Sport-record.de --- Sportstatistik / Sports Statistics:   Schießsport / Shooting Sports    Fb

Shotgun shooting European Championships

Until 1947 the FITASC evaluated the first 200 clay targets of the (300 clay targets) World championships as European championships. Since 1951 the UIT took over the organisation of Olympic events and World Championships in shotgun shooting every four years, but the FITASC organized annual European championships yet. Starting from 1955, the UIT organized European championships with the full world championship program. In order to avoid double European championships as in 1955, the FITASC resigned to its own championships during these years. From 1969 onwards, the ESC finally took over the implementation of the European championships, but stayed with the annual event.
In order to rate a competition as European Championship, at least 15 male shooters or 5 male teams and at least 10 female shooters or 4 female teams must compete. In the non-Olympic events only 3 teams needed.

first 200 clay targets of the UIT World championships
1.-25. 1897 - 1928 no shotgun events
26. 1929, Aug 13 - 14 Stockholm SWE
27. 1930 no shotgun events
28. 1931, Aug 30 - 31 Lwów POL
29.-30. 1933 - 1935 no shotgun events
31. 1937, Aug 05 - 06 Helsinki FIN
32. 1939 no shotgun events
1940 - 1946 not held
33. 1947, Aug 05 - 07 Stockholm SWE not held
first 200 clay targets of the FITASC Clay pigeon shooting WCh
1. 1930, Jun 05 - 06 Roma ITA
1931 - 1932 not held
2. 1933, Aug 04 - 05 Wien AUT
3. 1934, May 04 - 05 Budapest HUN
4. 1935, Jun 10 - 11 Bruxelles BEL
5. 1936, Jul 26 - 27 Berlin GER
1937 not held
6. 1938, Aug 25 - 26 Lázně Luhačovice TCH
7. 1939, Aug 17 - 18 Berlin GER
1940 - 1949 not held
8. 1950, May 10 - 12 Madrid ESP not held
FITASC Clay pigeon shooting European championships
1. 1949, ??? Bordighera ITA
2. 1950, ??? Vichy FRA
1951 not held
3. 1952, Nov 12 - 15 Roma ITA
4. 1953, Jul 09 - 12 Barcelona ESP
5. 1954, Jun 02 - 05 Paris FRA
6. 1955, Jan 13 - 17 Cairo EGY
FITASC International European championships
7. 1956, Jul 25 - 31 San Sebastian ESP
8. 1957, Mar 21 - 23 Monte Carlo MON (Skeet)
1957, Jun 27 - 30 Paris FRA (Trap)
9. 1958, Jun 27 - 30 Genève SUI (Trap)
1958, Jul 06 - 07 Torino ITA (Skeet)
FITASC European Clay target shooting Championships
10. 1960, May 14 - 15 Paris FRA (Skeet)
1960, May 26 - 29 Barcelona ESP (Trap)
11. 1961, Jun 22 - Jul 01 Bern SUI
12. 1962, Jun 09 - 17 Beirut LIB
13. 1964, Jun 17 - 21 Bologna ITA
14. 1965, May 28 - Jun 03 Lisboa POR
15. 1966, Jun 05 - 13 Lahti FIN
16. 1967, May 22 - 30 Brno TCH
17. 1968, Jun 20 - 30 Namur BEL
At the UIT European Shooting Championships
1. 1955, Sep 11 - 18 București ROU
2. 1959, Aug 30 - Sep 02 Monza ITA (Trap)
1959, Sep 05 - 06 Torino ITA (Skeet)
3. 1963, Aug 15 - 22 Brno TCH
4. 1965 no shotgun events
5. 1969, Jun 15 - 22 Les Clayes-sous-Bois FRA
6. 1971, Aug 22 - 29 Suhl GDR
7.-10. 1965 - 1981 no shotgun events
11. 1983, Aug 30 - Sep 09 București ROU
12. 1985 no shotgun events
13. 1987, Jul 22 - Aug 02 Lahti FIN
14. 1989, Jul 04 - 17 Zagreb YUG
15. 1991, Jul 14 - 28 Bologna ITA
16. 1993, Aug 01 - 13 Brno CZE
17. 1995 no shotgun events
18. 1997, Jun 23 - 30 Sipoo FIN
19. 1999, Sep 05 - 11 Poussan FRA
20. 2001, Jul 24 - Aug 05 Zagreb CRO
21. 2003, Jul 31 - Aug 04 Brno CZE
22. 2005, Jul 02 - 15 Beograd SCG
23. 2007, Jul 11 - 21 Granada ESP
24. 2009, Jul 12 - 25 Osijek CRO
25. 2011, Jul 31 - Aug 14 Beograd SRB
26. 2013 no shotgun events
27. 2015, Jul 18 - Aug 01 Maribor SLO
28. 2017, Jul 21 - Aug 04 Baku AZE
29. 2019, Sep 03 - 17 Lonato ITA
30. 2021, May 20 - Jun 06 Osijek CRO
Special ESC Shotgun European championships
1. 1970, Sep 13 - 19 București ROU
2. 1972, May 05 - 15 Madrid ESP
3. 1973, Sep 21 - 30 Torino ITA
4. 1974, Jun 20 - 30 Antibes FRA
5. 1975, Jul 23 - Aug 01 Wien AUT
6. 1976, May 26 - 30 Brno TCH
7. 1977, Jun 13 - 25 Dorchester GBR
8. 1978, Jul 11 - 22 Suhl GDR (with running target)
9. 1979, Jun 12 - 24 Montecatini ITA
10. 1980, Jun 02 - 14 Zaragoza ESP
11. 1981, Jul 18 - 26 Moskva URS
12. 1982, Aug 28 - Sep 05 Montecatini ITA
1983 not held
13. 1984, Jun 07 - 17 Zaragoza ESP
14. 1985, Jun 17 - 28 Antibes FRA
15. 1986, Jul 01 - 06 Montecatini ITA
1987 not held
16. 1988, Jul 10 - 19 İstanbul TUR
1989 not held
17. 1990, Jun 25 - Jul 07 Uddevalla SWE
1991 not held
18. 1992, Jun 10 - 20 İstanbul TUR
1993 not held
19. 1994, Jun 03 - 12 Lisboa POR
20. 1995, Jul 26 - 30 Lahti FIN (with running target)
21. 1996, Jun 26 - Jul 02 Tallinn EST
1997 not held
22. 1998, Jun 09 - 15 Nicosia CYP
1999 not held
23. 2000, Jul 03 - 09 Montecatini ITA
2001 not held
24. 2002, May 24 - 30 Lonato ITA
2003 not held
25. 2004, Jun 22 - 28 Nicosia CYP
2005 not held
26. 2006, Aug 28 - Sep 04 Maribor SLO
2007 not held
27. 2008, Jul 05 - 13 Nicosia CYP
2009 not held
28. 2010, Jun 25 - Jul 07 Kazan RUS
2011 not held
29. 2012, May 17 - 26 Larnaca CYP
30. 2013, Jul 28 - Aug 08 Suhl GER (with running target)
31. 2014, Jun 16 - 27 Sarlóspuszta HUN
2015 not held
32. 2016, Jul 06 - 11 Lonato ITA
2017 not held
33. 2018, Jul 30 - Aug 13 Leobersdorf AUT
2019 not held
2020, May 06 - 20 Châteauroux FRA canceled

Lwów POL today Ukrainian Lviv
2020: postponed indefinitely first but finally canceled by ESC on 17.07.2020

Trap

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1929 SACK Rudolf GER 193 LANDELIUS P. Fredrik SWE 192 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN
KELLER Helmuth GER
191
1930 DELOY Léon FRA 80/80 RALLIS Antonio ITA 80/79 MONTAGH András HUN 72/71
1931 KISZKURNO Józef POL 185 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 183 MONTAGH András HUN 181
1933 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 200 DÓRA Pál HUN 197/17 DÓRA Sándor HUN 197/16
1934 SCHÖBEL Kurt GER 187 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 186 DE BEAUMONT Jean FRA 185
1935 SACK Rudolf GER 189 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 188 SHEID Ludo BEL 186
1936 HALASY Gyula HUN 187 SCHÖBEL Kurt GER 185 KISZKURNO Józef POL 181
1937 LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 198 AF FORSELLES Åke FIN 196 HUBER Konrad Walentin FIN 195
1938 CAVROY Jules FRA 183/? LUMNICZER Sándor HUN 183/? HOCKE Karel TCH 182
1939 SCHÖBEL Dr. Kurt GER 191 VON DEM BONGART Hermann-Josef Freiherr GER 190 BEISENHERZ GER 189
1949 DÓRA Sándor HUN 191 MARINI Otello ITA 188 BELLINI Italo ITA 187
1950 DÓRA Sándor HUN 199 SALA Carlo ITA 196 PRATI Giulio ITA 196
1952 DÓRA Sándor HUN 186 CROCCO Albino ITA 185 MARINI Otello ITA 184
1953 PRATI Giulio ITA 192/23 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 192/21 CROCCO Albino ITA 191
1954 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 193 PRÉVOST Michel FRA 190 MERLO Cesare ITA 187
1955/I GHALEB Seifullah EGY 186 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 184 CIARDI Franco ITA 183
1955/II NIKANDROV Yuriy URS 291 CHRISTENSEN Ewald DEN 290 MOGILEVSKIY Nikolay URS 288
1956 TABET Maurice LIB 197 DIAB Aref LIB 193 SACK Rudolf FRG 191
1957 TABET Maurice LIB 190/?? CICERI Daniele ITA 190/?? CICERI AlessandroITA 187
1958 ROSSI Luigi ITA 193/??/?? AUBIN Jean FRA 193/??/?? VON DER MÜHLE Heinrich Graf FRG 191
1959 WHEATER Joseph GBR 197/25 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 197/24/25 FEAR Edward GBR 197/24/24
1960 ROSSI Luigi ITA 195 CICERI Daniele ITA 193 WHEATER Joseph GBR 192
1961 FEAR Edward GBR 196 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 194/25 MAHAU Fernand BEL 194/18
1962 CASCIANO Edoardo ITA 195 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 194 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 193
1963 KRAMER Karl-Heinz GDR 192 SENICHEV Pavel URS 188 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 184
1964 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 190/24 PRÉVOST Michel FRA 190/22 LEIBINGER Heinz FRG 190/20
1965 CANONICO Silvano ITA 290/25 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 290/21 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 289
1966 PRÉVOST Michel FRA 289 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 287 KARLSSON Sten SWE 286
1967 CASCIANO Edoardo ITA 200 CARREGA Michel FRA 197 ANDROSHKIN Aleksandr URS 196
1968 CARREGA Michel FRA 195 CASCIANO Edoardo ITA 193/?? ALIPOV Aleksandr URS 193/??
1969 BAUD Jean-Jacques FRA 197 FLODMAN Rune SWE 196 CARREGA Michel FRA 195
1970 ALIPOV Aleksandr URS 195/25 CARREGA Michel FRA 195/24 GIANI Serafino ITA 194
1971 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 198 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 197 ANDROSHKIN Aleksandr URS 196
1972 SMELCZYŃSKI Adam POL 187/24 SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo ESP 187/23 CARREGA Michel FRA 185
1973 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 197 MANFREDI Mario ITA 196/25/25 HOPPE Burkhard GDR 196/25/24
1974 AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban ESP 194 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 190 SMELCZYŃSKI Adam POL 189
1975 CARNEROLI Alberto ITA 192/24 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 192/21 SMELCZYŃSKI Adam POL 191
1976 SMELCZYŃSKI Adam POL 194 KULAKOV Oleg URS 193/?? CARREGA Michel FRA 193/??
1977 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 195/25/25 HOPPE Burkhard GDR
VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP
195/25/22/25 ---
1978 HOPPE Burkhard GDR 194/25 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 194/19 DANNA Carlo ITA 193
1979 HOPPE Burkhard GDR 194/25/25 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 194/25/24 DEMARLE Christian FRA 194/24
1980 CROFT Peter GBR 197 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 195 BALDI Carlo ITA 193
1981 BLONDEAU Bernard FRA 197 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 196/24 MOINE Jacques FRA 196/23
1982 CIONI Daniele ITA 199 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 197 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 195
1983 NUMMELA Matti FIN 199 ASANOV Aleksandr URS 198 PÅHLSSON Johnny SWE 197
1984 SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo ESP 199 BLECHER Peter FRG 198 NIEMINEN Timo FIN 197
1985 JACOBSEN Poul DEN 197 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 196/?? GUELPA Christophe FRA 196/??
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1986 CIONI Daniele ITA 196 218 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 196 217 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 192 215
1987 DAMME Jörg GDR 194 217 FÉLIX Francisco POR 193 215 JENSEN Peter Aagaard DEN 191 214
1988 PERA Albano ITA 197 222 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 196 221 VENTURINI Marco ITA 194 219
1989 VENTURINI Marco ITA 197 222 PERA Albano ITA 197 220/8 LAVRINENKO Aleksandr URS 197 220/7
1990 CHEBANOV Igor URS 194 218 CIONI Daniele ITA 195 218 REBELO João POR 191 215
1991 BOUVIER Xavier SUI 193 214 PUTZ István HUN 189 213 DAMME Jörg GER 189 212
1992 CONTI Marco ITA 193 218 SCALZONE Roberto ITA 193 217 NUMMELA Matti FIN 194 217
1993 PEETERS Frans BEL 123 145/5 KIRCHSTEIN Olaf GER 120 145/4 CROFT Peter GBR 121 144
1994 PEETERS Frans BEL 123 148 VENTURINI Marco ITA 124 147 SILVA Manuel POR 121 144
1995 DAMME Jörg GER 124 148/3 DUPONT Philippe BEL 123 148/2 MÖLLER Uwe GER 123 146
1996 PEEL Ian GBR 124 148 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 122 147 FICHTER Thomas GER 123 146
1997 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 147 CIONI Daniele ITA 122 145 PEEL Ian GBR 121 144
1998 CHEBANOV Igor RUS 123 147 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 124 146/3 DUPONT Philippe BEL 122 146/2
1999 VENTURINI Marco ITA 122 145 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119 143/6 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 121 143/5
2000 REBELO João POR 120 141/2 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 116 141/1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 118 140
2001 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 120 144 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 117 141 ANGELANTONI Carlo ITA 117 140
2002 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 122 145/1 VENTURINI Marco ITA 120 145/0 ANDELIN Tommi FIN 121 144
2003 TRONC Yves FRA 121 146/6 KIRCHSTEIN Olaf GER 121 146/5 VENTURINI Marco ITA 119 144
2004 KIZILSU Alp TUR 124 149 PUTZ István HUN 123 147 CLAMENS Stéphane FRA 122 146
2005 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 122 147 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 144 CLAMENS Stéphane FRA 120 141
2006 FRASCA Erminio ITA 120 144 FARIA José POR 119 141 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 119 140
2007 TRONC Yves FRA 123 147 CLAMENS Stéphane FRA 121 143/4 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 122 143/3
2008 BINDRICH Karsten GER 124 149 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 122 146/1 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 123 146/0
2009 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 119/1 144 SCHERHAUFER Andreas AUT 122 142/1 FILIPOVIČ Mário SVK 122 142/0
2010 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 124 147 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121 146 BURNETT Derek IRL 121 144
2011 VARGA Erik SVK 124 147 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 123/2 146/3 MAČEK Boštjan SLO 124 146/2
2012 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 146 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 122 144/2 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 122 144/1
European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 124 14 14 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 122/9 14 10 BURNETT Derek IRL 122/9 13/3 12
2014 SCHERHAUFER Andreas AUT 121 14 13 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 123 14 11 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 121 13 14
2015 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121/1 14 15/6 FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 121/1 13/14 15/5 MAČEK Boštjan SLO 121/1 13/13 13
2016 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 121 14 14/3 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 121 14 14/2 AZEVEDO João POR 120/3 12 14
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 120/13 45 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 120/12 44 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 119 35
2018 MAČEK Boštjan SLO 124 46 GLASNOVIĆ Josip CRO 122/1 44 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 121/8 36
2019 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 121/1 46 HEADING Aaron GBR 119/2 44 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 121/7 36
2021 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew GBR 122/0 47 LIPTÁK Jiří CZE 125 44 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 123 37

1929: 2x100 clay pigeons on the first two days of the World championship
1930: 50 clay pigeons on the first day of the World championship; distance 15 m; with Standhandicap, i.e. the best shooters so far had to shoot from the most difficult of the three available ranges. The tie was decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1931 - 1937: 2x100 clay pigeons on the first two days of the World championship
1933 - 1937: The ties on medals were decided by shoot-offs on 20 targets.
1938: 200 targets separate shooting on the European Championship
1939: 2x100 clay pigeons on two days. The second day doubles as first day of the World championship.
1949 - 1955/I: 200 clay pigeons
1953 - 1985: Ties were decided by (since 1977 max. 3) shoot-offs on 25 targets.
1955/II: 300 clay pigeons
1956 - 1964: 200 clay pigeons
1965 - 1966: 300 clay pigeons
1967 - 1985: 200 clay pigeons
1986 - 1992: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
since 1993 125 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 15 targets (only one shot). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 15 targets (only one shot) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 50) shots. Every five shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 25. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 41 - 50.

Trap - Team

pts.
1929 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 383
2. GER SACK Rudolf - KELLER Helmuth - SCHIWY Ludwig - Graf von FRANCKEN-SIERSTORPFF 379
3. FIN AF FORSELLES Åke - EKMAN Verner - HUBER Konrad Walentin - HUBER Robert Waldemar 376
1930 not competed
1931 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - MONTAGH András 353
2. AUT BAUMGARTNER August - CZERNIN Otto Graf von - MÜHLBAUER Dr. Hans - POLSTERER Josef 348
3. POL BARANOWSKI - BARAŃSKI Tadeusz - KISZKURNO Józef - ŁYSZKOWSKI Konstantyn 342
1933 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - MONTAGH András 789
2. DEN HOUMANN H - JACOBSEN H.O. - HANSEN - HASELBALCH 769/?
3. AUT CZERNIN Otto Graf von - BAUMGARTNER August - MÜHLBAUER Dr. Hans - POLSTERER Josef 769/?
1934 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - MONTAGH András - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 733
2. GER SCHÖBEL Kurt - GOELDEL Horst - SCHMIDT - SACK Rudolf 716
3. DEN HOUMANN H - HANSEN - HASELBACH - JACOBSEN 704
1935 1. HUN DÓRA Pál - DÓRA Sándor - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 741
2. BEL SHEID Ludo - ??? 723
3. GER SCHÖBEL Kurt - ??? - SCHMIDT - SACK Rudolf 720
1936 1. HUN DÓRA Sándor - HALASY Gyula - LUMNICZER Sándor - STRASSBURGER István 715
2. GER SCHÖBEL Kurt - GOELDEL Horst - SACK Rudolf - WINTER 713
3. GBR JENKINS E - HUGHES - SABLE - BAMBER 691
1937 1. FIN AF FORSELLES Åke - LERCHE Leo - HEINONEN Verner - HUBER Konrad Walentin 772
2. GER SACK Rudolf - SCHÖBEL Kurt - VON DEM BONGART Hermann-Josef Freiherr - VON CRAMON 743
3. FRA BERGÈS M - BERLAIMONT H - CHARBONNIER - CAVROY Jules 735
1938 1. TCH HOCKE Karel - BLÁHA - CZERNIN R - MICHERA Ed 700
2. POL SZTUKOWSKI Stefan - ZIEGENHIRTE Wilhelm - KISZKURNO Józef - ŁYSZKOWSKI Konstantyn 687
3. FRA CAVROY Jules - LEFÉVRE - CHARBONNIER - BERGÈS M 669
1939 1. GER VON DEM BONGART Hermann-Josef Freiherr - BEISENHERZ - ROß 563
2. ITA MANFREDI Adolfo - RAMPONI Dino - PIERVITALI Lorenzo 555
3. HUN HASENÖRL Ferenc - LUMNICZER Sándor - SZAPÁRY Ladislaus 547
1949 - 1955/I not competed
1955/II 1. URS KALININ Sergey - MOGILEVSKIY Nikolay - NIKANDROV Yuriy - SELIN Vasiliy 766
2. HUN KULIN-NAGY Károly - LUMNICZER Sándor - SZOMJAS Ede - VÁRY József 751
3. POL FEILL Roman - POPIELARSKI Stanisław - SMELCZYŃSKI Adam - WOLNY Wandolin 748
1959 1. ITA CANONICO Silvano - CICERI Alessandro - PIATTI Franco - ROSSINI Galliano 764/95
2. URS KALININ Sergey - MOGILEVSKIY Nikolay - NIKANDROV Yuriy - STEPIN Valentin 764/91
3. GBR FEAR Edward - HUTHART Victor - JONES Glenn - WHEATER Joseph 763
1963 1. URS KALININ Sergey - NIKANDROV Yuriy - SENICHEV Pavel - ZEMYANKA Vladimir 720
2. GDR KRAMER Karl-Heinz - REHDER Heinz - MARSCHEIDER Joachim - AßMUS Gerhard 717
3. ITA AMBROCK Alberto - MATTARELLI Ennio - ROSSINI Galliano - SCALZONE Angelo 712
1969 1. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - GIANI Serafino - MATTARELLI Ennio - ROSSINI Galliano 577
2. GDR HOPPE Burkhard - FREUDE Herbert - CZEKALLA Kurt - HENKE Jürgen 576
3. FRA BAUD Jean-Jacques - CANDELO Pierre - CARREGA Michel - PRÉVOST Michel 575
1970 1. URS ALIPOV Aleksandr - SENICHEV Pavel - VASILYEV Oleg - KULACHOV Oleg 571
2. ITA GIANI Serafino - BASAGNI Silvano - ROSATTI Giorgio - MATTARELLI Ennio 570
3. FRG GEHMANN Erich - ROSELIUS Ludwig - DÖPPENSCHMITT Gerd - LEIBINGER Heinz 568
1971 1. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - BELLENTANI Luciano - MATTARELLI Ennio - ROSSINI Galliano 573
2. FRA BAUD Jean-Jacques - CARREGA Michel - PORCHIER Robert - PRÉVOST Michel 569
3. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - ALONSO José Luis - BLADAS Jaime - CUSI José 567
1972 1. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - BLADAS Jaime - ALONSO José Luis - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo 536
2. POL SMELCZYŃSKI Adam - KOBYLIŃSKI Janusz- STROUHAL Grzegorz - KOMOROWSKI Witold 530
3. FRA CARREGA Michel - PREVOST Michel - COMMERES - BAUD Jean-Jacques 529
1973 1. FRA BAUD Jean-Jacques - CARREGA Michel - PERREIRA Robert - GUIGUES Francis 573
2. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban - BLADAS Jaime - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo 569
3. ITA MATTARELLI Ennio - SCALZONE Angelo - BASAGNI Silvano - ROSATTI Giorgio 565
1974 1. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - MANFREDI Mario - CARNEROLI Alberto - DANNA Carlo 558
2. ESP AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban - BLADAS Jaime - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio 552
3. URS ANDROSHKIN Aleksandr - ALIPOV Aleksandr - KLEKOV Aleksey - VEHM Peeter 547
1975 1. ITA CARNEROLI Alberto - BASAGNI Silvano - SCALZONE Angelo - BALDI Ubaldesco 376
2. BEL RENARD Guy - PERMENTIER Elie - COLON Jacques - NIESSEN Alex 366
3. ESP SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - BLADAS Jaime - VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban 365
1976 1. FRA CARREGA Michel - BLONDEAU Bernard - LAGARRIGUE Daniel - BLEIN Christophe 378
2. URS KULAKOV Oleg - SKOROBOGATOV Vladimir - DEGTYAREV Aleksandr - ASANOV Aleksandr 377
3. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - BLADAS Jaime - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban 373
1977 1. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - KULAKOV Oleg - ANDROSHKIN Aleksandr - NIKANDROV Yuriy 571
2. GDR HENKE Jürgen - HOPPE Burkhard - HUMMEL Wilfried - METELMANN Wilhelm 568
3. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban - RUMOROSO Ruiz - GRANADOS Luis 565
1978 1. ITA CARNEROLI Alberto - BASAGNI Silvano - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - DANNA Carlo 577
2. GDR HOPPE Burkhard - HUMMEL Wilfried - HEYM Jürgen - HIRSCHMÜLLER Norbert 572
3. ESP ACHAERANDIO Javi - RUMOROSO Ruiz - GRANADOS Luis - VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio 566
1979 1. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - GALKIN Gennadiy - YAMBULATOV Rustam - OKHOTSKIY Sergey 575
2. FIN LAAKSONEN Kari - NIEMINEN Timo - AHLQVIST Tapio - NUMMELA Matti 573
3. FRA DEMARLE Christian - BLONDEAU Bernard - CARREGA Michel - MOINE Jacques 572
1980 1. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - BLADAS Jaime - AZKUE LARRAÑAGA Esteban - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo 577
2. ITA BALDI Carlo - DANNA Carlo - ??? 574
3. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - ??? 571
1981 1. URS LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - OKHOTSKIY Sergey - ASANOV Aleksandr - YAMBULATOV Rustam 584
2. ITA GIOVANNETTI Luciano - GIANI Serafino - CARNEROLI Alberto - BASAGNI Silvano 577
3. FRA BLONDEAU Bernard - MOINE Jacques - ROCCIA Laurent - DEMARLE Christian 572
1982 1. URS LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - OKHOTSKIY Sergey - ASANOV Aleksandr - SEMYONOV Igor 584
2. ITA CIONI Daniele - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - BASAGNI Silvano - GIANI Angelo Alberto 583
3. GBR BODEN Peter - CROFT Peter - YOUNG P - CRAWFORTH J 563
1983 1. ITA CIONI Daniele - DANNA Carlo - VACCARI Marco 436(?)
2. FRA CARREGA Michel - BLEIN Christophe - MAHAUT Patrick 436(?)
3. FIN NIEMINEN Timo - NUMMELA Matti - PALMU Pentti 436(?)
1984 1. ESP SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo - VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - TORNÉ Juan Miguel 441
2. ITA BASAGNI Silvano - DANNA Carlo - CONTI Marco 439
3. GBR PEEL Ian - CROFT Peter - BODEN Peter 438
1985 1. ITA CIONI Daniele - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - PERA Albano 438
2. URS ASANOV Aleksandr - MONAKOV Dmitriy - STAROBUD Aleksandr 435
3. ESP BLADAS Jaime - SAINZ Pedro - SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo 432
1986 1. ITA CIONI Daniele - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - PERA Albano 434
2. URS LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - STAROBUD Aleksandr - GOLUBEV A. 429
3. FRA GUELPA Christophe - BLEIN Christophe - MAHAUT Patrick 420
1987 1. ITA CIONI Daniele - GIOVANNETTI Luciano - PERA Albano 429
2. URS STAROBUD Aleksandr - ASANOV Aleksandr - LAVRINENKO Aleksandr 427
3. ESP VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio - AXPE Rafael - BLADAS Jaime 426
1988 1. URS LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - MONAKOV Dmitriy - SAALISTE Urmas 438
2. ITA GIOVANNETTI Luciano - PERA Albano - VENTURINI Marco 435
3. FRA GUELPA Christophe - BLONDEAU Bernard - GERIN Georges 428
1989 1. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PERA Albano - CIONI Daniele 441
2. POR REBELO João - MARQUES António - TINOCO Luis 440
3. URS LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - JAANSALU Heikki - MONAKOV Dmitriy 436
1990 1. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PERA Albano - CIONI Daniele 429
2. URS CHEBANOV Igor - DEREVSKIY Ivan - SAALISTE Urmas 425
3. TCH KUBEC Pavel - POLÍVKA Pavel - ZAORAL Radomír 415
1991 1. ITA PERA Albano - PELLIELO Giovanni - VENTURINI Marco 424
2. HUN PUTZ István - BODÓ Zoltan - GOMBOS Károly 422(?)
3. URS CHEBANOV Igor - LAVRINENKO Aleksandr - ZILIN Maksim 422(?)
1992 1. ITA SCALZONE Roberto - CONTI Marco - PERA Albano 431
2. POR PALMINHA António - REBELO João - SILVA Manuel 429(?)
3. GBR GILL Kevin - BODEN Peter - CROFT Peter 429(?)
1993 1. GER DAMME Jörg - KIRCHSTEIN Olaf - MÖLLER Uwe 357
2. ITA CIONI Daniele - SCALZONE Roberto - CONTI Marco 354
3. HUN BODÓ Zoltán - PUTZ István - KRONOME János 353
1994 1. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PELLIELO Giovanni - SCALZONE Roberto 365
2. POR SILVA Manuel - REBELO João - PEREIRA Luis 354
3. BEL PEETERS Frans - VIVIER Etienne - DUPONT Philippe 352
1995 1. GER DAMME Jörg - MÖLLER Uwe - BINDRICH Karsten 366
2. ITA VENTURINI Marco - PELLIELO Giovanni - TITTARELLI Marcello 362
3. DEN HANSEN Keld - SØRENSEN Kim - JAKOBSEN Poul 360
1996 1. GBR PEEL Ian - BIRTELT-EVANS James - BODEN Peter 363(?)
2. RUS ALIPOV Aleksey - LYUBOMIROV Sergey - CHEBANOV Igor 363(?)
3. FRA NAVARRO Tony - BARD Daniel - MARQUER Jean-François 361
1997 1. ITA CIONI Daniele - PELLIELO Giovanni - VIGANO Rodolfo 364
2. POR REBELO João - SILVA Manuel - SILVA José 349
3. FRA ANE Jean - LUCAS Jean-Michel - NAVARRO Tony 348
1998 1. GER BINDRICH Karsten - FICHTNER Thomas - SCHANZ Waldemar 365
2. RUS ALIPOV Aleksey - LYUBOMIROV Sergey - CHEBANOV Igor 363
3. CZE GACH Jiří - KOSTELECKÝ David - KUBEC Pavel 361
1999 1. ITA VIGANO Rodolfo - VENTURINI Marco - PELLIELO Giovanni 362
2. POR SILVA José - LOURENÇO Manuel - REBELO João 342
3. GBR BIRKETT-EVANS James - BODEN Peter - PEEL Ian 341
2000 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - VIGANO Rodolfo - VENTURINI Marco 347
2. POR SILVA Manuel - EZEQUIEL Custódio - REBELO João 345
3. GBR GILL Kevin - BODEN Peter - PEEL Ian 340
2001 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - ANGELANTONI Carlo - VENTURINI Marco 349
2. GER KIRCHSTEIN Olaf - BINDRICH Karsten - SCHANZ Waldemar 345
3. FRA CLAMENS Stéphane - TRONC Yves - CROISET Bruno 343
2002 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - VIGANO Rodolfo - VENTURINI Marco 349
2. CZE DVOŘÁK Jan - KOSTELECKÝ David - KUBEC Pavel 344
3. GER BINDRICH Karsten - KIRCHSTEIN Olaf - SCHANZ Waldemar 341
2003 1. FRA TRONC Yves - CLAMENS Stéphane - CHAVASSIEUX Jean-Pierre 359
2. GER KIRCHSTEIN Olaf - BINDRICH Karsten - RÜTTGEROTH Stefan 355
3. ITA VENTURINI Marco - FABBRIZI Massimo - MOLA Massimiliano 352
2004 1. GBR PEEL Ian - LING Edward - BIRKETT-EVANS James 359
2. FRA CLAMENS Stéphane - CHAVASSIEUX Jean-Pierre - TRONC Yves 358
3. GER BINDRICH Karsten - KIRCHSTEIN Olaf - DAMME René 352
2005 1. RUS ALIPOV Aleksey - KOSAREV Maksim - GURKIN Pavel 360
2. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - FABBRIZI Massimo - MOLA Massimiliano 356
3. FRA CLAMENS Stéphane - CHAVASSIEUX Jean-Pierre - TRONC Yves 353
2006 1. ITA FRASCA Erminio - PELLIELO Giovanni - FABBRIZI Massimo 354
2. FRA LE Dez Gabin - CLAMENS Stéphane - TRONC Yves 353
3. ESP FERNÁNDEZ Alberto - SERRANO LARA Jesus - MURCIA PEREZ Manuel 350
2007 1. FRA CHAVASSIEUX Jean-Pierre - CLAMENS Stéphane - TRONC Yves 362
2. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - GLASNOVIĆ Anton - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni 359
3. SMR AMICI Francesco - MANCINI Manuel - SELVA Stefano 357
2008 1. ITA FRASCA Erminio - PELLIELO Giovanni - FABBRIZI Massimo 363
2. CZE LIPTÁK Jiří - KOSTELECKÝ David - GACH Jiří 360
3. RUS ALIPOV Aleksey - DOBROSOTSKIKH Roman - GURKIN Pavel 358
2009 1. ITA FRASCA Erminio - PELLIELO Giovanni - FABBRIZI Massimo 355
2. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - GLASNOVIĆ Anton - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni 354
3. SLO MAČEK Boštjan - ŽNIDERČIČ Matej - VATOVEC Denis 351
2010 1. CZE LIPTÁK Jiří - GACH Jiří - KOSTELECKÝ David 361
2. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - FRASCA Erminio - FABBRIZI Massimo 356
3. TUR TÜZÜN Oğuzhan - SINMAZIŞIK Mustafa Can - İLNAM Yavuz 353
2011 1. CZE KOSTELECKÝ David - GACH Jiří - LIPTÁK Jiří 368(74)
2. RUS GURKIN Pavel - KOSAREV Maksim - ALIPOV Aleksey 368(73)
3. ITA FABBRIZI Massimo - PELLIELO Giovanni - VIGANO Rodolfo 367
2012 1. CRO CERNOGORAZ Giovanni - GLASNOVIĆ Josip - GLASNOVIĆ Anton 361
2. CZE LIPTÁK Jiří - KOSTELECKÝ David - GACH Jiří 358
3. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - FABBRIZI Massimo - VIGANO Rodolfo 357
2013 1. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni - GLASNOVIĆ Anton 363(71)
2. SVK VARGA Erik - ČAVARA Roman - KOVAČÓCY Marián 363(69)
3. FRA CLAMENS Stéphane - GAILLARD Kévin - DESERT Antonin 362
2014 1. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - FABBRIZI Massimo - DE FILIPPIS Mauro 364
2. POL KOWALCZYK Piotr - WOJTASIEWICZ Jaromir - TRZEBIŃSKI Jakub 357
3. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni - GLASNOVIĆ Anton 353
2015 1. SVK VARGA Erik - ČAVARA Roman - KOVAČÓCY Marián 358
2. TUR TÜZÜN Oğuzhan - KIZILSU Alp - İLNAM Yavuz 357(71)
3. ESP FERNÁNDEZ Alberto - SERRANO Jesús - GARCÍA Joan 357(69)
2016 1. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni - KANCELAR Kristijan 360
2. CZE LIPTÁK Jiří - KOSTELECKÝ David - BORKOVEC Jan 358
3. ITA PELLIELO Giovanni - FABBRIZI Massimo - RESCA Daniele 356
2017 1. POR AZEVEDO João - BRUNO FARIA José - SILVA José 351
2. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni - GERMIN Marko 350
3. CZE LIPTÁK Jiří - KOSTELECKÝ David - ŠTĚPÁN Vladimír 348
Quali QF SF F
2018 1. ITA DE FILIPPIS Mauro - PELLIELO Giovanni - BUCCOLIERI Emanuele 360 71 61 66
2. POR AZEVEDO João - ARMELIM Filipe - SILVA José 358 69 66 56
3. FRA GUERRERO Sébastien - OBLET Dorian - DESERT Antonin 355 68 61 60
2019 1. ITA DE FILIPPIS Mauro - PELLIELO Giovanni - GRAZINI Valerio 352 70 72 62
2. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - GLASNOVIĆ Anton - GERMIN Marko 354 69 68 54
3. FRA GUERRERO Sébastien - BOURGUE Clément - DESERT Antonin 344 74 71 67
Quali F
2021 1. SVK VARGA Erik - KOVAČÓCY Marián - DROBNÝ Adrián 501/2 6
2. ITA DE FILIPPIS Mauro - RESCA Daniele - GRAZINI Valerio 505 2
3. CRO GLASNOVIĆ Josip - GLASNOVIĆ Anton - CERNOGORAZ Giovanni 493 7

1929 - 1931: The results of the best four shooters from the day two came into account (100 clay pigeons each).
1933 - 1937: The results of the best four shooters from the first two days of the World championship came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1938: The results of the best four shooters from the separate Euorpean championship came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1939: The results of the best three shooters from all days came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1955/II: The results of the best four shooters from the first two days came into account (200 clay pigeons each).
1959 - 1967: The results of the best four shooters came into account (200 clay pigeons each). Ties were decided by shoot-offs on 25 targets (each shooter).
1969 - 1974: The results of the best four shooters of the first 150 clay pigeons came into account.
1975 - 1976: The results of the best four shooters of the first 100 clay pigeons came into account.
1977 - 1982: The results of the best four shooters of the first 150 clay pigeons came into account.
1983 - 1992: The results of the best three shooters of the first 150 clay pigeons came into account.
1987 - 2015: The tie was decided by compasion oft he last series of 25 shots of each shooter.
since 1993 125 targets
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (125 targets each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In all knock-out rounds every team shoots on 75 targets.
2021: The best 2 teams in the qualifying round (175 targets each shooter) promoted to the Gold medal match and the next 2 teams to the Bronze medal match. Number of targets in the final: Up to 5 series of 5 targets each series. During each series, each team will shoot 15 targets. Maximum 25 targets each athlete (75 targets each team). After each series of 5 targets the team with the highest number of hit targets out of the total score of 15 targets, will receive 2 points and if the results are equal, then each team will receive 1 point. The team that earns 6 points first, wins the match. If at the end of the 5th series the two teams have the same number of points, then the winner will be decided by a shoot-off. When the first designated athletes of the two teams finished shooting on station 1, if the tie(s) is(are) not broken, the same procedure will continue on station 2 with the 2nd designated member of each team shooting etc.

Double Trap

European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1991 CASADEI Fabio ITA 129 171 BUFFOLI Ercole ITA 126 169 SØRENSEN Marten DEN 124 167
1992 KIZILSU Alp TUR 133 177 GILL Kevin GBR 128 171 BODÓ Zoltán HUN 126 167
1993 PERA Albano ITA 139 187 CENCI Mirco ITA 139 182 SİVRİKAYA Servet TUR 133 177
1994 GOMBOS Károly HUN 136 178/4 PERA Albano ITA 134 178/3 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 135 178/1
1995 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 140 188 KAUPPILA Raimo FIN 136 183 CENCI Mirco ITA 135 182
1996 FRANZONI Claudio ITA 144 190 PROCACCI Ugo ITA 136 181 REIJONEN Aki FIN 136 179
1997 FAULDS Richard GBR 141 187 KAUPPILA Raimo FIN 140 186 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 137 185
1998 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 144 191/3 FAULDS Richard GBR 143 191/2 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 143 187
1999 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 136 179/2 KAUPPILA Raimo FIN 131 179/0 CENCI Mirco ITA 133 177
2000 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 132 178 GROS Jean-Paul FRA 131 175 BERNASCONI Emanuele ITA 132 174
2001 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 140 189/8 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 144 189/7 GEREBICS Roland HUN 138 187
2002 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 141 189 BERNASCONI Emanuele ITA 138 183 KAUPPILA Raimo FIN 135 181
2003 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 145 192 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 145 188 FAULDS Richard GBR 140 186
2004 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 137 183 FAULDS Richard GBR 137 181/2 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 138 181/1
2005 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 144 191/4 SPIROPOULOS Angelos GRE 143 191/3 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 141 189
2006 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 138 186 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 137 184 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 135 183
2007 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 140 188/11 FOKEYEV Vitaliy RUS 142 188/10 SCOTT Steven GBR 140 186
2008 SCOTT Steven GBR 143 191/2 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 144 191/1 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 139 188
2009 d'ANIELLO Francesco ITA 145 192 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 142 190/14 GEREBICS Roland HUN 144 190/13
2010 d'ANIELLO Francesco ITA 143 191 WILSON Peter Robert GBR 140 187 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 140 186
2011 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 146 194 FAULDS Richard GBR 145 193/12 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 147 193/11
2012 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 146 195 SCOTT Steven GBR 142 190 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 144 189
European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 142 29 29 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 143 29 28 BERNASCONI Emanuele ITA 141 28 28/2
2014 SCOTT Steven GBR 140 27 29/4 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 139 27 29/3 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 143 24/2 28
2015 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 141 29 29 DAHLBY Håkan SWE 139/8 29 22 LÖW Andreas GER 143 28 29/29
2016 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 144 27/10 30 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 139 28 29 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 139 27/9 29
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 FOKEYEV Vitaliy RUS 142/6 70/7 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 138 70/6 MOSIN Vasiliy RUS 135 52
European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2018 BARILLA Antonino ITA 146 NEKRASOV Artyom RUS 141 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 139
2019 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 133/7 TRONCA Ignazio Maria ITA 133/6 VESCOVI Andrea ITA 128
2021 GLASNOVIĆ Anton CRO 138 VESCOVI Andrea ITA 134 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 133

1991 - 2012: 150 targets as 75 doublets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 doublets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on double targets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (150 targets as 75 doublets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 30 targets as 15 doublets. A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches each shooter had 30 targets as 15 doublets again. Ties were broken by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (150 targets as 75 doublets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 40) doublets. Every five doublets the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from doublets 15. Only the last two competitors fired to the doublets 31 - 40. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
Since 2018: 150 targets as 75 doublets; Ties were decided by shoot-offs on double targets until the tie was broken.

Double Trap - Team

pts.
1991 1. ITA CASADEI Fabio - FRAPPORTI Vittorio - BUFFOLI Ercole 379
2. GBR GILL Kevin - BODEN Peter - WOMBLE Julien 370
3. URS CHEBANOV Igor - ZILIN Maksim - LAVRINENKO Aleksandr 352
1992 1. TUR MİNARE Hakan - KIZILSU Alp - SİVRİKAYA Servet 371
2. GBR GILL Kevin - BODEN Peter - CROFT Peter 367
3. BEL DUPONT Philippe - PEETERS Frans - LEMAIRE G 353
1993 1. ITA PERA Albano - CENCI Mirco - BUFFOLI Ercole 406
2. FIN RIEKKO Kari - TAMMENLEHTO Jarkko - KAUPPILA Raimo 395
3. RUS MIKHAILOV Vadim - ANDROSHKIN Aleksandr - ZILIN Maksim 387
1994 1. ITA PERA Albano - CENCI Mirco - BUFFOLI Ercole 393
2. GER SCHANZ Waldemar - BINDRICH Karsten - DÄBEL Steffen 384
3. HUN GOMBOS Károly - BODÓ Zoltán - DEMCSÁK Géza 383
1995 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - CENCI Mirco - PERA Albano 408
2. FIN KAUPPILA Raimo - RIEKKO Kari -JOKINIEMI Raimo 399
3. GBR FAULDS Richard - DIGWEED George - BORSLEY Robert 395
1996 1. ITA FRANZONI Claudio - PROCACCI Ugo - DI SPIGNO Daniele 415
2. FIN REIJONEN Aki - KAUPPILA Raimo - RIEKKO Kari 400
3. SWE PERSSON Conny - DAHLBY Håkan - GÅRD Ulf 385
1997 1. ITA FRANZONI Claudio - MEZZETTA Stefano - DI SPIGNO Daniele 411
2. FIN KAUPPILA Raimo - OLKKONEN Joonas - RIEKKO Kari 406
3. ESP PIÑERO Sergio - RODRÍGUEZ Alfredo - ZUBIZARRETA Joseba 402
1998 1. ITA BERNASCONI Emanuel - MARINI Luca - DI SPIGNO Daniele 429
2. FRA GROS Jean-Paul - MENNESSIER Marc - TRONC Yves 418
3. BEL BUDTS Luc - DUPONT Philippe - PEETERS Frans 413
1999 1. ITA CENCI Mirco - MARINI Luca - DI SPIGNO Daniele 397
2. FRA GROS Jean-Paul - MENNESSIER Marc - TRONC Yves 378
3. FIN KAUPPILA Raimo - OLKKONEN Joonas - REIJONEN Aki 370
2000 1. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - ALIPOV Aleksey 387
2. FIN KAUPPILA Raimo - OLKKONEN Joonas - MÄKITALO Mikko 385
3. GBR FAULDS Richard - DEAN Charles - BELLAMY John 378
2001 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco - CENCI Mirco 418
2. FIN KAUPPILA Raimo - OLKKONEN Joonas - MÄKITALO Mikko 405
3. ESP PIÑERO Sergio - SANTANA Lorenzo - RODRÍGUEZ Alfredo 403
2002 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco - BERNASCONI Emanuele 411
2. FRA GROS Jean-Paul - MENNESSIER Marc - VARENNE Eric 396
3. RUS DOCHKIN Vyacheslav - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - MOSIN Vasiliy 394
2003 1. GBR FAULDS Richard - DIGWEED George - BELLAMY John 408
2. ITA INNOCENTI Marco - DI SPIGNO Daniele - BERNASCONI Emanuele 403
3. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - DOCHKIN Vyacheslav 394
2004 1. SWE DAHLBY Håkan - GRANQVIST Niklas - PERSSON Conny 404
2. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco - NARDUCCI Stefano 402
3. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - VAVILOV Aleksandr - FOKEYEV Vitaliy 396
2005 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - INNOCENTI Marco - FRANZONI Claudio 422
2. GER SCHANZ Waldemar - OMMERT Stefan - LÖW Andreas 414
3. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - VAKHRUCHEV Andrey - FOKEYEV Vitaliy 409
2006 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - FRANZONI Claudio - ALES Stefano 399
2. GBR SCOTT Steven - WALTON Stevan - KNEALE Tim 394(135)
3. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - MOROZOV Boris 394(130)
2007 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - FRANZONI Claudio - INNOCENTI Marco 421(144)
2. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - LEIBO Mikhail 421(142)
3. GER SCHANZ Waldemar - OMMERT Stefan - GOLDBRUNNER Michael 409
2008 1. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - LEIBO Mikhail 415
2. GBR SCOTT Steven - WALTON Stevan - KNEALE Tim 410
3. GER SCHANZ Waldemar - OMMERT Stefan - GOLDBRUNNER Michael 409
2009 1. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - FRANZONI Claudio - d'ANIELLO Francesco 422
2. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - LEIBO Mikhail 417
3. GER SCHANZ Waldemar - LÖW Andreas - GOLDBRUNNER Michael 410
2010 1. ITA d'ANIELLO Francesco - GASPARINI Davide - DI SPIGNO Daniele 414
2. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - FOKEYEV Vitaliy - LEIBO Mikhail 405
3. GBR WILSON Peter Robert Russell - SCOTT Steven - WALTON Stevan 402
2011 1. GBR FAULDS Richard - WILSON Peter Robert Russell - WALTON Stevan 430(146)
2. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - d'ANIELLO Francesco - INNOCENTI Marco 430(142)
3. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - LEIBO Mikhail - FOKEYEV Vitaliy 429
2012 1. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - LEIBO Mikhail - FOKEYEV Vitaliy 424
2. GBR SCOTT Steven - WALTON Stevan - FAULDS Richard 419
3. ITA DI SPIGNO Daniele - GASPARINI Davide - d'ANIELLO Francesco 418
2013 1. ITA INNOCENTI Marco - BERNASCONI Emanuele - GASPARINI Davide 424
2. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - NEKRASOV Artyom - FOKEYEV Vitaliy 419
3. GER LÖW Andreas - GOLDBRUNNER Michael - SCHANZ Waldemar 414
2014 1. ITA INNOCENTI Marco - GASPARINI Davide - DI SPIGNO Daniele 416
2. GBR SCOTT Steven - KNEALE Tim - FRENCH Matthew 405
3. GER LÖW Andreas - GOLDBRUNNER Michael - SCHANZ Waldemar 399
2015 1. GBR SCOTT Steven - KNEALE Tim - COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John 420
2. ITA INNOCENTI Marco - BARILLA Antonino - DI SPIGNO Daniele 417(82)
3. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - NEKRASOV Artyom - FOKEYEV Vitaliy 417(76)
2016 1. GBR SCOTT Steven - KNEALE Tim - COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John 413
2. ITA INNOCENTI Marco - BARILLA Antonino - DI SPIGNO Daniele 408
3. HUN GEREBICS Roland - BOGNÁR Richárd - PALKOVICS András 388
2017 1. ITA INNOCENTI Marco - BARILLA Antonino - DI SPIGNO Daniele 415
2. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - NEKRASOV Artyom - FOKEYEV Vitaliy 411
3. MLT CHETCUTI William - XUEREB Nathan Lee - GRECH Matthew 374
2018 1. ITA TRONCA Ignazio Maria - BARILLA Antonino - CHIANESE Alessandro 415
2. RUS MOSIN Vasiliy - NEKRASOV Artyom - FURASYEV Aleksandr 393
3. AUT AUER Michael - ROYDA Armin - KEIMELMAYR Christian 299
2019 1. ITA TRONCA Ignazio Maria - DI SPIGNO Daniele - VESCOVI Andrea 394
2. BEL BUDTS Luc - NOTEBAERT Onofre - VERJANS Kristof 307
2021 not competed

Since 1991: 150 clay targets as 75 doublets
2006 - 2015: The tie was decided by compasion of the last series of 25 doublets etc. of each shooter.
2010: only four teams; no European Championship
2019: only two teams; no European Championship

Skeet

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1954 SAINT-RÉMY Jacques FRA 95 RIAD Ali EGY 94/24 RIBES Pierre FRA 94/20
1955/I PALMER Douglas USA 95/?? RIAD Ali EGY 95/?? ETCHEN Rudy USA 94
1955/II DURNEV Nikolay URS 148 ANDERSSON Olle SWE 146/?? ANTONOV Boris URS 146/??
1956 VOISIN Albert FRA 97 CHRISTIDES Georges GRE 94 DE VALLE FLOR Guy POR 92
1957 TARIS Michel FRA 95 SMITH Waddel USA 94/25 SHEID Ludo BEL 94/??
1958 MAYER Ernest SUI 97 ARNAVIELHE Jacques FRA 96/?? FOUSSIER Claude FRA 96/??
1959 DURNEV Nikolay URS 99/?? EWERTSSON Arne SWE 99/?? ALWÉN Claes SWE 99/??
1960 GILCHRIST Peter A. CAN 148 GEUENS Ludo BEL 142 FOUSSIER Claude FRA 141
1961 KLINGSPOR Gösta SWE 144/25 HENRIJEAN Jacques BEL 144/23 FOUSSIER Claude FRA 142
1962 SISTOVARIS John GRE 148/?? HERBERICH Jacques FRA 148/?? MELINETTE Robert FRA 145
1963 LOSEV Oleg URS 145 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 144 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 140
1964 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 144/24/25 VOROBYOV Vadim URS 144/24/21 SUPPLI Hans-Joachim FRG 142
1965 DURNEV Nikolay URS 195 RETHWISCH Haymo FRG 193 STANDAR Lennart SWE 191
1966 DURNEV Nikolay URS 194 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 193/?? KONDRATYEV Yevgeniy URS 193/??
1967 FABER Jean-Paul FRA 198 KOROLKIEWICZ Olgierd Jan POL 196/24/25 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 196/24/24
1968 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 196 MEYER zu HÖLSEN Karl FRG 192/25/25 POLYANSKIY Rudolf URS 192/25/24
1969 PÉNOT Élie FRA 199 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 197 BENESH Nikolay URS 196
1970 SOCHARSKI Andrzej POL 196 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 195/25 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 195/22
1971 KARLSSON Anders SWE 198/25 GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław POL 198/24 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 197
1972 ANDREYEV Vladimir URS 198 PETROV Yevgeniy URS 197 TSURANOV Yuriy URS 196
1973 ZHGENTI Tariel URS 200 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 199 CORNET Francis BEL 198
1974 PETIPIED Jean-François FRA 199 GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław POL 197/25 WESTERGÅRD Ari FIN 197/24
1975 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 200/25 GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław POL 200/24 SWINKELS Eric NED 199
1976 DE ÁVALOS Juan ESP 198/?? SOCHARSKI Andrzej POL 198/?? OSTER Adalbert ROU 196
1977 ALIYEV Alik URS 198 PANÁČEK Josef TCH
WESTERGÅRD Ari FIN
197/25/25/25 ---
1978 GARAGNANI Romano ITA 197 TALABOS István HUN 196 ALIYEV Alik URS 195
1979 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 197 JUSTESEN Ole DEN 196 CAMARENA Enrique ESP 195
1980 PANÁČEK Josef TCH 197/25/25 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 197/25/24 BENTLEY Paul GBR 195
1981 ZHGENTI Tariel URS 197/25/25 ROCHETEAU Guy FRA 197/25/24 IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz URS 197/24
1982 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 197/25 PÉNOT Élie FRA 197/24/25/25 ADAMEC Luboš TCH 197/24/25/??
1983 HOCHWALD Bernhard GDR 197 MECOCCI Giancarlo ITA 196/25/25 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN
TIMOKHIN Valeriy URS
196/25/24/25
1984 HŮLA Jan TCH 200 IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz URS 199/25/25/?? TIMOKHIN Valeriy URS 199/25/25/??
1985 THORWALDSSON Björn SWE 198/25 IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz URS 198/24 HOCHWALD Bernhard GDR 197
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1986 GIARDINI Celso ITA 195 220 SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca ITA 196 219 LUDVIGSSON Göran SWE 194 217
1987 CHERKASOV Aleksandr URS 198 223 VAN IEPEREN Kiek NED 197 222 TIMOKHIN Valeriy URS 199 222
1988 DELAC Jean-François FRA 198 223 GUARDIOLA Jorge ESP 196 221/11 SEEBERGER Herbert FRG 196 221/10
1989 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 199 223 ADAMEC Luboš TCH 199 222 THORWALDSSON Björn SWE 196 220
1990 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 198 221 ADAMEC Luboš TCH 194 219 DOMPELING Hennie NED 195 219
1991 WEGNER Axel GER 198 223 ADAMEC Luboš TCH 199 222 DOMPELING Hennie NED 196 221
1992 BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav TCH 198 222 KORHONEN Jorma FIN 197 221 DUNKEL Matthias GER 197 220
1993 JENSEN Harald NOR 122 147 KRÅKENES Paal NOR 123 146/10 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 122 146/9
1994 BENELLI Andrea ITA 124 149 BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav CZE 118 143 DOMPELING Hennie NED 118 142
1995 ANDREOU Antonakis CYP
DOMPELING Hennie NED
124
122
147/25/25 ----- HOCHWALD Bernhard GER 123 147/25/9
1996 RAABE Jürgen GER 124 149 STOLYPIN Yuriy BLR 123 147 CHRZANOWSKI Grzegorz POL 121 145
1997 ANDREOU Antonakis CYP 122 147/4 AUSTIN Andrew GBR 122 147/3 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 146
1998 BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav CZE 123 148/4 TISHIN Oleg RUS 123 148/3 VAN BEEK Gijs NED 122 147
1999 BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav CZE 123 148 MILCHEV Mykula UKR 122 147/12 MÁLEK Petr CZE 123 147/11
2000 GENGA Pietro ITA 122 147 SYCHRA Jan CZE 122 146/24/20 BENELLI Andrea ITA 122 146/24/19
2001 FALCO Ennio ITA 124 149 GŁYDA Andrzej POL 123 148/4 JENSEN Harald NOR 123 148/3
2002 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 147 WEGNER Axel GER 122 146/4 SYCHRA Jan CZE 121 146/3
2003 FALCO Ennio ITA 124 149 NIELSEN Michael DEN 124 148/2 WEGNER Axel GER 123 148/1
2004 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 147 SYCHRA Jan CZE 121 146/6 ARAMBURU Juan José ESP 122 146/5
2005 WATNDAL Erik NOR 121 146 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 119 144/4 LAITINEN Timo FIN 119 144/3
2006 FALCO Ennio ITA 120 144/10 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 121 144/9 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 120 143
2007 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 148/12 ARAMBURU Juan José ESP 123 148/11 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 123 148/1
2008 BROVOLD Tore NOR 125 150 JENSEN Harald NOR 124 149/12 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 124 149/11
2009 BROVOLD Tore NOR 125 150 FALCO Ennio ITA 123 147/2 SYCHRA Jan CZE 122 147/1
2010 SYCHRA Jan CZE 124 148 TERRAS Anthony FRA 121 146/2 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 121 146/1
2011 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 124/2 149/14 WENZEL Tino GER 124/2 149/13 TOMEČEK Jakub CZE 124/2 149/3
2012 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 122 147 MITAS Efthimios GRE 121/4 146 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 145
European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 BEIER JENSEN Tom NOR 124 15 15 LODDE Luigi ITA 122/4 15 12 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 14/10 13/2
2014 LODDE Luigi ITA 122/2 13/12/2 13 MITAS Efthimios GRE 122/2 15 11 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 123 13/12/1 16
2015 LODDE Luigi ITA 123 15/12 16 MITAS Efthimios GRE 123 15/12 14 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 15/11 16
2016 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 125 16 16 KORTE Sven GER 122/16 16 15 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 125 15/2 13
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 SLAVÍČEK Miloš CZE 122/2 54/11 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122/1 54/9 NILSSON Stefan SWE 121/3 43
2018 HANSEN Jesper DEN 122/12 55 WATNDAL Erik NOR 122/13 52 ZEMLIN Aleksandr RUS 123/6 42
2019 TOMEČEK Jakub CZE 124/6 56/12 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 123/17 56/11 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 124/5 45
2021 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 123/1 55 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123/2 53 KALLIOINEN Eetu FIN 122/11/1 45

1954 - 1955/I: 100 clay pigeons
1954 - 1985: Ties were decided by (since 1977 max. 3) shoot-offs on 25 doubles.
1955/II: 150 clay pigeons
1956 - 1959: 100 clay pigeons
1960 - 1964: 150 clay pigeons
1965 - 1985: 200 clay pigeons
1986 - 1992: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 doubles. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single doubles until the tie was broken.
since 1993 125 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 doubles. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on (max. 50) single doubles until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 16 targets (as doubles). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 16 targets (as doubles) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 60) shots. Every ten shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 20. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 51 - 60. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
ROSSETTI Bruno ITA until 1985 French citizen

Skeet - Team

pts.
1959 1. URS ANTONOV Boris - DURNEV Nikolay - KAPLUN Ariy - LOSEV Oleg 391
2. SWE ALWÉN Claes - EWERTSSON Arne - GRENNARD Harald - HELLSTRÖM Adolf 384
3. FRA ARNAVIELHE Jacques - BOUCHER Henri - DUTOURLEAU Lucien - FOUSSIER Claude 366
1963 1. URS TSURANOV Yuriy - DURNEV Nikolay - KAPLUN Ariy - PETROV Yevgeniy 552
2. FRG WIRNHIER Konrad - GERNANDT Karl - HOLLUNDER Edgar - SUPPLI Hans-Joachim 534
3. SWE ISGREN Kurt - PETTERSSON Sven - RUNESSON Bo - STANDAR Lennart 528
1969 1. URS BENESH Nikolay - BULBA Boris - TSURANOV Yuriy - PETROV Yevgeniy 585
2. FRA FABER Jean-Paul - HERBERICH Jacques - PÉNOT Élie - PLANTÉ Alain 584
3. POL DANEK Włodzimierz - GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - KOROLKIEWICZ Olgierd Jan - ROGOWSKI Artur 582
1970 1. FRG WIRNHIER Konrad - VON HOHENTHAL Peter Graf - ESCHTRUTH Eckart - MEYER zu HÖLSEN Karl 574
2. POL SOCHARSKI Andrzej - KOROLKIEWICZ Olgierd Jan - ROGOWSKI Artur - DANEK Włodzimierz 573
3. ITA BECCHERONI Loris - DE ANGELI Floriano - GARAGNANI Romano - FARINA Carlo 570
1971 1. ESP DE ÁVALOS Juan - CASTAÑÓN Gaspar - MARINA Miguel - MARTÍNEZ José Luis 585
2. GDR BUCHHEIM Michael - KRUMPHOLZ Klaus - SCHULZE Klaus - RESCHKE Klaus 582
3. ITA BECCHERONI Loris - CASADIO Ercole - DE ANGELI Floriano - GARAGNANI Romano 581
1972 1. URS TSURANOV Yuriy - SEDINKIN Gennadiy - ZHGENTI Tariel - PETROV Yevgeniy 580
2. DEN STEFFENSEN Paul - SEIFFERT Benny - JUSTESEN Ole - MIKKELSEN Niels 572
3. POL GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - ROGOWSKI Artur - SOCHARSKI Andrzej - WAŚLICKI Piotr 568
1973 1. URS ZHGENTI Tariel - ANDREYEV Vladimir - PETROV Yevgeniy - TSURANOV Yuriy 589
2. POL GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - ROGOWSKI Artur - SOCHARSKI Andrzej - WAŚLICKI Piotr 581
3. TCH OTAVA Jaroslav - LIBOVICKÝ Vladimír - MACHÁČEK Milan - PANÁČEK Josef 576
1974 1. URS BENESH Nikolay - TSURANOV Yuriy - ZHGENTI Tariel - ANDREYEV Vladimir 584(?)
2. DEN JUSTESEN Ole - RASMUSSEN Kjeld - STEFFENSEN Paul - SEIFFERT Benny 584(?)
3. FRA PETIPIED Jean-François - PÉNOT Élie - GRAVIÈRE - CARDAN Jean Claude 578
1975 1. SWE CARLSSON Anders - CALL Åke - LAND Mats - LARSSON Ola 391
2. URS ALIYEV Alik - TSURANOV Yuriy - ZHGENTI Tariel - IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz 388
3. POL GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - SOCHARSKI Andrzej - WAŚLICKI Piotr - TRZASKOWSKI Jerzy 386
1976 1. DEN PETERSEN Ernst - STEFFENSEN Paul - RASMUSSEN Kjeld - STIGAARD Willy 390
2. ESP DE ÁVALOS Juan - CAMARENA Enrique - PÉREZ Francisco - NICOLÁS Alfredo 389
3. POL SOCHARSKI Andrzej - DANEK Włodzimierz - GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - NOWAKOWSKI Piotr 388
1977 1. URS ALIYEV Alik - IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - YESELEVICH Aleksandr - ANDREYEV Vladimir 578(?)
2. TCH PANÁČEK Josef - PULDA Pavel - MACHÁČEK Milan - OTAVA Jaroslav 578(?)
3. POL GAWLIKOWSKI Wiesław - TRZASKOWSKI Jerzy - SOCHARSKI Andrzej - WAŚLICKI Piotr 576
1978 1. URS ALIYEV Alik - IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - YESELEVICH Aleksandr - SOKOLOV Aleksandr 571
2. ITA BRUNETTI Luciano - GARAGNANI Romano - DOMINICI Lindo - MECOCCI Giancarlo 569
3. TCH PANÁČEK Josef - PULDA Pavel - MACHÁČEK Milan - MÁŠA Vilem 568
1979 1. NED SWINKELS Eric - VAN DEN Berg Albert - VAN IEPEREN Kiek - CUYPERS W. 578(?)
2. TCH PANÁČEK Josef - PULDA Pavel - KALIŠ Miloslav - MÁŠA Vilem 578(?)
3. FRA ROSSETTI Bruno - PÉNOT Élie - MANGIN Roger - JEANNEL R. 575
1980 1. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - CHERKASOV Aleksandr - SOKOLOV Aleksandr - ??? 580
2. FRA ROSSETTI Bruno - PETIPIED Jean-François - PÉNOT Élie - ??? 579
3. ESP PÉREZ Francisco - CAMARENA Enrique - COLORADO José María - PINTO Juan 574
1981 1. URS ZHGENTI Tariel - IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - SHAKHVOROSTOV Sergey - PÄKK Peeter 586
2. FRA ROSSETTI Bruno - PETIPIED Jean-François - ROCHETEAU Guy - TYSSIER Stéphane 585
3. TCH PANÁČEK Josef - ADAMEC Luboš - PULDA Pavel - HŮLA Jan 579
1982 1. TCH ADAMEC Luboš - KLOFANDA Stanislav - KALIŠ Miloslav - PULDA Pavel 591
2. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - MOLCHANOV Vyacheslav - ZHGENTI Tariel - SHAKHVOROSTOV Sergey 585(?)
3. GDR HOCHWALD Bernhard - KRÄMER Axel - MONIEN Dieter - FEHRMANN Arnim 585(?)
1983 1. URS SHAKHVOROSTOV Sergey - TIMOKHIN Valeriy - MOLCHANOV 436
2. FRA ROSSETTI Bruno - PÉNOT Élie - TYSSIER Stéphane 435(?)
3. SWE EK Christian - BENGTSSON Gert-Åke - BERGLIND Anders 435(?)
1984 1. URS ZHGENTI Tariel - IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - TIMOKHIN Valeriy 447(?)
2. TCH HŮLA Jan - BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - KLOFANDA Stanislav 447(?)
3. ITA CIANFARANI Italo - BRUNETTI Luciano - BENELLI Andrea 446
1985 1. URS CHERKASOV Aleksandr - IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - TIMOKHIN Valeriy 441
2. ITA BENELLI Andrea - BRUNETTI Luciano - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 439
3. GDR HOCHWALD Bernhard - WEGNER Axel - GARLING Frank 437
1986 1. ITA GIARDINI Celso - BENELLI Andrea - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 433
2. GDR DUNKEL Matthias - HOCHWALD Bernhard - WEGNER Axel 432
3. URS TIMOFEYEV Viktor - PLANOVSKIY Sergey - CHERNENKO R. 430
1987 1. URS IMNAISHVILLI Tamaz - TIMOKHIN Valeriy - CHERKASOV Aleksandr 447
2. NED VAN IEPEREN Kiek - DOMPELING Hennie - SWINKELS Eric 437(?)
3. GDR WEGNER Axel - DUNKEL Matthias - HOCHWALD Bernhard 437(?)
1988 1. TCH HLAVÁČEK Leoš - MÁLEK Petr - ADAMEC Luboš 439
2. GDR HOCHWALD Bernhard - WEGNER Axel - RAABE Jürgen 438
3. ITA BENELLI Andrea - GIOVANNANGELO Claudio - GIARDINI Celso 437
1989 1. NED SWINKELS Eric - DOMPELING Hennie - VAN IEPEREN Kiek 441
2. TCH ADAMEC Luboš - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav 438
3. FIN VALTONEN Markku - KORHONEN Jorma - NYSTRÖM Bror 435
1990 1. FIN NYSTRÖM Bror - KORHONEN Jorma - VALTONEN Markku 438
2. ITA ROSSETTI Bruno - BENELLI Andrea - SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca 436
3. SWE THORWALDSON Björn - BORG Tony - LUDVIGSSON Göran 434
1991 1. TCH ADAMEC Luboš - BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - KRAUS Richard 433
2. ITA BENELLI Andrea - ROSSETTI Bruno - FALCO Ennio 432
3. URS INESHIN Andrey - SOKOLOV Vladimir - CHERKASOV Aleksandr 431
1992 1. GER WEGNER Axel - HOCHWALD Bernhard - DUNKEL Matthias 440
2. TCH BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - MÁLEK Petr - HAMERNÍK Matěj 439(?)
3. FIN KORHONEN Jorma - VALTONEN Markku - LINNA Timo 439(?)
1993 1. NOR JENSEN Harald - KRÅKENES Paal - Johansson Odd 362
2. ITA BENELLI Andrea - ROSSETTI Bruno - GIOVANNANGELO Claudio 358(?)
3. RUS TISHIN Oleg - AKSYUTIN Sergey - ??? 358(?)
1994 1. ITA BENELLI Andrea - FALCO Ennio - ROSSETTI Bruno 357
2. CZE BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - MÁLEK Petr - HLAVÁČEK Leoš 350
3. SWE DAHL Staffan - LUNDQVIST Markus - SWENSSON Per 348
1995 1. ITA BENELLI Andrea - ROSSETTI Bruno - FALCO Ennio 364
2. FRA LANFRANCHI Jacques - CUY Y MOLA Claude - DELLAC Jean- François 362
3. CYP ANDREOU Antonakis - KOURTELLAS Christos - NIKOLAIDIS Antonis 361
1996 1. GER RAABE Jürgen - SCHULZ Peter - WEGNER Axel 361
2. POL CHRZANOWSKI Grzegorz - PASTUSZKA Wojciech - MILEWSKI Michał 357
3. CZE HAMERNÍK Matěj - VALTER David - ZAMRZLA Tomáš 355
1997 1. CZE BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - MÁLEK Petr 363
2. CYP ANDREOU Antonakis - KOURTELLAS Christos - NIKOLAIDIS Antonis 360
3. ITA BENELLI Andrea - FALCO Ennio - FORLANDO Sergio 359
1998 1. RUS TYOPLYY Nikolay - TISHIN Oleg - VETOSH Aleksey 366(?)
2. CZE BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - SYCHRA Jan - MÁLEK Petr 366(?)
3. ITA BENELLI Andrea - FALCO Ennio - CORTI Eugenio 363
1999 1. CZE BECHYŇSKÝ Bronislav - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - MÁLEK Petr 368
2. NED DOMPELING Hennie - VAN ALENBURG Martin - VAN BEEK Gijs 362
3. SWE JOHANSSON Thomas - MAGNUSSON Göran - SÖDERHOLM Urban 361
2000 1. ITA GENGA Pietro - BENELLI Andrea - FALCO Ennio 365
2. CYP ANDREOU Antonakis - ACHILLEOS Georgios - CHRISTOFOROU Kyriacos 361
3. CZE SYCHRA Jan - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - MÁLEK Petr 360
2001 1. ITA FALCO Ennio - BENELLI Andrea - GENGA Pietro 363
2. NOR JENSEN Harald - BROVOLD Tore - WATNDAL Erik 361
3. CZE SYCHRA Jan - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - MÁLEK Petr 358
2002 1. NOR BROVOLD Tore - JENSEN Harald - WATNDAL Erik 361
2. GER HEINRICH Jan-Henrik - HOCHWALD Bernhard - WEGNER Axel 358(?)
3. CZE HLAVÁČEK Leoš - SYCHRA Jan - VALTER David 358(?)
2003 1. GER WEGNER Axel - HAPKE Thorsten - WENZEL Tino 365
2. DEN NIELSEN Michael - SCHULTZ Roeland - WINTHER Jens 363
3. ITA FALCO Ennio - GENGA Pietro - BENELLI Andrea 361
2004 1. NOR BROVOLD Tore - JENSEN Harald - WATNDAL Erik 362
2. ITA FALCO Ennio - LUCHINI Valerio - BENELLI Andrea 359
3. GER WEGNER Axel - WENZEL Tino - BUCHHEIM Ralf 357
2005 1. ITA FALCO Ennio - LUCHINI Valerio - ELEUTERI Cristian 358
2. NOR BROVOLD Tore - JENSEN Harald - WATNDAL Erik 351(74)
3. GER WEGNER Axel - WENZEL Tino - BUCHHEIM Ralf 351(69)
2006 1. RUS SHOMIN Valeriy - TISHIN Oleg - AKSYUTIN Sergey 356
2. GER BUCHHEIM Ralf - WEGNER Axel - WENZEL Tino 354
3. CZE SYCHRA Jan - HUTAŘ Aleš - RYCHLÍK Luboš 353
2007 1. ITA BENELLI Andrea - LUCHINI Valerio - ELEUTERI Cristian 364
2. CYP ANDREOU Antonakis - ACHILLEOS Georgios - NIKOLAIDIS Antonis 360(71)
3. GER HAPKE Thorsten - WEGNER Axel - WENZEL Tino 360(69)
2008 1. CYP ANDREOU Antonakis - CHAPESHIS Anastasios - CHRISTOFOROU Kyriacos 364
2. CZE SYCHRA Jan - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - ZAPLETAL Jakub 363(71)
3. ITA BENELLI Andrea - LUCHINI Valerio - FALCO Ennio 363(70)
2009 1. CZE SYCHRA Jan - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - HUTAŘ Aleš 361
2. NOR BROVOLD Tore - JENSEN Harald - FILTVEDT Jonas 360
3. ITA ELEUTERI Cristian - LUCHINI Valerio - FALCO Ennio 358
2010 1. CZE SYCHRA Jan - HLAVÁČEK Leoš - HUTAŘ Aleš 358
2. RUS SHOMIN Valeriy - SENTSOV Roman - PILSHCHIKOV Nikolay 356(72)
3. FRA TERRAS Anthony - DELAUNAY Eric - POUMAILLOU Edouard 356(70)
2011 1. NOR BROVOLD Tore - EILIF UNDSETH Ole - BEIER JENSEN Tom 368(75)
2. GER WENZEL Tino - WEGNER Axel - BUCHHEIM Ralf 368(73)
3. FRA DELAUNAY Eric - TERRAS Anthony - POUMAILLOU Edouard 366
2012 1. CYP ACHILLEOS Georgios - ANDREOU Antonakis - CHASIKOS Andreas 365
2. ITA LUCHINI Valerio - LODDE Luigi - FALCO Ennio 361
3. CZE TOMEČEK Jakub - NÝDRLE Tomáš - SYCHRA Jan 259
2013 1. NOR BEIER JENSEN Tom - BROVOLD Tore - EILIF UNDSETH Ole 365
2. GER KORTE Sven - GOSCH Gorden - BUCHHEIM Ralf 361
3. CYP ACHILLEOS Georgios - ANDREOU Antonakis - CHASIKOS Andreas 360
2014 1. ITA CASSANDRO Tammaro - LODDE Luigi - FILIPPELLI Riccardo 367
2. CYP ACHILLEOS Georgios - CHAPESHIS Anastasios - CHASIKOS Andreas 362
3. GER KORTE Sven - CORDESMEYER Frank - BUCHHEIM Ralf 359
2015 1. RUS SHOMIN Valeriy - ASTAKHOV Anton - SKOROBOGATOV Aleksey 366
2. NOR BEIER JENSEN Tom - BROVOLD Tore - EILIF UNDSETH Ole 360(73)
3. ITA LUCHINI Valerio - LODDE Luigi - FILIPPELLI Riccardo 360(72)
2016 1. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - LODDE Luigi - FILIPPELLI Riccardo 371
2. CZE SLAVÍČEK Miloš - NÝDRLE Tomáš - SYCHRA Jan 367
3. GER KORTE Sven - HAAGA Vincent - BUCHHEIM Ralf 364
2017 1. RUS ZEMLIN Aleksandr - ASTAKHOV Anton - TEPLYY Nikolay 362
2. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - CASSANDRO Tammaro - FILIPPELLI Riccardo 359
3. SWE NILSSON Stefan - SVENSSON Marcus - JANSSON Henrik 357
Quali QF SF F
2018 1. CZE NÝDRLE Tomáš - SLAVÍČEK Miloš - TOMEČEK Jakub 357 55 53 56
2. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - TAZZA Giancarlo - FILIPPELLI Riccardo 359 52 59 54
3. RUS ZEMLIN Aleksandr - ASTAKHOV Anton - STARTSEV Yaroslav 362 52 50 55/12
2019 1. CZE NÝDRLE Tomáš - LANG Jaroslav - TOMEČEK Jakub 360 53 56 58
2. FRA PETIT Emmanuel - DELAUNAY Eric - TERRAS Anthony 366 57 57 53
3. CYP ACHILLEOS Georgios - KONSTANTINOU Dimitris - KAZAKOS George 362 56 55 55
Quali F
2021 1. CYP ACHILLEOS Georgios - MICHAELIDES Menelaos - VASILIOU Nicolas 506 6
2. RUS ZEMLIN Aleksandr - PILSHCHIKOV Nikolay - DEMIN Sergey 507 2
3. ITA ROSSETTI Gabriele - CASSANDRO Tammaro - LODDE Luigi 505 6

1959: The results of the best four shooters came into account (100 clay pigeons each).
1963 - 1974: The results of the best four shooters came into account (150 clay pigeons each).
1975 - 1976: The results of the best four shooters of the first 100 clay pigeons came into account.
1977 - 1982: The results of the best four shooters of the first 150 clay pigeons came into account.
1983 - 1992: The results of the best three shooters of the first 150 clay pigeons came into account.
1987 - 2015: The tie was decided by compasion oft he last series of 25 shots of each shooter.
since 1993 125 targets
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (125 targets each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In all knock-out rounds every team shoots on 60 targets. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on doubles until the tie was broken.
2021: The best 2 teams in the qualifying round (175 targets each shooter) promoted to the Gold medal match and the next 2 teams to the Bronze medal match. Number of targets in the final: Up to 6 series of 2 doubles each series. During each series, each team will shoot 12 targets. Maximum 24 targets each athlete (72 targets each team). After each series of 2 doubles the team with the highest number of hit targets out of the total score of 12 targets, will receive 2 points and if the results are equal, then each team will receive 1 point. The team that earns 6 points first, wins the match. If at the end of the 6th series the two teams have the same number of points, then the winner will be decided by a shoot-off. When the first designated athletes of the two teams finished shooting on a double, if the tie(s) is(are) not broken, the same procedure will continue with the 2nd designated member of each team shooting etc.
ROSSETTI Bruno ITA until 1985 French citizen

Trap - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1954 RENAULT Louise FRA 121 PARIS Yvette FRA 89 ???
1955/I ISSETS Dolly USA 126 SAMI EGY 72 ???
1955/II not competed
1956 BISHOP USA 59 BERLAIMONT FRA 43
1957 BAR Brigitte FRA 91 ???
1958 TZAVARA Olga GRE 136 GREUZARD Marie FRA 132 BERLAIMONT FRA 128
1959 TZAVARA Olga GRE 164 BOTTA Myriam SUI 150 ???
1960 TZAVARA Olga GRE 167 PRÉAUX Marie BEL 140 KIRK-JOHNSON Patricia USA 139
1961 TZAVARA Olga GRE 165 ROBERT Jacqueline BEL 159 STÉPHANE Christiane FRA 157
1962 TZAVARA Olga GRE 163 EISENLAUER Lucia USA 123 BASSOUL Michele LIB 119
1963 GERASINA Valentina URS 146 FORGEOT Liselotte FRA 138 HUGENOT Christiane FRA 129
1964 STÉPHANE Christiane FRA 159 DELAIRE Michèle FRA 156 GERASINA Valentina URS 154
1965 DELAIRE Michèle FRA 180/?? GERASINA Valentina URS 180/?? VERIGINA Vera URS 179
1966 GERASINA Valentina URS 174 STÉPHANE Christiane FRA 163 DELAIRE Michèle FRA 161
1967 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 190 VERIGINA Vera URS 183 GERASINA Valentina URS 182
1968 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 140 GERASINA Valentina URS 135 ROBROLLE Françoise FRA 133
1969 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 143 ROBROLLE Françoise FRA 138 VERIGINA Vera URS 131
1970 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 139 SIDOROVA Yuliya URS 136 GERASINA Valentina URS 134
1971 ROLANDI Elda ITA 137 GERASINA Valentina URS 131 KHOMUTOVA Galina URS 128
1972 GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar ESP 118 ROSELIUS Beate FRG 114 HANSSON Kerstin SWE 109
1973 KLEKOVA Yuliya URS 139 ROLANDI Elda ITA 134 JACQUET Marie-Pierre FRA 133
1974 ROBROLLE Françoise FRA 131/21 ROLANDI Elda ITA 131/19 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 128
1975 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 138 GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen ESP 129/21 GERASINA Valentina URS 129/19
1976 KLEKOVA Yuliya URS 134/?? JACQUET Marie-Pierre FRA 134/?? GERASINA Valentina URS 134/??
1977 GERASINA Valentina URS 138/22 KLEKOVA Yuliya URS 138/21 TYUSHKINA Larisa URS 134
1978 KLEKOVA Yuliya URS 137 TYUSHKINA Larisa URS 136 SERGETA Valentina URS 134
1979 LYNCH Barbara GBR 138 ROLANDI Elda ITA 137 KHLEBNIKOVA Valentina URS 135
1980 KLEKOVA Yuliya URS 143 ROLANDI Elda ITA 134/23 HELLER Gesine SUI 134/20
1981 GENTILETTI Wanda ITA 139 VOLODINA Lyudmila URS 138 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 137
1982 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 138 ROLANDI Elda ITA 131 BALDISSERRI Pia ITA 129
1983 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 143 COLAVITO Mauricette FRA 141 VOLODINA Lyudmila URS 137
1984 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 189 VON BOTHMER Carmen FRG 188/?? CHEVTSOVA Yelena URS 188/??
1985 BALDISSERRI Pia ITA 188 PUSILA Satu FIN 185/?? HÜSING Silke FRG 185/??
1986 NIKANDROVA Lyudmila URS 186 BALDISSERRI Pia ITA 184 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 179
1987 PELOSI Roberta ITA 186 PUSILA Satu FIN 184 LAZAREVA Svetlana URS 180
1988 GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina URS 186 ROLANDI Elda ITA 185/23/23/24 PUSILA Satu FIN 185/23/23/24
1989 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 194 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 189 MORARA Roberta ITA 186
1990 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 180 PUSILA Satu FIN 177 GUBIEVA Maiya URS 176
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1991 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 181 205 COLAVITO Mauricette FRA 181 203 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 180 201
European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1992 SHISHIRINA Yelena EUN 188 PELOSI Roberta ITA 183 GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina LTU 180
1993 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 116 PUSILA Satu FIN 115 CHUYKO Vyktoryya UKR 114
1994 PUSILA Satu FIN 118 RANTAPUU Sini FIN 116 PELOSI Roberta ITA 114
1995 PELOSI Roberta ITA 120 VIDAL Yolande FRA 115/? TATTINI Paola ITA 115/?
1996 BOCCA Cristina ITA 119 PELOSI Roberta ITA 118 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 116
1997 FOCAN Anne BEL 113/1 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 113/0 BOCCA Cristina ITA 111
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1998 PUSILA Satu FIN 71 95 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 71 93/5 PELOSI Roberta ITA 70 93/4
1999 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 64 88 IANNOTTI Giulia ITA 66 87 PELOSI Roberta ITA 64 85
2000 FOCAN Anne BEL 68 91/1 PELOSI Roberta ITA 69 91/0 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 67 89
2001 TKACH Yelena RUS 67 91 ZUB Mariya RUS 69 90/1 PINTOR Giulia ITA 68 90/0
2002 QUINTANAL María ESP 67 89 PUSILA Satu FIN 68 88/3 FELICI Emanuela SMR 67 88/2
2003 QUINTANAL María ESP 70 94 TKACH Yelena RUS 68 92 GIBBINS Sarah GBR 69 91
2004 LEÓN Vanessa ESP 70 93 GIBBINS Sarah GBR 67 90/3 HANSEN Pia SWE 68 90/2
2005 PERILLI Arianna ITA 72 92 GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina LTU 69 91 GELISIO Deborah ITA 69 90
2006 PERILLI Arianna ITA 69 88 RACINET Delphine FRA 69 87/7 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 69 87/6
2007 RACINET Delphine FRA 72 93 TKACH Yelena RUS 70 89/3 GELISIO Deborah ITA 71 89/2
2008 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 72 94 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 73 93 TKACH Yelena RUS 69/1/3 91
2009 ROSSI Jessica ITA 68/4 90 GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina LTU 69 88/2 NEAU Stéphanie FRA 71 88/1
2010 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 69 93 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 69 88 BECKMANN Jana GER 68 87
2011 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 72 95 TKACH Yelena RUS 71 94/2 RACINET Delphine FRA 71 94/1
2012 GELISIO Deborah ITA 72 94 ROSSI Jessica ITA 73 92 CAPORUSCIO Federica ITA 69/1 90
European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 ROSSI Jessica ITA 72 14 11 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 71 12 10 CAPORUSCIO Federica ITA 72 10 12
2014 GELISIO Deborah ITA 73 11 13 QUOOß Katrin GER 72 13 11 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 72 9 12
2015 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 71/3 14 11 RABAYA Yekaterina RUS 71/3 13 8 ROSSI Jessica ITA 71/3 12 13
2016 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 74 15 15 STANCO Silvana ITA 70/1/3 15 13 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 71 13 12
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 PERILLI Adrianna SMR 70/7 37/4 RABAYA Yekaterina RUS 70/6 37/3 MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu FIN 72 28
2018 COUZY Melanie FRA 119 41 BARR Kirsty GBR 118/1 39 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 118/3 31
2019 SEMYANOVA Darya RUS 113/2 45 ROSSI Jessica ITA 113/1 44 PERILLI Adrianna SMR 111/3 36
2021 SEMYANOVA Darya RUS 116/2 44 ROSSI Jessica ITA 121 41 CORMENIER Carole FRA 119 32

1954 - 1960: No separate women's competition: these are the best female finishers
25.05.1960: On a proposal from the Lebanese delegate, it is decided to complete the special international championship rules by adding that „the title of European women's champion could be given, even if there are not 5 participants, to the highest ranking woman, if she reached a score of at least 80%‟.
1961 - 1967: 200 clay pigeons
1968 - 1983: 150 clay pigeons
1974 - 1988: Ties were decided by (since 1977 max. 3) shoot-offs on 25 targets.
1984 - 1990: 200 clay targets
1991: 200 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score.
1992: 200 clay targets
1993 - 1997: 125 targets, Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
1998 - 2012 75 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 15 targets (only one shot). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 15 targets (only one shot) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 50) shots. Every five shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 25. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 41 - 50. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
Since 2018: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (125 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 50) shots. Every five shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 25. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 41 - 50. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
KLEKOVA Yuliya née SIDOROVA
KHLEBNIKOVA Valentina née SERGETA
REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana née ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ

Trap - Women's team

pts.
1973 1. URS KLEKOVA Yuliya - UKOLOVA Natalya - SENICHEVA Yelena 261
2. ITA ROLANDI Elda - GENTILETTI Wanda - GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile 251
3. FRA MAURIN Jeannine - JACQUET Marie-Pierre - ROLLAND Marie Christine 229
1974 1. FRG VON SODEN Elisabeth - ROSELIUS Beate - CASPARY Marlene 242(66)
2. FRA ROBROLLE Françoise - MAURIN Jeannine - JACQUET Marie-Pierre 242(61)
3. URS KLEKOVA Yuliya - SENICHEVA Yelena - YUSHCHUK G 241
1975 1. FRG VON SODEN Elisabeth - ROSELIUS Beate - CASPARY Marlene 254
2. URS GERASINA Valentina - UKOLOVA Natalya - KLEKOVA Yuliya 253
3. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa 241
1976 1. URS KLEKOVA Yuliya - GERASINA Valentina - UKOLOVA Natalya 275
2. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa 254
3. FRA JACQUET Marie-Pierre - BERTIN Gisèle - MORIN Claudia 215
1977 1. URS KLEKOVA Yuliya - GERASINA Valentina - TYUSHKINA Larisa 277
2. FRA JACQUET Marie-Pierre - ROBROLLE Françoise - DOMINATI Simone 254
3. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa 242
1978 1. URS KLEKOVA Yuliya - SERGETA Valentina - TYUSHKINA Larisa 272
2. ITA GENTILETTI Wanda - GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile - PUGLIESE Nelly 249
3. FRG HÜSING Silke - RICHTER Carmen - HEIDOBLER Beate 244
1979 1. URS KHLEBNIKOVA Valentina - KLEKOVA Yuliya - TYUSHKINA Larisa 263
2. ITA ROLANDI Elda - GENTILETTI Wanda - GUIDUCCI Bina Avrile 260
3. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa 241
1980 1. URS KLEKOVA Yuliya - ??? 263
2. ITA ROLANDI Elda - GENTILETTI Wanda - ??? 248
3. ESP ??? 242
1981 1. URS VOLODINA Lyudmila - SHISHIRINA Yelena - PICHUGINA Larisa 271
2. ITA GENTILETTI Wanda - BALDISSERRI Pia - PELOSI Roberta 255
3. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar - MUÑOZ Maria Teresa 236
1982 ITA ROLANDI Elda - BALDISSERRI Pia - GENTILETTI Wanda ???
1983 1. URS VOLODINA Lyudmila - SHISHIRINA Yelena - LAZAREVA Svetlana 283
2. ITA BALDISSERRI Pia - MORARA Roberta - NOBILE C 256
3. ESP MUÑOZ Maria Teresa - GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores 247
1984 1. URS VOLODINA Lyudmila - SHISHIRINA Yelena - CHEVTSOVA Yelena 424
2. FRA RENAUD Gisèle - DESNAR C. - COLAVITO Mauricette 406
3. ITA GENTILETTI Wanda - BALDISSERRI Pia - MORARA Roberta 400
1985 1. ITA BALDISSERRI Pia - GENTILETTI Wanda - MORARA Roberta 400
2. ESP GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores - GONZALEZ de RIONDA Maria Pilar 385
3. FRA BRUNO P. - COLAVITO Mauricette - RENAUD Gisèle 384
1986 1. ITA BALDISSERRI Pia - GENTILETTI Wanda - MORARA Roberta 394
2. FRA BERNARD Muriel - COLAVITO Mauricette - RENAUD Gisèle 378
3. ESP USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema - GARCIA de CUBAS Maria Carmen - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores 356
1987 1. ITA PELOSI Roberta - BALDISSERRI Pia - ROLANDI Elda 402
2. FRA BERNARD Muriel - RENAUD Gisèle - COLAVITO Mauricette 392
3. URS LAZAREVA Svetlana - MIKHAILOVA Marina - ??? 391
1988 1. URS GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina - SHISHIRINA Yelena - LAZAREVA Svetlana 410
2. ITA ROLANDI Elda - BALDISSERRI Pia - ??? 399
3. FRA RENAUD Gisèle - BERNARD Muriel - ??? 395
1989 1. ESP USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores - QUINTANAL María 417
2. ITA MORARA Roberta - ROLANDI Elda - PELOSI Roberta 412
3. FIN PUSILA Satu - RANTAPUU Sini - MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari 404
1990 1. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - GUBIEVA Maiya - LAZAREVA Svetlana 385
2. ESP QUINTANAL María - USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores 383
3. ITA PELOSI Roberta - TATTINI Paola - BALDISSERRI Pia 375
1991 1. FRA RENAUD Gisèle - COLAVITO Mauricette - BERNARD Muriel 396
2. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - CHUYKO Viktoriya - TKACH Yelena 390
3. ITA PELOSI Roberta - FONTANA Chiara - BOCCA Cristina 378
1992 1. EUN SHISHIRINA Yelena - TKACH Yelena - VOLKOVA Mariya 407
2. FRA RENAUD Giselle - COLAVITO Mauricette - BERNARD Muriel 396
3. ITA PELOSI Roberta - TATTINI Paola - RATEK Zdenka 388
1993 1. ESP USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema - PALAZON HURTADO Maria Dolores - QUINTANAL María 334
2. UKR CHUYKO Vyktoryya - ZANOVSKAY Irina - ??? 327
3. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - HÜSING Silke - KNETEMANN Petra 320
1994 1. FIN PUSILA Satu - RANTAPUU Sini - JULIN Pia 337
2. GER HÜSING Silke - KNETEMANN Petra - KIERMAYER Susanne 327
3. ITA PELOSI Roberta - IANNOTTI Giulia - PERILLI Arianna 324
1995 1. ITA PELOSI Roberta - TATTINI Paola - BOCCA Cristina 349
2. FIN MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - VILJANEN Tiina - PUSILA Satu 324
3. FRA VIDAL Yolande - ALLAOUA Annabelle - RACINET Delphine 323
1996 1. ITA BOCCA Cristina - PELOSI Roberta - TATTINI Paola 344
2. FRA RACINET Delphine - VIDAL Yolande - ALLAOUA Annabelle 331
3. FIN MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - VILJANEN Tiina - JULIN Pia 328
1997 1. GER HÜSING Silke - KIERMAYER Susanne - KNETEMANN Petra 321
2. ITA BOCCA Cristina - PELOSI Roberta - TATTINI Paola 318
3. FRA ALLAOUA Annabelle - RENAUD Gisèle - VIDAL Yolande 314
1998 1. ITA BOCCA Cristina - PELOSI Roberta - IANNOTTI Giulia 207
2. FIN MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - PUSILA Satu - VEROMAA Mopsi 206
3. RUS LARICHEVA Irina - RABAYA Yelena - VOLKOVA Mariya 202
1999 1. RUS LARICHEVA Irina - TKACH Yelena - VOLKOVA Mariya 187(?)
2. ITA BOCCA Cristina - PELOSI Roberta - IANNOTTI Giulia 187(?)
3. FRA RENAUD Gisèle - VIDAL Yolande - RACINET Delphine 177
2000 1. ITA BOCCA Cristina - PELOSI Roberta - IANNOTTI Giulia 193
2. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - SCHEIBL Sonja - HÜSING Silke 188
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - RABAYA Yelena 187
2001 1. RUS TKACH Yelena - ZUB Mariya - LARICHEVA Irina 200(?)
2. ITA PINTOR Giulia - PELOSI Roberta - IANNOTTI Giulia 200(?)
3. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - SCHEIBL Sonja - HÜSING Silke 190
2002 1. RUS TKACH Yelena - ZUB Mariya - LARICHEVA Irina 196
2. ESP LEÓN Vanessa - MAJUELO Vanessa - QUINTANAL María 185
3. GBR GIBBINS Sarah - GODDARD Lesley - NORTH Anita 183
2003 1. GBR GIBBINS Sarah - NORTH Anita - GODDARD Lesley 201
2. ESP QUINTANAL María - LEÓN Vanessa - MAJUELO Vanessa 198
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - ZUB Mariya 190
2004 1. ESP LEÓN Vanessa - MAJUELO Vanessa - QUINTANAL María 201
2. GER SCHEIBL Sonja - HÜSING Silke - KIERMAYER Susanne 195
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - ZUB Mariya 194
2005 1. ITA PERILLI Arianna - GELISIO Deborah - GIANSANTI Romina 208
2. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - RABAYA Yelena 202
3. GBR WIXEY Sarah - MARSHALL Shona - GODDARD Lesley 190
2006 1. FRA RACINET Delphine - SAUZET Marina - NEAU Stéphanie 205
2. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - BARSUK Tatyana 190
3. GBR GODDARD Lesley - NORTH Anita - MARSHALL Shona 189
2007 1. ITA PERILLI Arianna - GELISIO Deborah - IANNOTTI Giulia 207
2. FRA RACINET Delphine - SAUZET Marina - NEAU Stéphanie 204
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - BARSUK Tatyana 199
2008 1. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - BARSUK Tatyana 206
2. FRA RACINET Delphine - SAUZET Marina - NEAU Stéphanie 204
3. ITA ROSSI Jessica - GELISIO Deborah - IANNOTTI Giulia 203
2009 1. ITA ROSSI Jessica - GELISIO Deborah - IANNOTTI Giulia 207
2. SMR PERILLI Alessandra - DEL DIN Daniela - SPADONI Francesca 197
3. GER GÖHRING Christiane - BECKMANN Jana - KIERMAYER Susanne 191
2010 1. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - BECKMANN Jana - SCHEIBL Sonja 204
2. GBR KERWOOD Charlotte - MARSHALL Shona - NORTH Anita 199
3. ESP LEÓN Vanessa - GÁLVEZ Fátima - MARTÍNEZ Beatriz 196
2011 1. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - BARSUK Tatyana 209
2. ITA GELISIO Deborah - ROSSI Jessica - IANNOTTI Giulia 206
3. FRA RACINET Delphine - SAUZET Marina - NEAU Stéphanie 203
2012 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - ROSSI Jessica - CAPORUSCIO Federica 214
2. ESP CLEMENTE Eva Maria - GÁLVEZ Fátima - MARTÍNEZ Beatriz 205
3. FIN VEROMAA Mopsi - MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - SALMI Marika 203
2013 1. ITA CAPORUSCIO Federica - ROSSI Jessica - STANCO Silvana 214
2. RUS TKACH Yelena - BARSUK Tatyana - LARICHEVA Irina 209
3. SVK MEZEIOVÁ Jana - ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana - BOOROVÁ Lucia 207
2014 1. ITA CAPORUSCIO Federica - ROSSI Jessica - GELISIO Deborah 204(69)
2. GER QUOOß Katrin - GÖHRING Christiane - SCHEIBL Sonja 204(67)
3. GBR BURTON Abbey - BARR Kirsty - KERWOOD Charlotte 202
2015 1. ITA CAPORUSCIO Federica - ROSSI Jessica - GELISIO Deborah 211
2. SVK MEZEIOVÁ Jana - REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana - BOOROVÁ Lucia 210(72)
3. FRA REAU Delphine - CORMENIER Carole - COUZY Mélanie 210(71)
2016 1. ITA IEZZI Alessia - ROSSI Jessica - STANCO Silvana 212
2. FRA SAUZET Marina - CORMENIER Carole - COUZY Mélanie 207
3. ESP QUINTANAL María - GÁLVEZ Fátima - MARTÍNEZ Beatriz 198
Quali QF SF F
2017 1. RUS RABAYA Yekaterina - BARSUK Tatyana - TUGOLUKOVA Yuliya 203 bye 36 33
2. FRA SAUZET Marina - REAU Delphine - COUZY Mélanie 196 32 34 28
3. SVK ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Jana - REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana - SLAMKOVÁ Nina 172 30 27 29
2018 1. ITA CAPORUSCIO Federica - ROSSI Jessica - PALMITESSA Maria Lucia 355 bye 59 59
2. GER BINDRICH Sarah - QUOOß Katrin - SCHEIBL Sonja 342 58 59 50
3. FIN ANTIKAINEN Noora - MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - VEROMAA Mopsi 342 59 56 61
2019 1. ITA ROSSI Fiammetta - ROSSI Jessica - STANCO Silvana 342 Bye 66 58
2. ESP QUINTANAL María - GÁLVEZ Fátima - MARTÍNEZ Beatriz 332 62 65 57
3. GBR LING Abbey - WIXEY Sarah - HOLLANDS Charlotte 315 66 63 53
Quali F
2021 1. RUS SEMYANOVA Darya - SAVELYEVA Yuliya - SUBBOTINA Yekaterina 487 6
2. ITA ROSSI Fiammetta - ROSSI Jessica - STANCO Silvana 477 0
3. FRA RECASENS Loémy - CORMENIER Carole - COUZY Mélanie 465 6

1973 - 1983: The results of the best three shooters of the first 100 clay pigeons came into account.
1974 - 2015: The tie was decided by compasion oft he last series of 25 shots of each shooter.
1982: only one team; no European Championship
1984 - 1992: The results of the best three shooters of the first 150 clay pigeons came into account.
1993 - 1997: 125 targets
1998 - 2016: 75 targets
2017: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (75 targets each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In all knock-out rounds every team shoots on 45 targets.
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (125 targets each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In all knock-out rounds every team shoots on 75 targets.
2021: The best 2 teams in the qualifying round (175 targets each shooter) promoted to the Gold medal match and the next 2 teams to the Bronze medal match. Number of targets in the final: Up to 5 series of 5 targets each series. During each series, each team will shoot 15 targets. Maximum 25 targets each athlete (75 targets each team). After each series of 5 targets the team with the highest number of hit targets out of the total score of 15 targets, will receive 2 points and if the results are equal, then each team will receive 1 point. The team that earns 6 points first, wins the match. If at the end of the 5th series the two teams have the same number of points, then the winner will be decided by a shoot-off. When the first designated athletes of the two teams finished shooting on station 1, if the tie(s) is(are) not broken, the same procedure will continue on station 2 with the 2nd designated member of each team shooting etc.
KHLEBNIKOVA Valentina née SERGETA
PICHUGINA Larisa née TYUSHKINA
RABAYA Yelena née SHISHIRINA
WIXEY Sarah née GIBBINS
REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana née ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ
ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Jana née MEZEIOVÁ
LING Abbey née BURTON
HOLLANDS Charlotte née KERWOOD

Double Trap - Women

European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1991 SHISHIRINA Yelena URS 78 108 COLAVITO Mauricette FRA 80 106/? RENAUD Gisèle FRA 80 106/?
1992 RANTAPUU Sini FIN 89 119 GUDZINEVIČIŪTĖ Daina LTU 93 118/? SHISHIRINA Yelena EUN 92 118/?
1993 PUSILA Satu FIN 100 137 GELISIO Deborah ITA 103 132 DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria ITA 100 128
1994 GELISIO Deborah ITA 101 137 MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari FIN 99 132 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 95 130
1995 MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari FIN 109 142 PASELLO Giovanna ITA 110 141 USIETO BLÁZQUEZ Gema ESP 106 137
1996 INNOCENTI Nadia ITA 105 137 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 105 136 FOCAN Anne BEL 106 135
1997 FOCAN Anne BEL 105 138/7 JULIN Pia FIN 104 138/6 PERILLI Arianna ITA 105 136
1998 JULIN Pia FIN 112 147 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 111 144 GELISIO Deborah ITA 108 141
1999 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 103 134/6 HANSEN Pia SWE 104 134/5 GELISIO Deborah ITA 99 132
2000 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 100 136/2 JULIN Pia FIN 101 136/1 HANSEN Pia SWE 100 131
2001 GELISIO Deborah ITA 110 145 HANSEN Pia SWE 109 144 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 109 139
2002 GELISIO Deborah ITA 105 141 NYBACK Pia FIN 102 138 HANSEN Pia SWE 99 137
2003 QUINTANAL María ESP 107 142 RABAYA Yelena RUS 103 137 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 103 136
2004 HANSEN Pia SWE 100 135 INNOCENTI Elena ITA 99 132 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 95 129
European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
2005 GIROTTO Monica ITA 108 INNOCENTI Elena ITA 106 ANTIKAINEN Noora FIN 104
2006 - 2015 no competitors
2016 PARISH Rachel GBR 98 VALEYEVA Liliya RUS 86 GIROTTO Monica ITA 81
2017 MAGLIO Sofia ITA 88 DE LUCA Claudia ITA 84 GIROTTO Monica ITA 79
2018 DE LUCA Claudia ITA 131 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana SVK 119 MAGLIO Sofia ITA 114/2
2019 DE LUCA Claudia ITA 124 MAGLIO Sofia ITA 107 FOCAN Anne BEL 99
2021 as open competition - see here

1991 - 2004: 120 targets as 60 doublets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 20 doublets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided first by the total of the final. If this is still a tie by shoot-offs on single doublets until the tie was broken.
Since 2005: 120 targets as 60 doublets
2016 - 2017: inofficial competition - no European Championship
2019: only five competitors; no European Championship
NYBACK Pia née JULIN
RABAYA Yelena née SHISHIRINA

Double Trap - Women's team

pts.
1991 1. FRA RENAUD Gisèle - COLAVITO Mauricette - BERNARD Muriel 235
2. URS SHISHIRINA Yelena - CHUYKO Viktoriya - TKACH Yelena 220
3. ITA CONTI Rossella - TATTINI Paola - D'ILIO Patrizia 207
1992 1. EUN TKACH Yelena - SHISHIRINA Yelena - VOLKOVA Mariya 253
2. FRA BERNARD Muriel - RENAUD Giselle - COLAVITO Mauricette 232
3. ITA RATEK Zdenka - PELOSI Roberta - TATTINI Paola 219
1993 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria - RATEK Zdenka 289
2. FIN PUSILA Satu - MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari - ??? 276
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - ??? 256
1994 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - PASELLO Giovanna - INNOCENTI Nadia 289
2. FIN MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari - PUSILA Satu - MÄKELÄ Satu 286
3. GER HÜSING Silke - KNETEMANN Petra - KIERMAYER Susanne 263
1995 1. FIN MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari - JULIN Pia - PUSILA Satu 308
2. ITA PASELLO Giovanna - GELISIO Deborah - INNOCENTI Nadia 307
3. RUS SHISHIRINA Yelena - TKACH Yelena - DEMINA Svetlana 300
1996 1. ITA INNOCENTI Nadia - PERILLI Arianna - BARONI Natascia 305
2. FIN MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari - JULIN Pia - MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu 293
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - VOLKOVA Mariya 289
1997 1. ITA INNOCENTI Nadia - PERILLI Arianna - PASELLO Giovanna 304
2. FIN JULIN Pia - MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari - PUSILA Satu 300
3. RUS LARICHEVA Irina - RABAYA Yelena - TKACH Yelena 285
1998 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - PETRUZZELLI Isabella - PASELLO Giovanna 314
2. RUS BLINOVA Antonina - VASILEVA Vera - TKACH Yelena 291
1999 1. FIN JULIN Pia - VAINIO Riitta-Mari - PUSILA Satu 294
2. ITA GELISIO Deborah - PERILLI Arianna - PASELLO Giovanna 291
3. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - SCHEIBL Sonja - SCHÜLER Judith 279
2000 1. ITA PASELLO Giovanna - PERILLI Arianna - INNOCENTI Nadia 282
2. FIN JULIN Pia - PUSILA Satu - VAINIO Riitta-Mari 280
3. RUS TKACH Yelena - LARICHEVA Irina - KUCHAGINA Liliya 266
2001 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - INNOCENTI Nadia - SANTASILIA Maria Sole 304
2. GER KIERMAYER Susanne - SCHEIBL Sonja - HÜSING Silke 280
3. FIN VEROMAA Mopsi - ANTIKAINEN Noora - BÄCKLUND Jaana 260
2002 1. ITA GELISIO Deborah - INNOCENTI Nadia - PASELLO Giovanna 295
2. FIN BÄCKLUND Jaana - NYBACK Pia - VEROMAA Mopsi 276
3. RUS Dudnik Yelena - KUCHAGINA Liliya - RABAYA Yelena 265
2003 1. RUS RABAYA Yelena - DUDNIK Yelena - KHOKHLOVA Lyudmila 301
2. FIN ANTIKAINEN Noora - MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - VEROMAA Mopsi 283
3. ITA PASELLO Giovanna - INNOCENTI Elena - GIROTTO Monica 276
2004 1. ITA INNOCENTI Elena - GIROTTO Monica - CISTERNINO Elisabetta 283
2. FIN MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu - ANTIKAINEN Noora - VEROMAA Mopsi 273(91/91)
3. RUS DUDNIK Yelena - RABAYA Yelena - KHOKHLOVA Lyudmila 273(91/90)
2005 1. ITA GIROTTO Monica - INNOCENTI Elena - CISTERNINO Elisabetta 314
2006 - 2015 no competitors
2016 1. ITA GIROTTO Monica - SOKHA Valeriya - APOLLONIO Edgarda 215
2017 1. ITA GIROTTO Monica - DE LUCA Claudia - MAGLIO Sofia 251
2018 1. ITA SOKHA Valeriya - DE LUCA Claudia - MAGLIO Sofia 352
2. AUT GRUBER Christina - ZOTTER Sylvia - WAGNER Inge 219
2019 1. ITA SOKHA Valeriya - DE LUCA Claudia - MAGLIO Sofia 306
2021 as open competition - see here

1998: only two teams; no European Championship
2004: The tie was decided by compasion of the last series of 20 doublets etc. of each shooter.
2005: only one team; no European Championship
2016 - 2017: inofficial competition - no European Championship; only one team each year
2018: only two teams; no European Championship
2019: only one team; no European Championship
MÄKELÄ-NUMMELA Satu née MÄKELÄ
RABAYA Yelena née SHISHIRINA
VAINIO Riitta-Mari née MURTONIEMI
NYBACK Pia née JULIN

Skeet - Women

European champions pts. Runners-up pts. Third place pts.
1954 WALLIS Maeva FRA 69 FORGEOT Liselotte FRA 65 ???
1955/I ISSETS Dolly USA 62 ???
1955/II not competed
1956 no female starters
1957 WALLIS Maeva FRA 79 ???
1958 MANDEL Carola USA 77 GEUENS Nina BEL 73 VORMUS Françoise FRA 72
1959 DEROSIER Lucette FRA 80 LEXOW Agnete NOR 78 SPOZIO SUI 66
1960 DEROSIER Lucette FRA 116 VORMUS Françoise FRA 105 GEUENS Nina BEL 101
1961 MATA Mercedes VEN 132 DEROSIER Lucette FRA 120 ROGGWILLER Françoise FRA 115
1962 CAMUS Andrée BEL 124 BASSOUL Michele LIB 95 BASSOUL Madeleine LIB 90
1963 GEUENS Nina BEL 112 STÉPHANE Christiane FRA 104 CAMUS Andrée BEL 101
1964 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 117/?? WAUTERS Francine BEL 117/?? GEUENS Nina BEL 110
1965 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 134 MUCHNIC Daphne USA 123 STORY Nadine BEL 121
1966 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 130 STÉPHANE Christiane FRA 113 MAATTOLA Ilkka FIN 103
1967 GURVICH Larisa URS 90 FANTAUZZI Laura ITA 86/22 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 86/20
1968 GURVICH Larisa URS 136 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 132 LENZINI Mirella ITA 131
1969 GURVICH Larisa URS 141 FANTAUZZI Laura ITA 139 SMIRNOVA Klavdiya URS 134
1970 KORCHINSKAYA Larisa URS 144 LINDEN Kari NOR 131 VALERY Michele FRA 129
1971 KORCHINSKAYA Larisa URS 144 JORDAN Ruth FRG 135 DELBATS Marguerite FRA 134
1972 MARCINKEVICIUTE Virginia URS 138 LINDEN Kari NOR 131 FONTAINE Anne Marie BEL 130
1973 JORDAN Ruth FRG 140 FANTAUZZI Laura ITA 139 CHYTROWSKA Dorota POL 136
1974 KORCHINSKAYA Larisa URS 143 FONTAINE Anne Marie BEL 141 KONEYEVA Polina URS 140
1975 GURVICH Larisa URS 145 JORDAN Ruth FRG 143 BRIXNER Saskia FRG 141
1976 KONEYEVA Polina URS 144 CHYTROWSKA Dorota POL 143 GURVICH Larisa URS 142
1977 GURVICH Larisa URS 144 CHYTROWSKA Dorota POL 141 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 140
1978 GURVICH Larisa URS 139 CHYTROWSKA Dorota POL 137 GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya HUN 136
1979 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 140 GURVICH Larisa URS 139/?? JORDAN Ruth FRG 139/??
1980 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 143 CHYTROWSKA Dorota POL 141 GURVICH Larisa URS 140
1981 GURVICH Larisa URS 141 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 139/?? YAKIMOVA Svetlana URS 139/??
1982 JANSSON Ylva SWE 144/?? YAKIMOVA Svetlana URS 144/?? VAN KIMMENADE Pinky BEL 142
1983 YAKIMOVA Svetlana URS 143 KUZMENKO Natalya URS 138 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 136
1984 YAKIMOVA Svetlana URS 197 TSURANOVA Larisa URS 193 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 190
1985 MAGNUSSON Käte SWE 192 BEDNARCZUK Elżbieta POL 186 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 185
1986 DEMINA Svetlana URS 193 MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira URS 190 WILCZYŃSKA Alicja POL 186
1987 DEMINA Svetlana URS 194 PUSHINA Yelena URS 189 MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira URS 188
1988 DEMINA Svetlana URS 196 MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira URS 192 CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota POL 191
1989 WILCZYŃSKA Alicja POL 189 JANSSON Ylva SWE 182 CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota POL 181
1990 DEMINA Svetlana URS 195 MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira URS 187 IGALY Diána HUN 185
1991 IGALY Diána HUN 191 CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota POL 186 DEMINA Svetlana URS 185
1992 AVETISYAN Erdzhanik EUN 193 DEMINA Svetlana EUN 190/22 PUSHINA Yelena EUN 190/21
1993 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 118 AVETISYAN Erdzhanik ARM 117 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 116
1994 AVETISYAN Erdzhanik ARM 112 LEPOMÄKI Maarit FIN 110 IGALY Diána HUN 109
1995 LEPOMÄKI Maarit FIN 119 VASVÁRI Erzsébet HUN 117 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 116
1996 PITKÄNEN Jaana FIN 116/2 VAN DER VALK Diana NED 116/1 JANSSON Ylva SWE 112
1997 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 119 VAN DER VALK Diana NED 117 BRAMLEY Susan GBR 114
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
1998 LEPOMÄKI Maarit FIN 70 93/2 STRANOVSKÁ Andrea SVK 70 93/1 MICHEL Gabriele GER 70 93/0
1999 GOBBO Erica ITA 74 98 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 72 95 PANARINA Olga RUS 71 94
2000 LEPOMÄKI Maarit FIN 69 93 IGALY Diána HUN 68 90 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 66 88
2001 PANARINA Olga RUS 71 94 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 71 93 NARDINI Sabrina ITA 70 92
2002 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 67 92/2 PANARINA Olga RUS 68 92/1 VAN DER VALK Diana NED 67 91
2003 MEFTAHƏTDINOVA Zemfira AZE 73 96/4 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 73 96/3 MIAOULI Sofia CYP 72 94
2004 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 71 96 GIRARDET-ALLARD Véronique FRA 70 94 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 70 93
2005 LARSSON Nathalie SWE 70 93 LITTLE Elena GBR 69 92 VAN DER VALK Diana NED 68 91
2006 CAINERO Chiara ITA 71 95 AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik RUS 70 92/2 LEPOMÄKI Maarit FIN 70 92/1
2007 CAINERO Chiara ITA 71 95 BRINKER Christine GER 71 94 LEPOMÄKI Maarit FIN 71 92
2008 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 74 99 LARSSON Nathalie SWE 73 96/4 BRINKER Christine GER 74 96/3
2009 LARSSON Nathalie SWE 68 92/4 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 69 92/3 BRINKER Christine GER 66/2/2 90
2010 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 69 93/4 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 70 93/3/4 BARTEKOVÁ Lenka SVK 70 93/3/3
2011 ÖZYAMAN Çiğdem TUR 73 96/6 BELIKOVA Marina RUS 72 96/5 THEOPHANOUS Louiza CYP 71/7 95
2012 AVETISYAN Yerjanik ARM 72 96 WENZEL Christine GER 71 95 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 72 93
European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2013 CAINERO Chiara ITA 70 15 14 ÖZYAMAN Çiğdem TUR 70 15 12 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 70 12/4 13/2
2014 CAINERO Chiara ITA 70/4 15 15 GIRARDET Véronique FRA 71 14 14 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 73 13 15
2015 WENZEL Christine GER 73 14/12 16 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 72/2 15 14 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 73 14/11 14
2016 CAINERO Chiara ITA 75 15 15 NIKOLAOU Konstantia CYP 74 12/8 12 HAUFF Vanessa GER 72 12/1 13/5
European champions Quali Final Runners-up Quali Final Third place Quali Final
2017 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 67/1 50/16 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 67/3 50/15 WENZEL Christine GER 68/2 39
2018 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 119/4 54 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 120 52 LARSSON Victoria SWE 119/3 43
2019 BARTEKOVÁ Danka SVK 119/39 56 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 119/40 55 ŠUMOVÁ Barbora CZE 119/0 42
2021 CAINERO Chiara ITA 122 50 BATYRSHINA Ziliya RUS 120/2 48 HILL Amber GBR 120/1 38

1954 - 1960: No separate women's competition: these are the best female finishers
25.05.1960: On a proposal from the Lebanese delegate, it is decided to complete the special international championship rules by adding that „the title of European women's champion could be given, even if there are not 5 participants, to the highest ranking woman, if she reached a score of at least 80%‟.
1961 - 1966: 150 clay pigeons
1964 - 1992: Ties were decided by (since 1977 max. 3) shoot-offs on 25 doubles.
1967: 100 clay pigeons
1968 - 1983: 150 clay pigeons
1984 - 1992: 200 clay targets
1993 - 1997: 125 targets, Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doubles until the tie was broken.
1996: only 13 shooters; European championship?
1998 - 2012 75 targets; The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round moved on to the final round. There, they fired on additional 25 targets. The final result is the addition of qualifying and final score. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doubles until the tie was broken.
2013 - 2016: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the semifinal, qualifying scores did not carry over to the final rounds. In the semifinals, every competitor had 16 targets (as doubles). A table was established where the first and second fought for the gold medal, while the third and fourth - for the bronze medal. In the Gold and Bronze medal matches every shooter had 16 targets (as doubles) again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doubles until the tie was broken.
Since 2017: The top 6 shooters in the qualifying round (75 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, they fired additional (max. 60) shots. Every ten shots the lowest-ranked shooter is eliminated beginning from shot 20. Only the last two competitors fired the shots 51 - 60. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doubles until the tie was broken.
VAN KIMMENADE Pinky: LE GRELLE Pinky after her second marriage in 1982.
TSURANOVA Larisa née GURVICH
DEMINA Svetlana correct transcription DYOMINA, née YAKIMOVA
MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira in Azerbaijani Zemfira MEFTAHƏTDINOVA
CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota née CHYTROWSKA
WENZEL Christine née BRINKER

Skeet - Women's team

pts.
1973 1. POL CHYTROWSKA Dorota - KOŁODZIEJCZYK Elżbieta - MURAŃSKA Iwona 255(?)
2. FRG JORDAN Ruth - VON KANITZ Claudia - BRIXNER Saskia 255(?)
3. FRA BRETAULT Odile - DELBALTS Marguerite - BLOT Jane 251
1974 1. URS KORCHINSKAYA Larisa - KONEYEVA Polina - MARCINKEVICIUTE Virginia 282
2. BEL FONTAINE Anne Marie - DE MEESTER Pinky - MICHEL Odette 274
3. FRA DELBATS Marguerite - BLOT Jane - BRETAULT Odile 269
1975 1. FRG JORDAN Ruth - BRIXNER Saskia - VON KANITZ Claudia 280
2. URS GURVICH Larisa - KONEYEVA Polina - MARCINKEVICIUTĖ Virginia 272
3. BEL FONTAINE Anne Marie - LE GRELLE Pinky - MICHEL Odette 270
1976 1. URS KONEYEVA Polina - ZUSMAN Olga - GURVICH Larisa 279
2. POL CHYTROWSKA Dorota - MURAŃSKA Iwona - SOCHARSKA Dorota 277
3. FRG JORDAN Ruth - BRIXNER Saskia - VON KANITZ Claudia 268
1977 1. URS GURVICH Larisa - KONEYEVA Polina - TKACHEVA Valentina 274
2. FRG VON KANITZ Claudia - BRIXNER Saskia - JORDAN Ruth 268
3. POL CHYTROWSKA Dorota - MURAŃSKA Iwona - SOCHARSKA Dorota 256
1978 1. URS GURVICH Larisa - KONEYEVA Polina - ZUSMAN Olga 264
2. POL CHYTROWSKA Dorota - MURAŃSKA Iwona - BEDNARCZUK Elżbieta 263
3. FRG JORDAN Ruth - BRIXNER Saskia - VON KANITZ Claudia 262
1979 1. URS GURVICH Larisa - KONEYEVA Polina - YAKIMOVA Svetlana 260
2. FRG JORDAN Ruth - BRIXNER Saskia - VON KANITZ Claudia 258
3. SWE JANSSON Ylva - DENANDER Ingegerd - MAGNUSSON Käte 256
1980 1. FRA CHAMBRION - ??? 265
2. URS GURVICH Larisa - ??? 264
3. SWE ??? 257
1981 1. URS GURVICH Larisa - KOVALENKO Valentina - YAKIMOVA Svetlana 277
2. FRA BLOT Jeanne - DELBES Martine - LESPRIT Daniele 267
3. SWE HOLMGREN Harriet - MAGNUSSON Käte - JANSSON Ylva 265
1982 1. URS TSURANOVA Larisa - KUZMENKO Natalya - YAKIMOVA Svetlana 282
2. SWE JANSSON Ylva - MAGNUSSON Käte - SAMUELSSON Ulla 275
3. FRA BLOT Jeanne - DELBES Martine - LESPRIT Daniele 271
1983 1. GBR ANDREWS S - ALEXANDER Christina - DUFFIELD Vivian 267
2. FRA BLOT Jeanne - DELBES Martine - LESPRIT Daniele 256
3. SWE MAGNUSSON Käte - SAMUELSSON Ulla - JANSSON Ylva 255
1984 1. URS TSURANOVA Larisa - KUZMENKO Natalya - YAKIMOVA Svetlana 434
2. ITA HANSBERG Bianca Rosa - BERNARDINI Rossane - GARAGNANI Sonja 418
3. SWE JANSSON Ylva - HOLMGREN Harriet - DENANDER Ingegerd 414
1985 1. POL GŁYDA Ilona - CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota - BEDNARCZUK Elżbietak 411
2. SWE MAGNUSSON Käte - JANSSON Ylva - HOLMGREN Harriet 409
3. ITA HANSBERG Bianca Rosa - BERNARDINI Rossane - GARAGNANI Sonja 395
1986 1. URS DEMINA Svetlana - TSURANOVA Larisa - MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira 417
2. POL WILCZYŃSKA Alicja - CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota - BEDNARCZUK Elżbietak 384
3. SWE JANSSON Ylva - MAGNUSSON Käte - HOLMGREN Harriet 381
1987 1. URS DEMINA Svetlana - PUSHINA Yelena - MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira 430
2. FRG RINK Michaela - VON KANITZ Claudia - BRÜTTING Ulrike 383
3. FIN ??? 361
1988 1. URS DEMINA Svetlana - PUSHINA Yelena - MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira 431
2. BEL LE GRELLE Pinky - ??? 388
3. SWE JANSSON Ylva - ??? 381
1989 1. POL WILCZYŃSKA Alicja - CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota - OŹMIŃSKA Ewa 399
2. ITA PARRINI Antonella - MARCHIORO Laura - GIULIANI Elisabetta 384
3. SWE JANSSON Ylva - HOLMGREN Harriet - SAMUELSSON Ulla 382
1990 1. URS DEMINA Svetlana - PUSHINA Yelena - MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira 426
2. HUN IGALY Diána - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 407
3. ITA PARRINI Antonella - GIULIANI Elisabetta - ZAINO Antonietta 395
1991 1. HUN IGALY Diána - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 417
2. URS DEMINA Svetlana - MEFTAHATDINOVA Zemfira - AVETISYAN Erdzhanik 408
3. POL WILCZYŃSKA Alicja - CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota - OŹMIŃSKA Ewa 403
1992 1. EUN AVETISYAN Erdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - PUSHINA Yelena 436
2. HUN GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 417
3. POL WILCZYŃSKA Alicja - CHYTROWSKA-MIKA Dorota - OŹMIŃSKA Ewa 401
1993 1. HUN GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 336
2. UKR KOTLYAROVA Nataliya - ROZYMNIK Olga - ??? 322
3. ITA NARDINI Sabrina - ??? 311
1994 1. HUN IGALY Diána - VASVÁRI Erzsébet - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya 319
2. ARM AVETISYAN Erdzhanik - BALAYAN Nona - AVAKYAN Anna 318
3. ITA BOLIS Daniela - PARRINI Antonella - NARDINI Sabrina 295
1995 1. HUN VASVÁRI Erzsébet - IGALY Diána - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya 334
2. FIN LEPOMÄKI Maarit - PITKÄNEN Jaana - SUKULA Kirsi 330
3. ITA VITALI Cristina - ZAINO Antonietta - BOLIS Daniela 320
1996 1. FIN PITKÄNEN Jaana - LEPOMÄKI Maarit - SUKULA Kirsi 337
2. ITA VITALI Cristina - PARRINI Antonella - BOLIS Daniela 318
1997 1. FIN LEPOMÄKI Maarit - PITKÄNEN Jaana - SUKULA Kirsi 332
2. ITA PARRINI Antonella - NARDINI Sabrina - VITALI Cristina 327
3. GBR BRAMLEY Susan - ELVIN Kelly - LE GRELLE Pinky 314
1998 1. RUS DEMINA Svetlana - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - PROTASOVA Anna 206
2. FIN LEPOMÄKI Maarit - PITKÄNEN Jaana - HEINONEN Marjut 204
3. ITA PARRINI Antonella - BOLIS Daniela - VITALI Cristina 198
1999 1. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - PANARINA Olga 214
2. ITA GOBBO Erica - NARDINI Sabrina - VITALI Cristina 206
3. FIN LEPOMÄKI Maarit - PITKÄNEN Jaana - SUKULA Kirsi 202
2000 1. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - PANARINA Olga 198
2. HUN IGALY Diána - GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 193
3. FIN LEPOMÄKI Maarit - POUTANEN Katja - SUKULA Kirsi 189
2001 1. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - PANARINA Olga 209
2. ITA NARDINI Sabrina - ZAINO Antonietta - VITALI Cristina 207
3. FIN LEPOMÄKI Maarit - HEINONEN Marjut - SUKULA Kirsi 198
2002 1. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - PANARINA Olga 198
2. HUN GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 196
3. GBR BRAMLEY Susan - LE GRELLE Pinky - LITTLE Elena 194
2003 1. RUS DEMINA Svetlana - PANARINA Olga - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik 210
2. GBR LITTLE Elena - ELVIN Kelly - LE GRELLE Pinky 197
3. HUN GÖBÖLÖS Ibolya - IGALY Diána - VASVÁRI Erzsébet 193
2004 1. RUS DEMINA Svetlana - AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - PANARINA Olga 209
2. ITA CAINERO Chiara - VITALI Cristina - BACOSI Diana 198
3. FRA GIRARDET-ALLARD Véronique - LEYON Pascale - RODDE Céline 197
2005 1. ITA CAINERO Chiara - VITALI Cristina - BACOSI Diana 195
2. FIN LEPOMÄKI Maarit - HEINONEN Marjut - POUTANEN Katja 194(66)
3. RUS DEMINA Svetlana - PROTASOVA Anna - PANARINA Olga 194(65)
2006 1. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea - BARTEKOVÁ Lenka 205
2. ITA CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia - VITALI Cristina 203
3. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - PANARINA Olga 202
2007 1. ITA CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia - BACOSI Diana 205
2. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda 203
3. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea - BARTEKOVÁ Lenka 199
2008 1. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea - BARTEKOVÁ Lenka 208
2. ITA CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia - BACOSI Diana 205(68)
3. RUS AVETISYAN Yerdzhanik - DEMINA Svetlana - SHAKIROVA Albina 205(67)
2009 1. RUS PANARINA Olga - DEMINA Svetlana - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda 200
2. ITA CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia - VITALI Cristina 192(70)
3. CYP LUPAN KASSIANIDOU Bianca - ELEFTHERIOU Andri - THEOPHANOUS Louiza 192(60)
2010 1. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - BARTEKOVÁ Lenka - ZEMKOVÁ Monika 204
2. RUS PANARINA Olga - DEMINA Svetlana - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda 203
3. CYP ELEFTHERIOU Andri - THEOPHANOUS Louiza - LUPAN KASSIANIDOU Bianca 197
2011 1. RUS BELIKOVA Marina - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda - PANARINA Olga 211(73)
2. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea - ZEMKOVá Monika 211(71)
3. CYP THEOPHANOUS Louiza - ANDREOU Panagiota - ELEFTHERIOU Andri 209
2012 1. CYP ELEFTHERIOU Andri - ANDREOU Panagiota - THEOPHANOUS Louiza 204
2. RUS KONOVALOVA Nadezhda - PANARINA Olga - BELIKOVA Marina 203
3. GER WENZEL Christine - HAUFF Vanessa - NEFF Elena 198
2013 1. ITA SPADA Katiuscia - CAINERO Chiara - BACOSI Diana 206
2. GBR HILL Amber - ALLEN Elena - LE GRELLE Pinky 205
3. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - ZEMKOVÁ Monika - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea 202
2014 1. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - ŠTIBRAVÁ Monika - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea 208
2. ITA SPADA Katiuscia - CAINERO Chiara - BACOSI Diana 207
3. GBR HILL Amber - ALLEN Elena - BRUCE Sian Elizabeth 204
2015 1. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - SÝKOROVÁ Veronika - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea 214
2. CYP ELEFTHERIOU Andri - ANDREOU Panagiota - NIKOLAOU Konstantia 210
3. GBR HILL Amber - ALLEN Elena - BRUCE Sian Elizabeth 209
2016 1. CYP ELEFTHERIOU Andri - ANDREOU Panagiota - NIKOLAOU Konstantia 209
2. ITA SPADA Katiuscia - CAINERO Chiara - BACOSI Diana 205
3. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - SÝKOROVÁ Veronika - STRANOVSKÁ Andrea 204
Quali QF SF F
2017 1. ITA SPADA Katiuscia - SCOCCHETTI Simona - BACOSI Diana 195 41 42 40
2. UKR CHERVIAKOVA Viktoriia - MALOVICHKO Iryna - MILCHEVA Veronika 179 walkover 38 34
3. CYP ELEFTHERIOU Andri - ANDREOU Panagiota - NIKOLAOU Konstantia 190 41 38 40
2018 1. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - SÝKOROVÁ Veronika - KOPČANOVÁ Lucia 337 50 54 47
2. GER MESSERSCHMIDT Nadine - HAUFF Vanessa - WIESLHUBER Katrin 347 bye 42 45
3. ITA BACOSI Diana - CAINERO Chiara - SPADA Katiuscia 347 bye 51 57
2019 1. ITA BACOSI Diana - CAINERO Chiara - SCOCCHETTI Simona 352 50 53 55
2. SVK BARTEKOVÁ Danka - SÝKOROVÁ Veronika - KOPČANOVÁ Lucia 347 55 57 52
3. RUS BATYRSHINA Zilya - SHAKIROVA Albina - ZHADNOVA Anna 341 53 53 52
Quali F
2021 1. GER MESSERSCHMIDT Nadine - WENZEL Christine - BUTTERER Katrin 494 6
2. ITA BACOSI Diana - CAINERO Chiara - BARTOLOMEI Martina 497 4
3. RUS BATYRSHINA Zilya - FAZYLZYANOVA Alina - KONOVALOVA Nadezhda 490 7

1973 - 1983: The results of the best three shooters of the first 100 clay pigeons came into account.
1973 - 2011: The tie was decided by comparsion of the last series of 25 shots each shooter.
1984 - 1992: The results of the best three shooters of the first 150 clay pigeons came into account.
1993 - 1997: 125 targets
1996: only two teams; no European Championship
Since 1998: 75 targets
2017: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (75 targets each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In all knock-out rounds every team shoots on 45 targets.
2018: The top 8 teams in the qualifying round (125 targets each shooter) moved on to the quarterfinals. The qualifying scores decided the pairing (1st vs. 8th ranked, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th) the winning team of each „duel‟ promoted to the semifinals. Again the score of the quarter finals decided the pairing (highest vs. worst score, 2nd vs. 3rd). The winning teams promoted to the Gold medal match and the losers to the Bronze medal match. In all knock-out rounds every team shoots on 60 targets. ; Ties were decided by shoot-offs on doubles until the tie was broken.
2021: The best 2 teams in the qualifying round (175 targets each shooter) promoted to the Gold medal match and the next 2 teams to the Bronze medal match. Number of targets in the final: Up to 6 series of 2 doubles each series. During each series, each team will shoot 12 targets. Maximum 24 targets each athlete (72 targets each team). After each series of 2 doubles the team with the highest number of hit targets out of the total score of 12 targets, will receive 2 points and if the results are equal, then each team will receive 1 point. The team that earns 6 points first, wins the match. If at the end of the 6th series the two teams have the same number of points, then the winner will be decided by a shoot-off. When the first designated athletes of the two teams finished shooting on a double, if the tie(s) is(are) not broken, the same procedure will continue with the 2nd designated member of each team shooting etc.
DE MEESTER Pinky: LE GRELLE Pinky after her first marriage.
TSURANOVA Larisa née GURVICH
DEMINA Svetlana correct transcription DYOMINA, née YAKIMOVA
BUTTERER Katrin née WIESLHUBER

Trap - Mixed team

European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2016 TKACH Yelena - ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 93 25 29 RODRIGUES Ana Rita - BRUNO FARIA José Manuel POR 92/2 27/5 27 BINDRICH Karsten - QUOOß Katrin GER 94 23 23/1
2017 PELLIELO Giovanni - ROSSI Jessica ITA 93/2 25/18 41 BLAZINŠEK Tomaž - MAČEK Jasmina SLO 94/3 27/19 39 SMYKOV Maksim - BARSUK Tatyana RUS 94/2/4 25/17 37/3
European champions Q F Runners-up Q F Third place Q F
2018 PELLIELO Giovanni - ROSSI Jessica ITA 145/1 47 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana - VARGA Erik SVK 144 44 SARITÜRK Safiye - TÜZÜN Öguzhan TUR 143 29
2019 GÁLVEZ Fátima - FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 143 49 CORMENIER Carole - DESERT Antonin FRA 142 48 DE FILIPPIS Mauro - ROSSI Jessica ITA 140 44
2021 GRAZINI Valerio - ROSSI Jessica ITA 145 41 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew - HOLLANDS Charlotte GBR 144 39 GÁLVEZ Fátima - FERNÁNDEZ Alberto ESP 143 43

2016: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 50 targets) moved on to the semifinals without taking into account the qualification scores. In the two semifinal groups of three pairs each every shooter fired on 15 targets. The group winners advanced to the Gold match and the runners-up to the Bronze match. In the medal matches every shooter fired on 15 targets again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2017: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 50 targets) moved on to the semifinals without taking into account the qualification scores. In the two semifinal groups of three pairs each every shooter fired on 15 targets. The group winners advanced to the Gold match and the runners-up to the Bronze match. In the medal matches every shooter fired on 25 targets. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.
2018 - 2019: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 75 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, every pair fired on additional (max. 50) targets. Every five shots the lowest-ranked pair is eliminated beginning from target 25. Only the last two pairs fired on the targets 41 - 50.
2021: The best 2 teams in the qualifying round (75 targets each shooter) promoted to the Gold medal match and the next 2 teams to the Bronze medal match. Number of targets in the final: Every team member shots 25 targets. The final score is the result of the 50 targets. In case of a tie, this will be broken by a single shot shoot-off.

Double Trap - Mixed team (2018 only)

European champions Q F Runners-up Q F Third place Q F
2018 REHÁK-ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana - OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 258 67 DE LUCA Claudia - BARILLA Antonino ITA 277 63 MAGLIO Sofia - TRONCA Ignazio Maria ITA 249 48

2018: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 75 doublets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, every pair fired on additional (max. 40) doublets. Every five doublets the lowest-ranked pair is eliminated beginning from doublets 20. Only the last two pairs fired on the doublets 31 - 40.

Skeet - Mixed team

European champions Q SF F Runners-up Q SF F Third place Q SF F
2016 FILIPPELLI Riccardo - BACOSI Diana ITA 96 31 25 TERRAS Anthony - ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 94 29 24 SYCHRA Jan - JAHODOVÁ Libuše CZE 95 26 30
2017 TERRAS Anthony - ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 97/1 30 28 KONSTANTINOU Dimitris - ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 95/1 29 27 ROSSETTI Gabriele - BACOSI Diana ITA 97/11 29 28
European champions Q F Runners-up Q F Third place Q F
2018 ANASTASSIOU Lucie - TERRAS Anthony FRA 142 55 BACOSI Diana - ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 145 53 MESSERSCHMIDT Nadine - KORTE Sven GER 141/2 44
2019 BATYRSHINA Zilya - TEPLYY Nikolay RUS 147 38 ANASTASSIOU Lucie - TERRAS Anthony FRA 144 32 HILL Amber - LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 142/2 37
2021 LARSSON Victoria - NILSSON Stefan 145/2 33/4 TOMEČEK Jakub - ŠUMOVÁ Barbora CZE 146 33/3 BARTOLOMEI Martina - ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 145/1 35

2016: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 50 shots) moved on to the semifinals without taking into account the qualification scores. In the two semifinal groups of three pairs each every shooter fired 15 shots. The group winners advanced to the Gold match and the runners-up to the Bronze match. In the medal matches every shooter fired 15 shots again.
2018 - 2019: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 75 targets) moved on to the final round without taking into account the qualification scores. There, every pair fired on additional (max. 30) doubles. Every five doubles the lowest-ranked pair is eliminated beginning from double 10. Only the last two pairs fired on the doubles 21 - 30.
2021: The best 2 teams in the qualifying round (75 targets each shooter) promoted to the Gold medal match and the next 2 teams to the Bronze medal match. Number of targets in the final: Every team member shots 20 targets. The final score is the result of the 40 targets. In case of a tie, this will be broken by a single shot shoot-off.

Shotgun shooting at the European Games

The European Games are a multi-sport event organized by the organization European Olympic Committees (EOC).

1. 2015, Jun 16 - 22 Baku AZE
2. 2019, Jun 21 - 28 Minsk BLR


Trap

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 123 13/8 15 VARGA Erik SVK 123 15 14 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 13/7 13
Gold Q F Silver Q F Bronze Q F
2019 KOSTELECKÝ David CZE 119/2 44 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 120 42 HEADING Aaron GBR 118/2 34


Double Trap (defunct)

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 FOKEYEV Vitaliy RUS 142 29 29 BOGNÁR Richárd HUN 142 30 26 BARILLÀ Antonio ITA 142 28/12 29


Skeet

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 123 15 16 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122/7 14/12 14 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 123 14/11 15
Gold Q F Silver Q F Bronze Q F
2019 NILSSON Stefan SWE 121/12 57 NÝDRLE Tomáš CZE 122/6 56 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122/1 46


Trap - Women

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 73 14 13 PERILLI Arianna SMR 71 14 11 TKACH Yelena RUS 71 13 14
Gold Q F Silver Q F Bronze Q F
2019 STANCO Silvana ITA 113 46 ROSSI Jessica ITA 110 44 GÁLVEZ Fátima ESP 114 34


Skeet - Women

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 HILL Amber GBR 73 16 15/30 BACOSI Diana ITA 75 16 15/29 CAINERO Chiara ITA 72 14 16
Gold Q F Silver Q F Bronze Q F
2019 BACOSI Diana ITA 120 53/4 ANASTASSIOU Lucie FRA 116/8 53/3 CAINERO Chiara ITA 115/9 42


Trap - Mixed team

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 ŠTEFEČEKOVÁ Zuzana/ VARGA Erik SVK 94 28 27 TKACH Yelena/ ALIPOV Aleksey RUS 90 24 21 PERILLI Arianna/ MANCINI Manuel SMR 88 23 27/1
Gold Q F Silver Q F Bronze Q F
2019 GÁLVEZ Fátima/ BAILÓN Antonio ESP 143 44 ROSSI Jessica/ PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 138 40 SEMYANOVA Dary/ ALIPOV Aleksey rus 137 45

2015: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired on 50 targets) moved on to the semifinals without taking into account the qualification scores. In the two semifinal groups of three pairs each every shooter fired on 15 targets. The group winners advanced to the Gold match and the runners-up to the Bronze match. In the medal matches every shooter fired on 15 targets again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single targets until the tie was broken.

Skeet - Mixed team

Gold Q SF F Silver Q SF F Bronze Q SF F
2015 BACOSI Diana/ LUCHINI Valerio ITA 93/2 29 30 ELEFTHERIOU Andri/ ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 97 26 29 ANASTASSIOU Lucie/ TERRAS Anthony FRA 91/3 24 28
Gold Q F Silver Q F Bronze Q F
2019 CAINERO Chiara/ ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 146 33/11 BACOSI Diana/ FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 144 33/10 ŠUMOVÁ Barbora/ TOMEČEK Jakub CZE 139 32/4

2015: The top 6 mixed teams in the qualifying round (every shooter fired 50 shots) moved on to the semifinals without taking into account the qualification scores. In the two semifinal groups of three pairs each every shooter fired 15 shots. The group winners advanced to the Gold match and the runners-up to the Bronze match. In the medal matches every shooter fired 15 shots again. Ties were decided by shoot-offs on single doubles until the tie was broken.



Last modified: 16.09.2021