HAUSDING Patrick GER 428,65 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 422,40 ROSSET Matthieu FRA 420,10
2015 ROSSET Matthieu FRA 433,80 NOVOSELOV Yevgeniy RUS 396,05 KOLODIY Oleg UKR 391,10
2016 KVASHA Illya UKR 439,70 TOCCI Giovanni ITA 414,30 BLAHA Constantin AUT 402,55
2017 KVASHA Illya UKR 431,75 HAUSDING Patrick GER 419,80 ROSSET Matthieu FRA 412,95
2018 LAUGHER Jack GBR 414,60 TOCCI Giovanni ITA 401,10 HEATLY James GBR 391,70
2019 HAUSDING Patrick GER 388,85 KOLODIY Oleg UKR 381,50 MARSAGLIA Lorenzo ITA 380,15


3 m springboard - Men

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1926 MUND Arthur GER 186,42 LECHNIR Josef GER 173,52 BALASZ Július TCH 164,72
1927 RIEBSCHLÄGER Ewald GER 7 LINDMARK Edmund SWE 16,5 GOZZI Luciano ITA 18
1931 RIEBSCHLÄGER Ewald GER 136,22 LEPAGE Maurice FRA 135,32 NEUMANN Willi GER 134,38
1934 ESSER Leo GER 138,75 MARAUHN Winfried GER 129,53 LEIKERT Franz TCH 129,38
1938 WEIß Erhard GER 148,02 HASTER Fritz GER 137,50 HODGES Frederick GBR 132,52
1947 HEINKELE Roger FRA 126,71 JOHANSSON Svante SWE 118,88 HIDVÉGI László HUN 114,50
1950 ADERHOLD Hanns FRG 183,68 HERNANDEZ Guy FRA 174,66 SOBEK Werner FRG 167,88
1954 BRENER Roman URS 153,26 UDALOV Gennadiy URS 141,16 PIRE Christian FRA 136,97
1958 UJVÁRI László HUN 141,17 ROSENFELD Horst FRG 139,77 BRENER Roman URS 139,39
1962 MRKWICKA Kurt AUT 147,21 POPHAL Hans-Dieter GDR 145,70 POLULYAKH Boris URS 145,20
1966 SAFONOV Mikhail URS 155,27 ANDERSSON Tord SWE 146,30 CAGNOTTO Giorgio „Franco‟ ITA 146,21
1970 CAGNOTTO Giorgio „Franco‟ ITA 555,21 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 534,72 VASIN Vladimir URS 529,80
1974 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 603,51 CAGNOTTO Giorgio „Franco‟ ITA 593,94 STRAKHOV Vyacheslav URS 583,71
1977 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 592,20 CAGNOTTO Giorgio „Franco‟ ITA 572,70 KOSENKOV Aleksandr URS 536,67
1981 PORTNOV Aleksandr URS 665,94 KUZMIN Sergey URS 641,49 STAJKOVIC Niki AUT 639,72
1983 GEORGIEV Petar BUL 619,80 DROSHIN Nikolay URS 618,87 SNODE Chris GBR 610,17
1985 DROSHIN Nikolay URS 635,52 GEORGIEV Petar BUL 604,98 DÖRR Dieter FRG 592,89
1987 KILLAT Albin FRG 663,18 STAJKOVIC Niki AUT 647,25 GLADCHENKO Aleksandr URS 621,60
1989 KILLAT Albin FRG 672,75 GLADCHENKO Aleksandr URS 666,42 HEMPEL Jan GDR 663,84
1991 KILLAT Albin GER 639,45 ANDERSSON Joakim SWE 597,03 LORENZINI Davide ITA 596,28
1993 HEMPEL Jan GER 637,77 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 619,59 ANDERSSON Joakim SWE 589,74
1995 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 670,38 HEMPEL Jan GER 634,05 VOLODKOV Roman UKR 615,81
1997 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 661,68 WELS Andreas GER 609,39 AHRENS Stefan GER 597,66
1999 ALLY Tony GBR 415,62 LENGYEL Imre HUN 402,30 PIEKKANEN Jukka FIN 395,70
2000 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 681,48 AHRENS Stefan GER 641,94 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 634,59
2002 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 495,45 WELS Andreas GER 463,59 LISOVSKIY Vasiliy RUS 456,06
2004 WELS Andreas GER 695,76 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 676,80 LISOVSKIY Vasiliy RUS 668,28
2006 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 496,10 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 479,95 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 464,60
2008 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 493,70 KVASHA Illya UKR 468,70 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 441,80
2009 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr RUS 482,75 KVASHA Illya UKR 475,90 BENEDETTI Michele ITA 447,75
2010 HAUSDING Patrick GER 463,20 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 458,15 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 455,80
2011 HAUSDING Patrick GER 499,40 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 493,85 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 482,35
2012 ROSSET Matthieu FRA 504,00 HAUSDING Patrick GER 502,75 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 493,80
2013 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 502,90 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 471,55 HAUSDING Patrick GER 428,70
2014 HAUSDING Patrick GER 487,85 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 483,20 KVASHA Illya UKR 477,20
2015 ROSSET Matthieu FRA 476,70 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 467,60 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 451,85
2016 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 497,90 LAUGHER Jack GBR 473,60 KVASHA Illya UKR 463,85
2017 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 525,10 KVASHA Illya UKR 484,30 KOLODIY Oleg UKR 470,30
2018 LAUGHER Jack GBR 525,95 ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 519,05 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 508,05
2019 KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 499,45 HAUSDING Patrick GER 456,85 HEATLY James GBR 439,90


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Men

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1997 MESCH Alexander / SCHLEPPS Holger GER 284,34 HIDALGO José Luis / SANTOS Rubén ESP 283,92 MARCONI Nicola / MIRANDA Donald ITA 277,92
1999 MARCONI Nicola / MIRANDA Donald ITA 303,24 MESCH Alexander / SCHLEPPS Holger GER 299,79 ALLY Tony / SHIPMAN Mark GBR 296,01
2000 SCHELLENBERG Tobias / WELS Andreas GER 331,98 DOBROSKOK Aleksandr / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 328,56 ÁLVAREZ Rafael / GIL José Miguel ESP 293,46
2002 BAIBAKOV Dmitriy / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 360,33 SCHELLENBERG Tobias / WELS Andreas GER 350,25 MARCONI Nicola / MARCONI Tommaso ITA 330,51
2004 MARCONI Nicola / MARCONI Tommaso ITA 322,50 ANIKIN Sergey / LISOVSKIY Vasiliy RUS 321,90 LYSENKO Dmytro / SHLYAKHOV Yuriy UKR 321,24
2006 SCHELLENBERG Tobias / WELS Andreas GER 403,86 KUNAKOV Yuriy / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 401,46 MARCONI Nicola / MARCONI Tommaso ITA 394,68
2008 KUNAKOV Yuriy / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 440,76 SCHELLENBERG Tobias / WELS Andreas GER 413,94 LYSENKO Dmytro / ZAKHAROV Anton UKR 406,56
2009 KVASHA Illya / PRYGOROV Oleksiy UKR 422,31 ZAKHAROV Ilya / GALPERIN Gleb RUS 418,47 MARCONI Nicola / MARCONI Tommaso ITA 407,19
2010 KVASHA Illya / PRYGOROV Oleksiy UKR 431,67 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 427,95 SAUTIN Dmitriy / KUNAKOV Yuriy RUS 410,43
2011 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 454,68 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 441,45 CLERY Damien / ROSSET Matthieu FRA 425,57
2012 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 445,92 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 433,68 KVASHA Illya / PRYGOROV Oleksiy UKR 432,48
2013 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 460,44 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 431,58 KOLODIY Oleg / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 422,52
2014 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 464,64 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 438,15 KVASHA Illya / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 433,98
2015 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 462,96 KVASHA Illya / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 430,89 FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER 419,73
2016 LAUGHER Jack / MEARS Christopher GBR 456,81 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 445,23 KVASHA Illya / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 439,86
2017 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 427,71 KVASHA Illya / KOLODIY Oleg UKR 426,96 WOODWARD Freddie / HEATLY James GBR 395,61
2018 ZAKHAROV Ilya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 431,16 LAUGHER Jack / MEARS Christopher GBR 430,62 RÜDIGER Lars / HAUSDING Patrick GER 394,77
2019 SHLEIKHER Nikta / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 435,69 RÜDIGER Lars / HAUSDING Patrick GER 398,64 HARDING Anthony / HOULDEN Jordan GBR 387,60


10 m platform - Men

1926 - 1934: 5-m and 10-m platform

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1926 LUBER Hans GER 110,84 ÖBERG Helge SWE 107,60 KNIGHT Albert GBR 101,60
1927 LUBER Hans GER 7 RIEBSCHLÄGER Ewald GER 11 SELVA Ezio ITA 18
1931 STAUDINGER Josef „Sepp‟ AUT 111,82 NEUMANN Willi GER 108,90 RIEBSCHLÄGER Ewald GER 107,96
1934 STORK Hermann GER 98,99 LEIKERT Franz TCH 92,17 RIEBSCHLÄGER Ewald GER 90,72
1938 WEIß Erhard GER 124,67 KITZIG Hans GER 121,53 HIDVÉGI László HUN 107,22
1947 CHRISTIANSEN Thomas DEN 105,55 BRUNNHAGE Lennart SWE 98,85 MARCHANT Louis GBR 95,32
1950 HAASE Günther FRG 158,13 SOBEK Werner FRG 141,54 CHRISTIANSEN Thomas DEN 140,94
1954 BRENER Roman URS 144,01 CHACHBA Mikhail URS 142,06 HEATLY Peter GBR 133,59
1958 PHELPS Brian GBR 143,74 CHACHBA Mikhail URS 136,87 MARTON Jenõ HUN 134,68
1962 PHELPS Brian GBR 150,81 SPERLING Rolf GDR 148,24 GALKIN Gennadiy URS 143,18
1966 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 162,92 PHELPS Brian GBR 152,01 KOWALEWSKI Jerzy POL 143,13
1970 MATTHES Lothar GDR 454,74 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 444,18 CAGNOTTO Giorgio „Franco‟ ITA 435,36
1974 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 562,83 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 557,28 GENDRIKSON Aleksandr URS 522,51
1977 ALEYNIK Vladimir URS 542,31 HAMBARDZUMYAN Davit URS 541,35 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 532,11
1981 HAMBARDZUMYAN Davit URS 606,96 ALEYNIK Vladimir URS 601,92 WASKOW Dieter GDR 550,20
1983 HAMBARDZUMYAN Davit URS 605,79 TROSHIN Vyacheslav URS 563,31 HAAGE Steffen GDR 559,41
1985 KNUTHS Thomas GDR 581,46 KILLAT Albin FRG 579,63 RINALDO Domenico ITA 561,30
1987 CHOGOVADZE Georgiy URS 618,48 HEMPEL Jan GDR 596,64 DZHAVADIAN Arsen URS 578,37
1989 CHOGOVADZE Georgiy URS 639,69 HEMPEL Jan GDR 578,43 TIMOSHININ Vladimir URS 572,40
1991 TIMOSHININ Vladimir URS 606,21 SAUTIN Dmitriy URS 602,22 MORGAN Bobby GBR 578,67
1993 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 617,73 MORGAN Bobby GBR 617,70 HEMPEL Jan GER 607,62
1995 TIMOSHININ Vladimir RUS 673,83 HEMPEL Jan GER 662,46 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 648,84
1997 HEMPEL Jan GER 609,48 MAKOGIN Yaroslav UKR 600,48 MEYER Heiko GER 571,44
1999 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 435,87 MEYER Heiko GER 426,18 VOLODKOV Roman UKR 416,52
2000 SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 710,07 MEYER Heiko GER 635,97 LUKASHIN Igor RUS 634,98
2002 MEYER Heiko GER 492,39 LENGYEL Imre HUN 426,27 VARLAMOV Aleksandr BLR 400,62
2004 ZAKHAROV Anton UKR 666,18 MEYER Heiko GER 664,80 VOLODKOV Roman UKR 649,98
2006 GALPERIN Gleb RUS 472,90 MEYER Heiko GER 459,45 MILYAYEV Konstyantyn UKR 436,50
2008 DALEY Thomas GBR 491,95 KLEIN Sascha GER 487,60 DELL'UOMO Francesco ITA 481,30
2009 KRAVCHENKO Aleksey RUS 521,75 DOBROSKOK Dmitriy RUS 493,30 HAUSDING Patrick GER 466,00
2010 KLEIN Sascha GER 534,85 HAUSDING Patrick GER 516,45 KAPTUR Vadim BLR 515,80
2011 KLEIN Sascha GER 515,05 HAUSDING Patrick GER 506,10 BONDAR Oleksandr UKR 493,95
2012 DALEY Thomas GBR 565,05 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 515,40 GALPERIN Gleb RUS 511,55
2013 BONDAR Oleksandr UKR 521,45 HAUSDING Patrick GER 514,65 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 500,35
2014 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 586,10 DALEY Thomas GBR 535,45 KLEIN Sascha GER 530,90
2015 WOLFRAM Martin GER 575,30 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 541,70 KAPTUR Vadim UKR 491,55
2016 DALEY Thomas GBR 570,50 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 524,60 SHLEIKHER Nikita RUS 480,90
2017 AUFFRET Benjamin FRA 511,75 MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 493,25 LEE Matthew GBR 485,55
2018 BONDAR Aleksandr RUS 542,05 SHLEIKHER Nikita RUS 481,15 AUFFRET Benjamin FRA 480,60
2019 SEREDA Oleksii UKR 488,85 AUFFRET Benjamin FRA 474,90 TERNOVOY Ruslan RUS 445,25

BONDAR Aleksandr RUS until September 2015 BONDAR Oleksandr UKR

Synchronized 10 m platform - Men

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1997 HEMPEL Jan / KÜHNE Michael GER 300,84 LUKASHIN Igor / VARLAMOV Aleksandr RUS 272,20 EMPTOZ-LACOTE Gilles / PIERRE Frédéric FRA 252,12
1999 HEMPEL Jan / MEYER Heiko GER 320,46 LUKASHIN Igor / TIMOSHININ Vladimir RUS 318,39 TAYLOR Leon / WATERFIELD Pete GBR 295,44
2000 LUKASHIN Igor / SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS 323,46 SKRIPNIK Aleksandr / VOLODKOV Roman UKR 292,74 TAYLOR Leon / WATERFIELD Pete GBR 280,20
2002 VOLODKOV Roman / ZAKHAROV Anton UKR 340,20 HAJNAL András / LENGYEL Imre HUN 315,06 MAMONTOV Andrey / VARLAMOV Aleksandr BLR 300,36
2004 VOLODKOV Roman / ZAKHAROV Anton UKR 354,72 ADAM Tony / MEYER Heiko GER
KHANBEKOV Konstantin / VIKULOV Oleg RUS
345,78 ---
2006 DOBROSKOK Dmitriy / GALPERIN Gleb RUS 469,38 KLEIN Sascha / MEYER Heiko GER 447,96 BENEDETTI Michele / DELL'UORNO Francesco ITA 435,12
2008 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 453,24 KAPTUR Vadim / VARLAMAU Aliaksandr BLR 427,34 KHANBEKOV Konstantin / VIKULOV Oleg RUS 426,24
2009 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 474,09 VIKULOV Oleg / KRAVCHENKO Aleksey RUS 440,52 BONDAR Oleksandr / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 406,23
2010 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 478,11 MINIBAYEV Viktor / ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 466,95 HORDEICHIK Timofei / KAPTUR Vadim BLR 426,03
2011 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 467,16 BONDAR Oleksandr / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 458,34 MINIBAYEV Viktor / ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 441,15
2012 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 463,08 MINIBAYEV Viktor / ZAKHAROV Ilya RUS 458,07 BONDAR Oleksandr / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 437,79
2013 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 463,20 MINIBAYEV Viktor / CHESAKOV Artem RUS 458,76 MEZHENSKIY Dmytro / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 436,86
2014 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 461,46 KAPTUR Vadim / KARALIOU Yauheni BLR 421,80 BONDAR Oleksandr / DOLGOV Maksym UKR 415,17
2015 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 458,10 MINIBAYEV Viktor / IZMAILOV Roman RUS 435,84 DOLGOV Maksym / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 430,26
2016 HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER 445,26 DALEY Thomas / GOODFELLOW Daniel GBR 444,30 DOLGOV Maksym / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 429,75
2017 DOLGOV Maksym / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 431,28 SHLEIKHER Nikita / BELEVTSEV Aleksandr 406,56 WILLIAMS Noah / DIXON Matthew GBR 388,05
2018 BONDAR Aleksandr / MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 423,12 WILLIAMS Noah / DIXON Matthew GBR 399,90 HARUTYUNYAN Vladimir / SARGSYAN Lev ARM 396,84
2019 SHLEIKHER Nikita / BELEVTSEV Aleksandr 417,30 SERBIN Oleh / SEREDA Oleksii UKR 413,16 WILLIAMS Noah / DIXON Matthew GBR 412,56

BONDAR Aleksandr RUS until September 2015 BONDAR Oleksandr UKR

1 m springboard - Women

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1989 LASHKO Irina URS 278,46 BALDUS Brita GDR 267,24 BABKOVA Marina URS 216,00
1991 BALDUS Brita GER 282,54 LASHKO Irina URS 269,52 SCHMALFUß Conny GER 238,50
1993 KOCH Simona GER 278,94 LASHKO Irina RUS 276,24 ILYINA Vera RUS 275,40
1995 ILYINA Vera RUS 275,25 LINDNER Dörte GER 271,20 ALEKSEYEVA Svetlana BLR 240,72
1997 ILYINA Vera RUS 268,14 LASHKO Irina RUS 264,72 LINDNER Dörte GER 264,36
1999 ILYINA Vera RUS 283,41 LASHKO Irina RUS 277,59 SCHMALFUß Conny GER 265,11
2000 ILYINA Vera RUS 275,28 FISCHER Heike GER 256,83 UMYSKOVA Natalya RUS 252,00
2002 FISCHER Heike GER 308,58 ILYINA Vera RUS 307,53 UMYSKOVA Natalya RUS 285,03
2004 FISCHER Heike GER 289,26 UMYSKOVA Natalya RUS 285,45 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 283,95
2006 LINDBERG Anna SWE 291,90 KOTZIAN Ditte GER 279,30 MARCONI Maria ITA 267,35
2008 LINDBERG Anna SWE 293,85 BARTA Nóra HUN 270,60 DIECKOW Katja GER 264,15
2009 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 290,90 MARCONI Maria ITA 280,20 DIECKOW Katja GER 267,65
2010 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 299,70 LINDBERG Anna SWE 293,70 POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 282,65
2011 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 312,05 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 288,75 LINDBERG Anna SWE 287,80
2012 LINDBERG Anna SWE 301,35 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 281,30 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 275,15
2013 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 301,20 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 274,35 POLYAKOVA Mariya RUS 273,90
2014 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 289,30 ILINYKH Kristina RUS 288,55 PUNZEL Tina GER 286,70
2015 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 291,20 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 279,40 FEDOROVA Olena UKR 275,40
2016 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 284,15 BERTOCCHI Elena ITA 281,30 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 280,75
2017 BERTOCCHI Elena ITA 282,80 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 277,35 STAWCZYNSKI Lousia GER 271,80
2018 POLYAKOVA Mariya RUS 285,55 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 276,00 BERTOCCHI Elena ITA 271,25
2019 KOROLYOVA Vitaliya RUS 266,70 FEDOROVA Olena UKR 263,45 ILINYKH Kristina RUS 263,05


3 m springboard - Women

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1927 BORNETT Klara AUT 5 SÖHNCHEN Lini GER 11 REHBORN Hanni GER 14
1931 JORDAN Olga GER 77,00 EPPLY Madi AUT 72,86 SCHLÜTER Berta GER 69,00
1934 JENTSCH-JORDAN Olga GER 74,78 LARSEN Katinka GBR 68,10 KAPP Anneliese GER 65,56
1938 SLADE Betty GBR 103,60 DAUMERLANG Gerda GER 102,28 CHILD Edna GBR 100,40
1947 MOREAU Madeleine FRA 100,43 STAUDINGER Alma AUT 90,67 AUBERT-PINEL Jeannette FRA 86,78
1950 MOREAU Madeleine FRA 155,58 PELLISSARD Nicole FRA 140,64 CHRISTOFFERSEN Birte DEN 129,63
1954 CHUMICHEVA Valentina URS 129,45 HANSON Birte SWE 127,79 SHIGALOVA Lyubov URS 125,30
1958 KRUTOVA Ninel URS 124,22 WELSH Charmian GBR 123,32 ZHEDOVA Valentina URS 122,75
1962 KRÄMER Ingrid GDR 153,57 LANZKE Christiane GDR 137,78 KUZNETSOVA Natalya URS 133,78
1966 BAKLANOVA Vera URS 136,59 REINHARD Delia GDR 136,05 FYEDOSOVA Tamara URS 133,23
1970 BECKER Heidi GDR 420,63 JANICKE Marina GDR 407,22 SAFONOVA Tamara URS 405,60
1974 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 465,57 KALININA Irina URS 460,17 SAFONOVA Tamara URS 455,34
1977 KÖHLER Christa GDR 444,30 ROTHE Beate GDR 418,35 KALININA Irina URS 411,15
1981 TSIRULNIKOVA Zhanna URS 499,74 JÄSCHKE Martina GDR 492,18 KALININA Irina URS 467,31
1983 BALDUS Brita GDR 494,88 ALYABEVA Tatyana URS 493,14 JONGEJANS Daphne NED 461,10
1985 TSIRULNIKOVA Zhanna URS 514,32 SIDOROVA Irina URS 476,70 BALDUS Brita GDR 471,02
1987 JONGEJANS Daphne NED 525,76 BABKOVA Marina URS 518,88 BALDUS Brita GDR 513,42
1989 BABKOVA Marina URS 514,23 BALDUS Brita GDR 510,72 ALEKSEYEVA Svetlana URS 486,09
1991 LASHKO Irina URS 524,97 ILYINA Vera URS 513,03 BALDUS Brita GER 498,03
1993 BALDUS Brita GER 541,68 ILYINA Vera RUS 494,25 KOCH Simona GER 493,05
1995 ILYINA Vera RUS 523,23 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 520,20 BROCKNER Claudia GER 518,64
1997 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 567,30 ILYINA Vera RUS 524,28 LINDBERG Anna SWE 508,02
1999 ILYINA Vera RUS 312,39 LASHKO Irina RUS 293,67 SCHMALFUß Conny GER 293,55
2000 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 578,37 LINDNER Dörte GER 528,72 LINDBERG Anna SWE 523,77
2002 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 329,94 KOTZIAN Ditte GER 319,08 SCHMALFUß Conny GER 295,29
2004 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 575,94 ILYINA Vera RUS 573,99 FEDOROVA Olena UKR 524,31
2006 LINDBERG Anna SWE 330,60 KOTZIAN Ditte GER 324,90 BARTA Nóra HUN 319,85
2008 PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 347,40 DIECKOW Katja GER 330,80 FEDOROVA Olena UKR 319,70
2009 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 345,85 FEDOROVA Olena UKR 334,25 DIECKOW Katja GER 317,20
2010 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 324,10 POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 316,40 BARTA Nóra HUN 291,75
2011 LINDBERG Anna SWE 347,10 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 325,55 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 324,25
2012 LINDBERG Anna SWE 342,75 FREITAG Uschi GER 321,40 FEDOROVA Olena UKR 315,00
2013 PUNZEL Tina GER 336,70 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 331,85 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 326,10
2014 BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 322,80 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 318,25 SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 317,90
2015 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 350,20 ILINYKH Kristina RUS 334,15 PUNZEL Tina GER 330,90
2016 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 360,60 FREITAG Uschi NED 330,60 REID Grace GBR 328,55
2017 PYSMENSKA Hanna UKR 303,30 HEIMBERG Michelle SUI 293,25 NEDOBIGA Anastasiia UKR 291,65
2018 REID Grace GBR 329,40 BLAGG Alicia GBR 327,70 PUNZEL Tina GER 324,65
2019 JANSEN Inge NED 293,85 ILINYKH Kristina RUS 292,60 PUNZEL Tina GER 290,15

JENTSCH-JORDAN Olga née JORDAN
HANSON Birte née CHRISTOFFERSEN
SAFONOVA Tamara née FYEDOSOVA

Synchronized 3 m springboard - Women

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1997 BROCKNER Claudia / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 267,96 LASHKO Irina / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 264,24 CRUZ Julia / SÁEZ Dolores ESP 244,20
1999 SOROKINA Ganna / ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 285,15 KOCH Simona / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 281,10 ARBOLES-SOUCHON Odile / DANAUX Julie FRA 262,68
2000 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 303,12 LINDNER Dörte / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 272,52 SOROKINA Ganna / ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 263,88
2002 KOTZIAN Ditte / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 312,00 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 308,76 CAGNOTTO Tania / MARCONI Maria ITA 268,98
2004 ILYINA Vera / PAKHALINA Yuliya RUS 337,38 KOTZIAN Ditte / SCHMALFUß Conny GER 302,64 FEDOROVA Yelena / ISHCHENKO Kristina UKR 289,59
2006 UMYSKOVA Nataliya / BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 314,55 FISCHER Heike / KOTZIAN Ditte GER 298,60 FEDOROVA Olena / ISHCHENKO Kristina UKR 292,17
2008 PAKHALINA Yuliya / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasia RUS 327,57 FISCHER Heike / KOTZIAN Ditte GER 305,64 FEDOROVA Olena / KOROLYOVA Alevtina UKR 301,86
2009 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 317,40 DIECKOW Katja / SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 312,60 FEDOROVA Olena / KOROLYOVA Alevtina UKR 301,38
2010 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 327,90 FEDOROVA Olena / PYSMENSKA Anna UKR 312,00 FILIPPOVA Svetlana / POZDNYAKOVA Anastasiya RUS 307,50
2011 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 320,40 FILIPPOVA Svetlana / BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 317,13 DIECKOW Katja / FREITAG Uschi GER 307,50
2012 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 325,50 FEDOROVA Olena / PYSMENSKA Anna UKR 302,10 DIECKOW Katja / FREITAG Uschi GER 296,70
2013 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 324,30 FEDOROVA Olena / PYSMENSKA Anna UKR 300,60 GALLANTREE Rebecca / BLAGG Alicia GBR 292,17
2014 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 328,50 SUBSCHINSKI Nora / PUNZEL Tina GER 313,50 FEDOROVA Olena / PYSMENSKA Anna UKR 307,20
2015 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 313,08 SUBSCHINSKI Nora / PUNZEL Tina GER 302,70 ILINYKH Kristina / BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 298,50
2016 CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPÈ Francesca ITA 327,81 GALLANTREE Rebecca / BLAGG Alicia GBR 319,32 ILINYKH Kristina / BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 304,20
2017 ILINYKH Kristina / BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 304,80 FREYER Friederike / PUNZEL Tina GER 284,10 JANSEN Inge / WILS Daphne NED 283,80
2018 BERTOCCHI Elena / PELLACANI Chiara ITA 289,26 HENTSCHEL Lena / PUNZEL Tina GER 286,80 ILINYKH Kristina / BAZHINA Nadezhda RUS 282,90
2019 KLYUYEVA Ulyana / KOROLYOVA Vitaliya RUS 290,70 HENTSCHEL Lena / PUNZEL Tina GER 288,87 KESAR Viktoriya / PYSMENSKA Anna UKR 287,37


10 m platform - Women

1927 - 1934: 5-m and 10-m platform

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1927 WHITE Belle GBR 5 SAVOLON Irène FRA 12,5 OLLIWIER Eva SWE 14
1931 EPPLY Madi AUT 34,28 SJÖQVIST Ingeborg SWE 33,62 CRETTET-FLAVIER Renée FRA 32,94
1934 SCHIECHE Hertha GER 35,43 SJÖQVIST Ingeborg SWE 31,54 KRAGH Inger DEN 31,39
1938 BEEKEN Inge DEN 37,09 NIRLING Ann-Margret SWE 36,92 HEINZE Suse GER 36,39
1947 PELLISSARD Nicole FRA 60,03 SZAGOT Eileen HUN 59,86 STAUDINGER Alma AUT 58,02
1950 PELLISSARD Nicole FRA 85,67 STAUDINGER Alma AUT 82,38 CHRISTOFFERSEN Birte DEN 82,31
1954 KARAKASHYANTS Tatyana URS 79,86 HANSON Birte SWE 72,17 PFARRHOFER Eva AUT 65,68
1958 KARASKAITÉ Alda URS 81,14 GOROKHOVSKAYA Raisa URS 80,93 HANSON Birte SWE 80,34
1962 KRÄMER Ingrid GDR 107,96 KRUTOVA Ninel URS 95,92 SCHÖPE Gabriele GDR 90,88
1966 KUZNETSOVA Natalya URS 100,93 PERTMAYR Ingeborg AUT 94,52 KRAUß Gabriele GDR 91,22
1970 DUCHKOVÁ Milena TCH 336,33 JANICKE Marina GDR 329,85 FIEDLER Sylvia GDR 322,26
1974 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 408,87 KALININA Irina URS 399,54 VAYTSEKHOVSKAYA Yelena URS 366,12
1977 SCHÖPKE Margit GDR 363,00 VAYTSEKHOVSKAYA Yelena URS 359,19 KALININA Irina URS 347,46
1981 ZIPPERLING Katarina GDR 433,05 BELYAKOVA Tatyana URS 403,23 JÄSCHKE Martina GDR 393,33
1983 LOBANKINA Alla URS 455,52 STASYULEVICH Anzhela URS 448,56 WENZEL Ramona GDR 410,91
1985 STASYULEVICH Anzhela URS 414,27 PAETOW WENZEL Ramona GDR 400,62 LOBANKINA Alla URS 388,95
1987 MIROSHINA Yelena URS 475,50 STASYULEVICH Anzhela URS 433,68 ABICHT Silke GDR 408,09
1989 WETZIG Ute GDR 403,35 AFONINA Inga URS 400,83 EICHLER Jana GDR 395,55
1991 MIROSHINA Yelena URS 453,90 AFONINA Inga URS 423,29 WETZIG Ute GER 382,47
1993 KHOKHLOVA Svetlana RUS 434,25 WETZIG Ute GER 425,61 ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 411,81
1995 WETZIG Ute GER 444,24 SCHMALFUß Conny GER 435,84 TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 431,55
1997 KRISTOFOROVA Olga RUS 441,60 WALTER Annika GER 438,66 SERBINA Svetlana UKR 438,51
1999 ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 338,28 SÁEZ Dolores ESP 329,22 TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 307,53
2000 TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 482,34 WETZIG Ute GER 476,73 ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 475,86
2002 PIPER Anke GER 337,05 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 331,32 LEONOVA Olga UKR 321,93
2004 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 538,56 ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 507,45 MAROCCHI Valentina ITA 504,93
2006 PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 338,00 RICHTER Anja AUT 332,35 STEUER Christin GER 330,40
2008 CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 355,35 PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 328,35 EGGERS Elina SWE 319,65
2009 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 331,35 SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 318,50 GRADDON Brooke GBR 317,70
2010 STEUER Christin GER 354,50 BATKI Noemi ITA 343,80 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 340,45
2011 BATKI Noemi ITA 346,35 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 327,30 KURJO Maria GER 318,45
2012 PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 321,55 BATKI Noemi ITA 315,60 KURJO Maria GER 312,65
2013 PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 373,30 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 371,10 KURJO Maria GER 323,00
2014 BARROW Sarah GBR 363,70 BATKI Noemi ITA 346,40 PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 341,35
2015 PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 327,50 MARINO Laura FRA 323,60 BATKI Noemi ITA 323,30
2016 PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 385,90 COUCH Tania GBR 352,70 WARD Georgia GBR 325,05
2017 TOULSON Lois GBR 330,75 CHUNISHENA Anna RUS 326,90 TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 313,30
2018 VAN DUIJN Celine NED 319,10 BATKI Noemi ITA 315,00 KURJO Maria GER 308,15
2019 LYSKUN Sofiia UKR 330,00 VAN DUIJN Celine NED 304,50 TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 304,45

HANSON Birte née CHRISTOFFERSEN
KRAUß Gabriele née SCHÖPE
PAETOW WENZEL Ramona née WENZEL

Synchronized 10 m platform - Women

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1997 PIPER Anke / WETZIG Ute GER 269,76 ARBOLES-SOUCHON Odile / DANAUX Julie FRA 240,54 REIFF Marion / RICHTER Anja AUT 215,67
1999 OLSHEVSKAYA Yevgeniya / TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 272,46 PIPER Anke / WETZIG Ute GER 264,69 ARBOLES-SOUCHON Odile / DANAUX Julie FRA 254,94
2000 PIPER Anke / WETZIG Ute GER 268,05 OLSHEVSKAYA Yevgeniya / TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 265,20 LEONOVA Olga / ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 246,54
2002 GAMM Annett / KOTZIAN Ditte GER 309,78 LEONOVA Olga / ZHUPINA Yelena UKR 284,97 OLSHEVSKAYA Yevgeniya / TIMOSHININA Svetlana RUS 283,02
2004 GAMM Annett / SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 303,72 SÁEZ Dolores / SANTOS Leire ESP 294,60 MAROCCHI Valentina / SPAZIANI Brenda ITA 294,06
2006 GAMM Annett / SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 325,92 GONCHAROVA Natalia / KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 306,24 PROKOPCHUK Yulia / ZHUK Kateryna UKR 297,21
2008 GAMM Annett / SUBSCHINSKI Nora GER 336,63 CHAPLENKO Alina / PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 334,20 BATKI Noemi / CAGNOTTO Tania ITA 323,13
2009 GONCHAROVA Natalia / KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 315,78 SUBSCHINSKI Nora / MÖLLER Josephine GER 296,28 GALASHAN Helen / GALASHAN Carol GBR 291,96
2010 SUBSCHINSKI Nora / STEUER Christin GER 319,68 CHAPLENKO Alina / PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 306,30 GLADDING Monique / MEGAN Sylvester GBR 300,66
2011 GOVOR Darya / KOLTUNOVA Yuliya RUS 322,26 SUBSCHINSKI Nora / STEUER Christin GER 317,78 CHAPLENKO Alina / PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 315,24
2012 COUCH Tonia / BARROW Sarah GBR 319,56 POTYEKHINA Viktoriya / PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR 310,68 SUBSCHINSKI Nora / STEUER Christin GER 303,93
2013 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya / GONCHAROVA Natalya RUS 315,66 COUCH Tonia / BARROW Sarah GBR 306,24 KURJO Maria / STOLLE Julia GER 299,16
2014 PETUKHOVA Yekaterina / TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 314,70 KURJO Maria / PHAN My GER 290,01 KORMOS Villő / REISINGER Zsófia HUN 279,48
2015 PETUKHOVA Yekaterina / TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 319,20 WARD Georgia / BIRCH Robyn GBR 310,74 KORMOS Villő / REISINGER Zsófia HUN 291,72
2016 KURJO Maria / PHAN My GER 279,75 KRASNOSHLYK Ganna / TATSENKO Vlada UKR 278,01 KORMOS Villő / REISINGER Zsófia HUN 274,74
2017 BOWER Ruby / BANKS Phoebe GBR 299,19 BELOVA Valeriya / TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 297,00 LIULKO Valeriia / LYSKUN Sofiia UKR 288,96
2018 CHENG Eden / TOULSON Lois GBR 289,74 BELYAYEVA Yekaterina / TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 288,60 KURJO Maria / WASSEN Elena GER 284,64
2019 BATKI Noemi / PELLACANI Chara ITA 290,34 MARTIN Emily / BANKS Phoebe GBR 284,40 BELYAYEVA Yekaterina / TIMOSHININA Yuliya RUS 277,50


Synchronized 3 m springboard - Mixed

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2016 REID Grace / DALEY Thomas GBR 321,06 CAGNOTTO Tania / VERZOTTO Maicol ITA 308,70 BAZHINA Nadezhda / SHLEIKHER Nikita RUS 305,28
2017 BERTOCCHI Elena / VERZOTTO Maicol ITA 287,88 KESAR Viktoriya / OLIFERCHYK Stanislav UKR 282,96 PUNZEL Tina / MASSENBERG Lou GER 281,40
2018 PUNZEL Tina / MASSENBERG Lou GER 313,50 REID Grace / HASLAM Ross GBR 308,67 KESAR Viktoriya / OLIFERCHYK Stanislav UKR 291,81
2019 KESAR Viktoriya / OLIFERCHYK Stanislav UKR 297,69 PUNZEL Tina / MASSENBERG Lou GER 294,09 HEIMBERG Michelle / SUCKOW Jonathan SUI 282,00


Synchronized 10 m platform - Mixed

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2016 PROKOPCHUK Yuliya / DOLGOV Maksym UKR 323,70 WARD Georgia / LEE Matthew GBR 318,24 TIMOSHININA Yuliya / SHLEIKHER Nikita RUS 307,68
2017 TOULSON Lois / LEE Matthew GBR 308,16 TIMOSHININA Yuliya / MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 300,30 BATKI Noemi / VERZOTTO Maicol ITA 299,58
2018 TIMOSHININA Yuliya / SHLEIKHER Nikita RUS 309,63 TOULSON Lois / LEE Matthew GBR 307,80 WASSEN Christina / FANDLER Florian GER 278,64
2019 BELYAYEVA Yekaterina / MINIBAYEV Viktor RUS 320,70 CHENG Eden / WILLIAMS Noah GBR 303,60 WASSEN Christina / FANDLER Florian GER 287,76


Team Event 3 m + 10 m - Mixed

Five dives in total: one dive must be performed by the female or the male from the trampoline of 1m, from the trampoline of 3m and from the platform each. The other two dives must be performed as mixed dives synchronized by the 1m springboard and the 3m springboard.

European champions Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
2012 LABEAU Audrey / ROSSET Matthieu FRA 416,50 FEDOROVA Olena / BONDAR Oleksandr UKR 387,85 BAZHINA Nadezhda / CHESAKOV Artem RUS 384,30
2013 PROPKOPCHUK Yuliya / BONDAR Oleksandr UKR 413,20 PUNZEL Tina / KLEIN Sascha GER 384,00 KOLTUNOVA Yuliya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 348,10
2014 BAZHINA Nadezhda / MINIBAYEV Vikor RUS 416,90 PROPKOPCHUK Yuliya / BONDAR Oleksandr UKR 409,75 PUNZEL Tina / KLEIN Sascha GER 390,95
2015 BAZHINA Nadezhda / MINIBAYEV Vikor RUS 406,50 KURJO Maria / HAUSDING Patrick GER 399,15 PROPKOPCHUK Yuliya / KVASHA Illya UKR 383,50
2016 BAZHINA Nadezhda / MINIBAYEV Vikor RUS 413,30 PROPKOPCHUK Yuliya / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 396,40 WARD Georgia / LEE Matthew GBR 353,85
2017 MARINO Laura / ROSSET Matthieu FRA 372,40 KESAR Viktoriya / GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr UKR 366,55 BAZHINA Nadezhda / MINIBAYEV Vikor RUS 366,10
2018 LYSKUN Sofiya / KOLODIY Oleh UKR 355,90 KURJO Maria / MASSENBERG Lou GER 352,60 TIMOSHININA Yuliya / KUZNETSOV Yevgeniy RUS 349,55
2019 HAUSDING Patrick / WASSEN Christina / PUNZEL Tina / MASSENBERG Lou GER 405,50 BELYAYEVA Yekaterina / KOROLYOVA Vitaliya / MINIBAYEV Viktor / MOLCHANOV Ilya RUS 401,05 CHENG Eden / HARDING Anthony / WILLIAMS Noah / TORRANCE Katherine GBR 392,00


European Diving Cup (defunct)

The European Diving Cup was replaced by the Diving Champions Cup (of national champion clubs) in 2001.

European Diving Cup
1. 1963, Jul 27 - 28 Leipzig GDR
2. 1965, Jul 17 - 18 Salzburg AUT
3. 1967, Aug 18 - 20 Helsinki FIN
4. 1969, Aug 22 - 24 Bolzano ITA
5. 1971, Aug 20 - 21 London GBR
6. 1973, Jul 20 - 22 Leningrad URS
7. 1975, Aug 15 - 17 Skövde SWE
8. 1976, Aug 26 - 28 Edinburgh GBR
9. 1979, Aug 10 - 12 Sibiu ROM
10. 1981, Apr 17 - 19 London GBR
11. 1982, Apr 10 - 12 London GBR
12. 1983, Apr 01 - 04 Brno TCH
13. 1984, Apr 11 - 14 Hamar NOR
14. 1985, Apr 11 - 14 Zürich SUI
15. 1986, Mar 28 - 30 Lund SWE
16. 1987, Apr 09 - 12 Sofia BUL
17. 1988, Mar 30 - Apr 02 Edinburgh GBR
18. 1989, Mar 30 - Apr 02 Zürich SUI
19. 1990, Nov 15 - 18 Wien AUT
20. 1991, Apr 06 - 07 Sheffield GBR
21. 1992, Apr 02 - 05 Milano ITA
22. 1993, Apr 03 - 04 Wien AUT
23. 1994, Mar 29 - Apr 03 Pardubice CZE
24. 1995, Apr 14 - 16 Strasbourg FRA
25. 1996, Mar 29 - 31 Aachen GER
26. 1997, Apr 11 - 13 Belluno ITA
27. 1998, Apr 16 - 19 Elektrostal RUS
28. 1999, Apr 08 - 11 Wien AUT
29. 2000, Apr 07 - 09 Rostock GER
Diving Champions Cup
1. 2001, Apr 06 - 08 Stockholm SWE
2. 2002, Apr 13 - 14 Stockholm SWE
3. 2003, Apr 05 - 06 Stockholm SWE
4. 2004, Feb 07 - 08 Stockholm SWE
5. 2005, Apr 09 - 10 Stockholm SWE
6. 2006, Apr 08 - 09 Stockholm SWE
7. 2007, Feb 17 - 18 Stockholm SWE
8. 2008, Feb 02 - 03 Stockholm SWE


Overall

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1963 GDR 68 URS 42 GBR
AUT
6
1965 URS 379 GDR 363 FRG
POL
324
1967 URS 369 FRG 329 ITA 316
1969 ITA 365 SWE 362 FRG 356
1971 GDR 364 URS 358 ITA 238
1973 GDR 368 URS 366 ITA 326
1975 GDR 365 URS 360 SWE 346
1976 GDR 380 FRG 372 GBR 341
1979 URS 379 GDR 374 FRG 311
1981 GDR 374 URS 359 FRG 322
1982 URS 378 GDR 367 ITA 314
1983 URS 385 GDR 359 FRG 316
1984 URS 375 GDR 372 FRG 331
1985 GDR 370 URS 358 FRG 348
1986 URS 387 GDR 365 FRG 330
1987 GDR 376 URS 370 FRG 339
1988 URS 387 GDR 366 FRG 349
1989 URS 383 GDR 362 FRG 348
1990 GER 562 URS 559 ITA 432
1991 URS 568 GER 547 ITA 506
1992 GER 558 ITA 513 GBR 458
1993 RUS 541 GER 525 UKR 510
1994 GER 400 RUS 374 GBR 365
1995 GER 463 FRA 375 UKR 316
1996 GER 476 RUS 451 UKR 427
1997 RUS 460 GER 444 GBR 416
1998 UKR 217 RUS 210 GER 200
1999 GER 213 UKR 208 RUS 200
2000 RUS 217 UKR 210 GER 208
2001 UKR 46 GER 41 RUS 39
2002 GER 130 UKR 123 RUS 111
2003 UKR 132 GER 117 ITA 113
2004 RUS 129 UKR 128 GER 104
2005 UKR 81 RUS 77 GER 72
2006 RUS 86 UKR 78 ITA 65
2007 UKR 89 ITA 87 RUS 79
2008 ITA 71 RUS 68 GBR 54


Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1976 GDR 191 FRG 182 ITA 175
1979 URS 192 GDR 180 GBR 166
1981 GDR 184 URS 167 ITA 167
1982 URS 189 GDR 176 ITA 169
1983 URS 191 GDR 173 ITA 172
1984 GDR 187 URS 181 FRG 168
1985 FRG 182 GDR 180 URS 174
1986 URS 194 GDR 181 FRG 169
1987 URS 190 GDR 184 FRG 175
1988 URS 194 GDR 180 FRG 172
1989 URS 189 GDR 176 FRG 172
1990 GER 280 URS 279 GBR 249
1991 GER 278 URS 277 ITA 259
1992 GER 277 ITA 254 GBR 237
1993 GER 266 RUS 256 BLR 252
1994 RUS 198 GER 185 BLR 168
1995 GER 230 BLR 216 AUT 197
1996 GER 240 RUS 223 UKR 209
1997 RUS 230 GER 226 GBR 213
1998 GER 114 RUS 112 BLR 106
1999 GER 112 RUS 108 UKR 94
2000 GER 112 RUS 103 UKR 102
2001 RUS 24 UKR 22 GER 21
2002
2003 GER 70 UKR 66 ITA 52
2004 UKR 45 RUS 43 GER 33
2005 UKR 48 GER
ITA
35 -----
2006 RUS 48 BLR 42 UKR 36
2007 RUS 44 UKR 43 ITA 36
2008 BLR 36 ITA 28 RUS 27


Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1976 FRG 190 GDR 189 GBR 175
1979 GDR 194 URS 187 ROM 164
1981 URS 192 GDR 190 TCH 169
1982 GDR 191 URS 189 TCH 164
1983 URS 194 GDR 186 FRG 146
1984 URS 195 GDR 185 FRG 163
1985 GDR 190 URS 184 FRG 166
1986 URS 193 GDR 184 FRG 161
1987 GDR 192 URS 180 FRG 164
1988 URS 193 GDR 186 FRG 177
1989 URS 194 GDR 186 FRG 176
1990 GER 282 URS 280 SUI 235
1991 URS 291 GER 269 GBR 258
1992 GER 281 ITA 259 ROM 247
1993 RUS 285 UKR 265 GER 259
1994 RUS 188 GER 160 GBR 166
1995 GER 233 ROM 213 FRA 192
1996 GER 236 RUS 228 UKR 218
1997 RUS 230 GER 218 GBR 203
1998 UKR 120 RUS 98 GER 92
1999 UKR 114 GER 101 RUS 92
2000 RUS 114 UKR 108 GER 96
2001 UKR 24 GER 20 SWE 16
2002
2003 UKR 66 ITA 61 RUS 55
2004 RUS
UKR
42 --- ITA 34
2005 RUS 47 GER 37 UKR 33
2006 UKR 42 RUS 38 ITA 37
2007 ITA 51 UKR 46 RUS 35
2008 ITA 43 RUS 41 SWE 32


European Indoor Diving Cup (defunct)

There was a short time European Indoor Diving Cup with a competiton for the 1 m springboard only.

1. 1972, Mar 04 - 05 Oslo NOR
2. 1974, Mar 09 - 10 Bolzano ITA
3. 1976, Feb 25 - Mar 01 Regensburg FRG
4. 1977, Feb 26 - 28 Rotterdam NED


Men

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1972 CAGNOTTO Giorgio „Franco‟ ITA 526,74 VASIN Vladimir URS 513,42 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 513,06
1974 DIBIASI Klaus ITA 529,20 CAGNOTTO Giorgio „Franco‟ ITA 521,40 MATKOVSKIY Nikolay URS 490,35
1976 ITA 98 URS 91 GBR 85
1977 HOFFMANN Falk GDR 534,45 KÖTHE Thomas GDR 468,27 KORSTEN Stefan FRG 443,94


Women

Winners Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third place Pts.
1972 SAFONOVA Tamara URS 394,05 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 374,43 GENSEBURG Cornelia GDR 371,79
1974 KNAPE Ulrika SWE 401,50 KALININA Irina URS 381,25 HENRIKSSON Agneta SWE 373,45
1976 SWE 97 FRG 90 GBR 86
1977 DE FREL José NED 397,00 ROTHE Beate GDR 388,65 JÄSCHKE Martina GDR 366,40



Letzte Änderung: 19.11.2019